States
Connecticut 2003 outdoor
CT State Meets

June 3-5

Class S


Boys - Girls
2003 CLASS S
OUTDOOR TRACK
June 4 at Willowbrook Park
Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Serv.
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/4/2003 10:06 PM
            CIAC CLASS S  OUTDOOR T&F CHAMPIONSHIP MEET - 6/4/2003
                      VETERANS' STADIUM  NEW BRITAIN, CT
                        RESULTS:WWW.NESPORTSTIMING.COM
                                    Results

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) OLD SAYBROOK               105.83     2) HADDAM KILLINGWORTH       105.50
    3) WESTON                      52        4) SOMERS                     48
    5) SHEPAUG VALLEY              45        6) COGINCHAUG                 44
    7) EAST WINDSOR                38        8) EAST HAMPTON               34
    9) HYDE SCHOOL                 32       10) STAFFORD                   18.66
   11) THOMASTON                   18       11) KAYNOR TECH                18
   11) GRANBY                      18       14) WOODLAND                   14
   14) TOURTELLOTTE                14       16) DERBY                      12
   16) WAMOGO                      12       18) PORTLAND                   11
   19) CROMWELL                    10       20) GILBERT                     9
   21) EMMETT O'BRIEN TECH          8       22) LYME-OLD LYME               6
   23) LITCHFIELD                   5       23) COVENTRY                    5
   25) EAST GRANBY                  3       25) SACRED HEART, WATERBURY     3
   27) ST. PAUL                     1

                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) COGINCHAUG                  95.50     2) GRISWOLD                   90
    3) WESTON                      73.50     4) HYDE SCHOOL                50
    5) OLD SAYBROOK                46        6) EAST CATHOLIC              45
    7) NORTHWEST CATHOLIC          39        8) CROMWELL                   36
    9) EAST HAMPTON                34.50    10) NEW LONDON                 30
   11) SHEPAUG VALLEY              27       12) CAREER                     17
   13) STAFFORD                    15       14) EAST WINDSOR               14
   15) PUTNAM                      12       16) NORTH BRANFORD             11
   17) THOMASTON                   10       18) LITCHFIELD                  7
   19) WOODLAND                     6       19) ST. PAUL                    6
   19) PARISH HILL                  6       22) TRINITY CATHOLIC            5
   22) WAMOGO                       5       24) TERRYVILLE                  4
   25) SOMERS                       3.50    26) WHEELER                     3
   27) HOUSATONIC REG               2       27) DERBY                       2
   27) SACRED HEART, WATERBURY      2       30) COVENTRY                    1
   30) GRANBY                       1

Boys

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     CLASS S: * 11.07  1997        RON EDWARDS, OLD SAYBROOK
  QUALIFYING: @ 11.80
  SPEC STAND: ^ 11.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cherry, Steve                Cromwell               10.46    ^ 11.16q  3
  2 Kitt, Jonathan               Northwest CA           10.80    ^ 11.22q  2
  3 Harriott, Willie             Hyde School            10.80    ^ 11.42q  1
  4 Jolie, Shawn                 Putnam                 11.10    @ 11.58q  2
  5 Wynn, Shante                 Cromwell               11.11    @ 11.62q  3
  6 McNeil, Taylor               Old Saybrook           11.20    @ 11.64q  2
  7 MacCasland, Trent            St. Paul               11.50    @ 11.67q  2
  8 Marquis, Shawn               Litchfield             11.50    @ 11.70q  3
  9 Trautman, Kendall            Career                 11.10    @ 11.71   3
 10 Gibbs, Derrick               East Windsor           11.60      11.84   1
 11 Famiglietti, Vito            Wamogo                 11.80      11.85   1
 12 Daniels, Miles               New London             10.90      11.85   1
 13 Dawson, Jenahn               Hyde School            11.50      11.90   2
 14 Santos, Antonio              Griswold               11.50      12.13   1
 15 Mikolinski, Jamie            North Branfo           11.60      12.27   1
 16 Freeman, Tash                Hyde School            11.50      12.41   3
 17 Krakowski, Pat               Woodland               11.70      12.45   2
 18 Post, Stephen                Coventry               11.75      12.48   2
 19 DaRos, Scott                 Parish Hill            11.71      12.52   3
 20 Monge, Ronald                North Branfo           11.80      12.61   1
 21 Mackel, Charles              Westbrook              11.50      12.63   1
 22 Jennings, William            Valley Regio           11.80      12.93   2
 -- Sklanka, Cory                Terryville             11.70         DQ   3

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     CLASS S: * 11.07  1997        RON EDWARDS, OLD SAYBROOK
  QUALIFYING: @ 11.80
  SPEC STAND: ^ 11.50
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cherry, Steve                Cromwell               11.16      11.02*   10
  2 Kitt, Jonathan               Northwest CA           11.22      11.20^    8
  3 Harriott, Willie             Hyde School            11.42      11.44^    6
  4 Wynn, Shante                 Cromwell               11.62      [email protected]    5
  5 Jolie, Shawn                 Putnam                 11.58      [email protected]    4
  6 Marquis, Shawn               Litchfield             11.70      [email protected]    3
  7 MacCasland, Trent            St. Paul               11.67      [email protected]    2
  8 McNeil, Taylor               Old Saybrook           11.64      [email protected]    1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     CLASS S: * 22.34  1992        JEROME YOUNG, PRINCE TECH
  QUALIFYING: @ 24.50
  SPEC STAND: ^ 23.20
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cherry, Steve                Cromwell               22.01      22.14*  3   10
  2 Wehr, Tom                    East Catholi           22.01      22.37^  3    8
  3 Kitt, Jonathan               Northwest CA           22.10      22.68^  3    6
  4 McClean, Brandon             Hyde School            22.50      [email protected]  3    5
  5 MacCasland, Trent            St. Paul               24.10      [email protected]  2    4
  6 Harriott, Willie             Hyde School            22.30      [email protected]  3    3
  7 Allen, Louis                 New London             23.00      [email protected]  2    2
  8 Greenawalt, Josh             Woodland               23.90      [email protected]  2    1
  9 Arnold, Thomas               Wamogo                 24.10      [email protected]  2
 10 Trautman, Kendall            Career                 22.81      [email protected]  3
 11 Bradrick, Tom                Stafford               23.00      [email protected]  3
 12 Crowe, Parker                Litchfield             24.30      [email protected]  1
 13 Gibbs, Derrick               East Windsor           24.00      [email protected]  2
 14 Sklanka, Cory                Terryville             24.00      24.62   2
 15 Hutcherson, Daniel           New London             22.80      24.68   3
 16 Eykelhoff, Justin            Thomaston              24.30      24.70   1
 17 Bates, Lincoln               Housatonic R           24.30      24.91   1
 18 Jones, Jeff                  Woodland               24.30      25.08   1
 19 Wesley, Bradford             St. Paul               24.50      25.25   1
 20 D'Orio, John                 Cromwell               24.19      25.31   1
 21 Kortmann, Kevin              Coventry               24.40      25.74   1
 22 Daniels, Miles               New London             23.00      27.02   2

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     CLASS S: * 49.07  1992        JEROME YOUNG, PRINCE TECH
  QUALIFYING: @ 54.00
  SPEC STAND: ^ 51.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wehr, Tom                    East Catholi           49.70      49.60^  2   10
  2 Stanton, Andrew              Northwest CA           50.30      51.22^  2    8
  3 Porter, Andrew               Weston                 51.80      51.37^  2    6
  4 Laguerre, Justin             Griswold               50.50      [email protected]  2    5
  5 Arnold, Thomas               Wamogo                 52.66      [email protected]  2    4
  6 Lewis, Mark                  Northwest CA           52.00      [email protected]  2    3
  7 Palmieri, Matt               Sacred Heart           54.00      [email protected]  1    2
  8 Nixon, James                 Hyde School            52.00      [email protected]  2    1
  9 Famiglietti, Vito            Wamogo                 54.00      54.46   1
 10 Viera, Dave                  New London             53.52      54.59   1
 11 Bisson, Jon                  Tourtellotte           54.00      55.91   1
 12 Heaphy, Greg                 Cromwell               54.00      56.44   1
 13 Limauro, Jeff                Career                 54.00      56.64   1
 14 Shellman, Atlas              Wright Tech            52.39      56.71   2
 15 Holeman, Matt                New London             54.00      58.35   1

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
     CLASS S: * 1:57.19  1987        MIKE REMIGINO, NW CATHOLIC
  QUALIFYING: @ 2:07.50
  SPEC STAND: ^ 2:02.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chapman, C. Reynolds         Griswold             1:58.50    1:58.43^   10
  2 Kennedy, Jordan              East Hampton         1:56.00    1:59.96^    8
  3 Atkinson, Christopher        Weston               2:04.40    2:[email protected]    6
  4 McGorty, Ryan                Shepaug Vall         2:07.20    2:[email protected]    5
  5 Laguerre, Justin             Griswold             1:59.20    2:[email protected]    4
  6 Gallogly, Pat                North Branfo         2:06.00    2:08.57     3
  7 Hammond, Ryan                East Hampton         2:01.00    2:09.66     2
  8 St Germain, Mike             Old Saybrook         2:06.00    2:11.97     1
  9 Ide, Matthew                 Coginchaug           2:06.30    2:13.11
 10 Lawson, Michael              Weston               2:07.40    2:14.13
 11 Taddeo, Justin               Weston               2:06.20    2:17.62

