States
Florida 2003 outdoor

4A State Meet

May 17 at Percy Beard Stadium, Gainesville FL

 


Boys - Girls

Boys

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing & Data      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/17/03 09:51 PM
                 2003 FHSAA Class 4A, Florida Finals - 5/9/03                  
                                Hosted by: GSOC                                
                      University of Florida: Gainesville                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    National: % 7-05.25  1984        Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals (            
       State: *    7-02  2000        T. James; J. Baxter; J. Squitt            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1631 Moreira, Jermaine      Dwyer                  6-08.00      2.03m   10  
  2  1845 McGowan, Cedric     12 Northwestern           6-06.00      1.98m    8  
  3  1773 Casseus, James      12 Central                6-06.00      1.98m    6  
  4  1934 Gould, Dillard      12 Oviedo HS              6-06.00      1.98m    5  
  5  1673 Gelin, Edwin        12 Hialeah                6-04.00      1.93m    4  
  6  1982 Harris, Deron       11 Piper                  6-04.00      1.93m    2.5
  6  1541 Gorman, Matt           Buchholz  HS           6-04.00      1.93m    2.5
  8  1707 Collins, Toney      11 John I. Leonard        6-04.00      1.93m    1  
  9  1885 Nellhaus, Richard   11 Sunset                 6-04.00      1.93m 
  9  1591 Collymore, Levi     12 Coral Springs          6-04.00      1.93m 
 11  2155 Henderson, Matt     12 Winter Park HS         6-02.00      1.87m 
 12  1991 Poe, Chan              DUR                    6-02.00      1.87m 
 13  1935 Lingard, Howard     12 Oviedo HS              6-02.00      1.87m 
 14  1622 Atkins, Dalton         Dillard                6-00.00      1.82m 
 15  1816 Hewell, Troy        11 Miami Norland          6-00.00      1.82m 
 --  1748 Lewis, Mike            Martin County               NH            
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    National: % 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshback, Orangefield (TX)           
       State: * 15-09.75  2002        Danny Pelligrino, Maclay (A)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  2163 Sienko, Christophe  11 Winter Springs        13-06.00      4.11m   10  
  2  2119 Nichelson, Derek       Vero Beach            13-06.00      4.11m    8  
  3  1628 Dickens, Ben        11 Douglas               13-06.00      4.11m    5.5
  3  2064 Hendry, Thomas      12 St. Petersburg        13-06.00      4.11m    5.5
  5  2060 Brach, Kevin        12 St. Cloud HS          13-06.00      4.11m    4  
  6  1627 Contes, Robbie      12 Douglas               13-00.00      3.96m    3  
  7  1501 Freeland, Chad      12 Apopka HS             12-06.00      3.81m    2  
  8  1604 Wolfe, Nick         11 Coral Springs         12-06.00      3.81m    1  
  9  1720 Cancio, Roberto     11 Leto                  12-06.00      3.81m 
 10  2123 Sheperd, Justin        Vero Beach            12-00.00      3.65m 
 11  1796 Dumornay, William   12 Jackson               11-00.00      3.35m 
 12  1884 Brookins, Ryan      12 Sunset                11-00.00      3.35m 
 13  1568 Pollard, Ranier     11 Coral Gables           9-06.00      2.89m 
 --  1753 Breiterman-Loader,  10 Mia Beach                   NH            
 --  1505 Aronson, Shane      11 Boone HS                    NH            
 --  2007 Donovan, Eric          Plantation                 DNS            
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
    National: % 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare (CA)            
       State: *    25-05  2002        Kevin Marion, Dixie Hollins (3A)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  1545 Lee, Patrick        12 Columbus              24-08.50   NWI     7.53m   10  
  2  1592 Dix, Walter         11 Coral Springs         24-00.75   NWI     7.33m    8  
  3  1804 Miller, Jaydian     12 Killian               23-10.25   NWI     7.27m    6  
  4  2009 Roper, Daniel          Plantation            22-11.75   NWI     7.00m    5  
  5  1811 Barnes, Antwan      12 Miami Norland         22-09.50   NWI     6.94m    4  
  6  1541 Gorman, Matt           Buchholz  HS          22-06.75   NWI     6.87m    3  
  7  1612 Onwuneme, David     12 Cypress Creek HS      22-05.50   NWI     6.84m    2  
  8  2053 Jennings, Kenneth   11 South Plantation      22-04.00   NWI     6.80m    1  
  9  1528 Dowdell, Michael    11 Boynton Beach         22-00.50   NWI     6.71m 
 10  1991 Poe, Chan              DUR                   21-11.75   NWI     6.69m 
 11  1631 Moreira, Jermaine      Dwyer                 21-11.50   NWI     6.69m 
 12  1567 Ingraham, Jimmie    12 Coral Gables          21-07.25   NWI     6.58m 
 13  2129 Johnson, James      11 West Orange HS        21-05.25   NWI     6.53m 
 14  1697 Hillman, Troy       12 Homestead             21-04.50   NWI     6.51m 
 15  1526 Davis, Pernell      10 Boynton Beach         21-04.25   NWI     6.50m 
 16  1557 Mumford, Vincent    12 Colonial HS           20-10.00   NWI     6.35m 
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    National: % 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Muir (CA)              
       State: * 52-05.50  1994        Andre Scott, Seminole (Sanford           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  1541 Gorman, Matt           Buchholz  HS          49-00.50   NWI    14.94m   10  
  2  2009 Roper, Daniel          Plantation            49-00.00   NWI    14.93m    8  
  3  1804 Miller, Jaydian     12 Killian               48-08.75   NWI    14.85m    6  
  4  1612 Onwuneme, David     12 Cypress Creek HS      48-06.50   NWI    14.79m    5  
  5  1631 Moreira, Jermaine      Dwyer                 47-03.50   NWI    14.41m    4  
  6  1840 Holcomb, Rufus      12 Northwestern          46-07.50   NWI    14.21m    3  
  7  1697 Hillman, Troy       12 Homestead             46-03.00   NWI    14.09m    2  
  8  2029 Jenkins, Andrew T   12 Seminole HS           45-10.50   NWI    13.98m    1  
  9  1557 Mumford, Vincent    12 Colonial HS           44-11.00   NWI    13.69m 
 10  2071 Kennedy, Dennis        Stranahan             44-10.75   NWI    13.68m 
 11  1970 Butler, Rapheale    12 Pinellas Park         44-06.75   NWI    13.58m 
 12  1751 Graham, Bryan          McArthur              44-00.75   NWI    13.43m 
 13  1667 Robinson, Joseph    10 Gaither               43-08.00   NWI    13.30m 
 14  1532 Wilson, Alonzo      12 Boynton Beach         43-07.50   NWI    13.29m 
 15  1581 Reams, Julian       11 Coral Reef            43-01.00   NWI    13.13m 
 16  1904 Dervil, Stanley        Northeast (Op)        42-00.50   NWI    12.81m 
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    National: % 234-03  2001        Niklas Arrhenius, Oram Mnt. View (UT)      
       State: * 200-05  1977        Dock Luckie, Ft. Pierce Centra             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  2122 Reed, Mike             Vero Beach              182-11     55.75m   10  
  2  1760 Charles, Maurice    12 Miami Carol City        164-00     49.98m    8  
  3  1761 Jean-Francois, Ric  10 Miami Carol City        162-00     49.37m    6  
  4  1787 Dile, Marc          10 Edison                  160-10     49.02m    5  
  5  1506 Blankenship, Fred   12 Boone HS                157-03     47.92m    4  
  6  1971 Muwwakkil, Munir    11 Pinellas Park           150-07     45.89m    3  
  7  1708 Gonzalez, Jason     12 John I. Leonard         145-02     44.24m    2  
  8  2033 Stokes, Jeremiah T  12 Seminole HS             141-10     43.23m    1  
  9  1566 Benedict, Jonathan     Cooper City             140-00     42.67m 
 10  1705 Wright, Travis      11 Homestead               139-06     42.51m 
 10  1763 Wims, Joe           10 Miami Carol City        139-06     42.51m 
 12  2044 Schmidt, Jason      12 South Lake HS           132-09     40.46m 
 13  1797 May, Crawford       11 Jackson                 130-08     39.82m 
 14  1713 Johnson, Charles    12 Lake Brantley HS        129-02     39.37m 
 15  2025 Miller, Drew           SRIV                    109-02     33.27m 
 --  1780 Hunter, Randy       11 Central                   FOUL            
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    National: % 77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Jefferson (TX)              
       State: * 65-04  1977        Dock Luckie, Ft. Pierce Centra              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1761 Jean-Francois, Ric  10 Miami Carol City      58-08.50     17.89m   10  
  2  2122 Reed, Mike             Vero Beach            57-07.25     17.55m    8  
  3  2058 Newberry, Leshawn   12 Spruce Creek HS       55-03.00     16.84m    6  
  4  1783 Palmer, Cedric L    12 Central               53-04.50     16.26m    5  
  5  1760 Charles, Maurice    12 Miami Carol City      53-02.00     16.20m    4  
  6  1708 Gonzalez, Jason     12 John I. Leonard       52-00.00     15.84m    3  
  7  1850 Sellers, Homer      12 Northwestern          51-06.00     15.69m    2  
  8  1744 Delancy, Justin        Martin County         51-05.50     15.68m    1  
  9  1844 King, Leron         10 Northwestern          51-03.50     15.63m 
 10  1787 Dile, Marc          10 Edison                50-05.00     15.36m 
 11  2025 Miller, Drew           SRIV                  49-11.00     15.21m 
 12  2055 Walker, Walter      12 South Plantation      49-10.25     15.19m 
 13  1713 Johnson, Charles    12 Lake Brantley HS      49-07.50     15.12m 
 14  1506 Blankenship, Fred   12 Boone HS              48-06.25     14.78m 
 15  1566 Benedict, Jonathan     Cooper City           48-05.25     14.76m 
