2004 Outdoor Georgia Honor Roll
March 30

by Andrew Hudson


GEORGIA HIGH SCHOOL

2004 TRACK AND FIELD HONOR ROLL

*converted from yards, @converted to Automatic Timing

GIRLS

Long Jump (18-0)

1. ANTOINETTA MCKAY 19-1 DUNWOODY ROSWELL RELAYS 3-27

2. SHEQUITA DRAPER 18-8 MONROE-ALBANY TAYLOR RELAYS 3-13

3. TONYA GRIMES 18-5 GREENE COUNTY GREENBRIER INVIT. 3-13

4. NATALIE KNIGHT 18-1 SHILOH DULUTH WILDCAT INV. 3-13

5. STACY DOORNBOS 17-10.75 LASSITER COBB COUNTY 3-29

6. RASHUNDA LUSTER 17-10 MONROE-ALBANY SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-27

7. JADA HAMILTON 17-8 CHAMBLEE WHEELER RELAYS 2-28

8. RAENARD DILLARD 17-7 WHEELER COBB COUNTY 3-29

9. SHAKA DENNISON 17-5.5 MOUNT ZION MORROW INVIT. 3-20

10. J. BELL 17-5 THOMSON GLADIATOR INVIT. 3-27

Shot Put (40-0)

1. KHADIJAH TALLEY 43-8.5 COLUMBUS COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

2. SHAREKA LACEY 40-3.75 MARIETTA COBB COUNTY 3-29

3. CHASTITY WILLIAMS 40-1.75 COLUMBUS COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

4. KHADIGA ANDERSON 39-9 THOMAS COUNTY CENT. SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-27

5. TESHA THURMOND 39-9 GREENBRIER GREENBRIER INVIT. 3-13

6. BRITTNEY RILEY 39-6 NORTHSIDE-WR TIGER OPEN 3-27

7. EMILY SANDERS 39-4 SEQUOYAH WHEELER RELAYS 2-28

8. LORNA FINN 38-10 MCEACHERN COBB COUNTY 3-29

9. CATRENDA GREEN 38-3.5 LITHONIA FLORIDA RELAYS (FL) 3/24-27

10. CHECIN MILLER 38-3 CHATTAHOOCHEE COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

High Jump (5-6)

1. NATALIE KNIGHT 5-8 SHILOH PR QUAD 3-23

2. JESSIE NEVITT 5-4 KENNESAW MOUNTAIN WHEELER RELAYS 2-28

3. TIFFANY CHAVIS 5-4 POPE WHEELER RELAYS 2-28

4. ANITA CLONTS 5-4 SOUTH COBB WHEELER RELAYS 2-28

5. L. SMITH 5-4 BERKMAR DULUTH WILDCAT INV. 3-13

6. MICHELLE POLLITT 5-4 LASSITER NW WHITFIELD INV. 3-13

7. JESSICA JOHNSON 5-4 RIVERDALE DOUBLE DUAL 3-11

8. JOCELYN BOOKER 5-4 STEPHENSON STEPHENSON INVIT. 3-20

9. DANIELLE STEVENS 5-4 CEDAR SHOALS GLADIATOR INVIT. 3-27

10. TA’SHELYA BYNUM 5-4 MONROE-ALBANY SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-27

Discus (120-0)

1. KHADIJAH TALLEY 142-9 COLUMBUS COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

2. EMILY SANDERS 128-5 SEQUOYAH WHEELER RELAYS 2-28

3. MONIQUE JORDAN 126-7 TIFT COUNTY TAYLOR RELAYS 3-13

4. TESHA THURMOND 126-7 GREENBRIER EAGLE ICEBREAKER 3-6

5. LASEAN BELL 125-2 MARIETTA COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

6. CATRENDA GREEN 123-11 LITHONIA INDIAN RELAYS 3-13

7. MONIQUE PITTS 118-0 BROOKWOOD COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

8. JESSICA DUNN 116-9 SEQUOYAH TRI-MEET 3-11

9. SIMONE HEATH 115-11 FAYETTE COUNTY COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

10. EMILY BERNHARDT 115-4 LASSITER COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

Triple Jump (38-0)

