Boys -
Girls
Boys
2003 M BOYS INDOOR TRACK
Saturday, February 15
HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL, NEW HAVEN, CT
Team Scores
===============================================================================
1) STAPLES HIGH SCHOOL 50 2) WILTON HIGH SCHOOL 47
3) WILBUR CROSS HIGH SCHOOL 43 3) LEDYARD HIGH SCHOOL 43
5) WOODSTOCK ACAD 23 6) DARIEN HIGH SCHOOL 22
7) ENRICO FERMI H.S. 20 8) FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 19
8) RIDGEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 19 10) EAST HAVEN 18
11) EAST LYME 17 11) WEAVER HIGH SCHOOL 17
13) NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL 16 13) HAND HIGH SCHOOL 16
15) LYMAN HALL HIGH SCHOOL 14 16) BRANFORD 13
17) WARREN HARDING HIGH SCH 12 18) BERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 10
18) BRIAN MC MAHON H.S. 10 20) GUILFORD HIGH SCHOOL 8
20) WETHERSFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 8 20) WINDHAM HIGH SCHOOL 8
23) ROCKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 4 23) POMPERAUG HIGH SCHOOL 4
25) NORTH HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL 2 26) WILBY HIGH SCHOOL 1
26) MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 6.23 2000 SHELDON SIMPSON, EAST HTFD
STATE OPEN: # 6.23 SIMPSON
CLASS M: @ 6.30 1997 LATROY OLIVER, WEAVER
SPECIAL STAN: & 6.76
MIN STANDARD: ^ 7.20
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Petgrave, Orlando 11 Warren Hardi 6.72 6.61& 10
2 Morrison, Marquis 12 Wilbur Cross 6.66 6.63& 8
3 Vincent, Felix 12 East Lyme 6.68 6.75& 6
4 Bifolck, Tony 12 Rockville 6.86 6.78^ 4
5 Laperle, Ryan 10 Woodstock AC 6.83 6.81^ 2
6 Williams, Brevon 11 Weaver 6.83 6.86^ 1
7 Holloman, Joey 10 North Haven 6.86 6.92^
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
STATE RECORD: * 6.23 2000 SHELDON SIMPSON, EAST HTFD
STATE OPEN: # 6.23 SIMPSON
CLASS M: @ 6.30 1997 LATROY OLIVER, WEAVER
SPECIAL STAN: & 6.76
MIN STANDARD: ^ 7.20
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morrison, Marquis 12 Wilbur Cross 6.30 & 6.66q 4
2 Vincent, Felix 12 East Lyme 6.66 & 6.68q 4
3 Petgrave, Orlando 11 Warren Hardi 6.60 & 6.72q 1
4 Williams, Brevon 11 Weaver 6.80 ^ 6.83q 3
5 Laperle, Ryan 10 Woodstock AC 6.50 ^ 6.83q 3
6 Holloman, Joey 10 North Haven 6.70 ^ 6.86q 1
7 Bifolck, Tony 12 Rockville 6.90 ^ 6.86q 2
8 Harris, James 10 Wethersfield 6.50 ^ 6.87 2
9 Dennis, Keron 12 Weaver 6.60 ^ 6.89 3
10 Rivera-Cabrerra, Ricardo 10 Woodstock AC 6.70 ^ 6.91 1
11 Gadiwalla, Riyaz 12 Branford 6.60 ^ 6.95 2
12 Barresi, Terry 11 Lyman Hall 6.66 ^ 6.97 3
13 Capitanio, Jordan 11 Torrington 6.53 ^ 6.97 1
14 LI, Andrew 12 East Lyme 6.97 ^ 6.99 3
15 Allen, Nathaniel 10 Warren Hardi 6.60 ^ 7.05 4
16 Nangle, Colin 9 Staples 6.90 ^ 7.11 1
17 Cavalieri, Paul 11 Wethersfield 6.70 ^ 7.11 2
18 Bulmer, Gary 11 Woodstock AC 6.80 ^ 7.19 4
19 Hickey, Peter 11 Warren Hardi 6.90 7.22 4
20 Whyte, Morris 12 Warren Hardi 6.80 7.26 4
21 Zhang, Andrew 10 Branford 6.90 7.30 3
22 O'Leary, Patrick 12 Holy Cross 6.90 7.31 4
23 Rodriguez, R. Jose 9 Wilbur Cross 6.70 7.33 2
24 Darak, Jeffrey 12 Holy Cross 6.90 7.34 1
25 Ildefonso, Ken 10 North Haven 6.80 7.38 3
26 Fulton, Kendall 11 Crosby 6.83 7.44 2
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 33.66 2000 GLENN MC FADDEN, HILLHOUSE
STATE OPEN: # 39.17 1966 WALLACE
CLASS M: @ 34.51 2001 GLENN MC FADDEN, HILLHOUSE
SPECIAL STAN: & 37.50
MIN STANDARD: ^ 41.25
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Jose 12 Wilbur Cross 35.80 36.09& 5 10
2 Prescott, Micah 12 Hand 36.20 36.66& 5 8
3 Sweeney, Patrick 12 Wilton 36.29 36.79& 5 6
4 Barikowski, Alex 12 Berlin 36.90 36.86& 5 4
5 Petgrave, Orlando 11 Warren Hardi 39.40 37.07& 3 2
6 Bloomfield, Ronald 11 Weaver 38.00 37.52# 4 1
7 Stakley, Jon 11 Ledyard 37.11 37.63# 5
8 Rutherford, Hannif 10 Weaver 38.20 37.65# 3
9 Harris, Justin 10 Wethersfield 38.10 37.73# 4
10 Bernard, Orville 11 Staples 37.70 38.00# 4
11 Ryan, David 12 Darien 38.41 38.10# 3
12 Matta, Eric 11 Enfield High 38.70 38.41# 3
13 Zalenski, Paul 12 Platt High 38.02 38.44# 4
14 Williard, Brandon 12 Farmington 37.60 38.44# 4
15 Russell, Paul 12 Ridgefield 38.40 38.50# 3
16 Allen, Timothy 9 East Lyme 39.50 39.15# 2
17 Randall, Mark 12 Wethersfield 39.50 39.68^ 2
18 Lambert, Richard 11 Torrington 39.70 39.71^ 2
19 Moore, Stephen 12 Middletown 40.30 39.74^ 1
20 Hegermiller, Donald 11 BR MC Mahon 39.00 40.09^ 3
21 Simmons, Catrell 12 Middletown 39.50 40.22^ 2
22 Reid, Davian 10 Weaver 37.80 40.29^ 4
23 Doward, Clinton 12 Wilbur Cross 37.30 40.35^ 5
24 Nangle, Colin 9 Staples 40.80 40.47^ 1
25 Paradise, Aaron 12 North Haven 40.00 40.50^ 2
26 Allen, Nathaniel 10 Warren Hardi 41.00 40.84^ 1
27 Rodriguez, R. Jose 9 Wilbur Cross 40.00 41.11^ 2
28 Crespo, Giovnanni 12 Ledyard 41.25 41.28 1
29 Pencz, Zachary 10 Wethersfield 41.00 41.73 1
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 1:21.10 1993 OSBORNE SHAW, BPT CENTRAL
STATE OPEN: # 1:22.77 2002 TIEMARCIE RAMOS, WILBUR CROSS
CLASS M: @ 1:23.07 2002 TIEMARCIE RAMOS, WILBUR CROSS
SPECIAL STAN: & 1:27.50
MIN STANDARD: ^ 1:35.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sweeney, Patrick 12 Wilton 1:24.00 1:24.67& 4 10
2 Bartus, Steve 11 Enrico Fermi 1:29.40 1:26.38& 3 8
3 Cabeza, Romulo 11 Enrico Fermi 1:26.20 1:26.67& 4 6
4 Gillespie, Ryan 12 Wilton 1:26.00 1:27.72^ 4 4
5 Goldberg, Dan 12 Staples 1:28.68 1:28.14^ 3 2
6 Schiffer, Bryan 11 Woodstock AC 1:26.50 1:28.17^ 4 1
7 Matta, Eric 11 Enfield High 1:28.80 1:28.23^ 3
8 Laferriere, Danny 11 Platt High 1:33.69 1:28.43^ 2
9 Lambert, Richard 11 Torrington 1:33.15 1:30.48^ 2
10 Martel, Joe 11 Farmington 1:30.90 1:30.50^ 3
11 Ratchford, Sam 12 Wilbur Cross 1:26.00 1:30.59^ 4
12 McLean, Adam 9 Wilbur Cross 1:26.00 1:30.94^ 4
13 Stonier, Marc 12 Branford 1:27.10 1:30.95^ 3
14 Ceponis, Greg 10 Ridgefield 1:33.30 1:31.46^ 2
15 Urbanucci, John 12 Wethersfield 1:33.80 1:32.09^ 2
16 Ray, Remi-Alain 9 Staples 1:34.00 1:35.69 1
17 Turner, Keith 12 East Lyme 1:35.00 1:36.19 1