 16  1930 Brown, Nicholas     12 Osceola HS            46-04.00     14.12m 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    National: % 7:36.24  1982        Ambler Wissahickon (PA)                   
       State: * 7:37.76  2001        Atlantic (4A)                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miami Northwestern  'A'                             7:45.92   2   10  
     1) 1839 Harris, Tim 11             2) 1847 Moyd, Kevin 10            
     3) 1852 Thompkins, Chauncey 10     4) 1853 Times, Julius 12          
  2 Miami Central  'A'                                  7:49.64   2    8  
     1) 1784 Rivera, Patrick 10         2) 1781 Jones, Nathan D 12        
     3) 1778 Hicks, Kevin O 12          4) 1782 Koon, Devin 12            
  3 Winter Park High School  'A'                        7:53.60   2    6  
     1) 2157 Jimenez, Daniel 12         2) 2161 Phillips, Carlos 10       
     3) 2156 Hoover, Coleman 10         4) 2158 Leventhal, Rob 12         
  4 Homestead  'A'                                      7:57.16   2    5  
     1) 1696 Chambliss, Walter 12       2) 1700 Johnson, Davon 12         
     3) 1699 Jean-Phillippe, Walker 12  4) 1701 Presume, Vansky 11        
  5 Evans High School  'A'                              8:00.58   2    4  
     1) 1650 Sewell, Eric 11            2) 1647 Goggins, Antonio 10       
     3) 1649 Mitchell, Eugene 12        4) 1645 Eaford, Jovonte 10        
  6 Wharton  'A'                                        8:00.95   2    3  
     1) 2141 Braithwaite, Glenroy 12    2) 2144 Johnson, Jeffrey 12       
     3) 2142 Cerome, Saurel 12          4) 2140 Ankers, Donald 10         
  7 Boyd Anderson  'A'                                  8:02.40   2    2  
     1) 1514 Austin, John 11            2) 1518 Josema, Rudy              
     3) 1520 Nelson, Taylor             4) 1513 Anderson, Dwight 12       
  8 Colonial High School  'A'                           8:05.76   2    1  
     1) 1558 St. Ange, Trae 10          2) 1554 Dillet, Kyle 10           
     3) 1552 Charles, Andrew 12         4) 1553 Clark, Cottrel 12         
  9 Timber Creek High School  'A'                       8:06.30   2 
     1) 2089 Mauger, David 11           2) 2091 Strader, Matt 11          
     3) 2088 Lugo, Edwin 12             4) 2090 Nahar Brown, Nile 11      
 10 Coral Springs  'A'                                  8:11.42   1 
     1) 1594 Garcia, Javier 12          2) 1595 Jones, Christopher 10     
     3) 1598 Moseley, Andrew 12         4) 1597 Mixtur, Olivier 12        
 11 Miami Southridge  'A'                               8:12.08   1 
     1) 1881 Williams, Sheldon K 12     2) 1878 Malone, Laffayette D 10   
     3) 1877 Knight, Maurice A 10       4) 1876 Johnson, Michael S 11     
 12 Stranahan High School  'A'                          8:14.14   1 
     1) 2072 Meyers, Frank 9            2) 2070 James, David              
     3) 2076 Wilkerson, Rico 11         4) 2074 Riso, Jason 10            
 13 Leto  'A'                                           8:15.35   1 
     1) 1721 Fedorenko, Kostyantyn 12   2) 1723 Malpica, Carlos 12        
     3) 1722 Jones, Tyrone 12           4) 1724 Rodriquez, Jorge 10       
 14 Vero Beach  'A'                                     8:20.91   1 
     1) 2120 Petit-Homme, Bilias        2) 2116 Flowers, Brandon          
     3) 2124 Williams, Jerome           4) 2118 Hendrett, Steffon         
 15 North Miami Beach  'A'                              8:21.34   1 
     1) 1898 Dolce, Antoine 12          2) 1897 Aguirre, David 11         
     3) 1899 Gabriel, Gregory 11        4) 1901 Lumene, Rene 10           
 16 Martin County  'A'                                  8:33.85   1 
     1) 1743 Cook, JP                   2) 1747 Johnson, Zach             
     3) 1746 Ford, Ryan                 4) 1749 Shaffer, Dan              
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: % 13.10  1980        Dennis Brantley, Worthington (              
       State: * 13.59  1989        Philip Riley, Jones (4A)                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1960 Taylor, Joe         12 Palm Beach Lakes         14.09Q -0.4  1 
  2  1812 Burgess, Daryl      12 Miami Norland            14.16Q  0.5  2 
  3  1624 Mroncie, Travis     12 Dillard                  14.31Q -0.4  1 
  4  2171 Hall, Jarrod           Wolfson HS               14.48Q  0.5  2 
  5  1854 Wyche, Calvin       11 Northwestern             14.45Q -0.4  1 
  6  1786 Williams, Terry     09 Central                  14.50Q  0.5  2 
  7  2023 Duval, Deaaron         SRIV                     14.51q -0.4  1 
  8  1697 Hillman, Troy       12 Homestead                14.52q -0.4  1 
  9  1657 Reid, Andre            Flanagan                 14.55q  0.5  2 
 10  1646 Francis, Jerome     12 Evans HS                 14.58   0.5  2 
 11  1924 Edwards, Mark       12 Olympia HS               14.63  -0.4  1 
 12  1846 Morris, Travis      12 Northwestern             14.73   0.5  2 
 13  1954 Burden, Tim            Palm Beach Lakes         14.74   0.5  2 
 14  1540 Davis, Jermaine        Buchholz  HS             14.99  -0.4  1 
 15  2115 Audain, Barry          Vero Beach               15.15   0.5  2 
 16  1614 Andrews, Albert     12 Deerfield Beach          15.79  -0.4  1 
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    National: % 13.10  1980        Dennis Brantley, Worthington (              
       State: * 13.59  1989        Philip Riley, Jones (4A)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1  1960 Taylor, Joe         12 Palm Beach Lakes         14.11   1.0   10  
  2  1812 Burgess, Daryl      12 Miami Norland            14.17   1.0    8  
  3  2171 Hall, Jarrod           Wolfson HS               14.28   1.0    6  
  4  1624 Mroncie, Travis     12 Dillard                  14.34   1.0    5  
  5  1786 Williams, Terry     09 Central                  14.42   1.0    4  
  6  1697 Hillman, Troy       12 Homestead                14.61   1.0    3  
  7  1657 Reid, Andre            Flanagan                 14.68   1.0    2  
  8  2023 Duval, Deaaron         SRIV                     14.69   1.0    1  
  9  1854 Wyche, Calvin       11 Northwestern             15.24   1.0 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: %  9.90  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville (TX)                 
       State: * 10.38  1993        Roosevelt McCall, Forest (5A)               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1592 Dix, Walter         11 Coral Springs            10.41Q  0.9  1 
  2  1841 Johnson, Andre      12 Northwestern             10.64Q  0.2  2 
  3  1777 Gaines, Anthony L   12 Central                  10.71Q  0.9  1 
  4  1666 Marshall, Doc       11 Gaither                  10.82Q  0.2  2 
  5  1939 Thurston, Jonathan     Palm Beach Garde         10.72Q  0.9  1 
  6  1925 Johnson, Christoph  11 Olympia HS               10.83Q  0.2  2 
  7  2121 Phillips, Alonzo       Vero Beach               10.74q  0.9  1 
  8  1998 Sykes, Brian           PC                       10.76q  0.9  1 
  9  1806 Scott, Miguel       12 Killian                  10.78q  0.9  1 
 10  2054 Shelton, Travis        South Plantation         10.87   0.2  2 
 11  1733 Wilson, Vincent     11 Mainland HS              10.90   0.9  1 
 12  1762 Jones, Terry        09 Miami Carol City         10.97   0.2  2 
 13  1516 Ennis, Mike         11 Boyd Anderson            11.06   0.9  1 
 13  1776 Foster, Willie T    12 Central                  11.06   0.2  2 
 15  2127 Carson, Devon       12 West Orange HS           11.14   0.2  2 
 16  1936 Wharton, Jared      12 Oviedo HS                11.96   0.2  2 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    National: %  9.90  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville (TX)                 
       State: * 10.38  1993        Roosevelt McCall, Forest (5A)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1  1592 Dix, Walter         11 Coral Springs            10.46  -1.7   10  
  2  1841 Johnson, Andre      12 Northwestern             10.75  -1.7    8  
  3  1777 Gaines, Anthony L   12 Central                  10.91  -1.7    6  
  4  1925 Johnson, Christoph  11 Olympia HS               10.95  -1.7    5  
  5  1998 Sykes, Brian           PC                       10.96  -1.7    4  
  6  1806 Scott, Miguel       12 Killian                  10.98  -1.7    3  
  7  2121 Phillips, Alonzo       Vero Beach               11.03  -1.7    2  
  8  1939 Thurston, Jonathan     Palm Beach Garde         11.04  -1.7    1  
  9  1666 Marshall, Doc       11 Gaither                  11.05  -1.7 
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    National: % 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes (VA)        
       State: * 4:09.44  2002        Sam Vasquez, Flagler Palm Coast (3A)      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2049 Cross, Paul            South Plantation       4:16.35    10  
  2  1778 Hicks, Kevin O      12 Central                4:16.93     8  
  3  1711 Miller, Jeremy      12 John I. Leonard        4:18.07     6  
  4  2017 White, Brent        12 Santaluces             4:21.07     5  
  5  2018 White, Ryan         12 Santaluces             4:21.30     4  
  6  1580 Griffith, Brian     12 Coral Reef             4:21.40     3  
  7  2012 West, Brandon       12 Royal Palm Beach       4:22.01     2  
  8  1611 Harris, Anthony     12 Cypress Creek HS       4:22.61     1  
  9  1513 Anderson, Dwight    12 Boyd Anderson          4:25.00  
 10  2130 Soto, Javier        12 West Orange HS         4:26.06  
 11  1514 Austin, John        11 Boyd Anderson          4:27.01  
 12  2088 Lugo, Edwin         12 Timber Creek HS        4:27.18  
 13  1853 Times, Julius       12 Northwestern           4:27.41  
 14  1782 Koon, Devin         12 Central                4:30.62  
 15  1892 Woolcock, Alden        Miramar                4:31.23  
