States
Georgia 2003 outdoor

Georgia Honor Roll 2003
May 7

by Andrew Hudson


Boys - Girls

GEORGIA HIGH SCHOOL

2003 TRACK AND FIELD HONOR ROLL

*converted from yards, @converted to Automatic Timing

Boys

 Long Jump
1.	ANDREW MOORE		24-1.5	GRADY			ATLANTA TRACK CLAS.	4/1-3
2.	JASON VENSON		23-1	MARIETTA		MARIETTA 5-WAY	4-16
3.	RICHARD JONES		23-0.5	CEDAR GROVE		REGION 7-AAAAA	4/30-5/2
4.	DONTE BOLDEN		22-11	WALTON		WALTON 5-WAY		3-8
5.	CRAIG IRBY			22-10	MARIETTA		MOHAWK WARRIOR	4-19
6.	KENDERZOUS WYLIE	22-9.25	WASHINGTON-WILKES	GREENBRIER INVIT.	3-29
7.	LENORSE MCKENZIE		22-9	STONE MOUNTAIN	REGION 5-AAAA		4/30, 5/2
8.	REGGIE WITHERSPOON	22-8	WHEELER		COBB COUNTY		4/1-2
9.	ANTONIO SIMMS		22-7	HIRAM			WOODLAND INVIT.	4-19
10.	MICKEY SHEATS		22-6.75	CEDAR SHOALS		GREENBRIER INVIT.	3-29

Shot Put
1.	JAKE DUNKLEBERGER	60-1.75	LOVETT			JEFFERSON RELAYS	4-26
2.	JUSTIN HARP		59-6	LASSITER		MARIETTA INVIT.	4-26
3.	JAMES TURNIPSEED		57-8	GRIFFIN			JEFFERSON RELAYS	4-26
4.	DRA CUNNINGHAM		54-9	CEDAR SHOALS		ATHENS CITY		4-15
5.	KERRY BROWN		53-10	LASSITER		MARIETTA INVIT.	4-26
6.	RICHARD COOK		53-10	WASHINGTON-WILKES	AT CEDAR SHOALS	3-26
7.	ANTHONY  MILSAP		53-5	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	REGION 7-AAAAA	4/30-5/2
8.	ROBIN JACOBS		52-10	EVANS			REGION 7-AAAAA	4/30-5/2
9.	JARED GREEN		52-10	HABERSHAM CENTRAL	REGION 8-AAAA		5-2
10.	ANTONIO LAMAR		52-4.5	BROOKWOOD		ELITE CLASSIC (FL)	3-8


High Jump
1.	ARTHUR HINTON		7-0	CEDAR SHOALS		CEDAR SHOALS INV.	3-22
2.	SETH YETTER		6-9	MCINTOSH		REGION 4-AAAAA	5-3/5
3.	DREW BRUNSON		6-8.5	SHILOH			SUGAR BOWL CLASSIC	3-29
4.	CHRIS MCCLAIN		6-8	BERKMAR		FORUM RELAYS		3-22
5.	DREW DIXON		6-8	HARRISON		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
6.	MATT SHOEMAKER		6-8	FRANKLIN COUNTY	JEFFERSON RELAYS	4-19
7.	JC JENNINGS		6-7	GREENBRIER		GREENBRIER INVIT.	3-29
8.	JERRY ALLEN		6-6	LAGRANGE		PANTHER INVIT. (AL)	3-8
9.	CHRIS HOBBS		6-6	CHAPEL HILL		PANTHER RELAYS	3-15
10.	MATT HEATON		6-6	FRANKLIN COUNTY	REGION 8-AAA		5-2/5
11.	STEPHEN MIROS		6-6	SOUTH EFFINGHAM	REGION 2-AAA		4-22

Discus
1.	CASEY STRICKLAND		176-10	GORDON CENTRAL	MOHAWK INVIT.		4-19
2.	JAKE DUNKLEBERGER	175-6	LOVETT			COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
3.	JAMES TURNIPSEED		175-1	GRIFFIN			JEFFERSON RELAYS	4-26
4.	JUSTIN HARP		173-2	LASSITER		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29
5.	ZACH DIBOIS		165-8	BLECKLEY COUNTY	REGION 3AA		5/1-2
6.	DURRELL PINKARD		162-0	CARROLLTON		BOB HAYES INVIT. (FL)	3-15
7.	BRANNON SOUTHERLAND	158-6	GACS			GWINNETT COUNTY	3/31-4/2
8.	ANDREW HACKNEY		154-11	BROOKWOOD		ELITE CLASSIC (FL)	3-8
9.	MATT RUMSEY		154-9	MARIST			QUAD MEET		4-9
10.	TJ WILSON			153-6	HABERSHAM CENTRAL	WINDER-BARROW INVIT.	4-12