1. UGOCHI OKOROAFOR 38-4 ROSWELL CLEMSON INDOOR 1-31

2. MELLANY STANISLAUS 37-8.5 SANDY CREEK FAYETTE CO. CHAMPS 3/23-24

3. STASIA KELLY-TAYLOR 37-7 GACS GACS INVITATIONAL 3-20

4. VALENTINA HOWARD 36-11.5 CLARKE CENTRAL GLADIATOR INVIT. 3-27

5. NICOLE DAVIS 36-5 RIVERDALE DOUBLE DUAL 3-11

6. JEMERE MCCURTY 35-11 CARROLLTON PANTHER RELAYS 3-13

7. ANASTASIA DAVIS 35-8 MARIETTA PANTHER RELAYS 3-13

8. BRITTNEY ROBBINS 35-6 SOUTHWEST DEKALB MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20

9. CANDICE CAMP 35-5 ROCKDALE COUNTY STEPHENSON INVIT. 3-20

10. CHRISSY BARTLETT 35-5 BROOKWOOD INDIAN RELAYS 3-13


Pole Vault (10-0)
1. NICCI FAIRES 12-2 ROSWELL ROSWELL RELAYS 3-27

2. CHRISTY CARR 11-0 LASSITER COBB COUNTY 3-29

3. ANNALISE PETERS 10-6 GACS GACS INVITATIONAL 3-20

4. JEN SHOGREN 10-2 COLLINS HILL DACULA TRI-MEET 3-25

5. KARENA SHELL 10-0 COLLINS HILL EAGLE ICEBREAKER 3-6

6. KRISTEN MECEROD 10-0 SAINT PIUS X PANTHER RELAYS 3-13

4x100m Relay (48.00)

1. MONROE-ALBANY [email protected] SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-27

2. MCEACHERN 48.05 COBB COUNTY 3-29

3. LANDMARK CHRISTIAN 48.26 STEPHENSON INVIT. 3-20

4. COLLINS HILL [email protected] GWINNETT COUNTY 3-29

5. LITHONIA 48.68 INDIAN RELAYS 3-13

6. REDAN 48.70 BILL WILSON RELAYS 3-13

7. WESTOVER [email protected] SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-27

8. WHEELER 49.21 INDIAN RELAYS 3-13

9. WESTLAKE 49.23 STEPHENSON INVIT. 3-20

10. MOUNT ZION [email protected] MORROW INVIT. 3-20

1600m Run (5:10.00)

1. SHELLEY TAYLOR 5:06.6 NORTHWEST WHITFIELD COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

2. JESSICA SMITH 5:11.0 HARRISON COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

3. REBECCA MULLEN 5:14.1 LAKESIDE-DEKALB ST. PIUS QUAD 3-24

4. JESSICA DYKE 5:14.8 WHEELER COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

5. SARAH UPCHURCH 5:16.8 WALTON COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

6. NICOLE DEMARCO 5:17.3 BROOKWOOD COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

7. KATIE ALMAND 5:17.7 SOUTH GWINNETT COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

8. JILLIAN LAMMERS 5:18.1 HARRISON COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

9. ENA LEUFROY 5:19.06* MARIST FLORIDA RELAYS (FL) 3/24-27

10. SARA RAISER 5:21.75 PARKVIEW BW, PV, CH, TRI-MEET 3-4

400m Dash (56.00)

1. TENDAI HILL 57.28 STEPHENSON STEPHENSON INVIT. 3-20

2. CIARA WILLIS 57.45 LANDMARK CHRISTIAN STEPHENSON INVIT. 3-20

3. DIAMOND MARKS [email protected] REDAN EAGLE ICEBREAKER 3-6

4. SHEQUITA DRAPER [email protected] MONROE-ALBANY TAYLOR RELAYS 3-13

5. AIESHA BROOKS [email protected] MARIETTA DALTON ROTARY 3-27

6. NATALIE KNIGHT [email protected] SHILOH GWINNETT COUNTY 3-29

7. BRITTANY SAUNDERS [email protected] DOUGHERTY SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-27

8. CARLA BALLARD [email protected] MORROW MORROW INVIT. 3-20

9. RENEE JONES [email protected] GREENBRIER EAGLE ICEBREAKER 3-6

10. LADRICO DERRICO 59.80 WESTLAKE STEPHENSON INVIT. 3-20

100m Dash (12.00)

1. ANTOINETTA MCKAY 11.99 DUNWOODY STEPHENSON INVIT. 3-20

2. ANDREA BUSSEY 12.26 WHEELER COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

3. SOJOURNER MOODY 12.37 LITHONIA MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20

4. DAWN HEMANES 12.39 LITHONIA MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20

5. KIM HOUSE 12.43 NORTH SPRINGS MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20

6. JAVONDA NEWBOLD 12.49 MCEACHERN COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

7. EMY OGIDE 12.57 PAULDING COUNTY WOODLAND INVIT. 3-27

8. MARSHAY MOORE 12.59 TRI-CITIES MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20

9. JAZMIN JOHNSON 12.62 MARIETTA COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

10. ALEXIA ADAMS 12.62 MCEACHERN WOODLAND INVIT. 3-27

100m Hurdles (14.80)

