States
Georgia 2003 outdoor

Smith-Benson Relays

Mar 29 at Albany GA


Boys - Girls - All times handheld.

             Licensed to Georgia HS Assoc. Championship Meet
                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/29/03 10:24 PM
                 L. C. Smith & Winfred Benson Relays - 3/29/03                 
                        Hugh Mills Stadium (Albany, GA)  

Boys

 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Coley, Rodney                Americus               10.30      10.62   6   10  
  2 Harrell, Dante               Cairo                  11.09      10.73   4    8  
  3 Smith, Jalil                 Valdosta               10.82      10.81   5    4  
  3 Spuruley, Alonzo             McNair                 10.80      10.81   6    4  
  3 Mosley, Jeffrey              Lee County             11.01      10.81   4    4  
  6 Morgan, Brandon              Westover               10.55      10.91   6    1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Coley, Rodney                Americus               21.60      21.80   6   10  
  2 Spuruley, Alonzo             McNair                 21.90      22.12   6    8  
  3 Johnson, Jeremy              Northeast-Ma           22.10      22.27   6    6  
  4 Scott, Edward                Bainbridge             22.80      22.37   5    4  
  5 Morgan, Brandon              Westover               22.54      22.43   5    2  
  6 Mosley, Jeffrey              Lee County             22.29      22.54   6    1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jeremy              Northeast-Ma           48.41      48.79   6   10  
  2 Leverette, Demetric          Americus               51.50      50.35   5    8  
  3 Edwards, Ricky               Dougherty              52.00      50.78   4    6  
  4 Walker, Steven               Pelham                 51.64      51.06   5    4  
  5 LaVant, Johnathan            Dougherty              51.90      51.17   5    2  
  6 Scott, Edward                Bainbridge             51.30      51.59   6    1  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Session, Jervis              Bainbridge           2:02.00    2:03.33   5   10  
  2 Walker, Steven               Pelham               2:05.00    2:04.86   5    8  
  3 Holland, Eugene              Pelham               2:03.00    2:04.93   5    6  
  4 Goins, Elliot                Westover             2:05.00    2:06.91   5    4  
  5 Edwards, Ricky               Dougherty            2:20.00    2:07.43   2    2  
  6 Ford, Bernard                Crisp-County         2:11.00    2:08.98   4    1  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hammonds, Micalvin           Cairo                4:42.00    4:41.87    10  
  2 Glenn, Jeremy                Bainbridge           4:50.00    4:44.59     8  
  3 Marley, David                Westover             4:43.00    4:44.99     6  
  4 Pope, Marquis                Americus             4:50.00    4:55.98     4  
  5 Simpson, Tariq               Northeast-Ma         4:50.00    5:03.03     2  
  6 Fallin, Brett                Lee County           5:04.00    5:07.74     1  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glenn, Jeremy                Bainbridge          10:30.00   10:18.93    10  
  2 Marley, David                Westover            10:17.00   10:20.21     8  
  3 Hammonds, Micalvin           Cairo               10:25.00   10:20.72     6  
  4 Pope, Marquis                Americus            10:45.00   10:26.69     4  
  5 Simpson, Tariq               Northeast-Ma        10:28.00   10:58.87     2  
  6 Haskins, Nathan              Tcchs               11:30.00   11:17.56     1  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Berry, D'Angelo              Valdosta               14.31      14.75   3   10  
  2 Thomas, Richard              Crisp-County           14.75      15.06   3    8  
  3 Akins, Tyron                 Bainbridge             14.76      15.09   3    6  
  4 Miller, V.                   Sumter Co.             15.12      15.23   2    4  
  5 Edwards, Aaron               Cairo                  15.90      15.54   2    2  
  6 Smith, R.                    Lowndes                15.97      15.55   2    1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Akins, Tyron                 Bainbridge             40.60      39.06   4   10  
  2 Berry, D'Angelo              Valdosta               39.22      39.71   4    8  
  3 Marshall, Johnny             Cairo                  39.80      39.83   4    6  
  4 Cochran, Moses               Tcchs                  39.17      39.92   4    4  
  5 Tucker, Jon                  Troup Co.              39.57      40.58   4    2  
