2004 Outdoor Georgia Honor Roll
April 14

by Andrew Hudson


GEORGIA HIGH SCHOOL
2004 TRACK AND FIELD HONOR ROLL
*converted from yards, @converted to Automatic Timing

GIRLS

Long Jump (18-0)
1. ANTOINETTA MCKAY 19-1 DUNWOODY ROSWELL RELAYS 3-27
2. SHEQUITA DRAPER 18-8 MONROE-ALBANY TAYLOR RELAYS 3-13
3. TONYA GRIMES 18-5 GREENE COUNTY GREENBRIER INVIT. 3-13
4. NATALIE KNIGHT 18-1 SHILOH DULUTH WILDCAT INV. 3-13
5. STACY DOORNBOS 17-10.75 LASSITER COBB COUNTY 3-29
6. RASHUNDA LUSTER 17-10 MONROE-ALBANY SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-27
7. CHRISTY BROWN 17-8 HOLY INNOCENTS TRI-MEET 3-24
8. JADA HAMILTON 17-8 CHAMBLEE WHEELER RELAYS 2-28
9. RAENARD DILLARD 17-7 WHEELER COBB COUNTY 3-29
10. SHAKA DENNISON 17-5.5 MOUNT ZION MORROW INVIT. 3-20

Shot Put (40-0)
1. KHADIJAH TALLEY 46-8.25 COLUMBUS TACO BELL CLASSIC 4-10
2. ADAMA MBALLOW 41-3 CAMPBELL CHARACTER GAMES 4-3
3. SHAREKA LACEY 40-3.75 MARIETTA COBB COUNTY 3-29
4. CHASTITY WILLIAMS 40-1.75 COLUMBUS COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
5. EMILY SANDERS 39-9.75 SEQUOYAH ROSWELL RELAYS 3-27
6. KHADIGA ANDERSON 39-9 THOMAS COUNTY CENT. SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-27
7. TESHA THURMOND 39-9 GREENBRIER GREENBRIER INVIT. 3-13
8. BRITTNEY RILEY 39-6 NORTHSIDE-WR TIGER OPEN 3-27
9. LORNA FINN 38-10 MCEACHERN COBB COUNTY 3-29
10. CATRENDA GREEN 38-3.5 LITHONIA FLORIDA RELAYS (FL) 3/24-27

High Jump (5-6)
1. NATALIE KNIGHT 5-8 SHILOH PR QUAD 3-23
2. JESSIE NEVITT 5-6 KENNESAW MOUNTAIN COBB COUNTY 3-30
3. TIFFANY CHAVIS 5-4 POPE WHEELER RELAYS 2-28
4. ANITA CLONTS 5-4 SOUTH COBB WHEELER RELAYS 2-28
5. L. SMITH 5-4 BERKMAR DULUTH WILDCAT INV. 3-13
6. MICHELLE POLLITT 5-4 LASSITER COBB COUNTY 3-30
7. JESSICA JOHNSON 5-4 RIVERDALE DOUBLE DUAL 3-11
8. JOCELYN BOOKER 5-4 STEPHENSON STEPHENSON INVIT. 3-20
9. DANIELLE STEVENS 5-4 CEDAR SHOALS GLADIATOR INVIT. 3-27
10. TA’SHELYA BYNUM 5-4 MONROE-ALBANY SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-27
11. JASMINE LIGHTNING 5-4 DACULA GWINNETT COUNTY 3-30
12. ELIZABETH HALE 5-4 MCINTOSH TRI-MEET 3-17
13. BRITTANY CARTER 5-4 REDAN MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3

Discus (120-0)
1. KHADIJAH TALLEY 142-9 COLUMBUS COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
2. TESHA THURMOND 128-9 GREENBRIER TACO BELL CLASSIC 4-10
3. EMILY SANDERS 128-5 SEQUOYAH WHEELER RELAYS 2-28
4. MONIQUE JORDAN 126-7 TIFT COUNTY TAYLOR RELAYS 3-13
5. LASEAN BELL 125-2 MARIETTA COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
6. CATRENDA GREEN 123-11 LITHONIA INDIAN RELAYS 3-13
7. EMILY BERNHARDT 119-6 LASSITER COBB COUNTY 3-30
8. MONIQUE PITTS 118-0 BROOKWOOD COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
9. JESSICA DUNN 116-9 SEQUOYAH TRI-MEET 3-11
10. SIMONE HEATH 115-11 FAYETTE COUNTY COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

 

 

 

