Men - Women
Men
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
2002 Bulldog Stampede - 9/14/2002
Athens, Georgia
Last Completed Event
Event 6 Men 8k Run CC University
==================================================================================
Name Year Team Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Cordes, Nick Ashland University 5:30.1 25:01 1
2 Smith, Andrew South Florid 5:37.3 25:33 2
3 Simonich, Jeff Atlanta Track Club 5:38.2 25:38
4 Bett, Philip Univ. of Georgia 5:40.0 25:46 3
5 Norman, Andy Tulsa University 5:42.2 25:56 4
6 Meany, Jason Clemson University 5:46.9 26:17 5
7 Shaw, Scott Clemson University 5:49.2 26:28 6
8 Swope, Mike Univ. of Georgia 5:50.4 26:33 7
9 Tribble, Adam Univ. of Georgia 5:51.6 26:38 8
10 Eichenlaub, Grant Univ. of Georgia 5:53.1 26:45 9
11 Kutter, Tom Atlanta Track Club 5:53.9 26:49
12 Iler, Nathan Ashland University 5:54.1 26:50 10
13 Fenton, Ryan Clemson University 5:54.8 26:53 11
14 Burris, Sean South Florid 5:55.5 26:56 12
15 Orozco, Ben Tulsa University 5:55.9 26:58 13
16 Pimentel, Matt Clemson University 5:56.0 26:59 14
17 Nolan, Matt Unc Greensboro 5:56.5 27:01 15
18 Wyatt, Derrick Clemson University 5:56.7 27:02 16
19 Kuhn, Rob Georgia Tech 5:56.8 27:02 17
20 Williams, Taylor Tulsa University 5:57.1 27:03 18
21 Lafrenz, Andrew Univ. of Georgia 5:57.5 27:05 19
22 Matthews, Brian Tulsa University 5:57.8 27:07 20
23 Schwartzentrube, Vince Ashland University 5:58.4 27:09 21
24 Chumbley, Adam South Florid 5:58.9 27:12 22
25 Blanton, Jesse Atlanta Track Club 5:59.3 27:14
26 Erwin, Brian Tulsa University 6:00.2 27:18 23
27 Pendleton, Clay Clemson University 6:00.8 27:20 24
28 Adams, David Clemson University 6:03.6 27:33 25
29 Smith, Garrett Univ. of Georgia 6:06.4 27:46 26
30 Foley, Kevin Univ. of Georgia 6:07.3 27:50 27
31 Rempel, Justin Tulsa University 6:08.9 27:57 28
32 Weese, Mark Univ. of Georgia 6:09.5 28:00
33 Lincoln, Derek South Florid 6:11.0 28:07 29
34 Synk, Mike Ashland University 6:11.4 28:08 30
35 Rivers, Clark Georgia Tech 6:11.6 28:10 31
36 Lang, Paul Ashland University 6:11.8 28:11 32
37 Christianson, Jared Tulsa University 6:12.4 28:13 33
38 Older, Billy Ashland University 6:12.6 28:14 34
39 Montagnese, Jesse Ashland University 6:12.8 28:15 35
40 Fassinger, Dan Univ. of Georgia 6:13.5 28:18
41 Peterson, Jeff Univ. of Georgia 6:14.5 28:23
42 Dickinson, Tommy Unattached 6:14.7 28:24
43 Fell, Gregg Univ. of Georgia 6:15.9 28:29
44 Zavala, Jose Unc Greensboro 6:16.4 28:31 36
45 Lewis, Wes Ashland University 6:16.5 28:32
46 Skehan, Patrick Univ. of Georgia 6:16.7 28:32
47 Moss, Daniel Georgia Tech 6:16.9 28:34 37
48 Smith, David Unattached 6:17.1 28:34
49 Isaacs, Greg Unattached 6:17.3 28:35
50 Schafer, Justin Unc Greensboro 6:18.2 28:39 38
51 McQueen, Alex Univ. of Georgia 6:19.1 28:43
52 Emery, Shaun Univ. of Georgia 6:19.3 28:45
53 Mahoney, Blake Univ. of Georgia 6:20.2 28:48
54 Howard, Will Univ. of Georgia 6:21.2 28:53
55 Deyonker, Paul Univ. of Georgia 6:22.1 28:57
56 Dowdy, Carey Univ. of Georgia 6:22.5 28:59