  6 Clemmons, S.                 Lowndes                43.09      40.90   2    1  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Troup County High School  'A'                       41.84      43.14   3   10  
  2 Valodosta High School  'A'                          42.51      43.37   3    8  
  3 Westover High School  'A'                           43.65      43.48   3    6  
  4 Americus High School  'A'                           43.02      43.49   3    4  
  5 Monroe High School  'A'                             43.89      43.65   2    2  
  6 Crisp County High School  'A'                                  43.75   1    1  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Valodosta High School  'A'                        1:50.00    1:31.77   1   10  
  2 Troup County High School  'A'                     1:28.00    1:32.56   3    8  
  3 Lowndes County High  'A'                          1:35.00    1:34.02   2    6  
  4 Cairo High School  'A'                            1:31.00    1:34.22   3    4  
  5 McNair High School  'A'                           1:35.00    1:34.25   1    2  
  6 Bainbridge High School  'A'                       1:28.00    1:34.36   3    1  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northeast-Magnet High  'A'                        3:28.00    3:26.53   3   10  
  2 Pelham High School  'A'                           3:30.00    3:29.34   3    8  
  3 Westover High School  'A'                         3:35.00    3:30.11   2    6  
  4 Dougherty High School  'A'                        3:39.00    3:30.75   2    4  
  5 Bainbridge High School  'A'                       3:32.00    3:31.16   3    2  
  6 Worth County High School  'A'                     3:39.80    3:34.02   2    1  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ransom, Terrance             Monroe               6-08.00    6-04.00    10  
  2 Trotter, Charles             Tcchs                6-04.00    6-02.00     8  
  3 Holsey, Eddie                Dougherty            6-00.00    6-00.00     5  
  3 Jones, Donnardo              Worth County         6-00.00    6-00.00     5  
  5 Jordan, Xavier               Tift County          6-04.00    5-10.00     1.5
  5 Clayton, Darean              Pelham               6-00.00    5-10.00     1.5
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fentem, Andrew               Tift County         13-06.00   12-00.00    10  
  2 Adams, Justin                Westover            12-00.00   11-06.00     8  
  3 Maines, Adam                 Tcchs               12-06.00  J11-06.00     6  
  4 Daniels, Kavoris             Tcchs               11-06.00   10-06.00     4  
  5 Blankenship, Michael         Westover            11-00.00   10-00.00     2  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coley, Rodney                Americus            21-06.00   21-09.00    10  
  2 Robertson, Eddie             Americus            21-08.00   21-08.00     8  
  3 Riley, Patrick               Bainbridge          21-05.00   21-07.75     6  
  4 Marshall, Chris              Worth County        20-03.00   21-01.00     4  
  5 Hill, Cedric                 Valdosta            20-05.00   20-09.00     2  
  6 Taylor, Rodney               Northeast-Ma        19-04.00   20-08.25     1  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robertson, Eddie             Americus            42-06.00   43-11.00    10  
  2 Riley, Patrick               Bainbridge          41-05.00   43-00.00     8  
  3 Robinson, Rashawn            Americus            42-04.00   42-11.00     6  
  4 Ransom, Terrance             Monroe              42-00.00   42-09.50     4  
  5 McKnight, R.                 Calhoun Co.                    42-06.50     2  
  6 Edwards, Ricky               Dougherty           44-00.00   42-02.50     1  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wimberly, Raymondo           Mitch-Baker         48-00.00   48-05.00    10  
  2 Boone, Cedric                Americus            51-03.00   47-04.00     8  
  3 Brown, Keon                  Tift County         51-03.00   47-00.00     6  
  4 Calhoun, Andre               Pelham              48-06.00   46-11.00     4  
  5 Pritchett, Jesse             Tift County         43-07.00   45-01.00     2  
  6 Hannibal, Avery              Troup Co.            4-00.00   44-08.00     1  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Priest, Danny                Bainbridge          47-00.00  146-07.00    10  
  2 McWilliams, Brad             Tift County         45-04.00  142-00.00     8  
  3 Wimberly, Raymondo           Mitch-Baker         38-00.00  137-06.00     6  
  4 Gloster, Bill                Tcchs               20-00.00  120-05.00     4  
  5 Brinner, Derrick             Pelham              18-08.00  120-02.00     2  
  6 Clark, Brodney               Crisp-County        21-00.00  120-00.00     1  

