States
Connecticut 2003 outdoor
CT State Meets

June 3-5

Class L


Boys - Girls
2003 CLASS L
OUTDOOR TRACK
June 4 at Willowbrook Park
Note -- Suspended after 16 events, to be completed 1 p.m. Thursday


Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Serv.                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             CIAC CLASS L OUTDOOR T&F CHAMPIONSHIP MEET - 6/4/2003
                      VETERANS' STADIUM, NEW BRITAIN, CT
                        RESULTS:WWW.NESPORTSTIMING.COM

                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WILBUR CROSS                83        2) FITCH                      63.50
    3) TORRINGTON                  60        4) MIDDLETOWN                 43
    5) MASUK                       39        6) FARMINGTON                 33.50
    7) MALONEY                     32        8) EAST HAVEN                 31
    9) MERCY                       27       10) WEAVER                     25
   11) SIMSBURY                    19       12) WETHERSFIELD               17.50
   13) E.O. SMITH                  17       14) GUILFORD                   16
   14) SOUTH WINDSOR               16       16) LYMAN HALL                 15
   16) BUNNELL                     15       18) BRISTOL EASTERN            14
   19) ROCKVILLE                   13.50    20) NEW MILFORD                10
   21) WARREN HARDING               9.50    22) STAPLES                     7.50
   23) NEWTOWN                      7       23) HARTFORD PUBLIC             7
   25) WILBY                        3

                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WINDSOR                     58.50     2) WILBUR CROSS               57
    3) NOTRE DAME, WEST HAVEN      53        4) NEW MILFORD                49
    5) EAST LYME                   48        6) FITCH                      43
    7) STAPLES                     39        8) BRANFORD                   34.50
    9) AMITY                       29       10) BRISTOL CENTRAL            28
   11) SOUTH WINDSOR               26       12) BUNNELL                    24
   13) BULKELEY                    23       14) EAST HAVEN                 20
   15) ENRICO FERMI                18       16) FARMINGTON                 17
   17) WARREN HARDING              14       18) RIDGEFIELD                  9
   19) NEWTOWN                      8       19) TORRINGTON                  8
   19) E.O. SMITH                   8       22) BRISTOL EASTERN             5
   23) POMPERAUG                    4       24) ROCKVILLE                   1

Boys

 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     CLASS L: * 10.54  1994        TONY ORTIZ, CROSBY
  QUALIFYING: @ 11.60
  SPEC STAND: ^ 11.50
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan, Stephon           12 Bristol Cent           11.12      10.95^   10
  2 Buckley, Shadion          12 Windsor                11.20      11.12^    8
  3 Giordano, Scott           11 Notre Dame,            11.14      11.18^    6
  4 Keys, John                12 South Windso           11.23      11.23^    5
  5 Vincent, Felix            12 East Lyme              11.12      11.30^    4
  6 Petgrave, Orlando         11 Warren Hardi           11.30      11.33^    3
  7 Morrison, Marquis         12 Wilbur Cross           11.38      11.39^    2
  8 Franklin, Alvin           12 Wilbur Cross           11.35      11.42^    1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     CLASS L: * 10.54  1994        TONY ORTIZ, CROSBY
  QUALIFYING: @ 11.60
  SPEC STAND: ^ 11.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan, Stephon           12 Bristol Cent           10.60    ^ 11.12q  6
  2 Vincent, Felix            12 East Lyme              10.90    ^ 11.12q  2
  3 Giordano, Scott           11 Notre Dame,            10.90    ^ 11.14q  1
  4 Buckley, Shadion          12 Windsor                10.80    ^ 11.20q  3
  5 Keys, John                12 South Windso           10.90    ^ 11.23q  2
  6 Petgrave, Orlando         11 Warren Hardi           10.80    ^ 11.30q  4
  7 Franklin, Alvin           12 Wilbur Cross           11.40    ^ 11.35q  1
  8 Morrison, Marquis         12 Wilbur Cross           11.10    ^ 11.38q  5
  9 Sheppard, Collin          10 Amity                  10.90    ^ 11.41   1
 10 Hightower, Dion           12 Windsor                10.70    ^ 11.45   5
 11 Ellis, Jason              10 Amity                  11.10    ^ 11.50   6
 12 Sanford, Ian              11 Bunnell                11.50    @ 11.58   4
 13 Rodriguez, Jose R.         9 Wilbur Cross           11.60      11.66   5
 14 Fraser, Kenneth           11 Pomperaug              11.20      11.66   4
 14 Hastings, Jermaine        12 South Windso           11.40      11.66   3
 16 Li, Andrew                12 East Lyme              11.30      11.68   6
 17 D'Amico, Ryan             12 Branford               11.30      11.70   3
 18 Paquin, Adam              11 Branford               11.00      11.72   3
 19 Cremona, Kevin            11 Enrico Fermi           11.20      11.73   3
 20 Clady, Matt               10 New Milford            11.20      11.76   2
 21 Allen, Nathaniel          10 Warren Hardi           11.10      11.80   5
 22 Capitanio, Jordan         11 Torrington             11.30      11.84   4
 23 Aha, Kevin                11 Farmington             11.40      11.87   2
 24 Ryan, Matt                11 E.O. Smith             11.40      11.88   5
 25 Kerr, Patrick             12 Staples                11.20      11.89   2
 26 Theriault, John           11 East Haven             11.20      11.91   1
 27 Bellon, Andrew            11 New Milford            11.50      11.92   1
 28 DiGiacomo, Albert         11 New Milford            11.84      11.99   2
 29 Dusch, Mark               10 Branford               11.40      12.04   4
 30 Russo, Mike               11 New Milford            11.20      12.09   1
 31 Jones, Rolando            12 Warren Hardi           11.50      12.10   3
 32 Hughes, James             11 Staples                11.50      12.12   2
 33 Bigelow, Philip           12 Fitch                  11.54      12.13   6
 34 Ware, Sean                10 Bristol Cent           11.30      12.17   6
 35 Brysgel, Zack             11 Newington              11.50      12.26   5
 36 Hickey, Peter             11 Warren Hardi           11.66      12.52   4

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     CLASS L: * 21.86  1994        TONY ORTIZ, CROSBY
  QUALIFYING: @ 23.80
  SPEC STAND: ^ 23.20
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Vincent, Felix            12 East Lyme              22.30      22.34^  5   10
  2 Giordano, Scott           11 Notre Dame,            22.00      22.62^  5    8
  3 Petgrave, Orlando         11 Warren Hardi           22.10      22.81^  5    6
  4 Morrison, Marquis         12 Wilbur Cross           22.60      23.01^  5    5
  5 Hightower, Dion           12 Windsor                22.90      23.06^  4    4
  6 Rosier, Eric              12 Amity                  23.00      [email protected]  3    3
  7 Franklin, Alvin           12 Wilbur Cross           23.20      [email protected]  3    2
  8 Jones, Nate               12 Bulkeley               22.90      [email protected]  4    1
  9 Sheppard, Collin          10 Amity                  22.60      [email protected]  5
 10 Rodriguez, Jose R.         9 Wilbur Cross           23.20      [email protected]  3
 11 Concepcion, Ed            12 Bulkeley               22.60      [email protected]  5
 12 Kerr, Patrick             12 Staples                23.00      [email protected]  4
 13 Ellis, Jason              10 Amity                  23.70      [email protected]  1
 14 Payne, Jeffrey            11 Notre Dame,            23.00      23.82   4
 15 Bellon, Andrew            11 New Milford            23.80      23.83   1
 16 Aha, Kevin                11 Farmington             23.40      23.94   3
 17 Clady, Matt               10 New Milford            23.40      23.98   3
 18 Santore, David            12 Notre Dame,            23.80      24.00   1
 19 Cremona, Kevin            11 Enrico Fermi           23.50      24.00   2
 20 Miser, Jajjar             10 Fitch                  23.64      24.01   1
 21 D'Amico, Ryan             12 Branford               23.50      24.18   2
 22 Hughes, James             11 Staples                23.80      24.18   1
 23 Allen, Nathaniel          10 Warren Hardi           23.40      24.32   3
 24 Russo, Mike               11 New Milford            23.60      24.33   2
 25 Theriault, John           11 East Haven             23.50      24.33   2
 26 Coates, Robert            11 East Haven             23.00      24.37   4
 27 LaCaresse, Jeremy         12 Enrico Fermi           23.50      24.41   2
 28 Hastings, Jermaine        12 South Windso           23.50      24.41   2
 29 Ryan, Matt                11 E.O. Smith             23.30      24.56   3
 30 Dusch, Mark               10 Branford               23.50      26.42   2
 31 Jordan, Stephon           12 Bristol Cent           21.78      34.29   5

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     CLASS L: * 48.14  1985        BILL OLIVERSON, KILLINGLY
  QUALIFYING: @ 53.50
  SPEC STAND: ^ 51.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Jose           12 Wilbur Cross           49.00      49.35^  4   10
  2 Stoebe, Charles           11 Staples                50.32      50.22^  4    8
  3 Santos, Edwin             12 Bulkeley               50.89      50.73^  4    6
  4 Terrance, Peter           12 Newtown                51.20      [email protected]  4    5
  5 Sanford, Ian              11 Bunnell                52.10      [email protected]  3    4
  6 Hood, Travis              12 New Milford            53.10      [email protected]  2    3
  7 Johnson, Gustav           12 Branford               52.20      [email protected]  3    2
  8 Ritchens, Kyran           12 Windsor                51.00      [email protected]  4    1
  9 Camacho, Sergio           11 East Lyme              53.00      [email protected]  2
 10 Stewart, Rob              10 Staples                52.27      [email protected]  3
 11 Zito, Stephen             11 Notre Dame,            51.50      [email protected]  4
 12 Anderson, Bryan           10 Bristol East           52.90      [email protected]  2
 13 Holmes, T. Jaye           10 Farmington             52.70      [email protected]  3
 14 Thunberg, Erik            10 Fitch                  52.44      [email protected]  3
 15 Kuivanen, Arthur          12 Fitch                  52.24      53.62   3
 16 Yancy, Slade              12 Amity                  52.80      53.63   2
 17 Ray, Remi-Alain            9 Staples                52.37      53.70   3
 18 Cislak, Jeremy            10 Enrico Fermi           53.40      53.74   1
 19 Forstrom, Evan            12 Newtown                53.40      54.00   1
 20 Konneker, Adam            11 Newtown                53.09      54.34   2
 21 Martel, Joe               11 Farmington             53.00      54.52   2
 22 Marcus, Henry             10 Staples                53.29      54.59   1
 23 Collins, John             10 Newtown                53.30      54.62   1
 24 Wilkinson, Kevin          12 South Windso           53.20      54.89   2
 25 Fox, Brian                11 Ridgefield             53.50      55.67   1
 26 Ceponis, Gregory          10 Ridgefield             53.20      55.69   2
 -- Yearwood, Kenneth         10 Fitch                  52.34         DQ   3

