States
Georgia 2003 outdoor

Girls State Meet

May 8-10 at Albany GA


Class 5A - Collins Hill HS 53. Ackworth sr Della Clark 43-8.5 SP. Riverdale HS 3:46.90 4x400 (Collins Hill 3:47.34). Collins Hill 46.50 4x100. Collins Hill jr Courtney Champion doubles 11.53 and 23.90 100/200m. Riverdale's Tia Perry 54.78 400m. North Gwinnett sr Kathleen Turchin 10:54.88 3200m. Redan's Aleesha Barber 14.12 100H. Groves Savannah sr Rachel Wilson 43.01 300H. Shiloh jr Natalie Knight 5-8 HJ.
Class 4A - Dunwoody HS 50. Mays' Ramona Okonya 43-9 SP. Creekside HS 3:54.29 4x400. Dunwoody sr Nicole Fletcher 11.77 100m. Chamblee sr Mary Ann Erigha 24.30 200m. Marist soph Ena Leufroy doubles 2:12.80 and 5:12.61 800/1600m.
Class 3A - Monroe HS 103. Monroe's Shequita Draper 19-1.25 LJ. Westminster sr Shani Boston 42-5.5 SP. Monroe HS doubles 47.28 4x100 and 3:51.6 4x400 (Northeast Macon 3:51.84). Northeast Macon sr Stephanie Smith doubles 23.84 200m and 53.77 400m. Northeast Macon's Moteak Sanford doubles 14.41 100H and 44.08 300H.
Class 2A - Southeast Bulloch HS 45. Holy Innocents' Christy Brown doubles 11.93 100m and 25.22 200m. Pace Academy's Georgia Kloss doubles 2:10.25 800m (by 15 seconds) and 4:58.87 1600m (by 20 seconds).
Class 1A - Landmark Christian HS 162 (state record).

Highlights

A Landmark Christian 162 points - state record
AA Southeast Bulloch
AAA Monroe 103 points
AAAA Dunwoody
AAAAA Collins Hill

Some best performances:

Natalie Knight Shiloh (AAAAA) 5-8 High Jump
Courtney Champion Collins Hill (AAAAA) 100m - 11.526 (23.894 double win in the 200m)
Shequita Draper Monroe (AAA) 19-1.25 Long Jump
Stephanie Smith Northeast Macon (AAA) 200-400 double (23.8, 53.6)
Collins Hill AAAAA 46.50 4x100m relay
Riverdale AAAAA 3:46.8 4x400 (Collins Hill second in 3:47.33)
Georgia Kloss Pace Academy (AA) 2:10/4:58 double
Kathleen Turchin North Gwinnett (AAAAA) 10:54 3200m (7 under 11:20)
Rachel Wilson Groves (AAAAA) 42.0 300m Hurdles

 

Class 5A

LONG JUMP
Pl  Name                    School                            Distance      Points
1   Priscilla Gaines        Marietta (5-AAAAA)                17' 10.000"   10
2   Ariel Simpson           Shiloh (8-AAAAA)                  17' 9.500"    8
3   Nicole Brown            Collins Hill (8-AAAAA)            17' 7.250"    6
4   Shaka Dennison          Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (2-AAAAA)     17' 7.000"    4
5   Miaie Williams          Lowndes (1-AAAAA)                 17' 5.500"    2
6   Stacy Doornbos          Lassiter (6-AAAAA)                17' 4.750"    1
7   Tiffany Wells           Coffee (1-AAAAA)                  17' 0.000"    0
7   Michelle Kirksey        Brunswick (3-AAAAA)               17' 0.000"    0

SHOT PUT
Pl  Name                    School                            Distance      Points
1   Della Clark             North Cobb (5-AAAAA)              43' 8.500"    10
2   Taylar Stalling         Evans (7-AAAAA)                   42' 10.000"   8
3   Kia Simpson             Glynn Academy (3-AAAAA)           39' 9.000"    6
4   Adama Mballow           Campbell (5-AAAAA)                37' 8.000"    4
5   Summer Puckett          Dacula (8-AAAAA)                  37' 6.000"    2
6   Jozzlyn Coleman         Centennial (6-AAAAA)              37' 4.000"    1
7   Kirsten Hart            Camden County (3-AAAAA)           37' 1.000"    0
8   Jessica Dunn            Sequoyah (6-AAAAA)                35' 0.000"    0

1600 METER RELAY
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Shalondan Hollingshed   Riverdale (4-AAAAA)               3:46.895      10
    Nicole Davis
    Tia Perry
    Centauria Olds
    Sametria Matthews
    Jahnee Bradley
2   Nicole Brown            Collins Hill (8-AAAAA)            3:47.334      8
    Courtney Champion
    Lydia Ruiz
    Lauren Tillman
    Serenity Thompson
    Autumn Howard
3   Fantashia Cooper        Tri-Cities (7-AAAAA)              3:51.199      6
    Shatyne Hearn
    Cierra Willis
    Denice Vance
    Marshay Moore
    Nicole Williams
4   Laritta Bankhead        Lithonia (7-AAAAA)                3:53.750      4
    Kendi Shepperson
    Shuntel Jennings
    Joy McDonald
    Christianni Walton
    Ayeshia Beavers
5   Sharinda Williams       Shiloh (8-AAAAA)                  3:54.054      2
    Ariel Simpson
    Melissa Cohen
    Natalie Knight
    Andrea Harris
    Shannon Head
6   Diamond Hazel           Marietta (5-AAAAA)                3:56.066      1
    Ashlee Perry
    Priscilla Gaines
    Lauren Jacobs
    Nikki Birdsong
    Jessica Ward
7   Ayesha White            Camden County (3-AAAAA)           4:05.195      0
    Courtney Easterling
    Azizah White
    Alexa Ruiz
    Lisa Crum
8   Shaka Dennison          Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (2-AAAAA)     4:05.213      0
    Tosha Blackman
    Kim Gooden
    Cherell Lawson
    Yasmine Lockett
    Hanadi Hall

DISCUS
Pl  Name                    School                            Distance      Points
1   Taylar Stalling         Evans (7-AAAAA)                   131' 0.000"   10
2   Candyse Kelly           South Cobb (5-AAAAA)              126' 6.000"   8
3   Shanice Dawson          Tift County (1-AAAAA)             121' 0.000"   6
4   Sabrina McBride         Southwest DeKalb (7-AAAAA)        117' 5.000"   4
5   Monique Jordan          Tift County (1-AAAAA)             112' 9.000"   2
6   Emily Sanders           Sequoyah (6-AAAAA)                112' 5.000"   1
7   Simone Heath            Fayette County (4-AAAAA)          107' 7.000"   0
8   Summer Puckett          Dacula (8-AAAAA)                  106' 5.000"   0

400 METER RELAY
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Nicole Brown            Collins Hill (8-AAAAA)            46.500        10
    Courtney Champion
    Lydia Ruiz
    Lauren Tillman
    Serenity Thompson
    Mohnette Nimley
2   Brittany Richardson     Shiloh (8-AAAAA)                  47.027        8
    Ariel Simpson
    Melissa Cohen
    Natalie Knight
    Amanda Knight
    Juan Johnson
3   Jennifer Long           Carver, Columbus (4-AAAAA)        47.605        6
    Shelby Perry
    Renisha Hinton
    Estella Moore
4   Fantashia Cooper        Tri-Cities (7-AAAAA)              47.802        4
    Shatyne Hearn
    Cierra Willis
    Lashawnda Gadson
    Atiya White
    Ashley Thomas
5   Diamond Hazel           Marietta (5-AAAAA)                48.156        2
    Ashlee Perry
    Priscilla Gaines
    Lauren Jacobs
    Nikki Birdsong
    Jessica Ward
6   Erica Williams          Riverdale (4-AAAAA)               48.316        1
    Nicole Davis
    Centauria Olds
    Tia Perry
    Christina Martin
    Nicole Rodriguez
7   Quintesha Greene        Bradwell Institute (3-AAAAA)      48.541        0
    Ebony Williams
    Shataqua Williams
    Crishanda Antoine
    Ashley Edwards
    Sonethia Gadsden

100 METER DASH
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Courtney Champion       Collins Hill (8-AAAAA)            11.526        10
2   Felicia Hamilton        Brunswick (3-AAAAA)               11.836        8
3   Miaie Williams          Lowndes (1-AAAAA)                 11.878        6
4   Estella Moore           Carver, Columbus (4-AAAAA)        12.118        4
5   Crishanda Antoine       Bradwell Institute (3-AAAAA)      12.205        2
6   Shaka Dennison          Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (2-AAAAA)     12.225        1
7   Lauren Burns            Norcross (8-AAAAA)                12.245        0
8   Andrea Bussey           Wheeler (5-AAAAA)                 12.529        0

