2004 Outdoor Georgia Honor Roll
May 5

by Andrew Hudson


GEORGIA HIGH SCHOOL
2004 TRACK AND FIELD HONOR ROLL
*converted from yards, @converted to Automatic Timing

GIRLS

Long Jump (18-0)
1. NATALIE KNIGHT 19-3 SHILOH WESTOVER INVIT. 4-17
2. ANTOINETTA MCKAY 19-1 DUNWOODY ROSWELL RELAYS 3-27
3. RAENARD DILLARD 18-11.5 WHEELER REGION 5-AAAAA 4/27-28
4. CHRISTY BROWN 18-9.75 HOLY INNOCENTS MCEACHERN INVIT. 4-17
5. SHEQUITA DRAPER 18-8 MONROE-ALBANY TAYLOR RELAYS 3-13
6. TONYA GRIMES 18-5 GREENE COUNTY GREENBRIER INVIT. 3-13
7. RENEE JONES 18-3.5 GREENBRIER REGION 3-AAAA 4/23, 26
8. DOMINIQUE THURMAN 18-1 RIVERDALE REGION 4-AAAAA 4/24, 26
9. KIM HOUSE 18-0 NORTH SPRINGS REGION 6-AAAA 4/23, 26
10. ALISHA SIMMONS 17-11 GREENBRIER REGION 3-AAAA 4/23, 26
11. ASHYTN MONTGOMERY 17-11 ROSWELL REGION 6-AAAAA 4/26-27

Shot Put (40-0)
1. KHADIJAH TALLEY 46-8.25 COLUMBUS TACO BELL CLASSIC 4-10
2. ADAMA MBALLOW 41-3 CAMPBELL CHARACTER GAMES 4-3
3. SHAREKA LACEY 41-0.25 MARIETTA REGION 5-AAAAA 4/27-28
4. EMILY SANDERS 40-10.5 SEQUOYAH REGION 6-AAAAA 4/26-27
5. NATALIE MILO 40-4.25 BREMEN DARLINGTON INVIT. 4-17
6. CHASTITY WILLIAMS 40-1.75 COLUMBUS COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
7. KHADIGA ANDERSON 39-9 THOMAS COUNTY CENT. SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-27
8. TESHA THURMOND 39-9 GREENBRIER GREENBRIER INVIT. 3-13
9. BRITTNEY RILEY 39-6 NORTHSIDE-WR TIGER OPEN 3-27
10. JACLYIN SMITH 39-0.5 DOUGLAS COUNTY REGION 4-AAAA 4/23, 26

High Jump (5-6)
1. JESSIE NEVITT 5-8 KENNESAW MOUNTAIN REGION 5-AAAAA 4/27-28
2. NATALIE KNIGHT 5-8 SHILOH PR QUAD 3-23
3. MELANIE TRUMBO 5-6 BROOKWOOD REGION 8-AAAAA 4-23
4. KATIE FARNAN 5-6 ALEXANDER WINDER RELAYS 4-10
5. MICHELLE POLLITT 5-6 LASSITER REGION 6-AAAAA 4/26-27
6. TIFFANY CHAVIS 5-6 POPE REGION 6-AAAAA 4/26-27
7. ANITA CLONTS 5-4 SOUTH COBB REGION 5-AAAAA 4/27-28
8. L. SMITH 5-4 BERKMAR DULUTH WILDCAT INV. 3-13
9. CAMMY ANDREWS 5-4 FAYETTE COUNTY REGION 4-AAAAA 4/24, 26
10. JESSICA JOHNSON 5-4 RIVERDALE REGION 4-AAAAA 4/24, 26
11. JOCELYN BOOKER 5-4 STEPHENSON STEPHENSON INVIT. 3-20
12. DANIELLE STEVENS 5-4 CEDAR SHOALS LOCH JOHNSON INVIT. 4-17
13. TA’SHELYA BYNUM 5-4 MONROE-ALBANY SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-27
14. JASMINE LIGHTNING 5-4 DACULA GWINNETT COUNTY 3-30
15. ELIZABETH HALE 5-4 MCINTOSH TRI-MEET 3-17
16. BRITTANY CARTER 5-4 REDAN MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
17. CIERRA SANFORD 5-4 VIDALIA REGION 3-AA 4-21

Discus (120-0)
1. KHADIJAH TALLEY 157-1 COLUMBUS REGION 2-AAAA 4-?
2. TESHA THURMOND 140-2 GREENBRIER GREENBRIER 5-WAY 4-14
3. MONIQUE JORDAN 132-4 TIFT COUNTY REGION 1-AAAAA 4/22, 27
4. EMILY SANDERS 128-5 SEQUOYAH WHEELER RELAYS 2-28
5. LASEAN BELL 128-0 MARIETTA REGION 5-AAAAA 4/27-28
6. MONIQUE PITTS 124-10 BROOKWOOD REGION 8-AAAAA 4-23
7. CATRENDA GREEN 123-11 LITHONIA INDIAN RELAYS 3-13
8. EMILY BERNHARDT 119-6 LASSITER COBB COUNTY 3-30
9. SARAH BILLSTROM 117-7 CHAPEL HILL REGION 4-AAAA 4/23, 26
10. JESSICA DUNN 116-9 SEQUOYAH TRI-MEET 3-11
11. JACLYN SMITH 116-9 DOUGLAS COUNTY REGION 4-AAAA 4/23, 26