 16  2159 Lindsey, Scott      11 Winter Park HS         4:33.01  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: % 39.76  1998        Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt (TX)                  
       State: * 40.60  1998        Boyd Anderson (6A)                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olympia High School  'A'                              40.76Q  1 
  2 Miami Killian  'A'                                    41.04Q  2 
  3 Miami Central  'A'                                    41.91Q  2 
  4 Seminole High School  'A'                             42.23Q  1 
  5 Boynton Beach  'A'                                    42.23Q  2 
  6 Miami Jackson  'A'                                    42.26Q  1 
  7 Boyd Anderson  'A'                                    42.28q  1 
  8 Piper  'A'                                            42.56q  2 
  9 Miami Norland  'A'                                    42.62q  2 
 10 Miami Northwestern  'A'                               42.64   1 
 11 Palm Beach Lakes  'A'                                 42.72   2 
 12 Coral Springs  'A'                                    42.73   2 
 13 Clearwater  'A'                                       43.13   1 
 -- Evans High School  'A'                                  DNF   1 
 -- Sarasota Riverview  'A'                                 DNF   1 
 -- West Orange High School  'A'                             DQ   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    National: % 39.76  1998        Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt (TX)                  
       State: * 40.60  1998        Boyd Anderson (6A)                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Olympia High School  'A'                              40.84    10  
     1) 1924 Edwards, Mark 12           2) 1923 Dozier, Randy 12          
     3) 1922 Barnes, Donald 12          4) 1925 Johnson, Christopher 11   
  2 Miami Killian  'A'                                    41.00     8  
     1) 1803 Christie, Richard 11       2) 1807 Washington, Bobby 11      
     3) 1805 Morley, Demetrius 10       4) 1806 Scott, Miguel 12          
  3 Miami Jackson  'A'                                    41.84     6  
     1) 1800 Smart, Courtney 12         2) 1795 Cunningham, Nathan 12     
     3) 1796 Dumornay, William 12       4) 1801 Spencer, Terrence 12      
  4 Piper  'A'                                            42.12     5  
     1) 1980 Boyd, Jason                2) 1983 Herron, Ricky 11          
     3) 1985 Peart, Andre               4) 1984 James, Stephon 12         
  5 Miami Central  'A'                                    42.14     4  
     1) 1775 Denson, Courtney 12        2) 1774 Daniels, Marcus A 12      
     3) 1776 Foster, Willie T 12        4) 1777 Gaines, Anthony L 12      
  6 Boynton Beach  'A'                                    42.16     3  
     1) 1530 Jeune, Odiles 10           2) 1528 Dowdell, Michael 11       
     3) 1531 Noel, Jodson 11            4) 1525 Alexis, Beau-Donna 10     
  7 Boyd Anderson  'A'                                    42.18     2  
     1) 1521 Toussaint, Jimmy           2) 1516 Ennis, Mike 11            
     3) 1523 Young, Winston             4) 1519 Kiser, Roosevelt 12       
  8 Seminole High School  'A'                             42.33     1  
     1) 2032 Richardson, Cavese L 10    2) 2034 Warren, Jr., Stevie 10    
     3) 2031 Knight, Travis C 10        4) 2030 Johnson III, Daniel 10    
  9 Miami Norland  'A'                                    42.43  
     1) 1818 Polite, Cedric             2) 1812 Burgess, Daryl 12         
     3) 1814 Forbes, Christopher 11     4) 1811 Barnes, Antwan 12         
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: % 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas North              
       State: * 45.94  1997        Gary White, Wolfson (5A)                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1630 Chambers, Ricardo      Dwyer                    47.52Q  1 
  2  1841 Johnson, Andre      12 Northwestern             47.66Q  2 
  3  2126 Beckwith, Charles   11 West Orange HS           48.33Q  1 
  4  2174 Middleton, Bernard     Wolfson HS               48.56Q  2 
  5  1702 Simmons, Keenan     11 Homestead                48.68Q  1 
  6  1543 Issac, Ovid            Buchholz  HS             49.57Q  2 
  7  1544 Lewinson, Fabian    12 Chamberlain              49.69q  2 
  8  1836 Everrett, Coderro   11 Northwestern             49.71q  1 
  9  1641 Walker, Michael     12 Edgewater HS             49.78q  2 
 10  1981 Cox, James          12 Piper                    50.50   2 
 11  2141 Braithwaite, Glenr  12 Wharton                  50.51   2 
 12  2117 Francis, Jermaine      Vero Beach               50.65   2 
 13  2073 Myles, Frank         9 Stranahan                52.25   1 
 --  1676 Lewis, Dominique    12 HiaM Lakes                  DQ   1 
 --  1671 Arzu, Louis         12 Goleman                    DNS   1 
 --  2010 Witter, Antoine     12 Plantation                 DNS   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    National: % 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas North              
       State: * 45.94  1997        Gary White, Wolfson (5A)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1630 Chambers, Ricardo      Dwyer                    46.42    10  
  2  1841 Johnson, Andre      12 Northwestern             46.47     8  
  3  2126 Beckwith, Charles   11 West Orange HS           47.50     6  
  4  2174 Middleton, Bernard     Wolfson HS               47.71     5  
  5  1702 Simmons, Keenan     11 Homestead                48.21     4  
  6  1543 Issac, Ovid            Buchholz  HS             48.81     3  
  7  1544 Lewinson, Fabian    12 Chamberlain              49.88     2  
  8  1836 Everrett, Coderro   11 Northwestern             49.99     1  
 --  1641 Walker, Michael     12 Edgewater HS               DNS  
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: % 35.32  1985        George Porter, Lompoc Cabrillo              
       State: * 36.01  2002        Bershawn Johnson, Miami Centra              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1812 Burgess, Daryl      12 Miami Norland            37.16Q  2 
  2  2171 Hall, Jarrod           Wolfson HS               38.61Q  1 
  3  1960 Taylor, Joe         12 Palm Beach Lakes         37.57Q  2 
  4  1924 Edwards, Mark       12 Olympia HS               38.75Q  1 
  5  1656 Alejandro, Eric        Flanagan                 37.90Q  2 
  6  1938 Fleming, Famian        Palm Beach Garde         38.82Q  1 
  7  1646 Francis, Jerome     12 Evans HS                 38.44q  2 
  8  1531 Noel, Jodson        11 Boynton Beach            38.60q  2 
  9  1657 Reid, Andre            Flanagan                 38.90q  1 
 10  1846 Morris, Travis      12 Northwestern             39.09   1 
 11  1624 Mroncie, Travis     12 Dillard                  39.14   1 
 12  1801 Spencer, Terrence   12 Jackson                  39.92   2 
 13  1752 Garton, Anthony     12 Melbourne HS             39.99   2 
 14  1847 Moyd, Kevin         10 Northwestern             40.43   2 
 15  2115 Audain, Barry          Vero Beach               40.50   1 
 16  1697 Hillman, Troy       12 Homestead                41.13   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    National: % 35.32  1985        George Porter, Lompoc Cabrillo              
       State: * 36.01  2002        Bershawn Johnson, Miami Centra              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1924 Edwards, Mark       12 Olympia HS               36.81    10  
  2  1812 Burgess, Daryl      12 Miami Norland            37.03     8  
  3  1960 Taylor, Joe         12 Palm Beach Lakes         37.05     6  
  4  2171 Hall, Jarrod           Wolfson HS               37.86     5  
  5  1656 Alejandro, Eric        Flanagan                 38.15     4  
  6  1938 Fleming, Famian        Palm Beach Garde         38.57     3  
  7  1657 Reid, Andre            Flanagan                 38.83     2  
  8  1531 Noel, Jodson        11 Boynton Beach            38.97     1  
  9  1646 Francis, Jerome     12 Evans HS                 39.14  
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    National: % 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Garden            
       State: * 1:50.11  1998        Moses Washington, Miami Carol             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1700 Johnson, Davon      12 Homestead              1:52.01   2   10  
  2  2049 Cross, Paul            South Plantation       1:53.53   2    8  
  3  1552 Charles, Andrew     12 Colonial HS            1:53.79   2    6  
  4  1839 Harris, Tim         11 Northwestern           1:53.94   2    5  
  5  1881 Williams, Sheldon   12 Southridge             1:54.34   2    4  
  6  1514 Austin, John        11 Boyd Anderson          1:56.34   1    3  
  7  2158 Leventhal, Rob      12 Winter Park HS         1:56.69   2    2  
  8  2100 Regar, Alex            BLM                    1:57.45   1    1  
  9  1615 Calloway, Willie    10 Deland HS              1:58.72   2 
 10  1937 Armatas, Adam C        Palm Beach Garde       1:59.28   2 
 11  1502 Thomas, Quentin     12 Apopka HS              2:00.09   1 
 12  1813 Ebanks, Mikal       09 Miami Norland          2:02.45   1 
 13  2018 White, Ryan         12 Santaluces             2:07.06   1 
 14  1580 Griffith, Brian     12 Coral Reef             2:07.42   2 
 --  1711 Miller, Jeremy      12 John I. Leonard            DNF   1 
 --  1672 Duvergel, Yudiel    12 Goleman                    DNS   1 
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: % 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt (              
       State: * 20.95  1997        Gary White, Wolfson (5A)                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1592 Dix, Walter         11 Coral Springs            21.09Q  2.9  1 
