States |
|||||||
Arizona
2003 Outdoor |
|||||||
Tempe City Meet Apr 24 Katie
Morgan 12-10 PV - new state record |
|||||||
results from AZtrackstats.com Event 21 Boys 100 Meter Dash
Name School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
1 Koehnemann, Steven Corona del Sol 10.51 10.43 0.8 2 10 2 Young, Marshall Mountain Pointe 10.84 10.98 0.8 2 8 3 Diggs, Brian Desert Vista 10.62 11.09 0.8 2 6 4 Carrell, Jarod Tempe 11.70 11.42 0.4 1 4 5 Spoijarick, Kevin Tempe 11.50 11.56 0.4 1 2 6 Waller, Patrick Marcos de Niza 11.00 11.57 0.8 2 1 7 Sells, Wynton McClintock 11.30 11.60 0.8 2 8 Kaufman, Jon Corona del Sol 11.60 11.62 0.4 1 9 Howard, Brandon Tempe 11.50 11.71 0.8 2 9 Miner, Travis McClintock 11.40 11.71 0.8 2 11 Calvin, Danny Mountain Pointe 11.61 11.77 0.4 1 12 Nguyen, Ngoc McClintock 11.70 11.80 0.4 1 13 Turner, Maurice Marcos de Niza 11.00 11.82 0.8 2 14 Hernandez, Scott Mountain Pointe 11.30 11.87 0.8 2 14 Honaker, Tyler Desert Vista 11.50 11.87 0.4 1 --- Mosely, Jarod Corona del Sol 11.89 DQ 0.4 1
Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash Name School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
1 Koehnemann, Steven Corona del Sol 21.89 21.27 0.2 2 10 2 Young, Marshall Mountain Pointe 22.19 22.20 0.2 2 8 3 Diggs, Brian Desert Vista 22.70 22.38 0.2 2 6 4 Carrell, Jarod Tempe 23.10 22.94 0.2 2 4 5 Kaufman, Jon Corona del Sol 23.25 23.09 0.2 2 2 6 Turner, Maurice Marcos de Niza 23.10 23.12 0.2 2 1 7 Waller, Patrick Marcos de Niza 23.20 23.18 0.2 2 8 Calvin, Danny Mountain Pointe 23.60 23.65 NWI 1 9 Howard, Brandon Tempe 23.50 23.76 NWI 1 10 Spoijarick, Kevin Tempe 23.10 23.78 0.2 2 11 Mosely, Jarod Corona del Sol 24.54 23.98 NWI 1 12 Hernandez, Scott Mountain Pointe 23.70 24.36 NWI 1
Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Dash Name School Seed Finals H# Points
1 Bond, Lindon Desert Vista 50.47 50.71 2 10 2 Scott, Patrick Marcos de Niza 52.20 52.52 2 8 3 Honaker, Tyler Desert Vista 51.40 52.81 2 6 4 Fleming, Rudy McClintock 51.50 53.64 2 4 5 Molina, Rick Tempe 53.20 53.80 2 2 6 Miner, Travis McClintock 52.21 53.95 2 1 7 McClendon, Daniel Corona del Sol 55.32 54.74 1 8 Dion, Jonathon Mountain Pointe 54.00 55.05 1 9 Korta, Ben Mountain Pointe 54.95 55.34 1 10 Matwick, Nate Marcos de Niza 53.70 55.44 1 11 Kropp, Justin Marcos de Niza 57.48 1 12 Commings, Brandon Tempe 56.00 58.98 1
Event 24 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Name School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
1 Allen, Brandon Desert Vista 13.99 14.52 0.7 2 10 (Event 24 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles) Name School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
2 Henderson, Shawn Corona del Sol 16.04 15.50 0.7 2 8 3 Butler, Anton Corona del Sol 16.43 15.53 0.7 2 6 4 Cronin, Kevin Mountain Pointe 15.94 15.61 0.7 2 4 5 Andrews, Jordan Marcos de Niza 15.90 16.05 0.7 2 2 6 Patterson, Eran McClintock 17.10 17.10 2.2 1 1 7 Coughlin, Jesse Desert Vista 16.90 17.16 0.7 2 8 Post, Tyler Tempe 17.90 17.26 2.2 1