Triple Jump (38-0)
1. VALENTINA HOWARD 38-5 CLARKE CENTRAL CHARACTER GAMES 4-3
2. UGOCHI OKOROAFOR 38-4 ROSWELL CLEMSON INDOOR 1-31
3. STASIA KELLY-TAYLOR 38-1 GACS GWINNETT COUNTY 3-30
4. MELLANY STANISLAUS 37-9.5 SANDY CREEK CARROLLTON RELAYS 3-27
5. CANDICE CAMP 37-6 ROCKDALE COUNTY QUAD MEET 3/29-30
6. CHRISSY BARTLETT 37-0.5 BROOKWOOD GWINNETT COUNTY 3-30
7. NICOLE DAVIS 36-5 RIVERDALE DOUBLE DUAL 3-11
8. MARY CLAIRE MERLINO 36-5 WESLEYAN GWINNETT COUNTY 3-30
9. EVETTE HOLYFIELD 36-1.5 LANDMARK CHRISTIAN CHARACTER GAMES 4-3

Pole Vault (10-0)
1. NICCI FAIRES 12-2 ROSWELL ROSWELL RELAYS 3-27
2. CHRISTY CARR 11-0 LASSITER COBB COUNTY 3-29
3. ANNALISE PETERS 10-6 GACS GWINNETT COUNTY 3-30
4. JEN SHOGREN 10-2 COLLINS HILL DACULA TRI-MEET 3-25
5. KARENA SHELL 10-0 COLLINS HILL EAGLE ICEBREAKER 3-6
6. KRISTEN MECEROD 10-0 SAINT PIUS X PANTHER RELAYS 3-13
7. KELLY BRIDGES 10-0 BROOKWOOD GWINNETT COUNTY 3-30

4x100m Relay (48.00)
1. WESTOVER [email protected] NORTHEAST INVIT. 4-10
2. LANDMARK CHRISTIAN 47.54 CHARACTER GAMES 4-3
3. RIVERDALE 47.73 TACO BELL CLASSIC 4-10
4. MONROE-ALBANY [email protected] SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-27
5. LITHONIA 47.99 DEKALB COUNTY 3/29-4/1
6. MCEACHERN 48.05 COBB COUNTY 3-29
7. REDAN 48.08 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-27
8. COLLINS HILL [email protected] GWINNETT COUNTY 3-29
9. GREENBRIER 48.76 TACO BELL CLASSIC 4-10
10. WHEELER 48.94 COBB COUNTY 3-31

1600m Run (5:10.00)
1. SHELLEY TAYLOR 10 5:06.6 NORTHWEST WHITFIELD COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
2. JESSICA SMITH 12 5:08.22* HARRISON MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
3. JACKIE DROUIN 09 5:09.81* COLLINS HILL MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
4. JESSICA DYKE 12 5:11.9 WHEELER COBB COUNTY 3-30
5. ENA LEUFROY 12 5:13.92 MARIST WESTMINSTER QUAD 4-6
6. REBECCA MULLEN 12 5:14.1 LAKESIDE-DEKALB ST. PIUS QUAD 3-24
7. KATIE ALMAND 11 5:14.28* SOUTH GWINNETT MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
8. SARAH UPCHURCH 10 5:14.5 WALTON COBB COUNTY 3-30
9. ELENA LINN 12 5:16.1 LASSITER COBB COUNTY 3-30
10. HAYLEY KOLFF 09 5:16.7 HOLY INNOCENTS GOLDEN BEAR INVIT. 4-3

400m Dash (56.00)
1. TIA PERRY 55.76 RIVERDALE TACO BELL CLASSIC 4-10
2. BRITTANY HALL 56.36 MEADOWCREEK TACO BELL CLASSIC 4-10
3. DIAMOND MARKS 57.02 REDAN MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
4. TENDAI HILL 57.28 STEPHENSON STEPHENSON INVIT. 3-20
5. JASMINE JOHNSON 57.29 MARIETTA MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
6. SHAUNTEL JENNINGS 57.38 LITHONIA CHARACTER GAMES 4-3
7. CIARA WILLIS 57.45 LANDMARK CHRISTIAN STEPHENSON INVIT. 3-20
8. PORTIA BYRD 57.48 CROSS KEYS DEKALB COUNTY 3/29-4/1
9. SHEQUITA DRAPER [email protected] MONROE-ALBANY TAYLOR RELAYS 3-13
10. LANETTE FITTS 57.77 LANDMARK CHRISTIAN CHARACTER GAMES 4-3

 

 

 

100m Dash (12.00)
1. COURTNEY CHAMPION 11.93 COLLINS HILL MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
2. ANTOINETTA MCKAY 11.99 DUNWOODY STEPHENSON INVIT. 3-20
3. DAWN HERMANES 12.26 LITHONIA CHARACTER GAMES 4-3
4. ANDREA BUSSEY 12.26 WHEELER COBB COUNTY 3-31
5. COURTNEY BRYANT 12.26 REDAN DEKALB COUNTY 3/29-4/1
6. LAUREN BURNS 12.29 NORCROSS MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
7. OCEAN CHIRSTAIN 12.31w REDAN TACO BELL CLASSIC 4-10
8. SOJOURNER MOODY 12.37 LITHONIA MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20
9. KIM HOUSE 12.43 NORTH SPRINGS MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20
10. TIFFANY DURDEN 12.45 FREDERICK DOUGLASS ATLANTA CLASSIC 3/30-4/1
11. BRITTANY CARTER 12.45 REDAN DEKALB COUNTY 3/29-4/1

