Boys -
Girls
Boys
Boys Varsity Large Schools
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Danbury 57 4 6 11 13 23 27 32 15:52 33
2 New Milford 60 1 2 15 16 26 28 45 15:51 58
3 Manchester 65 3 8 14 19 21 31 33 15:56 33
4 Ridgefield 104 10 17 18 29 30 36 51 16:11 41
5 Guilford 113 7 20 22 25 39 42 47 16:19 1:20
6 Fairfield 158 9 12 37 48 52 53 60 16:44 1:52
7 Hamden 185 5 34 40 43 63 64 67 17:04 2:33
8 Fairfield Prep 228 24 41 46 58 59 61 69 17:24 1:52
9 Newtown 236 35 38 50 56 57 71 77 17:28 1:14
10 Shelton 282 44 49 55 66 68 70 79 18:00 1:21
11 Trumbull 326 54 62 65 72 73 74 80 18:28 59
12 Greenwich 392 75 76 78 81 82 20:21 3:52
INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Masuk
1. Danbury
4 Graham Snow, Jr 15:43 5:25
6 Jonathan Kolodziej, Sr 15:45 5:26
11 Matthew Bach, Jr 15:49 5:27
13 Sean Betesh, Sr 15:50 5:27
23 Nickolas Kurjiaka, Sr 16:15 5:36
27 Ryan Brown, Sr 16:24 5:39
32 Danniel Abrantes, Jr 16:36 5:43
Time = 79:20 Places = 57
2. New Milford
1 Pete Matthiessen, Sr 15:25 5:19
2 Reid McEwan, Jr 15:26 5:19
15 John Freeman, Sr 15:58 5:30
16 Nicholas DeCrescenzo, So 16:03 5:32
26 David Hunt, So 16:22 5:38
28 Jordan Akselrad, Sr 16:26 5:40
45 Scott Tyler, Sr 17:21 5:59
Time = 79:12 Places = 60
3. Manchester
3 Matt Anderson 15:40 5:24
8 Mike McCall 15:47 5:26
14 Pete Chudzik 15:51 5:28
19 Justin Chung 16:08 5:34
21 Matt Whalen 16:13 5:35
31 Brian Mason 16:32 5:42
33 Jon McCartney 16:37 5:44
Time = 79:38 Places = 65
4. Ridgefield
10 Jay Martin, Sr 15:48 5:27
17 Jesse Kearns, Jr 16:05 5:32
18 Brad Hiller, Sr 16:07 5:33
29 Dan Pauly, Sr 16:26 5:40
30 Jeremy Sloan, Jr 16:29 5:41
36 P J. Moffat, So 16:49 5:48
51 Marty Gennusa, So 17:36 6:04
Time = 80:53 Places = 104
5. Guilford
7 Pat Gann, Sr 15:46 5:26
20 Ben Malvezzi, Sr 16:11 5:35
22 Anthony Mancini, Jr 16:14 5:36
25 Ted Marak, Jr 16:20 5:38
39 John Apuzzo, So 17:05 5:53
42 Curtis Meyers, So 17:17 5:57
47 Jim Phelan, So 17:26 6:00
Time = 81:33 Places = 113
6. Fairfield
9 John Weselcouch, Sr 15:47 5:26
12 Timothy Loh, Sr 15:50 5:27
37 Ryan Smith, Jr 16:57 5:50
48 Dave Collins, Sr 17:29 6:02
52 Brian Ferrence, Sr 17:39 6:05
53 Alex Giorgetti, Jr 17:52 6:09
60 Spencer Glod, Jr 18:12 6:16
Time = 83:40 Places = 158
7. Hamden
5 Craig Clark, So 15:44 5:25
34 Matt Alander, Jr 16:46 5:47
40 Sean Laudati, So 17:14 5:56
43 Tim Gervais, Fr 17:18 5:58
63 Ben Fairbank, Jr 18:17 6:18
64 Todd Massari, Fr 18:18 6:18
67 David Rosenberg, So 18:37 6:25
Time = 85:17 Places = 185
8. Fairfield Prep
24 Tom Hanley, Jr 16:15 5:36
41 Mike Shaw, Jr 17:16 5:57
46 Doug Banty, Jr 17:22 5:59
58 Alex Whelan, Sr 18:01 6:13
59 John O'Donnell, Sr 18:06 6:14
61 Dan Hodson, So 18:13 6:17
69 Robert Cooney, Jr 18:42 6:27
Time = 86:59 Places = 228
9. Newtown
35 Peter Dittmar, So 16:47 5:47
38 Phil Zencey, Jr 17:00 5:51
50 Peter Terrance, Sr 17:35 6:04
56 Richie Richardson, Sr 17:59 6:12
57 Doug Bonjour, Jr 18:00 6:12
71 Ryan Kraft, So 18:47 6:28
77 Chris DiNoto, Sr 19:16 6:38