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
     CLASS L: * 1:55.08  1983        BRIAN RICHARDSON, PLATT
  QUALIFYING: @ 2:05.50
  SPEC STAND: ^ 2:02.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walsh, Collin             12 Notre Dame,          1:57.00    1:57.95^   10
  2 Partyka, Ben              12 E.O. Smith           2:00.00    1:58.38^    8
  3 Gannon, Stephen           11 South Windso         2:01.20    1:58.86^    6
  4 Cabeza, Romulo            11 Enrico Fermi         2:00.20    1:59.17^    5
  5 Bartus, Steve             11 Enrico Fermi         2:00.20    1:59.99^    4
  6 McDermott, Christopher    11 Notre Dame,          1:57.50    2:00.62^    3
  7 Lavana, Andrew            12 Bulkeley             2:01.00    2:01.31^    2
  8 McEwen, Reid              11 New Milford          2:02.00    2:01.86^    1
  9 Gilbert, James            12 Fitch                2:02.44    2:[email protected]
 10 Cardona, Xadiel           12 Wilbur Cross         1:58.00    2:[email protected]
 11 Lee, Christopher          11 Windsor              2:04.00    2:[email protected]
 12 Akselrad, Jordan          12 New Milford          2:05.00    2:[email protected]
 13 Gentile, Andrew           10 Staples              2:04.90    2:[email protected]
 14 Taylor, Bradley           12 Notre Dame,          1:58.00    2:[email protected]
 15 Foster, Christopher       10 Fitch                2:04.84    2:[email protected]
 16 Vanwinkle, Eric           12 Branford             2:02.00    2:[email protected]
 17 Lambert, Richard          11 Torrington           2:05.00    2:05.82
 18 Kapinos, Michael          12 East Haven           2:04.90    2:07.06
 19 Koromanian, James         12 Newington            2:05.00    2:07.35
 20 Schoppmann, Brian         12 Amity                2:04.80    2:07.36
 21 Agostino, Thomas          10 South Windso         2:04.90    2:07.77
 22 Desir, Matthew            11 Amity                2:04.50    2:08.22
 23 Bennett, Deron            11 Amity                2:04.80    2:08.52
 24 Ragaini, Nicholas         12 Bristol Cent         2:04.90    2:10.07
 25 Kluytenaar, Van           11 Wilbur Cross         2:05.00    2:10.42
 26 McLean, Adam               9 Wilbur Cross         1:59.00    2:10.64
 27 Locke, Chris              10 Guilford             2:04.00    2:14.12
 -- Gann, Patrick             12 Guilford             2:01.00         DQ

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
     CLASS L: * 4:14.05  1997        DAN WILSON, NOTRE DAME WH
  QUALIFYING: @ 4:39.00
  SPEC STAND: ^ 4:30.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danton, Benjamin          11 New Milford          4:20.00    4:18.57^   10
  2 McEwen, Reid              11 New Milford          4:27.00    4:25.00^    8
  3 Kennedy, Michael          12 Staples              4:21.40    4:28.07^    6
  4 Olivier, Mark             12 Fitch                4:27.80    4:[email protected]    5
  5 DelCegno, Jon             11 Farmington           4:28.00    4:[email protected]    4
  6 Burgess, Grant            11 Staples              4:33.90    4:[email protected]    3
  7 Warren, Matthew           10 East Lyme            4:30.00    4:[email protected]    2
  8 Rosales, Rafael           11 Bulkeley             4:38.00    4:39.18     1
  9 Carrano, Dominic          11 East Haven           4:39.00    4:40.21
 10 D'Angelo, Robert          11 Amity                4:39.00    4:42.07
 11 Bartholomew, Will         11 Staples              4:38.70    4:42.98
 12 Scranton, Jeffrey         12 South Windso         4:36.20    4:43.08
 13 Percy, Andrew             11 Amity                4:35.00    4:44.84
 14 Hunt, David               10 New Milford          4:39.00    4:48.34
 15 Niedzwiecki, Michael      10 Bristol Cent         4:39.00    4:48.97

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     CLASS L: *  9:28.20  2001        STEVE MUCCHETTI, RIDGEFIELD
  QUALIFYING: @ 10:35.00
  SPEC STAND: ^  9:50.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kearns, Jesse             11 Ridgefield          10:26.40    9:[email protected]
  2 DeCrescenzo, Nick         10 New Milford         10:23.00   10:[email protected]
  3 Hanrahan, Devin           11 Staples             10:23.37   10:[email protected]
  4 Zarka, Nick                9 Farmington          10:31.20   10:[email protected]
  5 Vicklund, Patrick         10 New Milford         10:35.00   10:[email protected]
  6 Stenzel, Jeff              9 Farmington          10:23.90   10:[email protected]
  7 Swirsky, Stephen          10 Branford            10:29.00   10:[email protected]
  8 Sloan, Jeremy             11 Ridgefield          10:20.07   10:[email protected]
  9 Moffat, Patrick           10 Ridgefield          10:25.41   10:[email protected]
 10 Phelan, James             10 Guilford            10:20.00   10:[email protected]
 11 Eyler, Matthew            10 Fitch               10:25.60   10:[email protected]
 12 Marak, Ted                11 Guilford            10:20.00   10:[email protected]
 13 Zencey, Phil              11 Newtown             10:31.40   10:[email protected]
 14 Hunt, David               10 New Milford         10:22.00   10:[email protected]
 15 Patel, Amit               10 Newington           10:21.00   10:[email protected]
 16 Appleby, Eric             11 Masuk               10:29.00   10:[email protected]
 17 Kaplan, Steven            12 Staples             10:23.44   10:[email protected]
 18 Scranton, Jeffrey         12 South Windso        10:34.30   10:[email protected]
 19 Socotch, Anthony           9 New Milford         10:35.00   10:[email protected]
 20 Foster, Kevin             12 Fitch               10:20.80   10:[email protected]
 21 Gauthier, Justin          10 Fitch               10:32.24   10:[email protected]
 22 Gennusa, Martin           10 Ridgefield          10:32.30   10:37.13
 23 McCurrey, Mike            10 Branford            10:29.00   10:37.47
 24 Zordan, James              9 Torrington          10:34.00   10:43.21
 25 Niedzwiecki, Michael      10 Bristol Cent        10:25.00   10:43.50
 26 Brenn, Christopher         9 Pomperaug           10:35.00   11:04.33
 27 Gajic, Igor                9 Torrington          10:35.00   11:17.53