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
     CLASS S: * 4:19.14  2002        JOE MOHN, IMMACULATE
  QUALIFYING: @ 4:48.00
  SPEC STAND: ^ 4:30.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coombs, Gavin                Griswold             4:21.80    4:24.09^   10
  2 Chapman, C. Reynolds         Griswold             4:21.00    4:24.34^    8
  3 Dooley, Patrick              Coginchaug           4:33.00    4:28.06^    6
  4 Ward, Tradelle               Griswold             4:30.20    4:28.75^    5
  5 Kimble, Jordan               Griswold             4:33.80    4:[email protected]    4
  6 Croff, Christopher           Griswold             4:31.20    4:[email protected]    3
  7 Lichtenberger, Tom           Northwest CA         4:38.00    4:[email protected]    2
  8 Morse, Tim                   Shepaug Vall         4:47.00    4:51.01     1
  9 Williams, Greg               North Branfo         4:46.00    4:55.23
 10 Salvas, Sean                 Old Saybrook         4:48.00    4:55.33
 11 Griffin, Phillip             Lyman Memori         4:48.00    4:58.07
 12 Armentano, Daniel            Granby               4:44.48    4:58.98
 13 Cashman, Joshua              Valley Regio         4:48.00    4:59.07

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     CLASS S: *  9:38.02  2002        GAVIN COOMBS, GRISWOLD
  QUALIFYING: @ 10:55.00
  SPEC STAND: ^  9:50.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coombs, Gavin                Griswold             9:26.70    9:34.50*   10
  2 Dooley, Patrick              Coginchaug           9:53.00    9:46.05^    8
  3 Croff, Christopher           Griswold             9:54.60    9:[email protected]    6
  4 Ward, Tradelle               Griswold             9:50.50    9:[email protected]    5
  5 Langhans, Eric               Coginchaug          10:13.00   10:[email protected]    4
  6 Edwards, Jacob               Wheeler             10:10.00   10:[email protected]    3
  7 Tiernan, Ryan                Derby               10:27.10   10:[email protected]    2
  8 Pearse, Douglas              Granby              10:25.14   10:[email protected]    1
  9 Kimble, Jordan               Griswold            10:01.50   10:[email protected]
 10 Morse, Tim                   Shepaug Vall        10:26.00   10:[email protected]
 11 Sanders, Will                Northwest CA        10:40.00   10:[email protected]
 12 Bryant, Dan                  Northwest CA        10:50.00   10:[email protected]
 13 Krasnowski, Steve            Thomaston           10:32.00   10:[email protected]
 14 Beers, Mike                  Litchfield          10:47.00   10:[email protected]
 15 Judson, Gregory              Coginchaug          10:30.00   10:[email protected]
 16 Dillon, Cole                 Old Saybrook        10:40.00   10:[email protected]
 17 Ford, Ryan                   Coginchaug          10:40.00   10:[email protected]
 18 Bausch, David                Griswold            10:40.50   10:[email protected]
 19 Sweet, Joe                   Gilbert             10:54.92   10:58.00
 20 Atkins, Brendan              Lyme-Old Lym        10:35.00   11:21.53
 21 Rodriguez, Tom               Parish Hill         10:53.00   11:24.31

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     CLASS S: * 15.02  1999        RYAN BAILEY, COGINCHAUG
  QUALIFYING: @ 17.70
  SPEC STAND: ^ 15.30
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 VanVliet, Mike               Old Saybrook           15.20    @ 15.89q  3
  2 Larese, Todd                 Coginchaug             15.97    @ 16.11q  1
  3 Bradrick, Tom                Stafford               16.20    @ 16.53q  3
  4 Smith, Greg                  Old Saybrook           16.00    @ 16.58q  1
  5 Shapiro, David               Weston                 15.80    @ 16.72q  2
  6 Michaud, Jeff                East Catholi           16.68    @ 16.87q  1
  7 Kuhlen, Scott                East Hampton           16.10    @ 17.03q  2
  8 Heaphy, Greg                 Cromwell               16.68    @ 17.20q  1
  9 Baer, B.J.                   Woodland               17.70    @ 17.30   3
 10 Collins, Matt                Shepaug Vall           17.20    @ 17.33   2
 11 Plis, David                  East Hampton           16.30    @ 17.36   3
 12 Helming, Michael             Valley Regio           16.50    @ 17.47   2
 13 Kershaw, Ian                 Weston                 17.30      17.92   3
 14 Strniste, Andrew             Granby                 17.65      18.73   2
 15 Michaud, Thomas              Coventry               17.60      18.73   1
 16 McGuire, Adam                Griswold               17.30      18.87   2
 17 Malagut, Nick                Old Saybrook           17.60      20.10   1
 18 Booz, Robert                 Coginchaug             17.30      20.46   3

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     CLASS S: * 15.02  1999        RYAN BAILEY, COGINCHAUG
  QUALIFYING: @ 17.70
  SPEC STAND: ^ 15.30
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 VanVliet, Mike               Old Saybrook           15.89      [email protected]   10
  2 Larese, Todd                 Coginchaug             16.11      [email protected]    8
  3 Smith, Greg                  Old Saybrook           16.58      [email protected]    6
  4 Bradrick, Tom                Stafford               16.53      [email protected]    5
  5 Heaphy, Greg                 Cromwell               17.20      [email protected]    4
  6 Kuhlen, Scott                East Hampton           17.03      [email protected]    3
  7 Shapiro, David               Weston                 16.72      [email protected]    2
  8 Michaud, Jeff                East Catholi           16.87      [email protected]    1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
     CLASS S: * 39.49  1996        PAUL KENNY, ELLINGTON
  QUALIFYING: @ 45.00
  SPEC STAND: ^ 41.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bradrick, Tom                Stafford               40.78      40.78^  3   10
  2 Plis, David                  East Hampton           40.00      41.13^  3    8
  3 Delaney, David               Coginchaug             42.20      [email protected]  3    6
  4 Smith, Greg                  Old Saybrook           41.40      [email protected]  3    5
  5 Shapiro, David               Weston                 42.90      [email protected]  3    4
  6 Allen, Louis                 New London             40.40      [email protected]  3    3
  7 Favris, Antoine              Housatonic R           43.77      [email protected]  2    2
  8 Larese, Todd                 Coginchaug             42.56      [email protected]  3    1
  9 Lavoie, Matthew              East Windsor           43.10      [email protected]  2
 10 Michaud, Jeff                East Catholi           42.50      [email protected]  3
 11 Kershaw, Ian                 Weston                 44.00      [email protected]  2
 12 Heaphy, Matthew              Cromwell               45.00      [email protected]  2
 13 Pedersen, Kenneth            East Hampton           44.00      45.26   2
 14 Dyer, TJ                     St. Bernard            45.00      45.82   2
 15 Strniste, Andrew             Granby                 44.71      46.24   2
 16 Schneider, Mike              Old Saybrook           45.00      47.83   1
 17 McGuire, Adam                Griswold               43.80      48.56   2
 18 Welch, Ryan                  Valley Regio           45.00      48.73   1
 19 Riggott, Matthew             East Windsor           45.00      49.00   1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     CLASS S: * 43.85  1987        , NW CATHOLIC
  SPEC STAND: ^ 44.50
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hyde School  'A'                                    43.00      44.15^  3   10
     1) Dawson, Jenahn                  2) Freeman, Tash
     3) Harriott, Willie                4) McClean, Brandon
  2 East Catholic  'A'                                  44.20      44.48^  3    8
     1) Hartigan, Joe                   2) Kelly, Tom
     3) Michaud, Jeff                   4) Watson, Chris
  3 Coginchaug  'A'                                     45.70      45.17   3    6
     1) Rogers, Justin                  2) Rogers, Scott
     3) Rogers, Tyler                   4) Stira, David
  4 Woodland  'A'                                       46.12      46.43   3    5
     1) Battis, Eric                    2) Greenawalt, Josh
     3) Jones, Jeff                     4) Krakowski, Pat
  5 Shepaug Valley  'A'                                 47.30      46.95   2    4
     1) Hall, Tim                       2) Lowe, Jim
     3) Pinkos, Tyler                   4) Rice, Steve
  6 Weston  'A'                                         45.40      47.01   3    3
     1) Bolea, Stefan                   2) Gaffney, Alec
     3) Luchansky, Adam                 4) Porter, Andrew
  7 North Branford  'A'                                 47.00      47.29   3    2
     1) DePaolo, Mike                   2) DelGuidice, Justin
     3) Doebrick, Andrew                4) Malicki, Dan
  8 Wamogo  'A'                                         49.00      47.90   2    1
     1) Arnold, Thomas                  2) Famiglietti, Vito
     3) Morenz, Corey                   4) Mosley, Dylan
  9 Parish Hill  'A'                                    48.12      48.20   2
     1) DaRos, Scott                    2) Joubert, Josh
     3) Rodriguez, Billy                4) Stimson, Tal
 10 Cromwell  'A'                                       47.90      48.55   2
     1) Dickerson, Kyle                 2) Heaphy, Matthew
     3) Rude, Aaron                     4) Ruske, Shawn
 11 Litchfield  'A'                                     48.40      48.56   2
     1) Crowe, Parker                   2) Lipeika, Nick
     3) Pullen, Greg                    4) Trota, Josh
 12 Somers  'A'                                         48.20      48.71   2
     1) Bridge, Sean                    2) Camerota, Mike
     3) Courtois, Paul                  4) Roig, Timothy
 13 Tourtellotte  'A'                                   47.40      49.18   2
     1) Bisson, Jon                     2) Cazeault, Kyle
     3) Morrison, Andrew                4) Smat, Ryan
 14 Valley Regional  'A'                                46.80      49.74   3
     1) Helming, Michael                2) Jennings, William
     3) Orfield, Adam                   4) Turner, Andrew
 15 Coventry  'A'                                       49.17      50.24   2
     1) Brown, Charles                  2) Hathaway, Christopher
     3) Kortmann, Kevin                 4) Post, Stephen
 16 St. Bernard  'A'                                    53.65      51.16   1
     1) Gauvin, Josh                    2) Lombardi, Steven
     3) Quatroche, Chris                4) Samborski, Anthony
 17 St. Paul  'A'                                       49.85      51.86   1
     1) Botti, Michael                  2) Dembowski, Lucas
     3) Domack, Robert                  4) Johndrou, Christopher
 18 Thomaston  'A'                                      53.70      52.79   1
     1) Gallagher, Pat                  2) Lascko, Marc
     3) Maturo, John                    4) Nadeau, Kevin

