HOME US News States
Florida 2003 cross country

Panhandle Championships
Oct 11, 2003 at Marianna FL - 3 miles, cool, rainy


Senior Alex Mileteich 15:07 3m leads Chiles Tallahassee FL boys, ranked 16th in the US in The Harrier, to a 20 point score (1-3-4-5-7-10-12). Chiles 30 also won the girls race, led by Hampton 18:53.

| Boys | Girls |

Boys

1. Miletich chiles 15:07
2. Mayes wash. 15:38
3. Smith chiles 15:44
4. Andrews chiles 15:48
5. Blocker chiles 15:49
6. Hutchinson f.w.b. 16:01
7. Savery chiles 16:04
8. Mason wash. 16:07
9. Hoover wash. 16:10
10. Obernier chiles 16:10
11. Haag fwb 16:13
12. Cook chiles 16:23
13. Thompson wash. 16:27
14. Clayton maclay 16:34
15. Ackerman wash. 16:40
16. Uthmerr fwb 16:52
17. Walking leon 17:11
18. Dexter lincoln 17:18
19. Robinson godby 17:21
20. Seitz fwb 17:30
21. Stoplebien wewa 17:32
22. Clayton maclay 17:33
23. McEarchern wash 17:35
24. Arnold rickards 17:38
25. Hern godby 17:42
26. Lang rickards 17:43
27. Schenthal fwb 17:47
28. Hubuur leon 17:47
29. Rouse lincoln 17:48
30. Haukes leon 17:50
31. Green E.Gadsden 17:54
32. Jameson lincoln 17:58
33. Strickland nfc 18:03
34. Chance fwb 18:07
35. Curry E Gadsden 18:11
36. Williams leon 18:14
37. Couch wash 18:19
38. Ciapalo maclay 18:25
39. Hoomes lincoln 18:26
40. Bird leon 18:37
41. Kerl godby 18:40
42. Cater maclay 18:47
43. May leon 18:57
44. Hern godby 19:16
45. Shaw E Gadsden 19:17
46. Dolly leon 19:25
47. Neimiec fwb 19:29
48. Givens nfc 19:30
49. Forsyth godby 19:38
50. Council nfc 19:38
51. Jones mar 19:41
52. Murphy wewa 19:52
53. Sweney maclay 19:52
54. Roberts E Gadsden 20:04
55. Deming mar 20:09
56. Reed lincoln 20:17
57. Braman nfc 20:20
58. Jackson rickards 20:48
59. Campbell E Gadsden 20:50
60. Fishman lincoln 21:04
61. Wiseman nfc 21:05
62. ? 21:06
63. McMillian E Gadsden 21:16
64. Salyars lincoln 21:17
65. Sanders E Gadsden 21:21
66. Bell godby 21:42
67. Phil M. psj 22:05
68. Rich wewa 22:17
69. Salinas mar 22:27
70. Rodriguez mar 22:48
71. Holly wewa 23:11
72. McCorvey wewa 23:18
73. Hannah maclay 23:26
74. Wadell mar 24:02
75. Justin M. psj 24:07
76. Griffin nfc 24:14
77. Powell nfc 24:22
78. McNeley maclay 25:33
79. Chase T. psj 27:12
80. Stonebreaker mar 27:26
81. Gardner mar 27:30
82. Grimel wewa 27:36
83. Baennerson wewa 28:16
84. Jeff P. psj 29:15
85. Rodney B. psj 29:16

Team Scores
1. Chiles 20
2. Washington 47
3. Fort Walton Beach 77
4. Leon 143
5. Maclay 164
6. Lincoln 167
7. Godby 171
8. East Gadsden 215
9. North Fl. Christian 240
10. Wewa 302
11. Marianna 307
12. Port St. Joe 375

Girls

1. Hampton chiles 18:53
2. Piekarawicz maclay 19:37
3. Hitpas fwb 19:43
4. Carla Savery chiles 19:51
5. Bryant chiles 19:55
6. Hall fwb 20:02
7. Kelli Savery chiles 20:16
8. Hall fwb 20:43
9. Arnold rickards 20:26
10. Fraser maclay 20:37
11. Swain maclay 20:38
12. Scott leon 20:50
13. Forsythe Godby 21:20
14. Maiforth chiles 21:26
15. Hargadon wash 21:30
16. Mobley lincoln 21:48
17. Lewis mar 21:55
18. Mantain lincoln 21:59
19. Pounds fwb 22:11
20. Obenier chiles 22:14
21. Hoff mar 22:19
22. Mattmora leon 22:21
23. Williams lincoln 22:23
24. Johnson rickards 22:26
25. Bornbeck wash 22:27
26. Beavers fwb 22:35
27. Bryant maclay 22:40
28. Englert wash 22:44
29. Kuhse maclay 22:48
30. Austin rickards 22:49
31. Clark rickards 23:04
32. Cunningham rickards 23:05
33. Morse chiles 23:06
34. Marler fwb 23:18
35. Smith rickards 23:26
36. Smith lincoln 23:40
37. Manor wewa 23:57
38. Taylor nfc 24:01
39. Lambright rickards 24:01
40. Stevenson leon 24:11
41. Cole fwb 24:30
42. Cook mar 24:31
43. Elizabeth G. psj 24:33
44. Hall godby 24:34
45. Apedia lincoln 24:38
46. Bennett godby 24:41
47. Stokes godby 24:41
48. Mclellan lincoln 24:54
49. Smith mar 25:14
50. Alexander nfc 25:22
51. Pafford lincoln 25:38
52. Harkins wash 25:38
53. Bragg wewa 25:40
54. Watson nfc 25:44
55. Campbell apalachicola 25:55
56. Richardson rickards 26:00
57. Gudiatos wash 26:27
58. Yang rickards 26:52
59. Bredner wewa 26:56
60. Cribley nfc 27:22
61. Clayton nfc 27:29
62. Lewis E Gadsden 27:36
63. Rawls wash 27:40
64. Andrews E Gadsden 27:55
65. Q’vaunda E Gadsden 28:01
66. Clarke rickards 28:07
67. Linqy leon 28:08
68. Grubbs leon 28:13
69. Bailey apalachicola 29:25
70. Plaisance wash 29:30
71. Baker E Gadsden 29:34
72. Boyle mar 30:56
73. Flowers wewa
74. Gilyard E Gadsden
75. House wewa

Team Scores
1. Chiles 30
2. Fort Walton Beach 60
3. Maclay 67
4. Rickards 122
5. Lincoln 132
6. Washington 165
7. Leon 197
8. Marianna 188
9. North Fl. Christian 244
10. Wewa 275
11. East Gadsden 309

 

DyeStat Florida

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004