States
Connecticut 2003 outdoor
CT State Meets

June 3-5

Class MM


Boys - Girls
2003 CLASS MM
OUTDOOR TRACK
June 3 at Willowbrook Park
Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Serv.
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/3/2003 09:48 PM
      CIAC CLASS MM OUTDOOR T&F  CHAMPIONSHIP MEET - 6/3/2003 to 6/5/2003
                      VETERANS' STADIUM, NEW BRITAIN, CT
                        RESULTS:WWW.NESPORTSTIMING.COM
                                    Results

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) NEW CANAAN                  66        2) HILLHOUSE                  64
    3) EAST LYME                   62        4) WILTON                     60
    5) KILLINGLY                   51        6) BRANFORD                   47
    7) SHEEHAN                     37.50     8) HAND                       36
    9) RHAM                        35.50    10) LEDYARD                    33
   11) WOODSTOCK ACADEMY           25       12) SEYMOUR                    24.50
   13) BETHEL                      24       14) HOLY CROSS                 23
   15) NORTH HAVEN                 17.50    16) STRATFORD                  13
   17) FORAN                       11       17) WOLCOTT                    11
   17) ENFIELD                     11       20) PLATT                      10
   20) SACRED HEART ACADEMY, HAMD  10       22) ST JOSEPH                   8
   23) JONATHAN LAW                 6       24) BRIEN MCMAHON               5
   24) BERLIN                       5       26) NEW FAIRFIELD               4
   27) LAURALTON HALL               2

                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) LEDYARD                     85.50     2) WILTON                     58
    3) HAND                        46.50     4) SEYMOUR                    41
    5) WINDHAM                     39        6) HOLY CROSS                 36
    7) WETHERSFIELD                34        8) WOODSTOCK ACADEMY          33
    9) NORTH HAVEN                 26        9) MIDDLETOWN                 26
   11) WATERTOWN                   25       11) WEAVER                     25
   13) JONATHAN LAW                24       14) HILLHOUSE                  23
   14) LYMAN HALL                  23       16) FORAN                      19.50
   17) DARIEN                      18       17) KILLINGLY                  18
   19) NEW FAIRFIELD               17       20) RHAM                       16.50
   21) BERLIN                      15       22) BETHEL                     14
   23) NEW CANAAN                  13       24) BRIEN MCMAHON              10
   24) PLATT                       10       26) HARTFORD PUBLIC             2

Boys

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dennis, Keron                Weaver                 10.80      11.18q  3
  2 Harris, James                Wethersfield           10.80      11.44q  4
  3 Stakely, Jonathan            Ledyard                11.29      11.48q  3
  4 Cavalieri, Paul              Wethersfield           11.10      11.54q  1
  5 Joseph, Tyrone               Brien McMaho           11.20      11.64q  2
  6 Laperle, Ryan                Woodstock AC           11.30      11.80q  4
  7 Walker, Marvin               Hand                   11.50      11.82q  2
  8 Cronin, Adam                 Holy Cross             11.30      11.84q  3
  9 Pratt, Andrew                Lyman Hall             11.30      11.85   2
 10 Hubbard, Chris               Lyman Hall             11.30      11.87   4
 11 Emerling, Jared              Foran                  11.30      11.89   1
 12 Coulthurst, Keyshawn         Platt                  11.50      11.89   4
 13 Narvaez, Kidanies            Windham                11.50      11.89   1
 14 Rivera-Cabrera, Ricardo      Woodstock AC           11.40      11.89   3
 15 Hall, Andrew                 Hartford Pub           11.20      11.95   1
 16 Isaac, Martavis              Middletown             11.30      11.98   1
 17 Barrett, Sean                Hillhouse              11.40      11.99   2
 18 Alston, Dominique            Hillhouse              11.70      11.99   2
 19 Dussol, Greg                 Rham                   11.60      12.02   3
 20 Ramsay, Jonathan             Watertown              11.56      12.03   4
 20 Kozloski, Pat                Seymour                11.67      12.03   2
 22 Bolduc, Alan                 Rham                   11.52      12.06   3
 23 Walton, Montez               Hillhouse              11.50      12.18   1
 24 Murphy, Greg                 Seymour                11.70      12.18   1
 25 Nickols, Keith               New Fairfiel           11.03      12.26   2
 26 Orts, Steve                  Hand                   11.50      12.26   3
 27 Coste, Bob                   Berlin                 11.70      12.26   1
 28 Koly, Ted                    Darien                 11.50      12.47   2

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cavalieri, Paul              Wethersfield           11.54      11.56    10
  2 Stakely, Jonathan            Ledyard                11.48      11.58     8
  3 Joseph, Tyrone               Brien McMaho           11.64      11.60     6
  4 Walker, Marvin               Hand                   11.82      11.68     5
  5 Cronin, Adam                 Holy Cross             11.84      11.70     4
  6 Laperle, Ryan                Woodstock AC           11.80      11.77     3
 -- Dennis, Keron                Weaver                 11.18         DQ
 -- Harris, James                Wethersfield           11.44         DQ

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harris, James                Wethersfield           22.40      22.56   3   10
  2 Kopp, Jason                  Jonathan Law           22.80      22.82   3    8
  3 Brown, Leon                  Hillhouse              22.30      23.14   3    6
  4 Barwikowski, Alex            Berlin                 22.80      23.21   3    5
  5 Joseph, Tyrone               Brien McMaho           23.10      23.55   3    4
  6 Walker, Marvin               Hand                   23.30      23.67   2    3
  7 Barrett, Sean                Hillhouse              23.50      23.95   2    2
  8 Wallace, Dwight              Weaver                 22.90      24.05   3    1
  9 Laperle, Ryan                Woodstock AC           23.40      24.20   2
 10 Granton, Dan                 Seymour                23.82      24.29   1
 11 Emerling, Jared              Foran                  23.20      24.29   3
 12 Plude, Erik                  Jonathan Law           23.80      24.30   1
 13 Kozloski, Pat                Seymour                23.90      24.40   1
 14 Ramsay, Jonathan             Watertown              23.83      24.42   1
 15 Bolduc, Alan                 Rham                   23.60      24.62   2
 16 Sundstrum, Oscar             Darien                 24.20      24.66   1
 17 Rivera-Cabrera, Ricardo      Woodstock AC           23.60      24.80   2
 18 Nickols, Keith               New Fairfiel           24.10      25.19   1
 19 Belforti, Jim                Watertown              24.24      25.27   1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kopp, Jason                  Jonathan Law           49.70      49.36   3   10
  2 Prescott, Micah              Hand                   49.80      50.02   3    8
  3 Barwikowski, Alex            Berlin                 51.60      50.72   3    6
  4 McAulay, Donald              Hillhouse              50.20      51.26   3    5
  5 Stakely, Jonathan            Ledyard                50.00      51.54   3    4
  6 Harris, Justin               Wethersfield           50.90      51.74   3    3
  7 Laurinitis, Daniel           Rham                   51.30      52.27   3    2
  8 Bunk, Adam                   Seymour                52.30      52.29   2    1
  9 Parkinson, S.                Watertown              51.82      52.58   3
 10 Matta, Eric                  Enfield                53.10      52.62   1
 11 Gilhuly, Ryan                Hand                   52.20      52.75   2
 12 Enslein, Bryan               North Haven            53.00      52.84   1
 13 Rutherford, Hannif           Weaver                 52.00      53.17   2
 14 Vann, John                   Brien McMaho           53.00      53.41   1
 15 Gilligan, Ryan               Holy Cross             52.20      53.45   2
 16 Reid, Davian                 Weaver                 53.00      53.80   2
 17 Siglinger, Joe               Seymour                53.20      54.14   1
 18 Amaio, Derrick               Wethersfield           53.50      54.61   1
 19 Rodriquez, Eric              Holy Cross             52.00      54.70   2
 20 Conway, Joe                  New Fairfiel           52.09      55.33   2
 21 Moye, Chris                  Hillhouse              53.90      56.43   1
 22 John, Javin                  Crosby                 53.00    1:06.67   1

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sweeney, patrick             Wilton               1:58.00    1:58.32    10
  2 Quinn, Jason                 Wilton               1:59.00    2:00.84     8
  3 Blanchard, Michael           Ledyard              1:59.60    2:01.46     6
  4 Moore, Ryan                  Ledyard              2:01.00    2:01.59     5
  5 Ibozrar, Zak                 Lyman Hall           2:01.00    2:01.85     4
  6 Ottulich, Matt               New Fairfiel         2:00.00    2:03.15     3
  7 Allison, Derek               Holy Cross           2:03.00    2:05.10     2
  8 Dion, Bradley                Hand                 2:00.70    2:06.00     1
  9 Detoy, Terry                 New Fairfiel         2:05.00    2:06.85
 10 Chitester, Ben               New Fairfiel         2:05.00    2:07.56
 11 LoRusso, Ryan                Holy Cross           2:05.00    2:07.99
 12 Tiede, Benjamin              Hand                 2:05.00    2:09.62
 13 Murray, Matthew              Hand                 2:05.80    2:11.36
 14 Weston, Alex                 Middletown           2:03.00    2:11.37
 15 Clark, Tim                   Lyman Hall           2:00.00    2:12.54
 16 Laffan, Colin                Middletown           2:04.00    2:17.17
 17 Mangione, Matt               Watertown            2:06.50    2:19.52

