Boys -
Girls
Boys
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Nodaway Valley 124 13 16 26 31 38 41 66 17:04 33
2 Marquette Bellevue 155 12 24 34 37 48 90 120 17:10 39
3 Regina Iowa City 174 5 23 39 47 60 73 82 17:11 1:09
4 Corning 198 6 14 33 69 76 77 119 17:14 1:19
5 Central Elkader 206 9 30 36 64 67 91 101 17:19 1:09
6 Tipton 254 18 44 57 63 72 106 110 17:29 49
7 Midland Wyoming 270 40 43 51 61 75 122 123 17:31 32
8 Dike-New Hartford 328 17 22 65 103 121 126 127 17:44 1:47
9 West Sioux Hawarden 344 4 58 74 96 112 113 118 17:41 2:03
10 South Winneshiek 364 59 68 71 81 85 86 93 17:48 18
11 St. Albert C B 384 42 55 94 95 98 108 133 17:50 49
12 Cal-Dows Latimer 386 20 78 83 100 105 138 140 17:51 1:13
13 Eagle Grove 387 1 88 92 99 107 125 130 17:43 2:16
14 Gehlen Catholic 394 19 87 89 97 102 117 17:51 1:11
15 Bishop Garrigan, Alg 424 27 62 104 115 116 132 143 18:02 1:25
16 South O'Brien 428 49 52 70 128 129 131 134 18:15 1:55
17 C M B Baxter 439 7 50 111 135 136 139 142 18:25 3:21
18 Pekin 534 79 80 114 124 137 141 144 18:39 2:13
INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
B C L U W Conrad
Bennett-Durant
East Marshall Legrand
Eldora-New Providence
English Valleys
Lynnville-Sully
Maple Valley-A O
Mediapolis
Mount Ayr
N U H Cedar Falls
Prairie Valley Gowrie
Rockford
Sioux Central Sx Rap
St. Edmond Fort Dodge
Starmont Arlington
Wapsie Valley
West Central Valley
West Lyon Inwood
Individuals
1. Nodaway Valley
13 Mark Holan, Fr 16:46 5:24
16 Micah Holan, Sr 16:53 5:26
26 Heath Brown, Jr 17:06 5:30
31 Lance Queck, Jr 17:16 5:33
38 Alan Miller, Jr 17:18 5:34
41 Nathan Boes, Jr 17:19 5:34
66 T J Walk, Sr 17:42 5:42
Time = 1:25:17 Places = 124
2. Marquette Bellevue
12 Nathan Petesch, Fr 16:46 5:24
24 Alex Eischeid, So 17:04 5:30
34 Adam Koppes, Jr 17:17 5:34
37 Michael Eganhouse, Sr 17:18 5:34
48 Jarrod Timmer, Jr 17:25 5:36
90 Tony Kilburg, So 18:00 5:48
120 Josh Rubel, Sr 18:41 6:01
Time = 1:25:48 Places = 155
3. Regina Iowa City
5 Sean Mc Carron, Sr 16:31 5:19
23 Patrick McCue, Fr 17:04 5:29
39 Justin Helbing, Sr 17:19 5:34
47 John Dwyer, So 17:24 5:36
60 Matt Larew, Jr 17:39 5:41
73 Drew Knepper, Sr 17:48 5:44
82 Tom Ries, Fr 17:54 5:45
Time = 1:25:55 Places = 174
4. Corning
6 Eric Sink, Jr 16:32 5:19
14 Adam Wolf, Sr 16:48 5:24
33 Rick Devore, Jr 17:17 5:34
69 Joe Reagan, Sr 17:45 5:43
76 Jason Mullen, Jr 17:51 5:44
77 Brant McCuen, Fr 17:51 5:45
119 Greg Mullen, Fr 18:37 6:00
Time = 1:26:10 Places = 198
5. Central Elkader
9 Codie Dugan, Sr 16:35 5:20
30 Devin Van Scoy, Sr 17:15 5:33
36 Cody Dreyer, Fr 17:18 5:34
64 Chad Breitsprecher, Jr 17:42 5:42
67 Jon Moser, Sr 17:43 5:42
91 Tom Murray, Fr 18:01 5:48
101 Adam Franzen, So 18:11 5:51
Time = 1:26:31 Places = 206
6. Tipton
18 Scott Jedlicka, Jr 16:59 5:28
44 Kevin Davis, So 17:23 5:35
57 Abe Carls, So 17:35 5:40
63 Kyle Rogers, So 17:41 5:41
72 Brian Jorgensen, Sr 17:48 5:43
106 Taylor Rink, So 18:20 5:54
110 Jordan Tetzlaff, Sr 18:26 5:56
Time = 1:27:24 Places = 254
7. Midland Wyoming
40 Jensen Tyler, Jr 17:19 5:34
