States
Connecticut 2003 outdoor
CT State Meets

June 3-5

Class LL


Boys - Girls
2003 CLASS LL
OUTDOOR TRACK
June 3 at Willowbrook Park
Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Serv.
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/3/2003 09:44 PM
            CIAC CLASS LL OUTDOOR T&F CHAMPIONSHIP MEET - 6/3/2003
                      VETERANS' STADIUM, NEW BRITAIN, CT
                        RESULTS:WWW.NESPORTSTIMING.COM
                                    Results

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DANBURY                    119        2) WM. HALL                   73.33
    3) HAMDEN                      72        4) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY       62
    5) BRISTOL CENTRAL             53.50     6) RIDGEFIELD                 41
    7) EAST HARTFORD               30        8) CHESHIRE                   29
    9) AMITY                       28.50    10) NEW BRITAIN                28
   11) GLASTONBURY                 23       11) STAMFORD                   23
   13) CONARD                      21       14) WINDSOR                    17.50
   15) GREENWICH                   13       16) WEST HAVEN                 11.50
   17) NORWALK                     11.33    18) TRUMBULL                   11
   19) NAUGATUCK                    9       20) SOUTHINGTON                 8
   21) FAIRFIELD                    7.33    22) MANCHESTER                  5
   23) SHELTON                      4       24) BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL          1

                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DANBURY                    121.75     2) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY       80
    3) MANCHESTER                  58        4) HAMDEN                     51
    5) WM. HALL                    42.25     6) STAMFORD                   41
    7) XAVIER                      29        7) WEST HAVEN                 29
    9) CHESHIRE                    27       10) SIMSBURY                   25.50
   11) GREENWICH                   25       12) CONARD                     24
   13) NEW BRITAIN                 23.50    14) FAIRFIELD                  23.25
   15) SOUTHINGTON                 22       16) SHELTON                    21
   17) NAUGATUCK                   20       18) FAIRFIELD PREP             10
   19) GLASTONBURY                  8.50    20) WESTHILL                    8
   21) EAST HARTFORD                7.25    22) TRUMBULL                    5

Boys

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morris, Casey                Manchester             11.29      11.28q  2
  2 Glasper, Ryan                Southington            10.90      11.31q  3
  3 Jenkins, Eric                Stamford               10.91      11.32q  2
  4 Mushaweh, Kyle               Cheshire               11.00      11.33q  3
  5 Justice, James               Norwich Free           11.30      11.34q  3
  6 Easterling, KeAndre          Conard                 11.00      11.37q  1
  7 Davis, Jameson               Hamden                 11.22      11.42q  1
  8 Davis, Jamar                 Stamford               10.85      11.45q  4
  9 Stefanek, Konrad             Southington            11.10      11.48   4
 10 Elliot, Joe                  Stamford               10.99      11.48   1
 11 Johnson, Larry               Greenwich              10.80      11.49   5
 12 Burton, Jamar                Trumbull               11.20      11.49   2
 13 Perry, Allan                 Manchester             11.25      11.49   1
 14 Longo, Kevin                 Greenwich              11.10      11.56   5
 15 Gordon, Christopher          East Hartfor           11.00      11.62   2
 16 Harrigan, Eamon              Xavier                 11.10      11.69   5
 17 Vonancken, B.                Trumbull               11.60      11.75   2
 18 Mancillas, Michael           Wm. Hall               11.30      11.79   4
 19 Cole, James                  Danbury                11.60      11.80   1
 20 Bernard, Owen                Hamden                 11.10      11.82   3
 21 Lawrence, Brian              Simsbury               11.40      11.85   2
 22 Pryce, Justin                Glastonbury            11.50      11.87   5
 22 Johnson, Marc-Anthony        Manchester             11.49      11.87   1
 24 Boehm, Christopher           Simsbury               11.40      11.88   5
 25 O'Brien, Casey               Naugatuck              11.41      11.90   1
 26 Barnes, Lynton               Westhill               11.10      11.93   4
 27 Jones, Cameron               Greenwich              11.50      11.96   3
 28 Henderson, Javon             Shelton                11.60      11.99   1
 29 Benoit, Robert               Shelton                11.30      12.01   5
 30 Esson, Todd                  Wm. Hall               11.50      12.02   4
 31 Thomas, Erwin                Bridgeport C           11.40      12.02   3
 32 Pouncey, Zchacory            Manchester             11.74      12.03   2
 33 Richardson, Johnhenri        Simsbury               11.40      12.07   4
 34 Badetti, Marco               Westhill               11.50      12.09   4
 35 Herrington, Kyle             Danbury                11.52      12.19   3
 36 Christopher, Matthew         Xavier                 11.50      12.32   2
 37 Aiello, Gavin                Xavier                 11.50      12.54   5

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenkins, Eric                Stamford               11.32      11.23    10
  2 Morris, Casey                Manchester             11.28      11.24     8
  3 Mushaweh, Kyle               Cheshire               11.33      11.25     6
  4 Justice, James               Norwich Free           11.34      11.27     5
  5 Glasper, Ryan                Southington            11.31      11.28     4
  6 Davis, Jamar                 Stamford               11.45      11.32     3
  7 Easterling, KeAndre          Conard                 11.37      11.46     2
  8 Davis, Jameson               Hamden                 11.42      11.54     1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Arons, Andrew                Wm. Hall               21.80      22.60   4   10
  2 Mushaweh, Kyle               Cheshire               22.40      22.97   4    8
  3 Stefanek, Konrad             Southington            22.70      23.02   4    6
  4 Davis, Jamar                 Stamford               22.56      23.26   4    5
  5 Johnson, Larry               Greenwich              22.90      23.39   3    4
  6 Perry, Allan                 Manchester             22.80      23.48   4    3
  7 Morris, Casey                Manchester             22.76      23.75   4    2
  8 Harrigan, Eamon              Xavier                 23.10      23.77   3    1
  9 Kelly, Tyrone                Manchester             23.50      23.81   2
 10 Pryce, Justin                Glastonbury            23.50      23.86   2
 11 Lewis, Ojay                  West Haven             22.20      23.93   4
 12 Mitchell, Bryan              Naugatuck              22.86      24.01   3
 13 O'Brien, Casey               Naugatuck              23.60      24.17   2
 14 Zubrow, Mike                 Manchester             23.50      24.26   2
 15 Barnes, Lynton               Westhill               23.60      24.27   2
 16 Bailey, Everton              Bridgeport C           23.40      24.27   3
 17 Barrett, Louis               Bridgeport C           23.50      24.27   2
 18 Easterling, KeAndre          Conard                 23.11      24.37   3
 19 Jenkins, Eric                Stamford               23.40      24.40   3
 20 Wisnieski, Adam              Xavier                 23.60      24.48   2
 21 Jones, Decorrus              Greenwich              23.80      25.18   1
 22 Bernard, Owen                Hamden                 22.70      25.28   4
 23 Downs, Andrew                Xavier                 23.80      25.88   1
 -- Elliot, Joe                  Stamford               23.00         DQ   3

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cranford, Kevin              Manchester             50.70      50.28   3   10
  2 Montford, Jaquan             New Britain            50.90      50.89   3    8
  3 Mitchell, Carl               Stamford               51.30      50.91   3    6
  4 Pitter, Lyndon               Hamden                 51.24      51.82   3    5
  5 Cegan, Jeffrey               Simsbury               53.10      52.37   2    4
  6 Gonzalez, Pablo              Danbury                51.98      52.39   2    3
  7 Lynch, Chris                 Cheshire               52.00      52.42   2    2
  8 Reddington, Rich             Naugatuck              51.80      52.49   3    1
  9 Kennedy, Edward              Xavier                 51.90      52.56   2
 10 Nisch, Christopher           Danbury                52.32      52.67   2
 11 Jenkins, Michael             Stamford               51.70      52.70   3
 12 Siebu, Arnold                West Haven             51.90      52.94   3
 13 Jones, Decorrus              Greenwich              53.70      53.25   1
 14 Jacobs, Stephen              Simsbury               53.10      53.27   2
 15 Nasshan, Chris               Southington            51.80      53.86   3
 16 Rangel, William              Danbury                53.45      53.90   1
 17 Sowa, Steven                 Simsbury               53.40      54.06   1
 18 Sanchez, Luis                Conard                 53.41      54.10   1
 19 Vanasse, Mike                Naugatuck              53.30      54.21   2
 20 Ingalls, Chad                Greenwich              54.10      54.63   1