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jarboe, Paul                 Wilton               4:26.00    4:22.74    10
  2 Holliday, David              Ledyard              4:25.00    4:26.01     8
  3 Simeone, Ken                 Foran                4:26.00    4:29.27     6
  4 Clark, Tim                   Lyman Hall           4:25.11    4:29.37     5
  5 Dion, Bradley                Hand                 4:32.00    4:31.41     4
  6 Sedlack, Michael             Ledyard              4:31.00    4:32.73     3
  7 Slagle, Edward               New Canaan           4:35.00    4:40.60     2
  8 Sweet, Kyle                  Ledyard              4:32.00    4:41.20     1
  9 Seelig, Patrick              Platt                4:44.00    4:43.90
 10 Nelson, Geoff                New Fairfiel         4:36.00    4:45.32
 11 Tarantello, Joseph           Holy Cross           4:44.00    4:50.33
 12 Russo, James                 Crosby               4:39.00    4:54.82
 13 Carey, Tim                   Windham              4:44.00    5:01.87
 -- Graham, Kevin                Woodstock AC         4:37.80         DQ

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pizzonia, Chase              Darien               9:39.64    9:24.92    10
  2 Holliday, David              Ledyard              9:30.00    9:28.55     8
  3 Simeone, Ken                 Foran                9:41.00    9:49.51     6
  4 Jarboe, Paul                 Wilton               9:40.00    9:53.59     5
  5 Bajorin, Neil                Ledyard              9:55.00    9:54.16     4
  6 McKay, David                 Rham                 9:58.31   10:09.65     3
  7 Couto, Filipe                Darien              10:36.20   10:15.98     2
  8 Williams, Graham             Wilton              10:15.00   10:21.70     1
  9 Graham, Kevin                Woodstock AC        10:09.00   10:26.51
 10 Slesinski, Andrew            Woodstock AC        10:24.00   10:29.38
 11 Rafferty, Connor             Watertown           10:34.00   10:29.79
 12 Seelig, Patrick              Platt               10:38.00   10:37.85
 13 Mangione, Matt               Watertown           10:41.00   10:38.78
 14 Dellaripa, Nick              Wethersfield        10:39.00   10:39.06
 15 Larrow, Jeff                 Woodstock AC        10:22.00   10:39.53
 16 Abdikadir, Muse              Hartford Pub        10:23.00   10:42.65
 17 Allison, Derek               Holy Cross          10:40.00   10:46.41
 18 Turko, Kevin                 Rham                10:21.06   10:46.54
 19 Kilgore, Kevyn               Jonathan Law        10:45.00   10:46.90
 20 Pereira, Jason               Wilby               10:45.00   10:58.89
 21 Roberts, Craig               Lyman Hall          10:44.60   11:01.05
 22 McGrath, John                Holy Cross          10:45.00   11:02.29
 23 Turner, Evan                 Wilton              10:40.00   11:09.09

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janofsky, David              Bethel                 15.60      15.73q  1
  2 Beloin, Brandon              Killingly              15.00      15.83q  3
  3 Darak, Jeffrey               Holy Cross             15.30      16.27q  2
  4 Volouski, Matt               Seymour                15.90      16.53q  3
  5 Troxell, Christopher         Ledyard                16.26      16.73q  1
  6 Zilinski, Bryant             North Haven            16.90      16.73q  2
  7 Thompson, Ojay               Weaver                 15.90      16.84q  3
  8 Babington, Ian               Bethel                 16.60      16.99q  1
  9 Deming, Matt                 Seymour                16.30      17.15   2
 10 Mukon, Chris                 Rham                   16.61      17.28   2
 11 Delombaert, Joachim          Hand                   16.60      17.41   1
 12 Wrenn, Timothy               Holy Cross             16.60      17.52   2
 13 Davis, Harrison              Windham                16.70      17.52   3
 14 Dicicco, Alex                Wethersfield           16.20      17.58   2
 15 Stewart, Christopher         Enfield                17.00      17.78   1
 16 Beaty, Neal                  Hand                   16.70      17.97   3
 17 Sanford, Brian               Hartford Pub           16.40      18.03   3
 18 Kuslis, Mykal                Watertown              17.00      18.03   1
 19 Zimmerman, Mike              Hand                   16.40      19.14   3
 -- Swenson, Jeffrey             Woodstock AC           15.30         DQ   1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Darak, Jeffrey               Holy Cross             16.27      15.38    10
  2 Janofsky, David              Bethel                 15.73      15.44     8
  3 Beloin, Brandon              Killingly              15.83      15.47     6
  4 Volouski, Matt               Seymour                16.53      16.64     5
  5 Thompson, Ojay               Weaver                 16.84      16.68     4
  6 Troxell, Christopher         Ledyard                16.73      16.89     3
  7 Zilinski, Bryant             North Haven            16.73      16.98     2
  8 Babington, Ian               Bethel                 16.99      16.99     1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Beloin, Brandon              Killingly              40.10      40.82   4   10
  2 Dennis, Keron                Weaver                 39.00      41.09   4    8
  3 Swenson, Jeffrey             Woodstock AC           40.30      41.24   4    6
  4 Janofsky, David              Bethel                 40.60      41.57   4    5
  5 Gillespie, Ryan              Wilton                 41.00      41.75   4    4
  6 Troxell, Christopher         Ledyard                41.00      42.28   4    3
  7 Mainiero, Luke               Hand                   41.60      42.32   3    2
  8 Dicicco, Alex                Wethersfield           42.50      42.48   3    1
  9 Shoplack, Tim                Seymour                42.17      42.53   3
 10 Darak, Jeffrey               Holy Cross             40.50      43.28   4
 11 McWeeney, Brian              Lyman Hall             40.60      43.34   4
 12 Davis, Harrison              Windham                42.30      43.43   3
 13 Blake, Kamar                 Weaver                 44.00      43.44   1
 14 Moore, Steven                Middletown             43.00      43.47   2
 15 Wrenn, Timothy               Holy Cross             44.00      43.79   1

 16 Shonk, Mike                  Rham                   42.92      43.91   3
 17 Babington, Ian               Bethel                 43.80      44.03   2
 18 Deming, Matt                 Seymour                43.90      44.29   2
 19 Tartakovsky, Tino            Watertown              42.91      44.77   3
 20 Valez, Christopher           Wethersfield           43.20      44.94   2
 21 Stallings, Earl              Hillhouse              43.00      45.23   3
 22 Delombaert, Joachim          Hand                   43.90      45.32   2
 23 Kirchner, Gregory            Ledyard                44.00      46.37   1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wethersfield  'A'                                   43.10      43.22   3   10
     1) Amaio, Derrick                  2) Cavalieri, Paul
     3) Harris, James                   4) Harris, Justin
  2 Lyman Hall  'A'                                     43.80      43.50   3    8
     1) Baresi, Terry                   2) Bevins, Chris
     3) Hubbard, Chris                  4) McWeeney, Brian
  3 Hand  'A'                                           44.10      44.02   3    6
     1) Chalmers, Timothy               2) Eckenrode, Jim
     3) Gilhuly, Ryan                   4) Mainiero, Luke
  4 Hillhouse  'A'                                      43.90      44.66   3    5
     1) Barrett, Sean                   2) Brown, Leon
     3) McAulay, Donald                 4) Walton, Montez
  5 Weaver  'A'                                         45.00      44.88   3    4
     1) Blake, Kamar                    2) Harris, Antwan
     3) Harrison, Malcom                4) Rutherford, Hannif
  6 Seymour  'A'                                        44.73      45.18   3    3
     1) Bunk, Adam                      2) Deptula, Joe
     3) Gonzalez, Jon                   4) Granton, Dan
  7 Rham  'A'                                           45.32      45.54   2    2
     1) Bolduc, Alan                    2) Dussol, Greg
     3) Laurinitis, Daniel              4) Postell, Daniel
  8 Watertown  'A'                                      45.50      45.68   2    1
     1) Belforti, Jim                   2) Kuslis, Mykal
     3) Ramsay, Jonathan                4) Scott, Joe
  9 Wilby  'A'                                          45.00      45.70   3
     1) Almeda, Joel                    2) Hightower, Kevin
     3) Hightower, Kyle                 4) Riddick, Michael
 10 Holy Cross  'A'                                     45.50      45.78   2
     1) Brouliard, Kenneth              2) Cronin, Adam
     3) O'Leary, Patrick                4) Sura, Ryan
 11 Hartford Public  'A'                                44.80      46.03   3
     1) Jones, Ashbourne                2) Paredes, Hairold
     3) Sone, Stephane                  4) Hall, Andrew
 12 Jonathan Law  'A'                                   45.90      46.08   2
     1) Borden, Rob                     2) Broderick, Dillon
     3) Buckman, Billy                  4) Noel, Ray
 13 Middletown  'A'                                     45.90      46.08   2
     1) Akhtar, Shergeel                2) Bishop, Tom
     3) Guitard, Tom                    4) Isaac, Martavis
 14 Ledyard  'A'                                        45.10      46.22   2
     1) Anderson, Nicholas              2) Davis, Chase
     3) Edgecomb, Patrick               4) Johnson, Carlos
 15 Woodstock Academy  'A'                              45.20      46.23   2
     1) Barton, Travis                  2) Danforth, Nathaniel
     3) Laperle, Ryan                   4) Rivera-Cabrera, Ricardo
 16 Darien  'A'                                         46.40      46.53   1
     1) Bennett, Alexander              2) Flaherty, Christopher
     3) Koly, Ted                       4) Rogers, Matthew
 17 Foran  'A'                                          46.00      47.14   2
     1) Alpert, Brandon                 2) Emerling, Jared
     3) Ruggiero, Marc                  4) Saxton, Matt
 -- North Haven  'A'                                    47.00         DQ   1
     1) Gradzik, Walter                 2) Holloman, Joey
     3) Ildefonso, Ken                  4) Morehouse, Matt
 -- Platt  'A'                                          47.37         DQ   1
     1) Coulthurst, Keyshawn            2) Giampietro, Matthew
     3) Johnson, Brandon                4) Lombardo, Dustin

