HOME US News States
Illinois 2003 cross country

Peoria Notre Dame Invitational

September 20 - 3 miles


Palatine sweeps team titles,
Matt Withrow 14:19, Lisa Bonistelli 17:25

| Boys | Girls |

Boys

   1    1 Matt Withrow                  Andrew                    14:19  4:47 
    2    2 Eric MacTaggart               Glenbard South            14:41  4:54 
    3    3 Mike Popejoy                  Wheaton Warrenville South 14:44  4:55 
    4    4 Jon Popejoy                   Wheaton Warrenville South 14:48  4:56 
    5    5 Dan Curran                    Naperville North          14:52  4:58 
    6    6 Glenn Morris                  Palatine                  14:55  4:59 
    7    7 Brad Topol                    Lyons Township            14:59  5:00 
    8      William McCann                Decatur MacArthur         15:00  5:00 
    9    8 Ryan Kuphall                  Lyons Township            15:03  5:01 
   10    9 Sean Houseworth               Eureka                    15:12  5:04 
   11   10 Nick Dunn                     Neuqua Valley             15:15  5:05 
   12   11 Brad Reach                    Marion                    15:16  5:06 
   13   12 Eric Obert                    Liberty                   15:17  5:06 
   14   13 Christopher George            Normal University         15:18  5:06 
   15   14 Bruce MacTaggart              Glenbard South            15:18  5:06 
   16   15 Brian Brodeur                 Palatine                  15:20  5:07 
   17   16 Alex Gerber                   Eureka                    15:22  5:08 
   18   17 Brian Lesiewicz               Schaumburg                15:22  5:08 
   19   18 Brandon Karcher               Mt Vernon                 15:23  5:08 
   20      Eric McClelland               Decatur MacArthur         15:23  5:08 
   21   19 Timothy Larson                Palatine                  15:25  5:09 
   22   20 Johnny Reel                   Eureka                    15:26  5:09 
   23   21 John Krumsee                  Northside College Prep    15:29  5:10 
   24   22 Tom Harwood                   West Chicago              15:29  5:10 
   25   23 Andrew Northrup               Elmwood-Brimfield         15:30  5:10 
   26   24 Scott Krapf                   Schlarman                 15:30  5:10 
   27   25 Pat Clark                     Highland Park             15:31  5:11 
   28   26 Nathaniel Crider              Downers Grove North       15:31  5:11 
   29   27 Mike Jeter                    Lyons Township            15:32  5:11 
   30   28 Roger Billhardt               York                      15:32  5:11 
   31   29 Michael Ptack Jr              Oak Park-River Forest     15:33  5:11 
   32   30 John Lancaster                Palatine                  15:33  5:11 
   33   31 Dan Box                       Neuqua Valley             15:34  5:12 
   34   32 Kirk Baleskie                 Naperville North          15:34  5:12 
   35   33 Dan Rose                      Glenbard South            15:36  5:12 
   36   34 Joe Curran                    Naperville North          15:36  5:12 
   37   35 James Macatangay              Palatine                  15:37  5:13 
   38   36 Byron Scott                   Highland Park             15:37  5:13 
   39   37 Steve Rogers                  Centennial                15:37  5:13 
   40      Justin Baer                   Decatur Eisenhower        15:38  5:13 
   41   38 Edward Barron                 Downers Grove North       15:38  5:13 
   42   39 Aaron Golden                  Schlarman                 15:41  5:14 
   43   40 Joe Bergelin                  Neuqua Valley             15:41  5:14 
   44   41 Brad Holehan                  Joliet Catholic Academy   15:43  5:15 
   45   42 Matt Czarny                   Schaumburg                15:43  5:15 
   46   43 Geoff Houtman                 Neuqua Valley             15:44  5:15 
   47   44 Jeremy Applebaum              Highland Park             15:44  5:15 
   48   45 Tom DeBerge                   Naperville North          15:45  5:15 
   49   46 Mark Zycinski                 Downers Grove North       15:46  5:16 
   50   47 Kyle McKenzie                 York                      15:47  5:16 
   51   48 Drew Hatzold                  Lake Park                 15:47  5:16 
   52   49 Steve Bach                    Lake Park                 15:48  5:16 
   53   50 Kenny Slocum                  Pleasant Valley           15:48  5:16 
   54   51 Dan Walters                   Naperville North          15:49  5:17 
   55   52 Josh Wakeman                  Mt Zion                   15:50  5:17 
   56   53 Jim Nebl                      Schaumburg                15:51  5:17 
   57   54 Steven Hurth                  Normal Community          15:51  5:17 
   58   55 Timothy Brodeur               Palatine                  15:51  5:17 
   59   56 Dan Bailey                    Deerfield                 15:52  5:18 
   60   57 Brandon Lathon                Oak Park-River Forest     15:52  5:18 
   61   58 Evan Jacobson                 Oak Park-River Forest     15:53  5:18 
   62   59 Wade Novak                    Lyons Township            15:53  5:18 
   63   60 Joe Beczak                    Lyons Township            15:53  5:18 
   64   61 Steven Hanley                 Normal Community          15:53  5:18 
   65   62 Doug Rackow                   Lyons Township            15:54  5:18 
   66   63 Mike Verre                    Moline                    15:55  5:19 
   67   64 Nathan Mattoy                 Marion                    15:55  5:19 
   68   65 Phil DeSantis                 York                      15:55  5:19 
   69   66 Stephen Jones                 Marion                    15:56  5:19 
   70   67 Joe Mahalick                  Joliet Catholic Academy   15:56  5:19 
   71   68 Dan Pizzi                     York                      15:57  5:19 
   72   69 Alberto Talla                 Saint Patrick             15:58  5:20 
   73   70 George Visser                 West Chicago              15:59  5:20 
   74   71 George Kline                  Naperville North          16:00  5:20 
   75   72 Brian Frieze                  Springfield               16:01  5:21 
   76   73 Jon Schlesinger               Deerfield                 16:01  5:21 
   77   74 Humberto Palmerin             Highland Park             16:02  5:21 
   78   75 Patrick Duke                  Downers Grove North       16:02  5:21 
   79   76 Alex Hutchins                 Moline                    16:03  5:21 
   80   77 Mike Adduci                   Glenbard South            16:04  5:22 
   81   78 Adam Biggs                    Glenwood                  16:04  5:22 
   82   79 Tyler Carlson                 Oregon                    16:05  5:22 
   83   80 Blaise Carie                  Mt Zion                   16:06  5:22 
   84   81 Frank Anderson                West Chicago              16:06  5:22 
   85   82 J J Babb                      Wheaton Warrenville South 16:08  5:23 
   86   83 Jason Felix                   Saint Patrick             16:08  5:23 
   87   84 David Krist                   Neuqua Valley             16:08  5:23 
   88   85 Chris Zook                    Normal Community          16:08  5:23 
   89   86 Tim Scanlen                   Lincoln-Way East          16:09  5:23 
   90   87 Luke Ryan                     Downers Grove North       16:09  5:23 
   91   88 Nick Shaver                   Normal University         16:09  5:23 
   92   89 Randy Weigand                 Wheaton Warrenville South 16:10  5:24 
   93   90 Matthew Moss                  Palatine                  16:10  5:24 
   94   91 Richard Visser                West Chicago              16:10  5:24 
   95   92 Jeff Miller                   Schlarman                 16:11  5:24 
   96   93 Anthony Atchison              Schlarman                 16:14  5:25 
   97      Daniel Stults                 Southeast                 16:15  5:25 
   98   94 Lee Camarano                  Maine South               16:15  5:25 
   99   95 Kevin Pojman                  Neuqua Valley             16:15  5:25 
  100   96 Joseph Wysopal                Hinsdale Central          16:16  5:26 
  101   97 Matt Hernandez                Wheaton Warrenville South 16:16  5:26 
  102   98 Jason Beer                    Eureka                    16:16  5:26 
  103   99 Jeremy Higgins                Joliet Township           16:17  5:26 
  104  100 Drew Cisel                    Elmwood-Brimfield         16:17  5:26 
  105  101 Joe Gaskill                   Glenbard North            16:18  5:26 
  106  102 Chris Rybacki                 Lake Park                 16:18  5:26 
  107  103 Pat Moran                     Maine South               16:19  5:27 
  108  104 Mark Bowman                   Glenbard South            16:19  5:27 
  109  105 Brent Chatham                 Normal Community          16:20  5:27 
  110  106 Matt Kurley                   Centennial                16:20  5:27 
  111  107 Chris DeSalvo                 Naperville North          16:20  5:27 
  112  108 Jimmy Georgantas              Joliet Township           16:23  5:28 
  113  109 Joe Leach                     Centennial                16:23  5:28 
  114  110 Luke Rygh                     Oswego                    16:23  5:28 
  115  111 Brian Wilmarth                Glenwood                  16:24  5:28 
  116  112 Ben Love                      Normal Community          16:24  5:28 