57 Jones, Adam Georgia Tech 6:23.0 29:01 39
58 Moore, Gaben Georgia Tech 6:25.1 29:11 40
59 Deyonker, Jimmy Georgia Tech 6:28.3 29:25 41
60 Finch, Robert Univ. of Georgia 6:30.6 29:36
61 Southard, Eric Georgia Tech 6:31.7 29:41 42
62 Schultz, Michael Ashland University 6:33.7 29:50
63 Morris, Eric Unattached 6:35.0 29:56
64 Cousins, Chris Unc Greensboro 6:35.8 29:59 43
65 Sinagra, Michael Georgia Tech 6:38.6 30:12
66 Bussell, James Unc Greensboro 6:38.9 30:14 44
67 Grech, Tony South Florid 6:39.9 30:18 45
68 Adams, Chris Unc Greensboro 6:40.6 30:21 46
69 Bunt, Tony Ashland University 6:43.5 30:34
70 Goldsacti, Tim Unc Greensboro 6:46.9 30:50 47
71 Majors, Joel Atlanta Track Club 6:51.1 31:09
72 Branch, Justin Unc Greensboro 6:51.5 31:11
73 Webley, Dwayne South Carol 7:11.8 32:43 48
74 Martin, Jason South Carol 8:13.1 37:21 49
75 Johnson, Ervin South Carol 8:24.7 38:14 50
76 Greene, Kelvin South Carol 8:26.3 38:21 51
77 Davis, Ronald South Carol 8:30.0 38:38 52
78 McCorkle, Justin South Carol 8:33.5 38:54 53
79 Gamble, Melvin South Carol 9:56.7 45:12 54
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Univ. of Georgia 46 3 7 8 9 19 26 27
Total Time: 2:12:47.00
Average: 26:33.40
2 Clemson University 52 5 6 11 14 16 24 25
Total Time: 2:13:39.00
Average: 26:43.80
3 Tulsa University 78 4 13 18 20 23 28 33
Total Time: 2:14:22.00
Average: 26:52.40
4 Ashland University 94 1 10 21 30 32 34 35
Total Time: 2:15:19.00
Average: 27:03.80
5 Univ. of South Florida 110 2 12 22 29 45
Total Time: 2:18:06.00
Average: 27:37.20
6 Georgia Tech 164 17 31 37 39 40 41 42
Total Time: 2:21:58.00
Average: 28:23.60
7 Unc Greensboro 176 15 36 38 43 44 46 47
Total Time: 2:24:24.00
Average: 28:52.80
8 South Carolina State Univ 250 48 49 50 51 52 53 54
Total Time: 3:05:17.01
Average: 37:03.40
Women
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2002 Bulldog Stampede - 9/14/2002 Athens, Georgia Last Completed Event Event 5 Women 5k Run CC University ================================================================================== Name Year Team Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Benton, Christa South Florid 6:17.9 17:54 1 2 Griffin, Katie Georgia Tech 6:23.0 18:08 2 3 Burks, Lauren Univ. of Georgia 6:27.0 18:20 4 Griffin, Tara Ashland University 6:31.3 18:32 3 5 Sanderson, Charlotte Unattached 6:33.6 18:38 6 Fuller, Kristy South Florid 6:34.7 18:42 4 7 Hellender, Jessica South Florid 6:35.5 18:44 5 8 Cordell, Kelly Unattached 6:39.6 18:56 9 Kill, Cori South Florid 6:40.7 18:59 6 10 Haskins, Sarah Tulsa University 6:40.9 18:59 7 11 Kelley, Erin Unattached 6:43.2 19:06 12 Ezer, Neta Georgia Tech 6:44.2 19:09 8 13 Nelson, Whitney Univ. of Georgia 6:45.8 19:13 14 Rasmussen, Natalie Tulsa University 6:48.3 19:20 9 15 Langwell, Megan Tulsa University 6:50.2 19:26 10 16 Matthews, Carly Georgia Tech 6:50.4 19:26 11 17 Joannes, Monica Tulsa University 6:51.5 19:29 12 18 Sloop, Heidi Unc Greensboro 6:52.1 19:31 13 19 Nowakowski, Clair Univ. of Georgia 6:54.1 19:37 20 Crosby, Eboni Georgia Tech 6:57.3 19:46 14 21 Deasy, Erin