100m Hurdles (14.80)
1. SIERRA HILL 14.04 LANDMARK CHRISTIAN CHARACTER GAMES 4-3
2. ALEESHA BARBER 14.26 REDAN MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
3. AMBER WILSON [email protected] GORDON CENTRAL DALTON ROTARY 3-27
4. CAROLINE VAUGHN 14.89 BLESSED TRINITY MID-SOUTH CLASSIC 4-3
5. MERCEDES HARRIS 14.92 M.L.KING DEKALB COUNTY 3/29-4/1
6. KRISTI CASTLIN [email protected] CHAPEL HILL COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
7. KISHELLE PAUL 15.14 MCEACHERN COBB COUNTY 3-31
8. NIKKI BIRDSONG 15.24 MARIETTA COBB COUNTY 3-31
9. TIA PERRY 15.24 RIVERDALE TACO BELL CLASSIC 4-10
10. PRINCESS COX [email protected] SOUTH ATLANTA TRI-MEET 3-25

800m Run (2:20.00)
1. BRITTANY HALL 2:14.14 MEADOWCREEK TACO BELL CLASSIC 4-10
2. THEA LASHUN DIX 2:15.32 CEDAR GROVE MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
3. CHRISTIANN WALTON 2:17.09 LITHONIA CHARACTER GAMES 4-3
4. JESSICA SMITH 2:17.69 HARRISON COBB COUNTY 3-31
5. BRITTANY ROBBINS 2:18.15 SOUTHWEST DEKALB DEKALB COUNTY 3/29-4/1
6. SHAUNTEL JENNINGS 2:18.78 LITHONIA CHARACTER GAMES 4-3
7. TAYLOR ADAMS 2:19.08 SPRAYBERRY COBB COUNTY 3-31
8. ENA LEUFROY 2:19.18 MARIST WESTMINSTER QUAD 4-6
9. SHELLEY TAYLOR 2:[email protected] NORTHWEST WHITFIELD TRI-MEET 3-30
10. JACKIE DROUIN 2:20.1 COLLINS HILL GWINNETT COUNTY 3-30

200m Dash (24.50)
1. COURTNEY CHAMPION 24.19 COLLINS HILL MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
2. LAKECIA EALEY [email protected] WESTOVER NORTHEAST INVIT. 4-10
3. LAUREN BURNS 24.43 NORCROSS MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
4. MARCELLA AVERY 24.76 GLENN HILLS CHARACTER GAMES 4-3
5. SHEQUITA DRAPER [email protected] MONROE-ALBANY SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-27
6. ANTOINETTA MCKAY 24.94 DUNWOODY DEKALB COUNTY 3/29-4/1
7. RENEE JONES 25.03 GREENBRIER TACO BELL CLASSIC 4-10
8. T. LOWE [email protected] THOMSON GLADIATOR INVIT. 3-27
9. OCEAN CHIRSTAIN 25.23w REDAN TACO BELL CLASSIC 4-10
10. NATALIE KNIGHT [email protected] SHILOH EAGLE ICEBREAKER 3-6
11. ANDREA BUSSEY 25.31 WHEELER COBB COUNTY 3-29

300m Hurdles (44.50)
1. SIERRA HILL [email protected] LANDMARK CHRISTIAN DALTON ROTARY 3-27
2. ALEESHA BARBER 44.23 REDAN MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
3. JASMINE JOHNSON [email protected] MARIETTA DALTON ROTARY 3-27
4. KISHELLE PAUL 44.77 MCEACHERN WALTON QUAD 3-3
5. CAROLINE VAUGHN 45.18 BLESSED TRINITY MID-SOUTH CLASSIC 4-3
6. NNENNA OGBEUHI 45.24 CRIM ATLANTA CLASSIC 3/30-4/1
7. AMBER WILSON [email protected] GORDON CENTRAL DALTON ROTARY 3-27
8. MERCEDES HARRIS 45.62 M. L. KING DEKALB COUNTY 3/29-4/1
9. MARIESA RICKS 45.92 WOODWARD ACAD. WESTMINSTER QUAD 4-6
10. SARAH KING [email protected] LANDMARK CHRISTIAN DALTON ROTARY 3-27