  117  113 Craig Frederiksen             Moline                    16:24  5:28 
  118  114 Matt Edwards                  York                      16:25  5:29 
  119  115 Andrew Kupisch                Downers Grove North       16:25  5:29 
  120  116 Dan Penner                    Centennial                16:25  5:29 
  121  117 Mike Arnold                   York                      16:26  5:29 
  122  118 Brian Syring                  Andrew                    16:26  5:29 
  123  119 Mike Adam                     Pleasant Valley           16:26  5:29 
  124  120 Devin Williams                East St Louis             16:27  5:29 
  125  121 Joe Klumb                     Elmwood-Brimfield         16:27  5:29 
  126  122 Kevin Martin                  Eureka                    16:27  5:29 
  127  123 Ted Nocella                   Moline                    16:28  5:30 
  128  124 Rob Murphy                    Carl Sandburg             16:28  5:30 
  129  125 Ted Clark                     Oswego                    16:28  5:30 
  130  126 Adam Claudy                   Pleasant Valley           16:28  5:30 
  131  127 Ben Reeser                    Normal University         16:29  5:30 
  132  128 Joel Kruse                    Glenwood                  16:31  5:31 
  133  129 Andrew Macnider               Schaumburg                16:32  5:31 
  134  130 Chris Colgan                  Peoria Notre Dame         16:32  5:31 
  135  131 Ryan McKay                    Schaumburg                16:33  5:31 
  136  132 Richard Mordini               Wheaton Warrenville South 16:33  5:31 
  137  133 Brenden Sullivan              West Chicago              16:33  5:31 
  138  134 Miles Schernerhorn            Deerfield                 16:34  5:32 
  139  135 Joshua Hinds                  Centennial                16:35  5:32 
  140  136 Joe Bush                      Lincoln-Way East          16:35  5:32 
  141  137 Rob Holcomb                   Porta                     16:35  5:32 
  142  138 Adam Webber                   Oak Park-River Forest     16:36  5:32 
  143  139 Evan Sather                   Joliet Catholic Academy   16:37  5:33 
  144  140 Kyle Wuellner                 Lake Park                 16:37  5:33 
  145  141 Colin Nolan                   Carl Sandburg             16:38  5:33 
  146  142 Taylor Sebestik               Mahomet-Seymour           16:39  5:33 
  147  143 Mike Secco                    Lake Park                 16:39  5:33 
  148  144 Kyle Somerfield               Hinsdale Central          16:39  5:33 
  149  145 Robbie Rutkoff                Highland Park             16:40  5:34 
  150  146 Robbie Green                  Highland Park             16:41  5:34 
  151  147 Jason Brosseau                Lincoln-Way East          16:41  5:34 
  152  148 Shawn Finlen                  Normal Community          16:41  5:34 
  153  149 Joe Stanek                    Lincoln-Way East          16:43  5:35 
  154  150 Clayton Myers                 Normal Community          16:43  5:35 
  155  151 Steve Kapton                  Oswego                    16:44  5:35 
  156  152 Jacob Trimble                 Schlarman                 16:45  5:35 
  157  153 Ben Kramer                    Springfield               16:46  5:35 
  158  154 Matt Henry                    Mt Vernon                 16:46  5:36 
  159  155 Luke Whalen                   Oak Park-River Forest     16:46  5:36 
  160  156 Ali Al Khafaji                Richwoods                 16:47  5:36 
  161  157 Ryan Smith                    Richwoods                 16:48  5:36 
  162  158 Stephen Price                 Marion                    16:48  5:36 
  163      Stuart Purrell                St Joseph-Ogden           16:48  5:36 
  164  159 Evan Bredeson                 Joliet Catholic Academy   16:49  5:37 
  165  160 Collin Reeser                 Normal University         16:49  5:37 
  166  161 Rich Stanek                   Neuqua Valley             16:50  5:37 
  167  162 Kevin Donnelly                Marist                    16:50  5:37 
  168  163 Brandon Smith                 Mahomet-Seymour           16:51  5:37 
  169  164 Nathan Elias-Rold             Wheaton Warrenville South 16:51  5:37 
  170      Andrew Richardson             Salem                     16:52  5:38 
  171  165 Jared Schmidt                 Liberty                   16:52  5:38 
  172  166 Brian Johnson                 Liberty                   16:53  5:38 
  173  167 Zach Underwood                Glenwood                  16:53  5:38 
  174  168 Jason Becker                  West Chicago              16:54  5:38 
  175  169 Jeff Gerske                   Lincoln-Way East          16:54  5:38 
  176  170 Basil Dahbur                  Andrew                    16:55  5:39 
  177  171 Erik Rheinhart                Pleasant Valley           16:56  5:39 
  178  172 Ryan Carrigan                 Glenwood                  16:56  5:39 
  179      Caleb Dietrich                Olympia (Stanford)        16:57  5:39 
  180  173 Evan Wind                     Lyons Township            16:57  5:39 
  181  174 Alex Smith                    Mahomet-Seymour           16:58  5:40 
  182  175 Jason Engberg                 Oswego                    16:58  5:40 
  183  176 Victor Robinson               East St Louis             16:58  5:40 
  184  177 Dan Kellermeyer               Schaumburg                16:59  5:40 
  185  178 Kevin Kehl                    Carl Sandburg             16:59  5:40 
  186  179 Jim Goutos                    Marist                    16:59  5:40 
  187  180 Joshua May                    Glenbard North            17:00  5:40 
  188  181 Richard Cherry                East St Louis             17:00  5:40 
  189  182 Miles Corcoran                Downers Grove North       17:02  5:41 
  190  183 Praveen Martinez-Singh        Glenwood                  17:02  5:41 
  191  184 Derek Stewart                 Eureka                    17:03  5:41 
  192  185 Frank Distefano               Glenbard North            17:03  5:41 
  193  186 Dan Ironside                  Marist                    17:03  5:41 
  194      Jordan Trump                  Decatur MacArthur         17:04  5:42 
  195  187 Joe Cotner                    Springfield               17:04  5:42 
  196  188 Konrad Piotrowski             York                      17:04  5:42 
  197  189 Ken Breiner                   Andrew                    17:04  5:42 
  198  190 Joe Tucker                    Andrew                    17:05  5:42 
  199  191 Dustin Thompson               Mt Vernon                 17:05  5:42 
  200  192 Luke Penner                   Centennial                17:06  5:42 
  201  193 Mike Hildner                  Highland Park             17:07  5:43 
  202  194 Ryan Cunningham               Glenwood                  17:07  5:43 
  203  195 Ryan Sather                   Joliet Catholic Academy   17:07  5:43 
  204  196 Dan Rolando                   Centennial                17:08  5:43 
  205  197 Chris Doty                    Springfield               17:08  5:43 
  206  198 Daniel Finn                   Mt Vernon                 17:09  5:43 
  207  199 Matthew Johnson               Hinsdale Central          17:10  5:44 
  208  200 Nick Gillhouse                Deerfield                 17:10  5:44 
  209  201 Doug Luebeke                  Richwoods                 17:11  5:44 
  210  202 David Williams                East St Louis             17:12  5:44 
  211  203 Hessell Miranda               Saint Patrick             17:12  5:44 
  212  204 Michael Erdman                Normal University         17:13  5:45 
  213  205 Noble Schernerhorn            Deerfield                 17:13  5:45 
  214  206 Sean Farley                   Mt Vernon                 17:14  5:45 
  215  207 John Weston                   Marist                    17:15  5:45 
  216  208 Curt Hanson                   Deerfield                 17:16  5:46 
  217  209 Brian Schmalzer               Lake Park                 17:18  5:46 
  218  210 Andrew Spinsby                Pleasant Valley           17:18  5:46 
  219  211 Erik Axelson                  Oregon                    17:19  5:47 
  220      Beamer Coon                   Sterling                  17:19  5:47 
  221  212 Alexander Kannan              Oak Park-River Forest     17:20  5:47 
  222  213 Scott Malm                    Lincoln-Way East          17:20  5:47 
  223  214 Eric Biltgen                  Richwoods                 17:20  5:47 
  224  215 Bobby Joe Rinaldo             Oregon                    17:20  5:47 
  225  216 Adam Bonefeste                Springfield               17:21  5:47 
  226  217 Brett Stewart                 Eureka                    17:21  5:47 
  227  218 Mike Eckert                   Deerfield                 17:21  5:47 
  228  219 Matt Dowd                     Marist                    17:22  5:48 
  229  220 Corey Tutewiler               Normal West               17:23  5:48 
  230  221 Dylan Lau                     Schaumburg                17:23  5:48 
  231  222 C J Fall                      Mahomet-Seymour           17:24  5:48 
  232  223 Matt Horschler                Joliet Township           17:24  5:48 
  233  224 Henry Lifton                  Maine South               17:25  5:49 
  234  225 David Ferino                  Richwoods                 17:26  5:49 
