HOME US News States
Alabama 2004 indoor

Alabama State Meet
Feb , 2004 at Priceville AL


results from AHSAAsports.com

Chris Patrick 1:53.45 800 US#2. David McCants 24-0.5 LJ US#2. John Brigham, Robert Bedsole and Laurel Pritchard double 1600/3200. Team titles to Hoover boys, Mountain Brook girls, Scottsboro boys, Northridge girls, and Altamont boys and girls.

6A

Boys - Hoover HS 67 (McGill-Toolen 63). Smith's Station sr Chris Patrick doubles 1:53.45 800 US#2 and 50.99 400m. Hoover jr Robert Bedsole doubles 4:23.63 and 9:33.69 1600/3200. Shades Valley's Elza Allen 7.63 55H.
Girls - Mountain Brook HS 69 (Hoover 65). Foley's Tennille Wilson 7.29 55m. Daphne sr Kirby Patterson 2:17.23 800m. Vestavia Hills soph Laurel Pritchard doubles 5:07.92 1600m and 11:10.54 3200m. Hoover's Erika Russ 8.49 55H. Hoover's Kirsten Richards 18-0.5 LJ. Bob Jones' Erin Clymer 5-5.5 HJ. Grissom's Dominique Robinson 39-8.5. Mountain Brook sr Mary Kathryn Harbert 11-0 PV (Emily Sawyer 11-0). Hoover HS 1:46.62 4x200. Smiths Station HS 4:02.08 4x400.

5A

Boys - Scottsboro HS 89. Cullman's E.C. Gibbs 1:57.46 800m. St. Paul's sr John Brigham doubles 4:22.12 1600m and 9:30.63 3200m. Northridge's B.J. Ward 22-4.5 LJ (Phelon Jones and Xavier Burney both 22-1.25). Cullman's Justin Britt 53-1.75 SP.
Girls - Northridge HS 87. Pleasant Grove's Vanetta Thomas 7.29p 55m.

1A-4A

Boys - Altamont HS 96.
Girls - Altamont HS 94. Altamont's Brittany Middlebrooks 17-9 LJ.

Class 6A

Boys

1 Hoover High School HOOV 67
2 McGill-Toolen High School MCT 63
3 Mountain Brook High School MBHS 50
4 Smiths Station High School SSHS 39
5 Tuscaloosa County High School TUSC 36
6 Bob Jones High School BOJO 32
7 John L. Leflore High School LEFL 28
8 Hewitt-Trussville High School HEWI 13
9 Shades Valley High School SV 12
9 Huffman High School HUFF 12
11 Central High School (P C) CPC 11
12 Grissom High School GRIB 9
13 Pelham High School PHS 8
13 Oak Mountain High School OMHS 8
13 Spain Park High School SPHS 8
16 Austin High School AUST 5
17 Foley High School FOLE 2

Event 601  Boys 55 Meter Dash 6A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Averett, Brandon             Central-PC                6.65q  4 
  2 Smith, Elijah                Bob Jones                 6.73q  4 
  3 Spradley, B                  Leflore                   6.74q  8 
  4 Allen, Elza                  Shades Valley             6.80q  2 
  5 Travis, Ryan                 Bob Jones                 6.81q  1 
  6 Hope, James                  Oak Mountain              6.82q  8 
  7 Jones, Corey                 McGill-Toolen             6.83   3 
  8 McCants, David               Tusc. County              6.84   3 
  9 Jackson, Darrius             Shades Valley             6.89   1 
10 Kinn, Kordell                Huffman                   6.90   5 
11 Gaskins, Byron               Vestavia Hills            6.90   6 
12 Vargo, Chris                 Mtn Brook                 6.91   1 
13 Little, Dennis               Cent.-Tuscaloosa          6.92   3 
14 Caldwell, Joel               Hoover                    6.94   5 
15 Childs, Jonathan             Tusc. County              6.94   4 
16 Lowe, Jonathan               Central-PC                6.95   3 
17 May, Jermell                 Spain Park                6.95   6 
18 Johnson, T                   Leflore                   6.96   7 
19 Mogle, Mark                  Vestavia Hills            7.03   7 
20 Rayburn, Jack                Hewitt-T'ville            7.07   3 
21 Rice, Clarence               Huffman                   7.07   8 
22 Euwer, Bryson                Mtn Brook                 7.09   8 
23 Swanson, Kevin               Spain Park                7.10   5 
24 Tifft, Brian                 Grissom                   7.12   1 
25 Bohnet, Kelson               McGill-Toolen             7.16   6 
26 Herold, David                Hewitt-T'ville            7.20   5 
27 Booker, Dewayne              Sparkman                  7.26   2 
28 Floyd, Javon                 Auburn                    7.28   1 
29 Reese, Thomas                Cent.-Tuscaloosa          7.33   1 
30 Huff, Xavier                 Smiths Station            7.36   8 
31 Powers, LaBron               Clay-Chalkville           7.37   7 
32 Rogers, David                Pelham                    7.45   2 
33 Collins, TJ                  Austin                    7.53   8 
34 Wells, Mark                  Smiths Station            7.57   7 
35 Blankenship, Wes             Grissom                   7.65   6 
-- Pickens, Jason               Hoover                      DQ   3 
-- Wilson, Joseph               Auburn                      DQ   4 

Event 601  Boys 55 Meter Dash 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Averett, Brandon             Central-PC                6.60  
  2 Smith, Elijah                Bob Jones                 6.69  
  3 Spradley, B                  Leflore                   6.77  
  4 Hope, James                  Oak Mountain              6.80  
  5 Allen, Elza                  Shades Valley             6.82  
  6 Travis, Ryan                 Bob Jones                 6.83  

Event 602  Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Patrick, Chris               Smiths Station           50.99   9 
  2 Hartley, Justin              McGill-Toolen            51.08   9 
  3 Vargo, Chris                 Mtn Brook                51.21   9 
  4 Sewell, Hill                 Mtn Brook                52.16   8 
  5 Lambert, Nick                Oak Mountain             52.26   8 
  6 Duncan, Cornelius            Huffman                  52.52   8 
  7 Black, Alan                  Austin                   52.80   6 
  8 Spradley, B                  Leflore                  52.88   1 
  9 Khaimenov, Alex              Bob Jones                52.98   9 
10 Cole, Alex                   Grissom                  53.31   8 
11 Payne, Stephen               Hoover                   53.52   7 
12 Godwin, Garrett              Spain Park               53.63   7 
13 Caldwell, Joel               Hoover                   53.81   6 
14 Wilbanks, Smith              Oak Mountain             53.85   6 
15 Madison, Justin              Tusc. County             53.87   6 
16 Holmes, M                    Leflore                  54.06   2 
17 Rich, Steven                 Hewitt-T'ville           54.53   5 
18 Riley, Ronald                Tusc. County             54.62   6 
19 Richardson, Jerrod           Bob Jones                54.62   7 
20 Spivey, Benard               Central-PC               55.12   2 
21 Bilbrew, Chris               Smiths Station           55.53   5 
22 Moreland, Lee                McGill-Toolen            55.54   8 
23 Browder, Will                Hewitt-T'ville           56.08   9 
24 Heath, Marquis               Shades Valley            56.14   5 
25 Fayet, Justin                Pelham                   56.94   4 
26 Walker, Jordan               Auburn                   57.66   4 
27 Rogers, David                Pelham                   58.01   3 
28 Davis, Kevin                 Spain Park               59.41   4 
29 Brewster, Dale               Shades Valley            59.58   3 
30 Williams, Byron              Austin                 1:00.18   3 
31 Luke, Justin                 Clay-Chalkville        1:01.08   3 
32 Johnson, B J                 Foley                  1:01.64   1 
33 Cooper, Duan                 Huffman                1:02.39   7 
34 Bettis, Eric                 Foley                  1:03.80   1 
35 Tucker, David                Cent.-Tuscaloosa       1:06.68   2 

Event 603  Boys 800 Meter Dash 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick, Chris               Smiths Station         1:53.45  
  2 Sewell, Hill                 Mtn Brook              1:57.59  
  3 Novack, Scott                Hoover                 1:59.36  
  4 Payne, Stephen               Hoover                 1:59.82  
  5 Moreland, Lee                McGill-Toolen          2:00.02  
  6 Browder, Will                Hewitt-T'ville         2:00.45  
  7 Cole, Alex                   Grissom                2:01.05  
  8 Khaimenov, Alex              Bob Jones              2:01.06  
  9 Bailey, Lee                  Mtn Brook              2:01.50  
10 Black, Alan                  Austin                 2:03.02  
11 McMillan, Jason              Pelham                 2:03.49  
12 Denton, Will                 Vestavia Hills         2:05.23  
13 Wall, Taylor                 Tusc. County           2:05.65  
14 Moulton, Jay                 Smiths Station         2:05.92  
15 Lambert, Nick                Oak Mountain           2:05.94  
16 Kambeyanda, Rohan            Grissom                2:06.22  
17 Strevy, Christian            Vestavia Hills         2:07.11  
18 Anderson, JP                 Bob Jones              2:07.20  
19 Nevels, John                 Austin                 2:07.60  
20 Wilbanks, Smith              Oak Mountain           2:07.80  
21 Swafford, Ben                Hewitt-T'ville         2:09.25  
22 Alexander, Antonio           Tusc. County           2:09.74  
23 Johnson, J                   Leflore                2:10.19  
24 Morrow, Eddie                Huffman                2:10.43  
25 Menefee, Mark                Central-PC             2:11.24  
26 Barnett, D                   Leflore                2:11.39  
27 Riddle, Eli                  Shades Valley          2:13.06  
28 Buskey, Brandon              Central-PC             2:13.38  
29 Saucier, Justin              Daphne                 2:14.60  
30 Carnathan, Jay               Spain Park             2:15.63  
31 Duncan, Cornelius            Huffman                2:15.72  
32 Christopher, Cody            Foley                  2:16.01  
33 Walker, Jordan               Auburn                 2:17.64  
34 Brewster, Dale               Shades Valley          2:17.91  
35 Jacobi, Sabastian            Sparkman               2:22.50  
36 Thaxton, Blake               Sparkman               2:22.93  
37 Bailey, Joseph               Clay-Chalkville        2:22.98  
38 Hines, Sean                  Spain Park             2:29.12  
39 Nixon, Graham                Foley                  2:29.92  
40 Luke, Justin                 Clay-Chalkville        2:31.33  