Time = 87:18 Places = 236
10. Shelton
44 Phil Padilla, So 17:19 5:58
49 Collin Anderson, Jr 17:32 6:02
55 Chris Padilla, So 17:58 6:12
66 Justin Hyndman, So 18:31 6:23
68 Erik Keirstead, So 18:40 6:26
70 Jon Wolff, Sr 18:44 6:27
79 Domingos Martins, Jr 20:35 7:06
Time = 89:58 Places = 282
11. Trumbull
54 Michael Kennedy, Sr 17:55 6:11
62 Clem Natale, Sr 18:15 6:18
65 Paul Schipul, Sr 18:22 6:20
72 Ben Burry, Sr 18:52 6:30
73 Tim Sanford, Jr 18:54 6:31
74 Dave Pabis, Jr 19:00 6:33
80 Rob Humphries, Sr 20:45 7:09
Time = 92:16 Places = 326
12. Greenwich
75 Alex Mittal, Sr 19:12 6:37
76 Michele O'Grady, So 19:12 6:37
78 Jumaid Zaidi, Sr 19:23 6:41
81 Nick Hall, Sr 20:57 7:13
82 Brendan O'Sullivan, So 23:04 7:57
Time = 101:45 Places = 392
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
1 1 Pete Matthiessen, Sr 15:25 5:19 New Milford
2 2 Reid McEwan, Jr 15:26 5:19 New Milford
3 3 Matt Anderson 15:40 5:24 Manchester
4 4 Graham Snow, Jr 15:43 5:25 Danbury
5 5 Craig Clark, So 15:44 5:25 Hamden
6 6 Jonathan Kolodziej, Sr 15:45 5:26 Danbury
7 7 Pat Gann, Sr 15:46 5:26 Guilford
8 8 Mike McCall 15:47 5:26 Manchester
9 9 John Weselcouch, Sr 15:47 5:26 Fairfield
10 10 Jay Martin, Sr 15:48 5:27 Ridgefield
11 11 Matthew Bach, Jr 15:49 5:27 Danbury
12 12 Timothy Loh, Sr 15:50 5:27 Fairfield
13 13 Sean Betesh, Sr 15:50 5:27 Danbury
14 14 Pete Chudzik 15:51 5:28 Manchester
15 15 John Freeman, Sr 15:58 5:30 New Milford
16 16 Nicholas DeCrescenzo, So 16:03 5:32 New Milford
17 17 Jesse Kearns, Jr 16:05 5:32 Ridgefield
18 18 Brad Hiller, Sr 16:07 5:33 Ridgefield
19 19 Justin Chung 16:08 5:34 Manchester
20 20 Ben Malvezzi, Sr 16:11 5:35 Guilford
21 21 Matt Whalen 16:13 5:35 Manchester
22 22 Anthony Mancini, Jr 16:14 5:36 Guilford
23 23 Nickolas Kurjiaka, Sr 16:15 5:36 Danbury
24 24 Tom Hanley, Jr 16:15 5:36 Fairfield Prep
25 25 Ted Marak, Jr 16:20 5:38 Guilford
26 26 David Hunt, So 16:22 5:38 New Milford
27 27 Ryan Brown, Sr 16:24 5:39 Danbury
28 28 Jordan Akselrad, Sr 16:26 5:40 New Milford
29 29 Dan Pauly, Sr 16:26 5:40 Ridgefield
30 30 Jeremy Sloan, Jr 16:29 5:41 Ridgefield
31 31 Brian Mason 16:32 5:42 Manchester
32 32 Danniel Abrantes, Jr 16:36 5:43 Danbury
33 33 Jon McCartney 16:37 5:44 Manchester
34 34 Matt Alander, Jr 16:46 5:47 Hamden
35 35 Peter Dittmar, So 16:47 5:47 Newtown
36 36 P J. Moffat, So 16:49 5:48 Ridgefield
37 37 Ryan Smith, Jr 16:57 5:50 Fairfield
38 38 Phil Zencey, Jr 17:00 5:51 Newtown
39 39 John Apuzzo, So 17:05 5:53 Guilford
40 40 Sean Laudati, So 17:14 5:56 Hamden
41 41 Mike Shaw, Jr 17:16 5:57 Fairfield Prep
42 42 Curtis Meyers, So 17:17 5:57 Guilford
43 43 Tim Gervais, Fr 17:18 5:58 Hamden
44 44 Phil Padilla, So 17:19 5:58 Shelton
45 45 Scott Tyler, Sr 17:21 5:59 New Milford
46 46 Doug Banty, Jr 17:22 5:59 Fairfield Prep
47 Tommy Byrne, So 17:25 6:00 Masuk
48 47 Jim Phelan, So 17:26 6:00 Guilford
49 48 Dave Collins, Sr 17:29 6:02 Fairfield
50 49 Collin Anderson, Jr 17:32 6:02 Shelton
51 50 Peter Terrance, Sr 17:35 6:04 Newtown
