HOME US News States
Georgia 2003 cross country

GATFXC.COM Rankings 10/2/03

from Andrew Hudson


Collins Hill girls and Brookwood boys are #1.

gatfxc.com 2003 Cross Country RANKINGS

 

All-Classification Girls Teams (classification)

1.       Collins Hill (5)

2.       Lakeside-DeKalb (5)

3.       Parkview (5)

4.       Marist (4)                                      

5.       North Gwinnett (5)

6.       Eagles Landing (5)

7.       Wesleyan (2)

8.       Harrison (5)

9.       South Forsyth (4)

10.    Brookwood (5)

               

All-Class Individuals

  1. Shelley Taylor                    10                Northwest Whitfield
  2. Kristen Johnson                                12                Marist
  3. Jennifer Johnson                                11                GACS
  4. Laura Mayo                      10                North Forsyth
  5. Ashley Colglazier                            12                Collins Hill
  6. Kylie Foley                      09                Harrison
  7. Libby Orendorff                              11                Eagles Landing
  8. Jessica Dyke                       12                Wheeler
  9. Ashley Whiteman                           11                South Forsyth
  10. Ena Leufroy                   11                Marist

 

All-Classification Boys Teams

1.       Brookwood (5)                          

2.       Marist (4)                                                      

3.       Collins Hill (5)

4.       Starr’s Mill (5)

5.       Walton (5)

6.       Dacula (5)

7.       Wesleyan (2)

8.       Parkview (5)

9.       Lassiter (5)

10.    Chapel Hill (4)

 

Individuals

  1. Charlie Dickhaus                              12                Walton
  2. Ryley Miller                      12                South Gwinnett
  3. Nazar Trilisky                   12                Brookwood
  4. Matt Gordon                  12                Dacula
  5. Kenny Blount                    12                Collins Hill
  6. Matt Roberson                              12                Brookwood
  7. Frederick Cameron                12                Pope
  8. James Raffetty                   12                Marist
  9. Charles Slick                       12                Lovett
  10. Andrew Grant                      12                Oconee County

 

AAAAA    Girls Teams

  1. Collins Hill                                                                                                                
  2. Lakeside-DeKalb                                   
  3. Parkview
  4. North Gwinnett                                  
  5. Eagles Landing
  6. Harrison                                                                 
  7. Brookwood
  8. Walton                                     
  9. Milton
  10. Kennesaw Mountain

 

AAAAA    Girls Individuals

  1. Shelley Taylor                10                Northwest Whitfield
  2. Ashley Colglazier                12                Collins Hill
  3. Kylie Foley                09                Harrison
  4. Libby Orendorff                11                Eagles Landing
  5. Jessica Dyke                12                Wheeler
  6. Jillian Lammers                12                Harrison
  7. Katina Zuganelis                11                Kennesaw Mountain
  8. Erin Guglielmo                09                Collins Hill
  9. Elena Linn                12                Lassiter
  10. Kristen Hiott                10                Pope

 

 

AAAAA    Boys Teams

  1. Brookwood                                                             
  2. Collins Hill
  3. Starr’s Mill
  4. Walton                                                     
  5. Dacula
  6. Parkview
  7. Lassiter
  8. McEachern
  9. Pope
  10. Harrison

               

                                                               

AAAAA    Boys Individuals

  1. Charlie Dickhaus                  12                Walton
  2. Ryley Miller                        12                South Gwinnett
  3. Nazar Trilisky                     12                Brookwood
  4. Matt Gordon                    12                Dacula
  5. Kenny Blount                      12                Collins Hill
  6. Matt Roberson                                12                Brookwood
  7. Frederick Cameron                 12                Pope
  8. Andrew Grant                       12                Oconee County
  9. Sam Bryfczynski                              11                Walton
  10. Blais Lavender                 12                Dacula

 

 

 

 

 

 

AAAA

 

Girls Individuals

Name      - Grade - School

1.        Kristin Johnson – 12 – Marist

2.        Laura Mayo – 10 - North Forsyth

3.        Ena Leufroy – 11 – Marist

4.        Stephanie Poore - 11 - Douglas County

5.        Catie Jenson - 10 - North Forsyth

6.        Ashley Whitman – 11 - South Forsyth

7.        Leah Derringer - 11 - Chapel Hill

8.        Kasey Eldridge - 11 – Chapel Hill

9.        Sharon Pamperin - 10 - South Forsyth

10.     Stephiane Uribe – 11 – Marist

 

Girls Team

1.        Marist

2.        South Forsyth

3.        Heritage

4.        Chapel Hill

5.        North Forsyth

6.        Riverwood

7.        St. Pius

8.        Northgate

9.        Douglas County

10.     Alexander

 

Boys Individuals

Name – Grade - School   

1.        Douggie Coffed – 12 – Marist

2.        James Raffety – 12 – Marist

3.        Matt Townsend – 11 - Chapel Hill

4.        Daniel Elder – 12 - Clarke Central

5.        Ian Turnball – 10 - Marist

6.        Bo Browner - ? - South Forsyth

7.        Tyler Waren – 11 – Greenbrier

8.        Miguel Mota – 11 - Greenbrier

9.        Chase Eldredge - 9 – Chapel Hill

10.     Daniel Gormley - 12 - East Paulding

 

Boys Team

1.        Marist

2.        Chapel Hill

3.        Druid Hills

4.        South Forsyth

5.        Alexander

6.        St. Pius

7.        Habersham Central

8.        Greenbrier

9.        Clarke Central

10.     Riverwood

 

 

 

 

 

AAA BOYS TEAM RANKINGS

1.       Westminster

2.       Lovett

3.       Grayson

4.       Flowery Branch             

5.   Cartersville

6.   Chestatee               

7.   Westover

8.   South Effingham

9.   Stephens Co.

10. Monroe Area

 

AAA BOYS INDIVIDUAL  RANKINGS

1. Charles Slick             Lovett

2. Matt Kinsel                Cartersville

3. Blake Fechtel                        Westminster

4. David Pleines            S. Effingham

5. Kevin Haynie              Stephens Co.

6. Merritt Pearson            Westminster

7. Bobby Ralston            Grayson

8. D.J. Pappas               Flowery Branch

9. Whit Sibley                Lovett

10. Walt Askew             Westminster

 

 

AAA GIRLS TEAM RANKINGS

1. Grayson

2. Westminster             

3. Lovett           

4. Cartersville

5. Flowery Branch             

6. Chestatee

7. West Hall

8. Carrollton

9. White Co.

10. Pepperell

 

AAA GIRLS  INDIVIDUAL  RANKINGS

1. Hillary White              Westminster

2. Keonya Davis            Cartersville

3. Sarah Brown              Westminster

4. Ashley King               Flowery Branch             

5. Kelly Harriott              Lovett

6. Jill Davis                    Grayson

7. Jesse Reiynierson            Grayson

8. Samantha Roseberry            Grayson

9. Jamila Young             Westover        

10. Ashlea Hutchings            Monroe Area

 

 

DyeStat Georgia

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004