Girls

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Miaie              Lowndes                11.90      11.59   6   10  
  2 Cousin, Ashley               Troup Co.              11.69      11.65   6    8  
  3 Ealey, Lakecia               Westover               12.65      11.73   5    6  
  4 Watts, Tierra                Monroe                 12.35      12.03   5    4  
  5 Mulkey, Kimberly             Monroe                 12.00      12.09   6    2  
  6 William, Bianca              Troup Co.              11.98      12.18   6    1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Stephanie             Northeast-Ma           23.03      23.68   5   10  
  2 Draper, Shequita             Monroe                 24.91      23.77   5    8  
  3 Cousin, Ashley               Troup Co.              24.68      24.79   5    6  
  4 Mulkey, Kimberly             Monroe                 25.00      24.92   5    4  
  5 Williams, Miaie              Lowndes                24.99      24.98   5    2  
  6 William, Bianca              Troup Co.              25.98      26.03   4    1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Stephanie             Northeast-Ma           55.86      55.87   6   10  
  2 Session, Shawntray           Bainbridge           1:00.00    1:00.26   5    8  
  3 Brooks, Mariah               Tcchs                1:02.42    1:00.39   5    6  
  4 Draper, Shequita             Monroe                 58.75    1:00.57   6    4  
  5 Crimbley, Bernadette         Pelham               1:00.00    1:00.68   5    2  
  6 Howard, Nekeithia            Northeast-Ma           59.88    1:01.30   6    1  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Valerie               Monroe               2:30.47    2:31.01   5   10  
  2 Luster, Rashunda             Monroe               2:37.67    2:31.50   4    8  
  3 Graham, Shayla               Lowndes              2:31.50    2:32.84   5    6  
  4 Brinston, Emosha             Westover             2:38.00    2:34.91   4    4  
  5 Willingham, Jaleesa          Bainbridge                      2:38.56   1    2  
  6 Gaitor, Ashley               Valdosta             2:35.00    2:43.08   5    1  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Young, Jamila                Westover             5:41.00    5:40.95    10  
  2 Vandyke, Angela              Monroe               5:59.00    5:59.06     8  
  3 Gaitor, Ashley               Valdosta             6:11.00    6:02.12     6  
  4 Williams, Shelbra            Lowndes              6:12.00    6:03.66     4  
  5 Crumley, Mary                Tift County          6:05.00    6:16.33     2  
  6 Touchton, Emily              Lowndes                         6:17.51     1  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Young, Jamila                Westover            12:36.00   12:11.67    10  
  2 Vandyke, Angela              Monroe              13:07.00   12:52.31     8  
  3 Williams, Shelbra            Lowndes             12:16.00   13:36.00     6  
  4 Washington, Danielle         Valdosta            13:15.00   14:19.59     4  
  5 Daugherty, Melissa           Lowndes             11:56.00   14:21.44     2  
  6 Queen, Nishee                Northeast-Ma        13:25.00   14:42.00     1  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sanford, Moteak              Northeast-Ma           14.02      14.73   4   10  
  2 Pope, Tiana                  Westover               15.35      14.93   4    8  
  3 Huntley, Ashley              Tcchs                  15.40      14.96   4    6  
  4 Currie, Carlesha             Northeast-Ma           15.00      15.32   4    4  
  5 Bynum, Ta'shelya             Monroe                 15.90      16.74   4    2  
  6 Weatherspoon, Latasha        Tcchs                  17.01      16.79   3    1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pope, Tiana                  Westover               47.00      45.46   4   10  
  2 Sanford, Moteak              Northeast-Ma           44.02      46.56   4    8  
  3 Huntley, Ashley              Tcchs                  46.14      46.92   4    6  
  4 Currie, Carlesha             Northeast-Ma           46.01      47.01   4    4  
  5 Bynum, Ta'shelya             Monroe                 47.50      47.88   4    2  
  6 Bray, Tonya                  Troup Co.              49.27      48.76   3    1  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Monroe High School  'A'                             49.20      46.75   3   10  