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     CLASS L: * 13.83  1995        TONY ORTIZ, CROSBY
  QUALIFYING: @ 16.50
  SPEC STAND: ^ 15.30
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Berg, Sean                12 Fitch                  14.90      14.85^   10
  2 Foster, Vladimir          12 Bunnell                15.41      14.86^    8
  3 Pannone, Joseph           11 East Haven             16.01      [email protected]    6
  4 Bernard, Oliver           11 Staples                16.28      [email protected]    5
  5 Saleh, Ahmed              12 Windsor                15.94      [email protected]    4
  6 Difonzo, Vinny            12 Branford               15.91      [email protected]    3
  7 Caruso, Steve             12 Torrington             16.24      [email protected]    2
  8 Obedzinski, Devin         10 Rockville              16.12      [email protected]    1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     CLASS L: * 13.83  1995        TONY ORTIZ, CROSBY
  QUALIFYING: @ 16.50
  SPEC STAND: ^ 15.30
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Berg, Sean                12 Fitch                  14.71    ^ 14.90q  2
  2 Foster, Vladimir          12 Bunnell                14.60    @ 15.41q  3
  3 Difonzo, Vinny            12 Branford               15.20    @ 15.91q  2
  4 Saleh, Ahmed              12 Windsor                14.90    @ 15.94q  1
  5 Pannone, Joseph           11 East Haven             15.20    @ 16.01q  1
  6 Obedzinski, Devin         10 Rockville              16.00    @ 16.12q  2
  7 Caruso, Steve             12 Torrington             15.70    @ 16.24q  3
  8 Bernard, Oliver           11 Staples                16.40    @ 16.28q  2
  9 Kramer, Max               11 Pomperaug              16.20    @ 16.36   2
 10 Coates, Robert            11 East Haven             15.40    @ 16.39   3
 11 Zheng, Bing               10 Fitch                  16.44    @ 16.47   1
 12 Carlisle, Tim             11 Newtown                16.50      16.61   2
 13 Czuchta, Nicholas         12 Bristol Cent           16.20      16.62   1
 14 Kemmler, Alex             12 Farmington             16.40      16.75   1
 15 Stallworth, Jonathan      11 Notre Dame,            16.30      16.84   3
 16 Howell, Keith             12 East Lyme              16.50      17.18   3
 17 DiGiacomo, Albert         11 New Milford            16.40      17.31   3
 17 Ray, Remi-Alain            9 Staples                16.50      17.31   3
 19 Taylor, Eric              12 Newtown                16.50      17.61   2
 20 Stablein, Thomas          12 Notre Dame,            16.05      17.94   1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
     CLASS L: * 38.43  1995        TONY OLIVERSON, CROSBY
  QUALIFYING: @ 43.00
  SPEC STAND: ^ 41.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Berg, Sean                12 Fitch                  40.22      40.62^  3   10
  2 Crespo, Jose              12 Wilbur Cross           39.65      40.98^  3    8
  3 Saleh, Ahmed              12 Windsor                40.00      41.34^  3    6
  4 Concepcion, Ed            12 Bulkeley               42.10      41.46^  2    5
  5 Pannone, Joseph           11 East Haven             40.50      [email protected]  3    4
  6 Terrance, Peter           12 Newtown                40.38      [email protected]  3    3
  7 Difonzo, Vinny            12 Branford               41.00      [email protected]  3    2
  8 Marks, Khalial            12 Windsor                39.50      [email protected]  3    1
  9 Bernard, Orville          11 Staples                41.20      [email protected]  2
 10 Rodriguez, Jose           10 Bulkeley               42.30      43.12   2
 11 Taylor, Eric              12 Newtown                42.40      43.12   2
 12 Carlisle, Tim             11 Newtown                42.90      43.39   2
 13 Obedzinski, Devin         10 Rockville              41.00      43.99   3
 14 Sheppard, Drew            12 East Haven             42.90      44.22   1
 15 Anderson, Nick            11 New Milford            42.90      44.26   2
 16 Wanzer, Jesse             11 Enrico Fermi           41.70      44.28   2
 17 Kramer, Max               11 Pomperaug              42.90      44.67   1
 18 Daniels, Jordan            9 South Windso           43.00      44.91   1
 19 Stallworth, Jonathan      11 Notre Dame,            43.00      45.09   1
 20 Waszczak, Derek           12 Newington              42.60      46.28   2
 21 Zelinski, Jeremy          11 Fitch                  42.94      49.96   1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     CLASS L: * 43.01  1993        , WINDHAM
  SPEC STAND: ^ 44.50
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                   42.90      42.86*  3   10
     1) Franklin, Alvin 12              2) Morrison, Marquis 12
     3) Rodriguez, Jose R. 9            4) Rodriguez, Jose 12
  2 Amity  'A'                                          43.50      43.96^  3    8
     1) Binkowski, Adam 11              2) Cohen, Gregory 11
     3) Ellis, Jason 10                 4) Rosier, Eric 12
  3 Windsor  'A'                                        44.00      44.32^  3    6
     1) Buckley, Shadion 12             2) Hightower, Dion 12
     3) Maragh, Jerel 11                4) Ritchens, Kyran 12
  4 South Windsor  'A'                                  45.00      44.54   2    5
     1) Baker, Brandon 11               2) Hastings, Jermaine 12
     3) Keys, John 12                   4) Lines, Mark 11
  5 Notre Dame, West Haven  'A'                         43.90      44.56   3    4
     1) Castellano, Joshua 11           2) Giordano, Scott 11
     3) Parisi, Joseph 9                4) Payne, Jeffrey 11
  6 Staples  'A'                                        44.43      45.02   3    3
     1) Egusa, Tristan 11               2) Hughes, James 11
     3) Kerr, Patrick 12                4) Lawrence, Andrew 11
  7 Warren Harding  'A'                                 44.77      45.22   3    2
     1) Allen, Nathaniel 10             2) Hickey, Peter 11
     3) Jones, Rolando 12               4) Petgrave, Orlando 11
  8 New Milford  'A'                                    45.00      45.43   2    1
     1) Anderson, Nick 11               2) Bellon, Andrew 11
     3) Clady, Matt 10                  4) Russo, Mike 11
  9 Enrico Fermi  'A'                                   45.10      45.50   2
     1) Bowen, Tyrell 12                2) Burke, Louis 10
     3) Cremona, Kevin 11               4) LaCaresse, Jeremy 12
 10 Newtown  'A'                                        46.20      45.84   1
     1) Collins, John 10                2) Forstrom, Evan 12
     3) Konneker, Adam 11               4) Robinson, Tim 12
 11 Branford  'A'                                       45.10      45.91   2
     1) D'Amico, Ryan 12                2) Dusch, Mark 10
     3) Gadiwalla, Riyaz 12             4) Johnson, Gustav 12
 12 Bristol Eastern  'A'                                45.30      45.94   2
     1) Albano, Peter 10                2) Anderson, Bryan 10
     3) Greif, Alexander 11             4) Mann, Christopher 12
 13 Masuk  'A'                                          45.90      46.11   1
     1) Calabrese, Frank 10             2) Gavaghan, Sean 10
     3) Mansson, Sebastian 10           4) Philbrick, Stephen 10
 14 Farmington  'A'                                     45.40      46.11   2
     1) Aha, Kevin 11                   2) Brown, Andy 11
     3) Holmes, T. Jaye 10              4) Jones, Martin 10
 15 Fitch  'A'                                          45.54      46.15   2
     1) Beckford, Tristan 12            2) Bigelow, Philip 12
     3) Desimone, Christopher 11        4) Gerry, Andrew 11
 16 East Lyme  'A'                                      44.90      46.28   3
     1) Cummings, Max 12                2) Jensen, Sean 12
     3) Li, Andrew 12                   4) Sistare, James 12
 17 Rockville  'A'                                      45.80      46.37   1
     1) Beaulieu-Jones, Kyle 12         2) Bifolck, Tony 12
     3) Birchall, Parker 9              4) Gladden, Jonathan 12
 18 Ridgefield  'A'                                     46.60      47.18   1
     1) Ceponis, Gregory 10             2) Damjanovic, Philipp 12
     3) Fox, Brian 11                   4) Russell, Paul 12

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     CLASS L: * 8:07.67  1999        , E.O. SMITH
  SPEC STAND: ^ 8:20.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Notre Dame, West Haven  'A'                       8:06.00    8:07.73^   10
     1) McDermott, Christopher 11       2) Taylor, Bradley 12
     3) Walsh, Collin 12                4) Zito, Stephen 11
  2 Enrico Fermi  'A'                                 8:13.00    8:12.01^    8
     1) Bartus, Steve 11                2) Cabeza, Romulo 11
     3) Cislak, Jeremy 10               4) Krah, Dan 11
  3 Fitch  'A'                                        8:19.24    8:13.66^    6
     1) Burbank, Sean 12                2) Eyler, Matthew 10
     3) Foster, Christopher 10          4) Gauthier, Ryan 11
  4 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                 8:10.00    8:14.67^    5
     1) Cardona, Xadiel 12              2) Kluytenaar, Van 11
     3) McLean, Adam 9                  4) Montero, Wilbert 12
  5 Branford  'A'                                     8:10.00    8:15.49^    4
     1) Dorlando, Bryan 11              2) Stonier, Chris 12
     3) Stonier, Marc 12                4) Thompson, James 11
  6 Amity  'A'                                        8:14.00    8:22.14     3
     1) Bennett, Deron 11               2) Desir, Matthew 11
     3) Leahy, Matthew 12               4) Percy, Andrew 11
  7 East Lyme  'A'                                    8:33.00    8:38.07     2
     1) Babcock, John 10                2) Keller, Robert 10
     3) Mayott, Steven 10               4) McDonald, Daniel 11
  8 Bristol Central  'A'                              8:45.00    8:43.51     1
     1) Cyr, Thomas 10                  2) Darveau-Simmons, Joshua 9
     3) Douyard, Eric 12                4) Niedzwiecki, Michael 10
  9 South Windsor  'A'                                8:22.30    8:43.77
     1) Agostino, Thomas 10             2) Ferguson, Matt 12
     3) Gannon, Stephen 11              4) Hallarin, Dan 11
 10 Guilford  'A'                                     8:55.00    8:44.17
     1) Durham, Steve 10                2) Durham, Tim 10
     3) Jenetopulas, Matthew 10         4) Locke, Chris 10
 11 Newtown  'A'                                      8:39.00    8:46.81
     1) Dittmar, Peter 10               2) Larsen, Jon 10
     3) McIlrath, Dan 11                4) Nastri, Mike 10
 12 Newington  'A'                                    8:59.00    8:58.68
     1) Belanger, Steve 9               2) Brantley, Carlos 9
     3) Dulac, Patrick 10               4) Koromanian, James 12
 13 Pomperaug  'A'                                    8:43.00    8:59.15
     1) Asselin, Marc 12                2) Brenn, Christopher 9
     3) Critelli, John 11               4) Pollard, Eric 12
 14 E.O. Smith  'A'                                   8:47.20    9:03.23
     1) Gandhi, Jon 12                  2) Kissane, Brendan 10
     3) Ridyard, Doug 9                 4) Tyler, Kevin 12
 15 Bunnell  'A'                                      8:48.00    9:10.86
     1) Moscicki, Marcin 11             2) Pert, Joshua 12
     3) Piekarski, Bart 11              4) Ready, Christopher 12
 16 Masuk  'A'                                        9:36.00    9:30.49
     1) Ryan, Bill 9                    2) Calabrese, Frank 10
     3) Wishko, Jacob 10                4) Philbrick, Stephen 10
 -- Ridgefield  'A'                                   8:18.74         DQ
     1) Hiller, Bradley 12              2) Kearns, Jesse 11
     3) Moffat, Patrick 10              4) Pauly, Daniel 12