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     CLASS S: * 3:22.67  1992
  SPEC STAND: ^ 3:32.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Coginchaug  'A'                                   3:30.30    3:30.77^  4   10
     1) Larese, Todd                    2) Rogers, Justin
     3) Rogers, Scott                   4) Stira, David
  2 Northwest Catholic  'A'                           3:32.00    3:32.76   4    8
     1) Kitt, Jonathan                  2) Lewis, Mark
     3) Lichtenberger, Tom              4) Stanton, Andrew
  3 Weston  'A'                                       3:34.00    3:34.03   4    6
     1) Atkinson, Christopher           2) Bolea, Stefan
     3) Porter, Andrew                  4) Roberts, Thomas
  4 Career  'A'                                       3:31.00    3:38.84   4    5
     1) Baez, Santiago                  2) Limauro, Jeff
     3) Roberts, Brandon                4) Roberts, Byron
  5 Litchfield  'A'                                   3:50.80    3:40.77   3    4
     1) Coffill, Brian                  2) Crowe, Parker
     3) Hula, Matt                      4) Kinkade, Max
  6 New London  'A'                                   3:40.00    3:43.33   4    3
     1) Allen, Louis                    2) Burrows, Steven
     3) Daniels, Miles                  4) Holeman, Matt
  7 Shepaug Valley  'A'                               3:48.00    3:43.44   3    2
     1) Collins, Matt                   2) Hall, Tim
     3) Lowe, Jim                       4) McGorty, Ryan
  8 Parish Hill  'A'                                  3:46.15    3:43.87   3    1
     1) DaRos, Scott                    2) Heinonen, Lance
     3) Joubert, Josh                   4) Rodriguez, Billy
  9 Woodland  'A'                                     3:41.00    3:44.35   4
     1) Battis, Eric                    2) Dias, Mark
     3) Greenawalt, Josh                4) Kymer, Jason
 10 Old Saybrook  'A'                                 3:42.00    3:45.27   3
     1) Hunnewell, CJ                   2) McNeil, Taylor
     3) Schneider, Mike                 4) Smith, Greg
 11 Coventry  'A'                                     3:50.00    3:45.76   3
     1) Sanderson, Gregory              2) Hershberger, David
     3) Carroll, Brendan                4) Hathaway, Christopher
 12 Somers  'A'                                       3:53.00    3:46.31   2
     1) Bridge, Sean                    2) Eastwood, James
     3) Haberern, Randall               4) Portonova, John
 13 Housatonic Reg  'A'                               3:52.00    3:49.30   2
     1) Bates, Lincoln                  2) Chapell, Michael
     3) Council, Dain                   4) Favris, Antoine
 14 Hyde School  'A'                                  3:36.00    3:51.54   4
     1) Dawson, Jenahn                  2) Gorham, Courtney
     3) Howard, Michael                 4) Nixon, James
 15 East Windsor  'A'                                 3:58.00    3:52.10   2
     1) Barkman, Michael                2) Dowd, Kevin
     3) Riddick, Justin                 4) Riggott, Matthew
 16 Cromwell  'A'                                     3:45.82    3:53.32   3
     1) Babajiyavar, Bhupal             2) D'Orio, John
     3) Heaphy, Greg                    4) Heaphy, Matthew
 17 St. Paul  'A'                                     3:50.00    3:54.63   3
     1) Botti, Michael                  2) Dembowski, Lucas
     3) Domack, Robert                  4) MacCasland, Trent
 18 North Branford  'A'                               3:50.00    3:55.09   3
     1) Christensen, Tom                2) Doebrick, Andrew
     3) Gallogly, Pat                   4) McCarthy, Brendan
 19 Wright Tech  'A'                                  3:57.07    3:55.63   2
     1) Celesna, David                  2) Fleming, Lorenzo
     3) Saintvil, Marc                  4) Shellman, Atlas
 20 Thomaston  'A'                                    3:56.90    3:57.11   2
     1) Blum, Eric                      2) Eykelhoff, Andy
     3) Eykelhoff, Justin               4) Lascko, Marc
 21 Tourtellotte  'A'                                 4:15.00    4:01.03   1
     1) Beaudreault, Joseph             2) Charlton, Edward
     3) Morrison, Andrew                4) Smat, Ryan
 22 Gilbert  'A'                                      3:55.86    4:02.57   2
     1) Dauphinais, Bryan               2) Jones, Brian
     3) McGhee, Nick                    4) Ransom, Darren
 23 Granby  'A'                                       4:07.36    4:03.66   1
     1) Armentano, Daniel               2) Bazyk, Johnathon
     3) Carboni, Nicholas               4) Fitzmorris, Andrew
 24 Valley Regional  'A'                              3:59.00    4:10.35   2
     1) Carl, Joseph                    2) Cashman, Joshua
     3) Hayward, Christopher            4) Lyon, Trevor
 25 Derby  'A'                                        4:20.00    4:16.86   1
     1) Bartone, James                  2) Cammisa, Robert
     3) Fus, Maciej                     4) Kowalski, Robert

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     CLASS S: * 8:07.05  2002        , GRISWOLD
  SPEC STAND: ^ 8:20.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Griswold  'A'                                     8:20.80    8:20.43    10
     1) Chapman, C. Reynolds            2) Coombs, Gavin
     3) Croff, Christopher              4) Kimble, Jordan
  2 Coginchaug  'A'                                   8:24.60    8:22.16     8
     1) Dooley, Patrick                 2) Ide, Matthew
     3) Judson, Gregory                 4) Langhans, Eric
  3 Weston  'A'                                       8:37.20    8:24.88     6
     1) Atkinson, Christopher           2) Lane, Ryan
     3) Lawson, Michael                 4) Roberts, Thomas
  4 Parish Hill  'A'                                  8:41.02    8:35.54     5
     1) Joubert, Josh                   2) Rodriguez, Billy
     3) Rodriguez, Tom                  4) Stimson, Tal
  5 Northwest Catholic  'A'                           8:45.00    8:42.10     4
     1) Bryant, Dan                     2) Lewis, Mark
     3) Lichtenberger, Tom              4) Swetcky, Chris
  6 North Branford  'A'                               8:43.00    8:45.38     3
     1) Christensen, Tom                2) Gallogly, Pat
     3) McCarthy, Brendan               4) Williams, Greg
  7 Old Saybrook  'A'                                 8:43.00    8:46.33     2
     1) Dillon, Cole                    2) Hunnewell, CJ
     3) Salvas, Sean                    4) St Germain, Mike
  8 Shepaug Valley  'A'                               8:45.00    8:48.23     1
     1) Bollard, Rob                    2) Lowe, Jim
     3) McGorty, Ryan                   4) Morse, Tim
  9 Litchfield  'A'                                   8:52.23    8:58.36
     1) Coffill, Brian                  2) Graves, Ian
     3) Hula, Matt                      4) Katzin, Austin
 10 Lyme-Old Lyme  'A'                                9:00.00    9:03.93
     1) Atkins, Brendan                 2) Brockwell, Jessie
     3) Mackey, Brian                   4) Nyberg, Michael
 11 Thomaston  'A'                                    9:16.30    9:05.19
     1) Eykelhoff, Andy                 2) Hackert, Derek
     3) Kennedy, Shawn                  4) Krasnowski, Steve
 12 Woodland  'A'                                     9:13.00    9:07.12
     1) Campbell, Matt                  2) Dias, Mark
     3) Dionne, Mike                    4) McGarvey, Tom
 13 Somers  'A'                                       9:46.00    9:15.18
     1) Courtois, Paul                  2) Eastwood, Bryan
     3) Eastwood, James                 4) Haberern, Randall
 14 Granby  'A'                                       9:39.21    9:16.85
     1) Armentano, Daniel               2) Kane, Arland
     3) Pearse, Douglas                 4) Strniste, Andrew
 15 Wright Tech  'A'                                 10:58.98    9:18.32
     1) Celesna, David                  2) Saintvil, Marc
     3) Shellman, Atlas                 4) Velez, Edwin
 16 Coventry  'A'                                     9:34.00    9:21.28
     1) Clancy, Matthew                 2) Hershberger, David
     3) Nelson, Allen                   4) Shvonski, Alexander
 17 St. Paul  'A'                                                9:21.89
     1) Baylor, Christoher              2) Botti, Michael
     3) Dembowski, Lucas                4) Domack, Robert
 18 East Hampton  'A'                                 9:15.00    9:26.14
     1) Goodreau, Zacharie              2) Kowalczyk, Michael
     3) Levenduski, Brian               4) Loffredo, John
 19 Tourtellotte  'A'                                 9:32.00    9:28.60
     1) Beaudreault, Joseph             2) Bisson, Jon
     3) Charlton, Edward                4) Morrison, Andrew
 20 St. Bernard  'A'                                  9:35.00    9:29.55
     1) Asakura, Ryosuke                2) Daly, James
     3) Dutch, Kevin                    4) Dyer, TJ
 21 Lyman Memorial  'A'                               9:40.00    9:30.35
     1) Clesowich, Daniel               2) Griffin, Phillip
     3) Scata, Jared                    4) Sorrel, Kevin
 22 Valley Regional  'A'                              9:07.00    9:35.92
     1) Cashman, Joshua                 2) Hayward, Christopher
     3) Lyon, Trevor                    4) McMahon, Peter