Event 604  Boys 1600 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bedsole, Robert              Hoover                 4:23.63  
  2 Patrick, Chris               Smiths Station         4:24.96  
  3 Novack, Scott                Hoover                 4:26.64  
  4 Moulton, Jay                 Smiths Station         4:27.67  
  5 Childs, Allen                Mtn Brook              4:30.32  
  6 McLellan, Matthew            Austin                 4:35.08  
  7 McDaniel, Blake              Hewitt-T'ville         4:43.53  
  8 Kidd, Jake                   Vestavia Hills         4:44.53  
  9 Bentley, Keith               Hewitt-T'ville         4:45.14  
10 McMillan, Jason              Pelham                 4:50.10  
11 Black, Rod                   Austin                 4:51.06  
12 Denton, Will                 Vestavia Hills         4:51.21  
13 Riddle, Eli                  Shades Valley          4:55.00  
14 Kellum, Chad                 Enterprise             4:55.04  
15 Hurst, Davis                 Pelham                 4:56.15  
16 Alexander, Antonio           Tusc. County           4:59.85  
17 Ausbon, Brandon              Grissom                5:00.79  
18 Warden, Clay                 Bob Jones              5:02.31  
19 Thaxton, Blake               Sparkman               5:06.11  
20 Carnathan, Jay               Spain Park             5:06.74  
21 Mansell, Matt                Oak Mountain           5:06.92  
22 Schwartztrauber, Nick        Bob Jones              5:11.48  
23 Jacobi, Sabastian            Sparkman               5:12.35  
24 Bailey, Joseph               Clay-Chalkville        5:12.91  
25 Morrow, Eddie                Huffman                5:12.96  
26 Odgen, Trevor                Grissom                5:16.11  
27 Barnett, D                   Leflore                5:23.47  
28 Meeks, Jeff                  Foley                  5:29.51  
29 Miller, Jason                Tusc. County           5:36.41  
30 Williams, Quatez             Huffman                6:41.37  

Event 605  Boys 3200 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bedsole, Robert              Hoover                 9:33.69  
  2 Childs, Allen                Mtn Brook              9:35.33  
  3 McDaniel, Blake              Hewitt-T'ville         9:54.80  
  4 McLellan, Matthew            Austin                 9:55.09  
  5 English, Tim                 Smiths Station        10:08.33  
  6 Neill, John                  Smiths Station        10:16.97  
  7 Moujoodi, Jeremy             Hoover                10:18.31  
  8 Carey, Patrick               Mtn Brook             10:22.25  
  9 Black, Rod                   Austin                10:31.81  
10 Kellum, Chad                 Enterprise            10:34.13  
11 Goodroe, Vince               McGill-Toolen         10:35.68  
12 Fulton, Finch                McGill-Toolen         10:44.78  
13 Chappell, Joseph             Vestavia Hills        10:47.83  
14 Riddle, Eli                  Shades Valley         10:53.72  
15 Wilson, Jeremy               Hewitt-T'ville        10:59.61  
16 Bailey, Joseph               Clay-Chalkville       11:03.49  
17 Hynes, Ryan                  Foley                 11:15.91  
18 Morrow, Eddie                Huffman               11:28.13  
-- Kiessling, Eddie             Grissom                     DQ  

Event 606  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 6A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Elza                  Shades Valley             7.79q  1 
  2 Fredericks, Dominique        Bob Jones                 7.98q  3 
  3 Holmes, M                    Leflore                   8.07q  3 
  4 Richardson, Jerrod           Bob Jones                 8.30q  5 
  5 Riley, Ronald                Tusc. County              8.38q  1 
  6 Usher, Thomas                Hoover                    8.41q  5 
  7 Morgan, Tray                 McGill-Toolen             8.51   4 
  8 Clyburn, David               Pelham                    8.52   5 
  9 Collins, Eric                Huffman                   8.58   4 
10 Jones, Brian                 Hoover                    8.60   2 
11 Blakesley, Ryan              Hewitt-T'ville            8.65   5 
12 Poe, Ryan                    Hewitt-T'ville            8.73   4 
13 Robinson, D                  Leflore                   8.84   1 
14 Bridges, Richard             Auburn                    9.08   5 
15 Rogers, David                Pelham                    9.25   1 
16 Aune, Kyle                   Grissom                   9.26   3 
17 Cade, Catlin                 Mtn Brook                 9.51   2 
18 Murtha, Chris                Grissom                   9.68   2 
19 Thomas, Darrin               Smiths Station           10.31   2 
20 Huff, Xavier                 Smiths Station           10.40   1 
-- Jones, Derrick               Huffman                     DQ   3 

Event 606  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Elza                  Shades Valley             7.63  
  2 Fredericks, Dominique        Bob Jones                 8.03  
  3 Holmes, M                    Leflore                   8.04  
  4 Riley, Ronald                Tusc. County              8.11  
  5 Richardson, Jerrod           Bob Jones                 8.23  
  6 Usher, Thomas                Hoover                    8.35  

Event 610  Boys Long Jump 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCants, David               Tusc. County          24-00.50  
  2 Jones, Corey                 McGill-Toolen         22-10.75  
  3 Black, Andre                 McGill-Toolen         22-02.50  
  4 Carson, Stephen              Tusc. County          21-11.00  
  5 Nichols, Michael             Foley                 21-06.50  
  6 White, Ronald                Huffman               21-01.25  
  7 Usher, Thomas                Hoover                20-08.25  
  8 Richardson, Jerrod           Bob Jones             20-06.00  
  9 Sims, Marlon                 Hoover                20-01.75  
10 Tifft, Brian                 Grissom               19-10.50  
11 May, Jermell                 Spain Park            19-10.00  
12 Troullier, Jonathan          Hewitt-T'ville        19-08.50  
13 Lambert, Nick                Oak Mountain          19-06.50  
14 Bridges, Richard             Auburn                19-04.25  
15 Wallace, Athony              Central-PC            19-03.75  
16 Maddox, Kendall              Mtn Brook             19-03.50  
17 Robinson, D                  Leflore               18-11.75  
18 McVea, Sean                  Mtn Brook             18-11.00  
19 Hope, James                  Oak Mountain          18-09.00  
20 Wilson, Amos                 Cent.-Tuscaloosa      18-08.25  
21 Little, Dennis               Cent.-Tuscaloosa      18-08.00  
22 Aune, Kyle                   Grissom               18-05.75  
23 Davis, Kevin                 Spain Park            18-05.00  
23 Bush, Chaz                   Hewitt-T'ville        18-05.00  
25 Varise, Brian                Bob Jones             18-00.00  
26 Floyd, Javon                 Auburn                17-09.50  
27 Bilbrew, Chris               Smiths Station        17-08.50  
-- Lowe, Jonathan               Central-PC                  ND  
-- Collins, Eric                Huffman                     ND  
-- Wells, Mark                  Smiths Station              ND  
-- Hammonds, Justin             Shades Valley               ND  

Event 611  Boys High Jump 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, David               McGill-Toolen          6-04.00  
  2 Clyburn, David               Pelham                 6-02.00  
  3 Jackson, Wes                 Grissom                6-00.00  
  4 Walker, Tyler                Tusc. County          J6-00.00  
  5 Boswell, Tyler               Hoover                 5-10.00  
  6 Black, Andre                 McGill-Toolen          5-08.00  
  7 McCants, David               Tusc. County          J5-08.00  
  8 McVea, Sean                  Mtn Brook              5-06.00  
  8 Kennedy, Justin              Hewitt-T'ville         5-06.00  
10 Seed, Will Warren            Bob Jones              5-04.00  
10 Smith, Ryon                  Hoover                 5-04.00  
10 Oh, Sam                      Grissom                5-04.00  
-- Raines, Melvin               Huffman                     NH  
-- Gilmore, David               Hewitt-T'ville              NH  
-- Wilson, Amos                 Cent.-Tuscaloosa            NH  
-- Bell, Zachary                Bob Jones                   NH  
-- Huff, Xavier                 Smiths Station              NH  
-- Walston, Robert              Mtn Brook                   NH  
-- Bilbrew, Chris               Smiths Station              NH  
-- White, Ronald                Huffman                     NH  

Event 612  Boys Shot Put 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Busbee, Ben                  McGill-Toolen         46-10.75  
  2 Presley, Preston             Tusc. County          44-07.00  
  3 Maddox, George               Tusc. County          44-00.25  
  4 Brown, David                 Bob Jones             43-03.00  
  5 Kasten, Joe                  Grissom               43-00.00  
  6 Martin, Max                  Bob Jones             42-06.25  
  7 Trawick, Justin              McGill-Toolen         41-07.75  
  8 Stone, Grant                 Vestavia Hills        41-00.00  
  9 Moreno, Antonio              Foley                 40-04.00  
10 Hines, Brandon               Huffman               40-03.25  
11 Purnell, Marquis             Central-PC            39-09.50  
12 Brown, Casey                 Hewitt-T'ville        39-09.00  
13 Holmes, Alex                 Sparkman              38-09.75  
14 Kastrup, Jeff                Foley                 38-06.25  
15 Bell, Ryan                   Spain Park            38-04.50  
16 Millican, Matt               Hoover                37-04.75  
17 Reese, Thomas                Cent.-Tuscaloosa      37-01.50  
18 White, Zack                  Hoover                36-04.50  
19 Stephens, Greg               Hewitt-T'ville        35-07.00  
20 Thompson, Leon               Spain Park            35-04.00  
-- Babb, Vincent                Auburn                    FOUL  

