HOME US News States
Florida 2003 cross country

Florida State Meet
Nov 1, 2003 at Ed Radice Park, Tampa - 5k


| Results | Preview | Best Marks |

Jenny Barringer 16:55 is first Florida girl to go sub-17.
Alex Miletich 15:24 leads US#18 Chiles Tallahassee 43 to 3A title.
Jesuit jr Andy Biladeau 15:21 is fastest boy of the night.
US#20 Bishop Kenny Jacksonville 56 wins 2A.

Jenny Barringer goes sub-17

photo by FLrunners.com

The FL state meet is earlier this year, so they staged it at night to beat the heat. The change suited Oviedo jr Jenny Barringer. The crowd started buzzing when she hit the mile in 5:08 and the 2-mile 20 seconds faster than her 17:23 5k on the same course earlier. They roared when she sprinted the last 200 meters, and then It was Barringer herself screaming as she went under the finish line sub-17.

FLrunners.com publisher Jason Byrne summarized the dramatic moment for everyone:

"Parking: $2
"Admission: $7
"Seeing Jenny Barringer crush
her 17-minute goal: Priceless"

 

  TEAM INDIVIDUAL
Winter Park 55 Coleman Hoover 11, Winter Park 15:34
Spanish River 97 Jenny Barringer 11, Oviedo 16:55
Chiles 43 Alexander Miletich 12, Chiles 15:24
Our Lady of Lourdes 84 Laura Bowerman 12, King 18:07
Bishop Kenny 56 Andy Biladeau 11, Jesuit 15:21
Pope John Paul 61 Nicole Schappert 11, Pope John Paul 18:32
Episcopal 62 Timothy McLeod 11, Episcopal 15:56
Holy Trinity 42 Robyn Debenedet 12, Episcopal 18:34

Best Marks - performances qualifying for DyeStat Elite national ranking

Time Dist Runner Pos/Meet
    BOYS  
15:21 5k Biladeau, Andy 2005, Jesuit Tampa FL 1 @ 2A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
15:24 5k Miletich, Alex 2004, Chiles Talla FL 1 @ 3A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
15:26 5k Hans, Scott 2004, Ridgeview FL 2 @ 3A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
15:29 5k Anderson, Bryan 2004, Flagler Palm Coast FL 3 @ 3A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
15:29 5k Sharkey, Bryan 2005, Gulliver FL 2 @ 2A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
15:34 5k Hoover, Coleman 2005, Winter Park FL 1 @ 4A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
15:36 5k Wilke, Jacob 2004, Taravella FL 2 @ 4A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
15:37 5k Nadler, Enoch 2004, Keystone Hts FL 3 @ 2A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
15:42 5k Arguello, Eduardo 2005, Belen Jesuit FL 4 @ 2A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
15:43 5k Smith, Stephan 2004, Chiles FL 4 @ 3A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
15:44 5k Mullaney, Wm C. 2005, Bishop Kenny FL 5 @ 2A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
15:45 5k Harbor, Justin 2006, Flagler Palm Coast FL 5 @ 3A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
15:48 5k Bell, Steven 2006, Land O'Lakes FL 6 @ 3A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
15:48 5k Mayes, Eric 2005, Booker T. Washingtin FL 7 @ 3A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
15:49 5k Thomason, Lief 2004, Satellite FL 8 @ 3A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
15:50 5k Woerner, Larry 2004, Gulliver Prep FL 7 @ 2A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
15:50 5k Criscione, Jeremy 2005, Interlachen FL 6 @ 2A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
15:52 5k Bentley, Clint 2004, Flagler Palm Coast FL 9 @ 3A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
15:52 5k Masterson, Jeff 2005, Mitchell FL 10 @ 3A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
15:55 5k Christian, Bryan 2004, Lyman FL 3 @ 4A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
15:56 5k McLeod, Timothy 2005, Episcopal FL 1 @ 1A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
15:56 5k Mason, Mitchell 2005, Washington Pens FL 11 @ 3A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
15:57 5k Anguish, Donny 2005, Winter Park FL 4 @ 4A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
15:59 5k Hensley, Matt 2006, Lincoln Park FL 8 @ 2A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
    GIRLS  
16:55 5k Barringer, Jennifer 2005, Oviedo FL 1 @ 4A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
18:07 5k Bowerman, Laura 2004, King Tampa FL 1 @ 3A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
18:09 5k Allen, Kerry Lee 2006, St. Petersburg FL 2 @ 4A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
18:15 5k Gapstur, Devin 2004, Martin County FL 3 @ 4A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
18:26 5k Morris, Lavera 2004, Oak Ridge Orl FL 4 @ 4A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
18:32 5k Schappert, Nicole 2005, Pope John Paul FL 1 @ 2A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
18:34 5k DeBenedet, Robyn 2004, Episcopal FL 1 @ 1A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
18:35 5k Parrish, Kelly 2006, Vanguard Ocala FL 2 @ 3A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
18:38 5k Kruzel, Jacy 2005, Cooper City FL 5 @ 4A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
18:44 5k Areson, Jackie 2006, Pope John Paul II FL 2 @ 2A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
18:45 5k Hallal, Oumama 2004, Winter Springs FL 6 @ 4A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
18:47 5k Rodriguez, Valeria 2004, Miami FL 3 @ 3A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
18:49 5k Quick, Amanda 2006, Gaither FL 7 @ 4A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
18:50 5k Heffernan, Fallon 2004, Fletcher FL 8 @ 4A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
18:50 5k Shimer, Danielle 2004, Land O'Lakes FL 4 @ 3A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
18:53 5k Gil, Jillian 2008, Gulliver Prep FL 3 @ 2A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
18:54 5k Abbey, Danielle 2007, Oak Hall FL 2 @ 1A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
18:54 5k Barry, Shannon 2006, Martin County FL 9 @ 4A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
18:55 5k Payne, Caroline 2004, Buchholz FL 11 @ 4A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
18:55 5k Miner, Crystal 2006, Buchholz FL 10 @ 4A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
18:56 5k Northrup, Julie 2006, Vero Beach FL 12 @ 4A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
18:57 5k Hampton, Maria 2004, Chiles Talla FL 5 @ 3A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
19:01 5k Zuhlke, Rebecca 2006, Holy Trinity FL 3 @ 1A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
19:02 5k Polhemus, Gabrielle 2004, Spanish River FL 13 @ 4A State Meet FL 11/8/2003
19:04 5k Hale, Kayla 2009, Holy Trinity FL 4 @ 1A State Meet FL 11/8/2003

Results

results from FHSAA site

4A Boys

  
	  
	  
	                CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE    PLACE            FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

 1413     1    1  M11 Coleman Hoover, 11          15:34    Winter Park High
 1292     2    1  M12 Jacob Wilke, 12             15:36    Taravella High
  793     3    2  M12 Bryan Christian, 12         15:55    Lyman High
 1412     4    2  M11 Donny Anguish, 11           15:57    Winter Park High
 1418     5    1  M10 Caleb Vogt, 10              16:03    Winter Park High
  272     6    3  M11 Alvin Charles, 11           16:08    Colonial High
 1126     7    3  M12 Markenson Lubin, 12         16:10    Sandalwood High
 1171     8    4  M12 Kenneth Magee, 12           16:11    Seminole High
  828     9    4  M11 Joseph Faitella, 11         16:12    Martin County High
  204    10    5  M12 Brandon Dahlem, 12          16:14    Buchholz High
  415    11    5  M11 Drew Horner, 11             16:15    Edgewater High
 1250    12    6  M11 Corey Ronk, 11              16:16    St. Cloud High
  208    13    6  M12 Dennis Keller, 12           16:18    Buchholz High
  169    14    2  M10 Aaron Kindt, 10             16:24    Boone High
 1223    15    7  M11 Keith Moody, 11             16:26    Spruce Creek High
 1416    16    7  M12 Scott Lindsey, 12           16:26    Winter Park High
 1215    17    8  M11 Andrew Woodhouse, 11        16:32    Spanish River High
  728    18    8  M12 Nathan Krah, 12             16:33    Lakewood Ranch High
  168    19    9  M11 Artist Jones, 11            16:33    Boone High
 1214    20    3  M10 Alex Fundora, 10            16:34    Spanish River High
  206    21    9  M12 Matthew Garvin, 12          16:35    Buchholz High
 1137    22   10  M11 Michael Alexander, 11       16:37    Sarasota High
  418    23   10  M12 Mark Richard, 12            16:38    Edgewater High
  210    24   11  M12 Patrick Troy, 12            16:38    Buchholz High
  205    25    4  M10 Jimmy Fitzpatrick, 10       16:39    Buchholz High
 1201    26   11  M11 Brandon Calabro, 11         16:40    South Plantation High
 1426    27   12  M11 Chris Gregory, 11           16:40    Winter Springs High
  347    28   13  M11 Anil Ramsaran, 11           16:41    Cypress Bay High
  276    29    1  M9  Alex Wills, 9               16:42    Colonial High
 1427    30   14  M11 Kyle Jones, 11              16:44    Winter Springs High
 1275    31   15  M11 Thomas Nagy, 11             16:45    St. Petersburg High
 1344    32    5  M10 Rodolfo Vollmer, 10         16:49    Varela High
  172    33   12  M12 Ricardo Reillo, 12          16:50    Boone High
  636    34   13  M12 Mitchell Guirard, 12        16:51    John I. Leonard High
  726    35   16  M11 Jordan Bradshaw, 11         16:52    Lakewood Ranch High
  796    36    2  M9  Robert Saltsman, 9          16:52    Lyman High
  826    37   14  M12 Thomas Andrews, 12          16:54    Martin County High
 1353    38   17  M11 Adam Muller, 11             16:55    Vero Beach High
  638    39   18  M11 Jacob Lawson, 11            16:56    John I. Leonard High
  273    40   19  M11 Kyle Dillet, 11             16:56    Colonial High
 1135    41   20  M11 Adam Herfield, 11           16:56    Santaluces High
 1373    42   15  M12 Jonathan Trujillo, 12       16:57    Wellington High
  209    43    6  M10 Alex Payne, 10              16:58    Buchholz High
 1206    44   16  M12 John Mottola, 12            16:58    South Plantation High
 1200    45    7  M10 Richard Bonille, 10         16:58    South Plantation High
 1415    46   17  M12 Will Kingsley, 12           17:01    Winter Park High
 1274    47   18  M12 Clayton Hofstra, 12         17:04    St. Petersburg High
  725    48   19  M12 Jon Barrow, 12              17:07    Lakewood Ranch High
  275    49    8  M10 Javier Paga, 10             17:08    Colonial High
  758    50   20  M12 William Leonard, 12         17:09    Lely High
 1343    51   21  M12 Egon Vollmer, 12            17:09    Varela High
  715    52   22  M12 Michael W Dutter, 12        17:10    Lake Worth High
 1172    53    9  M10 Anthony Nicolosi, 10        17:10    Seminole High
  286    54   23  M12 Shaheen Gazvini, 12         17:11    Cooper City High
  856    55    3  M9  Quinton Mayo, 9             17:11    Miami Central High
  792    56   10  M10 Daniel Bush, 10             17:11    Lyman High
  185    57   21  M11 Dimitri Tsolakidis, 11      17:12    Boyd Anderson High
 1370    58   22  M11 Jonathan Keenan, 11         17:12    Wellington High
  831    59   23  M11 Daniek Shaffer, 11          17:14    Martin County High
  791    60   24  M12 Lukasz Blaszyck, 12         17:14    Lyman High
  283    61   25  M12 Rene Rodriguez, 12          17:16    Columbus High
  872    62   26  M12 Paul Gutierrez, 12          17:17    Miami Coral Park High
  416    63   11  M10 Courtney Morris, 10         17:17    Edgewater High
 1342    64   27  M12 Julian Varela, 12           17:19    Varela High
  299    65   24  M11 Gregory Feltman, 11         17:19    Coral Gables High
  891    66   25  M11 Jack Saloman, 11            17:20    Miami Northwestern Hi
 1414    67   28  M12 Erick Horton, 12            17:20    Winter Park High
  417    68    4  M9  Seth Proctor, 9             17:20    Edgewater High
  390    69   26  M11 Aldis Ulrych, 11            17:21    Dr. Krop High
  755    70   27  M11 Joel Gascon, 11             17:21    Lely High
 1141    71   28  M11 James Pinckney, 11          17:23    Sarasota High
  280    72   12  M10 Christopher Gilbert, 10     17:23    Columbus High
 1417    73   29  M11 Christopher Sickinger, 11   17:24    Winter Park High
  171    74   30  M11 Jordan Notaro, 11           17:24    Boone High
  346    75   13  M10 Kevin Ganiel, 10            17:26    Cypress Bay High
  207    76   14  M10 Dylan Stringer, 10          17:27    Buchholz High
  759    77   29  M12 Zachary Mato, 12            17:28    Lely High
  840    78   30  M12 Brandon Petersen, 12        17:30    McArthur High
  277    79   31  M12 Nicholas Briz, 12           17:30    Columbus High
  170    80    5  M9  Steven Legeai, 9            17:31    Boone High
  282    81   15  M10 Andres Pacheco, 10          17:31    Columbus High
 1168    82   31  M11 Eric Cobelens, 11           17:31    Seminole High
  188    83   32  M12 Angel Fernandez, 12         17:31    Braddock High
 1374    84   32  M11 Christopher Wahl, 11        17:32    Wellington High
 1167    85   33  M11 Anthony Buccellato, 11      17:32    Seminole High
  413    86   34  M11 Hanif Ali, 11               17:32    Edgewater High
  829    87   33  M12 Ryan Ford, 12               17:33    Martin County High
  895    88   16  M10 Matthew Mesa, 10            17:34    Miami Springs High
 1140    89   34  M12 Chad Holt, 12               17:36    Sarasota High
  419    90   35  M11 Kyle Scott, 11              17:36    Edgewater High
  166    91   35  M12 Paul Armstrong, 12          17:37    Boone High
 1372    92   17  M10 John Moran, 10              17:38    Wellington High
 1202    93   36  M11 Gary Calabro, 11            17:38    South Plantation High
  883    94    6  M9  Jesus Batista, 9            17:39    Miami Killian High
  274    95   18  M10 Patrick Hale, 10            17:41    Colonial High
  184    96    7  M9  Nathaniel Taylor, 9         17:43    Boyd Anderson High
  757    97   37  M11 Tayhlyr Hamernik, 11        17:45    Lely High
  875    98   19  M10 Issac Selva, 10             17:47    Miami Coral Park High
  343    99   36  M12 Kyle Botti, 12              17:47    Cypress Bay High
 1143   100   37  M12 Glennon Taylor, 12          17:48    Sarasota High
  795   101   20  M10 Zachary Gerhardt, 10        17:50    Lyman High
 1341   102   38  M12 Gabriel Reyes, 12           17:52    Varela High
  639   103   38  M11 Brandon Magaw, 11           17:52    John I. Leonard High
  344   104   39  M11 Zach Evans, 11              17:53    Cypress Bay High
  279   105   21  M10 Andy Davila, 10             17:53    Columbus High
  760   106   39  M12 Carlos Moreno, 12           17:53    Lely High
  635   107   40  M11 Angles Camacho, 11          17:54    John I. Leonard High
  382   108   41  M11 Johnson Paul, 11            17:54    Deerfield Beach High
  859   109   22  M10 Alban Taylor, 10            17:56    Miami Central High
 1339   110   40  M12 Mike Guilbaud, 12           17:57    Varela High
 1169   111   23  M10 Joshua Comer, 10            17:57    Seminole High
  288   112   24  M10 Taylor Norrell, 10          17:58    Cooper City High
  794   113   25  M10 Christopher Clawson, 10     17:58    Lyman High
  349   114   41  M12 Josh Zamora, 12             18:00    Cypress Bay High


                CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE    PLACE            FINISHER          TIME


1. Winter Park High
 1413     1    1  M11 Coleman Hoover, 11          15:34  
 1412     3    2  M11 Donny Anguish, 11           15:57  
 1418     4    1  M10 Caleb Vogt, 10              16:03  
 1416    12    5  M12 Scott Lindsey, 12           16:26  
 1415    35   15  M12 Will Kingsley, 12           17:01  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:20:59     Places = 55

2. Buchholz High
  204     8    3  M12 Brandon Dahlem, 12          16:14  
  208    10    4  M12 Dennis Keller, 12           16:18  
  206    15    7  M12 Matthew Garvin, 12          16:35  
  210    18    9  M12 Patrick Troy, 12            16:38  
  205    19    3  M10 Jimmy Fitzpatrick, 10       16:39  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:22:23     Places = 70

3*. Boone High
  169    11    2  M10 Aaron Kindt, 10             16:24  
  168    14    6  M11 Artist Jones, 11            16:33  
  172    24   10  M12 Ricardo Reillo, 12          16:50  
  171    58   19  M11 Jordan Notaro, 11           17:24  
  170    63    5  M9  Steven Legeai, 9            17:31  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:24:40     Places = 170

4*. Colonial High
  272     5    3  M11 Alvin Charles, 11           16:08  
  276    22    1  M9  Alex Wills, 9               16:42  
  273    30   12  M11 Kyle Dillet, 11             16:56  
  275    37    7  M10 Javier Paga, 10             17:08  
  274    76   16  M10 Patrick Hale, 10            17:41  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:24:34     Places = 170

5. Edgewater High
  415     9    5  M11 Drew Horner, 11             16:15  
  418    17    8  M12 Mark Richard, 12            16:38  
  416    50   10  M10 Courtney Morris, 10         17:17  
  417    53    4  M9  Seth Proctor, 9             17:20  
  413    68   23  M11 Hanif Ali, 11               17:32  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:25:01     Places = 197

6. Lyman High
  793     2    1  M12 Bryan Christian, 12         15:55  
  796    27    2  M9  Robert Saltsman, 9          16:52  
  792    43    9  M10 Daniel Bush, 10             17:11  
  791    47   20  M12 Lukasz Blaszyck, 12         17:14  
  795    82   18  M10 Zachary Gerhardt, 10        17:50  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:25:01     Places = 201

7. Martin County High
  828     7    4  M11 Joseph Faitella, 11         16:12  
  826    28   12  M12 Thomas Andrews, 12          16:54  
  831    46   15  M11 Daniek Shaffer, 11          17:14  
  829    69   27  M12 Ryan Ford, 12               17:33  
  832   110   26  M10 Kyle Sneider, 10            18:15  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:26:06     Places = 260

8. Seminole High
 1171     6    2  M12 Kenneth Magee, 12           16:11  
 1172    40    8  M10 Anthony Nicolosi, 10        17:10  
 1168    65   20  M11 Eric Cobelens, 11           17:31  
 1167    67   22  M11 Anthony Buccellato, 11      17:32  
 1169    92   21  M10 Joshua Comer, 10            17:57  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:26:20     Places = 270

9. South Plantation High
 1201    20    8  M11 Brandon Calabro, 11         16:40  
 1206    33   14  M12 John Mottola, 12            16:58  
 1200    34    6  M10 Richard Bonille, 10         16:58  
 1202    74   25  M11 Gary Calabro, 11            17:38  
 1205   115   42  M12 Matthew Iannatto, 12        18:20  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:26:32     Places = 276

10. Varela High
 1344    23    4  M10 Rodolfo Vollmer, 10         16:49  
 1343    39   18  M12 Egon Vollmer, 12            17:09  
 1342    51   23  M12 Julian Varela, 12           17:19  
 1341    83   32  M12 Gabriel Reyes, 12           17:52  
 1339    91   34  M12 Mike Guilbaud, 12           17:57  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:27:04     Places = 287

11. Lakewood Ranch High
  728    13    6  M12 Nathan Krah, 12             16:33  
  726    26   10  M11 Jordan Bradshaw, 11         16:52  
  725    36   16  M12 Jon Barrow, 12              17:07  
  727   104   37  M12 Patrick Buckley, 12         18:11  
  731   121   39  M11 Jeff Turner, 11             18:28  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:27:10     Places = 300

12. Columbus High
  283    48   21  M12 Rene Rodriguez, 12          17:16  
  280    56   11  M10 Christopher Gilbert, 10     17:23  
  277    62   26  M12 Nicholas Briz, 12           17:30  
  282    64   14  M10 Andres Pacheco, 10          17:31  
  279    86   19  M10 Andy Davila, 10             17:53  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:27:31     Places = 316