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kolodziej, Jonathan          Danbury              1:58.21    1:56.77    10
  2 Anderson, Matt               Manchester           1:58.50    1:58.95     8
  3 Ortiz, Luis                  New Britain          1:58.00    1:59.99     6
  4 Weselcouch, John             Fairfield            1:59.20    2:00.29     5
  5 Stevenson, Theodore          Wm. Hall             1:57.00    2:01.59     4
  6 Clark, Zachary               Norwich Free         2:01.00    2:01.62     3
  7 Sizemore, Jim                Naugatuck            2:03.00    2:05.39     2
  8 Pawlowski, Jacob             Simsbury             2:03.00    2:05.70     1
  9 Whalen, Matt                 Manchester           2:00.00    2:05.98
 10 O'Donnell, Gregory           Wm. Hall             2:00.00    2:06.43
 11 Lennon, Mark                 Naugatuck            2:03.00    2:06.56
 12 Dallas, Matthew              Simsbury             2:05.00    2:06.79
 13 Moncuse, Paul                Danbury              2:01.99    2:07.70
 14 Martin, Patrick              Greenwich            2:05.00    2:07.91
 15 Wolff, Jonathan              Shelton              2:03.50    2:08.68
 16 Hart, Craig                  Bridgeport C         2:05.00    2:08.77
 17 Trumbo, Keith                Cheshire             2:04.60    2:08.93
 18 Calcutt, Jack                Fairfield PR         2:04.40    2:10.06
 19 Belvin, Charlie              Cheshire             2:03.10    2:11.44
 20 Zogg, Bernhard               Greenwich            2:05.00    2:11.51
 21 Collins, Dave                Fairfield            2:05.30    2:12.95
 22 Debenham, Kindal             Simsbury             2:05.00    2:16.92
 23 Marafito, Michael            Xavier               2:03.00    2:21.96

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haji, Ahmed                  Conard               4:20.00    4:20.49    10
  2 Berry, Tom                   Westhill             4:29.90    4:25.68     8
  3 McKenna, Owen                Xavier               4:21.00    4:26.14     6
  4 Petersen, Erik               Simsbury             4:30.10    4:27.05     5
  5 Snow, Graham                 Danbury              4:21.02    4:27.82     4
  6 Mitchell, Philip             Glastonbury          4:34.10    4:29.00     3
  7 Gooding, Nicholas            Stamford             4:34.00    4:34.93     2
  8 Alander, Matthew             Hamden               4:37.00    4:37.55     1
  9 Szymaszek, Matthew           Simsbury             4:38.90    4:37.74
 10 Chung, Justin                Manchester           4:33.10    4:38.86
 11 Agnese, Kevin                Cheshire             4:37.00    4:41.24
 12 Yanik, Jonathan              Simsbury             4:39.00    4:41.27
 13 Kowalczyk, Rafal             New Britain          4:39.00    4:42.33
 14 Kurjiaka, Nick               Danbury              4:36.21    4:43.49
 15 Emerson, Paul                Fairfield PR         4:37.50    4:45.12
 16 Pacheco, Robert              Manchester           4:28.80    4:47.40
 17 Wallman, Dan                 Westhill             4:47.00    4:48.53
 18 Betesh, Sean                 Danbury              4:38.76    4:51.94
 19 Padilla, Phillip             Shelton              4:35.00    4:53.08
 20 Anderson, Collin             Shelton              4:38.00    4:55.97

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haji, Ahmed                  Conard               9:15.00    9:38.83    10
  2 Bach, Matthew                Danbury              9:49.21    9:51.42     8
  3 Loh, Tim                     Fairfield            9:50.00    9:53.73     6
  4 Vail, Thomas                 Danbury              9:56.34    9:54.38     5
  5 Miller, Ryan                 Manchester           9:48.00    9:59.06     4
  6 DiGenova, Kevin              Xavier              10:05.00   10:00.36     3
  7 Abrantes, Danny              Danbury             10:18.00   10:03.11     2
  8 Petersen, Erik               Simsbury            10:10.00   10:07.67     1
  9 Berry, Tom                   Westhill             9:53.40   10:08.29
 10 Mitchell, Philip             Glastonbury         10:00.70   10:08.63
 11 Carroll, Colin               Wm. Hall             9:50.00   10:09.42
 12 Cohen, Jeffery               Danbury             10:16.00   10:10.58
 13 Friedman, Kyle               Norwich Free        10:10.00   10:12.61
 14 Andreadis, Tim               Cheshire             9:55.00   10:15.77
 15 Chung, Justin                Manchester           9:57.10   10:20.42
 16 Mandleburg, Jon-Paul         Norwich Free         9:36.00   10:23.63
 17 Astle, Kyle                  Fairfield           10:13.00   10:24.88
 18 Brown, Ryan                  Danbury             10:16.24   10:29.31
 19 Alander, Matthew             Hamden              10:12.00   10:31.30
 20 Bochino, Dan                 Naugatuck           10:20.00   10:36.27
 21 McCall, Michael              Manchester           9:50.00   10:44.31
 22 Zablocki, Christopher        Xavier              10:20.00   10:44.87
 23 Padilla, Christopher         Shelton             10:15.00   11:01.70
 24 Hope, Thomas                 Shelton             10:18.00   11:04.37

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Jerome               Hamden                 14.40      15.00q  3
  2 Bradley, Myles               Norwich Free           14.80      15.28q  2
  3 Baptiste, Patrick            Norwich Free           15.50      15.49q  1
  4 Price, Matt                  Danbury                15.20      15.57q  2
  5 Teng, Peter                  Danbury                15.31      15.61q  3
  6 Menard, Mitch                Stamford               15.18      15.65q  1
  7 Heckstall, Elijah            Xavier                 15.40      15.81q  2
  8 Shea, Brian                  Norwich Free           15.30      16.02q  3
  9 Kimball, Garrett             New Britain            15.80      16.15   3
 10 McDonald, Jim                Cheshire               14.90      16.16   1
 11 Norko, Jeffrey               Shelton                16.10      16.50   2
 12 Downes, Zachary              Wm. Hall               15.50      16.58   1
 13 Gilbert, Joshua              Simsbury               15.90      16.59   3
 14 DePaolo, Clint               Southington            16.10      16.67   1
 15 Wilson, Kevin                Westhill               16.10      16.82   3
 16 Jordan, Levi                 West Haven             15.60      16.85   2
 17 Peczerski, Patrick           Simsbury               16.00      16.99   2
 18 Walters, Greg                Westhill               16.30      17.46   3

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Jerome               Hamden                 15.00      14.42    10
  2 Bradley, Myles               Norwich Free           15.28      14.55     8
  3 Teng, Peter                  Danbury                15.61      15.13     6
  4 Baptiste, Patrick            Norwich Free           15.49      15.29     5
  5 Price, Matt                  Danbury                15.57      15.47     4
  6 Shea, Brian                  Norwich Free           16.02      15.62     3
  7 Menard, Mitch                Stamford               15.65      15.82     2
  8 Heckstall, Elijah            Xavier                 15.81      15.84     1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harris, Jerome               Hamden                 38.60      40.01   3   10
  2 Jordan, Levi                 West Haven             40.40      40.77   3    8
  3 McDonald, Jim                Cheshire               39.90      40.87   3    6
  4 Price, Matt                  Danbury                41.20      41.46   3    5
  5 Rochester, Steven            Danbury                41.01      41.64   3    4
  6 Downes, Zachary              Wm. Hall               40.50      41.84   3    3
  7 Dunn, Terry                  Norwich Free           41.30      41.87   3    2
  8 Johnson, McNeil              East Hartfor           42.30      41.91   1    1
  9 Heckstall, Elijah            Xavier                 42.20      42.01   2
 10 Menard, Mitch                Stamford               41.60      42.18   2
 11 Leppo, Josh                  Manchester             41.50      42.47   3
 12 Norko, Jeffrey               Shelton                42.10      43.00   2
 13 Bradbury, Jeremy             New Britain            41.80      43.36   2
 14 Wilson, Kevin                Westhill               42.30      43.60   1
 15 Baptiste, Patrick            Norwich Free           42.50      43.95   1
 16 Collins, Aaron               Hamden                 42.20      44.11   2
 17 Shea, Brian                  Norwich Free           41.50      44.21   2
 18 Kimball, Garrett             New Britain            42.00      44.52   2
 19 Taylor, Antwan               West Haven             43.00      44.69   1
 20 Walters, Greg                Westhill               42.30      44.95   2
 21 Augustine, Diwani            East Hartfor           43.00      45.12   1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stamford  'A'                                       43.60      43.76   3   10
     1) Davis, Jamar                    2) Elliot, Joe
     3) Mitchell, Carl                  4) Jenkins, Eric
  2 Hamden  'A'                                         43.00      43.90   3    8
     1) Bernard, Owen                   2) Davis, Jameson
     3) Palmer, Robert                  4) Pitter, Lyndon
  3 Greenwich  'A'                                      43.68      43.98   3    6
     1) Jones, Colin                    2) Longo, Kevin
     3) Johnson, Larry                  4) Jones, Cameron
  4 Danbury  'A'                                        43.49      44.28   3    5
     1) Breece, Leon                    2) Harrison-Lorick, Antonio
     3) Juh, Jay                        4) Price, Matt
  5 Wm. Hall  'A'                                       44.00      44.33   3    4
     1) Arons, Andrew                   2) Coleman, Tomme-Rene
     3) Esson, Todd                     4) Mancillas, Michael
  6 Manchester  'A'                                     43.90      44.48   3    3
     1) Johnson, Marc-Anthony           2) Kelly, Tyrone
     3) Morris, Casey                   4) Perry, Allan
  7 Norwich Free Academy  'A'                           44.00      44.85   3    2
     1) Dunn, Terry                     2) Forsyth, Justin
     3) Justice, James                  4) Niland, Zachary
  8 West Haven  'A'                                     44.40      44.87   2    1
     1) Criscuolo, Mike                 2) Davis, Rob
     3) Jordan, Levi                    4) Lewis, Ojay
  9 New Britain  'A'                                    43.70      44.95   3
     1) Cartie, Julian                  2) Daniel, Nate
     3) Jackson, Andrew                 4) Mcleod, Michael
 10 Southington  'A'                                    44.60      45.16   2
     1) Glasper, Ryan                   2) Mangiacopra, Matt
     3) Nasshan, Chris                  4) Stefanek, Konrad
 11 Bridgeport Central  'A'                             44.40      45.33   2
     1) Bailey, Everton                 2) Barrett, Louis
     3) Hart, Craig                     4) Reid, Nathan
 12 Trumbull  'A'                                       44.80      45.72   2
     1) Burton, Jamar                   2) Katz, Neil
     3) Vonancken, B.                   4) Wagner, Paul
 13 Shelton  'A'                                        45.50      46.41   1
     1) Costeines, Matthew              2) Haney, Thomas
     3) Henderson, Javon                4) Rasmussen, Ryan
 14 Conard  'A'                                         45.00      46.44   2
     1) Easterling, KeAndre             2) Johnson, Darion
     3) Sanchez, Luis                   4) Smurthwaite, Matt
 -- Fairfield  'A'                                      45.30         DQ   1
     1) Gatto, Jeff                     2) Hughes, Patrick
     3) Madu, ChiChi                    4) Puleo, Chris
 -- Xavier  'A'                                         45.00         DQ   2
     1) Aiello, Gavin                   2) Christopher, Matthew
     3) Downs, Andrew                   4) Harrigan, Eamon

