States
Georgia 2003 outdoor

Georgia Honor Roll 2003
April 23

by Andrew Hudson


Boys - Girls

GEORGIA HIGH SCHOOL

2003 TRACK AND FIELD HONOR ROLL

*converted from yards, @converted to Automatic Timing

Boys

 Long Jump
1.	ANDREW MOORE		24-1.5	GRADY			ATLANTA TRACK CLAS.	4/1-3
2.	JASON VENSON		23-1	MARIETTA		MARIETTA 5-WAY	4-16
3.	DONTE BOLDEN		22-11	WALTON		WALTON 5-WAY		3-8
4.	CRAIG IRBY			22-10	MARIETTA		MOHAWK WARRIOR	4-19
5.	KENDERZOUS WYLIE	22-9.25	WASHINGTON-WILKES	GREENBRIER INVIT.	3-29
6.	REGGIE WITHERSPOON	22-8	WHEELER		COBB COUNTY		4/1-2
7.	A SIMS			22-7	HIRAM			WOODLAND INVIT.	4-19
8.	MICKEY SHEATS		22-6.75	CEDAR SHOALS		GREENBRIER INVIT.	3-29
9.	JUSTIN JONES		22-5.5	CARROLLTON		BOB HAYES INVIT. (FL)	3-15
10.	KALEN SCHIEDT		22-4.5	LASSITER		WOODLAND INVIT.	4-19




Shot Put
1.	JUSTIN HARP		59-5	LASSITER		CHALLENGE (AL)	4/4-5
2.	JAKE DUNKLEBERGER	55-8	LOVETT			TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC)	4-12
3.	JAMES TURNIPSEED		55-0	GRIFFIN			CHARACTER ED GAMES	4-5
4.	DRA CUNNINGHAM		54-9	CEDAR SHOALS		ATHENS CITY		4-15
5.	RICHARD COOK		53-10	WASHINGTON-WILKES	AT CEDAR SHOALS	3-26
6.	KERRY BROWN		52-7.25	LASSITER		CHALLENGE (AL)	4/4-5
7.	ANTONIO LAMAR		52-4.5	BROOKWOOD		ELITE CLASSIC (FL)	3-8
8.	ANTHONY  MILSAP		52-1	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
9.	HOLMES			51-11	SOUTHEAST BULLOCH	TRI-MEET		3-15
10.	JARED GREEN		51-5	HABERSHAM CENTRAL	DUAL MEET		3-27


High Jump
1.	ARTHUR HINTON		7-0	CEDAR SHOALS		CEDAR SHOALS INV.	3-22
2.	DREW BRUNSON		6-8.5	SHILOH			SUGAR BOWL CLASSIC	3-29
3.	CHRIS MCCLAIN		6-8	BERKMAR		FORUM RELAYS		3-22
4.	DREW DIXON		6-8	HARRISON		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
5.	JC JENNINGS		6-7	GREENBRIER		GREENBRIER INVIT.	3-29
6.	JERRY ALLEN		6-6	LAGRANGE		PANTHER INVIT. (AL)	3-8
7.	MATT SHOEMAKER		6-6	FRANKLIN COUNTY	COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
8.	CHRIS HOBBS		6-6	CHAPEL HILL		PANTHER RELAYS	3-15
9.	FRANCHOT BROWN		6-5	WASHINGTON-WILKES	AT MORGAN COUNTY	3-27

Discus
1.	JAKE DUNKLEBERGER	175-6	LOVETT			COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
2.	JUSTIN HARP		173-2	LASSITER		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29
3.	JAMES TURNIPSEED		170-?	GRIFFIN			WANER ROBINS RELAYS	3-28
4.	ZACH DIBOIS		162-0	BLECKLEY COUNTY	COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
5.	DURRELL PINKARD		162-0	CARROLLTON		BOB HAYES INVIT. (FL)	3-15
6.	BRANNON SOUTHERLAND	158-6	GACS			GWINNETT COUNTY	3/31-4/2
7.	ANDREW HACKNEY		154-11	BROOKWOOD		ELITE CLASSIC (FL)	3-8
8.	MATT RUMSEY		154-9	MARIST			QUAD MEET		4-9
9.	AMYRICH KOLOKAGI	151-7	ATLANTA INTERNAT.	DARLINGTON INVIT.	4-12
10.	TIM CESA			151-2	HARRISON		COBB COUNTY		4/1-2

Triple Jump
1.	JASON BELL			49-1.5	NORTHSIDE-WR		MCEACHERN INVIT.	4-19
2.	LAZARIS EVANS		49-1	MAYS			BOB HAYES INVIT. (FL)	3-15
3.	JJ LEMONS			46-10.5	SAINT PIUS		CHIEFS RELAYS		3-8
4.	TERRENCE MCLAURIN	46-5.75	JONESBORO		CLAYTON COUNTY	4-17
5.	AKEEM HARDNETT		46-0	WOODWARD ACADEMY	COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
6.	ALADE AMINU		45-8.25	STEPHENSON		FLORIDA RELAYS	3/27-29
7.	RODRIGUEZ HEARD		45-2	LOVEJOY		PANTHER RELAYS	3-15
8.	MICKEY SHEATS		45-1.5	CEDAR SHOALS		COOK HOLLIDAY INVIT.	4-12
9.	EMMANUEL AWOFADEJU	45-1.25	ROSWELL		MCEACHERN INVIT.	4-19
10.	HENDRICKSON		45-0	CLARKE CENTRAL	LOCH JOHNSON INVIT.	3-22