Triple Jump (38-0)
1. AURIEL SEARCIE 39-9 CREEKSIDE BATTLE OF S. FULTON 3-16
2. MELLANY STANISLAUS 38-6 SANDY CREEK REGION 4-AAAA 4/23, 26
3. STASIA KELLY-TAYLOR 38-6 GACS SPARTAN CLASSIC 4-17
4. VALENTINA HOWARD 38-5 CLARKE CENTRAL CHARACTER GAMES 4-3
5. UGOCHI OKOROAFOR 38-4 ROSWELL CLEMSON INDOOR 1-31
6. CANDICE CAMP 38-0 ROCKDALE COUNTY LOCH JOHNSON INVIT. 4-17
7. NICOLE DAVIS 37-8.5 RIVERDALE REGION 4-AAAAA 4/24, 26
8. CHRISSY BARTLETT 37-0.5 BROOKWOOD GWINNETT COUNTY 3-30
9. ANASTASIA DAVIS 36-11 MARIETTA REGION 5-AAAAA 4/27-28
10. OGLESBY 36-9 CEDAR SHOALS LOCH JOHNSON INVIT. 4-17

Pole Vault (10-0)
1. NICCI FAIRES 12-2 ROSWELL ROSWELL RELAYS 3-27
2. CHRISTY CARR 11-0 LASSITER COBB COUNTY 3-29
3. ANNALISE PETERS 11-0 GACS REGION 5-AA 4/27-28
4. KELLY BRIDGES 10-6 BROOKWOOD REGION 8-AAAAA 4-23
5. JEN SHOGREN 10-6 COLLINS HILL REGION 8-AAAAA 4-23
6. ERICA PENK 10-6 DACULA REGION 8-AAAAA 4-23
7. SHA MATTOX 10-6 CEDAR SHOALS LOCH JOHNSON INVIT. 4-17
8. KARENA SHELL 10-3 COLLINS HILL AT PARKVIEW 4-14
9. ANNA FEARON 10-1.5 SOUTH FORSYTH REGION 6-AAAA 4/23, 26
10. KRISTEN MECEROD 10-0 SAINT PIUS X PANTHER RELAYS 3-13
11. MEGAN IRWIN 10-0 RINGGOLD REGION 7-AAAA 4-27

4x100m Relay (48.00)
1. WESTOVER [email protected] NORTHEAST INVIT. 4-10
2. LANDMARK CHRISTIAN 47.54 CHARACTER GAMES 4-3
3. REDAN 47.54 REGION 7-AAAAA 4/23-24
4. MCEACHERN 47.64 REGION 5-AAAAA 4/27-28
5. RIVERDALE 47.65 REGION 4-AAAAA 4/24, 26
6. MONROE-ALBANY [email protected] SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-27
7. LITHONIA 47.99 DEKALB COUNTY 3/29-4/1
8. GREENBRIER [email protected] REGION 3-AAAA 4/23, 26
9. DOUGLASS 48.30 REGION 7-AAAAA 4/23-24
10. CARVER-COLUMBUS 48.38 REGION 4-AAAAA 4/24, 26

1600m Run (5:10.00)
1. JESSICA SMITH 5:02.60 HARRISON MCEACHERN INVIT. 4-17
2. ENA LEUFROY 5:05.75 MARIST REGION 6-AAAA 4/23, 26
3. SHELLEY TAYLOR 5:06.6 NORTHWEST WHITFIELD COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
4. BRITTNEY ROBBINS 5:08.15 SOUTHWEST DEKALB REGION 7-AAAAA 4/23-24
5. JACKIE DROUIN 5:09.81* COLLINS HILL MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
6. KRISTEN JOHNSON 5:10.01 MARIST REGION 6-AAAA 4/23, 26
7. CHRISTIANN WALTON 5:11.50 LITHONIA MCEACHERN INVIT. 4-17
8. JESSICA DYKE 5:11.9 WHEELER COBB COUNTY 3-30
9. ASHLEY COLGLAZIER 5:12.97 COLLINS HILL REGION 8-AAAAA 4-23
10. REBECCA MULLEN 5:14.1 LAKESIDE-DEKALB ST. PIUS QUAD 3-24

400m Dash (56.00)
1. PORTIA BYRD 55.65 CROSS KEYS DEKALB COUNTY 3/29-4/1
2. TIA PERRY 55.76 RIVERDALE TACO BELL CLASSIC 4-10
3. BRITTANY HALL 56.36 MEADOWCREEK TACO BELL CLASSIC 4-10
4. JASMINE JOHNSON 56.77 MARIETTA MOHAWK INVIT. 4-17
5. AIESHA BROOKS 56.80 MARIETTA REGION 5-AAAAA 4/27-28
6. TENDAI HILL 56.94 STEPHENSON REGION 7-AAAAA 4/23-24
7. DIAMOND MARKS 57.02 REDAN MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
8. SHAUNTEL JENNINGS 57.23 LITHONIA REGION 7-AAAAA 4/23-24
9. CIARA WILLIS 57.45 LANDMARK CHRISTIAN STEPHENSON INVIT. 3-20
10. LORI ROBINSON 57.51 WHEELER REGION 5-AAAAA 4/27-28