43 John Scott, So 17:21 5:35
51 Coleman Reilly, So 17:28 5:37
61 Cary Burmeister, Sr 17:39 5:41
75 Jeremy Hartbecke, Jr 17:50 5:44
122 Nick Thomsen, Jr 18:47 6:03
123 Matt Leeper, So 18:49 6:03
Time = 1:27:35 Places = 270
8. Dike-New Hartford
17 Justin Moore, Sr 16:59 5:28
22 Joel Decker, Sr 17:04 5:29
65 Chris Hemmen, Jr 17:42 5:42
103 Josh Tapper, Jr 18:12 5:51
121 James Deberg, Sr 18:45 6:02
126 Taylor Mason, Fr 18:55 6:05
127 Guy Gerloff, Sr 19:07 6:09
Time = 1:28:39 Places = 328
9. West Sioux Hawarden
4 Derek Bockelman, Sr 16:26 5:17
58 Ross Koopmans, Sr 17:36 5:40
74 Andy Ruyter, Sr 17:50 5:44
96 Rory Witt, Sr 18:07 5:50
112 Trent Rehder, Fr 18:28 5:57
113 Zach Huitink, So 18:31 5:57
118 Jesse Strong, So 18:36 5:59
Time = 1:28:25 Places = 344
10. South Winneshiek
59 Alan Brincks, Jr 17:38 5:40
68 Glen Elsbernd, So 17:44 5:42
71 Mitch Hageman, Sr 17:46 5:43
81 Nick Gullickson, Sr 17:53 5:45
85 Chris Phillips, Sr 17:56 5:46
86 Darin Moore, Jr 17:58 5:47
93 Brian Sender, Sr 18:03 5:48
Time = 1:28:56 Places = 364
11. St. Albert C B
42 Kevin Lorkovic, Jr 17:20 5:34
55 Brian Respeliers, Sr 17:33 5:39
94 Tristan O'Toole, Sr 18:04 5:49
95 Jonathan Knedler, Sr 18:06 5:49
98 Nathan Fischer, Sr 18:08 5:50
108 Austin Sullivan, Jr 18:24 5:55
133 Jeff Gorman, So 19:39 6:19
Time = 1:29:08 Places = 384
12. Cal-Dows Latimer
20 Jordan Bell, Sr 17:02 5:29
78 Thad Benson, Sr 17:51 5:45
83 Walker Bosch, Sr 17:55 5:46
100 Greg Bell, Jr 18:10 5:51
105 B J Bouillon, Jr 18:15 5:52
138 Brett Rasmussen, Sr 20:06 6:28
140 Mason Bosch, Fr 20:12 6:30
Time = 1:29:12 Places = 386
13. Eagle Grove
1 Aaron Hamilton, Sr 16:05 5:10
88 Tad Watson, Sr 17:59 5:47
92 Justin Alt, Sr 18:02 5:48
99 Brandon Evje, So 18:08 5:50
107 Justin Smith, So 18:21 5:54
125 Andrew Thompson, So 18:55 6:05
130 Travis Bell, Jr 19:25 6:15
Time = 1:28:33 Places = 387
14. Gehlen Catholic
19 Ryan Campbell, Sr 17:01 5:28
87 Nathan Langel, Fr 17:58 5:47
89 Joe Loutsch, Jr 18:00 5:47
97 Colin Sitzman, Jr 18:07 5:50
102 Dustin Sitzmann, Jr 18:11 5:51
117 Brandon Homan, So 18:35 5:59
Time = 1:29:15 Places = 394
15. Bishop Garrigan, Alg
27 Jeff Hellman, Sr 17:10 5:31
62 John Kohlhaas, Jr 17:40 5:41
104 Seth Rogers, Fr 18:13 5:52
115 Matt Courtney, So 18:34 5:58
116 Brandon Rowley, Fr 18:34 5:58
132 Eric Cassmann, Jr 19:32 6:17
143 Tyler Rolling, Jr 21:28 6:54
Time = 1:30:08 Places = 424
16. South O'Brien
49 Michael Haden, So 17:27 5:37
52 Travis DeRidder, Jr 17:30 5:38
70 Adam Friedrichsen, Jr 17:45 5:43
128 Andrew Dau, Fr 19:11 6:10
129 Paden Roder, Fr 19:22 6:14
131 Clark Egdorf, Jr 19:31 6:17
134 Adam Stoll, Sr 19:44 6:21
Time = 1:31:13 Places = 428
17. C M B Baxter
7 Bryce Oswalt, Sr 16:32 5:19
50 Cody McQuiston, Sr 17:28 5:37
111 Brian Stratton, Sr 18:28 5:56
135 Matt Konen, So 19:44 6:21
136 Justin Atwood, Sr 19:52 6:24
139 Kendall Meade, So 20:10 6:29
142 Josh Kincaid, So 20:44 6:40
Time = 1:32:02 Places = 439
18. Pekin
79 Kevin Heisdorffer, Sr 17:53 5:45
80 Mark Johll, Sr 17:53 5:45
114 Eric Willhoit, Jr 18:32 5:58
124 David Lankford, Sr 18:54 6:05
