States
Georgia 2003 outdoor

Georgia Honor Roll 2003
May 20

by Andrew Hudson


Boys - Girls

GEORGIA HIGH SCHOOL

2003 TRACK AND FIELD HONOR ROLL

*converted from yards, @converted to Automatic Timing

Boys

 Long Jump (23-0)
1.	ANDREW MOORE		24-1.5	GRADY			ATLANTA TRACK CLAS.	4/1-3
2.	AQUAVIOUS SAMUEL	23-10.75	JORDAN			GEORGIA OLYMPICS	5-15
3.	RICHARD JONES		23-7.75	CEDAR GROVE		GEORGIA OLYMPICS	5-15
4.	LYNON JEFFERSON		23-2.75	EFFINGHAM COUNTY	GEORGIA OLYMPICS	5-15
5.	MICKEY SHEATS		23-1.75	CEDAR SHOALS		GEORGIA OLYMPICS	5-15
6.	JASON VENSON		23-1	MARIETTA		MARIETTA 5-WAY	4-16
7.	DONTE BOLDEN		22-11	WALTON		WALTON 5-WAY		3-8
8.	CRAIG IRBY			22-10	MARIETTA		MOHAWK WARRIOR	4-19
9.	KALEN SCHIEDT		22-9.25	LASSITER		GEORGIA OLYMPICS	5-15
10.	KENDERZOUS WYLIE	22-9.25	WASHINGTON-WILKES	GREENBRIER INVIT.	3-29

Shot Put (55-0)
1.	JUSTIN HARP		60-4.75	LASSITER		GEORGIA OLYMPICS	5-15
2.	JAKE DUNKLEBERGER	60-1.75	LOVETT			JEFFERSON RELAYS	4-26
3.	JAMES TURNIPSEED		57-8	GRIFFIN			JEFFERSON RELAYS	4-26
4.	ANTONIO LAMAR		55-3.25	BROOKWOOD		GEORGIA OLYMPICS	5-15
5.	DRA CUNNINGHAM		54-9	CEDAR SHOALS		ATHENS CITY		4-15
6.	ANTHONY GARVIN		54-4.75	EFFINGHAM COUNTY	GEORGIA OLYMPICS	5-15
7.	MATT RUMSEY		54-3.5	MARIST			GEORGIA OLYMPICS	5-15
8.	KERRY BROWN		54-2.75	LASSITER		GEORGIA OLYMPICS	5-15
9.	RICHARD COOK		53-10	WASHINGTON-WILKES	AT CEDAR SHOALS	3-26
10.	ANTHONY  MILSAP		53-5	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	REGION 7-AAAAA	4/30-5/2




High Jump
1.	ARTHUR HINTON		7-0	CEDAR SHOALS		CEDAR SHOALS INV.	3-22
2.	MATT SHOEMAKER		6-10	FRANKLIN COUNTY	GEORGIA OLYMPICS	5-15
3.	SETH YETTER		6-9	MCINTOSH		REGION 4-AAAAA	5-3/5
4.	DREW BRUNSON		6-8.5	SHILOH			SUGAR BOWL CLASSIC	3-29
5.	CHRIS MCCLAIN		6-8	BERKMAR		FORUM RELAYS		3-22
6.	DREW DIXON		6-8	HARRISON		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
7.	JC JENNINGS		6-7	GREENBRIER		GREENBRIER INVIT.	3-29
8.	JERRY ALLEN		6-6	LAGRANGE		PANTHER INVIT. (AL)	3-8
9.	CHRIS HOBBS		6-6	CHAPEL HILL		PANTHER RELAYS	3-15
10.	MATT HEATON		6-6	FRANKLIN COUNTY	REGION 8-AAA		5-2/5
11.	STEPHEN MIROS		6-6	SOUTH EFFINGHAM	REGION 2-AAA		4-22
12.	TARVIS SCOTT		6-6	ADAIRSVILLE		GEORGIA OLYMPICS	5-15
13.	DEDRICK MAYS		6-6	SOUTHEAST BULLOCH	GEORGIA OLYMPICS	5-15

Discus (160-0)
1.	JAMES TURNIPSEED		179-5	GRIFFIN			GEORGIA OLYMPICS	5-15
2.	JAKE DUNKLEBERGER	177-4	LOVETT			GEORGIA OLYMPICS	5-15
3.	CASEY STRICKLAND		176-10	GORDON CENTRAL	MOHAWK INVIT.		4-19
4.	JUSTIN HARP		173-2	LASSITER		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29
5.	ZACH DIBOIS		166-3	BLECKLEY COUNTY	GEORGIA OLYMPICS	5-15
6.	DURRELL PINKARD		162-0	CARROLLTON		BOB HAYES INVIT. (FL)	3-15
7.	TYLER WHITAKER		160-4	CHAPEL HILL		GEORGIA OLYMPICS	5-15
8.	DANNY VERDUN		159-0	THOMSON		GEORGIA OLYMPICS	5-15
9.	BRANNON SOUTHERLAND	158-6	GACS			GWINNETT COUNTY	3/31-4/2
10.	JAMERIUS JACKSON		156-5	JEFFERSON COUNTY	GEORGIA OLYMPICS	5-15