100m Dash (12.00)
1. ANTOINETTA MCKAY 11.90 DUNWOODY REGION 6-AAAA 4/23, 26
2. COURTNEY CHAMPION 11.93 COLLINS HILL MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
3. ESTELLA MOORE 12.07 CARVER-COLUMBUS REGION 4-AAAAA 4/24, 26
4. CHRISTY BROWN 12.08 HOLY INNOCENTS REGION 5-AA 4/27-28
5. DAWN HERMANES 12.26 LITHONIA CHARACTER GAMES 4-3
6. ANDREA BUSSEY 12.26 WHEELER COBB COUNTY 3-31
7. COURTNEY BRYANT 12.26 REDAN DEKALB COUNTY 3/29-4/1
8. LAUREN BURNS 12.29 NORCROSS MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
9. OCEAN CHIRSTAIN 12.31w REDAN TACO BELL CLASSIC 4-10
10. DOMINIQUE THURMAN 12.32 RIVERDALE REGION 4-AAAAA 4/24, 26

100m Hurdles (14.80)
1. SIERRA HILL 14.04 LANDMARK CHRISTIAN CHARACTER GAMES 4-3
2. ALEESHA BARBER 14.26 REDAN MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
3. CAROLINE VAUGHN 14.56 BLESSED TRINITY REGION 5-AA 4/27-28
4. AMBER WILSON [email protected] GORDON CENTRAL DALTON ROTARY 3-27
5. MERCEDES HARRIS 14.74 M.L.KING DEKALB COUNTY 3/29-4/1
6. KRISTI CASTLIN [email protected] CHAPEL HILL COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
7. KISHELLE PAUL 15.01 MCEACHERN REGION 5-AAAAA 4/27-28
8. NIKKI BIRDSONG 15.24 MARIETTA COBB COUNTY 3-31
9. TIA PERRY 15.24 RIVERDALE TACO BELL CLASSIC 4-10
10. PRINCESS COX [email protected] SOUTH ATLANTA TRI-MEET 3-25
11. T. SPENSER [email protected] CEDAR SHOALS LOCH JOHNSON INVIT. 4-17

800m Run (2:20.00)
1. ENA LEUFROY 2:11.75 MARIST REGION 6-AAAA 4/23, 26
2. BRITTANY ROBBINS 2:12.41 SOUTHWEST DEKALB REGION 7-AAAAA 4/23-24
3. TAYLOR ADAMS 2:12.93 SPRAYBERRY REGION 5-AAAAA 4/27-28
4. JESSICA SMITH 2:13.54 HARRISON REGION 5-AAAAA 4/27-28
5. BRITTANY HALL 2:14.14 MEADOWCREEK TACO BELL CLASSIC 4-10
6. THEA LASHUN DIX 2:14.43 CEDAR GROVE DEKALB COUNTY 3/29-4/1
7. CHRISTIANNI WALTON 2:15.32 LITHONIA REGION 7-AAAAA 4/23-24
8. SHAUNTEL JENNINGS 2:16.92 LITHONIA MCEACHERN INVIT. 4-17
9. LATORYA DOPSON 2:17.74 OSBORNE REGION 5-AAAAA 4/27-28
10. JACKIE DROUIN 2:18.10 COLLINS HILL REGION 8-AAAAA 4-27

200m Dash (24.50)
1. ANTOINETTA MCKAY 23.95 DUNWOODY REGION 6-AAAA 4/23, 26
2. COURTNEY CHAMPION 24.19 COLLINS HILL MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
3. LAKECIA EALEY [email protected] WESTOVER NORTHEAST INVIT. 4-10
4. LAUREN BURNS 24.43 NORCROSS MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
5. KIM HOUSE 24.50 NORTH SPRINGS REGION 6-AAAA 4/23, 26
6. MARCELLA AVERY 24.76 GLENN HILLS CHARACTER GAMES 4-3
7. SHEQUITA DRAPER [email protected] MONROE-ALBANY SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-27
8. NICOLE DAVIS 24.96 RIVERDALE REGION 4-AAAAA 4/24, 26
9. PORCHE’ BYRD 25.00 CROSS KEYS REGION 5-AAA 4/24, 26
10. RENEE JONES 25.03 GREENBRIER TACO BELL CLASSIC 4-10

300m Hurdles (44.50)
1. SIERRA HILL [email protected] LANDMARK CHRISTIAN DALTON ROTARY 3-27
2. ALEESHA BARBER 44.23 REDAN MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
3. JASMINE JOHNSON [email protected] MARIETTA DALTON ROTARY 3-27
4. CAROLINE VAUGHN 44.30 BLESSED TRINITY REGION 5-AA 4/27-28
5. KISHELLE PAUL 44.44 MCEACHERN MCEACHERN INVIT. 4-17
6. MARIESA RICKS 44.66 WOODWARD ACAD. MCEACHERN INVIT. 4-17
7. AMBER WILSON 44.92 GORDON CENTRAL MOHAWK INVIT. 4-17
8. NNENNA OGBEUHI 45.24 CRIM ATLANTA CLASSIC 3/30-4/1
9. TIA PERRY 45.25 RIVERDALE REGION 4-AAAAA 4/24, 26
10. QUANESHIA CLECKLEY 45.40 THERRELL REGION 5-AAA 4/24, 26