Triple Jump
1.	JASON BELL			49-1.5	NORTHSIDE-WR		MCEACHERN INVIT.	4-19
2.	LAZARIS EVANS		49-1	MAYS			BOB HAYES INVIT. (FL)	3-15
3.	JJ LEMONS			46-10.5	SAINT PIUS		CHIEFS RELAYS		3-8
4.	TERRENCE MCLAURIN	46-5.75	JONESBORO		CLAYTON COUNTY	4-17
5.	AKEEM HARDNETT		46-0	WOODWARD ACADEMY	COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
6.	S MUHAMMID		46-0	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	MARIETTA INVIT.	4-26
7.	KENDRICK GLAZE		45-11.5	ELBERT COUNTY	REGION 8-AAA		5-2/5
8.	ANTONIO SIMMS		45-11.25	HIRAM			REGION 7-AAAA		5-?
9.	TEDDIE JONES		45-8.5	ELBERT COUNTY	REGION 8-AAA		5-2/5
10.	ALADE AMINU		45-8.25	STEPHENSON		FLORIDA RELAYS	3/27-29

Pole Vault
1.	JOHN SCOTT HARTNESS	15-0	FRANKLIN COUNTY	COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
2.	JOSEPH REGISTER		14-9	LANDMARK CHRISTIAN	JEFFERSON RELAYS	4-26
3.	KALEN SCHIEDT		14-7	LASSITER		CHALLENGE (AL)	4/4-5
4.	DANIEL SHERER		14-6	CHEROKEE		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29
5.	WESTON FULLER		14-0	WHITE COUNTY		GACS INVITATIONAL	3-22
6.	BRANDON GREEN		14-0	ROSWELL		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
7.	GENYA GOUZEEV		14-0	CEDAR SHOALS		TRI-MEET		3-11
8.	C. KENNER			13-6	CEDAR SHOALS		CEDAR SHOALS INVIT.	3-22
9.	TREY RINESMITH		13-6	CHATTAHOOCHEE	MARIETTA INVIT.	4-26
10.	DANIEL DELNERO		13-6	CENTRAL GWINNETT	REGION 8-AAAAA	5-3

4x100m Relay
1.	WHEELER			41.14		MARIETTA INVIT.	4-26
2.	STEPHENSON		41.21		DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
3.	MAYS			41.45		REGION 5-AAAA		4/30, 5/2
4.	REDAN			41.52		DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
5.	WESTLAKE			41.63		REGION 5-AAAA		4/30, 5/2
6.	LAGRANGE			41.80		BATTLE OF BORDERS 	??
7.	FREDERICK DOUGLASS	41.94		REGION 7-AAAAA	4/30-5/2
8.	GAINESVILLE		42.04		WOODLAND INVIT.	4-19
9.	CEDAR SHOALS		[email protected]		ATHENS CITY		4-15
10.	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	42.40		DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5


1600m Run
1.	CHARLIE DICKHAUS	4:18.11*		WALTON		FLORIDA REL.	3/27-29
2.	DAVID HERREN		4:19.99*		ROME			CHALLENGE	4-5
3.	STEVE RANKIN		4:20.30*		HIRAM			CHALLENGE	4/4-5
4.	BOBBY REYES		4:20.76		DACULA		8-AAAAA	5-3
5.	RILEY MILLER		4:21.69		SOUTH GWINNETT	8-AAAAA	5-3
6.	SEAN REILLY		4:22.04*		POPE			CHALLENGE	4/4-5
7.	TUCKER REARDON	4:22.65		WOODWARD ACAD.	MCEACHERN	4-19
8.	FREDERICK CAMERON	4:23.39		POPE			COBB COUNTY	4/1-2
9.	ERIC ALBRECHT		4:23.46		LAKESIDE-DEKALB	7-AAAAA	4/30-5/2
10.	JOHN KELLOUGH 	4:23.49		OCONEE COUNTY	8-AAAAA	5-3

400m Dash
1.	REGGIE WITHERSPOON	46.25	WHEELER		MARIETTA INVIT.	4-26
2.	DEMIKO GOODMAN		46.90	NEWNAN		CHALLENGE (AL)	4/4-5
3.	JEREMY BURTON		47.52	STEPHENSON		REGION 7-AAAAA	4/30-5/2
4.	DAVID DICKENS		47.65	WHEELER		REGION 5-AAAAA	5/5-6
5.	MARQUIS ANDREWS		47.66	DOUGLASS		REGION 7-AAAAA	4/30-5/2
6.	GERALD GRIFFIN		48.26	WESTLAKE		STEPHENSON INVIT.	3-22
7.	DARIUS ACKER		48.87	WESTLAKE		REGION 5-AAAA		4/30, 5/2
8.	LAWRENCE JACKSON	48.93	MORROW		CHARACTER ED GAMES	4-5
9.	JEREMY JOHNSON		[email protected]	NORTHEAST MACON	SMITH-BENSON RELAYS	3-29
10.	DESMOND BROWN		[email protected]	WESTLAKE		SOUTH FULTON AREA	3-4

100m Dash
1.	MICHAEL GRANT		10.57	STEPHENSON		REGION 7-AAAAA	4/30-5/2
2.	REGGIE WITHERSPOON	10.58	WHEELER		WHEELER VS. WALTON	3-5
3.	STAN ROWE			10.61	CARROLLTON		TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC)	4-12
4.	EDDIE RUSH			10.69	SANDY CREEK		MARIETTA INVIT.	4-26
5.	JEROME CRENSHAW		10.84	AVONDALE		REGION 5-AAA		5-1/6
6.	JASON VENSON		10.87	MARIETTA		MOHAWK WARRIOR	4-19
7.	YLAN TAYLOR		10.88	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	REGION 7-AAAAA	4/30-5/2
8.	WYLIE			10.92	WASINGTON-WILKES	JEFFERSON RELAYS	4-26
9.	TREMELLE RILEY		10.93	ROCKDALE COUNTY	CHARACTER ED GAMES	4-5
10.	DESMOND BROWN		10.93	WESTLAKE		FULTON COUNTY	4/23-24
11.	ANTIONE VARNER		10.93	THERRELL		REGION 5-AAA		5-1/6