Event 25 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Name School Seed Finals H# Points
1 Allen, Brandon Desert Vista 40.65 41.20 2 10 2 Henderson, Shawn Corona del Sol 42.62 42.36 2 8 3 Patterson, Eran McClintock 41.30 42.68 2 6 4 Butler, Anton Corona del Sol 43.32 43.61 2 4 5 Cronin, Kevin Mountain Pointe 42.10 43.80 2 2 6 Coughlin, Jesse Desert Vista 44.20 44.20 2 1 7 Nguyen, Ngoc McClintock 47.40 44.31 1 8 Occhuizzi, Ben Tempe 45.10 45.48 2 9 Hersom, Gregg Desert Vista 45.90 46.30 1
Event 26 Boys 800 Meter Run Name School Seed Finals Points
1 Turner, Adam Mountain Pointe 2:01.00 2:00.37 10 2 Gahan, Pat Desert Vista 2:02.00 2:02.57 8 3 Hughes, Michael McClintock 2:02.00 2:04.08 6 4 Gilbride, Tim Desert Vista 2:05.00 2:04.87 4 5 Taysom, Jaron Tempe 2:06.70 2:05.54 2 6 Zarzynski, Joe Corona del Sol 2:07.00 2:07.03 1 7 Barrera, Allen Tempe 2:15.20 2:07.81 8 Bond, Lindon Desert Vista 2:00.00 2:08.99 9 Hall, Ray Mountain Pointe 2:06.00 2:09.94 10 Anaya, Anthony Marcos de Niza 2:09.00 2:11.10 11 Richardson, Bill Corona del Sol 2:08.20 2:13.26 12 Valente, John Mountain Pointe 2:11.00 2:17.01 13 Bach, Kevin Marcos de Niza 2:24.00 2:17.45 14 Rivas, Gery Tempe 2:12.20 2:17.63 15 Douglass, Stephan Marcos de Niza 2:25.00 2:22.84
Event 27 Boys 1600 Meter Run Name School Seed Finals Points
1 Quick, Eamon Mountain Pointe 4:16.27 4:25.06 10 2 Fischer, Jared Desert Vista 4:41.00 4:34.19 8 3 Hancock, Kyle Desert Vista 4:34.59 6 4 Hughes, Michael McClintock 4:40.00 4:35.16 4 5 Taysom, Jaron Tempe 4:46.10 4:40.64 2 6 Rivas, Anthony Tempe 4:49.50 4:41.21 1 7 Swindle, Jeff Corona del Sol 4:43.60 4:43.88 8 Grubisic, Ivan Desert Vista 4:42.00 4:48.93 9 Hall, Ray Mountain Pointe 4:38.80 4:53.46 10 Anaya, Anthony Marcos de Niza 4:58.00 4:59.70 (Event 27 Boys 1600 Meter Run) Name School Seed Finals Points
11 Vinson, John Corona del Sol 4:55.30 4:59.71 12 Elston, Brian Corona del Sol 4:50.30 5:12.66 13 Hinton, Arron Tempe 5:00.20 5:23.24
Event 28 Boys 3200 Meter Run Name School Seed Finals Points
1 Quick, Eamon Mountain Pointe 9:43.74 9:43.96 10 2 Hancock, Kyle Desert Vista 10:07.00 10:05.74 8 3 Reavis, Dan Desert Vista 10:07.00 10:09.50 6 4 Swindle, Jeff Corona del Sol 10:14.10 10:27.93 4 5 Grubisic, Ivan Desert Vista 10:09.00 10:38.09 2 6 Anaya, Anthony Marcos de Niza 10:50.00 11:02.56 1 7 Rossi, Michael Mountain Pointe 11:26.00 11:21.72 8 Nyhart, Chris Corona del Sol 11:04.60 11:29.30
Event 29 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Team Relay Seed Finals Points
1 Corona del Sol A 42.53 42.47 10 2 Mountain Pointe A 43.70 43.35 8 3 Desert Vista A 43.10 43.45 6 4 Marcos de Niza A 44.50 44.19 4 5 Tempe A 44.70 44.61 2
Event 30 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Team Relay Seed Finals Points