18 McDonald, Daniel 11 East Lyme 1:34.00 1:37.33 1
19 Ratchford, Marcus 12 Wilbur Cross 1:28.90 1:37.71 3
20 Delvecchio, Anthony 12 East Haven 1:33.20 1:38.89 2
21 Kern, Michael 9 Ledyard 1:35.00 1:39.25 1
22 Spadacenta, Dave 11 East Haven 1:34.50 1:39.28 1
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 2:28.07 1987 MICHAEL REMIGINO, NW CATHOLIC
STATE OPEN: # 2:29.75 1999 GEORGE O'LAUGHLIN, DANBURY
CLASS M: @ 2:28.07 1987 MICHAEL REMIGINO, NW CATHOLIC
SPECIAL STAN: & 2:39.00
MIN STANDARD: ^ 2:53.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kennedy, Michael 12 Staples 2:38.01 2:39.23^ 10
2 Quinn, Jason 11 Wilton 2:37.20 2:39.41^ 8
3 Green, Chris 11 Berlin 2:43.00 2:42.01^ 6
4 Cardona, Xadiel 12 Wilbur Cross 2:35.80 2:42.16^ 4
5 Couto, Filipe 11 Darien 2:45.61 2:44.17^ 2
6 Warren, Matthew 10 East Lyme 2:42.00 2:44.41^ 1
7 Dion, Brad 11 Hand 2:42.80 2:45.94^
8 Martin, James 12 Ridgefield 2:47.90 2:49.69^
9 Weston, Alex 12 Middletown 2:38.00 2:49.84^
10 Carney, Thomas 12 Darien 2:52.60 2:50.27^
11 Critelli, John 11 Pomperaug 2:52.00 2:51.47^
12 Sloan, Jeremy 11 Ridgefield 2:51.20 2:51.67^
13 Alloson, Derek 10 Holy Cross 2:47.00 2:52.26^
14 Laffan, Colin 10 Middletown 2:49.00 2:52.49^
15 Vanwinkle, Eric 12 Branford 2:42.80 2:53.48
16 Moffat, Patrick 10 Ridgefield 2:51.40 2:53.97
17 Montero, Wilburt 12 Wilbur Cross 2:47.60 2:54.61
18 Kenney, Tim 12 Rockville 2:52.00 2:55.14
19 Slesinski, Andrew 10 Woodstock AC 2:42.00 2:55.70
20 Obozrar, Zak 10 Lyman Hall 2:45.00 2:55.97
21 Forsythe, Jameson 12 Lyman Hall 2:48.00 3:04.65
22 Birdsall, Paul 12 Hand 2:52.00 3:08.99
23 Perez, Ariel 10 Wilbur Cross 2:52.90 3:11.36
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 4:11.80 1989 J.T. BURKE, XAVIER
STATE OPEN: # 4:17.70 1975 JODY WEATHERWAX, HARTFORD PUBLIC
CLASS M: @ 4:24.58 2002 ALEX BLOOM, GRISWOLD
SPECIAL STAN: & 4:29.00
MIN STANDARD: ^ 4:56.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jarboe, Paul 12 Wilton 4:31.00 4:28.05& 10
2 Slagle, Ned 12 New Canaan H 4:37.79 4:33.32^ 8
3 Koloseus, Jay 9 Guilford 4:39.00 4:39.23^ 6
4 McNeish, Brendan 11 Pomperaug 4:41.00 4:40.14^ 4
5 Delcegno, Jon 11 Farmington 4:35.00 4:43.73^ 2
6 Battaglino, Alex 12 Staples 4:47.46 4:45.42^ 1
7 Bartholomew, Will 11 Staples 4:48.60 4:45.43^
8 Tarantelo, Joseph 11 Holy Cross 4:53.00 4:45.75^
9 McDonald, Christopher 12 Holy Cross 4:46.70 4:46.17^
10 Babcock, John 10 East Lyme 4:53.00 4:49.64^
11 Turner, Evan 9 Wilton 4:51.00 4:50.17^
12 Carrano, Dominic 11 East Haven 4:48.00 4:50.88^
13 Murray, Matt 12 Hand 4:54.50 5:01.29
14 Goclowski, Matthew 10 East Haven 4:56.00 5:01.93
15 Clark, Tim 11 Lyman Hall 4:36.00 5:04.13
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 9:08.70 1975 PETE FITZSIMMONS, E.O. SMITH
STATE OPEN: # 9:08.70 1975 FITZSIMMONS
CLASS M: @ 9:18.20 1974 JOHN FLORA, LEDYARD
SPECIAL STAN: & 9:47.00
MIN STANDARD: ^ 10:43.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pizzonia, Chase 11 Darien 9:49.74 9:33.81& 10
2 Holliday, David 11 Ledyard 9:50.00 9:42.55& 8
3 Mullen, Peter 12 Farmington 9:47.10 9:50.24^ 6
4 Burgess, Grant 11 Staples 10:31.60 10:15.72^ 4
5 Marak, Ted 11 Guilford 10:16.00 10:23.46^ 2
6 Kearns, Jesse 11 Ridgefield 10:25.25 10:23.51^ 1
7 Sloan, Jeremy 11 Ridgefield 10:30.63 10:24.79^
8 Stenzel, Jeff 9 Farmington 10:35.40 10:27.39^
9 Flanagan, Fran 12 Wilbur Cross 10:35.10 10:31.10^
10 Kaplan, Steven 12 Staples 10:38.70 10:37.97^
11 Appleby, Eric 11 Masuk 10:38.00 10:41.24^
12 Russo, James 12 Crosby 10:35.00 10:45.70
13 Martin, James 12 Ridgefield 10:39.65 10:51.13
14 Dellaripa, Nick 12 Wethersfield 10:40.00 10:53.92
15 Briley, Thomas 11 Darien 10:40.50 10:56.49
16 Williams, Graham 9 Wilton 10:38.00 11:24.55
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 7.45 1991 CONROY DAVIS, BASSICK
STATE OPEN: # 7.45 DAVIS
CLASS M: @ 7.48 1991 CONROY DAVIS, BASSICK
SPECIAL STAN: & 8.15
MIN STANDARD: ^ 8.90
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Swenson, Jeffrey 12 Woodstock AC 8.12 8.17^ 10
2 Luginsland, Joseph 12 Ledyard 8.36 8.23^ 8
3 Pannone, Joseph 11 East Haven 8.40 8.32^ 6
4 Ike, Shota 11 Darien 8.51 8.35^ 4
5 Coates, Robert 11 East Haven 8.66 8.55^ 2
6 Thompson, Ojay 12 Weaver 8.83 8.60^ 1
-- Reason, Brian 11 Branford 8.90 DQ
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
STATE RECORD: * 7.45 1991 CONROY DAVIS, BASSICK
STATE OPEN: # 7.45 DAVIS
CLASS M: @ 7.48 1991 CONROY DAVIS, BASSICK
SPECIAL STAN: & 8.15
MIN STANDARD: ^ 8.90
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Swenson, Jeffrey 12 Woodstock AC 8.00 & 8.12q 1
2 Luginsland, Joseph 12 Ledyard 8.27 ^ 8.36q 3
3 Pannone, Joseph 11 East Haven 8.00 ^ 8.40q 1
4 Ike, Shota 11 Darien 8.30 ^ 8.51q 3
5 Coates, Robert 11 East Haven 8.20 ^ 8.66q 2
6 Thompson, Ojay 12 Weaver 8.50 ^ 8.83q 1
7 Reason, Brian 11 Branford 8.40 ^ 8.90q 2
8 McWeeney, Brian 10 Lyman Hall 8.00 8.98 2
9 Kemmler, Alex 12 Farmington 8.70 9.05 3
10 Wanzer, Jesse 11 Enrico Fermi 8.72 9.11 1
11 Kirchner, Gregory 11 Ledyard 8.90 9.53 1
12 Beaty, Neil 11 Hand 8.60 9.54 1
13 Bogie, Chris 9 Darien 8.70 9.67 2
14 Delombaert, Joachim 10 Hand 8.70 9.72 3
15 Natale, Dustin 11 Darien 8.70 10.07 2
-- Darak, Jeffrey 12 Holy Cross 7.87 DQ 3
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 1:31.22 2000 , HILLHOUSE
STATE OPEN: # 1:33.01 1992 , WEAVER
CLASS M: @ 1:33.64 1998 , WEAVER
MIN STANDARD: ^ 1:45.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Weaver High School 'A' 1:33.50 1:34.95^ 3 10
1) Rutherford, Hannif 10 2) Blake, Kamar 11
3) Dennis, Keron 12 4) Williams, Brevon 11
2 Wethersfield High School 'A' 1:38.50 1:36.53^ 2 8
1) Cavalieri, Paul 11 2) Randall, Mark 12
3) Harris, Justin 10 4) Harris, James 10
3 Ledyard High School 'A' 1:38.72 1:38.08^ 2 6
1) Faquet, Matthew 12 2) Davis, Chase 12
3) Luginsland, Joseph 12 4) Stakley, Jon 11
4 Farmington High School 'A' 1:38.50 1:38.41^ 2 4
1) Martel, Joe 11 2) Aha, Kevin 11
3) Brown, Andrew 11 4) Williard, Brandon 12
5 Staples High School 'A' 1:36.82 1:39.09^ 3 2
