Boys -
Girls
Licensed to Centennial High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager PEORIA INVITE 2003 - 4/4/2003 to 4/5/2003 www.AZTRACKSTATS.COM PEORIA HIGH SCHOOL
Boys
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) MOUNTAIN VIEW 121 2) HAMILTON 76
3) MOUNTAIN RIDGE 48 4) DEER VALLEY 44.50
5) CENTENNIAL 31 6) TOLLESON 27
7) SUNRISE MOUNTAIN 26.50 8) SHADOW MOUNTAIN 26
9) PINNACLE 23 10) WESTVIEW 18
11) PEORIA 17 12) KINGMAN 16
13) CACTUS SHADOWS 14 14) BUCKEYE 12
15) PRESCOTT 10 16) LAKE HAVASU 8
17) CACTUS 4 18) SCOTTSDALE CHRISTIAN 3
19) FLAGSTAFF 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Davis, Myro Hamilton 11.13q
2 House, Marcus Centennial 11.32q
3 Besong, Max Cactus Shadows 11.79
4 Byzewski, A J Kingman 11.90
5 Ricks, Nigel Cactus 11.93
6 Kay, Chuck Mountain Ridge 12.03
7 Brass, Greg Deer Valley 12.08
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Malone, Cody Mountain View 11.25q
2 Thomas, Marcus Tolleson 11.34q
3 Harrell, Shane Pinnacle 11.58
4 Longbons, Tery Centennial 11.78
5 Duarte, Brenton Mountain Ridge 11.81
6 Tocora, Dan Cactus 12.02
7 Coldrel, Michole Flagstaff 12.51
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Smith, Justin Sunrise Mountain 11.39q
2 Alexander, Matt Hamilton 11.63
3 Austin, Davis Westview 12.01
4 Lee, Will Buckeye 12.14
5 Smith, Sean Shadow Mountain 12.37
-- Dalton, Wes Flagstaff NT
-- Etienne, Andy Deer Valley NT
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Phillips, Cedrick Tolleson 11.31q
2 Jarrell, Davis Westview 11.50
3 Parker, Kashaka Buckeye 11.54
4 McCullom, James Peoria 11.68
5 Ryan, Nicholas Lake Havasu 11.79
6 Libertini, Mike Kingman 12.26
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Turner, Markus Peoria 11.03q
2 Arnett, Jason Mountain View 11.38q
3 Bailey, Adam Cactus Shadows 11.44
4 Ekpo, Imo Sunrise Mountain 11.44
5 Delorenzo, Daniel Pinnacle 11.78
6 Miller, Tim Shadow Mountain 11.99
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.0
1 Malone, Cody Mountain View 11.03 10
2 Davis, Myro Hamilton 11.10 8
3 Turner, Markus Peoria 11.15 6
4 House, Marcus Centennial 11.30 4
5 Smith, Justin Sunrise Mountain 11.34 2
6 Phillips, Cedrick Tolleson 11.42 1
7 Arnett, Jason Mountain View 11.54
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 Malone, Cody Mountain View 22.68q
2 Ekpo, Imo Sunrise Mountain 23.07q
3 Osborne, Troy Centennial 23.74
4 Airius, Justin Pinnacle 24.39
5 Marias, Pat Cactus 24.95
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Turner, Markus Peoria 22.18q
2 Smith, Justin Sunrise Mountain 22.51q
3 House, Marcus Centennial 22.99q
4 Kay, Chuck Mountain Ridge 23.98
5 Mitchell, Robert Cactus 24.48
6 Smith, Jared Cactus Shadows 24.57
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0
1 Mugleston, Drew Mountain View 23.47
2 Robinson, Dan Prescott 23.64
3 Farney, Mitch Shadow Mountain 24.44
4 Lee, Will Buckeye 26.51
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Smith, Emery Westview 23.88
2 Molitor, JP Buckeye 24.50
3 Ciliberti, Craig Cactus Shadows 24.65
4 Thomas, Marcus Tolleson 24.73
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: -0.9
1 Harrell, Shane Pinnacle 22.49q
2 Phillips, Cedrick Tolleson 22.50q
3 Walker, Delaney Hamilton 23.63
4 Byzewski, A J Kingman 23.88
5 Austin, Davis Westview 24.94
-- Friesz, Bill Lake Havasu NT
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2
1 GershKowitz, Robert Hamilton 22.89q
2 Ryan, Nicholas Lake Havasu 23.29
3 Noel, Glen Deer Valley 24.02
4 Gray, Brandon Shadow Mountain 24.54
5 Libertini, Mike Kingman 25.10
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.8
1 Turner, Markus Peoria 22.04 10
2 Smith, Justin Sunrise Mountain 22.30 8
3 Harrell, Shane Pinnacle 22.36 6
4 GershKowitz, Robert Hamilton 22.62 4
5 Ekpo, Imo Sunrise Mountain 22.81 2
6 House, Marcus Centennial 22.90 1
7 Phillips, Cedrick Tolleson 24.37
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Galante, Dan Mountain View 51.67q
2 Lewis, Brett Deer Valley 52.13q
3 Brown, Rod Tolleson 52.71
4 Flood, Preston Cactus Shadows 54.37
5 Bushaw, Kurt Sunrise Mountain 54.61
6 Thompson, Robert Mountain Ridge 55.80
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Haynes, Bryan Centennial 50.25q
2 Ferrero, Michael Shadow Mountain 52.17
3 Moses, Mitch Mountain Ridge 52.79
4 Young, Scott Buckeye 54.99
5 Barnum, Terry Westview 56.27
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Davis, Eli Deer Valley 51.46q
2 Castillo, Jimmy Flagstaff 52.35
3 McGowen, Brendan Mountain View 52.94
4 Gibson, Aaron Tolleson 53.25
5 Thompson, Emmanuel Pinnacle 56.46
6 Haubold, Jason Hamilton 57.24
7 Berleman, Niels Kingman 58.66
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Makinde, Ladi Shadow Mountain 51.35q
2 Robinson, Dan Prescott 53.32
3 Mc Gowen, Brendan Mountain View 53.51
4 Southerlin, Adam Sunrise Mountain 54.94
5 Sirmans, Casey Westview 55.65
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Porto, Eddie Centennial 51.75q
2 Laze, Steven Pinnacle 51.83q
3 Sazdnoff, Josh Scott. Christian 52.05q
4 Butler, Brandon Buckeye 54.31
-- Lehr, Jerry Cactus Shadows NT
-- Williams, Tyler Peoria NT
-- Ryan, Nicholas Lake Havasu NT
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Galante, Dan Mountain View 51.11 10