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilton  'A'                                       3:30.00    3:26.72   3   10
     1) Galella, Nicholas               2) Gillespie, Ryan
     3) Quinn, Jason                    4) Sweeney, patrick
  2 Weaver  'A'                                       3:28.00    3:29.42   3    8
     1) Blake, Kamar                    2) Dennis, Keron
     3) Henriquez, Demaulie             4) Reid, Davian
  3 Hand  'A'                                         3:28.50    3:29.55   3    6
     1) Chalmers, Timothy               2) Gilhuly, Ryan
     3) Kumar, Niko                     4) Prescott, Micah
  4 Hillhouse  'A'                                    3:29.70    3:29.73   3    5
     1) Brown, Leon                     2) McAulay, Donald
     3) Moye, Chris                     4) Stallings, Earl
  5 Berlin  'A'                                       3:32.80    3:30.80   2    4
     1) Barwikowski, Alex               2) Coste, Bob
     3) McLellan, Steve                 4) Miller, Mike
  6 Ledyard  'A'                                      3:30.00    3:31.89   3    3
     1) Crandall, Ian                   2) Edgecomb, Patrick
     3) Kern, Michael                   4) Moore, Ryan
  7 Killingly  'A'                                    3:30.10    3:32.05   3    2
     1) Beloin, Brandon                 2) Gerardi, Christopher
     3) Harmon, Scott                   4) Menard, Ronald
  8 Windham  'A'                                      3:35.00    3:32.56   2    1
     1) Davis, Harrison                 2) Gilchrist, Marvin
     3) Nollet, Steve                   4) Philips, Brian
  9 Rham  'A'                                         3:32.06    3:34.70   2
     1) Dussol, Greg                    2) Harrison, Corey
     3) Laurinitis, Daniel              4) Postell, Daniel
 10 Wethersfield  'A'                                 3:35.00    3:35.11   2
     1) Amaio, Derrick                  2) Dicicco, Alex
     3) Harris, Justin                  4) Truex, Rory
 11 Wilby  'A'                                        3:30.00    3:35.11   3
     1) Almeda, Joel                    2) Hightower, Kevin
     3) Hightower, Kyle                 4) Riddick, Michael
 12 Woodstock Academy  'A'                            3:32.40    3:36.45   2
     1) Barton, Travis                  2) Danforth, Nathaniel
     3) Goodkind, Walter                4) Riley, Alex
 13 Lyman Hall  'A'                                   3:32.00    3:36.96   2
     1) Baresi, Terry                   2) Bevins, Chris
     3) Hubbard, Chris                  4) Ibozrar, Zak
 14 Seymour  'A'                                      3:38.00    3:38.78   1
     1) Bunk, Adam                      2) DiBona, Nick
     3) Granton, Dan                    4) Shoplack, Tim
 15 Jonathan Law  'A'                                 3:36.00    3:39.44   2
     1) Borden, Rob                     2) Buckman, Billy
     3) Gerace, Michael                 4) Kopp, Jason
 16 Bethel  'A'                                       3:41.30    3:42.41   1
     1) Chiara, Adam                    2) Chiara, David
     3) Goodspeed, Nickolas             4) Janofsky, David
 17 Holy Cross  'A'                                   3:35.00    3:44.93   2
     1) Darak, Jeffrey                  2) Galla, Jonathan
     3) Gilligan, Ryan                  4) Rodriquez, Eric
 18 Darien  'A'                                       3:48.00    3:48.49   1
     1) Carney, Thomas                  2) Couto, Filipe
     3) Koly, Ted                       4) May, Michael
 19 Foran  'A'                                        3:38.00    3:50.14   1
     1) Alpert, Brandon                 2) Malaney, James
     3) Ruggiero, Marc                  4) Saxton, Matt
 20 Platt  'A'                                        3:52.00    3:51.88   1
     1) Giampietro, Matthew             2) Grant, Tyler
     3) Jankowski, Chris                4) Miniter, Craig
 21 North Haven  'A'                                  3:50.50    3:53.32   1
     1) D'Aniello, Matt                 2) Enslein, Bryan
     3) Ildefonso, Ken                  4) McKinnon, Chris

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilton  'A'                                       8:00.00    8:04.21    10
     1) Galella, Nicholas               2) Gillespie, Ryan
     3) Jarboe, Paul                    4) Quinn, Jason
  2 Ledyard  'A'                                      8:04.00    8:12.62     8
     1) Blanchard, Michael              2) Crandall, Ian
     3) Holliday, David                 4) Kern, Michael
  3 Holy Cross  'A'                                   8:32.00    8:24.57     6
     1) Allison, Derek                  2) LoRusso, Ryan
     3) McDonald, Christopher           4) Rodriquez, Eric
  4 Lyman Hall  'A'                                   8:12.00    8:25.17     5
     1) Clark, Tim                      2) Daddorio, Dave
     3) Ibozrar, Zak                    4) Palmer, Nathaniel
  5 New Fairfield  'A'                                8:23.00    8:30.22     4
     1) Chitester, Ben                  2) Conway, Joe
     3) Detoy, Terry                    4) Ktorides, James
  6 Seymour  'A'                                      8:55.01    8:37.60     3
     1) DiBona, Nick                    2) Gagliardi, Mike
     3) Gorman, Jason                   4) Kozloski, Pat
  7 Darien  'A'                                       8:47.96    8:38.88     2
     1) Carney, Thomas                  2) Couto, Filipe
     3) Lloyd, Brian                    4) May, Michael
  8 Woodstock Academy  'A'                            8:34.00    8:41.29     1
     1) Brennan, Dan                    2) LaSalle, Joel
     3) Richardson, Wayne               4) Ruff, Brett
  9 Middletown  'A'                                   8:37.00    8:42.94
     1) Jones, Wayne                    2) Laffan, Colin
     3) Miller, Andrew                  4) Russo, Mike
 10 Weaver  'A'                                       8:50.00    8:46.21
     1) Henriquez, Demaulie             2) Reid, Davian
     3) Smith, Andrew                   4) Tomlinson, Kahil
 11 Watertown  'A'                                    8:42.00    8:49.65
     1) Lafferty, Chris.                2) Mangione, Matt
     3) Parkinson, S.                   4) Shail, Michael
 12 Windham  'A'                                      9:00.00    8:56.31
     1) Carey, Tim                      2) Hahn, Dan
     3) Mendez, Tony                    4) Quinn, Bobby
 13 Wethersfield  'A'                                 9:00.00    9:00.63
     1) Cashman, Matthew                2) Livaich, Eril
     3) Mulrain, Brendan                4) Truex, Rory
 14 North Haven  'A'                                  9:00.00    9:06.35
     1) D'Aniello, Matt                 2) Duni, Christopher
     3) Duni, Craig                     4) Enslein, Bryan
 15 Bethel  'A'                                       9:09.40    9:07.78
     1) Blackstock, Christopher         2) Chiara, Nicholas
     3) Jackson, Joseph                 4) Liepins, Daniel
 16 Enfield  'A'                                      9:10.00    9:17.47
     1) Dulude, Alex                    2) Duston, Nick
     3) Matta, Eric                     4) McCurry, Kyle

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Albon, Matthew               Holy Cross           6-04.00    6-02.00    10
  2 DiGiovanni, Tyler            Windham              6-04.00   J6-02.00     8
  3 Hughes, Jake                 New Canaan           5-08.00    6-00.00     6
  4 Barbara, Josh                Foran                6-00.00    5-10.00     4.5
  4 Lennon, Mark                 Seymour              5-10.00    5-10.00     4.5
  6 Hildebrandt, Richard         Ledyard              6-01.00   J5-10.00     3
  7 Schmaling, Jeff              Watertown            5-08.00    5-08.00     2
 -- Schwarts, Ben                Foran                5-08.00         NH
 -- Rozum, Adam                  Seymour              5-08.00         NH
 -- Frank, Robert                Crosby               5-08.00         NH
 -- Kornegay-Jones, Kenneth      Ledyard              5-08.00         NH
 -- Bevins, Chris                Lyman Hall           5-08.00         NH
 -- Goodkind, Walter             Woodstock AC         5-10.00         NH
 -- Isaac, Martavis              Middletown           5-08.00         NH
 -- Eckenrode, John              Hand                 5-10.00         NH
 -- Orts, Steve                  Hand                 5-10.00         NH
 -- Slater, Justin               Jonathan Law         6-00.00         NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lombardo, Dustin             Platt               12-06.00   12-06.00    10
  2 Scott, Thomas                Ledyard             11-06.00   12-00.00     8
  3 Volouski, Matt               Seymour             11-00.00   11-06.00     5.5
  3 Davis, Chase                 Ledyard             12-06.00   11-06.00     5.5
  5 Nollet, Steve                Windham             12-00.00  J11-06.00     4
  6 Daigneault, Jordan           Rham                11-00.00   11-00.00     2.5
  6 Mainiero, Luke               Hand                11-06.00   11-00.00     2.5
  8 Gradoville, Rob              North Haven         11-06.00  J11-00.00     1
  9 Mukon, Chris                 Rham                10-06.00   10-06.00
  9 Miniter, Craig               Platt               11-06.00   10-06.00
 -- Underwood, Sutton            Brien McMaho        13-06.00         NH
 -- Stysly, Justin               Hand                11-00.00         NH
 -- Barlow, Nathan               Woodstock AC        11-00.00         NH
 -- Nesteruk, Warren             Wilton              10-06.00         NH
 -- Kelly, Patrick               Wethersfield        11-00.00         NH
 -- Sherberg, Mark               Hand                11-00.00         NH
 -- Slater, Justin               Jonathan Law        11-00.00        DNF