13*. Lely High
  758    38   17  M12 William Leonard, 12         17:09  
  755    54   16  M11 Joel Gascon, 11             17:21  
  759    61   25  M12 Zachary Mato, 12            17:28  
  757    78   26  M11 Tayhlyr Hamernik, 11        17:45  
  760    87   33  M12 Carlos Moreno, 12           17:53  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:27:34     Places = 318

14*. Wellington High
 1373    31   13  M12 Jonathan Trujillo, 12       16:57  
 1370    45   14  M11 Jonathan Keenan, 11         17:12  
 1374    66   21  M11 Christopher Wahl, 11        17:32  
 1372    73   15  M10 John Moran, 10              17:38  
 1371   103   36  M12 Paul Lancaster, 12          18:08  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:27:26     Places = 318

15. Sarasota High
 1137    16    7  M11 Michael Alexander, 11       16:37  
 1141    55   17  M11 James Pinckney, 11          17:23  
 1140    70   28  M12 Chad Holt, 12               17:36  
 1143    81   31  M12 Glennon Taylor, 12          17:48  
 1138   101   34  M11 Grant Berkery, 11           18:06  
6 Finishers     Time = 1:27:28     Places = 323

16. Cypress Bay High
  347    21    9  M11 Anil Ramsaran, 11           16:41  
  346    59   12  M10 Kevin Ganiel, 10            17:26  
  343    80   30  M12 Kyle Botti, 12              17:47  
  344    85   28  M11 Zach Evans, 11              17:53  
  349    95   35  M12 Josh Zamora, 12             18:00  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:27:46     Places = 340

17. John I. Leonard High
  636    25   11  M12 Mitchell Guirard, 12        16:51  
  638    29   11  M11 Jacob Lawson, 11            16:56  
  639    84   27  M11 Brandon Magaw, 11           17:52  
  635    88   29  M11 Angles Camacho, 11          17:54  
  637   116   37  M11 Orlando Lagos, 11           18:24  
5 Finishers     Time = 1:27:54     Places = 342

18. Boyd Anderson High
  185    44   13  M11 Dimitri Tsolakidis, 11      17:12  
  184    77    7  M9  Nathaniel Taylor, 9         17:43  
  182   105   38  M12 Rudy Josema, 12             18:12  
  183   118   29  M10 Jean Wilson Nougues, 10     18:25  
  180   119   11  M9  Cordero Bowleg, 9           18:26  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:29:56     Places = 463

19. Cooper City High
  286    41   19  M12 Shaheen Gazvini, 12         17:11  
  288    93   22  M10 Taylor Norrell, 10          17:58  
  289   109   25  M10 Matthew Prince, 10          18:15  
  287   113   28  M10 Travis Nichols, 10          18:19  
  291   147   53  M12 Curtis Vardaman, 12         19:17  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:30:58     Places = 503

20. Miami Central High
  856    42    3  M9  Quinton Mayo, 9             17:11  
  859    90   20  M10 Alban Taylor, 10            17:56  
  861   102   24  M10 Claude Vixama, 10           18:07  
  860   138   48  M12 Jean Ulysse, 12             18:58  
  857   144   45  M11 Patrick Rivera, 11          19:11  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:31:21     Places = 516

21. Miami Coral Park High
  872    49   22  M12 Paul Gutierrez, 12          17:17  
  875    79   17  M10 Issac Selva, 10             17:47  
  870   128   41  M11 Rodrigo Diaz, 11            18:37  
  869   129   44  M12 Julian Banchon, 12          18:38  
  871   135   47  M12 Michael Freire, 12          18:48  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:31:04     Places = 520

22. Deerfield Beach High
  382    89   30  M11 Johnson Paul, 11            17:54  
  378   111   27  M10 Winston Jean-Pierre, 10     18:16  
  379   112   41  M12 Kyle Kugler, 12             18:18  
  381   132   45  M12 Daniel Mondesir, 12         18:45  
  376   140   50  M12 Troy Wynsma, 12             19:07  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:32:17     Places = 584

23. North Miami Beach
  952    96   31  M11 Rene Lumene, 11             18:01  
  948   124   43  M12 Gregory Gabriel, 12         18:30  
  949   136   33  M10 Cedric Janiver, 10          18:49  
  950   139   49  M12 Carrington Janvier, 12      19:00  
  947   142   51  M12 David Aguirre, 12           19:08  
6 Finishers     Time = 1:33:26     Places = 637

24. Miami Killian High
  883    75    6  M9  Jesus Batista, 9            17:39  
  888   151   47  M11 Kevin Mordaunt, 11          19:32  
  884   152   54  M12 Tristan Borden, 12          19:36  
  885   155   48  M11 Rodrigo Cortez, 11          19:45  
  887   156   49  M11 David Hassan, 11            19:57  
6 Finishers     Time = 1:36:26     Places = 689
 

4A Girls

	                  CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE    PLACE            FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

  984     1    1  W11 Jennifer Barringer, 11*     16:55    Oviedo High
 1276     2    1  W10 Kerry Allen, 10*            18:09    St. Petersburg High
  838     3    1  W12 Devin Gapstur, 12*          18:15    Martin County High
  972     4    2  W12 Lavera Morris, 12*          18:26    Oak Ridge High
  293     5    2  W11 Jacy Kruzel, 11*            18:38    Cooper City High
 1430     6    3  W12 Oumama Hallal, 12*          18:45    Winter Springs High
  512     7    2  W10 Amanda Quick, 10*           18:49    Gaither High
  471     8    4  W12 Fallon Heffernan, 12*       18:50    Fletcher High
  834     9    3  W10 Shannon Barry, 10*          18:54    Martin County High
  213    10    4  W10 Crystal Miner, 10*          18:55    Buchholz High
  215    11    5  W12 Caroline Payne, 12*         18:55    Buchholz High
 1358    12    5  W10 Julie Northrup, 10*         18:56    Vero Beach High
 1221    13    6  W12 Gabrielle Polhemus, 12*     19:02    Spanish River High
 1422    14    3  W11 Sarah Hughes, 11*           19:10    Winter Park High
  975    15    1  W9  Marisa Defeo, 9*            19:12    Orange Park High
 1220    16    6  W10 Lauren Muntz, 10*           19:18    Spanish River High
  571    17    7  W10 Isel Ramos, 10*             19:19    Hialeah Miami Lakes H
  969    18    8  W10 Lindsey Corthell, 10*       19:22    Oak Ridge High
  195    19    4  W11 Paola Reategui, 11*         19:31    Braddock High
  393    20    7  W12 Ashley Wilcox, 12*          19:31    Dr. Phillips High
  392    21    8  W12 Allison Wilcox, 12*         19:32    Dr. Phillips High
 1419    22    5  W11 Audrey Allen, 11*           19:33    Winter Park High
 1216    23    9  W12 Danielle Almeida, 12*       19:36    Spanish River High
 1144    24   10  W12 Cristen Litz, 12*           19:37    Sarasota High
  833    25    2  W9  Taylor Adams, 9*            19:38    Martin County High
 1218    26    9  W10 Michelle Gabrielle, 10*     19:40    Spanish River High
  385    27   10  W10 Alexandria Neptune, 10*     19:47    Douglas High
  217    28   11  W10 Jessica Villemarie, 10*     19:53    Buchholz High
  175    29   11  W12 Katie Kemper, 12*           19:57    Boone High
  763    30   12  W12 Heidi Miller, 12*           19:57    Lely High
 1098    31    3  W9  Ocean Cohen, 9*             19:58    Riverview High (Saras
  352    32    6  W11 Alaina M Miller, 11*        19:59    Cypress Bay High
 1432    33    7  W11 Brittny Lambert, 11*        19:59    Winter Springs High
  297    34   12  W10 Alexis Sturdy, 10*          20:02    Cooper City High
 1100    35   13  W10 Alysha Duffy, 10*           20:03    Riverview High (Saras
 1104    36   14  W10 Jessica Schmidtman, 10*     20:05    Riverview High (Saras
  302    37    4  W9  Catherine Edmonson, 9*      20:07    Coral Reef High
  412    38    5  W9  Jennifer Godfrey, 9*        20:08    Eau Gallie High
  177    39    8  W11 Samantha O'Hara, 11*        20:08    Boone High
  589    40   15  W10 Celeste Brewer, 10*         20:11    Homestead High
  971    41   16  W10 Ashley Loomis, 10*          20:12    Oak Ridge High
  766    42   13  W12 Laura Salinas, 12*          20:14    Lely High
  318    43   17  W10 Jaroslava Popova, 10*       20:18    Coral Springs High
  211    44    9  W11 Stephanie Butts, 11*        20:20    Buchholz High
  970    45    6  W9  Patrecia Daniley, 9*        20:21    Oak Ridge High
  864    46   14  W12 Katherine Harris, 12*       20:22    Miami Central High
 1219    47   15  W12 Chelsea Jefferson, 12*      20:24    Spanish River High
 1356    48   10  W11 Rikki Klaus, 11*            20:24    Vero Beach High
  511    49   11  W11 Kathryn Kramer, 11*         20:27    Gaither High
  214    50   16  W12 Arden Mitchell, 12*         20:28    Buchholz High
  732    51   17  W12 Judith Ospina, 12*          20:30    Lakewood Ranch High
  301    52   18  W10 Veronica Bustabad, 10*      20:32    Coral Reef High
 1180    53   18  W12 Lauren Vogel, 12*           20:33    Seminole High
  179    54   12  W11 Tonya Sostre, 11*           20:33    Boone High
 1375    55   19  W10 Margaret Finch, 10*         20:33    Wellington High
  187    56    7  W9  Kara Menzel, 9*             20:34    Boynton Beach High
 1352    57   19  W12 Angela Holmes, 12*          20:36    Venice High
  767    58   20  W12 Ana Segura, 12*             20:36    Lely High
  314    59    8  W9  Sianne Chong, 9*            20:37    Coral Springs High
  391    60   13  W11 Blair Bodenmiller, 11*      20:38    Dr. Phillips High
 1102    61   21  W12 Shala Meindel, 12*          20:40    Riverview High (Saras
 1175    62   14  W11 Heather Bailey, 11*         20:41    Seminole High
 1348    63   15  W11 Erika Ramirez, 11*          20:44    Varela High
 1345    64    9  W9  Alyssa Hernandez, 9*        20:45    Varela High
  161    65   20  W10 Jaclyn Johnson, 10*         20:46    Bloomingdale High
  212    66   10  W9  Katie Marsh, 9*             20:47    Buchholz High
  435    67   11  W9  Jayde James, 9*             20:48    Everglades High (Mira
 1252    68   16  W11 Laura Judd, 11*             20:48    St. Cloud High
  292    69   21  W10 Heather Howard, 10*         20:49    Cooper City High
  173    70   22  W10 Christina Blanca, 10*       20:50    Boone High
  768    71   23  W10 Alysson Walling, 10*        20:51    Lely High
  513    72   12  W9  Katie Quick, 9*             20:52    Gaither High
  974    73   22  W12 Emily Wakley, 12*           20:56    Oak Ridge High
 1421    74   23  W12 Shannon Hickey, 12*         21:01    Winter Park High
 1355    75   17  W11 Ashley Goff, 11*            21:02    Vero Beach High
  162    76   13  W9  Janelle Karlen, 9*          21:05    Bloomingdale High
  896    77   24  W10 Alina Lenz, 10*             21:05    Miami Springs High
  985    78   24  W12 Melissa Brown, 12*          21:07    Oviedo High
  764    79   18  W11 Michelle Miller, 11*        21:09    Lely High
 1101    80   14  W9  Katherine Kuzma, 9*         21:15    Riverview High (Saras
  889    81   25  W12 Katie Haggerty, 12*         21:16    Miami Killian High
  837    82   19  W11 Caryn Dionne, 11*           21:19    Martin County High
  178    83   25  W10 Ruth Parker, 10*            21:19    Boone High
  388    84   20  W11 Jessica Weltzner, 11*       21:20    Douglas High
  893    85   26  W10 Ishnikia Blue, 10*          21:21    Miami Southridge High
  296    86   26  W12 Noelle Sharbono, 12*        21:22    Cooper City High
  389    87   15  W9  Kaitlin Young, 9*           21:22    Douglas High
  973    88   21  W11 Monique Thompson, 11*       21:24    Oak Ridge High
 1222    89   27  W12 Micaela Tamaccio, 12*       21:24    Spanish River High
  304    90   22  W11 Ashley Grigsby, 11*         21:24    Coral Reef High
 1347    91   27  W10 Erika Otero, 10*            21:26    Varela High
 1346    92   23  W11 Chantal Meza, 11*           21:27    Varela High
 1255    93   24  W11 Ashley Pearca, 11*          21:28    St. Cloud High
 1256    94   28  W10 Julia Pearce, 10*           21:31    St. Cloud High
 1254    95   29  W10 Shannon LaTour, 10*         21:34    St. Cloud High
 1434    96   16  W9  Virgilia Phillips, 9*       21:34    Winter Springs High
  890    97   28  W12 Heather Pascual, 12*        21:36    Miami Killian High
  987    98   25  W11 Allison Cox, 11*            21:37    Oviedo High
  354    99   26  W11 Veronica Santos, 11*        21:38    Cypress Bay High
  295   100   29  W12 Jennifer Rogers, 12*        21:39    Cooper City High
  988   101   30  W12 Jayme Kuniak, 12*           21:39    Oviedo High
 1433   102   31  W12 Sarah Mees, 12*             21:40    Winter Springs High
  839   103   32  W12 Mary Hancock, 12*           21:40    Martin County High
  989   104   33  W12 Allison Palmer, 12*         21:40    Oviedo High
  866   105   27  W11 Laquisha Jones, 11*         21:41    Miami Central High
 1420   106   17  W9  Blaire Brown, 9*            21:43    Winter Park High
  862   107   18  W9  Nicole Brissett, 9*         21:43    Miami Central High
 1178   108   28  W11 Jennan Sappington, 11*      21:43    Seminole High
  835   109   29  W11 Sara Hanson, 11*            21:44    Martin County High
 1431   110   19  W9  Jamie Jones, 9*             21:44    Winter Springs High
  765   111   30  W11 Jessica Raymond, 11*        21:45    Lely High
 1349   112   31  W11 Brittany Uribe, 11*         21:45    Varela High
  176   113   32  W11 Amanda Madigan, 11*         21:47    Boone High
 1425   114   34  W12 Laura Rogers, 12*           21:49    Winter Park High
  300   115   33  W11 Tayla Bryce, 11*            21:50    Coral Reef High
  164   116   30  W10 Tiffany Tucker, 10*         21:50    Bloomingdale High
 1103   117   31  W10 Sara Rosenberg, 10*         21:50    Riverview High (Saras
 1217   118   20  W9  Vanessa Ffrench, 9*         21:51    Spanish River High
  383   119   34  W11 Chantal Buytenhuys, 11*     21:53    Douglas High
  174   120   21  W9  Kalle Bewer, 9*             21:59    Boone High
  
  
                  CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE    PLACE            FINISHER          TIME


1. Spanish River High
 1221    10    5  W12 Gabrielle Polhemus, 12*     19:02  
 1220    12    4  W10 Lauren Muntz, 10*           19:18  
 1216    17    6  W12 Danielle Almeida, 12*       19:36  
 1218    19    7  W10 Michelle Gabrielle, 10*     19:40  
 1219    39   11  W12 Chelsea Jefferson, 12*      20:24  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:37:57     Places = 97

2. Buchholz High
  213     7    2  W10 Crystal Miner, 10*          18:55  
  215     8    4  W12 Caroline Payne, 12*         18:55  
  217    21    9  W10 Jessica Villemarie, 10*     19:53  
  211    36    9  W11 Stephanie Butts, 11*        20:20  
  214    41   12  W12 Arden Mitchell, 12*         20:28  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:38:29     Places = 113

3. Oak Ridge High
  972     3    2  W12 Lavera Morris, 12*          18:26  
  969    14    6  W10 Lindsey Corthell, 10*       19:22  
  971    33   14  W10 Ashley Loomis, 10*          20:12  
  970    37    4  W9  Patrecia Daniley, 9*        20:21  
  974    57   16  W12 Emily Wakley, 12*           20:56  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:39:16     Places = 144

4. Martin County High
  838     2    1  W12 Devin Gapstur, 12*          18:15  
  834     6    1  W10 Shannon Barry, 10*          18:54  
  833    18    1  W9  Taylor Adams, 9*            19:38  
  837    64   17  W11 Caryn Dionne, 11*           21:19  
  839    83   24  W12 Mary Hancock, 12*           21:40  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:39:44     Places = 173

5. Riverview High (Saras
 1098    24    2  W9  Ocean Cohen, 9*             19:58  
 1100    28   11  W10 Alysha Duffy, 10*           20:03  
 1104    29   12  W10 Jessica Schmidtman, 10*     20:05  
 1102    47   15  W12 Shala Meindel, 12*          20:40  
 1101    63    9  W9  Katherine Kuzma, 9*         21:15  
6 Finishers     Time = 1:41:58     Places = 191

6. Boone High
  175    22    7  W12 Katie Kemper, 12*           19:57  
  177    31    8  W11 Samantha O'Hara, 11*        20:08  
  179    44   11  W11 Tonya Sostre, 11*           20:33  
  173    55   19  W10 Christina Blanca, 10*       20:50  
  178    65   21  W10 Ruth Parker, 10*            21:19  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:42:46     Places = 217

7. Lely High
  763    23    8  W12 Heidi Miller, 12*           19:57  
  766    34    9  W12 Laura Salinas, 12*          20:14  
  767    45   14  W12 Ana Segura, 12*             20:36  
  768    56   20  W10 Alysson Walling, 10*        20:51  
  764    62   16  W11 Michelle Miller, 11*        21:09  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:42:46     Places = 220

8. Cooper City High
  293     4    2  W11 Jacy Kruzel, 11*            18:38  
  297    27   10  W10 Alexis Sturdy, 10*          20:02  
  292    54   18  W10 Heather Howard, 10*         20:49  
  296    67   19  W12 Noelle Sharbono, 12*        21:22  
  295    80   21  W12 Jennifer Rogers, 12*        21:39  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:42:28     Places = 232

9. Winter Park High
 1422    11    3  W11 Sarah Hughes, 11*           19:10  
 1419    16    5  W11 Audrey Allen, 11*           19:33  
 1421    58   17  W12 Shannon Hickey, 12*         21:01  
 1420    86   12  W9  Blaire Brown, 9*            21:43  
 1425    94   26  W12 Laura Rogers, 12*           21:49  
6 Finishers     Time = 1:43:14     Places = 265

10. Winter Springs High
 1430     5    3  W12 Oumama Hallal, 12*          18:45  
 1432    26    7  W11 Brittny Lambert, 11*        19:59  
 1434    77   11  W9  Virgilia Phillips, 9*       21:34  
 1433    82   23  W12 Sarah Mees, 12*             21:40  
 1431    90   14  W9  Jamie Jones, 9*             21:44  
6 Finishers     Time = 1:43:40     Places = 280

11. Oviedo High
  984     1    1  W11 Jennifer Barringer, 11*     16:55  
  985    61   18  W12 Melissa Brown, 12*          21:07  
  987    78   23  W11 Allison Cox, 11*            21:37  
  988    81   22  W12 Jayme Kuniak, 12*           21:39  
  989    84   25  W12 Allison Palmer, 12*         21:40  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:42:57     Places = 305

12. Varela High
 1348    49   13  W11 Erika Ramirez, 11*          20:44  
 1345    50    6  W9  Alyssa Hernandez, 9*        20:45  
 1347    72   22  W10 Erika Otero, 10*            21:26  
 1346    73   21  W11 Chantal Meza, 11*           21:27  
 1349    92   29  W11 Brittany Uribe, 11*         21:45  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:46:05     Places = 336

13. Vero Beach High
 1358     9    3  W10 Julie Northrup, 10*         18:56  
 1356    40   10  W11 Rikki Klaus, 11*            20:24  
 1355    59   15  W11 Ashley Goff, 11*            21:02  
 1354   117   18  W9  Julie Drake, 9*             22:26  
 1359   130   35  W10 Katelyn Reismiller, 10*     22:47  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:45:33     Places = 355

14. Coral Reef High
  302    30    3  W9  Catherine Edmonson, 9*      20:07  
  301    42   16  W10 Veronica Bustabad, 10*      20:32  
  304    71   20  W11 Ashley Grigsby, 11*         21:24  
  300    95   31  W11 Tayla Bryce, 11*            21:50  
  306   133   20  W9  Danelle Juste, 9*           22:56  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:46:47     Places = 371