1. SIERRA HILL [email protected] LANDMARK CHRISTIAN DALTON ROTARY 3-27

2. AMBER WILSON [email protected] GORDON CENTRAL DALTON ROTARY 3-27

3. ALEESHA BARBER [email protected] REDAN EAGLE ICEBREAKER 3-6

4. KRISTI CASTLIN [email protected] CHAPEL HILL COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

5. KISHELLE PAUL [email protected] MCEACHERN COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

6. MERCEDES HARRIS 15.19 M.L.KING MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20

7. PRINCESS COX [email protected] SOUTH ATLANTA TRI-MEET 3-25

8. NIKKI BIRDSONG [email protected] MARIETTA DALTON ROTARY 3-27

9. BRANDI JEFFERSON [email protected] MARIETTA COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

10. STASIA KELLY-TAYLOR [email protected] GACS EAGLE ICEBREAKER 3-6

800m Run (2:20.00)

1. THEA LASHUN DIX 2:16.86 CEDAR GROVE STEPHENSON INVIT. 3-20

2. TAYLOR ADAMS 2:19.59 SPRAYBERRY WOODLAND INVIT. 3-27

3. JACKIE DROUIN 2:[email protected] COLLINS HILL EAGLE ICEBREAKER 3-6

4. KURSTEN CARR 2:22.3 STARR’S MILL SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-27

5. LATORYA DOPSON 2:22.97 OSBORNE STEPHENSON INVIT. 3-20

6. ASHLEY COLGLAZIER 2:24.11 COLLINS HILL BW, PV, CH, TRI-MEET 3-4

7. WELLS TROMPETER 2:24.34 PARKVIEW BW, PV, CH, TRI-MEET 3-4

8. RASHUNDA LUSTER 2:24.3 MONROE-ALBANY SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-27

9. CARLA BALLARD 2:[email protected] MORROW MORROW INVIT. 3-20

10. KATHRYN GERKE 2:[email protected] SAINT PIUS X QUAD MEET 3-10

200m Dash (24.50)

1. LAKECIA EALEY [email protected] WESTOVER SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-27

2. SHEQUITA DRAPER [email protected] MONROE-ALBANY SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-27

3. T. LOWE [email protected] THOMSON GLADIATOR INVIT. 3-27

4. ANTOINETTA MCKAY 25.19 DUNWOODY STEPHENSON INVIT. 3-20

5. NATALIE KNIGHT [email protected] SHILOH EAGLE ICEBREAKER 3-6

6. ANDREA BUSSEY 25.31 WHEELER COBB COUNTY 3-29

7. COURTNEY CHAMPION [email protected] COLLINS HILL GWINNETT COUNTY 3-29

8. JAVONDA NEWBOLD 25.41 MCEACHERN COBB COUNTY 3-29

9. SHAKA DENNISON [email protected] MOUNT ZION MORROW INVIT. 3-20

10. RAENARD DILLARD 25.63 WHEELER COBB COUNTY 3-29

300m Hurdles (44.50)

1. SIERRA HILL [email protected] LANDMARK CHRISTIAN DALTON ROTARY 3-27

2. JAZMIN JOHNSON [email protected] MARIETTA DALTON ROTARY 3-27

3. KISHELLE PAUL 44.77 MCEACHERN WALTON QUAD 3-3

4. AMBER WILSON [email protected] GORDON CENTRAL DALTON ROTARY 3-27

5. SARAH KING [email protected] LANDMARK CHRISTIAN DALTON ROTARY 3-27

6. STASIA KELLY-TAYLOR [email protected] GACS GACS INVITATIONAL 3-20

7. ALEESHA BARBER [email protected] REDAN EAGLE ICEBREAKER 3-6

8. NIKKI BIRDSONG 46.62 MARIETTA COBB COUNTY 3-29

9. TIA PERRY [email protected] RIVERDALE DOUBLE DUAL 3-11

10. ASHLEY HAWKINS 46.94 LAKESIDE-DEKALB WHEELER RELAYS 2-28

3200m Run (11:20.00)

1. KRISTEN JOHNSON 11:03.19*MARIST FLORIDA RELAYS (FL) 3/24-27

2. SHELLEY TAYLOR 11:20.0 NORTHWEST WHITFIELD DALTON ROTARY 3-27

3. KATIE ALMAND 11:22.2 SOUTH GWINNETT GWINNETT COUNTY 3-29

4. JACKIE DROUIN 11:23.9 COLLINS HILL BW, PV, CH, TRI-MEET 3-4

5. NICOLE DEMARCO 11:24.9 BROOKWOOD GWINNETT COUNTY 3-29

6. ASHLEY COLGLAZIER 11:39.5 COLLINS HILL EAGLE ICEBREAKER 3-6

7. EMILY BORSARE 11:42.19 MCINTOSH FAYETTE CO. CHAMPS 3/23-24

8. SARAH BROWN 11:48.39 WESTMINSTER WESTMINSTER QUAD 3-24

9. ALLISON KREUTZER 11:50.7 PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN GWINNETT COUNTY 3-29

10. BRITTANY REILLY 11:52 NORTH GWINNETT AT SAINT PIUS 3-10

4x400m Relay (3:55.00)