3200m Run (11:20.00)
1. SHELLEY TAYLOR 11:01.87*NW WHITFIELD MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
2. KRISTEN JOHNSON 11:02.48 MARIST WESTMINSTER QUAD 4-6
3. JACKIE DROUIN 11:08.13 COLLINS HILL TACO BELL CLASSIC 4-10
4. JESSICA DYKE 11:20.04 WHEELER COBB COUNTY 3-31
5. KATIE ALMAND 11:22.2 SOUTH GWINNETT GWINNETT COUNTY 3-29
6. ASHLEY COLGLAZIER 11:23.03*COLLINS HILL MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
7. NICOLE DEMARCO 11:24.9 BROOKWOOD GWINNETT COUNTY 3-29
8. JILLIAN LAMMERS 11:25.11 HARRISON COBB COUNTY 3-31
9. ELENA LINN 11:32.83 LASSITER COBB COUNTY 3-31
10. ERIN GUGLIELMO 11:34.68*COLLINS HILL MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3

4x400m Relay (3:55.00)
1. LANDMARK CHRISTIAN 3:48.79 CHARACTER GAMES 4-3
2. REDAN 3:50.79 MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
3. RIVERDALE 3:52.53 TACO BELL CLASSIC 4-10
4. LITHONIA 3:55.42 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20
5. MCEACHERN 3:57.8 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
6. SOUTHWEST DEKALB 3:58.58 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20
7. MONROE-ALBANY 3:59.4 SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-27
8. M.L. KING 4:00.58 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20
9. WESTOVER 4:01.4 SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-27
10. MUNDY’S MILL 4:01.74 CHARACTER GAMES 4-3

4x200m Relay
1. REDAN 1:42.75 BILL WILSON RELAYS 3-13
2. LITHONIA 1:44.53 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20
3. MARIETTA 1:44.79 PANTHER RELAYS 3-13
4. WHEELER 1:45.02 INDIAN RELAYS 3-13
5. MUNDY’S MILL 1:45.78 INDIAN RELAYS 3-13
6. MORROW 1:46.08 PANTHER RELAYS 3-13
7. TROUP COUNTY 1:46.09 SHILOH RELAYS 3-20
8. TRI-CITIES 1:46.34 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20
9. NORTHEAST MAGNET 1:46.5 SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-27
10. ROSWELL 1:46.94 INDIAN RELAYS 3-13

4x800m Relay
1. COLLINS HILL 9:33.27 MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
2. HARRISON 9:38.15 MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
3. LITHONIA 9:41.86 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20
4. MORROW 9:57.89 CHARACTER GAMES 4-3
5. BROOKWOOD 10:02.6 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
6. STARR’S MILL 10:05.36 FAYETTE CO. CHAMPS 3/23-24
7. WALTON 10:05.74 TACO BELL CLASSIC 4-10
8. SOUTHWEST DEKALB 10:06.45 FAMU RELAYS (FL) 3-13
9. MCINTOSH 10:09.47 FAYETTE CO. CHAMPS 3/23-24
10. WESTMINSTER 10:13.8 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

Distance Medley Relay
1. COLLINS HILL 12:29.11 INDIAN RELAYS 3-13
2. LITHONIA 12:38.75 FLORIDA RELAYS (FL) 3/24-27
3. MARIST 12:39.99 FLORIDA RELAYS (FL) 3/24-27
4. LAKESIDE-DEKALB 12:56.76 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-27
5. SAINT PIUS 13:08.92 PANTHER RELAYS 3-13
6. SPRAYBERRY 13:18.41 WHEELER RELAYS 2-28
7. PARKVIEW 13:23.21 SHILOH RELAYS 3-20
8. POPE 13:23.43 INDIAN RELAYS 3-13
9. WALTON 13:[email protected] EAGLE ICEBREAKER 3-6
10. WESTMINSTER 13:29.03 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-27

 

4x1600m Relay
1. COLLINS HILL 21:37.49 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
2. MARIST 22:26.66 FLORIDA RELAYS (FL) 3/24-27
3. LAKESIDE-DEKALB 22:28.17 PANTHER RELAYS 3-13
4. HARRISON 22:29.23 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
5. BROOKWOOD 22:30.58 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
6. WALTON 22:43.91 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
7. MCINTOSH 22:45.90 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
8. SOUTH FORSYTH 22:55 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
9. CHAPEL HILL 22:56.69 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
10. LITHONIA 23:01.4 INDIAN RELAYS 3-13

Sprint Medley (200-200-400-800)
1. SOUTHWEST DEKALB 4:14.32 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20
2. REDAN 4:14.88 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-27
3. RIVERDALE 4:20.55 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-27
4. LITHONIA 4:23.41 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20
5. SAINT PIUS 4:23.83 PANTHER RELAYS 3-13
6. LANDMARK CHRISTIAN 4:23.96 PANTHER RELAYS 3-13
7. WESTLAKE 4:26.05 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-27
8. ROSWELL 4:26.15 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-27
9. TRI-CITIES 4:26.91 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20
10. MUNDY’S MILL 4:29.49 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20