1) Kerr, Patrick 12 2) Rotatori, David 11
3) Schwarz, Cody 12 4) Bernard, Orville 11
6 Wilby High School 'A' 1:38.50 1:39.66^ 3 1
1) Stallings, Brian 10 2) Hightower, Kevin 11
3) Riddick, Michael 11 4) Munoz, Angelo 11
7 East Lyme 'A' 1:38.00 1:40.27^ 3
1) Sistare, James 12 2) Chayer, Brian 11
3) Allen, Timothy 9 4) LI, Andrew 12
8 Darien High School 'A' 1:40.24 1:40.73^ 2
1) Koly, Ted 12 2) Grambling, Chris 12
3) Flaherty, Chris 10 4) Bennett, Alex 11
9 Branford 'A' 1:39.50 1:41.31^ 2
1) D'Amico, Ryan 12 2) Jagassar, Chris 9
3) Swart, Andrew 11 4) Gadiwalla, Riyaz 12
10 Masuk High School 'A' 1:37.00 1:41.99^ 3
1) Mannson, Sebastian 10 2) McKinnon, Matt 10
3) Wishko, Jacob 10 4) Calabrese, Frank 10
11 Rockville High School 'A' 1:43.00 1:44.15^ 1
1) Obedzinski, Devin 10 2) Quinn, Chris 12
3) Chen, Chia-Hsing 11 4) Bifolck, Tony 12
12 Wilton High School 'A' 1:40.90 1:44.86^ 1
1) Wein, Christopher 12 2) Young, Colin 9
3) Walker, Steve 10 4) Adige, Neil 10
-- Wilbur Cross High School 'A' 1:33.60 DQ 3
1) Morrison, Marquis 12 2) Franklin, Alvin 12
3) Wright, James 12 4) Rodriguez, Jose 12
-- Middletown High School 'A' 1:40.00 DQ 2
1) Katten, Ross 9 2) Heng, Chettra 10
3) Marzo, Dan 10 4) Simmons, Catrell 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 3:22.33 1994 , PRINCE TECH
STATE OPEN: # 3:26.74 2000 , HILLHOUSE
CLASS M: @ 3:31.48 2001 , STAPLES
MIN STANDARD: ^ 3:55.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Staples High School 'A' 3:38.07 3:39.22^ 3 10
1) Goldberg, Dan 12 2) Stewart, Rob 10
3) Lawrence, Andrew 11 4) Kennedy, Michael 12
2 Wilton High School 'A' 3:36.00 3:40.28^ 3 8
1) Gillespie, Ryan 12 2) Jarboe, Daniel 10
3) Galella, Nicholas 10 4) Jarboe, Paul 12
3 Enrico Fermi H.S. 'A' 3:40.00 3:41.10^ 3 6
1) Bartus, Steve 11 2) Wanzer, Jesse 11
3) Swift, Mike 10 4) Cabeza, Romulo 11
4 Weaver High School 'A' 3:49.00 3:41.21^ 1 4
1) Reid, Davian 10 2) Walters, Ricardo 12
3) Smith, Andrew 10 4) Bloomfield, Ronald 11
5 Ridgefield High School 'A' 3:47.89 3:41.27^ 2 2
1) Pauly, Daniel 12 2) Shaw, Adam 12
3) Rosenfeld, Jason 12 4) Hiller, Bradley 12
6 Wilbur Cross High School 'A' 3:34.10 3:41.35^ 3 1
1) Crespo, Jose 12 2) Doward, Clinton 12
3) McLean, Adam 9 4) Montero, Wilburt 12
7 Masuk High School 'A' 3:45.00 3:42.29^ 2
1) Mannson, Sebastian 10 2) Schneider, Chad 10
3) Wishko, Jacob 10 4) Calabrese, Frank 10
8 Ledyard High School 'A' 3:41.00 3:43.31^ 2
1) Troxell, Christopher 12 2) Edgecomb, Patrick 11
3) Gallo, Anthony 11 4) Rezendes, Nicholas 10
9 Hand High School 'A' 3:38.00 3:46.51^ 3
1) Chalmers, Tim 12 2) Dion, Brad 11
3) Tiede, Ben 12 4) Prescott, Micah 12
10 Windham High School 'A' 3:40.00 3:49.88^ 3
1) Quinn, Bobby 12 2) Comerford, John 11
3) Davis, Harrison 11 4) Mendes, Anthony 10
11 East Haven 'A' 3:45.10 3:50.26^ 2
1) Pannone, Joseph 11 2) Coates, Robert 11
3) Delvecchio, Anthony 12 4) Carrano, Dominic 11
12 Middletown High School 'A' 3:40.00 3:53.41^ 2
1) Moore, Stephen 12 2) Simon, Franklin 12
3) Guitard, Tom 9 4) Weston, Alex 12
13 East Lyme 'A' 3:55.00 4:01.44 1
1) Carmean, Christopher 12 2) Cummings, Max James 12
3) Luce, James 12 4) Quinlan, Kevin 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 8:00.62 2000 , FAIRFLD PREP
STATE OPEN: # 8:05.30 1999 , XAVIER
CLASS M: @ 8:17.16 1996 , LEDYARD
MIN STANDARD: ^ 9:10.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ridgefield High School 'A' 8:38.70 8:22.13^ 10
1) Kearns, Jesse 11 2) Pauly, Daniel 12
3) Hiller, Bradley 12 4) Wilson, Jeffrey 12
2 Ledyard High School 'A' 8:29.91 8:22.44^ 8
1) Moore, Ryan 11 2) Holliday, David 11
3) Rezendes, Nicholas 10 4) Crandall, Ian 10
3 Branford 'A' 8:28.00 8:25.61^ 6
1) Thompson, James 11 2) Stonier, Chris 12
3) Stonier, Marc 12 4) Vanwinkle, Eric 12
4 Lyman Hall High School 'A' 8:37.00 8:28.08^ 4
1) Clark, Tim 11 2) Pascariello, Matt 11
3) Roberts, Craig 11 4) Obozrar, Zak 10
5 Staples High School 'A' 8:38.91 8:28.75^ 2
1) Bartholomew, Will 11 2) Battaglino, Alex 12
3) Burgess, Grant 11 4) Lonsdale, Tyler 11
6 Middletown High School 'A' 8:50.00 8:53.96^ 1
1) Simon, Franklin 12 2) Russo, Michael 11
3) Miller, Andrew 11 4) Laffan, Colin 10
7 Hand High School 'A' 9:02.00 8:55.77^
1) Murray, Matt 12 2) Carius, Brandon 12
3) Sinicrope, Dan 12 4) Tiede, Ben 12
8 Wethersfield High School 'A' 9:10.00 9:08.76^
1) Cashman, Matt 11 2) Livaich, Eric 12
3) Mulrain, Brendan 12 4) Urbanucci, John 12
9 Darien High School 'A' 9:06.88 9:10.59
1) Sekse, Kristian 12 2) Perry, Reid 11
3) Russell, Jamie 10 4) May, Michael 11
-- East Lyme 'A' 9:10.00 DQ
1) Babcock, John 10 2) Murray, John 10
3) Parulis, Alex 10 4) Murdock, Ryan 9
-- Woodstock Acad 'A' 8:48.00 DQ
1) Brennan, Dan 11 2) Lasalle, Joel 9
3) Wakely, Steve 9 4) Saad, Tim 10
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 3:34.65 2000 , TRUMBULL
STATE OPEN: # 3:38.40 1988 , WILBUR CROSS
CLASS M: @ 3:40.60 1997 , NOTRE DAME WH
MIN STANDARD: ^ 4:00.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Staples High School 'A' 3:53.73 3:49.62^ 1 10
1) Stewart, Rob 10 2) Kerr, Patrick 12
3) Schwarz, Cody 12 4) Lonsdale, Tyler 11
2 Wilbur Cross High School 'A' 3:36.80 3:49.76^ 2 8
1) Ratchford, Sam 12 2) Franklin, Alvin 12
3) Wright, James 12 4) Cardona, Xadiel 12
3 Ridgefield High School 'A' 3:50.30 3:49.96^ 1 6
1) Rosenfeld, Jason 12 2) Shaw, Adam 12
3) Russell, Paul 12 4) Wilson, Jeffrey 12
4 Ledyard High School 'A' 3:49.36 3:51.11^ 2 4
1) Gallo, Anthony 11 2) Edgecomb, Patrick 11
3) Kirchner, Gregory 11 4) Moore, Ryan 11
5 Woodstock Acad 'A' 3:47.50 3:52.08^ 2 2
1) Schiffer, Bryan 11 2) Laperle, Ryan 10
3) Rivera-Cabrerr, Ricardo 10 4) Swenson, Jeffrey 12
6 Wilton High School 'A' 3:47.00 3:53.56^ 2 1
1) Galella, Nicholas 10 2) Young, Colin 9
3) Quinn, Jason 11 4) Turner, Evan 9
7 Branford 'A' 3:51.00 3:56.62^ 1
1) Thompson, James 11 2) Hodzick, Fedja 11
3) D'Amico, Ryan 12 4) Stonier, Chris 12
8 Windham High School 'A' 3:48.00 3:58.95^ 2
1) Davis, Harrison 11 2) Nollett, Steven 11
3) Comerford, John 11 4) Quinn, Bobby 12