200 METER DASH
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Courtney Champion       Collins Hill (8-AAAAA)            23.894        10
2   Natalie Knight          Shiloh (8-AAAAA)                  24.509        8
3   Priscilla Gaines        Marietta (5-AAAAA)                24.739        6
4   Shaka Dennison          Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (2-AAAAA)     24.797        4
5   Miaie Williams          Lowndes (1-AAAAA)                 24.909        2
6   Felicia Hamilton        Brunswick (3-AAAAA)               25.118        1
7   Crishanda Antoine       Bradwell Institute (3-AAAAA)      25.514        0
8   Cierra Willis           Tri-Cities (7-AAAAA)              25.690        0

400 METER DASH
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Tia Perry               Riverdale (4-AAAAA)               54.774        10
2   Priscilla Gaines        Marietta (5-AAAAA)                55.445        8
3   Natalie Knight          Shiloh (8-AAAAA)                  56.542        6
4   Cierra Willis           Tri-Cities (7-AAAAA)              56.571        4
5   Melissa Cohen           Shiloh (8-AAAAA)                  57.474        2
6   Kendi Shepperson        Lithonia (7-AAAAA)                57.478        1
7   Amanda Hart             North Cobb (5-AAAAA)              58.309        0
8   Lisa Crum               Camden County (3-AAAAA)           58.981        0

800 METER RUN
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Jenny Sims              Etowah (6-AAAAA)                  2:14.703      10
2   Jessica Smith           Harrison (5-AAAAA)                2:17.056      8
3   Thea Lashun Dix         Cedar Grove (7-AAAAA)             2:17.903      6
4   Nicola James            Morrow (2-AAAAA)                  2:21.245      4
5   Katie Wilson            Collins Hill (8-AAAAA)            2:21.760      2
6   Adrienne Smith          McEachern (5-AAAAA)               2:23.212      1
7   Carla Ballard           Morrow (2-AAAAA)                  2:24.517      0
8   Caitlin German          Milton (6-AAAAA)                  2:26.075      0

1600 METER RUN
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Jessica Smith           Harrison (5-AAAAA)                5:07.240      10
2   Kathleen Turchin        North Gwinnett (8-AAAAA)          5:08.210      8
3   Shelley Taylor          Northwest Whitfield (6-AAAAA)     5:09.070      6
4   Megan Carnes            Northwest Whitfield (6-AAAAA)     5:13.060      4
5   Melissa Daugherty       Lowndes (1-AAAAA)                 5:15.900      2
6   Ashley Colglazier       Collins Hill (8-AAAAA)            5:16.810      1
7   Thea Lashun Dix         Cedar Grove (7-AAAAA)             5:18.370      0
8   Libby Orendorff         Eagle's Landing (2-AAAAA)         5:23.960      0

3200 METER RUN
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Kathleen Turchin        North Gwinnett (8-AAAAA)          10:54.880     10
2   Shelley Taylor          Northwest Whitfield (6-AAAAA)     11:04.340     8
3   Kristen Heffelfinger    Walton (5-AAAAA)                  11:06.330     6
4   Megan Carnes            Northwest Whitfield (6-AAAAA)     11:10.230     4
5   Caitlin Heider          Central Gwinnett (8-AAAAA)        11:13.780     2
6   Jessica Dyke            Wheeler (5-AAAAA)                 11:14.500     1
7   Melissa Daugherty       Lowndes (1-AAAAA)                 11:15.840     0
8   Kristin Horton          Starr's Mill (4-AAAAA)            11:49.630     0

100 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Aleesha Barber          Redan (7-AAAAA)                   14.120        10
2   Rachel Wilson           Groves (3-AAAAA)                  14.250        8
3   Lauren Tillman          Collins Hill (8-AAAAA)            14.470        6
4   Shavonna Walker         Jenkins (3-AAAAA)                 14.500        4
5   Nicole Rodriguez        Riverdale (4-AAAAA)               14.590        2
6   Shannika Taylor         Henry County (2-AAAAA)            15.030        1
7   Lauren Jacobs           Marietta (5-AAAAA)                15.510        0
8   Jasmine Bynum           Stephenson (7-AAAAA)              15.820        0

TRIPLE JUMP
Pl  Name                    School                            Distance      Points
1   Lauren Jacobs           Marietta (5-AAAAA)                38' 6.500"    10
2   Michelle Rogers         Dacula (8-AAAAA)                  38' 5.500"    8
3   Jasmine Bynum           Stephenson (7-AAAAA)              38' 1.500"    6
4   Michelle Kirksey        Brunswick (3-AAAAA)               37' 1.500"    4
5   Kendi Shepperson        Lithonia (7-AAAAA)                36' 9.250"    2
6   Ugochi Okaroafar        Roswell (6-AAAAA)                 36' 8.500"    1
7   Dedra Barrow            Wheeler (5-AAAAA)                 36' 6.500"    0
8   Nicole Brown            Collins Hill (8-AAAAA)            36' 1.000"    0

300 METER LOW HURDLES
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Rachel Wilson           Groves (3-AAAAA)                  43.001        10
2   Amanda Hart             North Cobb (5-AAAAA)              43.744        8
3   Tia Perry               Riverdale (4-AAAAA)               44.026        6
4   Lauren Jacobs           Marietta (5-AAAAA)                44.515        4
5   Aleesha Barber          Redan (7-AAAAA)                   44.591        2
6   Sheriee Willis          Groves (3-AAAAA)                  46.271        1
7   Mary Kay Mitchell       Parkview (8-AAAAA)                47.280        0
8   Holly Smith             Lakeside, DeKalb (7-AAAAA)        51.225        0

HIGH JUMP
Pl  Name                    School                            Height        Points
1   Natalie Knight          Shiloh (8-AAAAA)                  5' 8.000"     10
2   Tiffany Chavis          Pope (6-AAAAA)                    5' 6.000"     8
3   Jessie Nevitt           Kennesaw Mountain (5-AAAAA)       5' 4.000"     5
3   Elizabeth Hale          McIntosh (4-AAAAA)                5' 4.000"     5
5   Beverly Trisch          Stockbridge (2-AAAAA)             5' 4.000"     2
6   Jean Woolford           St. Vincent's Academy (3-AAAAA)   5' 4.000"     1
7   Brandi Gray             Lakeside, DeKalb (7-AAAAA)        5' 2.000"     0
8   Michelle Pollitt        Lassiter (6-AAAAA)                5' 2.000"     0

POLE VAULT
Pl  Name                    School                            Height        Points
1   Nicci Faires            Roswell (6-AAAAA)                 10' 6.000"    10
2   Emily King              Dacula (8-AAAAA)                  10' 0.000"    8
3   Christy Carr            Lassiter (6-AAAAA)                9' 6.000"     6
4   Megan Elrod             Parkview (8-AAAAA)                9' 6.000"     4
5   Christen Morgan         East Coweta (4-AAAAA)             9' 0.000"     2
6   Amy Gress               Starr's Mill (4-AAAAA)            8' 6.000"     1
7   Jenna Wix               McEachern (5-AAAAA)               8' 0.000"     0
8   Jessica Wood            North Cobb (5-AAAAA)              7' 6.000"     0

Team Results
1.  Collins Hill            53
2.  Shiloh                  44
3.  Marietta                41
4.  Riverdale               29
5.  Northwest Whitfield     22
6.  Groves                  19
7.  Evans                   18
8.  Dacula                  18
9.  North Gwinnett          18
10. North Cobb              18
11. Harrison                18
12. Tri-Cities              14
13. Brunswick               13
14. Lowndes                 12
15. Redan                   12
16. Roswell                 11
17. Etowah                  10
18. Carver, Columbus        10
19. Mt. Zion, Jonesboro     9
20. South Cobb              8
21. Tift County             8
22. Pope                    8
23. Lassiter                7
24. Lithonia                7
25. Glynn Academy           6
26. Walton                  6
27. Cedar Grove             6
28. Stephenson              6
29. McIntosh                5
30. Kennesaw Mountain       5
31. Southwest DeKalb        4
32. Parkview                4
33. Campbell                4
34. Morrow                  4
35. Jenkins                 4
36. East Coweta             2
37. Central Gwinnett        2
38. Bradwell Institute      2
39. Stockbridge             2
40. Wheeler                 1
41. Henry County            1
42. Sequoyah                1
43. McEachern               1
44. Starr's Mill            1
45. St. Vincent's Academy   1
46. Centennial              1
47. Norcross                0
48. Lakeside, DeKalb        0
49. Fayette County          0
50. Eagle's Landing         0
51. Coffee                  0
52. Camden County           0
53. Milton                  0
 

Class 4A

LONG JUMP
Pl  Name                    School                            Distance      Points
1   Portia Nash             Alexander (4-AAAA)                18' 5.000"    10
2   Kacey Ivey              Chapel Hill (4-AAAA)              17' 11.000"   8
3   Delise May              Heritage (8-AAAA)                 17' 6.750"    6
4   Nicole Fletcher         Dunwoody (6-AAAA)                 17' 6.000"    4
5   Antoinetta McKay        Dunwoody (6-AAAA)                 17' 6.000"    2
6   Alisha Simmons          Greenbrier (3-AAAA)               17' 1.500"    1
7   Veronica Jackson        Westlake (5-AAAA)                 16' 8.000"    0
8   Imani Hatiz             Creekside (5-AAAA)                16' 4.250"    0