110m Hurdles
1.	ARIES MERRITT		13.76	WHEELER		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
2.	KALONJI HOLMES		[email protected]	CLAXTON		DUAL MEET		4-24
3.	MOORE			[email protected]	CLAXTON		STATESBORO RELAYS	4-17
4.	DEREK BOYKIN		14.31	CARROLLTON		VOL CLASSIC (TN)	4/18-19
5.	DUANE WILSON		14.39	REDAN			REGION 7-AAAAA	4/30-5/2
6.	LYDELL PERRY		[email protected]	RIVERDALE		QUAD MEET 		3-1
7.	JASON BROWHOW		14.54	CENTRAL GWINNETT	GWINNETT COUNTY	3/31-4/2
8.	ARTHUR HINTON		[email protected]	CEDAR SHOALS		COOK HOLLIDAY INVIT.	4-12
9.	CARL MCKENZIE		14.57	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	REGION 7-AAAAA	4/30-5/2
10.	ROBBIE ROBINSON		14.60	MARIETTA		COBB COUNTY		4/1-2

800m Run
1.	OMARI CRAWFORD		1:54.66	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	REGION 7-AAAAA	4/30-5/2
2.	CHRIS WOODS		1:55.14	MAYS			TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC)	4-12
3.	DAMIAN PRINCE		1:55.87	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	MARIETTA INVIT.	4-26
4.	JOHN KELLOUGH		1:[email protected]	OCONEE COUNTY	TRI-MEET		3-25
5.	ERIC SIMMONS		1:57.05	CARROLLTON		VOL CLASSIC (TN)	4/18-19
6.	CHRIS KNAPKIN		1:57.13	WHEELER		MARIETTA INVIT.	4-26
7.	STEVE RANKIN		1:57.5	HIRAM			WOODLAND INVIT.	4-19
8.	DERRICK ZINNERMAN	1:57.89	HARRISON		MCEACHERN INVIT.	4-19
9.	TOMMY O'CONNOR		1:58.09	BROOKWOOD		GWINNETT COUNTY	3/31-4/2
10.	MARQUIS ANDREWS		1:58.30	DOUGLASS		REGION 7-AAAAA	4/30-5/2


200m Dash
1.	REGGIE WITHERSPOON	21.11	WHEELER		MARIETTA INVIT.	4-26
2.	MICHAEL GRANT		21.14	STEPHENSON		DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
3.	DAVID DICKENS		21.62	WHEELER		REGION 5-AAAAA	5/5-6
4.	STAN ROWE			21.62w	CARROLLTON		TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC)	4-12
5.	JEREMY BURTON		21.78w	STEPHENSON		TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC)	4-12
6.	DARIUS ACKER		21.81	WESTLAKE		REGION 5-AAAA		4/30, 5/2
7.	YLAN TAYLOR		21.84	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	REGION 7-AAAAA	4/30-5/2
8.	MOORE			[email protected]	CLAXTON		STATESBORO RELAYS	4-17
9.	JASON VENSON		21.91	MARIETTA		COBB COUNTY		4/1-2
10.	GERALD GRIFFIN		21.91	WESTLAKE		TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC)	4-12

300m Hurdles
1.	ARIES MERRITT		36.61	WHEELER		MARIETTA INVIT.	4-26
2.	JEREMY BURTON		36.76	STEPHENSON		DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
3.	KENNETH BROWN		38.21	FREDERICK DOUGLASS	REGION 7-AAAAA	4/30-5/2
4.	DESMOND BROWN		38.29	WESTLAKE		REGION 5-AAAA		4/30, 5/2
5.	ARMOND SMITH		38.59	REDAN			DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
6.	RICKO SANDERS		38.64	MARIETTA		COBB COUNTY		4/1-2
7.	DAMIAN PRINCE		38.82	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
8.	DELANDUS O'NEAL		38.97	CARROLLTON		VOL CLASSIC (TN)	4/18-19
9.	KEVIN GREEN		[email protected]	MONROE AREA		LOCH JOHNSON INVIT.	3-22
10.	JASON BROWHOW		39.02	CENTRAL GWINNETT	GWINNETT COUNTY	3/31-4/2

3200m Run
1.	BOBBY REYES		9:20.46		DACULA	COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
2.	ASHENAFI AREGA		9:25.24		N. ATLANTA	REGION 5-AAAA		4/30, 5/2
3.	CHARLIE DICKHAUS		9:27.86		WALTON	COBB COUNTY		4/1-2
4.	SEAN REILLY		9:27.94		POPE		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
5.	YBETAL AREGA		9:29.86		N. ATLANTA	CHARACTER ED GAMES	4-5
6.	BRIAN DEAL		9:30.33		S. FORSYTH	COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
7.	TUCKER REARDON		9:35.30		WOODWARD	COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
8.	FREDERICK CAMERON	9:35.84		POPE		COBB COUNTY		4/1-2
9.	ERIC ALBRECHT		9:37.13		LAKESIDE (DE)	DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
10.	BLAKE FERTITTA		9:39.21		LANDMARK	MID-SOUTH CLASSIC	4-5