  2  1841 Johnson, Andre      12 Northwestern             21.51Q -1.8  2 
  3  1807 Washington, Bobby   11 Killian                  21.51Q  2.9  1 
  4  1666 Marshall, Doc       11 Gaither                  21.66Q -1.8  2 
  5  2121 Phillips, Alonzo       Vero Beach               21.57Q  2.9  1 
  6  1630 Chambers, Ricardo      Dwyer                    21.77Q -1.8  2 
  7  1777 Gaines, Anthony L   12 Central                  21.72q  2.9  1 
  8  2011 Woody, Turenne      10 Plantation               21.79q -1.8  2 
  9  1652 Spivey, Nykem       12 Evans HS                 21.90q -1.8  2 
 10  1543 Issac, Ovid            Buchholz  HS             22.04   2.9  1 
 11  1669 Etheridge, Rashad    9 Gibbs                    22.05  -1.8  2 
 12  1623 Harthorne, Brandon  10 Dillard                  22.14  -1.8  2 
 13  1545 Lee, Patrick        12 Columbus                 22.32   2.9  1 
 14  1984 James, Stephon      12 Piper                    22.33   2.9  1 
 15  2034 Warren, Jr., Stevi  10 Seminole HS              22.65  -1.8  2 
 --  1925 Johnson, Christoph  11 Olympia HS                  DQ   2.9  1 
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    National: % 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt (              
       State: * 20.95  1997        Gary White, Wolfson (5A)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1  1592 Dix, Walter         11 Coral Springs            21.04  -0.4   10  
  2  1807 Washington, Bobby   11 Killian                  21.65  -0.4    8  
  3  2011 Woody, Turenne      10 Plantation               21.74  -0.4    6  
  4  1777 Gaines, Anthony L   12 Central                  21.79  -0.4    5  
  5  2121 Phillips, Alonzo       Vero Beach               21.82  -0.4    4  
  6  1841 Johnson, Andre      12 Northwestern             21.87  -0.4    3  
  7  1666 Marshall, Doc       11 Gaither                  22.05  -0.4    2  
  8  1652 Spivey, Nykem       12 Evans HS                 22.44  -0.4    1  
  9  1630 Chambers, Ricardo      Dwyer                    36.68  -0.4 
 
Event 32  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    National: % 8:41.10  2000        Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford (M            
       State: * 8:59.03  2001        Sean Jefferson, Atlantic-Delra            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1743 Cook, JP               Martin County          9:23.92    10  
  2  1747 Johnson, Zach          Martin County          9:24.39     8  
  3  1778 Hicks, Kevin O      12 Central                9:30.83     6  
  4  1915 Araya, Nathan       12 Oak Ridge HS           9:31.42     5  
  5  1721 Fedorenko, Kostyan  12 Leto                   9:33.55     4  
  6  1853 Times, Julius       12 Northwestern           9:44.68     3  
  7  2012 West, Brandon       12 Royal Palm Beach       9:46.93     2  
  8  1551 Charles, Alvin      10 Colonial HS            9:49.60     1  
  9  2156 Hoover, Coleman     10 Winter Park HS         9:51.40  
 10  2170 Davis, Justin          Wolfson HS             9:56.78  
 11  1513 Anderson, Dwight    12 Boyd Anderson          9:57.48  
 12  2083 Wilke, Jake         11 Taravella             10:03.09  
 13  2048 Calabro, Gary          South Plantation      10:12.68  
 14  2047 Bonilla, Richie      9 South Plantation      10:13.85  
 15  1794 Calzada, Jaime      12 Jackson               10:45.27  
 16  1883 Bencosme, Felipe    12 Sunset                11:01.72  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    National: % 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne (CA)                            
       State: * 3:12.78  1998        Raines (6A)                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Homestead  'A'                                      3:14.55   1   10  
     1) 1696 Chambliss, Walter 12       2) 1704 Wilson, Anthony 12        
     3) 1702 Simmons, Keenan 11         4) 1700 Johnson, Davon 12         
  2 Wharton  'A'                                        3:16.38   2    8  
     1) 2145 Mitchell, Jovan 11         2) 2148 Young, Kejuan 11          
     3) 2144 Johnson, Jeffrey 12        4) 2141 Braithwaite, Glenroy 12   
  3 Plantation High School  'A'                         3:16.51   2    6  
     1) 2008 Osborne, Shane             2) 2491 Senatus, Peterson         
     3) 2011 Woody, Turenne 10          4) 2009 Roper, Daniel             
  4 Wolfson High School  'A'                            3:16.89   2    5  
     1) 2171 Hall, Jarrod               2) 2173 Jones, Terrance           
     3) 2175 Owens, Rodderick           4) 2174 Middleton, Bernard        
  5 Miami Northwestern  'A'                             3:18.36   1    4  
     1) 1849 Pope, Jeffery 12           2) 1836 Everrett, Coderro 11      
     3) 1837 Ford, Trevor 11            4) 1852 Thompkins, Chauncey 10    
  6 Miami Southridge  'A'                               3:19.02   2    3  
     1) 1874 Henderson, Tracy D 11      2) 1878 Malone, Laffayette D 10   
     3) 1875 Jackson, Erick D 10        4) 1881 Williams, Sheldon K 12    
  7 Buchholz High School  'A'                           3:19.56   2    2  
     1) 1539 Davis, Bryant              2) 1542 Herget, Jeremy            
     3) 1537 Baker, Emmanuel            4) 1543 Issac, Ovid               
  8 Piper  'A'                                          3:19.70   2    1  
     1) 1988 Wimbley, Joshua            2) 1981 Cox, James 12             
     3) 1987 Roberson, Jr., Victor      4) 1984 James, Stephon 12         
  9 South Plantation  'A'                               3:20.61   1 
     1) 2051 Fernand, Romell 11         2) 2052 Henry, Shane              
     3) 2049 Cross, Paul                4) 2050 Feguiere, Joshua          
 10 Vero Beach  'A'                                     3:20.66   1 
     1) 2121 Phillips, Alonzo           2) 2115 Audain, Barry             
     3) 2117 Francis, Jermaine          4) 2116 Flowers, Brandon          
 11 Hialeah Miami Lakes  'A'                            3:20.70   1 
     1) 1675 Armstrong, Jacques 12      2) 1676 Lewis, Dominique 12       
     3) 1678 Smith, Jaron 12            4) 1679 Williams, Ahaz 11         
 12 Titusville High School  'A'                         3:22.62   2 
     1) 2094 Black, Kierre 11           2) 2095 Bland, James 11           
     3) 2093 Bernard, Mike 11           4) 2097 Stevens, John 10          
 13 Western  'A'                                        3:24.54   1 
     1) 2137 Miller, Robert             2) 2138 Simmons, Andy             
     3) 2133 Gray, Noel                 4) 2136 Johnson, Dan              
 14 John I. Leonard  'A'                                3:24.58   1 
     1) 1712 Watson, Percy 10           2) 1706 Baker, Darios 9           
     3) 1707 Collins, Toney 11          4) 1711 Miller, Jeremy 12         
 15 Miami Killian  'A'                                  3:24.85   1 
     1) 2494 Narcisse, Perry            2) 1805 Morley, Demetrius 10      
     3) 1802 Brewton, Mike 11           4) 2495 Canidate, Chris           
 16 Colonial High School  'A'                           3:27.21   2 
     1) 1556 McCarr, Keith 11           2) 1555 Felix, Jermaine 10        
     3) 1557 Mumford, Vincent 12        4) 1552 Charles, Andrew 12        
 17 Boynton Beach  'A'                                  3:34.35   2 
     1) 1532 Wilson, Alonzo 12          2) 1533 Wyatt, Sherrard 11        
     3) 1531 Noel, Jodson 11            4) 1528 Dowdell, Michael 11       
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Miami Northwestern          55        2) Miami Central              52   
    3) Homestead                   34        4) Vero Beach                 32   
    5) Miami Killian               31        6) Coral Springs              29   
    7) Miami Carol City            28        8) Plantation High School     25   
    8) Olympia High School         25       10) Dwyer                      24   
   11) Wolfson High School         21       12) Buchholz High School       20.50
   13) Miami Norland               20       14) Martin County              19   
   14) South Plantation            19       16) Palm Beach Lakes           16   
   17) John I. Leonard             12       18) Wharton                    11   
   19) Christopher Columbus        10       19) Winter Springs High Schoo  10   
   21) Santaluces                   9       22) Douglas                     8.50
   22) Piper                        8.50    24) Winter Park High School     8   
   24) Flanagan                     8       24) Cypress Creek High School   8   
   24) Colonial High School         8       28) Boyd Anderson               7   
   28) Miami Southridge             7       30) Miami Jackson               6   
   30) West Orange High School      6       30) Spruce Creek High School    6   
   33) St. Petersburg               5.50    34) Dillard                     5   
   34) Oak Ridge High School        5       34) Miami Edison                5   
   34) Oviedo High School           5       34) Evans High School           5   
   39) Boynton Beach                4       39) Palm Beach Gardens          4   
   39) Royal Palm Beach             4       39) Hialeah                     4   
   39) St. Cloud High School        4       39) Boone High School           4   
   39) Plant City H.S.              4       39) Leto                        4   
   47) Pinellas Park                3       47) Seminole High School        3   
   47) Coral Reef                   3       50) Gaither                     2   
   50) Chamberlain                  2       50) Apopka High School          2   
   53) Sarasota Riverview           1       53) Valrico Bloomingdale        1   

 

Girls

 Licensed to Half-Mile Timing & Data      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/17/03 09:50 PM