SHOT PUT
Pl  Name                    School                            Distance      Points
1   Ramona Okonya           Mays (5-AAAA)                     43' 9.000"    10
2   Khadija Tallry          Columbus (2-AAAA)                 42' 9.000"    8
3   Emily Greeson           Gordon Central (7-AAAA)           41' 4.750"    6
4   Krystal Hamm            Upson-Lee (2-AAAA)                38' 6.500"    4
5   Niki Giles              Cedar Shoals (8-AAAA)             38' 5.000"    2
6   Jaclyn Smith            Douglas County (4-AAAA)           36' 5.000"    1
7   Kendra Wise             Cedar Shoals (8-AAAA)             35' 5.500"    0
8   Sherika Parker          Burke County (3-AAAA)             35' 1.500"    0

1600 METER RELAY
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Marla McCray            Creekside (5-AAAA)                3:54.290      10
    Crystal O'Neal
    Imani Hatiz
    Carrie Evans
    Lauren Lejohn
2   Shay Tisby              Statesboro (3-AAAA)               3:55.293      8
    April Jordan
    Tanisha Murray
    Sasha Murphy
    Chiquita Fagan
    Kim Natson
3   Antoinetta McKay        Dunwoody (6-AAAA)                 3:57.199      6
    Nicole Fletcher
    Cassye Cole
    Nnenna Iheke
    Eri Morita
    Desarae Jackson
4   LaTonya Gilliam         Troup (2-AAAA)                    4:00.419      4
    Bianca Williams
    Sade Davidson
    Ashley Cousin
    Zekia Freeman
5   Sabrina Brookins        Westlake (5-AAAA)                 4:01.070      2
    Ladrica Derrico
    Talena Davis
    Veronica Jackson
    Jasmine Dacus
6   Tiffany Dagget          Thomson (3-AAAA)                  4:04.672      1
    Candice Green
    Jennifer Bell
    Tangie Lowe
    Kandis Samuels
    Shakina Grant
7   Brittany Corbett        St. Pius X (6-AAAA)               4:05.127      0
    Aileen Tan
    Katie Gallagher
    Kathryn Gerke
    Chessa Gross
    Rebecca Holmes
8   LaQuenta Strickland     Shaw (2-AAAA)                     4:15.906      0
    Brittany Mathis
    Ashley Holt
    Rasheeda Brown
    Brittany Kinsey
    Nikia Marbury

DISCUS
Pl  Name                    School                            Distance      Points
1   Tesha Thurmond          Greenbrier (3-AAAA)               128' 2.000"   10
2   Emily Greeson           Gordon Central (7-AAAA)           121' 2.000"   8
3   Khadija Tallry          Columbus (2-AAAA)                 120' 10.000"  6
4   Ramona Okonya           Mays (5-AAAA)                     120' 4.000"   4
5   Kendra Wise             Cedar Shoals (8-AAAA)             119' 6.000"   2
6   Shameka Hillman         Winder-Barrow (8-AAAA)            114' 5.000"   1
7   Akeria Golatt           Thomson (3-AAAA)                  102' 5.000"   0
8   Sarah Billstrom         Chapel Hill (4-AAAA)              102' 3.000"   0

400 METER RELAY
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Nicole Fletcher         Dunwoody (6-AAAA)                 48.042        10
    Eri Morita
    Cassye Cole
    Antoinetta McKay
    Brittany Keith
    Yasmin Dowell
2   Mary Ann Erigha         Chamblee (6-AAAA)                 48.064        8
    Jada Hamilton
    Avonte Williams
    Tenece Smart
    Tasha Kemp
3   LaTonya Gilliam         Troup (2-AAAA)                    48.212        6
    Ashley Cousin
    Sade Davidson
    Bianca Williams
    Zekia Freeman
    Shuntea Brooks
4   Rasheeda Brown          Shaw (2-AAAA)                     48.292        4
    Nikia Marbury
    Ashley Holt
    Brittany Kinsey
    Sasha Barnes
    Brittany Mathis
5   Sabrina Brookins        Westlake (5-AAAA)                 48.360        2
    Ladrica Derrico
    Talena Davis
    Veronica Jackson
    Latanay Gillespie
6   Alisha Simmons          Greenbrier (3-AAAA)               48.396        1
    Melisa Butler
    April Bennett
    Renee Jones
    Rebecca Whitley
    Kayla Thurmond
7   Jennifer Bell           Thomson (3-AAAA)                  48.677        0
    Tiffany Dagget
    Kandis Samuels
    Tangie Lowe
    Kaili Walker
    Melody Daniels
8   Marla McCray            Creekside (5-AAAA)                49.199        0
    Lauren Lejohn
    Imani Hatiz
    Crystal O'Neal
    Carrie Evans

100 METER DASH
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Nicole Fletcher         Dunwoody (6-AAAA)                 11.766        10
2   Mary Ann Erigha         Chamblee (6-AAAA)                 11.792        8
3   Ashley Cousin           Troup (2-AAAA)                    11.934        6
4   Marcella Avery          Glenn Hills (3-AAAA)              12.244        4
5   Bianca Williams         Troup (2-AAAA)                    12.332        2
6   Emy Ogide               Paulding County (7-AAAA)          12.380        1
7   Antronette Stringer     Cross Creek (3-AAAA)              12.505        0

200 METER DASH
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Mary Ann Erigha         Chamblee (6-AAAA)                 24.293        10
2   Nicole Fletcher         Dunwoody (6-AAAA)                 24.597        8
3   Marcella Avery          Glenn Hills (3-AAAA)              25.066        6
4   Ashley Cousin           Troup (2-AAAA)                    25.144        4
5   Antronette Stringer     Cross Creek (3-AAAA)              25.554        2
6   Meon Simon              Pebblebrook (4-AAAA)              25.640        1
7   Kathryn Walker          Clarke Central (8-AAAA)           25.704        0
8   Marla McCray            Creekside (5-AAAA)                26.131        0

400 METER DASH
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Ladrica Derrico         Westlake (5-AAAA)                 56.785        10
2   Briene Simmons          Columbia (5-AAAA)                 57.438        8
3   Shay Tisby              Statesboro (3-AAAA)               57.584        6
4   Antoinetta McKay        Dunwoody (6-AAAA)                 58.026        4
5   Delise May              Heritage (8-AAAA)                 58.068        2
6   Alicia Roberts          Burke County (3-AAAA)             58.377        1
7   Portia Nash             Alexander (4-AAAA)                58.465        0
8   Heather Thompson        Paulding County (7-AAAA)          1:00.390      0

800 METER RUN
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Ena LeuFroy             Marist (6-AAAA)                   2:12.800      10
2   Kathryn Gerke           St. Pius X (6-AAAA)               2:18.836      8
3   Amy Reeves              Alexander (4-AAAA)                2:20.130      6
4   Meghan Callier          Mays (5-AAAA)                     2:23.500      4
5   Briene Simmons          Columbia (5-AAAA)                 2:27.880      2
6   Lindsey Golay           Northgate (4-AAAA)                2:28.377      1
7   Brittany Mathis         Shaw (2-AAAA)                     2:30.708      0
8   Tanisha Murray          Statesboro (3-AAAA)               2:34.263      0

1600 METER RUN
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Ena LeuFroy             Marist (6-AAAA)                   5:12.610      10
2   Jackie Burns            Woodward Academy (4-AAAA)         5:21.750      8
3   Ashley Whiteman         South Forsyth (6-AAAA)            5:30.200      6
4   Brittany Holland        Winder-Barrow (8-AAAA)            5:31.680      4
5   Brittany Mathis         Shaw (2-AAAA)                     5:37.930      2
6   Whitney Gray            Woodward Academy (4-AAAA)         5:43.620      1
7   London Ryles            Druid Hills (5-AAAA)              5:47.870      0
8   Jessica Marino          Hardaway (2-AAAA)                 5:53.150      0

3200 METER RUN
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Kristen Johnson         Marist (6-AAAA)                   11:25.280     10
2   Jackie Burns            Woodward Academy (4-AAAA)         11:33.180     8
3   Eva Gordon              Dunwoody (6-AAAA)                 11:57.510     6
4   Whitney Gray            Woodward Academy (4-AAAA)         12:20.070     4
5   Saibhan Wolcott         Heritage (8-AAAA)                 12:23.550     2
6   Vanessa Pizarro         Columbus (2-AAAA)                 12:24.810     1
7   Brittne McGuire         Columbus (2-AAAA)                 12:45.930     0
8   Brittany Holland        Winder-Barrow (8-AAAA)            12:55.720     0

100 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Veronica Jackson        Westlake (5-AAAA)                 14.591        10
2   Ashley Huntley          Thomas County Central (1-AAAA)    14.987        8
3   Kedra Calhoun           North Atlanta (5-AAAA)            15.155        6
4   Leslie Espy             Chamblee (6-AAAA)                 15.326        4
5   Valentina Howard        Clarke Central (8-AAAA)           15.448        2
6   Kristi Castlin          Chapel Hill (4-AAAA)              15.652        1
7   Niki Mitchell           Dougherty (1-AAAA)                15.756        0