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilchrist, Marvin            Windham             22-11.00   21-08.25    10
  2 Chalmers, Timothy            Hand                21-04.00   21-06.00     8
  3 Narvarz, Steve               Jonathan Law        20-05.00   20-01.00     6
  4 Gonzalez, Jon                Seymour             20-08.00   20-00.00     5
  5 Ike, Shota                   Darien              20-01.50   19-11.25     4
  6 Tift, Matt                   Seymour             20-00.00   19-09.00     3
  7 Postell, Daniel              Rham                19-10.00   19-08.00     2
  8 Baresi, Terry                Lyman Hall          20-11.00   19-07.00     1
  9 Lennon, Mark                 Seymour             20-03.00   19-06.00
 10 Harrison, Corey              Rham                19-06.00   18-06.00
 10 Hightower, Kevin             Wilby               20-00.00   18-06.00
 12 Alston, Dominique            Hillhouse           19-06.50   18-05.00
 12 Anderson, Nicholas           Ledyard             19-06.00   18-05.00
 12 Hunter, Reginald             Watertown           19-11.50   18-05.00
 15 Bernard, Christopher         Hartford Pub        20-06.00   18-04.00
 16 Kumar, Niko                  Hand                19-06.00   18-02.00
 17 Hildebrandt, Richard         Ledyard             19-06.00   18-00.00
 18 Pratt, Andrew                Lyman Hall          20-04.00   17-11.00
 19 Manning, John                Hand                19-07.00   17-08.50
 20 Albon, Matthew               Holy Cross          20-00.00   17-04.00
 21 Johnson, Phillip             Hartford Pub        20-09.00   17-01.75
 -- Thompson, Ojay               Weaver              19-09.00       FOUL

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilchrist, Marvin            Windham             46-01.00   45-07.00    10
  2 Hunter, Reginald             Watertown           43-03.00   42-07.25     8
  3 Tift, Matt                   Seymour             43-05.00   42-06.50     6
  4 Harrison, Corey              Rham                41-04.25   42-03.00     5
  5 Albon, Matthew               Holy Cross          41-00.00   41-03.25     4
  6 Barbara, Josh                Foran               40-09.00   41-00.00     3
  7 Johnson, Phillip             Hartford Pub        41-07.00   40-01.75     2
  8 Siglinger, Joe               Seymour             41-03.00   40-01.00     1
  9 John, Javin                  Crosby              39-03.00   39-06.75
 10 Schmidt, Brian               Killingly           41-06.00   39-05.75
 11 Ike, Shota                   Darien              40-07.00   39-00.00
 12 Eckenrode, Jim               Hand                40-04.00   38-11.50
 13 Gonzalez, Jon                Seymour             43-00.00   38-10.00
 14 Seaton, Adam                 Hand                41-07.00   38-04.00
 15 Hildebrandt, Richard         Ledyard             41-01.00   38-00.00
 16 Riley, Alex                  Woodstock AC        40-02.00   37-09.50
 17 Cavalieri, Paul              Wethersfield        40-00.00   37-04.00
 18 Eckenrode, John              Hand                39-01.00   37-01.00
 19 Oszmian, Tom                 Berlin              39-07.00   36-09.00

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schneider, Brett             New Fairfiel        47-06.50   49-00.00    10
  2 St. Jean, Mike               Woodstock AC        48-02.00  J49-00.00     8
  3 Marcus, Eric                 North Haven         44-08.00   47-00.00     6
  4 Sclafani, Lucian             New Canaan          45-00.00   46-10.50     5
  5 Gumbs, Leslie                Windham             44-10.00   46-00.00     4
  6 Vestal, Thomas               North Haven         42-06.00   45-11.00     3
  7 Fusco, Tony                  Watertown           45-10.00   45-07.00     2
  8 Burns, Jamie                 Seymour             45-07.00   44-05.50     1
  9 Schreiner, Dan               Berlin              47-04.00   44-05.00
 10 Davenport, Shawn             Lyman Hall          46-04.00   44-00.00
 10 Canfield, Evan               Windham             44-02.00   44-00.00
 12 Orts, Steve                  Hand                43-00.00   43-04.00
 13 Ahlcrona, Jon                Ledyard             42-00.00   42-11.50
 14 Iaquinto, Mike               North Haven         44-07.00   42-11.00
 15 Reed, Brent                  Bethel              42-04.00   42-05.50
 16 McKenna, Ryan                Watertown           43-09.50   42-00.00
 17 DiGiovanni, Tyler            Windham             44-02.00   41-08.00
 17 Jacques, Dereck              Middletown          43-07.00   41-08.00
 19 Smith, Brandon               Hand                42-01.00   40-10.00
 20 Gracey, Evan                 Hand                42-02.00   40-06.00
 21 Brown, Matt                  Lyman Hall          43-08.00   40-01.00
 22 Supersad, Steven             Platt               42-08.00   39-01.50
 23 Rizzio, Tim                  Seymour             42-02.00   38-05.00
 24 Comette, Jason               Lyman Hall          43-06.00   38-02.00
 25 Gaulin, Bryce                Rham                42-00.00   38-00.00
 26 Deep, Steve                  New Fairfiel        42-05.00   37-06.50

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Jean, Mike               Woodstock AC          151-03     153-08    10
  2 Linberk, Bryan               Middletown            137-00     140-09     8
  3 Fusco, Tony                  Watertown           30-03.50     140-05     6
  4 Ahlcrona, Jon                Ledyard               136-00     132-03     5
  5 Marcus, Eric                 North Haven           129-11     128-08     4
  6 Bartholomew, S.              Watertown             130-03     128-02     3
  7 Canfield, Evan               Windham               131-01     127-04     2
  8 Gracey, Evan                 Hand                  135-06     125-06     1
  9 Sclafani, Lucian             New Canaan            131-04     123-03
 10 Vestal, Thomas               North Haven           120-06     120-10
 11 Harris, Antwan               Weaver                125-00     120-08
 12 Schneider, Brett             New Fairfiel          133-07     120-06
 12 McKenna, Ryan                Watertown             132-10     120-06
 14 Wilson, Dwight               Hillhouse             120-02     111-09
 15 Kazakos, George              Wethersfield          120-00     111-00
 16 Gumbs, Leslie                Windham               120-03     110-09
 17 Bourdeau, Mat                Seymour               121-03     107-07
 18 Smith, Brandon               Hand                  125-00     102-02
 19 Jacques, Dereck              Middletown            135-07      99-08
 -- Giampietro, Matthew          Platt                 120-02       FOUL
 -- Sanford, Brian               Hartford Pub            1.25       FOUL
 -- Rauss, Andrew                Middletown            124-00       FOUL

Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Podermanski, Martin          Middletown            165-08     165-10    10
  2 Beatman, Andy                Middletown            167-00     156-03     8
  3 Gradoville, Rob              North Haven           155-10     154-05     6
  4 Sheldon, Dan                 Woodstock AC          161-09     152-05     5
  5 Dulac, Michael               North Haven           161-00     151-10     4
  6 McKenna, Ryan                Watertown             163-03     151-03     3
  7 Grabowski, Jordan            Seymour               158-07     145-04     2
  8 Deptula, Joe                 Seymour               158-02     145-02     1
  9 Bartkis, David               Bethel                150-02     142-07
 10 Stysly, Justin               Hand                  152-06     141-09
 11 Redman, Nick                 Lyman Hall            157-06     139-11
 12 Haberli, Josh                Platt                 150-06     133-04
 13 Dabkowski, Steve             Rham                  153-00     132-05
 14 Tringali, Chris              Middletown            150-00     130-03
 15 Sardo, Bryan                 Seymour               151-03     123-09
 16 O'Sullivan, Ryan             Hand                  151-02     118-11
 -- Walters, Ricardo             Weaver                155-00         ND
 -- Austin, Josh                 Watertown             150-04         ND
 -- Sclafani, Lucian             New Canaan            165-09       FOUL

 

Girls

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Desrosiers, Daphne           Killingly              12.40      12.54q  1
  2 Simonsen, Kimberly           Hand                   12.40      12.99q  2
  3 Patterson, Sherry            Jonathan Law           12.90      13.19q  1
  4 Mactas, Jessica              New Canaan             12.70      13.20q  5
  5 Blake, Debra                 Hillhouse              12.30      13.20q  4
  6 Rosado, Lauren               Foran                  12.70      13.25q  5
  7 Weyman, Jessica              Wolcott                12.30      13.28q  5
  8 Booker, Alexis               Seymour                12.30      13.30q  3
  9 Farrow, Nellie               Brien McMaho           12.60      13.41   2
 10 Rogers, Jocelyn              Branford               12.60      13.46   4
 11 Tommaso, Sarah               Branford               12.90      13.57   1
 12 Raguckas, Taylor             Platt                  13.45      13.71   5
 13 Younger, Shannon             Ledyard                13.30      13.75   1
 14 Stevens, Alison              Stratford              12.60      13.83   3
 15 Clark, Naudia                Stratford              13.30      13.84   3
 16 Evans, Ashlee                Sacred Heart           12.90      13.84   2
 17 Lakes, Michelle              Woodstock AC           13.40      13.90   5
 18 Caswell, Heather             Rham                   13.10      13.91   5
 19 Shuttleworth, Rachel         Ledyard                13.10      13.96   5
 20 Johnson, Jourdan             Ledyard                13.20      13.96   3
 21 Bisallion, Katie             Wolcott                12.90      13.97   2
 22 Broderick, Alex              Sacred Heart           13.50      13.99   4
 23 Soldano, Sarah               Bethel                 13.50      14.07   1
 24 Whalen, Katery               Sheehan                13.20      14.11   1
 25 Battle, Antreeshra           Kennedy                12.89      14.12   3
 26 Marquardt, Emily             Lauralton HA           12.90      14.20   3
 27 Seabrook, Shakia             Killingly              13.50      14.21   3
 28 Jackson, Randi               Crosby                 13.20      14.22   2
 29 Clark, Monique               Stratford              13.50      14.25   1
 30 Clements, Shenquaya          Kennedy                13.50      14.47   2
 31 Dibner, Avalon               Wilton                 13.30      14.57   4
 32 Kamens, Jessica              Sheehan                13.50      14.83   2
 -- Goffe, Shanice               Hillhouse              12.70         DQ   4
 -- Nixon, Sherida               Kennedy                12.53         DQ   1