  235  226 Rob Michels                   Carl Sandburg             17:26  5:49 
  236  227 Brant Basting                 Normal West               17:27  5:49 
  237  228 Seth Schultz                  Elmwood-Brimfield         17:28  5:50 
  238  229 Isaiah Klaviter               Pleasant Valley           17:29  5:50 
  239  230 Brendan Smith                 Schlarman                 17:30  5:50 
  240      Troy Withcanack               Rock Island               17:33  5:51 
  241  231 Kyle Barber                   Richwoods                 17:33  5:51 
  242  232 Brett Nelson                  Moline                    17:34  5:52 
  243  233 Stephen Halm                  Glenbard North            17:35  5:52 
  244  234 Brian Hawkins                 Hinsdale Central          17:36  5:52 
  245  235 Umar Farooq                   Hinsdale Central          17:38  5:53 
  246  236 Robert Beach                  Mahomet-Seymour           17:39  5:53 
  247  237 Mike Verre                    Maine South               17:39  5:53 
  248  238 Jeff Pigg                     Mt Vernon                 17:40  5:54 
  249  239 Jeremy Clarke                 Mt Vernon                 17:40  5:54 
  250      Terrence McGinn               Sterling                  17:42  5:54 
  251  240 Daniel Sepulveda              Joliet Township           17:42  5:54 
  252  241 Jordan Busse                  Normal University         17:43  5:55 
  253  242 Cass Coleman                  Saint Patrick             17:44  5:55 
  254  243 Andy Thompson                 Schlarman                 17:45  5:55 
  255  244 Danny Kittaka                 Northside College Prep    17:46  5:56 
  256  245 Andy Lia                      Oswego                    17:48  5:56 
  257  246 Kyle Bailey                   Pleasant Valley           17:48  5:56 
  258  247 Mark Hodges                   Hinsdale Central          17:49  5:57 
  259  248 Kendrick Coleman              East St Louis             17:51  5:57 
  260      Ryan Meyers                   Blmngtn Cntrl Catholic    17:52  5:58 
  261  249 Bryan Schlink                 Saint Patrick             17:54  5:58 
  262  250 Mark Fulara                   Maine South               17:54  5:58 
  263      Dan Kesler                    St Joseph-Ogden           17:54  5:58 
  264  251 David Kohn                    Richwoods                 17:55  5:59 
  265  252 Matt Gorham                   Elmwood-Brimfield         17:56  5:59 
  266  253 Ed Stoginski                  Andrew                    17:56  5:59 
  267  254 Sean Hopkins                  Joliet Township           17:57  5:59 
  268      Geo Slaughter                 Rock Island               17:58  6:00 
  269  255 Calip Hameed                  East St Louis             17:58  6:00 
  270  256 Dave Olsson                   Peoria Notre Dame         17:58  6:00 
  271  257 Pat Brewick                   Nazareth Academy          17:58  6:00 
  272  258 Paul Russum                   Joliet Catholic Academy   18:00  6:00 
  273  259 Matt Brieschke                Glenbard North             2:00  0:40 
  274      Paul Sabb                     Rock Island               18:01  6:01 
  275  260 Justin Carl                   Liberty                   18:01  6:01 
  276  261 Brad Holm                     Oregon                    18:03  6:01 
  277  262 Dan Leary                     Normal West               18:01  6:01 
  278      Travis Weber                  Danville                  18:06  6:02 
  279  263 Patrick Kirwan                Mahomet-Seymour           18:06  6:02 
  280  264 Ryan Clemens                  Hinsdale Central          18:08  6:03 
  281  265 Tim Newlin                    Peoria Notre Dame         18:08  6:03 
  282  266 Frank Myrda                   Elmwood Park              18:09  6:03 
  283  267 Eric Villens                  Saint Patrick             18:11  6:04 
  284  268 Matt Spath                    Porta                     18:11  6:04 
  285  269 Garret Rougeau                Carl Sandburg             18:12  6:04 
  286  270 David Reising                 Oregon                    18:13  6:04 
  287  271 Randall Peterson              Oregon                    18:13  6:05 
  288  272 Pat Barry                     Marist                    18:13  6:05 
  289  273 Jake Greider                  Pontiac Township          18:15  6:05 
  290  274 Marco Brewell                 Oswego                    18:17  6:06 
  291  275 Kyle Fisher                   Normal West               18:20  6:07 
  292      Brendan O'Brien               Sacred Heart Griffin      18:21  6:07 
  293  276 Brian Barker                  Nazareth Academy          18:21  6:07 
  294  277 Sean O'Connor                 Marist                    18:22  6:08 
  295  278 Joe Terdik                    Northside College Prep    18:22  6:08 
  296  279 Kyle Horist                   Elmwood Park              18:22  6:08 
  297      Mike Meyer                    Sacred Heart Griffin      18:23  6:08 
  298      Stuart Greenlee               Sterling                  18:25  6:09 
  299  280 Jeff Gale                     Oregon                    18:26  6:09 
  300  281 Peter VanderHye               Saint Patrick             18:26  6:09 
  301  282 Andrew Cote                   Elmwood-Brimfield         18:27  6:09 
  302  283 Amadeusz Kaszuba              Elmwood Park              18:30  6:10 
  303  284 Tim Cannon                    Normal West               18:31  6:11 
  304  285 Matt Lucas                    Maine South               18:32  6:11 
  305  286 Guillaume Collet              Oswego                    18:39  6:13 
  306  287 Brian Sinn                    Normal University         18:40  6:14 
  307  288 Mike Ward                     Marion                    18:43  6:15 
  308  289 Scott Handley                 Carl Sandburg             18:45  6:15 
  309  290 Vinnie Sartoris               Pontiac Township          18:46  6:16 
  310  291 Ryan Lenahan                  Glenbard North            18:47  6:16 
  311  292 Kevin Duffy                   West Chicago              18:50  6:17 
  312      Kyle Crompton                 Salem                     18:51  6:17 
  313  293 Nick Silvestri                Elmwood Park              18:52  6:18 
  314  294 Thaddius Sterling             Normal West               18:53  6:18 
  315  295 Todd Mackinson                Pontiac Township          18:55  6:19 
  316  296 Mark NagelVoort               Maine South               18:56  6:19 
  317      Donny Sager                   Salem                     19:00  6:20 
  318  297 Joe Miksan                    Glenbard North            19:02  6:21 
  319      Michael Moore                 Sterling                  19:04  6:22 
  320  298 Justin Obert                  Liberty                   19:15  6:25 
  321  299 Jon Feller                    Mt Zion                   19:19  6:27 
  322  300 Matt Stenger                  Peoria Notre Dame         19:22  6:28 
  323  301 Ben Lahood                    Peoria Notre Dame         19:24  6:28 
  324  302 Donnie Santoris               Pontiac Township          19:26  6:29 
  325  303 Joey Paquette                 Northside College Prep    19:28  6:30 
  326  304 Kyle Daugherty                Normal West               19:40  6:34 
  327  305 Dustin Brewer                 Marion                    19:42  6:34 
  328  306 Geoff Girsch                  Peoria Notre Dame         19:44  6:35 
  329  307 Aaron Mares                   Joliet Township           19:49  6:37 
  330  308 Cole Gerdes                   Pontiac Township          19:52  6:38 
  331  309 Nick Florence                 Northside College Prep    19:56  6:39 
  332  310 Jake Ellwood                  Liberty                   20:03  6:41 
  333  311 Frank Garcia                  Carl Sandburg             20:14  6:45 
  334  312 Aaron Schulz                  Pontiac Township          20:19  6:47 
  335  313 Mike Peplow                   Peoria Notre Dame         20:21  6:47 
  336  314 Kevin Clark                   Mt Zion                   20:28  6:50 
  337  315 Scott Mackinson               Pontiac Township          20:31  6:51 
  338  316 Aaron Lemkau                  Nazareth Academy          20:31  6:51 
  339      Jeremy Combs                  Salem                     20:36  6:52 
  340  317 Carl Gramata                  Elmwood Park              20:47  6:56 
  341  318 Mike Martin                   Porta                     20:50  6:57 
  342  319 Justin Leopold                Porta                     21:13  7:05 
  343  320 Trent Pflaum                  Mt Zion                   21:19  7:07 
  344  321 John Cerven                   Nazareth Academy          21:23  7:08 
  345  322 Scott Rocheleau               Joliet Catholic Academy   21:25  7:09 
  346  323 Charlie Molinaro              Nazareth Academy          21:27  7:09 
  347      John Murphy                   Sacred Heart Griffin      21:29  7:10 
  348  324 Mike Kaiser                   Nazareth Academy          22:05  7:22 
  349  325 Matt Matkovich                Nazareth Academy          22:17  7:26 
  350  326 Kelsey Holcomb                Porta                     22:37  7:33 
  351  327 Bobby Ziegler                 Northside College Prep    22:52  7:38 
  352  328 Turner Washington             Joliet Township           23:19  7:47 