1 Corona del Sol A 3:24.06 3:26.36 10 2 Desert Vista A 3:33.00 3:28.59 8 3 McClintock A 3:34.71 3:28.98 6 4 Mountain Pointe A 3:36.80 3:32.98 4 5 Marcos de Niza A 3:31.00 3:45.41 2
Event 31 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Team Relay Seed Finals Points
1 Desert Vista A 8:20.00 8:12.60 10 2 Corona del Sol A 8:24.80 8:22.40 8 3 Mountain Pointe A 8:36.00 8:36.20 6
Event 32 Boys Long Jump Name School Seed Finals Wind Points
1 Kinnaman, Josh Corona del Sol 22-03.00 21-04.00 NWI 10 2 Sullivan, Chris Mountain Pointe 20-02.00 19-10.00 NWI 8 3 Polk, Antonio Marcos de Niza 20-01.00 19-02.00 NWI 6 4 Dion, Jonathon Mountain Pointe 19-02.00 19-00.00 NWI 4 5 Hersom, Gregg Desert Vista 19-04.50 18-08.50 -0.7 2 6 VanHoy, Steve Mountain Pointe 18-09.00 18-05.75 NWI 1 7 Tinsley, Michael Desert Vista 18-03.00 NWI 8 Andrews, Jordan Marcos de Niza 18-00.50 -0.5 9 Nolan, David Corona del Sol 19-06.00 17-07.00 NWI --- Coughlin, Jesse Desert Vista ND NWI --- Degrow, Gary McClintock 17-09.00 ND NWI --- Nguyen, Quang McClintock 19-04.00 ND NWI
Event 33 Boys Triple Jump Name School Seed Finals Wind Points
1 Kinnaman, Josh Corona del Sol 45-04.00 45-01.00 -0.3 10 2 Dion, Jonathon Mountain Pointe 41-08.50 42-09.00 -0.3 8 3 Gipson, Rotimmi McClintock 41-01.00 42-08.25 -1.6 6 4 Polk, Antonio Marcos de Niza 40-03.00 40-03.00 -1.4 4 5 VanHoy, Steve Mountain Pointe 38-03.00 40-02.75 -0.5 2 6 Sullivan, Chris Mountain Pointe 39-06.00 40-00.50 -0.3 1 7 Degrow, Gary McClintock 37-08.00 39-09.25 -1.2 8 Hersom, Gregg Desert Vista 39-07.50 -0.3 9 Andrews, Jordan Marcos de Niza 38-07.00 -2.0 10 Nolan, David Corona del Sol 40-08.00 38-04.00 -0.9 11 Henderson, Shawn Corona del Sol 37-10.00 37-01.00 -0.3 12 Nguyen, Quang McClintock 37-03.00 36-06.25 -2.2 13 Coughlin, Jesse Desert Vista 33-11.75 -0.3 --- Allen, Brandon Desert Vista 39-10.00 ND NWI --- Smith, Taiyou Marcos de Niza 41-01.00 ND NWI --- Tinsley, Michael Desert Vista 35-06.00 ND NWI
Event 34 Boys High Jump Name School Seed Finals Points
1 Sells, Wynton McClintock 6-02.00 6-00.00 10 2 Crim, Jamie Mountain Pointe 6-00.00 5-10.00 8 3 Tinsley, Michael Desert Vista 5-10.00 5-08.00 5 3 Harper, Stephen Corona del Sol 5-10.00 5-08.00 5 5 Nolan, David Corona del Sol 6-02.00 5-06.00 1 . 50 5 Mulkey, Kevin Corona del Sol 5-10.00 5-06.00 1 . 50
Event 35 Boys Pole Vault Name School Seed Finals Points
1 Carton, Logan McClintock 13-06.00 J13-09.00 10 2 Starling, Jeff Corona del Sol 13-06.00 J13-09.00 8 3 Perryman, Dutch Desert Vista 13-00.00 J13-09.00 6 4 Gleave, Jason Corona del Sol 13-00.00 12-09.00 4 5 Alvord, Dane Corona del Sol 12-06.00 12-03.00 2 6 Estes, Jameson Mountain Pointe 11-06.00 J11-09.00 6 Hasenwinkel, Luke Marcos de Niza 11-00.00 J11-09.00 1
Event 36 Boys Shot Put Name School Seed Finals Points