  2 Northeast-Magnet High  'A'                          47.03      47.90   3    8  
  3 Troup County High School  'A'                       48.00      48.67   3    6  
  4 Dougherty High School  'A'                          49.95      49.58   3    4  
  5 Calhoun-County High  'A'                            50.10      49.62   3    2  
  6 Bainbridge High School  'A'                         49.50      50.47   3    1  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Monroe High School  'A'                           1:40.99    1:40.15   2   10  
  2 Troup County High School  'A'                     1:42.00    1:46.96   2    8  
  3 Dougherty High School  'A'                        1:50.00    1:47.00   2    6  
  4 Northeast-Magnet High  'A'                        1:46.02    1:47.65   2    4  
  5 Lowndes County High  'A'                          1:48.00    1:48.61   2    2  
  6 Bainbridge High School  'A'                       1:56.00    1:52.62   1    1  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northeast-Magnet High  'A'                        3:57.00    4:02.32   3   10  
  2 Monroe High School  'A'                           4:08.50    4:06.81   3    8  
  3 Bainbridge High School  'A'                       4:09.00    4:08.77   3    6  
  4 Westover High School  'A'                         4:08.00    4:10.48   3    4  
  5 Thomas County Central  'A'                        4:15.00    4:15.42   3    2  
  6 Americus High School  'A'                         4:30.00    4:19.08   2    1  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Luster, Rashunda             Monroe               5-04.00    5-02.00    10  
  2 Scott, K                     Calhoun Co.          5-02.00    5-00.00     7  
  2 Cockrell, Tyesha             Tcchs                4-10.00    5-00.00     7  
  4 Sanford, Moteak              Northeast-Ma         5-02.00    4-10.00     4  
  5 Howard, Nekeithia            Northeast-Ma         5-02.00   J4-10.00     2  
  6 Freeman, Zekia               Troup Co.            4-10.00   J4-10.00     1  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Plishka, Marie               Westover             7-06.00    7-00.00    10  
  2 Okashah, Rebecca             Westover             7-06.00    6-06.00     8  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Miaie              Lowndes             16-05.00   17-03.50    10  
  2 Freeman, Zekia               Troup Co.           17-01.00   17-01.75     8  
  3 Brown, Brittany              Westover            15-10.00   16-10.50     6  
  4 Brown, Sandi                 Westside-Mac        16-10.00   16-05.00     4  
  5 Scott, K                     Calhoun Co.         16-11.00   16-04.25     2  
  6 Brooks, Sharonda             Northeast-Ma        17-11.00   16-02.75     1  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Brittany              Westover            35-09.00   34-06.50    10  
  2 Session, Shawntray           Bainbridge          35-03.00   34-02.50     8  
  3 Johnson, Ashley              Dougherty           33-06.00   34-01.50     5  
  3 Close, Markeisha             Lowndes             33-00.00   34-01.50     5  
  5 Everette, Tomeka             Pelham              32-01.50   33-07.00     2  
  6 Willingham, Raketa           Bainbridge          30-08.00   33-02.50     1  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cole, Cherokee               Monroe              40-00.00   40-07.00    10  
  2 Dawson, Shanice              Tift County         36-03.00   36-03.00     8  
  3 Thomas, Regina               Dougherty           29-00.00   34-09.00     6  
  4 Anderson, Khadiga            Tcchs               36-07.00   33-03.00     4  
  5 Moore, Cayla                 Westover            32-00.00   32-10.00     2  
  6 Dawson, Java                 Tift County         34-03.00   32-06.00     1  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dawson, Shanice              Tift County         27-07.00  120-08.00    10  
  2 Jordan, Monique              Tift County         10-03.00  106-06.00     8  
  3 Love, Tiffany                Monroe              90-00.00  100-05.00     6  
  4 Huntley, Ashley              Tcchs               00-09.00   99-11.00     4  
  5 Davis, Shayla                Lowndes             90-00.00   99-02.00     2  
  6 Sims, LaTisa                 Dougherty           90-00.00   94-06.00     1  

 

DyeStat Georgia

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003