2 Davis, Eli Deer Valley 51.32 8
3 Makinde, Ladi Shadow Mountain 51.54 6
4 Laze, Steven Pinnacle 52.21 4
5 Haynes, Bryan Centennial 53.12 2
6 Sazdnoff, Josh Scott. Christian 53.98 1
7 Porto, Eddie Centennial 54.16
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Dippold, Daniel Westview 2:06.69
2 Athoi, David Pinnacle 2:08.75
3 Depaz, Frank Westview 2:09.00
4 Johnson, Nick Peoria 2:11.56
5 Barlow, Mitch Sunrise Mountain 2:12.81
6 Walton, Nick Flagstaff 2:14.28
7 Cardangia, Noe Buckeye 2:14.74
8 Casper, Jeff Flagstaff 2:14.93
9 Le Platterier, Joel Cactus 2:15.71
10 Patterson, Nick Pinnacle 2:16.38
11 Leffler, Billy Buckeye 2:23.29
12 Berleman, Niels Kingman 2:27.40
Section 2
1 Smith, Billy Deer Valley 1:58.12 10
2 Hible, Michael Hamilton 2:01.22 8
3 Ring, Peter Mountain Ridge 2:02.45 6
4 Aargon, Anthony Tolleson 2:02.74 4
5 Tabinico, Chris Deer Valley 2:03.06 2
6 Wald, Kyle Mountain View 2:03.14 1
7 Fillmore, Brian Mountain View 2:04.84
8 Douglas, Glenn Kingman 2:05.50
9 Wilhelm, Patrick Lake Havasu 2:05.92
10 Sorahan, Kyle Shadow Mountain 2:06.29
11 Mishkin, Zack Scott. Christian 2:06.41
12 Howell, James Tolleson 2:12.08
13 Brougher, Tom Scott. Christian 2:14.85
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Burton, Josh Flagstaff 4:54.74
2 Strehlow, Kevin Pinnacle 5:00.17
3 Depaz, Frank Westview 5:00.80
4 Patterson, Nick Pinnacle 5:01.81
5 Perez, Alex Deer Valley 5:01.95
6 Le Platterier, Andre Cactus 5:08.67
7 Priyev, Gabe Shadow Mountain 5:14.96
8 Esplin, Scott Shadow Mountain 5:15.76
9 Noseworthy, Chris Peoria 5:18.78
10 Heenan, Sean Cactus 5:21.56
11 Bunnitt, Andre Hamilton 5:35.80
12 Weise, Jeremiah Buckeye 5:49.44
-- Geomback, Jacob Buckeye NT
-- Gher, Josh Sunrise Mountain NT
-- Shirley, Lemuel Peoria NT
-- Tiemeier, Dane Cactus Shadows NT
-- Ronan, Zac Cactus Shadows NT
-- Barton, Tyler Flagstaff NT
Section 2
1 Clark, Ben Prescott 4:15.86 10
2 Smith, Billy Deer Valley 4:18.16 8
3 Ryan, David Lake Havasu 4:25.76 6
4 Langdon, Justin Mountain Ridge 4:26.51 4
5 Angle, Tyler Kingman 4:29.09 2
6 Fredrick, Chris Scott. Christian 4:40.37 1
7 Garett, Pat Mountain View 4:42.94
8 Selby, Steve Mountain View 4:43.09
9 Dippold, Daniel Westview 4:46.25
10 Douglas, Glenn Kingman 4:47.09
11 Davis, Matt Prescott 4:48.36
12 Brougher, Tom Scott. Christian 4:48.53
13 Byerrom, Reese Mountain Ridge 4:50.43
14 Lacey, Bryant Centennial 4:52.97
15 Aargon, Anthony Tolleson 4:53.55
16 Howell, James Tolleson 5:00.06
17 Elliot, Joe Sunrise Mountain 5:01.48
18 Shaver, Justin Centennial 5:02.40
19 Harper, Keenan Hamilton 5:03.71
-- Wilhelm, Patrick Lake Havasu NT
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Angle, Tyler Kingman 9:53.02 10
2 Heller, Joey Shadow Mountain 9:57.11 8
3 Page, Brent Shadow Mountain 10:00.97 6
4 Johnson, Kevin Mountain View 10:15.70 4
5 Skousen, Sandy Mountain View 10:30.22 2
6 Fedyski, Patrick Scott. Christian 10:33.46 1
7 Boughne, Forrest Flagstaff 10:34.22
8 Voigt, Daniel Scott. Christian 10:34.68
9 Griffin, Adam Mountain Ridge 10:35.60
10 Burton, Josh Flagstaff 10:49.89
11 Aguilera, Tony Cactus 10:57.09
12 Rivas, Hector Westview 11:05.34
13 Gayton, Miguel Kingman 11:06.46
14 Mandburg, Chris Cactus 11:14.51
15 Strehlow, Kevin Pinnacle 11:19.80
16 Gaston, Dan Deer Valley 11:22.88
17 Yepez, Juan Hamilton 11:33.04
18 Rosenfeld, Matt Centennial 11:39.63
19 Clark, Nick Hamilton 11:42.88
20 Foutch, Zack Pinnacle 12:02.99
21 Gallaher, Jacob Westview 12:03.53
22 Lopez, Jesse Tolleson 12:21.30
23 White, Andrew Peoria 12:29.33
24 Weise, Jeremiah Buckeye 13:30.12
25 Westland, Eric Tolleson 14:19.79
26 Neff, Noah Buckeye 14:36.73
-- Calio, Jason Sunrise Mountain NT
-- Armenta, Jose Peoria NT
-- Reed, Justin Mountain Ridge NT
-- Smith, Billy Deer Valley NT
-- Clark, Ben Prescott NT
-- Davis, Matt Prescott NT
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Powell, Lewis Hamilton 15.43q
2 Marin, Kevin Cactus 15.92
3 Nicholl, Brig Mountain View 16.84
4 Murillo, Joe Mountain Ridge 16.89
5 Clarke, Chris Cactus Shadows 17.28
6 Gregg, Corey Shadow Mountain 18.42
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.2
1 Whitter, Tyler Pinnacle 15.36q
2 Imdieke, Dustin Sunrise Mountain 15.98
3 Stevens, Aaron Deer Valley 16.36
4 Gable, Lauren Buckeye 17.40
5 Turley, Logan Cactus Shadows 17.43
6 Bacon, Justin Lake Havasu 18.27
7 Franco, David Shadow Mountain 19.37
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1
1 Fields, Clint Tolleson 15.18q
2 Silides, Zac Mountain View 15.90q
3 Schumacher, Derick Mountain Ridge 16.04
4 Harrington, Tom Pinnacle 16.33
5 Cannon, Josh Kingman 19.49
-- Crihenden, Greg Hamilton NT
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 Schmiege, Jared Westview 15.40q
2 Titsworth, Chris Centennial 15.53q
3 Gilmore, Clevland Tolleson 15.62q
4 Liggitt, Kyle Deer Valley 16.60
5 Fleming, Brian Kingman 17.59
6 Lawrence, Henry Lake Havasu 18.45
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: +0.0
1 Whitter, Tyler Pinnacle 14.98 10
2 Powell, Lewis Hamilton 15.07 8
3 Fields, Clint Tolleson 15.11 6
4 Schmiege, Jared Westview 15.14 4
5 Gilmore, Clevland Tolleson 15.74 2
6 Silides, Zac Mountain View 15.93 1
7 Titsworth, Chris Centennial 21.08