Tulsa University 6:57.9 19:47 15 22 McComas, Ashley South Florid 6:59.8 19:53 16 23 Cole, Morgan Unc Greensboro 7:02.8 20:01 17 24 Trent, Sherri Ashland University 7:03.9 20:05 18 25 Scott, Tami Tulsa University 7:04.9 20:07 19 26 Gilley, Amanda Georgia Tech 7:07.1 20:14 20 27 Loomis, Erika Ashland University 7:08.1 20:17 21 28 Kahr, Amy Ashland University 7:11.2 20:25 22 29 Fleming, Jessica Ashland University 7:12.3 20:29 23 30 Irwin, Tristin Unc Greensboro 7:13.1 20:31 24 31 Phillips, Casey Clemson University 7:14.1 20:33 25 32 Spoth, Catherine Georgia Tech 7:16.0 20:39 26 33 Wurzer, Colleen Ashland University 7:16.6 20:41 27 34 Rukat, Laura Ann Clemson University 7:17.4 20:43 28 35 O'Connell, Tricia Unc Greensboro 7:17.6 20:44 29 36 Shepherd, Christine Univ. of Georgia 7:18.4 20:46 37 Smith, Sara Ashland University 7:18.6 20:46 30 38 Koss, Lisa Ashland University 7:19.8 20:50 39 Nell, Lisa Ashland University 7:22.2 20:57 40 Leifeste, Lacy Tulsa University 7:23.7 21:01 31 41 Rayle, Crystal Unc Greensboro 7:24.5 21:03 32 42 Tuccio, Melissa South Florid 7:27.0 21:10 33 43 Lord, Erin Unc Greensboro 7:27.4 21:11 34 44 Meeks, Ashley Ashland University 7:27.5 21:12 45 Barton, Jenny Clemson University 7:29.2 21:17 35 46 Jones, Stephany Ashland University 7:36.4 21:37 47 Hooten, Jennifer Clemson University 7:40.5 21:49 36 48 Tilson, Misty Unc Greensboro 7:43.2 21:56 37 49 Maile, Valiera Unattached 7:47.6 22:09 50 Van Skyhock, Joelle Ashland University 7:48.4 22:11 51 Banning, Valerie Unc Greensboro 7:58.9 22:41 52 Wilcoxon, Erin Ashland University 8:00.6 22:46 53 Contini, Christal Ashland University 8:06.3 23:02 54 Ross, Evan Clemson University 8:11.1 23:16 38 55 Charles, Tiffany Clemson University 8:14.7 23:26 39 56 Adame, Annie Ashland University 8:15.7 23:29 57 Reinhard, Christina Clemson University 8:20.9 23:43 40 58 Trevelion, Belinda South Carol 8:24.8 23:54 41 59 Wade, Emma South Carol 8:37.1 24:29 42 60 Sheriff, Katherine Unattached 8:38.3 24:33 61 Campbell, Catherine Unattached 8:50.9 25:09 62 Rehm, Jessica Ashland University 9:06.3 25:52 63 Torbert, Nicole South Carol 9:18.3 26:26 43 64 Whitfield, Alexis South Carol 9:35.4 27:15 44 65 Campbell, Shama South Carol 9:35.5 27:15 45 66 Esprit, Keisha South Carol 9:37.6 27:21 46 67 Johnson, Cora South Carol 10:12.0 28:59 47 68 Windham, Kynisha South Carol 10:22.6 29:29 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Univ. of South Florida 32 1 4 5 6 16 33 Total Time: 1:34:12.00 Average: 18:50.40 2 Tulsa University 53 7 9 10 12 15 19 31 Total Time: 1:37:01.00 Average: 19:24.20 3 Georgia Tech 55 2 8 11 14 20 26 Total Time: 1:36:43.00 Average: 19:20.60 4 Ashland University 87 3 18 21 22 23 27 30 Total Time: 1:39:48.00 Average: 19:57.60 5 Unc Greensboro 115 13 17 24 29 32 34 37 Total Time: 1:41:50.00 Average: 20:22.00 6 Clemson University 162 25 28 35 36 38 39 40 Total Time: 1:47:38.00 Average: 21:31.60 7 South Carolina State Univ 215 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 Total Time: 2:09:19.00 Average: 25:51.80
DyeStat Georgia
|