TRIPLE JUMP
Pl  Name                    School                            Distance      Points
1   Candice Camp            Rockdale County (8-AAAA)          37' 0.000"    10
2   Tabby Taylor            St. Pius X (6-AAAA)               36' 11.000"   8
3   Avonte Williams         Chamblee (6-AAAA)                 36' 10.000"   6
4   Ashley Johnson          Dougherty (1-AAAA)                36' 6.000"    4
5   Mellany Stanislaus      Sandy Creek (4-AAAA)              36' 2.500"    2
6   Shawntray Session       Bainbridge (1-AAAA)               35' 0.250"    1
7   Delma Hutchinson        Columbia (5-AAAA)                 34' 10.500"   0
8   Jackie Kelly            Burke County (3-AAAA)             34' 5.000"    0

300 METER LOW HURDLES
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Amber Wilson            Gordon Central (7-AAAA)           44.727        10
2   Mariesa Ricks           Woodward Academy (4-AAAA)         46.088        8
3   Sabrina Brookins        Westlake (5-AAAA)                 46.591        6
4   Ashley Huntley          Thomas County Central (1-AAAA)    46.955        4
5   Valentina Howard        Clarke Central (8-AAAA)           47.000        2
6   Talena Davis            Westlake (5-AAAA)                 47.448        1
7   Kristi Castlin          Chapel Hill (4-AAAA)              48.537        0
8   Ashley Mullins          Griffin (2-AAAA)                  49.587        0

HIGH JUMP
Pl  Name                    School                            Height        Points
1   Katie Farnan            Alexander (4-AAAA)                5' 4.000"     10
2   Carrie Mills            Dalton (7-AAAA)                   5' 4.000"     8
3   Jenny Wuerding          Marist (6-AAAA)                   5' 2.000"     5
3   Britney Tucker          M.L. King (5-AAAA)                5' 2.000"     5
5   Crystal Tonce           Jackson County (8-AAAA)           5' 2.000"     2
6   Avonte Williams         Chamblee (6-AAAA)                 5' 2.000"     .5
6   Starr Brinson           North Clayton (4-AAAA)            5' 2.000"     .5
8   Sheena Corker           Cairo (1-AAAA)                    5' 0.000"     0
8   Whitney Westbrook       Cedar Shoals (8-AAAA)             5' 0.000"     0

POLE VAULT
Pl  Name                    School                            Height        Points
1   Lacy Gardner            Jones County (3-AAAA)             11' 0.000"    10
2   Sha Mattox              Cedar Shoals (8-AAAA)             9' 6.000"     7
2   Jessie Wilson           Heritage (8-AAAA)                 9' 6.000"     7
4   Joy Harrison            North Forsyth (6-AAAA)            9' 0.000"     4
5   Stacy Hinton            Jones County (3-AAAA)             9' 0.000"     2
6   Karla Blankenship       Alexander (4-AAAA)                8' 6.000"     1
7   Megan Irwin             Ringgold (7-AAAA)                 8' 6.000"     0
8   Anna Fearon             South Forsyth (6-AAAA)            8' 0.000"     0

Team Results
1.  Dunwoody                50
2.  Chamblee                36.5
3.  Marist                  35
4.  Westlake                31
5.  Woodward Academy        29
6.  Alexander               27
7.  Gordon Central          24
8.  Troup                   22
9.  Mays                    18
10. Heritage                17
11. St. Pius X              16
12. Columbus                15
13. Statesboro              14
14. Thomas County Central   12
15. Greenbrier              12
16. Jones County            12
17. Cedar Shoals            11
18. Rockdale County         10
19. Glenn Hills             10
20. Creekside               10
21. Columbia                10
22. Chapel Hill             9
23. Dalton                  8
24. North Atlanta           6
25. South Forsyth           6
26. Shaw                    6
27. M.L. King               5
28. Winder-Barrow           5
29. Dougherty               4
30. Upson-Lee               4
31. Clarke Central          4
32. North Forsyth           4
33. Sandy Creek             2
34. Cross Creek             2
35. Jackson County          2
36. Thomson                 1
37. Burke County            1
38. Pebblebrook             1
39. Douglas County          1
40. Bainbridge              1
41. Paulding County         1
42. Northgate               1
43. North Clayton           .5
44. Griffin                 0
45. Hardaway                0
46. Cairo                   0
47. Ringgold                0
48. Druid Hills             0 

Class 3A

LONG JUMP
Pl  Name                    School                            Distance      Points
1   Shequita Draper         Monroe (1-AAA)                    19' 1.250"    10
2   Shani Boston            Westminster (5-AAA)               17' 8.500"    8
3   Vicki Holts             Villa Rica (6-AAA)                17' 8.000"    6
4   Daffaney Holmes         Liberty County (2-AAA)            17' 5.750"    4
5   Sharonda Brooks         Northeast (4-AAA)                 17' 5.000"    2
6   Katie Hulsey            Grayson (8-AAA)                   16' 7.000"    1
7   Yolanda Hall            Jefferson County (3-AAA)          16' 3.750"    0
8   Dorothy Ferguson        Laney (3-AAA)                     16' 3.250"    0

SHOT PUT
Pl  Name                    School                            Distance      Points
1   Shani Boston            Westminster (5-AAA)               42' 5.500"    10
2   Marie Stringer          Westminster (5-AAA)               40' 7.000"    8
3   Cherokee Cole           Monroe (1-AAA)                    40' 1.500"    6
4   Tasha Humphrey          Gainesville (7-AAA)               38' 4.000"    4
5   Grace Williams          Appling County (2-AAA)            37' 7.500"    2
6   Felicia Henderson       Carrollton (6-AAA)                37' 4.500"    1
7   Chiquita Guest          Tattnall County (2-AAA)           35' 9.000"    0
8   Cayla Moore             Westover (1-AAA)                  35' 2.000"    0

1600 METER RELAY
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Valerie Brown           Monroe (1-AAA)                    3:51.595      10
    Tierra Watts
    Shequita Draper
    Kimberly Mulkey
    Antoinette Ellis
    Keandra Kegler
2   Sharonda Brooks         Northeast (4-AAA)                 3:51.837      8
    Moteak Sanford
    Nekeithia Howard
    Stephanie Smith
    Adalyn Green
    Chkira Barrow
3   Cheris Fletcher         Westover (1-AAA)                  4:02.582      6
    Brittany Brown
    Tiana Pope
    Lakecia Ealey
    Emosha Brinston
    Jamila Young
4   Nesia Body              Carrollton #1 (6-AAA)             4:03.147      4
    Jemere McCurty
    Chenice Bridges
    Alison Cook
    Chaturia Rouse
    Latasha Heflin
5   Shanteria Robinson      Southside (5-AAA)                 4:05.876      2
    Nicole Edwin
    Keishonte Miles
    Gabrielle Heath
    Kokethia Manson
    Crystal Terrell
6   Keona Lampkin           Liberty County (2-AAA)            4:10.153      1
    Latoya Bacon
    Dorothy Holt
    Daffaney Holmes
    Sebranda Butler
    Dominque Rothwell
7   Antoinette Duncan       Carrollton #2 (6-AAA)             4:14.697      0
    Pagianna Boykin
    Wakiaa Bray
    Naquita Rowe
    Shantitha Brown
    Ashley Turner
8   Peaches Ramsey          Hart County (8-AAA)               4:15.982      0
    Jodi Dyer
    Nicole Hunt
    Jazz Hunt
    Lee Lee Tucker

DISCUS
Pl  Name                    School                            Distance      Points
1   Lauren Niles            Gainesville (7-AAA)               121' 9.000"   10
2   Cherokee Cole           Monroe (1-AAA)                    114' 4.000"   8
3   Mandy Anderson          Fannin County (7-AAA)             112' 11.000"  6
4   Tierra Spivey           Banneker (5-AAA)                  110' 6.000"   4
5   Hayley Coleman          Grayson (8-AAA)                   105' 4.000"   2
6   Nicole Burley           Worth County (1-AAA)              102' 3.000"   1
7   Adrienne Dean           Northeast (4-AAA)                 100' 4.000"   0
8   Mieshia Willis          Elbert County (8-AAA)             95' 10.000"   0

