States
Florida 2003 outdoor

3A State Meet

May 16 at Percy Beard Stadium, Gainesville FL

 


Boys - Girls

Boys

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing & Data      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/16/03 09:47 PM
                 2003 FHSAA Class 3A, Florida Finals - 5/16/03                 
                                Hosted by: GSOC                                
                      University of Florida: Gainesville   


                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lawton Chiles 45 2) Glades Central 42
3) St. Thomas Aquinas 38 4) Palm Bay 32
5) Ribault 30 6) Fort Lauderdale 28
7) Clay 26.50 8) Washington (Pen) 26
9) Flagler Palm Coast 25 10) Vanguard (Ocala) 24
11) Belleview 21 12) Bishop Kenny 20
12) Charlotte 20 14) Lyman 15
15) Barron Collier 14 15) Lely 14
15) Lakewood Ranch 14 18) Dixie Hollins 11
18) Lakewood 11 20) Ridgewood 10
20) Middleton 10 20) Central (Brooksville) 10
20) Bayshore 10 24) Lincoln 9
25) Godby 8.50 26) Mitchell 8
26) Escambia 8 26) Washington (Mia) 8
26) Winter Haven 8 26) Rickards 8
26) Naples 8 32) Gainesville 7
32) Boca Ciega 7 32) Lehigh 7
35) Armwood 6 35) Raines 6
37) Crestview 5 37) Astronaut 5
37) Port St. Lucie 5 37) Leon 5
37) Ridgeview 5 37) Fort Walton Beach 5
43) Countryside 4 43) Plant 4
43) Palatka 4 46) Atlantic (Delray Beach) 3
46) Largo 3 46) Eastside 3
46) Niceville 3 50) Centennial 2
50) Seminole 2 50) Jefferson 2
50) Fort Myers 2 50) Fernandina Beach 2
55) North Fort Myers 1 55) Land O'Lakes 1
55) King 1 55) East Lake 1