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Sterrenberg, Tim Mountain Ridge 43.37
2 Morris, Jason Mountain View 43.96
3 Jacobs, Tyrone Shadow Mountain 44.81
4 Lawrence, Henry Lake Havasu 45.53
5 Martin, Chris Peoria 45.62
-- Fleming, Brian Kingman NT
Section 2
1 Marin, Kevin Cactus 41.93
2 Harrington, Tom Pinnacle 42.11
3 Gable, Lauren Buckeye 42.47
4 Bacon, Justin Lake Havasu 44.21
5 Gregg, Corey Shadow Mountain 45.38
6 Cannon, Josh Kingman 50.23
Section 3
1 Mazzeo, Sam Deer Valley 40.06 10
2 Powell, Lewis Hamilton 40.15 8
3 Gilmore, Clevland Tolleson 41.47 2
4 Clarke, Chris Cactus Shadows 42.23
5 Imdieke, Dustin Sunrise Mountain 42.24
6 Stonebraker, Tyler Mountain Ridge 42.27
7 Nicholl, Brig Mountain View 42.75
Section 4
1 Gorraiz, Michael Cactus Shadows 40.61 6
2 Schmiege, Jared Westview 40.74 4
3 Titsworth, Chris Centennial 41.88 1
4 Vilar, Jason Deer Valley 42.37
5 Whitter, Tyler Pinnacle 42.60
6 Crihenden, Greg Hamilton 45.47
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Pinnacle 'A' 44.10 2
2 Mountain Ridge 'A' 44.17 1
3 Cactus Shadows 'A' 45.00
4 Shadow Mountain 'A' 45.32
5 Buckeye 'A' 45.79
6 Cactus 'A' 46.32
7 Kingman 'A' 48.38
-- Lake Havasu 'A' NT
Section 2
1 Mountain View 'A' 43.27 10
2 Centennial 'A' 43.31 8
3 Hamilton 'A' 43.37 6
4 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 43.74 4
5 Westview 'A' 44.32
6 Peoria 'A' 44.49
7 Deer Valley 'A' 44.52
8 Tolleson 'A' 44.60
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Flagstaff 'A' 3:41.14
2 Cactus 'A' 3:42.03
3 Buckeye 'A' 3:43.36
4 Kingman 'A' 3:58.31
Section 2
1 Shadow Mountain 'A' 3:36.68
2 Pinnacle 'A' 3:37.37
3 Mountain Ridge 'A' 3:37.41
4 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 3:41.51
5 Westview 'A' 3:44.82
Section 3
1 Mountain View 'A' 3:26.10 10
2 Hamilton 'A' 3:26.11 8
3 Tolleson 'A' 3:29.97 6
4 Centennial 'A' 3:30.79 4
5 Lake Havasu 'A' 3:33.00 2
6 Deer Valley 'A' 3:35.48 1
7 Cactus Shadows 'A' 3:42.68
8 Peoria 'A' 3:50.54
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Mountain View 'A' 8:15.10 10
2 Mountain Ridge 'A' 8:27.79 8
3 Shadow Mountain 'A' 8:30.59 6
4 Cactus 'A' 8:41.84 4
5 Flagstaff 'A' 8:43.23 2
6 Pinnacle 'A' 8:43.86 1
7 Peoria 'A' 8:44.47
8 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 8:47.69
9 Westview 'A' 8:49.16
10 Centennial 'A' 9:08.99
11 Hamilton 'A' 9:12.61
12 Kingman 'A' 9:43.79
13 Buckeye 'A' 9:54.97
14 Tolleson 'A' 10:03.29
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Schenk, Addison Mountain View 6-07.00 10
2 Ospitale, Peter Cactus Shadows 6-06.00 8
2 Rose, DJ Mountain View J6-06.00 6
4 Marshall, Daniel Hamilton 6-04.00 4
5 Morrow, John Mountain Ridge 6-02.00 2
5 Stevens, Aaron Deer Valley J6-02.00 1
7 Echavarria, Mike Mountain Ridge J6-00.00
7 Titler, . Shadow Mountain J6-00.00
7 Cobb, Henry Centennial 6-00.00
10 Washington, Monti Tolleson 5-10.00
10 Slater, Dominique Flagstaff 5-10.00
10 Jacobs, Tyrone Shadow Mountain 5-10.00
13 Williams, Jeremy Westview 5-08.00
13 Martell, Adam Cactus Shadows 5-08.00
13 Cannon, Josh Kingman 5-08.00
16 Friesz, Bill Lake Havasu 5-06.00
16 Spencer, Kiel Lake Havasu 5-06.00
16 Butler, Brandon Buckeye 5-06.00
16 Carasquillo, Bryan Westview 5-06.00
16 Jimeniez, Carlos Sunrise Mountain 5-06.00
16 Laze, Steven Pinnacle 5-06.00
16 Heldt, Ryan Pinnacle 5-06.00
-- Getman, Devon Buckeye NH
-- Turner, Markus Peoria NH
-- Kelly, Brandon Peoria NH
-- Oxford, Randy Flagstaff NH
-- Robinson, Marcel Centennial NH
-- Huff, Anthony Hamilton NH
-- Milkie, Karl Kingman NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Glenn, Brandon Westview 16-00.00 10
2 Porter, Jeff Mountain View 14-06.00 8
3 Compten, Chris Centennial 13-06.00 5
3 Rodenbaugh, Tod Mountain View 13-06.00 5
5 Atkinson, Shawn Hamilton 13-00.00 2
6 Pringle, Brian Sunrise Mountain 12-06.00 0.5
6 Kohn, Dan Deer Valley 12-06.00 0.5
8 Campbell, Chris Mountain Ridge 12-00.00
8 Ramirez, Ryan Hamilton 12-00.00
10 Small, Lorybn Scott. Christian 11-00.00
10 Tate, Ben Mountain Ridge 11-00.00
10 Gorraiz, Michael Cactus Shadows 11-00.00
10 Cambron, Adam Buckeye 11-00.00
10 Trotter, Chris Cactus Shadows 11-00.00
15 Milakovich, David Westview 10-06.00
15 Yoshida, Mike Tolleson 10-06.00
17 Wolfenden, Jimmy Prescott 10-00.00
18 Peterson, Matt Buckeye 9-06.00
-- Miller, Tim Shadow Mountain NH
-- Hatch, Bart Shadow Mountain NH
-- Lewis, Tim Kingman NH
-- Goodrich, Tim Pinnacle NH
-- Rehn, Pierce Pinnacle NH
-- Yingling, Shawn Peoria NH
-- Bushaw, Kurt Sunrise Mountain NH
-- Kinelleg, James Deer Valley NH
-- Adams, Todd Prescott NH
-- Velez, Alex Kingman NH
-- Frost, Allen Flagstaff NH
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Marshall, Daniel Hamilton 22-02.50 NWI 10
2 Rimmer, Ryan Mountain View 21-11.75 NWI 8
3 Bonner, Yohash Mountain View 21-07.75 NWI 6
4 Brooks, Jeremy Deer Valley 20-11.50 NWI 4
5 Dickens, Tensley Centennial 20-03.00 NWI 2
6 Bell, Nick Mountain Ridge 19-10.75 NWI 1
7 McGill, Tramell Hamilton 19-03.50 NWI
8 Stevens, Aaron Deer Valley 19-01.25 NWI
9 Trotter, Antwan Peoria 19-01.00 NWI
10 Thomas, Marcus Tolleson 19-00.25 NWI
11 Parker, Kashaka Buckeye 18-11.00 NWI
12 Morrow, John Mountain Ridge 18-07.50 NWI
13 Phillips, Cedrick Tolleson 18-04.75 NWI
14 Caldwell, Buddy Buckeye 18-01.75 NWI
15 Dancer, Justin Peoria 17-11.75 NWI