                 2003 FHSAA Class 4A, Florida Finals - 5/9/03                  
                                Hosted by: GSOC                                
                      University of Florida: Gainesville                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    National: %  6-03  1992        Amy Acuff, Calallen (TX)                    
       State: *  5-10  1986        Holly Kelly, Miami Palmetto (6              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1582 Andonova, Viktoria  10 Coral Springs          6-00.00*     1.82m   10  
  2  1632 Gillyard, Elmyra       Ed White HS            5-06.00      1.67m    8  
  3  1942 Clarke, Kettiany       Palm Beach Lakes       5-04.00      1.62m    6  
  4  1905 Bell, Tramaine      10 Oak Ridge HS           5-04.00      1.62m    5  
  5  1966 Coombs, Sabrina     12 Pine Ridge HS          5-04.00      1.62m    4  
  6  1633 Swanagan, Tiara        Ed White HS            5-04.00      1.62m    2.5
  6  2106 Browning, Carlean      Vero Beach             5-04.00      1.62m    2.5
  8  1962 La Croix, Courtney  11 Palm Harbor            5-02.00      1.57m    0.5
  8  2101 Estime, Debbie      12 Varela                 5-02.00      1.57m    0.5
 10  2102 Rivers, Devin       09 Varela                 5-02.00      1.57m 
 11  1832 Nero, Sade L        11 Northwestern           5-02.00      1.57m 
 11  1895 Okoro, Adanna       12 North Miami            5-02.00      1.57m 
 13  1889 Nembhard, Adecia    12 Miramar                5-02.00      1.57m 
 14  1625 Bell, Alexa         10 Douglas                5-00.00      1.52m 
 14  1968 Jacobs, Dominique   10 Pinellas Park          5-00.00      1.52m 
 14  1694 Richards, Onella    10 Homestead              5-00.00      1.52m 
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    National: % 13-08  2001        Shayla Balentine, Morro Bay (CA)            
       State: * 12-08  1998        Deanna Shuler, Dwyer (5A)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  2139 Moser, Natalie      11 Wharton               12-06.00      3.81m   10  
  2  2079 Malone, Megan          RVHS                  12-00.00      3.65m    8  
  3  2043 Ray, Christine      12 South Lake HS         11-00.00      3.35m    6  
  4  1503 Maguire, Ferrell    11 Boone HS              10-06.00      3.20m    5  
  5  2078 Fowke, Katherine       RVHS                  10-00.00      3.04m    4  
  6  1504 Mulkey, Brianna      9 Boone HS              10-00.00      3.04m    3  
  7  2035 Chandler, Lindsay   12 South Dade             9-06.00      2.89m    2  
  8  2092 Prady, Krisha       12 Titusville             9-06.00      2.89m    1  
  9  1589 Reed, Ashley        11 Coral Springs          8-00.00      2.43m 
  9  1882 Cairo, Linette      10 Sunset                 8-00.00      2.43m 
 11  1586 Miyazaki, Mari      10 Coral Springs          8-00.00      2.43m 
 12  1770 McCarty, Krystle    11 Central                7-06.00      2.28m 
 13  2063 Lemieux, Kyla       11 St. Petersburg         7-06.00      2.28m 
 14  1626 Sodkowski, Valerie  12 Douglas                7-06.00      2.28m 
 15  2132 McCutcheon, Lindse     Western                7-00.00      2.13m 
 --  1872 Young, Lucille      10 Southridge                  NH            
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
    National: % 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Hoke County (N           
       State: * 20-02.75  1991        Nicole Irving, Nova (5A)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  1831 Moore, Nicole       11 Northwestern          19-03.75   NWI     5.88m   10  
  2  1861 Hallman, Martina L  11 Southridge            18-09.25   NWI     5.72m    8  
  3  1719 Pressey, Angela     11 Lake Mary HS          18-06.50   NWI     5.65m    6  
  4  2167 Harris, Tiffany        Wolfson HS            18-02.75   NWI     5.55m    5  
  5  1827 James, Pavielle L   10 Northwestern          18-02.50   NWI     5.54m    4  
  6  2106 Browning, Carlean      Vero Beach            18-00.50   NWI     5.49m    3  
  7  1634 Goynes, Aisha       11 Edgewater HS          17-07.25   NWI     5.36m    2  
  8  1740 Clifford, Kendall      Martin County         17-04.00   NWI     5.28m    1  
  9  1750 Perry, Danielle     10 McArthur              17-03.75   NWI     5.27m 
 10  1968 Jacobs, Dominique   10 Pinellas Park         17-01.00   NWI     5.20m 
 11  1822 Glenn, Meashia      12 Northwestern          16-11.00   NWI     5.15m 
 12  2084 Rich, Gabrielle        Tate HS               16-10.75   NWI     5.14m 
 13  1889 Nembhard, Adecia    12 Miramar               16-09.50   NWI     5.11m 
 14  1809 Joseph, Thyangia    10 Miami Norland         16-01.50   NWI     4.91m 
 15  1654 Frazier, Lilian     12 Flanagan              15-10.25   NWI     4.83m 
 16  1509 Linder, Jasmine     12 Boyd Anderson         15-07.00   NWI     4.74m 
 17  2114 Williams, Marian       Vero Beach            15-02.00   NWI     4.62m 
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    National: % 44-02.50  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling (TX)           
       State: * 41-07.50  1998        Shanell McMiller, Miami Northw           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  1582 Andonova, Viktoria  10 Coral Springs         41-05.25   NWI    12.63m   10  
  2  1831 Moore, Nicole       11 Northwestern          40-05.50   NWI    12.33m    8  
  3  1861 Hallman, Martina L  11 Southridge            39-09.25   NWI    12.12m    6  
  4  1863 Johnson, Sheena D   12 Southridge            38-00.75   NWI    11.60m    5  
  5  1719 Pressey, Angela     11 Lake Mary HS          38-00.50   NWI    11.59m    4  
  6  1633 Swanagan, Tiara        Ed White HS           37-10.00   NWI    11.53m    3  
  7  1942 Clarke, Kettiany       Palm Beach Lakes      37-09.00   NWI    11.50m    2  
  8  1950 Jones, Lamayia      12 Palm Beach Lakes      37-08.50   NWI    11.49m    1  
  9  1827 James, Pavielle L   10 Northwestern          37-04.25   NWI    11.38m 
 10  1634 Goynes, Aisha       11 Edgewater HS          37-01.50   NWI    11.31m 
 11  2106 Browning, Carlean      Vero Beach            36-10.25   NWI    11.23m 
 12  1655 Ragin, Shantel         Flanagan              36-04.50   NWI    11.08m 
 12  2085 George, India          Terry Parker HS       36-04.50   NWI    11.08m 
 14  1989 Jackson, Doneila       DUR                   36-01.50   NWI    11.01m 
 15  1902 Daves, Stacey       11 Northeast (Op)        34-11.00   NWI    10.64m 
 16  2046 Hylton, Shani       11 South Plantation      31-01.75   NWI     9.49m 
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    National: % 188-04  1994        Suzy Powell, Downey (CA)                   
       State: * 185-09  1996        Seilala Sua, St. Thomas Aquina             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1864 Lathan, Akera M     12 Southridge              157-07     48.03m   10  
  2  1737 Nelson, Lindsey        Mandarin HS             148-05     45.23m    8  
  3  1754 Barber, Misti       11 Miami Carol City        148-00     45.11m    6  
  4  2057 Harris, Brittni J   12 Spanish River           131-01     39.95m    5  
  5  1536 Bowie, Shannon         Buchholz  HS            128-06     39.16m    4  
  6  2059 Fullwood, Lashonda  12 St. Cloud HS            125-04     38.20m    3  
  7  2020 Revord, Alexa          SRIV                    124-07     37.97m    2  
  8  1579 Thomas, Crystal     11 Coral Reef              121-04     36.98m    1  
  9  1820 Alexander, Ketra    12 Northwestern            120-10     36.83m 
 10  1940 Bowen, Tyesha          Palm Beach Lakes        112-11     34.41m 
 11  1903 Walters, Brandi     12 Northeast (Op)          112-10     34.39m 
 12  2086 Morgan, Rachel         Terry Parker HS         108-08     33.12m 
 13  1757 Scott, Shontrell    12 Miami Carol City        108-01     32.94m 
 14  1629 Jadotte, Joeanne    11 Dr. Krop                107-03     32.68m 
 15  1535 Schwan, Jessica        MAN                     106-11     32.58m 
 --  1825 Highsmith, Jazmine  10 Northwestern              FOUL            
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    National: % 53-07.75  1983        Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton            
       State: * 49-05.25  1996        Seilala Sua, St. Thomas Aquina           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1864 Lathan, Akera M     12 Southridge            48-00.50     14.64m   10  
  2  1737 Nelson, Lindsey        Mandarin HS           45-06.00     13.86m    8  
  3  1754 Barber, Misti       11 Miami Carol City      43-10.50     13.37m    6  
  4  2057 Harris, Brittni J   12 Spanish River         40-10.25     12.45m    5  
  5  2059 Fullwood, Lashonda  12 St. Cloud HS          40-06.50     12.35m    4  
  6  1826 Jackson, Nikole S   12 Northwestern          39-10.00     12.14m    3  
  7  1862 Henley, Sherrell R  11 Southridge            38-02.50     11.64m    2  
  8  2020 Revord, Alexa          SRIV                  37-01.00     11.30m    1  
  9  1663 Ross, Natosha       12 Gaither               36-10.50     11.23m 
 10  1635 Jefferson, Kea      12 Edgewater HS          35-07.50     10.85m 
 11  1756 Scott, Shana        09 Miami Carol City      35-01.25     10.69m 
 12  1928 Grover, Rachonda       Orange Park HS        35-00.25     10.67m 
 13  2080 Deyoung, Cheyenne   11 Taravella             34-09.50     10.60m 
 14  2042 Scutchings, Shalri  10 South Dade            33-03.50     10.14m 
 15  1903 Walters, Brandi     12 Northeast (Op)        33-00.00     10.05m 
 16  2177 Rowland, Anita         Boyd Anderson         29-04.25      8.94m 
 --  1969 Warren, Dominique   12 Pinellas Park              DNS            
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    National: % 8:58.43  1982        Ft. Washington Upper Dublin (P            