Triple Jump
1.	JASON BELL			49-1.5	NORTHSIDE-WR		MCEACHERN INVIT.	4-19
2.	LAZARIS EVANS		49-1	MAYS			BOB HAYES INVIT. (FL)	3-15
3.	AKEEM HARDNETT		47-7.5	WOODWARD ACADEMY	GEORGIA OLYMPICS	5-15
4.	JUSTIN JONES		47-2.75	CARROLLTON		GEORGIA OLYMPICS	5-15
5.	QUINCY DANIELS		46-10.75	THOMSON		GEORGIA OLYMPICS	5-15
6.	JJ LEMONS			46-10.5	SAINT PIUS		CHIEFS RELAYS		3-8
7.	DERRICK SMITH		46-5.75	NEWNAN		GEORGIA OLYMPICS	5-15
8.	TERRENCE MCLAURIN	46-5.75	JONESBORO		CLAYTON COUNTY	4-17
9.	MICKEY SHEATS		46-4	CEDAR SHOALS		GEORGIA OLYMPICS	5-15
10.	TREVARD LINDLEY		46-3.5	HIRAM			GEORGIA OLYMPICS	5-15

Pole Vault
1.	DANIEL SHERER		15-0	CHEROKEE		GEORGIA OLYMPICS	5-15
2.	JOHN SCOTT HARTNESS	15-0	FRANKLIN COUNTY	COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
3.	JOSEPH REGISTER		14-9	LANDMARK CHRISTIAN	JEFFERSON RELAYS	4-26
4.	KALEN SCHIEDT		14-7	LASSITER		CHALLENGE (AL)	4/4-5
5.	BRENT CULBRETH 		14-6	PEPPERELL		GEORGIA OLYMPICS	5-15
6.	WESTON FULLER		14-0	WHITE COUNTY		GEORGIA OLYMPICS	5-15
7.	BRANDON GREEN		14-0	ROSWELL		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
8.	GENYA GOUZEEV		14-0	CEDAR SHOALS		TRI-MEET		3-11
9.	DILLON BOWERS		13-9	MORGAN COUNTY	GEORGIA OLYMPICS	5-15
10.	CODY KENNER		13-6	CEDAR SHOALS		GEORGIA OLYMPICS	5-15
11.	DANIEL DELNERO		13-6	CENTRAL GWINNETT	GEORGIA OLYMPICS	5-15
12.	MARCUS SUAAVA		13-6	WHITE COUNTY		GEORGIA OLYMPICS	5-15
13.	TREY RINESMITH		13-6	CHATTAHOOCHEE	MARIETTA INVIT.	4-26









4x100m Relay
1.	STEPHENSON		40.94		GEORGIA OLYMPICS 	5-17
2.	WHEELER			41.14		MARIETTA INVIT.	4-26
3.	MAYS			41.45		REGION 5-AAAA		4/30, 5/2
4.	REDAN			41.52		DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
5.	WESTLAKE			41.63		REGION 5-AAAA		4/30, 5/2
6.	SANDY CREEK		41.79		GEORGIA OLYMPICS 	5-17
7.	LAGRANGE			41.80		BATTLE OF BORDERS 	??
8.	SHAW			41.87		GEORGIA OLYMPICS 	5-16
9.	CARROLLTON		41.92		GEORGIA OLYMPICS 	5-17
10.	FREDERICK DOUGLASS	41.94		REGION 7-AAAAA	4/30-5/2


1600m Run
1.	DAVID HERREN		4:17.46		ROME			GA OLYMPICS	5-15
2.	ERIC ALBRECHT		4:18.02		LAKESIDE-DEKALB	GA OLYMPICS	5-15
3.	CHARLIE DICKHAUS	4:18.11*		WALTON		FLORIDA REL.	3/27-29
4.	STEVE RANKIN		4:20.30*		HIRAM			CHALLENGE	4/4-5
5.	TUCKER REARDON	4:20.51		WOODWARD ACAD.	GA OLYMPICS	5-15
6.	RILEY MILLER		4:20.56		SOUTH GWINNETT	GA OLYMPICS	5-15
7.	BOBBY REYES		4:20.76		DACULA		8-AAAAA	5-3
8.	SEAN REILLY		4:22.04*		POPE			CHALLENGE	4/4-5
9.	FREDERICK CAMERON	4:23.39		POPE			COBB COUNTY	4/1-2
10.	JOHN KELLOUGH 	4:23.49		OCONEE COUNTY	8-AAAAA	5-3

400m Dash
1.	REGGIE WITHERSPOON	46.25	WHEELER		MARIETTA INVIT.	4-26
2.	DEMIKO GOODMAN		46.90	NEWNAN		CHALLENGE (AL)	4/4-5
3.	DAVID DICKENS		47.33	WHEELER		GEORGIA OLYMPICS 	5-17
4.	JEREMY BURTON		47.52	STEPHENSON		REGION 7-AAAAA	4/30-5/2
5.	DARIUS ACKER		47.63	WESTLAKE		GEORGIA OLYMPICS 	5-17
6.	MARVIN MENAFEE		47.66	SHAW			GEORGIA OLYMPICS 	5-17
7.	MARQUIS ANDREWS		47.66	DOUGLASS		REGION 7-AAAAA	4/30-5/2
8.	GERALD GRIFFIN		48.26	WESTLAKE		STEPHENSON INVIT.	3-22
9.	DREW BRUNSON		48.38	SHILOH			REGION 8-AAAAA	5-3/7
10.	COLEMAN COLLINS 		[email protected]	CHAMBLEE		REGION 6-AAAA		5-2/5