400 METER RELAY
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Lakeshia Bryant         Monroe #1 (1-AAA)                 47.280        10
    Shequita Draper
    Tierra Watts
    Kimberly Mulkey
    Kintoriao Mayes
    Valerie Brown
2   Moteak Sanford          Northeast #1 (4-AAA)              48.060        8
    Lakecia James
    Nekeithia Howard
    Stephanie Smith
    Shelanda Jones
3   Antoinette Ellis        Monroe #2 (1-AAA)                 49.230        6
    Zetambrecia Holloway
    Keyshanda Hill
    Rashunda Luster
    Keandra Kegler
    Ta'Shalya Bynum
4   Alison Cook             Carrollton (6-AAA)                49.470        4
    Jemere McCurty
    Nesia Body
    Naquita Rowe
    Antoinette Duncan
    Chaturia Rouse
5   Sarah Wieczorck         Tattnall County (2-AAA)           49.740        2
    Tiffany Andrews
    Charlie Agbakwu
    Robin Rock
    Taneshia Mobley
    Sharrelle Young
6   Keona Lampkin           Liberty County (2-AAA)            50.320        1
    Latoya Bacon
    Dorothy Holt
    Daffaney Holmes
    Sebranda Butler
    Dominque Rothwell
7   Ashley Watkins          Fannin County (7-AAA)             50.910        0
    Alden Acker
    Bethany Patterson
    Jenna Williams
    Alana Hensley
    Ashley Stanley
8   Sabrina Wiley           Laney (3-AAA)                     50.920        0
    Chiquita Roberson
    Dorothy Ferguson
    Stephanie Mack
    Dorathia Wright
    Tameshia Humphrey

100 METER DASH
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Tierra Watts            Monroe (1-AAA)                    12.381        10
2   Lakeshia Bryant         Monroe (1-AAA)                    12.400        8
3   Kim White               Monroe Area (8-AAA)               12.527        6
4   Lakecia James           Northeast (4-AAA)                 12.529        4
5   Jennifer Smith          Peach County (4-AAA)              12.537        2
6   Tiffany Andrews         Tattnall County (2-AAA)           12.547        1
7   Danitra Sherman         Johnson, Augusta (3-AAA)          12.805        0
8   Robin Rock              Tattnall County (2-AAA)           12.847        0

200 METER DASH
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Stephanie Smith         Northeast (4-AAA)                 23.836        10
2   Shequita Draper         Monroe (1-AAA)                    24.679        8
3   Lakecia Ealey           Westover (1-AAA)                  24.709        6
4   Stephanie Swayne        West Laurens (4-AAA)              25.952        4
5   Bridney Cockrell        Therrell (5-AAA)                  26.151        2
6   Danitra Sherman         Johnson, Augusta (3-AAA)          26.283        1
7   Robin Rock              Tattnall County (2-AAA)           26.573        0
8   Jemere McCurty          Carrollton (6-AAA)                26.673        0

400 METER DASH
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Stephanie Smith         Northeast (4-AAA)                 53.768        10
2   Shequita Draper         Monroe (1-AAA)                    56.255        8
3   Jazmine Johnson         Therrell (5-AAA)                  57.197        6
4   Alden Acker             Fannin County (7-AAA)             58.774        4
5   Kimberly Mulkey         Monroe (1-AAA)                    59.019        2
6   Nekeithia Howard        Northeast (4-AAA)                 59.165        1
7   Dorothy Holt            Liberty County (2-AAA)            1:01.150      0
8   Chenice Bridges         Carrollton (6-AAA)                1:01.560      0

800 METER RUN
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Antoinette Duncan       Carrollton (6-AAA)                2:19.763      10
2   Valerie Brown           Monroe (1-AAA)                    2:22.264      8
3   Harriot Kelly           Lovett (5-AAA)                    2:25.570      6
4   Chaturia Rouse          Carrollton (6-AAA)                2:27.027      4
5   Alden Acker             Fannin County (7-AAA)             2:27.940      2
6   Kathryn Hurst           Gainesville (7-AAA)               2:30.293      1
7   Cheris Fletcher         Westover (1-AAA)                  2:31.915      0
8   Bridgette Wilson        Richmond Academy (3-AAA)          2:34.807      0

1600 METER RUN
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Harriot Kelly           Lovett (5-AAA)                    5:18.690      10
2   Caroline Hagedorn       Westminster (5-AAA)               5:22.370      8
3   Antoinette Duncan       Carrollton (6-AAA)                5:24.790      6
4   Kate Bryant             Grayson (8-AAA)                   5:28.810      4
5   Mary Chind              Cass (6-AAA)                      5:35.650      2
6   Angela VanDyke          Monroe (1-AAA)                    5:35.780      1
7   Jamila Young            Westover (1-AAA)                  5:36.600      0
8   Ashley King             Flowery Branch (7-AAA)            5:37.170      0

3200 METER RUN
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Caroline Hagedorn       Westminster (5-AAA)               11:32.280     10
2   Kate Bryant             Grayson (8-AAA)                   11:44.460     8
3   Ashley King             Flowery Branch (7-AAA)            12:03.040     6
4   Mary Chind              Cass (6-AAA)                      12:07.240     4
5   Caroline Fryer          Lovett (5-AAA)                    12:08.430     2
6   Jamila Young            Westover (1-AAA)                  12:19.240     1
7   Angela VanDyke          Monroe (1-AAA)                    12:24.090     0
8   Nikki Sanford           Gilmer (7-AAA)                    12:30.660     0

100 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Moteak Sanford          Northeast (4-AAA)                 14.404        10
2   Tiana Pope              Westover (1-AAA)                  14.831        8
3   Shani Boston            Westminster (5-AAA)               14.873        6
4   Kara Copeland           Therrell (5-AAA)                  14.903        4
5   Sabrina Wilson          Laney (3-AAA)                     15.403        2
6   Ta'Shalya Bynum         Monroe (1-AAA)                    15.882        1
7   Alison Cook             Carrollton (6-AAA)                15.964        0
8   Carlesha Currie         Northeast (4-AAA)                 18.219        0

TRIPLE JUMP
Pl  Name                    School                            Distance      Points
1   Brittany Brown          Westover (1-AAA)                  37' 5.000"    10
2   Jemere McCurty          Carrollton (6-AAA)                35' 0.500"    8
3   Jennifer Smith          Peach County (4-AAA)              34' 11.000"   6
4   Latoya Drake            Appling County (2-AAA)            34' 9.000"    4
5   Lashunda Holmes         Jefferson County (3-AAA)          34' 6.000"    2
6   Leanna Collins          Worth County (1-AAA)              34' 1.000"    1
7   Lacey Willis            Dublin (4-AAA)                    33' 11.000"   0
8   Laketta Bennett         Cartersville (6-AAA)              33' 9.500"    0
9   Brittney Canada         Grayson (8-AAA)                   0.000"        0

300 METER LOW HURDLES
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Moteak Sanford          Northeast (4-AAA)                 44.078        10
2   Jazmine Johnson         Therrell (5-AAA)                  44.455        8
3   Tiana Pope              Westover (1-AAA)                  45.394        6
4   Alison Cook             Carrollton (6-AAA)                45.708        4
5   Kim White               Monroe Area (8-AAA)               45.764        2
6   Carlesha Currie         Northeast (4-AAA)                 46.735        1
7   Tiffany Andrews         Tattnall County (2-AAA)           48.137        0
8   Katesia Cooper          Screven County (2-AAA)            49.619        0

HIGH JUMP
Pl  Name                    School                            Height        Points
1   Tenisha Jackson         Westside, Augusta (3-AAA)         5' 4.000"     10
2   Dorothy Holt            Liberty County (2-AAA)            5' 2.000"     7
2   Rashunda Luster         Monroe (1-AAA)                    5' 2.000"     7
4   Elise Carstensen        Westminster (5-AAA)               5' 2.000"     3
4   Deidra Langston         East Hall (7-AAA)                 5' 2.000"     3
6   Colleen Kitchens        Washington County (3-AAA)         5' 2.000"     1
7   Shari Whatley           Pepperell (6-AAA)                 5' 0.000"     0
8   Ashley Riley            Cartersville (6-AAA)              5' 0.000"     0

POLE VAULT
Pl  Name                    School                            Height        Points
1   Jodi Dyer               Hart County (8-AAA)               9' 7.000"     10
2   Ashley Heddon           White County (7-AAA)              8' 6.000"     8
3   Kristi Phillips         Carrollton (6-AAA)                8' 0.000"     6
4   Rebecca Okashah         Westover (1-AAA)                  8' 0.000"     4
5   Carlesha Currie         Northeast (4-AAA)                 7' 6.000"     1.5
5   Lyndsey Weissinger      Gilmer (7-AAA)                    7' 6.000"     1.5
7   Diana Stanford          Lovett (5-AAA)                    7' 6.000"     0
7   Jessica Wright          Pepperell (6-AAA)                 7' 6.000"     0

Team Results
1.       Monroe                  103
2.       Northeast               65.5
3.       Westminster             53
4.       Carrollton              47
5.       Westover                41
6.       Therrell                20
7.       Lovett                  18
8.       Gainesville             15
9.       Grayson                 15
10.      Liberty County          13
11.      Fannin County           12
12.      Hart County             10
13.      Westside, Augusta       10
14.      Peach County            8
15.      Monroe Area             8
16.      White County            8
17.      Cass                    6
18.      Appling County          6
19.      Flowery Branch          6
20.      Villa Rica              6
21.      West Laurens            4
22.      Banneker                4
23.      Tattnall County         3
24.      East Hall               3
25.      Jefferson County        2
26.      Southside               2
27.      Worth County            2
28.      Laney                   2
29.      Gilmer                  1.5
30.      Washington County       1
31.      Johnson, Augusta        1
32.      Elbert County           0
33.      Dublin                  0
34.      Screven County          0
35.      Cartersville            0
36.      Richmond Academy        0
37.      Pepperell               0 