Pole Vault
1.	JOHN SCOTT HARTNESS	15-0	FRANKLIN COUNTY	COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
2.	KALEN SCHIEDT		14-7	LASSITER		CHALLENGE (AL)	4/4-5
3.	DANIEL SHERER		14-6	CHEROKEE		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29
4.	WESTON FULLER		14-0	WHITE COUNTY		GACS INVITATIONAL	3-22
5.	JOSEPH REGISTER		14-0	LANDMARK CHRISTIAN	CHIEFS RELAYS		3-8
6.	BRANDON GREEN		14-0	ROSWELL		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
7.	GENYA GOUZEEV		14-0	CEDAR SHOALS		TRI-MEET		3-11
8.	C. KENNER			13-6	CEDAR SHOALS		CEDAR SHOALS INVIT.	3-22




4x100m Relay
1.	STEPHENSON		41.21		DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
2.	WHEELER			41.50		COBB COUNTY		4/1-2
3.	REDAN			41.52		DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
4.	WESTLAKE			[email protected]		SOUTH FULTON AREA	3-4
5.	LAGRANGE			41.80		BATTLE OF BORDERS 	??
6.	GAINESVILLE		42.04		WOODLAND INVIT.	4-19
7.	FREDERICK DOUGLASS	42.28		ATLANTA TRACK CLAS.	4/1-3
8.	CEDAR SHOALS		[email protected]		ATHENS CITY		4-15
9.	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	42.40		DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
10.	MARIETTA			42.41		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22

1600m Run
1.	CHARLIE DICKHAUS	4:18.11*		WALTON		FLORIDA REL.	3/27-29
2.	DAVID HERREN		4:19.99*		ROME			CHALLENGE	4-5
3.	STEVE RANKIN		4:20.30*		HIRAM			CHALLENGE	4/4-5
4.	SEAN REILLY		4:22.04*		POPE			CHALLENGE	4/4-5
5.	TUCKER REARDON	4:22.65		WOODWARD ACAD.	MCEACHERN	4-19
6.	BOBBY REYES		4:[email protected]		DACULA		DULUTH INVIT.	3-8
7.	FREDERICK CAMERON	4:23.39		POPE			COBB COUNTY	4/1-2
8.	TOMMY O'CONNOR	4:24.76		BROOKWOOD		GWINNETT	3/31-4/2
9.	ERIC ALBRECHT		4:[email protected]		LAKESIDE-DEKALB	TRI-MEET	3-5
10.	ASHENAFI AREGA	4:27.19		NORTH ATLANTA	CHARACTER	4-5

400m Dash
1.	REGGIE WITHERSPOON	46.80	WHEELER		COBB COUNTY		4/1-2
2.	DEMIKO GOODMAN		46.90	NEWNAN		CHALLENGE (AL)	4/4-5
3.	JEREMY BURTON		47.55	STEPHENSON		DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
4.	GERALD GRIFFIN		48.26	WESTLAKE		STEPHENSON INVIT.	3-22
5.	DAVID DICKENS		48.42	WHEELER		COBB COUNTY		4/1-2
6.	DARIUS ACKER		48.91	WESTLAKE		STEPHENSON INVIT.	3-22
7.	MARQUIS ANDREWS		48.92	DOUGLASS		ATLANTA TRACK CLAS.	4/1-3
8.	LAWRENCE JACKSON	48.93	MORROW		CHARACTER ED GAMES	4-5
9.	JEREMY JOHNSON		[email protected]	NORTHEAST MACON	SMITH-BENSON RELAYS	3-29
10.	DESMOND BROWN		[email protected]	WESTLAKE		SOUTH FULTON AREA	3-4

100m Dash
1.	REGGIE WITHERSPOON	10.58	WHEELER		WHEELER VS. WALTON	3-5
2.	STAN ROWE			10.61	CARROLLTON		TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC)	4-12
3.	MICHAEL GRANT		10.62	STEPHENSON		DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
4.	JEROME CRENSHAW		10.84	AVONDALE		DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
5.	JASON VENSON		10.87	MARIETTA		MOHAWK WARRIOR	4-19
6.	TREMELLE RILEY		10.93	ROCKDALE COUNTY	CHARACTER ED GAMES	4-5
7.	J. WILLIAMS			10.95	STEPHENSON		STEPHENSON INVIT.	3-22
8.	ALONZO SPURLEY		10.95	MCNAIR		STEPHENSON INVIT.	3-22
9.	KAREEM TOGBA		10.97	GRAYSON		GWINNETT COUNTY	3/31-4/2
10.	DEMIKO GOODMAN		10.99	NEWNAN		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
11.	JAYSON FOSTER		10.99	CHEROKEE		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
12.	ANDRE THORNTON		10.99	SOUTH GWINNETT	GWINNETT COUNTY	3/31-4/2
13.	J. BARNES			10.99	CHAMBLEE		STEPHENSON INVIT.	3-22