100m Dash
1.	MICHAEL GRANT		10.50	STEPHENSON		GEORGIA OLYMPICS 	5-16
2.	REGGIE WITHERSPOON	10.58	WHEELER		WHEELER VS. WALTON	3-5
3.	STAN ROWE			10.60	CARROLLTON		GEORGIA OLYMPICS 	5-16
4.	EDDIE RUSH			10.69	SANDY CREEK		MARIETTA INVIT.	4-26
5.	DWIGHT GATES		10.78	PIKE COUNTY		GEORGIA OLYMPICS 	5-16
6.	WILL JUDSON		10.78	SANDY CREEK		REGION 4-AAAA		5/5-6
7.	BRENT PETWAY		10.79	GRIFFIN			GEORGIA OLYMPICS 	5-16
8.	JEROME CRENSHAW		10.84	AVONDALE		REGION 5-AAA		5-1/6
9.	JASON VENSON		10.87	MARIETTA		MOHAWK WARRIOR	4-19
10.	YLAN TAYLOR		10.88	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	REGION 7-AAAAA	4/30-5/2

110m Hurdles
1.	ARIES MERRITT		13.76	WHEELER		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
2.	KALONJI HOLMES		[email protected]	CLAXTON		DUAL MEET		4-24
3.	DEREK BOYKIN		14.12	CARROLLTON		GEORGIA OLYMPICS 	5-16
4.	MOORE			[email protected]	CLAXTON		STATESBORO RELAYS	4-17
5.	DANNY WARE		14.29	ROCKMART		GEORGIA OLYMPICS 	5-16
6.	DONTE BOLDEN		[email protected]	WALTON		REGION 5-AAAAA	5-5/7
7.	DUANE WILSON		14.39	REDAN			REGION 7-AAAAA	4/30-5/2
8.	LYDELL PERRY		[email protected]	RIVERDALE		QUAD MEET 		3-1
9.	JANGY ADDY		14.53	NORCROSS		GEORGIA OLYMPICS 	5-16
10.	JASON BROWHOW		14.54	CENTRAL GWINNETT	GWINNETT COUNTY	3/31-4/2
11.	ROBBIE ROBINSON		[email protected]	MARIETTA		REGION 5-AAAAA	5-5/7
12.	ARTHUR HINTON		[email protected]	CEDAR SHOALS		COOK HOLLIDAY INVIT.	4-12
800m Run
1.	CHRIS WOODS		1:54.31	MAYS			GEORGIA OLYMPICS 	5-17
2.	OMARI CRAWFORD		1:54.66	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	REGION 7-AAAAA	4/30-5/2
3.	DAMIAN PRINCE		1:54.88	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	GEORGIA OLYMPICS 	5-17
4.	ALAN SCHMITZ		1:55.70	WARNER ROBINS	GEORGIA OLYMPICS 	5-17
5.	JOHN KELLOUGH		1:55.75	OCONEE COUNTY	REGION 8-AAAAA	5-3/7
6.	TOM FLANAGAN		1:56.65	DULUTH		REGION 8-AAAAA	5-3/7
7.	CHRIS KNAPIK		1:56.97	WHEELER		GEORGIA OLYMPICS 	5-17
8.	DEANDRE COLEMAN		1:57.01	LIBERTY COUNTY	GEORGIA OLYMPICS 	5-17
9.	ERIC SIMMONS		1:57.05	CARROLLTON		VOL CLASSIC (TN)	4/18-19
10.	STEVE RANKIN		1:57.24	HIRAM			GEORGIA OLYMPICS 	5-17


200m Dash
1.	REGGIE WITHERSPOON	21.11	WHEELER		MARIETTA INVIT.	4-26
2.	MICHAEL GRANT		21.14	STEPHENSON		DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
3.	DARIUS ACKER		21.60	WESTLAKE		GEORGIA OLYMPICS 	5-16
4.	DAVID DICKENS		21.60	WHEELER		REGION 5-AAAAA	5-5/7
5.	STAN ROWE			21.63	CARROLLTON		GEORGIA OLYMPICS 	5-16
6.	JEREMY BURTON		21.78w	STEPHENSON		TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC)	4-12
7.	YLAN TAYLOR		21.84	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	REGION 7-AAAAA	4/30-5/2
8.	DEMEATRICK MOORE	21.84	CLAXTON		GEORGIA OLYMPICS 	5-16
9.	DWIGHT GATES		21.85	PIKE COUNTY		GEORGIA OLYMPICS 	5-16
10.	MALIK JACKSON		[email protected]	DUNWOODY		REGION 6-AAAA		5-2/5

300m Hurdles
1.	ARIES MERRITT		36.61	WHEELER		MARIETTA INVIT.	4-26
2.	JEREMY BURTON		36.73	STEPHENSON		GEORGIA OLYMPICS 	5-17
3.	JANGY ADDY		37.86	NORCROSS		REGION 8-AAAAA	5-3/7
4.	DELANDUS O'NEAL		37.97	CARROLLTON		GEORGIA OLYMPICS 	5-17
5.	KENNETH BROWN		38.21	FREDERICK DOUGLASS	REGION 7-AAAAA	4/30-5/2
6.	DESMOND BROWN		38.25	WESTLAKE		GEORGIA OLYMPICS 	5-17
7.	ARMOND SMITH		38.59	REDAN			DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
8.	RICKO SANDERS		38.64	MARIETTA		COBB COUNTY		4/1-2
9.	TREY FLETCHER		38.72	CARROLLTON		GEORGIA OLYMPICS 	5-17
10.	DAMIAN PRINCE		38.82	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5