2003 Notre Dame Invitational
Boys Varsity Team Results. 


  
  1. Palatine                 
            6   15   19   30   35  (55) (90) =   105
         Morris, Brodeur, Larson, Lancaster, Macatangay, Brodeur, Moss
  2. Lyons Township           
            7    8   27   59   60  (62)(173) =   161
         Topol, Kuphall, Jeter, Novak, Beczak, Rackow, Wind
  3. Naperville North         
            5   32   34   45   51  (71)(107) =   167
         Curran, Baleskie, Curran, DeBerge, Walters, Kline, DeSalvo
  4. Neuqua Valley            
           10   31   40   43   84  (95)(161) =   208
         Dunn, Box, Bergelin, Houtman, Krist, Pojman, Stanek
  5. Glenbard South           
            2   14   33   77  104            =   230
         MacTaggart, MacTaggart, Rose, Adduci, Bowman
  6. Eureka                   
            9   16   20   98  122 (184)(217) =   265
         Houseworth, Gerber, Reel, Beer, Martin, Stewart, Stewart
  7. Downers Grove North      
           26   38   46   75   87 (115)(182) =   272
         Crider, Barron, Zycinski, Duke, Ryan, Kupisch, Corcoran
  8. Wheaton Warrenville South
            3    4   82   89   97 (132)(164) =   275
         Popejoy, Popejoy, Babb, Weigand, Hernandez, Mordini, Elias-Rold
  9. York                     
           28   47   65   68  114 (117)(188) =   322
         Billhardt, McKenzie, DeSantis, Pizzi, Edwards, Arnold,
         Piotrowski
 10. Highland Park            
           25   36   44   74  145 (146)(193) =   324
         Clark, Scott, Applebaum, Palmerin, Rutkoff, Green, Hildner
 11. Schaumburg               
           17   42   53  129  131 (177)(221) =   372
         Lesiewicz, Czarny, Nebl, Macnider, McKay, Kellermeyer, Lau
 12. West Chicago             
           22   70   81   91  133 (168)(292) =   397
         Harwood, Visser, Anderson, Visser, Sullivan, Becker, Duffy
 13. Schlarman                
           24   39   92   93  152 (230)(243) =   400
         Krapf, Golden, Miller, Atchison, Trimble, Smith, Thompson
 14. Normal Community         
           54   61   85  105  112 (148)(150) =   417
         Hurth, Hanley, Zook, Chatham, Love, Finlen, Myers
 15. Oak Park-River Forest    
           29   57   58  138  155 (212)      =   437
         Ptack Jr, Lathon, Jacobson, Webber, Whalen, Kannan
 16. Lake Park                
           48   49  102  140  143 (209)      =   482
         Hatzold, Bach, Rybacki, Wuellner, Secco, Schmalzer
 17. Centennial               
           37  106  109  116  135 (192)(196) =   503
         Rogers, Kurley, Leach, Penner, Hinds, Penner, Rolando
 18. Marion                   
           11   64   66  158  288 (305)      =   587
         Reach, Mattoy, Jones, Price, Ward, Brewer
 19. Normal University        
           13   88  127  160  204 (241)(287) =   592
         George, Shaver, Reeser, Reeser, Erdman, Busse, Sinn
 20. Joliet Catholic Academy  
           41   67  139  159  195 (258)(322) =   601
         Holehan, Mahalick, Sather, Bredeson, Sather, Russum, Rocheleau
 21. Moline                   
           63   76  113  123  232            =   607
         Verre, Hutchins, Frederiksen, Nocella, Nelson
 22. Glenwood                 
           78  111  128  167  172 (183)(194) =   656
         Biggs, Wilmarth, Kruse, Underwood, Carrigan, Martinez-Singh,
         Cunningham
 23. Deerfield                
           56   73  134  200  205 (208)(218) =   668
         Bailey, Schlesinger, Schernerhorn, Gillhouse, Schernerhorn,
         Hanson, Eckert
 24. Andrew                   
            1  118  170  189  190 (253)      =   668
         Withrow, Syring, Dahbur, Breiner, Tucker, Stoginski
 25. Pleasant Valley          
           50  119  126  171  210 (229)(246) =   676
         Slocum, Adam, Claudy, Rheinhart, Spinsby, Klaviter, Bailey
 26. Lincoln-Way East         
           86  136  147  149  169 (213)      =   687
         Scanlen, Bush, Brosseau, Stanek, Gerske, Malm
 27. Elmwood-Brimfield        
           23  100  121  228  252 (282)      =   724