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
     CLASS L: *  6-08  1994        B SHINSKY/J ADAMS, RIPPOWAM/S.WIND
  QUALIFYING: @  5-10
  SPEC STAND: ^  6-02
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foster, Vladimir          12 Bunnell              6-08.00    6-02.00^   10
  2 Marks, Khalial            12 Windsor              6-08.00   J6-02.00^    8
  3 Greene, Claude            11 Wilbur Cross         6-06.00   J6-02.00^    6
  4 Ware, Sean                10 Bristol Cent         6-02.00    [email protected]    5
  5 Shelfo, Joe               12 Branford             6-02.00   [email protected]    3.5
  5 Johnson, Mollique         12 Windsor              6-02.00   [email protected]    3.5
  7 Burbank, Sean             12 Fitch                6-02.00    [email protected]    2
  8 Tyril, Dwayne             11 Notre Dame,          6-00.00   [email protected]    1
  9 Paul, Mike                12 Farmington           5-10.00    5-08.00
  9 Miller, Mike              11 E.O. Smith           6-02.00    5-08.00
  9 Dulac, Dan                12 Newington            5-10.00    5-08.00
 -- Roy, Aaron                10 Bristol East         5-10.00         NH
 -- Thunberg, Erik            10 Fitch                5-10.00         NH
 -- Hedberg, Jeff             11 Guilford             5-10.00         NH
 -- Ellison, Aaron            10 Wilbur Cross         6-00.00         NH
 -- Caruso, Steve             12 Torrington           5-10.00         NH
 -- Binkowski, Adam           11 Amity                5-10.00         NH
 -- Howell, Keith             12 East Lyme            5-10.00         NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
     CLASS L: * 14-01  1981        SCOTT TUCKER, GUILFORD
  QUALIFYING: @ 11-00
  SPEC STAND: ^ 12-00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Andrew          11 Staples             13-00.00   13-00.00^   10
  2 Sikorsky, Joseph          12 Notre Dame,         13-06.00  J13-00.00^    8
  3 Eanniello, Jacob          11 Torrington          12-06.00   12-06.00^    6
  4 Carey, Jonathan           11 Farmington          13-00.00   12-00.00^    5
  5 Morley, Thomas            12 Ridgefield          12-06.00  J12-00.00^    4
  6 Jackson, Emery            11 Fitch               12-00.00   [email protected]    3
  7 Pagel, Fielding           10 Fitch               12-00.00  [email protected]    1.5
  7 Wenderoth, Jonathan       10 Fitch               11-06.00  [email protected]    1.5
  9 Martens, Chris            10 Branford            11-06.00   [email protected]
  9 Bonaccorsi, Adam          11 E.O. Smith          11-06.00   [email protected]
  9 Miller, Mike              11 E.O. Smith          12-06.00   [email protected]
  9 Serge, Wayne               9 Torrington          11-00.00   [email protected]
  9 Sistare, James            12 East Lyme           11-06.00   [email protected]
  9 Shaw, Chase               12 New Milford         11-00.00   [email protected]
 15 Thull, Jordan              9 East Lyme           11-00.00   10-06.00
 15 McNees, Matthew           10 Staples             11-00.00   10-06.00
 15 Robinson, Tim             12 Newtown             11-00.00   10-06.00
 15 McClave, Kyle             10 Staples             11-00.00   10-06.00
 -- McKernon, Matthew         12 Notre Dame,         11-00.00         NH
 -- Waszczak, Derek           12 Newington           11-00.00         NH
 -- Hayden, Conor             10 Enrico Fermi        11-00.00         NH
 -- Miller, Matt              11 Newtown             11-06.00         NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
     CLASS L: * 22-09  2002        DANTE ROSS, FITCH
  QUALIFYING: @ 20-00
  SPEC STAND: ^ 20-09
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buckley, Shadion          12 Windsor             21-11.00   21-01.50^   10
  2 Ellison, Aaron            10 Wilbur Cross        22-00.00   [email protected]    8
  3 Vincent, Felix            12 East Lyme           21-09.00   [email protected]    6
  4 Gadiwalla, Riyaz          12 Branford            20-02.00   19-09.00     5
  5 Paquin, Adam              11 Branford            20-02.00   19-08.75     4
  6 Darveau-Simmons, Joshua    9 Bristol Cent        20-01.00   19-02.50     3
  7 Bernard, Oliver           11 Staples             20-01.75   19-01.50     2
  8 Bowen, Tyrell             12 Enrico Fermi        20-03.00   19-00.50     1
  9 Wright, James             12 Wilbur Cross        21-00.00   18-11.00
 10 Theriault, John           11 East Haven          20-00.00   18-06.00
 11 Zollo, Colin              10 Amity               20-01.00   18-03.50
 12 Paul, Mike                12 Farmington          20-04.50   18-02.00
 12 Robinson, Derek           12 Fitch               20-01.00   18-02.00
 14 Dorlando, Dan             12 Branford            20-01.00   17-08.50
 -- Lombardi, Michael         11 Notre Dame,         20-09.00       FOUL
 -- Robinson, Kyle            11 Enrico Fermi        20-01.00       FOUL

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
     CLASS L: * 48-00.25  1976        GARY WOODS, HILLHOUSE
  QUALIFYING: @    40-00
  SPEC STAND: ^    43-00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baker, Brandon            11 South Windso        43-07.00   [email protected]   10
  2 Santos, Edwin             12 Bulkeley            42-09.00   [email protected]    8
  3 Gadiwalla, Riyaz          12 Branford            41-02.00   [email protected]    6
  4 Degen, Kurt               10 Branford            40-01.00   [email protected]    5
  5 Ware, Sean                10 Bristol Cent        42-01.00  [email protected]    4
  6 Darveau-Simmons, Joshua    9 Bristol Cent        40-05.00   [email protected]    3
  7 Paul, Mike                12 Farmington          40-01.00   [email protected]    2
  8 Robinson, Derek           12 Fitch               40-07.00   39-10.00     1
  9 Doward, Clinton           12 Wilbur Cross        41-06.00   39-01.00
 10 Thompson, David           12 Pomperaug           41-00.00   38-07.00
 10 Robinson, Tim             12 Newtown             40-01.25   38-07.00
 12 Lines, Mark               11 South Windso        40-07.00   38-00.50
 13 Liu, David                10 Staples             40-07.00   37-10.00
 14 Volkmann, Jonathan        11 Fitch               40-04.00   37-06.50
 15 Burke, Louis              10 Enrico Fermi        40-00.00   37-00.50

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
     CLASS L: * 61-02.50  2001        ANDRE REID, SO WINDSOR
  QUALIFYING: @    43-00
  SPEC STAND: ^    47-00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dedona, Jayme             11 East Haven          49-00.00   50-04.00^   10
  2 Pet, Doug                 10 New Milford         46-10.00   49-09.00^    8
  3 Rivera, Joshua            11 East Lyme           48-05.00   49-06.00^    6
  4 Breault, Jesse            11 Amity               47-06.00   48-02.00^    5
  5 Bedian, Sevag             11 East Lyme           49-00.00   47-08.50^    4
  6 Mierez, Brian             12 Windsor             44-00.00   [email protected]    3
  7 Foster, Vladimir          12 Bunnell             45-03.50   [email protected]    2
  8 Ward, Stephen             11 Bristol Cent        43-06.00   [email protected]    1
  9 Farnsworth, Erik          11 Fitch               43-02.00   [email protected]
 10 Colon, Dominick           12 South Windso        44-06.00   42-08.00
 11 Jamison, Shadd            10 Notre Dame,         43-00.00   42-02.00
 12 Gambardella, Frank        11 East Haven          43-10.00   41-06.00
 13 Breslin, Sean             11 Rockville           43-08.00   41-03.00
 14 Spada, Thomas             11 East Lyme           43-03.00   39-11.00
 15 Nathanson, David          11 Staples             43-01.00   39-09.00
 16 Lefevre, John             11 Bristol Cent        43-01.00   39-07.00
 17 Sabin, Daniel             11 Notre Dame,         43-00.00   38-09.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
     CLASS L: * 164-00  1998        COREY PUSEY, ROCKVILLE
  QUALIFYING: @ 120-00
  SPEC STAND: ^ 135-00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pet, Doug                 10 New Milford           126-11     140-06^   10
  2 Bedian, Sevag             11 East Lyme             149-10     138-04^    8
  3 Rivera, Joshua            11 East Lyme             149-10     137-09^    6
  4 Ross, Kyle                12 Bristol East          129-00     [email protected]    5
  5 Mierez, Brian             12 Windsor               133-00     [email protected]    4
  6 Murphy, Devroy            11 Warren Hardi          120-01     [email protected]    3
  7 Pinto, Michael            12 Notre Dame,           128-00     [email protected]    2
  8 Lefevre, John             11 Bristol Cent          124-00     [email protected]    1
  9 Colon, Dominick           12 South Windso          125-10     [email protected]
 10 Dedona, Jayme             11 East Haven            125-00     [email protected]
 11 Newell, Jon-Erik          12 Branford              126-00     115-01
 12 Cornelio, Perry           12 Newington             120-05     112-10
 13 Breslin, Sean             11 Rockville             122-01     111-10
 14 Capitanio, Jordan         11 Torrington            121-00     111-02
 15 Farnsworth, Erik          11 Fitch                 123-00     111-01
 16 Cino, Matthew             11 Pomperaug             120-00     110-04
 17 Nine, Joshua              12 Fitch                 121-06     106-04
 -- Nathanson, David          11 Staples               121-09         ND
 -- Guzman, Jose              11 Bulkeley                1.25         ND

Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
     CLASS L: * 222-06  1999        BRIAN CHAPUT, EAST HAVEN
  QUALIFYING: @ 150-00
  SPEC STAND: ^ 165-00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Breault, Jesse            11 Amity                 177-02     [email protected]   10
  2 Shaw, Chris               12 New Milford           151-04     [email protected]    8
  3 Blum, Steve               11 Farmington            152-11     148-03     6
  4 Burbank, Lucas            11 Ridgefield            156-05     147-05     5
  5 Cino, Matthew             11 Pomperaug             150-00     145-02     4
  6 Powden, Thomas            12 Fitch                 151-00     142-11     3
  7 Bowden, Andrew            11 Staples               150-01     136-00     2
  8 DeMayo, Christian         12 Notre Dame,           150-00     135-07     1
  9 Masi, Nick                12 South Windso          159-00     134-04
 10 Discko, Adam              12 Notre Dame,           150-00     123-04
 11 Abar, Dan                 12 Enrico Fermi          151-03     123-01
 12 Paradis, Richard          10 Bristol Cent          150-00     119-07
 -- Hyman, Torrence           11 Notre Dame,           150-00       FOUL
 -- Berg, Sean                12 Fitch                 163-06       FOUL


Girls

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     CLASS L: * 12.21  1994        STACY ANN WILLIAMS, HILLHOUSE
  QUALIFYING: @ 13.50
  SPEC STAND: ^ 13.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Calhoun, Shantea          11 Wilbur Cross           12.40      12.12*   10
  2 Calhoun, Shanea           11 Wilbur Cross           12.39      12.14*    8
  3 Hodges, Monique           10 Wethersfield           12.51      12.54^    6
  4 Paglione, Kara            12 E.O. Smith             12.83      12.87^    5
  5 Privott, Leandra          10 Middletown             12.88      12.89^    4
  6 Miller, Nora               9 Middletown             13.06      [email protected]    3
  7 Forrester, Chantal        10 Bunnell                12.71      [email protected]    2
  8 Bruce, Catherine           9 Mercy                  13.14      [email protected]    1