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Desrosiers, Daphne           Killingly              12.54      12.47    10
  2 Simonsen, Kimberly           Hand                   12.99      13.02     8
  3 Rosado, Lauren               Foran                  13.25      13.08     6
  4 Booker, Alexis               Seymour                13.30      13.12     5
  5 Weyman, Jessica              Wolcott                13.28      13.14     4
  6 Mactas, Jessica              New Canaan             13.20      13.15     3
  7 Patterson, Sherry            Jonathan Law           13.19      13.16     2
  8 Blake, Debra                 Hillhouse              13.20      13.39     1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Desrosiers, Daphne           Killingly              25.80      26.49   4   10
  2 Simonsen, Kimberly           Hand                   25.80      26.84   4    8
  3 Johnson, Tylisa              Hillhouse              25.80      26.87   4    6
  4 Rosado, Lauren               Foran                  26.70      27.05   4    5
  5 Farrow, Nellie               Brien McMaho           26.80      27.13   4    4
  6 Booker, Alexis               Seymour                26.30      27.35   4    3
  7 Raguckas, Taylor             Platt                  27.21      27.42   3    2
  8 Voos, Avery                  North Haven            27.00      27.47   3    1
  9 Johnson, Jourdan             Ledyard                27.90      27.74   2
 10 Patterson, Sherry            Jonathan Law           28.30      28.05   1
 11 Reddick, Shanice             Hillhouse              27.00      28.34   3
 12 Younger, Shannon             Ledyard                28.10      28.34   1
 13 Bisallion, Katie             Wolcott                27.70      28.39   2
 14 Evans, Saryn                 Windham                27.78      28.40   2
 15 Williams, DeAndrea           Jonathan Law           27.80      28.47   2
 16 Clark, Naudia                Stratford              28.00      28.58   2
 17 Negro, Mary                  Lauralton HA           27.50      28.59   3
 18 Jackson, Randi               Crosby                 28.40      28.64   1
 19 Lucia, Krystina              Stratford              27.10      28.65   3
 20 Rogers, Jocelyn              Branford               26.80      28.69   4
 21 Marquardt, Emily             Lauralton HA           27.20      28.73   3
 22 Strunk, Heather              Rham                   27.75      28.78   2
 23 Logan, Tarika                Stratford              27.90      29.05   2
 24 Lakes, Michelle              Woodstock AC           28.40      29.10   1
 25 Evans, Ashlee                Sacred Heart           27.90      29.24   2
 26 Thurston, Laura              Sheehan                28.50      29.89   1
 27 Buglione, Jordyn             Sacred Heart           28.20      30.20   1
 -- Goffe, Shanice               Hillhouse              26.80         DQ   4

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Penn, Jayne                  Hillhouse              57.20      58.40   4   10
  2 James, Tahari                Branford               58.10      59.16   4    8
  3 Johnson, Tylisa              Hillhouse              57.30      59.90   4    6
  4 Voos, Avery                  North Haven          1:00.00      59.99   4    5
  5 Mitchell, Sarah              Stratford              59.20    1:01.07   4    4
  6 O'Connell, Erin              East Lyme            1:00.62    1:01.13   4    3
  7 Libert, Kelly                Hillhouse            1:01.56    1:01.31   3    2
  8 Bloszko, Caitlyn             Jonathan Law         1:03.10    1:02.33   2    1
  9 Adams, Amanda                East Lyme            1:01.05    1:02.35   4
 10 Evans, Saryn                 Windham              1:01.90    1:02.42   3
 11 McCord, Tai                  Jonathan Law         1:03.10    1:02.52   3
 12 Bella, Jessica               Sheehan              1:01.50    1:02.96   4
 13 Thurston, Laura              Sheehan              1:03.10    1:03.20   3
 14 Welch, Briana                Killingly            1:04.30    1:03.36   2
 15 Flynn, Abby                  Sacred Heart         1:02.50    1:03.77   3
 16 Logan, Tarika                Stratford            1:05.00    1:03.97   1
 17 Hackett, Karlee              Hand                 1:03.90    1:04.14   2
 18 Fieber, Sarah                Wilton               1:04.80    1:04.26   1
 19 Howard, Sara                 ST Joseph            1:04.65    1:04.27   1
 20 Schwarm, Amber               Rham                 1:02.90    1:04.38   3
 21 Buzzelli, Christina          Wolcott              1:04.80    1:04.72   1
 22 Calabro, Lisa                Crosby               1:04.00    1:04.87   2
 23 Hampl, Luise                 New Canaan           1:04.20    1:04.91   2
 24 Stewart, Jamie               Platt                1:03.20    1:05.49   2
 25 Reynolds, RyanEllen          New Canaan           1:03.60    1:05.50   2
 26 Phillips, Shannon            Lauralton HA         1:04.80    1:05.80   1
 27 Glerum, Tory                 New Canaan           1:04.50    1:06.48   2
 28 Capozziello, Victoria        ST Joseph            1:05.00    1:06.70   1

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Owen, Meghan                 Killingly            2:13.00    2:16.75    10
  2 MacQueen, Kyle               Woodstock AC         2:20.40    2:18.29     8
  3 Williams, Emily              Wilton               2:17.40    2:19.37     6
  4 Stevenson, Heather           East Lyme            2:17.30    2:20.22     5
  5 Mitchell, Sarah              Stratford            2:25.00    2:22.22     4
  6 Garrity, Traver              Berlin               2:29.50    2:24.32     3
  7 Bouchard, Meghan             Rham                 2:25.00    2:25.09     2
  8 Purdy, Meghan                East Lyme            2:23.00    2:25.19     1
  9 Coggshall, Julie             Platt                2:28.00    2:25.85
 10 Bernardo, Ashley             North Haven          2:27.00    2:26.60
 11 Swann, Sarah                 Seymour              2:27.46    2:26.96
 12 Peterson, Taquanda           Hillhouse            2:26.00    2:28.94
 13 Sharpe, Danielle             Windham              2:28.00    2:29.06
 14 Calabro, Lisa                Crosby               2:29.00    2:31.22
 15 Hillery, Karen               New Fairfiel         2:28.60    2:31.38
 16 Ronau, Susan                 Ledyard              2:30.70    2:31.54
 17 Gill, Melissa                Bethel               2:32.00    2:33.61
 18 Bouchard, Danielle`          Rham                 2:29.00    2:33.88
 19 Florido, Sarah               Wilton               2:30.60    2:33.97
 20 Strunk, Caroline             Rham                 2:29.60    2:34.57
 21 Walker, Sarah                Wilton               2:31.40    2:34.63
 22 Bogan, Dana                  Foran                2:30.00    2:34.67
 23 Neeleman, Hilary             New Canaan           2:30.00    2:36.68
 24 Siebert, Meghan              East Lyme            2:30.70    2:38.39
 25 Gagon, Emilia                Windham              2:32.00    2:40.24
 26 Ramos, Angelina              New Fairfiel         2:28.80    2:43.53

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Owen, Meghan                 Killingly            4:49.00    4:57.92    10
  2 Lyons, Kerri                 Wilton               5:15.10    5:05.16     8
  3 Schumacher, Amie             Holy Cross           5:05.00    5:08.14     6
  4 Stevenson, Heather           East Lyme            5:10.00    5:09.94     5
  5 Phillips, Lara               Hand                 5:16.00    5:16.92     4
  6 Garrity, Caitlin             Holy Cross           5:23.00    5:25.64     3
  7 Howard, Kelly                Sheehan              5:23.00    5:26.64     2
  8 Cunningham, Orlaith          Branford             5:22.10    5:26.92     1
  9 Barner, Allison              East Lyme            5:20.90    5:28.88
 10 Cole, Avery                  New Canaan           5:27.60    5:30.43
 11 Swann, Sarah                 Seymour              5:27.61    5:30.64
 12 Regan, Kate                  Wilton               5:29.00    5:32.10
 13 Jackson, Kristen             ST Joseph            5:32.49    5:37.49
 14 Zabrocky, Susan              North Haven          5:40.00    5:38.18
 15 Andruk, Christina            New Fairfiel         5:37.40    5:43.18
 16 Suech, Colleen               Jonathan Law         5:44.00    5:46.35
 17 Hand, Kerry                  Wilton               5:42.40    5:46.77
 18 Pezzullo, Amanda             Ledyard              5:45.00    5:46.87
 19 Gagon, Emilia                Windham              5:45.00    5:48.87
 20 Stolar, Catherine            Wilton               5:42.20    5:50.45
 21 Ritter, Elizabeth            Waterford            5:44.00    5:57.45
 22 Gagliardi, Katie             Sacred Heart         5:45.00    6:00.46