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danbury  'A'                                      3:25.56    3:25.27   3   10
     1) Breece, Leon                    2) Gonzalez, Pablo
     3) Kolodziej, Jonathan             4) Moncuse, Paul
  2 Xavier  'A'                                       3:29.00    3:29.51   3    8
     1) Aiello, Gavin                   2) Kennedy, Edward
     3) Marafito, Michael               4) McKenna, Owen
  3 Manchester  'A'                                   3:28.40    3:31.14   3    6
     1) Leppo, Josh                     2) Newton, John
     3) Pacheco, Robert                 4) Cranford, Kevin
  4 Cheshire  'A'                                     3:27.00    3:31.31   3    5
     1) Belvin, Charlie                 2) Lynch, Chris
     3) McDonald, Jack                  4) McDonald, Jim
  5 Fairfield  'A'                                    3:34.00    3:31.44   2    4
     1) Blue, Kevin                     2) Hughes, Patrick
     3) Puleo, Chris                    4) Reilly, Eric
  6 Trumbull  'A'                                     3:30.00    3:31.81   3    3
     1) Burton, Jamar                   2) Gelsi, Anthony
     3) Pruzinsky, Kevin                4) Vonancken, B.
  7 Wm. Hall  'A'                                     3:27.00    3:32.22   3    2
     1) Arons, Andrew                   2) Downes, Zachary
     3) Giese, Jeremy                   4) Mancillas, Michael
  8 Naugatuck  'A'                                    3:33.76    3:32.46   2    1
     1) Allen, shaun                    2) Basille, Matt
     3) Lennon, Mark                    4) Mitchell, Bryan
  9 Simsbury  'A'                                     3:32.20    3:32.64   2
     1) Cegan, Jeffrey                  2) Dallas, Matthew
     3) Debenham, Kindal                4) Halbert, Michael
 10 Shelton  'A'                                      3:34.00    3:33.59   2
     1) Benoit, Robert                  2) Haney, Thomas
     3) Norko, Jeffrey                  4) Padilla, Phillip
 11 New Britain  'A'                                  3:30.00    3:34.00   3
     1) Boima, Juko                     2) Bradbury, Jeremy
     3) Jackson, Andrew                 4) Montford, Jaquan
 12 Hamden  'A'                                       3:29.00    3:34.56   3
     1) Hagens, Aaron                   2) Harris, Jerome
     3) Palmer, Robert                  4) Pitter, Lyndon
 13 Norwich Free Academy  'A'                         3:31.24    3:37.94   2
     1) Baptiste, Patrick               2) Clark, Zachary
     3) Dunn, Terry                     4) Forsyth, Justin
 14 Glastonbury  'A'                                  3:42.00    3:38.36   1
     1) Alexander, Christopher          2) Bisceglio, Paul
     3) Kennedy, Michael                4) King, Ryan
 15 Greenwich  'A'                                    3:42.00    3:40.06   1
     1) Ingalls, Chad                   2) Jones, Decorrus
     3) Ruiz, David                     4) Villegas, Matthew
 16 Westhill  'A'                                     3:44.00    3:40.80   1
     1) Loius, Jean                     2) Lotstein, Max
     3) Morrison, Kirk                  4) Victorin, Ashley
 17 East Hartford  'A'                                3:38.00    3:43.86   2
     1) Augustine, Diwani               2) Johnson, McNeil
     3) Scott, Nathan                   4) Solomon, Shaakir

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manchester  'A'                                   8:08.00    8:01.65    10
     1) Whalen, Matt                    2) McCall, Michael
     3) Pacheco, Robert                 4) Anderson, Matt
  2 Xavier  'A'                                       8:05.00    8:01.66     8
     1) DiGenova, Kevin                 2) Kennedy, Edward
     3) Marafito, Michael               4) McKenna, Owen
  3 Wm. Hall  'A'                                     8:10.00    8:04.59     6
     1) Carroll, Colin                  2) Cianci, Paul
     3) Mizrahi, Jacob                  4) O'Donnell, Gregory
  4 Danbury  'A'                                      8:07.26    8:07.59     5
     1) Kolodziej, Jonathan             2) Kurjiaka, Nick
     3) Moncuse, Paul                   4) Nisch, Christopher
  5 Simsbury  'A'                                     8:16.00    8:09.61     4
     1) Dallas, Matthew                 2) Debenham, Kindal
     3) Debenham, Steven                4) Halbert, Michael
  6 Fairfield  'A'                                    8:10.00    8:10.49     3
     1) Astle, Kyle                     2) Collins, Dave
     3) Loh, Tim                        4) Reilly, Eric
  7 Naugatuck  'A'                                    8:15.89    8:15.04     2
     1) Bottacari, Steve                2) Lennon, Mark
     3) Reddington, Rich                4) Serra, Mike
  8 Norwich Free Academy  'A'                         8:15.24    8:22.10     1
     1) Clark, Zachary                  2) Jorge, Victor
     3) Mandleburg, Jon-Paul            4) Morello, Nathan
  9 Cheshire  'A'                                     8:24.00    8:24.57
     1) Agnese, Kevin                   2) Andreadis, Tim
     3) Belvin, Charlie                 4) McDonald, Jack
 10 Fairfield Prep  'A'                               8:24.00    8:34.96
     1) Banty, Doug                     2) Calcutt, Jack
     3) Caso, Greg                      4) Emerson, Paul
 11 Trumbull  'A'                                     8:33.00    8:37.68
     1) Burry, Ben                      2) Crockett, Jeff
     3) Gelsi, Anthony                  4) Natale, Clem
 12 Glastonbury  'A'                                  8:45.00    8:37.75
     1) Kennedy, Michael                2) King, Ryan
     3) Mitchell, Philip                4) Neary, Brendan
 13 Southington  'A'                                  8:51.00    8:38.41
     1) Bonczek, Scott                  2) Longo, John
     3) Missett, Brendan                4) Phillips, Jacob
 14 Shelton  'A'                                      8:30.00    8:38.91
     1) Anderson, Collin                2) Hope, Thomas
     3) Leroux, Alex                    4) Padilla, Christopher