137 Tyler Brown, Jr 20:05 6:28
141 Kade Hammes, So 20:38 6:38
144 Jerry Gorman, Fr 21:59 7:04
Time = 1:33:15 Places = 534
Top
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
1 Aaron Hamilton, Sr 16:05 5:10 Eagle Grove
2 Dan Mayer, Fr 16:16 5:14 West Central Valley
3 Tim Mc Kenna, So 16:25 5:17 N U H Cedar Falls
4 Derek Bockelman, Sr 16:26 5:17 West Sioux Hawarden
5 Sean Mc Carron, Sr 16:31 5:19 Regina Iowa City
6 Eric Sink, Jr 16:32 5:19 Corning
7 Bryce Oswalt, Sr 16:32 5:19 C M B Baxter
8 Brian Mullenbach, Jr 16:33 5:19 East Marshall Legrand
9 Codie Dugan, Sr 16:35 5:20 Central Elkader
10 Luke Connor, Jr 16:39 5:21 Wapsie Valley
11 Brandon Bond, Sr 16:45 5:23 Prairie Valley Gowrie
12 Nathan Petesch, Fr 16:46 5:24 Marquette Bellevue
13 Mark Holan, Fr 16:46 5:24 Nodaway Valley
14 Adam Wolf, Sr 16:48 5:24 Corning
15 Richie Thacker, Sr 16:50 5:25 Sioux Central Sx Rap
16 Micah Holan, Sr 16:53 5:26 Nodaway Valley
17 Justin Moore, Sr 16:59 5:28 Dike-New Hartford
18 Scott Jedlicka, Jr 16:59 5:28 Tipton
19 Ryan Campbell, Sr 17:01 5:28 Gehlen Catholic
20 Jordan Bell, Sr 17:02 5:29 Cal-Dows Latimer
21 Kyle Utley, So 17:03 5:29 St. Edmond Fort Dodge
22 Joel Decker, Sr 17:04 5:29 Dike-New Hartford
23 Patrick McCue, Fr 17:04 5:29 Regina Iowa City
24 Alex Eischeid, So 17:04 5:30 Marquette Bellevue
25 Mark Vermeersch, Jr 17:05 5:30 Maple Valley-A O
26 Heath Brown, Jr 17:06 5:30 Nodaway Valley
27 Jeff Hellman, Sr 17:10 5:31 Bishop Garrigan, Alg
28 Dustin Blackburn, Sr 17:14 5:33 B C L U W Conrad
29 Justin Swafford, Sr 17:15 5:33 Mediapolis
30 Devin Van Scoy, Sr 17:15 5:33 Central Elkader
31 Lance Queck, Jr 17:16 5:33 Nodaway Valley
32 Andrew Westendorf, Sr 17:16 5:33 Wapsie Valley
33 Rick Devore, Jr 17:17 5:34 Corning
34 Adam Koppes, Jr 17:17 5:34 Marquette Bellevue
35 Justin Buesing, Sr 17:17 5:34 Bennett-Durant
36 Cody Dreyer, Fr 17:18 5:34 Central Elkader
37 Michael Eganhouse, Sr 17:18 5:34 Marquette Bellevue
38 Alan Miller, Jr 17:18 5:34 Nodaway Valley
39 Justin Helbing, Sr 17:19 5:34 Regina Iowa City
40 Jensen Tyler, Jr 17:19 5:34 Midland Wyoming
41 Nathan Boes, Jr 17:19 5:34 Nodaway Valley
42 Kevin Lorkovic, Jr 17:20 5:34 St. Albert C B
43 John Scott, So 17:21 5:35 Midland Wyoming
44 Kevin Davis, So 17:23 5:35 Tipton
45 Scott Rosburg, Sr 17:23 5:35 Starmont Arlington
46 Ryan Wood, Sr 17:23 5:36 Eldora-New Providence
47 John Dwyer, So 17:24 5:36 Regina Iowa City
48 Jarrod Timmer, Jr 17:25 5:36 Marquette Bellevue
49 Michael Haden, So 17:27 5:37 South O'Brien
50 Cody McQuiston, Sr 17:28 5:37 C M B Baxter
51 Coleman Reilly, So 17:28 5:37 Midland Wyoming
52 Travis DeRidder, Jr 17:30 5:38 South O'Brien
53 Andy Kaspar, Sr 17:30 5:38 Rockford
54 Anthony Ebert, Jr 17:33 5:39 Lynnville-Sully
55 Brian Respeliers, Sr 17:33 5:39 St. Albert C B
56 Kevin Myrlie, Jr 17:34 5:39 West Lyon Inwood
57 Abe Carls, So 17:35 5:40 Tipton
58 Ross Koopmans, Sr 17:36 5:40 West Sioux Hawarden
59 Alan Brincks, Jr 17:38 5:40 South Winneshiek
60 Matt Larew, Jr 17:39 5:41 Regina Iowa City
61 Cary Burmeister, Sr 17:39 5:41 Midland Wyoming