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schumacher, Amie             Holy Cross          11:10.00   10:57.35    10
  2 Lyons, Kerri                 Wilton              11:35.10   11:29.41     8
  3 Phillips, Lara               Hand                11:33.00   11:38.08     6
  4 Howard, Kelly                Sheehan             11:43.00   11:39.12     5
  5 Purdy, Meghan                East Lyme           11:56.10   11:40.84     4
  6 Regan, Kate                  Wilton              11:48.30   11:47.29     3
  7 Lade, Elizabeth              Wilton              12:07.50   12:03.56     2
  8 Vitale, Alexandra            East Lyme           12:09.90   12:06.57     1
  9 Garrity, Caitlin             Holy Cross          11:40.00   12:09.20
 10 Morgillo, Julia              North Haven         12:11.00   12:11.90
 11 Callahan, Kate               Windham             12:01.00   12:19.78
 12 Mahulikar, Kishori           Hand                12:20.00   12:26.43
 13 Brautigam, Victoria          Bethel              12:12.00   12:29.10
 14 Kunkemoeller, Megan          Ledyard             12:32.30   12:34.96
 15 Fritz, Sarah                 Ledyard             12:34.80   12:37.92
 16 O'Grady, Kelly               Foran               12:48.00   12:42.86
 17 Irwin, Jennifer              New Canaan          12:50.00   12:53.08
 18 Janoski, Alison              Stratford           12:49.00   12:55.93
 19 Lehner, Dana                 Bethel              12:38.00   12:59.30
 20 Brown, Vanessa               Rham                12:50.00   13:16.02

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McLane, Julie                New Canaan             15.10      15.93q  3
  2 Cross, Jennie-Marie          Platt                  16.33      16.52q  4
  3 Saunders, LeShay             Hillhouse              16.30      16.78q  3
  4 Worzella, Gabrielle          Hand                   16.20      16.81q  2
  5 Whitlock, Kaitlyn            Bethel                 16.10      16.81q  1
  6 Christoffersen, Karen        Enfield                16.40      16.93q  2
  7 Spader, Erin                 Sheehan                15.60      16.96q  1
  8 Rice, Jane                   Wilton                 16.40      17.04q  4
  9 Goodwin, Claire              Hand                   16.70      17.21   4
 10 Case, Tara                   Ledyard                16.70      17.38   2
 11 Brown, Tracy-Ann             Hillhouse              15.60      17.47   2
 12 Breault, Megan               Killingly              17.10      17.59   2
 13 Otto, Brittany               Killingly              16.70      17.61   3
 14 Loux, Cara                   Stratford              16.80      17.64   4
 15 Riding, Stephanie            Ledyard                16.60      17.75   1
 16 MacDougall, Kimberly         East Lyme              17.74      17.83   4
 17 Audette, Julia               Holy Cross             16.40      17.90   3
 18 Vizziello, Michelle          Sacred Heart           16.90      17.95   3
 19 Walcott, Kemesha             Hillhouse              16.50      18.56   1
 20 McCormick, Kelly             Enfield                17.70      18.79   3
 21 Bukowski, Kate               Sheehan                17.40      19.01   1
 22 Choromanski, Karyn           Foran                  17.70      20.29   2
 -- Martin, Elizabeth            Holy Cross             17.80         DQ   4

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McLane, Julie                New Canaan             15.93      15.64    10
  2 Whitlock, Kaitlyn            Bethel                 16.81      16.10     8
  3 Spader, Erin                 Sheehan                16.96      16.31     6
  4 Cross, Jennie-Marie          Platt                  16.52      16.66     5
  5 Saunders, LeShay             Hillhouse              16.78      16.93     4
  6 Worzella, Gabrielle          Hand                   16.81      16.96     3
  7 Rice, Jane                   Wilton                 17.04      16.98     2
  8 Christoffersen, Karen        Enfield                16.93      21.16     1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Whitlock, Kaitlyn            Bethel                 47.01      46.37   5   10
  2 McLane, Julie                New Canaan             46.40      47.31   5    8
  3 Rice, Jane                   Wilton                 47.10      47.56   5    6
  4 Karpow, Celeste              Wilton                 49.50      47.91   4    5
  5 Audette, Julia               Holy Cross             48.80      48.59   5    4
  6 Weyman, Jessica              Wolcott                48.30      48.78   5    3
  7 Swantek, Jennifer            Killingly              51.70      49.51   3    2
  8 Breault, Megan               Killingly              49.60      49.60   4    1
  9 Goodwin, Claire              Hand                   49.50      49.65   4
 10 Worzella, Gabrielle          Hand                   49.30      49.67   4
 11 Gillan, Courtney             East Lyme              48.98      50.01   4
 12 Choromanski, Karyn           Foran                  51.70      50.11   3
 13 Riding, Stephanie            Ledyard                50.40      50.17   4
 14 Bukowski, Kate               Sheehan                50.00      50.83   4
 15 Loux, Cara                   Stratford              49.60      51.15   4
 16 Schott, Katherine            New Canaan             51.10      51.20   3
 17 Case, Tara                   Ledyard                50.60      51.40   3
 18 Martin, Elizabeth            Holy Cross             53.00      52.01   1
 19 Horrocks, Emma               Jonathan Law           52.30      52.27   2
 20 Saunders, LeShay             Hillhouse              48.20      52.42   5
 21 Roy, Melissa                 Sheehan                52.50      52.76   2
 22 Brown, Tana                  Wilton                 52.60      52.91   2
 23 Lupien, Leslie               Woodstock AC           52.60      52.93   1
 24 Walcott, Kemesha             Hillhouse              48.50      52.94   5
 25 Mozdzer, Teresa              Jonathan Law           52.60      53.10   2
 26 Negro, Mary                  Lauralton HA           52.80      53.67   1
 27 MacDougall, Kimberly         East Lyme              51.86      53.70   3
 28 Herndon, Katie               Wilton                 52.10      53.73   2
 29 Moskey, Sarah                Berlin                 52.60      53.97   2
 30 Adelson, Sara                Rham                   51.50      54.08   3
 31 Edwards, Cassiene            Hillhouse              48.50      54.10   5
 32 Hentz, Jessica               North Haven            52.00      54.35   2
 33 Harris, Caitlin              Sacred Heart           51.50      54.66   3
 34 Spencer, Kaitlin             North Haven            52.60      55.46   2
 35 Sadhu, Nadia                 Enfield                52.90      57.96   1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse  'A'                                      49.00      50.19   3   10
     1) Blake, Debra                    2) Brown, Tracy-Ann
     3) Goffe, Shanice                  4) Johnson, Tylisa
  2 Killingly  'A'                                      51.10      50.90   3    8
     1) Desrosiers, Daphne              2) Otto, Brittany
     3) Scott, Samantha                 4) Seabrook, Shakia
  3 New Canaan  'A'                                     52.10      51.50   3    6
     1) Dacey, Liz                      2) Hampl, Luise
     3) Mactas, Jessica                 4) McLane, Julie
  4 Ledyard  'A'                                        51.90      51.62   3    5
     1) Colella, Kathryn                2) Ford, Natalie
     3) Johnson, Jourdan                4) Riding, Stephanie
  5 East Lyme  'A'                                      51.53      51.99   3    4
     1) Adams, Amanda                   2) Gillan, Courtney
     3) MacDougall, Kimberly            4) Schunemann, Lauren
  6 Jonathan Law  'A'                                   52.60      52.49   2    3
     1) Byrd, Odemaris                  2) Delorenzo, Rachel
     3) Horrocks, Emma                  4) Patterson, Sherry
  7 Lauralton Hall  'A'                                 52.60      52.90   3    2
     1) Adams, Brittany                 2) Dixon, Jennifer
     3) Lee, Katherine                  4) Marquardt, Emily
  8 Sacred Heart Academy, Hamden  'A'                   52.91      53.28   2    1
     1) Broderick, Alex                 2) Buglione, Jordyn
     3) Evans, Ashlee                   4) Gyamfi, Serwa
  9 Stratford  'A'                                      51.90      53.36   3
     1) Logan, Tarika                   2) Lucia, Krystina
     3) Lucia, Melisa                   4) Mitchell, Sarah
 10 Rham  'A'                                           52.75      53.40   2
     1) Caswell, Heather                2) Gut, Melissa
     3) Hanley, Megan                   4) Johnston, Kiley
 11 Wilton  'A'                                         53.10      53.64   2
     1) Brown, Tana                     2) Dibner, Avalon
     3) Fieber, Sarah                   4) Karpow, Celeste
 12 Sheehan  'A'                                        53.60      53.73   2
     1) Bella, Jessica                  2) Kamens, Jessica
     3) Nelson, Melissa                 4) Thurston, Laura
 13 Branford  'A'                                       53.80      54.14   2
     1) Adinolfi, Kasey                 2) Prosco, Kate
     3) Smith, Julie                    4) Tommaso, Sarah
 14 Woodstock Academy  'A'                              53.90      54.23   2
     1) Barlow, Kristin                 2) Basley, Stephanie
     3) Bernardi, Lauren                4) Desrosiers, Sarah
 15 Platt  'A'                                          54.90      55.78   1
     1) Biafore, Abigail                2) Bittle, Taya
     3) Brant, Leandra                  4) Manchester, Carlie
 16 Bethel  'A'                                         54.20      56.05   1
     1) Black, Kai-Lin                  2) Gill, Melissa
     3) Rountos, Maria                  4) Sivri, Aylin
 17 ST Joseph  'A'                                      55.49      56.25   1
     1) Brand, Catherine                2) Capozziello, Victoria
     3) Howard, Sara                    4) Larsen, Christina
 18 Berlin  'A'                                         55.11      57.40   1
     1) Delldonna, Kristen              2) Germain, Jenna
     3) Kusek, Jill                     4) Sarra, Nina
 19 Foran  'A'                                          54.00      59.47   2
     1) Coppola, Jennifer               2) Miller, Jenny
     3) Rosado, Lauren                  4) Sanders, Meagan
 -- Seymour  'A'                                        52.60         DQ   3
     1) Booker, Alexis                  2) Bunk, Susan
     3) Kristoff, Nicole                4) Martin, Kayla
 -- Crosby  'A'                                         54.50         DQ   1
     1) Calabro, Lisa                   2) Evans, Jasmine
     3) Jackson, Randi                  4) Okapo, Elizabeth