16 Smith, Emery Westview 17-10.75 NWI
17 Walker, Ben Shadow Mountain 17-10.25 NWI
18 Friesz, Bill Lake Havasu 17-08.00 NWI
19 Begay, Chris Flagstaff 17-05.75 NWI
20 Libertini, Mike Kingman 17-05.00 NWI
21 Walker, Trent Pinnacle 17-03.00 NWI
22 Sirmans, Casey Westview 17-00.25 NWI
23 Marias, Pat Cactus 16-10.25 NWI
24 Fimbres, Shane Lake Havasu 16-09.00 NWI
25 Scott, Kyle Pinnacle 16-07.75 NWI
26 Frank, JK Cactus Shadows 16-07.00 NWI
27 Angle, Seth Kingman 16-05.50 NWI
28 Martell, Adam Cactus Shadows 16-02.75 NWI
-- Smith, Justin Sunrise Mountain ND NWI
-- Staples, Chad Sunrise Mountain ND NWI
-- Ghiligeri, Cliff Flagstaff ND NWI
-- Miller, Tim Shadow Mountain ND NWI
-- Lobo, Richard Cactus ND NWI
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Marshall, Daniel Hamilton 45-08.00 NWI 10
2 Scurr, Brian Mountain View 43-05.00 NWI 8
3 Ekpo, Imo Sunrise Mountain 42-05.50 NWI 6
4 Southerlin, Adam Sunrise Mountain 41-04.00 NWI 4
5 Dickens, Tensley Centennial 40-11.00 NWI 2
6 Trotter, Antwan Peoria 40-10.00 NWI 1
7 Perkinson, Spencer Mountain View 40-02.00 NWI
8 Walker, Ben Shadow Mountain 40-00.00 NWI
9 Parker, Kashaka Buckeye 39-04.00 NWI
10 Caldwell, Buddy Buckeye 38-10.50 NWI
11 Fimbres, Shane Lake Havasu 38-03.00 NWI
12 Harrington, Tom Pinnacle 37-10.50 NWI
13 Sumago, Ray Deer Valley 37-00.00 NWI
14 Smith, Sean Shadow Mountain 36-06.50 NWI
15 McGee, Jeremy Westview 36-00.00 NWI
16 Cobb, Henry Centennial 35-11.00 NWI
16 Spencer, Kiel Lake Havasu 35-11.00 NWI
18 Gahan, Chris Kingman 35-02.50 NWI
19 Frank, JK Cactus Shadows 35-01.00 NWI
20 Angle, Seth Kingman 34-11.50 NWI
21 Rowley, Phil Cactus Shadows 34-01.00 NWI
22 Neilsen, Dan Mountain Ridge 33-04.00 NWI
-- McGill, Tramell Hamilton ND NWI
-- Ryan, Gered Flagstaff ND NWI
-- Ghiligeri, Cliff Flagstaff ND NWI
-- Dancer, Justin Peoria ND NWI
-- Pratt, Perry Westview ND NWI
-- Scott, Kyle Pinnacle ND NWI
-- Adams, Todd Prescott ND NWI
-- Fields, Clint Tolleson ND NWI
-- Huff, Anthony Hamilton ND NWI
-- Bell, Nick Mountain Ridge ND NWI
-- Stevens, Aaron Deer Valley ND NWI
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stevens, Beau Lake Havasu 46-08.50
2 Moushi, Joey Cactus 42-03.25
3 White, Travis Westview 42-01.75
4 Mendoza, Kevin Prescott 37-01.25
5 Gordon, Drew Cactus Shadows 36-09.00
6 Komschlies, Kyley Cactus Shadows 36-07.75
7 Herrod, Joesph Scott. Christian 35-11.50
8 Watson, Craig Cactus 35-11.25
9 Rosalez, Michael Westview 34-00.75
Flight 2
1 Hicks, John Kingman 41-11.75
2 Ekstrom, Drew Hamilton 41-09.50
3 White, Lathaniel Flagstaff 40-05.00
4 Potter, Ryan Sunrise Mountain 39-06.25
5 Geske, Ben Prescott 39-02.00
6 Bale, Bruce Mountain Ridge 39-01.00
7 Cameron, Donavan Shadow Mountain 39-00.00
8 Thier, Jason Deer Valley 37-02.50
9 Shorty, Vernon Flagstaff 32-09.25
Flight 3
1 Stradieigh, Ryan Sunrise Mountain 45-02.75
2 Posz, Miles Hamilton 44-07.50
3 Hampton, Alfonzo Peoria 44-00.50
4 Deremiah, Jonathan Lake Havasu 43-09.75
5 Finley, Bryce Deer Valley 43-08.75
6 Lee, Will Buckeye 43-03.00
7 Brooks, Levi Tolleson 41-07.25
8 Delorenzo, John Pinnacle 38-09.75
9 Hannifin, Derrick Shadow Mountain 38-04.50
Flight 4
1 Sanders, Jake Buckeye 55-03.25 10
2 Perkins, Jason Mountain Ridge 55-02.25 8
3 Turner, Jermaine Tolleson 55-01.50 6
4 Swiatkowski, Paul Mountain View 54-02.00 4
5 Nielsen, Zac Centennial 49-09.00 2
6 Welker, Matt Mountain View 48-10.00 1
7 Lane, Jason Kingman 46-05.50
8 Griffin, Chris Centennial 44-08.75
9 Endfield, Chad Pinnacle 42-04.75
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Starkle, Tim Cactus 113-03
2 Moushi, Joey Cactus 111-00
3 Gordon, Drew Cactus Shadows 109-07
4 Hicks, Anthony Kingman 108-02
5 Finley, Bryce Deer Valley 107-07
-- Komschlies, Kyley Cactus Shadows ND
-- White, Travis Westview ND
-- Slirers, Mychal Flagstaff ND
-- Rosalez, Michael Westview ND
Flight 2
1 Cameron, Donavan Shadow Mountain 123-04
2 Muth, Ben Pinnacle 120-09
3 Chambers, Kendahl Peoria 115-11
4 Heskoth, Matt Flagstaff 115-02
5 Geske, Ben Prescott 112-03
6 Brooks, Levi Tolleson 111-09
7 Stevens, Beau Lake Havasu 109-03
-- Mendoza, Kevin Prescott ND
-- Emerich, Barry Peoria ND
Flight 3
1 Druvenga, Blake Hamilton 135-09
2 Ordenez, Brad Sunrise Mountain 135-03
3 Hannifin, Derrick Shadow Mountain 135-01
4 Griffin, Chris Centennial 130-09
5 Campbell, Roman Lake Havasu 122-01
6 Thier, Jason Deer Valley 117-09
7 Walker, Trent Pinnacle 115-08
8 Pena, Stalin Hamilton 114-10
9 Nicol, Jacob Mountain View 114-02
Flight 4
1 Perkins, Jason Mountain Ridge 179-05 10
2 Lusson, Jacob Mountain Ridge 156-05 8
3 Welker, Matt Mountain View 154-03 6
4 Lane, Jason Kingman 151-07 4
5 Sanders, Jake Buckeye 146-09 2
6 Swiatkowski, Paul Mountain View 143-04 1
7 Lee, Will Buckeye 143-00
-- Turner, Jermaine Tolleson ND
-- Nielsen, Zac Centennial ND
Girls
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) MOUNTAIN VIEW 85 2) PEORIA 70
3) LAKE HAVASU 54 4) FLAGSTAFF 50
5) CENTENNIAL 39 5) DEER VALLEY 39
7) SUNRISE MOUNTAIN 34 8) WESTVIEW 26
8) SHADOW MOUNTAIN 26 10) HAMILTON 24
11) MOUNTAIN RIDGE 22 12) CACTUS 19
12) SCOTTSDALE CHRISTIAN 19 14) TOLLESON 8
14) PRESCOTT 8 16) CACTUS SHADOWS 2
17) KINGMAN 1 17) PINNACLE 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Onyepunuka, Jessica Peoria 12.11q