Event 613  Boys Pole Vault 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Brian                 Hoover                14-00.00  
  2 Spear, Chris                 Spain Park            13-06.00  
  3 Morgan, Tray                 McGill-Toolen         13-00.00  
  4 Herold, David                Hewitt-T'ville       J13-00.00  
  5 Dempsey, Peter P.E.          McGill-Toolen         12-00.00  
  6 Brislin, Dan                 Oak Mountain         J12-00.00  
  7 Lee, Michael                 Hoover               J12-00.00  
  8 Epperson, Zac                Oak Mountain          11-06.00  
  9 Sewell, Hunter               Hewitt-T'ville        11-00.00  
10 Bowers, Brady                Auburn                10-06.00  
-- Hock, Greg                   Bob Jones                   NH  
-- McVea, Sean                  Mtn Brook                   NH  

Event 620  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 6A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 John L. Leflore High School  'A'                    1:33.48   4 
  2 Bob Jones High School  'A'                          1:34.89   4 
  3 Huffman High School  'A'                            1:35.30   2 
  4 Mountain Brook High School  'A'                     1:35.57   3 
  5 McGill-Toolen High School  'A'                      1:36.45   4 
  6 Central High School (P C)  'A'                      1:37.88   2 
  7 Oak Mountain High School  'A'                       1:38.52   4 
  8 Shades Valley High School  'A'                      1:38.58   3 
  9 Vestavia Hills High School  'A'                     1:39.51   2 
10 Spain Park High School  'A'                         1:40.15   3 
11 Tuscaloosa County High School  'A'                  1:40.49   3 
12 Auburn High School  'A'                             1:41.27   1 
13 Grissom High School  'A'                            1:42.42   1 
14 Hewitt-Trussville High School  'A'                  1:43.82   3 
15 Austin High School  'A'                             1:52.05   2 
-- Hoover High School  'A'                                 DNF   4 

Event 621  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mountain Brook High School  'A'                     3:31.66   4 
  2 Hoover High School  'A'                             3:32.79   4 
  3 John L. Leflore High School  'A'                    3:34.26   4 
  4 Huffman High School  'A'                            3:34.76   3 
  5 McGill-Toolen High School  'A'                      3:35.79   4 
  6 Oak Mountain High School  'A'                       3:36.23   3 
  7 Bob Jones High School  'A'                          3:36.62   4 
  8 Tuscaloosa County High School  'A'                  3:36.85   3 
  9 Central High School (P C)  'A'                      3:38.52   2 
10 Hewitt-Trussville High School  'A'                  3:38.79   3 
11 Grissom High School  'A'                            3:39.94   1 
12 Vestavia Hills High School  'A'                     3:40.31   3 
13 Spain Park High School  'A'                         3:40.71   2 
14 Smiths Station High School  'A'                     3:49.52   1 
15 Austin High School  'A'                             3:55.30   2 
16 Foley High School  'A'                              4:03.05   2 

Event 622  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 6A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hoover High School  'A'                             8:06.08  
  2 Mountain Brook High School  'A'                     8:14.09  
  3 McGill-Toolen High School  'A'                      8:21.62  
  4 Smiths Station High School  'A'                     8:22.20  
  5 Hewitt-Trussville High School  'A'                  8:28.27  
  6 Grissom High School  'A'                            8:35.89  
  7 Austin High School  'A'                             8:39.66  
  8 Vestavia Hills High School  'A'                     8:44.63  
  9 Tuscaloosa County High School  'A'                  9:00.20  
10 John L. Leflore High School  'A'                    9:01.84  
11 Oak Mountain High School  'A'                       9:09.49  
12 Bob Jones High School  'A'                          9:13.53  
13 Foley High School  'A'                              9:42.95  
-- Huffman High School  'A'                                DNF  
 

Girls

1 Mountain Brook High School MBHS 69
2 Hoover High School HOOV 65
3 Vestavia Hills High School VH 60
4 Smiths Station High School SSHS 56
5 McGill-Toolen High School MCT 29
6 Bob Jones High School BOJO 24
7 Foley High School FOLE 18
8 Daphne High School DAPH 16
8 Austin High School AUST 16
8 Central High School (P C) CPC 16
11 Grissom High School GRIS 10
11 Oak Mountain High School OMHS 10
13 Spain Park High School SPHS 6
14 Central High School Tuscaloosa CENT 5
15 Hewitt-Trussville High School HEWI 2
16 Pelham High School PHS 1

Event 501  Girls 55 Meter Dash 6A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Tennille             Foley                     7.29q  3 
  2 Goldfarb, Aly                Mtn Brook                 7.37q  4 
  3 Russ, Erika                  Hoover                    7.45q  5 
  4 Thomas, Carlita              Central-PC                7.46q  4 
  5 Hinton, Julia                Hewitt-T'ville            7.49q  4 
  6 Evans, Jolisa                Hoover                    7.50q  4 
  7 Crawford, Shan               Smiths Station            7.59   5 
  8 Peay, Shaquanda              Cent.-Tuscaloosa          7.66   1 
  9 Linsky, Lauren               Vestavia Hills            7.70   2 
10 Duncan, Kinyatta             Huffman                   7.70   2 
11 Spradley, D                  Leflore                   7.73   1 
12 Fuqua, Bradley               Mtn Brook                 7.84   2 
13 Brown, Rachel                Grissom                   7.88   2 
14 Brown, Ashley                Bob Jones                 7.88   1 
15 Sims, A                      Leflore                   7.91   3 
16 Brown, Tiffany               Tusc. County              7.92   5 
17 Cobb, Miriam                 Smiths Station            7.95   6 
18 Doughty, Tavoshia            Cent.-Tuscaloosa          7.99   6 
19 White, Teia                  Bob Jones                 8.04   4 
20 Simms, Kim                   Hewitt-T'ville            8.15   5 
21 Morris, Lesley               Austin                    8.17   2 
22 Coleman, Zipporah            Spain Park                8.23   3 
23 Mabry, Andrea                Pelham                    8.26   6 
24 Peoples, Christina           Tusc. County              8.28   2 
25 Smith, Semantha              Huffman                   8.34   1 
26 McCray, Enrika               Auburn                    8.41   1 
27 Moore, Tiffany               Auburn                    8.41   3 

Event 501  Girls 55 Meter Dash 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Tennille             Foley                     7.29  
  2 Goldfarb, Aly                Mtn Brook                 7.45  
  3 Russ, Erika                  Hoover                    7.51  
  4 Evans, Jolisa                Hoover                    7.56  
  5 Thomas, Carlita              Central-PC                7.58  
  6 Hinton, Julia                Hewitt-T'ville            7.61  

Event 502  Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Goldfarb, Aly                Mtn Brook                58.69   8 
  2 Anderson, Amelia             Smiths Station           59.50   8 
  3 Patterson, Kirby             Daphne                 1:01.01   2 
  4 Evans, Jolisa                Hoover                 1:01.16   8 
  5 Walsh, Kathleen              Spain Park             1:01.84   8 
  6 Hinton, Julia                Hewitt-T'ville         1:02.38   7 
  7 Burks, Cle'asha              Hoover                 1:02.62   7 
  8 Richardson, Shemilia         Smiths Station         1:02.95   7 
  9 Duncan, Kinyatta             Huffman                1:05.36   6 
10 Bocchino, Tessa              Bob Jones              1:05.95   4 
11 Glenn, Caitlyn               Bob Jones              1:05.98   6 
12 Peoples, Christina           Tusc. County           1:06.15   6 
13 Thomas, Carlita              Central-PC             1:06.78   1 
14 Heyward, Jhaslyn             Hewitt-T'ville         1:07.01   5 
15 Hewitt, Megan                Oak Mountain           1:07.03   5 
16 Mabry, Andrea                Pelham                 1:07.03   4 
17 Morris, Lesley               Austin                 1:07.54   6 
18 Shuford, Lia                 Mtn Brook              1:08.11   8 
19 Shaffer, Amy                 Auburn                 1:08.23   5 
20 Brown, Tiffany               Tusc. County           1:08.41   4 
21 Spradley, D                  Leflore                1:08.58   1 
22 Marsh, Shay                  Spain Park             1:09.02   5 
23 Smith, Nicole                Pelham                 1:09.10   4 
24 Hayes, Kourtney              Shades Valley          1:09.15   3 
25 Williams, Tyann              Clay-Chalkville        1:09.90   3 
26 Keffer, Liz                  Grissom                1:12.43   4 
27 Kleevenbeck, Ashlee          Auburn                 1:14.73   2 
28 Agee, L                      Leflore                1:15.61   2 
29 Woods, Courtney              Shades Valley          1:17.71   3 
30 Stamm, Mary                  Clay-Chalkville        1:19.94   3 
-- Cleveland, Sharde            Huffman                     DQ   5 
-- Goode, Brehanna              Austin                      DQ   7 

Event 503  Girls 800 Meter Dash 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patterson, Kirby             Daphne                 2:17.23  
  2 Pritchard, Laurel            Vestavia Hills         2:20.55  
  3 Yarbrough, Sarah Doss        Mtn Brook              2:23.78  
  4 McKell, Allyson              Vestavia Hills         2:24.51  
  5 Sheffield, Jasmine           Smiths Station         2:26.35  
  6 Holloway, Melissa            Pelham                 2:26.73  
  7 Reece, Jessica               Austin                 2:28.51  
  8 Topliss, Jennifer            Austin                 2:28.79  
  9 Glenn, Caitlyn               Bob Jones              2:30.52  
10 McGough, Sarah               Hoover                 2:30.71  
11 Lyon, Amy                    McGill-Toolen          2:30.86  
12 Allison, Kathryn             Oak Mountain           2:31.28  
13 Lewellen, Andrea             Smiths Station         2:31.54  
14 Chen, Amy                    Hoover                 2:33.34  
15 Trulock, Amanda              Mtn Brook              2:33.38  
16 Schlitz, Lane                Hewitt-T'ville         2:33.47  
17 Munkus, Katie                Hewitt-T'ville         2:34.28  
18 Peoples, Christina           Tusc. County           2:35.83  
19 Shaffer, Amy                 Auburn                 2:36.94  
20 Hayes, Whitney               Central-PC             2:37.16  
21 Cready, Lauren               Oak Mountain           2:37.75  
22 Cole, Kristine               Bob Jones              2:38.43  
23 Scott, Dyeshia               Central-PC             2:39.58  
24 Toner, Ronda                 Spain Park             2:39.95  
25 Moore, Emily                 McGill-Toolen          2:40.28  
26 Smith, Rebekah               Spain Park             2:41.03  
27 Landry, Katie                Shades Valley          2:41.23  
28 Walker, Alisha               Auburn                 2:41.41  
29 Landa, Robin                 Pelham                 2:45.51  
30 Marshall, Patricia           Tusc. County           2:53.29  
31 Williams, Tyann              Clay-Chalkville        2:54.36  
32 Thomas, Katie                Grissom                2:54.81  
33 Stamm, Mary                  Clay-Chalkville        3:15.59  