62 John Kohlhaas, Jr 17:40 5:41 Bishop Garrigan, Alg
63 Kyle Rogers, So 17:41 5:41 Tipton
64 Chad Breitsprecher, Jr 17:42 5:42 Central Elkader
65 Chris Hemmen, Jr 17:42 5:42 Dike-New Hartford
66 T J Walk, Sr 17:42 5:42 Nodaway Valley
67 Jon Moser, Sr 17:43 5:42 Central Elkader
68 Glen Elsbernd, So 17:44 5:42 South Winneshiek
69 Joe Reagan, Sr 17:45 5:43 Corning
70 Adam Friedrichsen, Jr 17:45 5:43 South O'Brien
71 Mitch Hageman, Sr 17:46 5:43 South Winneshiek
72 Brian Jorgensen, Sr 17:48 5:43 Tipton
73 Drew Knepper, Sr 17:48 5:44 Regina Iowa City
74 Andy Ruyter, Sr 17:50 5:44 West Sioux Hawarden
75 Jeremy Hartbecke, Jr 17:50 5:44 Midland Wyoming
76 Jason Mullen, Jr 17:51 5:44 Corning
77 Brant McCuen, Fr 17:51 5:45 Corning
78 Thad Benson, Sr 17:51 5:45 Cal-Dows Latimer
79 Kevin Heisdorffer, Sr 17:53 5:45 Pekin
80 Mark Johll, Sr 17:53 5:45 Pekin
81 Nick Gullickson, Sr 17:53 5:45 South Winneshiek
82 Tom Ries, Fr 17:54 5:45 Regina Iowa City
83 Walker Bosch, Sr 17:55 5:46 Cal-Dows Latimer
84 Luke Still, Sr 17:56 5:46 Mount Ayr
85 Chris Phillips, Sr 17:56 5:46 South Winneshiek
86 Darin Moore, Jr 17:58 5:47 South Winneshiek
87 Nathan Langel, Fr 17:58 5:47 Gehlen Catholic
88 Tad Watson, Sr 17:59 5:47 Eagle Grove
89 Joe Loutsch, Jr 18:00 5:47 Gehlen Catholic
90 Tony Kilburg, So 18:00 5:48 Marquette Bellevue
91 Tom Murray, Fr 18:01 5:48 Central Elkader
92 Justin Alt, Sr 18:02 5:48 Eagle Grove
93 Brian Sender, Sr 18:03 5:48 South Winneshiek
94 Tristan O'Toole, Sr 18:04 5:49 St. Albert C B
95 Jonathan Knedler, Sr 18:06 5:49 St. Albert C B
96 Rory Witt, Sr 18:07 5:50 West Sioux Hawarden
97 Colin Sitzman, Jr 18:07 5:50 Gehlen Catholic
98 Nathan Fischer, Sr 18:08 5:50 St. Albert C B
99 Brandon Evje, So 18:08 5:50 Eagle Grove
100 Greg Bell, Jr 18:10 5:51 Cal-Dows Latimer
101 Adam Franzen, So 18:11 5:51 Central Elkader
102 Dustin Sitzmann, Jr 18:11 5:51 Gehlen Catholic
103 Josh Tapper, Jr 18:12 5:51 Dike-New Hartford
104 Seth Rogers, Fr 18:13 5:52 Bishop Garrigan, Alg
105 B J Bouillon, Jr 18:15 5:52 Cal-Dows Latimer
106 Taylor Rink, So 18:20 5:54 Tipton
107 Justin Smith, So 18:21 5:54 Eagle Grove
108 Austin Sullivan, Jr 18:24 5:55 St. Albert C B
109 John Caster, Fr 18:24 5:55 English Valleys
110 Jordan Tetzlaff, Sr 18:26 5:56 Tipton
111 Brian Stratton, Sr 18:28 5:56 C M B Baxter
112 Trent Rehder, Fr 18:28 5:57 West Sioux Hawarden
113 Zach Huitink, So 18:31 5:57 West Sioux Hawarden
114 Eric Willhoit, Jr 18:32 5:58 Pekin
115 Matt Courtney, So 18:34 5:58 Bishop Garrigan, Alg
116 Brandon Rowley, Fr 18:34 5:58 Bishop Garrigan, Alg
117 Brandon Homan, So 18:35 5:59 Gehlen Catholic
118 Jesse Strong, So 18:36 5:59 West Sioux Hawarden
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
119 Greg Mullen, Fr 18:37 6:00 Corning
120 Josh Rubel, Sr 18:41 6:01 Marquette Bellevue
121 James Deberg, Sr 18:45 6:02 Dike-New Hartford
122 Nick Thomsen, Jr 18:47 6:03 Midland Wyoming
123 Matt Leeper, So 18:49 6:03 Midland Wyoming
124 David Lankford, Sr 18:54 6:05 Pekin
125 Andrew Thompson, So 18:55 6:05 Eagle Grove