52 51 Marty Gennusa, So 17:36 6:04 Ridgefield
53 Eric Appleby, Jr 17:38 6:05 Masuk
54 52 Brian Ferrence, Sr 17:39 6:05 Fairfield
55 53 Alex Giorgetti, Jr 17:52 6:09 Fairfield
56 54 Michael Kennedy, Sr 17:55 6:11 Trumbull
57 55 Chris Padilla, So 17:58 6:12 Shelton
58 56 Richie Richardson, Sr 17:59 6:12 Newtown
59 57 Doug Bonjour, Jr 18:00 6:12 Newtown
60 58 Alex Whelan, Sr 18:01 6:13 Fairfield Prep
61 59 John O'Donnell, Sr 18:06 6:14 Fairfield Prep
62 60 Spencer Glod, Jr 18:12 6:16 Fairfield
63 61 Dan Hodson, So 18:13 6:17 Fairfield Prep
64 62 Clem Natale, Sr 18:15 6:18 Trumbull
65 63 Ben Fairbank, Jr 18:17 6:18 Hamden
66 64 Todd Massari, Fr 18:18 6:18 Hamden
67 65 Paul Schipul, Sr 18:22 6:20 Trumbull
68 66 Justin Hyndman, So 18:31 6:23 Shelton
69 67 David Rosenberg, So 18:37 6:25 Hamden
70 68 Erik Keirstead, So 18:40 6:26 Shelton
71 69 Robert Cooney, Jr 18:42 6:27 Fairfield Prep
72 70 Jon Wolff, Sr 18:44 6:27 Shelton
73 71 Ryan Kraft, So 18:47 6:28 Newtown
74 72 Ben Burry, Sr 18:52 6:30 Trumbull
75 73 Tim Sanford, Jr 18:54 6:31 Trumbull
76 74 Dave Pabis, Jr 19:00 6:33 Trumbull
77 75 Alex Mittal, Sr 19:12 6:37 Greenwich
78 76 Michele O'Grady, So 19:12 6:37 Greenwich
79 77 Chris DiNoto, Sr 19:16 6:38 Newtown
80 78 Jumaid Zaidi, Sr 19:23 6:41 Greenwich
81 Bill Benedict, Sr 20:17 6:59 Masuk
82 79 Domingos Martins, Jr 20:35 7:06 Shelton
83 80 Rob Humphries, Sr 20:45 7:09 Trumbull
84 81 Nick Hall, Sr 20:57 7:13 Greenwich
85 82 Brendan O'Sullivan, So 23:04 7:57 Greenwich
Boys Varsity Small Schools
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Joel Barlow 38 2 4 5 8 19 25 32 16:24 2:05
2 Darien 42 1 3 11 12 15 16 22 16:30 2:33
3 Wilton 77 6 9 18 21 23 49 17:19 1:52
4 New Canaan 118 10 24 27 28 29 34 36 18:03 1:29
5 New Fairfield 125 7 17 31 33 37 41 42 18:07 2:31
6 St. Joe's 135 14 20 26 30 45 47 52 18:26 2:49
7 Bethel 176 13 38 39 40 46 48 51 19:09 2:55
8 Immmaculate 225 35 43 44 50 53 54 55 16:20 -18:55
INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Hillhouse
1. Joel Barlow
2 Ian Foley, Sr 15:39 5:24
4 Max Feldman, Sr 15:45 5:26
5 Tyler Silverman, Jr 15:59 5:31
8 Brian Colonnese, So 16:55 5:50
19 Patrick Hardy, Jr 17:43 6:07
25 Ryan Whiteaker, Sr 18:07 6:15
32 James Donovan, So 18:42 6:27
Time = 81:59 Places = 38
2. Darien
1 Chase Pizzonia, Jr 14:54 5:08
3 Filipe Couto, Jr 15:43 5:25
11 Tom Carney, Sr 17:10 5:55
12 Kristian Sekse, Sr 17:16 5:57
15 Reid Perry, Jr 17:26 6:01
16 Brian Lloyd, Jr 17:28 6:01
22 Thomas Briley, Jr 17:55 6:11
Time = 82:27 Places = 42
3. Wilton
6 Paul Jarboe, Sr 16:09 5:34
9 Trip Serenbetz, Sr 16:56 5:50
18 Scott Ragazzini, Jr 17:34 6:03
21 Pat Sweeney, Sr 17:55 6:11
23 Ryan Gillespie, Sr 18:00 6:12
49 Nick Galella, So 21:46 7:30
Time = 86:32 Places = 77
4. New Canaan
10 Ned Slagle, Sr 16:59 5:51
24 Wallace Bourgeois, Jr 18:06 6:14
27 Jake Hughes, Jr 18:16 6:18
28 Matt Davis, Jr 18:27 6:22
29 Sean Conroy, Jr 18:27 6:22
34 Haik Kavookjian, So 18:53 6:31