3200m Run
1.	DAVID HERREN		9:17.84		ROME		GEORGIA OLYMPICS 	5-16
2.	BOBBY REYES		9:20.46		DACULA	COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
3.	CHARLIE DICKHAUS		9:24.72		WALTON	GEORGIA OLYMPICS 	5-16
4.	ASHENAFI AREGA		9:25.24		N. ATLANTA	REGION 5-AAAA		4/30, 5/2
5.	SEAN REILLY		9:27.94		POPE		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
6.	RYLEY MILLER		9:28.09		S. GWINNETT	GEORGIA OLYMPICS 	5-16
7.	YBETAL AREGA		9:29.86		N. ATLANTA	CHARACTER ED GAMES	4-5
8.	BRIAN DEAL		9:30.33		S. FORSYTH	COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
9.	TUCKER REARDON		9:35.30		WOODWARD	COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
10.	FREDERICK CAMERON	9:35.84		POPE		COBB COUNTY		4/1-2

4x400m Relay (3:20.00)
1.	WHEELER			3:14.29		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
2.	STEPHENSON		3:15.30		FLORIDA RELAYS	3/27-29
3.	FREDERICK DOUGLASS	3:15.94		GEORGIA OLYMPICS 	5-17
4.	WESTLAKE			3:17.00		STEPHENSON INVIT.	3-22
5.	MAYS			3:17.32		CHARACTER ED GAMES	4-5
6.	CARROLLTON		3:17.34		TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC)	4-12
7.	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	3:18.67		REGION 7-AAAAA	4/30-5/2
8.	BERKMAR			3:19.19		REGION 8-AAAAA	5-3/7
9.	WARNER ROBINS		3:19.22		GEORGIA OLYMPICS 	5-17
10.	MARIETTA			3:19.46		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
11.	MORROW			3:19.81		GEORGIA OLYMPICS 	5-17

4x200m Relay
1.	CARROLLTON		1:27.67		VOL CLASSIC (TN)	4/18-19
2.	WHEELER		1:[email protected]		CHIEFS RELAYS		3-8
3.	REDAN			1:29.81		MOREHOUSE RELAYS	3/14-15
4.	MORROW		1:[email protected]		W-R RELAYS		3-28
5.	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	1:29.94		MOREHOUSE RELAYS	3/14-15
6.	GRAYSON		1:30.68		GWINNETT COUNTY	3/31-4/2
7.	BUFORD		1:30.80		GWINNETT COUNTY	3/31-4/2
8.	SHILOH			1:30.95		GWINNETT COUNTY	3/31-4/2
9.	MARIETTA		1:30.98		PANTHER RELAYS	3-15
10.	DOUGLASS		1:31.03		MOREHOUSE RELAYS	3/14-15


4x800m Relay
1.	BROOKWOOD		8:02.81		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
2.	LASSITER			8:14.57		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
3.	MAYS 			8:15.76		TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC)	4-12
4.	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	8:19.17		FAMU RELAYS		3/7-8
5.	DACULA			8:20		COOK HOLLIDAY INVIT.	4-12
6.	WHEELER			8:22.09		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
7.	CHAPEL HILL		8:22.54		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
8.	CHATTAHOOCHEE		8:23.06		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
9.	POPE			8:25.53		WALTON 5-WAY		3-8
10.	HARRISON			8:26.11		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22

Distance Medley Relay
1.	NORTH ATLANTA		10:39.80		JEFFERSON RELAYS	4-19
2.	BROOKWOOD		10:43.25		VOL CLASSIC (TN)	4-19
3.	POPE			10:43.71		VOL CLASSIC (TN)	4-19
4.	LAKESIDE-DEKALB		10:49.10		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29
5.	SOUTH FORSYTH		10:53.82		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29
6.	WALTON			10:54.47		WHEELER RELAYS 	3-1
7.	DACULA			10:55		COOK HOLLIDAY INVIT.	4-12
8.	OCONEE COUNTY		11:00.20		FORUM RELAYS		3-22
9.	SAINT PIUS			11:00.82		FLORIDA RELAYS	3-29

4x1600m Relay
1.	BROOKWOOD		17:58.05		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
2.	DACULA			18:24.57		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
3.	POPE			18:31.21		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
4.	LASSITER			18:32.16		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
5.	WALTON			18:43		FLORIDA RELAYS	3/27-29
6.	CHAPEL HILL		18:49.55		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
7.	PARKVIEW			18:58.11		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
8.	CHATTAHOOCHEE		18:59.51		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
9.	LAKESIDE-DEKALB		19:[email protected]	CHIEFS RELAYS		3-8
10.	SOUTH FORSYTH		19:01.96		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22

Sprint Medley Relay
1.	WHEELER			3:33.84		WHEELER RELAYS	3-1
2.	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	3:38.34		FAMU RELAYS		3/7-8
3.	WALTON			3:38.64		PANTHER RELAYS	3-15
4.	STEPHENSON		3:39.84		JEFFERSON RELAYS	4-26
5.	ELBERT COUNTY		3:40.92		JEFFERSON RELAYS	4-26
6.	LANDMARK CHRISTIAN	3:41.0		JEFFERSON RELAYS	4-26
7.	MARIETTA			3:41.44		PANTHER RELAYS	3-15
8.	CLARKE CENTRAL		3:41.97		JEFFERSON RELAYS	4-26
9.	REDAN			3:42.43		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29
10.	DOUGLASS			3:42.81		MOREHOUSE RELAYS	3/14-15