4x400m Relay
1.	WHEELER			3:14.29		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
2.	STEPHENSON		3:15.30		FLORIDA RELAYS	3/27-29
3.	WESTLAKE			3:17.00		STEPHENSON INVIT.	3-22
4.	MAYS			3:17.32		CHARACTER ED GAMES	4-5
5.	CARROLLTON		3:17.34		TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC)	4-12
6.	FREDERICK DOUGLASS	3:18.50		REGION 7-AAAAA	4/30-5/2
7.	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	3:18.67		REGION 7-AAAAA	4/30-5/2
8.	MARIETTA			3:19.46		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
9.	MORROW			3:21.09		CHARACTER ED GAMES	4-5
10.	REDAN			3:22.22		DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5

4x200m Relay
1.	CARROLLTON		1:27.67		VOL CLASSIC (TN)	4/18-19
2.	WHEELER		1:[email protected]		CHIEFS RELAYS		3-8
3.	REDAN			1:29.81		MOREHOUSE RELAYS	3/14-15
4.	MORROW		1:[email protected]		W-R RELAYS		3-28
5.	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	1:29.94		MOREHOUSE RELAYS	3/14-15
6.	GRAYSON		1:30.68		GWINNETT COUNTY	3/31-4/2
7.	BUFORD		1:30.80		GWINNETT COUNTY	3/31-4/2
8.	SHILOH			1:30.95		GWINNETT COUNTY	3/31-4/2
9.	MARIETTA		1:30.98		PANTHER RELAYS	3-15
10.	DOUGLASS		1:31.03		MOREHOUSE RELAYS	3/14-15



4x800m Relay
1.	BROOKWOOD		8:02.81		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
2.	LASSITER			8:14.57		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
3.	MAYS 			8:15.76		TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC)	4-12
4.	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	8:19.17		FAMU RELAYS		3/7-8
5.	DACULA			8:20		COOK HOLLIDAY INVIT.	4-12
6.	WHEELER			8:22.09		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
7.	CHAPEL HILL		8:22.54		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
8.	CHATTAHOOCHEE		8:23.06		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
9.	POPE			8:25.53		WALTON 5-WAY		3-8
10.	HARRISON			8:26.11		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22

Distance Medley Relay
1.	NORTH ATLANTA		10:39.80		JEFFERSON RELAYS	4-19
2.	BROOKWOOD		10:43.25		VOL CLASSIC (TN)	4-19
3.	POPE			10:43.71		VOL CLASSIC (TN)	4-19
4.	LAKESIDE-DEKALB		10:49.10		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29
5.	SOUTH FORSYTH		10:53.82		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29
6.	WALTON			10:54.47		WHEELER RELAYS 	3-1
7.	DACULA			10:55		COOK HOLLIDAY INVIT.	4-12
8.	OCONEE COUNTY		11:00.20		FORUM RELAYS		3-22
9.	SAINT PIUS			11:00.82		FLORIDA RELAYS	3-29

4x1600m Relay
1.	BROOKWOOD		17:58.05		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
2.	DACULA			18:24.57		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
3.	POPE			18:31.21		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
4.	LASSITER			18:32.16		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
5.	WALTON			18:43		FLORIDA RELAYS	3/27-29
6.	CHAPEL HILL		18:49.55		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
7.	PARKVIEW			18:58.11		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
8.	CHATTAHOOCHEE		18:59.51		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
9.	LAKESIDE-DEKALB		19:[email protected]	CHIEFS RELAYS		3-8
10.	SOUTH FORSYTH		19:01.96		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22

Sprint Medley Relay
1.	WHEELER			3:33.84		WHEELER RELAYS	3-1
2.	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	3:38.34		FAMU RELAYS		3/7-8
3.	WALTON			3:38.64		PANTHER RELAYS	3-15
4.	STEPHENSON		3:39.84		JEFFERSON RELAYS	4-26
5.	ELBERT COUNTY		3:40.92		JEFFERSON RELAYS	4-26
6.	LANDMARK CHRISTIAN	3:41.0		JEFFERSON RELAYS	4-26
7.	MARIETTA			3:41.44		PANTHER RELAYS	3-15
8.	CLARKE CENTRAL		3:41.97		JEFFERSON RELAYS	4-26
9.	REDAN			3:42.43		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29
10.	DOUGLASS			3:42.81		MOREHOUSE RELAYS	3/14-15

800M Medley Relay
1.	WHEELER		1:29.68		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
2.	WESTLAKE		1:32.08		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29
3.	CARROLLTON		1:32.83		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
4.	MARIETTA		1:33.48		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
5.	FRED. DOUGLASS	1:[email protected]	CHIEFS RELAYS		3-8
6.	DOUGLAS COUNTY	1:34.57		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
7.	BERKMAR		1:34.85		FORUM RELAYS		3-22
8.	REDAN 		1:34.88		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29
9.	NORCROSS		1:36.22		FORUM RELAYS		3-22
10.	STARR'S MILL		1:36.48		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22