3200m Run (11:20.00)
1. SHELLEY TAYLOR 11:01.87*NW WHITFIELD MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
2. KRISTEN JOHNSON 11:02.48 MARIST WESTMINSTER QUAD 4-6
3. JACKIE DROUIN 11:08.13 COLLINS HILL TACO BELL CLASSIC 4-10
4. JESSICA DYKE 11:15.72 WHEELER REGION 5-AAAAA 4/27-28
5. KATIE ALMAND 11:17.57 SOUTH GWINNETT REGION 8-AAAAA 4-27
6. JILLIAN LAMMERS 11:20.8 HARRISON HARRISON TRI-MEET 4-14
7. EMILY BORSARE 11:22.62 MCINTOSH REGION 4-AAAAA 4/24, 26
8. ASHLEY COLGLAZIER 11:23.03*COLLINS HILL MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
9. NICOLE DEMARCO 11:24.9 BROOKWOOD GWINNETT COUNTY 3-29
10. CAROLINE MILLER 11:25.93 WALTON REGION 5-AAAAA 4/27-28

4x400m Relay (3:55.00)
1. LANDMARK CHRISTIAN 3:48.79 CHARACTER GAMES 4-3
2. REDAN 3:50.79 MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
3. RIVERDALE 3:52.53 TACO BELL CLASSIC 4-10
4. SOUTHWEST DEKALB 3:53.77 REGION 7-AAAAA 4/23-24
5. LITHONIA 3:55.42 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20
6. STEPHENSON 3:55.53 REGION 7-AAAAA 4/23-24
7. MUNDY’S MILL 3:57.02 REGION 4-AAAAA 4/24, 26
8. MCEACHERN 3:57.8 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
9. WESTLAKE 3:59.28 REGION 5-AAAA 4/20, 22
10. MONROE-ALBANY 3:59.4 SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-27
11. MORROW 3:59.4 CLAYTON COUNTY 4/13-16

4x200m Relay
1. REDAN 1:42.75 BILL WILSON RELAYS 3-13
2. NORTH SPRINGS 1:[email protected] MONROE AREA INVIT. 4-17
3. LITHONIA 1:44.53 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20
4. TROUP COUNTY 1:44.58 JEFFERSON RELAYS 4-17
5. MARIETTA 1:44.79 PANTHER RELAYS 3-13
6. WHEELER 1:45.02 INDIAN RELAYS 3-13
7. CLARKE CENTRAL 1:45.69 JEFFERSON RELAYS 4-17
8. MUNDY’S MILL 1:45.78 INDIAN RELAYS 3-13
9. MORROW 1:46.08 PANTHER RELAYS 3-13
10. TRI-CITIES 1:46.34 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20

4x800m Relay
1. COLLINS HILL 9:33.27 MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
2. HARRISON 9:38.15 MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
3. LITHONIA 9:41.86 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20
4. MORROW 9:57.89 CHARACTER GAMES 4-3
5. BROOKWOOD 10:02.6 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
6. STARR’S MILL 10:05.36 FAYETTE CO. CHAMPS 3/23-24
7. WALTON 10:05.74 TACO BELL CLASSIC 4-10
8. SOUTHWEST DEKALB 10:06.45 FAMU RELAYS (FL) 3-13
9. MCINTOSH 10:09.47 FAYETTE CO. CHAMPS 3/23-24
10. WESTMINSTER 10:13.8 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

Distance Medley Relay
1. COLLINS HILL 12:29.11 INDIAN RELAYS 3-13
2. LITHONIA 12:38.75 FLORIDA RELAYS (FL) 3/24-27
3. MARIST 12:39.99 FLORIDA RELAYS (FL) 3/24-27
4. LAKESIDE-DEKALB 12:56.76 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-27
5. BROOKWOOD 13:03.71 JEFFERSON RELAYS 4-17
6. SAINT PIUS 13:08.92 PANTHER RELAYS 3-13
7. SPRAYBERRY 13:18.41 WHEELER RELAYS 2-28
8. STARR’S MILL 13:20.73 JEFFERSON RELAYS 4-17
9. PARKVIEW 13:23.21 SHILOH RELAYS 3-20
10. POPE 13:23.43 INDIAN RELAYS 3-13

4x1600m Relay
1. COLLINS HILL 21:37.49 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
2. MARIST 22:26.66 FLORIDA RELAYS (FL) 3/24-27
3. LAKESIDE-DEKALB 22:28.17 PANTHER RELAYS 3-13
4. HARRISON 22:29.23 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
5. BROOKWOOD 22:30.58 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
6. WALTON 22:43.91 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
7. MCINTOSH 22:45.90 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
8. SOUTH FORSYTH 22:55 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
9. CHAPEL HILL 22:56.69 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
10. LITHONIA 23:01.4 INDIAN RELAYS 3-13