Event 504  Girls 1600 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pritchard, Laurel            Vestavia Hills         5:07.92  
  2 McKell, Allyson              Vestavia Hills         5:21.69  
  3 Dunn, Jennifer               Austin                 5:22.90  
  4 Fischer, Emilie              Smiths Station         5:25.01  
  5 Rossi, Amy                   Austin                 5:32.33  
  6 Myers, Jordan                Hoover                 5:41.76  
  7 Bond, Lydia                  Bob Jones              5:45.92  
  8 Warden, Emily                Bob Jones              5:46.03  
  9 Schlitz, Lane                Hewitt-T'ville         5:47.94  
10 Miller, Katherine            Mtn Brook              5:49.77  
11 Compton, Kelly               Hoover                 5:50.66  
12 Landry, Katie                Shades Valley          5:52.04  
13 Shaffer, Kelly               Auburn                 5:52.46  
14 Massey, Kayla                Hewitt-T'ville         5:54.54  
15 Guy, Kathleen                McGill-Toolen          5:55.90  
16 Brown, Heather               Smiths Station         5:56.06  
17 Barter, Allison              McGill-Toolen          5:57.14  
18 Williams, Rebecca            Auburn                 6:00.34  
19 Whitehead, Valerie           Tusc. County           6:32.14  
20 Marshall, Patricia           Tusc. County           6:35.42  
21 Williams, Tyann              Clay-Chalkville        6:42.62  
22 Lazarus, Leigh Ann           Spain Park             6:56.42  
23 Gray, Briana                 Spain Park             7:15.84  
-- Yarbrough, Sarah Doss        Mtn Brook                  DNF  

Event 505  Girls 3200 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pritchard, Laurel            Vestavia Hills        11:10.54  
  2 Fischer, Emilie              Smiths Station        11:36.59  
  3 Dunn, Jennifer               Austin                11:46.58  
  4 Eller, Gena                  Bob Jones             12:12.75  
  5 Bond, Lydia                  Bob Jones             12:18.78  
  6 Carey, Brigid                Mtn Brook             12:21.85  
  7 Imwalle, Mary                McGill-Toolen         12:24.80  
  8 Brown, Heather               Smiths Station        12:29.02  
  9 Rossi, Amy                   Austin                12:32.19  
10 Bluhm, Sara                  Mtn Brook             12:40.96  

Event 506  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 6A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Russ, Erika                  Hoover                    8.60q  3 
  2 Neely, Natalie               McGill-Toolen             8.89q  2 
  3 McMillan, Timara             Vestavia Hills            9.01q  5 
  4 Bond, Sarah                  Oak Mountain              9.47q  4 
  5 Williams, Daphne             Smiths Station            9.48q  1 
  6 Hobbs, Jessica               Oak Mountain              9.51q  2 
  7 McCray, Enrika               Auburn                    9.70   3 
  8 Brown, Rebecca               Grissom                   9.74   1 
  9 Shephard, Tanyanika          Smiths Station            9.75   2 
10 Brown, Rachel                Grissom                   9.83   4 
11 Adams, Selena                McGill-Toolen             9.97   4 
12 Scales, Ashley               Spain Park               10.01   5 
13 Prall, Sharon                Bob Jones                10.04   5 
14 O'Rourke, Brittany           Tusc. County             10.10   2 
15 Warden, Rebecca              Bob Jones                10.14   4 
16 Moore, Tiffany               Auburn                   10.21   1 
17 Beatty, Allie                Mtn Brook                10.30   5 
18 Abbott, Roni                 Hoover                   10.36   1 
19 Peoples, Christina           Tusc. County             10.37   3 
20 Williams, Paralee            Huffman                  10.51   2 
21 Little, Erica                Huffman                  10.65   3 
22 Smith, Fronshae              Central-PC               10.81   1 
23 Roberts, Rachael             Hewitt-T'ville           11.01   3 
-- Bynon, Ashley                Mtn Brook                   DQ   1 

Event 506  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Russ, Erika                  Hoover                    8.49  
  2 Neely, Natalie               McGill-Toolen             8.81  
  3 McMillan, Timara             Vestavia Hills            9.22  
  4 Williams, Daphne             Smiths Station            9.22  
  5 Bond, Sarah                  Oak Mountain              9.76  
  6 Hobbs, Jessica               Oak Mountain             10.78  

Event 510  Girls Long Jump 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richards, Kirsten            Hoover                18-00.50  
  2 Clymer, Erin                 Bob Jones             17-06.50  
  3 Neely, Natalie               McGill-Toolen         16-08.00  
  4 Goldfarb, Aly                Mtn Brook            J16-08.00  
  5 McMillan, Timara             Vestavia Hills        16-07.00  
  6 Taylor, Jasmine              Hoover                15-10.00  
  7 Cardwell, Cameron            Mtn Brook             15-09.75  
  8 Coleman, Zipporah            Spain Park            15-07.25  
  9 Anderson, Amelia             Smiths Station        15-04.75  
10 Shephard, Tanyanika          Smiths Station        15-00.25  
11 Farmer, Hannah               Oak Mountain          14-10.25  
12 Stephenson, Rebecca          Austin                13-08.50  
13 O'Rourke, Brittany           Tusc. County          13-07.25  
-- Brown, Tiffany               Tusc. County              FOUL  
-- Bond, Sarah                  Oak Mountain              FOUL  
-- Cleveland, Sharde            Huffman                   FOUL  
-- Brown, Rebecca               Grissom                   FOUL  
-- Agee, B                      Leflore                   FOUL  
-- Watson, Kitera               Huffman                   FOUL  

Event 511  Girls High Jump 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clymer, Erin                 Bob Jones              5-05.50  
  2 Battle, Kenicia              Central-PC             5-02.00  
  3 Williams, Daphne             Smiths Station         5-00.00  
  4 Farmer, Hannah               Oak Mountain          J5-00.00  
  5 Taylor, Jasmine              Hoover                 4-10.00  
  6 Richards, Kirsten            Hoover                J4-10.00  
  7 Lambert, Ericka              Oak Mountain          J4-10.00  
  8 Smith, A                     Leflore                4-08.00  
  8 McMillan, Timara             Vestavia Hills         4-08.00  
  8 Davis, Alex                  Mtn Brook              4-08.00  
11 Vann, Creshayla              Smiths Station         4-06.00  
11 Major, Cile                  Mtn Brook              4-06.00  
11 Ross, Beth Ann               Spain Park             4-06.00  
11 Neely, Natalie               McGill-Toolen          4-06.00  
15 Stephenson, Rebecca          Austin                 4-04.00  

Event 512  Girls Shot Put 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson, Dominique          Grissom               39-08.50  
  2 Nichols, Jessica             Foley                 35-10.00  
  3 Angstadt, Bridget            Hoover                34-03.00  
  4 Ruffin, Sharri               Cent.-Tuscaloosa     J34-03.00  
  5 Johnson, Jane                Mtn Brook             33-07.25  
  6 Lightfoot, Lisa              Cent.-Tuscaloosa      30-05.25  
  7 Jeffries, Brittanie          Spain Park            30-01.00  
  8 Reedus, Chequana             Austin                29-03.25  
  9 De La Cruz, Chelsea          Bob Jones             28-01.75  
10 Walker, Pizitz               Tusc. County          27-07.50  
11 Luscious, Denese             Tusc. County          27-06.50  
12 Bryant, Rasheeda             Smiths Station        27-03.75  
13 Weems, Abby                  McGill-Toolen         27-03.50  
14 Sory, Tiffany                Auburn                27-00.00  
15 Anderson, Annalee            Grissom               26-08.50  
16 Burns, Kristina              Hoover                26-06.00  
17 Ayanwale, Folashadi          Shades Valley         25-04.00  
-- Lewis, Andrea                Spain Park                FOUL  
-- Spencer, Danida              Huffman                   FOUL  
-- Patterson, Devin             Daphne                    FOUL  

Event 513  Girls Pole Vault 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harbert, Mary Kathryn        Mtn Brook             11-00.00  
  2 Sawyer, Emily                McGill-Toolen        J11-00.00  
  3 Neely, Natalie               McGill-Toolen         10-06.00  
  4 Cardwell, Cameron            Mtn Brook              9-06.00  
  5 DeCastra, Mary Grace         Oak Mountain           8-06.00  
  6 Basden, Deanna               Spain Park             8-00.00  
  7 Limon, Stephanie             Hoover                 7-06.00  
  8 Cunningham, Rachel           Hoover                 7-00.00  
-- Piro, Erin                   Bob Jones                   NH  

Event 520  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 6A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hoover High School  'A'                             1:46.62   4 
  2 Mountain Brook High School  'A'                     1:48.80   4 
  3 Central High School (P C)  'A'                      1:50.31   4 
  4 Smiths Station High School  'A'                     1:50.65   4 
  5 Vestavia Hills High School  'A'                     1:52.57   1 
  6 Spain Park High School  'A'                         1:54.12   4 
  7 Oak Mountain High School  'A'                       1:54.95   2 
  8 Foley High School  'A'                              1:55.40   1 
  9 Huffman High School  'A'                            1:55.43   3 
10 Hewitt-Trussville High School  'A'                  1:55.54   3 
11 Austin High School  'A'                             1:55.71   3 
12 Grissom High School  'A'                            2:00.52   2 
-- John L. Leflore High School  'A'                        DNF   3 
-- Bob Jones High School  'A'                               DQ   3 