         Northrup, Cisel, Klumb, Schultz, Gorham, Cote
 28. Mt Vernon                
           18  154  191  198  206 (238)(239) =   767
         Karcher, Henry, Thompson, Finn, Farley, Pigg, Clarke
 29. Oswego                   
          110  125  151  175  245 (274)(286) =   806
         Rygh, Clark, Kapton, Engberg, Lia, Brewell, Collet
 30. Springfield              
           72  153  187  197  216            =   825
         Frieze, Kramer, Cotner, Doty, Bonefeste
 31. Saint Patrick            
           69   83  203  242  249 (267)(281) =   846
         Talla, Felix, Miranda, Coleman, Schlink, Villens, VanderHye
 32. Liberty                  
           12  165  166  260  298 (310)      =   901
         Obert, Schmidt, Johnson, Carl, Obert, Ellwood
 33. Hinsdale Central         
           96  144  199  234  235 (247)(264) =   908
         Wysopal, Somerfield, Johnson, Hawkins, Farooq, Hodges, Clemens
 34. Maine South              
           94  103  224  237  250 (285)(296) =   908
         Camarano, Moran, Lifton, Verre, Fulara, Lucas, NagelVoort
 35. Joliet Township          
           99  108  223  240  254 (307)(328) =   924
         Higgins, Georgantas, Horschler, Sepulveda, Hopkins, Mares,
         Washington
 36. East St Louis            
          120  176  181  202  248 (255)      =   927
         Williams, Robinson, Cherry, Williams, Coleman, Hameed
 37. Mahomet-Seymour          
          142  163  174  222  236 (263)      =   937
         Sebestik, Smith, Smith, Fall, Beach, Kirwan
 38. Carl Sandburg            
          124  141  178  226  269 (289)(311) =   938
         Murphy, Nolan, Kehl, Michels, Rougeau, Handley, Garcia
 39. Richwoods                
          156  157  201  214  225 (231)(251) =   953
         Al Khafaji, Smith, Luebeke, Biltgen, Ferino, Barber, Kohn
 40. Marist                   
          162  179  186  207  219 (272)(277) =   953
         Donnelly, Goutos, Ironside, Weston, Dowd, Barry, O'Connor
 41. Glenbard North           
          101  180  185  233  259 (291)(297) =   958
         Gaskill, May, Distefano, Halm, Brieschke, Lenahan, Miksan
 42. Oregon                   
           79  211  215  261  270 (271)(280) =  1036
         Carlson, Axelson, Rinaldo, Holm, Reising, Peterson, Gale
 43. Mt Zion                  
           52   80  299  314  320            =  1065
         Wakeman, Carie, Feller, Clark, Pflaum
 44. Northside College Prep   
           21  244  278  303  309 (327)      =  1155
         Krumsee, Kittaka, Terdik, Paquette, Florence, Ziegler
 45. Peoria Notre Dame        
          130  256  265  300  301 (306)(313) =  1252
         Colgan, Olsson, Newlin, Stenger, Lahood, Girsch, Peplow
 46. Normal West              
          220  227  262  275  284 (294)(304) =  1268
         Tutewiler, Basting, Leary, Fisher, Cannon, Sterling, Daugherty
 47. Porta                    
          137  268  318  319  326            =  1368
         Holcomb, Spath, Martin, Leopold, Holcomb
 48. Elmwood Park             
          266  279  283  293  317            =  1438
         Myrda, Horist, Kaszuba, Silvestri, Gramata
 49. Pontiac Township         
          273  290  295  302  308 (312)(315) =  1468
         Greider, Sartoris, Mackinson, Santoris, Gerdes, Schulz,
         Mackinson
 50. Nazareth Academy         
          257  276  316  321  323 (324)(325) =  1493
         Brewick, Barker, Lemkau, Cerven, Molinaro, Kaiser, Matkovich
 

Girls

Girls Varsity Results. 