110m Hurdles
1.	ARIES MERRITT		13.76	WHEELER		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
2.	MOORE			[email protected]	CLAXTON		STATESBORO RELAYS	4-17
3.	DEREK BOYKIN		14.31	CARROLLTON		VOL CLASSIC (TN)	4/18-19
4.	LYDELL PERRY		[email protected]	RIVERDALE		QUAD MEET 		3-1
5.	JASON BROWHOW		14.54	CENTRAL GWINNETT	GWINNETT COUNTY	3/31-4/2
6.	ARTHUR HINTON		[email protected]	CEDAR SHOALS		COOK HOLLIDAY INVIT.	4-12
7.	ROBBIE ROBINSON		14.60	MARIETTA		COBB COUNTY		4/1-2
8.	DONTE BOLDEN		14.66	WALTON		COBB COUNTY		4/1-2
9.	ARMOND SMITH		14.68	REDAN			DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
10.	KHALLIL PHILLIPS		14.69	MAYS			CHARACTER ED GAMES	4-5
800m Run
1.	CHRIS WOODS		1:55.14	MAYS			TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC)	4-12
2.	JOHN KELLOUGH		1:[email protected]	OCONEE COUNTY	TRI-MEET		3-25
3.	ERIC SIMMONS		1:57.05	CARROLLTON		VOL CLASSIC (TN)	4/18-19
4.	DAMIAN PRINCE		1:57.07	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	VOL CLASSIC (TN)	4/18-19
5.	OMARI CRAWFORD		1:57.42	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	VOL CLASSIC (TN)	4/18-19
6.	STEVE RANKIN		1:57.5	HIRAM			WOODLAND INVIT.	4-19
7.	DERRICK ZINNERMAN	1:57.89	HARRISON		MCEACHERN INVIT.	4-19
8.	TOMMY O'CONNOR		1:58.09	BROOKWOOD		GWINNETT COUNTY	3/31-4/2
9.	TOM FLANAGAN		1:58.92	DULUTH		GWINNETT COUNTY	3/31-4/2
10.	JOSEPH REGISTER		1:59.00	LANDMARK CHRISTIAN	STEPHENSON INVIT.	3-22

200m Dash
1.	REGGIE WITHERSPOON	21.11	WHEELER		WHEELER VS. WALTON	3-5
2.	MICHAEL GRANT		21.14	STEPHENSON		DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
3.	STAN ROWE			21.62w	CARROLLTON		TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC)	4-12
4.	JEREMY BURTON		21.78w	STEPHENSON		TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC)	4-12
5.	MOORE			[email protected]	CLAXTON		STATESBORO RELAYS	4-17
6.	DAVID DICKENS		21.88	WHEELER		COBB COUNTY		4/1-2
7.	JASON VENSON		21.91	MARIETTA		COBB COUNTY		4/1-2
8.	GERALD GRIFFIN		21.91	WESTLAKE		TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC)	4-12
9.	CARLTON GOLDEN		[email protected]	CEDAR SHOALS		ATHENS CITY		4-15
10.	JAMIL HUBBARD		[email protected]	SALEM			ROCKDALE COUNTY	4/2-3

300m Hurdles
1.	ARIES MERRITT		36.72	WHEELER		MCEACHERN INVIT.	4-19
2.	JEREMY BURTON		36.76	STEPHENSON		DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
3.	ARMOND SMITH		38.59	REDAN			DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
4.	RICKO SANDERS		38.79	MARIETTA		COBB COUNTY		4/1-2
5.	DAMIAN PRINCE		38.82	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
6.	DELANDUS O'NEAL		38.97	CARROLLTON		VOL CLASSIC (TN)	4/18-19
7.	KEVIN GREEN		[email protected]	MONROE AREA		LOCH JOHNSON INVIT.	3-22
8.	JASON BROWHOW		39.02	CENTRAL GWINNETT	GWINNETT COUNTY	3/31-4/2
9.	JANGY ADDY		39.04	NORCROSS		GWINNETT COUNTY	3/31-4/2
10.	KHALIL PHILLIPS		39.08	MAYS			ATLANTA TRACK CLAS.	4/1-3

3200m Run
1.	BOBBY REYES		9:20.46		DACULA	COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
2.	ASHENAFI AREGA		9:27.19		N. ATLANTA	CHARACTER ED GAMES	4-5
3.	CHARLIE DICKHAUS		9:27.86		WALTON	COBB COUNTY		4/1-2
4.	SEAN REILLY		9:27.94		POPE		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
5.	YBETAL AREGA		9:29.86		N. ATLANTA	CHARACTER ED GAMES	4-5
6.	BRIAN DEAL		9:30.33		S. FORSYTH	COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
7.	TUCKER REARDON		9:35.30		WOODWARD	COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
8.	FREDERICK CAMERON	9:35.84		POPE		COBB COUNTY		4/1-2
9.	ERIC ALBRECHT		9:37.13		LAKESIDE (DE)	DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
10.	BLAKE FERTITTA		9:39.21		LANDMARK	MID-SOUTH CLASSIC	4-5