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ranger, Lemar                Shelton              6-00.00    6-02.00    10
  2 Roberson, Anthony            Hamden               6-00.00   J6-02.00     8
  3 Shea, Brian                  Norwich Free         6-02.00    6-00.00     6
  4 McElveen, Deron              West Haven           5-10.00   J6-00.00     5
  5 Davalve, Caleb               Manchester           6-00.00    5-10.00     4
  6 Jagan, Maurice               Simsbury             5-10.00   J5-10.00     2.5
  6 Cartie, Julian               New Britain          6-00.00   J5-10.00     2.5
  8 Schmidt, Gregory             Wm. Hall             6-00.00    5-08.00     0.2
  8 Madu, ChiChi                 Fairfield            5-10.00    5-08.00     0.2
  8 Scott, Nathan                East Hartfor         6-00.00    5-08.00     0.2
  8 Shavis, Lawrence             Danbury              5-10.00    5-08.00     0.2
 12 Boothe, Roshan               Shelton              5-10.00   J5-08.00
 13 Chambers, Chris              Cheshire             5-10.00   J5-08.00
 -- Bowen, Alan                  Hamden               5-10.00         NH
 -- Cowie Rowley, Casey          Manchester           5-10.00         NH
 -- Newton, John                 Manchester           5-10.00         NH
 -- Basille, Matt                Naugatuck            5-10.00         NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Breece, Leon                 Danbury             13-00.00   13-00.00    10
  2 Rothlein, David              Danbury             12-00.00   12-00.00     8
  3 Tillberg, David              Glastonbury         11-06.00   11-06.00     5.5
  3 Juh, Jay                     Danbury             11-06.00   11-06.00     5.5
  5 Healy, Vincent               Norwich Free        11-06.00   11-00.00     4
  6 Gonzalez, Pablo              Danbury             11-00.00   10-06.00     2
  6 Garrity, Douglas             Simsbury            12-00.00   10-06.00     2
  6 Winterbottom, James          Conard              12-00.00   10-06.00     2
 -- Cairelli, Jason              Simsbury            11-06.00         NH
 -- Hiltz, Geoffrey              Shelton             11-00.00         NH
 -- Morgan, David                Simsbury            11-00.00         NH
 -- Thornton, Jeremy             Manchester          11-00.00         NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bradley, Myles               Norwich Free        21-11.00   21-04.25    10
  2 Riccio, Tim                  Southington         20-08.00   20-03.75     8
  3 Juh, Jay                     Danbury             21-10.00   20-02.25     6
  4 Pitre, Daniel                Wm. Hall            21-00.00   20-01.00     5
  5 Rosado, Javier               Fairfield PR        20-06.00   19-10.00     4
  6 Teng, Peter                  Danbury             21-01.50  J19-10.00     3
  7 Steele, Mark                 Xavier              20-07.00   19-08.25     2
  8 McElveen, Deron              West Haven          21-08.00   19-06.25     1
  9 Stewart, Terence             East Hartfor        20-11.75   19-03.00
 10 Young, Elonzo                Danbury             20-10.75   19-02.50
 11 Lewis, Ojay                  West Haven          22-02.00   19-01.00
 11 Alexander, Christopher       Glastonbury         20-06.00   19-01.00
 13 Cartie, Julian               New Britain         20-06.00   19-00.00
 14 Ranger, Lemar                Shelton             21-04.00   18-10.75
 15 Taylor, Antwan               West Haven          21-07.00   18-09.50
 16 Montford, Jaquan             New Britain         20-06.00   18-08.25
 17 Katz, Neil                   Trumbull            20-08.00   18-02.25
 18 Morton, Kevon                Hamden              20-07.00   18-01.25
 19 Bowen, Alan                  Hamden              20-06.00   17-08.25
 20 Boothe, Roshan               Shelton             20-06.00   17-03.25

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bradley, Myles               Norwich Free        45-05.00   44-04.00    10
  2 Ranger, Lemar                Shelton             42-08.00   43-00.00     8
  3 Morton, Kevon                Hamden              44-06.00  J43-00.00     6
  4 Pitre, Daniel                Wm. Hall            41-05.00   42-10.50     5
  5 Allen, shaun                 Naugatuck           43-06.00   42-09.00     4
  6 Coleman, Tomme-Rene          Wm. Hall            41-00.00   41-05.00     3
  7 Mitchell, Carl               Stamford            41-06.00   41-03.25     2
  8 Niland, Zachary              Norwich Free        42-00.00   41-02.00     1
  9 McElveen, Deron              West Haven          42-07.00   40-07.25
 10 Morgan, Michael              Wm. Hall            40-08.00   40-02.00
 11 Teng, Peter                  Danbury             42-07.25   40-01.25
 12 Dempsey, Matt                Trumbull            40-00.00   39-10.50
 13 Stewart, Terence             East Hartfor        40-11.00   39-09.50
 14 Hayes, Paul                  Simsbury            40-05.00   39-05.00
 15 Steele, Mark                 Xavier              40-10.00   39-04.00
 16 Scott, Nathan                East Hartfor        40-10.00   39-00.00
 16 Alexander, Christopher       Glastonbury         40-00.00   39-00.00
 18 Rosado, Javier               Fairfield PR        40-08.00   38-09.50
 19 Lee, Ben                     Trumbull            41-00.00   38-04.75
 19 Smurthwaite, Matt            Conard              41-02.00   38-04.75
 21 Cain, Sean                   Fairfield PR        40-06.00   38-04.00
 22 Kimball, Garrett             New Britain         40-00.00   38-00.00
 23 Michelson, Jeffrey           Stamford            42-08.00   37-10.00
 24 Blue, Kevin                  Fairfield           40-02.00   37-00.00
 25 Mitchell, Bryan              Naugatuck           41-05.00   36-05.00

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Rob                 West Haven          49-10.50   49-08.50    10
  2 Moreno, Manuel               Norwich Free        47-11.00   48-08.50     8
  3 Zhou, Bing                   Fairfield PR        48-00.00   48-05.50     6
  4 Robinson, Tielor             Greenwich           48-00.00   48-03.00     5
  5 Lillibridge, Joshua          Norwich Free        46-05.00   47-08.50     4
  6 Ahmend, Ali                  Danbury             45-05.00   45-10.50     3
  7 Amenta, Rob                  Southington         45-01.00   45-07.00     2
  8 Lacombe, Brian               Southington         49-04.00   45-04.00     1
  9 Rosenfield, Joseph           Simsbury            44-01.50   44-09.00
 10 Kerstan, Jonathan            Danbury             44-01.00   44-08.00
 11 Ramonas, Dave                Naugatuck           44-05.00   44-07.00
 12 Myles, John                  Manchester          48-11.00   44-06.50
 13 Firueroa, Rich               Trumbull            44-00.00   44-04.00
 14 Bures, Cody                  Shelton             44-00.00   44-02.50
 15 Donarumo, Matthew            Xavier              45-10.00   43-10.00
 16 Stoffan, Joe                 Trumbull            44-04.00   42-01.50

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Tielor             Greenwich             148-00     144-04    10
  2 Kerstan, Jonathan            Danbury               126-03     131-08     8
  3 Brinley, John                East Hartfor          129-09     130-06     6
  4 Ahmend, Ali                  Danbury               129-10     130-04     5
  5 Anderson, Donald             New Britain           130-00     129-06     4
  6 Alcutt, Michael              Shelton               134-08     128-09     3
  7 Cohen, Seth                  Hamden                126-01     124-04     2
  8 Phinney, Doug                Southington           135-04     123-03     1
  9 Johnson, Peter               East Hartfor          125-05     120-06
 -- Moreno, Manuel               Norwich Free          129-11       FOUL
 -- Myles, John                  Manchester            149-07       FOUL
 -- Seder, Kenny                 Danbury               125-01       FOUL
 -- Nelson, Ryan                 Naugatuck               1.25       FOUL

Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Mike                 Naugatuck               1.50     164-07    10
  2 Justice, James               Norwich Free          178-10     160-09     8
  3 Roy, James                   Simsbury              154-07     159-05     6
  4 Bertanza, Mike               Fairfield             159-11     156-06     5
  5 Amato, Derek                 West Haven            163-00     153-02     4
  6 Anderson, Donald             New Britain           150-00    J153-02     3
  7 Stoffan, Joe                 Trumbull              151-08     148-08     2
  8 Pellini, Ryan                Stamford              150-02     140-08     1
  9 Niland, Zachary              Norwich Free          150-00     135-08
 10 Cohen, Seth                  Hamden                153-04     133-07
 11 Lillibridge, Joshua          Norwich Free          152-00     127-05
 12 Baker, Matt                  Hamden                152-06     126-11
 13 Fothergil, Mario             New Britain           150-00     125-00
 14 Carney, Sean                 Xavier                152-00     116-03
 15 Magnoli, John                Southington           150-00     115-08
 16 Clark, Marquis               Hamden                153-02     111-00
 -- Ellis, Tim                   Manchester            150-00       FOUL


 

Girls

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hundley, Kabria              Hamden                 12.40      12.60q  2
  2 Harrison, Krystle            Hamden                 12.40      12.65q  1
  3 Gould, Samantha              Stamford               12.60      12.79q  4
  4 Brown, Marlene               Norwalk                12.40      12.81q  2
  5 Hogan, Mallory               Wm. Hall               12.00      12.82q  4
  6 Backel, Katherine            Conard                 12.10      13.02q  3
  7 Cabral, Ashley               West Haven             12.60      13.03q  3
  8 Calle, Katherine             Danbury                12.60      13.12q  4
  9 Paradis, Sara                Bristol Cent           12.40      13.12   1
 10 Fiume, Lauren                East Hartfor           12.59      13.32   3
 11 Abrams, Shanice              Glastonbury            13.00      13.33   1
 12 Perdrizet, Etta              Glastonbury            13.25      13.37   2
 13 Huggins, Shateesha           Ridgefield             13.20      13.39   1
 14 James, Krystal               West Haven             13.30      13.49   3
 15 Balistierri, Kimarie         Glastonbury            13.04      13.56   2
 16 Morgan, Norissa              Hamden                 13.10      13.58   4
 17 Baptiste, Shahiba            Danbury                13.20      13.64   2
 18 Branca, Ann                  Fairfield              13.10      13.66   4
 19 Fournier, Stacy              Bristol Cent           12.90      13.70   1
 20 Pisano, Kathleen             Amity                  13.10      13.73   3
 21 Rivera, Vallerie             Amity                  13.20      13.86   1
 22 Richardson, Katherine        Wm. Hall               13.30      13.86   4
 23 Stanforth, Jennifer          Southington            13.30      13.96   4