                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    National: % 7-05.25  1984        Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals (            
       State: *    7-02  2000        T. James; J. Baxter; J. Squitt            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  2715 Josinvil, Dempsey   11 Glades Central         7-01.00      2.15m   10  
  2  3091 Blackmon, Errol     11 Washington(Pen)        6-10.00      2.08m    8  
  3  2733 Gaulden, Ellis      11 Godby                  6-08.00      2.03m    6  
  4  3099 Williams, Timothy   11 Washington(Pen)        6-08.00      2.03m    5  
  5  2611 Francis, Curtis     11 Clay                   6-08.00      2.03m    4  
  6  2610 Clark, Charles      12 Clay                   6-04.00      1.93m    2.5
  6  2736 Walker, Jeremiah    12 Godby                  6-04.00      1.93m    2.5
  8  3059 Gooden, Tavares        St. Thomas Aquin       6-04.00      1.93m    1  
  9  2893 Hull, Garrett       11 Naples                 6-04.00      1.93m 
 10  2592 Keene, Kyle            Central (Brooks)       6-02.00      1.87m 
 11  2712 Henderson, Kent     10 Glades Central         6-02.00      1.87m 
 12  2616 Gwyn, Isaiah        11 Countryside            6-02.00      1.87m 
 13  2700 Stasiewiez, Kenji   11 Gainesville            6-00.00      1.82m 
 14  2884 Weaver, Jason          Mitchell               6-00.00      1.82m 
 --  2992 Selfe, Mike            Ridgewood                   NH            
 --  2667 Patterson, William  10 Forest (Ocala)              NH            
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    National: % 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshback, Orangefield (TX)           
       State: * 15-09.75  2002        Danny Pelligrino, Maclay (A)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  2593 Lee, Kurt              Central (Brooks)      15-00.00      4.57m   10  
  2  2891 Calyore, Brian      12 Naples                15-00.00      4.57m    8  
  3  2539 Berrios, Matthew J  12 Belleview             14-06.00      4.41m    6  
  4  2842 Crews, Scott        12 Leon                  14-06.00      4.41m    5  
  5  2952 Semeyn, .              Plant                 14-00.00      4.26m    4  
  6  2697 Cotton, Charlie     12 Gainesville           14-00.00      4.26m    3  
  7  2805 Bassett, Craig      12 Lawton Chile          14-00.00      4.26m    2  
  8  2854 Reeves, Matt        12 Lincoln               13-06.00      4.11m    1  
  9  3061 Jannach, Alex          St. Thomas Aquin      13-06.00      4.11m 
 10  2705 Perkins, Daniel     12 George Jenkins        13-06.00      4.11m 
 11  2734 Lewis, Terrell      11 Godby                 13-06.00      4.11m 
 12  2698 Cotton, David       10 Gainesville           13-00.00      3.96m 
 13  3066 Stubblefield, Tyle     St. Thomas Aquin      13-00.00      3.96m 
 14  2594 Walker, Joe            Central (Brooks)      12-06.00      3.81m 
 --  3060 Hynes, Chris           St. Thomas Aquin            NH            
 --  2856 Carls, Adam W       12 Lyman                       NH            
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
    National: % 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare (CA)            
       State: *    25-05  2002        Kevin Marion, Dixie Hollins (3A)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  2531 Bussell, Ronald     12 Bayshore              23-04.25   NWI     7.11m   10  
  2  2971 Chapman, Prescott   12 Ribault               23-04.00   NWI     7.11m    8  
  3  2576 Washington, Shamen  11 Boca Ciega            23-03.50   NWI     7.09m    6  
  4  3098 Williams, Clarence  11 Washington(Pen)       22-06.75   NWI     6.87m    5  
  5  2611 Francis, Curtis     11 Clay                  22-06.50   NWI     6.87m    4  
  6  2610 Clark, Charles      12 Clay                  22-06.50   NWI     6.87m    3  
  7  2591 Langford, Kyle      11 Centennial            22-03.50   NWI     6.79m    2  
  8  3096 Stallworth, Cornel  12 Washington(Pen)       22-02.00   NWI     6.75m    1  
  9  2921 Lane, James T       12 Northeast (Sp)        22-01.75   NWI     6.75m 
 10  2794 Maclao, Jose        10 Largo                 21-01.25   NWI     6.43m 
 11  2934 Lee, Steve          12 Palatka               21-01.25   NWI     6.43m 
 12  2737 Quitto, Jeremiah    12 Gulf Coast            21-00.25   NWI     6.40m 
 13  2733 Gaulden, Ellis      11 Godby                 20-08.50   NWI     6.31m 
 14  3004 Brightman, James       Rockledge             20-08.00   NWI     6.29m 
 15  2703 Embry, Michael      12 George Jenkins        20-06.50   NWI     6.26m 
 --  2833 Eloi, Keith         11 Lely                      FOUL   NWI           
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    National: % 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Muir (CA)              
       State: * 52-05.50  1994        Andre Scott, Seminole (Sanford           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  2971 Chapman, Prescott   12 Ribault               47-00.50   NWI    14.33m   10  
  2  3085 Cox, Johnell        12 Vanguard Ocala        46-06.00   NWI    14.17m    8  
  3  2860 Harris, Kyle M      11 Lyman                 46-02.75   NWI    14.09m    6  
  4  2719 Thermidor, Abel     12 Glades Central        45-07.75   NWI    13.91m    5  
  5  2612 Williams, Tommy     10 Clay                  45-05.00   NWI    13.84m    4  
  6  2610 Clark, Charles      12 Clay                  45-04.00   NWI    13.81m    3  
  7  2986 Walker, Travis      12 Rickards              45-02.00   NWI    13.76m    2  
  8  2574 Genes, Leonard      11 Boca Ciega            44-10.25   NWI    13.67m    1  
  9  3096 Stallworth, Cornel  12 Washington(Pen)       44-06.00   NWI    13.56m 
 10  2730 Butler, Edward      12 Godby                 43-10.50   NWI    13.37m 
 11  2737 Quitto, Jeremiah    12 Gulf Coast            43-08.25   NWI    13.31m 
 12  2921 Lane, James T       12 Northeast (Sp)        43-05.50   NWI    13.24m 
 13  2602 Voss, Ryan          12 Charlotte             43-02.50   NWI    13.16m 
 14  2592 Keene, Kyle            Central (Brooks)      43-00.25   NWI    13.11m 
 15  3041 Jefferson, Ronald   12 Southeast             42-02.00   NWI    12.85m 
 16  3079 Everrett, Adrian    12 Tampa Bay Tech        40-01.75   NWI    12.23m 
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    National: % 234-03  2001        Niklas Arrhenius, Oram Mnt. View (UT)      
       State: * 200-05  1977        Dock Luckie, Ft. Pierce Centra             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  2601 Stockbarger, Westl  11 Charlotte               202-08*    61.77m   10  
  2  2834 Octavien, Steven    12 Lely                    193-07     59.00m    8  
  3  3059 Gooden, Tavares        St. Thomas Aquin        189-06     57.75m    6  
  4  2609 Butler, Terrance    11 Clay                    176-02     53.69m    5  
  5  2817 Seaborn, Bryan      12 Lawton Chile            168-10     51.46m    4  
  6  2550 Bing, Greg          12 Bishop Kenny            159-00     48.46m    3  
  7  2991 Oliver, Adamm          Ridgewood               154-11     47.21m    2  
  8  2796 Murphy, Joseph      12 Largo                   154-02     46.99m    1  
  9  3039 Harris, Murry          South Broward           153-09     46.86m 
 10  2869 Blackmon, Jerrell   12 Middleburg              144-05     44.01m 
 11  2519 Hoffman, Eric          Astronaut               142-09     43.51m 
 12  2575 Hanson, Kevan       12 Boca Ciega              141-10     43.23m 
 13  2821 Wernke, Matt        11 Lawton Chile            138-04     42.16m 
 14  2540 Cohen, Jeriah D     12 Belleview               132-10     40.48m 
 15  2659 Washington, Jasean  10 Fernandina Beach        130-06     39.77m 
 --  2627 McClure, Andrew     10 Dunedin                    DNS            
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    National: % 77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Jefferson (TX)              
       State: * 65-04  1977        Dock Luckie, Ft. Pierce Centra              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  2601 Stockbarger, Westl  11 Charlotte             59-06.00     18.13m   10  
  2  2991 Oliver, Adamm          Ridgewood             57-01.50     17.41m    8  
  3  2834 Octavien, Steven    12 Lely                  56-10.00     17.32m    6  
  4  2687 Jones, Bryan           Fort Walton Beac      53-06.00     16.30m    5  
  5  2617 Lynch, Patrick      12 Countryside           53-03.00     16.23m    4  
  6  2642 Alford, Audo        12 Eastside              53-00.00     16.15m    3  
  7  2939 Cohen III, Joseph      Palm Bay              52-11.50     16.14m    2  
  8  3058 Demesmin, James        St. Thomas Aquin      52-11.00     16.12m    1  
  9  2704 McKenzie, Aaron     12 George Jenkins        52-09.50     16.09m 
 10  2817 Seaborn, Bryan      12 Lawton Chile          50-11.00     15.51m 
 11  2657 Grenn, Raleigh      12 Fernandina Beach      50-07.50     15.43m 
 12  2522 Hobbs, Cody         12 Atlantic (Db)         49-10.50     15.20m 
 13  3093 Hamilton, Cameron   12 Washington(Pen)       49-10.00     15.18m 
 14  2629 Torres, Francisco   12 East Bay              48-10.50     14.89m 
 15  2608 Avril, Clifford     11 Clay                  45-00.25     13.72m 
 --  2519 Hoffman, Eric          Astronaut                 FOUL            
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    National: % 7:36.24  1982        Ambler Wissahickon (PA)                   
       State: * 7:37.76  2001        Atlantic (4A)                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Barron Collier  'A'                                 7:50.16   2   10  
     1) 2527 Borden, Todd 12            2) 2526 Bice, Christian A 12      
     3) 2528 Faist, Scott D 10          4) 2529 Mattio, Vincent L 12      
  2 Lawton Chiles  'A'                                  7:50.97   2    8  
     1) 2806 Blocker, Jonathan 09       2) 2812 Lewis, Micheal 12         
     3) 2819 Smith, Stephan 11          4) 2815 Obernier, Ryan 11         
  3 Bishop Kenny  'A'                                   7:51.18   2    6  
     1) 2553 Crouch, Jonathon 11        2) 2559 Prendergast, John         
     3) 2557 Leary, Ryder 12            4) 2552 Constanza, Anthony 11     
  4 Flagler Palm Coast  'A'                             7:57.22   2    5  
     1) 3501 Harbor, Justin             2) 2663 Anderson, Bryan 11        
     3) 2664 Moore, Marvin 11           4) 2665 Vazquez, Samuel 12        
  5 Vanguard (Ocala)  'A'                               7:58.38   2    4  
     1) 3086 Fitzpatrick, Paul 11       2) 3090 Rodriguez, Michael 10     
     3) 3089 Jones, Cullan 11           4) 3087 Hassen, Steven 12         
  6 Lakewood Ranch  'A'                                 7:59.98   2    3  
     1) 2783 Bradshaw, Jordan 10        2) 2785 Sherman, Scott 9          
     3) 2784 Krah, Nathan 11            4) 2786 Walsh, Mike 12            
  7 Mitchell  'A'                                       8:00.59   1    2  
     1) 2878 Ferrer, Nick 11            2) 2880 Masterson, Jeff 10        
     3) 2881 Steiner, Brandon 12        4) 2877 Evans, Eric 11            
  8 King  'A'                                           8:01.89   2    1  
     1) 2758 Toohey, James 10           2) 2754 Conception, Teley 11      
     3) 2757 Maiorella, Luke 10         4) 2759 Watson, Phillip 12        
  9 Satellite  'A'                                      8:04.31   1 
     1) 3015 Joseph, Joseph             2) 3014 Cox, Derek                
     3) 3016 Rohr, Jonathan             4) 3017 Stewart, Alexander        
 10 Largo  'A'                                          8:05.85   1 
     1) 2798 Timm, Matthew 12           2) 2791 Abdelbary, Karim 11       
     3) 2793 Ford, Christopher 9        4) 2795 McClymont, Brian 12       
 11 Eastside  'A'                                       8:07.29   1 
     1) 2647 Waldon, Timothy 12         2) 2646 Sinkus, Elias 10          
     3) 2645 Richards, Scott 10         4) 2643 Bowers, Frederick 11      
 12 Rickards  'A'                                       8:08.07   2 
     1) 2986 Walker, Travis 12          2) 2987 Williams, Traevon 11      
     3) 2984 Robinson, Kenneth 12       4) 2983 Moye, George 12           
 13 River Ridge  'A'                                    8:10.50   1 
     1) 2993 Ayers, Danny 12            2) 2994 Gonzalez, William 11      
     3) 2997 Coile, Justin 10           4) 2995 Jacobsen, Stephen 12      
 14 Naples  'A'                                         8:16.86   1 
     1) 2895 Murphy, Ron 10             2) 2892 Drew, Michael 11          
     3) 2894 Lloyd, Lester 12           4) 2890 Brann, Sean 11            
 15 Glades Central  'A'                                 8:20.62   2 
     1) 2713 Hubbard, Dekevious 12      2) 2723 Weston, Demetrius 12      
     3) 2711 Exilhomme, Wildor 11       4) 2722 Warren, Damion 11         
 16 Fort Walton Beach  'A'                              8:20.77   1 
     1) 2689 Vasquez, Guadleupe         2) 2686 Hutchinson, Blake         
     3) 2685 Henry, Stephen             4) 2684 Hagg, Jason               
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: % 13.10  1980        Dennis Brantley, Worthington (              
       State: * 13.59  1989        Philip Riley, Jones (4A)                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2716 McKever, Bruce      11 Glades Central           14.84Q -1.6  2 
  2  2677 Pickering, Kareem      Fort Lauderdale          14.88Q -2.5  1 
  3  3057 Dasilva, Roland        St. Thomas Aquin         14.99Q -1.6  2 
  4  2542 Morris, Michael H   12 Belleview                15.03Q -2.5  1 
  5  2976 Wise, Anthony       11 Ribault                  15.10Q -1.6  2 
  6  2611 Francis, Curtis     11 Clay                     15.22Q -2.5  1 
  7  2913 Hill, Jonathan         Niceville                15.11q -1.6  2 
  8  2985 Smith, Kolby        12 Rickards                 15.20q -1.6  2 
  9  2703 Embry, Michael      12 George Jenkins           15.51q -2.5  1 
 10  2861 Johnson, Victor B   12 Lyman                    15.55  -1.6  2 
 11  2756 Fields, Arnold      11 King                     15.79  -1.6  2 
 12  2567 Wade, Byran         12 Blake                    16.19  -2.5  1 
 13  2739 Hillaire, Jean      11 Haines City              16.62  -2.5  1 
 14  3097 Thompson, Jabari    12 Washington(Pen)          17.01  -1.6  2 
 --  2644 Hutchinson, Eric    12 Eastside                    FS  -2.5  1 
 --  3102 Hardy, Frantz          Washington(Mia)            DNF  -2.5  1 
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    National: % 13.10  1980        Dennis Brantley, Worthington (              
       State: * 13.59  1989        Philip Riley, Jones (4A)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1  3057 Dasilva, Roland        St. Thomas Aquin         14.53  -1.1   10  
  2  2677 Pickering, Kareem      Fort Lauderdale          14.58  -1.1    8  
  3  2542 Morris, Michael H   12 Belleview                14.59  -1.1    6  
  4  2716 McKever, Bruce      11 Glades Central           14.65  -1.1    5  
  5  2985 Smith, Kolby        12 Rickards                 14.87  -1.1    4  
  6  2976 Wise, Anthony       11 Ribault                  15.09  -1.1    3  
  7  2913 Hill, Jonathan         Niceville                15.10  -1.1    2  
  8  2611 Francis, Curtis     11 Clay                     15.60  -1.1    1  
  9  2703 Embry, Michael      12 George Jenkins           31.67  -1.1 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: %  9.90  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville (TX)                 
       State: * 10.38  1993        Roosevelt McCall, Forest (5A)               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2938 Carter, Xavier         Palm Bay                 10.62Q  1.6  1 
  2  2676 Metelus, Neksy         Fort Lauderdale          10.63Q  1.5  2 
  3  2863 Woods, Travo E      12 Lyman                    10.76Q  1.6  1 
  4  2915 Royster, Roger         Niceville                10.77Q  1.5  2 
  5  2828 Peart, Christopher  12 Lehigh                   10.77Q  1.6  1 
  6  2875 Murdock, O.J.       10 Middleton                10.79Q  1.5  2 
  7  2750 Caldwell, A         12 Jefferson                10.83q  1.5  2 
  8  3101 Burnes, Rodney         Washington(Mia)          10.87q  1.6  1 
  9  3063 Marrero, David         St. Thomas Aquin         10.88q  1.6  1 
 10  3018 Scott, Kenneth      12 Seabreeze                10.93   1.5  2 
 11  2509 Pryce, Marlon       12 Armwood                  10.94   1.5  2 
 12  2543 Richardson, Roderi  11 Belleview                10.96   1.6  1 
 13  2848 Brigman, Todd       12 Lincoln                  11.09   1.5  2 
 14  3133 Bodrick, Leontae D  11 Woodham                  11.10   1.5  2 
 15  2773 Carter, Patrick A   12 Lakewood                 11.12   1.6  1 
 16  2814 Minnick, Matt       12 Lawton Chile             12.05   1.6  1 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    National: %  9.90  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville (TX)                 
       State: * 10.38  1993        Roosevelt McCall, Forest (5A)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1  2938 Carter, Xavier         Palm Bay                 10.59  -2.5   10  
  2  2676 Metelus, Neksy         Fort Lauderdale          10.76  -2.5    8  
  3  3101 Burnes, Rodney         Washington(Mia)          10.79  -2.5    6  
  4  2875 Murdock, O.J.       10 Middleton                10.80  -2.5    5  
  5  2863 Woods, Travo E      12 Lyman                    10.81  -2.5    4  
  6  2828 Peart, Christopher  12 Lehigh                   10.81  -2.5    3  
  7  2750 Caldwell, A         12 Jefferson                10.87  -2.5    2  
  8  3063 Marrero, David         St. Thomas Aquin         10.95  -2.5    1  
  9  2915 Royster, Roger         Niceville                10.96  -2.5 
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    National: % 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes (VA)        
       State: * 4:09.44  2002        Sam Vasquez, Flagler Palm Coast (3A)      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2665 Vazquez, Samuel     12 Flagler Palm Coa       4:12.68    10  
  2  2813 Miletich, Alex      11 Lawton Chile           4:18.86     8  
  3  3094 Nickinson, Chris    12 Washington(Pen)        4:19.48     6  
  4  2989 Hans, Scott         11 Ridgeview              4:22.65     5  
  5  2820 Thiele, Herbie      12 Lawton Chile           4:23.34     4  
  6  2552 Constanza, Anthony  11 Bishop Kenny           4:23.75     3  
  7  2858 Christian, Gearld   12 Lyman                  4:26.49     2  
  8  2788 Bell, Steven           Land O'Lakes           4:27.54     1  
  9  2795 McClymont, Brian    12 Largo                  4:29.88  
 10  2663 Anderson, Bryan     11 Flagler Palm Coa       4:30.17  
 11  2656 Delago, Christophe  10 Estero                 4:32.31  
 12  2890 Brann, Sean         11 Naples                 4:32.49  
 13  2954 Gering, Bryan       11 Port Charlotte         4:33.00  
 14  2636 Holsbeke, Mark         East Ridge             4:40.44  
 --  2786 Walsh, Mike         12 Lakewood Ranch             DNS  
 --  2880 Masterson, Jeff     10 Mitchell                   DNS  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: % 39.76  1998        Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt (TX)                  
       State: * 40.60  1998        Boyd Anderson (6A)                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lakewood  'A'                                         41.91Q  2 
     1) 2771 Brown, David 11            2) 2776 Murphy, Louis M 10        
     3) 2774 Johnson, Chester L 12      4) 2773 Carter, Patrick A 12      
  2 Lincoln  'A'                                          42.21Q  1 
     1) 2849 Brinson, Terrence          2) 2851 Manning, Joe              
     3) 2848 Brigman, Todd 12           4) 2852 Moore, Antwaun 09         
  3 Boca Ciega  'A'                                       42.11Q  2 
     1) 2577 Wilson, Darryl 12          2) 2576 Washington, Shamen 11     
     3) 2573 Berman, Carl 12            4) 2574 Genes, Leonard 11         
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                               42.32Q  1 
     1) 3059 Gooden, Tavares            2) 3064 Reddick, Anthony          
     3) 3065 Rucker, Leon               4) 3063 Marrero, David            
  5 Fort Lauderdale  'A'                                  42.39Q  2 
     1) 2675 Dales, Carlos              2) 2678 Putnam, Chris             
     3) 2674 Bullock, John              4) 2676 Metelus, Neksy            
  6 Fort Myers  'A'                                       42.40Q  1 
     1) 3473 Dougles, Tim               2) 2680 Addison, Joe 12           
     3) 3470 Peters, Jocelyn            4) 3471 Travis, Jason             
  7 Glades Central  'A'                                   42.59q  2 
     1) 2714 Jenkins, Jamaal 11         2) 2724 Whitest, Joe 12           
     3) 2718 Sims, Timothy 12           4) 2709 Blackman, Eddie 10        
  8 Niceville  'A'                                        42.66q  1 
     1) 2916 Sabio, Gedwane             2) 2913 Hill, Jonathan            
     3) 2912 Carr, Christopher          4) 2915 Royster, Roger            
  9 Armwood  'A'                                          42.74q  2 
     1) 2509 Pryce, Marlon 12           2) 2507 Burnett, Patrick 10       
     3) 2510 Williams, Mike 11          4) 2506 Anderson, Ronnie 10       
 10 Godby  'A'                                            42.85   1 
     1) 2728 Bembo, Landel 12           2) 2729 Brown, Jamaal 10          
     3) 2735 Roberts, Marquis           4) 2732 Cromartie, Fred 11        
 11 Clay  'A'                                             42.87   1 
     1) 3454 Carroll, Noland            2) 3452 Cooper, Daniel            
     3) 3453 Green, Marcus              4) 2611 Francis, Curtis 11        
 12 Belleview  'A'                                        43.00   2 
     1) 3460 Ward, Eric                 2) 3462 Wells, Cody               
     3) 3461 Hagins, Brandon            4) 2543 Richardson, Roderick L 11 
 13 Vanguard (Ocala)  'A'                                 43.28   2 
     1) 3085 Cox, Johnell 12            2) 3446 Castandeda, Michael       
     3) 3444 Wheeler, Alvin             4) 3445 Samuels, Ronnie           
 14 Merritt Island  'A'                                   43.31   1 
     1) 3468 Dix, Deaudra               2) 2866 Glover, Timothy           
     3) 2865 Braxton, Jade              4) 2868 Verpaele, Daniel          
 15 Washington (Pen)  'A'                                 44.03   2 
     1) 3095 Smith, Michael 12          2) 3097 Thompson, Jabari 12       
     3) 3098 Williams, Clarence 11      4) 3092 Brooks, Brandon 12        
 16 Winter Haven  'A'                                     45.20   1 
     1) 3115 Alista, Uranious 12        2) 3113 Adamson, Dwayne 12        
     3) 3119 Johnson, Andrew 11         4) 3114 Alexandre, Inois 9        
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    National: % 39.76  1998        Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt (TX)                  
       State: * 40.60  1998        Boyd Anderson (6A)                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lakewood  'A'                                         41.59    10  
     1) 2771 Brown, David 11            2) 2776 Murphy, Louis M 10        
     3) 2774 Johnson, Chester L 12      4) 2773 Carter, Patrick A 12      
  2 Lincoln  'A'                                          41.96     8  
     1) 2848 Brigman, Todd 12           2) 2852 Moore, Antwaun 09         
     3) 2849 Brinson, Terrence          4) 2850 Decuir, Miles             
  3 Armwood  'A'                                          41.98     6  
     1) 2509 Pryce, Marlon 12           2) 2508 McCray, Demetrius 10      
     3) 2507 Burnett, Patrick 10        4) 2510 Williams, Mike 11         
  4 Fort Lauderdale  'A'                                  42.10     5  
     1) 2676 Metelus, Neksy             2) 2678 Putnam, Chris             
     3) 2674 Bullock, John              4) 2675 Dales, Carlos             
  5 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                               42.19     4  
     1) 3059 Gooden, Tavares            2) 3064 Reddick, Anthony          
     3) 3065 Rucker, Leon               4)                                
  6 Glades Central  'A'                                   42.37     3  
     1) 2714 Jenkins, Jamaal 11         2) 2724 Whitest, Joe 12           
     3) 2718 Sims, Timothy 12           4) 2709 Blackman, Eddie 10        
  7 Fort Myers  'A'                                       42.47     2  
     1) 3473 Dougles, Tim               2) 2680 Addison, Joe 12           
     3) 3470 Peters, Jocelyn            4) 3471 Travis, Jason             
  8 Niceville  'A'                                        42.48     1  
     1) 2915 Royster, Roger             2) 2912 Carr, Christopher         
     3) 2913 Hill, Jonathan             4) 2914 Keene, Daryl              
 -- Boca Ciega  'A'                                         DNF  
     1) 2577 Wilson, Darryl 12          2) 2576 Washington, Shamen 11     
     3) 2573 Berman, Carl 12            4) 2574 Genes, Leonard 11         
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: % 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas North              
       State: * 45.94  1997        Gary White, Wolfson (5A)                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2973 Hughley, Mario      11 Ribault                  48.72Q  2 
  2  2938 Carter, Xavier         Palm Bay                 49.20Q  1 
  3  3122 Scott, Joshua       11 Winter Haven             49.47Q  1 
  4  2556 James, Loren        12 Bishop Kenny             49.54Q  2 
  5  2956 Mack, Marquise      12 Port St. Lucie           49.72Q  2 
  6  2658 Pickard, Charles    11 Fernandina Beach         49.89Q  1 
  7  2720 Thornton, Willie    11 Glades Central           49.87q  2 
  8  2680 Addison, Joe        12 Fort Myers               49.99q  2 
  9  2625 Lambert, Aris       12 Dixie Hollins            50.01q  2 
 10  2774 Johnson, Chester L  12 Lakewood                 50.06   2 
 11  2710 Dukes, Albert       11 Glades Central           50.48   1 
 12  2763 Hanks, Antwon D     10 Lake Weir                50.54   1 
 13  2630 Crayton, John       11 East Lake                51.67   1 
 --  2610 Clark, Charles      12 Clay                        FS   1 
 --  2651 Glaspy, Shamone W   11 Escambia                   DNS   1 
 --  2699 Robinson, Dwayne    12 Gainesville                DNS   2 
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    National: % 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas North              
       State: * 45.94  1997        Gary White, Wolfson (5A)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  2938 Carter, Xavier         Palm Bay                 46.08    10  
  2  3122 Scott, Joshua       11 Winter Haven             48.12     8  
  3  2973 Hughley, Mario      11 Ribault                  48.20     6  
  4  2956 Mack, Marquise      12 Port St. Lucie           49.41     5  
  5  2556 James, Loren        12 Bishop Kenny             49.76     4  
  6  2625 Lambert, Aris       12 Dixie Hollins            49.88     3  
  7  2658 Pickard, Charles    11 Fernandina Beach         49.99     2  
  8  2720 Thornton, Willie    11 Glades Central           50.63     1  
 --  2680 Addison, Joe        12 Fort Myers                 DNS  
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: % 35.32  1985        George Porter, Lompoc Cabrillo              
       State: * 36.01  2002        Bershawn Johnson, Miami Centra              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2716 McKever, Bruce      11 Glades Central           38.61Q  1 
  2  3057 Dasilva, Roland        St. Thomas Aquin         39.07Q  2 
  3  2966 Evans, Dwayne A     12 Raines                   39.35Q  2 
  4  2700 Stasiewiez, Kenji   11 Gainesville              39.49Q  1 
  5  2794 Maclao, Jose        10 Largo                    39.78Q  1 
  6  2674 Bullock, John          Fort Lauderdale          40.19Q  2 
  7  2542 Morris, Michael H   12 Belleview                40.23q  2 
  8  2621 Peoples, Javarus       Crestview                40.27q  1 
  9  2524 Clopton, Phillip    11 Atlantic (Po)            40.29q  1 
 10  3023 Large, Brian        11 Seminole                 40.71   1 
 11  2721 Vickers, Robert     12 Glades Central           41.11   2 
 12  2919 Poole, Alex E       12 North Marion             41.64   2 
 13  2879 Lawhorn, Levi          Mitchell                 42.50   1 
 14  2811 Kerrison, Jerrod    11 Lawton Chile             43.45   1 
 15  2984 Robinson, Kenneth   12 Rickards                 43.50   2 
 --  2703 Embry, Michael      12 George Jenkins             DNF   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    National: % 35.32  1985        George Porter, Lompoc Cabrillo              
       State: * 36.01  2002        Bershawn Johnson, Miami Centra              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  3057 Dasilva, Roland        St. Thomas Aquin         37.78    10  
  2  2716 McKever, Bruce      11 Glades Central           38.02     8  
  3  2966 Evans, Dwayne A     12 Raines                   38.86     6  
  4  2621 Peoples, Javarus       Crestview                39.09     5  
  5  2700 Stasiewiez, Kenji   11 Gainesville              39.18     4  
  6  2542 Morris, Michael H   12 Belleview                39.41     3  
  7  2794 Maclao, Jose        10 Largo                    39.74     2  
  8  2674 Bullock, John          Fort Lauderdale          39.86     1  
 --  2524 Clopton, Phillip    11 Atlantic (Po)              DNF  
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    National: % 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Garden            
       State: * 1:50.11  1998        Moses Washington, Miami Carol             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  2665 Vazquez, Samuel     12 Flagler Palm Coa       1:50.77   2   10  
  2  2819 Smith, Stephan      11 Lawton Chile           1:53.92   2    8  
  3  2541 Martin, Karim       11 Belleview              1:54.23   2    6  
  4  2520 Snitker, Ryan          Astronaut              1:56.94   2    5  
  5  2529 Mattio, Vincent L   12 Barron Collier         1:57.58   2    4  
  6  2783 Bradshaw, Jordan    10 Lakewood Ranch         1:57.63   2    3  
  7  3088 Huffman, Jason      12 Vanguard Ocala         1:57.84   1    2  
  8  2631 McPherson, Nate     11 East Lake              1:58.11   2    1  
  9  2878 Ferrer, Nick        11 Mitchell               1:58.56   1 
 10  2613 Marshall, Marcus    12 Columbia               1:59.52   2 
 11  2815 Obernier, Ryan      11 Lawton Chile           2:00.99   1 
 12  2890 Brann, Sean         11 Naples                 2:02.25   1 
 13  2955 Simmons, Dane       11 Port Charlotte         2:02.39   1 
 14  2793 Ford, Christopher    9 Largo                  2:02.80   1 
 15  3115 Alista, Uranious    12 Winter Haven           2:03.08   1 
 16  2620 Landrum, David         Crestview              2:05.46   2 
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: % 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt (              
       State: * 20.95  1997        Gary White, Wolfson (5A)                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2676 Metelus, Neksy         Fort Lauderdale          21.34Q -0.9  2 
  2  2938 Carter, Xavier         Palm Bay                 21.66Q -2.9  1 
  3  2626 Marion, Kevin       12 Dixie Hollins            21.55Q -0.9  2 
  4  2828 Peart, Christopher  12 Lehigh                   21.84Q -2.9  1 
  5  2863 Woods, Travo E      12 Lyman                    21.69Q -0.9  2 
  6  2875 Murdock, O.J.       10 Middleton                21.93Q -2.9  1 
  7  2521 Clowney, David      12 Atlantic (Db)            22.12q -2.9  1 
  8  3098 Williams, Clarence  11 Washington(Pen)          22.24q -0.9  2 
  9  3101 Burnes, Rodney         Washington(Mia)          22.30q -2.9  1 
 10  2574 Genes, Leonard      11 Boca Ciega               22.42  -0.9  2 
 11  3133 Bodrick, Leontae D  11 Woodham                  22.69  -0.9  2 
 12  2920 West, Michael D     12 North Marion             22.79  -0.9  2 
 13  2619 Holley, Marrio         Crestview                22.96  -2.9  1 
 14  2732 Cromartie, Fred     11 Godby                    23.01  -2.9  1 
 --  3122 Scott, Joshua       11 Winter Haven               DNF  -0.9  2 
 --  2701 Wilder, Duryell     10 Gainesville                DNS  -2.9  1 
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    National: % 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt (              
       State: * 20.95  1997        Gary White, Wolfson (5A)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1  2938 Carter, Xavier         Palm Bay                 20.69*  1.1   10  
  2  2626 Marion, Kevin       12 Dixie Hollins            21.18   1.1    8  
  3  2676 Metelus, Neksy         Fort Lauderdale          21.31   1.1    6  
  4  2875 Murdock, O.J.       10 Middleton                21.40   1.1    5  
  5  2828 Peart, Christopher  12 Lehigh                   21.52   1.1    4  
  6  2521 Clowney, David      12 Atlantic (Db)            21.94   1.1    3  
  7  3101 Burnes, Rodney         Washington(Mia)          22.09   1.1    2  
  8  3098 Williams, Clarence  11 Washington(Pen)          22.46   1.1    1  
  9  2863 Woods, Travo E      12 Lyman                    23.13   1.1 
 