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse  'A'                                    4:05.00    4:05.52   3   10
     1) Libert, Kelly                   2) Penn, Jayne
     3) Peterson, Taquanda              4) Reddick, Shanice
  2 East Lyme  'A'                                    4:05.44    4:07.16   3    8
     1) Adams, Amanda                   2) Gillan, Courtney
     3) MacDougall, Alexandra           4) O'Connell, Erin
  3 Wilton  'A'                                       4:10.00    4:09.24   3    6
     1) Brown, Tana                     2) Costich, Maggie
     3) Fieber, Sarah                   4) Karpow, Celeste
  4 North Haven  'A'                                  4:17.00    4:12.89   2    5
     1) Bernardo, Ashley                2) Danley, Janaye
     3) Hentz, Jessica                  4) Smith, April
  5 Hand  'A'                                         4:13.00    4:13.28   3    4
     1) Hackett, Karlee                 2) Reilly, Danielle
     3) Simonsen, Kimberly              4) Worzella, Gabrielle
  6 Platt  'A'                                        4:22.00    4:13.69   2    3
     1) Biafore, Abigail                2) Coggshall, Julie
     3) Lavoie, Amanda                  4) McQuillar, Janit
  7 New Canaan  'A'                                   4:13.10    4:14.72   3    2
     1) Cole, Avery                     2) Glerum, Tory
     3) Hampl, Luise                    4) Maass, Adele
  8 Woodstock Academy  'A'                            4:19.00    4:17.20   2    1
     1) Bates, Cara                     2) Bernardi, Lauren
     3) Kozlowski, Derin                4) Lupien, Leslie
  9 Sheehan  'A'                                      4:18.00    4:17.42   2
     1) Bella, Jessica                  2) Bukowski, Kate
     3) Kamens, Jessica                 4) Roy, Melissa
 10 Wolcott  'A'                                      4:16.00    4:17.50   3
     1) Bisallion, Katie                2) Buzzelli, Christina
     3) Harrison, Nikki                 4) Weyman, Jessica
 11 Jonathan Law  'A'                                 4:15.60    4:20.37   3
     1) Bloszko, Caitlyn                2) Byrd, Odemaris
     3) Horrocks, Emma                  4) McCord, Tai
 12 Rham  'A'                                         4:16.00    4:22.35   2
     1) Bengtson, Sarah                 2) Bouchard, Meghan
     3) Caswell, Heather                4) Duffy, Meg
 13 Ledyard  'A'                                      4:19.00    4:26.17   2
     1) Ellis, Katherine                2) Fagan, Victoria
     3) Holly, Sophia                   4) McCall, Courtney
 14 Berlin  'A'                                       4:28.00    4:27.51   1
     1) Delldonna, Kristen              2) Dimitruck, Lauren
     3) Garrity, Traver                 4) Moskey, Sarah
 15 Seymour  'A'                                      4:32.03    4:28.97   1
     1) Bunk, Susan                     2) Kristoff, Nicole
     3) Martin, Kayla                   4) Montanaro, Andrea
 16 Sacred Heart Academy, Hamden  'A'                 4:27.10    4:30.72   2
     1) Flynn, Abby                     2) Harvey, Liz
     3) Rispoli, Candace                4) Schrumm, Erica
 17 ST Joseph  'A'                                    4:31.94    4:35.82   1
     1) Brand, Catherine                2) Capozziello, Victoria
     3) Howard, Sara                    4) Jackson, Kristen
 18 Lauralton Hall  'A'                               4:25.00    4:38.15   2
     1) Adams, Brittany                 2) Finegan, Eileen
     3) Greiser, Heather                4) Middlemass, Amanda
 19 Foran  'A'                                        4:43.00    4:39.97   1
     1) Beers, Laura                    2) Benigno, Jenna
     3) Bogan, Dana                     4) Schumitz, Katie
 20 Bethel  'A'                                       4:34.00    4:44.58   1
     1) Gill, Melissa                   2) Kelly, Megan
     3) Rountos, Maria                  4) Shetler, Kelly
 -- Killingly  'A'                                    4:15.00         DQ   3
     1) Breault, Megan                  2) Scott, Samantha
     3) Seabrook, Shakia                4) Swantek, Jennifer

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Lyme  'A'                                    9:41.00    9:47.77    10
     1) Barner, Allison                 2) Cody, Jennifer
     3) Hargis, Chelsea                 4) O'Connell, Erin
  2 Rham  'A'                                        10:10.00    9:52.32     8
     1) Avena, Christine                2) Bouchard, Danielle`
     3) Bouchard, Meghan                4) Colombo, Lynne
  3 Wilton  'A'                                      10:02.40    9:57.83     6
     1) Costich, Maggie                 2) Florido, Sarah
     3) Lyons, Kerri                    4) Regan, Kate
  4 New Canaan  'A'                                  10:00.00   10:02.07     5
     1) Cole, Avery                     2) Glerum, Tory
     3) Kerchoff, Emily                 4) Maass, Adele
  5 New Fairfield  'A'                               10:27.40   10:17.24     4
     1) Andruk, Christina               2) Hillery, Karen
     3) Kellogg, Katie                  4) Perricone, Jen
  6 Ledyard  'A'                                     10:09.00   10:17.95     3
     1) Ellis, Katherine                2) Fagan, Victoria
     3) Holly, Sophia                   4) Pezzullo, Amanda
  7 North Haven  'A'                                 10:22.00   10:20.86     2
     1) Bernardo, Ashley                2) Hentz, Jessica
     3) Manende, Maggie                 4) Morgillo, Julia
  8 Berlin  'A'                                      10:20.00   10:24.46     1
     1) Dimitruck, Lauren               2) Garrity, Traver
     3) Kusek, Jill                     4) Moskey, Sarah
  9 Windham  'A'                                     10:15.00   10:29.29
     1) Callahan, Kate                  2) Evans, Saryn
     3) Gagon, Emilia                   4) Jenkins, Amanda
 10 Jonathan Law  'A'                                10:35.30   10:32.13
     1) McCord, Tai                     2) Mezzoni, Geri
     3) Suech, Colleen                  4) Telker, Carolyn
 11 Bethel  'A'                                      10:36.00   10:48.77
     1) Black, Kai-Lin                  2) Brautigam, Victoria
     3) Kurtoglu, Muriel                4) Lehner, Dana
 12 Hand  'A'                                        10:50.00   10:54.96
     1) Ballentine, Katherine           2) Colburn, Lesley
     3) Presti, Caroline                4) Weiss, Caitlin
 13 Sacred Heart Academy, Hamden  'A'                10:58.00   11:03.03
     1) Harvey, Liz                     2) Schrumm, Erica
     3) Vito, Carissa                   4) Wright, Rebecca
 14 Lauralton Hall  'A'                              10:55.00   11:23.69
     1) Jay, Ashley                     2) LaCroix, Caitlin
     3) Middlemass, Amanda              4) Scoran, Anne
 15 Platt  'A'                                       11:35.00   12:42.64
     1) Alcarez, Julia                  2) Bauman, Jennifer
     3) Lavoie, Amanda                  4) Manchester, Carlie

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kozlowski, Derin             Woodstock AC         5-02.00    5-02.00    10
  2 Bengtson, Sarah              Rham                 5-04.00   J5-02.00     8
  3 Sliva, Danielle              ST Joseph            5-00.00    5-00.00     6
  4 Metzger, Jesse               Seymour              4-10.00    4-10.00     4.5
  4 Mahoney, Erin                North Haven          5-00.00    4-10.00     4.5
  6 Moreggi, Gina                Sacred Heart         4-10.00   J4-10.00     3
  7 Loux, Cara                   Stratford            5-00.00   J4-10.00     1
  7 Barnwell, Sakkara            Hillhouse            5-00.00   J4-10.00     1
  7 Parker, Lacey-Ann            Ledyard              5-00.00   J4-10.00     1
 10 Polletta, lauren             North Haven          4-10.00    4-08.00
 10 Watcke, Kim                  Sacred Heart         4-08.00    4-08.00
 10 Burns, Stephanie             Sacred Heart         4-10.00    4-08.00
 10 Brittenham, Marissa          Lauralton HA         4-08.00    4-08.00
 10 Weston, Julia                Wolcott              5-00.00    4-08.00
 -- Perreault, Karen             Sheehan              4-10.00         NH
 -- Margolis, Mallory            Sheehan              4-08.00         NH
 -- Flynn, Sarah                 Sacred Heart         4-08.00         NH
 -- Cross, Jennie-Marie          Platt                4-10.00         NH
 -- Harrison, Nikki              Wolcott              4-10.00         NH
 -- Mastera, Jenna               New Canaan           4-09.00         NH
 -- Sarra, Nina                  Berlin               4-08.00         NH
 -- Choromanski, Karyn           Foran                4-08.00         NH
 -- Clawson, Abby                Hand                 4-10.00         NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayden, Anne                 New Canaan           9-00.00    9-00.00    10
  2 Lade, Sarah                  Wilton               9-06.00   J9-00.00     8
  3 Basley, Stephanie            Woodstock AC         8-06.00    8-06.00     6
  4 Nelson, Melissa              Sheehan              8-00.00    8-00.00     4
  4 Kuhse, Samantha              Ledyard              8-00.00    8-00.00     4
  4 Rynaski, Kathleen            Sheehan              8-03.00    8-00.00     4
  7 Thull, Kailly                East Lyme            8-00.00   J8-00.00     2
  8 Legman, Mallory              Sheehan              8-06.00    7-06.00     0.5
  8 Black, Chelsea               Rham                 7-06.00    7-06.00     0.5
 10 Rossi, Kristin               New Canaan           8-06.00   J7-06.00
 11 Edwards, Cassiene            Hillhouse            8-00.00    7-00.00
 11 Ern, Jessica                 Berlin               7-06.00    7-00.00