    1    1 Lisa Bonistalli               Naperville North          17:25  5:49 
    2    2 Amy Laskowski                 Palatine                  17:31  5:51 
    3    3 Laura Pearson                 Schaumburg                17:34  5:52 
    4    4 Lisa Bokios                   Lyons                     17:41  5:54 
    5    5 Shannon Phelan                Naperville North          17:47  5:56 
    6    6 Maggie DeBerge                Naperville North          17:49  5:57 
    7    7 Kelsey Bulat                  Pleasant Valley           17:51  5:57 
    8    8 Carly Bates                   Palatine                  17:55  5:59 
    9    9 Sarah Klaczynski              Carl Sandburg             17:57  5:59 
   10   10 Maggie Carroll                Elmwood-Brimfield         17:59  6:00 
   11   11 Suzy Turner                   Palatine                  17:59  6:00 
   12   12 Melanie Glander               Carl Sandburg             18:01  6:01 
   13   13 Amanda Mirodina               Neuqua Valley             18:07  6:03 
   14   14 Staci Nelson                  Glenwood                  18:09  6:03 
   15   15 Danyelle Somerfield           Hinsdale Central          18:14  6:05 
   16   16 Katie O'Brien                 Palatine                  18:14  6:05 
   17   17 Jessica Blondell              Downers Grove North       18:17  6:06 
   18      Theresa Brokaw                Southern                  18:18  6:06 
   19   18 Lindsay Kotovsky              Lincoln-Way East          18:20  6:07 
   20   19 Jenny Donley                  Oak Park-River Forest     18:22  6:08 
   21   20 Stephanie Abram               Palatine                  18:27  6:09 
   22   21 Maggie Barr                   Hinsdale Central          18:31  6:11 
   23   22 Hoyer Magy                    Palatine                  18:33  6:11 
   24   23 Jenna Kruse                   Glenwood                  18:36  6:12 
   25   24 Lauren Brynda                 Lincoln-Way East          18:36  6:12 
   26   25 Cindy Wu                      Naperville North          18:41  6:14 
   27   26 Nayomi Hourigan               Lincoln-Way East          18:42  6:14 
   28   27 Liz Labuz                     Regina Dominican          18:44  6:15 
   29   28 Regan Grumley                 Lake Forest               18:45  6:15 
   30   29 Kristine Gallagher            Lake Forest               18:49  6:17 
   31   30 Kathleen Gummerson            Schaumburg                18:49  6:17 
   32   31 Emily Hartley                 Neuqua Valley             18:51  6:17 
   33   32 Kery Brennan                  Carl Sandburg             18:52  6:18 
   34   33 Summer Owens                  Mt Vernon                 18:52  6:18 
   35   34 Brittany Carpenter            East St Louis             18:53  6:18 
   36   35 Rachel Asher                  Lake Forest               18:54  6:18 
   37   36 Andrea Hoy                    Mt Vernon                 18:55  6:19 
   38   37 Ellen Hart                    Pleasant Valley           18:55  6:19 
   39   38 Emily Adelson                 Regina Dominican          18:55  6:19 
   40   39 Ruth Seitz                    Glenwood                  18:56  6:19 
   41      Courteny Leeper               Decatur MacArthur         18:56  6:19 
   42   40 Brittany Minor                Moline                    18:58  6:20 
   43   41 Lindsay Moore                 St Teresa                 18:58  6:20 
   44   42 Alli Grissom                  Naperville North          18:58  6:20 
   45   43 Alison Rack                   Oak Park-River Forest     18:58  6:20 
   46   44 Margaret Stansbury            Oak Park-River Forest     18:58  6:20 
   47   45 Marianne Kirk                 Oak Park-River Forest     18:59  6:20 
   48   46 Tiana O'Neill                 Lake Forest               19:00  6:20 
   49   47 Jessica Roper                 Hinsdale Central          19:01  6:21 
   50   48 Jenny Laser                   Hinsdale Central          19:01  6:21 
   51   49 Meghan McGrenera              Carl Sandburg             19:02  6:21 
   52   50 Jenny Douglas                 Hinsdale Central          19:02  6:21 
   53      Jill Floyd                    Olympia (Stanford)        19:02  6:21 
   54   51 Sara Brauer                   Porta                     19:05  6:22 
   55   52 Laura Boruta                  Palatine                  19:06  6:22 
   56   53 Bethany Kirkpatrick           Mt Vernon                 19:06  6:22 
   57   54 Merry Darrah                  Downers Grove North       19:08  6:23 
   58   55 Amanda Janosz                 Carl Sandburg             19:10  6:24 
   59   56 Sarah Scanlin                 Lincoln-Way East          19:11  6:24 
   60   57 Lauren Clark                  Lyons                     19:12  6:24 
   61   58 Kelly Gallagher               Schaumburg                19:13  6:25 
   62   59 Lizzy Riff                    Oak Park-River Forest     19:14  6:25 
   63   60 Ashley Thomasma               Porta                     19:15  6:25 
   64   61 Megan Sanders                 Normal West               19:17  6:26 
   65   62 Kim Brown                     Oregon                    19:20  6:27 
   66   63 Lauren Mulac                  Carl Sandburg             19:21  6:27 
   67   64 Megan Johnson                 Normal Community          19:22  6:28 
   68   65 Heather Rutz                  Schaumburg                19:22  6:28 
   69   66 Sarah Raboshts                Neuqua Valley             19:22  6:28 
   70   67 Katelyn Draths                Regina Dominican          19:23  6:28 
   71   68 Glynn Fitzer                  Neuqua Valley             19:23  6:28 
   72   69 Amanda Beggs                  Lincoln-Way East          19:24  6:28 
   73   70 Hilary Dean                   St Charles East           19:26  6:29 
   74   71 E Fortin                      Neuqua Valley             19:27  6:29 
   75   72 Megan Snodgrass               Peoria Notre Dame         19:28  6:30 
   76   73 Emma Heidbreder               Schaumburg                19:28  6:30 
   77   74 Kayla Hanke                   Oregon                    19:29  6:30 
   78   75 Betsy Frisby                  Carl Sandburg             19:29  6:30 
   79   76 Jamie Housner                 Downers Grove North       19:29  6:30 
   80   77 Laura Harnish                 Pontiac Township          19:30  6:30 
   81   78 Kayla Brown                   Porta                     19:31  6:31 
   82   79 Catie Woodruff                Springfield High          19:32  6:31 
   83   80 Molly Grube                   Glenbard South            19:32  6:31 
   84   81 Rose Pearson                  Glenwood                  19:32  6:31 
   85   82 Liz Driscoll                  Lyons                     19:37  6:33 
   86   83 Cathy Thomas                  Normal West               19:37  6:33 
   87      Mindy Beams                   Mt Zion                   19:37  6:33 
   88   84 Jenny Nichols                 Normal West               19:38  6:33 
   89   85 Ashley Raymond                Glenbard South            19:38  6:33 
   90   86 Amy Crabtree                  Marion                    19:39  6:33 
   91      Tiffany Prager                Olympia (Stanford)        19:39  6:33 
   92   87 Megan Zitting                 Normal West               19:40  6:34 
   93   88 Whitney Brayer                Porta                     19:40  6:34 
   94   89 Tracy Abplanalp               Schaumburg                19:41  6:34 
   95   90 Mary Kate Jackson             Nazareth Academy          19:42  6:34 
   96   91 Caroline Leighton             Normal Community          19:45  6:35 
   97   92 Jessica Lee                   Lyons                     19:45  6:35 
   98   93 Lauren Calabra                Lincoln-Way East          19:46  6:36 
   99   94 Nicole Williams               Sterling                  19:47  6:36 
  100   95 Brittany Sasek                Lyons                     19:47  6:36 
  101   96 Jodi Arnold                   Mt Vernon                 19:47  6:36 
  102   97 Mary Ellen Barron             Neuqua Valley             19:48  6:36 
  103   98 Sara Scarim                   Lake Forest               19:49  6:37 
  104   99 Kristin Steigleder            Glenbard West             19:49  6:37 
  105  100 Katrina Binaku                Downers Grove North       19:50  6:37 
  106  101 Michelle McMahon              Glenwood                  19:52  6:38 
  107  102 Amanda Jourdan                Mt Vernon                 19:53  6:38 
  108  103 Sara Peters                   Oregon                    19:53  6:38 
  109  104 Natalie Darraugh              Lake Forest               19:54  6:38 
  110  105 Kendra Diefenbach             Salem                     19:58  6:40 
  111  106 Katherine Taubenheim          Lake Forest               19:58  6:40 
  112  107 Elizabeth Williams            Mt Vernon                 20:00  6:40 
  113  108 Katie O'Brien                 Oak Park-River Forest     20:01  6:41 
  114  109 Molly Fitzpatrick             Naperville North          20:02  6:41 
  115  110 Aimee Kelliher                Downers Grove North       20:02  6:41 
  116  111 Caitlin Pyle                  Glenwood                  20:03  6:41 
  117  112 Michelle Moore                East St Louis             20:04  6:42 
  118  113 Meosha Watts                  East St Louis             20:04  6:42 
  119  114 Kate Prazak                   Naperville North          20:06  6:42 
  120  115 Whitney Meyer                 Normal Community          20:06  6:42 
  121  116 Katie Nitsche                 Regina Dominican          20:10  6:44 
  122  117 Erika Johnson                 Oswego                    20:11  6:44 
  123  118 Megan Gleason                 Hinsdale Central          20:12  6:44 
  124  119 Azim Khan                     Deerfield                 20:12  6:44 
  125      Julie Betscher                Decatur MacArthur         20:13  6:45 
  126  120 Mary Kenney                   Normal West               20:13  6:45 
  127  121 Katherine McKean              Normal West               20:14  6:45 
  128  122 Alison Zdarsky                Nazareth Academy          20:14  6:45 
  129  123 Lisa Walwer                   Springfield High          20:16  6:46 
  130      Ann Tran                      Danville                  20:18  6:46 
  131  124 Moriah Johnson                Richwoods                 20:18  6:46 
  132  125 Kristin Wall                  Normal Community          20:19  6:47 
  133  126 Stacey Turilli                Normal Community          20:20  6:47 
  134  127 Marie Hoffmann                Glenbard West             20:22  6:48 
  135  128 Grace Fey                     Glenbard West             20:22  6:48 
  136  129 Amanda Flesch                 St Teresa                 20:24  6:48 
  137  130 Allison Yadron                Glenwood                  20:25  6:49 
  138  131 Jessica Kelly                 Lyons                     20:25  6:49 