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrison, Krystle            Hamden                 12.65      12.44    10
  2 Hogan, Mallory               Wm. Hall               12.82      12.63     8
  3 Hundley, Kabria              Hamden                 12.60      12.69     6
  4 Gould, Samantha              Stamford               12.79      12.73     5
  5 Brown, Marlene               Norwalk                12.81      12.83     4
  6 Cabral, Ashley               West Haven             13.03      12.91     3
  7 Calle, Katherine             Danbury                13.12      12.99     2
  8 Backel, Katherine            Conard                 13.02      13.03     1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harrison, Krystle            Hamden                 25.20      25.96   5   10
  2 Hogan, Mallory               Wm. Hall               26.10      26.58   5    8
  3 Calle, Katherine             Danbury                26.64      26.64   4    6
  4 Brown, Marlene               Norwalk                26.00      26.68   5    5
  5 Gould, Samantha              Stamford               27.50      26.76   3    4
  6 Emons, Lesley                Amity                  25.90      26.93   5    3
  7 Brown, Brandy                New Britain            26.30      27.01   5    2
  8 Hundley, Kabria              Hamden                 26.50      27.08   4    1
  9 Lefkin, Stephanie            Cheshire               27.10      27.16   4
 10 Backel, Katherine            Conard                 26.17      27.34   5
 11 Harper, Lea                  Trumbull               27.30      27.41   3
 12 Dauria, Katherine            Norwich Free           27.00      27.46   4
 13 Neff, Victoria               Fairfield              27.10      27.72   4
 14 Royer, Larease               New Britain            26.40      27.75   5
 15 Fiume, Lauren                East Hartfor           27.27      27.76   3
 16 Loomis, Kathryn              Glastonbury            27.51      27.90   3
 17 Abrams, Shanice              Glastonbury            27.60      27.96   3
 18 Curth, Christy               Ridgefield             27.90      28.02   2
 19 Allen, Kristina              West Haven             28.00      28.05   1
 20 Balistierri, Kimarie         Glastonbury            27.81      28.14   2
 21 Facey, Devenia               Manchester             27.40      28.30   3
 22 Fournier, Stacy              Bristol Cent           27.24      28.31   4
 23 Paradis, Sara                Bristol Cent           26.42      28.42   5
 24 Rivera, Vallerie             Amity                  27.80      28.53   2
 25 Valente, Elizabeth           West Haven             28.00      28.54   1
 26 Roman, Katelyn               Amity                  28.00      28.62   1
 27 Morgan, Norissa              Hamden                 27.90      28.65   2
 28 Skipper, Nekea               Windsor                27.10      28.82   4
 29 Blamo, Gertrude              Wm. Hall               28.00      28.98   2
 30 Pisarsky, Beth               Southington            28.00      29.02   2
 -- Johnson, Kadian              Bridgeport C           27.10         DQ   4

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Heaslip, Emily               Ridgefield             57.86      59.22   5   10
  2 Dauria, Katherine            Norwich Free           58.00      59.53   5    8
  3 Neil, Luina                  New Britain            59.30    1:00.10   5    6
  4 Karoliszyn, Colleen          Wm. Hall               58.20    1:00.26   5    5
  5 Lefkin, Stephanie            Cheshire             1:00.37    1:00.37   4    4
  6 Harper, Lea                  Trumbull               59.39    1:00.72   5    3
  7 Levine, Lara                 Greenwich            1:00.10    1:00.99   4    2
  8 Johnson, Kadian              Bridgeport C         1:00.00    1:01.32   5    1
  9 Spinelli, Katie              Southington          1:03.50    1:01.66   3
 10 Ward, Frances                Wm. Hall               59.50    1:01.79   5
 11 Sakowski, Kayla              Bristol Cent         1:01.87    1:01.81   4
 12 Jame, Jessica                Hamden               1:02.50    1:01.98   3
 13 Payne, Jennifer              New Britain            59.70    1:02.10   5
 14 Neff, Victoria               Fairfield            1:01.45    1:02.15   4
 15 Cohen, Chelsea               Norwalk              1:02.19    1:02.19   3
 16 Wilson, Naomi                Cheshire             1:02.53    1:02.62   3
 17 McCalla, Tamara              Windsor              1:01.00    1:02.68   4
 18 Ferrentino, Angela           Amity                1:01.05    1:02.74   4
 19 Hopkins, Kristen             Windsor              1:04.00    1:02.89   2
 20 Czuchta, Alexandra           Bristol Cent         1:04.50    1:03.81   1
 21 Bouhaddada, Nora             Greenwich            1:03.50    1:03.86   2
 22 Taiwo, Ashley                Windsor              1:02.00    1:03.89   4
 23 Rosnefeld, Leah              Ridgefield           1:02.80    1:04.09   3
 24 Lipson, Brynna               Ridgefield           1:03.39    1:04.34   3
 25 Blanchard, Alison            Norwich Free         1:04.30    1:04.41   2
 26 Meyer, Anna                  Wm. Hall             1:03.00    1:04.63   3
 27 Pitter, Melissa              Hamden               1:02.10    1:04.66   4
 28 Curry, Alyson                Shelton              1:04.00    1:05.50   2
 29 Desrouilleres, Stacey        Bridgeport C         1:05.00    1:05.84   1
 30 Dilulio, Kate                Naugatuck            1:04.40    1:06.48   2
 31 Gittens, Chantelle           Bridgeport C         1:06.00    1:07.74   1

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Elisabeth             Conard               2:17.00    2:18.68    10
  2 Breves, Nicole               Ridgefield           2:22.85    2:20.37     8
  3 DellaVolpe, Lauren           Danbury              2:20.91    2:21.21     6
  4 Bemis, Heather               Conard               2:22.40    2:21.89     5
  5 Spilka, Colleen              Hamden               2:27.60    2:23.75     4
  6 Helgesen, Caitlin            Ridgefield           2:22.40    2:23.82     3
  7 Basile, Lisa                 Naugatuck            2:24.00    2:24.20     2
  8 Sarigianis, Eleni            Amity                2:22.60    2:25.76     1
  9 Wilson, Elizabeth            Ridgefield           2:28.40    2:26.00
 10 Nolting, Erika               Bristol Cent         2:26.00    2:28.21
 11 Parsons, Caitlynn            New Britain          2:31.00    2:29.23
 12 Busque, Kacey                Manchester           2:28.00    2:29.36
 13 Ono, Shizuka                 Glastonbury          2:31.95    2:31.75
 14 Keegan, Mallory              Norwich Free         2:22.00    2:33.56
 15 Williams, Mari               East Hartfor         2:28.00    2:33.95
 16 Osahon, Joy                  East Hartfor         2:28.00    2:34.97
 17 Weisburst, Emily             Wm. Hall             2:32.00    2:35.39
 18 Bugbee, Jane                 Manchester           2:32.00    2:35.73
 19 Alam, Mariam                 Greenwich            2:32.00    2:36.42
 20 Sau, Amy                     Windsor              2:29.00    2:36.56
 21 Zawistowski, Amy             Manchester           2:32.00    2:39.24
 22 Szondy, Kimberly             Shelton              2:31.90    2:40.43
 23 Marshall, Jessie             Norwich Free         2:32.00    2:41.14
 24 Ceglarski, Mary              Bristol Cent         2:32.00    2:41.43
 25 Borisov, Yelena              Wm. Hall             2:25.00    2:41.66
 26 LeBuffe, Kelsey              Wm. Hall             2:28.00    2:42.12

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Calle, Liz                   Danbury              5:22.22    5:12.99    10
  2 Sullivan, Jillian            Bristol Cent         5:20.00    5:18.58     8
  3 Danaher, Ceara               Wm. Hall             5:20.00    5:21.14     6
  4 Krieger-Redwood, Anja        Greenwich            5:26.30    5:21.28     5
  5 Woll, Kelly                  Cheshire             5:33.40    5:26.10     4
  6 Merise, Dana                 Norwich Free         5:25.00    5:29.05     3
  7 Klobedanz, Kim               Glastonbury          5:39.39    5:33.74     2
  8 Reichelt, Ashley             Manchester           5:34.00    5:37.40     1
  9 Bowser, Justice              New Britain          5:33.00    5:38.31
 10 Horn, Meryl                  Hamden               5:43.50    5:38.47
 11 Tramontozzi, Cara            Norwich Free         5:40.00    5:40.20
 12 Taylor, Ashley               East Hartfor         5:39.00    5:41.06
 13 Crehan, Kim                  Fairfield            5:39.00    5:41.18
 14 Borisov, Yelena              Wm. Hall             5:25.00    5:43.67
 15 Bradley, Caitlin             Fairfield            5:43.50    5:44.11
 16 Slipke, Darla                Bristol Cent         5:45.00    5:55.17