4x400m Relay
1.	WHEELER			3:14.29		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
2.	STEPHENSON		3:15.30		FLORIDA RELAYS	3/27-29
3.	WESTLAKE			3:17.00		STEPHENSON INVIT.	3-22
4.	MAYS			3:17.32		CHARACTER ED GAMES	4-5
5.	CARROLLTON		3:17.34		TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC)	4-12
6.	MARIETTA			3:19.46		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
7.	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	3:19.90		DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
8.	MORROW			3:21.09		CHARACTER ED GAMES	4-5
9.	REDAN			3:22.22		DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
10.	BERKMAR			3:22.41		GWINNETT COUNTY	3/31-4/2


4x200m Relay
1.	CARROLLTON		1:27.67		VOL CLASSIC (TN)	4/18-19
2.	WHEELER		1:[email protected]		CHIEFS RELAYS		3-8
3.	REDAN			1:29.81		MOREHOUSE RELAYS	3/14-15
4.	MORROW		1:[email protected]		W-R RELAYS		3-28
5.	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	1:29.94		MOREHOUSE RELAYS	3/14-15
6.	GRAYSON		1:30.68		GWINNETT COUNTY	3/31-4/2
7.	BUFORD		1:30.80		GWINNETT COUNTY	3/31-4/2
8.	SHILOH			1:30.95		GWINNETT COUNTY	3/31-4/2
9.	MARIETTA		1:30.98		PANTHER RELAYS	3-15
10.	DOUGLASS		1:31.03		MOREHOUSE RELAYS	3/14-15

4x800m Relay
1.	BROOKWOOD		8:02.81		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
2.	LASSITER			8:14.57		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
3.	MAYS 			8:15.76		TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC)	4-12
4.	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	8:19.17		FAMU RELAYS		3/7-8
5.	DACULA			8:20		COOK HOLLIDAY INVIT.	4-12
6.	WHEELER			8:22.09		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
7.	CHAPEL HILL		8:22.54		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
8.	CHATTAHOOCHEE		8:23.06		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
9.	POPE			8:25.53		WALTON 5-WAY		3-8
10.	HARRISON			8:26.11		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22

Distance Medley Relay
1.	POPE			10:47.20		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29
2.	LAKESIDE-DEKALB		10:49.10		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29
3.	BROOKWOOD		10:50.73		PANTHER RELAYS	3-15
4.	SOUTH FORSYTH		10:53.82		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29
5.	WALTON			10:54.47		WHEELER RELAYS 	3-1
6.	DACULA			10:55		COOK HOLLIDAY INVIT.	4-12
7.	OCONEE COUNTY		11:00.20		FORUM RELAYS		3-22
8.	SAINT PIUS			11:00.82		FLORIDA RELAYS	3-29
9.	WOODWARD ACADEMY	11:08.53		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29

4x1600m Relay
1.	BROOKWOOD		17:58.05		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
2.	DACULA			18:24.57		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
3.	POPE			18:31.21		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
4.	LASSITER			18:32.16		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
5.	WALTON			18:43		FLORIDA RELAYS	3/27-29
6.	CHAPEL HILL		18:49.55		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
7.	PARKVIEW			18:58.11		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
8.	CHATTAHOOCHEE		18:59.51		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
9.	LAKESIDE-DEKALB		19:[email protected]	CHIEFS RELAYS		3-8
10.	SOUTH FORSYTH		19:01.96		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22



Sprint Medley Relay
1.	WHEELER			3:33.84		WHEELER RELAYS	3-1
2.	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	3:38.34		FAMU RELAYS		3/7-8
3.	WALTON			3:38.64		PANTHER RELAYS	3-15
4.	MARIETTA			3:41.44		PANTHER RELAYS	3-15
5.	ELBERT COUNTY		3:42.03		FORUM RELAYS		3-22
6.	REDAN			3:42.43		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29
7.	DOUGLASS			3:42.81		MOREHOUSE RELAYS	3/14-15




800M Medley Relay
1.	WHEELER		1:29.68		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
2.	WESTLAKE		1:32.08		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29
3.	CARROLLTON		1:32.83		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
4.	MARIETTA		1:33.48		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
5.	FRED. DOUGLASS	1:[email protected]	CHIEFS RELAYS		3-8
6.	DOUGLAS COUNTY	1:34.57		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
7.	BERKMAR		1:34.85		FORUM RELAYS		3-22
8.	REDAN 		1:34.88		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29
9.	NORCROSS		1:36.22		FORUM RELAYS		3-22
10.	STARR'S MILL		1:36.48		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22

Girls

Long Jump 
1.	LINDSEY VINCENT		19-2.25	LANDMARK CHRISTIAN	CHIEF RELAYS		3-8
2.	PRISCILLA GAINES		19-2	MARIETTA		MARIETTA 5-WAY	4-16
3.	SHAKA DENNISON		18-11	MOUNT ZION		CLAYTON COUNTY	4-17
4.	VONTEENA KNOTTS		18-7	BUTLER			TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC)	4-12
5.	TIA PERRY			18-5	RIVERDALE		5-WAY MEET		3-27
6.	ANDREA ARNAUD		18-1	MORROW		CHIEFS RELAYS		3-8
7.	NICOLE FLETCHER		17-11.75	DUNWOODY		STEPHENSON INVIT.	3-22
8.	SHATYNE HEARN		17-11.5	TRI-CITIES		STEPHENSON INVIT.	3-22
9.	D. HOLMES			17-9.5	LIBERTY COUNTY	MICHAEL STEWART INV.	3-22
10.	NICOLE BROWN		17-9	COLLINS HILL		CHALLENGE (AL)	4/4-5
11.	MICHELLE ROGERS		17-9	DACULA		DULUTH INVITATIONAL	3-8