  139  132 Emily Sotiroff                St Teresa                 20:26  6:49 
  140      Geri Young                    St Joseph-Ogden           20:26  6:49 
  141  133 Ann Hennig                    Trinity                   20:28  6:50 
  142  134 Jenny Strykowski              Schaumburg                20:28  6:50 
  143  135 Grace Fischer                 Salem                     20:31  6:51 
  144  136 Shannon Bixler                St Charles East           20:31  6:51 
  145  137 Carnella Moore                East St Louis             20:33  6:51 
  146  138 Brin McAnnally                Downers Grove North       20:33  6:51 
  147  139 Michelle King                 Sterling                  20:33  6:51 
  148  140 Calli Grimes                  Normal Community          20:34  6:52 
  149  141 Britni Johnson                Oswego                    20:36  6:52 
  150  142 Mary Bremer                   Glenbard West             20:37  6:53 
  151  143 Amanda Labuz                  Regina Dominican          20:38  6:53 
  152  144 Carrie Schwebl                Trinity                   20:39  6:53 
  153  145 Elizabeth Sinclair            Richwoods                 20:39  6:53 
  154  146 Megan Cavanaugh               Pleasant Valley           20:39  6:53 
  155  147 Samantha Nekolny              Downers Grove North       20:40  6:54 
  156  148 Laura Craig                   Richwoods                 20:40  6:54 
  157  149 Jordan Boles                  Mt Vernon                 20:40  6:54 
  158  150 Molly Ulferts                 Oregon                    20:40  6:54 
  159  151 Jill Kennelly                 Elmwood-Brimfield         20:41  6:54 
  160  152 Ashley Jackson                Salem                     20:45  6:55 
  161  153 Lorraine Cervantes            Trinity                   20:46  6:56 
  162  154 Erica White                   St Charles East           20:47  6:56 
  163  155 Crystin Manis                 Oregon                    20:48  6:56 
  164  156 Kami Larson                   Springfield High          20:49  6:57 
  165  157 Stephanie Meyer               Normal Community          20:49  6:57 
  166  158 Jenna Lahood                  Peoria Notre Dame         20:50  6:57 
  167  159 Marguerite Maginot            Regina Dominican          20:51  6:57 
  168  160 Hannah Swanson                Moline                    20:52  6:58 
  169  161 Kate Campana                  St Charles East           20:52  6:58 
  170  162 Lauren Gajkowski              Nazareth Academy          20:53  6:58 
  171  163 Leah Schwartz                 Elmwood Park              20:53  6:58 
  172  164 Laura Jackson                 St Teresa                 20:53  6:58 
  173  165 Alycia White                  Normal West               20:54  6:58 
  174  166 Emily Jensen                  Trinity                   20:56  6:59 
  175  167 Jesse Johnson                 Northside College Prep    20:56  6:59 
  176  168 Megan Vaccaro                 Oswego                    20:57  6:59 
  177  169 Kyle Piasecki                 Pleasant Valley           20:58  7:00 
  178  170 Ellen Adams                   Glenbard West             20:58  7:00 
  179  171 Julie Valentyn                St Charles East           20:59  7:00 
  180  172 Meghan Bongartz               Peoria Notre Dame         21:00  7:00 
  181      Haley Eastin                  Centennial                21:00  7:00 
  182      Stephanie Meade               Centennial                21:02  7:01 
  183  173 Stephanie Couchman            Northside College Prep    21:02  7:01 
  184  174 Lizz Johnson                  Moline                    21:06  7:02 
  185  175 Lindsey Purl                  Trinity                   21:07  7:03 
  186  176 Lakendra Rogers               East St Louis             21:09  7:03 
  187  177 Whitney Robertson             Marion                    21:09  7:03 
  188  178 Danielle Helm                 Salem                     21:10  7:04 
  189  179 Leah May                      Richwoods                 21:12  7:04 
  190  180 Emily Landan                  St Charles East           21:13  7:05 
  191  181 Elle Chudek                   Elmwood Park              21:14  7:05 
  192  182 Madeline Roche                Northside College Prep    21:15  7:05 
  193  183 Katy Snodgrass                Peoria Notre Dame         21:16  7:06 
  194  184 Jenny Sander                  Regina Dominican          21:17  7:06 
  195  185 Sarah Hansen                  Deerfield                 21:17  7:06 
  196  186 Lauren Edwards                Salem                     21:19  7:07 
  197  187 Robin Pestien                 Richwoods                 21:22  7:08 
  198  188 Ashley LaFever                Pleasant Valley           21:22  7:08 
  199  189 Tera Henderson                Glenbard South            21:22  7:08 
  200  190 Amber Purcell                 Salem                     21:23  7:08 
  201  191 Nicole Koutzas                Trinity                   21:24  7:08 
  202      Becky Meade                   Centennial                21:24  7:08 
  203  192 France Fricano                Peoria Notre Dame         21:26  7:09 
  204  193 Emily Woeher                  Sterling                  21:31  7:11 
  205  194 Jackie O'Fallon               Springfield High          21:31  7:11 
  206  195 Cory Young                    Oswego                    21:31  7:11 
  207  196 Sarah Trautwein               Glenbard South            21:32  7:11 
  208      Annie McNeil                  Blmngtn Cntrl Catholic    21:33  7:11 
  209  197 Theresa Smart                 Richwoods                 21:33  7:11 
  210  198 Kristin Palmer                Elmwood Park              21:36  7:12 
  211  199 Elizabeth Ambros              Elmwood Park              21:37  7:13 
  212  200 Liz Boeman                    Oswego                    21:38  7:13 
  213  201 Emily Bauer                   Oregon                    21:39  7:13 
  214  202 Hannah Cohen                  Deerfield                 21:41  7:14 
  215      Ashley Davidson               Carrollton                21:42  7:14 
  216  203 Annie Binder                  St Teresa                 21:43  7:15 
  217  204 Mindy Anderson                Oregon                    21:47  7:16 
  218  205 Jenifer Shetley               Salem                     21:49  7:17 
  219  206 Teagar Thomson                Porta                     21:50  7:17 
  220  207 Katie Smith                   Nazareth Academy          21:50  7:17 
  221  208 Colleen Ziegler               Trinity                   21:52  7:18 
  222  209 Lori Barrow                   Elmwood-Brimfield         21:53  7:18 
  223  210 Alex Riesche                  Deerfield                 21:54  7:18 
  224  211 Erin DuQuette                 Moline                    21:57  7:19 
  225  212 Kristin Chism                 East St Louis             22:04  7:22 
  226  213 Mishona Grimes                Marion                    22:05  7:22 
  227  214 Megan Waugh                   Peoria Notre Dame         22:07  7:23 
  228  215 Erin Halloran                 Pontiac Township          22:08  7:23 
  229      Alicia Corso                  Centennial                22:08  7:23 
  230  216 Maruja Yoshimura              Northside College Prep    22:10  7:24 
  231  217 Karla Walsh                   Pleasant Valley           22:12  7:24 
  232  218 Emman Kornfeld                Deerfield                 22:14  7:25 
  233  219 Kara Slattery                 Nazareth Academy          22:17  7:26 
  234  220 Stefanie Wood                 Springfield High          22:18  7:26 
  235  221 Charlie Huron                 Pleasant Valley           22:22  7:28 
  236  222 Samilya Nixon                 East St Louis             22:24  7:28 
  237  223 Kristina Gehrke               Sterling                  22:26  7:29 
  238  224 Kerry Cleary                  Glenbard West             22:28  7:30 
  239  225 Carly Santoro                 Glenbard South            22:29  7:30 
  240  226 Elisabeth Epstein             Richwoods                 22:29  7:30 
  241      Nikki Venvertloh              Sacred Heart Griffin      22:32  7:31 
  242  227 Paula Summers                 Springfield High          22:33  7:31 
  243  228 Lisa Anderson                 Nazareth Academy          22:33  7:31 
  244  229 Amanda Marruffo               Sterling                  22:34  7:32 
  245  230 Christine Grogan              Nazareth Academy          22:35  7:32 
  246  231 Ellen Goldblatt               Deerfield                 22:37  7:33 
  247      Molly Reed                    Carrollton                22:39  7:33 
  248  232 Katie Skender                 Peoria Notre Dame         22:43  7:35 
  249  233 Liz Harlan                    Elmwood-Brimfield         22:44  7:35 
  250  234 Trisha Faulkner               Springfield High          22:44  7:35 
  251  235 Stephanie Romito              Elmwood Park              22:45  7:35 
  252  236 Brittney Jacobs               Sterling                  22:47  7:36 
  253  237 Rebecca Wheeler               Oswego                    22:49  7:37 
  254  238 Lindsey Hajduk                Elmwood Park              22:52  7:38 
  255  239 Rachel Suffrin                Deerfield                 22:57  7:39 
  256  240 Megan Tate                    Marion                    23:02  7:41 
  257      Missy Ballak                  Joliet Catholic Academy   23:03  7:41 
  258  241 Casey Hitch                   Pontiac Township          23:04  7:42 
  259  242 Jessica Sippel                Oswego                    23:04  7:42 
  260  243 Tasha Barrett                 Pontiac Township          23:05  7:42 
  261  244 Karie Catrembowe              Elmwood Park              23:06  7:42 
  262  245 Lindsey Reach                 Marion                    23:19  7:47 
  263  246 Mary Shellus                  Northside College Prep    23:24  7:48 
  264  247 Mallory Breed                 Sterling                  24:06  8:02 
  265  248 Patsy Carroll                 Pontiac Township          24:13  8:05 
  266      Nicole Gorski                 Joliet Catholic Academy   24:16  8:06 
  267  249 Jamie Rogers                  Elmwood-Brimfield         24:30  8:10 
  268  250 Amber Graupner                St Charles East           24:37  8:13 
  269  251 Becky Carroll                 Elmwood-Brimfield         24:42  8:14 
  270      Kathryn Joutras               Joliet Catholic Academy   24:46  8:16 
  271      Melissa Linville              Danville                  25:05  8:22 
  272  252 Brynne Boyle                  Moline                    25:28  8:30 
  273  253 Ashley Butler                 Pontiac Township          25:29  8:30 
  274  254 Sarah Dooley                  Pontiac Township          26:31  8:51 
  275      Kelly Conrad                  Joliet Catholic Academy   26:32  8:51 