36 Brian Mao, Sr 19:03 6:34
Time = 90:14 Places = 118
5. New Fairfield
7 Geoff Nelson 16:34 5:43
17 Ben Chitester 17:31 6:02
31 Terry Detoy 18:40 6:26
33 James Ktorides 18:45 6:28
37 Mike Giambalvo 19:05 6:35
41 Eric Andruk 19:35 6:45
42 Sean Mitchell 19:37 6:46
Time = 90:33 Places = 125
6. St. Joe's
14 Arthur Nelson, Sr 17:26 6:01
20 Justin Byron, So 17:47 6:08
26 Joe DeSantis, So 18:08 6:15
30 Jason McCabe, Sr 18:34 6:24
45 Rich Patton, Jr 20:15 6:59
47 Danny Sara, Jr 21:09 7:18
52 Rob Wynn, Sr 22:59 7:55
Time = 92:08 Places = 135
7. Bethel
13 Joe Jackson, Sr 17:24 6:00
38 Brian Parker, So 19:13 6:38
39 Charles Von Hollen, Sr 19:23 6:41
40 John Nelson, So 19:26 6:42
46 Sean Zuvich, Sr 20:18 7:00
48 Casey Roberts, Jr 21:20 7:21
51 Nathan Manzer, Jr 22:54 7:54
Time = 95:42 Places = 176
8. Immmaculate
35 Dennis Fitzgerald, Jr 18:56 6:32
43 Kyle Anderson, Jr 20:14 6:58
44 Jeff Meade, Jr 20:14 6:59
50 Justin Plante, Jr 22:18 7:41
53 Sean Palmer, Jr :00
54 Sean Mulready, Jr :00
55 Brian Cyr, Sr :00
Time = 81:41 Places = 225
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
1 1 Chase Pizzonia, Jr 14:54 5:08 Darien
2 2 Ian Foley, Sr 15:39 5:24 Joel Barlow
3 3 Filipe Couto, Jr 15:43 5:25 Darien
4 4 Max Feldman, Sr 15:45 5:26 Joel Barlow
5 5 Tyler Silverman, Jr 15:59 5:31 Joel Barlow
6 6 Paul Jarboe, Sr 16:09 5:34 Wilton
7 7 Geoff Nelson 16:34 5:43 New Fairfield
8 8 Brian Colonnese, So 16:55 5:50 Joel Barlow
9 9 Trip Serenbetz, Sr 16:56 5:50 Wilton
10 10 Ned Slagle, Sr 16:59 5:51 New Canaan
11 11 Tom Carney, Sr 17:10 5:55 Darien
12 Jamie Roldan, Fr 17:13 5:56 Hillhouse
13 12 Kristian Sekse, Sr 17:16 5:57 Darien
14 13 Joe Jackson, Sr 17:24 6:00 Bethel
15 14 Arthur Nelson, Sr 17:26 6:01 St. Joe's
16 15 Reid Perry, Jr 17:26 6:01 Darien
17 16 Brian Lloyd, Jr 17:28 6:01 Darien
18 17 Ben Chitester 17:31 6:02 New Fairfield
19 18 Scott Ragazzini, Jr 17:34 6:03 Wilton
20 19 Patrick Hardy, Jr 17:43 6:07 Joel Barlow
21 20 Justin Byron, So 17:47 6:08 St. Joe's
22 21 Pat Sweeney, Sr 17:55 6:11 Wilton
23 22 Thomas Briley, Jr 17:55 6:11 Darien
24 23 Ryan Gillespie, Sr 18:00 6:12 Wilton
25 24 Wallace Bourgeois, Jr 18:06 6:14 New Canaan
26 25 Ryan Whiteaker, Sr 18:07 6:15 Joel Barlow
27 26 Joe DeSantis, So 18:08 6:15 St. Joe's
28 27 Jake Hughes, Jr 18:16 6:18 New Canaan
29 28 Matt Davis, Jr 18:27 6:22 New Canaan
30 29 Sean Conroy, Jr 18:27 6:22 New Canaan
31 30 Jason McCabe, Sr 18:34 6:24 St. Joe's
32 31 Terry Detoy 18:40 6:26 New Fairfield
33 32 James Donovan, So 18:42 6:27 Joel Barlow
34 33 James Ktorides 18:45 6:28 New Fairfield
35 34 Haik Kavookjian, So 18:53 6:31 New Canaan
36 35 Dennis Fitzgerald, Jr 18:56 6:32 Immmaculate
37 36 Brian Mao, Sr 19:03 6:34 New Canaan
38 37 Mike Giambalvo 19:05 6:35 New Fairfield
39 38 Brian Parker, So 19:13 6:38 Bethel
40 39 Charles Von Hollen, Sr 19:23 6:41 Bethel
41 40 John Nelson, So 19:26 6:42 Bethel
42 41 Eric Andruk 19:35 6:45 New Fairfield
43 42 Sean Mitchell 19:37 6:46 New Fairfield