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James, Tahari                Branford            17-04.00   17-06.75    10
  2 Penn, Jayne                  Hillhouse           17-06.00   17-00.00     8
  3 Spader, Erin                 Sheehan             16-06.00   16-04.75     6
  4 Christoffersen, Karen        Enfield             17-00.00   16-04.25     5
  5 Vincent, Josephine           East Lyme           15-08.50   15-10.00     4
  6 Reilly, Danielle             Hand                16-07.00   15-08.50     3
  7 Mactas, Jessica              New Canaan          16-07.00   15-03.00     2
  8 Harrison, Nikki              Wolcott             15-08.50   15-00.50     1
  9 Lupien, Leslie               Woodstock AC        15-00.00   14-11.25
 10 Dacey, Liz                   New Canaan          15-02.00   14-11.00
 11 Battle, Antreeshra           Kennedy             15-06.00   14-09.25
 12 Byrd, Odemaris               Jonathan Law        15-03.00   14-09.00
 13 Colella, Kathryn             Ledyard             15-09.00   14-08.25
 14 Metzger, Jesse               Seymour             15-09.00   14-07.50
 15 Williams, DeAndrea           Jonathan Law        16-01.00   14-05.50
 16 Perreault, Karen             Sheehan             14-10.00   14-01.75
 17 Hanley, Megan                Rham                15-09.00   13-11.50
 18 Barlow, Kristin              Woodstock AC        15-03.50   13-11.00
 19 Schott, Katherine            New Canaan          15-03.00   13-06.75
 -- Edwards, Cassiene            Hillhouse           16-00.00       FOUL

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James, Tahari                Branford            37-10.00   37-05.00    10
  2 Ogden, Emily                 Seymour             33-04.00   35-03.50     8
  3 Spader, Erin                 Sheehan             35-04.75   34-10.50     6
  4 Christoffersen, Karen        Enfield             33-06.00   34-06.50     5
  5 Vincent, Josephine           East Lyme           33-09.00   33-10.50     4
  6 Rogers, Jocelyn              Branford            33-04.00   32-06.50     3
  7 Colella, Kathryn             Ledyard             33-09.50   32-03.75     2
  8 Farrow, Nellie               Brien McMaho        32-10.50   32-03.00     1
  9 Lade, Sarah                  Wilton              32-08.00   30-06.50
 10 Lucia, Krystina              Stratford           32-01.00   30-06.00
 11 Pacitto, Erica               Seymour             32-06.00   30-03.00
 12 Dacey, Liz                   New Canaan          32-05.00   30-02.75
 13 Clawson, Abby                Hand                32-06.00   30-01.50
 14 Perreault, Karen             Sheehan             32-00.00   28-11.00
 15 Shannon, Kimberly            Sheehan             32-00.00   27-05.50
 -- Harris, Caitlin              Sacred Heart        32-02.00         ND
 -- Saunders, LeShay             Hillhouse           33-06.00         ND

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parker, Lacey-Ann            Ledyard             41-11.00   41-06.00    10
  2 Phillips, Alex               New Canaan          36-11.00   38-08.00     8
  3 Kilis, Jamie                 Rham                36-04.00   37-02.00     6
  4 Burrell, Dominique           Hillhouse           39-00.00   36-03.00     5
  5 Metzger, Jesse               Seymour             33-03.00   35-04.00     4
  6 Jackson, Garynn              East Lyme           35-00.50   34-11.00     3
  7 Kohanski, Tess               East Lyme           35-10.00   34-08.00     2
  8 Danielski, Eileen            Sacred Heart        33-10.00   34-05.00     1
  9 Lawhorn, Magee               North Haven         33-02.00   33-07.00
 10 Krodel, Jennifer             East Lyme           33-07.00   32-10.50
 11 DiSaia, Rachel               Waterford           33-06.00   32-04.00
 12 Bloszko, Caitlyn             Jonathan Law        31-00.00   32-02.50
 13 Brown, Tracy-Ann             Hillhouse           32-00.00   31-11.00
 14 Nacheber, Nicole             Bethel              34-01.00   31-04.00
 15 Coleman, Megan               Seymour             32-06.00   30-11.00
 16 Ludlum, Melissa              Platt               30-11.50   30-10.00
 17 Brown, Kady-Ann              Hillhouse           32-07.00   30-05.00
 17 Murphy, Morgan               Windham             32-00.00   30-05.00
 19 Fisher, Jennifer             Jonathan Law        31-02.00   30-04.00
 20 Philippi, Kathleen           Sheehan             31-07.75   29-10.00
 21 Johnson, Stephanie           Ledyard             30-06.50   29-04.50
 22 Switchenko, Kate             Windham             32-06.00   29-04.00
 23 Lee, Kayte                   Sheehan             30-01.25   29-02.00
 24 Maynard, Catherine           Sheehan             30-02.00   28-11.00
 25 Cyganowski, Joanne           ST Joseph           30-03.00   28-10.00
 26 Henesy, Jessica              Lauralton HA        30-00.00   28-09.00
 27 Vargas, Stephanie            ST Joseph           31-00.00   28-08.00
 28 Broderick, Kayla             East Lyme           32-02.00   28-05.50
 29 Hunt, Jessica                Hand                30-06.00   27-11.00
 -- Ridgway, Melissa             Foran               30-00.00       FOUL

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Alex               New Canaan            116-04     113-01    10
  2 Parker, Lacey-Ann            Ledyard               113-02     111-04     8
  3 Friedman, Ashley             Bethel                107-00     105-11     6
  4 Mendillo, Sarah              Branford              100-08     102-08     5
  5 Taylor, Taneka               Stratford             114-03     102-01     4
  6 Kilis, Jamie                 Rham                  120-10     100-06     3
  7 Cyganowski, Joanne           ST Joseph              93-07      99-00     2
  8 Burrell, Dominique           Hillhouse             100-00      92-00     1
  9 Ondash, Jenna                New Canaan             98-03      91-00
 10 Danielski, Eileen            Sacred Heart           96-10      90-02
 11 Krodel, Jennifer             East Lyme              93-07      88-05
 12 Kohanski, Tess               East Lyme             102-10      86-03
 13 Guttmann, Whitney            Berlin                 96-10      84-06
 14 Porier, Lisa                 Windham                91-06   82-09.50
 15 DiSaia, Rachel               Waterford              99-11      80-01
 16 Jackson, Garynn              East Lyme              92-08   80-00.50
 17 Chamberlain, Rachel          Branford               90-02      79-10
 18 Pfister, Ashley              Sheehan                96-00      76-04
 19 Philibert, Christina         Wolcott                90-00      67-05
 20 Allison, Bridget             North Haven           101-06      37-09
 -- Gruszkiewicz, Tara           Holy Cross             95-05       FOUL
 -- Zartolas, Alana              Branford              115-03       FOUL

Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mendillo, Sarah              Branford              128-00     132-07    10
  2 Kilis, Jamie                 Rham                  116-04     119-07     8
  3 Kohanski, Tess               East Lyme             110-08     117-03     6
  4 Danielski, Eileen            Sacred Heart          119-09     112-11     5
  5 Lussier, Nadine              Sheehan               117-01     108-11     4
  6 Homewood, Corey              Wolcott                99-02     101-08     3
  7 Dardani, Elise               New Canaan            107-05     100-08     2
  8 Wytas, Kelly                 Berlin                103-06      99-10     1
  9 D'Amico, Danielle            Branford              113-03      98-08
 10 Hughes, Alice                New Canaan            103-02      96-05
 11 Audette, Julia               Holy Cross             99-00      95-00
 12 Tyghter, Alissa              North Haven           112-04      93-05
 13 Jackson, Garynn              East Lyme             100-07      93-00
 14 Murphy, Morgan               Windham                95-03      90-09
 14 Hunt, Jessica                Hand                   91-00      90-09
 16 Onofrio, Brittany            North Haven            99-06      90-05
 17 Pacitto, Erica               Seymour                94-07      89-09
 18 Curr, Crystal                Sheehan                90-00      89-05
 19 Spada, Heather               Rham                   93-10      89-03
 20 Cartier, Tiffany             Sheehan                92-04      88-03
 21 Cyganowski, Joanne           ST Joseph              99-07      86-03
 22 Scahill, Jackie              New Fairfiel                      86-01
 23 Farrell, Kaitlin             Seymour               102-01      85-10
 24 Ondash, Jenna                New Canaan            116-07      85-07
 25 Morth, Caitlin               Waterford              96-00      85-05
 26 Rush, Anna                   Holy Cross             93-00      80-07
 27 Philippi, Kathleen           Sheehan                95-11      75-09
 28 Vargas, Stephanie            ST Joseph              90-05      70-05
 -- Collard, Brittany            North Haven            93-00         ND
         

 

Connecticut State Meet

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003