1. LANDMARK CHRISTIAN 3:52.54 STEPHENSON INVIT. 3-20

2. LITHONIA 3:55.42 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20

3. MCEACHERN 3:57.8 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

4. SOUTHWEST DEKALB 3:58.58 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20

5. MONROE-ALBANY 3:59.4 SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-27

6. RIVERDALE 3:59.5 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

7. M.L. KING 4:00.58 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20

8. REDAN 4:01.38 BILL WILSON RELAYS 3-13

9. WESTOVER 4:01.4 SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-27

10. MUNDY’S MILL 4:02.63 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20

4x200m Relay

1. REDAN 1:42.75 BILL WILSON RELAYS 3-13

2. LITHONIA 1:44.53 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20

3. MARIETTA 1:44.79 PANTHER RELAYS 3-13

4. WHEELER 1:45.02 INDIAN RELAYS 3-13

5. MUNDY’S MILL 1:45.78 INDIAN RELAYS 3-13

6. MORROW 1:46.08 PANTHER RELAYS 3-13

7. TROUP COUNTY 1:46.09 SHILOH RELAYS 3-20

8. TRI-CITIES 1:46.34 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20

9. NORTHEAST MAGNET 1:46.5 SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-27

10. ROSWELL 1:46.94 INDIAN RELAYS 3-13

4x800m Relay

1. LITHONIA 9:41.86 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20

2. COLLINS HILL 9:47.3 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

3. HARRISON 9:56.51 COBB COUNTY 3-29

4. BROOKWOOD 10:02.6 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

5. STARR’S MILL 10:05.36 FAYETTE CO. CHAMPS 3/23-24

6. SOUTHWEST DEKALB 10:06.45 FAMU RELAYS (FL) 3-13

7. MCINTOSH 10:09.47 FAYETTE CO. CHAMPS 3/23-24

8. WESTMINSTER 10:13.8 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

9. LASSITER 10:16.95 COBB COUNTY 3-29

10. MORROW 10:17.07 PANTHER RELAYS 3-13

Distance Medley Relay
1. COLLINS HILL 12:29.11 INDIAN RELAYS 3-13

2. LITHONIA 12:38.75 FLORIDA RELAYS (FL) 3/24-27

3. MARIST 12:39.99 FLORIDA RELAYS (FL) 3/24-27

4. LAKESIDE-DEKALB 13:08.70 PANTHER RELAYS 3-13

5. SAINT PIUS 13:08.92 PANTHER RELAYS 3-13

6. SPRAYBERRY 13:18.41 WHEELER RELAYS 2-28

7. PARKVIEW 13:23.21 SHILOH RELAYS 3-20

8. POPE 13:23.43 INDIAN RELAYS 3-13

9. WALTON 13:[email protected] EAGLE ICEBREAKER 3-6

10. SOUTHWEST DEKALB 13:29.96 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20

4x1600m Relay

1. COLLINS HILL 21:37.49 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

2. MARIST 22:26.66 FLORIDA RELAYS (FL) 3/24-27

3. LAKESIDE-DEKALB 22:28.17 PANTHER RELAYS 3-13

4. HARRISON 22:29.23 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

5. BROOKWOOD 22:30.58 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

6. WALTON 22:43.91 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

7. MCINTOSH 22:45.90 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

8. SOUTH FORSYTH 22:55 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

9. CHAPEL HILL 22:56.69 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

10. LITHONIA 23:01.4 INDIAN RELAYS 3-13


Sprint Medley (200-200-400-800)
SOUTHWEST DEKALB 4:14.32 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20
LITHONIA 4:23.41 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20
SAINT PIUS 4:23.83 PANTHER RELAYS 3-13
LANDMARK CHRISTIAN 4:23.96 PANTHER RELAYS 3-13
TRI-CITIES 4:26.91 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20
MUNDY’S MILL 4:29.49 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20
HERITAGE 4:29.82 PANTHER RELAYS 3-13
STARR’S MILL 4:33.02 PANTHER RELAYS 3-13
CARROLLTON 4:35.30 PANTHER RELAYS 3-13

Swedish Medley Relay (100-100-200-400)
MCEACHERN 1:47.19 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
MARIETTA 1:48.13 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
WHEELER 1:49.34 WHEELER RELAYS 2-28
RIVERDALE 1:49.75 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
COLLINS HILL 1:51.43 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
FAYETTE COUNTY 1:52.06 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
REDAN 1:52.40 BILL WILSON RELAYS 3-13
MCINTOSH 1:52.49 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
LITHONIA 1:52.55 INDIAN RELAYS 3-13
SOUTHWEST DEKALB 1:52.71 WHEELER RELAYS 2-28