44 43 Kyle Anderson, Jr 20:14 6:58 Immmaculate
45 44 Jeff Meade, Jr 20:14 6:59 Immmaculate
46 45 Rich Patton, Jr 20:15 6:59 St. Joe's
47 46 Sean Zuvich, Sr 20:18 7:00 Bethel
48 47 Danny Sara, Jr 21:09 7:18 St. Joe's
49 48 Casey Roberts, Jr 21:20 7:21 Bethel
50 49 Nick Galella, So 21:46 7:30 Wilton
51 50 Justin Plante, Jr 22:18 7:41 Immmaculate
52 51 Nathan Manzer, Jr 22:54 7:54 Bethel
53 52 Rob Wynn, Sr 22:59 7:55 St. Joe's
54 53 Sean Palmer, Jr :00 Immmaculate
55 54 Sean Mulready, Jr :00 Immmaculate
56 55 Brian Cyr, Sr :00 Immmaculate
Girls
Girls Varsity
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Danbury 57 1 2 15 17 22 71 76 17:00 1:17
2 Guilford 70 3 10 13 16 28 31 36 17:10 1:20
3 Ridgefield 153 8 9 11 55 70 77 83 17:48 2:23
4 Fairfield 170 27 29 32 37 45 48 54 18:05 39
5 Trumbull 190 14 20 44 53 59 65 18:08 1:37
6 New Milford 197 4 25 26 57 85 99 110 18:10 3:16
7 Bethel 203 12 24 42 43 82 106 115 18:17 2:38
8 Joel Barlow 205 5 18 34 73 75 94 18:10 2:48
9 Wilton 226 6 39 56 61 64 18:20 2:18
10 Hamden 267 21 33 62 72 79 80 107 18:41 2:08
11 Newtown 303 30 47 58 78 90 97 112 18:59 2:12
12 Masuk 305 35 40 67 68 95 111 19:00 2:20
13 Shelton 318 19 60 74 81 84 87 116 19:02 2:23
14 St. Joe's 323 7 41 86 93 96 98 104 19:09 3:46
15 New Canaan 338 38 63 66 69 102 19:16 2:27
16 New Fairfield 362 23 46 92 100 101 105 114 19:34 2:59
17 Darien 388 49 50 89 91 109 117 118 19:43 2:39
18 Greenwich 420 51 52 88 108 121 21:00 8:01
19 Immmaculate 577 103 113 119 120 122 24:09 7:27
INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Hillhouse
1. Danbury
1 Liz Calle, Jr 16:17 6:15
2 Jessica Valencia, Jr 16:32 6:22
15 Lauren DellaVolpe, Sr 17:13 6:37
17 Martha Perez, Sr 17:23 6:41
22 Anjali Carrasco, Sr 17:33 6:45
71 Molly Kluge, So 19:20 7:26
76 Becky Wolf, Sr 19:28 7:29
Time = 84:56 Places = 57
2. Guilford
3 Heather Stanish, Jr 16:33 6:22
10 Brenna Muller, Sr 17:00 6:32
13 Claire Hamilton, Sr 17:09 6:35
16 Kelly Bowman, Sr 17:17 6:39
28 Jessi Hotchkiss, Sr 17:52 6:52
31 Teah Muller, Sr 17:56 6:54
36 Ashley Maynard, Sr 18:10 6:59
Time = 85:49 Places = 70
3. Ridgefield
8 Nicole Breves, Sr 16:57 6:31
9 Caitlin Helgesen, Jr 16:57 6:31
11 Rebecca Chain, Jr 17:04 6:34
55 Marisa DeYoung, Jr 18:42 7:11
70 Elizabeth Wilson, Sr 19:19 7:25
77 Laura Turner, Jr 19:36 7:32
83 Alix Cody, Sr 19:47 7:36
Time = 88:56 Places = 153
4. Fairfield
27 Ingrid Klipp, So 17:49 6:51
29 Mariah Underhill, Sr 17:55 6:53
32 Caitlin Bradley, Jr 17:57 6:54
37 Patty Canale, Sr 18:15 7:01
45 Elyse Rosenberg, So 18:28 7:06
48 Kim Crehan, Jr 18:34 7:08
54 Kristin Mengel, So 18:39 7:10
Time = 90:22 Places = 170
5. Trumbull
14 Leanora Harper, Sr 17:13 6:37
20 Lauren Schneider, Jr 17:30 6:44
44 Brenna Stewart, So 18:27 7:06
53 Marielle Gilbert, Sr 18:38 7:10
59 Kim Citrin, Jr 18:49 7:14
65 Kate Stewart, Sr 19:01 7:19
Time = 90:36 Places = 190
6. New Milford
4 Ashley Ryan, Sr 16:35 6:23
25 Kristin Weller, Sr 17:48 6:51
26 Jen Marden, Jr 17:49 6:51
57 Kelsey Bull, So 18:46 7:13