Swedish Medley Relay (100-100-200-400)
1. REDAN 1:46.63 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-27
2. MCEACHERN 1:47.19 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
3. MARIETTA 1:48.13 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
4. WHEELER 1:49.34 WHEELER RELAYS 2-28
5. COLLINS HILL 1:51.43 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
6. FAYETTE COUNTY 1:52.06 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
7. RIVERDALE 1:52.34 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-27
8. MCINTOSH 1:52.49 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
9. LITHONIA 1:52.55 INDIAN RELAYS 3-13
10. SOUTHWEST DEKALB 1:52.71 WHEELER RELAYS 2-28

 

BOYS

Long Jump (23-0)
1. ODARINE BASSETT 23-8 CARROLLTON PANTHER RELAYS 3-13
2. JUSTIN OLIVER 23-7.5 REDAN EAGLE ICEBREAKER 3-6
3. MAJOR 23-4.75 STEPHENS COUNTY NE GA SHOWCASE 4-3
4. JASON BROWHOW 23-3.5 CENTRAL GWINNETT MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
5. JASON VENSON 23-1.75 MARIETTA COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
6. CRAIG IRBY 23-1.75 MARIETTA COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
7. ANTONIO SIMM 23-1 HIRAM CHARACTER GAMES 4-3
8. DEMETRICE FULLER 22-10 FREDERICK DOUGLASS ATLANTA CLASSIC 3/30-4/1
9. P. PASCHELL 22-9.25 CHATTAHOOCHEE ROSWELL RELAYS 3-27
10. TIM GREER 22-8 HIRAM CHARACTER GAMES 4-3
11. SHANE JACKSON 22-8 ELBERT COUNTY TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-10

 

 

 

Shot Put (55-0)
1. ANTONIO LAMAR 60-0 BROOKWOOD GWINNETT COUNTY 3-30
2. MATT RUMSEY 58-5 MARIST FLORIDA RELAYS (FL) 3/24-27
3. RECARDO DAVIS 55-9.75 BROOKS COUNTY TAYLOR RELAYS 3-13
4. ANDREW HACKNEY 53-.5 BROOKWOOD VS. ST. PIUS 3-10
5. KEENA HUDSON 52-2.25 RIVERDALE COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
6. P.J. ANDERSON 51-3 HIRAM WOODLAND INVIT. 3-27
7. ROBIN JACOBS 50-9.5 EVANS COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
8. ERNEST MITCHELL 50-1.75 NEWNAN MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
9. ALBERT COX 50-1 BANNEKER WINDER INVIT. 4-10
10. RODERICK CURTIS 49-11.75 STONE MOUNTAIN DALTON ROTARY 3-27

High Jump
1. G. SPRINGER 6-10 CREEKSIDE GREENBRIER INVIT. 3-13
2. DREW BRUNSON 6-10 SHILOH STEPHENSON INVIT. 3-20
3. ARTHUR HINTON 6-10 CEDAR SHOALS NC, MA, CS TRI-MEET 3-4
4. CHRIS HANNAH 6-8 WHEELER COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
5. DANTE NALL 6-8 CHAPEL HILL COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
6. ROBERT SMITH 6-8 DOUGHERTY COUNTY SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-27
7. SETH YETTER 6-6 MCINTOSH FAYETTE CO. CHAMPS 3/23-24
8. RICARDO LOCKETT 6-6 MONROE-ALBANY TAYLOR RELAYS 3-13
9. TERRANCE RANSOM 6-6 MONROE-ALBANY TAYLOR RELAYS 3-13
10. CLIFFORD HAMMONDS 6-6 CAIRO TAYLOR RELAYS 3-13
11. DREW WHITLOCK 6-6 WHITE COUNTY NORTH HALL TRI-MEET 3-23
12. WILL WOOD 6-6 HOLY INNOCENTS GACS INVITATIONAL 3-20
13. A.J. ALLEN 6-6 WOODLAND WOODLAND INVIT. 3-27

Discus (160-0)
1. ANTONIO LAMAR 180-3 BROOKWOOD GWINNETT COUNTY 3-30
2. CASEY STRICKLAND 180-0 GORDON CENTRAL CARTERSVILLE QUICK 3-5
3. BRANNON SOUTHERLAND 170-6 GACS GWINNETT COUNTY 3-30
4. MATT RUMSEY 166-4 MARIST ST. PIUS 5-WAY 3-24
5. ANDREW HACKNEY 163-3 BROOKWOOD GWINNETT COUNTY 3-30
6. QUINCY MARSHALL 159-0 CLARKE CENTRAL CHARACTER GAMES 4-3
7. WILLIE HOLMES 158-2 SOUTHEAST BULLOCH PLANKENHORN INVIT. 3-26
8. J. LOMAX 156-0.5 LOVEJOY PANTHER RELAYS 3-13
9. PIERRE TURNER 152-2 COLLINS HILL GWINNETT COUNTY 3-30
10. DANIEL FINNERTY 152-1 SAINT PIUS X QUAD MEET 3-17