Shot Put 
1.	TAYLAR STALLINGS		45-6	EVANS			COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
2.	DELLA CLARK		42-2.5	NORTH COBB		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29
3.	CHEROKEE COLE		40-7	MONROE-ALBANY	SMITH-BENSON RELAYS	3-29
4.	KHAJIJAH TALLEY		40-5.5	COLUMBUS		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
5.	MARIE STRINGER		39-8	WESTMINSTER		TRI- MEET		4-16
6.	ADAMA MBALLOW		38-10.5	CAMPBELL		COBB COUNTY		4/1-2
7.	SHANI BOSTON		38-9.75	WESTMINSTER		DARLINGTON INVIT.	4-12
8.	SUMMER PUCKETT		38-9.5	DACULA		GWINNETT COUNTY	3/31-4/2
9.	LORNA FINN		38-7.5	MCEACHERN		COBB COUNTY		4/1-2
10.	RAMONA OKONYA		38-7.25	MAYS			ATLANTA TRACK CLAS.	4/1-3

High Jump 
1.	JESSIE NEVITT		5-6	KENNESAW MOUNTAIN	MCEACHERN INVIT.	4-19
2.	NATALIE KNIGHT 		5-6	SHILOH			LOCH JOHNSON INVIT.	3-22
3.	TIFFANY TRETMAN		5-6	UNION GROVE		GACS INVITATIONAL	3-22
4.	SANDRA STANKOVIC	5-4	PACE ACADEMY		GACS INVITATIONAL	3-22
5.	LATASHA SMITH		5-4	BERKMAR		EAGLE ICEBREAKER	3-1
6.	JESSICA JOHNSON		5-4	RIVERDALE		CLAYTON COUNTY	4-17
7.	STARR BRINSON		5-4	NORTH CLAYTON	CLAYTON COUNTY	4-17
8.	DANIELLE STEVENS		5-4	CEDAR SHOALS		LOCH JOHNSON INV.	3-22
9.	KATIE FARNAN		5-4	ALEXANDER		STARR'S MILL 5-WAY	3-8
10.	BEVERLY TRISCH		5-4	STOCKBRIDGE		TRI-MEET		3-12
11.	TIFFANY CHAVIS		5-4	POPE			HARRISON JV		3-15
12.	ELIZABETH HALE		5-4	MCINTOSH		FAYETTE COUNTY	4/1-2
13.	MICHELLE POLLITT		5-4	LASSITER		WOODLAND INVIT.	4-19

Discus 
1.	DELLA CLARK		139-2	NORTH COBB		COBB COUNTY		4/1-2
2.	KHAJIJA TALLEY		131-8	COLUMBUS		CHALLENGE (AL)	4/4-5
3.	TAYLAR STALLINGS		130-7	EVANS			DUAL MEET		4-15
4.	CANDYSE KELLY		129-9	SOUTH COBB		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29
5.	SHANICE DAWSON		120-8	TIFT COUNTY		SMITH-BENSON RELAYS	3-29
6.	KENDRA WISE		117-8	CEDAR SHOALS		LOCH JOHNSON INV.	3-22
7.	MARIE STRINGER		116-5	WESTMINSTER		QUAD MEET		4-9
8.	SABRINA MCBRIDE		116-1	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
9.	TESHA THURMOND		115-8	GREENBRIER		TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC)	4-12
10.	MONIQUE PITTS		114-10	BROOKWOOD		WESTMINSTER TRI-	4-16
11.	RAMONA OKONYA		114-10	MAYS			BOB HAYES INVIT. (FL)	3-15





Triple Jump 
1.	MICHELLE ROGERS		40-9.75	DACULA		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
2.	NICOLE BROWN		38-7.75	COLLINS HILL		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
3.	JASMINE BYNUM		38-6.25	STEPHENSON		FLORIDA RELAYS	3/27-29
4.	ANDREA ARNAUD		38-0.5	MORROW		CLAYTON COUNTY	4-17
5.	UGOCHI OKOROAFER	37-10.5	ROSWELL		MCEACHERN INVIT.	4-19
6.	TESHA THURMOND		37-9	GREENBRIER		TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC)	4-12
7.	LAUREN JACOBS		37-7.25	MARIETTA		MOHAWK WARRIOR	4-19
8.	NICOLE RODRIGUES		37-0.5	RIVERDALE		CLAYTON COUNTY	4-17
9.	STASIA KELLY-TAYLOR	37-0	GACS			SPARTAN CLASSIC	4-18
10.	BECCA LIGHTFOOT		36-5.75	PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN	GWINNETT COUNTY	3/31-4/2

