HOME US News States
Georgia 2003 cross country

GATFXC.COM Rankings 11/5/03

from Andrew Hudson


Collins Hill leads both all-class lists

gatfxc.com 2003 Cross Country RANKINGS

 

All-Classification Girls Teams (classification)

1.       Collins Hill (5)

2.       Lakeside-DeKalb (5)

3.       Parkview (5)

4.       Marist (4)                                      

5.       Westminster (3)

6.       Brookwood (5)

7.       North Gwinnett (5)

8.       Eagles Landing (5)

9.       Harrison (5)

10.    Pope (5)

               

All-Class Individuals

  1. Jennifer Johnson                                11                GACS
  2. Laura Mayo                      10                North Forsyth
  3. Shelley Taylor                    10                Northwest Whitfield
  4. Kristen Johnson                                12                Marist
  5. Hayley Kolff                        09                Holy Innocents
  6. Rebecca Mullen                                12                Lakeside-DeKalb
  7. Elena Linn                        12                Lassiter
  8. Hillary White                      11                Westminster
  9. Ashley Colglazier                            12                Collins Hill
  10. Ena Leufroy                   11                Marist

 

 

All-Classification Boys Teams

1.       Collins Hill (5)

2.       Brookwood (5)                          

3.       Walton (5)

4.       Parkview (5)

5.       Lassiter (5)

6.       Dacula (5)

7.       Marist (4)                                                      

8.       Chapel Hill (4)

9.       Milton (5)

10.    Westminster (3)

 

Individuals

  1. Charlie Dickhaus                              12                Walton
  2. Ryley Miller                      12                South Gwinnett
  3. Charles Slick                       12                Lovett
  4. Kenny Blount                    12                Collins Hill
  5. Andrew Grant                      12                Oconee County
  6. Sam Bryfczynski                           11                Walton
  7. Matt Gordon                  12                Dacula
  8. Blais Lavender                               12                Dacula
  9. Nick Stephens                                              Grady
  10. Matt Roberson                              12                Brookwood

AAAAA    Girls Teams

  1. Collins Hill                                                                                                                
  2. Lakeside-DeKalb                                   
  3. Parkview
  4. Brookwood
  5. North Gwinnett                                  
  6. Eagles Landing
  7. Harrison                                                                 
  8. Pope
  9. Walton
  10. Milton

 

AAAAA    Girls Individuals

  1. Shelley Taylor                10                Northwest Whitfield
  2. Rebecca Mullen                12                Lakeside-DeKalb
  3. Elena Linn                12                Lassiter
  4. Ashley Colglazier                12                Collins Hill
  5. Kylie Foley                09                Harrison
  6. Claire Bergstrom                12                Fayette County
  7. Jillian Lammers                12                Harrison
  8. Wells Trompeter                12                Parkview
  9. Callie Rabun                12                Milton
  10. Sara Raiser                10                Parkview

 

 

AAAAA    Boys Teams

  1. Collins Hill
  2. Brookwood                                                             
  3. Walton                                                     
  4. Parkview
  5. Lassiter
  6. Dacula
  7. Milton
  8. Pope
  9. Starr's Mill
  10. Harrison

               

                                                               

AAAAA    Boys Individuals

  1. Charlie Dickhaus                  12                Walton
  2. Ryley Miller                        12                South Gwinnett
  3. Kenny Blount                      12                Collins Hill
  4. Andrew Grant                       12                Oconee County
  5. Sam Bryfczynski                              11                Walton
  6. Matt Gordon                    12                Dacula
  7. Blais Lavender                 12                Dacula
  8. Matt Roberson                                12                Brookwood
  9. Alex McWalters                                12                Lassiter
  10. Robert Loerke                     12                Harrison

 

AAAA

 

Girls Individuals

Name      - Grade - School

1.        Laura Mayo 10 - North Forsyth

2.        Kristin Johnson 12 Marist

3.        Ena Leufroy 11 Marist

4.        Catie Jenson - 10 - North Forsyth

5.        Ashley Whitman 11 - South Forsyth

6.        Stephanie Poore - 11 - Douglas County

7.        Amanda Reineck 10 Marist

8.        Leah Derringer 11 Chapel Hill

9.        Lauren Marriott 11 St. Pius

10.     Bridget Lyons - 10 Greenbrier

 

 

Girls Team

1.        Marist

2.        North Forsyth

3.        South Forsyth

4.        Heritage

5.        Chapel Hill

6.        St. Pius

7.        Douglas County

8.        Riverwood

9.        Alexander

10.     Woodward

 

Boys Individuals

Name Grade - School   

1.        James Raffety 12 Marist

2.        Aseber Robi 11 Clarkston

3.        Matt Townsend 11 - Chapel Hill

4.        Daniel Gormley - 11 - East Paulding

5.        Daniel Elder 12 - Clarke Central

6.        Bo Browner - ? - South Forsyth

7.        Douggie Coffed 12 Marist

8.        Chris Bruce - ? South Forsyth

9.        Pete Zimmerman 11 Marist

10.     Miguel Mota 11 Greenbrier

 

Boys Team

1.        Marist

2.        Chapel Hill

3.        South Forsyth

4.        Druid Hills

5.        Habersham Central

6.        Alexander

7.        Clarkston

8.        Winder-Barrow

9.        St. Pius

10.     Greenbrier

 