1 Saleaumua, David Desert Vista 48-04.00 48-10.00 10 2 Bell, Jake Corona del Sol 49-10.00 48-09.50 8 3 Miller, Zach Desert Vista 49-09.00 48-05.50 6 4 Smith, Allen Corona del Sol 49-11.00 48-03.00 4 5 Kennon, Darryl McClintock 46-09.00 47-10.00 2 6 Waugh, Marcus Desert Vista 47-02.00 46-11.00 1 7 Rosenfield, Scott Mountain Pointe 48-05.00 45-09.50 8 Goldman, Michael Mountain Pointe 49-06.50 45-02.00 9 Cummings, Austin Mountain Pointe 44-10.50 43-05.50 10 Hillis, Russel Tempe 43-04.00 43-04.00 11 Pursley, Mike Corona del Sol 46-05.00 43-01.00 12 Alvarez, Rich Tempe 41-08.00 40-04.00 (Event 36 Boys Shot Put) Name School Seed Finals Points
13 Phillips, Bryon Marcos de Niza 39-02.00 37-07.00 14 Molina, Andres Marcos de Niza 38-11.00 37-04.00 15 Faken, Joey Marcos de Niza 38-05.00 36-08.00 16 Arthur, Justin Tempe 36-08.00 33-08.00
Event 37 Boys Discus Throw Name School Seed Finals Points
1 Miller, Zach Desert Vista 145-04 159-10 10 2 Rosenfield, Scott Mountain Pointe 154-06 154-08 8 3 Waugh, Marcus Desert Vista 143-00 149-08 6 4 Saleaumua, David Desert Vista 151-04 147-05 4 5 Pursley, Mike Corona del Sol 144-03 144-06 2 6 Faken, Joey Marcos de Niza 118-00 136-07 1 7 Goldman, Michael Mountain Pointe 151-06 128-11 8 Kennon, Darryl McClintock 133-10 127-08 9 Bell, Jake Corona del Sol 129-07 126-04 10 Hillis, Russel Tempe 125-09 125-00 11 Phillips, Bryon Marcos de Niza 110-00 123-11 12 Hay, Matt Corona del Sol 125-00 123-02 13 Werth, Justin Mountain Pointe 117-05 115-08 14 Alvarez, Rich Tempe 118-02 103-11 15 Arthur, Justin Tempe 92-00 79-03
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
1) Desert Vista 165 2) Corona del Sol 137 3) Mountain Pointe 110 4) McClintock 56 5) Marcos de Niza 31 6) Tempe 19 Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
Name School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
1 Martin, Nikki Desert Vista 12.41 12.53 1.1 2 10 2 Imadiyi, Latoya Corona del Sol 12.91 12.63 1.1 2 8 3 Cummings, Hillary Desert Vista 13.43 13.29 1.1 2 6 4 Hardin, Ashley Marcos de Niza 13.10 13.37 1.1 2 4 5 Price, Amber Tempe 13.48 0.2 1 2 6 Lacy, Astacia McClintock 13.80 13.60 0.2 1 1 7 Hurd, Lindsay Mountain Pointe 13.50 13.63 1.1 2 8 Gibson, Jasmine Mountain Pointe 13.70 13.88 1.1 2 9 Serano, Tiffany McClintock 13.50 13.92 1.1 2 10 Gbasha, Torkwase Tempe 14.30 14.19 0.2 1 11 Davis, Naomi Tempe 14.44 0.2 1 --- Harris, Ijana McClintock 13.20 DQ 1.1 2
Event 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash Name School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
1 Imadiyi, Latoya Corona del Sol 26.42 25.92 0.2 2 10 2 Mathews, Nadia Desert Vista 27.31 27.08 0.2 2 8 3 Cummings, Hillary Desert Vista 27.49 27.50 0.2 2 6 4 Hardin, Ashley Marcos de Niza 27.00 27.61 0.2 2 4 5 Straub, Ashley Desert Vista 28.24 28.09 0.2 2 2 6 Lacy, Astacia McClintock 28.10 28.40 0.2 2 1 7 Gibson, Jasmine Mountain Pointe 28.90 28.62 NWI 1 8 Dupre, Nicole Mountain Pointe 28.60 28.71 0.2 2 9 Serano, Tiffany McClintock 27.60 29.00 0.2 2 10 Castorena, Patricia McClintock 28.80 29.61 NWI 1 11 Gbasha, Torkwase Tempe 30.60 29.80 NWI 1 12 Fuetterer, Megahn Mountain Pointe 29.20 30.30 NWI 1
Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Dash Name School Seed Finals H# Points
1 Harris, Ijana McClintock 1:02.00 1:00.37 2 10 2 Adams, Sara Corona del Sol 1:02.28 1:01.25 2 8 3 Martin, Nikki Desert Vista 1:02.24 1:04.47 2 6 4 Pierce, Abby Marcos de Niza 1:04.00 1:04.73 2 4 5 Chritensen, Megan Desert Vista 1:04.17 1:05.00 2 2 6 Fuetterer, Megahn Mountain Pointe 1:07.10 1:06.02 1 1 7 Hickman, Katie Desert Vista 1:05.61 1:06.09 2 8 Bernal, Sara Corona del Sol 1:07.80 1:06.89 1 9 Dupre, Nicole Mountain Pointe 1:08.50 1:06.93 1 10 Johnson, Felicia Marcos de Niza 1:07.70 2 11 Ahles, Lauren Corona del Sol 1:08.30 1:07.83 1 12 Todd, Christie Marcos de Niza 1:07.00 1:08.30 2
Event 4 Girls 110 Meter Hurdles Name School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
1 Cozzetto, Tara Desert Vista 15.86 15.43 0.8 2 10 2 Hale, Winter Marcos de Niza 15.40 16.13 0.8 2 8 3 Starr, Emily McClintock 17.40 17.20 0.8 2 6 4 Cartwright, Katie Corona del Sol 17.20 17.25 0.8 2 4 5 Rattay, Annie Desert Vista 17.91 17.96 0.8 2 2 (Event 4 Girls 110 Meter Hurdles) Name School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
6 Villalobos, Katie Marcos de Niza 17.30 18.02 0.8 2 1 7 Diaz, Alma Tempe 18.20 18.50 1.7 1 8 Craig, Kasey Desert Vista 18.54 19.30 1.7 1
Event 5 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Name School Seed Finals H# Points
1 Cozzetto, Tara Desert Vista 48.19 46.94 2 10 2 Hale, Winter Marcos de Niza 47.20 46.95 2 8 3 Cartwright, Katie Corona del Sol 47.50 47.66 2 6 4 Rattay, Annie Desert Vista 51.28 50.97 2 4 5 Villalobos, Katie Marcos de Niza 52.10 51.81 2 2 6 VunBrunt, Clare McClintock 48.10 52.50 2 1 7 Starr, Emily McClintock 47.80 53.46 2
Event 6 Girls 800 Meter Run Name School Seed Finals Points
1 Young-Bloom, Chloe Tempe 2:29.60 2:24.77 10 2 Balderrama, Andrea Marcos de Niza 2:27.00 2:25.89 8 3 Hare, Christine Mountain Pointe 2:25.70 2:29.64 6 4 Neal, Riley Mountain Pointe 2:25.70 2:31.16 4 5 Stegall, Tiffany Desert Vista 2:35.00 2:33.65 2 6 Mathews, Janelle Desert Vista 2:36.00 2:37.12 1 7 Pierce, Abby Marcos de Niza 2:34.00 2:40.10 8 Shumway, Lisa McClintock 2:41.00 2:41.06 9 Johnson, Felicia Marcos de Niza 2:38.00 2:42.22 10 Zupac, Wendy Corona del Sol 2:40.30 2:44.85 11 Caldwell, Leslie Tempe 2:59.00 2:51.29 --- Paul, Haley Desert Vista 2:20.00 DQ
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run Name School Seed Finals Points
1 Romaine, Katie Mountain Pointe 5:19.00 5:14.96 10 2 Sammons, Keara Desert Vista 5:25.00 5:17.97 8 3 Hare, Christine Mountain Pointe 5:22.54 5:23.99 6 4 Young-Bloom, Chloe Tempe 5:36.60 5:25.17 4 5 Sammons, Katie Desert Vista 5:28.00 5:25.85 2 6 Eskildsen, Ilea Mountain Pointe 5:21.00 5:27.68 1 7 Balderrama, Andrea Marcos de Niza 5:25.00 5:29.86 8 Bernardi, Maria Corona del Sol 5:33.60 5:32.35 9 Stegall, Tiffany Desert Vista 5:39.00 5:35.14 10 Zarzinski, Jane Corona del Sol 5:55.40 6:25.88 11 Oneil, Kelly McClintock 6:30.00 6:48.25