Sprint Medley (200-200-400-800)
1. SOUTHWEST DEKALB 4:14.32 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20
2. REDAN 4:14.88 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-27
3. RIVERDALE 4:20.55 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-27
4. LITHONIA 4:23.41 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20
5. SAINT PIUS 4:23.83 PANTHER RELAYS 3-13
6. LANDMARK CHRISTIAN 4:23.96 PANTHER RELAYS 3-13
7. SOUTH GWINNETT 4:25.04 JEFFERSON RELAYS 4-17
8. WESTLAKE 4:26.05 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-27
9. ROSWELL 4:26.15 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-27
10. TRI-CITIES 4:26.91 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20

Swedish Medley Relay (100-100-200-400)
1. REDAN 1:46.63 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-27
2. MCEACHERN 1:47.19 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
3. MARIETTA 1:48.13 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
4. WHEELER 1:49.34 WHEELER RELAYS 2-28
5. COLLINS HILL 1:51.43 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
6. FAYETTE COUNTY 1:52.06 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
7. RIVERDALE 1:52.34 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-27
8. MCINTOSH 1:52.49 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
9. LITHONIA 1:52.55 INDIAN RELAYS 3-13
10. SOUTHWEST DEKALB 1:52.71 WHEELER RELAYS 2-28

 

BOYS

Long Jump (23-0)
1. ODARINE BASSETT 24-2 CARROLLTON SW DEKALB DUAL 4-20
2. JUSTIN OLIVER 23-7.5 REDAN EAGLE ICEBREAKER 3-6
3. MAJOR 23-4.75 STEPHENS COUNTY NE GA SHOWCASE 4-3
4. JASON BROWHOW 23-3.5 CENTRAL GWINNETT MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
5. JASON VENSON 23-1.75 MARIETTA COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
6. CRAIG IRBY 23-1.75 MARIETTA COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
7. ANTONIO SIMM 23-1 HIRAM CHARACTER GAMES 4-3
8. RASHARD MONTGOMERY 23-0 CALHOUN MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
9. KEDRIC WRIGHT 22-10.5 BALDWIN REGION 3-AAAA 4/30, 5/3
10. DEMETRICE FULLER 22-10 FREDERICK DOUGLASS ATLANTA CLASSIC 3/30-4/1

 

Shot Put (55-0)
1. ANTONIO LAMAR 60-0 BROOKWOOD GWINNETT COUNTY 3-30
2. MATT RUMSEY 58-5 MARIST FLORIDA RELAYS (FL) 3/24-27
3. RECARDO DAVIS 55-9.75 BROOKS COUNTY TAYLOR RELAYS 3-13
4. ANDREW HACKNEY 53-.5 BROOKWOOD VS. ST. PIUS 3-10
5. AMERICK KOLOKILAGI 53-0 ATLANTA INTER. DARLINGTON INVIT. 4-17
6. KEENA HUDSON 52-2.25 RIVERDALE COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
7. QUINCY MARSHALL 51-9.75 CLARKE CENTRAL JEFFERSON RELAYS 4-17
8. MARLON DAVIS 51-8.5 CARVER-COLUMBUS REGION 4-AAAAA 5/1, 3
9. P.J. ANDERSON 51-3 HIRAM WOODLAND INVIT. 3-27
10. ROBIN JACOBS 50-11.75 EVANS REGION 7-AAAAA 4/27, 29

High Jump
1. HERBIE BAINES 7-0 CHAPEL HILL REGION 4-AAAA 5-3
2. G. SPRINGER 6-10 CREEKSIDE GREENBRIER INVIT. 3-13
3. DREW BRUNSON 6-10 SHILOH STEPHENSON INVIT. 3-20
4. ARTHUR HINTON 6-10 CEDAR SHOALS NC, MA, CS TRI-MEET 3-4
5. CHRIS HANNAH 6-8 WHEELER COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
6. DANTE NALL 6-8 CHAPEL HILL COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
7. ROBERT SMITH 6-8 DOUGHERTY COUNTY SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-27
8. KRISTOPHER DURHAM 6-6.25 CALHOUN DUAL MEET 4-20

Discus (160-0)
1. ANTONIO LAMAR 195-8 BROOKWOOD MARIETTA INVIT. 4-24
2. CASEY STRICKLAND 180-0 GORDON CENTRAL CARTERSVILLE QUICK 3-5
3. QUINCY MARSHALL 171-9 CLARKE CENTRAL JEFFERSON RELAYS 4-17
4. MATT RUMSEY 170-9 MARIST REGION 8-AAAAA 5-1
5. BRANNON SOUTHERLAND 170-6 GACS GWINNETT COUNTY 3-30
6. ANDREW HACKNEY 168-5 BROOKWOOD REGION 8-AAAAA 5-1
7. JUSTIN BRATTON 160-11 CHAPEL HILL MARIETTA INVIT. 4-24
8. T.J. WILSON 160-3 HABERSHAM CENTRAL JEFFERSON RELAYS 4-17
9. WILLIE HOLMES 158-2 SOUTHEAST BULLOCH PLANKENHORN INVIT. 3-26
10. PIERRE TURNER 157-0 COLLINS HILL VOLUNTEER CLASSIC 4-17