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     CLASS L: * 12.21  1994        STACY ANN WILLIAMS, HILLHOUSE
  QUALIFYING: @ 13.50
  SPEC STAND: ^ 13.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Calhoun, Shanea           11 Wilbur Cross           12.10    ^ 12.39q  3
  2 Calhoun, Shantea          11 Wilbur Cross           12.00    ^ 12.40q  4
  3 Hodges, Monique           10 Wethersfield           11.80    ^ 12.51q  5
  4 Forrester, Chantal        10 Bunnell                12.50    ^ 12.71q  2
  5 Paglione, Kara            12 E.O. Smith             12.50    ^ 12.83q  1
  6 Privott, Leandra          10 Middletown             12.84    ^ 12.88q  5
  7 Miller, Nora               9 Middletown             12.95    @ 13.06q  2
  8 Bruce, Catherine           9 Mercy                  13.20    @ 13.14q  3
  9 Jones, Danielle           11 Simsbury               12.61    @ 13.18   2
 10 Heckstall, Ebony          11 Mercy               13:00.00    @ 13.32   1
 11 Roche, Natalie            11 Torrington             12.50    @ 13.34   1
 12 Herity, Leah              10 Newtown                13.20    @ 13.38   2
 13 Sanchez, Arsenia          11 Wilby                  12.80    @ 13.46   5
 14 Mangum, Courtney          10 Bristol East           12.66    @ 13.47   3
 15 Alberto, Katherine        10 New Milford            13.20      13.51   1
 16 Schackner, Jennifer        9 South Windso           12.90      13.57   3
 17 Binette, Samantha          9 E.O. Smith             13.30      13.59   3
 18 Dillon, Frances           10 South Windso           13.64      13.65   2
 19 Pastyrnak, Karissa         9 Bristol East           13.00      13.66   1
 20 Powdar, Nicole            12 New Milford            13.30      13.69   2
 21 Demko, Bailey             11 Rockville              12.90      13.72   4
 22 Williams, Erin            12 New Milford            13.10      13.73   2
 23 Boyd, LaSheena            10 Bunnell                13.00      13.74   1
 24 Aubin, Lindsay             9 Simsbury               13.22      13.75   1
 25 Alleyne, Joanna           11 Wilbur Cross           13.10      13.75   5
 26 Maciunas, Audra           10 Wethersfield           12.75      13.75   4
 27 Williams, Sasha           10 Staples                13.50      13.80   3
 28 Gagne, Shannon             9 Lyman Hall             13.50      13.85   5
 29 Mazzoni, Sarah            12 South Windso           13.30      13.86   4
 30 Roesch, Anne-Claire       11 Staples                13.20      13.93   4
 31 McHugh, Katie             11 Rockville                         14.15   1
 32 Campbell, Brittany         9 Enrico Fermi           13.50      14.45   4
 -- Blanzaco, Caroline         9 Wethersfield           13.10         DQ   4

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     CLASS L: * 24.10  1976        BRENDA CALHOUN, HAMDEN
  QUALIFYING: @ 28.00
  SPEC STAND: ^ 26.70
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Calhoun, Shanea           11 Wilbur Cross           24.80      24.77^  4   10
  2 Calhoun, Shantea          11 Wilbur Cross           24.79      24.98^  4    8
  3 Stewart, SaShawna          9 Weaver                 25.90      26.18^  4    6
  4 Paglione, Kara            12 E.O. Smith             26.40      26.30^  3    5
  5 Miller, Nora               9 Middletown             26.53      26.32^  3    4
  6 Forrester, Chantal        10 Bunnell                25.90      26.46^  4    3
  7 Hodges, Monique           10 Wethersfield           25.70      26.63^  4    2
  8 Privott, Leandra          10 Middletown             26.25      [email protected]  4    1
  9 Bruce, Catherine           9 Mercy                  26.25      [email protected]  4
 10 Skutnik, Michelle         12 Staples                26.90      [email protected]  3
 11 Doolady, Jessica          12 South Windso           26.60      [email protected]  3
 12 Pruszko, Olivia            9 Masuk                  27.20      [email protected]  3
 13 Heckstall, Ebony          11 Mercy                  27.00      [email protected]  3
 14 Archambault, Sarah        10 South Windso           27.58      [email protected]  2
 15 Herity, Leah              10 Newtown                27.40      [email protected]  2
 16 Schackner, Jennifer        9 South Windso           27.21      [email protected]  2
 17 Rozier, Julia             11 Fitch                  26.30      [email protected]  3
 18 Norton, Chelsea           11 Bristol East           26.30      [email protected]  4
 19 Williams, Erin            12 New Milford            27.30      28.04   2
 20 Alberto, Katherine        10 New Milford            27.30      28.17   2
 21 Mazzoni, Sarah            12 South Windso           27.90      28.28   1
 22 Maciunas, Audra           10 Wethersfield           27.70      28.29   2
 23 Bonnano, Patricia          9 East Haven             27.50      28.32   2
 24 Singletary, LuaTrina      10 Bristol East           27.20      28.44   3
 25 Gagne, Shannon             9 Lyman Hall             28.00      29.09   1
 26 Osterhaut, Julie           9 Torrington             27.94      29.28   1
 27 Alleyne, Joanna           11 Wilbur Cross           27.80      29.29   2
 28 Munoz, Angela             12 Wilby                  28.00      29.51   1
 29 Iverson, Ieda             11 Wilby                  28.00      31.44   1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     CLASS L: *   55.00  1979        JEREMY EDMONDS, GLASTONBURY
  QUALIFYING: @ 1:04.50
  SPEC STAND: ^ 1:01.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rozier, Julia             11 Fitch                  58.60      59.60^  3   10
  2 Golding, Breyonne         12 Weaver                 59.90    1:00.95^  3    8
  3 Stromberg, Ashley         12 Farmington           1:01.20    1:[email protected]  2    6
  4 Parente, Katie            10 Torrington           1:00.90    1:[email protected]  3    5
  5 Frobey, Allison           12 Newtown              1:01.20    1:[email protected]  3    4
  6 Hankins, Anna              9 E.O. Smith           1:01.10    1:[email protected]  3    3
  7 Desruisseaux, Nathalie    11 Masuk                1:01.90    1:[email protected]  2    2
  8 Thompson, Renee            9 Weaver               1:00.90    1:[email protected]  3    1
  9 Musante, Mallory           9 Fitch                1:03.50    1:[email protected]  2
 10 Williams, Erin            12 New Milford          1:01.20    1:[email protected]  3
 11 Mcguire, Stephanie        12 East Haven           1:03.60    1:[email protected]  1
 12 Groeper, Stephanie        11 Mercy                1:02.50    1:[email protected]  2
 13 Hewitt, Sherice            9 Weaver               1:02.80    1:04.57   2
 14 Sorensen, Erica           11 Farmington           1:03.60    1:05.65   1
 15 Autenried, Becky           9 Farmington           1:03.49    1:05.82   2
 16 Wilson, Takita            10 Wilbur Cross         1:03.80    1:07.19   1
 17 Pryzgocki, Jessioca       12 Bristol East         1:04.18    1:07.58   1
 18 Barse, Alyssa             10 Wethersfield         1:04.00    1:07.63   1
 19 Fabrizio, Roxanne         10 East Haven           1:03.50    1:09.67   2
 20 McCullough, Cathy         11 Rockville            1:05.00    1:09.79   1
 21 McKnight, Tynesha         10 Wilbur Cross           49.80    1:16.59   3

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
     CLASS L: * 2:13.80  1983        CECI HOPPE, GREENWICH
  QUALIFYING: @ 2:32.00
  SPEC STAND: ^ 2:25.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gundling, Jilian          10 Farmington           2:19.40    2:17.06^   10
  2 Muller, Brenna            12 Guilford             2:22.00    2:20.40^    8
  3 Riley, Lauren              9 Fitch                2:25.20    2:21.39^    6
  4 Landelius, Margarita      11 Wilbur Cross         2:23.00    2:22.16^    5
  5 Vega, Marelyn             12 Wilbur Cross         2:20.20    2:24.01^    4
  6 Stickles, Kate            10 Newtown              2:26.68    2:[email protected]    3
  7 Sullivan, Johnna          11 Wilbur Cross         2:24.10    2:[email protected]    2
  8 O'Brien, Alison           11 South Windso         2:29.70    2:[email protected]    1
  9 Sullivan, Kasey            9 Pomperaug            2:25.00    2:32.01
 10 Bertini, Meg              10 Lyman Hall           2:30.00    2:32.05
 11 Carlson, Stacy             9 Simsbury             2:29.00    2:32.19
 12 Clark, Kim-Marie           9 Lyman Hall           2:28.00    2:32.39
 13 Ward, Eva                 10 Mercy                2:30.40    2:33.06
 14 Manchester, Caitlin       10 Maloney              2:29.00    2:33.33
 15 Savino, Kimberly           9 Simsbury             2:31.00    2:33.62
 16 Sulewska, Monica          12 Torrington           2:30.00    2:33.79
 17 Tucci, Natalie            10 Middletown           2:31.00    2:35.03
 18 Chapman, Amanda           10 Fitch                2:31.00    2:36.38
 19 Carbone, Annie             9 Lyman Hall           2:31.00    2:37.04
 20 Siracusa, Kathrin          9 E.O. Smith           2:32.00    2:37.05
 21 Flynn, Laura              10 E.O. Smith           2:32.00    2:38.06
 22 Bredehorst, Alison         9 Bristol East         2:30.80    2:38.36
 23 Adelman, Kristin          10 East Haven           2:32.00    2:42.25
 24 Sherffield, Tanaia         9 Wilby                2:32.00    2:44.07

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
     CLASS L: * 5:02.20  1979        ALISON QUELCH, CHESHIRE
  QUALIFYING: @ 5:45.00
  SPEC STAND: ^ 5:25.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boucher, Elizabeth        11 Fitch                5:14.00    5:14.62^   10
  2 Duffy, Katie              12 Masuk                5:21.00    5:18.75^    8
  3 Duffy, Annie              12 Masuk                5:26.00    5:[email protected]    6
  4 McCollum, Rebecca         10 Masuk                5:29.00    5:[email protected]    5
  5 Crowley, Elizabeth        12 Simsbury             5:19.00    5:[email protected]    4
  6 Forzley, Sarah             9 South Windso         5:32.30    5:[email protected]    3
  7 Hassig, Kristy            10 Torrington           5:29.00    5:[email protected]    2
  8 O'Brien, Alison           11 South Windso         5:29.60    5:[email protected]    1
  9 Barnicle, Ellen           10 Newington            5:38.50    5:[email protected]
 10 Manchester, Caitlin       10 Maloney              5:36.00    5:[email protected]
 11 Hudak, Robyn              11 Masuk                5:33.00    5:[email protected]
 12 Chepeleff, Kaitlin        10 Rockville            5:33.00    5:[email protected]
 13 Crowe, Jess               12 Masuk                5:41.00    5:[email protected]
 14 Cullingford, Stefanie      9 Masuk                5:39.00    5:[email protected]
 15 Bernardi, Laura           12 Guilford             5:45.00    5:[email protected]
 16 Moran, Lauren             10 E.O. Smith           5:43.00    5:[email protected]
 17 Franklin, Chante          12 Wilbur Cross         5:21.80    5:[email protected]
 18 Ames, Lily                 9 E.O. Smith           5:44.30    5:[email protected]
 19 Zornig, Erica             11 South Windso         5:43.20    5:45.50
 20 Elliott, Kate             11 Simsbury             5:31.00    5:46.08
 21 Wilsnack, Alisha           9 Staples              5:43.00    5:46.23
 22 Ball, Sadie                9 Newtown              5:45.00    5:48.51
 23 Fortner, Kelsea           10 Fitch                5:45.00    5:48.73
 24 Burke, Kristin            11 Guilford             5:45.00    5:50.92
 25 Kennedy, Caitlyn           9 Fitch                5:45.00    5:54.59
 26 Tomc, Dana                10 Mercy                5:35.00    5:56.12
 27 Arpin, Katie               9 E.O. Smith           5:44.20    6:03.86
 28 Patsos, Sarah             12 Maloney              5:45.00    6:21.99