BOYS

Long Jump (23-0)

1. ODARINE BASSETT 23-8 CARROLLTON PANTHER RELAYS 3-13

2. JUSTIN OLIVER 23-7.5 REDAN EAGLE ICEBREAKER 3-6

3. JASON VENSON 23-1.75 MARIETTA COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

4. CRAIG IRBY 23-1.75 MARIETTA COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

5. ANTONIO SIMM 22-8.75 HIRAM INDIAN RELAYS 3-13

6. MARQUAN CLARK 22-7 LITHONIA INDIAN RELAYS 3-13

7. MICKEY SHEATS 22-7 CEDAR SHOALS NC, MA, CS TRI-MEET 3-4

8. PATRICK RILEY 22-6 BAINBRIDGE TAYLOR RELAYS 3-13

9. TIM GREER 22-6 HIRAM INDIAN RELAYS 3-13

10. KEELON KNOX 22-3.25 FRANKLIN COUNTY FLORIDA RELAYS (FL) 3/24-27

Shot Put (55-0)

1. ANTONIO LAMAR 58-6 BROOKWOOD COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

2. MATT RUMSEY 58-5 MARIST FLORIDA RELAYS (FL) 3/24-27

3. RECARDO DAVIS 55-9.75 BROOKS COUNTY TAYLOR RELAYS 3-13

4. ANDREW HACKNEY 53-.5 BROOKWOOD VS. ST. PIUS 3-10

5. KEENA HUDSON 52-2.25 RIVERDALE COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

6. P.J. ANDERSON 51-3 HIRAM WOODLAND INVIT. 3-27

7. ROBIN JACOBS 50-9.5 EVANS COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

8. RODERICK CURTIS 49-11.75 STONE MOUNTAIN DALTON ROTARY 3-27

9. JADA BROWN 49-7 BANNEKER MORROW INVIT. 3-20

10. MARK OZIER 48-9.5 CARROLLTON COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

High Jump

1. G. SPRINGER 6-10 CREEKSIDE GREENBRIER INVIT. 3-13

2. DREW BRUNSON 6-10 SHILOH STEPHENSON INVIT. 3-20

3. ARTHUR HINTON 6-10 CEDAR SHOALS NC, MA, CS TRI-MEET 3-4

4. CHRIS HANNAH 6-8 WHEELER COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

5. DANTE NALL 6-8 CHAPEL HILL COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

6. ROBERT SMITH 6-8 DOUGHERTY COUNTY SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-27

7. SETH YETTER 6-6 MCINTOSH FAYETTE CO. CHAMPS 3/23-24

8. RICARDO LOCKETT 6-6 MONROE-ALBANY TAYLOR RELAYS 3-13

9. TERRANCE RANSOM 6-6 MONROE-ALBANY TAYLOR RELAYS 3-13

10. CLIFFORD HAMMONDS 6-6 CAIRO TAYLOR RELAYS 3-13

11. DREW WHITLOCK 6-6 WHITE COUNTY NORTH HALL TRI-MEET 3-23

12. WILL WOOD 6-6 HOLY INNOCENTS GACS INVITATIONAL 3-20

13. A.J. ALLEN 6-6 WOODLAND WOODLAND INVIT. 3-27

Discus (160-0)