15. St. Cloud High
 1252    53   14  W11 Laura Judd, 11*             20:48  
 1255    74   22  W11 Ashley Pearca, 11*          21:28  
 1256    75   23  W10 Julia Pearce, 10*           21:31  
 1254    76   24  W10 Shannon LaTour, 10*         21:34  
 1257   103   27  W10 Ciara Smallwood, 10*        22:04  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:47:23     Places = 381

16. Douglas High
  385    20    8  W10 Alexandria Neptune, 10*     19:47  
  388    66   18  W11 Jessica Weltzner, 11*       21:20  
  389    68   10  W9  Kaitlin Young, 9*           21:22  
  383    99   32  W11 Chantal Buytenhuys, 11*     21:53  
  387   144   43  W12 Mary Tyne, 12*              23:36  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:47:56     Places = 397

17. Seminole High
 1180    43   13  W12 Lauren Vogel, 12*           20:33  
 1175    48   12  W11 Heather Bailey, 11*         20:41  
 1178    88   26  W11 Jennan Sappington, 11*      21:43  
 1176   123   37  W12 Mary Magee, 12*             22:34  
 1179   125   33  W10 Amanda Skillen, 10*         22:42  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:48:11     Places = 427

18. Bloomingdale High
  161    51   17  W10 Jaclyn Johnson, 10*         20:46  
  162    60    8  W9  Janelle Karlen, 9*          21:05  
  164    96   25  W10 Tiffany Tucker, 10*         21:50  
  158   110   35  W11 Lindsay Cull, 11*           22:17  
  160   112   32  W12 Heather Hightower, 12*      22:21  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:48:17     Places = 429

19. Miami Central High
  864    38   10  W12 Katherine Harris, 12*       20:22  
  866    85   25  W11 Laquisha Jones, 11*         21:41  
  862    87   13  W9  Nicole Brissett, 9*         21:43  
  867   118   35  W12 Shakeela Jones, 12*         22:27  
  868   124   37  W11 Lakeisha Singletary, 11*    22:39  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:48:49     Places = 452

20. Cypress Bay High
  352    25    6  W11 Alaina M Miller, 11*        19:59  
  354    79   24  W11 Veronica Santos, 11*        21:38  
  355   113   17  W9  Monica Sita, 9*             22:22  
  350   120   31  W10 Kathleen Burnside, 10*      22:30  
  353   128   34  W10 Sarah Quinlan, 10*          22:46  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:49:13     Places = 465

21. Coral Springs High
  318    35   15  W10 Jaroslava Popova, 10*       20:18  
  314    46    5  W9  Sianne Chong, 9*            20:37  
  315   119   30  W10 Jesica Kopp, 10*            22:28  
  319   142   25  W9  Alyssa Reed, 9*             23:31  
  316   145   44  W12 Margo Lyon, 12*             23:40  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:50:31     Places = 487

22. Braddock High
  195    15    4  W11 Paola Reategui, 11*         19:31  
  189   106   30  W12 Alexandra Acosta, 12*       22:08  
  192   109   31  W12 Jaclyn Otero, 12*           22:14  
  194   116   29  W10 Andrea Reategui, 10*        22:26  
  191   143   40  W11 Catalina Ortiz, 11*         23:36  
6 Finishers     Time = 1:49:54     Places = 489

23. Homestead High
  589    32   13  W10 Celeste Brewer, 10*         20:11  
  591   126   38  W12 Juliana Johnson, 12*        22:43  
  588   129   40  W12 Brittney Boston, 12*        22:47  
  592   137   22  W9  Javiera Lepe, 9*            23:02  
  590   140   39  W11 Leticia Delatorre, 11*      23:12  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:51:53     Places = 564

24. Hialeah Miami Lakes H
  571    13    5  W10 Isel Ramos, 10*             19:19  
  565   122   36  W12 Stephanie Colomer, 12*      22:32  
  570   135   21  W9  Vanessa Penates, 9*         23:00  
  567   147   38  W10 Sarah Khan, 10*             23:46  
  568   149   27  W9  Elizabeth Mendes, 9*        24:03  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:52:38     Places = 566


	   

3A Boys

                CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE    PLACE            FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

  237     1    1  M12 Alexander Miletich, 12      15:24    Chiles High
 1088     2    2  M12 Scott Hans, 12              15:26    Ridgeview High
  450     3    3  M12 Bryan J Anderson, 12        15:29    Flagler Palm Coast Hi
  240     4    4  M12 Stephen Smith, 12           15:43    Chiles High
  454     5    1  M10 Justin S Harbor, 10         15:45    Flagler Palm Coast Hi
  733     6    2  M10 Steven Bell, 10             15:48    Land O'Lakes High
 1365     7    1  M11 Eric Mayes, 11              15:48    Washington High (Pens
 1150     8    5  M12 Lief Thomason, 12           15:49    Satellite High
  452     9    6  M12 Clint Bentley, 12           15:52    Flagler Palm Coast Hi
  901    10    2  M11 Jeff Masterson, 11          15:52    Mitchell High
 1364    11    3  M11 Mitchell Mason, 11          15:56    Washington High (Pens
  239    12    7  M12 Kyle Savery, 12             16:01    Chiles High
 1332    13    8  M12 Cullan Jones, 12            16:07    Vanguard High
  235    14    3  M10 Jonathan Blocker, 10        16:07    Chiles High
 1378    15    9  M12 David Forry, 12             16:08    Wesley Chapel High
 1437    16    4  M11 Justin Davis, 11            16:08    Wolfson High
 1059    17    5  M11 Steve Hazim, 11             16:09    Port Charlotte High
 1330    18   10  M12 Paul Fitzpatrick, 12        16:11    Vanguard High
  234    19   11  M12 Stephen Andrews, 12         16:16    Chiles High
 1057    20   12  M12 Bryan Gering, 12            16:16    Port Charlotte High
  907    21   13  M12 Sean Brann, 12              16:20    Naples High
  490    22    6  M11 Blake A Hutchinson, 11      16:21    Fort Walton Beach Hig
   25    23    7  M11 Richard Andrews, 11         16:24    Astronaut High
  517    24    8  M11 Robert D Hillman, 11        16:25    George Jenkins High
   24    25    4  M10 Ryan Courtoy, 10            16:25    Armwood High
  514    26    9  M11 Philip M Bellamy, 11        16:26    George Jenkins High
 1363    27   10  M11 Brian Hoover, 11            16:26    Washington High (Pens
   61    28   14  M12 Earl Barlow, 12             16:27    Bartram Trail High
 1436    29   11  M11 Marcus Coleman, 11          16:28    Wolfson High
  908    30    5  M10 William Bromley, 10         16:28    Naples High
  476    31   15  M12 Benjamin Dawson, 12         16:29    Fort Myers High
 1279    32   12  M11 Felipe Jaramillo, 11        16:30    St. Thomas Aquinas Hi
  854    33   16  M12 John Ashpes, 12             16:31    Merritt Island High
  455    34   17  M12 Marvin D Moore, 12          16:34    Flagler Palm Coast Hi
   80    35   13  M11 Brandon Suarez, 11          16:35    Bayside High
 1361    36    6  M10 Stephan Ackerman, 10        16:35    Washington High (Pens
 1376    37   18  M12 Kurt Able, 12               16:36    Wesley Chapel High
   30    38   19  M12 Ryan Snitker, 12            16:36    Astronaut High
  904    39   14  M11 John Tuccio, 11             16:37    Mitchell High
  620    40    1  M9  Evander Jones, 9            16:38    Jefferson High
  939    41   20  M12 Kristoffer Nilsen, 12       16:38    North Fort Myers High
 1061    42   21  M12 Dane Simmons, 12            16:40    Port Charlotte High
 1125    43   15  M11 Walter T A Williams, 11     16:40    Rutherford High
 1402    44   22  M12 Paul Pakidis, 12            16:40    Wharton High
  911    45   16  M11 Kurt Roeser, 11             16:40    Naples High
  899    46   23  M12 Nick Ferrer, 12             16:43    Mitchell High
 1146    47   17  M11 Christopher Hamilton, 11    16:43    Satellite High
 1147    48   18  M11 Ivan Lopez, 11              16:44    Satellite High
   26    49   24  M12 Patrick Canfield, 12        16:45    Astronaut High
 1334    50   19  M11 Michael Rodriguez, 11       16:47    Vanguard High
 1037    51   25  M12 Jeremy Meyer, 12            16:48    Plant High (Tampa)
   39    52   20  M11 Nicholas Higgins, 11        16:48    Atlantic High (Delray
 1108    53   26  M12 Hernan McLean, Jr., 12      16:49    Rockledge High
  941    54   27  M12 Samuel Pennington, 12       16:49    North Fort Myers High
 1367    55   28  M12 Chris Thompson, 12          16:51    Washington High (Pens
 1401    56   29  M12 Kevin Kniery, 12            16:52    Wharton High
  196    57   30  M12 Orssie Bumpus, 12           16:55    Brandon High
  477    58    7  M10 Trevor Popravak, 10         16:55    Fort Myers High
 1163    59   21  M11 Craig Munshower, 11         16:56    Sebastian River High
 1166    60   31  M12 James Stoneroad, 12         16:56    Sebastian River High
  236    61   32  M12 Hunter Cook, 12             16:57    Chiles High
 1090    62   33  M12 William Gonzalez, 12        16:57    River Ridge (New Port
  479    63    8  M10 Christopher Wolf, 10        16:58    Fort Myers High
 1438    64    2  M9  Francisco Garcia, 9         16:59    Wolfson High
  456    65   34  M12 Christopher R Welter, 12    16:59    Flagler Palm Coast Hi
  238    66   35  M12 Ryan Obernier, 12           17:00    Chiles High
   28    67   22  M11 Ethan Philpot, 11           17:00    Astronaut High
 1149    68   23  M11 Jonathan Rohr, 11           17:00    Satellite High
  434    69   24  M11 Christopher Delago, 11      17:02    Estero High
  681    70   25  M11 Luke Maiorella, 11          17:02    King High
  453    71   26  M11 Mark D Eidman, 11           17:03    Flagler Palm Coast Hi
  945    72   27  M11 Matthew Tomlin, 11          17:03    North Fort Myers High
  411    73   28  M11 Mark Holsbeke, 11           17:04    East Ridge High
 1160    74   36  M12 Thomas Bissonnette, 12      17:04    Sebastian River High
  402    75   29  M11 Steve Wilson, 11            17:05    Dwyer High
 1398    76    3  M9  Baker Burchfield, 9         17:06    Wharton High
  474    77    4  M9  Joshua Brooks, 9            17:07    Fort Myers High
 1335    78   37  M12 William Thompson, 12        17:09    Vanguard High
    9    79   38  M12 Matthew Broderick, 12       17:10    Alonzo High
  494    80    9  M10 James W Uthmier, 10         17:10    Fort Walton Beach Hig
   65    81   30  M11 Luke Smith, 11              17:11    Bartram Trail High
   64    82   39  M12 Patrick O'Donoughue, 12     17:13    Bartram Trail High
 1034    83   31  M11 Sam Gibbons, 11             17:14    Plant High (Tampa)
  944    84   40  M12 Ernesto Serrano, 12         17:14    North Fort Myers High
   62    85   41  M12 John Headle, 12             17:14    Bartram Trail High
 1331    86   10  M10 Michael Jenkins, 10         17:15    Vanguard High
   78    87   42  M12 Kyle Hunter, 12             17:16    Bayside High
 1440    88   32  M11 Ryan Sanders, 11            17:17    Wolfson High
  480    89   43  M12 Jeffrey Wolf, 12            17:17    Fort Myers High
  520    90   33  M11 Michael D Willitz, 11       17:17    George Jenkins High
 1366    91   11  M10 Tyler McEachern, 10         17:18    Washington High (Pens
  942    92   44  M12 Brian Potter, 12            17:18    North Fort Myers High
 1091    93   34  M11 Brett Litak, 11             17:18    River Ridge (New Port
 1058    94   45  M12 Evan Griffith, 12           17:21    Port Charlotte High
  910    95   35  M11 Tyler Milligan, 11          17:22    Naples High
  489    96   46  M12 Jason A Haag, 12            17:22    Fort Walton Beach Hig
 1435    97   36  M11 Stephen Breazeale, 11       17:23    Wolfson High
 1109    98   47  M12 Jason Ray, 12               17:23    Rockledge High
  682    99   37  M11 James Toohey, 11            17:23    King High
  451   100    5  M9  Anthony R Aportela-Mora, 9  17:24    Flagler Palm Coast Hi
  902   101   48  M12 David Stricsek, 12          17:24    Mitchell High
 1033   102   38  M11 Justin Corbett, 11          17:24    Plant High (Tampa)
 1056   103   49  M12 Lorey Campese, 12           17:26    Port Charlotte High
  912   104   50  M12 Brian Scott, 12             17:28    Naples High
  940   105   51  M12 Ward Patrick, 12            17:29    North Fort Myers High
 1333   106   52  M12 Demosthenes Kostapapas, 12  17:30    Vanguard High
 1403   107   39  M11 Jose Rodriquez, 11          17:32    Wharton High
  516   108   12  M10 Jeremey L Duvall, 10        17:32    George Jenkins High
  903   109   13  M10 Jeff Surmin, 10             17:33    Mitchell High
   79   110   53  M12 Terence Ryan, 12            17:33    Bayside High
   63   111   54  M12 Ryan Morrow, 12             17:34    Bartram Trail High
  909   112   14  M10 Sebastiano Loreti, 10       17:34    Naples High
 1039   113   55  M12 Hunter Stanford, 12         17:35    Plant High (Tampa)
  515   114   40  M11 Christopher A Betts, 11     17:37    George Jenkins High
 1400   115   41  M11 Will Folks, 11              17:37    Wharton High
 1110   116   56  M12 Zachary Spescia, 12         17:37    Rockledge High
  492   117   15  M10 Kevin J Schenthal, 10       17:39    Fort Walton Beach Hig
  475   118   57  M12 John Bryant, 12             17:44    Fort Myers High
  197   119   58  M12 Gibil Felix, 12             17:45    Brandon High
 1439   120   42  M11 Chad Hughes, 11             17:45    Wolfson High
  201   121   16  M10 Jeremey Lautzenheiser, 10   17:47    Brandon High
 1105   122   59  M12 David Flickinger, 12        17:50    Rockledge High
 1280   123   60  M12 Joseph P Letzeller, 12      17:50    St. Thomas Aquinas Hi
 1283   124    6  M9  Martin Urrteia, 9           17:51    St. Thomas Aquinas Hi
  683   125   61  M12 Nathan Walker, 12           17:51    King High
  493   126   43  M11 Matthew E Seitz, 11         17:52    Fort Walton Beach Hig
 1329   127   17  M10 Darrin Detorres, 10         17:53    Vanguard High
  943   128   62  M12 Robert Rich III, 12         17:53    North Fort Myers High
   27   129    7  M9  Brandon L Lankenau, 9       17:54    Astronaut High
 1062   130   63  M12 Tyler Spindler, 12          17:54    Port Charlotte High
 1036   131   44  M11 Jeremiah Mathews, 11        17:55    Plant High (Tampa)
 1441   132   64  M12 Dan Tamblyn, 12             17:58    Wolfson High
   29   133   18  M10 Eric Smith, 10              18:00    Astronaut High
   
   
                  CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE    PLACE            FINISHER          TIME


1. Chiles High
  237     1    1  M12 Alexander Miletich, 12      15:24  
  240     3    3  M12 Stephen Smith, 12           15:43  
  239    10    6  M12 Kyle Savery, 12             16:01  
  235    12    2  M10 Jonathan Blocker, 10        16:07  
  234    17   10  M12 Stephen Andrews, 12         16:16  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:19:29     Places = 43

2. Flagler Palm Coast Hi
  450     2    2  M12 Bryan J Anderson, 12        15:29  
  454     4    1  M10 Justin S Harbor, 10         15:45  
  452     7    5  M12 Clint Bentley, 12           15:52  
  455    30   15  M12 Marvin D Moore, 12          16:34  
  456    57   31  M12 Christopher R Welter, 12    16:59  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:20:36     Places = 100

3. Washington High (Pens
 1365     5    1  M11 Eric Mayes, 11              15:48  
 1364     9    3  M11 Mitchell Mason, 11          15:56  
 1363    24   10  M11 Brian Hoover, 11            16:26  
 1361    32    4  M10 Stephan Ackerman, 10        16:35  
 1367    48   26  M12 Chris Thompson, 12          16:51  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:21:35     Places = 118

4. Vanguard High
 1332    11    7  M12 Cullan Jones, 12            16:07  
 1330    16    9  M12 Paul Fitzpatrick, 12        16:11  
 1334    44   18  M11 Michael Rodriguez, 11       16:47  
 1335    67   34  M12 William Thompson, 12        17:09  
 1331    74    8  M10 Michael Jenkins, 10         17:15  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:23:26     Places = 212

5. Port Charlotte High
 1059    15    5  M11 Steve Hazim, 11             16:09  
 1057    18   11  M12 Bryan Gering, 12            16:16  
 1061    37   19  M12 Dane Simmons, 12            16:40  
 1058    81   41  M12 Evan Griffith, 12           17:21  
 1056    90   45  M12 Lorey Campese, 12           17:26  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:23:50     Places = 241

6. Wolfson High
 1437    14    4  M11 Justin Davis, 11            16:08  
 1436    26   11  M11 Marcus Coleman, 11          16:28  
 1438    56    1  M9  Francisco Garcia, 9         16:59  
 1440    76   27  M11 Ryan Sanders, 11            17:17  
 1435    84   30  M11 Stephen Breazeale, 11       17:23  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:24:12     Places = 256

7. Naples High
  907    19   12  M12 Sean Brann, 12              16:20  
  908    27    3  M10 William Bromley, 10         16:28  
  911    39   15  M11 Kurt Roeser, 11             16:40  
  910    82   29  M11 Tyler Milligan, 11          17:22  
  912    91   46  M12 Brian Scott, 12             17:28  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:24:18     Places = 258

8. Mitchell High
  901     8    2  M11 Jeff Masterson, 11          15:52  
  904    35   14  M11 John Tuccio, 11             16:37  
  899    40   21  M12 Nick Ferrer, 12             16:43  
  902    88   44  M12 David Stricsek, 12          17:24  
  903    96   11  M10 Jeff Surmin, 10             17:33  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:24:07     Places = 267

9. Astronaut High
   25    21    7  M11 Richard Andrews, 11         16:24  
   30    34   17  M12 Ryan Snitker, 12            16:36  
   26    43   22  M12 Patrick Canfield, 12        16:45  
   28    59   20  M11 Ethan Philpot, 11           17:00  
   27   116    6  M9  Brandon L Lankenau, 9       17:54  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:24:37     Places = 273

10. Fort Myers High
  476    28   14  M12 Benjamin Dawson, 12         16:29  
  477    51    5  M10 Trevor Popravak, 10         16:55  
  479    55    6  M10 Christopher Wolf, 10        16:58  
  474    66    3  M9  Joshua Brooks, 9            17:07  
  480    77   39  M12 Jeffrey Wolf, 12            17:17  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:24:45     Places = 277

11. North Fort Myers High
  939    36   18  M12 Kristoffer Nilsen, 12       16:38  
  941    47   25  M12 Samuel Pennington, 12       16:49  
  945    63   24  M11 Matthew Tomlin, 11          17:03  
  944    72   36  M12 Ernesto Serrano, 12         17:14  
  942    80   40  M12 Brian Potter, 12            17:18  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:25:01     Places = 298

12. Satellite High
 1150     6    4  M12 Lief Thomason, 12           15:49  
 1146    41   16  M11 Christopher Hamilton, 11    16:43  
 1147    42   17  M11 Ivan Lopez, 11              16:44  
 1149    60   21  M11 Jonathan Rohr, 11           17:00  
 1151   152   72  M12 Anthony Rober II, 12        18:54  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:25:09     Places = 301

13. George Jenkins High
  517    22    8  M11 Robert D Hillman, 11        16:25  
  514    23    9  M11 Philip M Bellamy, 11        16:26  
  520    78   28  M11 Michael D Willitz, 11       17:17  
  516    95   10  M10 Jeremey L Duvall, 10        17:32  
  515   101   34  M11 Christopher A Betts, 11     17:37  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:25:16     Places = 319

14. Bartram Trail High
   61    25   13  M12 Earl Barlow, 12             16:27  
   65    69   25  M11 Luke Smith, 11              17:11  
   64    70   35  M12 Patrick O'Donoughue, 12     17:13  
   62    73   37  M12 John Headle, 12             17:14  
   63    98   50  M12 Ryan Morrow, 12             17:34  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:25:37     Places = 335