9 East Lyme 'A' 3:53.00 3:59.63^ 1
1) Quinlan, Kevin 11 2) Chayer, Brian 11
3) Rhodes, Christopher 10 4) Warren, Matthew 10
10 Wilby High School 'A' 3:50.00 4:03.41 2
1) Stallings, Brian 10 2) Hightower, Kevin 11
3) Riddick, Michael 11 4) Munoz, Angelo 11
11 Weaver High School 'A' 4:00.00 4:07.70 1
1) Smith, Andrew 10 2) Blake, Kamar 11
3) Harris, Antwan 12 4) Henriquez, Demaulie 11
12 Hand High School 'A' 4:00.00 4:10.71 1
1) Carius, Brandon 12 2) Sinicrope, Dan 12
3) Boyd, David 9 4) Berman, Sam 9
13 Darien High School 'A' 3:56.40 4:13.71 1
1) Bennett, Alex 11 2) Flaherty, Chris 10
3) Grambling, Chris 12 4) Koly, Ted 12
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
MEASURE ENGLISH
STARTING HEIGHT 5'8" RAISE 2" INCREMENTS
STATE RECORD: * 7-00 1992 DAVID KRISS, TRUMBULL
STATE OPEN: # 6-10 1995 OMARI BRASWELL, HARTFORD PUBLIC
CLASS M: @ 6-06.75 1990 ERIC CALLAGHAN, EAST LYME
SPECIAL STAN: & 6-01
MIN STANDARD: ^ 5-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Greene, Claude 11 Wilbur Cross 6-04.00 6-02.00& 10
2 DiGiovanni, Tyler 11 Windham 6-04.00 6-00.00^ 8
3 Roos, Derrick 11 Branford 6-02.00 J6-00.00^ 6
4 Hildebrandt, Richard 11 Ledyard 5-10.00 5-10.00^ 4
5 Goodkind, Walter 10 Woodstock AC 5-10.00 5-08.00^ 2
6 Paul, Michael 12 Farmington 6-00.00 J5-08.00^ 1
7 Carmean, Christopher 12 East Lyme 5-08.00 5-06.00
7 Blum, Steve 11 Farmington 5-08.00 5-06.00
7 Howell, Keith 12 East Lyme 5-08.00 5-06.00
-- Brennan, Jim 12 Woodstock AC 5-08.00 NH
-- McKinnon, Matt 10 Masuk 5-08.00 NH
-- Shelfo, Joe 12 Branford 6-02.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
MEASURE ENGLISH
STARTING HEIGHT 9'6" RAISE 6" INCREMENTS
STATE RECORD: * 15-05 1992 KEN APPEL, AMITY
STATE OPEN: # 15-00 1998 PETER FINK, HAD-KIL
CLASS M: @ 14-01.50 1982 SCOTT TUCKER, GUILFORD
SPECIAL STAN: & 12-06
MIN STANDARD: ^ 10-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Underwood, Sutton 11 BR MC Mahon 13-06.00 13-03.00& 10
2 Lawrence, Andrew 11 Staples 12-06.00 12-06.00& 8
3 Carey, Jonathan 11 Farmington 11-00.00 J12-06.00& 6
4 Davis, Chase 12 Ledyard 11-00.00 12-00.00^ 4
5 Grambling, Chris 12 Darien 11-06.00 J12-00.00^ 2
6 Scott, Thomas 12 Ledyard 11-00.00 11-06.00^ 1
7 Morley, Thomas 12 Ridgefield 11-06.00 J11-06.00^
8 Nemeth, Matthew 12 Ledyard 12-06.00 J11-06.00^
9 Sistare, James 12 East Lyme 11-06.00 10-06.00^
9 Nollett, Steven 11 Windham 11-00.00 10-06.00^
11 McNees, Matthew 10 Staples 10-00.00 10-00.00^
11 Wong, Alex 9 Ridgefield 10-00.00 10-00.00^
13 Kelly, Patrick 12 Wethersfield 10-00.00 9-06.00
-- Martens, Chris 10 Branford 10-06.00 NH
-- McClave, Kyle 10 Staples 10-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
MEASURE ENGLISH
THREE TRIALS TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL
STATE RECORD: * 24-01 2001 JOSH FOURNIER, BACON ACAD
STATE OPEN: # 24-01 2001 FOURNIER
CLASS M: @ 22-07 1981 BRIAN WILLIAMS, NEW LONDON
SPECIAL STAN: & 20-06
MIN STANDARD: ^ 18-04
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barresi, Terry 11 Lyman Hall 20-11.00 20-10.00& 10
2 Chalmers, Tim 12 Hand 21-04.00 20-07.50& 8
3 Vincent, Felix 12 East Lyme 21-11.00 20-03.50^ 6
4 Ike, Shota 11 Darien 20-08.00 20-02.50^ 4
5 Greene, Claude 11 Wilbur Cross 19-00.00 19-04.00^ 2
6 Bernard, Oliver 11 Staples 18-06.75 19-02.50^ 1
7 Paul, Michael 12 Farmington 19-04.00 18-10.50^
8 Roos, Derrick 11 Branford 19-10.00 18-07.50^
9 Jagassar, Chris 9 Branford 18-11.00 18-06.25^
10 Thompson, Ojay 12 Weaver 19-00.00 17-11.00
11 Hildebrandt, Richard 11 Ledyard 19-00.00 17-08.50
12 Kornegay-Jones, Kenneth 10 Ledyard 18-06.00 17-08.25
13 Capitanio, Jordan 11 Torrington 18-10.00 17-06.00
14 Guitard, Tom 9 Middletown 20-01.00 17-04.50
15 Sargent, Michael 10 Ledyard 18-04.00 17-03.50
16 Charmoz, Alex 12 Staples 18-06.75 16-08.00
-- Dailey, Andre 11 Weaver 20-06.00 FOUL
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
MEASURE ENGLISH
THREE TRIALS TOP EIGHT ADVANCE TO FINAL
STATE RECORD: * 63-03 1969 MEL TAYLOR, HARTFORD PUBLIC
STATE OPEN: # 62-02 2001 ANDRE REID, SO WINDSOR
CLASS M: @ 60-10.75 1980 MARIO MARRERO, BRISTOL EAST
SPECIAL STAN: & 49-02
MIN STANDARD: ^ 41-04
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dedona, Jayme 11 East Haven 48-01.00 49-04.75& 10
2 Bond, Peter 12 New Canaan H 48-05.00 48-09.00^ 8
3 St. Jean, Michael 12 Woodstock AC 46-11.25 47-03.75^ 6
4 Bedian, Sevag 11 East Lyme 47-11.00 46-10.50^ 4
5 DuLac, Mike 11 North Haven 45-03.00 46-06.25^ 2
6 Stawicki, Ryan 12 Branford 43-08.00 45-02.00^ 1
7 Scalfani, Lucian 12 New Canaan H 46-11.00 45-00.25^
8 Hurlock, Christopher 12 East Lyme 44-10.00 43-09.00^
9 Iaquinto, Mike 12 North Haven 45-05.00 43-05.00^
10 Gambardella, Frank 11 East Haven 41-09.00 43-03.75^
11 Rivera, Joshua 11 East Lyme 47-02.00 43-02.75^
12 Breslin, Sean 11 Rockville 41-04.00 43-02.00^
13 Marcus, Eric 12 North Haven 44-05.00 42-05.50^
14 Gumbs, Lesley 12 Windham 46-00.00 41-11.50^
15 Davenport, Shawn 11 Lyman Hall 43-11.00 41-11.25^
15 Kowalczuk, Michael 12 Holy Cross 43-00.00 41-11.25^
17 Eccleston, Dexter 12 BR MC Mahon 42-06.00 41-03.00
18 Koskinas, Angelos 12 Staples 42-01.00 41-01.00
19 Ahlcrona, Jonathon 11 Ledyard 41-04.00 40-03.50
20 Supersad, Steven 10 Platt High 41-09.50 39-06.50
21 Gracey, Evan 12 Hand 41-07.00 39-05.00
Girls
2003 M GIRLS INDOOR TRACK
Saturday, February 15
HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL, NEW HAVEN, CT
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
==========================================================================
1) HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL 66.50 2) NEW CANAAN HIGH SCH 39
3) MASUK HIGH SCHOOL 36 4) LEDYARD HIGH SCHOOL 34
5) EAST LYME 32 6) WILBUR CROSS HIGH SCH 28
7) WILTON HIGH SCHOOL 26 8) MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 23
9) STAPLES HIGH SCHOOL 21 10) KILLINGLY HIGH SCHOOL 20
11) SHEEHAN HIGH SCHOOL 19.50 12) GUILFORD HIGH SCHOOL 17
13) FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 16 14) HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL 14