1. CASEY STRICKLAND 180-0 GORDON CENTRAL CARTERSVILLE QUICK 3-5

2. ANTONIO LAMAR 169-6 BROOKWOOD INDIAN RELAYS 3-13

3. BRANNON SOUTHERLAND 169-2 GACS GACS INVITATIONAL 3-20

4. MATT RUMSEY 157-4 MARIST FLORIDA RELAYS (FL) 3/24-27

5. J. LOMAX 156-0.5 LOVEJOY PANTHER RELAYS 3-13

6. ANDREW HACKNEY 152-10 BROOKWOOD COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

7. DANIEL FINNERTY 152-1 SAINT PIUS X QUAD MEET 3-17

8. JUSTIN BRATTON 149-10 CHAPEL HILL EAGLE ICEBREAKER 3-6

9. RECARDO DAVIS 145-11 BROOKS COUNTY TAYLOR RELAYS 3-13

10. QUINCY MARSHALL 145-2 CLARKE CENTRAL GLADIATOR INVIT. 3-27

Triple Jump

1. MICKEY SHEATS 47-8.5 CEDAR SHOALS GLADIATOR INVIT. 3-27

2. GREG JACKSON 47-0 MARIETTA COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

3. BRIAN TILLMAN 46-8 LOWNDES COUNTY TAYLOR RELAYS 3-13

4. DUANE WILSON 46-7 REDAN EAGLE ICEBREAKER 3-6

5. AKEEM HARDNETT 46-5 WOODWARD ACADEMY COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

6. ALADE AMINU 46-3 STEPHENSON WHEELER RELAYS 3-6

7. TREY FLETCHER 46-1 CARROLLTON COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

8. ANTONIO SIMS 45-11.5 HIRAM WOODLAND INVIT. 3-27

9. STEPHEN WILEY 45-7 JEFFERSON GACS INVITATIONAL 3-20

10. C. J. CHISM 45-3 DOUGLAS COUNTY COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

Pole Vault

1. JOHN SCOTT HARTNESS 15-6 FRANKLIN COUNTY EAGLE ICEBREAKER 3-6

2. JORDAN SCOTT 15-1 OCONEE COUNTY GLADIATOR INVIT. 3-27

3. WESTON FULLER 15-0 WHITE COUNTY GACS INVITATIONAL 3-20

4. BEN WOODASON 14-6 NORTHWEST WHITFIELD TRI-MEET 3-10

5. MO SCARBROUGH 14-0 BROOKSTONE GACS INVITATIONAL 3-20

6. BRANDON GREENE 14-0 ROSWELL COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

7. CASEY HERNDON 13-6 FRANKLIN COUNTY COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

8. ADAM LEWIS 13-6 LANDMARK CHRISTIAN STEPHENSON INVIT. 3-20

9. KEVIN LITTLE 13-6 ROSWELL COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

4x100m Relay

1. REDAN 42.03 BILL WILSON RELAYS 3-13

2. NEWNAN [email protected] COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

3. LITHONIA 42.29 FLORIDA RELAYS (FL) 3/24-27

4. MARIETTA [email protected] COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

5. SOUTHWEST DEKALB 42.43 WHEELER RELAYS 3-6

6. CARROLLTON [email protected] COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

7. TUCKER 42.55 SHILOH SHOWDOWN 2-28

8. MCEACHERN 42.57 INDIAN RELAYS 3-13

9. CEDAR SHOALS [email protected] GLADIATOR INVIT. 3-27

10. ELBERT COUNTY [email protected] GLADIATOR INVIT. 3-27

1600m Run

1. RYLEY MILLER 4:18.0 SOUTH GWINNETT COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

2. NAZAR TRILISKY 4:20.6 BROOKWOOD COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

3. CHARLIE DICKHAUS 4:21.2 WALTON COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

4. SAM BRYFCZYNSKI 4:21.2 WALTON COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

5. DANIEL ELDER 4:21.8 CLARKE CENTRAL GLADIATOR INVIT. 3-27

6. FREDERICK CAMERON 4:21.9 POPE COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

7. MATT ROBERSON 4:21.9 BROOKWOOD COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

8. ROBERT LOERKE 4:24.5 HARRISON COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

9. SEAN ROGERS 4:25.0 CHAPEL HILL ALEXANDER QUAD 3-13

10. TOMMY O’CONNOR 4:25.7 BROOKWOOD BROOKWOOD OPEN 2-24

400m Dash

1. JUSTIN OLIVER [email protected] REDAN EAGLE ICEBREAKER 3-6

2. JAMIL HUBBARD [email protected] SALEM SALEM DUAL 3-2

3. MARVIN MENAFEE [email protected] SHAW TAYLOR RELAYS 3-13

4. DREW BRUNSON 49.67 SHILOH GWINNETT COUNTY 3-29

5. TIMOTHY EDWARDS [email protected] M.L. KING EAGLE ICEBREAKER 3-6

6. MICHAEL PROCTOR [email protected] MORROW MORROW INVIT. 3-20

7. DEVIN MONTGOMERY 50.48 MOUNT ZION STARR’S MILL TRI-MEET 3-17

8. VERNON SPELLMAN 50.50 SPRAYBERRY WOODLAND INVIT. 3-27

9. JAMES HANCOCK 50.53 DUNWOODY STEPHENSON INVIT. 3-20

100m Dash

1. MICHAEL GRANT 10.62 STEPHENSON STEPHENSON INVIT. 3-20