2 Prince, Lisa Mountain View 13.44q
3 Moschetta, Amanda Sunrise Mountain 13.72
4 Mathews, Sarah Flagstaff 13.91
5 Garfield, Mallorie Kingman 14.75
-- Wilson, Zevoltn Buckeye NT
-- Ploski, Racheal Shadow Mountain NT
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Onyepunuka, Judith Peoria 12.35q
2 Grayson, Shantel Buckeye 13.56
3 Hansen, Brooke Mountain View 13.63
4 Rea, Emily Pinnacle 13.97
5 Jones, Gatoya Mountain Ridge 14.00
6 Mora, Kristin Prescott 14.31
7 Guerena, Elisia Kingman 14.50
8 Miranda, Brittany Deer Valley 16.95
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Cameron, Michelle Scott. Christian 13.17q
2 Szarek, Christie Centennial 13.48q
3 Karam, Kristie Hamilton 13.76
4 Cintron, Alicia Pinnacle 13.77
5 Gonzalez, Sabrina Cactus 13.88
6 Sharp, Kristal Tolleson 14.91
-- Parada, Nicole Lake Havasu NT
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Kaiser, Monique Westview 13.03q
2 De Freitas, Jessie Hamilton 13.09q
3 Williams, Kim Prescott 13.77
4 Rockwell, Delainey Scott. Christian 13.85
5 Brytus, Tiffany Shadow Mountain 14.45
-- Kubishta, April Lake Havasu NT
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Wilkey, Lara Deer Valley 13.37q
2 Mochamer, Ashton Sunrise Mountain 13.61
3 Kozuch, Sam Mountain Ridge 13.75
4 Mitchell, Jasmine Centennial 14.19
-- Martinez, Andrea Tolleson NT
-- Gardner, Liz Cactus NT
-- Mullins, Alisha Westview FS
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.8
1 Onyepunuka, Jessica Peoria 11.84 10
2 Onyepunuka, Judith Peoria 12.65 8
3 Kaiser, Monique Westview 13.04 6
4 De Freitas, Jessie Hamilton 13.11 4
5 Cameron, Michelle Scott. Christian 13.13 2
6 Wilkey, Lara Deer Valley 13.31 1
7 Prince, Lisa Mountain View 13.35
8 Szarek, Christie Centennial 13.36
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Onyepunuka, Judith Peoria 25.58q
2 Kozuch, Sam Mountain Ridge 28.03
3 Guerena, Elisia Kingman 29.53
4 Hagey, Jessica Deer Valley 29.74
5 De Freitas, Jessie Hamilton 30.18
6 Barerra, Nicole Tolleson 31.02
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0
1 Onyepunuka, Jessica Peoria 24.62q
2 Mitchell, Brittany Mountain View 27.33q
3 Piana, Angela Sunrise Mountain 27.53
4 Nudleman, Amanda Lake Havasu 30.10
5 Brown, Tanya Kingman 30.14
6 Sharp, Kristal Tolleson 30.91
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Hayes, Ren Mountain View 26.97q
2 Russell, Hope Cactus 27.69
3 Jones, Gatoya Mountain Ridge 28.27
4 Oderfer, Cee Cee Prescott 29.46
5 Gregersen, Laci Buckeye 29.85
6 Schmidt, Rachel Flagstaff 30.03
7 Powell, Dyllus Cactus Shadows 31.02
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Land, Ashley Hamilton 26.67q
2 Wilcox, Jessica Cactus 27.05q
3 Rea, Emily Pinnacle 28.97
4 Hinton, Jen Centennial 29.41
5 Cooper, Kirstin Cactus Shadows 29.84
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Ryan, Meaghan Lake Havasu 26.10q
2 Kaiser, Monique Westview 27.35q
3 Mathews, Sarah Flagstaff 28.85
4 Magary, Erin Scott. Christian 29.31
-- Rogers, Brittany Shadow Mountain NT
-- Sparks, Maddie Prescott NT
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.1
1 Onyepunuka, Jessica Peoria 24.42 10
2 Ryan, Meaghan Lake Havasu 25.47 8
3 Onyepunuka, Judith Peoria 25.50 6
4 Wilcox, Jessica Cactus 26.77 4
5 Kaiser, Monique Westview 27.02 2
6 Mitchell, Brittany Mountain View 27.14 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Hayes, Ren Mountain View 1:00.37q
2 Wilhelmi, Christina Centennial 1:02.13q
3 Jones, Morgan Kingman 1:04.80
4 Deakin, Danielle Mountain Ridge 1:06.38
5 Anakcer, Danielle Cactus 1:06.63
6 Noone, Kacey Pinnacle 1:07.52
-- Flemming, Jainae Shadow Mountain NT
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Oderfer, Cee Cee Prescott 1:01.86q
2 Bates, Missy Peoria 1:05.66
3 Nudleman, Amanda Lake Havasu 1:07.39
4 Campbell, Sarah Scott. Christian 1:08.85
5 Waggener, Gretchen Cactus Shadows 1:10.87
-- Ramey, Janellia Buckeye NT
-- Moschetta, Amanda Sunrise Mountain NT
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Gutierrez, Leah Centennial 1:01.00q
2 Mitchell, Brittany Mountain View 1:01.61q
3 Dixon, Myshell Westview 1:03.34q
4 Washington, Brittney Peoria 1:04.64
5 McLaurin, Anna Mountain Ridge 1:06.96
6 Truillo, Nissi Buckeye 1:09.54
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Little, Michelle Hamilton 1:04.55
2 Wierck, Krysta Sunrise Mountain 1:05.32
3 Barclay, Jennifer Flagstaff 1:05.33
4 Faris, Laura Cactus 1:08.29
5 Juareguy, Michelle Deer Valley 1:10.86
6 Cuevas, Gabriela Tolleson 1:12.66
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 King, Lauren Hamilton 1:02.75q
2 Splitberger, Shelly Deer Valley 1:02.80q
3 Placer, Merry Flagstaff 1:03.54
4 Hall, Bre Pinnacle 1:05.67
5 Rodriguez, Erica Scott. Christian 1:07.81
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Hayes, Ren Mountain View 1:00.43 10
2 Wilhelmi, Christina Centennial 1:01.00 8
3 Mitchell, Brittany Mountain View 1:01.02 6
4 Oderfer, Cee Cee Prescott 1:01.56 4
5 Gutierrez, Leah Centennial 1:02.06 2
6 Splitberger, Shelly Deer Valley 1:02.63 1
7 King, Lauren Hamilton 1:04.30
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Gaugert, Roberta Westview 2:36.13
2 Hyatt, Jayme Shadow Mountain 2:37.61
3 Schweers, Kristen Deer Valley 2:41.00