       State: * 9:11.10  2000        Winter Springs (4A)                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miami Southridge  'A'                               9:19.42   2   10  
     1) 1871 Troutman, Krystal L 12     2) 1867 Parrish, Shakyra S 11     
     3) 1860 Gonzalez, Veronica A 11    4) 1859 Dorsey, Naquitta 11       
  2 Miami Central  'A'                                  9:28.08   2    8  
     1) 1765 Harris, Katherine 11       2) 1768 Jones, Shakeela 11        
     3) 1767 Jones, Laquisha 10         4) 1764 Etienne, Ginou 12         
  3 Mandarin High School  'A'                           9:34.71   2    6  
     1) 1734 Greene, Kandice            2) 1735 Harrell, Tiaira           
     3) 1738 Ollar, Stacey              4) 1736 Moultrie, Kyrina          
  4 Homestead  'A'                                      9:35.18   1    5  
     1) 1693 Middlebrooks, Janis 12     2) 1692 Johnson, Julianna 11      
     3) 1689 Boston, Brittney 11        4) 1690 Etienne, Miriam 12        
  5 Wolfson High School  'A'                            9:36.88   2    4  
     1) 2167 Harris, Tiffany            2) 2166 Fulton, Seprina           
     3) 2168 McCaughey, Abigail         4) 2169 Tyson, Cicley             
  6 Coral Reef  'A'                                     9:38.01   1    3  
     1) 1574 Cardenas, Katherine 12     2) 1571 Bryce, Tayla 10           
     3) 1573 Bustabad, Veronica 9       4) 1575 Grigsby, Ashley 10        
  7 Winter Park High School  'A'                        9:39.66   2    2  
     1) 2154 Hughes, Sarah 10           2) 2153 Hickey, Shannon 11        
     3) 2149 Allen, Audrey 10           4) 2152 Geary, Annie 12           
  8 Gaither  'A'                                        9:43.37   2    1  
     1) 1665 Truesdale, Katelyn 12      2) 1661 Quick, Amanda 9           
     3) 1659 Dickson, Heather 11        4) 1662 Rose, Shilah 10           
  9 Vero Beach  'A'                                     9:44.66   1 
     1) 2107 Carroll, Michelle          2) 2110 Norris, Tasha             
     3) 2108 Melvin, Nicole             4) 2109 Mills, Miltoria           
 10 Palm Beach Lakes  'A'                               9:48.23   2 
     1) 1945 Dorcelin, Jeanna           2) 1951 Levey, Cinkay             
     3) 1944 De'Jesus, Latiecia         4) 1941 Christian, Amber          
 11 Palm Harbor  'A'                                    9:53.49   1 
     1) 1961 Jones, Kristina 10         2) 1964 McNary, Lauren 11         
     3) 1963 Lindsey, Rebekah 12        4) 1965 Savery, Kerrie 11         
 12 Coral Springs  'A'                                  9:54.04   2 
     1) 1585 Laramee, Danielle 11       2) 1590 Thompson, Ashley 11       
     3) 1587 Munksgaard, Kim 12         4) 1584 Jones, Christina 12       
 13 Cypress Bay  'A'                                    9:58.26   1 
     1) 1610 Wuenkrer, Lindsey          2) 1608 Santos, Jeroncia          
     3) 1609 Schultz, Claudia           4) 1607 Miller, Alania            
 14 Plantation High School  'A'                        10:01.93   1 
     1) 2004 Suer, Antionette           2) 2489 Antoine, sarah            
     3) 2001 Gumbs, Patricia 9          4) 1999 Bobb-Semple, Tremille 10  
 15 Oak Ridge High School  'A'                         10:09.74   2 
     1) 1913 Wakely, Emily 11           2) 1908 Corthell, Lindsey 9       
     3) 1909 Loomis, Ashley 9           4) 1911 Morris, Lavera 11         
 16 Cooper City  'A'                                   10:09.99   1 
     1) 1561 Howard, Heather            2) 1564 Sharbono, Noelle          
     3) 1560 Curtiss, Tiffany           4) 1565 Sturdy, Alexis            
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: % 13.20  2000        Nicole Denby, Riverside John N              
       State: * 13.83  1997        Sherrianne Lawson, Palm Beach               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1827 James, Pavielle L   10 Northwestern             14.01Q -0.6  1 
  2  1740 Clifford, Kendall      Martin County            14.19Q -0.4  2 
  3  1861 Hallman, Martina L  11 Southridge               14.57Q -0.6  1 
  4  1950 Jones, Lamayia      12 Palm Beach Lakes         14.67Q -0.4  2 
  5  1953 Newton, Kendra         Palm Beach Lakes         14.67Q -0.6  1 
  6  2114 Williams, Marian       Vero Beach               14.98Q -0.4  2 
  7  2165 Davis, Shannon         Wolfson HS               15.01q -0.4  2 
  8  1976 Mattear, Toyria      9 Piper                    15.02q -0.6  1 
  9  1863 Johnson, Sheena D   12 Southridge               15.06q -0.4  2 
 10  1833 West, Ashley        11 Northwestern             15.08  -0.4  2 
 10  1907 Chin, Victoria      11 Oak Ridge HS             15.08  -0.6  1 
 12  2045 Edwards, Trudy         South Plantation         15.42  -0.6  1 
 13  2081 Smith, Rhaneisha    10 Taravella                15.52  -0.6  1 
 14  2162 Hopkins, Aniis      12 Winter Springs           15.59  -0.4  2 
 15  1759 Thomas, Tina        11 Miami Carol City         15.65  -0.4  2 
 16  1933 Hawkins, Crystal    12 Oviedo HS                16.62  -0.6  1 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    National: % 13.20  2000        Nicole Denby, Riverside John N              
       State: * 13.83  1997        Sherrianne Lawson, Palm Beach               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1  1827 James, Pavielle L   10 Northwestern             13.69* -1.2   10  
  2  1740 Clifford, Kendall      Martin County            14.11  -1.2    8  
  3  1950 Jones, Lamayia      12 Palm Beach Lakes         14.32  -1.2    6  
  4  1953 Newton, Kendra         Palm Beach Lakes         14.49  -1.2    5  
  5  1863 Johnson, Sheena D   12 Southridge               14.67  -1.2    4  
  6  2165 Davis, Shannon         Wolfson HS               14.79  -1.2    3  
  7  2114 Williams, Marian       Vero Beach               14.97  -1.2    2  
  8  1976 Mattear, Toyria      9 Piper                    15.14  -1.2    1  
  9  1861 Hallman, Martina L  11 Southridge               15.15  -1.2 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: % 11.14  1990        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (C              
       State: * 11.40  1989        Zundra Feagin, Cocoa (4A)                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1719 Pressey, Angela     11 Lake Mary HS             11.98Q  0.9  1 
  2  1914 Wilson, Britney     10 Oak Ridge HS             12.31Q -1.3  2 
  3  1512 Williams, Shaquala   9 Boyd Anderson            12.11Q  0.9  1 
  4  1613 Ricks, Roena        12 Deerfield Beach          12.38Q -1.3  2 
  5  1823 Hall, Jequitta      12 Northwestern             12.17Q  0.9  1 
  6  1824 Hawkins, Altaria    12 Northwestern             12.42Q -1.3  2 
  7  1886 Chambers, Lattisha     Miramar                  12.37q  0.9  1 
  8  1921 Scott, Kristine      9 Olympia HS               12.37q  0.9  1 
  9  1524 Joseph, Zanquandri  11 Boynton Beach            12.52q  0.9  1 
 10  1893 Dacosta, Maricel       Mosley HS                12.52  -1.3  2 
 11  1857 Brown, Laquanda L   10 Southridge               12.53  -1.3  2 
 12  1946 Dorsey, Shakiera       Palm Beach Lakes         12.55  -1.3  2 
 13  1755 Brown, Trillaine    12 Miami Carol City         12.62  -1.3  2 
 14  1668 Reed, Eboni         10 Gibbs                    12.63   0.9  1 
 15  1990 Randle, Vanetta        DUR                      12.74  -1.3  2 
 16  1870 Thomas, Tiffani M   09 Southridge               12.82   0.9  1 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    National: % 11.14  1990        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (C              
       State: * 11.40  1989        Zundra Feagin, Cocoa (4A)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1  1719 Pressey, Angela     11 Lake Mary HS             12.13  -2.3   10  
  2  1613 Ricks, Roena        12 Deerfield Beach          12.37  -2.3    8  
  3  1823 Hall, Jequitta      12 Northwestern             12.40  -2.3    6  
  4  1914 Wilson, Britney     10 Oak Ridge HS             12.41  -2.3    5  
  5  1824 Hawkins, Altaria    12 Northwestern             12.48  -2.3    4  
  6  1512 Williams, Shaquala   9 Boyd Anderson            12.59  -2.3    3  
  7  1524 Joseph, Zanquandri  11 Boynton Beach            12.62  -2.3    2  
  8  1921 Scott, Kristine      9 Olympia HS               12.66  -2.3    1  
  9  1886 Chambers, Lattisha     Miramar                  12.77  -2.3 
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    National: % 4:39.40  1985        Laura Matson, Hills-Andover (M            
       State: * 4:54.65  2000        Hilary White, Buchholz (4A)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1932 Barringer, Jenifer  10 Oviedo HS              5:00.38    10  
  2  2056 Almeida, Danielle   11 Spanish River          5:03.23     8  
  3  1911 Morris, Lavera      11 Oak Ridge HS           5:06.92     6  
  4  1661 Quick, Amanda        9 Gaither                5:13.91     5  
  5  1562 Kruzel, Jacy           Cooper City            5:15.32     4  
  6  1584 Jones, Christina    12 Coral Springs          5:16.25     3  
  7  1574 Cardenas, Katherin  12 Coral Reef             5:16.57     2  
  8  2154 Hughes, Sarah       10 Winter Park HS         5:19.50     1  
  9  1995 Hall, Sara             PC                     5:21.22  
 10  2019 Cookerly, Shea         SRIV                   5:26.19  
 11  1738 Ollar, Stacey          Mandarin HS            5:30.83  
 12  1896 Senior, Alena       12 North Miami            5:33.73  
 13  1674 Ramos, Isel         09 HiaM Lakes             5:34.24  
 14  1534 Reategui, Paola     10 Braddock HS            5:36.73  
 15  1856 Blue, Ishinika L    09 Southridge             5:47.86  
 --  1587 Munksgaard, Kim     12 Coral Springs              DNF  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: % 44.70  1997        Playa Del Rey-Saint Bernard (C              