Girls

 Long Jump 
1.	SHEQUITA DRAPER		19-3.5	MONROE-ALBANY	REGION 1-AAA		4-24/29
2.	LINDSEY VINCENT		19-3	LANDMARK CHRISTIAN	MARIETTA INVIT.	4-26
3.	PRISCILLA GAINES		19-2	MARIETTA		MARIETTA 5-WAY	4-16
4.	SHAKA DENNISON		18-11	MOUNT ZION		CLAYTON COUNTY	4-17
5.	ANITA CLONTS		18-7	SOUTH COBB		REGION 5-AAAAA	4/28-29
6.	VONTEENA KNOTTS		18-7	BUTLER			TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC)	4-12
7.	TIA PERRY			18-5	RIVERDALE		5-WAY MEET		3-27
8.	NICOLE FLETCHER		18-4	DUNWOODY		REGION 6-AAAA		4-25/28
9.	ANTOINETTA MCKAY	18-3	DUNWOODY		REGION 6-AAAA		4-25/28
10.	TABBY TAYLOR		18-1.5	SAINT PIUS		REGION 6-AAAA		4-25/28

Shot Put 
1.	TAYLAR STALLINGS		45-6	EVANS			COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
2.	DELLA CLARK		44-7	NORTH COBB		MARIETTA INVIT.	4-26
3.	KIA SIMPSON		42-7.25	GLYNN ACADEMY	REGION 3-AAAAA	4-?
4.	SHANI BOSTON		41-1.5	WESTMINSTER		TRI-MEET		4-23
5.	CHEROKEE COLE		40-7	MONROE-ALBANY	SMITH-BENSON RELAYS	3-29
6.	KHAJIJAH TALLEY		40-5.5	COLUMBUS		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
7.	RAMONA OKONYA		40-1	MAYS			REGION 5-AAAA		4-24/26
8.	MARIE STRINGER		39-8	WESTMINSTER		TRI- MEET		4-16
9.	MEAGAN TOLER		39-1.25	TRINITY CHRISTIAN	GISA REGION		4-18
10.	NIKI GILES			39-1	CEDAR SHOALS		REGION 8-AAAA		4-?

High Jump 
1.	JESSIE NEVITT		5-6	KENNESAW MOUNTAIN	MCEACHERN INVIT.	4-19
2.	NATALIE KNIGHT 		5-6	SHILOH			LOCH JOHNSON INVIT.	3-22
3.	TIFFANY TRETMAN		5-6	UNION GROVE		GACS INVITATIONAL	3-22
4.	TIFFANY CHAVIS		5-6	POPE			REGION 6-AAAAA	4/28-29
5.	CARRIE MILLS		5-6	DALTON		REGION 7-AAAA		4-?
6.	SANDRA STANKOVIC	5-6	PACE ACADEMY		REGION 5-AA		4/26-27
7.	CARRIE CREEDLE		5-5	BUFORD		REGION 8-AA		4/28-29

Discus 
1.	DELLA CLARK		139-2	NORTH COBB		COBB COUNTY		4/1-2
2.	TAYLAR STALLINGS		136-10	EVANS			REGION 7-AAAAA	4/25-26
3.	KENDRA WISE		135-4	CEDAR SHOALS		REGION 8-AAAA		4-?
4.	KHAJIJA TALLEY		131-8	COLUMBUS		CHALLENGE (AL)	4/4-5
5.	CANDYSE KELLY		130-9	SOUTH COBB		REGION 5-AAAAA	4/28-29
6.	SHANICE DAWSON		120-8	TIFT COUNTY		SMITH-BENSON RELAYS	3-29
7.	SHEMEKA HILLMAN		116-9	WINDER-BARROW	REGION 8-AAAA		4-?
8.	MARIE STRINGER		116-5	WESTMINSTER		QUAD MEET		4-9
9.	SABRINA MCBRIDE		116-1	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
10.	TESHA THURMOND		115-8	GREENBRIER		TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC)	4-12

Triple Jump 
1.	MICHELLE ROGERS		40-9.75	DACULA		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
2.	NICOLE BROWN		38-7.75	COLLINS HILL		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
3.	JASMINE BYNUM		38-6.25	STEPHENSON		REGION 7-AAAAA	4/25-26
4.	ANDREA ARNAUD		38-0.5	MORROW		CLAYTON COUNTY	4-17
5.	MICHELLE KIRKSEY		38-0	BRUNSWICK		REGION 3-AAAAA	4-?
6.	UGOCHI OKOROAFOR	37-10.5	ROSWELL		MCEACHERN INVIT.	4-19
7.	LAUREN JACOBS		37-9.75	MARIETTA		REGION 5-AAAAA	4/28-29
8.	TESHA THURMOND		37-9	GREENBRIER		TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC)	4-12
9.	STASIA KELLY-TAYLOR	37-6.25	GACS			REGION 8-AA		4/28-29
10.	DEBRA BARROWS		37-1.5	WHEELER		REGION 5-AAAAA	4/28-29
Pole Vault
1.	NICCI FAIRES		11-0	ROSWELL		FULTON COUNTY	4-23
2.	LACY GARDENER		11-0	JONES COUNTY		REGION 3-AAAA		4-26
3.	CHRISTY CARR		10-7	LASSITER		COBB COUNTY		4/1-2
4.	EMILY KING			10-6	DACULA		REGION 8-AAAAA	4-30
5.	CHRISTEN  MORGAN		10-3	EAST COWETA		REGION 4-AAAAA	4-26
6.	JODI DYER			10-0	HART COUNTY		REGION 8-AAA		4-?
7.	LACY GARDENER		10-0	JONES COUNTY		GREENBRIER INVIT.	3-29
8.	JENNA WIX			10-0	MCEACHERN		MCEACHERN INVIT.	4-19
9.	JESSIE WILSON		10-0	HERITAGE		REGION 8-AAAA		4-?