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     CLASS L: * 14.69  1997        KIESHA HAUGHTON, HILLHOUSE
  QUALIFYING: @ 17.80
  SPEC STAND: ^ 16.25
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Highsmith, Tamara         11 East Haven             15.74      14.98^   10
  2 Smith, Neia               12 Wilbur Cross           16.05      15.53^    8
  3 Doolady, Jessica          12 South Windso           16.89      [email protected]    6
  4 Giglietti, Kara           12 Middletown             16.78      [email protected]    5
  5 Kasenetz, Haley           11 Torrington             16.94      [email protected]    4
  6 Anekwe, Amy               11 Bunnell                17.37      [email protected]    3
  7 Aboyage, Stephanie         9 Bristol East           17.38      [email protected]    2
  8 Taylor, Monica            11 Simsbury               17.37      [email protected]    1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     CLASS L: * 14.69  1997        KIESHA HAUGHTON, HILLHOUSE
  QUALIFYING: @ 17.80
  SPEC STAND: ^ 16.25
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Highsmith, Tamara         11 East Haven             14.90    ^ 15.74q  3
  2 Smith, Neia               12 Wilbur Cross           15.01    ^ 16.05q  2
  4 Giglietti, Kara           12 Middletown             16.70    @ 16.78q  3
  5 Doolady, Jessica          12 South Windso           16.20    @ 16.89q  2
  6 Kasenetz, Haley           11 Torrington             15.91    @ 16.94q  1
  7 Taylor, Monica            11 Simsbury               16.26    @ 17.37q  3
  8 Anekwe, Amy               11 Bunnell                16.50    @ 17.37q  4
  9 Aboyage, Stephanie         9 Bristol East           16.80    @ 17.38   2
 10 Tedeschi, Shontel         12 Rockville              16.90    @ 17.45   1
 11 Lucatino, Jennifer        11 East Haven             16.90    @ 17.45   3
 12 Kelleher, Brenna          11 E.O. Smith             17.46    @ 17.64   4
 13 Wallace, Sherry           10 South Windso           17.11    @ 17.80   1
 14 Jones, Khristena          12 Wilbur Cross           17.20    @ 17.80   1
 15 Horn, Elizabeth           11 E.O. Smith             17.02      17.88   3
 16 Kalthoff, Angela          11 Wethersfield           16.90      17.90   2
 17 Hilton, Jasamine           9 Middletown             17.02      18.07   4
 18 Shaw, Kelly               10 South Windso           17.70      18.15   1
 19 Mueller, Kaela            10 Mercy                  17.30      18.20   3
 20 Weber, Caitlin            11 Newtown                17.80      18.21   2
 21 Morin, Elizabeth          12 Enrico Fermi           17.10      18.25   2
 22 Maurer, Emily             12 Simsbury               16.68      18.33   4
 23 Doty, Kaitlin             10 Bristol East           17.50      18.41   3
 24 Girad, Margaret            9 Lyman Hall             17.80      18.98   3
 25 Nolan, Rebecca            12 Fitch                  17.50      19.06   4
 26 Vannucci, Anna            12 Enrico Fermi           17.60      19.83   2
  3 Regular, Keisha           11 Staples                15.50         DQq  1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
     CLASS L: * 45.00  2002        JENNY WORTH, LEDYARD
  QUALIFYING: @ 51.50
  SPEC STAND: ^ 48.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Neia               12 Wilbur Cross           45.10      44.96*  5   10
  2 Sloan, Caroline           12 Farmington             44.71      45.39^  5    8
  3 Aboyage, Stephanie         9 Bristol East           47.20      47.96^  5    6
  4 Highsmith, Tamara         11 East Haven             45.20      [email protected]  5    5
  5 Doolady, Jessica          12 South Windso           47.70      [email protected]  5    4
  6 Kalthoff, Angela          11 Wethersfield           49.60      [email protected]  4    3
  7 Martins, Sonia            11 Masuk                  49.00      [email protected]  5    2
  8 Regular, Keisha           11 Staples                49.20      [email protected]  4    1
  9 Kasenetz, Haley           11 Torrington             48.61      [email protected]  5
 10 Dalton, Laura              9 Simsbury               49.14      [email protected]  5
 11 Mueller, Kaela            10 Mercy                  51.20      51.63   3
 12 Black, Melissa            11 Weaver                 50.80      51.80   4
 13 Baker, Lindsay            12 Lyman Hall             51.30      51.99   2
 14 Weber, Caitlin            11 Newtown                51.20      52.07   3
 15 Horn, Elizabeth           11 E.O. Smith             50.80      52.16   4
 16 Saucier, Laura             9 Simsbury               49.68      52.75   4
 17 Lyon, Molly                9 Rockville              50.80      52.80   4
 18 Lines, Susan               9 South Windso           51.20      52.82   3
 19 Vannucci, Anna            12 Enrico Fermi           51.30      53.04   2
 20 Lucatino, Jennifer        11 East Haven             51.00      53.46   4
 21 Kelleher, Brenna          11 E.O. Smith             51.40      53.61   2
 22 Calderon, Valerie         10 Torrington             51.23      53.81   3
 23 Craaybeek, Kristina       10 Enrico Fermi           51.00      53.94   4
 24 Wallace, Sherry           10 South Windso           51.70      54.09   1
 25 Warren, Michelle          10 E.O. Smith             51.20      54.10   3
 26 Brodie, Stacy              9 Wilby                  51.00      54.19   3
 27 Nolan, Rebecca            12 Fitch                  51.20      54.44   3
 28 Perigini, Danielle        10 Wilby                  51.50      54.86   1
 29 Jones, Khristena          12 Wilbur Cross           51.50      55.22   2
 30 Shaw, Kelly               10 South Windso           51.40      55.22   2
 31 Weis, Chelsea              9 Enrico Fermi           51.30      56.07   2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     CLASS L: * 48.47  2002        , WINBUR CROSS
  SPEC STAND: ^ 51.75
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weaver  'A'                                         50.90      49.63^  3   10
     1) Black, Melissa 11               2) Golding, Breyonne 12
     3) Jenkins, Nikkia 11              4) Stewart, SaShawna 9
  2 Middletown  'A'                                     50.50      51.27^  3    8
     1) Hilton, Jasamine 9              2) Jones, LaShauna 11
     3) Labbe, Grace 10                 4) Marrero, Nancy 11
  3 Bristol Eastern  'A'                                51.30      51.75^  3    6
     1) Mangum, Courtney 10             2) Mangum, Tanika 12
     3) Norton, Chelsea 11              4) Pastyrnak, Karissa 9
  4 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                   48.12      51.85   3    5
     1) Calhoun, Shanea 11              2) Calhoun, Shantea 11
     3) McKnight, Tynesha 10            4) Mullins, Leesa 10
  5 Wethersfield  'A'                                              51.86   1    4
     1) Blanzaco, Caroline 9            2) Hodges, Monique 10
     3) Maciunas, Audra 10              4) Moore, Katelyn 12
  6 Wilby  'A'                                          50.80      52.44   3    3
     1) Bennett, Charlisse 11           2) DeGroate, Katrina 11
     3) Mullings, Venesa 11             4) Sanchez, Arsenia 11
  7 Staples  'A'                                        51.72      52.44   2    2
     1) Bruck, Julia 12                 2) Feinberg, Heather 10
     3) Roesch, Anne-Claire 11          4) Skutnik, Michelle 12
  8 South Windsor  'A'                                  51.70      52.58   2    1
     1) Archambault, Sarah 10           2) Brower, Katie 11
     3) Dillon, Frances 10              4) Mazzoni, Sarah 12
  9 Masuk  'A'                                          53.10      52.79   2
     1) Chrisman, Amanda 10             2) Desruisseaux, Nathalie 11
     3) Kowcz, Alyssa 10                4) Mack, Charrell 9
 10 Bunnell  'A'                                        51.50      52.79   2
     1) Anekwe, Amy 11                  2) Boyd, LaSheena 10
     3) Condon, Eileen 11               4) Forrester, Chantal 10
 11 E.O. Smith  'A'                                     51.20      53.34   3
     1) Benson, Melina 9                2) Binette, Samantha 9
     3) Christison-Legay, Kate 11       4) Gallant, Hailey 12
 12 Simsbury  'A'                                       52.00      53.35   2
     1) Dalton, Laura 9                 2) Jones, Danielle 11
     3) Maurer, Emily 12                4) Saucier, Laura 9
 13 Hartford Public  'A'                                52.90      53.42   2
     1) Allen, DeAndre 10               2) Drue, Gizelle 11
     3) Little, Kemisha 12              4) McKenzie, Malene 12
 14 Newtown  'A'                                        53.00      53.48   2
     1) Blanchard, Quincy 10            2) Davis, Kristen 10
     3) Frobey, Allison 12              4) Herity, Leah 10
 15 East Haven  'A'                                     52.50      53.64   2
     1) Bonnano, Patricia 9             2) Chick, Sarah 12
     3) Fabrizio, Roxanne 10            4) Mcguire, Stephanie 12
 16 Farmington  'A'                                     54.40      53.80   1
     1) Autenried, Becky 9              2) Scully, Avery 10
     3) Sorensen, Erica 11              4) Stewart, Noreen 11
 17 Rockville  'A'                                      53.30      54.45   1
     1) Demko, Bailey 11                2) Henry-Watkins, Britnee 9
     3) McHugh, Katie 11                4) Randle, Brittany 10
 18 Lyman Hall  'A'                                     54.00      54.99   1
     1) Baker, Lindsay 12               2) Bush, Jen 11
     3) Evans, Meg 9                    4) Gagne, Shannon 9
 19 Enrico Fermi  'A'                                   55.10      55.77   1
     1) Campbell, Brittany 9            2) Gonzalez, Elyse 12
     3) Keck, Angela 9                  4) Kraucunas, Ashley 9
 -- Torrington  'A'                                     50.60         DQ   3
     1) Dingwall, Cassie 11             2) Osterhaut, Julie 9
     3) Rivers, Jen 11                  4) Roche, Natalie 11
 -- Fitch  'A'                                          51.30         DQ   3
     1) Christie, Jenna 10              2) King, Melodie 10
     3) Lowe, Ashley 11                 4) Musante, Mallory 9