Triple Jump
1. ANTONIO SIMS 47-9 HIRAM CHARACTER GAMES 4-3
2. MICKEY SHEATS 47-8.5 CEDAR SHOALS GLADIATOR INVIT. 3-27
3. ANTHONY HURNDON 47-7.5 RIVERDALE TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-10
4. AKEEM HARDNETT 47-6.5 WOODWARD ACADEMY MCEACHERN INVIT. 4-17
5. ALADE AMINU 47-1 STEPHENSON REGION 7-AAAAA 4/27, 29
6. GREG JACKSON 47-0 MARIETTA COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
7. BRIAN TILLMAN 46-8 LOWNDES COUNTY TAYLOR RELAYS 3-13
8. CORDERO WOODY 46-7 LUELLA REGION 5-AAA 5/1, 5/3
9. DUANE WILSON 46-7 REDAN EAGLE ICEBREAKER 3-6
10. STEPHEN GIDDENS 46-5.25 M.L. KING REGION 5-AAAA 4/20, 22

 

 

Pole Vault
1. JOHN SCOTT HARTNESS 15-6 FRANKLIN COUNTY EAGLE ICEBREAKER 3-6
2. WESTON FULLER 15-6 WHITE COUNTY SPARTAN INVIT. 4-16
3. JORDAN SCOTT 15-2 OCONEE COUNTY REGION 8-AAAAA 5-1
4. BRANDON GREENE 14-6 ROSWELL MCEACHERN INVIT. 4-17
5. BEN WOODASON 14-6 NORTHWEST WHITFIELD REGION 6-AAAAA 4/30-5/1
6. MO SCARBROUGH 14-0 BROOKSTONE GACS INVITATIONAL 3-20
7. LEWIS 14-0 LANDMARK CHRISTIAN JEFFERSON RELAYS 4-17
8. DANNY GIGLIO 14-0 SANDY CREEK JEFFERSON RELAYS 4-17
9. CASEY HERNDON 14-0 FRANKLIN COUNTY MARIETTA INVIT. 4-24
10. JAMES STEINBERGER 14-0 LASSITER REGION 6-AAAAA 4/30-5/1

4x100m Relay
1. REDAN 41.24 REGION 7-AAAAA 4/27, 29
2. TRI-CITIES 41.52 REGION 7-AAAAA 4/27, 29
3. WESTLAKE 41.65 REGION 5-AAAA 4/20, 22
4. STEPHENSON 41.71 REGION 7-AAAAA 4/27, 29
5. NEWNAN 41.85 MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
6. CARROLLTON 42.00 TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-10
7. BANNEKER 42.02 REGION 5-AAA 5/1, 5/3
8. MARIETTA 42.02 MARIETTA INVIT. 4-24
9. MONROE-ALBANY [email protected] REGION 1-AAA 5-4
10. MCEACHERN 42.17 MCEACHERN INVIT. 4-17

1600m Run
1. RYLEY MILLER 4:16.23 SOUTH GWINNETT REGION 8-AAAAA 5-1
2. TOMMY O’CONNOR 4:19.18 BROOKWOOD GWINNETT COUNTY 3-30
3. NAZAR TRILISKY 4:19.55 BROOKWOOD REGION 8-AAAAA 5-1
4. SAM BRYFCZYNSKI 4:21.26* WALTON TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-10
5. JESSE MARINO 4:21.31 COLLINS HILL GWINNETT COUNTY 3-30
6. CHARLIE DICKHAUS 4:[email protected] WALTON COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
7. RYAN MCCLAY 4:21.44 DACULA MCEACHERN INVIT. 4-17
8. DANIEL ELDER 4:21.8 CLARKE CENTRAL GLADIATOR INVIT. 3-27
9. FREDERICK CAMERON 4:21.9 POPE COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
10. MATT ROBERSON 4:21.9 BROOKWOOD COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

400m Dash
1. CEDRIC GOODMAN 45.94 NEWNAN MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
2. JUSTIN OLIVER 47.02 REDAN MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
3. DAMIAN PRINCE 47.80 SW DEKALB REGION 7-AAAAA 4/27, 29
4. JAMIL HUBBARD [email protected] SALEM SALEM DUAL 3-2
5. MICHAEL PROCTOR 48.9 MORROW TRI-MEET 3-30
6. TIM EDWARDS 49.09 M.L. KING REGION 5-AAAA 4/20, 22
7. TRAYE SIMMONS 49.12 MARIETTA MARIETTA INVIT. 4-24
8. RICARDO LOCKETTE [email protected] MONROE-ALB. REGION 1-AAA 5-4
9. JARROD BROWN 49.31 NEWNAN MARIETTA INVIT. 4-24
10. SIMON SIASIA 49.32 WHEELER MARIETTA INVIT. 4-24