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
     CLASS S: *  6-08  1995        S SENEY/J PATYRONE, TOUR/ WOOD
  QUALIFYING: @  5-08
  SPEC STAND: ^  6-02
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hutcherson, Daniel           New London           6-08.00    6-02.00^   10
  2 Kuhlen, Scott                East Hampton         6-06.00   J6-02.00^    8
  3 VanVliet, Mike               Old Saybrook         6-05.00    [email protected]    6
  4 Eykelhoff, Justin            Thomaston            6-00.00   [email protected]    5
  5 Woicik, Stephen              Somers               6-00.00    [email protected]    3.5
  5 Risch, Matthew               Weston               6-00.00    [email protected]    3.5
 -- Favris, Antoine              Housatonic R         5-08.00         NH
 -- Turner, Ronald               Hyde School          5-10.00         NH
 -- Ruske, Shawn                 Cromwell             5-08.00         NH
 -- Donecker, Daniel             Coginchaug           5-08.00         NH
 -- Post, Stephen                Coventry             5-08.00         NH
 -- Helming, Michael             Valley Regio         6-00.00         NH
 -- Williams, Jared              Career               5-10.00         NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
     CLASS S: * 14-09.50  1998        PETER FINK, HADD-KILL
  QUALIFYING: @    10-00
  SPEC STAND: ^    12-00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Risch, Matthew               Weston              12-00.00   [email protected]   10
  2 Dunnigan, Brian              Coginchaug          10-06.00  [email protected]    7
  2 Rothenberg, Bradley          Weston              10-06.00  [email protected]    7
  4 Luena, Jeremy                East Hampton        10-06.00  [email protected]    4.5
  4 Post, Matthew                Coginchaug          10-02.00   [email protected]    4.5
  5 Slight, Christopher          Coginchaug          10-08.00   [email protected]    3
  7 Murphy, James                Weston              10-00.00    9-06.00     1
  7 Chapman, Jason               East Hampton        10-06.00    9-06.00     1
  7 Shvonski, Alexander          Coventry            10-00.00    9-06.00     1
 -- Campbell, Chrisropher        Lyman Memori        10-00.00         NH
 -- Simon, Paul                  Coventry            10-00.00         NH
 -- Schneider, Rob               Housatonic R        10-06.00         NH
 -- Tran, Andy                   East Windsor        10-00.00         NH
 -- Toney, Brett                 Stafford            10-00.00         NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
     CLASS S: * 23-00  1996        DAVE BURRIS, ELLINGTON
  QUALIFYING: @ 19-00
  SPEC STAND: ^ 20-09
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McClean, Brandon             Hyde School         22-00.00   21-02.00^   10
  2 Gorham, Courtney             Hyde School         22-00.00   20-10.50^    8
  3 Cherry, Steve                Cromwell            21-03.00   [email protected]    6
  4 Santos, Antonio              Griswold            19-08.00   [email protected]    5
  5 Watson, Chris                East Catholi        20-06.00   [email protected]    4
  6 Delaney, David               Coginchaug          20-08.00   [email protected]    3
  7 Sklanka, Cory                Terryville          19-11.00   [email protected]    2
  8 Wynn, Shante                 Cromwell            21-01.00  [email protected]    1
  9 Gates, Eric                  Putnam              19-07.00   [email protected]
 10 Veronick, James              Coginchaug          19-06.00   18-08.00
 11 Woicik, Stephen              Somers              19-06.00   18-07.00
 12 Dowd, Kevin                  East Windsor        19-00.00   18-03.00
 13 Williams, Jared              Career              21-02.00   18-01.50
 14 Papen, Stephen               Weston              19-08.00   18-00.50
 15 McNeil, Taylor               Old Saybrook        19-03.00   18-00.00
 16 Roberts, Byron               Career              19-01.75   17-09.00
 16 Yeaton, Aaron                East Hampton        19-02.00   17-09.00
 18 Brockwell, Jessie            Lyme-Old Lym        19-00.00   17-07.50
 19 Baez, Santiago               Career              19-02.00   17-07.00
 20 Byrd, Martrell               Career              19-08.00   17-05.00
 21 Rafferty, Brendan            Old Saybrook        19-00.00   16-10.00
 22 Risch, Matthew               Weston              19-07.00   16-05.00
 23 Snipes, Rob                  Hyde School         21-00.00   13-02.50

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
     CLASS S: * 47-07.25  1974        BEN DAVIS, BACON ACAD
  QUALIFYING: @    39-00
  SPEC STAND: ^    43-00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hutcherson, Daniel           New London          47-01.00   45-00.50^   10
  2 Watson, Chris                East Catholi        44-02.00   43-01.00^    8
  3 Rogers, Tyler                Coginchaug          40-09.00   [email protected]    6
  4 Delaney, David               Coginchaug          41-06.00   [email protected]    5
  5 Gorham, Courtney             Hyde School         44-00.00   [email protected]    4
  6 Byrd, Martrell               Career              43-01.50   [email protected]    3
  7 Papen, Stephen               Weston              39-10.00   [email protected]    2
  8 Nixon, Lionel                Hyde School         41-00.00   [email protected]    1
  9 Santos, Antonio              Griswold            40-10.00   [email protected]
 10 Doebrick, Andrew             North Branfo        40-06.00   [email protected]
 11 Yeaton, Aaron                East Hampton        40-00.00   [email protected]
 12 Dowd, Kevin                  East Windsor        40-01.00   [email protected]
 13 Wynn, Shante                 Cromwell            40-05.00   38-06.50
 14 Bergenholtz, Gregory         Coginchaug          39-06.00   38-03.00
 15 Blum, Eric                   Thomaston           39-01.00   38-02.50
 16 Nathman, Mike                North Branfo        39-03.00   37-07.50
 -- Karney, Greg                 East Hampton        41-00.00         ND
 -- VanVliet, Mike               Old Saybrook        40-10.00         ND
 -- Snipes, Rob                  Hyde School         41-00.00       FOUL
 -- Roberts, Brandon             Career              40-02.00       FOUL

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
     CLASS S: * 63-01  1984        BRIAN TARBOX, GRANBY
  QUALIFYING: @ 40-00
  SPEC STAND: ^ 47-00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richard, Jameson             Weston              49-04.00   51-03.50^   10
  2 Burnham, Jeremy              East Windsor        49-11.00   48-02.50^    8
  3 Hunter, Olafemi              Career              50-02.25   47-10.00^    6
  4 Paradis, Mike                Old Saybrook        48-00.00   47-01.50^    5
  5 Cossuto, Vin                 Shepaug Vall        47-00.00   [email protected]    4
  6 Powell, David                Weston              44-04.00   [email protected]    3
  7 Holeman, Mark                New London          44-11.00   [email protected]    2
  8 Campbell, Bruce              Hyde School         46-03.00   [email protected]    1
  9 Norton, Kyle                 East Windsor        43-07.00   [email protected]
 10 Karney, Greg                 East Hampton        44-06.00   [email protected]
 11 Lazer, Steve                 Litchfield          44-01.00   [email protected]
 12 Galatro, Vincent             Trinity Cath        42-01.00   [email protected]
 13 Karosas, Jomas               Hyde School         44-07.00   [email protected]
 14 Sweeney, Jon                 New London          40-01.00   [email protected]
 15 Gallagher, Pat               Thomaston           42-04.00   [email protected]
 16 Fisher, Kevin                Old Saybrook        42-00.00   [email protected]
 17 Proulx, Joshua               Griswold            41-06.00   [email protected]
 18 Heibel, Anthony              Griswold            44-10.00   [email protected]
 19 Malicki, Dan                 North Branfo        40-00.00   [email protected]
 20 Vazquez, Jose                Parish Hill         40-11.50   39-07.00
 21 Aj, Skalaban                 Old Saybrook        40-06.00   38-10.00
 22 Wojton, Edward               Coginchaug          41-08.50   38-09.00
 23 Cardenas, Aaron              Granby              40-06.25   37-11.00
 24 Cazeault, Kyle               Tourtellotte        40-04.00   37-09.50