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     CLASS L: * 9:35.57  2002        , WILBUR CROSS
  SPEC STAND: ^ 9:50.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                 9:44.00    9:37.01^   10
     1) Franklin, Chante 12             2) Landelius, Margarita 11
     3) Sullivan, Johnna 11             4) Vega, Marelyn 12
  2 Masuk  'A'                                        9:43.00    9:49.06^    8
     1) Crowe, Jess 12                  2) Duffy, Annie 12
     3) Duffy, Katie 12                 4) Hudak, Dawn 11
  3 Guilford  'A'                                     9:55.00    9:55.03     6
     1) Bernardi, Laura 12              2) Burke, Kristin 11
     3) Hamilton, Claire 12             4) Haydu, Erika 12
  4 Torrington  'A'                                   9:53.00   10:00.38     5
     1) Bassler, Becky 10               2) Hassig, Kristy 10
     3) Jacobsen, Kimberly 9            4) Lucas, Libby 11
  5 Farmington  'A'                                   9:46.00   10:05.50     4
     1) Freeman, Bridget 11             2) Gundling, Jilian 10
     3) Mancini, Kari 11                4) Rosshirt, Lindsay 10
  6 Simsbury  'A'                                     9:54.00   10:10.14     3
     1) Carlson, Stacy 9                2) Crowley, Elizabeth 12
     3) Cunningham, Caitlin 10          4) Savino, Kimberly 9
  7 Staples  'A'                                     10:21.40   10:15.14     2
     1) Hauck, Christie 9               2) Kowalcyk, Stephanie 11
     3) Naficy, Layla 11                4) Rucker, Joanna 12
  8 Lyman Hall  'A'                                  10:20.00   10:16.07     1
     1) Bertini, Meg 10                 2) Carbone, Annie 9
     3) Clark, Kim-Marie 9              4) DeAngelo, Jaime 11
  9 Fitch  'A'                                       10:09.00   10:22.75
     1) Chapman, Amanda 10              2) Fortner, Kelsea 10
     3) Jones, Genna` 9                 4) Kauffmann, Blair 11
 10 E.O. Smith  'A'                                  10:14.00   10:32.68
     1) Coolbeth, Brianna 11            2) Daigneault, Kate 12
     3) Flynn, Laura 10                 4) Knapp, Kristina 11
 11 Rockville  'A'                                   10:50.00   10:34.70
     1) Beaulieu-Jones, Megan 11        2) Carreau, Nikki 11
     3) Chepeleff, Kaitlin 10           4) Kobs, Sarah 11
 12 Bristol Eastern  'A'                             10:30.80   10:35.07
     1) Bredehorst, Alison 9            2) Divinere, Jessica 9
     3) Ferguson, Randi 12              4) Robbins, laura 12
 13 Pomperaug  'A'                                   10:14.00   10:36.15
     1) Baczeski, Lillianna 11          2) Frantz, Kristyn 11
     3) McNeish, Julie 10               4) Northup, Andrea 11
 14 Newtown  'A'                                     10:29.00   10:38.53
     1) Ball, Sadie 9                   2) Brennan, Carolyn 11
     3) Lahey, Katie 12                 4) Macknight, Sarah 12
 15 Newington  'A'                                   10:45.00   10:51.57
     1) Barnicle, Ellen 10              2) Dombek, Lauren 10
     3) Kobylarz, Katie 9               4) Krauss, Rachel 11
 16 Maloney  'A'                                     10:47.00   10:52.82
     1) Arlequin, Melanie 12            2) Bafumi, Katrina 11
     3) Manchester, Caitlin 10          4) Patsos, Sarah 12
 17 Wethersfield  'A'                                10:49.00   10:54.60
     1) Baldwin, Rosie 11               2) Drake, Caitlen 10
     3) Kirsche, Laura 10               4) Kopsak, Andrea 11
 18 Mercy  'A'                                       11:05.20   10:58.60
     1) Bianco, Elizabeth 11            2) Kleszczynski, Monica 11
     3) Perrotti, Carolyn 10            4) Shea, Jessica 12
 19 Bunnell  'A'                                     11:00.00   11:11.32
     1) Carleton, Melissa 11            2) Meehan, Kate 10
     3) Rogers, Deanna 9                4) Tranquillo, Kara 12
 20 Enrico Fermi  'A'                                11:11.00   11:40.76
     1) Atiyeh, Kate 11                 2) Herbert, Lisa 9
     3) Pulkkinen, Melissa 12           4) Szewczak, Elizabeth 12

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
     CLASS L: *  5-08  1983        MARY KEENAN, DANBURYT
  QUALIFYING: @  4-08
  SPEC STAND: ^  5-02
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Powdar, Nicole            12 New Milford          5-04.00    [email protected]   10
  2 Bronson, Ali              11 Torrington           5-02.00    [email protected]    8
  3 Laurence, Kate            12 Rockville            5-04.00   [email protected]    5.5
  3 Tilmoth, Zenice           11 Warren Hardi         5-00.00   [email protected]    5.5
  5 Powell, Jolah             12 Hartford Pub         4-08.00   [email protected]    4
  6 Kalthoff, Angela          11 Wethersfield         5-00.00    [email protected]    2.5
  6 Regular, Keisha           11 Staples              5-00.00    [email protected]    2.5
  8 Boisture, Anna            12 Farmington           5-02.00   [email protected]    0.5
  8 Latham, Sarah             11 Fitch                4-10.00   [email protected]    0.5
 10 Chick, Sarah              12 East Haven           4-10.00   [email protected]
 10 Anderson, Emily           12 Staples              4-10.00   [email protected]
 10 Marrero, Nancy            11 Middletown           5-00.00   [email protected]
 10 Curran, Jackie            10 Newtown              4-08.00   [email protected]
 -- Hunter, Lauren            10 Fitch                4-10.00         NH
 -- Maylott, Leah             12 Enrico Fermi         5-00.00         NH
 -- Morin, Elizabeth          12 Enrico Fermi         4-10.00         NH
 -- Brunet, Kaitlyn           10 Bristol East         4-08.00         NH
 -- Arduini, Melanie          10 Bristol East         4-08.00         NH
 -- Bruck, Julia              12 Staples              4-08.00         NH
 -- Dlugos, Rachel            11 Bunnell              4-10.00         NH
 -- Randle, Brittany          10 Rockville            4-10.00         NH
 -- Pezzetti, Rebecca         11 Rockville            4-08.00         NH
 -- Kenney, Kailin            11 Farmington           4-10.00         NH
 -- Rivers, Jen               11 Torrington           4-08.00         NH
 -- Corsetti, Chelsey         10 Torrington           4-08.00         NH
 -- Kobes, Liz                12 Farmington           5-00.00         NH
 -- Warren, Jessica           11 South Windso         4-10.00         NH
 -- Tobin, Jamie               9 South Windso         5-00.00         NH
 -- Gaston, Tary               9 Newtown              4-08.00         NH
 -- Ford, Jordan              11 Simsbury             4-08.00         NH
 -- Jones, Danielle           11 Simsbury             5-00.00         NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
     CLASS L: *  9-06  2002        KAREN HASSAN, E.O. SMITH
  QUALIFYING: @  7-06
  SPEC STAND: ^  8-06
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ponte, Daniela            10 Torrington           9-06.00   10-00.00*   10
  2 Duffy, Annie              12 Masuk                9-06.00    9-06.00*    8
  3 Mason, Jennifer           12 Simsbury             9-03.00    9-00.00^    6
  4 Miller, Celia             12 Middletown           9-06.00   J9-00.00^    5
  5 Gallant, Hailey           12 E.O. Smith           9-07.00    8-06.00^    4
  6 Reich, Samantha           12 Middletown           8-06.00   J8-06.00^    3
  7 Bronson, Ali              11 Torrington           8-06.00   J8-06.00^    2
  8 Petersen, Abigail          9 Simsbury             8-00.00    [email protected]    1
  9 Rodrigues, Cassie         10 Staples              9-00.00    [email protected]
  9 Meehan, Erica             12 Pomperaug            7-06.00    [email protected]
  9 Argenta, Marissa          12 Rockville            8-00.00    [email protected]
  9 Faubert, Jennifer         11 Simsbury             8-00.00    [email protected]
 13 Schindler, Karla          10 South Windso         7-06.00    7-00.00
 13 Cherner, Caitlin          11 E.O. Smith           7-06.00    7-00.00
 -- Mesavage, Sara            12 Bunnell              7-06.00         NH
 -- Doty, Kaitlin             10 Bristol East         7-06.00         NH
 -- Hartnett, Allison         10 South Windso         7-06.00         NH
 -- Jacobsen, Kimberly         9 Torrington           7-06.00         NH
 -- Warren, Jessica           11 South Windso         7-06.00         NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
     CLASS L: * 19-02.25  1994        TISHONA MILLER, HILLHOUSE
  QUALIFYING: @    15-00
  SPEC STAND: ^    16-06
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Nora               9 Middletown          16-11.50   16-09.00^   10
  2 Lowe, Ashley              11 Fitch               16-09.50   16-06.00^    8
  3 Stapleton, Janelle        12 Torrington          16-11.00   [email protected]    6
  4 Lord, Rashana             11 Mercy               16-03.00   [email protected]    5
  5 Strawson, Christine       11 Torrington          16-06.00   [email protected]    4
  6 Tilmoth, Zenice           11 Warren Hardi        16-02.00   [email protected]    3
  7 Christie, Jenna           10 Fitch               16-06.00   [email protected]    2
  8 Boyd, LaSheena            10 Bunnell             15-11.25   [email protected]    1
  9 McKenzie, Malene          12 Hartford Pub        16-01.50   [email protected]
 10 Cosway, Megan             11 Newington           15-08.25   [email protected]
 11 Marcinko, Ashley          12 New Milford         15-10.00   [email protected]
 12 McBruce, Maxine           12 Wilbur Cross        16-07.00   [email protected]
 13 Franks, Michelle          10 Bristol East        15-11.00   [email protected]
 14 Mack, Charrell             9 Masuk               15-01.50   14-08.00
 15 Goldberg, Emma            10 E.O. Smith          15-05.00   14-04.50
 15 Blanzaco, Caroline         9 Wethersfield        15-07.00   14-04.50
 17 Wright, Jessica           10 Hartford Pub        15-01.50   14-02.25
 -- Lucatino, Jennifer        11 East Haven          15-00.00         ND
 -- McCall, Rochelle          11 Weaver              17-02.00         ND
 -- Heister, Leah             11 Bristol East        15-01.50         ND
 -- Bruck, Julia              12 Staples             15-01.00         ND
 -- Taylor, Leslie            11 Wilby               15-00.00         ND
 -- Vannucci, Denise          11 Enrico Fermi        15-03.00         ND
 -- Keck, Angela               9 Enrico Fermi        15-01.00         ND
 -- Mullins, Leesa            10 Wilbur Cross        15-11.00         ND
 -- Powell, Jolah             12 Hartford Pub        15-03.00       FOUL