15. Wharton High
 1402    38   20  M12 Paul Pakidis, 12            16:40  
 1401    49   27  M12 Kevin Kniery, 12            16:52  
 1398    65    2  M9  Baker Burchfield, 9         17:06  
 1403    94   33  M11 Jose Rodriquez, 11          17:32  
 1400   102   35  M11 Will Folks, 11              17:37  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:25:46     Places = 348

16. Fort Walton Beach Hig
  490    20    6  M11 Blake A Hutchinson, 11      16:21  
  494    68    7  M10 James W Uthmier, 10         17:10  
  489    83   42  M12 Jason A Haag, 12            17:22  
  492   104   13  M10 Kevin J Schenthal, 10       17:39  
  493   113   37  M11 Matthew E Seitz, 11         17:52  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:26:23     Places = 388

17. Plant High (Tampa)
 1037    45   23  M12 Jeremy Meyer, 12            16:48  
 1034    71   26  M11 Sam Gibbons, 11             17:14  
 1033    89   32  M11 Justin Corbett, 11          17:24  
 1039   100   51  M12 Hunter Stanford, 12         17:35  
 1036   118   38  M11 Jeremiah Mathews, 11        17:55  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:26:54     Places = 423

18. Sebastian River High
 1163    52   19  M11 Craig Munshower, 11         16:56  
 1166    53   29  M12 James Stoneroad, 12         16:56  
 1160    64   33  M12 Thomas Bissonnette, 12      17:04  
 1161   129   41  M11 Frank Felkey, 11            18:07  
 1165   136   45  M11 Eric Savage, 11             18:23  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:27:25     Places = 434

19. Bayside High
   80    31   13  M11 Brandon Suarez, 11          16:35  
   78    75   38  M12 Kyle Hunter, 12             17:16  
   79    97   49  M12 Terence Ryan, 12            17:33  
   77   123   39  M11 Michael Hribal, 11          18:03  
   75   127   63  M12 Sean Davidson, 12           18:06  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:27:30     Places = 453

20. Wesley Chapel High
 1378    13    8  M12 David Forry, 12             16:08  
 1376    33   16  M12 Kurt Able, 12               16:36  
 1377   125   40  M11 Jose Arroyo, 11             18:05  
 1379   131   42  M11 Kevin Forstad, 11           18:15  
 1380   155   12  M9  Dhanlal Murally, 9          19:00  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:28:01     Places = 457

21. Rockledge High
 1108    46   24  M12 Hernan McLean, Jr., 12      16:49  
 1109    85   43  M12 Jason Ray, 12               17:23  
 1110   103   52  M12 Zachary Spescia, 12         17:37  
 1105   109   55  M12 David Flickinger, 12        17:50  
 1107   124   62  M12 Mark Kaus, 12               18:04  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:27:41     Places = 467

22. St. Thomas Aquinas Hi
 1279    29   12  M11 Felipe Jaramillo, 11        16:30  
 1280   110   56  M12 Joseph P Letzeller, 12      17:50  
 1283   111    5  M9  Martin Urrteia, 9           17:51  
 1282   121   61  M12 Michael S Protz, 12         18:01  
 1281   126   18  M10 Michael M Padro, 10         18:05  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:28:15     Places = 497

23. King High
  681    61   22  M11 Luke Maiorella, 11          17:02  
  682    86   31  M11 James Toohey, 11            17:23  
  683   112   57  M12 Nathan Walker, 12           17:51  
  678   139    9  M9  Jonathan Bowerman, 9        18:29  
 1443   140   66  M12 Brian Kirk, 12              18:31  
6 Finishers     Time = 1:29:15     Places = 538

24. Brandon High
  196    50   28  M12 Orssie Bumpus, 12           16:55  
  197   106   54  M12 Gibil Felix, 12             17:45  
  201   108   14  M10 Jeremey Lautzenheiser, 10   17:47  
  199   143   22  M10 Dylan Hernandez, 10         18:35  
  198   158   49  M11 Benjamin Henderson, 11      19:06  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:30:06     Places = 565 

3A Girls

                CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE    PLACE            FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

  684     1    1  W12 Laura Bowerman, 12*         18:07    King High
 1337     2    1  W10 Kelly Parrish, 10*          18:35    Vanguard High
  981     3    2  W12 Valeria Rodriguez, 12*      18:47    Our Lady Of Lourdes A
  734     4    3  W12 Danielle Shimer, 12*        18:50    Land O'Lakes High
  243     5    4  W12 Maria Hampton, 12*          18:57    Chiles High
 1383     6    1  W11 Stephanie Amerman, 11*      19:12    Wesley Chapel High
  647     7    2  W10 Kathryn Maxson, 10*         19:13    Jupiter High
 1284     8    2  W11 Courtney N Marsh, 11*       19:27    St. Thomas Aquinas Hi
 1194     9    3  W10 Shannon Kelly, 10*          19:29    Sickles High
  403    10    4  W10 Paige Williams, 10*         19:32    East Bay High
  510    11    5  W12 Amanda Hahn, 12*            19:32    Gainesville High
 1285    12    6  W12 Savannah L Moon, 12*        19:38    St. Thomas Aquinas Hi
 1159    13    3  W11 Tiffany Urquhart, 11*       19:44    Seabreeze High
  500    14    7  W12 Brittany A Hitpas, 12*      19:46    Fort Walton Beach Hig
  487    15    8  W12 Jessica Moore, 12*          19:49    Fort Myers High
  976    16    4  W11 Alexa Arteaga, 11*          19:50    Our Lady Of Lourdes A
 1409    17    5  W10 Tiffanie Saxton, 10*        19:51    Wharton High
  248    18    6  W10 Anna Adams, 10*             19:51    Choctawhatchee High
  914    19    1  W9  Ashlyn Bickwermert, 9*      19:51    Naples High
  463    20    2  W9  Tiffany A Wiggen, 9*        19:53    Flagler Palm Coast Hi
  823    21    9  W12 Emily Roff, 12*             19:53    Manatee High
 1117    22    7  W10 Morgan Rigney, 10*          19:54    Rockledge High
  362    23    5  W11 Cynthia Watson, 11*         19:55    Cypress Lake High
  992    24    6  W11 Margaret J Harter, 11*      19:57    Pace High
  497    25    8  W10 Alexandra M Hall, 10*       19:58    Fort Walton Beach Hig
   87    26   10  W12 Carolyn Salois, 12*         19:59    Bayside High
 1094    27   11  W12 Danielle Coyle, 12*         20:00    River Ridge (New Port
  982    28    3  W9  Kiara Soave, 9*             20:01    Our Lady Of Lourdes A
 1041    29    7  W11 Lauren Bridges, 11*         20:02    Plant High (Tampa)
  247    30    9  W10 Kelly Savery, 10*           20:02    Chiles High
  998    31   10  W10 Jennifer J Bosse, 10*       20:02    Palm Bay High
  931    32    4  W9  Caitlin Bernier, 9*         20:03    Niceville High
  978    33   12  W12 Leilani Caraballo, 12*      20:04    Our Lady Of Lourdes A
  241    34   13  W12 Jordan Bryant, 12*          20:04    Chiles High
 1287    35   14  W12 Lauren A Moxey, 12*         20:09    St. Thomas Aquinas Hi
  946    36    8  W11 April Ward, 11*             20:11    North Fort Myers High
  242    37    5  W9  Julia Bryant, 9*            20:14    Chiles High
 1095    38   15  W12 Samantha Jacobsen, 12*      20:15    River Ridge (New Port
 1089    39   16  W12 Azucena Crosbie, 12*        20:16    Ridgeview High
  897    40   17  W12 Amanda Davey, 12*           20:18    Middleburg High
 1040    41    9  W11 Whitney Banker, 11*         20:21    Plant High (Tampa)
 1003    42   18  W12 Lindsay K Weiss, 12*        20:22    Palm Bay High
 1043    43    6  W9  Margaret Daly, 9*           20:22    Plant High (Tampa)
  977    44   11  W10 Catherine Brown, 10*        20:22    Our Lady Of Lourdes A
  498    45   12  W10 Ellyece F Hall, 10*         20:23    Fort Walton Beach Hig
  824    46   19  W12 Jennifer Schwan, 12*        20:23    Manatee High
  724    47   20  W12 Alexandra Crabb, 12*        20:24    Lakewood High (St. Pe
  934    48    7  W9  Kristen Cooper, 9*          20:27    Niceville High
 1063    49   13  W10 Sara Dickson, 10*           20:28    Port Charlotte High
  818    50    8  W9  Hannah Brickse, 9*          20:29    Manatee High
 1000    51   10  W11 Nathalia L Richards, 11*    20:30    Palm Bay High
  335    52   21  W12 Becky Wells, 12*            20:31    Crestview High
  702    53    9  W9  Krystal Bemman, 9*          20:34    Lake Region High
 1410    54   11  W11 Nicole Stanley, 11*         20:35    Wharton High
 1115    55   10  W9  Emily Morrison, 9*          20:35    Rockledge High
  990    56   22  W12 Lindsey M Failing, 12*      20:37    Pace High
  738    57   12  W11 Layla Hall, 11*             20:38    Largo High
 1158    58   11  W9  Jessica Stern, 9*           20:38    Satellite High
  461    59   23  W12 Sharon M Rogers, 12*        20:38    Flagler Palm Coast Hi
  980    60   14  W10 Kyla Salle, 10*             20:41    Our Lady Of Lourdes A
  360    61   15  W10 Tiffany Sunkle, 10*         20:43    Cypress Lake High
  481    62   13  W11 Amanda Brooks, 11*          20:45    Fort Myers High
  361    63   14  W11 Brittany Vollmer, 11*       20:48    Cypress Lake High
 1153    64   24  W12 Elizabeth D'Agostino, 12*   20:49    Satellite High
  462    65   15  W11 Jenissa D Vazquez, 11*      20:49    Flagler Palm Coast Hi
 1155    66   25  W12 Shannon Miley, 12*          20:50    Satellite High
 1197    67   16  W10 Jennifer Snyder, 10*        20:51    Sickles High
 1405    68   26  W12 Maria Cevallos, 12*         20:52    Wharton High
   84    69   27  W12 Linsey Gasiewicz, 12*       20:53    Bayside High
  936    70   16  W11 Elspeth O Moleno, 11*       20:54    Niceville High
 1001    71   28  W12 Jaclyn R Rodriquez, 12*     20:59    Palm Bay High
  253    72   29  W12 Brooks Pritchett, 12*       21:00    Choctawhatchee High
 1045    73   30  W12 Katherine Wagner, 12*       21:02    Plant High (Tampa)
   48    74   17  W11 Bobby Jo Dixon, 11*         21:03    Barron Collier High
  933    75   12  W9  Susan Bet-Sayad, 9*         21:03    Niceville High
  521    76   31  W12 Heather M Gensiejewski, 12* 21:06    George Jenkins High
  736    77   32  W12 Deanna Drugash, 12*         21:08    Largo High
 1289    78   33  W12 Kathryn H Traster, 12*      21:09    St. Thomas Aquinas Hi
  572    79   18  W11 Jill Greer, 11*             21:10    Hillsborough High
  703    80   19  W11 Garlene Charles, 11*        21:11    Lake Region High
 1156    81   13  W9  Kaitlen Shiver, 9*          21:11    Satellite High
 1336    82   14  W9  Augusta Dunse, 9*           21:15    Vanguard High
  740    83   20  W11 Kaley Matthews, 11*         21:15    Largo High
  813    84   34  W12 Danielle Pifer, 12*         21:16    Mainland High
  251    85   35  W12 Callie Massarelli, 12*      21:17    Choctawhatchee High
 1411    86   17  W10 Jessica Wooden, 10*         21:18    Wharton High
  486    87   15  W9  Belen McGinnis, 9*          21:20    Fort Myers High
 1407    88   18  W10 Kristin Galbraith, 10*      21:23    Wharton High
  359    89   21  W11 Marie Scarpantonio, 11*     21:23    Cypress Lake High
 1116    90   19  W10 Kimberly O'Brien, 10*       21:24    Rockledge High
  991    91   16  W9  Chantae A Faulk, 9*         21:25    Pace High
  932    92   22  W11 Erin Bernier, 11*           21:26    Niceville High
   53    93   36  W12 Monica Pena, 12*            21:27    Barron Collier High
   50    94   20  W10 Christine Johnstone, 10*    21:27    Barron Collier High
  244    95   37  W12 Layne Maifarth, 12*         21:29    Chiles High
  979    96   23  W11 Lindsay Jhones, 11*         21:29    Our Lady Of Lourdes A
  820    97   24  W11 Karla Christenson, 11*      21:29    Manatee High
  330    98   25  W11 Angela Fussell, 11*         21:31    Crestview High
 1114    99   26  W11 Krystal Kerr, 11*           21:33    Rockledge High
 1288   100   17  W9  Latoya A Parkinson, 9*      21:33    St. Thomas Aquinas Hi
  482   101   21  W10 Tiara Brown, 10*            21:34    Fort Myers High
 1444     1    1  M10 Fidel Betancourt, 10        21:34    Dade Christian School
  358   102   22  W10 Lauren Gaidry, 10*          21:40    Cypress Lake High
  821   103   23  W10 Kelly Fear, 10*             21:42    Manatee High
  819   104   18  W9  Jennifer Chritenson, 9*     21:43    Manatee High
  741   105   27  W11 Amanda Mills, 11*           21:44    Largo High
  457   106   28  W11 Jennifer E Haydt, 11*       21:45    Flagler Palm Coast Hi
   83   107   38  W12 Michelle Garcia, 12*        21:47    Bayside High
 1044   108   29  W11 Kara Manelli, 11*           21:48    Plant High (Tampa)
 1046   109   19  W9  Kendall Wilson, 9*          21:50    Plant High (Tampa)
  495   110   24  W10 Cameron L Beavers, 10*      21:51    Fort Walton Beach Hig
 1118   111   20  W9  Megan Taylor, 9*            21:51    Rockledge High
   49   112   30  W11 Andrea Johnstone, 11*       21:52    Barron Collier High
  496   113   39  W12 Heather M Connelly, 12*     21:55    Fort Walton Beach Hig
  483   114   40  W12 Amanda Bush, 12*            21:56    Fort Myers High
   52   115   25  W10 Rachel Mattio, 10*          21:56    Barron Collier High
 1112   116   26  W10 Alyssa Colbert, 10*         21:59    Rockledge High
  334   117   27  W10 Brittany Luke, 10*          21:59    Crestview High
  
  
                  CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE    PLACE            FINISHER          TIME


1. Our Lady Of Lourdes A
  981     1    1  W12 Valeria Rodriguez, 12*      18:47  
  976     8    2  W11 Alexa Arteaga, 11*          19:50  
  982    19    2  W9  Kiara Soave, 9*             20:01  
  978    24    9  W12 Leilani Caraballo, 12*      20:04  
  977    32    8  W10 Catherine Brown, 10*        20:22  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:39:02     Places = 84

2. Chiles High
  243     2    2  W12 Maria Hampton, 12*          18:57  
  247    21    6  W10 Kelly Savery, 10*           20:02  
  241    25   10  W12 Jordan Bryant, 12*          20:04  
  242    27    4  W9  Julia Bryant, 9*            20:14  
  244    78   30  W12 Layne Maifarth, 12*         21:29  
6 Finishers     Time = 1:40:45     Places = 153

3. St. Thomas Aquinas Hi
 1284     3    1  W11 Courtney N Marsh, 11*       19:27  
 1285     5    3  W12 Savannah L Moon, 12*        19:38  
 1287    26   11  W12 Lauren A Moxey, 12*         20:09  
 1289    63   26  W12 Kathryn H Traster, 12*      21:09  
 1288    83   15  W9  Latoya A Parkinson, 9*      21:33  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:41:54     Places = 180

4. Plant High (Tampa)
 1041    20    5  W11 Lauren Bridges, 11*         20:02  
 1040    29    6  W11 Whitney Banker, 11*         20:21  
 1043    31    5  W9  Margaret Daly, 9*           20:22  
 1045    59   24  W12 Katherine Wagner, 12*       21:02  
 1044    91   25  W11 Kara Manelli, 11*           21:48  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:43:34     Places = 230

5. Wharton High
 1409     9    2  W10 Tiffanie Saxton, 10*        19:51  
 1410    40    8  W11 Nicole Stanley, 11*         20:35  
 1405    54   20  W12 Maria Cevallos, 12*         20:52  
 1411    69   13  W10 Jessica Wooden, 10*         21:18  
 1407    71   14  W10 Kristin Galbraith, 10*      21:23  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:43:57     Places = 243

6. Fort Walton Beach Hig
  500     6    4  W12 Brittany A Hitpas, 12*      19:46  
  497    16    5  W10 Alexandra M Hall, 10*       19:58  
  498    33    9  W10 Ellyece F Hall, 10*         20:23  
  495    93   20  W10 Cameron L Beavers, 10*      21:51  
  496    96   32  W12 Heather M Connelly, 12*     21:55  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:43:52     Places = 244

7. Manatee High
  823    12    6  W12 Emily Roff, 12*             19:53  
  824    34   14  W12 Jennifer Schwan, 12*        20:23  
  818    36    7  W9  Hannah Brickse, 9*          20:29  
  820    80   20  W11 Karla Christenson, 11*      21:29  
  821    86   19  W10 Kelly Fear, 10*             21:42  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:43:54     Places = 248

8. Niceville High
  931    23    3  W9  Caitlin Bernier, 9*         20:03  
  934    35    6  W9  Kristen Cooper, 9*          20:27  
  936    56   13  W11 Elspeth O Moleno, 11*       20:54  
  933    61   11  W9  Susan Bet-Sayad, 9*         21:03  
  932    75   18  W11 Erin Bernier, 11*           21:26  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:43:51     Places = 250

9. Palm Bay High
  998    22    7  W10 Jennifer J Bosse, 10*       20:02  
 1003    30   13  W12 Lindsay K Weiss, 12*        20:22  
 1000    37    7  W11 Nathalia L Richards, 11*    20:30  
 1001    57   22  W12 Jaclyn R Rodriquez, 12*     20:59  
  999   111   32  W11 Jessica M Greer, 11*        22:17  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:44:08     Places = 257

10. Cypress Lake High
  362    14    3  W11 Cynthia Watson, 11*         19:55  
  360    47   11  W10 Tiffany Sunkle, 10*         20:43  
  361    49   11  W11 Brittany Vollmer, 11*       20:48  
  359    72   17  W11 Marie Scarpantonio, 11*     21:23  
  358    85   18  W10 Lauren Gaidry, 10*          21:40  
6 Finishers     Time = 1:44:27     Places = 267

11. Rockledge High
 1117    13    4  W10 Morgan Rigney, 10*          19:54  
 1115    41    9  W9  Emily Morrison, 9*          20:35  
 1116    73   15  W10 Kimberly O'Brien, 10*       21:24  
 1114    82   22  W11 Krystal Kerr, 11*           21:33  
 1118    94   18  W9  Megan Taylor, 9*            21:51  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:45:15     Places = 303

12. Fort Myers High
  487     7    5  W12 Jessica Moore, 12*          19:49  
  481    48   10  W11 Amanda Brooks, 11*          20:45  
  486    70   13  W9  Belen McGinnis, 9*          21:20  
  482    84   17  W10 Tiara Brown, 10*            21:34  
  483    97   33  W12 Amanda Bush, 12*            21:56  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:45:23     Places = 306

13*. Satellite High
 1158    44   10  W9  Jessica Stern, 9*           20:38  
 1153    50   18  W12 Elizabeth D'Agostino, 12*   20:49  
 1155    52   19  W12 Shannon Miley, 12*          20:50  
 1156    65   12  W9  Kaitlen Shiver, 9*          21:11  
 1154   108   30  W11 Clara Kraft, 11*            22:16  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:45:43     Places = 319

14*. Flagler Palm Coast Hi
  463    11    1  W9  Tiffany A Wiggen, 9*        19:53  
  461    45   17  W12 Sharon M Rogers, 12*        20:38  
  462    51   12  W11 Jenissa D Vazquez, 11*      20:49  
  457    89   24  W11 Jennifer E Haydt, 11*       21:45  
  460   123   36  W11 Rachel C Lemper, 11*        22:31  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:45:35     Places = 319