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
     CLASS S: * 158-00  1987        BRUCE DEVLIN, SOMERS
  QUALIFYING: @ 115-00
  SPEC STAND: ^ 135-00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paradis, Mike                Old Saybrook          149-06     138-02^   10
  2 Cossuto, Vin                 Shepaug Vall          133-11     136-02^    8
  3 Burnham, Jeremy              East Windsor          134-00     [email protected]    6
  4 Galatro, Vincent             Trinity Cath          119-05     [email protected]    5
  5 Gallagher, Pat               Thomaston             128-08     [email protected]    4
  6 Hunter, Olafemi              Career              32-06.50     [email protected]    3
  7 Vitale, John                 Shepaug Vall          117-00     [email protected]    2
  8 Karosas, Jomas               Hyde School           128-05     [email protected]    1
  9 Marquis, Shawn               Litchfield            121-08     111-05
 10 Howard, Seth                 Westbrook             143-01     110-07
 11 Kapros, Savas                Thomaston             116-06     108-07
 12 Huntley, Matthew             Coginchaug            119-00     108-05
 13 Karney, Greg                 East Hampton          122-00     108-01
 14 Turner, Andrew               Valley Regio          115-00     107-04
 15 Bonanno, Peter               Coginchaug            116-00     106-04
 16 Stammer, Jared               Thomaston             118-11     103-01
 17 Marvin, Jeffrey              Coventry              115-05     102-03
 17 Venn, Nicholas               Granby              17-03.75     102-03
 19 Pelkey, Tyler                Somers                119-06      97-01
 20 Heibel, Anthony              Griswold              121-03      92-04
 21 Brockwell, Jessie            Lyme-Old Lym          115-06      90-01
 22 Aj, Skalaban                 Old Saybrook          119-00      87-00
 23 Fisher, Kevin                Old Saybrook          118-00      84-09
 -- Halloran, Sean               Northwest CA          115-00       FOUL

Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
     CLASS S: * 191-11  1972        STAN WYZYKOWSKI, VINAL TECH
  QUALIFYING: @ 140-00
  SPEC STAND: ^ 165-00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huntley, Matthew             Coginchaug            167-00     [email protected]   10
  2 Jolie, Shawn                 Putnam                168-00     [email protected]    8
  3 Hartigan, Joe                East Catholi          158-06     [email protected]    6
  4 Heibel, Anthony              Griswold              156-08     [email protected]    5
  5 Dudley, Luke                 Weston                170-00     [email protected]    4
  6 Malicki, Dan                 North Branfo          150-00     [email protected]    3
  7 Belonick, Matthew            Terryville            173-06     [email protected]    2
  8 Nadeau, Kevin                Thomaston             162-05     [email protected]    1
  9 Cossuto, Vin                 Shepaug Vall          150-09     [email protected]
 10 Luchansky, Adam              Weston                145-00     [email protected]
 11 Chapdelaine, James           Putnam                147-00     [email protected]
 12 Belz, Matthew                Westbrook             156-03     [email protected]
 13 Chapman, Jason               East Hampton          146-00     138-08
 14 Gooch, Adam                  Coventry              147-07     137-08
 15 Lazer, Steve                 Litchfield            143-00     135-02
 16 Kelley, Sean                 Thomaston             140-05     134-02
 17 Baez, Santiago               Career                169-11     132-09
 18 Cazeault, Kyle               Tourtellotte          142-00     132-08
 19 Orfield, Adam                Valley Regio          141-00     131-07
 20 Fisher, Kevin                Old Saybrook          147-00     129-01
 21 Lasko, Robert                North Branfo          141-00     126-06
 22 Sheridan, Brian              St. Bernard           140-00     123-07
 23 Sweeney, Jon                 New London            142-05     119-08
 24 Proulx, Joshua               Griswold              143-03     117-05
 25 Halloran, Sean               Northwest CA          140-00     116-05
 26 Mihaliak, Lucas              Stafford              140-04     113-05
 -- Aj, Skalaban                 Old Saybrook          146-06       FOUL

 

Girls

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     CLASS S: * 11.98  1995        SHAYLA WALLACE, NW CATHOLIC
  QUALIFYING: @ 13.50
  SPEC STAND: ^ 13.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Temple, Jenna                Shepaug Vall           13.10    @ 13.20q  3
  2 Walker, Michelle             Somers                 13.10    @ 13.22q  2
  3 Spellman, Kyrie              Kaynor Tech            12.70    @ 13.26q  3
  4 Stannard, Kimber             Haddam Killi           12.80    @ 13.27q  2
  5 Lynch, Kelley                Somers                 13.50    @ 13.43q  1
  6 Henry, Megan                 Shepaug Vall           13.17      13.67q  2
  7 Walton, Ashley               Cromwell               13.11      13.67q  3
  7 Jeter, Shakerra              Hyde School            12.90      13.67q  1
  9 Clarke, Megan                Somers                 13.30      13.71   1
 10 Richards, Rachel             Stafford               13.50      13.91   2
 11 Frazier, Kaylyn              Lyme-Old Lym           13.40      13.92   3
 12 Sharp, Lauren                Haddam Killi           13.50      13.92   2
 13 Pope, Stephanie              Lyme-Old Lym           13.00      14.00   1
 14 Krupa, Sam                   Cromwell               13.37      14.00   1
 15 Witham, Cait                 Woodland               13.50      14.18   1
 16 Stroud, Stephanie            Portland               13.64      14.21   3
 17 Barber, Alyssa               Sacred Heart           13.40      14.40   3

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     CLASS S: * 11.98  1995        SHAYLA WALLACE, NW CATHOLIC
  QUALIFYING: @ 13.50
  SPEC STAND: ^ 13.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Spellman, Kyrie              Kaynor Tech            13.26      [email protected]   10
  2 Temple, Jenna                Shepaug Vall           13.20      [email protected]    8
  3 Walker, Michelle             Somers                 13.22      [email protected]    6
  4 Stannard, Kimber             Haddam Killi           13.27      [email protected]    5
  5 Lynch, Kelley                Somers                 13.43      [email protected]    4
  6 Henry, Megan                 Shepaug Vall           13.67      13.60     3
  7 Walton, Ashley               Cromwell               13.67      13.64     2
  8 Jeter, Shakerra              Hyde School            13.67      13.77     1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     CLASS S: * 24.76  1997        SHAYLA WALLACE, NW CATHOLIC
  QUALIFYING: @ 28.70
  SPEC STAND: ^ 26.70
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Scanlon, Meghan              Haddam Killi           26.10      26.50^  3   10
  2 Spellman, Kyrie              Kaynor Tech            27.20      [email protected]  3    8
  3 Walker, Michelle             Somers                 27.21      [email protected]  3    6
  4 Stannard, Kimber             Haddam Killi           27.30      [email protected]  2    5
  5 Temple, Jenna                Shepaug Vall           27.90      [email protected]  2    4
  6 Snipes, Medina               Hyde School            27.00      [email protected]  3    3
  7 Allegra, Taryn               Haddam Killi           27.40      [email protected]  2    2
  8 Onusko, Jenna                Gilbert                28.49      [email protected]  1    1
  9 Burns, Holly                 Stafford               28.20      [email protected]  1
 10 Lynch, Kelley                Somers                 27.59      [email protected]  2
 11 Henry, Megan                 Shepaug Vall           28.18      [email protected]  2
 12 Sliva, Jennifer              St. Paul               28.00      [email protected]  2
 13 Fitzgerald, Megan            Old Saybrook           27.12      [email protected]  3
 14 Pope, Stephanie              Lyme-Old Lym           27.50      [email protected]  2
 15 Wyzykowski, Stephanie        Haddam Killi           28.11      [email protected]  2
 16 Krist, Nicole                Weston                 27.30      [email protected]  3
 17 Davis, Chanel                Hyde School            27.00      28.71   3
 18 Jeter, Shakerra              Hyde School            27.20      28.74   3
 19 Krupa, Sam                   Cromwell               28.45      29.24   1
 20 Barberi, Susan               Weston                 28.40      29.88   1
 21 Gilbert, Angela              Parish Hill            28.65      30.19   1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     CLASS S: *   56.99  1995        SHAYLA WALLACE, NW CATHOLIC
  QUALIFYING: @ 1:05.00
  SPEC STAND: ^ 1:01.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Ashley              East Windsor           59.10      59.78^  2   10
  2 Scanlon, Meghan              Haddam Killi           59.80      59.81^  2    8
  3 Nichols, Lisa                Granby               1:02.00    1:[email protected]  2    6
  4 Gillen, Caitlin              Shepaug Vall         1:00.75    1:[email protected]  2    5
  5 Taylor, Brittany             Shepaug Vall         1:02.98    1:[email protected]  2    4
  6 Bellemare, Karin             Coginchaug           1:04.30    1:[email protected]  1    3
  7 Sidhu, Rebekah               Weston               1:03.00    1:[email protected]  2    2
  8 Elmendorf, Shannon           Sacred Heart         1:05.00    1:[email protected]  1    1
  9 Fitzgerald, Megan            Old Saybrook         1:02.00    1:[email protected]  2
 10 Snipes, Medina               Hyde School          1:01.00    1:05.12   2
 11 Evans, Breanna               Hyde School          1:04.00    1:06.79   1
 12 Krawiec, Jen                 Old Saybrook         1:03.90    1:07.13   1
 13 Williams, Meghan             Shepaug Vall         1:05.00    1:08.53   1