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
     CLASS L: * 36-11.25  1999        LISA DISKIS, FERMI
  QUALIFYING: @    32-00
  SPEC STAND: ^    34-08
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Highsmith, Tamara         11 East Haven          37-07.50   36-10.25^   10
  2 Lord, Rashana             11 Mercy               36-00.00   36-00.00^    8
  3 Strawson, Christine       11 Torrington          34-07.00   34-10.00^    6
  4 Christie, Jenna           10 Fitch               34-05.00   [email protected]    5
  5 Anekwe, Amy               11 Bunnell             32-05.00   [email protected]    4
  6 Mullins, Leesa            10 Wilbur Cross        34-02.00   [email protected]    3
  7 McKenzie, Malene          12 Hartford Pub        32-07.00   [email protected]    2
  8 Wright, Jessica           10 Hartford Pub        35-05.00   [email protected]    1
  9 Reich, Samantha           12 Middletown          32-00.00   [email protected]
 10 Anderson, Emily           12 Staples             32-04.00   [email protected]
 11 McBruce, Maxine           12 Wilbur Cross        34-08.00   [email protected]
 12 Franks, Michelle          10 Bristol East        34-03.00   31-06.00
 12 Laurence, Kate            12 Rockville           33-01.00   31-06.00
 -- Sanchez, Arsenia          11 Wilby               32-06.00         ND
 -- Cosway, Megan             11 Newington           32-11.75         ND
 -- Mangum, Tanika            12 Bristol East        32-03.00         ND
 -- Tedeschi, Shontel         12 Rockville           32-06.00         ND
 -- Reid, Felicia             12 Simsbury            32-06.00         ND
 -- Stalley, Samantha          9 Rockville           32-10.00         ND
 -- Vannucci, Denise          11 Enrico Fermi        32-03.00         ND
 -- Tobin, Jamie               9 South Windso        32-07.50         ND

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
     CLASS L: * 42-01.50  1992        ROSIE HARRIS, SO WINDSOR
  QUALIFYING: @    30-00
  SPEC STAND: ^    34-06
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Strayhorn, Shawna         12 Maloney             41-00.00   40-03.00^   10
  2 Weingart, Amy             12 Torrington          37-11.00   36-06.00^    8
  3 Matteis, Christine        11 Lyman Hall          37-00.00   35-09.00^    6
  4 Psoter, Erika             12 Mercy               36-06.50   [email protected]    5
  5 Carter, Cania              9 Fitch               31-05.00   [email protected]    4
  6 White, Caitlin            12 Simsbury            36-04.00   [email protected]    3
  7 Marino, Brittany          12 Bunnell             33-04.00   [email protected]    2
  8 Gomez, Christine          11 Maloney             34-00.00   [email protected]    1
  9 Berryman, Kelly           11 Rockville           35-00.00   [email protected]
 10 Zordan, Michele           11 Torrington          31-08.00   [email protected]
 11 Harrell, Shannon          10 Middletown          31-09.50   29-11.00
 11 D'Addario, Jane           11 Farmington          33-05.00   29-11.00
 13 Bey, Maddie               11 South Windso        31-02.00   29-10.00
 14 Macala, Angela            12 Enrico Fermi        31-06.00   29-07.00
 15 Brown, Maishiyah          11 Warren Hardi        31-04.00   29-05.00
 16 Werdmann, Lauren          12 Masuk               32-00.00   28-11.00
 17 Call, Jessica             12 Rockville           30-00.00   28-09.00
 18 Christison-Legay, Kate    11 E.O. Smith          30-01.00   27-11.00
 18 Shepard, Kelly            12 South Windso        30-05.00   27-11.00
 20 Puzzo, Amy                11 Mercy               33-06.00   27-08.00
 21 Morin, Sarah              11 Wethersfield        30-06.00   27-05.00
 22 Garofalo, Jennifer        10 South Windso        30-06.00   27-04.00
 23 Fortin, Marissa           11 Rockville           32-00.00   26-00.00
 24 Waterbury, Kristyn        11 Lyman Hall          30-00.00   25-09.00
 25 Michaels, Cyndi           10 Wethersfield        30-05.00   23-07.00

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
     CLASS L: * 132-00  1978        JAY QUINTAGLIE, NEW INGTON
  QUALIFYING: @  90-00
  SPEC STAND: ^ 105-00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Strayhorn, Shawna         12 Maloney               120-00     112-07^   10
  2 Matteis, Christine        11 Lyman Hall            110-00     109-07^    8
  3 Lancio, Amanda            12 East Haven             97-00      [email protected]    6
  4 D'Addario, Jane           11 Farmington            107-05      [email protected]    5
  5 Gomez, Christine          11 Maloney               100-00      [email protected]    4
  6 Waters, Jada              12 Mercy                 105-00      [email protected]    3
  7 Zackowitz, Katie          12 Guilford               90-00      [email protected]    2
  8 White, Caitlin            12 Simsbury              101-00      [email protected]    1
  9 Berryman, Kelly           11 Rockville              91-09      [email protected]
 10 DiNuzzo, Valerie          12 East Haven             91-00      [email protected]
 11 Macala, Angela            12 Enrico Fermi           93-03      88-07
 12 O'Reilly, Erin            10 Guilford               90-00      87-01
 13 Dineen, Caitlin           12 E.O. Smith             93-01      86-11
 14 Bietsch, Samantha         12 Bunnell                90-09      85-04
 15 Garofalo, Jennifer        10 South Windso          101-08      84-07
 16 Lillywhite, Erin           9 Masuk                  93-06      84-02
 17 Lusa, Devonne             12 E.O. Smith             92-05      83-00
 18 Brunet, Kaitlyn           10 Bristol East        90-02.50      82-10
 19 Bergado, Stephanie        12 Fitch                 100-05      82-09
 19 Graziano, Nina            10 Guilford               93-03      82-09
 21 Brown, Maishiyah          11 Warren Hardi           95-05      82-03
 22 Dowdle, Anna              12 Staples                91-09      80-05
 23 Jacob, Melodie            11 Torrington             90-11      79-07
 24 Shepard, Kelly            12 South Windso           92-10      78-05
 25 Scull, Allison            12 Enrico Fermi           96-06      77-02
 26 Gerrity, Colleen          10 South Windso           93-05      76-09
 27 Marino, Brittany          12 Bunnell                93-00      76-01
 -- Pombo, Mary               11 Wethersfield           90-08         ND
 -- Bey, Maddie               11 South Windso           91-02       FOUL
 -- Werdmann, Lauren          12 Masuk               92-09.50       FOUL

Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
     CLASS L: * 146-07  1980        MAUREEN HOGAN, NO HAVEN
  QUALIFYING: @  90-00
  SPEC STAND: ^ 110-00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Latham, Sarah             11 Fitch                 114-08     111-03^   10
  2 Bergado, Stephanie        12 Fitch                 107-07     [email protected]    8
  3 Boulanger, Tawny          12 Rockville             116-00     [email protected]    6
  4 Psoter, Erika             12 Mercy                 108-04     [email protected]    5
  5 Ritchie, Caitlin          10 Maloney               103-04      [email protected]    4
  6 Durr, Justine             11 Maloney                91-03      [email protected]    3
  7 McCullough, Colleen       12 Rockville              99-06      [email protected]    2
  8 Tilmoth, Zenice           11 Warren Hardi           98-10      [email protected]    1
  9 Miller, Celia             12 Middletown            100-02      [email protected]
 10 Murphy, Caitlin           11 Newtown                92-02      [email protected]
 11 Wishart, Alyssa           11 Mercy                  96-04      [email protected]
 12 Begey, Christine          12 Torrington             99-08      89-06
 13 Robbins, laura            12 Bristol East          101-03      89-03
 14 Balouskus, Anna           11 Pomperaug              90-02      87-08
 15 Dominello, Angela         12 Maloney                98-06      86-03
 16 Ruggiero, Natalie         10 Lyman Hall             90-00      85-09
 17 Argenta, Marissa          12 Rockville             105-00      84-05
 18 Rascati, Jennifer         12 East Haven             90-00      82-08
 19 Xeller, Catherine         12 Mercy                 100-04      79-02
 20 Skutnik, Michelle         12 Staples                92-05      78-10
 21 Pulkkinen, Melissa        12 Enrico Fermi           90-02      78-03
 22 Grabiec, Susan            12 Lyman Hall             91-00      75-07
 23 Brown, Maishiyah          11 Warren Hardi           97-09      71-03
 24 Bialecki, Jessica         11 Wilbur Cross           95-00      70-11
 25 Scull, Allison            12 Enrico Fermi           91-02      58-11
 -- Macala, Angela            12 Enrico Fermi           94-10         ND
         

 

Connecticut State Meet

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003