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kovacs, Justine              Stamford            11:06.70   10:52.40    10
  2 Calle, Liz                   Danbury             11:32.50   11:37.48     8
  3 Krieger-Redwood, Anja        Greenwich           11:44.00   11:45.46     6
  4 Dobbin, Ellen                East Hartfor        11:50.00   11:46.20     5
  5 Sullivan, Jillian            Bristol Cent        11:36.39   11:49.34     4
  6 Haerizadeh, Sonia            Amity               11:53.48   11:49.65     3
  7 Danaher, Ceara               Wm. Hall            11:44.00   12:00.99     2
  8 Onderko, Laura               Glastonbury         11:55.00   12:10.95     1
  9 Merise, Dana                 Norwich Free        12:06.00   12:12.17
 10 Karkut, Pamela               Shelton             12:14.00   12:14.14
 11 Teitsworth, Elly             Ridgefield          12:27.06   12:14.91
 12 Valencia, Jessica            Danbury             12:23.93   12:24.53
 13 Woll, Kelly                  Cheshire            12:07.40   12:27.68
 14 Reichelt, Ashley             Manchester          12:34.00   12:32.23
 15 Tramontozzi, Cara            Norwich Free        12:10.00   12:37.76
 16 Williams, Caitlin            Hamden              12:46.00   12:39.75
 17 Carrasco, Anjali             Danbury             12:22.71   12:40.57
 18 Perez, Martha                Danbury             12:48.00   12:42.90
 19 Lusa, Amanda                 Glastonbury         12:48.00   12:47.48
 20 Schneider, L.                Trumbull            12:47.00   12:47.67
 21 Chornoby, Kyley              Norwich Free        12:40.00   12:48.10
 22 Williams, Maddy              Hamden              12:43.70   12:48.27
 23 Compton, Sarah-Jane          Hamden              12:49.80   12:49.13
 24 Samson, Amy                  Amity               12:20.83   12:50.86
 25 Karpinski, Christina         Shelton             12:48.00   12:52.74
 26 Hill, Sarah                  Wm. Hall            12:25.00   12:53.81
 27 Bradley, Caitlin             Fairfield           12:29.96   12:58.10
 28 Barlow, Leah                 Fairfield           12:39.00   13:12.15
 29 D'Orso, Kathleen             Amity               12:50.00   13:13.57
 30 Dobbins, Katie               Southington         12:50.00   13:23.00
 31 Ranney, Andrea               East Hartfor        12:50.00   14:04.68

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mikucki, Anna                Bristol Cent           15.59      16.27q  2
  2 Baker, Kimberly              Shelton                17.10      16.90q  1
  3 Swarr, Gretchen              Fairfield              16.82      16.92q  2
  4 Zavgorodniy, Yekaterina      Wm. Hall               16.50      16.99q  1
  5 Barb, Susie                  Danbury                16.50      17.01q  1
  6 Osborne, D.                  Trumbull               17.20      17.11q  2
  7 Soboleski, Marisa            Southington            17.50      17.64q  1
  8 Jenkins, Emily               Glastonbury            17.40      17.76q  1
  9 Gelazauskas, Vaiva           Hamden                 17.30      17.76   2
 10 Zilm, Katie                  Hamden                 16.90      17.81   1
 11 Fitzroy, Jessica             Greenwich              17.50      18.00   2
 12 DeLos Angeles, Christine     Greenwich              17.50      18.04   1
 13 Wilkins, Marianne            Amity                  17.50      18.14   2
 14 Crane, Crystal               Naugatuck              17.40      18.30   1
 15 Sabal, Katie                 Naugatuck              17.45      18.39   2
 16 Gray, Ashley                 Norwich Free           16.80      19.52   2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mikucki, Anna                Bristol Cent           16.27      16.06    10
  2 Zavgorodniy, Yekaterina      Wm. Hall               16.99      16.65     8
  3 Barb, Susie                  Danbury                17.01      16.73     6
  4 Osborne, D.                  Trumbull               17.11      16.86     5
  5 Baker, Kimberly              Shelton                16.90      16.87     4
  6 Swarr, Gretchen              Fairfield              16.92      17.06     3
  7 Soboleski, Marisa            Southington            17.64      17.76     2
  8 Jenkins, Emily               Glastonbury            17.76      17.89     1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Barb, Susie                  Danbury                47.40      48.24   3   10
  2 Gelazauskas, Vaiva           Hamden                 49.50      48.55   3    8
  3 Davis, Caroline              Ridgefield             48.80      49.09   3    6
  4 Mikucki, Anna                Bristol Cent           48.82      50.11   3    5
  5 Kalla, Erin                  Wm. Hall               47.80      50.37   3    4
  6 Meurice, Julia               Hamden                 48.90      50.40   3    3
  7 DiCosime, Candace            New Britain            48.70      50.41   3    2
  8 Williams, Candice            West Haven             50.70      50.49   2    1
  9 Maas, Laura                  Manchester             50.40      50.88   2
 10 Gray, Ashley                 Norwich Free           50.00      50.91   2
 11 Fitzroy, Jessica             Greenwich              51.00      51.84   2
 12 Summers, Elizabeth           Ridgefield             51.00      52.07   2
 13 Baker, Kimberly              Shelton                51.00      52.48   2
 14 Iassogna, LeeAnn             Amity                  51.50      53.59   1
 15 Fairbanks, Margot            Greenwich              51.50      53.75   1
 -- Kemp, Theresa                New Britain            51.50         DQ   1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hamden  'A'                                         50.30      49.46   3   10
     1) Harrison, Krystle               2) Hundley, Kabria
     3) Jame, Jessica                   4) Morgan, Norissa
  2 East Hartford  'A'                                  50.40      50.88   3    8
     1) Cordwell, Berri                 2) Fiume, Lauren
     3) Kendall, Kayla                  4) Wilcox, Kareema Tekoa
  3 Windsor  'A'                                        50.50      50.94   3    6
     1) Dennis, Marlie                  2) Kerr, Michelle-Ann
     3) McCalla, Tamara                 4) Rivera, Melissa
  4 Amity  'A'                                          50.60      51.37   3    5
     1) Emons, Lesley                   2) Iassogna, LeeAnn
     3) Kelly, Caitlin                  4) Pisano, Kathleen
  5 Danbury  'A'                                        50.60      51.59   3    4
     1) Baptiste, Shahiba               2) Calle, Katherine
     3) Ebron, Hope                     4) English, Brianna
  6 Bristol Central  'A'                                50.73      51.67   3    3
     1) Croce, Jaqualine                2) Fournier, Stacy
     3) Mikucki, Anna                   4) Paradis, Sara
  7 West Haven  'A'                                     51.50      51.68   2    2
     1) Allen, Kristina                 2) Cabral, Ashley
     3) James, Krystal                  4) Williams, Candice
  8 Cheshire  'A'                                       52.20      51.85   2    1
     1) Doheny, Maureen                 2) Keller, Kathryn
     3) Kelley, Allison                 4) Riffanacht, Karen
  9 Manchester  'A'                                     51.40      51.92   3
     1) Busque, Kacey                   2) Facey, Devenia
     3) Hawes, Leah                     4) Joseph, Danielle
 10 Glastonbury  'A'                                    51.70      52.09   2
     1) Abrams, Shanice                 2) Balistierri, Kimarie
     3) Clinton, Christi                4) Daniel, Kasha
 11 Trumbull  'A'                                       52.00      52.81   2
     1) Greenwood, Maryjo               2) Harper, Tad
     3) Osborne, D.                     4) Silverfarb, R.
 12 Ridgefield  'A'                                     53.00      52.82   2
     1) Curth, Christy                  2) Eakin, Whitney
     3) Huggins, Shateesha              4) Maher, Allison
 13 Norwalk  'A'                                        52.70      53.09   2
     1) Cohen, Chelsea                  2) Hay, Nicolette
     3) Hines, Sheena                   4) McMurry, Kristina
 14 Greenwich  'A'                                      53.00      53.45   2
     1) Bouhaddada, Nora                2) DeLos Angeles, Christine
     3) Foster, Kate                    4) Levine, Lara
 15 Wm. Hall  'A'                                       55.00      53.78   1
     1) Blamo, Gertrude                 2) Lang, Amy
     3) Pilon, Alison                   4) Power, Deirdre
 16 Southington  'A'                                    55.00      54.48   1
     1) Stanforth, Jennifer             2) Sima, Kathryn
     3) Waltz, Erica                    4) Spinelli, Katie
 17 Bridgeport Central  'A'                             56.00      54.68   1
     1) Da Silva, Monique               2) Desrouilleres, Stacey
     3) Gittens, Chantelle              4) Kinard, Dominique
 18 Shelton  'A'                                        53.80      57.13   1
     1) Gould, Lindsey                  2) Kao, Isabelle
     3) McCormack, Meghan               4) Musante, Chelsey
 -- Fairfield  'A'                                      53.00         DQ   2
     1) Branca, Ann                     2) Fitzpatrick, Lindsey
     3) Kovacic, Sara                   4) Matthews, Kristie
 -- New Britain  'A'                                    50.00         DQ   3
     1) Brown, Brandy                   2) Jones, Janeen
     3) Neil, Luina                     4) Royer, Larease