4x100m Relay 
1.	COLLINS HILL		46.33		REGION 8-AAAAA	4-30
2.	MONROE-ALBANY		46.56		REGION 1-AAA		4-24/29
3.	SHILOH			46.70		REGION 8-AAAAA	4-30
4.	TRI-CITIES			47.37		REGION 7-AAAAA	4/25-26
5.	CARVER-COLUMBUS		47.73		REGION 4-AAAAA	4-28
6.	DUNWOODY			47.75		REGION 6-AAAA		4-25, 4-28
7.	RIVERDALE			[email protected]		CLAYTON COUNTY	4-17
8.	CHAMBLEE			47.99		DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
9.	STEPHENSON		48.07		REGION 7-AAAAA	4/25-26
10.	NORTHEAST MACON		[email protected]		SMITH-BENSON RELAYS	3-29

1600m Run 
1.	KATHLEEN TURCHIN	5:07.14	NORTH GWINNETT	REGION 8-AAAAA	4-28
2.	ENA LEUFROY		5:07.54	MARIST			REGION 6-AAAA		4-25/28
3.	MEGAN CARNES		5:08.37*	NW WHITFIELD		CHALLENGE (AL)	4/4-5
4.	JENNY SIMS			5:08.77*	ETOWAH		TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC)	4-12
5.	SHELLY TAYLOR		5:08.83	NW WHITFIELD		REGION 6-AAAAA	4/28-29
6.	KRISTIN HEFFELFINGER	5:09.57	WALTON		WALTON 5-WAY		3-8
7.	JESSICA SMITH		5:09.64*	HARRISON		CHALLENGE (AL)	4/4-5
8.	JESSICA DYKE		5:12.69	WHEELER		REGION 5-AAAAA	4/28-29
9.	ASHLEY COLGLAZIER	5:13.35	COLLINS HILL		REGION 8-AAAAA	4-28
10.	GEORGIA KLOSS		5:14.00	PACE ACADEMY		REGION 5-AA		4/26-27

400m Dash 
1.	NATALIE KNIGHT		55.36	SHILOH			REGION 8-AAAAA	4-30
2.	PRISCILLA GAINES		55.62	MARIETTA		MOHAWK WARRIOR	4-19
3.	SHEQUITA DRAPER		55.78	MONROE-ALBANY	REGION 1-AAA		4-24/29
4.	TIA PERRY 			[email protected]	RIVERDALE		CLAYTON COUNTY	4-17
5.	STEPHANIE SMITH		[email protected]	NORTHEAST MACON	SMITH-BENSON RELAYS	3-29
6.	BRIENNE SIMMONS		56.12	COLUMBIA		DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
7.	LAUREN TILLMAN		56.39	COLLINS HILL		CHALLENGE (AL)	4/4-5
8.	CIARA WILLIS		56.48	TRI-CITIES		REGION 7-AAAAA	4/25-26
9.	LINDSEY VINCENT		56.75	LANDMARK CHRISTIAN	STEPHENSON INVIT.	3-22
10.	JAZMINE JOHNSON		56.77	THERRELL		REGION 5-AAA		4/26-28

100m Dash
1.	NICOLE FLETCHER		11.57	DUNWOODY		REGION 6-AAAA		4-25/28
2.	COURTNEY CHAMPION	11.73	COLLINS HILL		TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC)	4-12
3.	MARY ANN ERIGHA		11.73	CHAMBLEE		REGION 6-AAAA		4-25/28
4.	PRISCILLA GAINES		12.03	MARIETTA		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
5.	TIERRA WATTS		12.09	MONROE-ALBANY	REGION 1-AAA		4-24/29
6.	ANDREA BUSSEY		12.14	WHEELER		REGION 5-AAAAA	4/28-29
7.	LAKESHIA BRYANT		12.15	MONROE-ALBANY	REGION 1-AAA		4-24/29
8.	ASHLEY COUSIN		12.21	TROUP COUNTY		DARLINGTON INVIT.	4-12
9.	NATALIE KNIGHT		12.30	SHILOH			COOK HOLLIDAY INVIT.	4-12
10.	ESTELLA MOORE		12.31	CARVER-COLUMBUS	REGION 4-AAAAA	4-26