       State: * 45.80  2000        St. Thomas Aquinas (3A)                     
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miami Northwestern  'A'                               46.92Q  1 
     1) 1828 Johnson, Tiffany 09        2) 1827 James, Pavielle L 10      
     3) 1824 Hawkins, Altaria 12        4) 1823 Hall, Jequitta 12         
  2 Palm Beach Lakes  'A'                                 48.02Q  2 
     1) 1950 Jones, Lamayia 12          2) 1943 Cooley, Shakeela          
     3) 1953 Newton, Kendra             4) 1946 Dorsey, Shakiera          
  3 Miami Jackson  'A'                                    47.89Q  1 
     1) 1789 Hardwick, Jeany 09         2) 1792 Sellers, Bianca 09        
     3) 2484 Kirkland, Shanika          4) 1791 Kirkland, Krishaun 10     
  4 Edgewater High School  'A'                            48.26Q  2 
     1) 1635 Jefferson, Kea 12          2) 1640 Walker, Charlene 12       
     3) 1636 Laws, Princess 12          4) 1638 Pelham, Shaina 10         
  5 Miami Southridge  'A'                                 48.18Q  1 
     1) 1872 Young, Lucille 10          2) 1863 Johnson, Sheena D 12      
     3) 1870 Thomas, Tiffani M 09       4) 1857 Brown, Laquanda L 10      
  6 Miramar  'A'                                          48.40Q  2 
  7 Dillard  'A'                                          48.35q  1 
  8 Olympia High School  'A'                              48.48q  2 
  9 Coral Reef  'A'                                       48.51q  1 
 10 Lake Mary High School  'A'                            48.55   1 
 11 Ed White High School  'A'                             48.56   1 
 12 Boyd Anderson  'A'                                    48.97   2 
 13 Piper  'A'                                            49.31   2 
 14 Hillsborough  'A'                                     49.85   2 
 15 Plant City H.S.  'A'                                  49.96   2 
 16 Vero Beach  'A'                                       50.46   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    National: % 44.70  1997        Playa Del Rey-Saint Bernard (C              
       State: * 45.80  2000        St. Thomas Aquinas (3A)                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Miami Northwestern  'A'                               46.79    10  
     1) 1828 Johnson, Tiffany 09        2) 1827 James, Pavielle L 10      
     3) 1824 Hawkins, Altaria 12        4) 1823 Hall, Jequitta 12         
  2 Dillard  'A'                                          47.83     8  
     1) 1620 Thebeny, Sade              2) 1617 Brown, Annie              
     3) 1618 Joseph, Jennifer           4) 1616 Blumer, Joanna            
  3 Olympia High School  'A'                              47.91     6  
     1) 1920 Owens, Madeline 10         2) 1921 Scott, Kristine 9         
     3) 1916 Charles, Nedeline 11       4) 1919 Jones, Kentra 10          
  4 Miami Jackson  'A'                                    48.00     5  
     1) 1789 Hardwick, Jeany 09         2) 1791 Kirkland, Krishaun 10     
     3) 1792 Sellers, Bianca 09         4) 1793 Sloan, Samantha           
  5 Coral Reef  'A'                                       48.09     4  
     1) 1576 James, Jacqueline 10       2) 1577 Sebro, Janelle 11         
     3) 1578 Stewart, Carletta 12       4) 1575 Grigsby, Ashley 10        
  6 Miramar  'A'                                          48.16     3  
     1) 1887 Chambers, Tishani          2) 1886 Chambers, Lattisha        
     3) 1889 Nembhard, Adecia 12        4) 1890 Robinson, Shannon         
  7 Palm Beach Lakes  'A'                                 48.17     2  
     1) 1950 Jones, Lamayia 12          2) 1943 Cooley, Shakeela          
     3) 1953 Newton, Kendra             4) 1946 Dorsey, Shakiera          
  8 Miami Southridge  'A'                                 48.18     1  
     1) 1872 Young, Lucille 10          2) 1863 Johnson, Sheena D 12      
     3) 1870 Thomas, Tiffani M 09       4) 1857 Brown, Laquanda L 10      
  9 Edgewater High School  'A'                            48.28  
     1) 1635 Jefferson, Kea 12          2) 1640 Walker, Charlene 12       
     3) 1636 Laws, Princess 12          4) 1638 Pelham, Shaina 10         
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: % 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, Morse (CA)               
       State: * 52.51  2002        Sanya Richards, St. Thomas Aquinas (3A)     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1871 Troutman, Krystal   12 Southridge               54.05Q  2 
  2  1764 Etienne, Ginou      12 Central                  54.40Q  1 
  3  1931 Austin, Lauren      11 Oviedo HS                54.07Q  2 
  4  2062 Kidd, Ashley        12 St. Petersburg           55.36Q  1 
  5  1524 Joseph, Zanquandri  11 Boynton Beach            55.59Q  2 
  6  1832 Nero, Sade L        11 Northwestern             55.77Q  1 
  7  1964 McNary, Lauren      11 Palm Harbor              56.92q  1 
  8  2027 Williams, Jocelyn   11 Seminole HS              56.97q  2 
  9  1867 Parrish, Shakyra S  11 Southridge               57.79q  1 
 10  2110 Norris, Tasha          Vero Beach               57.86   2 
 11  1731 Smith, Keyla        11 Mainland HS              57.91   2 
 12  2002 Martin, Tiffani     12 Plantation               59.03   2 
 13  2066 Green, Mikaela       9 Stranahan                59.58   1 
 14  1808 D' Agular, Lauren   12 Miami Norland            59.95   1 
 15  1642 Gibbs, Gianna       12 Evans HS               1:01.19   1 
 16  1972 Alexander, Shanice   9 Piper                  1:01.61   2 
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    National: % 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, Morse (CA)               
       State: * 52.51  2002        Sanya Richards, St. Thomas Aquinas (3A)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1871 Troutman, Krystal   12 Southridge               53.71    10  
  2  1764 Etienne, Ginou      12 Central                  53.75     8  
  3  1931 Austin, Lauren      11 Oviedo HS                54.77     6  
  4  1832 Nero, Sade L        11 Northwestern             54.90     5  
  5  2062 Kidd, Ashley        12 St. Petersburg           55.10     4  
  6  1524 Joseph, Zanquandri  11 Boynton Beach            55.55     3  
  7  2027 Williams, Jocelyn   11 Seminole HS              56.53     2  
  8  1964 McNary, Lauren      11 Palm Harbor              56.70     1  
  9  1867 Parrish, Shakyra S  11 Southridge               58.01  
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: % 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson (CA)      
       State: * 41.34  2000        Tiffany Ross, Miami Northweste              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1861 Hallman, Martina L  11 Southridge               43.41Q  2 
  2  2165 Davis, Shannon         Wolfson HS               44.15Q  1 
  3  2087 Yisrael, Naim          Terry Parker HS          43.91Q  2 
  4  1740 Clifford, Kendall      Martin County            44.89Q  1 
  5  2162 Hopkins, Aniis      12 Winter Springs           45.02Q  1 
  6  1766 Humose, Sara        11 Central                  45.11Q  2 
  7  1967 Rogers, Dominique   11 Pine Ridge HS            45.03q  1 
  8  1689 Boston, Brittney    11 Homestead                45.31q  2 
  9  1942 Clarke, Kettiany       Palm Beach Lakes         45.82q  2 
 10  1945 Dorcelin, Jeanna       Palm Beach Lakes         45.87   1 
 11  1976 Mattear, Toyria      9 Piper                    46.04   1 
 12  1895 Okoro, Adanna       12 North Miami              46.65   1 
 13  1889 Nembhard, Adecia    12 Miramar                  47.74   2 
 14  2077 Brown, Shanna          RVHS                     47.91   2 
 15  1810 Ward, Portia        12 Miami Norland            49.44   1 
 --  1819 Akhdar, Jasmine     09 Northwestern                DQ   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    National: % 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson (CA)      
       State: * 41.34  2000        Tiffany Ross, Miami Northweste              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1861 Hallman, Martina L  11 Southridge               43.38    10  
  2  2087 Yisrael, Naim          Terry Parker HS          43.70     8  
  3  1740 Clifford, Kendall      Martin County            44.20     6  
  4  1942 Clarke, Kettiany       Palm Beach Lakes         44.22     5  
  5  2165 Davis, Shannon         Wolfson HS               44.27     4  
  6  1689 Boston, Brittney    11 Homestead                44.92     3  
  7  1967 Rogers, Dominique   11 Pine Ridge HS            45.02     2  
  8  1766 Humose, Sara        11 Central                  45.03     1  
  9  2162 Hopkins, Aniis      12 Winter Springs           45.57  
 
Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    National: % 2:04.50  1980        Joetta Clark, Maplewood Columb            
       State: * 2:10.45  2001        Andrea Austin, Boyd Anderson (3A)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1911 Morris, Lavera      11 Oak Ridge HS           2:11.79   2   10  
  2  1765 Harris, Katherine   11 Central                2:15.16   2    8  
  3  1929 Vasquez, Vanity     10 Osceola HS             2:17.99   2    6  
  4  1965 Savery, Kerrie      11 Palm Harbor            2:18.11   2    5  
  5  1575 Grigsby, Ashley     10 Coral Reef             2:19.01   1    4  
  6  1584 Jones, Christina    12 Coral Springs          2:19.07   2    3  
  7  1894 Oscar, Junie        12 North Miami            2:19.78   1    2  
  8  1665 Truesdale, Katelyn  12 Gaither                2:19.88   2    1  
  9  2125 Tomlin, Krystal     11 West Orange HS         2:21.14   2 
 10  1859 Dorsey, Naquitta    11 Southridge             2:21.68   1 
 11  1659 Dickson, Heather    11 Gaither                2:21.98   1 
 12  1758 Tate, Janey         09 Miami Carol City       2:26.08   1 