Event 32  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    National: % 8:41.10  2000        Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford (M            
       State: * 8:59.03  2001        Sean Jefferson, Atlantic-Delra            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3087 Hassen, Steven      12 Vanguard Ocala         9:11.23    10  
  2  2786 Walsh, Mike         12 Lakewood Ranch         9:18.60     8  
  3  2880 Masterson, Jeff     10 Mitchell               9:18.66     6  
  4  2813 Miletich, Alex      11 Lawton Chile           9:24.66     5  
  5  2557 Leary, Ryder        12 Bishop Kenny           9:30.87     4  
  6  2857 Christian, Bryan E  11 Lyman                  9:36.17     3  
  7  3024 Magee, Ken          11 Seminole               9:42.79     2  
  8  2917 Harney, Michael     12 North Fort Myers       9:43.90     1  
  9  2558 Mullaney, William   10 Bishop Kenny           9:45.35  
 10  2637 Roberts, John          East Ridge             9:50.61  
 11  2555 Doyle, Brian        11 Bishop Kenny           9:52.36  
 12  2784 Krah, Nathan        11 Lakewood Ranch         9:57.35  
 13  3016 Rohr, Jonathan         Satellite              9:59.97  
 14  2989 Hans, Scott         11 Ridgeview             10:08.87  
 15  3062 Jaramillo, Felipe      St. Thomas Aquin      10:12.01  
 16  2951 Gibbons, .             Plant                 10:28.56  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    National: % 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne (CA)                            
       State: * 3:12.78  1998        Raines (6A)                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Glades Central  'A'                                 3:17.64   2   10  
     1) 2721 Vickers, Robert 12         2) 2710 Dukes, Albert 11          
     3) 2720 Thornton, Willie 11        4) 2724 Whitest, Joe 12           
  2 Escambia  'A'                                       3:21.21   2    8  
     1) 2650 Fetsko, Andrew P 12        2) 2652 Lang, Robert 11           
     3) 2654 Tyson, Tavarus T 11        4) 2649 Devalcourt, Cliff R 11    
  3 Lawton Chiles  'A'                                  3:21.66   1    6  
     1) 2808 Condry, Gerod 12           2) 2819 Smith, Stephan 11         
     3) 2818 Smith, Devin 12            4) 2809 Galloway, Justin 12       
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             3:21.73   2    5  
     1) 3056 Brown, Keiron              2) 3064 Reddick, Anthony          
     3) 3063 Marrero, David             4) 3057 Dasilva, Roland           
  5 Palatka  'A'                                        3:22.18   1    4  
     1) 2936 Robinson, Patrick 11       2) 2933 Collins, Jamarcus 9       
     3) 2935 Nelson, John 12            4) 2937 Wright, Kedric 11         
  6 Ribault  'A'                                        3:22.59   2    3  
     1) 2972 Hall, Eddie                2) 2974 Rackley, Brandon          
     3) 2975 Sanders, Willie            4) 2973 Hughley, Mario 11         
  7 Rickards  'A'                                       3:23.19   2    2  
     1) 2987 Williams, Traevon 11       2) 2984 Robinson, Kenneth 12      
     3) 2985 Smith, Kolby 12            4) 2986 Walker, Travis 12         
  8 Lakewood  'A'                                       3:24.07   1    1  
     1) 2771 Brown, David 11            2) 2775 Mott, Martell             
     3) 2776 Murphy, Louis M 10         4) 2774 Johnson, Chester L 12     
  9 Boca Raton  'A'                                     3:25.94   2 
     1) 2582 Temple, Wallace            2) 2578 Alfred, Jimmy             
     3) 2580 St. Phard, Marcus          4) 2579 Nichols, Robert 12        
 10 Middleton  'A'                                      3:26.88   1 
     1) 2874 Mock, Vergus 10            2) 2873 Mack, Devonta 10          
     3) 2870 Davis, Cedric 10           4) 2871 Johnson, Conshario 10     
 11 Lyman  'A'                                          3:27.44   1 
     1) 2860 Harris, Kyle M 11          2) 2859 Franklin, Comart T 11     
     3) 2858 Christian, Gearld E 12     4) 2862 Roberts, Shaun D 10       
 12 Merritt Island  'A'                                 3:27.97   1 
     1) 2865 Braxton, Jade              2) 2868 Verpaele, Daniel          
     3) 3468 Dix, Deaudra               4) 2866 Glover, Timothy           
 13 East Lake  'A'                                      3:32.34   1 
     1) 2632 Naret, David 12            2) 2630 Crayton, John 11          
     3) 2633 Schoeppler, Brandon 12     4) 2631 McPherson, Nate 11        
 14 Winter Haven  'A'                                   3:32.55   2 
     1) 3116 Burrowes, Stephen 12       2) 3115 Alista, Uranious 12       
     3) 3117 Celiscar, Edems            4) 3113 Adamson, Dwayne 12        
 -- Washington (Mia)  'A'                                    DQ   2 
     1) 3106 Williams, Melvin           2) 3101 Burnes, Rodney            
     3) 3105 St. Louis, Fritzpatrick    4) 3104 Rhoden, John              
 -- Gainesville  'A'                                        DNS   2 
     1) 2696 Chandler, Rodger 12        2) 2699 Robinson, Dwayne 12       
     3) 2701 Wilder, Duryell 10         4) 2700 Stasiewiez, Kenji 11      
 