Triple Jump
1. ANTONIO SIMS 47-9 HIRAM CHARACTER GAMES 4-3
2. MICKEY SHEATS 47-8.5 CEDAR SHOALS GLADIATOR INVIT. 3-27
3. ANTHONY HURNDON 47-7.5 RIVERDALE TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-10
4. AKEEM HARDNETT 47-2.5 WOODWARD ACADEMY WESTMINSTER QUAD 4-6
5. GREG JACKSON 47-0 MARIETTA COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
6. BRIAN TILLMAN 46-8 LOWNDES COUNTY TAYLOR RELAYS 3-13
7. DUANE WILSON 46-7 REDAN EAGLE ICEBREAKER 3-6
8. TERRANCE RANSOM 46-5 MONROE-ALBANY HARMON’S INVIT. 4-3
9. ALADE AMINU 46-3 STEPHENSON WHEELER RELAYS 3-6
10. TREY FLETCHER 46-1 CARROLLTON COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
11. CHRISTOPHER PHILLIPS 46-1 WASHINGTON ATLANTA CLASSIC 3/30-4/1

Pole Vault
1. JOHN SCOTT HARTNESS 15-6 FRANKLIN COUNTY EAGLE ICEBREAKER 3-6
2. JORDAN SCOTT 15-0 OCONEE COUNTY TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-10
3. WESTON FULLER 15-0 WHITE COUNTY GACS INVITATIONAL 3-20
4. BEN WOODASON 14-6 NORTHWEST WHITFIELD MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
5. MO SCARBROUGH 14-0 BROOKSTONE GACS INVITATIONAL 3-20
6. BRANDON GREENE 14-0 ROSWELL FULTON COUNTY 3/30-31
7. HERNDON 13-8 FRANKLIN COUNTY NE GA SHOWCASE 4-3
8. DANNY GIGLIO 13-7 SANDY CREEK CARROLLTON RELAYS 3-27
9. WILLIAM WARREN 13-6.5 WESTMINSTER WESTMINSTER QUAD 4-6
4x100m Relay
1. REDAN 41.58 TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-10
2. NEWNAN 41.85 MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
3. CARROLLTON 42.00 TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-10
4. LITHONIA 42.29 FLORIDA RELAYS (FL) 3/24-27
5. MARIETTA [email protected] COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
6. RIVERDALE 42.43 TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-10
7. SOUTHWEST DEKALB 42.43 WHEELER RELAYS 3-6
8. MARY PERSONS [email protected] NORTHEAST INVIT. 4-10
9. TUCKER 42.55 SHILOH SHOWDOWN 2-28
10. MCNAIR 42.57 TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-10
11. MCEACHERN 42.57 INDIAN RELAYS 3-13

1600m Run
1. RYLEY MILLER 4:18.0 SOUTH GWINNETT COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
2. TOMMY O’CONNOR 4:19.18 BROOKWOOD GWINNETT COUNTY 3-30
3. NAZAR TRILISKY 4:20.6 BROOKWOOD COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
4. SAM BRYFCZYNSKI 4:21.26* WALTON TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-10
5. JESSE MARINO 4:21.31 COLLINS HILL GWINNETT COUNTY 3-30
6. CHARLIE DICKHAUS 4:[email protected] WALTON COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
7. RYAN MCCLAY 4:21.58 DACULA GWINNETT COUNTY 3-30
8. DANIEL ELDER 4:21.8 CLARKE CENTRAL GLADIATOR INVIT. 3-27
9. FREDERICK CAMERON 4:21.9 POPE COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
10. MATT ROBERSON 4:21.9 BROOKWOOD COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

400m Dash
1. CEDRIC GOODMAN 45.94 NEWNAN MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
2. JUSTIN OLIVER 47.02 REDAN MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
3. DAMIAN PRINCE 48.82 SW DEKALB TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-10
4. JAMIL HUBBARD [email protected] SALEM SALEM DUAL 3-2
5. MICHAEL PROCTOR 48.9 MORROW TRI-MEET 3-30
6. MARVIN MENAFEE [email protected] SHAW TAYLOR RELAYS 3-13
7. DREW BRUNSON 49.67 SHILOH GWINNETT COUNTY 3-29
8. TIMOTHY EDWARDS 49.79 M.L. KING DEKALB COUNTY 3/29-4/1
9. JAMAL HAYES [email protected] COLQUITT CO. LOWNDES INVIT. 4-3
10. TAY OGLETREE [email protected] MARY PERSONS NORTHEAST INVIT. 4-10