100m Dash
1. MICHAEL GRANT 10.54 STEPHENSON REGION 7-AAAAA 4/27, 29
2. MICKHEAL DICK 10.59 SOUTH COBB MCEACHERN INVIT. 4-17
3. TRISTIN DAVIS 10.73 TRI-CITIES REGION 7-AAAAA 4/27, 29
4. DEMIKO GOODMAN 10.79 NEWNAN COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
5. ALONZO SPURLEY 10.79w MCNAIR TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-10
6. KENNETH MITCHELL 10.80w WESTLAKE TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-10
7. DAVID CHAPLIN 10.81 REDAN REGION 7-AAAAA 4/27, 29
8. JEROME TOUCHSTONE 10.82w RIVERDALE TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-10
9. JAMAL OGLETREE 10.83 NEWNAN REGION 4-AAAAA 5/1, 3
10. WILL JUDSON 10.84 SANDY CREEK CARROLLTON RELAYS 3-27
11. DEWIGHT GATES 10.86 PIKE COUNTY CHARACTER GAMES 4-3
12. YLAN TAYLOR 10.86 SOUTHWEST DEKALB DEKALB COUNTY 3/29-4/1

110m Hurdles
1. TREY FLETCHER [email protected] CARROLLTON REGION 1-AAAA 5-4
2. ARMOND SMITH 14.05 REDAN DEKALB COUNTY 3/29-4/1
3. TYRON AKINS [email protected] BAINBRIDGE NORTHEAST INVIT. 4-10
4. KHALIL PHILLIPS 14.37 MAYS CHARACTER GAMES 4-3
5. ROBBIE ROBINSON [email protected] MARIETTA COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
6. CARL MCKENZIE 14.49 SOUTHWEST DEKALB REGION 7-AAAAA 4/27, 29
7. ANTOINE CARTER [email protected] BERKMAR EAGLE ICEBREAKER 3-6
8. DUANE WILSON 14.52 REDAN REGION 7-AAAAA 4/27, 29
9. SHANE JACKSON [email protected] ELBERT COUNTY GLADIATOR INVIT. 3-27
10. JASON BROWHOW 14.56 CENTRAL GWINNETT REGION 8-AAAAA 5-3

800m Run
1. CHRISTOPHER WOODS 1:54.54 MAYS TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-10
2. OMARI CRAWFORD 1:55.87 SW DEKALB VOLUNTEER CLASSIC 4-17
3. DAVID SANDERS 1:55.99 HERITAGE CHARACTER GAMES 4-3
4. NELSON WALKER 1:56.07 SEQUOYAH REGION 6-AAAAA 4/30-5/1
5. RYAN MCCLAY 1:[email protected] DACULA DUAL MEET 4-20
6. XAN GERSON 1:56.82 POPE REGION 6-AAAAA 4/30-5/1
7. TRAVIS MIDDLETON 1:57.04 NEWNAN MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
8. RYLEY MILLER 1:57.? SOUTH GWINNETT PARKVIEW QUAD 4-14
9. RYAN PHILYAW 1:58.05 WOODSTOCK REGION 6-AAAAA 4/30-5/1
10. ZAVEN O’BRYANT 1:58.32 CHAPEL HILL REGION 4-AAAA 5-3

200m Dash
1. MICHAEL GRANT 21.15 STEPHENSON REGION 7-AAAAA 4/27, 29
2. DEMIKO GOODMAN 21.22 NEWNAN MARIETTA INVIT. 4-24
3. JUSTIN OLIVER 21.31 REDAN REGION 7-AAAAA 4/27, 29
4. MICKHEL DICK 21.45 SOUTH COBB MARIETTA INVIT. 4-24
5. DAVID CHAPLIN 21.69 REDAN REGION 7-AAAAA 4/27, 29
6. JAMIL HUBBARD [email protected] SALEM SALEM DUAL 3-17
7. ALONZO SPURLEY 21.82 MCNAIR REGION 5-AAAA 4/20, 22
8. JAMAL HAYES [email protected] COLQUITT COUNTY LOWNDES INVIT. 4-3
9. ANTWOIN JONES [email protected] MARY PERSONS NORTHEAST INVIT. 4-10
10. DARIUS WILLIAMS [email protected] EARLY COUNTY REGION 1-AA 5-4

300m Hurdles
1. ARMOND SMITH 37.17 REDAN REGION 7-AAAAA 4/27, 29
2. DAMIAN PRINCE 37.68 SOUTHWEST DEKALB REGION 7-AAAAA 4/27, 29
3. TIM GRIER 37.74 HIRAM CHARACTER GAMES 4-3
4. TY AKINS [email protected] BAINBRIDGE SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-27
5. TREY FLETCHER 37.95 CARROLLTON VOLUNTEER CLASSIC 4-17
6. DREW BRUNSON 38.07 SHILOH MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
7. KHALIL PHILLIPS 38.12 MAYS CHARACTER GAMES 4-3
8. THOMAS JOHNSON 38.26 MAYS REGION 5-AAAA 4/20, 22
9. JASON BROWHOW 38.40 CENTRAL GWINNETT REGION 8-AAAAA 5-3
10. TAVARIS WASHINGTON [email protected] BAINBRIDGE TAYLOR RELAYS 3-13