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 New Britain  'A'                                  4:06.00    4:02.56   3   10
     1) Brown, Brandy                   2) Neil, Luina
     3) Payne, Jennifer                 4) Royer, Larease
  2 Wm. Hall  'A'                                     4:04.00    4:02.99   3    8
     1) Hogan, Mallory                  2) Karoliszyn, Colleen
     3) Meyer, Anna                     4) Pilon, Alison
  3 Amity  'A'                                        4:06.64    4:06.79   3    6
     1) Emons, Lesley                   2) Ferrentino, Angela
     3) Kelly, Caitlin                  4) Lightowler, Marie
  4 Conard  'A'                                       4:08.00    4:10.34   3    5
     1) Backel, Katherine               2) Bemis, Heather
     3) Fishman, Christina              4) Lewis, Elisabeth
  5 Ridgefield  'A'                                   4:06.08    4:10.57   3    4
     1) Breves, Nicole                  2) Davis, Caroline
     3) Fleming, L. Elizabeth           4) Heaslip, Emily
  6 Danbury  'A'                                      4:08.70    4:11.15   3    3
     1) Barb, Susie                     2) Calle, Liz
     3) DellaVolpe, Lauren              4) English, Brianna
  7 Cheshire  'A'                                     4:13.02    4:13.36   2    2
     1) Kelley, Allison                 2) Lefkin, Stephanie
     3) Riffanacht, Karen               4) Stack, Katie
  8 Trumbull  'A'                                     4:12.16    4:15.32   3    1
     1) Citrin, Kim                     2) Ditolla, K.
     3) Harper, Lea                     4) Harper, Tad
  9 Norwich Free Academy  'A'                         4:11.00    4:16.00   3
     1) Bashelor, Jessica               2) Blanchard, Alison
     3) Godaire, Michelle               4) Keegan, Mallory
 10 Hamden  'A'                                       4:18.80    4:16.56   2
     1) Gelazauskas, Vaiva              2) Jame, Jessica
     3) Meurice, Julia                  4) Pascascio, Dominique
 11 Greenwich  'A'                                    4:18.00    4:18.03   2
     1) Alam, Mariam                    2) Bouhaddada, Nora
     3) Feinberg, Meredith              4) Fitzroy, Jessica
 12 Fairfield  'A'                                    4:17.50    4:18.46   2
     1) Canale, Patty                   2) Crehan, Kim
     3) Matthews, Kristie               4) Neff, Victoria
 13 East Hartford  'A'                                4:17.00    4:19.85   2
     1) Cessario, Emily                 2) Cordwell, Berri
     3) Lemire, Alison                  4) Osahon, Joy
 14 Windsor  'A'                                      4:16.00    4:22.60   2
     1) Hopkins, Kristen                2) McCalla, Tamara
     3) Skipper, Nekea                  4) Taiwo, Ashley
 15 Manchester  'A'                                   4:16.00    4:23.54   2
     1) Busque, Kacey                   2) Facey, Devenia
     3) Hawes, Leah                     4) Joseph, Danielle
 16 Glastonbury  'A'                                  4:33.00    4:28.63   1
     1) Clinton, Christi                2) Flanagan, Carrie
     3) Klobedanz, Kim                  4) Mogensen, Jill
 17 Naugatuck  'A'                                    4:24.21    4:38.40   1
     1) Basile, Lisa                    2) Bedard, Steph
     3) DaSilva, Stephanie              4) Dilulio, Kate
 18 Bridgeport Central  'A'                           4:20.00    4:38.94   2
     1) Da Silva, Monique               2) Desrouilleres, Stacey
     3) Gittens, Chantelle              4) Johnson, Kadian
 19 Shelton  'A'                                      4:39.00    4:38.98   1
     1) Bialik, Beata                   2) Goldman, Jamie
     3) Martin, Kristen                 4) McCormack, Meghan
 20 Southington  'A'                                  4:30.00    4:41.21   1
     1) Dalidowitz, Lara                2) Fuller, Megan
     3) Pisarsky, Beth                  4) Soboleski, Marisa
 21 Bristol Central  'A'                              4:50.00    4:53.10   1
     1) Bodick, Stephanie               2) Calhoun, Amy
     3) Duquette, Elizabeth             4) Fanion, Megan

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ridgefield  'A'                                   9:39.28    9:33.43    10
     1) Breves, Nicole                  2) Wilson, Elizabeth
     3) Chain, Rebecca                  4) Helgesen, Caitlin
  2 Wm. Hall  'A'                                     9:45.00    9:46.61     8
     1) LeBuffe, Kelsey                 2) Borisov, Yelena
     3) Danaher, Ceara                  4) Karoliszyn, Colleen
  3 East Hartford  'A'                               10:01.00    9:51.79     6
     1) Dobbin, Ellen                   2) Lemire, Alison
     3) Osahon, Joy                     4) Ranney, Andrea
  4 Amity  'A'                                        9:57.91    9:54.24     5
     1) Haerizadeh, Sonia               2) Kline, Tatiana
     3) Percy, Hayley                   4) Samson, Amy
  5 Danbury  'A'                                     10:02.61    9:55.26     4
     1) Hufnagel, Liz                   2) Carrasco, Anjali
     3) Valencia, Jessica               4) DellaVolpe, Lauren
  6 Cheshire  'A'                                    10:31.63    9:57.39     3
     1) Woll, Kelly                     2) Kunde, Lara
     3) Stack, Katie                    4) Walther, Diana
  7 Norwich Free Academy  'A'                        10:03.00   10:04.67     2
     1) Bashelor, Jessica               2) Fields, Erin
     3) Kapfer, Mary                    4) Keegan, Mallory
  8 Glastonbury  'A'                                 10:10.00   10:11.18     1
     1) Klobedanz, Kim                  2) Lassow, Abbe
     3) Lusa, Amanda                    4) Onderko, Laura
  9 Hamden  'A'                                      10:24.70   10:16.60
     1) Horn, Meryl                     2) Meurice, Julia
     3) Pascascio, Dominique            4) Spilka, Colleen
 10 Manchester  'A'                                  10:22.00   10:25.51
     1) Reichelt, Ashley                2) Maas, Laura
     3) Bugbee, Jane                    4) Zawistowski, Amy
 11 Windsor  'A'                                     10:10.00   10:29.12
     1) Caesar, Meesha                  2) Malanowski, Victoria
     3) McAuliffe, Erin                 4) Sau, Amy
 12 Fairfield  'A'                                   10:20.00   10:30.10
     1) Bradley, Caitlin                2) Canale, Patty
     3) Crehan, Kim                     4) Farkas, Catherine
 13 Trumbull  'A'                                    10:31.30   10:30.23
     1) Citrin, Kim                     2) Ditolla, K.
     3) Parker, Sarah                   4) Rosa, Katie
 14 Shelton  'A'                                     10:45.00   10:41.84
     1) Szondy, Kimberly                2) Copertino, Jessica
     3) Karpinski, Christina            4) Karkut, Pamela
 15 Southington  'A'                                 10:55.00   10:42.30
     1) Dalidowitz, Lara                2) Kardok, Laura
     3) DePalma, Nina                   4) Kelly, Sheila
 15 Naugatuck  'A'                                   10:21.00   10:42.30
     1) Basile, Lisa                    2) Bedard, Steph
     3) DaSilva, Stephanie              4) Dilulio, Kate