100m Dash
1. MICHAEL GRANT 10.52w STEPHENSON TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-10
2. DAVID CHAPLIN 10.72w REDAN TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-10
3. DEMIKO GOODMAN 10.79 NEWNAN COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
4. ALONZO SPURLEY 10.79w MCNAIR TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-10
5. KENNETH MITCHELL 10.80w WESTLAKE TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-10
6. JEROME TOUCHSTONE 10.82w RIVERDALE TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-10
7. TRISTIN DAVIS 10.83 TRI-CITIES FULTON COUNTY 3/30-31
8. WILL JUDSON 10.84 SANDY CREEK CARROLLTON RELAYS 3-27
9. DEWIGHT GATES 10.86 PIKE COUNTY CHARACTER GAMES 4-3
10. YLAN TAYLOR 10.86 SOUTHWEST DEKALB DEKALB COUNTY 3/29-4/1
11. ZACK WINTERS 10.88 RIVERDALE COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
12. JASON VENSON 10.88 MARIETTA COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

110m Hurdles
1. TREY FLETCHER 14.24 CARROLLTON TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-10
2. TYRON AKINS [email protected] BAINBRIDGE NORTHEAST INVIT. 4-10
3. ARMOND SMITH 14.26 REDAN MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
4. KHALIL PHILLIPS 14.37 MAYS CHARACTER GAMES 4-3
5. ROBBIE ROBINSON [email protected] MARIETTA COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
6. ANTOINE CARTER [email protected] BERKMAR EAGLE ICEBREAKER 3-6
7. SHANE JACKSON [email protected] ELBERT COUNTY GLADIATOR INVIT. 3-27

 

800m Run
1. CHRISTOPHER WOODS 1:54.54 MAYS TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-10
2. DAVID SANDERS 1:55.99 HERITAGE CHARACTER GAMES 4-3
3. TRAVIS MIDDLETON 1:57.04 NEWNAN MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
4. SAM BRYFCZYNSKI 1:58.52 WALTON WALTON DUAL 3-17
5. DAVID MARLEY 1:58.9 WESTOVER SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-27
6. D. HUFF 1:59.0 ELBERT COUNTY GLADIATOR INVIT. 3-27
7. JOSH MARTIN 1:59.1 ALEXANDER ALEXANDER QUAD 3-13
8. CHARLIE DICKHAUS 1:59.12 WALTON WALTON DUAL 3-17
9. TOMMY O’CONNOR 1:59.3 BROOKWOOD GWINNETT COUNTY 3-31
10. XAN GERSON 1:59.46 POPE COBB COUNTY 3-31

200m Dash
1. MICHAEL GRANT 21.44 STEPHENSON TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-10
2. JUSTIN OLIVER [email protected] REDAN EAGLE ICEBREAKER 3-6
3. JAMIL HUBBARD [email protected] SALEM SALEM DUAL 3-17
4. JAMAL HAYES [email protected] COLQUITT COUNTY LOWNDES INVIT. 4-3
5. ANTWOIN JONES [email protected] MARY PERSONS NORTHEAST INVIT. 4-10
6. SIMON SIASIA 21.91 WHEELER COBB COUNTY 3-29
7. ALONZO SPURLEY 21.93 MCNAIR CHARACTER GAMES 4-3
8. ARMOND SMITH 21.93 REDAN TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-10
9. MICKHEL DICK 22.00 SOUTH COBB COBB COUNTY 3-29
10. DAVID CHAPLIN 22.01 REDAN TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-10

300m Hurdles
1. TIM GRIER 37.74 HIRAM CHARACTER GAMES 4-3
2. TY AKINS [email protected] BAINBRIDGE SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-27
3. DREW BRUNSON 38.07 SHILOH MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
4. KHALIL PHILLIPS 38.12 MAYS CHARACTER GAMES 4-3
5. TAVARIS WASHINGTON [email protected] BAINBRIDGE TAYLOR RELAYS 3-13
6. THOMAS JOHNSON 38.93 MAYS ATLANTA CLASSIC 3/30-4/1
7. ARMOND SMITH 38.98 REDAN MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
8. ROBBIE ROBINSON 39.01 MARIETTA COBB COUNTY 3-29
9. TREY FLETCHER 39.09 CARROLLTON PANTHER RELAYS 3-13

3200m Run
1. SAM BRYFCZYNSKI 9:17.43* WALTON MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
2. JESSE MARINO 9:21.68 COLLINS HILL TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-10
3. FREDERICK CAMERON 9:25.27 POPE COBB COUNTY 3-31
4. CHARLIE DICKHAUS 9:25.54 WALTON TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-10
5. DANIEL ELDER 9:30.84 CLARKE CENTRAL CHARACTER GAMES 4-3
6. RYLEY MILLER 9:31.91 SOUTH GWINNETT GWINNETT COUNTY 3-29
7. MATT ROBERSON 9:34.07 BROOKWOOD GWINNETT COUNTY 3-29
8. NATHAN FRASIER 9:35.22* COLLINS HILL MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
9. NICK STEPHENS 9:37.80 GRADY ATLANTA CLASSIC 3/30-4/1
10. NAZAR TRILISKY 9:38.00 BROOKWOOD GWINNETT COUNTY 3-29