Class 2A

LONG JUMP
Pl  Name                    School                            Distance      Points
1   Franchester Keeley      Cook (2-AA)                       18' 4.000"    10
2   Tonya Grimes            Greene County (7-AA)              17' 8.500"    8
3   Trina Wise              Jackson (4-AA)                    17' 7.000"    6
4   Christy Brown           Holy Innocents' (5-AA)            17' 3.000"    4
5   Shaywon Harris          Tri-County (4-AA)                 17' 0.000"    2
6   DeAndrea Cladd          Americus (1-AA)                   16' 1.500"    1
7   Kim Isidahomen          Greater Atlanta Christian (8-AA)  15' 11.000"   0
8   Nnenna Ogbuehi          Crim (5-AA)                       15' 10.500"   0

SHOT PUT
Pl  Name                    School                            Distance      Points
1   Keterah Boyd            Wilkinson County (7-AA)           35' 8.000"    10
2   Ashlee Defoor           Rabun County (8-AA)               35' 5.000"    8
3   Jazz Covington          Cook (2-AA)                       34' 8.000"    6
4   Melanie Wilcox          Telfair County (3-AA)             34' 1.500"    4
5   Kenyada Samas           Americus (1-AA)                   33' 9.500"    2
6   Latoya White            Irwin County (2-AA)               33' 5.500"    1
7   Teresa Hitchcock        Oglethorpe County (7-AA)          33' 5.000"    0
8   Amanda Kendrick         Apalachee (8-AA)                  33' 3.000"    0

1600 METER RELAY
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Teddi Watts             Darlington (6-AA)                 4:09.960      10
    Kia Charles
    Megan Betts
    Tamara Mullen
    Fatema Bandukwala
    Kirby Cross
2   Emily Evenson           Pace Academy (5-AA)               4:10.210      8
    Sandra Stankovic
    Olivia Levine
    Georgia Kloss
    Marrisa Levi
3   Ynessa Pines            Americus (1-AA)                   4:11.760      6
    Delilah Waymon
    DeAndrea Cladd
    Kendra Wilkerson
    Tiffany Cladd
    Michelle Wilson
4   Tracy Northington       Morgan County (7-AA)              4:12.070      4
    Aja Southerland
    Tamara Nash
    Whitney Dennis
    Amanda Malcolm
    Brittany Pickett
5   Sylve Rawls             Southeast Bulloch (3-AA)          4:13.440      2
    Ashley Porter
    Jen Higgins
    Lauren Higgins
    Amanda Smith
    Tonya Wiggins
6   Tonya Grimes            Greene County (7-AA)              4:15.720      1
    Lanquette Shelton
    Ty-Rhonda Shelton
    Ashley Frazier
    Ann Tabler
    Maria Carroll
7   Stasia Kelly-Taylor     Greater Atlanta Christian (8-AA)  4:21.090      0
    Annalise Peters
    Cassi Sticker
    Kim Isidahomen
    Bethany Garner
    Evan Joslin
8   Valerie Strauch         Crawford County (4-AA)            4:58.720      0
    Dynisha Hollingshed
    Cornetha Williams
    Marteela Colbert
    Myesha Searcy

DISCUS
Pl  Name                    School                            Distance      Points
1   Latoya White            Irwin County (2-AA)               108' 6.000"   10
2   Miranda Hewitt          Bleckley County (3-AA)            103' 11.000"            8
3   Amanda Kendrick         Apalachee (8-AA)                  100' 10.000"            6
4   Dominque Coley          East Laurens (3-AA)               100' 7.000"   4
5   Lauren Falohun          Pace Academy (5-AA)               96' 10.000"   2
6   Sharon Brooks           Morgan County (7-AA)              96' 0.000"    1
7   Teresa Hitchcock        Oglethorpe County (7-AA)          93' 8.000"    0
8   Greer Homer             Holy Innocents' (5-AA)            91' 9.000"    0

400 METER RELAY
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Myesha Searcy           Crawford County (4-AA)            50.119        10
    Dynisha Hollingshed
    Cornetha Williams
    Marteela Colbert
    Shantwanette Williams
2   Kasheeda Mann           Jackson (4-AA)                    50.689        8
    Keida James
    Trina Wise
    Marquita Stodghill
3   Tiffany Cladd           Americus (1-AA)                   50.832        6
    Delilah Waymon
    Ynessa Pines
    Kendra Wilkerson
    Lasasha Boone
    Sharion Hawkins
4   Amanda Smith            Southeast Bulloch (3-AA)          50.964        4
    Ashley Porter
    Jen Higgins
    Ashley Tremble
    Lauren Higgins
    Jamie Thomas
5   Tinisha Jones           Brooks County (2-AA)              51.066        2
    Nora Mitchell
    Janet Hall
    Tisha Newsome
    Shundra Hill
    Lee Paige
6   Maria Rozier            East Laurens (3-AA)               51.366        1
    Danielle Harris
    Shana Givens
    Martina Johnson
7   Amanda Leblanc          Calhoun (6-AA)                    51.536        0
    Tae Gordon
    Jessica Parker
    Jada Wilkins
    Yvonne Young
    Aubrey Hiles
8   Erin Davis              Crim (5-AA)                       51.621        0
    Brittney Woods
    Nnenna Ogbuehi
    Shanta Garrett
    Shakela Reid
    Shakita Leslie

100 METER DASH
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Christy Brown           Holy Innocents' (5-AA)            11.930        10
2   Ashley Tremble          Southeast Bulloch (3-AA)          12.150        8
3   Trina Wise              Jackson (4-AA)                    12.210        6
4   Marteela Colbert        Crawford County (4-AA)            12.370        4
5   Tonya Grimes            Greene County (7-AA)              12.400        2
6   Kendra Wilkerson        Americus (1-AA)                   12.710        1
7   Shannon Wilson          Buford (8-AA)                     12.750        0
8   Lanquette Shelton       Greene County (7-AA)              12.780        0

200 METER DASH
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Christy Brown           Holy Innocents' (5-AA)            25.220        10
2   Ashley Porter           Southeast Bulloch (3-AA)          25.824        8
3   Ashley Tremble          Southeast Bulloch (3-AA)          26.449        6
4   Shaywon Harris          Tri-County (4-AA)                 26.463        4
5   Kendra Wilkerson        Americus (1-AA)                   26.549        2
6   Lanquette Shelton       Greene County (7-AA)              26.667        1
7   Tonya Grimes            Greene County (7-AA)              26.825        0
8   Marteela Colbert        Crawford County (4-AA)            26.978        0

400 METER DASH
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Crystal Reese           Callaway (4-AA)                   58.939        10
2   Brittney Woods          Crim (5-AA)                       59.237        8
3   Ashley Porter           Southeast Bulloch (3-AA)          59.300        6
4   Trekesha Barber         Grady (5-AA)                      1:01.618      4
5   Megan Betts             Darlington (6-AA)                 1:01.715      2
6   Candise Andrews         Putnam County (7-AA)              1:02.161      1
7   Stephanie Jobbitt       Rabun County (8-AA)               1:03.167      0
8   Ynessa Pines            Americus (1-AA)                   1:04.608      0

800 METER RUN
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Georgia Kloss           Pace Academy (5-AA)               2:10.250      10
2   Crystal Reese           Callaway (4-AA)                   2:25.310      8
3   Lauren Olson            Wesleyan (8-AA)                   2:25.490      6
4   Megan Betts             Darlington (6-AA)                 2:26.140      4
5   Whitney Dennis          Morgan County (7-AA)              2:28.960      2
6   Vanessa Petrosky        Pace Academy (5-AA)               2:29.710      1
7   Jen Higgins             Southeast Bulloch (3-AA)          2:29.720      0
8   Latonya Harris          Bleckley County (3-AA)            2:49.390      0

1600 METER RUN
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Georgia Kloss           Pace Academy (5-AA)               4:58.870      10
2   Kirby Cross             Darlington (6-AA)                 5:18.500      8
3   Jenna Downey            Holy Innocents' (5-AA)            5:23.530      6
4   Lauren Higgins          Southeast Bulloch (3-AA)          5:31.800      4
5   Lacey Meadows           Calhoun (6-AA)                    5:35.900      2
6   Allison Kreutzer        Providence Christian (8-AA)       5:36.020      1
7   Whitney Dennis          Morgan County (7-AA)              5:38.840      0
8   Jen Higgins             Southeast Bulloch (3-AA)          5:41.100      0

3200 METER RUN
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Kirby Cross             Darlington (6-AA)                 11:20.180     10
2   Jenna Downey            Holy Innocents' (5-AA)            11:36.340     8
3   Lauren Higgins          Southeast Bulloch (3-AA)          11:47.410     6
4   Lacey Meadows           Calhoun (6-AA)                    11:50.840     4
5   Kia Vernon              Grady (5-AA)                      12:18.090     2
6   Jamie Rife              Callaway (4-AA)                   12:21.780     1
7   Cassandra Syrett        Albany (1-AA)                     12:47.740     0
8   Phylicia Jacobs         Pierce County (2-AA)              12:49.690     0