Event 521  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smiths Station High School  'A'                     4:02.08   4 
  2 Mountain Brook High School  'A'                     4:04.01   4 
  3 Hoover High School  'A'                             4:08.08   4 
  4 Vestavia Hills High School  'A'                     4:18.54   4 
  5 Spain Park High School  'A'                         4:20.43   3 
  6 Oak Mountain High School  'A'                       4:23.56   3 
  7 Bob Jones High School  'A'                          4:25.59   3 
  8 Central High School (P C)  'A'                      4:26.90   2 
  9 Hewitt-Trussville High School  'A'                  4:30.66   4 
10 Austin High School  'A'                             4:34.16   3 
11 Huffman High School  'A'                            4:36.26   3 
12 McGill-Toolen High School  'A'                      4:38.71   2 
13 Tuscaloosa County High School  'A'                  4:43.12   2 
14 Foley High School  'A'                              4:47.50   2 
15 Grissom High School  'A'                            4:57.21   2 

Event 522  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 6A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smiths Station High School  'A'                     9:51.06  
  2 Mountain Brook High School  'A'                     9:59.30  
  3 Vestavia Hills High School  'A'                    10:03.19  
  4 Hoover High School  'A'                            10:09.25  
  5 Austin High School  'A'                            10:14.07  
  6 McGill-Toolen High School  'A'                     10:18.02  
  7 Oak Mountain High School  'A'                      10:20.80  
  8 Bob Jones High School  'A'                         10:21.18  
  9 Hewitt-Trussville High School  'A'                 10:33.39  
10 Auburn High School  'A'                            10:51.54  
11 Spain Park High School  'A'                        10:51.59  
12 Grissom High School  'A'                           11:34.36  
-- Huffman High School  'A'                                DNF  
 

Class 5A

Boys

1 Scottsboro High School SCOT 89 . 20
2 Saint Paul's School SPS 77 . 20
3 Cullman High School CULL 56
4 Northridge High School NRHS 52 . 40
5 Homewood High School HOME 21 . 20
6 Huntsville High School HUNT 21
7 J. O. Johnson High School JOJO 20
8 M. T. Blount High School BLOU 13
9 Lee High School (Huntsville) LEEH 10
9 Pleasant Grove High School PGHS 10
9 Coffee High School COFF 10
12 Brewer High School BREW 8
12 Pinson Valley High School PINS 8
14 Fort Payne High School FTP 2
14 S. R. Butler High School BUTL 2
14 Briarwood Christian School BCS 2
17 Russelville High School RUSS 1

Event 401  Boys 55 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Norris              Pleasant Grove            6.63q  2 
  2 Greenleaf, Markus            Brewer                    6.73q  3 
  3 Washington, J T              St. Paul's                6.76q  1 
  4 Woods, LaDarius              Homewood                  6.76q  6 
  5 Rorer, AJ                    Russelville High          6.78q  5 
  6 Wynn, Paul                   Northridge                6.79q  3 
  7 Murrell, Cornelius           Pleasant Grove            6.81   4 
  8 Allen, Terry                 J. O. Johnson             6.82   3 
  9 Maxwell, Quentin             Butler                    6.86   2 
10 Barnett, R J                 Pinson Valley             6.89   4 
11 Lazarus, Derek               Buckhorn                  6.89   5 
12 Kirnes, Cameron              Buckhorn                  6.91   1 
13 Patton, Chris                Northridge                6.94   2 
14 Barbour, Randy               J. O. Johnson             7.00   6 
15 Burton, Joseph               Brewer                    7.01   4 
16 Jones, Josh                  Pinson Valley             7.03   1 
17 Brown, Tyrell                Paul W. Bryant            7.09   4 
18 May, Julian                  Homewood                  7.15   5 
19 York, Justin                 Blount                    7.18   3 
20 Scrueos, Riley               Briarwood                 7.23   1 
21 Randolph, Patrick            Paul W. Bryant            7.25   6 
22 Steele, Dominique            Blount                    7.28   1 
23 Phillips, Casey              Russelville High          7.37   4 
24 McNeil, Cory                 Gardendale                7.41   6 
25 Smith, Ryan                  Scottsboro                7.42   6 
26 Curtis, Seth                 Fort Payne                7.77   3 
27 Wright, Austin               Scottsboro                8.07   5 
-- Davis, Andy                  Briarwood                   DQ   5 

Event 401  Boys 55 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Norris              Pleasant Grove            6.59  
  2 Greenleaf, Markus            Brewer                    6.63  
  3 Washington, J T              St. Paul's                6.66  
  4 Wynn, Paul                   Northridge                6.71  
  5 Woods, LaDarius              Homewood                  6.76  
  6 Rorer, AJ                    Russelville High          6.88  

Event 402  Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cooley, Michael              Blount                   51.50   1 
  2 Gibbs, EC                    Cullman                  52.32   7 
  3 Livingston, Jager            Scottsboro               52.70   7 
  4 Neeley, Spencer              Scottsboro               52.75   7 
  5 Allen, Terry                 J. O. Johnson            53.08   6 
  6 Washington, J T              St. Paul's               53.10   6 
  7 Ezell, Matt                  Northridge               53.14   7 
  8 Maxwell, Quentin             Butler                   53.56   6 
  9 Smith, Rodsey                J. O. Johnson            54.67   6 
10 Post, Will                   Briarwood                54.94   5 
11 Burton, Joseph               Brewer                   55.26   6 
12 Burress, Melvin              Buckhorn                 55.74   5 
13 Woods, LaDarius              Homewood                 55.91   1 
14 Hale, Trippe                 St. Paul's               56.69   5 
15 Hyche, Wymon                 Paul W. Bryant           57.20   4 
16 Burroughs, Karl              Paul W. Bryant           57.44   5 
17 Clayton, Thomas              Cullman                  58.04   1 
18 Scrueos, Riley               Briarwood                58.14   1 
19 Steele, Dominique            Blount                 1:00.31   2 
20 Frasier, Kenneth             Ramsay                 1:00.89   4 
21 Curtis, Seth                 Fort Payne             1:01.15   4 
22 Cash, Emmanuel               Russelville High       1:01.32   2 
-- Preston, Andrew              Butler                      DQ   4 

Event 403  Boys 800 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gibbs, EC                    Cullman                1:57.46  
  2 Kays, Shawn                  Scottsboro             1:58.04  
  3 Pawlik, Josh                 Homewood               2:02.62  
  4 McGee, Will                  Scottsboro             2:04.74  
  5 Miller, Russell              Cullman                2:08.64  
  6 McIntire, Ryan               Fort Payne             2:10.06  
  7 Smith, Jameel                J. O. Johnson          2:11.16  
  8 Vazquez, Adan                Fort Payne             2:11.61  
  9 Ross, Daniel                 Mortimer Jordan        2:12.39  
10 Gaitor, Jason                Northridge             2:13.20  
11 Godwin, Sandy                St. Paul's             2:14.02  
12 Smith, Radzek                J. O. Johnson          2:15.36  
13 Douglas, Christopher         Blount                 2:18.23  
14 Cleveland, James             Mortimer Jordan        2:18.72  
15 Booker, Tyler                Briarwood              2:22.17  
16 Burroughs, Karl              Paul W. Bryant         2:22.22  
17 Lewis, Quinton               Ramsay                 2:23.37  
18 Jackson, Chris               Huntsville             2:23.45  
19 Niezgoda, Michael            Homewood               2:25.68  
20 Frasier, Kenneth             Ramsay                 2:26.57  
21 Austin, Herman               Blount                 2:30.04  
22 Pow, Harrison                Northridge             2:30.30  

Event 404  Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brigham, John                St. Paul's             4:22.12  
  2 Calvert, Stephen             Cullman                4:25.58  
  3 McGee, Will                  Scottsboro             4:27.44  
  4 Kays, Shawn                  Scottsboro             4:32.98  
  5 Pawlik, Josh                 Homewood               4:36.28  
  6 Temple, Mark                 Huntsville             4:50.15  
  7 Shreve, Robert               St. Paul's             4:53.04  
  8 McIntire, Ryan               Fort Payne             4:53.21  
  9 Dill, Daniel                 Muscle Shoals          4:58.61  
10 Vazquez, Adan                Fort Payne             4:59.39  
11 Hubbard, Zack                Bradshaw               5:02.86  
12 Price, Andrew                Briarwood              5:08.18  
12 Ross, Daniel                 Mortimer Jordan        5:08.18  
14 Clayton, Charlie             Cullman                5:08.45  
15 Till, Tyler                  Briarwood              5:08.86  
16 Niezgoda, Michael            Homewood               5:21.01  
17 Little, Charleston           J. O. Johnson          5:21.22  
18 Cleveland, James             Mortimer Jordan        5:25.33  
19 Bond, Brett                  Northridge             5:29.33  
20 Jackson, Chris               Huntsville             5:42.75  
21 Douglas, Christopher         Blount                 5:51.33  

Event 405  Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brigham, John                St. Paul's             9:30.63  
  2 McGee, Will                  Scottsboro             9:35.94  
  3 Calvert, Stephen             Cullman                9:42.98  
  4 Graves, Griff                Scottsboro            10:10.47  
  5 Temple, Mark                 Huntsville            10:22.34  
  6 Piper, Zac                   Cullman               10:25.59  
  7 Shreve, Robert               St. Paul's            10:26.16  
  8 Austin, Pat                  Northridge            10:57.90  
  9 Till, Tyler                  Briarwood             11:00.14  
10 Hall, Hunter                 Briarwood             11:06.47  
11 Dill, Daniel                 Muscle Shoals         11:14.75  
-- Marsh, Nathan                Northridge                 DNF  
-- Newberry, Trevor             Fort Payne                 DNF  

