HOME US News States
Arkansas 2003 cross country

Chili Pepper Invitational
Oct 18, 2003 at Fayetteville AR


Tahlequah OK sr Brian Gosnell 15:06 5k. Mount St. Mary's Little Rock AR jr Ashley Williams 14:27 4k, winning by 32 seconds. Arkansas' top ranked Rogers won the boys team title. Broken Arrow OK girls 98.

Results from ArkansasRunner.com

Boys - Girls

 

Boys

Place  Boys 5K Invitational        Bib #   School                               Time
=====================================================================================
   1   Gosnell, Brian               1631   Tahlequah (OK)                   15:05.53
   2   Snyder, Aaron                2425   Mustang (OK)                     15:15.55
   3   Turowski, Brett              1672   Unattached                       15:26.68
   4   Hicks, Burt                  2400   Lake Hamilton (AR)               15:35.33
   5   Schwab, Kevin                2426   Mustang (OK)                     15:46.39
   6   Fuller, Raven                1697   Conway (AR)                      15:49.19
   7   Nimmo, Alex                  2343   Fayetteville (AR)                15:51.78
   8   Gies, Donald                 2439   Owasso (OK)                      15:52.69
   9   Harris, Eric                 1696   Conway (AR)                      15:55.48
  10   Woodside, Christian          2323   Edmond Memorial (OK)             15:55.99
  11   Flores, Luis                 2468   Rogers (AR)                      16:00.40
  12   McCullogh, Michael           2469   Rogers (AR)                      16:00.75
  13   Akers, Adam                  1666   Willard (MO)                     16:04.60
  14   Swanson, Preston             2360   Guthrie (OK)                     16:05.81
  15   Ballew, Bryan                2250   Bryant (AR)                      16:06.73
  16   Bruno, Josh                  2375   Heber Springs (AR)               16:07.77
  17   Robbins, Kendall             2440   Owasso (OK)                      16:08.14
  18   Gorden, Caleb                2465   Rogers (AR)                      16:09.21
  19   West, Christopher            2408   Lockhart (TX)                    16:09.64
  20   Batey, Aaron                 1642   Van Buren (AR)                   16:09.98
  21   Wheeler, Brandon             2351   Ft. Smith Northside (AR)         16:10.66
  22   Breland, Clint               1659   West Monroe (LA)                 16:11.10
  23   Hollingsworth, Scott         1693   Unattached                       16:11.75
  24   Henry, Keith                 2324   Edmond Memorial (OK)             16:13.23
  25   Sherwood, Derek              2309   DeQueen (AR)                     16:13.94
  26   Woodside, John               2326   Edmond Memorial (OK)             16:15.26
  27   Mulinix, Riley               2431   Norman North (OK)                16:15.83
  28   Thill, Jesse                 2346   Fayetteville (AR)                16:18.03
  29   Haney, Daniel                2216   Arkadelphia (AR)                 16:18.59
  30   Roberts, Andrew              2427   Mustang (OK)                     16:19.31
  31   Hines, Zach                  2466   Rogers (AR)                      16:19.74
  32   Mueller, Stefan              2470   Rogers (AR)                      16:20.59
  33   Clark, Charles               1650   Weatherford (OK)                 16:21.69
  34   Hicks, Dan                   2341   Fayetteville (AR)                16:22.71
  35   Canfield, Owen               2234   Bishop McGuinness (OK)           16:23.17
  36   Baker, Preston               2480   Sapulpa (OK)                     16:23.61
  37   Lee, Zach                    2332   Edmond Sante Fe (OK)             16:26.17
  38   Hamel, Rex                   2308   DeQueen (AR)                     16:28.70
  39   Gold, Cody                   2430   Nixa (MO)                        16:32.42
  40   Krenz, Justin                2484   Sapulpa (OK)                     16:33.52
  41   Penland, Andrew              2330   Edmond Memorial (OK)             16:34.06
  42   Cajero, Justin               2311   DeQueen (AR)                     16:34.58
  43   Keller, Montana              2441   Owasso (OK)                      16:35.09
  44   Hughes, Jordan               1673   Unattached                       16:35.81
  45   Szatkowski, Dan              2325   Edmond Memorial (OK)             16:36.35
  46   Kirkpatrick, Matt            2483   Sapulpa (OK)                     16:37.76
  47   Roten, Nathan                2467   Rogers (AR)                      16:38.56
  48   Powell, Jordan               2327   Edmond Memorial (OK)             16:39.08
  49   Winters, Kevin               2336   Edmond Sante Fe (OK)             16:40.30
  50   Bright, Steven               2253   Bryant (AR)                      16:41.16
  51   Hogan, Vinnie                2236   Bishop McGuinness (OK)           16:41.76
  52   Sutrick, Jimmy               2481   Sapulpa (OK)                     16:42.16
  53   Blakley, Ethan               2254   Bryant (AR)                      16:42.65
  54   Allen, Josh                  1661   West Monroe (LA)                 16:44.49
  55   Melnick, Matt                2267   Cabot (AR)                       16:45.85
  56   Daulong, Tim                 2401   Lake Hamilton (AR)               16:46.82
  57   Talbot, Chris                2361   Guthrie (OK)                     16:47.34
  58   Hightower, Anthony           2266   Cabot (AR)                       16:47.94
  59   Ramirez, Nick                2442   Owasso (OK)                      16:49.20
  60   McGee, Jordan                2329   Edmond Memorial (OK)             16:49.73
  61   Newton, Ryan                 2472   Russellville (AR)                16:50.74
  62   Lagunas, Joker               2310   DeQueen (AR)                     16:51.22
  63   Yocum, Sonny                 2331   Edmond Sante Fe (OK)             16:51.88
  64   Whitehead, Henri             2316   East Newton (MO)                 16:52.77
  65   McGowan, Patrick             1605   Springdale (AR)                  16:53.39
  66   Nevin, John                  2268   Cabot (AR)                       16:53.88
  67   Conley, Jordan               2464   Rogers (AR)                      16:54.35
  68   Jordan, Ramon                2237   Bishop McGuinness (OK)           16:54.82
  69   Gomez, Jeremy                2443   Owasso (OK)                      16:55.56
  70   Jefferson, Aaron             2471   Rogers (AR)                      16:56.08
  71   Sutrick, John                2482   Sapulpa (OK)                     16:56.86
  72   Mayes, III, Clay             2488   Sequoyah (OK)                    16:59.23
  73   Smith, Myles                 2270   Cabot (AR)                       17:00.10
  74   Ottis, Zac                   2432   Norman North (OK)                17:00.55
  75   Becker, Adam                 2288   Christ Lutheran                  17:01.06 