126 Taylor Mason, Fr 18:55 6:05 Dike-New Hartford
127 Guy Gerloff, Sr 19:07 6:09 Dike-New Hartford
128 Andrew Dau, Fr 19:11 6:10 South O'Brien
129 Paden Roder, Fr 19:22 6:14 South O'Brien
130 Travis Bell, Jr 19:25 6:15 Eagle Grove
131 Clark Egdorf, Jr 19:31 6:17 South O'Brien
132 Eric Cassmann, Jr 19:32 6:17 Bishop Garrigan, Alg
133 Jeff Gorman, So 19:39 6:19 St. Albert C B
134 Adam Stoll, Sr 19:44 6:21 South O'Brien
135 Matt Konen, So 19:44 6:21 C M B Baxter
136 Justin Atwood, Sr 19:52 6:24 C M B Baxter
137 Tyler Brown, Jr 20:05 6:28 Pekin
138 Brett Rasmussen, Sr 20:06 6:28 Cal-Dows Latimer
139 Kendall Meade, So 20:10 6:29 C M B Baxter
140 Mason Bosch, Fr 20:12 6:30 Cal-Dows Latimer
141 Kade Hammes, So 20:38 6:38 Pekin
142 Josh Kincaid, So 20:44 6:40 C M B Baxter
143 Tyler Rolling, Jr 21:28 6:54 Bishop Garrigan, Alg
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
144 Jerry Gorman, Fr 21:59 7:04 Pekin
Girls
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Bennett/Durant 50 6 7 10 27 64 88 15:27 37
2 North Linn 84 2 12 14 56 62 98 15:36 1:29
3 West Sioux 95 8 19 25 43 54 75 15:45 56
4 Iowa City Regina 105 9 17 30 49 67 83 15:48 56
5 Tipton 111 15 28 33 35 38 39 15:55 31
6 Nodaway Valley 115 1 20 26 68 84 87 15:42 2:19
7 Pekin 184 21 31 50 82 94 119 16:16 1:23
8 Valley 211 22 48 70 71 97 111 16:24 1:06
9 C B St. Albert 214 44 47 58 65 116 125 16:25 26
10* Denver 240 11 63 77 89 102 114 16:33 1:46
11* Gehlen Catholic 240 3 57 72 108 117 118 16:33 2:47
12 Bellevue Marrquette 260 46 55 73 86 96 115 16:39 54
13 Woodbine 274 13 80 90 91 110 122 16:46 1:40
14 English Valleys 298 69 74 76 79 85 124 16:54 12
15 South Hamilton 304 61 66 78 99 112 113 16:57 56
16* Ogden 332 36 93 100 103 104 120 17:10 1:35
17* Galva-Holstein 332 51 81 95 105 109 121 17:07 1:27
18 A-G-W-S-R 359 60 92 101 106 107 123 17:18 1:12
INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Wapsie Valley
A-H-S-T
Calamus-Wheatland
Cedar Falls N U High
Clarion-Goldfield
Earlham
East Central/Preston
Griswold
Harmony
Hinton
Hubbard-Radcliffe
Kingsley-Pierson
Laurens-Mar/A C T
Madrid
Panorama
Pocahontas Area
St. Ansgar
Individuals
1. Bennett/Durant
6 Jackie Adams, Sr 15:16 6:08
7 Chelsi Henderson, Fr 15:17 6:09
10 Dawn Heinrich, Sr 15:22 6:11
27 Jesslyn Von Muenster, Sr 15:52 6:23
64 Robin Schroeder, So 16:38 6:41
88 Jenna Sievers, Jr 17:10 6:54
Time = 1:01:47 Places = 50
2. North Linn
2 Ellen Ries, So 14:55 6:00
12 Amanda Maas, Sr 15:29 6:13
14 Chelsey Martin, Sr 15:35 6:16
56 Whitney Peyton, So 16:24 6:36
62 Jessie Ondler, Fr 16:37 6:41
98 Ashley Henderson, So 17:29 7:02
Time = 1:02:21 Places = 84
3. West Sioux
8 Emily Salberg, Jr 15:18 6:09
19 Samantha Ten Napel, Fr 15:38 6:17
25 Kayla Weerheim, So 15:49 6:22
43 Cari Rehder, Sr 16:13 6:31
54 Marissa Schouten, Fr 16:22 6:35
75 Mallory Lynott, Jr 16:55 6:48
Time = 1:02:57 Places = 95
4. Iowa City Regina
9 Clair Anciaux, Fr 15:21 6:10
17 Evelyn Ross, So 15:37 6:17
30 Katy Synan, So 15:59 6:26
49 Melia Raitt, Jr 16:16 6:33
67 Kristen Stauffer, Jr 16:42 6:43
83 Mandy Duffey, So 17:06 6:53