4 Sabina, Alcantara Hamilton 2:45.86
5 Wylie, Caitlin Cactus 2:47.71
6 Jones, Morgan Kingman 2:51.96
7 Holly, Amy Centennial 2:53.03
8 Martin, Danica Sunrise Mountain 2:57.51
9 Puett, Michelle Kingman 2:57.68
10 Wennberg, Cassie Buckeye 3:02.01
11 Wylie, Janelle Cactus 3:06.98
-- Waters, Katherine Scott. Christian NT
-- Adams, Ashley Prescott NT
-- Adamson, Heather Pinnacle NT
-- Baker, Connie Peoria NT
-- Cuevas, Gabriela Tolleson NT
-- Worthey, Pauletteq Lake Havasu NT
-- Bryant, Kathryn Prescott NT
Section 2
1 Christensen, Rachel Mountain View 2:24.98 10
2 Gordon, Amber Flagstaff 2:26.57 8
3 Cameron, Michelle Scott. Christian 2:30.47 6
4 Placer, Merry Flagstaff 2:30.71 4
5 Baker, Susan Peoria 2:34.00 2
6 Hall, Bre Pinnacle 2:34.90 1
7 Hancock, Olivia Mountain Ridge 2:36.44
8 Foley, Jessica Cactus Shadows 2:37.48
9 Putzice, Christine Shadow Mountain 2:39.97
10 Alabaster, Amy Mountain Ridge 2:41.42
11 George, Brittaney Lake Havasu 2:41.75
12 McNoldy, Kelli Sunrise Mountain 2:42.05
13 Planeta, Mary Kate Centennial 2:45.90
-- Butcher, Andrea Deer Valley NT
-- Dixon, Myshell Westview NT
-- Pratt, Drew Mountain View NT
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Wodenberg, Wendy Scott. Christian 5:52.02
2 Allred, Emily Mountain View 5:56.55
3 Atkison, Shannon Pinnacle 6:00.09
4 Bahadir, Alisia Pinnacle 6:07.40
5 Sadler, Kayla Deer Valley 6:10.17
6 Zavala, Roxanne Peoria 6:24.61
7 Clark, Cindy Kingman 6:37.72
8 Rodriguez, Erica Scott. Christian 6:55.18
9 Hoover, Kim Westview 7:42.99
-- Wilson, Kayla Westview DNF
Section 2
1 Baker, Susan Peoria 5:38.16 10
2 Kaye, Melissa Flagstaff 5:41.87 8
3 West, Heather Mountain Ridge 5:45.82 6
4 Lavigna, Daaimah Centennial 5:47.76 4
5 Schorer, Jaki Sunrise Mountain 5:48.64 2
6 Erickson, Pam Kingman 5:50.46 1
7 Bair, Christi Mountain Ridge 5:52.47
8 McNoldy, Kelli Sunrise Mountain 5:55.96
9 McLellan, Alison Flagstaff 6:07.15
10 Holly, Amy Centennial 6:09.89
11 Wylie, Caitlin Cactus 6:12.49
12 Sabina, Alcantara Hamilton 6:14.59
13 Von Hess, Ashley Shadow Mountain 6:17.73
-- Bunjovac, Piana Shadow Mountain DNF
-- Garner, Shayna Mountain View DNF
-- Collison, Kaylee Prescott DQ
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Falor, Annie Flagstaff 11:58.44 10
2 Minardi, Doris Lake Havasu 12:11.52 8
3 Mosher, Kortney Shadow Mountain 12:18.98 6
4 Wilhelmi, Christina Centennial 12:23.11 4
5 Lonerich, Jean Marie Flagstaff 12:23.65 2
6 Schorer, Jaki Sunrise Mountain 12:32.40 1
7 Garner, Shayna Mountain View 12:36.56
8 Strnad, Alicia Centennial 12:45.48
9 Atkison, Shannon Pinnacle 12:49.45
10 Bradford, Katie Mountain View 12:54.88
11 Heller, Jenna Shadow Mountain 12:56.35
12 Kizis, Leah Pinnacle 13:04.81
13 Flake, Ashley Sunrise Mountain 13:06.21
14 Greenbank, Katie Scott. Christian 13:07.90
15 Fumo, Monica Mountain Ridge 13:08.52
16 Carter, Vanessa Cactus 13:44.62
17 Bourassa, Alicia Prescott 13:45.43
18 Munson, Lisa Hamilton 13:52.87
19 Smith, Kristin Deer Valley 14:07.92
20 Hauser, Joanne Peoria 14:14.36
21 Clark, Cindy Kingman 15:04.19
22 Chung, Vicky Cactus 15:10.21
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 3.1
1 Sabo, Katie Prescott 16.46q
2 Rodriguez, Mary Hamilton 17.07
3 Sadler, Chelsea Deer Valley 18.30
4 Patterson, Jasmine Westview 18.61
5 Parada, Nicole Lake Havasu 18.83
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.2
1 Kubishta, April Lake Havasu 15.67q
2 Hintz, Ashley Sunrise Mountain 16.03q
3 Patasin, Jamie Pinnacle 17.02
4 Wodster, Amber Buckeye 18.32
5 McBrrom, Holly Cactus 18.56
-- Gehle, Mariah Flagstaff NT
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1
1 Land, Ashley Hamilton 15.79q
2 Dima, Simona Centennial 16.57q
3 Coney, Krista Deer Valley 17.59
4 Weibel, Brianna Cactus 18.38
5 Mangh, Adrienne Shadow Mountain 19.54
6 Esquibel, Sierra Kingman 21.85
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 Brown, Becky Mountain View 16.79q
2 Canute, Katie Scott. Christian 17.69
3 Collins, Teresa Kingman 18.91
4 Nail, Ashley Mountain Ridge 19.02
-- Hannah, Nicole Centennial NT
-- Dancy, Jeanine Peoria NT
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Brown, Rashandra Shadow Mountain 16.24q
2 Acklin, Natalie Prescott 16.84
3 Dunn, Tiffany Pinnacle 17.58
4 Woods, Tarara Mountain View 18.14
5 Johnson, Christine Mountain Ridge 18.72
6 McClellon, April Westview 21.46
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.4
1 Kubishta, April Lake Havasu 15.30 10
2 Brown, Rashandra Shadow Mountain 15.78 8
3 Brown, Becky Mountain View 16.17 6
4 Hintz, Ashley Sunrise Mountain 16.32 4
5 Sabo, Katie Prescott 16.57 2
6 Dima, Simona Centennial 16.91 1
-- Land, Ashley Hamilton DNF
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Kaye, Melissa Flagstaff 55.70
2 Canute, Katie Scott. Christian 57.02
3 Maughn, Hailey Shadow Mountain 59.33
4 McClellon, April Westview 1:03.24
5 Esquibel, Sierra Kingman 1:08.37
Section 2
1 Duffy, Kristen Mountain Ridge 53.28
2 Toone, Emily Peoria 54.53
3 Austin, Ashley Pinnacle 54.99
4 Cooper, Emily Sunrise Mountain 55.21
5 Collins, Teresa Kingman 56.20
Section 3
1 Korr, Meagan Buckeye 51.45
2 Webb, Crystalee Mountain Ridge 52.15
3 Sadler, Chelsea Deer Valley 52.98
4 Patterson, Jasmine Westview 53.72
Section 4