Girls

                   Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Thomas Aquinas          60.50     2) Bishop Kenny               39   
    3) Our Lady of Lourdes         36.50     4) Fort Lauderdale            35   
    5) Rickards                    30        6) Rockledge                  27   
    7) Lakewood                    25        8) Lawton Chiles              22   
    9) Godby                       20       10) Satellite                  19   
   10) Charlotte                   19       12) Niceville                  18   
   12) Lincoln                     18       14) Raines                     16.50
   15) Winter Haven                15       16) Lakewood Ranch             14   
   16) Rutherford                  14       16) South Broward              14   
   19) Ribault                     13       19) Leon                       13   
   21) Eastside                    12       22) Nova                       11   
   22) Leesburg                    11       24) Glades Central             10.50
   25) King                        10       25) Estero                     10   
   25) Hallandale                  10       25) Gainesville                10   
   29) Astronaut                    9       29) Woodham                     9   
   31) Pensacola                    8       32) Plant                       6   
   32) Kathleen                     6       34) Blake                       5   
   34) Atlantic (Port Orange)       5       34) Crestview                   5   
   34) North Marion                 5       34) Port Charlotte              5   
   39) Tampa Bay Tech               4.50    40) Forrest (Jax)               4   
   40) Fort Pierce Central          4       40) South Fork                  4   
   40) Belleview                    4       44) Boca Ciega                  3   
   44) Naples                       3       44) Choctawhatchee              3   
   47) Bayside                      2       47) Fort Walton Beach           2   
   47) Fort Myers                   2       47) Vanguard (Ocala)            2   
   47) Sickles                      2       47) Cypress Lake                2   
   47) Booker                       2       54) Jupiter                     1   
   54) Ridgewood                    1       54) Lecanto                     1   
   57) East Ridge                   0.50                                        