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
     CLASS S: * 2:16.70  1982        VANESSA THOMPSON, ST. MARY'S
  QUALIFYING: @ 2:35.50
  SPEC STAND: ^ 2:25.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Ashley              East Windsor         2:24.00    2:[email protected]   10
  2 Connolly, Lauren             East Hampton         2:25.00    2:[email protected]    8
  3 Bisceglia, Andrea            Coginchaug           2:25.10    2:[email protected]    6
  4 Funaro, Danielle             Haddam Killi         2:28.70    2:[email protected]    5
  5 Brody, Francesca             Weston               2:26.50    2:[email protected]    4
  6 Huntley, Lauren              Old Saybrook         2:31.00    2:[email protected]    3
  7 Williams, Carla              Litchfield           2:34.80    2:[email protected]    2
  8 Moyer, Lauren                Haddam Killi         2:32.68    2:[email protected]    1
  9 Anderson, Monika             Coginchaug           2:29.30    2:[email protected]
 10 Cloutier, Alison             East Hampton         2:27.00    2:[email protected]
 11 Kozlosky, Ashley             Thomaston            2:34.10    2:[email protected]
 12 Silliman, Becky              Portland             2:34.00    2:43.11

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
     CLASS S: * 5:08.50  1993        ALISON HENRY, WOODSTOCK
  QUALIFYING: @ 5:50.00
  SPEC STAND: ^ 5:25.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bisceglia, Megan             Coginchaug           5:19.30    5:20.66^   10
  2 Cloutier, Alison             East Hampton         5:25.00    5:24.66^    8
  3 Pearce, Claire               East Hampton         5:28.00    5:[email protected]    6
  4 Padula, Lauren               Haddam Killi         5:39.80    5:[email protected]    5
  5 Smyth, Brianna               Gilbert              5:40.00    5:[email protected]    4
  6 Gonzalez, Nidia              Cromwell             5:38.00    5:[email protected]    3
  7 Pirek, Lindsay               Granby               5:38.00    5:[email protected]    2
  8 Kozlosky, Ashley             Thomaston            5:44.90    5:[email protected]    1
  9 Loso, Breanna                Old Saybrook         5:50.00    5:51.41
 10 Woods, Caitlin               Old Saybrook         5:49.00    5:55.04

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     CLASS S: * 11:24.38  1996        KARA KERR, LITCHFIELD
  QUALIFYING: @ 13:10.00
  SPEC STAND: ^ 11:30.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Della Rose, Gina             Woodland            10:54.10   11:12.01*   10
  2 Dooley, Maureen              Coginchaug          11:35.10   11:[email protected]    8
  3 Lo, Emma                     Lyme-Old Lym        12:18.00   12:[email protected]    6
  4 Padula, Lauren               Haddam Killi        12:12.00   12:[email protected]    5
  5 Smyth, Brianna               Gilbert             12:27.20   12:[email protected]    4
  6 Leslie, Sara                 Portland            12:33.00   12:[email protected]    3
  7 Gonzalez, Nidia              Cromwell            12:40.00   12:[email protected]    2
  8 Marecki, Madeleine           Wamogo              12:09.40   12:[email protected]    1
  9 Beers, Jackie                Litchfield          12:23.00   12:[email protected]
 10 Ziello, Jen                  Litchfield          12:52.00   12:[email protected]
 11 Pynard, Alyson               Thomaston           12:32.60   13:[email protected]
 12 Morris, Stephanie            East Windsor        12:45.00   13:33.00

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     CLASS S: * 14.80  1985        APRIL DAVIS, BACON ACAD
  QUALIFYING: @ 18.00
  SPEC STAND: ^ 16.25
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Benoit, Ashley               East Hampton           16.80    @ 17.26q  1
  2 Cawley, Caitlin              Old Saybrook           16.10    @ 17.73q  2
  3 DiChiaro, Angela             Shepaug Vall           17.61      18.02q  1
  4 Page, Shannon                East Windsor           18.00      18.05q  2
  5 Layer, Karen                 East Hampton           17.00      18.08q  2
  6 Young, Perry                 Weston                 17.10      18.08q  1
  7 Glascott, Jillian            Weston                 17.80      18.10q  2
  8 Ferrara, Ashley              Old Saybrook           16.90      18.13q  2
  9 Bator, Kathy                 Sacred Heart           18.00      18.86   1
 10 Kelly, Nicole                Sacred Heart           18.00      19.63   1
 11 Trinka, Martine              Weston                 16.30      20.24   1
 -- Petri, Amanda                Granby                 17.90         DQ   2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     CLASS S: * 14.80  1985        APRIL DAVIS, BACON ACAD
  QUALIFYING: @ 18.00
  SPEC STAND: ^ 16.25
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Benoit, Ashley               East Hampton           17.26      [email protected]   10
  2 Page, Shannon                East Windsor           18.05      [email protected]    8
  3 Cawley, Caitlin              Old Saybrook           17.73      [email protected]    6
  4 DiChiaro, Angela             Shepaug Vall           18.02      [email protected]    5
  5 Ferrara, Ashley              Old Saybrook           18.13      [email protected]    4
  6 Young, Perry                 Weston                 18.08      [email protected]    3
  7 Glascott, Jillian            Weston                 18.10      [email protected]    2
  8 Layer, Karen                 East Hampton           18.08      18.35     1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
     CLASS S: * 45.72  2002        ERIN FAUCHER, TOURTELLOTTE
  QUALIFYING: @ 53.50
  SPEC STAND: ^ 48.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Trinka, Martine              Weston                 47.10      47.85^  3   10
  2 Lussier, Danielle            Somers                 47.13      [email protected]  3    8
  3 Ayers, Emily                 Old Saybrook           49.40      [email protected]  3    6
  4 MacDonald, Karyn             Old Saybrook           49.50      [email protected]  3    5
  5 Trama, Jennifer              Tourtellotte           50.90      [email protected]  3    4
  6 Hendsey, Maura               East Windsor           50.10      [email protected]  3    3
  7 Young, Perry                 Weston                 49.80      [email protected]  3    2
  8 Page, Shannon                East Windsor           51.90      [email protected]  2    1
  9 Cameron, Jen                 Lyme-Old Lym           52.10      [email protected]  2
 10 Odenwaelder, Justine         Wamogo                 52.50      [email protected]  2
 11 Sippin, Catherine            Weston                 52.00      [email protected]  2
 12 Judd, Lisa                   Haddam Killi           50.30      [email protected]  3
 13 Witham, Cait                 Woodland               52.40      53.85   2
 14 Ferrara, Ashley              Old Saybrook           51.30      53.89   2
 15 Morales, Bernice             Emmett O'Bri           53.30      54.32   1
 16 Fonseca, Daliana             Sacred Heart           53.00      54.56   1
 17 Sultaire, Erin               Gilbert                52.92      54.95   1
 18 Glascott, Jillian            Weston                 52.00      55.10   2
 19 Cawley, Caitlin              Old Saybrook           51.00      55.23   2
 20 DiChiaro, Angela             Shepaug Vall           53.50      56.95   1
 21 Williams, Carla              Litchfield             53.10      57.01   1
 22 Benoit, Ashley               East Hampton           53.00      57.12   1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     CLASS S: * 49.65  1994        , NW CATHOLIC
  SPEC STAND: ^ 51.75
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Somers  'A'                                         52.03      52.25   3   10
     1) Bridge, Erin                    2) Clarke, Megan
     3) Lussier, Danielle               4) Lynch, Kelley
  2 Hyde School  'A'                                    51.90      52.44   3    8
     1) Davis, Chanel                   2) Evans, Breanna
     3) Jeter, Shakerra                 4) Snipes, Medina
  3 Weston  'A'                                         52.70      52.91   3    6
     1) Barberi, Susan                  2) Glascott, Jillian
     3) Krist, Nicole                   4) Micik, Christianne
  4 Old Saybrook  'A'                                   53.20      54.35   3    5
     1) Ayers, Emily                    2) Ferrara, Ashley
     3) Fitzgerald, Carrie              4) Hunter, Drew
  5 Haddam Killingworth  'A'                            53.30      54.43   3    4
     1) Judd, Lisa                      2) McDermott, Jamie
     3) Sharp, Lauren                   4) Wyzykowski, Stephanie
  6 Cromwell  'A'                                       54.33      54.94   3    3
     1) Hamilton, Sarah                 2) Krupa, Sam
     3) Thompson, Angela                4) Walton, Ashley
  7 Stafford  'A'                                       55.30      55.38   2    2
     1) Bradrick, Laura                 2) Eumenidi, Carly
     3) Martorelli, Nicole              4) Richards, Rachel
  8 Sacred Heart, Waterbury  'A'                        54.20      55.42   3    1
     1) Barber, Alyssa                  2) Bator, Kathy
     3) Elmendorf, Shannon              4) Kelly, Nicole
  9 Lyme-Old Lyme  'A'                                  52.10      55.43   3
     1) Cameron, Jen                    2) Frazier, Kaylyn
     3) Lo, Emma                        4) O'Dell, Kelsey
 10 Coginchaug  'A'                                     55.60      55.60   2
     1) Bahr, Jaclyn                    2) Bellemare, Karin
     3) Dahlmeyer, Sharon               4) Trusty, Kelly
 11 Granby  'A'                                         56.00      55.71   2
     1) Baird-Martowski, Crystal        2) Bascetta, Ashley
     3) Masley, Kristen                 4) Smith, Lindsay
 12 Gilbert  'A'                                        55.94      55.78   2
     1) Hoxie, Ashley                   2) Nicalescu, Danielle
     3) Onusko, Jenna                   4) Serafini, Kate
 13 East Hampton  'A'                                   55.00      56.34   2
     1) Anilowski, Jennifer             2) Carroll, Kelly
     3) Chicoine, Jennifer              4) Cutler, Kerry
 14 St. Paul  'A'                                       55.00      57.85   2
     1) Clemente, Suzanne               2) Deschenes, Shannon
     3) Gallo, Doran                    4) Pond, Charlene
 15 Thomaston  'A'                                      59.50      58.22   1
     1) Finlay, Alisha                  2) George, Leah
     3) Grubaugh, Kelly                 4) Holmes, Charlice
 16 Litchfield  'A'                                     55.74    1:00.46   2
     1) Crowe, Sara                     2) Fitzgerald, Casey
     3) Gravel, Ashley                  4) Matson, Stephanie
 17 St. Bernard  'A'                                  1:05.00    1:01.92   1
     1) Borchet, Alex                   2) Corl, Dana
     3) Ellis, Caroline                 4) Green, Courtney
 -- Parish Hill  'A'                                    55.91        DNF   2
     1) Drouin, Jennie                  2) Gilbert, Angela
     3) Lazur, Becka                    4) Menditto, Sarah