15) WOODSTOCK ACAD 12 16) LYMAN HALL HIGH SCHOOL 10
17) WETHERSFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 9 17) BRANFORD 9
19) MALONEY HIGH SCHOOL 8 19) NORTH HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL 8
21) WEAVER HIGH SCHOOL 4 21) ENFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 4
23) WARREN HARDING HIGH SCH 3 23) EAST HAVEN 3
25) BERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 1 25) BRIAN MC MAHON H.S. 1
25) WINDHAM HIGH SCHOOL 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 7.08 1996 SHAYLA WALLACE, NW CATHOLIC
STATE OPEN: # 7.13 1995 WALLACE
CLASS M: @ 7.23 1994 LYNN RYZEWICZ, STAPLES
SPECIAL STAN: & 7.65
MIN STANDARD: ^ 8.10
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Blake, Debra 12 Hillhouse 7.37 7.31& 10
2 Hodges, Monique 10 Wethersfield 7.43 7.36& 8
3 Beatty, Ebony 12 Hillhouse 7.48 7.42& 6
4 MACTAS, Jessica 12 New Canaan H 7.53 7.45& 4
5 Goffe, Shanice 11 Hillhouse 7.72 7.61& 2
6 Farrow, Norma 9 BR MC Mahon 7.51 7.67^ 1
7 Miller, Nora 9 Middletown 7.70 7.74^
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
STATE RECORD: * 7.08 1996 SHAYLA WALLACE, NW CATHOLIC
STATE OPEN: # 7.13 1995 WALLACE
CLASS M: @ 7.23 1994 LYNN RYZEWICZ, STAPLES
SPECIAL STAN: & 7.65
MIN STANDARD: ^ 8.10
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blake, Debra 12 Hillhouse 7.21 & 7.37q 4
2 Hodges, Monique 10 Wethersfield 7.30 & 7.43q 3
3 Beatty, Ebony 12 Hillhouse 7.42 & 7.48q 1
4 Farrow, Norma 9 BR MC Mahon 7.40 & 7.51q 2
5 MACTAS, Jessica 12 New Canaan H 7.67 & 7.53q 4
6 Miller, Nora 9 Middletown 7.60 ^ 7.70q 4
7 Goffe, Shanice 11 Hillhouse 7.60 ^ 7.72q 2
8 Danley, Janaye 10 North Haven 7.80 ^ 7.80 2
9 Fiallos, Isabella 10 Sac Hrt Hamd 7.99 ^ 7.81 2
10 Roche, Natalie 11 Torrington 7.47 ^ 7.85 1
11 Shuttleworth, Rachel 11 Ledyard 7.83 ^ 7.89 1
12 Slonski, Megan 12 Ledyard 7.96 ^ 8.00 3
13 Dean, Ashley 9 Sheehan 8.10 ^ 8.09 3
14 McGuire, Stephanie 12 East Haven 7.99 8.15 1
14 Arruda, Jane 10 North Haven 7.90 8.15 2
16 Tommaso, Sarah 12 Branford 7.90 8.19 4
17 Evans, jasmine 9 Crosby 7.60 8.22 3
18 Buglione, Jordyn 10 Sac Hrt Hamd 8.00 8.25 2
19 Miele, Jessica 12 Holy Cross 7.72 8.35 3
20 Paradise, Katherine 12 Wethersfield 8.00 8.38 1
21 Smith, Jessie 11 Woodstock AC 7.81 8.38 1
22 Keck, Angela 9 Enrico Fermi 7.96 8.45 4
23 Gyamfi, Serwa 11 Sac Hrt Hamd 8.10 8.55 4
24 Prosco, Katie 12 Branford 7.90 8.56 3
25 McKeehan, Shauna 9 Sheehan 8.10 8.72 4
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
STATE OPEN: # 34.31 1995 JEROME YOUNG, PRINCE TECH
CLASS M: @ 40.34 1998 RACHEL D'AMORA, WILBUR CROSS
SPECIAL STAN: & 43.80
MIN STANDARD: ^ 47.25
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Curtis, Dominique 12 Hillhouse 40.50 40.97& 4 10
2 Sloan, Caroline 12 Farmington 42.80 42.62& 4 8
3 Skutnik, Michelle 12 Staples 43.48 42.91& 4 6
4 Golding, Breyonne 12 Weaver 43.80 43.78& 3 4
5 Penn, Jayne 12 Hillhouse 42.24 43.80& 4 2
6 James, Tahari 11 Branford 42.90 44.67^ 4 1
7 Evans, Saryn 12 Windham 44.00 45.02^ 3
8 McKenzie, Malene 12 Hartford Pub 45.80 45.68^ 3
9 Farrow, Norma 9 BR MC Mahon 46.14 45.90^ 2
10 Parente, Katie 10 Torrington 46.11 46.30^ 3
11 Miele, Jessica 12 Holy Cross 45.80 46.35^ 3
12 Welch, Brianna 11 Killingly 45.30 46.74^ 3
13 MACIUNAS, Audra 10 Wethersfield 47.00 47.11^ 1
14 Davis, Kimi 11 Windham 46.30 47.52 2
15 Nickerson, Rebecca 11 Farmington 46.80 47.74 2
16 Smith, Julie 9 Branford 46.50 47.86 2
17 Fabrizio, Roxanne 10 East Haven 46.80 48.42 2
18 Patel, Salony 12 Branford 47.00 48.62 2
19 BI, Catay 11 East Lyme 47.18 50.60 1
20 Marshall, Kristen 10 East Haven 47.00 52.69 1
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 1:36.68 2002 JAYNE PENN, HILLHOUSE
STATE OPEN: # 1:36.68 2002 PENN
CLASS M: @ 1:37.86 2002 JAYNE PENN, HILLHOUSE
SPECIAL STAN: & 1:44.50
MIN STANDARD: ^ 1:50.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Penn, Jayne 12 Hillhouse 1:37.00 1:39.49& 3 10
2 Sloan, Caroline 12 Farmington 1:39.80 1:39.65& 3 8
3 MACQUEEN, Kyle 12 Woodstock AC 1:38.00 1:41.51& 3 6
4 Whitaker, Kate 12 New Canaan H 1:42.30 1:42.30& 3 4
5 O'Connell, Erin 12 East Lyme 1:40.95 1:42.66& 3 2
6 Evans, Saryn 12 Windham 1:44.65 1:45.39^ 2 1
7 Thurston, Laura 9 Sheehan 1:47.00 1:46.94^ 2
8 Parente, Katie 10 Torrington 1:46.93 1:47.01^ 2
9 Siebert, Meghann 11 East Lyme 1:49.50 1:47.55^ 1
10 Marquez, Jen 11 Guilford 1:42.00 1:47.68^ 3
11 Bernardo, Ashley 11 North Haven 1:43.50 1:50.40 2
12 Little, Kemisha 12 Hartford Pub 1:48.00 1:55.73 1
13 Shields, Amy 12 Woodstock AC 1:46.50 1:55.79 2
14 Baker, Keyona 10 Hillhouse 1:48.00 1:59.15 1
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 2:52.67 1984 CELESTE HALLIDAY, BLOOMFIELD
STATE OPEN: # 2:56.07 1993 MAXINE CLARKE, WEAVER
CLASS M: @ 3:01.99 1990 LEANDRE BANKS, BLOOMFIELD
SPECIAL STAN: & 3:14.50
MIN STANDARD: ^ 3:31.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Owen, Meghan 12 Killingly 3:00.00 2:56.67@ 10
2 Williams, Emily 12 Wilton 3:09.09 3:03.68& 8
3 Cole, Avery 11 New Canaan H 3:06.40 3:11.43& 6
4 Garrity, Caitlin 11 Holy Cross 3:17.00 3:16.03^ 4
5 Mueller, Brenna 12 Guilford 3:05.00 3:17.94^ 2
6 Garrity, Traver 12 Berlin 3:20.00 3:19.09^ 1
7 Balantic, Cathleen 10 East Lyme 3:21.86 3:19.92^
8 Koroshetz, Kristina 9 BR MC Mahon 3:21.07 3:21.56^
9 Miniter, Courtney 12 Branford 3:16.90 3:22.62^
10 Vitale, Alexandra 9 East Lyme 3:22.05 3:23.69^
11 McNeish, Julie 10 Pomperaug 3:23.00 3:24.01^
12 Witcher, Shamika 11 Wilbur Cross 3:18.00 3:25.31^
13 Smith, April 12 North Haven 3:29.00 3:28.07^
14 Danielle, Marias 9 Lyman Hall 3:28.00 3:30.64^
15 Callahan, Kate 9 Windham 3:29.00 3:31.15
16 Sullivan, Kelly 10 Ledyard 3:30.83 3:31.78
17 Sullivan, Johnna 11 Wilbur Cross 3:12.50 3:34.92
18 Fletcher, Courtney 9 East Haven 3:27.00 3:35.99
19 Adelman, Kristin 10 East Haven 3:30.00 3:38.07
-- Stevenson, Heather 12 East Lyme 3:03.81 DQ
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 4:45.08 1981 CECI HOPP, GREENWICH