Event 1  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    National: %  6-03  1992        Amy Acuff, Calallen (TX)                    
       State: *  5-10  1986        Holly Kelly, Miami Palmetto (6              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  2655 Sandmeyer, Katie R  11 Estero                 5-08.00      1.72m   10  
  2  3053 Utecht, Jenna       10 St. Thomas Aquin       5-06.00      1.67m    8  
  3  2781 Peterson, Cicely    12 Lakewood Ranch         5-04.00      1.62m    6  
  4  2839 Goff, Sean          10 Leon                   5-04.00      1.62m    5  
  5  3010 Harrell, Kristina      Satellite              5-04.00      1.62m    4  
  6  2706 Granville, Christi  11 Glades Central         5-02.00      1.57m    2.5
  6  2961 Kee, Nichelle Y     12 Raines                 5-02.00      1.57m    2.5
  8  2827 Williams, Sara M    10 Leesburg               5-02.00      1.57m    1  
  9  3125 English, Latorria   11 Woodham                5-00.00      1.52m 
 10  2930 Dunn, Autum         12 Pace                   5-00.00      1.52m 
 10  2635 Holley, Laura          East Ridge             5-00.00      1.52m 
 12  3070 Davis, Micaela      12 Tampa Bay Tech         5-00.00      1.52m 
 13  3107 Carter, Nickita     09 Winter Haven           4-10.00      1.47m 
 14  3073 Okpaleke, Chinyere  11 Tampa Bay Tech         4-10.00      1.47m 
 15  2762 Lazenby, Jordan      9 Lake Howell            4-10.00      1.47m 
 --  2864 Edmonds, Tanisha       Merritt Island              NH            
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    National: % 13-08  2001        Shayla Balentine, Morro Bay (CA)            
       State: * 12-08  1998        Deanna Shuler, Dwyer (5A)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  2826 Hall, Erica F       11 Leesburg              11-00.00      3.35m   10  
  2  2801 Savery, Karla       11 Lawton Chile          11-00.00      3.35m    8  
  3  3044 Black, Alex         10 St. Thomas Aquin      10-06.00      3.20m    6  
  4  2924 Caraballo, Lellani  11 Our Lady of Lour      10-00.00      3.04m    4.5
  4  3051 Schilling, Gesi     10 St. Thomas Aquin      10-00.00      3.04m    4.5
  6  2536 Branum, Tara B      11 Belleview             10-00.00      3.04m    3  
  7  3045 Black, Jenny        12 St. Thomas Aquin      10-00.00      3.04m    2  
  8  3069 Cousin, Melissa     10 Tampa Bay Tech         9-06.00      2.89m    0.5
  8  2634 Corriveau, Ashley      East Ridge             9-06.00      2.89m    0.5
 10  2799 Fraser, Kristin     12 Lawton Chile           9-06.00      2.89m 
 11  2790 Matthews, Ryann     12 Largo                  9-06.00      2.89m 
 12  3129 Ross, Sheena        12 Woodham                9-06.00      2.89m 
 13  2511 Bruce, Amanda          Astronaut              9-00.00      2.74m 
 13  3030 Smith, Jessica      10 Sickles                9-00.00      2.74m 
 15  2902 Teuton, Catherine   11 New Smyrna Beach       9-00.00      2.74m 
 16  3128 Patch, Aubrey       11 Woodham                8-00.00      2.43m 
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
    National: % 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Hoke County (N           
       State: * 20-02.75  1991        Nicole Irving, Nova (5A)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  2765 Covington, Nadia    12 Lakewood              18-07.25   NWI     5.67m   10  
  2  2781 Peterson, Cicely    12 Lakewood Ranch        18-02.75   2.7     5.55m    8  
  3  2911 Woodberry, Rosalyn     Niceville             18-01.50   NWI     5.52m    6  
  4  3053 Utecht, Jenna       10 St. Thomas Aquin      18-00.75   NWI     5.50m    5  
  5  3000 Iloka, Galyn           Rockledge             17-09.50   NWI     5.42m    4  
  6  3003 Preston, helen         Rockledge             17-09.00  -1.0     5.41m    3  
  7  2583 Davis, Ariel        12 Booker                17-08.50   NWI     5.39m    2  
  8  2691 Gause, Ruchenna     10 Gainesville           17-06.25   NWI     5.34m    1  
  9  2618 Gilbert, Teaetta       Crestview             17-03.25  -0.9     5.26m 
 10  3007 Wilson, Traneika       Rutherford            17-00.00   NWI     5.18m 
 11  2660 Thomas, Dione       10 First Coast           16-11.25   NWI     5.16m 
 11  2568 Covington, Neidra    9 Boca Ciega            16-11.25   NWI     5.16m 
 13  2671 Doyley, Deandrea       Fort Lauderdale       16-11.00   NWI     5.15m 
 14  3111 St. Val, Shannon    11 Winter Haven          16-08.50   NWI     5.09m 
 15  2607 Williams, Shannon   12 Clay                  15-05.25   NWI     4.70m 
 --  2950 Wilds, Stacie       12 Plant                      DNS   NWI           
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    National: % 44-02.50  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling (TX)           
       State: * 41-07.50  1998        Shanell McMiller, Miami Northw           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  2765 Covington, Nadia    12 Lakewood              40-06.00   0.9    12.34m   10  
  2  3042 Akinradewo, Foluke  10 St. Thomas Aquin      40-04.00  -1.1    12.29m    8  
  3  3007 Wilson, Traneika       Rutherford            39-01.50   1.3    11.92m    6  
  4  2708 Summerall, Tiffany  11 Glades Central        38-05.50   2.7    11.72m    5  
  5  3003 Preston, helen         Rockledge             38-01.75   1.4    11.62m    4  
  6  2568 Covington, Neidra    9 Boca Ciega            37-05.00   2.7    11.40m    3  
  7  3127 Kyle, Cicely        12 Woodham               37-04.00   1.6    11.37m    2  
  8  3080 Aiken, Christina    10 Vanguard Ocala        37-02.75  -1.0    11.34m    1  
  9  2911 Woodberry, Rosalyn     Niceville             37-02.50   2.2    11.34m 
 10  2743 Raff, Kia              Hallandale            36-04.00   2.7    11.07m 
 11  2990 Hayes, Jennifer        Ridgewood             36-02.00   4.3    11.02m 
 11  2691 Gause, Ruchenna     10 Gainesville           36-02.00   2.4    11.02m 
 13  3001 Johnson, Shambria      Rockledge             36-01.50   1.2    11.01m 
 14  2707 Sneed, Jokeirra     11 Glades Central        36-01.25   2.3    11.00m 
 --  2725 Baker, Tiffany      12 Godby                     FOUL   NWI           
 --  2950 Wilds, Stacie       12 Plant                      DNS   NWI           
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    National: % 188-04  1994        Suzy Powell, Downey (CA)                   
       State: * 185-09  1996        Seilala Sua, St. Thomas Aquina             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  2803 Ubaka, Chinelo      12 Lawton Chile            132-11     40.51m   10  
  2  2599 Stockbarger, Allys  10 Charlotte               131-00     39.92m    8  
  3  2695 Williams, Shawness  11 Gainesville             128-00     39.01m    6  
  4  2909 Rose, Angela           Niceville               127-07     38.88m    5  
  5  2518 Williams, Rondanie     Astronaut               125-00     38.10m    4  
  6  2603 Epps, Teresa           Choctawhatchee          123-00     37.49m    3  
  7  2679 Johnson, Lauren     12 Fort Myers              117-02     35.71m    2  
  8  3108 DePriest, Ebony     11 Winter Haven            113-11     34.72m    1  
  9  2598 James, Chelsia      12 Charlotte               113-02     34.49m 
 10  3132 Williams, Jennifer  10 Woodham                 108-05     33.04m 
 11  2606 Charles, Jennifer   12 Clay                    107-04     32.71m 
 12  2761 Kusimo, Sade        11 Lake Howell             106-05     32.43m 
 13  3054 Webb, Christa       11 St. Thomas Aquin        106-01     32.33m 
 14  3071 Howell, Shenita     11 Tampa Bay Tech          103-09     31.62m 
 15  2738 Henderson, Brittan  11 Haines City             102-03     31.16m 
 16  3021 Saeger, Amberlee    12 Seminole                 96-04     29.36m 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    National: % 53-07.75  1983        Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton            
       State: * 49-05.25  1996        Seilala Sua, St. Thomas Aquina           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  2598 James, Chelsia      12 Charlotte             44-02.25     13.46m   10  
  2  2940 Comfort, Lady       11 Pensacola             39-08.25     12.09m    8  
  3  3055 Yancey, Jaterrica   12 St. Thomas Aquin      39-07.50     12.07m    6  
  4  2918 Williams, Clorisa   10 North Marion          38-00.50     11.59m    5  
  5  2514 Mckinney, Rosie        Astronaut             38-00.00     11.58m    4  
  6  3043 Beauzil, Susan      10 St. Thomas Aquin      37-10.50     11.54m    3  
  7  2803 Ubaka, Chinelo      12 Lawton Chile          37-09.50     11.51m    2  
  8  2909 Rose, Angela           Niceville             37-03.50     11.36m    1  
  9  2606 Charles, Jennifer   12 Clay                  37-03.00     11.35m 
 10  3071 Howell, Shenita     11 Tampa Bay Tech        35-10.50     10.93m 
 11  2942 Butler, Eriqah       9 Plant                 35-02.50     10.73m 
 12  2525 Smith, Lillian      10 Auburndale            35-01.00     10.69m 
 13  3032 Ferguson, Laquetta  12 South Broward         34-05.00     10.49m 
 14  2604 Epps, Tina             Choctawhatchee        33-07.00     10.23m 
 15  2584 Scribellito, J      10 Brandon               33-01.50     10.09m 
 16  2899 Johnson, Jamie L    12 New Smyrna Beach      32-10.00     10.00m 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    National: % 8:58.43  1982        Ft. Washington Upper Dublin (P            
       State: * 9:11.10  2000        Winter Springs (4A)                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bishop Kenny  'A'                                   9:19.37   2   10  
     1) 2549 Wellman, Mallory 10        2) 2548 Till, Sarah 10            
     3) 2547 Marshall, Kelly            4) 2545 Hall, Courtney            
  2 Our Lady of Lourdes  'A'                            9:28.02   2    8  
     1) 2924 Caraballo, Lellani 11      2) 2928 Salles, Kyla 10           
     3) 2927 Rodriguez, Valeria 11      4) 2923 Arteaga, Alexa 10         
  3 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             9:35.29   2    6  
     1) 3049 Marsh, Courtney 11         2) 3052 Traster, Katie 11         
     3) 3047 Dutko, Christina 12        4) 3050 Moxey, Lauren 11          
  4 Niceville  'A'                                      9:37.60   2    5  
     1) 2910 Sanders, Adrienne          2) 2906 Chlebowski, Jessica       
     3) 2905 Chamberlain, Kara          4) 2908 Reshard, Nathalie         
  5 Plant  'A'                                          9:45.75   2    4  
     1) 2948 Sandy, Christina 12        2) 2947 Redfield, Paige 12        
     3) 2946 Giordano, Mallory 12       4) 2941 Bridges, Lauren 10        
  6 Satellite  'A'                                      9:52.97   2    3  
     1) 3012 Zoller, Sarah              2) 3011 Miley, shannon            
     3) 3008 Cushman, Brittany          4) 3013 Zuhlke, Rebecca           
  7 Sickles  'A'                                        9:53.34   1    2  
     1) 3025 Hatcher, Marissa 9         2) 3026 Hatcher, Sarah 11         
     3) 3027 Kelly, Shannon 9           4) 3029 Ophaug, Lauren 12         
  8 Lecanto  'A'                                        9:53.37   1    1  
     1) 2824 Rundio, Amy 10             2) 2822 Gasiorek, Nicole 11       
     3) 2825 Witherspoon, Deirdra 11    4) 2823 Haddock, Tara 9           
  9 Astronaut  'A'                                     10:01.52   1 
     1) 2512 Holder, Samantha           2) 2517 Walton, Lanae             
     3) 2515 Riley, Bridgett            4) 2513 Jenkins, Tabitha          
 10 Vanguard (Ocala)  'A'                              10:02.59   2 
     1) 3083 Parrish, Kelly 9           2) 3443 Hale, Laura               
     3) 3082 O'Hara, Katherine 10       4) 3084 Toms, Martha 10           
 11 Tampa Bay Tech  'A'                                10:03.19   1 
     1) 3439 Perez, Yvonne              2) 3068 Cosme, Mayde 10           
     3) 3067 Cooper, Chaunkia 10        4) 3077 Thompkins, Janie 9        
 12 Lely  'A'                                          10:03.57   2 
     1) 2832 Segura, Ana 11             2) 2829 Miller, Heidi 11          
     3) 2830 Raymond, Jessica           4) 2831 Salinas, Laura 11         
 13 Woodham  'A'                                       10:07.03   1 
     1) 3131 Ware, Channal 11           2) 3124 Christopher, Tabitha 12   
     3) 3123 Chambers, Heidie 11        4) 3130 Sassau, Nastassja 10      
 14 Lakewood Ranch  'A'                                10:09.16   2 
     1) 2777 Aielle, Skye 10            2) 2779 Johnson, Ashley 10        
     3) 2778 Eicken, Jessica 9          4) 2780 Ospina, Judith 11         
 15 Lakewood  'A'                                      10:12.45   1 
     1) 2770 McCullum, Chantay 9        2) 2766 Harms, Abby 10            
     3) 2768 Lufkin, Adrienne 12        4) 2769 McCain, Katie 12          
 16 Raines  'A'                                        10:34.76   1 
     1) 2958 Brown, Brittney            2) 2962 Smith, Ashleigh           
     3) 2964 Taylor, Brittany           4) 2963 Sparks, Tianna            
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: % 13.20  2000        Nicole Denby, Riverside John N              
       State: * 13.83  1997        Sherrianne Lawson, Palm Beach               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  3053 Utecht, Jenna       10 St. Thomas Aquin         14.64Q  0.1  1 
  2  2671 Doyley, Deandrea       Fort Lauderdale          14.74Q -2.2  2 
  3  2978 Clark, Simone       11 Rickards                 14.79Q  0.1  1 
  4  2953 Ekpere, Fume        11 Port Charlotte           14.81Q -2.2  2 
  5  3125 English, Latorria   11 Woodham                  15.34Q -2.2  2 
  6  2708 Summerall, Tiffany  11 Glades Central           15.58Q  0.1  1 
  7  3070 Davis, Micaela      12 Tampa Bay Tech           15.59q  0.1  1 
  7  2990 Hayes, Jennifer        Ridgewood                15.59q -2.2  2 
  9  2864 Edmonds, Tanisha       Merritt Island           15.76q -2.2  2 
 10  2827 Williams, Sara M    10 Leesburg                 15.86   0.1  1 
 11  2727 Orr, Ashley         12 Godby                    16.13   0.1  1 
 12  2668 Hyndman, Keisha     11 Forrest (Jax)            16.36  -2.2  2 
 13  2760 Johnson, Jessica    12 Lake Gibson              16.47  -2.2  2 
 14  2607 Williams, Shannon   12 Clay                     16.53   0.1  1 
 15  2702 Koscielniak, Ashle  10 George Jenkins           16.71  -2.2  2 
 16  2648 Spaulding, Nicole      Eau Gallie               16.83   0.1  1 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    National: % 13.20  2000        Nicole Denby, Riverside John N              
       State: * 13.83  1997        Sherrianne Lawson, Palm Beach               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1  3053 Utecht, Jenna       10 St. Thomas Aquin         14.46  -1.0   10  
  2  2671 Doyley, Deandrea       Fort Lauderdale          14.68  -1.0    8  
  3  2978 Clark, Simone       11 Rickards                 14.75  -1.0    6  
  4  2953 Ekpere, Fume        11 Port Charlotte           14.94  -1.0    5  
  5  3125 English, Latorria   11 Woodham                  15.10  -1.0    4  
  6  2708 Summerall, Tiffany  11 Glades Central           15.21  -1.0    3  
  7  3070 Davis, Micaela      12 Tampa Bay Tech           15.48  -1.0    2  
  8  2990 Hayes, Jennifer        Ridgewood                15.56  -1.0    1  
  9  2864 Edmonds, Tanisha       Merritt Island           15.57  -1.0 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: % 11.14  1990        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (C              
       State: * 11.40  1989        Zundra Feagin, Cocoa (4A)                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2742 Owens, Tiffany         Hallandale               12.11Q -2.6  1 
  2  2726 Marcus, Nicole      12 Godby                    12.16Q -1.9  2 
  3  2922 Dukes, Ashley        9 Nova                     12.37Q -2.6  1 
  4  3005 Meadows, Tawwana       Rutherford               12.48Q -1.9  2 
  5  2640 Rochelle, Shalanda   9 Eastside                 12.52Q -2.6  1 
  6  2565 Smith, Brittany     12 Blake                    12.65Q -1.9  2 
  7  2826 Hall, Erica F       11 Leesburg                 12.58q -2.6  1 
  8  2618 Gilbert, Teaetta       Crestview                12.59q -2.6  1 
  9  3074 Parson, Ashley Raq  11 Tampa Bay Tech           12.60q -2.6  1 
 10  2802 Strong, Kendria     11 Lawton Chile             12.74  -1.9  2 
 11  2931 Philemond, Vernett  11 Palatka                  12.78  -1.9  2 
 12  2538 Green, Quaneshia T  10 Belleview                12.82  -1.9  2 
 13  3100 Tijuana, Rollins       Washington(Mia)          12.87  -2.6  1 
 14  2767 Harrington, Nyeshi  12 Lakewood                 12.99  -1.9  2 
 15  2530 Scott, Kimberly     10 Bayshore                 13.04  -1.9  2 
 16  2624 Samuel, Jacquelyn   11 Dixie Hollins            13.30  -2.6  1 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    National: % 11.14  1990        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (C              
       State: * 11.40  1989        Zundra Feagin, Cocoa (4A)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1  2726 Marcus, Nicole      12 Godby                    12.06  -0.9   10  
  2  2922 Dukes, Ashley        9 Nova                     12.24  -0.9    8  
  3  2742 Owens, Tiffany         Hallandale               12.30  -0.9    6  
  4  2618 Gilbert, Teaetta       Crestview                12.43  -0.9    5  
  5  2565 Smith, Brittany     12 Blake                    12.48  -0.9    4  
  6  3005 Meadows, Tawwana       Rutherford               12.49  -0.9    3  
  7  3074 Parson, Ashley Raq  11 Tampa Bay Tech           12.60  -0.9    2  