100m Hurdles 
1.	RACHEL WILSON		13.94w	GROVES		TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC)	4-12
2.	ALEESHA BARBER		14.52	REDAN			REGION 7-AAAAA	4/25-26
3.	VERONICA JACKSON		14.56	WESTLAKE		REGION 5-AAAA		4-24/26
4.	SHAVONNA WALKER	[email protected]	JENKINS		REGION 3-AAAAA	4-?
5.	LAUREN TILLMAN		[email protected]	COLLINS HILL		GWINNETT COUNTY	3-31
6.	JASMINE BYNUM		14.86	STEPHENSON		STEPHENSON INVIT.	3-22
7.	TIANA POPE			14.90	WESTOVER		REGION 1-AAA		4-24/29
8.	MOTEAK SANFORD		[email protected]	NORTHEAST MACON	SMITH-BENSON RELAYS	3-29
9.	LAUREN JACOBS		15.01	MARIETTA		REGION 5-AAAAA	4/28-29
10.	SHANIKA TAYLOR		[email protected]	HENRY COUNTY		TRI-MEET		3-25

800m Run
1.	GEORGIA KLOSS		2:12.3	PACE ACADEMY		SPARTAN CLASSIC	4-18
2.	JENNY SIMS			2:14.93	ETOWAH		CHARACTER ED GAMES	4-5
3.	ENA LEUFROY		2:15.3	MARIST			TRI-MEET		3-25
4.	BRIENNE SIMMONS		2:15.45	COLUMBIA		DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
5.	JESSICA SMITH		2:15.72	HARRISON		MCEACHERN INVIT.	4-19
6.	THEA DIX			2:18.60	CEDAR GROVE		STEPHENSON INVIT.	3-22
7.	ADRIENNE SMITH		2:18.86	MCEACHERN		REGION 5-AAAAA	4/28-29
8.	TAYLOR ADAMS		2:19.28	SPRAYBERRY		REGION 5-AAAAA	4/28-29
9.	TANISHA HUTCHINSON	2:19.34	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
10.	KAREN HARVEY		2:20.19	STEPHENSON		DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5

200m Dash 
1.	MARY ANN ERIGHA		23.75	CHAMBLEE		REGION 6-AAAA		4-25/28
2.	NICOLE FLETCHER		23.90	DUNWOODY		REGION 6-AAAA		4-25/28
3.	STEPHANIE SMITH		[email protected]	NORTHEAST MACON	SMITH-BENSON RELAYS	3-29
4.	COURTNEY CHAMPION	23.95	COLLINS HILL		VOL CLASSIC (TN)	4-19
5.	SHEQUITA DRAPER		23.96	MONROE-ALBANY	REGION 1-AAA		4-24/29
6.	PRISCILLA GAINES		24.27	MARIETTA		COBB COUNTY		4/1-2
7.	LAKECIA EALEY		24.46	WESTOVER		REGION 1-AAA		4-24/29
8.	NATALIE KNIGHT		24.47	SHILOH			GWINNETT COUNTY	3/31-4/2
9.	SHAKA DENNISON		[email protected]	MOUNT ZION		5-WAY MEET		3-27
10.	KIM MULKEY		24.66	MONROE-ALBANY	REGION 1-AAA		4-24/29

300m Hurdles 
1.	RACHEL WILSON		[email protected]	GROVES		REGION 3-AAAAA	4-?
2.	AMANDA HART		44.01	NORTH COBB		REGION 5-AAAAA	4/28-29
3.	ALEESHA BARBER		44.07	REDAN			REGION 7-AAAAA	4/25-26
4.	LAUREN TILLMAN		[email protected]	COLLINS HILL		REGION 8-AAAAA	4-28
5.	HOLLY SMITH		44.55	LAKESIDE-DEKALB	REGION 7-AAAAA	4/25-26
6.	LAUREN JACOBS		44.99	MARIETTA		REGION 5-AAAAA	4/28-29
7.	TIA PERRY			[email protected]	RIVERDALE		CLAYTON COUNTY	4-17
8.	AMBER WILSON		45.23	GORDON CENTRAL	REGION 7-AAAA		4-?
9.	JAZMINE JOHNSON		45.32	THERRELL		REGION 5-AAA		4/26-28
10.	HAYES			45.33	LANDMARK CHRISTIAN	MARIETTA INVIT.	4-26

3200m Run 
1.	KATHLEEN TURCHIN	11:02.13	NORTH GWINNETT	REGION 8-AAAAA	4-30
2.	CAITLIN HEIDER		11:05.70	CENTRAL GWINNETT	REGION 8-AAAAA	4-30
3.	JESSICA DYKE		11:16.24	WHEELER		REGION 5-AAAAA	4/28-29
4.	KRISTEN JOHNSON		11:22.30	MARIST			STEPHENSON INVIT.	3-22
5.	KRISTIN HEFFELFINGER	11:22.58	WALTON		REGION 5-AAAAA	4/28-29
6.	CAROLINE HAGEDORN	11:25.61	WESTMINSTER		4-WAY MEET		4-2
7.	MEGAN CARNES		11:28.54	NORTHWEST WHITFIELD	REGION 6-AAAAA	4/28-29
8.	JILLIAN LAMMERS		11:28.88	HARRISON		MCEACHERN INVIT.	4-19
9.	SHELLEY TAYLOR		11:30.61	NORTHWEST WHITFIELD	REGION 6-AAAAA	4/28-29
10.	NICOLE DIMARCO		11:30.94	BROOKWOOD		ELITE CLASSIC (FL)	3-8