4x400m Relay (3:20.00)
1. REDAN 3:15.86 TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-10
2. SOUTHWEST DEKALB 3:17.84 TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-10
3. M.L. KING 3:18.27 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20
4. STONE MOUNTAIN 3:18.42 TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-10
5. NEWNAN 3:20.5 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
6. MOUNT ZION 3:20.7 MORROW INVIT. 3-20
7. MORROW 3:21.3 MORROW INVIT. 3-20
8. MAYS 3:21.60 ATLANTA CLASSIC 3/30-4/1
9. MARIETTA 3:22.0 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

 

 

4x200m Relay
1. SOUTHWEST DEKALB 1:27.70 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20
2. REDAN 1:29.30 BILL WILSON RELAYS 3-13
3. MCNAIR 1:29.63 PANTHER RELAYS 3-13
4. AMERICUS 1:[email protected] SMITH-BENSON RELAYS 3-27
5. LITHONIA 1:29.68 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20
6. NEWNAN 1:29.81 PANTHER RELAYS 3-13
7. TRI-CITIES 1:29.93 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20
8. MCEACHERN 1:30.16 INDIAN RELAYS 3-13
9. MARIETTA 1:30.44 PANTHER RELAYS 3-13
10. SHILOH 1:30.93 SHILOH SHOWDOWN 2-28

4x800m Relay
1. COLLINS HILL 8:04.72 MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
2. MAYS 8:07.19 TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-10
3. CHAPEL HILL 8:07.6 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
4. LASSITER 8:09.72 COBB COUNTY 3-29
5. POPE 8:11.36 MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3
6. BROOKWOOD 8:13.10 INDIAN RELAYS 3-13
7. HARRISON 8:13.13 COBB COUNTY 3-29
8. SOUTHWEST DEKALB 8:14.21 WHEELER RELAYS 3-6
9. NORTH COBB 8:14.99 COBB COUNTY 3-29
10. MCEACHERN 8:15.52 COBB COUNTY 3-29

Distance Medley Relay
1. BROOKWOOD 10:27.62 FLORIDA RELAYS (FL) 3/24-27
2. POPE 10:28.05 INDIAN RELAYS 3-13
3. COLLINS HILL 10:36.83 INDIAN RELAYS 3-13
4. HARRISON 10:42.11 INDIAN RELAYS 3-13
5. DACULA 10:47.4 WINDER INVIT. 4-10
6. WALTON 10:53.27 WHEELER RELAYS 3-6
7. CHAPEL HILL 10:[email protected] EAGLE ICEBREAKER 3-6
8. SOUTH FORSYTH 11:01.45 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-27
9. LAKESIDE-DEKALB 11:05.30 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-27
10. WESTMINSTER 11:06.75 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-27

4x1600m Relay
1. BROOKWOOD 17:51.24 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
2. WALTON 17:52.64 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
3. COLLINS HILL 18:05.49 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
4. CHAPEL HILL 18:18.74 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
5. POPE 18:19.14 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
6. DACULA 18:21.39 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
7. HARRISON 18:21.81 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
8. STARR’S MILL 18:29.98 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
9. LASSITER 18:34.21 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
10. PARKVIEW 18:42.36 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

Sprint Medley Relay
1. SOUTHWEST DEKALB 3:29.49 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20
2. LITHONIA 3:36.55 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20
3. WARNER ROBINS 3:38.50 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-27
4. CEDAR GROVE 3:42.06 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20
5. CHEROKEE COUNTY 3:42.20 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-27
6. RIVERDALE 3:42.57 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-27
7. REDAN 3:42.97 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-27
8. MORROW 3:43.33 PANTHER RELAYS 3-13
9. FREDERICK DOUGLASS 3:43.39 MOREHOUSE RELAYS 3/19-20
10. REDAN 3:45.00 BILL WILSON RELAYS 3-13

800m Medley Relay
1. REDAN 1:30.38 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-27
2. NEWNAN 1:31.04 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
3. MARIETTA 1:32.07 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
4. MORROW 1:33.65 ROSWELL RELAYS 3-27
5. MCEACHERN 1:33.67 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
6. RIVERDALE 1:34.01 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
7. STONE MOUNTAIN 1:34.06 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
8. SPRAYBERRY 1:34.13 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
9. NORTHVIEW 1:34.74 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20
10. SOUTH GWINNETT 1:34.75 COACHES’ INVIT. 3/19-20

 

DyeStat Georgia

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004