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     CLASS S: * 4:05.86  2002
  SPEC STAND: ^ 4:12.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Haddam Killingworth  'A'                          4:13.40    4:10.97^  2   10
     1) Allegra, Taryn                  2) Funaro, Danielle
     3) Moyer, Lauren                   4) Scanlon, Meghan
  2 Weston  'A'                                       4:09.00    4:11.80^  2    8
     1) Brody, Francesca                2) Krist, Nicole
     3) Micik, Christianne              4) Sidhu, Rebekah
  3 East Windsor  'A'                                 4:20.00    4:19.50   2    6
     1) Moon, Marissa                   2) O'Brien, Ashley
     3) Page, Shannon                   4) Hendsey, Maura
  4 Shepaug Valley  'A'                               4:16.26    4:20.40   2    5
     1) Childs, Leigh                   2) Gillen, Caitlin
     3) Taylor, Brittany                4) Temple, Jenna
  5 Coginchaug  'A'                                   4:23.10    4:27.52   1    4
     1) Bellemare, Karin                2) Judson, Amanda
     3) Finley, Erin                    4) Paulick, Kaye
  6 Granby  'A'                                       4:20.00    4:28.40   2    3
     1) Baird-Martowski, Crystal        2) Bascetta, Ashley
     3) Nichols, Lisa                   4) Pirek, Lindsay
  7 Stafford  'A'                                     4:23.00    4:31.90   2    2
     1) Balatka, Andrea                 2) Burns, Holly
     3) Richards, Rachel                4) Robbins, Chelsea
  8 Sacred Heart, Waterbury  'A'                      4:40.00    4:36.61   1    1
     1) Barber, Alyssa                  2) Bator, Kathy
     3) Elmendorf, Shannon              4) Fonseca, Daliana
  9 St. Paul  'A'                                     4:30.00    4:38.26   1
     1) Kaminski, Caroline              2) Meehan, Kaitlin
     3) Pond, Charlene                  4) Radziwillowicz, Agatka
 10 Litchfield  'A'                                   4:39.00    4:39.40   1
     1) Courtney, Jocelyn               2) Crampton, Kasey
     3) Fitzgerald, Casey               4) Mahan, Sarah
 11 Parish Hill  'A'                                  4:41.65    4:40.64   1
     1) Drouin, Jennie                  2) Gilbert, Angela
     3) Kowal, Alisa                    4) Labanara, Katie
 12 East Hampton  'A'                                 4:23.00    4:41.88   2
     1) Anilowski, Jennifer             2) Connolly, Lauren
     3) Cutler, Kerry                   4) Layer, Karen
 13 Gilbert  'A'                                      4:39.95    4:47.81   1
     1) Groth, Gabrielle                2) Nicalescu, Danielle
     3) Onusko, Jenna                   4) Smyth, Brianna
 14 Portland  'A'                                     4:42.00    4:49.18   1
     1) Brady, Erin                     2) Ellsworth, Jackie
     3) Ladny, Christine                4) Leslie, Sara
 -- Somers  'A'                                       4:45.00         DQ   1
     1) Camerota, Maria                 2) Craig, Lauren
     3) Tyser, Holly                    4) Lynch, Kelley
 -- Old Saybrook  'A'                                 4:20.00         DQ   2
     1) Ayers, Emily                    2) Fitzgerald, Carrie
     3) Fitzgerald, Megan               4) Hunter, Drew

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     CLASS S: * 9:54.10  2002        , COGINCHAUG
  SPEC STAND: ^ 9:50.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coginchaug  'A'                                   9:53.80    9:53.22*   10
     1) Anderson, Monika                2) Bisceglia, Andrea
     3) Bisceglia, Megan                4) Dooley, Maureen
  2 Haddam Killingworth  'A'                         10:23.00   10:05.60     8
     1) Funaro, Danielle                2) Hoover, Christina
     3) Moyer, Lauren                   4) Padula, Lauren
  3 Weston  'A'                                       9:56.00   10:19.56     6
     1) Bonneau, Krista                 2) Brody, Francesca
     3) Micik, Christianne              4) Ozar, Sophia
  4 Granby  'A'                                      10:33.00   10:26.17     5
     1) Baird-Martowski, Crystal        2) Nichols, Lisa
     3) Pietro, Leslie                  4) Pirek, Lindsay
  5 Portland  'A'                                    10:45.00   10:31.72     4
     1) Brady, Erin                     2) Ellsworth, Jackie
     3) Ladny, Christine                4) Leslie, Sara
  6 Litchfield  'A'                                  10:53.10   10:36.71     3
     1) Beers, Jackie                   2) Courtney, Jocelyn
     3) Crampton, Kasey                 4) Mahan, Sarah
  7 Stafford  'A'                                    10:32.00   10:37.49     2
     1) Balatka, Andrea                 2) Bellamy, Caitlin
     3) Bouthillier, Melanie            4) Burns, Holly
  8 Old Saybrook  'A'                                10:20.00   10:41.97     1
     1) Bowman, Lindsay                 2) Huntley, Lauren
     3) Krawiec, Jen                    4) Loso, Breanna
  9 Woodland  'A'                                    10:48.00   10:52.23
     1) Albright, Krista                2) Della Rose, Gina
     3) Pacitto, Janet                  4) Trzaski, Jessica
 10 Thomaston  'A'                                   11:05.00   11:05.28
     1) Duncan, Ashley                  2) Finlay, Alisha
     3) Kozlosky, Ashley                4) Pynard, Alyson
 11 Shepaug Valley  'A'                              11:21.03   11:14.97
     1) Donovan, Katelyn                2) Prendergast, Sarah
     3) Waupotic, Emily                 4) Waupotic, Jennifer
 12 Parish Hill  'A'                                 11:28.16   11:39.35
     1) Bissonnette, Christy            2) Donofrio, Taylor
     3) Kowal, Alisa                    4) Labanara, Katie
 13 East Hampton  'A'                                11:30.00   11:41.29
     1) Barmasse, Jana                  2) Dobrowolski, Sarah
     3) Hayes, Michelle                 4) Snow, Erin
 14 St. Paul  'A'                                    11:30.00   11:55.65
     1) Kaminski, Caroline              2) Meehan, Kaitlin
     3) Meleski, Leah                   4) O'Keefe, Allison
 15 Somers  'A'                                      11:50.00   12:00.29
     1) Camerota, Maria                 2) Coupe, Kara
     3) Craig, Lauren                   4) Menard, Lauren
 -- East Granby  'A'                                                  NT