 

 

 

 

AAA BOYS TEAM RANKINGS

1.       Westminster

2.       Lovett

3.       Flowery Branch

4.       Westover

5.       Grayson           

6.       Cartersville

7.   Stephens Co.                  

8.   South Effingham

 9.  Chestatee

10. Carrollton

 

AAA BOYS INDIVIDUAL  RANKINGS

1. Charles Slick             Lovett

2. David Pleines            S. Effingham

3. David Marley              Westover

4. Matt Kinsel                Cartersville

5. Mack Schoen                        Lovett

6. Merritt Pearson            Westminster

7. Kevin Haynie              Stephens Co.

8. Bobby Ralston            Grayson

9. D.J. Pappas               Flowery Branch

10.Blake Fechtel            Westminster

 

 

AAA GIRLS TEAM RANKINGS

1. Westminster

2. Grayson       

3. Lovett           

4. Cartersville

5. Flowery Branch             

6. Westover

7. White Co.

8. Chestatee

9. Richmond Academy

10. Pepperell

 

AAA GIRLS  INDIVIDUAL  RANKINGS

1. Hillary White                        Westminster

2. Keonya Davis                        Cartersville

3. Kelly Harriott                        Lovett

4. Sarah Brown                        Westminster                            

5. Ashley King                        Flowery Branch

6. Jamila Young                        Westover

7. Jill Davis                        Grayson

8. Eleanor Jolley                        Westminster

9. Emmy Lawalin                        Chestatee        

10. Samantha Roseberry                        Grayson

 

 

AA

Girls Individuals:

  1. Jennifer Johnson                GACS
  2. Haley Kolff                Holy Innocents
  3. Allison Kreutzer                Providence Christian
  4. Lacey Meadows                Calhoun
  5. Lauren Higgins                 Southeast Bulloch
  6. Joslin Evan                GACS
  7. Kiah Vernon                Grady
  8. Piper Broderick                Walker
  9. Rachel Milner                Wesleyan
  10. Whitney Dennis                Morgan County

 

Girls Teams

  1. Wesleyan
  2. Greater Atlanta Christian
  3. Walker
  4. Pace Academy
  5. Holy Innocents
  6. Decatur
  7. Darlington
  8. Grady
  9. Providence Christian
  10. Buford

 

 

Boys Individuals

  1. Nick Stephens                              Grady
  2. Lawson Yow                        Pace Academy
  3. Saji Girvan                    Grady
  4. Harrison Meadows                Wesleyan
  5. Drew Prehmus                 Wesleyan
  6. Taylor Nilan                       Wesleyan
  7. Kris Ward                      Providence Christian
  8. Chase Oliver                     Blessed Trinity
  9. Casey Gramling                                Blessed Trinity
  10. Kyle Walker                   GACS

 

Boys Teams

  1. Wesleyan
  2. Blessed Trinity
  3. Grady
  4. Greater Atlanta Christian
  5. Darlington
  6. Decatur
  7. Providence Christian
  8. Pace Academy
  9. Berrien County
  10. Union Grove

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class A Boys 10/28/03

Top 10

Name

Gr

School

Region

1

Robert Jones

12

Landmark Christian

5-A

2

Seth Deaton

12

Athens Academy

8-A

3

Justin Smith

11

Athens Academy

8-A

4

Steven Adams

12

Temple

6-A

5

Will Bonn

11

Landmark Christian

5-A

6

Zach Lethbridge

11

Our Lady of Mercy

5-A

7

Jag Santha

12

Our Lady of Mercy

5-A

8

Bobby Weaver

11

Landmark Christian

5-A

9

Ryan Schilling

11

Our Lady of Mercy

5-A

10

Jason Ambros

12

Savannah Country Day

3-A

Top 10

School

Reg

1

Our Lady of Mercy

5-A

2

Landmark Christian

5-A

3

Athens Academy

8-A

4

Savannah County Day

3-A

5

Whitefield Academy

5-A

6

Galloway

6-A

7

St. Francis

6-A

8

Temple

6-A

9

Atlanta International

6-A

10

Brookstone

2-A

 

Class A Girls 10/28/03

Top 10

Name

Gr

School

Region

1

Gabbie Pina

10

Schley Co

2-A

2

Jeanette Crawford

10

Brookstone

2-A

3

Caroline Jones

10

Landmark Christian

5-A

4

Brianna Pogel-Tobin

9

Galloway

6-A

5

Hope Hurst

10

Landmark Christian

5-A

6

Kristina Eden

12

Landmark Christian

5-A

7

Kate Wanner

10

Athens Academy

8-A

8

Dorothy Todd

10

Athens Academy

8-A

9

Megan Babb

10

Galloway

6-A

10

Emily Wood

12

Landmark Christian

5-A

 

 

 

 

 

Top 10

School

 

1

Landmark Christian

5-A

2

Galloway

6-A

3

Athens Academy

8-A

4

Athens Christian

8-A

5

Savannah County Day

3-A

6

Atlanta International

6-A

7

Our Lady of Mercy

5-A

8

Towns Co

8-A

9

Brookstone

2-A

10

St Francis

6-A

 

 

 

DyeStat Georgia

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004