Event 8 Girls 3200 Meter Run Name School Seed Finals Points
1 Sammons, Keara Desert Vista 11:10.00 11:24.13 10 2 Romaine, Katie Mountain Pointe 11:44.04 11:33.45 8 3 Eskildsen, Ilea Mountain Pointe 11:33.53 11:39.77 6 4 Bernardi, Maria Corona del Sol 11:51.20 12:00.19 4 5 Ostler, Liz Tempe 13:22.30 12:33.38 2 6 Neal, Riley Mountain Pointe 12:47.50 J12:54.48 1 (Event 8 Girls 3200 Meter Run) Name School Seed Finals Points
7 Balderrama, Andrea Marcos de Niza 11:42.00 13:57.70
Event 9 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Team Relay Seed Finals Points
1 Corona del Sol A 51.36 50.47 10 2 Desert Vista A 50.91 51.01 8 3 McClintock A 52.10 52.27 6 4 Mountain Pointe A 54.46 53.59 4 5 Tempe A 54.80 55.81 2
Event 10 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Team Relay Seed Finals Points
1 Corona del Sol A 4:09.38 4:05.22 10 2 Desert Vista A 4:16.00 4:17.87 8 3 McClintock A 4:25.00 4:24.90 6
Event 11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Team Relay Seed Finals Points
1 Desert Vista A 10:03.00 10:14.50 10 2 Marcos de Niza A 10:29.00 10:26.30 8 3 Corona del Sol A 11:09.10 6 4 McClintock A 11:00.00 11:43.50 4
Event 12 Girls Long Jump Name School Seed Finals Wind Points
1 Martin, Nikki Desert Vista 17-09.00 18-02.50 NWI 10 2 Nance, Kalei Desert Vista 13-07.00 16-02.00 NWI 8 3 Mathews, Nadia Desert Vista 16-04.00 15-11.75 NWI 6 4 Hankins, Christine Corona del Sol 14-06.00 14-09.75 NWI 4 5 Mikhova, Krissy Corona del Sol 15-00.00 14-08.50 NWI 2 6 Hurd, Lindsay Mountain Pointe 14-06.00 NWI 1 7 Berela, Prisila Mountain Pointe 13-04.00 13-06.50 NWI 8 Lopez, Jennifer Corona del Sol 14-00.00 13-06.00 NWI 9 Amsler, Kim Marcos de Niza 12-03.00 13-03.50 NWI 10 Coxey, Meghan Mountain Pointe 12-03.75 NWI 11 Tolman, Juliana McClintock 13-00.00 12-01.75 NWI
Event 13 Girls Triple Jump Name School Seed Finals Wind Points
1 Mathews, Nadia Desert Vista 35-06.00 36-05.25 NWI 10 2 Mikhova, Krissy Corona del Sol 30-06.00 31-07.00 -0.2 8 3 Hankins, Christine Corona del Sol 30-03.00 31-00.25 -0.1 6 4 Mathews, Janelle Desert Vista 29-05.00 30-09.50 -0.1 4 5 Hualde, Beth Corona del Sol 31-06.00 30-03.50 -0.8 2 6 Amsler, Kim Marcos de Niza 27-00.00 29-01.25 -1.2 1 7 Berela, Prisila Mountain Pointe 28-07.00 29-00.50 -0.5 8 Coxey, Meghan Mountain Pointe 28-00.00 28-05.50 -0.8 --- Covert, Kelcey Marcos de Niza 27-00.00 ND NWI --- Egboro, Rachel Tempe 27-06.00 ND NWI --- Tolman, Juliana McClintock 25-00.00 ND NWI --- Walker, Corrine Desert Vista 27-06.00 ND NWI (Event 13 Girls Triple Jump) Name School Seed Finals Wind Points
--- Hurd, Lindsay Mountain Pointe 25-00.00 ND NWI
Event 14 Girls High Jump Name School Seed Finals Points