Time = 1:03:12 Places = 105
5. Tipton
15 Kelsey Stueland, Fr 15:35 6:16
28 Carrie Larson, So 15:55 6:24
33 Steph King, So 16:04 6:27
35 Ashton McNutt, So 16:05 6:28
38 Jackie Reichert, Sr 16:09 6:30
39 Clarissa Kotz, Fr 16:10 6:30
Time = 1:03:37 Places = 111
6. Nodaway Valley
1 Megan Winkelmann, So 14:29 5:49
20 Constance Eshelman, Jr 15:39 6:17
26 Ali Miller, Sr 15:52 6:23
68 Gentri Rice, So 16:47 6:45
84 Laura McCann, So 17:07 6:53
87 Lynn Frank, Sr 17:09 6:54
Time = 1:02:45 Places = 115
7. Pekin
21 Sarah Johnston, So 15:40 6:18
31 Megan Raap, Sr 16:02 6:27
50 Sam McKay, Fr 16:17 6:33
82 Monica Johnston, Fr 17:03 6:51
94 Amanda Brain, Jr 17:17 6:57
119 Maria Johll, Jr 18:13 7:19
Time = 1:05:01 Places = 184
8. Valley
22 Tonya Lehmann, Jr 15:44 6:19
48 Chelsea Bushman, Jr 16:16 6:32
70 Jessica Butikofer, So 16:49 6:46
71 Brooke Dummermuth, Fr 16:49 6:46
97 Whitney Olson, Fr 17:28 7:02
111 Chantel Olufson, Sr 17:56 7:12
Time = 1:05:36 Places = 211
9. C B St. Albert
44 Catie O'Malley, So 16:13 6:31
47 Sarah Hamling, Jr 16:16 6:32
58 Jessie Frueh, Sr 16:34 6:40
65 Kathleen Gorman, Sr 16:39 6:42
116 Andrea Connolly, Sr 18:07 7:17
125 Julie Meidlinger, Sr 19:41 7:55
Time = 1:05:40 Places = 214
10*. Denver
11 Casey Huber, Jr 15:27 6:13
63 Rachel Gielau, Fr 16:38 6:41
77 Jena Zaputil, Jr 16:56 6:49
89 Jackie Gielau, Jr 17:12 6:55
102 Brena Huber, Jr 17:39 7:06
114 Katie Larson, Jr 18:05 7:16
Time = 1:06:11 Places = 240
11*. Gehlen Catholic
3 Des Campbell, Sr 15:02 6:03
57 Jacinta Ruhland, So 16:33 6:39
72 Breanne Sitzmann, Jr 16:50 6:46
108 Ashley Rosener, Fr 17:49 7:10
117 Kristi McDermott, Fr 18:10 7:18
118 Erin Puhl, Jr 18:11 7:19
Time = 1:06:12 Places = 240
12. Bellevue Marrquette
46 Abby Engelman, Sr 16:14 6:32
55 Ashley Sieverding, So 16:23 6:35
73 Sarah Flogel, Sr 16:51 6:46
86 Kate Daugherty, Sr 17:08 6:53
96 Kassy Kilburg, Jr 17:27 7:01
115 Fran Yaklin, Sr 18:06 7:17
Time = 1:06:34 Places = 260
13. Woodbine
13 Alexia Dunlop, So 15:34 6:16
80 Stephanie Straight, So 17:02 6:51
90 Jill Lenz, So 17:13 6:55
91 Jessica Kowalski, So 17:14 6:56
110 Elyse Harper, So 17:55 7:12
122 Bridget Mahoney, Jr 18:55 7:36
Time = 1:07:01 Places = 274
14. English Valleys
69 Rachel Van Dee, Fr 16:48 6:45
74 Melissa Caster, Jr 16:55 6:48
76 Sarah Greene, Jr 16:56 6:48
79 Janelle Greene, Sr 16:59 6:50
85 Maddie Greene, Fr 17:07 6:53
124 Julie Robison, Sr 19:41 7:55
Time = 1:07:36 Places = 298
15. South Hamilton
61 Ariana Wolf, So 16:37 6:41
66 Ivy Arends, Jr 16:41 6:42
78 Emily Boyd, Jr 16:57 6:49
99 Jenna Neuman, Sr 17:32 7:03
112 Samantha Reinsch, So 17:58 7:13
113 Felicia Buck, Sr 18:00 7:14
Time = 1:07:45 Places = 304
16*. Ogden
36 Alyssa Jones, Sr 16:06 6:28
93 Trichelle Velky, Jr 17:16 6:57
100 Kit Fisher, Fr 17:36 7:04
103 Kari Price, Fr 17:41 7:06
104 Sarah Savick, Jr 17:43 7:07
120 Nicole Lauzon, Jr 18:32 7:27
Time = 1:08:37 Places = 332
17*. Galva-Holstein
51 Laura Jacobson, Jr 16:19 6:34
81 Ashley McGuire, Fr 17:02 6:51
95 April Igou, So 17:22 6:59
105 Emily Lichter, Jr 17:46 7:08