Event 406  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ward, BJ                     Northridge                7.93q  2 
  2 McKenzie, Leander            Lee (Huntsville)          7.98q  2 
  3 Jones, James                 Northridge                8.00q  1 
  4 Jackson, Chevis              St. Paul's                8.04q  1 
  5 Livingston, Jager            Scottsboro                8.13q  2 
  6 Irons, Harrison              Huntsville                8.23q  2 
  7 Neeley, Spencer              Scottsboro                8.31   1 
  8 Niemeyer, Preston            Fairhope                  8.34   1 
  9 White, Riley                 Briarwood                 9.61   1 
10 Scruggs, Jon                 Briarwood                 9.68   2 

Event 406  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McKenzie, Leander            Lee (Huntsville)          7.80  
  2 Jackson, Chevis              St. Paul's                7.84  
  3 Jones, James                 Northridge                7.85  
  4 Ward, BJ                     Northridge                7.93  
  5 Livingston, Jager            Scottsboro                8.20  
  6 Irons, Harrison              Huntsville                8.26  

Event 410  Boys Long Jump 5A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ward, BJ                     Northridge            22-04.50  
  2 Jones, Phelon                St. Paul's            22-01.25  
  3 Burney, Xavier               Homewood             J22-01.25  
  4 Allen, Terry                 J. O. Johnson         21-05.50  
  5 Williams, Frank              Butler                21-00.50  
  6 Irons, Harrison              Huntsville            21-00.00  
  7 Drake, Phillip               Lee (Huntsville)      20-11.00  
  8 Post, Will                   Briarwood             20-03.25  
  9 Watson, James                Northridge            19-10.00  
10 Brown, Tyrell                Paul W. Bryant        19-05.50  
11 Barbour, Randy               J. O. Johnson         19-02.50  
12 Livingston, Jager            Scottsboro            19-02.00  
13 Randolph, Patrick            Paul W. Bryant        19-00.00  
14 Maxwell, Quentin             Butler                18-10.50  
15 Coulston, Ben                Scottsboro            17-06.25  
-- Curtis, Seth                 Fort Payne                  ND  
-- Jackson, Chevis              St. Paul's                  ND  
-- Baker, Kenny                 Homewood                  FOUL  

Event 411  Boys High Jump 5A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, Chevis              St. Paul's             6-02.00  
  2 Jones, Phelon                St. Paul's             5-10.00  
  2 Hendrix, Mikiel              Scottsboro             5-10.00  
  2 Burney, Xavier               Homewood               5-10.00  
  2 Watson, James                Northridge             5-10.00  
  2 Patton, Chris                Northridge             5-10.00  
  7 Holt, Jordan                 Scottsboro             5-08.00  
  7 Williams, Frank              Butler                 5-08.00  
  7 Brown, Tyrell                Paul W. Bryant         5-08.00  
10 Randolph, Patrick            Paul W. Bryant         5-06.00  
11 Irons, Harrison              Huntsville             5-04.00  
-- Grizzard, Dominique          J. O. Johnson               NH  
-- Burress, Melvin              Buckhorn                    NH  
-- Nobrega, Ben                 Cullman                     NH  

Event 412  Boys Shot Put 5A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Britt, Justin                Cullman               53-01.75  
  2 McKenzie, Will               Pinson Valley         47-04.25  
  3 Richardson, Eric             Coffee                45-06.75  
  4 Craig, Daniel                Coffee                44-09.75  
  5 Irons, Harrison              Huntsville            44-06.00  
  6 Penney, Jordan               Scottsboro            42-00.75  
  7 Mullis, Amdin                St. Paul's            41-03.50  
  8 Lowry, David                 Cullman               39-11.25  
  9 Evans, Jason                 Blount                39-10.50  
10 Thomas, Brandon              Northridge            39-05.25  
11 Ford, Terrance               J. O. Johnson         38-05.25  
12 Post, John                   Briarwood             38-01.50  
13 Sirmon, Forbes               St. Paul's            36-08.25  
14 Washington, J T              St. Paul's            35-10.75  
15 Pacillo, Jermey              Huntsville            35-10.50  
16 Robertson, Jermaine          Northridge            35-09.25  
17 Peoples, John                Gardendale            35-08.50  
18 Maddox, Adrian               Butler                34-03.50  
19 Hyche, Wymon                 Paul W. Bryant        33-05.75  
20 Sisk, Bryan                  J. O. Johnson         32-08.25  
21 Juan, Jose                   Fort Payne            32-07.50  
22 Estes, Ben                   Brewer                30-11.00  
23 Lewis, Jamal                 Butler                29-09.50  
24 Alexander, Adam              Scottsboro            29-08.50  
25 Holmes, Bart                 Brewer                29-05.25  
26 Dailey, Cameron              Homewood              25-04.75  
-- Mitchell, Joseph             Homewood                    ND  

Event 413  Boys Pole Vault 5A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Ryan                  Scottsboro            11-06.00  
  2 Rangel, David                Huntsville           J11-06.00  
  3 Irons, Harrison              Huntsville            11-00.00  
  4 Webster, Blake               St. Paul's            10-00.00  
  5 Scruggs, Jon                 Briarwood            J10-00.00  
  6 Conn, Joe                    Cullman              J10-00.00  
  7 Ward, BJ                     Northridge             9-06.00  
  8 Jarnigan, Cooper             Scottsboro             8-06.00  
-- Snead, Davis                 Northridge                  NH  

Event 420  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northridge High School  'A'                         1:35.43   3 
  2 Scottsboro High School  'A'                         1:35.64   3 
  3 Saint Paul's School  'A'                            1:36.13   3 
  4 J. O. Johnson High School  'A'                      1:37.66   3 
  5 M. T. Blount High School  'A'                       1:39.57   1 
  6 Homewood High School  'A'                           1:39.71   1 
  7 Russelville High School  'A'                        1:41.38   2 
  8 Paul W. Bryant High School  'A'                     1:43.51   2 
  9 Pinson Valley High School  'A'                      1:47.45   2 
10 Ramsay High School  'A'                             1:47.62   1 
-- Briarwood Christian School  'A'                          DQ   2 
-- S. R. Butler High School  'A'                            DQ   3 
-- Buckhorn High School  'A'                                DQ   2 

Event 421  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Scottsboro High School  'A'                         3:34.09   3 
  2 Northridge High School  'A'                         3:35.22   3 
  3 J. O. Johnson High School  'A'                      3:41.01   2 
  4 Saint Paul's School  'A'                            3:41.53   3 
  5 Cullman High School  'A'                            3:46.08   3 
  6 M. T. Blount High School  'A'                       3:47.63   2 
  7 Briarwood Christian School  'A'                     3:49.78   3 
  8 Paul W. Bryant High School  'A'                     3:57.71   2 
  9 Fort Payne High School  'A'                         4:04.11   2 

Event 422  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scottsboro High School  'A'                         8:19.23  
  2 Cullman High School  'A'                            8:21.23  
  3 Saint Paul's School  'A'                            8:57.47  
  4 J. O. Johnson High School  'A'                      9:06.95  
  5 Northridge High School  'A'                         9:24.77  
  6 Fort Payne High School  'A'                         9:25.86  
  7 Briarwood Christian School  'A'                     9:29.38  
  8 Mortimer Jordan High School  'A'                    9:37.78  
 

Girls

1 Northridge High School NRHS 87
2 Scottsboro High School SCOT 68 . 50
3 Saint Paul's School SPS 66
4 Pleasant Grove High School PGHS 58 . 50
5 Cullman High School CULL 32
6 J. O. Johnson High School JOJO 17
7 Huntsville High School HUNT 14
7 Ramsay High School RAMS 14
9 Brewer High School BREW 12
9 S. R. Butler High School BUTL 12
11 Fort Payne High School FTP 10
12 Mortimer Jordan High School MOJO 8
13 Briarwood Christian School BCS 2
13 Homewood High School HOME 2

Event 301  Girls 55 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Vanetta              Pleasant Grove            7.29q  1 
  2 Aaron, Laquinta              Northridge                7.45q  4 
  3 Williams, Kim                Pleasant Grove            7.56q  2 
  4 Stubby, Tiffany              Ramsay                    7.58q  1 
  5 Thomas, Geonecia             Ramsay                    7.69q  2 
  6 Briggs, Roteisha             J. O. Johnson             7.81q  1 
  7 Candle, Sheneka              Butler                    8.02   4 
  8 Collier, Erica               Brewer                    8.11   2 
  9 Miller, Emily                Cullman                   8.11   3 
10 Talley, Ashley               Coffee                    8.18   3 
11 Zendler, Ashley              Buckhorn                  8.23   3 
12 Love, Letegra                Butler                    8.35   2 
13 Johnson, Melissa             Cullman                   8.38   4 
14 Norton, Katie                Briarwood                 8.41   3 
15 Reynolds, Jessy              Scottsboro                8.46   1 
16 Davis, Kendall               Scottsboro                8.75   4 

Event 301  Girls 55 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Vanetta              Pleasant Grove            7.32  
  2 Aaron, Laquinta              Northridge                7.36  
  3 Stubby, Tiffany              Ramsay                    7.41  
  4 Williams, Kim                Pleasant Grove            7.50  
  5 Briggs, Roteisha             J. O. Johnson             7.77  
  6 Thomas, Geonecia             Ramsay                    7.78  

Event 302  Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Colvin, Tara                 Northridge               59.16   5 
  2 Aaron, Laquinta              Northridge               59.45   5 
  3 Williams, Kim                Pleasant Grove         1:01.72   5 
  4 Gunter, Ashley               Pleasant Grove         1:03.99   4 
  5 Miller, Emily                Cullman                1:04.61   4 
  6 Collins, Myla                J. O. Johnson          1:04.69   5 
  7 Simpson, Katelyn             St. Paul's             1:05.87   1 
  8 Wofford, Ashley              Fort Payne             1:05.97   4 
  9 Martin, Autumn               J. O. Johnson          1:06.59   4 
10 Reynolds, Jessy              Scottsboro             1:06.70   4 
11 McGee, Molly                 St. Paul's             1:07.85   1 
12 Cooper, Whitney              Ramsay                 1:08.18   3 
13 Watts, Christi               Cullman                1:08.23   3 
14 Perrier, Antoinette          Ramsay                 1:08.61   2 
15 Delaney, Hannah              Scottsboro             1:09.11   3 
16 Zabel, Merle                 Fort Payne             1:09.43   3 
17 Rogers, Anna Marie           Paul W. Bryant         1:20.56   2 
18 Rogers, Shelly               Paul W. Bryant         1:23.49   2 