85 Laura Cusack, So 19:50 7:38
99 Anna Cullen, So 20:41 7:57
110 Angela Vialotti, Sr 21:20 8:12
Time = 90:46 Places = 197
7. Bethel
12 Viktoria Brautigam, Sr 17:07 6:35
24 Meg Hollopeter, Sr 17:47 6:50
42 Shawna Dobson, Sr 18:24 7:04
43 Dana Lehner, So 18:25 7:05
82 Leanne Stunkel, Jr 19:45 7:35
106 Diane Polaski, Sr 20:51 8:01
115 Krystal Bartek, Sr 22:08 8:30
Time = 91:25 Places = 203
8. Joel Barlow
5 Courtney Dugan, Sr 16:38 6:24
18 Julie Gliesing, Jr 17:24 6:41
34 Darcy Taylor, Jr 18:00 6:55
73 Amanda Langlois, Jr 19:22 7:27
75 Lindsay Porter, Jr 19:26 7:28
94 Savannah Hellgren, Jr 20:22 7:50
Time = 90:48 Places = 205
9. Wilton
6 Emily Williams, Sr 16:43 6:26
39 Sue Jean Chun, Sr 18:17 7:02
56 Annie Rubin, Jr 18:45 7:13
61 Ashley Andrews, Jr 18:53 7:16
64 Liz Boggs, So 19:00 7:18
Time = 91:37 Places = 226
10. Hamden
21 Madelyn Williams, So 17:32 6:45
33 Meryl Horn, Sr 17:58 6:54
62 Natalie Chabot, Jr 18:56 7:17
72 Emily Bolton, Sr 19:20 7:26
79 Colleen Spilka, So 19:40 7:34
80 Caitlin Williams, Sr 19:42 7:35
107 Sarah Callan, Jr 21:09 8:08
Time = 93:24 Places = 267
11. Newtown
30 Carolyn Brennan, Jr 17:56 6:54
47 Caitlin Weber, Jr 18:32 7:07
58 Christine Manfredonia, Sr 18:47 7:13
78 Sarah Macknight, Sr 19:36 7:32
90 Quincey Blanchard, So 20:07 7:44
97 Megan Ignatius, Sr 20:34 7:54
112 Caitlin Malloy, So 21:32 8:17
Time = 94:55 Places = 303
12. Masuk
35 Robyn Hudak, Jr 18:05 6:57
40 Dawn Hudak, Jr 18:19 7:02
67 Jess Crowe, Sr 19:07 7:21
68 Erin Howley, So 19:07 7:21
95 Emily Schmitt, Sr 20:24 7:51
111 Lisa Nagy, Sr 21:27 8:15
Time = 94:59 Places = 305
13. Shelton
19 Pam Karkut, So 17:25 6:42
60 Christina Karpinksi, Sr 18:52 7:15
74 Julia Ramos, Jr 19:24 7:27
81 Meri Fredyna, Sr 19:43 7:35
84 Meghan McCormack, So 19:48 7:37
87 Rachel Ficthel, Jr 19:53 7:39
116 Anna Leszcynski, Sr 22:24 8:37
Time = 95:10 Places = 318
14. St. Joe's
7 Kristin Jackson, Sr 16:44 6:26
41 Ashley Tyra, Sr 18:21 7:03
86 Caitlin Cummings, Sr 19:51 7:38
93 Loren Massimino, Jr 20:21 7:50
96 Jill Swanson, Sr 20:30 7:53
98 Lauren Voll, So 20:39 7:56
104 Courtney Miller, Sr 20:48 8:00
Time = 95:45 Places = 323
15. New Canaan
38 Kathryn Russell, Sr 18:16 7:01
63 Becky Kimball, Jr 19:00 7:18
66 Natalie Quinn, Sr 19:05 7:20
69 Brooke Stluka, Jr 19:14 7:24
102 Annie Martyr, Sr 20:43 7:58
Time = 96:16 Places = 338
16. New Fairfield
23 Christina Andruk 17:43 6:49
46 Jessica Iwasaki 18:29 7:06
92 Ali Nelson 20:15 7:47
100 Brieanna Hamel 20:42 7:57
101 Katie Kellogg 20:42 7:58
105 Jennifer Perricone 20:50 8:01
114 Cassie Cosentino 21:36 8:18
Time = 97:50 Places = 362
17. Darien
49 Eliza Conant, Sr 18:35 7:09
50 Annie Markham, So 18:35 7:09
89 Loren Klucik, Jr 20:05 7:43
91 Christine Ligouri, Jr 20:08 7:45
109 Lauren Vitti, Sr 21:13 8:10
117 Mary Miltimore, Jr 22:34 8:41
118 Dana Ryan, Jr 22:48 8:46
Time = 98:35 Places = 388
18. Greenwich
51 Katya Kreiger-Redwood, Sr 18:37 7:10
52 Rebecca Wilbanks, Sr 18:38 7:10
88 Olivia Cummings, So 19:56 7:40