15. Choctawhatchee High
  248    10    3  W10 Anna Adams, 10*             19:51  
  253    58   23  W12 Brooks Pritchett, 12*       21:00  
  251    68   28  W12 Callie Massarelli, 12*      21:17  
  250   106   35  W12 Orijane Dalton, 12*         22:15  
  252   113   37  W12 Nancy McNally, 12*          22:19  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:46:38     Places = 355

16. Pace High
  992    15    4  W11 Margaret J Harter, 11*      19:57  
  990    42   16  W12 Lindsey M Failing, 12*      20:37  
  991    74   14  W9  Chantae A Faulk, 9*         21:25  
  995   105   29  W11 Bernadette C White, 11*     22:14  
  996   121   38  W12 Amanda M Womack, 12*        22:28  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:46:39     Places = 357

17. Largo High
  738    43    9  W11 Layla Hall, 11*             20:38  
  736    62   25  W12 Deanna Drugash, 12*         21:08  
  740    66   16  W11 Kaley Matthews, 11*         21:15  
  741    88   23  W11 Amanda Mills, 11*           21:44  
  735   102   27  W11 Sara Bass, 11*              22:04  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:46:47     Places = 361

18. Barron Collier High
   48    60   14  W11 Bobby Jo Dixon, 11*         21:03  
   53    76   29  W12 Monica Pena, 12*            21:27  
   50    77   16  W10 Christine Johnstone, 10*    21:27  
   49    95   26  W11 Andrea Johnstone, 11*       21:52  
   52    98   21  W10 Rachel Mattio, 10*          21:56  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:47:43     Places = 406

19. Sickles High
 1194     4    1  W10 Shannon Kelly, 10*          19:29  
 1197    53   12  W10 Jennifer Snyder, 10*        20:51  
 1193   114   26  W10 Marissa Hatcher, 10*        22:19  
 1196   117   34  W11 Kristyn Smith, 11*          22:23  
 1198   125   22  W9  Ashley Winholtz, 9*         22:33  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:47:34     Places = 413

20. Bayside High
   87    17    7  W12 Carolyn Salois, 12*         19:59  
   84    55   21  W12 Linsey Gasiewicz, 12*       20:53  
   83    90   31  W12 Michelle Garcia, 12*        21:47  
   85   134   42  W11 Shannon Gross, 11*          23:02  
   86   160   46  W12 Safiya McPherson, 12*       25:01  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:50:39     Places = 456

21. Crestview High
  335    38   15  W12 Becky Wells, 12*            20:31  
  330    81   21  W11 Angela Fussell, 11*         21:31  
  334   100   23  W10 Brittany Luke, 10*          21:59  
  331   119   20  W9  Samantha Gourlie, 9*        22:25  
  329   127   37  W11 Amanda Broughton, 11*       22:36  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:49:01     Places = 465

22. Lake Region High
  702    39    8  W9  Krystal Bemman, 9*          20:34  
  703    64   15  W11 Garlene Charles, 11*        21:11  
  706   109   36  W12 Wiskendia Louine, 12*       22:17  
  707   124   21  W9  Kaylea Spurlin, 9*          22:31  
  708   132   40  W11 Megan Welch, 11*            22:50  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:49:20     Places = 468

23. River Ridge (New Port
 1094    18    8  W12 Danielle Coyle, 12*         20:00  
 1095    28   12  W12 Samantha Jacobsen, 12*      20:15  
 1096   142   33  W10 Emily Rowland, 10*          23:23  
 1092   148   37  W10 Nicole Cashen, 10*          23:38  
 1097   155   45  W11 Kelly Tehan, 11*            24:13  
6 Finishers     Time = 1:51:28     Places = 491

24. Mainland High
  813    67   27  W12 Danielle Pifer, 12*         21:16  
  816   110   31  W11 Amber Swasey, 11*           22:17  
  814   128   39  W12 Keyla Smith, 12*            22:38  
  817   129   31  W10 Kathryn Williams, 10*       22:38  
  811   157   45  W12 Claira Carlisle, 12*        24:16  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:53:03     Places = 591

 

2A Boys

                CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE    PLACE            FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

  621     1    1  M11 Andy Biladeau, 11           15:21    Jesuit High School
  541     2    2  M11 Bryan Sharkey, 11           15:29    Gulliver Prep School
  675     3    1  M12 Enoch S Nadler, 12          15:37    Keystone Heights High
   89     4    3  M11 Eduardo Arguello, 11        15:42    Belen Jesuit Prep Sch
  122     5    4  M11 William C Mullaney, 11      15:44    Bishop Kenny High
  617     6    5  M11 Jeremy Criscione, 11        15:50    Interlachen High
  543     7    2  M12 Lawrence Woerner, 12        15:50    Gulliver Prep School
  780     8    1  M10 Matthew B Hensley, 10       15:59    Lincoln Park Academy
   94     9    6  M11 Paul Santuoso, 11           16:01    Belen Jesuit Prep Sch
  781    10    3  M12 Michael D Hensley, 12       16:09    Lincoln Park Academy
  118    11    4  M12 Anthony P Costanza, 12      16:11    Bishop Kenny High
  120    12    5  M12 Geoffrey M Doody, 12        16:11    Bishop Kenny High
   91    13    6  M12 Javier Cruz, 12             16:13    Belen Jesuit Prep Sch
  135    14    7  M12 Richard S Pereira, 12       16:16    Bishop Moore Catholic
  117    15    8  M12 Glenn M Buddecke, 12        16:19    Bishop Kenny High
  625    16    2  M10 James Osborne, 10           16:20    Jesuit High School
  121    17    9  M12 Brian A Doyle, 12           16:22    Bishop Kenny High
 1072    18   10  M12 Ryan J Tims, 12             16:26    Raines High
  119    19   11  M12 Jonathon Crouch, 12         16:31    Bishop Kenny High
  627    20    7  M11 Will Sievers, 11            16:32    Jesuit High School
  132    21   12  M12 John D Bruno, 12            16:37    Bishop Moore Catholic
  400    22   13  M12 Travis Robbins, 12          16:41    Dunnellon High
  649    23    8  M11 Scott J Mackley, 11         16:43    Kathleen High
  917    24   14  M12 Joshua A Cross, 12          16:47    Nease High
  624    25    3  M10 John Evans, 10              16:48    Jesuit High School
  133    26    9  M11 Andrew M Byrnes, 11         16:52    Bishop Moore Catholic
  473    27   15  M12 Duniel Viera, 12            16:54    Forest Hill Comm High
  398    28    4  M10 Chad Hannah, 10             16:57    Dunnellon High
  622    29   10  M11 Andrew Boza, 11             17:04    Jesuit High School
   92    30   11  M11 Michael Jalil, 11           17:08    Belen Jesuit Prep Sch
  542    31   16  M12 Grant Smith, 12             17:11    Gulliver Prep School
 1295    32   12  M11 Richard O Myers, 11         17:11    The Bolles School
  554    33   17  M12 Michael Laird, 12           17:11    Hernando High School
  530    34    5  M10 Thomas Accaria, 10          17:15    Gulf High School
  552    35   18  M12 Logan Emerson, 12           17:17    Hernando High School
  165    36   13  M11 Danaan Nixon, 11            17:17    Booker High School
  233    37   14  M11 John G McGreevy, 11         17:19    Celebration School
  599    38   15  M11 Jesus Trejo, 11             17:19    Immokalee High School
   36    39   16  M11 Eric Krom, 11               17:20    Atlantic High
  626    40    6  M10 Phillip Scrivner, 10        17:21    Jesuit High School
  671    41   19  M12 Jeffrey T Auletta, 12       17:23    Keystone Heights High
  258    42   20  M12 Chad A Holzschuher, 12      17:24    Clay High
 1006    43   17  M11 Theodore Galloway, 11       17:24    Pensacola Catholic Hi
 1047    44    7  M10 Nick Basore, 10             17:24    Pope John Paul Ii Hig
 1229    45   21  M12 Robert Yevich, 12           17:26    St Petersburg Catholi
  747    46   18  M11 Wayne R Saxer, 11           17:28    Lecanto High
  779    47    1  M9  Jeffrey S Hensley, 9        17:28    Lincoln Park Academy
  147    48    8  M10 John Granatino, 10          17:28    Bishop Verot High Sch
  623    49   19  M11 Ian Edwards, 11             17:29    Jesuit High School
  397    50   22  M12 Daniel Garreston, 12        17:30    Dunnellon High
  774    51   23  M12 Chris Thomas, 12            17:31    Lemon Bay High School
   95    52    2  M9  Javier Zamparelli, 9        17:32    Belen Jesuit Prep Sch
  136    53   24  M12 David L Shikada, 12         17:32    Bishop Moore Catholic
  540    54   25  M12 Aubrey Parsley, 12          17:32    Gulliver Prep School
  146    55    9  M10 Anthony Gargano, 10         17:33    Bishop Verot High Sch
 1384    56   20  M11 Aaron Wilbur, 11            17:34    West Shore High
 1048    57   26  M12 Garrett Langford, 12        17:35    Pope John Paul Ii Hig
 1007    58   21  M11 Patrick McHugh, 11          17:37    Pensacola Catholic Hi
  123    59   27  M12 Will T Stone, 12            17:38    Bishop Kenny High
  743    60   28  M12 Jonathan O Edge, 12         17:38    Lecanto High
   90    61   22  M11 Daniel Castellanos, 11      17:40    Belen Jesuit Prep Sch
   37    62   29  M12 Tommy Rader, 12             17:41    Atlantic High
  131    63   10  M10 Benjamin J Bittong, 10      17:43    Bishop Moore Catholic
  916    64   23  M11 Benjamin Williams, 11       17:45    Navarre High
  601    65   24  M11 Gildardo Villa, 11          17:46    Immokalee High School
 1226    66   30  M12 Sam Secord, 12              17:47    St Petersburg Catholi
  307    67   11  M10 Matt Beisel, 10             17:51    Coral Springs Charter
  744    68   12  M10 Dustin J Elder, 10          17:52    Lecanto High
  556    69    3  M9  Benjamin Martucci, 9        17:52    Hernando High School
   38    70   13  M10 Jeremy Smith, 10            17:52    Atlantic High
  648    71   25  M11 Jeremy J Ivanskas, 11       17:52    Kathleen High
  915    72   26  M11 Jasen Wells, 11             17:53    Navarre High
   35    73   31  M12 Matthew Kane, 12            17:53    Atlantic High
  538    74   32  M12 Renato Cirimele, 12         17:53    Gulliver Prep School
  551    75   27  M11 Bret Chatman, 11            17:53    Hernando High School
 1225    76   28  M11 Alexander Lansky, 11        17:54    St Petersburg Catholi
  555    77    4  M9  Andrew Martucci, 9          17:58    Hernando High School
  260    78   33  M12 Timothy J turner, 12        17:58    Clay High
  257    79   14  M10 Brian A Hanna, 10           18:00    Clay High
  
  
                 CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE    PLACE            FINISHER          TIME


1. Bishop Kenny High
  122     5    4  M11 William C Mullaney, 11      15:44  
  118    10    4  M12 Anthony P Costanza, 12      16:11  
  120    11    5  M12 Geoffrey M Doody, 12        16:11  
  117    14    8  M12 Glenn M Buddecke, 12        16:19  
  121    16    9  M12 Brian A Doyle, 12           16:22  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:20:46     Places = 56

2. Jesuit High School
  621     1    1  M11 Andy Biladeau, 11           15:21  
  625    15    2  M10 James Osborne, 10           16:20  
  627    18    6  M11 Will Sievers, 11            16:32  
  624    22    3  M10 John Evans, 10              16:48  
  622    25    8  M11 Andrew Boza, 11             17:04  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:22:03     Places = 81

3. Belen Jesuit Prep Sch
   89     4    3  M11 Eduardo Arguello, 11        15:42  
   94     8    5  M11 Paul Santuoso, 11           16:01  
   91    12    6  M12 Javier Cruz, 12             16:13  
   92    26    9  M11 Michael Jalil, 11           17:08  
   95    44    2  M9  Javier Zamparelli, 9        17:32  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:22:34     Places = 94

4. Gulliver Prep School
  541     2    2  M11 Bryan Sharkey, 11           15:29  
  543     6    2  M12 Lawrence Woerner, 12        15:50  
  542    27   14  M12 Grant Smith, 12             17:11  
  540    46   23  M12 Aubrey Parsley, 12          17:32  
  538    61   29  M12 Renato Cirimele, 12         17:53  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:23:53     Places = 142

5. Bishop Moore Catholic
  135    13    7  M12 Richard S Pereira, 12       16:16  
  132    19   11  M12 John D Bruno, 12            16:37  
  133    23    7  M11 Andrew M Byrnes, 11         16:52  
  136    45   22  M12 David L Shikada, 12         17:32  
  131    53    8  M10 Benjamin J Bittong, 10      17:43  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:24:59     Places = 153

6. Lincoln Park Academy
  780     7    1  M10 Matthew B Hensley, 10       15:59  
  781     9    3  M12 Michael D Hensley, 12       16:09  
  779    39    1  M9  Jeffrey S Hensley, 9        17:28  
  778    71   22  M11 William Heffner, 11         18:06  
  783   108    1  M8  Lucas Simari, 8             18:50  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:26:30     Places = 234

7. Hernando High School
  554    29   15  M12 Michael Laird, 12           17:11  
  552    30   16  M12 Logan Emerson, 12           17:17  
  556    58    3  M9  Benjamin Martucci, 9        17:52  
  551    62   19  M11 Bret Chatman, 11            17:53  
  555    64    4  M9  Andrew Martucci, 9          17:58  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:28:09     Places = 243

8. Atlantic High
   36    32   12  M11 Eric Krom, 11               17:20  
   37    52   26  M12 Tommy Rader, 12             17:41  
   38    59   11  M10 Jeremy Smith, 10            17:52  
   35    60   28  M12 Matthew Kane, 12            17:53  
   34    90   15  M10 Christopher Kane, 10        18:28  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:29:12     Places = 293

9. Dunnellon High
  400    20   12  M12 Travis Robbins, 12          16:41  
  398    24    4  M10 Chad Hannah, 10             16:57  
  397    42   20  M12 Daniel Garreston, 12        17:30  
  394   104   37  M11 Jesse L Buettner, 11        18:45  
  395   114   39  M11 Todd Fitzgerald, 11         19:00  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:28:51     Places = 304

10. Lecanto High
  747    38   14  M11 Wayne R Saxer, 11           17:28  
  743    50   25  M12 Jonathan O Edge, 12         17:38  
  744    57   10  M10 Dustin J Elder, 10          17:52  
  746    78   14  M10 Nicholas P Norton, 10       18:12  
  748    84    8  M9  Charles T Vaught, 9         18:24  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:29:31     Places = 307

11. Pensacola Catholic Hi
 1006    36   13  M11 Theodore Galloway, 11       17:24  
 1007    48   16  M11 Patrick McHugh, 11          17:37  
 1010    83   36  M12 Kevin Still, 12             18:22  
 1008    92   17  M10 John Prudhomme, 10          18:29  
 1011    97   34  M11 Chris Thomas, 11            18:38  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:30:28     Places = 356

12. Nease High
  917    21   13  M12 Joshua A Cross, 12          16:47  
  918    67   31  M12 Matthew T Davis, 12         18:03  
  919    76   24  M11 Mark C Delbrueck, 11        18:10  
  920    86   28  M11 William C Fogel, 11         18:25  
  921   107   21  M10 Fernando J Guarderas, 10    18:50  
6 Finishers     Time = 1:30:12     Places = 357

13. Keystone Heights High
  675     3    1  M12 Enoch S Nadler, 12          15:37  
  671    34   17  M12 Jeffrey T Auletta, 12       17:23  
  676    89   31  M11 Derek G Tornwall, 11        18:27  
  674   116   24  M10 Brad A Henderson, 10        19:05  
  673   138   31  M10 William D Hayre, 10         19:40  
6 Finishers     Time = 1:30:10     Places = 380

14. Immokalee High School
  599    31   11  M11 Jesus Trejo, 11             17:19  
  601    54   18  M11 Gildardo Villa, 11          17:46  
  600    77   25  M11 Diego Villa, 11             18:11  
  595    94   18  M10 Hugo Gijon, 10              18:32  
  598   127   43  M11 Rodens Mendez, 11           19:14  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:31:01     Places = 383

15. Bishop Verot High Sch
  147    40    6  M10 John Granatino, 10          17:28  
  146    47    7  M10 Anthony Gargano, 10         17:33  
  148    72   23  M11 Nathan Keisel, 11           18:07  
  145    81    7  M9  Matt Bradley, 9             18:20  
  151   147   37  M10 Jordan Vasilev, 10          20:00  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:31:26     Places = 387

16. The Bolles School
 1295    28   10  M11 Richard O Myers, 11         17:11  
 1299    85   27  M11 Gerold T Wharton, 11        18:24  
 1296    87   29  M11 Chris R Rowland, 11         18:26  
 1294    98   35  M11 Sanderson C Mittnacht, 11   18:39  
 1298    99   36  M11 Michael R Taylor, 11        18:39  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:31:17     Places = 397

17. Lemon Bay High School
  774    43   21  M12 Chris Thomas, 12            17:31  
  775    79   34  M12 Marshall Thompson, 12       18:13  
  770    95   37  M12 Andre Fedonni, 12           18:35  
 1449   100   19  M10 Linton Bowen, 10            18:40  
  771   113   13  M9  Nick Guilano, 9             18:59  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:31:58     Places = 430

18. St Petersburg Catholi
 1229    37   19  M12 Robert Yevich, 12           17:26  
 1226    55   27  M12 Sam Secord, 12              17:47  
 1225    63   20  M11 Alexander Lansky, 11        17:54  
 1228   146   17  M9  Weston Wall, 9              19:59  
 1227   154   50  M11 David Stiles, 11            20:43  
6 Finishers     Time = 1:33:47     Places = 455

19. Clay High
  258    35   18  M12 Chad A Holzschuher, 12      17:24  
  260    65   30  M12 Timothy J turner, 12        17:58  
  257    66   12  M10 Brian A Hanna, 10           18:00  
  256   129   44  M11 Stephen A Bradfield, 11     19:21  
  261   161   19  M9  Dane F Woods, 9             23:52  
6 Finishers     Time = 1:36:32     Places = 456

20. Menendez High
  847    70   21  M11 Joe Sindad, 11              18:06  
  845    75   33  M12 Chase Long, 12              18:09  
  846    88   30  M11 Tim Martin, 11              18:26  
  842   106   38  M11 Jared Davis, 11             18:47  
  843   118   14  M9  Greg Florentino, 9          19:06  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:32:33     Places = 457

21. Key West High
  664    73   32  M12 Brian Baffer, 12            18:07  
  665    91   16  M10 Zachary Black, 10           18:28  
  667    93   32  M11 John Langley, 11            18:32  
  666    96   33  M11 David Gonzalez, 11          18:37  
  670   130   28  M10 Benjamin Sampson, 10        19:21  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:33:04     Places = 483

22. Cardinal Gibbons High
  224    69    6  M9  William Zenga Jr., 9        18:04  
  223    82   26  M11 Bryan Shartrand, 11         18:20  
  218   112   12  M9  Jake Dighton, 9             18:59  
  221   115   39  M12 Scott Lyons, 12             19:02  
  222   117   40  M11 Matthew Preudhomme, 11      19:06  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:33:30     Places = 495

23. Coral Springs Charter
  307    56    9  M10 Matt Beisel, 10             17:51  
  311   103   10  M9  Jarrett Dente, 9            18:44  
  312   121   26  M10 Andrew Tonico, 10           19:07  
  309   122    2  M8  Brian Cofresi, 8            19:07  
  310   139   32  M10 Luis Cofresi, Jr., 10       19:42  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:34:30     Places = 541

24. East Gadsden High
  406    80   35  M12 Jeremiah Green, 12          18:14  
  404   102   38  M12 Keith Belford, 12           18:42  
  405   105   20  M10 James Curry, 10             18:47  
  410   119   15  M9  Daniel Shaw, 9              19:06  
  409   153   39  M10 Deon Sanders, 10            20:31  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:35:18     Places = 559

 

2A Girls

                CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE    PLACE            FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