Pole Vault
1.	NICCI FAIRES		10-9	ROSWELL		MCEACHERN INVIT.	4-19
2.	CHRISTY CARR		10-7	LASSITER		COBB COUNTY		4/1-2
3.	C. MORGAN			10-0	EAST COWETA		QUAD MEET		4-16
4.	EMILY KING			10-0	DACULA		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
5.	JODI DYER			10-0	HART COUNTY		NORTHEAST SHOWCASE	4-4
6.	LACY GARDENER		10-0	JONES COUNTY		GREENBRIER INVIT.	3-29
7.	JENNA WIX			10-0	MCEACHERN		MCEACHERN INVIT.	4-19
8.	AUBREE CALDWELL		9-6	BLECKLEY COUNTY	COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
9.	KARENA SHELL		9-6	COLLINS HILL		VOL CLASSIC (TN)	4/18-19
10.	JEN SHOGREN		9-6	COLLINS HILL		TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC)	4-12
11.	JESSIE WILSON		9-6	HERITAGE		SHILOH RELAYS		3-15

4x100m Relay 
1.	COLLINS HILL		46.65		CHALLENGE (AL)	4/4-5
2.	MONROE-ALBANY		[email protected]		SMITH-BENSON RELAYS	3-29
3.	SHILOH			47.59		COOK HOLLIDAY INVIT.	4-12
4.	RIVERDALE			[email protected]		CLAYTON COUNTY	4-17
5.	CHAMBLEE			47.99		DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
6.	NORTHEAST MACON		[email protected]		SMITH-BENSON RELAYS	3-29
7.	MARIETTA			48.18		COBB COUNTY		4/1-2
8.	TRI-CITIES			48.55		CHALLENGE (AL)	4/4-5
9.	DUNWOODY			48.59		MOREHOUSE RELAYS	3-15
10.	STEPHENSON		48.62		DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5

1600m Run 
1.	MEGAN CARNES		5:08.37*	NW WHITFIELD		CHALLENGE (AL)	4/4-5
2.	JENNY SIMS			5:08.77*	ETOWAH		TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC)	4-12
3.	KRISTIN HEFFELFINGER	5:09.57	WALTON		WALTON 5-WAY		3-8
4.	JESSICA SMITH		5:09.64*	HARRISON		CHALLENGE (AL)	4/4-5
5.	KATHLEEN TURCHIN	5:[email protected]	NORTH GWINNETT	GWINNETT COUNTY	3/31-4/2
6.	SHELLY TAYLOR		5:13.46*	NW WHITFIELD		CHALLENGE (AL)	4/4-5
7.	ASHLEY COLGLAZIER	5:[email protected]	COLLINS HILL		GWINNETT COUNTY	3/31-4/2
8.	CAITLIN HEIDER		5:[email protected]	CENTRAL GWINNETT	GWINNETT COUNTY	3/31-4/2
9.	REBECCA MULLEN		5:16.00	LAKESIDE-DEKALB	DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
10.	EVA GORDON		5:16.66	DUNWOODY		DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5

400m Dash 
1.	PRISCILLA GAINES		55.62	MARIETTA		MOHAWK WARRIOR	4-19
2.	TIA PERRY 			[email protected]	RIVERDALE		CLAYTON COUNTY	4-17
3.	STEPHANIE SMITH		[email protected]	NORTHEAST MACON	SMITH-BENSON RELAYS	3-29
4.	BRIENNE SIMMONS		56.12	COLUMBIA		DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
5.	NATALIE KNIGHT		56.14	SHILOH			VOL CLASSIC (TN)	4/18-19
6.	LAUREN TILLMAN		56.39	COLLINS HILL		CHALLENGE (AL)	4/4-5
7.	LINDSEY VINCENT		56.75	LANDMARK CHRISTIAN	STEPHENSON INVIT.	3-22
8.	JOY MCDONALD		56.83	LITHONIA		DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
9.	ANTOINETTA MCKAY	56.89	DUNWOODY		STEPHENSON INVIT.	3-22
10.	CIARA WILLIS		57.23	TRI-CITIES		STEPHENSON INVIT.	3-22


100m Dash
1.	COURTNEY CHAMPION	11.73	COLLINS HILL		TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC)	4-12
2.	NICOLE FLETCHER		11.81	DUNWOODY		DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
3.	MARY ANN ERIGHA		11.85	CHAMBLEE		STEPHENSON INVIT.	3-22
4.	PRISCILLA GAINES		12.03	MARIETTA		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
5.	ASHLEY COUSIN		12.21	TROUP COUNTY		DARLINGTON INVIT.	4-12
6.	NATALIE KNIGHT		12.30	SHILOH			COOK HOLLIDAY INVIT.	4-12
7.	ANDREA BUSSEY		12.37	WHEELER		COBB COUNTY		4/1-2
8.	ANDREA ARNAUD		12.39	MORROW		STEPHENSON INVIT.	3-22
9.	SHEQUITA DRAPER		12.40	MONROE-ALBANY	COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
10.	SHAKA DENNISON		12.40	MOUNT ZION		STARR'S MILL 5-WAY	3-8