STATE OPEN: # 4:56.66 2002 MEGHAN OWEN, KILLINGLY
CLASS M: @ 5:00.67 2002 MEGHAN OWEN, KILLINGLY
SPECIAL STAN: & 5:32.00
MIN STANDARD: ^ 5:59.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Owen, Meghan 12 Killingly 5:00.00 4:59.95@ 10
2 Lyons, Kerri 9 Wilton 5:15.75 5:24.93& 8
3 Barner, Allison 10 East Lyme 5:28.05 5:25.55& 6
4 Harmon, Emma 9 Guilford 5:32.00 5:28.93& 4
5 Purdy, Meghan 10 East Lyme 5:34.00 5:29.24& 2
6 Hudak, Robyn 11 Masuk 5:35.00 5:34.85^ 1
7 Desjardins, Ali 9 Sheehan 5:33.00 5:36.33^
8 Sullivan, Kasey 9 Pomperaug 5:42.00 5:43.35^
9 Pezzullo, Amanda 12 Ledyard 5:53.00 5:48.38^
10 Rucker, Joanna 12 Staples 5:45.90 5:51.43^
11 Salzano, Maygan 9 Middletown 5:37.00 5:54.61^
12 Bertini, Meg 10 Lyman Hall 5:54.00 5:55.40^
13 Kunkemoeller, Megan 11 Ledyard 5:55.74 5:55.68^
14 Hudak, Dawn 11 Masuk 5:45.00 5:58.92^
15 Gagnon, Emilia 9 Windham 5:51.00 6:01.78
16 Zabrocky, Susan 10 North Haven 5:55.00 6:02.03
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 10:46.75 1999 AMY PLECKATIS, AMITY
STATE OPEN: # 10:58.52 2001 CHELSEA LENGE, CONARD
CLASS M: @ 11:04.97 1999 JESSICA SCHENK, FITCH
SPECIAL STAN: & 11:48.00
MIN STANDARD: ^ 12:59.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schumacher, Amie 9 Holy Cross 11:20.50 11:05.97& 10
2 Duffy, Katie 12 Masuk 11:10.00 11:18.13& 8
3 McCollum, Rebecca 10 Masuk 11:36.00 11:49.86^ 6
4 Howard, Kelly 9 Sheehan 12:20.00 12:00.80^ 4
5 Stanish, Heather 11 Guilford 11:50.00 12:03.66^ 2
6 Demusis, Abbie 9 Guilford 12:20.00 12:14.58^ 1
7 Naficy, Layla 11 Staples 12:30.10 12:14.61^
8 Morgillo, Julia 11 North Haven 12:25.00 12:15.89^
9 Sullivan, Annie 9 Staples 12:30.50 12:18.68^
10 Crowe, Jessica 12 Masuk 12:48.00 12:20.67^
11 Miniter, Courtney 12 Branford 12:10.00 12:28.95^
12 Hauck, Lauren 11 Staples 12:50.85 12:40.25^
13 Lade, Elizabeth 9 Wilton 12:45.60 12:52.30^
14 Boreen, Kirsten 10 Wilton 12:56.60 13:03.37
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 8.06 1999 KESHIA HAUGHTON, HILLHOUSE
STATE OPEN: # 8.11 1999 HOUGHTON
CLASS M: @ 8.06 1999 KESHIA HAUGHTON, HILLHOUSE
SPECIAL STAN: & 9.35
MIN STANDARD: ^ 10.45
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 McLane, Jullie 11 New Canaan H 8.85 8.62& 10
2 Smith, Neia 12 Wilbur Cross 9.09 8.79& 8
3 Spader, Erin 12 Sheehan 8.98 8.95& 6
4 Giglietti, Kara 12 Middletown 9.24 9.25& 4
5 Riding, Stephanie 11 Ledyard 9.51 9.41^ 2
6 Saunders, Lashay 10 Hillhouse 9.65 9.49^ 1
7 MACDOUGALL, Kim 11 East Lyme 9.75 9.66^
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
STATE RECORD: * 8.06 1999 KESHIA HAUGHTON, HILLHOUSE
STATE OPEN: # 8.11 1999 HOUGHTON
CLASS M: @ 8.06 1999 KESHIA HAUGHTON, HILLHOUSE
SPECIAL STAN: & 9.35
MIN STANDARD: ^ 10.45
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McLane, Jullie 11 New Canaan H 9.36 & 8.85q 2
2 Spader, Erin 12 Sheehan 9.23 & 8.98q 1
3 Smith, Neia 12 Wilbur Cross 8.10 & 9.09q 4
4 Giglietti, Kara 12 Middletown 9.30 & 9.24q 1
5 Riding, Stephanie 11 Ledyard 9.40 ^ 9.51q 3
6 Saunders, Lashay 10 Hillhouse 9.10 ^ 9.65q 2
7 MACDOUGALL, Kim 11 East Lyme 9.76 ^ 9.75q 2
8 Allen, Kylah Ledyard 9.96 ^ 9.80 3
9 Swantek, Jennifer 9 Killingly 9.90 ^ 9.94 1
10 Case, Tara 10 Ledyard 9.43 ^ 9.99 4
11 Bukowski, Kate 11 Sheehan 9.87 ^ 10.08 1
12 Hayes, Abby 12 Ledyard 9.93 ^ 10.08 2
13 Smiles, Dana 11 Wilton 9.50 ^ 10.11 4
14 Wiejkus, Alicia 10 North Haven 10.20 ^ 10.20 1
15 Breault, Meghan 9 Killingly 10.07 ^ 10.23 3
16 Menzies, Katie 11 Holy Cross 9.00 ^ 10.24 3
17 Morin, Liz 12 Enrico Fermi 9.96 ^ 10.25 4
18 Updyke, Kimberly 11 East Lyme 10.00 ^ 10.26 4
19 Girard, Margaret 9 Lyman Hall 10.45 ^ 10.32 4
20 Vizziello, Michele 10 Sac Hrt Hamd 10.30 ^ 10.37 2
21 Eiseman, Kristin 12 North Haven 10.20 10.79 2
22 Weiss, Chelsea 9 Enrico Fermi 10.27 10.81 1
23 Walcott, Kemesha 11 Hillhouse 9.50 10.81 3
24 Maylotte, Leah 12 Enrico Fermi 10.40 10.89 3
25 Flynn, Sarah 12 Sac Hrt Hamd 10.40 11.33 4
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 1:43.46 1999 HILLHOUSE
STATE OPEN: # 1:46.75 1992 HILLHOUSE
CLASS M: @ 1:49.44 1999 , EAST LYME
MIN STANDARD: ^ 2:00.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hillhouse High School 'A' 1:47.00 1:49.37@ 3 10
1) Beatty, Ebony 12 2) Blake, Debra 12
3) Goffe, Shanice 11 4) Johnson, Tylisa 12
2 Staples High School 'A' 1:52.92 1:52.47^ 3 8
1) Feinberg, Heather 10 2) Bruck, Julia 12
3) Regular, Keisha 11 4) Skutnik, Michelle 12
3 New Canaan High School 'A' 1:51.89 1:52.85^ 3 6
1) Finan, Elizabeth 11 2) Hampl, Luise 11
3) Reynolds, Ryan 10 4) McLane, Jullie 11
4 East Lyme 'A' 1:54.52 1:54.09^ 2 4
1) Vincent, Josephine 12 2) Gillan, Courtney 11
3) MACDOUGALL, Kim 11 4) Updyke, Kimberly 11
5 Ledyard High School 'A' 1:56.67 1:56.84^ 2 2
1) Shuttleworth, Rachel 11 2) Romagnolo, Shannon 10
3) Younger, Shannon 10 4) Hayes, Abby 12
6 Wethersfield High School 'A' 2:00.00 1:57.32^ 1 1
1) MACIUNAS, Audra 10 2) Bruneau, Jennifer 12
3) Paradise, Katherine 12 4) Hodges, Monique 10
7 Sacred Heart Acad Hamden 'A' 1:54.90 1:58.56^ 2
1) Buglione, Jordyn 10 2) Dabakis, Jessica 12
3) Evans, Ashlee 11 4) Sciacca, Nicole 12
8 Wilton High School 'A' 1:56.70 1:59.45^ 2
1) Dibner, Avalon 11 2) Fieber, Sarah 11
3) Little, Allison 10 4) Smiles, Dana 11
9 Branford 'A' 1:59.80 2:00.39 1
1) Tommaso, Sarah 12 2) Patel, Salony 12
3) Prosco, Katie 12 4) Smith, Julie 9
10 Sheehan High School 'A' 1:56.60 2:00.86 2
1) Whalen, Katery 12 2) Bella, Jessica 11
3) Kamens, Jessica 11 4) Dean, Ashley 9
11 North Haven High School 'A' 2:00.00 2:01.26 1
1) Culmone, Jessica 10 2) Thompson, Jannifer 12
3) Arruda, Jane 10 4) Danley, Janaye 10
12 Woodstock Acad 'A' 1:57.00 2:02.28 2
1) Corrente, Alexa 11 2) Smith, Jessie 11
3) Bernier, Ivy 12 4) Bernardi, Lauren 12
13 Wilbur Cross High School 'A' 1:54.00 2:05.65 3
1) Chan, Angelica 10 2) Jones, Khristena 12
3) Wilson, Takita 9 4) Landon, Corey 10
14 Lyman Hall High School 'A' 1:59.40 2:06.09 1
1) Baker, Lindsey 12 2) Read, Michelle 12
3) Blais, Katie 10 4) Girard, Margaret 9
