HOME US News States
Georgia 2003 cross country

GATFXC.COM Rankings 9/2/03

from Andrew Hudson


Brookwood girls upset #1 ranked Lakeside at Alexander Early Bird
Invitational - check results page at gatfxc.com

Marist girls take over #1 in All-Class and Collins Hill girls in AAAAA -
Brookwood moves to #2 - Lakeside falls to #3.

All-Classification Girls Teams (classification)
1. Marist (4)
2. Collins Hill (5)
3. Brookwood (5)
4. Lakeside-DeKalb (5)
5. Walton (5)
6. Parkview (5)
7. Harrison (5)
8. Westminster (3)
9. Kennesaw Mountain (5)
10. North Gwinnett (5)

All-Class Individuals
1. Shelley Taylor 10 Northwest Whitfield
2. Jennifer Johnson 11 GACS
3. Kristen Johnson 12 Marist
4. Jillian Lammers 12 Harrison
5. Jessica Smith 12 Harrison
6. Nicole Demarco 12 Brookwood
7. Ena Leufroy 11 Marist
8. Jessica Dyke 12 Wheeler
9. Elena Linn 12 Lassiter
10. Lauren Higgins 11 Southeast Bulloch

All-Classification Boys Teams
1. Brookwood (5)
2. Collins Hill (5)
3. Walton (5)
4. Parkview (5)
5. Marist (4)
6. Starr’s Mill (5)
7. Dacula (5)
8. South Forsyth (4)
9. Milton (5)
10. Westminster (3)

Individuals
1. Charlie Dickhaus 12 Walton
2. Ryley Miller 12 South Gwinnett
3. Matt Roberson 12 Brookwood
4. Nazar Trilisky 12 Brookwood
5. Charles Slick 12 Lovett
6. James Raffety 12 Marist
7. Frederick Cameron 12 Pope
8. Tommy O’Connor 12 Brookwood
9. Robert Loerke 12 Harrison
10. Alex McWalters 12 Lassiter


AAAAA Girls Teams
1. Collins Hill
2. Brookwood
3. Lakeside-DeKalb
4. Walton
5. Parkview
6. Harrison
7. Kennesaw Mountain
8. North Gwinnett
9. Chattahoochee
10. Milton

AAAAA Girls Individuals
1. Shelley Taylor 10 Northwest Whitfield
2. Jillian Lammers 12 Harrison
3. Jessica Smith 12 Harrison
4. Nicole Demarco 12 Brookwood
5. Jessica Dyke 12 Wheeler
6. Elena Linn 12 Lassiter
7. Katina Zuganelis 11 Kennesaw Mountain
8. Rebecca Mullen 12 Lakeside-Dekalb
9. Caitlin German 10 Milton
10. Ashley Groves 11 Centennial


AAAAA Boys Teams
1. Brookwood
2. Collins Hill
3. Walton
4. Parkview
5. Starr’s Mill
6. Dacula
7. Milton
8. Lassiter
9. Pope
10. Lakeside


AAAAA Boys Individuals
1. Charlie Dickhaus 12 Walton
2. Ryley Miller 12 South Gwinnett
3. Matt Roberson 12 Brookwood
4. Nazar Trilisky 12 Brookwood
5. Frederick Cameron 12 Pope
6. Tommy O'Connor 12 Brookwood
7. Robert Loerke 12 Harrison
8. Alex McWalters 12 Lassiter
9. Andrew Grant 12 Oconee County
10. Kenny Blount 12 Collins Hill

DyeStat Georgia


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004