100m Hurdles 
1.	RACHEL WILSON		13.94w	GROVES		TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC)	4-12
2.	ALEESHA BARBER		14.57	REDAN			DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
3.	LAUREN TILLMAN		[email protected]	COLLINS HILL		GWINNETT COUNTY	3-31
4.	JASMINE BYNUM		14.86	STEPHENSON		STEPHENSON INVIT.	3-22
5.	VERONICA JACKSON		14.92	WESTLAKE		STEPHENSON INVIT.	3-22
6.	MOTEAK SANFORD		[email protected]	NORTHEAST MACON	SMITH-BENSON RELAYS	3-29
7.	SHANIKA TAYLOR		[email protected]	HENRY COUNTY		TRI-MEET		3-25
8.	SIERRA HILL		[email protected]	LANDMARK CHRISTIAN	EAGLE ICEBREAKER	3-1
9.	NICOLE RODRIGUES		15.17	RIVERDALE		MOREHOUSE RELAYS	3-15
10.	TIANA POPE			[email protected]	WESTOVER		SMITH-BENSON RELAYS	3-29

800m Run
1.	GEORGIA KLOSS		2:12.3	PACE ACADEMY		SPARTAN CLASSIC	4-18
2.	JENNY SIMS			2:14.93	ETOWAH		CHARACTER ED GAMES	4-5
3.	ENA LEUFROY		2:15.3	MARIST			TRI-MEET		3-25
4.	BRIENNE SIMMONS		2:15.45	COLUMBIA		DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
5.	JESSICA SMITH		2:15.72	HARRISON		MCEACHERN INVIT.	4-19
6.	THEA DIX			2:18.60	CEDAR GROVE		STEPHENSON INVIT.	3-22
7.	TANISHA HUTCHINSON	2:19.34	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
8.	KAREN HARVEY		2:20.19	STEPHENSON		DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
9.	HEATHER FISHER		2:21.07	WALTON		COBB COUNTY		4/1-2
10.	KATIE WILSON		2:21.54	COLLINS HILL		TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC)	4-12

200m Dash 
1.	STEPHANIE SMITH		[email protected]	NORTHEAST MACON	SMITH-BENSON RELAYS	3-29
2.	COURTNEY CHAMPION	23.95	COLLINS HILL		VOL CLASSIC (TN)	4-19
3.	SHEQUITA DRAPER		[email protected]	MONROE-ALBANY	SMITH-BENSON RELAYS	3-29
4.	MARY ANN ERIGHA		24.02	CHAMBLEE		DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
5.	NICOLE FLETCHER		24.25	DUNWOODY		DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
6.	PRISCILLA GAINES		24.27	MARIETTA		COBB COUNTY		4/1-2
7.	NATALIE KNIGHT		24.47	SHILOH			GWINNETT COUNTY	3/31-4/2
8.	SHAKA DENNISON		[email protected]	MOUNT ZION		5-WAY MEET		3-27
9.	RENEE JONES		24.80	GREENBRIER		TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC)	4-12
10.	SHATYNE HEARN		[email protected]	TRI-CITIES		BANNEKER DUAL	4-2

300m Hurdles 
1.	AMANDA HART		44.37	NORTH COBB		COBB COUNTY		4/1-2
2.	ALEESHA BARBER		44.43	REDAN			DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
3.	RACHEL WILSON		44.50	GROVES		BOB HAYES INVIT. (FL)	3-15
4.	LAUREN TILLMAN		44.67	COLLINS HILL		CHALLENGE (AL)	4/4-5
5.	TIA PERRY			[email protected]	RIVERDALE		CLAYTON COUNTY	4-17
6.	LAUREN JACOBS		45.13	MARIETTA		MARIETTA 5-WAY	4-16
7.	NNENNA OGBUEHI		45.40	CRIM			ATLANTA TRACK CLAS.	4/1-3
8.	TIANA POPE			[email protected]	WESTOVER		SMITH-BENSON RELAYS	3-29
9.	SARAH KING		45.78	LANDMARK CHRISTIAN	STEPHENSON INVIT.	3-22
10.	ASHLEY HAWKINS		45.83	LAKESIDE-DEKALB	DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5



3200m Run 
1.	KATHLEEN TURCHIN	11:02.82	NORTH GWINNETT	COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
2.	CAITLIN HEIDER		11:[email protected] GWINNETT	GWINNETT COUNTY	3-31
3.	KRISTEN JOHNSON		11:22.30	MARIST			STEPHENSON INVIT.	3-22
4.	CAROLINE HAGEDORN	11:25.61	WESTMINSTER		4-WAY MEET		4-2
5.	JESSICA DYKE		11:25.62	WHEELER		COBB COUNTY		4/1-2
6.	JILLIAN LAMMERS		11:28.88	HARRISON		MCEACHERN INVIT.	4-19
7.	NICOLE DIMARCO		11:30.94	BROOKWOOD		ELITE CLASSIC (FL)	3-8
8.	SHELLEY TAYLOR		11:31.29	NORTHWEST WHITFIELD	COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
9.	ELENA LINN			11:31.79	LASSITER		COBB COUNTY		4/1-2
10.	ASHLEY COLGLAZIER	11:31.91*COLLINS HILL		CHALLENGE (AL)	4/4-5