 1054     1    1  W11 Nicole Schappert, 11*       18:32    Pope John Paul Ii Hig
 1049     2    1  W10 Jacqueline Areson, 10*      18:44    Pope John Paul Ii Hig
  546     3    1  W8  Jillian Gil, 8*             18:53    Gulliver Prep School
 1304     4    2  W10 Amy-Beth Gallogly, 10*      19:06    The Bolles School
 1016     5    2  W11 Anna Greskovich, 11*        19:09    Pensacola Catholic Hi
  130     6    3  W11 Mallory Wellman, 11*        19:09    Bishop Kenny High
  547     7    1  W9  Sasha Mera, 9*              19:11    Gulliver Prep School
  650     8    1  W12 Laura A Woznicki, 12*       19:27    Kathleen High
 1303     9    4  W11 Heather M Marees, 11*       19:28    The Bolles School
 1055    10    2  W9  Julia Sclafani, 9*          19:29    Pope John Paul Ii Hig
  124    11    2  W12 Courtney Hall, 12*          19:41    Bishop Kenny High
  786    12    3  W9  Holly A Frink, 9*           19:46    Lincoln Park Academy
  561    13    5  W11 Leela Hadsock, 11*          19:51    Hernando High School
  754    14    3  W12 Deirdra Witherspoon, 12*    19:52    Lecanto High
  787    15    4  W12 Kaitlyn S Granger, 12*      19:54    Lincoln Park Academy
  128    16    5  W12 Kelly Marshall, 12*         19:55    Bishop Kenny High
    3    17    3  W10 Aileen Fletcher, 10*        19:56    Academy Of The Holy N
  125    18    4  W10 Tiaira Harrell, 10*         20:03    Bishop Kenny High
  127    19    6  W11 Marie Bader, 11*            20:03    Bishop Kenny High
  126    20    7  W11 Katie Heuertz, 11*          20:05    Bishop Kenny High
 1050    21    4  W9  Madeline Burie, 9*          20:15    Pope John Paul Ii Hig
  232    22    6  W12 Pamela Arnedos, 12*         20:17    Cardinal Newman High
  938    23    5  W9  Kathryn Carrinton, 9*       20:24    North Broward Prep Sc
    6    24    8  W11 Sara Petrick, 11*           20:28    Academy Of The Holy N
  467    25    5  W10 Ashley B Hopkins, 10*       20:29    Fleming Island High
 1305    26    2  W8  Margaret H Traylor, 8*      20:29    The Bolles School
  618    27    7  W12 Talisa Bishop, 12*          20:30    Interlachen High
  266    28    9  W11 Leeann N Nawrocki, 11*      20:30    Cocoa Beach High
  138    29   10  W11 Stephanie T Lo, 11*         20:34    Bishop Moore Catholic
 1018    30    8  W12 Lauren Lambert, 12*         20:37    Pensacola Catholic Hi
 1300    31    6  W9  Caroline S Baljon, 9*       20:39    The Bolles School
   59    32    6  W10 Ansley Wales, 10*           20:39    Bartow High
 1053    33    7  W10 Emily Robinson, 10*         20:45    Pope John Paul Ii Hig
  529    34    7  W9  Chelsea Welsh, 9*           20:45    Gulf Breeze High
  749    35    8  W9  Taylor Cooke, 9*            20:49    Lecanto High
  785    36   11  W11 Amy K Frink, 11*            20:51    Lincoln Park Academy
  784    37    9  W9  Chelsea M Ellis, 9*         20:52    Lincoln Park Academy
  535    38    8  W10 Danielle Florey, 10*        20:53    Gulf High School
 1291    39   12  W11 Valerie J Hartje, 11*       20:55    Stanton College Prep
 1306    40    3  W8  Allison P Williams, 8*      20:57    The Bolles School
 1051    41   10  W9  Andrew Mascaro, 9*          21:01    Pope John Paul Ii Hig
  534    42    9  W12 Melissa Dattoli, 12*        21:04    Gulf High School
  143    43    9  W10 Amanda L Rodriquez, 10*     21:10    Bishop Moore Catholic
  550    44   11  W9  Remi Zagorski, 9*           21:14    Gulliver Prep School
  401    45   10  W10 Kaelani Bateman, 10*        21:15    Dunnellon High
  153    46   11  W10 Laura Liu, 10*              21:15    Bishop Verot High Sch
 1017    47   12  W9  Caitlin Greskovich, 9*      21:16    Pensacola Catholic Hi
  140    48   12  W10 Christina T McGinley, 10*   21:18    Bishop Moore Catholic
  338    49   13  W11 Denise Jay, 11*             21:20    Crystal River High
  532    50   13  W9  Nichole Berkey, 9*          21:20    Gulf High School
  602    51   10  W12 Melinda Manzano, 12*        21:22    Immokalee High School
  750    52   13  W10 Tara Haddock, 10*           21:23    Lecanto High
  712    53   11  W12 Tabitha M Knauer, 12*       21:25    Lake Wales High
  144    54   14  W11 Natalie M Saltmarsh, 11*    21:26    Bishop Moore Catholic
   56    55   14  W9  Adrianna Eaton, 9*          21:26    Bartow High
  142    56   15  W11 Lauren E Rainey, 11*        21:30    Bishop Moore Catholic
  752    57   12  W12 Ann Marie Saxer, 12*        21:31    Lecanto High
 1052    58   14  W10 Jeanna Redfearn, 10*        21:32    Pope John Paul Ii Hig
 1249    59   16  W11 Carrie R Rowe, 11*          21:32    St. Augustine High
 1015    60   13  W12 Taylor Gallagher, 12*       21:33    Pensacola Catholic Hi
  263    61   14  W12 Marie A Bragg, 12*          21:36    Cocoa Beach High
  268    62   15  W9  Kathryn E Stuebben, 9*      21:37    Cocoa Beach High
  788    63    4  W8  Ashley R Pruitt, 8*         21:38    Lincoln Park Academy
  129    64   17  W11 Sarah Till, 11*             21:41    Bishop Kenny High
  525    65   18  W11 Emily Custred, 11*          21:43    Gulf Breeze High
  342    66   15  W10 Holly Vansicklen, 10*       21:43    Crystal River High
 1301    67   15  W12 Elizabeth B Calhoun, 12*    21:44    The Bolles School
  255    68   16  W10 Kaela Fitzpatrick, 10*      21:45    Citrus High
    2    69   16  W9  Chrissy Cowart, 9*          21:46    Academy Of The Holy N
 1087    70   19  W11 Lashaunta Arnold, 11*       21:46    Rickards High
  776    71   17  W10 Mallory Berry, 10*          21:48    Lemon Bay High School
 1302    72   17  W9  Courtney Corr, 9*           21:49    The Bolles School
  229    73   20  W11 Megan O'Connor, 11*         21:50    Cardinal Gibbons High
 1012    74   21  W11 Hali Bordeion, 11*          21:52    Pensacola Catholic Hi
  262    75   22  W11 Danielle Harris, 11*        21:53    Clearwater Central
  527    76   23  W11 Jennifer Miller, 11*        21:58    Gulf Breeze High
  155    77   18  W9  Samantha Holoquist, 9*      21:59    Bishop Verot High Sch
  
  
                 CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE    PLACE            FINISHER          TIME


1. Pope John Paul Ii Hig
 1054     1    1  W11 Nicole Schappert, 11*       18:32  
 1049     2    1  W10 Jacqueline Areson, 10*      18:44  
 1055     9    2  W9  Julia Sclafani, 9*          19:29  
 1050    20    4  W9  Madeline Burie, 9*          20:15  
 1053    29    7  W10 Emily Robinson, 10*         20:45  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:37:43     Places = 61

2. Bishop Kenny High
  130     6    3  W11 Mallory Wellman, 11*        19:09  
  124    10    1  W12 Courtney Hall, 12*          19:41  
  128    15    4  W12 Kelly Marshall, 12*         19:55  
  125    17    4  W10 Tiaira Harrell, 10*         20:03  
  127    18    6  W11 Marie Bader, 11*            20:03  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:38:49     Places = 66

3. The Bolles School
 1304     4    2  W10 Amy-Beth Gallogly, 10*      19:06  
 1303     8    4  W11 Heather M Marees, 11*       19:28  
 1305    23    2  W8  Margaret H Traylor, 8*      20:29  
 1300    27    5  W9  Caroline S Baljon, 9*       20:39  
 1306    35    3  W8  Allison P Williams, 8*      20:57  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:40:37     Places = 97

4. Lincoln Park Academy
  786    11    3  W9  Holly A Frink, 9*           19:46  
  787    14    3  W12 Kaitlyn S Granger, 12*      19:54  
  785    32   11  W11 Amy K Frink, 11*            20:51  
  784    33    8  W9  Chelsea M Ellis, 9*         20:52  
  788    55    4  W8  Ashley R Pruitt, 8*         21:38  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:42:59     Places = 145

5*. Pensacola Catholic Hi
 1016     5    2  W11 Anna Greskovich, 11*        19:09  
 1018    26    5  W12 Lauren Lambert, 12*         20:37  
 1017    41   11  W9  Caitlin Greskovich, 9*      21:16  
 1015    52    9  W12 Taylor Gallagher, 12*       21:33  
 1012    63   18  W11 Hali Bordeion, 11*          21:52  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:44:25     Places = 187

6*. Gulliver Prep School
  546     3    1  W8  Jillian Gil, 8*             18:53  
  547     7    1  W9  Sasha Mera, 9*              19:11  
  550    39   10  W9  Remi Zagorski, 9*           21:14  
  544    68   15  W10 Rebecca Smiddy, 10*         22:04  
  548    70   21  W11 Marisa Pinero, 11*          22:06  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:43:27     Places = 187

7. Bishop Moore Catholic
  138    25   10  W11 Stephanie T Lo, 11*         20:34  
  143    38    9  W10 Amanda L Rodriquez, 10*     21:10  
  140    42   11  W10 Christina T McGinley, 10*   21:18  
  144    47   13  W11 Natalie M Saltmarsh, 11*    21:26  
  142    49   14  W11 Lauren E Rainey, 11*        21:30  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:45:56     Places = 201

8. Lecanto High
  754    13    2  W12 Deirdra Witherspoon, 12*    19:52  
  749    31    7  W9  Taylor Cooke, 9*            20:49  
  750    45   12  W10 Tara Haddock, 10*           21:23  
  752    50    8  W12 Ann Marie Saxer, 12*        21:31  
  751    89   25  W11 Amy Rundio, 11*             22:45  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:46:19     Places = 228

9. Academy Of The Holy N
    3    16    3  W10 Aileen Fletcher, 10*        19:56  
    6    21    8  W11 Sara Petrick, 11*           20:28  
    2    60   15  W9  Chrissy Cowart, 9*          21:46  
    4    67   13  W12 Rachel Gillman, 12*         22:03  
    7    84   19  W12 Emily Rivard, 12*           22:34  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:46:46     Places = 248

10. Cocoa Beach High
  266    24    9  W11 Leeann N Nawrocki, 11*      20:30  
  263    53   10  W12 Marie A Bragg, 12*          21:36  
  268    54   14  W9  Kathryn E Stuebben, 9*      21:37  
  264    73   14  W12 Milan Y Goodrich, 12*       22:13  
  265    81   17  W10 Elena G Longa, 10*          22:28  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:48:23     Places = 285

11. Gulf High School
  535    34    8  W10 Danielle Florey, 10*        20:53  
  534    37    6  W12 Melissa Dattoli, 12*        21:04  
  532    44   12  W9  Nichole Berkey, 9*          21:20  
  533   104   25  W10 Linda Calafiore, 10*        23:11  
  536   117   34  W11 Tammy Roddenberg, 11*       23:21  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:49:49     Places = 336

12. Gulf Breeze High
  529    30    6  W9  Chelsea Welsh, 9*           20:45  
  525    57   16  W11 Emily Custred, 11*          21:43  
  527    64   19  W11 Jennifer Miller, 11*        21:58  
  524    95   26  W11 Jaquelyn Beavers, 11*       22:54  
  528   100   28  W11 Cecily Welsh, 11*           23:00  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:50:18     Places = 346

13. Crystal River High
  338    43   12  W11 Denise Jay, 11*             21:20  
  342    58   14  W10 Holly Vansicklen, 10*       21:43  
  336    79   17  W12 Stephanie Bodden, 12*       22:26  
  340   101   29  W11 Krystal Stants, 11*         23:03  
  337   128   30  W9  Bridget Brousard, 9*        23:41  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:52:10     Places = 409

14. Cardinal Gibbons High
  229    62   17  W11 Megan O'Connor, 11*         21:50  
  227    82   18  W10 Kristin Furdella, 10*       22:28  
  230    88   21  W9  Vanessa Ricatti, 9*         22:40  
  228    92   20  W12 Justine Keenan, 12*         22:50  
  226   113   33  W11 Jacqueline Davis, 11*       23:19  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:53:06     Places = 437

15. Nease High
  924    77   24  W11 Cecily R Buck, 11*          22:21  
  926    80   18  W12 Christine M Gleason, 12*    22:26  
  925    90   21  W10 Victoria L Crabbe, 10*      22:45  
  930    93   21  W12 Arlens J Valenzuela, 12*    22:52  
  927   102   22  W12 Audrey M Lancaster, 12*     23:08  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:53:30     Places = 442

16. Archbishop McCarthy H
   19    75   15  W12 Teresa Diez, 12*            22:14  
   22    76   23  W11 Michelle Ranc-Villalobo, 11*
                                                    22:15  
   17    78   16  W12 Anna Delphia, 12*           22:22  
   23   106   24  W9  Maria Vuckovich, 9*         23:13  
   21   109   25  W9  Lauren Gallub, 9*           23:15  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:53:17     Places = 444

17. Fleming Island High
  467    22    5  W10 Ashley B Hopkins, 10*       20:29  
  466    69   20  W11 Stephanie N Gurrola, 11*    22:05  
  469    87   20  W9  Alexandra N Morgan, 9*      22:39  
  468   124   28  W9  Courtney M King, 9*         23:35  
  464   153   39  W9  Kasey L Buschnan, 9*        25:52  
5 Finishers     Time = 1:54:38     Places = 455

18. Hernando High School
  561    12    5  W11 Leela Hadsock, 11*          19:51  
  560    71   18  W9  Anna Gray, 9*               22:08  
  558   108   31  W11 Nicole Daughtry, 11*        23:15  
  564   131   30  W12 Kristie Morrill, 12*        24:00  
  562   143   34  W10 Michelle Kiefer, 10*        24:54  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:54:07     Places = 465

19. Lake Wales High
  712    46    7  W12 Tabitha M Knauer, 12*       21:25  
  710    66   12  W12 Kontessa C Knauer, 12*      22:02  
  711    74   22  W11 Merissa L Knauer, 11*       22:14  
  714   123   28  W12 Tracy L Shields, 12*        23:35  
  709   159   39  W11 Tisha L Jackson, 11*        28:37  
6 Finishers     Time = 1:57:51     Places = 468

20. Bartow High
   59    28    6  W10 Ansley Wales, 10*           20:39  
   56    48   13  W9  Adrianna Eaton, 9*          21:26  
   55   107   30  W11 Samantha Brabant, 11*       23:14  
   60   148   37  W10 Jessica Wheeler, 10*        25:14  
   58   150   38  W10 Genevieve Russo, 10*        25:26  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:55:58     Places = 481

21. Bishop Verot High Sch
  153    40   10  W10 Laura Liu, 10*              21:15  
  155    65   17  W9  Samantha Holoquist, 9*      21:59  
  152   120   28  W10 Jessica Deslauriers, 10*    23:26  
  157   125   29  W9  Megan Merkle, 9*            23:37  
  154   134   31  W10 Phillipa Greenberg, 10*     24:09  
6 Finishers     Time = 1:54:24     Places = 484

22. St Petersburg Catholi
 1234    72   16  W10 Jennifer Travis, 10*        22:10  
 1231    91   22  W10 Lauren Groh, 10*            22:46  
 1230   116   26  W9  Alexis Bobelis, 9*          23:21  
 1232   118   35  W11 Jessica Morrow, 11*         23:22  
 1233   140   35  W9  Kendall Murray, 9*          24:41  
5 Finishers     Time = 1:56:19     Places = 537

23. Labelle High School
  688    99   23  W10 Kaitlin Marotti, 10*        22:59  
  690   110   32  W11 Paige Raulerson, 11*        23:16  
  689   119   26  W12 Florinda Ramirez, 12*       23:23  
  687   133   30  W10 Maribel Gomez, 10*          24:08  
  686   137   32  W12 April Estrella, 12*         24:22  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:58:06     Places = 598

24. Menendez High
  851    97   27  W11 Stephanie Lamm, 11*         22:57  
  849   103   24  W10 Morgan Davis, 10*           23:10  
  853   111   26  W10 Michelle Regan, 10*         23:16  
  852   136   32  W10 Gemma Neeld, 10*            24:19  
  850   157   34  W12 Rachel Kemper, 12*          27:05  
6 Finishers     Time = 2:00:46     Places = 604

 

1A Boys

                CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE    PLACE            FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

  424     1    1  M11 Timothy McLeod, 11          15:56    Episcopal High
 1309     2    2  M11 Stephen Curley, 11          16:08    Trinity Prep
  105     3    1  M12 Nicholas Jarriel, 12        16:13    Berean Christian
  693     4    3  M11 Andrew J Chuplis, 11        16:18    Lake Highland Prep
 1312     5    4  M11 John Roberts, 11            16:20    Trinity Prep
  422     6    2  M12 Justin Jackson, 12          16:27    Episcopal High
  958     7    3  M12 Al Matheny, 12              16:28    Oak Hall School
  420     8    5  M11 James Berry, 11             16:29    Episcopal High
 1076     9    6  M11 Alex Plasencia, 11          16:29    Ransom Everglades
  628    10    7  M11 Joshua Elam, 11             16:33    John Carroll
  657    11    4  M12 William L Werly, 12         16:34    Keswick Christian Sch
  436    12    1  M10 Sean Blaney, 10             16:36    First Academy
  440    13    5  M12 James Lumpkins, 12          16:37    First Academy
  955    14    1  M9  Miles Harris, 9             16:40    Oak Hall School
  694    15    6  M12 Mike E Hutchison, 12        16:40    Lake Highland Prep
  604    16    7  M12 Nathan Holden, 12           16:45    Indian Rocks Christia
  576    17    2  M10 Steven J Hale, 10           16:46    Holy Trinity Academy
   96    18    8  M11 Scott Myers, 11             16:50    Benjamin
  956    19    1  M8  Ryan Harris, 8              17:00    Oak Hall School
  578    20    3  M10 William K Potter, 10        17:00    Holy Trinity Academy
  800    21    9  M11 Brennon Clayton, 11         17:01    Maclay High
 1210    22    2  M9  Devin P Pate, 9             17:01    South Walton High
  608    23    3  M9  Tim Rousonelos, 9           17:02    Indian Rocks Christia
 1307    24   10  M11 Dan Conn, 11                17:05    Trinity Catholic High
  716    25    8  M12 Justin Lewis, 12            17:05    Lakeland Christian Sc
  426    26   11  M11 Armando Roces, 11           17:06    Episcopal High
  203    27    9  M12 Steven Orellana, 12         17:06    Brevard Heat
  641    28   12  M11 Kevin Heisler, 11           17:06    Jupiter Christian
 1308    29   13  M11 Zachary Cohen, 11           17:10    Trinity Prep
 1022    30    4  M10 Shuma Kato, 10              17:13    Pk Yonge Dev Res Sch
 1273    31   14  M11 Justin Taylor, 11           17:15    St. Joseph Academy
  502    32   15  M11 Barvan Alvarado, 11         17:16    Frostproof High
 1324    33   10  M12 Johnny Graham, 12           17:17    Upperroom Christian A
  364    34   11  M12 Alan Guevera, 12            17:17    Dade Christian School
  421    35    5  M10 Tyrone Gayle, 10            17:19    Episcopal High
  505    36    2  M8  Omar Galarza, 8             17:20    Frostproof High
  507    37   16  M11 Alberto Gutierrez, 11       17:21    Frostproof High
 1074    38   12  M12 Ramon Lloret, 12            17:22    Ransom Everglades
  575    39    3  M8  Kyle H Cooke, 8             17:24    Holy Trinity Academy
  425    40   17  M11 David Paulk, 11             17:27    Episcopal High
  423    41    4  M9  Paul Jorgensen, 9           17:31    Episcopal High
  606    42   13  M12 Mike Mayleben, 12           17:32    Indian Rocks Christia
 1075    43    6  M10 Michael McGregor, 10        17:34    Ransom Everglades
  642    44    5  M9  Brandon Imperiale, 9        17:35    Jupiter Christian
  605    45    7  M10 Matt Kotchman, 10           17:35    Indian Rocks Christia
  108    46   14  M12 Jeffrey Scott, 12           17:35    Berean Christian
 1272    47   15  M12 Robert Holstein, 12         17:36    St. Johns Country Day
  801    48    6  M9  Casey Clayton, 9            17:36    Maclay High
 1313    49   16  M12 Michael Rodriguez, 12       17:37    Trinity Prep
  363    50   17  M12 Johnny Gil, 12              17:38    Dade Christian School
 1020    51    7  M9  Michael Anderson, 9         17:39    Pk Yonge Dev Res Sch
  631    52   18  M12 Michael Mead, 12            17:42    John Carroll
  640    53   18  M11 Brian Heisler, 11           17:42    Jupiter Christian
  655    54    8  M9  Ryan J Shadowens, 9         17:42    Keswick Christian Sch
  643    55   19  M12 Corey Imperiale, 12         17:47    Jupiter Christian
 1066    56   20  M12 Amante Bacolor, 12          17:47    Providence School
 1314    57   21  M12 Ryan Truchelut, 12          17:48    Trinity Prep
  368    58   22  M12 Jona Villalta, 12           17:48    Dade Christian School
 1326    59   19  M11 Devin Mosely, 11            17:48    Upperroom Christian A
 1077    60   23  M12 Christopher Schmidt, 12     17:49    Ransom Everglades
  284    61    4  M8  Kyle Carufe, 8              17:49    Community School Napl
 1130    62   24  M12 William Koeppel, 12         17:50    Santa Fe Catholic Hig
 1071    63   25  M12 Nicholas Sommerfield, 12    17:52    Providence School
  802    64    8  M10 Andrew Manheimer, 10        17:52    Maclay High
 1078    65    9  M10 Andrew Cummings, 10         17:53    Ransom Everglades
 1019    66    9  M9  Geoffrey Anderson, 9        17:54    Pk Yonge Dev Res Sch
  106    67    5  M8  Christopher Manzano, 8      17:54    Berean Christian
  438    68   10  M9  Joseph Gamble, 9            17:55    First Academy
  574    69   10  M10 Kevin C Bird, 10            17:57    Holy Trinity Academy
 1310    70   11  M9  Kevin Lanza, 9              17:58    Trinity Prep
 