1 Hintz, Ashley Sunrise Mountain 48.70 4
2 Hatch, Leah Cactus Shadows 49.04 2
3 Phelps, Brittany Mountain View 50.84
4 Sabo, Katie Prescott 51.15
5 Patasin, Jamie Pinnacle 51.67
6 Costello, Jordan Hamilton 51.99
7 Twigg, Brandi Cactus 56.01
Section 5
1 Kubishta, April Lake Havasu 44.29 10
2 Brown, Becky Mountain View 46.80 8
3 Dima, Simona Centennial 48.18 6
4 Janska, Bela Cactus 49.44 1
5 Brown, Rashandra Shadow Mountain 50.61
6 Rodriguez, Mary Hamilton 50.78
-- Horvatt, Stella Deer Valley NT
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Buckeye 'A' 53.68
2 Prescott 'A' 55.06
3 Kingman 'A' 57.06
4 Tolleson 'A' 57.93
-- Cactus 'A' DQ
Section 2
1 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 52.54
2 Scottsdale Christian 'A' 53.34
3 Mountain Ridge 'A' 53.37
4 Pinnacle 'A' 54.99
5 Cactus Shadows 'A' 55.60
Section 3
1 Peoria 'A' 48.52 10
2 Westview 'A' 50.80 8
3 Centennial 'A' 51.29 6
4 Mountain View 'A' 51.47 4
5 Hamilton 'A' 51.47 2
6 Deer Valley 'A' 51.79 1
7 Shadow Mountain 'A' 52.62
8 Flagstaff 'A' 55.43
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Deer Valley 'A' 4:28.07
2 Pinnacle 'A' 4:32.53
3 Kingman 'A' 4:40.09
4 Buckeye 'A' 4:40.16
Section 2
1 Westview 'A' 4:14.76 8
2 Mountain Ridge 'A' 4:19.63 2
3 Flagstaff 'A' 4:21.07 1
4 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 4:22.20
5 Cactus 'A' 4:30.94
6 Centennial 'A' 4:35.57
7 Cactus Shadows 'A' 4:48.74
Section 3
1 Mountain View 'A' 4:10.87 10
2 Lake Havasu 'A' 4:15.63 6
3 Scottsdale Christian 'A' 4:18.01 4
4 Shadow Mountain 'A' 4:21.15
5 Hamilton 'A' 4:22.09
6 Peoria 'A' 4:33.38
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Mountain View 'A' 9:56.76 10
2 Mountain Ridge 'A' 9:58.52 8
3 Flagstaff 'A' 10:08.32 6
4 Shadow Mountain 'A' 10:10.07 4
5 Lake Havasu 'A' 10:23.90 2
6 Peoria 'A' 10:30.37 1
7 Centennial 'A' 10:44.07
8 Pinnacle 'A' 10:46.54
9 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 10:53.84
10 Westview 'A' 10:57.46
11 Scottsdale Christian 'A' 11:05.11
12 Kingman 'A' 11:10.86
13 Hamilton 'A' 11:53.64
14 Buckeye 'A' 12:46.85
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Allen, Katherine Cactus 5-04.00 10
1 Rogers, Brittany Shadow Mountain J5-04.00 8
3 Neff, Leah Mountain Ridge J5-02.00 4
3 Acklin, Natalie Prescott J5-02.00 2
3 Ingallina, Alissa Hamilton 5-02.00 6
6 Chapin, Heather Mountain Ridge J5-00.00
6 Wierck, Krysta Sunrise Mountain 5-00.00 1
6 Nielson, Kayla Mountain View J5-00.00
9 Hannah, Nicole Centennial 4-10.00
9 Patterson, Jasmine Westview 4-10.00
9 Steinhaus, Kelly Flagstaff 4-10.00
12 Moorhous, Sally Pinnacle 4-08.00
12 Hatch, Leah Cactus Shadows 4-08.00
12 Scheel, Tara Shadow Mountain 4-08.00
12 Young, Debra Buckeye 4-08.00
12 Edington, Dana Centennial 4-08.00
12 Foley, Bridgett Cactus Shadows 4-08.00
18 Scott, Lisa Hamilton 4-06.00
18 Jemison, Samantha Kingman 4-06.00
18 Kluge, Megan Sunrise Mountain 4-06.00
-- Prentice, Cassie Mountain View NH
-- Campbell, Kayla Kingman NH
-- Ratojski, Krystol Deer Valley NH
-- Evans, Emily Flagstaff NH
-- Davis, Ashley Buckeye NH
-- Dunn, Rachelle Pinnacle NH
-- Saver, Katrina Cactus NH
-- Dancy, Jeanine Peoria NH
-- Hampton, Myesha Peoria NH
-- Grady, Nicole Westview NH
-- Guzman, Elizabeth Tolleson NH
-- Sabo, Katie Prescott NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kubishta, April Lake Havasu 12-08.00 10
2 Degomez, Sierra Flagstaff 10-06.00 7
2 Rockwell, Delainey Scott. Christian 10-06.00 7
4 Piazza, Nancy Centennial 10-00.00 4
5 Johnson, Kacie Mountain View 9-06.00 1.5
5 Bawden, Shawna Mountain View J9-06.00 1.5
7 Stringer, Raquel Prescott 9-03.00
7 Roberts, Whitney Flagstaff J9-03.00
9 Culiver, Samantha Scott. Christian 9-00.00
10 Quintana, Sarah Hamilton 8-06.00
11 Dunn, Tiffany Pinnacle 8-00.00
11 Elmore, Jessica Mountain Ridge 8-00.00
13 McGee, Sally Prescott 7-06.00
13 Gaugert, Roberta Westview 7-06.00
13 Gunning, Tiffany Hamilton 7-06.00
13 Nelson, Diedre Westview 7-06.00
13 Hintz, Ashley Sunrise Mountain 7-06.00
13 Lenski, Michelle Centennial 7-06.00
13 Clinton, Julie Pinnacle 7-06.00
20 Kmack, Ellen Cactus Shadows 7-00.00
21 Wright, Nikole Deer Valley 6-06.00
21 Randey, Davis Buckeye 6-06.00
21 Guzabeth, Lugo Buckeye 6-06.00
21 Alverez, Esenya Tolleson 6-06.00
-- Shrout, Kym Lake Havasu NH
-- Green, Alicia Mountain Ridge NH
-- Cruzan, Lauren Sunrise Mountain NH
-- Wilcox, Crystal Peoria NH
-- Barerra, Nicole Tolleson NH
-- Gamboa, Nikki Deer Valley NH
-- Jaramillo, Rhonda Peoria NH
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Sandell, Janine Deer Valley 17-04.00 NWI 10
2 Dancy, Jeanine Peoria 16-10.75 NWI 8
3 Hintz, Ashley Sunrise Mountain 16-08.25 NWI 6
4 De Freitas, Jessie Hamilton 16-05.50 NWI 4
5 Robinson, Twashanda Peoria 16-00.50 NWI 2
6 Popejoy, Emily Sunrise Mountain 15-08.75 NWI 1
7 West, Ashlei Shadow Mountain 15-06.25 NWI
8 Janska, Bela Cactus 15-03.00 NWI
9 Brady, Kelsey Mountain View 14-11.00 NWI
10 Land, Ashley Hamilton 14-09.25 NWI
11 Baxter, Sara Deer Valley 14-09.00 NWI
12 Neff, Leah Mountain Ridge 14-08.00 NWI
13 Sparks, Maddie Prescott 14-06.75 NWI
14 Hatch, Leah Cactus Shadows 14-06.00 NWI
15 Morris, Sarah Mountain View 14-03.00 NWI
16 Wilson, Zevoltn Buckeye 13-09.50 NWI
17 Peabody, Nichole Buckeye 13-04.25 NWI