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
     CLASS S: *  5-06  1993        MICHELLE BROUSSEAU, PUTNAM
  QUALIFYING: @  4-08
  SPEC STAND: ^  5-02
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bishop, Brandi               Old Saybrook         5-00.00    [email protected]   10
  2 Lussier, Danielle            Somers               5-02.00    [email protected]    7
  2 MacDonald, Karyn             Old Saybrook         5-02.00    [email protected]    7
  4 Judd, Lisa                   Haddam Killi         5-00.00    [email protected]    4.5
  4 Cappiello, Darryll           Old Saybrook         4-10.00    [email protected]    4.5
 -- Grenier, Eva                 Weston               4-08.00         NH
 -- Anderson, Molly              Weston               4-08.00         NH
 -- Bridge, Erin                 Somers               4-08.00         NH
 -- Craig, Lauren                Somers               4-08.00         NH
 -- Pratt, Amber                 Woodland             4-08.00         NH
 -- Trama, Jennifer              Tourtellotte         4-10.00         NH
 -- Walton, Ashley               Cromwell             4-10.00         NH
 -- Daly, Tiffany                East Hampton         4-10.00         NH
 -- Dunning, Heather             Cromwell             4-10.00         NH
 -- LaCava, Kayleigh             Cromwell             4-09.00         NH
 -- Colturi, Jen                 East Granby          4-09.00         NH
 -- Pratt, Kelsey                Haddam Killi         4-08.00         NH
 -- Bazyk, Kenzie                Granby               5-00.00         NH
 -- Bert, Allison                Coginchaug           4-10.00         NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
     CLASS S: *  7-06  2002        STEPHANIE MESICK, COGINCHAUG
  QUALIFYING: @  7-06
  SPEC STAND: ^  8-06
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gillen, Caitlin              Shepaug Vall         7-06.00    7-06.00*   10
  2 Martorelli, Nicole           Stafford             7-06.00    7-00.00 6.33333
  2 Fitzgerald, Carrie           Old Saybrook         7-06.00    7-00.00 6.33333
  2 Talbot, Kate                 Stafford             7-06.00    7-00.00 6.33333
  5 Cappiello, Devon             Old Saybrook         8-00.00   J7-00.00     4
 -- Ostrowski, Kayla             Old Saybrook         7-06.00         NH
 -- Hagert, Erin                 Coginchaug           7-06.00         NH
 -- Divito, Samantha             Coginchaug           7-06.00         NH
 -- Remy, Mary                   Weston               7-06.00         NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
     CLASS S: * 18-11.75  1976        PATTY KNIGHTON, NW CATHOLIC
  QUALIFYING: @    14-10
  SPEC STAND: ^    16-06
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trama, Jennifer              Tourtellotte        15-09.00   [email protected]   10
  2 Allegra, Taryn               Haddam Killi        15-02.00   [email protected]    8
  3 Conron, Kelly                Wamogo              15-08.00   [email protected]    6
  4 Bridge, Erin                 Somers              15-05.00   [email protected]    5
  5 Cappiello, Darryll           Old Saybrook        16-06.00   [email protected]    4
  6 McKinnon, Lauren             Haddam Killi        15-06.75   [email protected]    3
  7 Hunter, Drew                 Old Saybrook        15-06.00   14-07.75     2
  8 Hargadon, Kara               Shepaug Vall        14-11.75   14-06.75     1
 -- Spellman, Kyrie              Kaynor Tech         16-05.00         ND

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
     CLASS S: * 37-05  2002        CHANTEL DAVIS, HYDE
  QUALIFYING: @ 30-00
  SPEC STAND: ^ 34-08
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McKinnon, Lauren             Haddam Killi        35-02.00   34-09.75^   10
  2 MacDonald, Karyn             Old Saybrook        33-06.00   [email protected]    8
  3 Hartz, Emily                 Thomaston           32-08.00   [email protected]    6
  4 Brown, Allyson               Coventry            32-09.00   [email protected]    5
  5 Cappiello, Darryll           Old Saybrook        32-08.00   [email protected]    4
  6 Krammen, Sarah               East Granby         31-06.00   [email protected]    3
  7 Clarke, Megan                Somers              32-05.00   [email protected]    2
  8 Witham, Cait                 Woodland            30-11.00   [email protected]    1
  9 Maletta, Nicole              Coginchaug          30-09.00   [email protected]
 10 Cawley, Caitlin              Old Saybrook        30-06.00   29-02.75
 11 Pratt, Kelsey                Haddam Killi        31-09.00   29-02.50
 12 Hargadon, Kara               Shepaug Vall        31-10.50   28-11.00
 13 Heaphy, Megan                Cromwell            30-05.00   28-04.00
 14 Gingras, Michelle            Wamogo              30-10.00   28-02.50
 15 Hammon, Nikki                Parish Hill         30-02.00   27-03.75

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
     CLASS S: * 41-00.50  1996        DIANE POTKAY, DERBY
  QUALIFYING: @    30-00
  SPEC STAND: ^    34-06
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Collins, Leslie              Hyde School         35-07.00   35-06.50^   10
  2 Hartz, Emily                 Thomaston           33-00.00   [email protected]    8
  3 Harrison, Danielle           Weston              33-00.00   [email protected]    6
  4 Schrempp, Allison            Old Saybrook        34-01.00   [email protected]    5
  5 Jackson, Jasmine             Portland            33-04.00   [email protected]    4
  6 Czaja, Megan                 Coginchaug          31-01.00   [email protected]    3
  7 Stammer, Adrienne            Thomaston           30-10.00   [email protected]    2
  8 Kelly, Amanda                East Hampton        33-06.00   [email protected]    1
  9 Kellar, Monique              East Windsor        31-08.50   [email protected]
 10 McBride, Chavon              Derby               30-04.00   29-01.00
 11 Humiston, Jessica            Wamogo              29-11.00   28-07.50
 12 Arcand, Elizabeth            Portland            30-00.00   28-06.50
 13 Mastrianni, Nicole           Derby               30-09.00   28-02.00
 14 Florestal, Shohar            Trinity Cath        29-06.00   28-00.50
 15 Hauser, Helenna              Wolcott Tech        29-03.00   27-11.00
 15 Hurlburt, Amanda             Haddam Killi        29-02.00   27-11.00
 17 Bishop, Brandi               Old Saybrook        32-00.00   27-07.50
 18 Mangino, Julie               Shepaug Vall        29-00.50   27-00.00
 19 Hilliman, Rosalie            East Windsor        30-00.00   25-11.50
 20 Bell, Deara                  East Windsor        29-00.00   23-02.50

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
     CLASS S: * 149-00  2002        KAREN WYZYKOWSKI, OLD SAYBROOK
  QUALIFYING: @  85-00
  SPEC STAND: ^ 105-00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Collins, Leslie              Hyde School           107-03     [email protected]   10
  2 Mastrianni, Nicole           Derby                 100-00      [email protected]    8
  3 McGill, Jen                  Old Saybrook           99-10      [email protected]    6
  4 Schrempp, Allison            Old Saybrook          103-09      [email protected]    5
  5 McBride, Chavon              Derby                 102-00      [email protected]    4
  6 Harrison, Danielle           Weston                 91-00      [email protected]    3
  7 Hurlburt, Amanda             Haddam Killi           86-11      [email protected]    2
  8 Hartz, Emily                 Thomaston              94-04      [email protected]    1
  9 Mangino, Julie               Shepaug Vall           92-05     [email protected]
 10 Serafini, Kate               Gilbert                94-08      82-03
 11 Ouimet, Joy                  Thomaston              87-00      82-01
 12 Johnson, Nikki               Cromwell               93-00      77-06
 13 Wright, Elyse                Wamogo                 86-02      77-01
 14 Cappiello, Devon             Old Saybrook           90-00      76-04
 15 Kelly, Amanda                East Hampton           94-00      75-07
 16 Holihan, Kaitlin             St. Paul               85-00      75-02
 17 Jackson, Jasmine             Portland               93-07      73-08
 -- Pytka, Christine             Granby                 85-02       FOUL

Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
     CLASS S: * 147-06  1983        DEBBIE CLARK, WOODSTOCK
  QUALIFYING: @  80-00
  SPEC STAND: ^ 110-00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bishop, Brandi               Old Saybrook          122-00     129-01^   10
  2 Morales, Bernice             Emmett O'Bri        18-11.50     118-05^    8
  3 Goldblatt, Kate              Haddam Killi           95-00     [email protected]    6
  4 Odenwaelder, Jessica         Wamogo                102-11     [email protected]    5
  5 Pratt, Kelsey                Haddam Killi           98-04      [email protected]    4
  6 Gimbrone, Nicole             Woodland               95-05      [email protected]    3
  7 Petri, Amanda                Granby                 87-00      [email protected]    2
  8 Gallo, Doran                 St. Paul               89-00      [email protected]    1
  9 Boudreau, Collette           Stafford               95-07      [email protected]
 10 McGill, Jen                  Old Saybrook          102-05      [email protected]
 11 Siegel, Jaclyn               Coginchaug             89-10      [email protected]
 12 Humiston, Jessica            Wamogo                 87-10      [email protected]
 13 MacWilliam, Jessica          East Windsor           97-00      [email protected]
 14 Carroll, Kelly               East Hampton           95-06      [email protected]
 14 Ouimet, Joy                  Thomaston             101-06      [email protected]
 16 Czaja, Megan                 Coginchaug             95-00      [email protected]
 17 Honeycomb, Megan             Weston                 81-00      [email protected]
 18 Cappiello, Devon             Old Saybrook           92-00      79-11
 19 Paakkonen, Jamie             Stafford               82-00      79-08
 20 Hecht, Jae-Lyn               Coginchaug             91-04      79-00
 21 Vong, Connie                 East Windsor           86-07      78-05
 22 O'Konis, Katie               Stafford               84-00      77-09
 23 Johnson, Lin                 Parish Hill            90-06      76-10
 24 Mangino, Julie               Shepaug Vall           91-11      76-00
 25 Johnson, Nikki               Cromwell               96-05      73-07
 26 Kelly, Amanda                East Hampton           92-00      72-08
 27 Story, Allison               Coginchaug                        68-02
 28 Pfeifer, Maevereen           Weston                 85-00      67-00
 29 Finlay, Alisha               Thomaston              90-04      64-00
         

 

Connecticut State Meet

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003