109 Kayla Schubert, Sr 17:52 7:11
121 Amy Leinbaugh, Sr 18:39 7:30
Time = 1:08:27 Places = 332
18. A-G-W-S-R
60 Lindsey Banzhaf, Sr 16:35 6:40
92 Steph Nederhoff, Jr 17:15 6:56
101 Rhian Deters, So 17:36 7:05
106 Kelsey Lindaman, So 17:47 7:09
107 Andrea Ibeling, Sr 17:47 7:09
123 Jessica Arends, Sr 19:02 7:39
Time = 1:09:12 Places = 359
Top
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
1 Megan Winkelmann, So 14:29 5:49 Nodaway Valley
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
2 Ellen Ries, So 14:55 6:00 North Linn
3 Des Campbell, Sr 15:02 6:03 Gehlen Catholic
4 Jillian Doddema, Sr 15:07 6:05 Cedar Falls N U High
5 Ashley Adams, Sr 15:13 6:07 A-H-S-T
6 Jackie Adams, Sr 15:16 6:08 Bennett/Durant
7 Chelsi Henderson, Fr 15:17 6:09 Bennett/Durant
8 Emily Salberg, Jr 15:18 6:09 West Sioux
9 Clair Anciaux, Fr 15:21 6:10 Iowa City Regina
10 Dawn Heinrich, Sr 15:22 6:11 Bennett/Durant
11 Casey Huber, Jr 15:27 6:13 Denver
12 Amanda Maas, Sr 15:29 6:13 North Linn
13 Alexia Dunlop, So 15:34 6:16 Woodbine
14 Chelsey Martin, Sr 15:35 6:16 North Linn
15 Kelsey Stueland, Fr 15:35 6:16 Tipton
16 Jennifer Muhl, Sr 15:35 6:16 Calamus-Wheatland
17 Evelyn Ross, So 15:37 6:17 Iowa City Regina
18 Sarah Seehusen, So 15:38 6:17 Pocahontas Area
19 Samantha Ten Napel, Fr 15:38 6:17 West Sioux
20 Constance Eshelman, Jr 15:39 6:17 Nodaway Valley
21 Sarah Johnston, So 15:40 6:18 Pekin
22 Tonya Lehmann, Jr 15:44 6:19 Valley
23 Roxanne Soesbe, Jr 15:45 6:20 Clarion-Goldfield
24 Mallory Marshall, Fr 15:45 6:20 Harmony
25 Kayla Weerheim, So 15:49 6:22 West Sioux
26 Ali Miller, Sr 15:52 6:23 Nodaway Valley
27 Jesslyn Von Muenster, Sr 15:52 6:23 Bennett/Durant
28 Carrie Larson, So 15:55 6:24 Tipton
29 Katie Engle, So 15:55 6:24 Kingsley-Pierson
30 Katy Synan, So 15:59 6:26 Iowa City Regina
31 Megan Raap, Sr 16:02 6:27 Pekin
32 Jayme Hoffman, Jr 16:03 6:27 Griswold
33 Steph King, So 16:04 6:27 Tipton
34 Becky Morrow, So 16:04 6:28 St. Ansgar
35 Ashton McNutt, So 16:05 6:28 Tipton
36 Alyssa Jones, Sr 16:06 6:28 Ogden
37 Rae Ryan, Sr 16:08 6:29 Wapsie Valley
38 Jackie Reichert, Sr 16:09 6:30 Tipton
39 Clarissa Kotz, Fr 16:10 6:30 Tipton
40 Kaylee Small, Fr 16:10 6:30 Hinton
41 Sami Miller, Sr 16:10 6:30 Earlham
42 Qynne Kelly, So 16:11 6:30 East Central/Preston
43 Cari Rehder, Sr 16:13 6:31 West Sioux
44 Catie O'Malley, So 16:13 6:31 C B St. Albert
45 Andrea Hemphill, Sr 16:14 6:31 Panorama
46 Abby Engelman, Sr 16:14 6:32 Bellevue Marrquette
47 Sarah Hamling, Jr 16:16 6:32 C B St. Albert
48 Chelsea Bushman, Jr 16:16 6:32 Valley
49 Melia Raitt, Jr 16:16 6:33 Iowa City Regina
50 Sam McKay, Fr 16:17 6:33 Pekin
51 Laura Jacobson, Jr 16:19 6:34 Galva-Holstein
52 Carmen Moss, Sr 16:20 6:34 Laurens-Mar/A C T
53 Stephanie Eide, Fr 16:21 6:34 Hubbard-Radcliffe
54 Marissa Schouten, Fr 16:22 6:35 West Sioux
55 Ashley Sieverding, So 16:23 6:35 Bellevue Marrquette
56 Whitney Peyton, So 16:24 6:36 North Linn
57 Jacinta Ruhland, So 16:33 6:39 Gehlen Catholic
58 Jessie Frueh, Sr 16:34 6:40 C B St. Albert
59 Angie Latta, Fr 16:34 6:40 Madrid
