States
Georgia

North Gwinnett-Walton Stage Races

8/24/02

Parkview boys 11 and Collins Hill girls 14

from gatfxc.com, the site for Georgia news


Boys - Girls

Boys

Boys Varsity Team Scores:
1. Parkview 11
2. Walton 17
3. Lassiter 26
4. South Forsyth 31 AAAA
5. Dacula 32
6. Harrison 38
7. Pope 48
8. Starr’s Mill 50
9. Landmark Christian 51 A Champion
10. GACS 65 AA – 2nd
11. Cherokee 68
12. Kennesaw Mountain 73
13. Decatur 78 AA – 3rd
14. St. Pius 83 AAAA
15. McEachern 88
16. Sprayberry 91
17. Shiloh 95
18. Berkmar 112
19. North Cobb 119
20. Grayson 128 AAA
21. Woodstock 136
22. South Gwinnett 159
23. Northgate 177 AAAA
24. Forsyth Central 197 AAAA
25. North Springs 207 AAAA

Stage 1
1. A. F. Rodgers Parkview 10:40
2. Josh Hammel Lassiter 10:41
3. Matt Bollinger Parkview 10:55
4. Hudson Walton 11:01
5. James Taylor South Forsyth 11:06

Stage 2
1. Brad Gilliam Parkview 10:26
2. A. Meyers Walton 10:29
3. W. Bonn Landmark Chr. 10:32
4. Bren Isbell Lassiter 10:42
5. Nathan Churchwell South Forsyth 10:43

Stage 3
1. Nathan Fleig Parkview 10:30
2. Robert Loerke Harrison 10:35
3. Aaron Melman Pope 10:45
4. Craig Hyatt Starr’s Mill 10:49
5. James Register Landmark 10:50

Stage 4
1. Matt Gordon Dacula 10:12
2. Michael Hague Parkview 10:23
3. B. Wilson Walton 10:23
4. Mike Jansen Lassiter 10:24
5. ?? ?? 10:35
Stage 5
1. Sean Riley Pope 9:37
2. Charlie Dickhaus Walton 9:45
3. Brian Deal South Forsyth 9:57
4. Bobby Reyes Dacula 9:59
5. Alex McWalters Lassiter 10:11
6. Thad Gilliam Parkview 10:15
7. Blake Fertitta Landmark 10:25
8. Sam Gillespie Decatur 10:29
9. Derrick Zinnerman Harrison 10:35
10. Brad Johnson Shiloh 10:39

Girls

Girls Varsity Team Scores:
1. Collins Hill 14
2. Walton 18
3. Parkview 20
4. Kennesaw Mountain 26
5. Harrison 27
6. Lassiter 39
7. McEachern 53
8. South Forsyth 58 AAAA
9. Cherokee 74
10. Tie - Centennial 74
11. Shiloh 81
12. Woodstock 85
13. Northgate 87 AAAA
14. Landmark Christian 89 A Champions
15. Starr’s Mill 106
16. Berkmar 113
17. North Springs 117 AAAA
18. Tie - Decatur 117 AA – 2nd

Stage 1
1. Gittleman Walton 12:52
2. Lango Thomas Parkview 13:04
3. Natalie Kolleda Collins Hill 13:20
4. Melanie Batdorf Kennesaw Mt. 13:23
5. Creighton Combs Collins Hill 13:24

Stage 2
1. Krista Marino Collins Hill 12:39
2. Danielle Drouin Collins Hill 12:55
3. Amy Wells Harrison 12:59
4. Jill Elliott Parkview 13:08
5. Amanda Werseling Lassiter 13:10

Stage 3
1. Wells Trompeter Parkview 12:45
2. Katie Wilson Collins Hill 12:49
3. Pam Dunlap Kennesaw Mt. 12:58
4. Katie Bazylak Harrison 12:59
5. Ashley Groves Centennial 13:07


Stage 4
1. Jennifer Johnson GACS 11:53
2. Sheila Eshraghi Collins Hill 12:16
3. Lindsey Carter Lassiter 12:20
4. Caroline Miller Walton 12:29
5. Jessica Smith Harrison 12:38

Stage 5
1. Kristin Heffelfinger Walton 11:25
2. Jenny Sims Etowah 11:49
3. Katie Almand South Gwinnett 11:53
4. Katina Zunagelis Kennesaw Mt. 11:56
5. Elena Linn Lassiter 12:01
6. Ashley Colglazier Collins Hill 12:02
7. Sara Raiser Parkview 12:13
8. Jillian Lammers Harrison 12:24
9. Kate Bryant Grayson 12:24
10. Ashley Whiteman South Forsyth 12:39

 

DyeStat Georgia


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003