100 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Shavonne King           Turner County (1-AA)              15.492        10
2   Stasia Kelly-Taylor     Greater Atlanta Christian (8-AA)  15.502        8
3   Nnenna Ogbuehi          Crim (5-AA)                       15.815        6
4   Caroline Vaughn         Blessed Trinity (5-AA)            15.897        4
5   Emily Givens            Providence Christian (8-AA)       16.437        2
6   Elizabeth Fowler        Coosa (6-AA)                      17.268        1
7   Shevial Weston          Terrell County (1-AA)             17.793        0
8   Alicia Moore            Pierce County (2-AA)              18.077        0

TRIPLE JUMP
Pl  Name                    School                            Distance      Points
1   Stasia Kelly-Taylor     Greater Atlanta Christian (8-AA)  38' 0.000"    10
2   Lynne Moses             Early County (1-AA)               36' 7.500"    8
3   Mary Claire Merlino     Wesleyan (8-AA)                   35' 10.000"   6
4   Emily Houts             Dade County (6-AA)                35' 10.000"   4
5   Franchester Keeley      Cook (2-AA)                       35' 8.500"    2
6   Angela Miller           Bryan County (3-AA)               34' 9.500"    1
7   Shavonne King           Turner County (1-AA)              34' 8.500"    0
8   Marteela Colbert        Crawford County (4-AA)            34' 3.000"    0

300 METER LOW HURDLES
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Nnenna Ogbuehi          Crim (5-AA)                       45.707        10
2   Caroline Vaughn         Blessed Trinity (5-AA)            47.341        8
3   Stasia Kelly-Taylor     Greater Atlanta Christian (8-AA)  48.288        6
4   Elizabeth Fowler        Coosa (6-AA)                      49.351        4
5   Shavonne King           Turner County (1-AA)              49.768        2
6   Amanda Smith            Southeast Bulloch (3-AA)          49.860        1
7   Emily Givens            Providence Christian (8-AA)       50.763        0

HIGH JUMP
Pl  Name                    School                            Height        Points
1   Sandra Stankovic        Pace Academy (5-AA)               5' 4.000"     10
2   Jazz Covington          Cook (2-AA)                       5' 2.000"     8
3   Cierra Sanford          Vidalia (3-AA)                    5' 2.000"     5
3   Briana Caldwell         Model (6-AA)                      5' 2.000"     5
5   Tiffany Trotman         Union Grove (5-AA)                5' 2.000"     2
6   Carrie Creedle          Buford (8-AA)                     5' 0.000"     .5
6   Crystal Reese           Callaway (4-AA)                   5' 0.000"     .5
8   Charletha Rawls         Bryan County (3-AA)               5' 0.000"     0

POLE VAULT
Pl  Name                    School                            Height        Points
1   Annalise Peters         Greater Atlanta Christian (8-AA)  9' 0.000"     10
2   Laurie Beauchamp        Blessed Trinity (5-AA)            9' 0.000"     8
3   Aubree Caldwell         Bleckley County (3-AA)            9' 0.000"     6
4   Heather Allen           Bleckley County (3-AA)            8' 0.000"     3
4   Danielle White          Union Grove (5-AA)                8' 0.000"     3
6   Cammy Hebert            Greater Atlanta Christian (8-AA)  8' 0.000"     1
7   Erica Bridges           Oglethorpe County (7-AA)          8' 0.000"     0
8   Amy Sims                Oglethorpe County (7-AA)          7' 0.000"     0

Team Results
1.  Southeast Bulloch       45
2.  Pace Academy            41
3.  Holy Innocents'         38
4.  Greater Atl Christian   35
5.  Darlington              34
6.  Cook                    26
7.  Crim                    24
8.  Blessed Trinity         20
9.  Jackson                 20
10. Callaway                19.5
11. Americus                18
12. Bleckley County         17
13. Crawford County         14
14. Greene County           12
15. Turner County           12
16. Wesleyan                12
17. Irwin County            11
18. Wilkinson County        10
19. Rabun County            8
20. Early County            8
21. Morgan County           7
22. Grady                   6
23. Calhoun                 6
24. Apalachee               6
25. Tri-County              6
26. Model                   5
27. Vidalia                 5
28. Union Grove             5
29. Coosa                   5
30. East Laurens            5
31. Dade County             4
32. Telfair County          4
33. Providence Christian    3
34. Brooks County           2
35. Bryan County            1
36. Putnam County           1
37. Buford                  .5
38. Albany                  0
39. Terrell County          0
40. Oglethorpe County       0
41. Pierce County           0 

Class A

LONG JUMP
Pl  Name                    School                            Distance      Points
1   Lindsey Vincent         Landmark Christian (5-A)          17' 10.000"   10
2   Lachelle Williams       Atkinson County (1-A)             16' 10.000"   8
3   Whitney Muckerson       Jenkins County (3-A)              16' 9.000"    6
4   Ashley Houston          Temple (6-A)                      16' 6.000"    4
5   Shakina Taylor          Dooly County (4-A)                16' 4.250"    2
6   Krystle Scott           Calhoun County (2-A)              16' 1.000"    1
7   Monique Sampson         Twiggs County (7-A)               15' 9.500"    0
8   Akosua Badu-Nkansah     Tallulah Falls (8-A)              15' 6.520"    0

SHOT PUT
Pl  Name                    School                            Distance      Points
1   Shareetha Jackson       Heard County (5-A)                38' 2.000"    10
2   Jamilla Thomas          Whitefield Academy (5-A)          36' 7.500"    8
3   Jessica Carter          Central, Talbotton (2-A)          35' 1.500"    6
4   Sarah Johnson           Echols County (1-A)               34' 9.000"    4
5   Natalie Milo            Bremen (6-A)                      33' 9.000"    2
6   Annie Goza              Jefferson (8-A)                   33' 7.000"    1
7   Cassandra McGriff       Jenkins County (3-A)              32' 2.000"    0
8   Melanie Kinsey          Wheeler County (4-A)              31' 10.000"   0

1600 METER RELAY
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Sarah King              Landmark Christian #1 (5-A)       4:02.182      10
    Sierra Hill
    Lynette Fitts
    Evette Holyfield
    Jessie Thames
    Emily Wood
2   Courtney Piribek        Landmark Christian #2 (5-A)       4:16.525      8
    Kristina Eden
    Janelle Henderson
    Heather Hayes
    Ebony Holyfield
    Lindsey Vincent
3   Morgan Strode           Calvary Baptist (3-A)             4:21.660      6
    Morgan Singletary
    Catherine Patterson
    Megan Jones
    Lauren McDonald
    Lauren Parnell
4   Ashley Scroggins        Metter (3-A)                      4:23.509      4
    Tarekia Miller
    Elbony Fair
    Ciera Smith
    Dominique Eason
    Michole Mainer
5   Krystle Scott           Calhoun County (2-A)              4:24.206      2
    Jaronda Miller
    Joe Donna Molden
    Britteny Bryant
6   Catie Warner            Atlanta International (6-A)       4:25.812      1
    Martha Mustroph
    Maren Hejello
    Carla Weeks
    Lara Yacizi
7   Katie Champlin          Jefferson (8-A)                   4:26.058      0
    Erin Walker
    Brittany Caudell
    Vanessa Guzman
    Breanna Bray
    Bekah Riley
8   Alicia Fields           Dooly County (4-A)                4:39.064      0
    Shakina Taylor
    Antiqua Stephens
    Angelica Lester
    Chelsea Childs
    Tamela Davis

DISCUS
Pl  Name                    School                            Distance      Points
1   Annie Goza              Jefferson (8-A)                   115' 7.000"   10
2   Ashlan Clarkson         Gordon Lee (6-A)                  101' 10.000"            8
3   Jessica Carter          Central, Talbotton (2-A)          101' 2.000"   6
4   Michelle Boring         Jefferson (8-A)                   101' 0.000"   4
5   Britteny Bryant         Calhoun County (2-A)              96' 9.000"    2
6   Ashli Corbett           Echols County (1-A)               94' 1.000"    1
7   Tiffany Wynn            Pelham (1-A)                      93' 3.000"    0
8   Michole Mainer          Metter (3-A)                      92' 4.000"    0