 13  1979 Sergeant, Teanne    10 Piper                  2:26.71   1 
 14  1995 Hall, Sara             PC                     2:37.12   2 
 15  2152 Geary, Annie        12 Winter Park HS         2:40.25   2 
 --  1670 Barrett, Natasha    12 Goleman                    DNS   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: % 22.67  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (C              
       State: * 23.36  2001        Erica Whipple, Palm Beach Lake              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1823 Hall, Jequitta      12 Northwestern             24.61Q  2.7  2 
  2  1914 Wilson, Britney     10 Oak Ridge HS             24.63Q  1.4  1 
  3  2062 Kidd, Ashley        12 St. Petersburg           24.77Q  2.7  2 
  4  1524 Joseph, Zanquandri  11 Boynton Beach            24.98Q  1.4  1 
  5  1719 Pressey, Angela     11 Lake Mary HS             24.99Q  2.7  2 
  6  1824 Hawkins, Altaria    12 Northwestern             25.11Q  1.4  1 
  7  1827 James, Pavielle L   10 Northwestern             25.22q  2.7  2 
  8  1893 Dacosta, Maricel       Mosley HS                25.27q  1.4  1 
  9  1857 Brown, Laquanda L   10 Southridge               25.28q  2.7  2 
 10  1668 Reed, Eboni         10 Gibbs                    25.35   2.7  2 
 11  1921 Scott, Kristine      9 Olympia HS               25.48   1.4  1 
 12  2082 Vaughn, Ashley      10 Taravella                25.64   2.7  2 
 13  1977 Pughsley, Auja       9 Piper                    25.65   2.7  2 
 14  1755 Brown, Trillaine    12 Miami Carol City         25.71   1.4  1 
 15  1978 Russell, Natasha    12 Piper                    25.85   1.4  1 
 16  2103 Brown, Jessica         Vero Beach               25.94   1.4  1 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    National: % 22.67  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (C              
       State: * 23.36  2001        Erica Whipple, Palm Beach Lake              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1  1914 Wilson, Britney     10 Oak Ridge HS             24.71  -0.3   10  
  2  1719 Pressey, Angela     11 Lake Mary HS             24.89  -0.3    8  
  3  1823 Hall, Jequitta      12 Northwestern             24.96  -0.3    6  
  4  2062 Kidd, Ashley        12 St. Petersburg           25.21  -0.3    5  
  5  1524 Joseph, Zanquandri  11 Boynton Beach            25.25  -0.3    4  
  6  1893 Dacosta, Maricel       Mosley HS                25.34  -0.3    3  
  7  1824 Hawkins, Altaria    12 Northwestern             25.36  -0.3    2  
  8  1857 Brown, Laquanda L   10 Southridge               25.58  -0.3    1  
  9  1827 James, Pavielle L   10 Northwestern             25.66  -0.3 
 
Event 31  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    National: %  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, Thousdan O           
       State: * 10:41.59  2002        Kara Scanlin, Episcopal (A)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2061 Allen, Kerry         9 St. Petersburg        10:51.56    10  
  2  1932 Barringer, Jenifer  10 Oviedo HS             10:59.03     8  
  3  1741 Gapstur, Devin         Martin County         11:15.98     6  
  4  1658 Hefforman, Fallon      Fletcher HS           11:24.12     5  
  5  1562 Kruzel, Jacy           Cooper City           11:32.00     4  
  6  2056 Almeida, Danielle   11 Spanish River         11:39.28     3  
  7  1587 Munksgaard, Kim     12 Coral Springs         11:41.18     2  
  8  1563 Powers, Brittany       Cooper City           11:44.52     1  
  9  2154 Hughes, Sarah       10 Winter Park HS        11:53.63  
 10  2099 Forrester, Jessica     BLM                   12:03.75  
 11  1674 Ramos, Isel         09 HiaM Lakes            12:05.52  
 12  1574 Cardenas, Katherin  12 Coral Reef            12:18.19  
 13  1607 Miller, Alania         Cypress Bay           12:19.04  
 14  1534 Reategui, Paola     10 Braddock HS           12:22.56  
 15  1858 Chambers, Schcola   10 Southridge            12:53.44  
 --  1738 Ollar, Stacey          Mandarin HS                DNF  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    National: % 3:35.72  1998        Long Beach Wilson (CA)                    
       State: * 3:45.42  1998        Miami Northwestern (6A)                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oak Ridge High School  'A'                          3:44.82*  2   10  
     1) 1914 Wilson, Britney 10         2) 1910 Morris, Erica 9           
     3) 1906 Butler, Takeena 11         4) 1907 Chin, Victoria 11         
  2 Miami Southridge  'A'                               3:46.04   2    8  
     1) 1861 Hallman, Martina L 11      2) 1867 Parrish, Shakyra S 11     
     3) 1859 Dorsey, Naquitta 11        4) 1871 Troutman, Krystal L 12    
  3 Miami Northwestern  'A'                             3:48.01   2    6  
     1) 1831 Moore, Nicole 11           2) 1834 Williams, Chandale 09     
     3) 1830 McCray, Lanation J 11      4) 1832 Nero, Sade L 11           
  4 Miami Central  'A'                                  3:52.52   2    5  
     1) 1765 Harris, Katherine 11       2) 1769 James, Sylondia 10        
     3) 1768 Jones, Shakeela 11         4) 1764 Etienne, Ginou 12         
  5 Piper  'A'                                          3:53.98   2    4  
     1) 1977 Pughsley, Auja 9           2) 1973 Clarke, Tashena 10        
     3) 1972 Alexander, Shanice 9       4) 1978 Russell, Natasha 12       
  6 Palm Beach Lakes  'A'                               3:54.88   2    3  
     1) 1945 Dorcelin, Jeanna           2) 1942 Clarke, Kettiany          
     3) 1952 McDonald, Alisha           4) 1950 Jones, Lamayia 12         
  7 Wolfson High School  'A'                            3:55.61   2    2  
     1) 2167 Harris, Tiffany            2) 2168 McCaughey, Abigail        
     3) 2166 Fulton, Seprina            4) 2165 Davis, Shannon            
  8 South Dade  'A'                                     3:56.75   1    1  
     1) 2041 Perez, Vanessa 12          2) 2038 King, Blist 11            
     3) 2040 Osborne, Dominique 11      4) 2037 Henderson, Shakavia 12    
  9 Edgewater High School  'A'                          3:57.31   2 
     1) 1640 Walker, Charlene 12        2) 1634 Goynes, Aisha 11          
     3) 1636 Laws, Princess 12          4) 1638 Pelham, Shaina 10         
 10 Mainland High School  'A'                           3:57.51   2 
     1) 1728 King, Avaniece 9           2) 1732 Williams, Kathryn 9       
     3) 1730 Pifer, Danielle 11         4) 1731 Smith, Keyla 11           
 11 Vero Beach  'A'                                     3:58.70   1 
     1) 2110 Norris, Tasha              2) 2103 Brown, Jessica            
     3) 2107 Carroll, Michelle          4) 2111 Scott, Tameka             
 12 Hillsborough  'A'                                   4:02.88   1 
     1) 1687 Reeder, Tenisha 10         2) 1684 Franklin, Brianna 11      
     3) 1688 Williams, Shamecka 9       4) 1682 Batchelor, Kandia 11      
 13 Stranahan High School  'A'                          4:04.95   1 
     1) 2068 Ramsey, Rochelle           2) 2065 Bradshaw, Sharinna        
     3) 2066 Green, Mikaela 9           4) 2067 Henry, Myki 12            
 14 Santaluces  'A'                                     4:05.18   1 
     1) 2015 Thornton, Jaquita 10       2) 2013 Easton, Shannel 10        
     3) 2016 Watkins, Latecia 9         4) 2014 Palmer, Davey Lee 10      
 15 Boyd Anderson  'A'                                  4:05.40   1 
     1) 1511 Severence, Samantha 12     2) 1512 Williams, Shaquala 9      
     3) 1509 Linder, Jasmine 12         4) 1510 Ramsey, Cherika           
 -- Dillard  'A'                                             DQ   1 
     1) 1619 Lynn, Latoya               2) 1616 Blumer, Joanna            
     3) 1621 Williams, Cristina         4) 1617 Brown, Annie              
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Miami Southridge            85        2) Miami Northwestern         74   
    3) Oak Ridge High School       46        4) Palm Beach Lakes           30   
    4) Miami Central               30        6) Coral Springs              28   
    6) Lake Mary High School       28        8) Oviedo High School         24   
    9) Mandarin High School        22       10) Spanish River              21   
   10) Martin County               21       12) St. Petersburg             19   
   13) Wolfson High School         18       14) Coral Reef                 14   
   15) Ed White High School        13.50    16) Tampa Riverview            12   
   16) Miami Carol City            12       18) Wharton                    10   
   19) Boynton Beach                9       19) Cooper City                 9   
   21) Homestead                    8       21) Deerfield Beach             8   
   21) Dillard                      8       21) Terry Parker High School    8   
   21) Boone High School            8       26) Vero Beach                  7.50
   27) Gaither                      7       27) Olympia High School         7   
   27) St. Cloud High School        7       30) Palm Harbor                 6.50
   31) South Lake High School       6       31) Pine Ridge High School      6   
   31) Osceola High School          6       34) Fletcher High School        5   
   34) Miami Jackson                5       34) Piper                       5   
   37) Buchholz High School         4       38) Miramar                     3   
   38) South Dade                   3       38) Mosley High School          3   
   38) Winter Park High School      3       38) Boyd Anderson               3   
   38) Sarasota Riverview           3       44) North Miami                 2   
   44) Edgewater High School        2       44) Seminole High School        2   
   47) Titusville High School       1       48) Varela                      0.50

Florida State Meet

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003