 
                 CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE    PLACE            FINISHER          TIME


1. Episcopal High
  424     1    1  M11 Timothy McLeod, 11          15:56  
  422     5    2  M12 Justin Jackson, 12          16:27  
  420     7    4  M11 James Berry, 11             16:29  
  426    21    8  M11 Armando Roces, 11           17:06  
  421    28    5  M10 Tyrone Gayle, 10            17:19  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:23:15     Places = 62

2. Trinity Prep
 1309     2    2  M11 Stephen Curley, 11          16:08  
 1312     4    3  M11 John Roberts, 11            16:20  
 1308    23   10  M11 Zachary Cohen, 11           17:10  
 1313    41   12  M12 Michael Rodriguez, 12       17:37  
 1314    49   17  M12 Ryan Truchelut, 12          17:48  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:25:02     Places = 119

3. Indian Rocks Christia
  604    14    6  M12 Nathan Holden, 12           16:45  
  608    20    3  M9  Tim Rousonelos, 9           17:02  
  606    35   10  M12 Mike Mayleben, 12           17:32  
  605    38    7  M10 Matt Kotchman, 10           17:35  
  609    74   13  M9  Zach Rousonelos, 9          18:10  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:27:03     Places = 181

4. Ransom Everglades
 1076     8    5  M11 Alex Plasencia, 11          16:29  
 1074    31    9  M12 Ramon Lloret, 12            17:22  
 1075    36    6  M10 Michael McGregor, 10        17:34  
 1077    52   19  M12 Christopher Schmidt, 12     17:49  
 1078    56    9  M10 Andrew Cummings, 10         17:53  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:27:05     Places = 183

5. Holy Trinity Academy
  576    15    2  M10 Steven J Hale, 10           16:46  
  578    17    3  M10 William K Potter, 10        17:00  
  575    32    3  M8  Kyle H Cooke, 8             17:24  
  574    60   10  M10 Kevin C Bird, 10            17:57  
  577    66   23  M12 Richard K Johnson, 12       18:05  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:27:10     Places = 190

6. Oak Hall School
  958     6    3  M12 Al Matheny, 12              16:28  
  955    13    1  M9  Miles Harris, 9             16:40  
  956    16    1  M8  Ryan Harris, 8              17:00  
  960    78   14  M9  Tj Reeves, 9                18:14  
  959    88    1  JrM Andrew Scarborough, 6       18:35  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:26:56     Places = 201

7. Jupiter Christian
  641    22    9  M11 Kevin Heisler, 11           17:06  
  642    37    5  M9  Brandon Imperiale, 9        17:35  
  640    45   14  M11 Brian Heisler, 11           17:42  
  643    47   15  M12 Corey Imperiale, 12         17:47  
  646    67   24  M12 Jordan Wragg, 12            18:06  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:28:14     Places = 218

8. Frostproof High
  502    25   11  M11 Barvan Alvarado, 11         17:16  
  505    29    2  M8  Omar Galarza, 8             17:20  
  507    30   12  M11 Alberto Gutierrez, 11       17:21  
  503    62   16  M11 Angel Campos, 11            18:01  
  504    77   20  M11 Emmanuel Elicerio, 11       18:14  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:28:10     Places = 223

9. First Academy
  436    11    1  M10 Sean Blaney, 10             16:36  
  440    12    5  M12 James Lumpkins, 12          16:37  
  438    59   10  M9  Joseph Gamble, 9            17:55  
  441    72   19  M11 Stephen Lumpkins, 11        18:08  
  437    96   17  M9  Joshua Gallo, 9             18:59  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:28:12     Places = 250

10. Pk Yonge Dev Res Sch
 1022    24    4  M10 Shuma Kato, 10              17:13  
 1020    43    7  M9  Michael Anderson, 9         17:39  
 1019    57    9  M9  Geoffrey Anderson, 9        17:54  
 1023    63   17  M11 David Lane, 11              18:02  
 1021    68   25  M12 Simon Crider, 12            18:07  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:28:54     Places = 255

11. Dade Christian School
  364    27    8  M12 Alan Guevera, 12            17:17  
  363    42   13  M12 Johnny Gil, 12              17:38  
  368    50   18  M12 Jona Villalta, 12           17:48  
 1444    79   13  M10 Fidel Betancourt, 10        18:17  
  365    86   30  M12 Johnathan Hernandez, 12     18:35  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:29:33     Places = 284

12. Maclay High
  800    18    7  M11 Brennon Clayton, 11         17:01  
  801    40    6  M9  Casey Clayton, 9            17:36  
  802    55    8  M10 Andrew Manheimer, 10        17:52  
  798    94   33  M12 Bradley Cater, 12           18:54  
  803   103   34  M12 Casey Perkins, 12           19:11  
6 Finishers     Time = 1:30:33     Places = 310

13. Berean Christian
  105     3    1  M12 Nicholas Jarriel, 12        16:13  
  108    39   11  M12 Jeffrey Scott, 12           17:35  
  106    58    4  M8  Christopher Manzano, 8      17:54  
  104    90    2  JrM Andrew Jarriel, 7           18:41  
  109   135   29  M9  James Sims, 9               20:24  
6 Finishers     Time = 1:30:46     Places = 325

14. Upperroom Christian A
 1324    26    7  M12 Johnny Graham, 12           17:17  
 1326    51   15  M11 Devin Mosely, 11            17:48  
 1325    69   26  M12 Craig Morris, 12            18:07  
 1328    76   12  M10 Byron Willis, 10            18:12  
 1327   122   26  M9  Jamil Shim, 9               19:53  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:31:16     Places = 344

15*. Keswick Christian Sch
  657    10    4  M12 William L Werly, 12         16:34  
  655    46    8  M9  Ryan J Shadowens, 9         17:42  
  651    85   22  M11 Michael J Barcley, 11       18:34  
  652    93   32  M12 Benjamin J Norris, 12       18:54  
  654   125   37  M12 Jeffrey J Qwrk, 12          20:00  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:31:43     Places = 359

16*. John Carroll
  628     9    6  M11 Joshua Elam, 11             16:33  
  631    44   14  M12 Michael Mead, 12            17:42  
  632    98   25  M11 Christopher Rolfe, 11       19:05  
  629    99   17  M10 Ian Hussey, 10              19:05  
  630   109   20  M10 Andrew Irizzary, 10         19:18  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:31:41     Places = 359

17. Providence School
 1066    48   16  M12 Amante Bacolor, 12          17:47  
 1071    54   21  M12 Nicholas Sommerfield, 12    17:52  
 1070    75   28  M12 Everett Russell, 12         18:10  
 1069   104   35  M12 Ryan Robinson, 12           19:12  
 1068   110   36  M12 Forrest Ray, 12             19:22  
6 Finishers     Time = 1:32:22     Places = 391

18. St. John Neumann-Napl
 1260    64   22  M12 Matt Clemente, 12           18:03  
 1264    65   11  M10 Daniel Roubicek, 10         18:04  
 1261    81   21  M11 James Farinacci, 11         18:25  
 1262    91   23  M11 Brandon Fogg, 11            18:42  
 1259    95   24  M11 Charles Bentley, 11         18:57  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:32:10     Places = 396

19. South Walton High
 1210    19    2  M9  Devin P Pate, 9             17:01  
 1212    70   12  M9  Drew A Taylor, 9            18:07  
 1207   106   19  M10 Justin R Anglea, 10         19:15  
 1213   123   27  M9  Joseph M Williamson, 9      19:54  
 1209   150   35  M9  Christian J Mayes, 9        21:19  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:35:35     Places = 468

20. Santa Fe Catholic Hig
 1130    53   20  M12 William Koeppel, 12         17:50  
 1131    71   18  M11 Max Miller, 11              18:07  
 1127    89   15  M9  Ryan Bodolay, 9             18:40  
 1128   120   25  M9  Christopher Damiano, 9      19:51  
 1132   146   33  M11 Khiem Nguyen, 11            20:54  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:35:19     Places = 479

21. Westminster Academy
 1390    73   27  M12 Kelly Stapleton, 12         18:09  
 1391   101   19  M9  Paul Wackes, 9              19:07  
 1387   124   23  M10 Richard Feustel, 10         19:58  
 1386   131   31  M11 Sean Elfers, 11             20:13  
 1385   133   41  M12 Pierre Delinois, 12         20:23  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:37:49     Places = 562

22. Bay Point School
   70   112   21  M10 Franky Deltoro, 10          19:29  
   73   114   22  M10 Darnell Nicolas, 10         19:33  
   74   115   28  M11 Geraldo Salinas, 11         19:40  
   68   130    6  M8  Jonathon Bennette, 8        20:09  
   69   147   33  M9  Ronnie Deaveau, 9           21:03  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:39:52     Places = 618

23. St. Andrew's School
 1240   117   23  M9  Zephan Prokos, 9            19:47  
 1241   132   24  M10 Jacob Savariego, 10         20:22  
 1236   134   25  M10 Thomas Caraballo, 10        20:23  
 1237   138   31  M9  Jared Miklos, 9             20:33  
 1238   152   36  M9  Blake Neil, 9               21:34  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:42:38     Places = 673

 

1A Girls

                CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE    PLACE            FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

  427     1    1  W12 Robyn Debenedet, 12*        18:34    Episcopal High
  961     2    1  W9  Danielle Abbey, 9*          18:54    Oak Hall School
  586     3    1  W10 Rebecca M Zuhlke, 10*       19:01    Holy Trinity Academy
  581     4    1  JrW Kayla M Hale, 7*            19:04    Holy Trinity Academy
  582     5    2  W9  Chelsea D Joiner, 9*        19:06    Holy Trinity Academy
  584     6    1  W8  Jade Miller, 8*             19:11    Holy Trinity Academy
  964     7    2  W8  Laci Huddleston, 8*         19:12    Oak Hall School
  522     8    2  W12 Cadie Sly, 12*              19:29    Glades Day
   97     9    3  W12 Mercedes Anderson, 12*      19:32    Benjamin
  433    10    3  W8  Laura Steel, 8*             19:40    Episcopal High
  906    11    2  JrW Falyn Cantrell, 7*          19:46    Mount Dora Bible
  685    12    3  W9  Hailey Mercer, 9*           19:53    King's Academy
  114    13    4  W12 Farrah Elchahal, 12*        19:59    Berkeley Prep School
  619    14    1  W11 Farrah Stewart, 11*         20:02    Jay High
  962    15    3  JrW Ellen Abbey, 7*             20:08    Oak Hall School
  808    16    4  W9  Adriana Piekarewicz, 9*     20:09    Maclay High
  905    17    2  W11 Christina Gazzia, 11*       20:09    Montverde
  101    18    4  JrW Lyndsay Daubert, 7*         20:12    Benjamin
  445    19    5  W12 Brittany Clark, 12*         20:17    First Academy
  967    20    5  W9  Stevie Uribe, 9*            20:21    Oak Hall School
 1315    21    6  W9  Alicia Ivanhoe, 9*          20:24    Trinity Prep
 1242    22    6  W12 Genevieve Belanger, 12*     20:27    St. Andrew's School
  722    23    7  W12 Lauren Kolakowski, 12*      20:29    Lakeland Christian Sc
  963    24    2  W10 Allison Babb, 10*           20:34    Oak Hall School
 1267    25    8  W12 Nichole Grothaus, 12*       20:36    St. John Neumann-Napl
 1396    26    3  W11 Lindsey Roycraft, 11*       20:39    Westminster Academy
 1085    27    4  W11 Lindsey Meyers, 11*         20:41    Ransom Everglades
 1190    28    9  W12 Cori Morris, 12*            20:44    Shorecrest Prep Schoo
  583    29    3  W10 Katherine Putnam, 10*       20:45    Holy Trinity Academy
  879    30    7  W9  Taylor Harlan, 9*           20:45    Miami Country Day Sch
  611    31    5  JrW Janelle Hewelle, 7*         20:48    Indian Rocks Christia
 1080    32    4  W10 Marianne Eagan, 10*         20:50    Ransom Everglades
  580    33    4  W8  Caroline M Given, 8*        20:50    Holy Trinity Academy
  717    34    5  W11 Laura Bowers, 11*           20:50    Lakeland Christian Sc
   45    35    6  JrW Olivia Sorenson, 7*         20:52    Aucilla Christian
  966    36    8  W9  Olivia Scarborough, 9*      20:52    Oak Hall School
   46    37    5  W8  Tristan Sorenson, 8*        20:52    Aucilla Christian
  806    38   10  W12 Meredith Fraser, 12*        20:53    Maclay High
  102    39   11  W12 Alexis Hillman, 12*         21:00    Benjamin
 1446    40    5  W10 Elizabeth McQueen, 10*      21:04    Maclay High
  662    41    9  W9  Amanda L Miller, 9*         21:04    Keswick Christian Sch
 1086    42    6  W10 Christina Sanchez, 10*      21:05    Ransom Everglades
  810    43    6  W8  Kathryn Swain, 8*           21:10    Maclay High
  585    44    7  JrW Lindsey Putnam, 7*          21:12    Holy Trinity Academy
 1029    45    8  JrW Ja'kya Sheppard, 7*         21:16    Pk Yonge Dev Res Sch
  723    46    7  W8  Candice White, 8*           21:18    Lakeland Christian Sc
  613    47   10  W9  Sarah Mayleben, 9*          21:19    Indian Rocks Christia
 1395    48    8  W8  Layna Roycraft, 8*          21:19    Westminster Academy
  373    49    6  W11 Michelle Vaque, 11*         21:22    Dade Christian School
  509    50   11  W9  Yuridia Aguilar, 9*         21:24    Frostproof High
 1192    51    9  JrW Samantha Specht, 7*         21:24    Shorecrest Prep Schoo
  444    52    7  W10 Cierra Burchfield, 10*      21:25    First Academy
  322    53    8  W10 Amy Ernsberger, 10*         21:27    Covenant Christian
  472    54   12  W9  Christina Reyes, 9*         21:28    Florida Christian Sch
   11    55   12  W12 Catherine Annese, 12*       21:29    Archbishop Curley Hig
   15    56   13  W9  Kathryn Della Fera, 9*      21:30    Archbishop Curley Hig
  634    57   14  W9  Susan Irizarry, 9*          21:34    John Carroll
  700    58   15  W9  Mackenzie F Robertson, 9*   21:34    Lake Highland Prep
 1319    59    7  W11 Roshni Ranjit, 11*          21:36    Trinity Prep
 1316    60    8  W11 Julianne Johnson, 11*       21:38    Trinity Prep
  110    61    9  W8  Rachel Borrelli, 8*         21:38    Berkeley Prep School
  878    62    9  W10 Sandra Haime, 10*           21:40    Miami Country Day Sch
  661    63    9  W11 Kelly L Matthews, 11*       21:42    Keswick Christian Sch
  430    64   10  W10 Lauren Johnston, 10*        21:42    Episcopal High
  116    65   10  JrW Jane Elizabeth Watts, 7*    21:43    Berkeley Prep School
  965    66   11  W10 Caitlin Lowery, 10*         21:49    Oak Hall School
 1134    67   10  W11 Caitlin Lincer, 11*         21:51    Santa Fe Catholic Hig
  431    68   13  W12 Christa Lee, 12*            21:51    Episcopal High
  372    69   11  JrW Nicole Saurez, 7*           21:52    Dade Christian School
 1318    70   16  W9  Martha McLeod, 9*           21:52    Trinity Prep
 1026    71   10  W8  Juliana Hughes, 8*          21:56    Pk Yonge Dev Res Sch
 1028    72   12  JrW Meghan Roberts, 6*          21:56    Pk Yonge Dev Res Sch
 1266    73   12  W10 Alexanora Gardino, 10*      21:56    St. John Neumann-Napl
 1320    74   11  W11 Patricia Regan, 11*         21:58    Trinity Prep
  699    75   13  JrW Jessica F Prendergast, 6*   22:00    Lake Highland Prep
  
  
                  CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE    PLACE            FINISHER          TIME


1. Holy Trinity Academy
  586     3    1  W10 Rebecca M Zuhlke, 10*       19:01  
  581     4    1  JrW Kayla M Hale, 7*            19:04  
  582     5    2  W9  Chelsea D Joiner, 9*        19:06  
  584     6    1  W8  Jade Miller, 8*             19:11  
  583    24    3  W10 Katherine Putnam, 10*       20:45  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:37:05     Places = 42

2. Oak Hall School
  961     2    1  W9  Danielle Abbey, 9*          18:54  
  964     7    2  W8  Laci Huddleston, 8*         19:12  
  962    11    2  JrW Ellen Abbey, 7*             20:08  
  967    15    4  W9  Stevie Uribe, 9*            20:21  
  963    19    2  W10 Allison Babb, 10*           20:34  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:39:07     Places = 54

3. Episcopal High
  427     1    1  W12 Robyn Debenedet, 12*        18:34  
  433     9    3  W8  Laura Steel, 8*             19:40  
  430    56   10  W10 Lauren Johnston, 10*        21:42  
  431    59   12  W12 Christa Lee, 12*            21:51  
  429    68   13  JrW Brooke Hardington, 7*       22:09  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:43:54     Places = 193

4. Maclay High
  808    12    3  W9  Adriana Piekarewicz, 9*     20:09  
  806    33    9  W12 Meredith Fraser, 12*        20:53  
 1446    35    5  W10 Elizabeth McQueen, 10*      21:04  
  810    38    6  W8  Kathryn Swain, 8*           21:10  
  807    79   16  W9  Laura Kuhse, 9*             22:31  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:45:46     Places = 197

5. Trinity Prep
 1315    16    5  W9  Alicia Ivanhoe, 9*          20:24  
 1319    51    5  W11 Roshni Ranjit, 11*          21:36  
 1316    52    6  W11 Julianne Johnson, 11*       21:38  
 1318    61   12  W9  Martha McLeod, 9*           21:52  
 1320    65    8  W11 Patricia Regan, 11*         21:58  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:47:26     Places = 245

6. Berkeley Prep School
  114    10    3  W12 Farrah Elchahal, 12*        19:59  
  110    53    9  W8  Rachel Borrelli, 8*         21:38  
  116    57    9  JrW Jane Elizabeth Watts, 7*    21:43  
  113    71    9  W11 America Deupree, 11*        22:20  
  112    74   10  W11 Raiza Cabral, 11*           22:26  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:48:05     Places = 265