4x400m Relay 
1.	COLLINS HILL		3:48.27		REGION 8-AAAAA	4-30
2.	LITHONIA			3:50.94		DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
3.	SHILOH			3:52.12		GWINNETT COUNTY	3/31-4/2
4.	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	3:53.01		DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
5.	TRI-CITIES			3:54.23		REGION 7-AAAAA	4/25-26
6.	RIVERDALE			3:54.97		REGION 4-AAAAA	4-28
7.	MONROE-ALBANY		3:55.84		REGION 1-AAA		4-24/29
8.	LANDMARK CHRISTIAN	3:56.20		STEPHENSON INVIT.	3-22
9.	MARIETTA			3:56.38		REGION 5-AAAAA	4/28-29
10.	CREEKSIDE			3:56.67		REGION 5-AAAA		4-24/26

4x200m Relay 
1.	MONROE-ALBANY	1:[email protected]		SMITH-BENSON RELAYS	3-29
2.	TRI-CITIES		1:43.38		MOREHOUSE RELAYS	3/14-15
3.	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	1:45.04		MOREHOUSE RELAYS	3/14-15
4.	DUNWOODY		1:45.06		MOREHOUSE RELAYS	3/14-15
5.	MARIETTA		1:45.24		PANTHER RELAYS	3-15
6.	RIVERDALE		1:45.67		MOREHOUSE RELAYS	3/14-15
7.	CARROLLTON		1:46.51		JEFFERSON RELAYS	4-26
8.	LITHONIA		1:46.69		MOREHOUSE RELAYS	3/14-15
9.	LANDMARK CHRISTIAN	1:47.14		PANTHER RELAYS	3-15
10.	TROUP COUNTY		1:[email protected]		SMITH-BENSON RELAYS	3-29

4x800m Relay 
1.	HARRISON			9:45.67		CHALLENGE (AL)	4/4-5
2.	BROOKWOOD		9:51.24		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
3.	COLLINS HILL		9:56.68		CHALLENGE (AL)	4/4-5
4.	NORTH GWINNETT		9:58.23		GWINNETT COUNTY	3/31-4/2
5.	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	10:02.63		MOREHOUSE RELAYS	3/14-15
6.	LASSITER			10:04.40		CHALLENGE (AL)	4/4-5
7.	SAINT PIUS			10:13.29		PANTHER RELAYS	3-15
8.	WALTON			10:18.90		TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC)	4-12
9.	LITHONIA			10:21.17		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
10.	WOODWARD ACADEMY	10:22.13		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22

Distance Medley Relay
1.	BROOKWOOD		12:48.04		VOL CLASSIC (TN)	4/18-19
2.	NORTH GWINNETT		12:50.5		SHILOH RELAYS		3-15
3.	LAKESIDE-DEKALB		13:16.42		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29
4.	SOUTH FORSYTH		13:16.52		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29
5.	POPE			13:17.19		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29
6.	SAINT PIUS			13:17.62		PANTHER RELAYS	3-15
7.	COLLINS HILL		13:17.66		VOL CLASSIC (TN)	4/18-19
8.	CHATTAHOOCHEE		13:21.53		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29
9.	WOODWARD ACADEMY	13:26.53		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29
10.	CENTENNIAL		13:31.40		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29

4x1600m Relay
1.	BROOKWOOD		22:14.68		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
2.	HARRISON			22:19.06		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
3.	NORTH GWINNETT		22:23.29		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
4.	WALTON			22:43.08		FLORIDA RELAYS	3/27-29
5.	LAKESIDE-DEKALB		22:48.3		EAGLE ICEBREAKER	3-1
6.	COLLINS HILL		22:50.19		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
7.	LASSITER			23:07.00		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
8.	CHATTAHOOCHEE		23:08.02		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
9.	POPE			23:25.19		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
10.	LAKESIDE-DEKALB B	23:41.9		EAGLE ICEBREAKER	3-1


Sprint Medley (200-200-400-800)
1.	CARROLLTON		4:20.78		JEFFERSON RELAYS	4-26
2.	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	4:24.84		MOREHOUSE RELAYS	3/14-15
3.	LANDMARK CHRISTIAN	4:28.79		PANTHER RELAYS	3-15
4.	CREEKSIDE			4:31.39		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29
5.	COLLINS HILL		4:[email protected]		SHILOH RELAYS		3-15
6.	TRI-CITIES			4:33.14		MOREHOUSE RELAYS	3/14-15
7.	SAINT PIUS			4:34.11		JEFFERSON RELAYS	4-26
8.	LOVEJOY			4:34.39		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29
9.	MCINTOSH			4:34.49		PANTHER RELAYS	3-15
10.	MARIETTA			4:34.82		PANTHER RELAYS	3-15

Swedish Medley Relay (100-100-200-400)
1.	COLLINS HILL		1:44.67**	COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
2.	MARIETTA		1:49.44		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
3.	LITHONIA		1:50.14		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
4.	MONROE-ALBANY	1:50.63		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
5.	NORTH COBB		1:50.87		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
6.	KENN. MOUNTAIN	1:51.60		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
7.	WHEELER		1:52.43		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
8.	PARKVIEW		1:[email protected]	SHILOH RELAYS		3-15
9.	CREEKSIDE		1:52.84		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
10.	REDAN			1:53.05		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29

DyeStat Georgia

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003