Event 303  Girls 800 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colvin, Tara                 Northridge             2:25.36  
  2 Kneip, Allison               St. Paul's             2:25.58  
  3 Simpson, Katelyn             St. Paul's             2:25.62  
  4 Thompson, Emily              Scottsboro             2:26.16  
  5 Koch, Jill                   Fort Payne             2:28.41  
  6 Alley, Julie                 Scottsboro             2:33.87  
  7 Martin, Autumn               J. O. Johnson          2:34.25  
  8 Cunningham, Cori             Fort Payne             2:34.48  
  9 Chambers, Christina          Cullman                2:35.98  
10 Morrison, Meagan             Cullman                2:36.35  
11 Weatherly, Mary Frances      Northridge             2:37.25  
12 Brock, Sara Jane             Briarwood              2:41.46  
13 Thomas, Sarah                Brewer                 2:42.15  
14 McWaine, Courtney            Pleasant Grove         2:44.86  
15 Williams, Jasmine            Pleasant Grove         2:46.39  
16 Bryant, Carlivear            Paul W. Bryant         2:52.77  
17 Bromberg, Amy                Briarwood              2:56.52  
18 Fox, Christen                Mortimer Jordan        3:03.81  
19 Rogers, Shelly               Paul W. Bryant         3:16.12  
-- Bradford, Latara             Butler                      DQ  

Event 304  Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnston, Mary Carleton      St. Paul's             5:22.06  
  2 Thompson, Hannah             Scottsboro             5:25.81  
  3 Thompson, Emily              Scottsboro             5:27.61  
  4 Kneip, Allison               St. Paul's             5:32.53  
  5 Stansberry, Ashton           Cullman                5:51.43  
  6 Koch, Jill                   Fort Payne             5:51.49  
  7 Brock, Sara Jane             Briarwood              5:52.90  
  8 Ricketts, Ashley             Cullman                6:01.08  
  9 Bromberg, Amy                Briarwood              6:14.38  
10 Bryant, Carlivear            Paul W. Bryant         6:25.55  
11 Harris, Katie                Northridge             6:30.52  

Event 305  Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnston, Mary Carleton      St. Paul's            11:29.17  
  2 Thompson, Hannah             Scottsboro            11:45.00  
  3 Wright, Lacey                Scottsboro            11:55.21  
  4 Collins, Emily               St. Paul's            12:10.35  
  5 Johnson, Anna                Homewood              12:31.14  
  6 Stansberry, Ashton           Cullman               12:46.44  
  7 Ricketts, Ashley             Cullman               13:12.75  
  8 Jesuit, Julia                Northridge            15:08.02  
  9 Woods, Katie                 Northridge            15:08.54  
10 Pace, Shawntell              Pleasant Grove        15:31.15  

Event 306  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Kim                Pleasant Grove            8.68q  1 
  2 Collins, Myla                J. O. Johnson             8.90q  1 
  3 Chambers, Christina          Cullman                   9.40q  1 
  4 Nolan, Savannah              Scottsboro                9.42q  1 
  5 Aaron, Laquinta              Northridge                9.52q  2 
  6 Lerner, Allison              St. Paul's                9.98q  1 
  7 Patterson, Hilliary          Scottsboro               10.03   2 
  8 Harris, Raevan               Northridge               10.09   1 
  9 Tisher, Neal                 St. Paul's               10.24   2 
10 Norton, Katie                Briarwood                10.60   2 

Event 306  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Kim                Pleasant Grove            8.74  
  2 Collins, Myla                J. O. Johnson             8.84  
  3 Aaron, Laquinta              Northridge                8.93  
  4 Nolan, Savannah              Scottsboro                9.37  
  5 Chambers, Christina          Cullman                   9.40  
  6 Lerner, Allison              St. Paul's               10.11  

Event 310  Girls Long Jump 5A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Kim                Pleasant Grove        17-01.50  
  2 Aaron, Laquinta              Northridge            17-01.25  
  3 Nolan, Savannah              Scottsboro            15-08.00  
  4 Collins, Myla                J. O. Johnson         15-06.75  
  5 Candle, Sheneka              Butler                15-06.00  
  6 Thomas, Geonecia             Ramsay                15-05.00  
  7 Harris, Raevan               Northridge            15-00.00  
  8 Patterson, Hilliary          Scottsboro            14-07.00  
  9 Reynolds, Samantha           Cullman               14-04.00  
-- Smith, Shanterria            Ramsay                    FOUL  
-- Johnson, Melissa             Cullman                   FOUL  
-- Rogers, Anna Marie           Paul W. Bryant            FOUL  
-- Thomas, Vanetta              Pleasant Grove            FOUL  

Event 311  Girls High Jump 5A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris, Raevan               Northridge             5-06.00  
  2 Brazelton, Elizabeth         Brewer                 5-00.00  
  2 Geisen, Jessica              Cullman                5-00.00  
  4 Patterson, Hilliary          Scottsboro            J5-00.00  
  5 Collier, Erica               Brewer                J5-00.00  
  6 Stevens, Amy                 Scottsboro             4-10.00  
  6 Sanders, Tychena             Pleasant Grove         4-10.00  
  8 Chambers, Christina          Cullman                4-08.00  
  9 Gunter, Ashley               Pleasant Grove         4-06.00  
-- Jensen, Natalie              Northridge                  NH  

Event 312  Girls Shot Put 5A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darrell, Moneca              Butler                32-00.50  
  2 Avant, Shelly                Mortimer Jordan       30-07.00  
  3 Lawson, Tomi                 Northridge            30-06.75  
  4 Reichwein, Joan              Cullman               29-02.25  
  5 Williams, Johnitia           Pleasant Grove        29-01.75  
  6 McCrary, Danielle            Scottsboro            28-05.50  
  7 Edmonds, Niki                Scottsboro            27-07.00  
  8 Barnett, Brittant            St. Paul's            27-04.75  
  9 Ogle, Jana                   Fort Payne            26-08.50  
10 Cox, Jessica                 Gardendale            26-06.00  
11 Shields, Alyshea             Pleasant Grove        24-10.00  
12 Bain, Angel                  Fort Payne            24-05.50  
13 Griggs, Meagan               Cullman               24-02.25  
14 Nelson, Kendra               Gardendale            22-01.50  

Event 313  Girls Pole Vault 5A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Protz, Jessie                Scottsboro             9-00.00  
  2 Loeb, Heather                Huntsville             8-06.00  
  3 Seitz, Kiley                 Huntsville            J8-06.00  
  4 Farmer, Sarah                St. Paul's            J8-06.00  
  5 Potter, Breanna              Scottsboro             8-00.00  
  6 McGee, Brenna                St. Paul's             7-06.00  
  7 Weatherly, Mary Frances      Northridge            J7-06.00  
-- Fuller, Sasha                Northridge                  NH  

Event 320  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northridge High School  'A'                         1:48.63   2 
  2 Pleasant Grove High School  'A'                     1:48.90   2 
  3 Ramsay High School  'A'                             1:52.00   1 
  4 Cullman High School  'A'                            1:56.92   2 
  5 J. O. Johnson High School  'A'                      1:57.45   2 
  6 Brewer High School  'A'                             1:58.92   2 
  7 Scottsboro High School  'A'                         2:01.00   1 
  8 Briarwood Christian School  'A'                     2:01.16   1 

Event 321  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northridge High School  'A'                         4:24.24   2 
  2 Saint Paul's School  'A'                            4:29.85   1 
  3 Cullman High School  'A'                            4:29.95   2 
  4 Pleasant Grove High School  'A'                     4:30.42   2 
  5 Brewer High School  'A'                             4:31.93   2 
  6 Fort Payne High School  'A'                         4:34.87   2 
  7 Scottsboro High School  'A'                         4:36.50   1 
  8 Ramsay High School  'A'                             4:46.14   1 
  9 Briarwood Christian School  'A'                     4:47.52   1 

Event 322  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saint Paul's School  'A'                            9:58.92  
  2 Scottsboro High School  'A'                        10:09.26  
  3 Fort Payne High School  'A'                        10:26.69  
  4 Cullman High School  'A'                           10:29.08  
  5 Briarwood Christian School  'A'                    11:09.47  
  6 Northridge High School  'A'                        11:21.94  
  7 Pleasant Grove High School  'A'                    11:32.49   

 

Class 1A-4A

Boys

1 Altamont School ALTA 96
2 U M S-Wright UMS 61
3 Montgomery Academy MA 56
4 Leeds High School LEED 47
5 Madison County High School MCHS 45
6 Saint James STJ 33
7 T R Miller High School TRM 27
8 North Jackson High School NJAX 18
9 Randolph School RAND 10
10 Guntersville High School GUNT 5
11 Falkville High School FALK 2
11 J B Pennigton High School JBPE 2

Event 201  Boys 55 Meter Dash 1A-4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 lockhart, Jamal              Leeds                     6.75q  4 
  2 Sharrief, Ali                North Jackson             6.97q  1 
  3 Nelson, Sean                 Altamont                  7.03q  5 
  4 Daugherty, Brent             U M S- Wright             7.08q  3 
  5 Gewin, Phillip               U M S- Wright             7.08q  4 
  6 Hull, Forrest                St. James                 7.09q  3 
  7 Coggins, Brett               Corner                    7.09   1 
  8 Walters, Justin              Madison County            7.11   4 
  9 Franklin, Michael            Hayden                    7.14   5 
10 Jordan, Donnie               Leeds                     7.15   1 
11 Lemley, Marc                 Shelby County             7.18   5 
12 Allison, Joseph              North Jackson             7.19   2 
13 Chapman, Caleb               Fairview                  7.23   4 
14 Krothapalli, Peter           St. James                 7.31   4 
15 Evans, Ross                  Montgomery Acad           7.39   5 
16 Marable, Jonathan            Montgomery Acad           7.44   3 
17 Collier, Anthony             Madison County            7.48   2 
18 Pugh, Tyler                  Haleyville                7.68   2 
19 Butler, Lee                  Haleyville                8.05   3 