2. DEMIKO GOODMAN 10.79 NEWNAN COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

3. TRISTIN DAVIS 10.85 TRI-CITIES MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20

4. ZACK WINTERS 10.88 RIVERDALE COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

5. JASON VENSON 10.88 MARIETTA COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

6. WILL JUDSON 10.90 SANDY CREEK FAYETTE CO. CHAMPS 3/23-24

7. ANDRE THORNTON 10.96 SOUTH GWINNETT COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

8. CARLOS THOMAS 10.98 BANNEKER EARLY BIRD INVIT. 2-28

9. SIMON SIASIA 10.99 WHEELER COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

10. CALEB KING 10.99 PARKVIEW GWINNETT COUNTY 3-29

110m Hurdles

1. TYRON AKINS [email protected] BAINBRIDGE SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-27

2. TREY FLETCHER [email protected] CARROLLTON COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

3. ARMOND SMITH [email protected] REDAN EAGLE ICEBREAKER 3-6

4. ROBBIE ROBINSON [email protected] MARIETTA COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

5. ANTOINE CARTER [email protected] BERKMAR EAGLE ICEBREAKER 3-6

6. SHANE JACKSON [email protected] ELBERT COUNTY GLADIATOR INVIT. 3-27

7. DUANE WILSON [email protected] REDAN EAGLE ICEBREAKER 3-6

8. TAVARIS WASHINGTON [email protected] BAINBRIDGE SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-27

9. SHADI DIX 14.84 MARIETTA PANTHER RELAYS 3-13

10. TIM GRIER 14.85 HIRAM WOODLAND INVIT. 3-27

800m Run

1. SAM BRYFCZYNSKI 1:58.52 WALTON WALTON DUAL 3-17

2. DAVID MARLEY 1:58.9 WESTOVER SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-27

3. D. HUFF 1:59.0 ELBERT COUNTY GLADIATOR INVIT. 3-27

4. JOSH MARTIN 1:59.1 ALEXANDER ALEXANDER QUAD 3-13

5. CHARLIE DICKHAUS 1:59.12 WALTON WALTON DUAL 3-17

6. ANDREW GRANT 1:59.4 OCONEE COUNTY GLADIATOR INVIT. 3-27

7. ANTOINE WEBSTER 1:59.72 STEPHENSON STEPHENSON INVIT. 3-20

8. JANSEN 1:59.69 LASSITER WALTON DUAL 3-17

9. TOMMY O’CONNOR 2:00.06 BROOKWOOD BW, PV, CH, TRI-MEET 3-4

10. RYAN MCCLAY 2:[email protected] DACULA DULUTH WILDCAT INV. 3-13

200m Dash

1. JUSTIN OLIVER [email protected] REDAN EAGLE ICEBREAKER 3-6

2. MICHAEL GRANT 21.68 STEPHENSON STEPHENSON INVIT. 3-20

3. JAMIL HUBBARD [email protected] SALEM SALEM DUAL 3-17

4. SIMON SIASIA 21.91 WHEELER COBB COUNTY 3-29

5. MICKHEL DICK 22.00 SOUTH COBB COBB COUNTY 3-29

6. ANDRE THORNTON [email protected] SOUTH GWINNETT EAGLE ICEBREAKER 3-6

7. MICKEY SHEETS [email protected] CEDAR SHOALS GLADIATOR INVIT. 3-27

8. B. GOSS [email protected] ELBERT COUNTY GLADIATOR INVIT. 3-27

9. JUSTIN HARTAGE [email protected] DOUGHERTY SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-27

10. DAVID CHAPLIN [email protected] REDAN EAGLE ICEBREAKER 3-6

300m Hurdles

1. TY AKINS 37.7 BAINBRIDGE SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-27

2. TAVARIS WASHINGTON [email protected] BAINBRIDGE TAYLOR RELAYS 3-13

3. TIM GRIER 38.87 HIRAM INDIAN RELAYS 3-13

4. ROBBIE ROBINSON 39.01 MARIETTA COBB COUNTY 3-29

5. TREY FLETCHER 39.09 CARROLLTON PANTHER RELAYS 3-13

6. CAMERON BUTLER 39.09 WHEELER COBB COUNTY 3-29

7. DREW BRUNSON 39.22 SHILOH STEPHENSON INVIT. 3-20

8. KHALIL PHILLIPS 39.41 MAYS WHEELER RELAYS 3-6

9. ANTOINE CARTER [email protected] BERKMAR DULUTH WILDCAT INV. 3-13

10. JOHNATHAN TUCKER [email protected] TROUP COUNTY SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-27

3200m Run

1. RYLEY MILLER 9:31.91 SOUTH GWINNETT GWINNETT COUNTY 3-29

2. MATT ROBERSON 9:34.07 BROOKWOOD GWINNETT COUNTY 3-29

3. FREDERICK CAMERON 9:34.9 POPE EAGLE ICEBREAKER 3-6

4. NAZAR TRILISKY 9:38.00 BROOKWOOD GWINNETT COUNTY 3-29

5. MATT GORDON 9:40.00 DACULA GWINNETT COUNTY 3-29

6. DANIEL ELDER 9:42.8 CLARKE CENTRAL GLADIATOR INVIT. 3-27

7. JAMES RAFFETY 9:43.34* MARIST FLORIDA RELAYS (FL) 3/24-27

8. NATHAN FRASIER 9:45.15 COLLINS HILL GWINNETT COUNTY 3-29

9. BLAIS LAVENDER 9:45.25 DACULA GWINNETT COUNTY 3-29

10. RYAN MCCLAY 9:48.8 DACULA EAGLE ICEBREAKER 3-6

4x400m Relay (3:20.00)