1 Morgan, Katie Corona del Sol 5-06.00 5-04.00 10 2 Nance, Kalei Desert Vista 5-02.00 5-02.00 8 3 Allen, Ashley Corona del Sol 5-00.00 4-08.00 6 4 Walker, Corrine Desert Vista 4-06.00 J4-06.00 4 5 Mikhova, Krissy Corona del Sol 4-08.00 J4-06.00 2 --- Covert, Kelcey Marcos de Niza 4-06.00 NH --- Amsler, Kim Marcos de Niza 4-06.00 NH
Event 15 Girls Pole Vault Name School Seed Finals Points
1 Morgan, Katie Corona del Sol 12-08.00 12-10.00 10 2 Lang, Michelle Desert Vista 12-04.00 11-09.00 8 3 Hualde, Beth Corona del Sol 11-00.00 10-09.00 6 4 Cummings, Hillary Desert Vista 11-00.00 9-09.00 4 5 Hardee, Stacey Mountain Pointe 8-06.00 8-09.00 2 6 Bang, Sarah Marcos de Niza 8-06.00 J8-03.00 6 Skinner, Ann Tempe 8-00.00 J8-03.00 1 6 Dingman, Megan Corona del Sol 9-00.00 J8-03.00 9 Schalliol, Heather McClintock 8-00.00 7-09.00 9 Demmitt, Allison Marcos de Niza 8-00.00 7-09.00 9 Joslin, Becky Marcos de Niza 8-06.00 7-09.00 9 Arquette, Kristina McClintock 8-00.00 7-09.00 --- Wunderlich, Lauren Marcos de Niza NH --- Jensen, Kristen Desert Vista 10-06.00 NH
Event 16 Girls Shot Put Name School Seed Finals Points
1 Luney, Kenesha Desert Vista 34-11.00 35-01.00 10 2 Kennard, Denisha Desert Vista 36-07.00 33-05.00 8 3 Calkins, Molly Marcos de Niza 34-06.00 32-08.00 6 4 Hollins, Jackie Corona del Sol 31-08.00 31-10.50 4 5 Ilana, Malone Marcos de Niza 32-00.00 31-07.50 2 6 Slemmer, Audra Mountain Pointe 27-11.00 28-03.00 1 7 Haefer, Reggie Tempe 30-04.00 28-01.00 8 Schuman, Kayla Corona del Sol 32-03.00 27-11.00 9 Tippett, Lindsay McClintock 26-00.00 27-00.25 10 Schey, Cassey Marcos de Niza 27-01.00 26-01.00 11 Mantano, Jessica Mountain Pointe 27-04.00 25-11.50 12 Oney, Beth Corona del Sol 29-02.00 25-10.00 13 Yazzie, Tiffany Tempe 29-02.00 25-09.50 14 Cook, Katie Desert Vista 24-11.00 15 Bell, Hannah Mountain Pointe 28-01.00 24-09.50 16 Mink, Debbie McClintock 28-07.00 24-05.50 17 Sullivan, Kathleen Tempe 24-06.00 23-05.50
Event 17 Girls Discus Throw Name School Seed Finals Points
1 Ilana, Malone Marcos de Niza 117-06 120-00 10 2 Kennard, Denisha Desert Vista 100-10 107-05 8 3 Rusin, Michelle Desert Vista 110-10 106-09 6 4 Yazzie, Tiffany Tempe 92-01 J98-04 4 5 Mantano, Jessica Mountain Pointe 92-02 J98-04 2 6 Slemmer, Audra Mountain Pointe 101-07 97-01 1 7 Schey, Cassey Marcos de Niza 106-00 94-09 8 Luney, Kenesha Desert Vista 102-08 91-05 9 Bell, Hannah Mountain Pointe 95-00 88-04 10 Oney, Beth Corona del Sol 92-04 84-03 11 Schuman, Kayla Corona del Sol 95-01 83-00 12 Hollins, Jackie Corona del Sol 84-07 80-09 12 Haefer, Reggie Tempe 84-09 80-09 14 Calkins, Molly Marcos de Niza 92-00 79-11 15 Tippett, Lindsay McClintock 84-00 78-05 16 Sullivan, Kathleen Tempe 76-06 78-04 17 Mink, Debbie McClintock 78-09 72-01
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
1) Desert Vista 209 2) Corona del Sol 126 3) Marcos de Niza 66 4) Mountain Pointe 54 5) McClintock 35 6) Tempe 25
|