18 Cartright, Kassie Lake Havasu 13-03.75 NWI
19 Platera, Samantha Flagstaff 13-02.00 NWI
20 McBrrom, Holly Cactus 13-01.75 NWI
21 McBrien, Ashley Pinnacle 13-00.50 NWI
22 Walker, Alison Westview 12-10.50 NWI
23 Rea, Emily Pinnacle 12-06.75 NWI
24 Sharp, Kristal Tolleson 12-05.50 NWI
25 Conway, Beth Westview 12-02.75 NWI
26 Campbell, Kayla Kingman 11-10.75 NWI
27 Ballisterea, Jen Lake Havasu 11-07.75 NWI
28 Mitchel, Felicia Kingman 11-05.75 NWI
29 Wordson, Kathy Flagstaff 11-02.50 NWI
-- Charvat, Vicki Centennial ND NWI
-- Rogers, Brittany Shadow Mountain ND NWI
-- Alverez, Esenya Tolleson ND NWI
-- Acklin, Natalie Prescott ND NWI
-- Hayden, Andrea Centennial ND NWI
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Baxter, Sara Deer Valley 37-00.50 NWI 10
2 Ingallina, Alissa Hamilton 35-01.00 NWI 8
3 Brady, Kelsey Mountain View 34-10.00 NWI 6
4 Charvat, Vicki Centennial 34-07.50 NWI 4
5 Washington, Brittney Peoria 34-07.00 NWI 2
6 Johnson, Marisa Sunrise Mountain 34-05.00 NWI 1
7 Trimble, Tiana Sunrise Mountain 34-03.00 NWI
8 McBrrom, Holly Cactus 34-00.00 NWI
9 West, Ashlei Shadow Mountain 34-00.00 NWI
10 Rodriguez, Mary Hamilton 33-09.00 NWI
11 Mailin, Kristin Deer Valley 33-03.50 NWI
12 Roberts, Whitney Flagstaff 33-00.00 NWI
13 Sabo, Katie Prescott 32-06.00 NWI
14 Robbins, Ricole Scott. Christian 31-07.50 NWI
15 Chapin, Heather Mountain Ridge 31-07.00 NWI
16 Hayden, Andrea Centennial 30-05.25 NWI
17 Cartright, Kassie Lake Havasu 29-07.00 NWI
18 Foley, Jessica Cactus Shadows 29-03.50 NWI
19 Hill, Jessica Cactus 28-06.00 NWI
20 McBrien, Ashley Pinnacle 27-08.00 NWI
21 Mitchel, Felicia Kingman 27-01.00 NWI
22 Sampers, Rebecca Buckeye 26-06.50 NWI
23 Garner, Kazira Shadow Mountain 26-04.50 NWI
24 Sugaen, Erin Buckeye 26-01.00 NWI
24 Vasquez, Briana Mountain Ridge 26-01.00 NWI
26 Jemison, Samantha Kingman 25-10.00 NWI
27 Guzman, Elizabeth Tolleson 23-03.50 NWI
-- Shrout, Kym Lake Havasu ND NWI
-- Parada, Nicole Lake Havasu ND NWI
-- Dancy, Jeanine Peoria ND NWI
-- Colter, Shawna Tolleson ND NWI
-- Dunn, Tiffany Pinnacle ND NWI
-- Hayes, Ren Mountain View ND NWI
-- Shibley, Jewel Flagstaff ND NWI
-- Oderfer, Cee Cee Prescott ND NWI
-- Grady, Nicole Westview ND NWI
-- Conway, Beth Westview ND NWI
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McClinchey, Molly Centennial 27-02.25
2 Close, Tara Prescott 26-03.75
3 Acer, Lindsey Kingman 25-03.75
4 Alati, Allisyn Pinnacle 20-09.00
5 Debellis, Jacquelyn Pinnacle 19-10.00
6 Battie, Tokea Centennial 19-04.50
7 Welsh, Katrina Buckeye 2-03.00
-- Willcox, Carmen Cactus ND
Flight 2
1 Garcia, Helen Lake Havasu 29-03.75
2 Bunch, Ashley Scott. Christian 28-06.00
3 Brown, Myra Shadow Mountain 28-01.00
4 Rowe, Krystal Kingman 28-00.00
5 King, Lindsey Mountain Ridge 26-04.25
6 Randle, Toni Westview 25-08.00
7 Manahan, Rachael Cactus Shadows 25-06.50
8 Marson, Cristina Cactus 25-06.00
9 Erikson, Morgan Cactus Shadows 23-02.00
10 Goodman, Dominique Sunrise Mountain 22-11.50
Flight 3
1 Anderson, Holly Mountain Ridge 30-03.75
2 Isham, Duonne Tolleson 30-03.00
3 Taylor, Jennifer Lake Havasu 29-10.00
4 Paramo, Monica Peoria 29-09.00
5 Monday, Nicole Mountain View 29-05.50
6 Washington, Jennifer Hamilton 29-04.50
7 Herzog, Courtney Hamilton 28-10.00
8 Nolte, Naomi Cactus 28-02.25
9 Estes, Tina Shadow Mountain 25-01.50
-- Popescue, Liz Deer Valley ND
Flight 4
1 Hildebrewd, Jaime Mountain View 41-05.00 10
1 Johnson, Marisa Sunrise Mountain J41-05.00 8
3 Sandell, Janine Deer Valley 37-04.25 6
4 Gast, Sarah Flagstaff 35-04.25 4
5 Lewis, Mela Westview 35-03.50 2
6 Threadgrill, Tyla Peoria 34-01.50 1
7 Trump, Erika Buckeye 32-09.50
8 Saucedo, Sophia Tolleson 32-08.75
9 Paddock, Shanda Flagstaff 31-06.25
10 Campbell, Megan Prescott 29-09.75
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Close, Tara Prescott 98-05
2 Herzog, Courtney Hamilton 87-00
3 Randle, Toni Westview 81-00
4 Erikson, Morgan Cactus Shadows 79-00
5 Willcox, Carmen Cactus 77-04
-- Marson, Crystina Cactus ND
-- Battie, Tokea Centennial ND
-- Debellis, Jacquelyn Pinnacle ND
-- Campbell, Megan Prescott ND
-- Alati, Allisyn Pinnacle ND
Flight 2
1 Lewis, Mela Westview 94-04
2 Robbins, Ricole Scott. Christian 87-00
3 McClinchey, Molly Centennial 83-04
4 Manahan, Rachael Cactus Shadows 82-01
5 Cocchiara, Christina Scott. Christian 80-06
6 Acer, Lindsey Kingman 79-05
7 Estes, Tina Shadow Mountain 78-08
8 Hunnewell, Chenae Peoria 75-07
9 Chandler, Brittney Sunrise Mountain 71-02
-- Marson, Cristina Cactus ND
Flight 3
1 Nolte, Naomi Cactus 106-04 4
2 Trump, Erika Buckeye 92-08
3 Garcia, Helen Lake Havasu 91-09
4 Paramo, Monica Peoria 88-10
5 Valdez, Rachel Buckeye 85-08
6 King, Lindsey Mountain Ridge 85-01
7 Martinez, Andrea Tolleson 84-10
8 Vaughen, Katie Lake Havasu 81-06
9 Rowe, Krystal Kingman 77-05
-- Popescue, Liz Deer Valley ND
Flight 4
1 Sandell, Janine Deer Valley 140-10 10
2 Isham, Duonne Tolleson 112-09 8
3 Johnson, Marisa Sunrise Mountain 110-10 6
4 Anderson, Holly Mountain Ridge 104-09 2
5 Hildebrewd, Jaime Mountain View 103-01 1
6 Washington, Jennifer Hamilton 99-07
7 Gast, Sarah Flagstaff 91-02
8 Brown, Myra Shadow Mountain 88-00
8 Richter, Heather Mountain View 88-00
10 Paddock, Shanda Flagstaff 87-00
-- Clark, Shannon Hamilton ND
DyeStat Arizona
|