800M Medley Relay
1.	WHEELER		1:29.68		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
2.	WESTLAKE		1:32.08		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29
3.	CARROLLTON		1:32.83		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
4.	MARIETTA		1:33.48		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
5.	FRED. DOUGLASS	1:[email protected]	CHIEFS RELAYS		3-8
6.	DOUGLAS COUNTY	1:34.57		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
7.	BERKMAR		1:34.85		FORUM RELAYS		3-22
8.	REDAN 		1:34.88		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29
9.	NORCROSS		1:36.22		FORUM RELAYS		3-22
10.	STARR'S MILL		1:36.48		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22


      

Girls

 Long Jump (18-0)
1.	SHEQUITA DRAPER		19-3.5	MONROE-ALBANY	REGION 1-AAA		4-24/29
2.	LINDSEY VINCENT		19-3	LANDMARK CHRISTIAN	MARIETTA INVIT.	4-26
3.	PRISCILLA GAINES		19-2	MARIETTA		MARIETTA 5-WAY	4-16
4.	SHAKA DENNISON		18-11	MOUNT ZION		CLAYTON COUNTY	4-17
5.	ANITA CLONTS		18-7	SOUTH COBB		REGION 5-AAAAA	4/28-29
6.	VONTEENA KNOTTS		18-7	BUTLER			TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC)	4-12
7.	PORTIA NASH		18-5	ALEXANDER		STATE MEET		5/8-10
8.	TIA PERRY			18-5	RIVERDALE		5-WAY MEET		3-27
9.	FRANCHESTER KEELEY	18-4	COOK			STATE MEET		5/8-10
10.	NICOLE FLETCHER		18-4	DUNWOODY		REGION 6-AAAA		4-25/28
11.	ANTOINETTA MCKAY	18-3	DUNWOODY		REGION 6-AAAA		4-25/28
12.	TABBY TAYLOR		18-1.5	SAINT PIUS		REGION 6-AAAA		4-25/28

Shot Put (40-0)
1.	TAYLAR STALLINGS		45-6	EVANS			COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
2.	DELLA CLARK		44-7	NORTH COBB		MARIETTA INVIT.	4-26
3.	RAMONA OKONYA		43-9	MAYS			STATE MEET		5/8-10
4.	KHAJIJAH TALLEY		42-9	COLUMBUS		STATE MEET		5/8-10
5.	KIA SIMPSON		42-7.25	GLYNN ACADEMY	REGION 3-AAAAA	4-?
6.	EMILY GREESON		42-5.75	GORDON CENTRAL	CHALLENGE (AL)	4-5
7.	SHANI BOSTON		42-5.5	WESTMINSTER		STATE MEET		5/8-10
8.	MARIE STRINGER		40-7	WESTMINSTER		STATE MEET		5/8-10
9.	CHEROKEE COLE		40-7	MONROE-ALBANY	SMITH-BENSON RELAYS	3-29
10.	MEAGAN TOLER		39-1.25	TRINITY CHRISTIAN	GISA REGION		4-18

High Jump (5-6)
1.	NATALIE KNIGHT 		5-8	SHILOH			STATE MEET		5/8-10
2.	JESSIE NEVITT		5-6	KENNESAW MOUNTAIN	MCEACHERN INVIT.	4-19
3.	TIFFANY TRETMAN		5-6	UNION GROVE		GACS INVITATIONAL	3-22
4.	TIFFANY CHAVIS		5-6	POPE			STATE MEET		5/8-10
5.	CARRIE MILLS		5-6	DALTON		REGION 7-AAAA		4-?
6.	SANDRA STANKOVIC	5-6	PACE ACADEMY		REGION 5-AA		4/26-27
7.	CARRIE CREEDLE		5-5	BUFORD		REGION 8-AA		4/28-29

Discus (120-0)
1.	DELLA CLARK		139-2	NORTH COBB		COBB COUNTY		4/1-2
2.	TAYLAR STALLINGS		136-10	EVANS			REGION 7-AAAAA	4/25-26
3.	KENDRA WISE		135-4	CEDAR SHOALS		REGION 8-AAAA		4-?
4.	KHAJIJA TALLEY		131-8	COLUMBUS		CHALLENGE (AL)	4/4-5
5.	CANDYSE KELLY		130-9	SOUTH COBB		REGION 5-AAAAA	4/28-29
6.	TESHA THURMOND		128-2	GREENBRIER		STATE MEET		5/8-10
7.	LAUREN NILES		121-9	GAINESVILLE		STATE MEET		5/8-10
8.	EMILY GREESON		121-2	GORDON CENTRAL	STATE MEET		5/8-10
9.	SHANICE DAWSON		121-0	TIFT COUNTY		STATE MEET		5/8-10
10.	RAMONA OKONYA		120-4	MAYS			STATE MEET		5/8-10