  8  2640 Rochelle, Shalanda   9 Eastside                 12.61  -0.9    1  
  9  2826 Hall, Erica F       11 Leesburg                 12.62  -0.9 
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    National: % 4:39.40  1985        Laura Matson, Hills-Andover (M            
       State: * 4:54.65  2000        Hilary White, Buchholz (4A)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2545 Hall, Courtney         Bishop Kenny           4:59.95    10  
  2  2927 Rodriguez, Valeria  11 Our Lady of Lour       5:02.86     8  
  3  3008 Cushman, Brittany      Satellite              5:03.80     6  
  4  2844 Hunter, Allie       12 Lincoln                5:14.91     5  
  5  3040 Bonifay, Brandi     10 South Fork             5:15.45     4  
  6  2752 Woznicki, Laura     11 Kathleen               5:16.68     3  
  7  3049 Marsh, Courtney     11 St. Thomas Aquin       5:17.60     2  
  8  3083 Parrish, Kelly       9 Vanguard Ocala         5:18.79     1  
  9  2628 Williams, Paige      9 East Bay               5:23.12  
 10  3006 Miller, Amber          Rutherford             5:25.06  
 11  2800 Hampton, Maria      11 Lawton Chile           5:26.15  
 12  3050 Moxey, Lauren       11 St. Thomas Aquin       5:28.32  
 13  2789 Drugash, Deanna     11 Largo                  5:28.67  
 14  3019 Bailey, Heather     10 Seminole               5:35.10  
 15  3002 Potter, Maggie         Rockledge              5:38.46  
 16  2662 Vazquez, Jenissa    10 Flagler Palm Coa       6:07.18  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: % 44.70  1997        Playa Del Rey-Saint Bernard (C              
       State: * 45.80  2000        St. Thomas Aquinas (3A)                     
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raines  'A'                                           47.99Q  2 
     1) 2961 Kee, Nichelle Y 12         2) 2957 Reed, Victoria            
     3) 2959 Covington, Natavia L 12    4) 2960 Drayton, Adream 9         
  2 Winter Haven  'A'                                     48.46Q  1 
     1) 3110 Scott, Deborah 10          2) 3112 Wright, Arnelle 11        
     3) 3111 St. Val, Shannon 11        4) 3109 Pierre, Barbara 10        
  3 Hallandale  'A'                                       48.66Q  2 
     1) 2741 Jackson, Latissa           2) 2743 Raff, Kia                 
     3) 2740 Barr, Aneshia              4) 2742 Owens, Tiffany            
  4 Lincoln  'A'                                          48.67Q  1 
     1) 2847 Rivers, Stacey 10          2) 3502 Williams, Mary            
     3) 2843 Bonnett, Porshe 11         4) 2846 Ofani, Amaka              
  5 Ribault  'A'                                          48.72Q  1 
     1) 2968 Gilmore, Erica 12          2) 2967 Butler, Jamila 11         
     3) 2970 Williams, Brandi 12        4) 2969 Green, Jalecia 9          
  6 Eastside  'A'                                         49.01Q  2 
     1) 3499 Patrick, Kim               2) 2640 Rochelle, Shalanda 9      
     3) 3498 McCray, Tristan            4) 3497 Williams, Latorie         
  7 Leon  'A'                                             48.95q  1 
     1) 2835 Agyapong, Emm              2) 2838 Daniels, Yakesia 12       
     3) 2836 Brown, Natalie             4) 2837 Bryant, Ashton 12         
  8 Belleview  'A'                                        49.31q  1 
     1) 3458 Ginyard, Ashley            2) 2538 Green, Quaneshia T 10     
     3) 3459 Clayton, Latrice           4) 3457 Mader, Jodie              
  9 Armwood  'A'                                          49.56q  1 
     1) 2503 Cobb, Toshiba 10           2) 2505 Williams, Latonya 10      
     3) 2502 Bowers, Sade 10            4) 2504 Lowman, Nathena 9         
 10 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                               49.57   1 
     1) 3046 Clarke, Trishauna 10       2) 3042 Akinradewo, Foluke 10     
     3) 3048 Johnson, Kelly 11          4) 3053 Utecht, Jenna 10          
 11 South Broward  'A'                                    49.60   2 
     1) 3034 Hemphill, Melanie          2) 3036 Slade, Lashaunda 12       
     3) 3033 Gonzalez, Diana 10         4) 3035 McGregor, Monique 11      
 12 Centennial  'A'                                       49.65   2 
     1) 3503 Robinson, Sylvia           2) 2586 Howe, Katie 10            
     3) 2585 Barr, Kristen 11           4) 2590 Whitehead, Angela 11      
 13 Rockledge  'A'                                        49.67   2 
     1) 3465 Battle, Ketoura            2) 3000 Iloka, Galyn              
     3) 2999 Berkley, Aisha             4) 3001 Johnson, Shambria         
 14 Jefferson  'A'                                        50.51   1 
 15 Blake  'A'                                            51.74   2 
     1) 2561 Dillard, Precious          2) 2563 Perez, Carmen             
     3) 2566 Williams, Michelle         4) 2564 Pressley, Shenequia 11    
 -- Lyman  'A'                                               DQ   2 
     1) 3504 Cleveland, Anissa          2) 3505 Summers, Carla            
     3) 2855 Grubbs, Quawandis 10       4) 3506 Phillips, Lindsey         
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    National: % 44.70  1997        Playa Del Rey-Saint Bernard (C              
       State: * 45.80  2000        St. Thomas Aquinas (3A)                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Raines  'A'                                           47.69    10  
     1) 2961 Kee, Nichelle Y 12         2) 2957 Reed, Victoria            
     3) 2959 Covington, Natavia L 12    4) 2960 Drayton, Adream 9         
  2 Winter Haven  'A'                                     47.78     8  
     1) 3108 DePriest, Ebony 11         2) 3112 Wright, Arnelle 11        
     3) 3111 St. Val, Shannon 11        4) 3109 Pierre, Barbara 10        
  3 Eastside  'A'                                         48.45     6  
     1) 3499 Patrick, Kim               2) 2640 Rochelle, Shalanda 9      
     3) 3498 McCray, Tristan            4) 3497 Williams, Latorie         
  4 Lincoln  'A'                                          48.45     5  
     1) 2843 Bonnett, Porshe 11         2) 2847 Rivers, Stacey 10         
     3) 2846 Ofani, Amaka               4) 2845 Kelly, Sherisse           
  5 Hallandale  'A'                                       48.46     4  
     1) 2742 Owens, Tiffany             2) 2743 Raff, Kia                 
     3) 2740 Barr, Aneshia              4) 2741 Jackson, Latissa          
  6 Ribault  'A'                                          48.67     3  
     1) 2967 Butler, Jamila 11          2) 2968 Gilmore, Erica 12         
     3) 2970 Williams, Brandi 12        4) 2969 Green, Jalecia 9          
  7 Leon  'A'                                             48.69     2  
     1) 2841 Wilson, Ashley 09          2) 2837 Bryant, Ashton 12         
     3) 2838 Daniels, Yakesia 12        4) 2835 Agyapong, Emm             
  8 Belleview  'A'                                        49.14     1  
     1) 3458 Ginyard, Ashley            2) 2538 Green, Quaneshia T 10     
     3) 3459 Clayton, Latrice           4) 3457 Mader, Jodie              
  9 Armwood  'A'                                          50.02  
     1) 2503 Cobb, Toshiba 10           2) 2505 Williams, Latonya 10      
     3) 2502 Bowers, Sade 10            4) 2504 Lowman, Nathena 9         
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: % 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, Morse (CA)               
       State: * 52.51  2002        Sanya Richards, St. Thomas Aquinas (3A)     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2669 Brown, Contrena        Fort Lauderdale          56.20Q  1 
  2  2838 Daniels, Yakesia    12 Leon                     57.29Q  2 
  3  3003 Preston, helen         Rockledge                57.75Q  1 
  4  2765 Covington, Nadia    12 Lakewood                 58.60Q  2 
  5  2681 Knight, Tiffany      9 Fort Pierce Cent         58.11Q  1 
  6  2623 Vollmer, Brittany   10 Cypress Lake             58.83Q  2 
  7  2886 Knowles, Ranisha    11 Naples                   58.59q  1 
  8  2967 Butler, Jamila      11 Ribault                  58.90q  2 
  9  2908 Reshard, Nathalie      Niceville                59.14q  1 
 10  2823 Haddock, Tara        9 Lecanto                1:00.12   2 
 11  3078 Williams, Latoya    12 Tampa Bay Tech         1:00.31   2 
 12  3110 Scott, Deborah      10 Winter Haven           1:00.35   2 
 13  2748 Williams, Nikita    11 Jefferson              1:01.04   2 
 14  2693 Harrison, Tiffany   12 Gainesville            1:02.47   1 
 15  2822 Gasiorek, Nicole    11 Lecanto                1:02.74   1 
 16  2605 Jannazo, Kathyrn       Choctawhatchee         1:03.37   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    National: % 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, Morse (CA)               
       State: * 52.51  2002        Sanya Richards, St. Thomas Aquinas (3A)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  2669 Brown, Contrena        Fort Lauderdale          56.12    10  
  2  3003 Preston, helen         Rockledge                57.05     8  
  3  2838 Daniels, Yakesia    12 Leon                     57.76     6  
  4  2765 Covington, Nadia    12 Lakewood                 58.22     5  
  5  2681 Knight, Tiffany      9 Fort Pierce Cent         58.53     4  
  6  2886 Knowles, Ranisha    11 Naples                   58.60     3  
  7  2623 Vollmer, Brittany   10 Cypress Lake             58.94     2  
  8  2908 Reshard, Nathalie      Niceville                59.50     1  
 --  2967 Butler, Jamila      11 Ribault                    DNS  
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: % 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson (CA)      
       State: * 41.34  2000        Tiffany Ross, Miami Northweste              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2671 Doyley, Deandrea       Fort Lauderdale          44.27Q  2 
  2  2978 Clark, Simone       11 Rickards                 45.51Q  1 
  3  2979 Smith, Loreal L     11 Rickards                 45.15Q  2 
  4  3037 Valville, Darah        South Broward            45.92Q  1 
  5  3125 English, Latorria   11 Woodham                  46.52Q  1 
  6  2949 Schroder, Megan     11 Plant                    47.05Q  2 
  7  2668 Hyndman, Keisha     11 Forrest (Jax)            47.51q  2 
  8  2864 Edmonds, Tanisha       Merritt Island           47.93q  1 
  9  2597 Foley, Andrea       11 Charlotte                47.98q  1 
 10  2615 Matthews, Autumn    11 Countryside              48.14   2 
 11  2614 Bancroft, Tracy     10 Countryside              48.98   1 
 12  2943 Dickey, Riley       11 Plant                    49.49   1 
 13  2988 Crosbie, Susie      11 Ridgeview                49.72   2 
 14  2708 Summerall, Tiffany  11 Glades Central           50.69   1 
 15  2855 Grubbs, Quawandis   10 Lyman                    51.14   2 
 --  2516 Ross, Denisha          Astronaut                  DNS   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    National: % 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson (CA)      
       State: * 41.34  2000        Tiffany Ross, Miami Northweste              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  2978 Clark, Simone       11 Rickards                 43.24    10  
  2  2979 Smith, Loreal L     11 Rickards                 43.69     8  
  3  2671 Doyley, Deandrea       Fort Lauderdale          44.22     6  
  4  3037 Valville, Darah        South Broward            45.28     5  
  5  2668 Hyndman, Keisha     11 Forrest (Jax)            45.91     4  
  6  3125 English, Latorria   11 Woodham                  45.99     3  
  7  2949 Schroder, Megan     11 Plant                    46.01     2  
  8  2597 Foley, Andrea       11 Charlotte                46.27     1  
  9  2864 Edmonds, Tanisha       Merritt Island           47.05  
 
Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    National: % 2:04.50  1980        Joetta Clark, Maplewood Columb            
       State: * 2:10.45  2001        Andrea Austin, Boyd Anderson (3A)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  2927 Rodriguez, Valeria  11 Our Lady of Lour       2:15.83   2   10  
  2  2844 Hunter, Allie       12 Lincoln                2:18.56   2    8  
  3  3008 Cushman, Brittany      Satellite              2:19.41   2    6  
  4  2548 Till, Sarah         10 Bishop Kenny           2:19.82   2    5  
  5  2638 Johnson, Kecia      12 Eastside               2:20.00   2    4  
  6  2672 Jerome, Pheline        Fort Lauderdale        2:22.73   2    3  
  7  2924 Caraballo, Lellani  11 Our Lady of Lour       2:22.78   1    2  
  8  2512 Holder, Samantha       Astronaut              2:24.06   1    1  
  9  2946 Giordano, Mallory   12 Plant                  2:24.22   2 
 10  3439 Perez, Yvonne          Tampa Bay Tech         2:24.62   1 
 11  2537 Burnett, Amanda S    9 Belleview              2:25.98   1 
 12  2787 Shimer, Daniel         Land O'Lakes           2:26.57   1 
 13  3020 Parhalo, Madeline   11 Seminole               2:27.07   1 
 14  3050 Moxey, Lauren       11 St. Thomas Aquin       2:29.17   1 
 15  2545 Hall, Courtney         Bishop Kenny           2:29.32   2 
 --  2968 Gilmore, Erica      12 Ribault                    DNF   2 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: % 22.67  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (C              
       State: * 23.36  2001        Erica Whipple, Palm Beach Lake              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  3109 Pierre, Barbara     10 Winter Haven             24.58Q -0.9  1 
  2  2726 Marcus, Nicole      12 Godby                    24.59Q  1.0  2 
  3  3035 McGregor, Monique   11 South Broward            25.02Q  1.0  2 
  4  2523 Miller, Scottesha    9 Atlantic (Po)            25.11Q -0.9  1 
  5  3000 Iloka, Galyn           Rockledge                25.09Q  1.0  2 
  6  2922 Dukes, Ashley        9 Nova                     25.21Q -0.9  1 
  7  2565 Smith, Brittany     12 Blake                    25.49q  1.0  2 
  8  3074 Parson, Ashley Raq  11 Tampa Bay Tech           25.69q -0.9  1 
  9  2802 Strong, Kendria     11 Lawton Chile             25.82q -0.9  1 
 10  2538 Green, Quaneshia T  10 Belleview                25.95  -0.9  1 
 11  2932 Russell, Denease    12 Palatka                  26.13  -0.9  1 
 12  2742 Owens, Tiffany         Hallandale               26.16   1.0  2 
 13  3005 Meadows, Tawwana       Rutherford               26.89   1.0  2 
 --  2669 Brown, Contrena        Fort Lauderdale             FS   1.0  2 
 --  2765 Covington, Nadia    12 Lakewood                   DNF   1.0  2 
 --  2960 Drayton, Adream      9 Raines                     DNS  -0.9  1 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    National: % 22.67  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (C              
       State: * 23.36  2001        Erica Whipple, Palm Beach Lake              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1  2726 Marcus, Nicole      12 Godby                    24.44  -1.0   10  
  2  3000 Iloka, Galyn           Rockledge                24.46  -1.0    8  
  3  3109 Pierre, Barbara     10 Winter Haven             24.49  -1.0    6  
  4  2523 Miller, Scottesha    9 Atlantic (Po)            24.97  -1.0    5  
  5  3035 McGregor, Monique   11 South Broward            25.27  -1.0    4  
  6  2922 Dukes, Ashley        9 Nova                     25.40  -1.0    3  
  7  2802 Strong, Kendria     11 Lawton Chile             25.52  -1.0    2  
  8  2565 Smith, Brittany     12 Blake                    25.62  -1.0    1  
  9  3074 Parson, Ashley Raq  11 Tampa Bay Tech           26.67  -1.0 
 