7. Benjamin
   97     8    2  W12 Mercedes Anderson, 12*      19:32  
  101    13    3  JrW Lyndsay Daubert, 7*         20:12  
  102    34   10  W12 Alexis Hillman, 12*         21:00  
  100   111   17  W10 Jacqueline Daubert, 10*     23:29  
   98   115   20  W12 Kayleigh Carlisle, 12*      23:34  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:47:45     Places = 281

8. Ransom Everglades
 1085    22    2  W11 Lindsey Meyers, 11*         20:41  
 1080    27    4  W10 Marianne Eagan, 10*         20:50  
 1086    37    6  W10 Christina Sanchez, 10*      21:05  
 1082    86   12  W11 Jana Zagorski, 11*          22:51  
 1083   113   19  W12 Amberlee Gustafson, 12*     23:30  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:48:55     Places = 285

9. Lakeland Christian Sc
  722    18    6  W12 Lauren Kolakowski, 12*      20:29  
  717    29    3  W11 Laura Bowers, 11*           20:50  
  723    41    7  W8  Candice White, 8*           21:18  
  719    98   14  W10 Julie Evans, 10*            23:10  
  721   100   18  W11 Marie Kirby, 11*            23:12  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:48:57     Places = 286

10. Pk Yonge Dev Res Sch
 1029    40    7  JrW Ja'kya Sheppard, 7*         21:16  
 1026    62   10  W8  Juliana Hughes, 8*          21:56  
 1028    63   11  JrW Meghan Roberts, 6*          21:56  
 1027    75   15  JrW Libby Jordan, 7*            22:27  
 1030    82   12  W8  Jenae Todd, 8*              22:37  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:50:10     Places = 322

11. Miami Country Day Sch
  879    25    6  W9  Taylor Harlan, 9*           20:45  
  878    54    9  W10 Sandra Haime, 10*           21:40  
  880    85   11  W11 Adriana Kiszynski, 11*      22:43  
  882    87   16  JrW Maggie Piper, 6*            22:51  
  876    94   14  W8  Christine Chancy, 8*        23:04  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:51:01     Places = 345

12. Westminster Academy
 1396    21    1  W11 Lindsey Roycraft, 11*       20:39  
 1395    43    8  W8  Layna Roycraft, 8*          21:19  
 1397    89   13  W11 Jaime Thompson, 11*         22:56  
 1393    90   14  W11 Anna Butler, 11*            22:58  
 1394   105   19  JrW Emily Carlson, 7*           23:18  
6 Finishers     Time = 1:51:09     Places = 348

13. Keswick Christian Sch
  662    36    8  W9  Amanda L Miller, 9*         21:04  
  661    55    7  W11 Kelly L Matthews, 11*       21:42  
  659    83   18  W9  Janelle N DeVaul, 9*        22:39  
  660    84   13  W8  Amanda L Krueger, 8*        22:40  
  663    92   15  W11 Corrie D Pulham, 11*        23:02  
6 Finishers     Time = 1:51:05     Places = 350

14. Indian Rocks Christia
  611    26    4  JrW Janelle Hewelle, 7*         20:48  
  613    42    9  W9  Sarah Mayleben, 9*          21:19  
  615    69   13  W9  Mandy Montzka, 9*           22:10  
  610    76   14  W12 Rheannon Bagley, 12*        22:29  
  616   144   33  W11 Megan Montzka, 11*          24:37  
6 Finishers     Time = 1:51:21     Places = 357

15. St. John Neumann-Napl
 1267    20    7  W12 Nichole Grothaus, 12*       20:36  
 1266    64   12  W10 Alexanora Gardino, 10*      21:56  
 1271    91   17  W12 Jessica Webb, 12*           23:00  
 1268    95   16  W11 Lauren Joens, 11*           23:05  
 1270    97   17  W11 Kristine McGinnis, 11*      23:08  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:51:43     Places = 367

16. First Academy
  445    14    4  W12 Brittany Clark, 12*         20:17  
  444    46    7  W10 Cierra Burchfield, 10*      21:25  
  449    77   14  W9  Callie Ramsay, 9*           22:30  
  448    80   15  W12 Whitney Gebben, 12*         22:34  
  446   153   25  W10 Katie Dees, 10*             25:46  
6 Finishers     Time = 1:52:29     Places = 370

17. Aucilla Christian
   45    30    5  JrW Olivia Sorenson, 7*         20:52  
   46    32    5  W8  Tristan Sorenson, 8*        20:52  
   40    96   17  JrW Kelly Parish, 6*            23:07  
   43    99   15  W10 Alexandria Searcy, 10*      23:11  
   44   130   17  W8  Sarah Shirley, 8*           23:54  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:51:54     Places = 387

18. Shorecrest Prep Schoo
 1190    23    8  W12 Cori Morris, 12*            20:44  
 1192    45    8  JrW Samantha Specht, 7*         21:24  
 1191   102   18  W12 Carley Siedeck, 12*         23:17  
 1189   109   21  JrW Erin McClenathan, 7*        23:21  
 1445   127   18  W10 Lizzie McLain, 10*          23:52  
6 Finishers     Time = 1:52:36     Places = 406

19. Dade Christian School
  373    44    4  W11 Michelle Vaque, 11*         21:22  
  372    60   10  JrW Nicole Saurez, 7*           21:52  
  374    81   17  W9  Desi Vazquez, 9*            22:37  
  369   101   15  W8  Becky Cabrera, 8*           23:15  
  371   126   26  W11 Johanna Higuera, 11*        23:49  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:52:52     Places = 412

20. St. Andrew's School
 1242    17    5  W12 Genevieve Belanger, 12*     20:27  
 1244    73   14  JrW Melissa Luttio, 7*          22:24  
 1247   104   20  W9  Maya Yasur, 9*              23:18  
 1248   106   20  JrW Caroline Young, 7*          23:19  
 1246   121   23  W11 Katherine Tasca, 11*        23:41  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:53:07     Places = 421

21. Lake Highland Prep
  700    50   11  W9  Mackenzie F Robertson, 9*   21:34  
  699    66   12  JrW Jessica F Prendergast, 6*   22:00  
  698    67   11  W8  Alice L Prendergast, 8*     22:08  
  696   118   21  W11 Lina C Cafe, 11*            23:38  
  697   124   24  W11 Kelly J O'Neill, 11*        23:45  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:53:03     Places = 425

22. Rocky Bayou Christian
 1124    72   13  W10 Christie Woodrow, 10*       22:22  
 1123    88   16  W12 Julie Williams, 12*         22:55  
 1120   112   21  W9  Kelsey Kuss, 9*             23:30  
 1119   114   22  JrW Brittany Bryson, 7*         23:30  
 1121   120   22  W9  Chara Nelson, 9*            23:40  
6 Finishers     Time = 1:55:55     Places = 506

23. Archbishop Curley Hig
   11    48   11  W12 Catherine Annese, 12*       21:29  
   15    49   10  W9  Kathryn Della Fera, 9*      21:30  
   16   146   23  W10 Melanie Holmes, 10*         24:42  
   13   148   34  W11 Lara Bacchelli, 11*         24:52  
   14   149   35  W11 Danielle Crisostomo, 11*    24:55  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:57:27     Places = 540

24. Covenant Christian
  322    47    8  W10 Amy Ernsberger, 10*         21:27  
  325   110   16  W10 Cari Ann Litz, 10*          23:26  
  324   123   25  JrW Kristina Kirby, 7*          23:44  
  327   131   26  JrW Jessica Volz, 7*            23:54  
  326   137   21  W12 Jacquelyn Milam, 12*        24:08  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:56:38     Places = 548
 

Preview

by Ricky Quintana

The FHSAA Cross Country Championships return to Ed Radice Park in Tampa, FL
for the third consecutive year. Under the direction of former Tampa Leto
Head Coach, Bobby Ennis, this meet has seen some great performances as the
level of competition has risen to a national class level. This year should
be no different.
Several new wrinkles have changed for this year edition of the state meet.
First, the cross country season has been shortened by two weeks, hence the
earlier than ever, Nov. 8th start. Concerns of hotter than normal
temperatures due to change of the season have moved the meet to a night time
schedule for the first time in history. Also, coaches will be allowed inside
the course while the athletes are running allowing for added encouragement
and coaching of their athletes.

CLASS 1A
Boys
Individuals
1. Tim McLeod, junior, Jacksonville, Episcopal. Has state leading time of
15:49 from the first meet of the season. Only one loss to a 1A runner this
year. Transferred this summer from Trinity Prep. 2. Steve Curley, junior,
Winter Park Trinity Prep. 2nd fastest runner in 1A. Defeated McLeod by 9
seconds at flrunners.com IV Invite (prestate). 1-1 vs. McLeod this year. 3.
Austin Joiner, sophomore, Melbourne, Holy Trinity. 2003 state track 3200m
runner-up is coming on strong late this season. Looks prepared to improve on
his 4th place finish last year. 4. Nathan Holden, senior, Largo, Indian
Rocks Christian. Last track season he surprised everyone with a victory in
the 3200m at the 1A state track championships. It was over a 20 second PR.
He could come up big again.

Teams
1. Jacksonville, Episcopal. The addition of McLeod is the key. His front
running gives them the 5th man they need to take the title. 2. Winter Park,
Trinity Prep. Still a threat with big guns Curley, Roberts and Truchelut.
4th and 5th man will be the difference. 3. Melbourne, Holy Trinity. Has a
good top three with 4th and 5th men competitive with the top two teams. They
seem to be coming around at the right time. 3. Largo, Indian Rocks
Christian. With Holden up front, this team could make waves. Top 5 just a
few steps from being in the top three. 4. Frostproof. Alvarado and Galarza
could have big races that could make the difference in their team’s placing.

Girls
Individuals
1. Robyn DeBenedet, senior, Jacksonville, Episcopal. 1A’s top runner this
season. 5 victories including the national caliber small schools race at the
Great American Cross Country Festival in Charlotte, North Carolina in
September. No 1A runner has defeated her this year. 2002 state cross country
runner-up. 2. Rebecca Zuhlke, sophomore, Melbourne, Holy Trinity. Transfer
from 3A Satellite. 2nd fastest runner in 1A. 3. Hailey Mercer, freshman,
West Palm Beach, King’s Academy. The 2003 state 1600m and 3200m state track
champ. Big time championship racer with great kick. 4. Melissa Kotchman,
sophomore, Largo, Indian Rocks Christian. Always near the front and it
should be no different here.

Teams
1. Melbourne, Holy Trinity. Only one loss to a Florida team regardless of
class this year. Last year’s state champs. Only one sophomore among the top
7. 2. Gainesville, Oak Hall. Great talent, but have yet to put it together.
They could surprise, but it will take all five having near personal best
days. 3. Jacksonville, Episcopal. DeBenedet scoring in single digits
separates them from the rest. 4. Largo, Indian Rocks Christian. Kotchman
having a big day could help, but she will need her teammates to run well
too.

CLASS 2A
Boys
Individuals
1. Andy Biladeau, junior, Tampa Jesuit. The state season leader at 15:15
for 5k, Biladeau recently ran his third fastest time for 3200m, 9:13 which
is also the fastest 3200m in the state. Only one defeat this season against
2A runners and an 8th place finish in the prestigious seeded invitational
race at the Great American Cross Country Festival in Charlotte, North
Carolina in September. 2. Bryan Sharkey, junior, Miami, Gulliver Prep. Took
second at the prestate meet with an all-time best of 15:20. A tenacious
competitor who is having his best season ever. Has history of breakthrough
performances at state. 3. Eduardo Arguello, junior, Miami, Belen Jesuit. Big
win at prestate meet was a surprise to all but Arguello. He will need to be
at the top of his game to do it again. 4tie. Chris Mullaney, junior,
Jacksonville, Bishop Kenny. He made his move into the big time with his
performance at prestate. He will be in the hunt. 4th tie. Enoch Nadler,
senior, Keystone Heights. In early March, Nadler posted a then state track
best of 9:39.39 for 3200m, but an injury kept him out for the remainder of
the season. He got off to a slow start this year, but has turned it on as of
late to set himself up perfectly for state.

Teams
1. Jacksonville, Bishop Kenny, The Crusaders are seeking their 6th state
title in school history. For head coach, Brian Devine, this could be the
third state championship in 7 years. Ranked #21 in the nation and #6 in the
south by The Harrier. They scored a rare perfect 15 at regionals. 2. Miami,
Belen Jesuit. Belen will need their top two runners, Arguello and Cruz, to
place in the top ten. Cruz’s injured calf could keep him below 100%. 3.
Tampa, Jesuit. They have the depth to keep them in contention for top two.
Osborne, Sievers and Boza will need to come through with near PR
performances for that to happen. They also scored a perfect 15 at regionals.
4. Miami, Gulliver Prep. Top two runners, Sharkey and Woerner, are big time
racers who could possibly place in the top ten. 3rd, 4th and 5th runners
will need to back them up with equally big races. The Raiders typically
perform well at state.

Girls
Individuals
1. Nicole Schappert, junior, Boca Raton, Pope John Paul II. Schappert has
been nursing foot injury all season long, but was able to post a 2A state
leading time of 17:56 at prestate. She’s the 2003 state 1600m and 3200m
champ. At, 100%, she is nearly unbeatable. 2. Jacqueline Areson, sophomore,
Boca Raton, Pope John Paul II. Schappert’s teammate has come into her own.
Great combination of speed and strength. 3. Mallory Wellman, junior,
Jacksonville, Bishop Kenny. Tough competitor who had big win at region over
Marees. 2003 state track 3200m runner-up. 4. Heather Marees, junior,
Jacksonville, Bolles. Big time state competitor with potent finish.

Team
1. Jacksonville, Bishop Kenny. The #1 ranked Florida team regardless of
class. With a win, they will move into a tie with Tampa Plant for the most
team championships (8). If both the boys and girls win, it will be the 2nd
time in school history that they have swept two state titles. The last time
was in 2000. Only 11 teams in state history have turned the trick. They are
also ranked # 7 in the South by the Harrier. 2. Boca Raton, Pope John Paul
II. With two of the top runners in the state, they will be knocking on the
door. They have a good chance to sneak into the top spot. 3. Jacksonville,
Bolles. Due to the FHSAA calendar rescheduling, last year’s frosh track mile
phenom, Amy Beth Gallogly ends her swim season a week earlier( 5th in the
200IM 1A finals) than the state cross country meet Bolles will have two
runners near the front which should make them tough. 4. Pensacola, Catholic.
Always solid at state. Good depth should leave them near the top of the
heap.

CLASS 3A
Boys
Individuals
1. Jeff Masterson, junior, New Port Richey, Mitchell. Fastest 3A runner this
year. 3rd in the 3200m at last year’s state champs. His time, 9:18.66, was
an improvement on his best time by 20+ seconds. Lost father this season to
cancer the week prior to the prestate meet, but still competed and finished
6th in the Race of Champions. 2. Alex Miletich, senior, Tallahassee, Chiles.
The 2nd fastest 3A runner this year. Beat Masterson at prestate meet by 14
seconds with his 3rd place finish. 4th place in 3200m at state track champs
last year, 6 seconds behind Masterson. 3. Justin Harbor, sophomore, Bunnell,
Flagler Palm Coast. After a promising freshman season that saw him win his
heat of the freshman mile at the adidas high school outdoor track and field
championships in Raleigh, NC, Harbor has continued his mercurial improvement
this cross country season. There’s no quit in this kid and he’ll be a
factor. 4. Steven Bell, sophomore, Land O’ Lakes. At prestate, Bell ran with
the pack before fading over the second half to finish in 15th place. With a
month’s training, he’ll be stronger this time around and should be able to
place high.

Team
1. Tallahassee, Chiles. The state’s best team and the nation’s 16th
nationally ranked team. This could be the first team title in the school’s
5th year of existence. Moved from class 2A to 3A this year. 2. Bunnell,
Flagler Palm Coast. Vying for their 3rd consecutive state title. A win would
put them in a third place tie for the most team championships in Florida
history. Historically, save their best for the state championship. 3.
Pensacola, Washington. In Eric Mayes, they have one front runner, but a
minute gap separates their top five runners. They also will need a great day
from their top five as their #6 man is a minute back. 4. Ocala, Vanguard.
With four seniors, this team has the experience they will need to do well at
state. Nearly all their runners PR’ed at regions and if they can duplicate
their efforts, they’ll finish #4 or higher.

Girls
Individuals
1. Laura Bowerman, senior, Tampa, King. The defending 3A state cross country
champion got off to a great start, but was slowed by a mid September injury.
She hasn’t been challenged this season and will need to get her typical
mid race lead to win. Also, the state’s 3200m track champion. 2. Kelly
Parrish, Ocala, Vanguard. The sophomore keeps getting better and better. She
has a great finish and if she’s able to stay with Bowerman early, she may
have a chance. 3. Valeria Rodriguez, senior. Miami, Our Lday of Lourdes.
Member of the two time state team champs. 2003 800m state champ who runs
soundly at state.
Kathryn Maxson, sophomore, Jupiter. Has improved significantly in one year.
Look for her to step it up at state.

Teams
1. Tallahassee, Chiles. The Timberwolves will be looking for their first
title and a sweep of the 3A classification. 11 teams in history have turned
the trick. Chiles could be the second school of the day to win both. Very
strong region showing. 2. Miami, Our Lady of Lourdes. Vying for the 3rd
consecutive and fourth overall state championship. A win would place in a
tie for 4th for consecutive team championships and 5th for the total number
of team championships. 3. Fort Lauderdale, St. Thomas Aquinas. A very close
third. They will need to have some PR performances at the front to win. 4.
Niceville. A very close fourth. They are nearly even with Lourdes and St.
Thomas. It could come down to the wire.

CLASS 4A
Boys
Individuals
1. Coleman Hoover, junior, Winter Park. The top returnee from last year
(10th place). The fastest 4A runner this year. With a win, Winter Park will
move into a tie for third for the number of individual champions. 2. Bryan
Christian, senior, Longwood, Lyman. Coming on strong as of late. Definite
threat to win. If he wins, Lyman moves into a tie for number one for the
most individual champions. 3. Jake Wilke, senior, Taravella. Hasn’t been
tested since prestate where he ran 16:02, a 18 second PR. Could step up big.
4. Alvin Charles, junior, Orlando, Colonial. Too close to call for this
place. Possibly as close as last year’s 4A race where the top 7 were
separated by seven seconds.

Teams
1. Winter Park. The winners of the last two 4A titles will be looking to add
a third championship. A win would put them in a tie for 4th in Florida
history for the number of team championships and a tie for 3rd for
consecutive championships. 2. Gainesville, Buchholz. All five will have to
be have better performances than they had at region. A win would put them in
a tie for third in Florida history for the number of team championships. 3.
Orlando, Colonial. Finished third behind the top two in 4A’s best region. 4.
Longwood, Lyman. Top runner scores one digit. That separates them from the
rest.

Girls
Individuals
1. Jenny Barringer, junior, Oviedo. Barringer has had the best cross country
season of any high school girl over 5k in Florida history. Her best time
this year, 17:23 at prestate, is approaching the legendary 4 time state
champion, Betty Jo Springs ( Bradenton, 1977), whose two mile state cross
country record, 10:32, equates to a 16:56 5k. She’s been under 18 minutes 4
times this year. No other girl has done that ever. She won last year’s race
in a then state meet 5k record, 18:26. 2. Kerry Allen, sophomore, St.
Petersburg. The only Florida girl to hand Barringer a defeat over two miles
in the past two years. The savvy racing soph may be the only one to keep
pace with Barringer. She will be closer than the 42 second loss to Barringer
at prestate after a month more of training. 3. Devin Gapstur, senior, Martin
Conty. Last year’s state runner-up who lost in the final 200m to Barringer.
Very tough competitor who will also give her all to stay with the leaders.
4. Lavera Morris, senior, Orlando, Oak Ridge. The 2003 state 800m champion
has had her best cross country season yet. Could surprise if the race
becomes tactical.

Teams
1. Boca Raton, Spanish River. Early season injuries cost the Sharks valuable
wins, but with everyone healthy, they are finally getting their legs
underneath them. There’s a lot of pride at stake for the 6 time state
titleist. A win would place them second in Florida history for the number of
team championships and in a tie for 3rd for the number of consecutive team
titles. They have a habit of coming up with great performances at state. 2.
Gainesville, Buchholz. Will be looking to capture their first title in
school history. Very solid top six who need to come up big at state. 3.
Stuart, Martin County. Off day at regions. They’ll need to have a much
better day to crack the top two. 4. Orlando, Oak Ridge. Morris up front and
good 2-4 runners. #5 runner will be the key.

 

DyeStat Florida

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004