Triple Jump (38-0)
1.	MICHELLE ROGERS		40-9.75	DACULA		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
2.	NICOLE BROWN		38-7.75	COLLINS HILL		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
3.	LAUREN JACOBS		38-6.5	MARIETTA		STATE MEET		5/8-10
4.	JASMINE BYNUM		38-6.25	STEPHENSON		REGION 7-AAAAA	4/25-26
5.	SHAREETHA JACKSON	38-2	HEARD COUNTY		STATE MEET		5/8-10
6.	ANDREA ARNAUD		38-0.5	MORROW		CLAYTON COUNTY	4-17
7.	STASIA KELLY-TAYLOR	38-0	GACS			STATE MEET		5/8-10
8.	MICHELLE KIRKSEY		38-0	BRUNSWICK		REGION 3-AAAAA	4-?
9.	UGOCHI OKOROAFOR	37-10.5	ROSWELL		MCEACHERN INVIT.	4-19
10.	TESHA THURMOND		37-9	GREENBRIER		TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC)	4-12
Pole Vault (10-0)
1.	NICCI FAIRES		11-0	ROSWELL		FULTON COUNTY	4-23
2.	LACY GARDENER		11-0	JONES COUNTY		STATE MEET		5/8-10
3.	CHRISTY CARR		10-7	LASSITER		COBB COUNTY		4/1-2
4.	EMILY KING			10-6	DACULA		REGION 8-AAAAA	4-30
5.	CHRISTEN  MORGAN		10-3	EAST COWETA		REGION 4-AAAAA	4-26
6.	JODI DYER			10-0	HART COUNTY		REGION 8-AAA		4-?
7.	LACY GARDENER		10-0	JONES COUNTY		GREENBRIER INVIT.	3-29
8.	JENNA WIX			10-0	MCEACHERN		MCEACHERN INVIT.	4-19
9.	JESSIE WILSON		10-0	HERITAGE		REGION 8-AAAA		4-?

4x100m Relay (48.00)
1.	COLLINS HILL		46.33		REGION 8-AAAAA	4-30
2.	MONROE-ALBANY		46.56		REGION 1-AAA		4-24/29
3.	SHILOH			46.70		REGION 8-AAAAA	4-30
4.	TRI-CITIES			47.37		REGION 7-AAAAA	4/25-26
5.	CARVER-COLUMBUS		47.605		STATE MEET		5/8-10
6.	MARIETTA			[email protected]		STATE MEET		5/8-10
7.	NORTHEAST MACON		[email protected]		STATE MEET		5/8-10
8.	RIVERDALE			[email protected]		CLAYTON COUNTY	4-17
9.	DUNWOODY			[email protected]		REGION 6-AAAA		4-25, 4-28
10.	CHAMBLEE			47.99		DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5

1600m Run (5:10.00)
1.	GEORGIA KLOSS		4:58.9	PACE ACADEMY		STATE MEET		5/8-10
2.	KATHLEEN TURCHIN	5:07.14	NORTH GWINNETT	REGION 8-AAAAA	4-28
3.	JESSICA SMITH		5:[email protected]	HARRISON		STATE MEET		5/8-10
4.	ENA LEUFROY		5:[email protected]	MARIST			REGION 6-AAAA		4-25/28
5.	MEGAN CARNES		5:08.37*	NW WHITFIELD		CHALLENGE (AL)	4/4-5
6.	JENNY SIMS			5:08.77*	ETOWAH		TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC)	4-12
7.	SHELLEY TAYLOR		5:08.83	NW WHITFIELD		REGION 6-AAAAA	4/28-29
8.	KRISTIN HEFFELFINGER	5:09.57	WALTON		WALTON 5-WAY		3-8
9.	JESSICA DYKE		5:12.69	WHEELER		REGION 5-AAAAA	4/28-29
10.	ASHLEY COLGLAZIER	5:13.35	COLLINS HILL		REGION 8-AAAAA	4-28

400m Dash (56.00)
1.	STEPHANIE SMITH		53.768	NORTHEAST MACON	STATE MEET		5/8-10
2.	TIA PERRY 			54.774	RIVERDALE		STATE MEET		5/8-10
3.	NATALIE KNIGHT		55.36	SHILOH			REGION 8-AAAAA	4-30
4.	PRISCILLA GAINES		55.445	MARIETTA		STATE MEET		5/8-10
5.	SHEQUITA DRAPER		55.78	MONROE-ALBANY	REGION 1-AAA		4-24/29
6.	BRIENNE SIMMONS		56.12	COLUMBIA		DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
7.	JAZMINE JOHNSON		[email protected]	THERRELL		STATE MEET		5/8-10
8.	LAUREN TILLMAN		56.39	COLLINS HILL		CHALLENGE (AL)	4/4-5
9.	CIERRA WILLIS		56.48	TRI-CITIES		REGION 7-AAAAA	4/25-26
10.	LINDSEY VINCENT		56.75	LANDMARK CHRISTIAN	STEPHENSON INVIT.	3-22

100m Dash (12.00)
1.	COURTNEY CHAMPION	11.526	COLLINS HILL		STATE MEET		5/8-10
2.	NICOLE FLETCHER		11.766	DUNWOODY		STATE MEET		5/8-10
3.	MARY ANN ERIGHA		11.792	CHAMBLEE		STATE MEET		5/8-10
4.	FELICIA HAMILTON		11.836	BRUNSWICK		STATE MEET		5/8-10
5.	MIAIE WILLIAMS		11.878	LOWNDES		STATE MEET		5/8-10
6.	ASHLEY COUSIN		11.934	TROUP COUNTY		STATE MEET		5/8-10
7.	PRISCILLA GAINES		12.03	MARIETTA		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
8.	TIERRA WATTS		12.09	MONROE-ALBANY	REGION 1-AAA		4-24/29
9.	ESTELLA MOORE		12.118	CARVER-COLUMBUS	STATE MEET		5/8-10
10.	ANDREA BUSSEY		12.14	WHEELER		REGION 5-AAAAA	4/28-29