108 Kate Woytowiecz, Jr 21:09 8:08
121 Barb Coons, Jr 26:38 10:14
Time = 104:56 Places = 420
19. Immmaculate
103 Kiri-Lin MacGregor, Jr 20:48 8:00
113 Nina Delzio, Jr 21:33 8:17
119 Kate Brady, Jr 24:48 9:32
120 Emily Dakin, Jr 25:21 9:45
122 Nicole Mcruiz, Jr 28:14 10:51
Time = 120:42 Places = 577
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
1 1 Liz Calle, Jr 16:17 6:15 Danbury
2 2 Jessica Valencia, Jr 16:32 6:22 Danbury
3 3 Heather Stanish, Jr 16:33 6:22 Guilford
4 4 Ashley Ryan, Sr 16:35 6:23 New Milford
5 5 Courtney Dugan, Sr 16:38 6:24 Joel Barlow
6 6 Emily Williams, Sr 16:43 6:26 Wilton
7 7 Kristin Jackson, Sr 16:44 6:26 St. Joe's
8 8 Nicole Breves, Sr 16:57 6:31 Ridgefield
9 9 Caitlin Helgesen, Jr 16:57 6:31 Ridgefield
10 10 Brenna Muller, Sr 17:00 6:32 Guilford
11 11 Rebecca Chain, Jr 17:04 6:34 Ridgefield
12 12 Viktoria Brautigam, Sr 17:07 6:35 Bethel
13 13 Claire Hamilton, Sr 17:09 6:35 Guilford
14 14 Leanora Harper, Sr 17:13 6:37 Trumbull
15 15 Lauren DellaVolpe, Sr 17:13 6:37 Danbury
16 16 Kelly Bowman, Sr 17:17 6:39 Guilford
17 17 Martha Perez, Sr 17:23 6:41 Danbury
18 18 Julie Gliesing, Jr 17:24 6:41 Joel Barlow
19 19 Pam Karkut, So 17:25 6:42 Shelton
20 20 Lauren Schneider, Jr 17:30 6:44 Trumbull
21 21 Madelyn Williams, So 17:32 6:45 Hamden
22 22 Anjali Carrasco, Sr 17:33 6:45 Danbury
23 23 Christina Andruk 17:43 6:49 New Fairfield
24 24 Meg Hollopeter, Sr 17:47 6:50 Bethel
25 25 Kristin Weller, Sr 17:48 6:51 New Milford
26 26 Jen Marden, Jr 17:49 6:51 New Milford
27 27 Ingrid Klipp, So 17:49 6:51 Fairfield
28 28 Jessi Hotchkiss, Sr 17:52 6:52 Guilford
29 29 Mariah Underhill, Sr 17:55 6:53 Fairfield
30 30 Carolyn Brennan, Jr 17:56 6:54 Newtown
31 31 Teah Muller, Sr 17:56 6:54 Guilford
32 32 Caitlin Bradley, Jr 17:57 6:54 Fairfield
33 33 Meryl Horn, Sr 17:58 6:54 Hamden
34 34 Darcy Taylor, Jr 18:00 6:55 Joel Barlow
35 35 Robyn Hudak, Jr 18:05 6:57 Masuk
36 36 Ashley Maynard, Sr 18:10 6:59 Guilford
37 37 Patty Canale, Sr 18:15 7:01 Fairfield
38 38 Kathryn Russell, Sr 18:16 7:01 New Canaan
39 39 Sue Jean Chun, Sr 18:17 7:02 Wilton
40 40 Dawn Hudak, Jr 18:19 7:02 Masuk
41 41 Ashley Tyra, Sr 18:21 7:03 St. Joe's
42 42 Shawna Dobson, Sr 18:24 7:04 Bethel
43 43 Dana Lehner, So 18:25 7:05 Bethel
44 Jayne Penn, Sr 18:26 7:05 Hillhouse
45 44 Brenna Stewart, So 18:27 7:06 Trumbull
46 45 Elyse Rosenberg, So 18:28 7:06 Fairfield
47 46 Jessica Iwasaki 18:29 7:06 New Fairfield
48 47 Caitlin Weber, Jr 18:32 7:07 Newtown
49 48 Kim Crehan, Jr 18:34 7:08 Fairfield
50 49 Eliza Conant, Sr 18:35 7:09 Darien
51 50 Annie Markham, So 18:35 7:09 Darien
52 51 Katya Kreiger-Redwood, Sr 18:37 7:10 Greenwich
53 52 Rebecca Wilbanks, Sr 18:38 7:10 Greenwich
54 53 Marielle Gilbert, Sr 18:38 7:10 Trumbull
55 54 Kristin Mengel, So 18:39 7:10 Fairfield
56 Deborah Kelly, Jr 18:40 7:10 Hillhouse
57 55 Marisa DeYoung, Jr 18:42 7:11 Ridgefield
58 56 Annie Rubin, Jr 18:45 7:13 Wilton
59 57 Kelsey Bull, So 18:46 7:13 New Milford