1. SOUTHWEST DEKALB 3:17.87 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20

2. M.L. KING 3:18.27 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20

3. NEWNAN 3:20.5 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

4. MOUNT ZION 3:20.7 MORROW INVIT. 3-20

5. STONE MOUNTAIN 3:20.9 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

6. MORROW 3:21.3 MORROW INVIT. 3-20

7. MARIETTA 3:22.0 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

8. FREDERICK DOUGLASS 3:22.90 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20

9. MONROE-ALBANY 3:23.0 SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-27

10. RIVERDALE 3:23.3 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

4x200m Relay

1. SOUTHWEST DEKALB 1:27.70 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20

2. REDAN 1:29.30 BILL WILSON RELAYS 3-13

3. MCNAIR 1:29.63 PANTHER RELAYS 3-13

4. AMERICUS 1:[email protected] SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-27

5. LITHONIA 1:29.68 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20

6. NEWNAN 1:29.81 PANTHER RELAYS 3-13

7. TRI-CITIES 1:29.93 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20

8. MCEACHERN 1:30.16 INDIAN RELAYS 3-13

9. MARIETTA 1:30.44 PANTHER RELAYS 3-13

10. SHILOH 1:30.93 SHILOH SHOWDOWN 2-28

4x800m Relay

1. CHAPEL HILL 8:07.6 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

2. COLLINS HILL 8:08.1 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

3. LASSITER 8:09.72 COBB COUNTY 3-29

4. BROOKWOOD 8:13.10 INDIAN RELAYS 3-13

5. HARRISON 8:13.13 COBB COUNTY 3-29

6. POPE 8:13.15 INDIAN RELAYS 3-13

7. SOUTHWEST DEKALB 8:14.21 WHEELER RELAYS 3-6

8. NORTH COBB 8:14.99 COBB COUNTY 3-29

9. MCEACHERN 8:15.52 COBB COUNTY 3-29

10. WALTON 8:15.5 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

Distance Medley Relay

1. BROOKWOOD 10:27.62 FLORIDA RELAYS (FL) 3/24-27

2. POPE 10:28.05 INDIAN RELAYS 3-13

3. COLLINS HILL 10:36.83 INDIAN RELAYS 3-13

4. HARRISON 10:42.11 INDIAN RELAYS 3-13

5. WALTON 10:53.27 WHEELER RELAYS 3-6

6. CHAPEL HILL 10:[email protected] EAGLE ICEBREAKER 3-6

7. DACULA 11:01.4 EAGLE ICEBREAKER 3-6

4x1600m Relay

1. BROOKWOOD 17:51.24 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

2. WALTON 17:52.64 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

3. COLLINS HILL 18:05.49 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

4. CHAPEL HILL 18:18.74 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

5. POPE 18:19.14 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

6. DACULA 18:21.39 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

7. HARRISON 18:21.81 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

8. STARR’S MILL 18:29.98 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

9. LASSITER 18:34.21 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

10. PARKVIEW 18:42.36 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20


Sprint Medley Relay
1. SOUTHWEST DEKALB 3:29.49 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20

2. LITHONIA 3:36.55 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20

3. WARNER ROBINS 3:39.76 PANTHER RELAYS 3-13

4. CEDAR GROVE 3:42.06 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20

5. MORROW 3:43.33 PANTHER RELAYS 3-13

6. FREDERICK DOUGLASS 3:43.39 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20

7. REDAN 3:45.00 BILL WILSON RELAYS 3-13

8. BANNEKER 3:45.81 PANTHER RELAYS 3-13

9. HERITAGE 3:46.86 PANTHER RELAYS 3-13

10. SHILOH 3:47.95 SHILOH SHOWDOWN 2-28


800m Medley Relay
NEWNAN 1:31.04 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
MARIETTA 1:32.07 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
REDAN 1:32.55 BILL WILSON RELAYS 3-13
MCEACHERN 1:33.67 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
RIVERDALE 1:34.01 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
STONE MOUNTAIN 1:34.06 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
SPRAYBERRY 1:34.13 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
NORTHVIEW 1:34.74 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
SOUTH GWINNETT 1:34.75 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
WESTLAKE 1:35.20 INDIAN RELAYS 3-13

DyeStat Georgia

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004