100m Hurdles (14.80)
1.	RACHEL WILSON		13.94w	GROVES		TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC)	4-12
2.	VERONICA JACKSON		[email protected]	WESTLAKE		REGION 5-AAAA		4-24/26
3.	ALEESHA BARBER		[email protected]	REDAN			STATE MEET		5/8-10
4.	MOTEAK SANFORD		14.404	NORTHEAST MACON	STATE MEET		5/8-10
5.	SHAVONNA WALKER	[email protected]	JENKINS		STATE MEET		5/8-10
6.	LAUREN TILLMAN		[email protected]	COLLINS HILL		STATE MEET		5/8-10
7.	LAUREN JACOBS		[email protected]	MARIETTA		STATE MEET		5/8-10
8.	NICOLE RODRIGUES		[email protected]	RIVERDALE		STATE MEET		5/8-10
9.	TIANA POPE			14.831	WESTOVER		STATE MEET		5/8-10
10.	SIERRA HILL		14.832	LANDMARK CHRISTIAN	STATE MEET		5/8-10

800m Run (2:20.00)
1.	GEORGIA KLOSS		2:[email protected]	PACE ACADEMY		STATE MEET		5/8-10
2.	ENA LEUFROY		2:12.800	MARIST			STATE MEET		5/8-10
3.	JENNY SIMS			2:14.703	ETOWAH		STATE MEET		5/8-10
4.	BRIENNE SIMMONS		2:15.45	COLUMBIA		DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
5.	JESSICA SMITH		2:15.72	HARRISON		MCEACHERN INVIT.	4-19
6.	THEA DIX			2:17.903	CEDAR GROVE		STATE MEET		5/8-10
7.	KATHRYN GERKE		2:18.836	SAINT PIUS		STATE MEET		5/8-10
8.	ADRIENNE SMITH		2:18.86	MCEACHERN		REGION 5-AAAAA	4/28-29
9.	TAYLOR ADAMS		2:19.28	SPRAYBERRY		REGION 5-AAAAA	4/28-29
10.	NICOLA JAMES		2:[email protected]	MORROW		STATE MEET		5/8-10
11.	TANISHA HUTCHINSON	2:19.34	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
12.	ANTOINETTE DUNCAN	2:19.763	CARROLLTON		STATE MEET		5/8-10

200m Dash (24.50)
1.	STEPHANIE SMITH		[email protected]	NORTHEAST MACON	STATE MEET		5/8-10
2.	COURTNEY CHAMPION	[email protected]	COLLINS HILL		STATE MEET		5/8-10
3.	MARY ANN ERIGHA		[email protected]	CHAMBLEE		STATE MEET		5/8-10
4.	SHEQUITA DRAPER		23.96	MONROE-ALBANY	REGION 1-AAA		4-24/29
5.	NICOLE FLETCHER		[email protected]	DUNWOODY		REGION 6-AAAA		4-25/28
6.	NATALIE KNIGHT		[email protected]	SHILOH			STATE MEET		5/8-10
7.	PRISCILLA GAINES		24.27	MARIETTA		COBB COUNTY		4/1-2
8.	LAKECIA EALEY		24.46	WESTOVER		REGION 1-AAA		4-24/29
9.	ASHLEY COUSIN		[email protected]	TROUP COUNTY		STATE MEET		5/8-10
10.	SHAKA DENNISON		[email protected]	MOUNT ZION		STATE MEET		5/8-10

300m Hurdles (44.50)
1.	RACHEL WILSON		[email protected]	GROVES		STATE MEET		5/8-10
2.	AMANDA HART		43.744	NORTH COBB		STATE MEET		5/8-10
3.	TIA PERRY			44.026	RIVERDALE		STATE MEET		5/8-10
4.	ALEESHA BARBER		44.07	REDAN			REGION 7-AAAAA	4/25-26
5.	MOTEAK SANFORD		44.078	NORTHEAST MACON	STATE MEET		5/8-10
6.	LAUREN JACOBS		[email protected]	MARIETTA		STATE MEET		5/8-10
7.	AMBER WILSON		[email protected]	GORDON CENTRAL	STATE MEET		5/8-10
8.	LAUREN TILLMAN		[email protected]	COLLINS HILL		REGION 8-AAAAA	4-28
9.	JAZMINE JOHNSON		44.455	THERRELL		STATE MEET		5/8-10
10.	KIM WHITE			[email protected]	MONROE AREA		STATE MEET		5/8-10
11.	HOLLY SMITH		44.55	LAKESIDE-DEKALB	REGION 7-AAAAA	4/25-26

3200m Run (11:20.00)
1.	KATHLEEN TURCHIN	10:54.9	NORTH GWINNETT	REGION 8-AAAAA	4-30
2.	SHELLEY TAYLOR		11:04.3	NORTHWEST WHITFIELD	STATE MEET		5/8-10
3.	CAITLIN HEIDER		11:05.70	CENTRAL GWINNETT	REGION 8-AAAAA	4-30
4.	KRISTIN HEFFELFINGER	11:06.3	WALTON		STATE MEET		5/8-10
5.	MEGAN CARNES		11:10.2	NORTHWEST WHITFIELD	STATE MEET		5/8-10
6.	JESSICA DYKE		11:14.5	WHEELER		STATE MEET		5/8-10
7.	MELISASA DAUGHERTY	11:15.8	LOWNDES		STATE MEET		5/8-10
8.	KIRBY CROSS		11:[email protected]	DARLINGTON	STATE MEET		5/8-10
9.	KRISTEN JOHNSON		11:22.30	MARIST			STEPHENSON INVIT.	3-22
10.	CAROLINE HAGEDORN	11:25.61	WESTMINSTER		4-WAY MEET		4-2
4x400m Relay (3:55.00)
1.	RIVERDALE			3:46.895		STATE MEET		5/8-10
2.	COLLINS HILL		3:47.334		STATE MEET		5/8-10
3.	SHILOH			3:[email protected]		STATE MEET		5/8-10
4.	MONROE-ALBANY		3:[email protected]		STATE MEET		5/8-10
5.	LITHONIA			3:50.94		DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
6.	TRI-CITIES			3:51.199		STATE MEET		5/8-10
7.	NORTHEAST MACON		3:51.837		STATE MEET		5/8-10
8.	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	3:53.01		DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
9.	CREEKSIDE			3:54.290		STATE MEET		5/8-10
10.	STATESBORO		3:55.293		STATE MEET		5/8-10