3200m Run
1. SAM BRYFCZYNSKI 9:17.43* WALTON MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
2. JESSE MARINO 9:21.68 COLLINS HILL TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-10
3. RYLEY MILLER 9:21.91 SOUTH GWINNETT REGION 8-AAAAA 5-3
4. FREDERICK CAMERON 9:25.27 POPE COBB COUNTY 3-31
5. CHARLIE DICKHAUS 9:25.54 WALTON TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-10
6. MATT ROBERSON 9:28.07 BROOKWOOD REGION 8-AAAAA 5-3
7. DANIEL ELDER 9:30.84 CLARKE CENTRAL CHARACTER GAMES 4-3
8. NATHAN FRASIER 9:35.22* COLLINS HILL MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
9. NICK STEPHENS 9:37.80 GRADY ATLANTA CLASSIC 3/30-4/1
10. NAZAR TRILISKY 9:38.00 BROOKWOOD GWINNETT COUNTY 3-29

 

4x400m Relay (3:20.00)
1. REDAN 3:14.29 REGION 7-AAAAA 4/27, 29
2. MAYS 3:15.09 REGION 5-AAAA 4/20, 22
3. SOUTHWEST DEKALB 3:15.35 REGION 7-AAAAA 4/27, 29
4. STONE MOUNTAIN 3:15.78 REGION 5-AAAA 4/20, 22
5. M.L. KING 3:18.27 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20
6. STEPHENSON 3:20.24 REGION 7-AAAAA 4/27, 29
7. WESTLAKE 3:20.31 REGION 5-AAAA 4/20, 22
8. NEWNAN 3:20.5 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
9. MOUNT ZION 3:20.7 MORROW INVIT. 3-20
10. CARROLLTON 3:21.0 SW DEKALB DUAL 4-20

4x200m Relay
1. SOUTHWEST DEKALB 1:27.70 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20
2. REDAN 1:29.30 BILL WILSON RELAYS 3-13
3. MCNAIR 1:29.63 PANTHER RELAYS 3-13
4. AMERICUS 1:[email protected] SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-27
5. LITHONIA 1:29.68 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20
6. NEWNAN 1:29.81 PANTHER RELAYS 3-13
7. TRI-CITIES 1:29.93 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20
8. MCEACHERN 1:30.16 INDIAN RELAYS 3-13
9. MARIETTA 1:30.44 PANTHER RELAYS 3-13
10. SHILOH 1:30.93 SHILOH SHOWDOWN 2-28

4x800m Relay
1. BROOKWOOD 8:03.22 JEFFERSON RELAYS 4-17
2. COLLINS HILL 8:04.72 MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
3. MAYS 8:07.19 TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-10
4. CHAPEL HILL 8:07.6 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
5. LASSITER 8:09.72 COBB COUNTY 3-29
6. POPE 8:11.36 MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
7. HARRISON 8:13.13 COBB COUNTY 3-29
8. SOUTHWEST DEKALB 8:14.21 WHEELER RELAYS 3-6
9. NORTH COBB 8:14.99 COBB COUNTY 3-29
10. MCEACHERN 8:15.52 COBB COUNTY 3-29

Distance Medley Relay
1. BROOKWOOD 10:27.62 FLORIDA RELAYS (FL) 3/24-27
2. POPE 10:28.05 INDIAN RELAYS 3-13
3. COLLINS HILL 10:36.83 INDIAN RELAYS 3-13
4. HARRISON 10:42.11 INDIAN RELAYS 3-13
5. STARR’S MILL 10:47.32 JEFFERSON RELAYS 4-17
6. DACULA 10:47.4 WINDER INVIT. 4-10
7. WALTON 10:53.27 WHEELER RELAYS 3-6
8. CHAPEL HILL 10:[email protected] EAGLE ICEBREAKER 3-6
9. SOUTH FORSYTH 11:01.45 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-27
10. LAKESIDE-DEKALB 11:05.30 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-27

4x1600m Relay
1. BROOKWOOD 17:51.24 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
2. WALTON 17:52.64 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
3. COLLINS HILL 18:05.49 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
4. CHAPEL HILL 18:18.74 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
5. POPE 18:19.14 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
6. DACULA 18:21.39 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
7. HARRISON 18:21.81 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
8. STARR’S MILL 18:29.98 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
9. LASSITER 18:34.21 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
10. PARKVIEW 18:42.36 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

Sprint Medley Relay
1. SOUTHWEST DEKALB 3:29.49 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20
2. SOUTH GWINNETT 3:31.30 JEFFERSON RELAYS 4-17
3. ELBERT COUNTY 3:31.69 JEFFERSON RELAYS 4-17
4. LITHONIA 3:36.55 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20
5. WARNER ROBINS 3:38.50 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-27
6. CEDAR GROVE 3:42.06 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20
7. STONE MOUNTAIN 3:40.92 JEFFERSON RELAYS 4-17
8. CHEROKEE COUNTY 3:42.20 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-27
9. RIVERDALE 3:42.57 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-27
10. CLARKE CENTRAL 3:42.97 JEFFERSON RELAYS 4-17
11. REDAN 3:42.97 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-27

800m Medley Relay
1. REDAN 1:30.38 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-27
2. NEWNAN 1:31.04 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
3. MARIETTA 1:32.07 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
4. MORROW 1:33.65 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-27
5. MCEACHERN 1:33.67 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
6. RIVERDALE 1:34.01 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
7. STONE MOUNTAIN 1:34.06 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
8. SPRAYBERRY 1:34.13 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
9. NORTHVIEW 1:34.74 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
10. SOUTH GWINNETT 1:34.75 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

 

DyeStat Georgia

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004