Girls

4k

Place  Girls Invitational 4K        Bib #    School                              Time
======================================================================================
  1   Williams, Ashley               3399    Mount St. Mary (AR)             14:26.85
  2   Grant, Katy                    3409    Mustang (OK)                    14:59.43
  3   Bradbury, Patricia             3392    Lake Hamilton (AR)              15:12.61
  4   Hiller, Sara                   3388    Kickapoo (MO)                   15:21.23
  5   Papageorge, Staci              3428    Rogers (AR)                     15:25.70
  6   Blackmon, Janie                3436    Russellville (AR)               15:29.21
  7   Loy, Jamie                     3376    Jay (OK)                        15:31.67
  8   Cowden, Mallory                3345    Guthrie (OK)                    15:37.16
  9   Sneddon, Rachel                3262    Carthage (MO)                   15:39.36
  10  Ingram, Rachel                 1814    Willard (MO)                    15:40.13
  11  Young, Zapporah                3225    Broken Arrow (OK)               15:41.11
  12  Moore, Leigh Ann               3383    Jonesboro (AR)                  15:43.57
  13  Madson, Beth                   3393    Lake Hamilton (AR)              15:44.48
  14  Lamb, Patrina                  3346    Guthrie (OK)                    15:52.22
  15  Montgomery, April              3227    Broken Arrow (OK)               15:53.16
  16  Flinton, Laura                 3218    Bishop McGuinness (OK)          15:55.18
  17  Peerson, LeAnna                3429    Rogers (AR)                     15:58.47
  18  Blackmon, Brittany             3437    Russellville (AR)               15:59.70
  19  Wilbor, Morgan                 3229    Broken Arrow (OK)               16:00.19
  20  Tyndall, Bethany               1826    Unattached                      16:00.82 
  
  
  1      98   Broken Arrow (OK)
                               10   Young, Zapporah             6:19      15:41.11
                               13   Montgomery, April           6:24      15:53.16
                               17   Wilbor, Morgan              6:27      16:00.19
                               22   Foste, Megan                6:33      16:16.23
                               36   Penrod, Whiley              6:42      16:38.51
                              103   Mills, Elizabeth            7:08      17:42.52
                              152   Reihart, Sarah              7:26      18:28.80
  2     157   Bryant (AR)
                               18   Edwards, Mary               6:29      16:05.35
                               25   Mansfield, Chelsea          6:35      16:20.81
                               26   Higgs, Brooke               6:35      16:21.28
                               39   Sowell, Jessica             6:43      16:40.80
                               49   Finley, Jessica             6:48      16:53.27
                               57   Sample, Nicole              6:50      16:58.12
                               66   Odle, Cari                  6:54      17:08.55
  3     172   Guthrie (OK)
                               7    Cowden, Mallory             6:17      15:37.16
                               12   Lamb, Patrina               6:23      15:52.22
                               42   Beery, Emily                6:44      16:43.04
                               51   Waddle, Rachael             6:48      16:54.00
                               60   Brooks, Jodi                6:51      17:01.31
                               71   Gibson, Hannah              6:56      17:14.68
                              158   Brooks, Tiffany             7:28      18:33.32
  4     185   Lake Hamilton (AR)
                               2    Bradbury, Patricia          6:07      15:12.61
                               11   Madson, Beth                6:20      15:44.48
                               44   Walker, Emily               6:45      16:46.18
                               54   Ohl, Devan                  6:49      16:56.06
                               74   Banu, Lori                  6:58      17:17.05
                               84   Cates, Ashley               7:00      17:23.13
                              205   Thacker, Elizabeth          7:59      19:48.04
  5     190   Rogers (AR)
                               4    Papageorge, Staci           6:12      15:25.70
                               15   Peerson, LeAnna             6:26      15:58.47
                               24   Sutherland, Robin           6:34      16:19.34
                               34   Cummins, Danielle           6:40      16:34.47
                              113   Estevez, Blanca             7:09      17:45.99
                              115   Haughey, Olivia             7:11      17:49.86
                              117   Portillo, Brenda            7:11      17:50.74

 

DyeStat Arkansas

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004