15 Wilby High School 'A' 2:00.00 2:07.21 1
1) Degroate, Katrina 11 2) Degroate, Kassandra 11
3) Sherffield, Tanaia 9 4) Maldanodo, Yaliz 9
16 Enrico Fermi H.S. 'A' 59.89 2:08.54 3
1) Campbell, Brittany 9 2) McManus, Michelle 10
3) Kraucunas, Ashley 9 4) Gonzalez, Elyse 12
-- Weaver High School 'A' 1:54.00 DQ 3
1) Golding, Breyonne 12 2) Black, Melissa 11
3) Stewart, Sashauna 9 4) Carrington, Tiffany 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 3:57.80 2000 HILLHOUSE
STATE OPEN: # 4:05.11 1998 HILLHOUSE
CLASS M: @ 4:09.27 1998 , NEW CANAAN
MIN STANDARD: ^ 4:38.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hillhouse High School 'A' 4:09.00 4:12.54^ 2 10
1) Curtis, Dominique 12 2) Peterson, Taquanda 9
3) Reddick, Shaniece 12 4) Libert, Kelly 9
2 Wilbur Cross High School 'A' 4:16.76^ 2 8
1) McKnight, Tynesha 10 2) Landelius, Margarita 11
3) Vega, Marelyn 12 4) Smith, Neia 12
3 New Canaan High School 'A' 4:15.30 4:17.89^ 2 6
1) Whitaker, Kate 12 2) MACTAS, Jessica 12
3) Maass, Charlotte 10 4) Cole, Avery 11
4 Wilton High School 'A' 4:18.20 4:20.96^ 2 4
1) Karpow, Celeste 10 2) Fieber, Sarah 11
3) Costich, Maggie 10 4) Boreen, Kirsten 10
5 East Lyme 'A' 4:14.56 4:22.03^ 2 2
1) O'Connell, Erin 12 2) Stevenson, Heather 12
3) Cody, Jennifer 11 4) Adams, Amanda 9
6 Middletown High School 'A' 4:18.00 4:24.28^ 2 1
1) Labbe, Grace 10 2) Giglietti, Kara 12
3) Tucci, Natalie 10 4) Reich, Samantha 12
7 Wilby High School 'A' 4:30.00 4:31.11^ 1
1) Bussey, Regina 10 2) Mullings, Venesa 11
3) Brodie, Stacy 9 4) Bennett, Charlisse 11
8 Ledyard High School 'A' 4:31.12 4:33.73^ 1
1) Fagan, Victoria 11 2) Riding, Stephanie 11
3) Case, Tara 10 4) Worth, Heather 11
9 Lyman Hall High School 'A' 4:37.00 4:39.71 1
1) Carbone, Annie 9 2) Bergeron, Kelly 10
3) Deangelo, Jamie 11 4) Clark, Kim-Marie 9
10 Sheehan High School 'A' 4:29.00 4:43.59 1
1) Bukowski, Kate 11 2) Rinkavage, Sarah 9
3) McKeehan, Shauna 9 4) Fritz, Rachel 12
11 Sacred Heart Acad Hamden 'A' 4:37.00 4:47.68 1
1) Schrumm, Erica 10 2) Wright, Rebecca 9
3) Vito, Carissa 12 4) Flynn, Abby 11
-- Masuk High School 'A' 4:23.00 DQ 2
1) Desruisseau, Nathalie 11 2) Cullingford, Stefanie 9
3) Calabrese, Kristyn 9 4) Martins, Sonia 11
-- Weaver High School 'A' 4:38.00 DQ 1
1) McCall, Rochelle 11 2) Thompson, Renee 9
3) Livingston, Erica 9 4) Richards, Alicia 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 9:20.80 1999 NEW CANAAN
STATE OPEN: # 9:35.57 1998 NEW CANAAN
CLASS M: @ 9:53.78 1999 , FITCH
MIN STANDARD: ^ 11:00.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Masuk High School 'A' 9:55.00 9:54.14^ 10
1) McCollum, Rebecca 10 2) Hudak, Robyn 11
3) Duffy, Annie 12 4) Duffy, Katie 12
2 Guilford High School 'A' 10:04.00 10:02.33^ 8
1) Bernadi, Laura 12 2) Mueller, Brenna 12
3) Harmon, Emma 9 4) Stanish, Heather 11
3 Wilton High School 'A' 10:14.20 10:05.40^ 6
1) Florido, Sarah 12 2) Walker, Sarah 11
3) Costich, Maggie 10 4) Lyons, Kerri 9
4 Wilbur Cross High School 'A' 10:02.00 10:11.73^ 4
1) Franklin, Chante 12 2) Landelius, Margarita 11
3) Vega, Marelyn 12 4) Sullivan, Johnna 11
5 East Lyme 'A' 10:10.87 10:22.80^ 2
1) Cody, Jennifer 11 2) Balantic, Cathleen 10
3) Hargis, Chelsea 10 4) Barner, Allison 10
6 Staples High School 'A' 10:30.00 10:28.94^ 1
1) Anderson, Emily 12 2) Naficy, Layla 11
3) Sullivan, Annie 9 4) Yemma, Reggie 11
7 Lyman Hall High School 'A' 10:34.00 10:29.78^
1) Danielle, Marias 9 2) McCoy, Laura 11
3) Deangelo, Jamie 11 4) Bertini, Meg 10
8 Sheehan High School 'A' 10:28.00 10:29.94^
1) Levatino, Stephanie 12 2) Pellerin, Brittany 11
3) Desjardins, Ali 9 4) Howard, Kelly 9
9 Ledyard High School 'A' 10:23.40 10:35.45^
1) Fagan, Victoria 11 2) Ronau, Susan 11
3) Holly, Sophie 11 4) Pezzullo, Amanda 12
10 Middletown High School 'A' 10:38.00 10:36.69^
1) Miller, Emma 10 2) Marino, Michelle 10
3) Salzano, Maygan 9 4) Tucci, Natalie 10
11 North Haven High School 'A' 10:45.00 10:46.01^
1) Morgillo, Julia 11 2) Bernardo, Ashley 11
3) Zabrocky, Susan 10 4) Annunziata, Kristen 12
12 Torrington High School 'A' 11:00.00 10:48.38^
1) Lucas, Libby 11 2) Snopkowski, Jill 10
3) Bielek, Kristen 12 4) Sulewska, Monika 12
13 Wethersfield High School 'A' 11:00.00 11:35.75
1) Drake, Caitlin 10 2) Bergslokken, Ida 12
3) Kopiak, Andrea 10 4) Mulready, Maribeth 10
14 Woodstock Acad 'A' 10:48.00 12:14.01
1) Donahue, Katie 11 2) Mullin, Rachel 9
3) Sokoloski, Sarah 12 4) Killoran, Meghan 10
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 4:09.02 2000 HILLHOUSE
STATE OPEN: # 4:18.34 1993 WEAVER
CLASS M: @ 4:22.50 2000 , LEDYARD
MIN STANDARD: ^ 4:50.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 East Lyme 'A' 4:34.00 4:33.49^ 3 10
1) Vincent, Josephine 12 2) Gillan, Courtney 11
3) Adams, Amanda 9 4) Hargis, Chelsea 10
2 Wilbur Cross High School 'A' 4:23.00 4:34.64^ 3 8
1) Franklin, Chante 12 2) McBruce, Maxine 12
3) Wilson, Takita 9 4) McKnight, Tynesha 10
3 Woodstock Acad 'A' 4:29.00 4:34.65^ 3 6
1) Shields, Amy 12 2) Bernardi, Lauren 12
3) Jurczyk, Kasia 9 4) MACQUEEN, Kyle 12
4 Lyman Hall High School 'A' 4:47.00 4:39.60^ 1 4
1) Carbone, Annie 9 2) Baker, Lindsey 12
3) Read, Michelle 12 4) Clark, Kim-Marie 9
5 Sheehan High School 'A' 4:40.00 4:42.90^ 2 2
1) Whalen, Katery 12 2) Bella, Jessica 11
3) Pellerin, Brittany 11 4) Thurston, Laura 9
6 New Canaan High School 'A' 4:35.40 4:43.07^ 2 1
1) Maass, Charlotte 10 2) Mason, Caroline 11
3) Krause, Kate 9 4) Neeleman, Hilary 11
7 Berlin High School 'A' 4:41.00 4:44.05^ 2
1) Casorio, Maren 9 2) Cunningham, Ashley 11
3) Garrity, Traver 12 4) Dinitruck, Lauren 9
8 Wilby High School 'A' 4:35.00 4:44.60^ 3
1) Bussey, Regina 10 2) Mullings, Venesa 11
3) Bennett, Charlisse 11 4) Blow, Lacrecia 12
9 Wilton High School 'A' 4:36.50 4:46.26^ 2
1) Gunnell, Kendra 10 2) Little, Allison 10
3) Dibner, Avalon 11 4) Walker, Sarah 11
10 Ledyard High School 'A' 4:48.00 4:47.60^ 1
1) Ellis, Katherine 11 2) Krakowiak, Susan 10
3) Debiasi, Sara 10 4) Ronau, Susan 11
