HOME US News States
Georgia 2003 cross country

GATFXC.COM Rankings 9/10/03

from Andrew Hudson


All-Classification Girls Teams (classification)
1. Parkview (5)
2. Collins Hill (5)
3. Marist (4)
4. North Gwinnett (5)
5. Eagles Landing (5)
6. Brookwood (5)
7. Lakeside-DeKalb (5)
8. Grayson (3)
9. Walton (5)
10. Kennesaw Mountain (5)

All-Class Individuals
1. Shelley Taylor 10 Northwest Whitfield
2. Kristen Johnson 12 Marist
3. Sara Raiser 10 Parkview
4. Elena Linn 12 Lassiter
5. Jessica Dyke 12 Wheeler
6. Ena Leufroy 11 Marist
7. Nicole Demarco 12 Brookwood
8. Laura Mayo 10 North Forsyth
9. Jillian Lammers 12 Harrison
10. Jessica Smith 12 Harrison

All-Classification Boys Teams
1. Brookwood (5)
2. Collins Hill (5)
3. Marist (4)
4. Lassiter (5)
5. Parkview (5)
6. Starr’s Mill (5)
7. Walton (5)
8. Dacula (5)
9. Chapel Hill (4)
10. Westminster (3)


Individuals
1. Charlie Dickhaus 12 Walton
2. Ryley Miller 12 South Gwinnett
3. Nazar Trilisky 12 Brookwood
4. Charles Slick 12 Lovett
5. Matt Roberson 12 Brookwood
6. Nick Stephens 12 Grady
7. Andrew Grant 12 Oconee County
8. Matt Gordon 12 Dacula
9. Robert Loerke 12 Harrison
10. Alex McWalters 12 Lassiter
AAAAA Girls Teams
1. Parkview
2. Collins Hill
3. North Gwinnett
4. Eagles Landing
5. Brookwood
6. Lakeside-DeKalb
7. Walton
8. Kennesaw Mountain
9. Harrison
10. Lassiter

AAAAA Girls Individuals
1. Shelley Taylor 10 Northwest Whitfield
2. Sara Raiser 10 Parkview
3. Elena Linn 12 Lassiter
4. Jessica Dyke 12 Wheeler
5. Nicole Demarco 12 Brookwood
6. Jillian Lammers 12 Harrison
7. Jessica Smith 12 Harrison
8. Sarah Orendorff Eagles Landing
9. Katina Zuganelis 11 Kennesaw Mountain
10. Rebecca Mullen 12 Lakeside-Dekalb


AAAAA Boys Teams
1. Brookwood
2. Collins Hill
3. Lassiter
4. Parkview
5. Starr’s Mill
6. Walton
7. Dacula
8. Pope
9. Milton
10. Lakeside


AAAAA Boys Individuals
1. Charlie Dickhaus 12 Walton
2. Ryley Miller 12 South Gwinnett
3. Nazar Trilisky 12 Brookwood
4. Matt Roberson 12 Brookwood
5. Andrew Grant 12 Oconee County
6. Matt Gordon 12 Dacula
7. Robert Loerke 12 Harrison
8. Alex McWalters 12 Lassiter
9. Frederick Cameron 12 Pope
10. Kenny Blount 12 Collins Hill

DyeStat Georgiagatfxc.com 2003 Cross Country RANKINGS

All-Classification Girls Teams (classification)
1. Parkview (5)
2. Collins Hill (5)
3. Marist (4)
4. North Gwinnett (5)
5. Eagles Landing (5)
6. Brookwood (5)
7. Lakeside-DeKalb (5)
8. Grayson (3)
9. Walton (5)
10. Kennesaw Mountain (5)

All-Class Individuals
1. Shelley Taylor 10 Northwest Whitfield
2. Kristen Johnson 12 Marist
3. Sara Raiser 10 Parkview
4. Elena Linn 12 Lassiter
5. Jessica Dyke 12 Wheeler
6. Ena Leufroy 11 Marist
7. Nicole Demarco 12 Brookwood
8. Laura Mayo 10 North Forsyth
9. Jillian Lammers 12 Harrison
10. Jessica Smith 12 Harrison

All-Classification Boys Teams
1. Brookwood (5)
2. Collins Hill (5)
3. Marist (4)
4. Lassiter (5)
5. Parkview (5)
6. Starr’s Mill (5)
7. Walton (5)
8. Dacula (5)
9. Chapel Hill (4)
10. Westminster (3)


Individuals
1. Charlie Dickhaus 12 Walton
2. Ryley Miller 12 South Gwinnett
3. Nazar Trilisky 12 Brookwood
4. Charles Slick 12 Lovett
5. Matt Roberson 12 Brookwood
6. Nick Stephens 12 Grady
7. Andrew Grant 12 Oconee County
8. Matt Gordon 12 Dacula
9. Robert Loerke 12 Harrison
10. Alex McWalters 12 Lassiter
AAAAA Girls Teams
1. Parkview
2. Collins Hill
3. North Gwinnett
4. Eagles Landing
5. Brookwood
6. Lakeside-DeKalb
7. Walton
8. Kennesaw Mountain
9. Harrison
10. Lassiter

AAAAA Girls Individuals
1. Shelley Taylor 10 Northwest Whitfield
2. Sara Raiser 10 Parkview
3. Elena Linn 12 Lassiter
4. Jessica Dyke 12 Wheeler
5. Nicole Demarco 12 Brookwood
6. Jillian Lammers 12 Harrison
7. Jessica Smith 12 Harrison
8. Sarah Orendorff Eagles Landing
9. Katina Zuganelis 11 Kennesaw Mountain
10. Rebecca Mullen 12 Lakeside-Dekalb


AAAAA Boys Teams
1. Brookwood
2. Collins Hill
3. Lassiter
4. Parkview
5. Starr’s Mill
6. Walton
7. Dacula
8. Pope
9. Milton
10. Lakeside


AAAAA Boys Individuals
1. Charlie Dickhaus 12 Walton
2. Ryley Miller 12 South Gwinnett
3. Nazar Trilisky 12 Brookwood
4. Matt Roberson 12 Brookwood
5. Andrew Grant 12 Oconee County
6. Matt Gordon 12 Dacula
7. Robert Loerke 12 Harrison
8. Alex McWalters 12 Lassiter
9. Frederick Cameron 12 Pope
10. Kenny Blount 12 Collins Hill

DyeStat Georgia

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004