Event 31  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    National: %  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, Thousdan O           
       State: * 10:41.59  2002        Kara Scanlin, Episcopal (A)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2753 Bowerman, Laura     11 King                  11:06.73    10  
  2  2549 Wellman, Mallory    10 Bishop Kenny          11:28.13     8  
  3  2547 Marshall, Kelly        Bishop Kenny          11:41.61     6  
  4  3006 Miller, Amber          Rutherford            11:46.32     5  
  5  2929 Sanchez, Daniella      Our Lady of Lour      11:47.50     4  
  6  2752 Woznicki, Laura     11 Kathleen              11:49.42     3  
  7  2682 Hitpas, Brittany       Fort Walton Beac      11:51.11     2  
  8  2751 Maxon, Kathryn       9 Jupiter               11:52.01     1  
  9  2832 Segura, Ana         11 Lely                  11:52.65  
 10  3009 D'Agostino, Elizab     Satellite             12:01.79  
 11  2692 Hahn, Amanda        11 Gainesville           12:05.88  
 12  3019 Bailey, Heather     10 Seminole              12:08.81  
 13  3022 Vogel, Lauren       11 Seminole              12:13.76  
 14  2622 Gaidry, Lauren       9 Cypress Lake          12:21.31  
 15  3002 Potter, Maggie         Rockledge             12:39.65  
 16  2661 Deyoe, Christina    12 Flagler Palm Coa      12:53.53  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    National: % 3:35.72  1998        Long Beach Wilson (CA)                    
       State: * 3:45.42  1998        Miami Northwestern (6A)                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ribault  'A'                                        3:53.03   2   10  
     1) 2967 Butler, Jamila 11          2) 3447 McCray, Charity           
     3) 2969 Green, Jalecia 9           4) 2970 Williams, Brandi 12       
  2 Fort Lauderdale  'A'                                3:53.83   2    8  
     1) 2670 Cabey, Candice             2) 2671 Doyley, Deandrea          
     3) 2672 Jerome, Pheline            4) 2669 Brown, Contrena           
  3 Rickards  'A'                                       3:54.71   2    6  
     1) 2980 Steele, Danielle 10        2) 2977 Arnold, LaShaunta 10      
     3) 2978 Clark, Simone 11           4) 2979 Smith, Loreal L 11        
  4 South Broward  'A'                                  3:57.28   2    5  
     1) 3038 Washington, Brittany 10    2) 3037 Valville, Darah           
     3) 3032 Ferguson, Laquetta 12      4) 3035 McGregor, Monique 11      
  5 Raines  'A'                                         3:58.70   2    4  
     1) 2960 Drayton, Adream 9          2) 2959 Covington, Natavia L 12   
     3) 2958 Brown, Brittney            4) 2962 Smith, Ashleigh           
  6 Gainesville  'A'                                    3:58.74   1    3  
     1) 2690 Bradley, Lauren            2) 3494 Holsey, Quinn             
     3) 2693 Harrison, Tiffany 12       4) 2691 Gause, Ruchenna 10        
  7 Bayside  'A'                                        3:59.70   1    2  
     1) 2532 Greggs, Crystal            2) 3463 McPherson, Safiya         
     3) 2534 Walker, Alicia             4) 2533 Joseph, Jaleesa           
  8 Eastside  'A'                                       4:00.46   2    1  
     1) 2638 Johnson, Kecia 12          2) 2640 Rochelle, Shalanda 9      
     3) 2639 Kotey, Francesca 10        4) 2641 Williams, Latoya 9        
  9 Charlotte  'A'                                      4:01.19   1 
     1) 2597 Foley, Andrea 11           2) 2600 Whitfield, Qualonda 11    
     3) 2596 Darr, Melissa 9            4) 2595 Charles, Kafi 12          
 10 Lakewood  'A'                                       4:01.48   2 
     1) 2766 Harms, Abby 10             2) 2767 Harrington, Nyeshia 12    
     3) 2764 Black, Ashley 10           4) 2765 Covington, Nadia 12       
 11 Woodham  'A'                                        4:01.67   1 
     1) 3127 Kyle, Cicely 12            2) 3126 Hall, Nikki 12            
     3) 3123 Chambers, Heidie 11        4) 3125 English, Latorria 11      
 12 Rockledge  'A'                                      4:01.72   2 
     1) 2999 Berkley, Aisha             2) 3000 Iloka, Galyn              
     3) 3001 Johnson, Shambria          4) 3003 Preston, helen            
 13 Blake  'A'                                          4:02.77   1 
     1) 2563 Perez, Carmen              2) 2565 Smith, Brittany 12        
     3) 2566 Williams, Michelle         4) 2564 Pressley, Shenequia 11    
 14 Tampa Bay Tech  'A'                                 4:04.79   1 
     1) 3074 Parson, Ashley Raquel 11   2) 3439 Perez, Yvonne             
     3) 3077 Thompkins, Janie 9         4) 3078 Williams, Latoya 12       
 15 Boca Ciega  'A'                                     4:08.16   1 
     1) 2568 Covington, Neidra 9        2) 2569 John, Kendra 9            
     3) 2570 Kinsey, Alexandra 9        4) 2572 Williams, Tiffanie 9      
 16 Naples  'A'                                         4:09.61   2 
     1) 2887 Sanon, Anastasia 10        2) 2885 Cooper, Kristen 10        
     3) 2888 Suanson, Christine 10      4) 2886 Knowles, Ranisha 11         

Florida State Meet

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003