11 Sacred Heart Acad Hamden 'A' 4:47.00 4:48.50^ 1
1) Flynn, Abby 11 2) Dabakis, Jessica 12
3) Evans, Ashlee 11 4) Schrumm, Erica 10
12 Masuk High School 'A' 4:36.00 4:49.80^ 3
1) Desruisseau, Nathalie 11 2) Pelletier, Nicole 11
3) Chrisman, Mandy 10 4) Cullingford, Stefanie 9
13 East Haven 'A' 4:48.20 4:54.63 1
1) McGuire, Stephanie 12 2) Fabrizio, Roxanne 10
3) Chick, Sarah 12 4) Fletcher, Courtney 9
14 Middletown High School 'A' 4:45.00 4:55.84 2
1) Marino, Michelle 10 2) Munno, Christina 11
3) Labbe, Grace 10 4) Miller, Emma 10
15 Staples High School 'A' 4:49.00 4:59.20 1
1) Wilsnack, Alisha 9 2) Ross, Nicole 10
3) Feinberg, Heather 10 4) Yemma, Reggie 11
16 North Haven High School 'A' 4:50.00 5:01.41 1
1) Hentz, Jessica 11 2) Thompson, Jannifer 12
3) Culmone, Jessica 10 4) Annunziata, Kristen 12
17 Enrico Fermi H.S. 'A' 4:50.00 5:13.34 1
1) Morin, Liz 12 2) Campbell, Brittany 9
3) Kraucunas, Ashley 9 4) Atiyeh, Katie 11
-- Hillhouse High School 'A' 4:32.00 DQ 3
1) Libert, Kelly 9 2) Peterson, Taquanda 9
3) Reddick, Shaniece 12 4) Wilson, Melony 10
-- Weaver High School 'A' 4:38.00 DQ 2
1) McCall, Rochelle 11 2) Black, Melissa 11
3) Stewart, Sashauna 9 4) Thompson, Renee 9
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 5-10 1984 LESLIE NIXON, STAPLES
STATE OPEN: # 5-07.25 1989 JANEEL JOHNSTON, WINDHAM
CLASS M: @ 5-06 2000 JANEL KOZOLOWSKI, WOODSTOCK AC
SPECIAL STAN: & 5-00
MIN STANDARD: ^ 4-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Parker, Lacey-Ann 12 Ledyard 5-00.00 5-00.00& 10
2 Mahoney, Erin 12 North Haven 4-10.00 4-10.00^ 8
3 Anderson, Emily 12 Staples 4-10.00 J4-10.00^ 6
4 Nowak, Jennifer 11 East Lyme 4-08.00 4-08.00^ 3
4 Chick, Sarah 12 East Haven 4-10.00 4-08.00^ 3
6 Tilmoth, Zenice 11 Warren Hardi 4-10.00 J4-08.00^ 1
7 Moreggi, Gina 11 Sac Hrt Hamd 5-00.00 4-06.00
8 Maylotte, Leah 12 Enrico Fermi 4-08.00 J4-06.00
8 Corsetti, Chelsey 10 Torrington 4-08.00 J4-06.00
8 Powell, Jolah 12 Hartford Pub 4-08.00 J4-06.00
11 Blais, Katie 10 Lyman Hall 4-10.00 J4-06.00
11 Burns, Stephanie 11 Sac Hrt Hamd 4-10.00 J4-06.00
11 Flynn, Sarah 12 Sac Hrt Hamd 4-08.00 J4-06.00
-- MacDonald, Jill 11 East Lyme 4-08.00 NH
-- Regular, Keisha 11 Staples 4-10.00 NH
-- Brodenck, Alex 9 Sac Hrt Hamd 4-08.00 NH
-- Bernier, Ivy 12 Woodstock AC 4-10.00 NH
-- Perreault, Karen 11 Sheehan 4-10.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
MIN STANDARD: ^ 7-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Duffy, Annie 12 Masuk 8-06.00 8-06.00^ 10
2 Reich, Samantha 12 Middletown 8-00.00 7-06.00^ 8
3 Amezquito, Nicole 10 Ledyard 8-00.00 J7-06.00^ 5
3 Kuhse, Samantha 11 Ledyard 7-06.00 J7-06.00^ 5
5 Cartier, Jennifer 11 Sheehan 7-06.00 7-00.00 1.5
5 Edwards, Casseinse Hillhouse 7-06.00 7-00.00 1.5
-- DePaola, Denise 10 North Haven 7-06.00 NH
-- MACDOUGALL, Alexandra 9 East Lyme 7-06.00 NH
-- Rynaski, Kathleen 11 Sheehan 7-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 18-10.50 2000 NICOLE TONEY, CONARD
STATE OPEN: # 18-10.50 2000 TONEY
CLASS M: @ 18-06.25 1993 AMY STUYNISKI, KILLINGLY
SPECIAL STAN: & 15-06
MIN STANDARD: ^ 14-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Nora 9 Middletown 17-05.00 17-00.25& 10
2 James, Tahari 11 Branford 18-04.00 16-11.75& 8
3 Spader, Erin 12 Sheehan 16-07.50 16-08.50& 6
4 Christoffersen, Karen 12 Enfield High 17-02.00 16-06.50& 4
5 Tilmoth, Zenice 11 Warren Hardi 15-01.00 16-00.75& 2
6 Martins, Sonia 11 Masuk 15-06.50 15-11.75& 1
7 McKenzie, Malene 12 Hartford Pub 16-00.50 15-09.00&
8 Sciacca, Nicole 12 Sac Hrt Hamd 16-07.50 15-03.75^
9 Powell, Jolah 12 Hartford Pub 15-07.00 14-09.50^
10 McBruce, Maxine 12 Wilbur Cross 16-03.00 14-08.00^
11 Slonski, Megan 12 Ledyard 14-05.00 14-06.50^
12 Roche, Natalie 11 Torrington 14-01.00 14-03.50^
13 Bruck, Julia 12 Staples 14-08.00 14-01.00^
14 Davis, Kimi 11 Windham 15-00.00 14-00.00^
15 Brodenck, Alex 9 Sac Hrt Hamd 14-09.00 13-07.25
16 Perreault, Karen 11 Sheehan 14-02.00 13-01.25
17 Vizziello, Michele 10 Sac Hrt Hamd 14-09.50 12-08.00
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 42-02 1996 DIANE POTKAY, DERBY
STATE OPEN: # 41-10 2002 ALLISON BRADSHAW, POMPERAUG
CLASS M: @ 4-02.25 2001 ALLISON BRADSHAW, POMPERAUG
SPECIAL STAN: & 34-00
MIN STANDARD: ^ 26-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Parker, Lacey-Ann 12 Ledyard 42-03.25 40-04.50& 10
2 Strayhorn, Shawna 12 Maloney 40-00.00 39-01.25& 8
3 Matteis, Christina 11 Lyman Hall 37-05.00 37-07.50& 6
4 Burell, Dominique 11 Hillhouse 37-00.00 37-01.00& 4
5 Phillips, Alex 12 New Canaan H 36-11.00 35-04.50& 2
6 Jackson, Garynn 10 East Lyme 35-11.00 34-06.75& 1
7 Storvick, Elizabeth 11 Ledyard 30-11.75 32-08.00^
8 Philippi, Kathleen 12 Sheehan 34-00.00 31-08.25^
9 Maynard, Catherine 11 Sheehan 31-00.00 31-06.50^
10 Kalinowski, Kasia 12 Middletown 32-05.00 31-03.00^
11 Lawhorn, Magdaline 9 North Haven 29-11.00 30-01.50^
12 Hien, Whitney 10 Holy Cross 28-04.00 30-01.00^
13 Werdmann, Lauren 12 Masuk 32-00.00 29-10.25^
14 Johnson, Stephanie 10 Ledyard 31-07.00 29-09.50^
15 Higham, Malory 11 East Lyme 30-08.00 29-09.25^
16 Krodel, Jennifer 10 East Lyme 31-00.00 29-08.25^
17 Connair, Elise 12 Sac Hrt Hamd 31-00.00 29-07.25^
18 Rochette, Kristie 12 Lyman Hall 31-02.00 29-03.25^
19 White, Camille 11 Hillhouse 32-08.00 29-00.00^
20 Gomez, Christine 11 Maloney 30-06.00 28-10.50^
21 Welch, Keri East Lyme 31-00.00 28-02.75^
22 Lee, Kayte Sheehan 28-04.00 27-08.75^
23 Murphy, Morgan 11 Windham 29-10.00 27-07.25^
24 Pfister, Ashley 11 Sheehan 29-07.00 27-03.00^
25 Dardani, Elise 12 New Canaan H 30-04.00 26-11.00^
26 Waterbury, Kristen 11 Lyman Hall 28-02.00 26-10.50^
27 Freeburg, Michelle 10 North Haven 26-02.00 26-06.25^
28 Desmarais, Kate 10 Woodstock AC 27-02.00 26-04.00^
29 Jacob, Melodie 11 Torrington 26-10.00 26-03.75^
30 Kantzios, Maria 10 Windham 29-06.00 26-01.50^
31 Switchenko, Kate 9 Windham 26-00.00 26-00.50^
32 Genevese, Caitlyn 11 Sac Hrt Hamd 29-02.00 25-03.50@
33 Ruggerio, Natalie Lyman Hall 27-02.00 24-10.50@
DyeStat Connecticut
|