400 METER RELAY
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Evette Holyfield        Landmark Christian #1 (5-A)       49.640        10
    Sarah King
    Kristina Eden
    Sierra Hill
    Lindsey Vincent
    Emily Wood
2   Alessandra Jackson      Twiggs County (7-A)               51.030        8
    Natasha Ballard
    Neketa Craig
    Monique Sampson
    Andrea Washington
3   Shonna Jones            McIntosh County Academy (3-A)     51.310        6
    Danielle Moran
    Jessica Reed
    Monica Moran
    Savinity Brown
    Jessica Medlock
4   Pavvi Anderson          Hawkinsville (4-A)                51.380        4
    Tocora Wilcox
    Bridget Bembry
    Christina Collins
    She-ra Collins
    Charity Loving
5   Ebony Holyfield         Landmark Christian #2 (5-A)       51.500        2
    Courtney Piribek
    Heather Hayes
    Lynette Fitts
    Hope Hurst
    Janelle Henderson
6   Krystle Scott           Calhoun County (2-A)              52.390        1
    Joe Donna Molden
    Adrian Daile
    Britteny Bryant
7   Lakeshia Williams       Atkinson County (1-A)             53.310        0
    Diane Sanders
    Sabrina Sanders
    Lachelle Williams
8   April Linder            Johnson County (7-A)              54.980        0
    Kalisha Mitchell
    Dominique Graddy
    Dominique Roberts
    Larhonda Scott
    Wanda Farrell

100 METER DASH
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Monique Sampson         Twiggs County (7-A)               12.310        10
2   Lynette Fitts           Landmark Christian (5-A)          12.500        8
3   Jitera Washington       Jenkins County (3-A)              12.740        6
4   Sarah King              Landmark Christian (5-A)          12.770        4
5   Kristina Crimley        Pelham (1-A)                      13.090        2
6   Christina Collins       Hawkinsville (4-A)                13.350        1
7   Kaneshia Gamble         Central, Talbotton (2-A)          13.430        0
8   Natasha Ballard         Twiggs County (7-A)               13.460        0

200 METER DASH
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Evette Holyfield        Landmark Christian (5-A)          26.102        10
2   Renee Raymond           Portal (3-A)                      26.497        8
3   Lynette Fitts           Landmark Christian (5-A)          26.589        6
4   Kristina Crimley        Pelham (1-A)                      27.234        4
5   Mateasa McCoggle        Lanier County (1-A)               27.368        2
6   Maren Hejello           Atlanta International (6-A)       28.119        1
7   Christina Collins       Hawkinsville (4-A)                28.225        0
8   Natasha Ballard         Twiggs County (7-A)               29.960        0

400 METER DASH
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Evette Holyfield        Landmark Christian (5-A)          58.800        10
2   Callie Pottinger        Whitefield Academy (5-A)          59.320        8
3   Krystle Scott           Calhoun County (2-A)              59.806        6
4   Maren Hejello           Atlanta International (6-A)       62.463        4
5   Shekiya Tarpkins        Social Circle (8-A)               63.565        2
6   Morgan Strode           Calvary Baptist (3-A)             63.737        1
7   She-ra Collins          Hawkinsville (4-A)                64.097        0
8   Brittany Caudell        Jefferson (8-A)                   67.670        0

800 METER RUN
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Carla Weeks             Atlanta International (6-A)       2:26.280      10
2   Vanessa Guzman          Jefferson (8-A)                   2:26.920      8
3   Megan Babb              Galloway (6-A)                    2:29.200      6
4   Kristina Eden           Landmark Christian (5-A)          2:29.700      4
5   Shanteria McKeithen     Central, Talbotton (2-A)          2:35.650      2
6   Dorothy Todd            Athens Academy (8-A)              2:35.660      1
7   Tameka Rogers           Pacelli Catholic (2-A)            2:35.900      0
8   Lenneia Batiste         Our Lady of Mercy (5-A)           2:42.370      0

1600 METER RUN
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Gaby Pina               Schley County (2-A)               5:31.840      10
2   Kristina Eden           Landmark Christian (5-A)          5:33.810      8
3   Vanessa Guzman          Jefferson (8-A)                   5:36.870      6
4   Jessie Thames           Landmark Christian (5-A)          5:37.810      4
5   Kate Wanner             Athens Academy (8-A)              5:53.710      2
6   Lauren McDonald         Calvary Baptist (3-A)             5:59.900      1
7   Emily Long              Savannah Country Day (3-A)        6:08.620      0
8   Crystal Bell            Pelham (1-A)                      6:11.730      0

3200 METER RUN
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Gaby Pina               Schley County (2-A)               11:51.060     10
2   Jessie Thames           Landmark Christian (5-A)          11:59.030     8
3   Hope Hurst              Landmark Christian (5-A)          12:12.810     6
4   Kate Wanner             Athens Academy (8-A)              12:44.980     4
5   Dorothy Todd            Athens Academy (8-A)              12:52.870     2
6   Emily Long              Savannah Country Day (3-A)        13:04.710     1
7   Crystal Bell            Pelham (1-A)                      13:13.830     0
8   Angela Young            Hawkinsville (4-A)                13:15.370     0

100 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Sierra Hill             Landmark Christian (5-A)          14.832        10
2   Leigh Burton            Our Lady of Mercy (5-A)           16.388        8
3   Lachelle Williams       Atkinson County (1-A)             16.980        6
4   Bridget Bembry          Hawkinsville (4-A)                17.337        4
5   Ana Jahannes            Savannah Country Day (3-A)        17.345        2
6   Allison Gordon          Pacelli Catholic (2-A)            17.357        1
7   Angelica Humphries      Taliaferro County (7-A)           17.485        0
8   Shakina Taylor          Dooly County (4-A)                17.986        0

TRIPLE JUMP
Pl  Name                    School                            Distance      Points
1   Danielle Moran          McIntosh County Academy (3-A)     36' 3.500"    10
2   Evette Holyfield        Landmark Christian (5-A)          36' 3.000"    8
3   Whitney Muckerson       Jenkins County (3-A)              35' 7.500"    6
4   Akosua Badu-Nkansah     Tallulah Falls (8-A)              35' 4.000"    4
5   Bernadette Crimbley     Pelham (1-A)                      34' 5.500"    2
6   Tocora Wilcox           Hawkinsville (4-A)                34' 3.000"    1
7   Angelicia Harper        Taliaferro County (7-A)           33' 4.000"    0
8   Tomeka Everette         Pelham (1-A)                      32' 6.000"    0

300 METER LOW HURDLES
Pl  Name                    School                            Time          Points
1   Sierra Hill             Landmark Christian (5-A)          45.555        10
2   Sarah King              Landmark Christian (5-A)          47.257        8
3   Brittany Caudell        Jefferson (8-A)                   49.774        6
4   Angelica Lester         Dooly County (4-A)                50.303        4
5   Lucy Rodriguez          St. Francis (6-A)                 52.095        2
6   Jyraka Gainey           Twiggs County (7-A)               52.407        1
7   Shuntae Moran           McIntosh County Academy (3-A)     53.210        0
8   Anna McNeil             Athens Christian (8-A)            54.334        0

HIGH JUMP
Pl  Name                    School                            Height        Points
1   Ana Jahannes            Savannah Country Day (3-A)        5' 2.000"     10
2   Callie Pottinger        Whitefield Academy (5-A)          5' 2.000"     8
3   Annie Cawthon           Georgia Military College (7-A)    5' 0.000"     6
4   Krystle Scott           Calhoun County (2-A)              5' 0.000"     4
5   Laticia Young           Echols County (1-A)               4' 10.000"    2
6   Leann Barber            Johnson County (7-A)              4' 10.000"    1
7   Charity Loving          Hawkinsville (4-A)                4' 10.000"    0
7   Lynette Fitts           Landmark Christian (5-A)          4' 10.000"    0

POLE VAULT
Pl  Name                    School                            Height        Points
1   Sarah King              Landmark Christian (5-A)          9' 6.000"     10
2   Heather Hayes           Landmark Christian (5-A)          8' 0.000"     8
3   Akosua Badu-Nkansah     Tallulah Falls (8-A)              7' 6.000"     5
3   Angelica Lester         Dooly County (4-A)                7' 6.000"     5
5   Kara Parten             Athens Christian (8-A)            7' 0.000"     2
6   Millie Turner           Brookstone (2-A)                  7' 0.000"     1
7   Brittany Dalton         Gordon Lee (6-A)                  6' 6.000"     0
8   Karen Bird              Hawkinsville (4-A)                6' 0.000"     0

Team Results
1.  Landmark Christian      162
2.  Jefferson               35
3.  Whitefield Academy      24
4.  Schley County           20
5.  Twiggs County           19
6.  Jenkins County          18
7.  McIntosh County Academy                     16
8.  Atlanta International   16
9.  Calhoun County          16
10. Atkinson County         14
11. Central, Talbotton      14
12. Savannah Country Day    13
13. Dooly County            11
14. Hawkinsville            10
15. Heard County            10
16. Tallulah Falls          9
17. Athens Academy          9
18. Pelham                  8
19. Calvary Baptist         8
20. Gordon Lee              8
21. Portal                  8
22. Our Lady of Mercy       8
23. Echols County           7
24. Galloway                6
25. Georgia Military Col    6
26. Metter                  4
27. Temple                  4
28. Social Circle           2
29. Lanier County           2
30. Bremen                  2
31. St. Francis             2
32. Athens Christian        2
33. Johnson County          1
34. Pacelli Catholic        1
35. Brookstone              1
36. Wheeler County          0
37. Taliaferro County       0 

DyeStat Georgia

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003