4x400m Relay 
1.	COLLINS HILL		3:50.76		GWINNETT COUNTY	3/31-4/2
2.	LITHONIA			3:50.94		DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
3.	SHILOH			3:52.12		GWINNETT COUNTY	3/31-4/2
4.	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	3:53.01		DEKALB COUNTY	4/3-5
5.	RIVERDALE			3:55.20		CHARACTER ED GAMES	4-5
6.	LANDMARK CHRISTIAN	3:56.20		STEPHENSON INVIT.	3-22
7.	STEPHENSON		3:56.87		FLORIDA RELAYS	3/27-29
8.	TRI-CITIES			3:57.20		MOREHOUSE RELAYS	3/14-15
9.	CREEKSIDE			3:58.15		CHARACTER ED GAMES	4-5
10.	MARIETTA			3:58.39		COBB COUNTY		4/1-2

4x200m Relay 
1.	MONROE-ALBANY	1:[email protected]		SMITH-BENSON RELAYS	3-29
2.	TRI-CITIES		1:43.38		MOREHOUSE RELAYS	3/14-15
3.	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	1:45.04		MOREHOUSE RELAYS	3/14-15
4.	DUNWOODY		1:45.06		MOREHOUSE RELAYS	3/14-15
5.	MARIETTA		1:45.24		PANTHER RELAYS	3-15
6.	RIVERDALE		1:45.67		MOREHOUSE RELAYS	3/14-15
7.	LITHONIA		1:46.69		MOREHOUSE RELAYS	3/14-15
8.	LANDMARK CHRISTIAN	1:47.14		PANTHER RELAYS	3-15
9.	TROUP COUNTY		1:[email protected]		SMITH-BENSON RELAYS	3-29
10.	DOUGHERTY COUNTY	1:[email protected]		SMITH-BENSON RELAYS	3-29

4x800m Relay 
1.	HARRISON			9:45.67		CHALLENGE (AL)	4/4-5
2.	BROOKWOOD		9:51.24		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
3.	COLLINS HILL		9:56.68		CHALLENGE (AL)	4/4-5
4.	NORTH GWINNETT		9:58.23		GWINNETT COUNTY	3/31-4/2
5.	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	10:02.63		MOREHOUSE RELAYS	3/14-15
6.	LASSITER			10:04.40		CHALLENGE (AL)	4/4-5
7.	SAINT PIUS			10:13.29		PANTHER RELAYS	3-15
8.	WALTON			10:18.90		TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC)	4-12
9.	LITHONIA			10:21.17		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
10.	WOODWARD ACADEMY	10:22.13		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22

Distance Medley Relay
1.	BROOKWOOD		12:48.04		VOL CLASSIC (TN)	4/18-19
2.	NORTH GWINNETT		12:50.5		SHILOH RELAYS		3-15
3.	LAKESIDE-DEKALB		13:16.42		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29
4.	SOUTH FORSYTH		13:16.52		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29
5.	POPE			13:17.19		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29
6.	SAINT PIUS			13:17.62		PANTHER RELAYS	3-15
7.	COLLINS HILL		13:17.66		VOL CLASSIC (TN)	4/18-19
8.	CHATTAHOOCHEE		13:21.53		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29
9.	WOODWARD ACADEMY	13:26.53		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29
10.	CENTENNIAL		13:31.40		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29



4x1600m Relay
1.	BROOKWOOD		22:14.68		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
2.	HARRISON			22:19.06		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
3.	NORTH GWINNETT		22:23.29		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
4.	WALTON			22:43.08		FLORIDA RELAYS	3/27-29
5.	LAKESIDE-DEKALB		22:48.3		EAGLE ICEBREAKER	3-1
6.	COLLINS HILL		22:50.19		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
7.	LASSITER			23:07.00		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
8.	CHATTAHOOCHEE		23:08.02		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
9.	POPE			23:25.19		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
10.	LAKESIDE-DEKALB B	23:41.9		EAGLE ICEBREAKER	3-1

Sprint Medley (200-200-400-800)
1.	SOUTHWEST DEKALB	4:24.84		MOREHOUSE RELAYS	3/14-15
2.	LANDMARK CHRISTIAN	4:28.79		PANTHER RELAYS	3-15
3.	CARROLLTON		4:29.11		PANTHER RELAYS	3-15
4.	CREEKSIDE			4:31.39		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29
5.	COLLINS HILL		4:[email protected]		SHILOH RELAYS		3-15
6.	TRI-CITIES			4:33.14		MOREHOUSE RELAYS	3/14-15
7.	LOVEJOY			4:34.39		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29
8.	MCINTOSH			4:34.49		PANTHER RELAYS	3-15
9.	SAINT PIUS			4:34.61		PANTHER RELAYS	3-15
10.	MARIETTA			4:34.82		PANTHER RELAYS	3-15

Swedish Medley Relay (100-100-200-400)
1.	COLLINS HILL		1:44.67**	COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
2.	MARIETTA		1:49.44		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
3.	LITHONIA		1:50.14		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
4.	MONROE-ALBANY	1:50.63		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
5.	NORTH COBB		1:50.87		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
6.	KENN. MOUNTAIN	1:51.60		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
7.	WHEELER		1:52.43		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
8.	PARKVIEW		1:[email protected]	SHILOH RELAYS		3-15
9.	CREEKSIDE		1:52.84		COACHES' INVIT.	3/21-22
10.	REDAN			1:53.05		ROSWELL RELAYS	3-29


  

DyeStat Georgia

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003