4x200m Relay 
1.	MONROE-ALBANY	1:[email protected]		SMITH-BENSON RELAYS	3-29
2.	TRI-CITIES		1:43.38		MOREHOUSE RELAYS	3/14-15
3.	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	1:45.04		MOREHOUSE RELAYS	3/14-15
4.	DUNWOODY		1:45.06		MOREHOUSE RELAYS	3/14-15
5.	MARIETTA		1:45.24		PANTHER RELAYS	3-15
6.	RIVERDALE		1:45.67		MOREHOUSE RELAYS	3/14-15
7.	CARROLLTON		1:46.51		JEFFERSON RELAYS	4-26
8.	LITHONIA		1:46.69		MOREHOUSE RELAYS	3/14-15
9.	LANDMARK CHRISTIAN	1:47.14		PANTHER RELAYS	3-15
10.	TROUP COUNTY		1:[email protected]		SMITH-BENSON RELAYS	3-29

4x800m Relay 
1.	HARRISON			9:45.67		CHALLENGE (AL)	4/4-5
2.	BROOKWOOD		9:51.24		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
3.	COLLINS HILL		9:56.68		CHALLENGE (AL)	4/4-5
4.	NORTH GWINNETT		9:58.23		GWINNETT COUNTY	3/31-4/2
5.	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	10:02.63		MOREHOUSE RELAYS	3/14-15
6.	LASSITER			10:04.40		CHALLENGE (AL)	4/4-5
7.	SAINT PIUS			10:13.29		PANTHER RELAYS	3-15
8.	WALTON			10:18.90		TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC)	4-12
9.	LITHONIA			10:21.17		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
10.	WOODWARD ACADEMY	10:22.13		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22

Distance Medley Relay
1.	BROOKWOOD		12:48.04		VOL CLASSIC (TN)	4/18-19
2.	NORTH GWINNETT		12:50.5		SHILOH RELAYS		3-15
3.	LAKESIDE-DEKALB		13:16.42		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29
4.	SOUTH FORSYTH		13:16.52		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29
5.	POPE			13:17.19		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29
6.	SAINT PIUS			13:17.62		PANTHER RELAYS	3-15
7.	COLLINS HILL		13:17.66		VOL CLASSIC (TN)	4/18-19
8.	CHATTAHOOCHEE		13:21.53		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29
9.	WOODWARD ACADEMY	13:26.53		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29
10.	CENTENNIAL		13:31.40		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29

4x1600m Relay
1.	BROOKWOOD		22:14.68		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
2.	HARRISON			22:19.06		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
3.	NORTH GWINNETT		22:23.29		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
4.	WALTON			22:43.08		FLORIDA RELAYS	3/27-29
5.	LAKESIDE-DEKALB		22:48.3		EAGLE ICEBREAKER	3-1
6.	COLLINS HILL		22:50.19		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
7.	LASSITER			23:07.00		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
8.	CHATTAHOOCHEE		23:08.02		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
9.	POPE			23:25.19		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
10.	LAKESIDE-DEKALB B	23:41.9		EAGLE ICEBREAKER	3-1


Sprint Medley (200-200-400-800)
1.	CARROLLTON		4:20.78		JEFFERSON RELAYS	4-26
2.	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	4:24.84		MOREHOUSE RELAYS	3/14-15
3.	LANDMARK CHRISTIAN	4:28.79		PANTHER RELAYS	3-15
4.	CREEKSIDE			4:31.39		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29
5.	COLLINS HILL		4:[email protected]		SHILOH RELAYS		3-15
6.	TRI-CITIES			4:33.14		MOREHOUSE RELAYS	3/14-15
7.	SAINT PIUS			4:34.11		JEFFERSON RELAYS	4-26
8.	LOVEJOY			4:34.39		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29
9.	MCINTOSH			4:34.49		PANTHER RELAYS	3-15
10.	MARIETTA			4:34.82		PANTHER RELAYS	3-15

Swedish Medley Relay (100-100-200-400)
1.	COLLINS HILL		1:44.67**	COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
2.	MARIETTA		1:49.44		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
3.	LITHONIA		1:50.14		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
4.	MONROE-ALBANY	1:50.63		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
5.	NORTH COBB		1:50.87		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
6.	KENN. MOUNTAIN	1:51.60		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
7.	WHEELER		1:52.43		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
8.	PARKVIEW		1:[email protected]	SHILOH RELAYS		3-15
9.	CREEKSIDE		1:52.84		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
10.	REDAN			1:53.05		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29

DyeStat Georgia

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003