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McNab, Catherine             Glastonbury          5-00.00    5-05.00    10
  2 Riffanacht, Karen            Cheshire             5-00.00    5-02.00     8
  3 Valente, Elizabeth           West Haven           4-08.00    4-10.00     5.5
  3 Isenstein, Batel             Amity                5-00.00    4-10.00     5.5
  5 Czuchta, Alexandra           Bristol Cent         4-08.00   J4-10.00     3.5
  5 Lawrence, Shanelle           Windsor              5-00.00   J4-10.00     3.5
  7 Doheny, Maureen              Cheshire             4-11.00   J4-10.00     2
  8 Ward, Roxanna                Wm. Hall             5-00.00    4-08.00 .333333
  8 Flynn, Emilie                Fairfield            4-10.00    4-08.00 .333333
  8 Brown, Marlene               Norwalk              4-10.00    4-08.00 .333333
 11 Madden, Kait                 Naugatuck            4-08.00   J4-08.00
 12 Hayes, Claire                Wm. Hall             4-10.00   J4-08.00
 12 Murphy, Elizabeth            Fairfield            4-10.00   J4-08.00
 14 Cound, Courtney              Glastonbury          4-10.00    4-06.00
 14 Long, Danielle               Norwich Free         4-10.00    4-06.00
 14 Dalidowitz, Lara             Southington          4-08.00    4-06.00
 14 Cebulski, M.                 Trumbull             4-09.00    4-06.00
 14 Cabral, Ashley               West Haven           4-08.00    4-06.00
 -- Cohen, Chelsea               Norwalk              4-08.00         NH
 -- Thomas, Casey                Ridgefield           4-08.00         NH
 -- Gray, Ashley                 Norwich Free         4-08.00         NH
 -- D'Anna, Ashley               Amity                4-08.00         NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jancewicz, Amy               Norwich Free         9-00.00    9-00.00    10
  2 Dowling, Katie               Naugatuck            8-06.00    8-06.00     7
  2 Zilm, Katie                  Hamden               9-06.00    8-06.00     7
  4 Ringquist, Avery             Wm. Hall             7-06.00    8-00.00     5
  5 Nye, Kelly                   Danbury              7-06.00   J8-00.00     4
  6 Zilm, Emily                  Hamden               7-06.00    7-00.00     2
  6 Bauco, Kimberly              Danbury              7-06.00    7-00.00     2
  6 Rogers, Jacqueline           Wm. Hall             7-06.00    7-00.00     2
 -- Pisano, Kathleen             Amity                7-06.00         NH
 -- Desautels, Erica             Shelton              7-06.00         NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Croce, Jaqualine             Bristol Cent        16-10.00   16-10.50    10
  2 Sheppard, Hannah             Norwich Free        16-03.00   16-04.75     8
  3 Rivera, Melissa              Windsor             16-03.00   16-00.50     6
  4 D'Angelo, Desiree            Cheshire            15-09.75   15-09.50     5
  5 Branca, Ann                  Fairfield           15-05.00   15-08.50     4
  6 Wilcox, Kareema Tekoa        East Hartfor        16-09.00   15-07.50     3
  7 Silverfarb, R.               Trumbull            15-07.00   15-05.75     2
  8 Kalla, Erin                  Wm. Hall            15-02.00   15-04.25     1
  9 Parraway, Alexius            Danbury             15-04.00   15-03.00
 10 James, Krystal               West Haven          15-05.00   15-00.25
 11 Greenwood, Maryjo            Trumbull            15-02.50   14-08.00
 12 Iassogna, LeeAnn             Amity               15-01.00   14-02.50
 13 Taiwo, Ashley                Windsor             16-09.00   14-02.00
 14 Valente, Elizabeth           West Haven          15-00.00   13-07.75
 -- Cound, Courtney              Glastonbury         15-02.00         ND
 -- McNab, Catherine             Glastonbury         15-07.00         ND
 -- Lucas, Felicia               Hamden              15-00.00         ND
 -- Bolton, Emily                Hamden              15-04.00         ND

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Croce, Jaqualine             Bristol Cent        34-06.00   34-10.50    10
  2 Wilcox, Kareema Tekoa        East Hartfor        33-09.00   34-10.00     8
  3 Zavgorodniy, Yekaterina      Wm. Hall            33-05.00   34-07.25     6
  4 Dauria, Katherine            Norwich Free        35-05.00   34-03.25     5
  5 Zilm, Katie                  Hamden              33-11.50   33-06.50     4
  6 Sheppard, Hannah             Norwich Free        33-11.00   33-06.00     3
  7 Kalla, Erin                  Wm. Hall            33-02.00   33-02.75     2
  8 Hay, Nicolette               Norwalk             32-02.00   33-00.25     1
  9 Lawrence, Shanelle           Windsor             33-09.00   32-05.25
 10 Williams, Candice            West Haven          33-03.00   32-00.50
 11 Isenstein, Batel             Amity               34-01.00   31-05.25
 12 James, Kyra                  Danbury             32-01.00   29-03.25
 13 Baker, Kimberly              Shelton             32-00.00   26-09.00

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Locke, Marsha                Danbury             38-07.00   39-07.00    10
  2 Simmons, Brittny             New Britain         36-02.00   38-04.50     8
  3 James, Kyra                  Danbury             35-11.00   38-00.00     6
  4 Perkins, Yvonne              Danbury             37-07.50   37-07.50     5
  5 McMillan, Tynish             Stamford            32-02.00   36-02.50     4
  6 Jones, Shayla                Hamden              35-04.50   36-00.00     3
  7 Omokaro, Lynda               Danbury             32-05.00   34-06.00     2
  8 Crockett, Leanne             Manchester          37-05.00   34-04.50     1
  9 Reynolds, Katherine          Hamden              33-11.50  J34-04.50
 10 Coit, Kaitlyn                Norwich Free        35-00.00   33-05.50
 11 Donaldson, Erin              Hamden              33-10.00   33-05.00
 11 Borner, Kelsey               Norwich Free        32-04.00   33-05.00
 13 Salcius, Natalie             Manchester          34-09.00   32-01.00
 13 Vazquez, Maria               Norwich Free        35-11.00   32-01.00
 15 Migani, Cassandra            Norwich Free        31-04.00   30-08.00
 16 Abbott, Katherine            Bristol Cent        31-11.00   30-06.00
 17 Kowles, Katelyn              Glastonbury         30-09.50   29-09.50
 17 Novey, Kim                   Naugatuck           32-03.00   29-09.50
 19 Collins, Meghan              Manchester          32-00.00   29-03.50
 20 Krynska, Ewelina             Wm. Hall            30-01.00   29-02.50
 21 Pendzick, Katherine          Danbury             31-09.00   28-02.00

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James, Kyra                  Danbury               116-03     112-11    10
  2 Vazquez, Maria               Norwich Free          114-11     107-00     8
  3 Locke, Marsha                Danbury               105-02     103-06     6
  4 Robbins, Tanya               Norwich Free          108-05     101-00     5
  5 Donaldson, Erin              Hamden                111-05      98-10     4
  6 Coit, Kaitlyn                Norwich Free          107-08      98-07     3
  7 Borner, Kelsey               Norwich Free          100-03      97-08     2
  8 Turi, Carlin                 Danbury               104-03      97-01     1
  9 Donegan, Brittany            Cheshire               95-03      97-00
 10 Collins, Meghan              Manchester             90-00      92-05
 10 Eze, Pamela                  Wm. Hall              101-00      92-05
 12 Gudsnuk, Kathyrn             Shelton                91-10      91-01
 13 Thomas, Allison              Amity                  94-04      89-02
 14 Salcius, Natalie             Manchester             93-00      88-07
 15 Simmons, Brittny             New Britain            92-04      87-04
 16 Migani, Cassandra            Norwich Free          108-07      87-01
 17 Escobar, Estefania           Naugatuck              90-00      85-08
 -- Jones, Shayla                Hamden                102-11       FOUL
 -- Kowles, Katelyn              Glastonbury            90-08       FOUL
 -- Crockett, Debra              Manchester             91-00       FOUL
 -- Crockett, Leanne             Manchester             97-00       FOUL
 -- Ramos, Shannon               Southington            92-00       FOUL
 -- Begetis, Eleni               Westhill               91-00       FOUL
 -- Tracey, Caitlin              Manchester             93-06       FOUL

Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pendzick, Katherine          Danbury               103-06     117-07    10
  2 Kowles, Katelyn              Glastonbury           106-05     113-05     8
  3 Ramos, Shannon               Southington           111-00     111-11     6
  4 Vazquez, Maria               Norwich Free          116-08     111-01     5
  5 Locke, Marsha                Danbury               102-11     102-10     4
  6 Crockett, Leanne             Manchester            105-00     102-06     3
  7 Kerr, Michelle-Ann           Windsor               110-09     101-07     2
  8 Hines, Sheena                Norwalk               110-11     100-06     1
  9 Coit, Kaitlyn                Norwich Free          111-07      98-07
 10 Perkins, Yvonne              Danbury                95-03      94-11
 11 Anderson, Natalie            Wm. Hall               92-00      94-02
 12 Borner, Kelsey               Norwich Free          108-03      93-11
 13 Migani, Cassandra            Norwich Free           91-08      92-01
 14 Renna, Emily                 Danbury                90-04      91-10
 15 Spilka, Erin                 Hamden              94-07.50      91-00
 16 Abbott, Katherine            Bristol Cent           92-05      90-02
 17 Stack, Katie                 Cheshire               96-09      88-05
 18 McCorry, Kelly               Shelton                90-00      87-06
 19 Parraway, Alexius            Danbury                96-08      86-08
 20 O'Gorman, Mary               Wm. Hall               90-00      85-10
 21 Coggins, Tyshara             New Britain            97-07      81-08
 22 Jackson, Crista              Amity                 110-01      71-04
 23 Reynolds, Katherine          Hamden                 90-00      67-09
 24 Rossner, Alysse              Shelton                90-00      65-09
         

 

Connecticut State Meet

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003