60 58 Christine Manfredonia, Sr 18:47 7:13 Newtown
61 59 Kim Citrin, Jr 18:49 7:14 Trumbull
62 60 Christina Karpinksi, Sr 18:52 7:15 Shelton
63 61 Ashley Andrews, Jr 18:53 7:16 Wilton
64 62 Natalie Chabot, Jr 18:56 7:17 Hamden
65 63 Becky Kimball, Jr 19:00 7:18 New Canaan
66 64 Liz Boggs, So 19:00 7:18 Wilton
67 65 Kate Stewart, Sr 19:01 7:19 Trumbull
68 66 Natalie Quinn, Sr 19:05 7:20 New Canaan
69 67 Jess Crowe, Sr 19:07 7:21 Masuk
70 68 Erin Howley, So 19:07 7:21 Masuk
71 69 Brooke Stluka, Jr 19:14 7:24 New Canaan
72 70 Elizabeth Wilson, Sr 19:19 7:25 Ridgefield
73 71 Molly Kluge, So 19:20 7:26 Danbury
74 72 Emily Bolton, Sr 19:20 7:26 Hamden
75 73 Amanda Langlois, Jr 19:22 7:27 Joel Barlow
76 74 Julia Ramos, Jr 19:24 7:27 Shelton
77 75 Lindsay Porter, Jr 19:26 7:28 Joel Barlow
78 76 Becky Wolf, Sr 19:28 7:29 Danbury
79 77 Laura Turner, Jr 19:36 7:32 Ridgefield
80 78 Sarah Macknight, Sr 19:36 7:32 Newtown
81 79 Colleen Spilka, So 19:40 7:34 Hamden
82 80 Caitlin Williams, Sr 19:42 7:35 Hamden
83 81 Meri Fredyna, Sr 19:43 7:35 Shelton
84 82 Leanne Stunkel, Jr 19:45 7:35 Bethel
85 83 Alix Cody, Sr 19:47 7:36 Ridgefield
86 84 Meghan McCormack, So 19:48 7:37 Shelton
87 85 Laura Cusack, So 19:50 7:38 New Milford
88 86 Caitlin Cummings, Sr 19:51 7:38 St. Joe's
89 87 Rachel Ficthel, Jr 19:53 7:39 Shelton
90 88 Olivia Cummings, So 19:56 7:40 Greenwich
91 89 Loren Klucik, Jr 20:05 7:43 Darien
92 90 Quincey Blanchard, So 20:07 7:44 Newtown
93 91 Christine Ligouri, Jr 20:08 7:45 Darien
94 92 Ali Nelson 20:15 7:47 New Fairfield
95 93 Loren Massimino, Jr 20:21 7:50 St. Joe's
96 94 Savannah Hellgren, Jr 20:22 7:50 Joel Barlow
97 95 Emily Schmitt, Sr 20:24 7:51 Masuk
98 96 Jill Swanson, Sr 20:30 7:53 St. Joe's
99 97 Megan Ignatius, Sr 20:34 7:54 Newtown
100 98 Lauren Voll, So 20:39 7:56 St. Joe's
101 99 Anna Cullen, So 20:41 7:57 New Milford
102 100 Brieanna Hamel 20:42 7:57 New Fairfield
103 101 Katie Kellogg 20:42 7:58 New Fairfield
104 102 Annie Martyr, Sr 20:43 7:58 New Canaan
105 103 Kiri-Lin MacGregor, Jr 20:48 8:00 Immmaculate
106 104 Courtney Miller, Sr 20:48 8:00 St. Joe's
107 105 Jennifer Perricone 20:50 8:01 New Fairfield
108 106 Diane Polaski, Sr 20:51 8:01 Bethel
109 107 Sarah Callan, Jr 21:09 8:08 Hamden
110 108 Kate Woytowiecz, Jr 21:09 8:08 Greenwich
111 109 Lauren Vitti, Sr 21:13 8:10 Darien
112 110 Angela Vialotti, Sr 21:20 8:12 New Milford
113 111 Lisa Nagy, Sr 21:27 8:15 Masuk
114 112 Caitlin Malloy, So 21:32 8:17 Newtown
115 113 Nina Delzio, Jr 21:33 8:17 Immmaculate
116 114 Cassie Cosentino 21:36 8:18 New Fairfield
117 115 Krystal Bartek, Sr 22:08 8:30 Bethel
118 116 Anna Leszcynski, Sr 22:24 8:37 Shelton
119 117 Mary Miltimore, Jr 22:34 8:41 Darien
120 118 Dana Ryan, Jr 22:48 8:46 Darien
121 119 Kate Brady, Jr 24:48 9:32 Immmaculate
122 120 Emily Dakin, Jr 25:21 9:45 Immmaculate
123 121 Barb Coons, Jr 26:38 10:14 Greenwich
124 122 Nicole Mcruiz, Jr 28:14 10:51 Immmaculate
DyeStat Connecticut
|