60 Lindsey Banzhaf, Sr 16:35 6:40 A-G-W-S-R
61 Ariana Wolf, So 16:37 6:41 South Hamilton
62 Jessie Ondler, Fr 16:37 6:41 North Linn
63 Rachel Gielau, Fr 16:38 6:41 Denver
64 Robin Schroeder, So 16:38 6:41 Bennett/Durant
65 Kathleen Gorman, Sr 16:39 6:42 C B St. Albert
66 Ivy Arends, Jr 16:41 6:42 South Hamilton
67 Kristen Stauffer, Jr 16:42 6:43 Iowa City Regina
68 Gentri Rice, So 16:47 6:45 Nodaway Valley
69 Rachel Van Dee, Fr 16:48 6:45 English Valleys
70 Jessica Butikofer, So 16:49 6:46 Valley
71 Brooke Dummermuth, Fr 16:49 6:46 Valley
72 Breanne Sitzmann, Jr 16:50 6:46 Gehlen Catholic
73 Sarah Flogel, Sr 16:51 6:46 Bellevue Marrquette
74 Melissa Caster, Jr 16:55 6:48 English Valleys
75 Mallory Lynott, Jr 16:55 6:48 West Sioux
76 Sarah Greene, Jr 16:56 6:48 English Valleys
77 Jena Zaputil, Jr 16:56 6:49 Denver
78 Emily Boyd, Jr 16:57 6:49 South Hamilton
79 Janelle Greene, Sr 16:59 6:50 English Valleys
80 Stephanie Straight, So 17:02 6:51 Woodbine
81 Ashley McGuire, Fr 17:02 6:51 Galva-Holstein
82 Monica Johnston, Fr 17:03 6:51 Pekin
83 Mandy Duffey, So 17:06 6:53 Iowa City Regina
84 Laura McCann, So 17:07 6:53 Nodaway Valley
85 Maddie Greene, Fr 17:07 6:53 English Valleys
86 Kate Daugherty, Sr 17:08 6:53 Bellevue Marrquette
87 Lynn Frank, Sr 17:09 6:54 Nodaway Valley
88 Jenna Sievers, Jr 17:10 6:54 Bennett/Durant
89 Jackie Gielau, Jr 17:12 6:55 Denver
90 Jill Lenz, So 17:13 6:55 Woodbine
91 Jessica Kowalski, So 17:14 6:56 Woodbine
92 Steph Nederhoff, Jr 17:15 6:56 A-G-W-S-R
93 Trichelle Velky, Jr 17:16 6:57 Ogden
94 Amanda Brain, Jr 17:17 6:57 Pekin
95 April Igou, So 17:22 6:59 Galva-Holstein
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
96 Kassy Kilburg, Jr 17:27 7:01 Bellevue Marrquette
97 Whitney Olson, Fr 17:28 7:02 Valley
98 Ashley Henderson, So 17:29 7:02 North Linn
99 Jenna Neuman, Sr 17:32 7:03 South Hamilton
100 Kit Fisher, Fr 17:36 7:04 Ogden
101 Rhian Deters, So 17:36 7:05 A-G-W-S-R
102 Brena Huber, Jr 17:39 7:06 Denver
103 Kari Price, Fr 17:41 7:06 Ogden
104 Sarah Savick, Jr 17:43 7:07 Ogden
105 Emily Lichter, Jr 17:46 7:08 Galva-Holstein
106 Kelsey Lindaman, So 17:47 7:09 A-G-W-S-R
107 Andrea Ibeling, Sr 17:47 7:09 A-G-W-S-R
108 Ashley Rosener, Fr 17:49 7:10 Gehlen Catholic
109 Kayla Schubert, Sr 17:52 7:11 Galva-Holstein
110 Elyse Harper, So 17:55 7:12 Woodbine
111 Chantel Olufson, Sr 17:56 7:12 Valley
112 Samantha Reinsch, So 17:58 7:13 South Hamilton
113 Felicia Buck, Sr 18:00 7:14 South Hamilton
114 Katie Larson, Jr 18:05 7:16 Denver
115 Fran Yaklin, Sr 18:06 7:17 Bellevue Marrquette
116 Andrea Connolly, Sr 18:07 7:17 C B St. Albert
117 Kristi McDermott, Fr 18:10 7:18 Gehlen Catholic
118 Erin Puhl, Jr 18:11 7:19 Gehlen Catholic
119 Maria Johll, Jr 18:13 7:19 Pekin
120 Nicole Lauzon, Jr 18:32 7:27 Ogden
121 Amy Leinbaugh, Sr 18:39 7:30 Galva-Holstein
122 Bridget Mahoney, Jr 18:55 7:36 Woodbine
123 Jessica Arends, Sr 19:02 7:39 A-G-W-S-R
124 Julie Robison, Sr 19:41 7:55 English Valleys
125 Julie Meidlinger, Sr 19:41 7:55 C B St. Albert
Iowa State Meet
|