Top of Page 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


2003 Notre Dame Invitational
Girls Varsity Team Results. 




  1. Palatine                 
            2    8   11   16   20  (22) (52) =    57
         Laskowski, Bates, Turner, O'Brien, Abram, Magy, Boruta
  2. Naperville North         
            1    5    6   25   42 (109)(114) =    79
         Bonistalli, Phelan, DeBerge, Wu, Grissom, Fitzpatrick, Prazak
  3. Carl Sandburg            
            9   12   32   49   55  (63) (75) =   157
         Klaczynski, Glander, Brennan, McGrenera, Janosz, Mulac, Frisby
  4. Hinsdale Central         
           15   21   47   48   50 (118)      =   181
         Somerfield, Barr, Roper, Laser, Douglas, Gleason
  5. Lincoln-Way East         
           18   24   26   56   69  (93)      =   193
         Kotovsky, Brynda, Hourigan, Scanlin, Beggs, Calabra
  6. Oak Park-River Forest    
           19   43   44   45   59 (108)      =   210
         Donley, Rack, Stansbury, Kirk, Riff, O'Brien
  7. Schaumburg               
            3   30   58   65   73  (89)(134) =   229
         Pearson, Gummerson, Gallagher, Rutz, Heidbreder, Abplanalp, Strykowski
  8. Lake Forest              
           28   29   35   46   98 (104)(106) =   236
         Grumley, Gallagher, Asher, O'Neill, Scarim, Darraugh, Taubenheim
  9. Neuqua Valley            
           13   31   66   68   71  (97)      =   249
         Mirodina, Hartley, Raboshts, Fitzer, Fortin, Barron
 10. Glenwood                 
           14   23   39   81  101 (111)(130) =   258
         Nelson, Kruse, Seitz, Pearson, McMahon, Pyle, Yadron
 11. Mt Vernon                
           33   36   53   96  102 (107)(149) =   320
         Owens, Hoy, Kirkpatrick, Arnold, Jourdan, Williams, Boles
 12. Lyons                    
            4   57   82   92   95 (131)      =   330
         Bokios, Clark, Driscoll, Lee, Sasek, Kelly
 13. Downers Grove North      
           17   54   76  100  110 (138)(147) =   357
         Blondell, Darrah, Housner, Binaku, Kelliher, McAnnally, Nekolny
 14. Regina Dominican         
           27   38   67  116  143 (159)(184) =   391
         Labuz, Adelson, Draths, Nitsche, Labuz, Maginot, Sander
 15. Normal West              
           61   83   84   87  120 (121)(165) =   435
         Sanders, Thomas, Nichols, Zitting, Kenney, McKean, White
 16. Porta                    
           51   60   78   88  206            =   483
         Brauer, Thomasma, Brown, Brayer, Thomson
 17. Normal Community         
           64   91  115  125  126 (140)(157) =   521
         Johnson, Leighton, Meyer, Wall, Turilli, Grimes, Meyer
 18. Oregon                   
           62   74  103  150  155 (201)(204) =   544
         Brown, Hanke, Peters, Ulferts, Manis, Bauer, Anderson
 19. Pleasant Valley          
            7   37  146  169  188 (217)(221) =   547
         Bulat, Hart, Cavanaugh, Piasecki, LaFever, Walsh, Huron
 20. East St Louis            
           34  112  113  137  176 (212)(222) =   572
         Carpenter, Moore, Watts, Moore, Rogers, Chism, Nixon
 21. Glenbard West            
           99  127  128  142  170 (224)      =   666
         Steigleder, Hoffmann, Fey, Bremer, Adams, Cleary
 22. St Teresa                
           41  129  132  164  203            =   669
         Moore, Flesch, Sotiroff, Jackson, Binder
 23. St Charles East          
           70  136  154  161  171 (180)(250) =   692
         Dean, Bixler, White, Campana, Valentyn, Landan, Graupner
 24. Salem                    
          105  135  152  178  186 (190)(205) =   756
         Diefenbach, Fischer, Jackson, Helm, Edwards, Purcell, Shetley
 25. Trinity                  
          133  144  153  166  175 (191)(208) =   771
         Hennig, Schwebl, Cervantes, Jensen, Purl, Koutzas, Ziegler
 26. Springfield High         
           79  123  156  194  220 (227)(234) =   772
         Woodruff, Walwer, Larson, O'Fallon, Wood, Summers, Faulkner
 27. Glenbard South           
           80   85  189  196  225            =   775
         Grube, Raymond, Henderson, Trautwein, Santoro
 28. Peoria Notre Dame        
           72  158  172  183  192 (214)(232) =   777
         Snodgrass, Lahood, Bongartz, Snodgrass, Fricano, Waugh, Skender
 29. Richwoods                
          124  145  148  179  187 (197)(226) =   783
         Johnson, Sinclair, Craig, May, Pestien, Smart, Epstein
 30. Nazareth Academy         
           90  122  162  207  219 (228)(230) =   800
         Jackson, Zdarsky, Gajkowski, Smith, Slattery, Anderson, Grogan
 31. Oswego                   
          117  141  168  195  200 (237)(242) =   821
         Johnson, Johnson, Vaccaro, Young, Boeman, Wheeler, Sippel
 32. Moline                   
           40  160  174  211  252            =   837
         Minor, Swanson, Johnson, DuQuette, Boyle
 33. Elmwood-Brimfield        
           10  151  209  233  249 (251)      =   852
         Carroll, Kennelly, Barrow, Harlan, Rogers, Carroll
 34. Sterling                 
           94  139  193  223  229 (236)(247) =   878
         Williams, King, Woeher, Gehrke, Marruffo, Jacobs, Breed
 35. Deerfield                
          119  185  202  210  218 (231)(239) =   934
         Khan, Hansen, Cohen, Riesche, Kornfeld, Goldblatt, Suffrin
 36. Marion                   
           86  177  213  240  245            =   961
         Crabtree, Robertson, Grimes, Tate, Reach
 37. Elmwood Park             
          163  181  198  199  235 (238)(244) =   976
         Schwartz, Chudek, Palmer, Ambros, Romito, Hajduk, Catrembowe
 38. Northside College Prep   
          167  173  182  216  246            =   984
         Johnson, Couchman, Roche, Yoshimura, Shellus
 39. Pontiac Township         
           77  215  241  243  248 (253)(254) =  1024
         Harnish, Halloran, Hitch, Barrett, Carroll, Butler, Dooley

 

 

DyeStat Illinois

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004