Event 201  Boys 55 Meter Dash 1A-4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sharrief, Ali                North Jackson             6.88  
  2 Daugherty, Brent             U M S- Wright             6.92  
  3 Nelson, Sean                 Altamont                  6.98  
  4 Gewin, Phillip               U M S- Wright             7.00  
  5 lockhart, Jamal              Leeds                     7.00  
  6 Hull, Forrest                St. James                 7.08  

Event 202  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A-4A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hendricks, Elias             Altamont                 53.71   6 
  2 Walters, Justin              Madison County           53.83   6 
  3 Nelson, Sean                 Altamont                 54.88   6 
  4 Jordan, Donnie               Leeds                    55.44   6 
  5 Lane, Rodney                 T R Miller               55.87   2 
  6 Walker, Taylor               Guntersville             56.66   5 
  7 Evans, Ross                  Montgomery Acad          56.68   6 
  8 Seay, Winn                   St. James                56.75   5 
  9 Call, Tristan                Randolph                 57.27   5 
10 Collier, Anthony             Madison County           57.46   5 
11 Allison, Joseph              North Jackson            57.48   4 
12 Foxhall, Trey                Montgomery Acad          57.74   4 
13 Meeks, Phillip               U M S- Wright            58.64   3 
14 lockhart, Jamal              Leeds                    58.75   2 
15 Davis, Brandon               U M S- Wright            59.02   2 
16 Burke, Matthew               St. James                59.99   4 
17 Sharrief, Ali                North Jackson          1:00.10   1 
18 VanMaanen, Jeremy            J B Pennington         1:00.21   1 
19 Willis, Shawn                Haleyville             1:00.64   2 
20 Young, Justin                Guntersville           1:00.83   5 
21 Ward, Paul                   Randolph               1:02.20   4 
22 West, Levi                   Falkville              1:02.61   4 
23 Albright, Jeremy             Haleyville             1:04.94   3 
24 Mullins, Kenny               J B Pennington         1:09.30   2 
25 Johnson, John                Vincent                1:09.69   3 
26 Johnson, Daniel              Vincent                1:18.33   1 
-- Ellis, Shane                 Falkville                   DQ   3 

Event 203  Boys 800 Meter Dash 1A-4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Owens, Neal                  Altamont               2:04.68  
  2 Campbell, Wallace            Montgomery Acad        2:05.48  
  3 Patton, Quin                 Altamont               2:10.75  
  4 Cordts, Tim                  Leeds                  2:12.11  
  5 Foxhall, Trey                Montgomery Acad        2:14.53  
  6 Sinclair, Sean               U M S- Wright          2:14.73  
  7 Seay, Winn                   St. James              2:16.43  
  8 Price, Scott                 St. James              2:18.27  
  9 Derrig, Tim                  Madison County         2:21.35  
10 Beck, John David             Shades Mountain        2:22.55  
11 Powell, Ralph                Leeds                  2:23.19  
12 Pate, Jacob                  Corner                 2:24.19  
13 VanMaanen, Jeremy            J B Pennington         2:24.68  
14 McNatt, Jonathan             Falkville              2:25.11  
15 Dixon, Tim                   Guntersville           2:25.38  
16 Garner, Ian                  North Jackson          2:26.67  
17 Thompson, Ray                Guntersville           2:27.33  
18 Elliott, Sam                 Haleyville             2:27.60  
19 Davis, Brandon               U M S- Wright          2:28.92  
20 Wileman, Jace                Falkville              2:30.27  
21 Hunt, Michael                T R Miller             2:30.72  
22 Chapman, Caleb               Fairview               2:31.20  
23 Noble, Andy                  Montevallo             2:32.10  
24 VanMaanen, Troy              J B Pennington         2:33.96  
25 Harvey, Josh                 North Jackson          2:34.31  
26 Miller, Jimmy                Madison County         2:37.42  
27 Johnson, Brandon             Vincent                2:40.24  
28 Fannin, Jared                Haleyville             2:50.64  
29 Knight, Drew                 Vincent                2:56.09  

Event 204  Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A-4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Campbell, Wallace            Montgomery Acad        4:37.87  
  2 Owens, Neal                  Altamont               4:40.62  
  3 Price, Scott                 St. James              4:47.76  
  4 Glenn, Andrew                Randolph               4:50.76  
  5 Mardre, George               Montgomery Acad        4:54.74  
  6 Taylor, Brooks               Altamont               4:59.55  
  7 Taylor, John Robert          U M S- Wright          5:02.67  
  8 Cordts, Tim                  Leeds                  5:09.19  
  9 Derrig, Tim                  Madison County         5:10.96  
10 Beck, John David             Shades Mountain        5:13.27  
11 Edge, Robbie                 Falkville              5:13.92  
12 Smith, Daniel                Guntersville           5:14.00  
13 Fair, Philip                 St. James              5:17.55  
14 Rowe, Dexter                 Guntersville           5:18.32  
15 Jantz, Jeff                  Vincent                5:19.47  
16 Gillis, Nathan               T R Miller             5:40.17  
17 Miller, Jimmy                Madison County         5:43.03  
18 VanMaanen, Troy              J B Pennington         5:53.28  
19 Johnson, Brandon             Vincent                5:55.73  
20 Carr, Chris                  Priceville             6:01.83  
21 Bailey, Charlie              U M S- Wright          6:04.70  
22 Rogers, Nathan               North Jackson          6:09.49  
23 Oroz, John                   Shades Mountain        6:12.07  
24 Murphy, Austin               Falkville              6:38.85  
-- Elliott, Sam                 Haleyville                 DNF  

Event 205  Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A-4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Campbell, Wallace            Montgomery Acad        9:57.08  
  2 Mardre, George               Montgomery Acad       10:18.45  
  3 Price, Scott                 St. James             10:18.98  
  4 Glenn, Andrew                Randolph              10:19.29  
  5 Taylor, John Robert          U M S- Wright         10:46.84  
  6 Taylor, Brooks               Altamont              11:00.10  
  7 Edge, Robbie                 Falkville             11:22.83  
  8 Jantz, Jeff                  Vincent               11:23.09  
  9 Derrig, Tim                  Madison County        11:24.21  
10 Thompson, Ray                Guntersville          11:38.76  
11 Fair, Philip                 St. James             11:40.59  
12 Elliott, Sam                 Haleyville            11:52.56  
13 Johnson, Brandon             Vincent               12:08.12  
14 Gillis, Nathan               T R Miller            12:08.54  
15 Miller, Jimmy                Madison County        12:18.96  
16 Kennedy, Trey                Altamont              12:28.90  
17 Kistler, Cade                Guntersville          12:30.07  
18 Mayes, Rickey                North Jackson         12:37.83  
19 Bailey, Charlie              U M S- Wright         12:40.14  
20 Mize, Jud                    Haleyville            12:41.77  
21 Pylant, Mackenzie            North Jackson         14:06.34  
22 Craig, Ryan                  T R Miller            14:27.14  

Event 206  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1A-4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gomez, Antonio               T R Miller                8.09q  1 
  2 Daugherty, Brent             U M S- Wright             8.31q  2 
  3 Hill, Donnell                U M S- Wright             9.04q  1 
  4 Garner, Ian                  North Jackson             9.41q  1 
  5 Bos, Taylor                  Altamont                  9.90q  1 
  6 Walker, Taylor               Guntersville             10.09q  1 
  7 Callaway, Joseph             Leeds                    10.22   2 
  8 Susskin, Chris               J B Pennington           11.23   2 
  9 Haynes, Caleb                Guntersville             11.33   2 
-- Beard, Johnathan             Leeds                       DQ   1 
-- Harvey, Josh                 North Jackson               DQ   2 

Event 206  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1A-4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gomez, Antonio               T R Miller                7.91  
  2 Daugherty, Brent             U M S- Wright             8.04  
  3 Garner, Ian                  North Jackson             9.42  
  4 Bos, Taylor                  Altamont                  9.73  
  5 Walker, Taylor               Guntersville             11.02  
-- Hill, Donnell                U M S- Wright               FS  

Event 210  Boys Long Jump 1A-4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gomez, Antonio               T R Miller            20-11.50  
  2 Mitchell, Ernest             Leeds                 20-10.50  
  3 Nelson, Sean                 Altamont              20-02.50  
  4 Jordan, Donnie               Leeds                 19-11.25  
  5 Krothapalli, Peter           St. James             19-07.50  
  6 Hull, Forrest                St. James             18-11.50  
  7 Harris, Hayes                U M S- Wright         18-07.50  
  8 Franklin, Michael            Hayden                18-04.75  
  9 Marable, Jonathan            Montgomery Acad       18-00.25  
-- Tate, Ryan                   U M S- Wright             FOUL  
-- Garner, Ian                  North Jackson             FOUL  
-- Rich, Jeremy                 North Jackson             FOUL  
-- Kennedy, Matt                Madison County            FOUL  
-- Sewell, Cody                 Falkville                 FOUL  
-- Owens, Stephen               Randolph                  FOUL  
-- Henderson, Josh              Falkville                 FOUL  

Event 211  Boys High Jump 1A-4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hull, Forrest                St. James              5-08.00  
  2 Tate, Ryan                   U M S- Wright         J5-08.00  
  3 lockhart, Jamal              Leeds                  5-06.00  
  3 Gomez, Antonio               T R Miller             5-06.00  
  5 Patterson, Kevin             Leeds                 J5-06.00  
  6 Sewell, Cody                 Falkville              5-02.00  
  7 Kennedy, Matt                Madison County         5-00.00  
-- Miller, Jimmy                Madison County              NH  
-- Mayes, Rickey                North Jackson               NH  
-- Henderson, Josh              Falkville                   NH  
-- Hale, Kevin                  St. James                   NH  
-- Lane, Rodney                 T R Miller                  NH  
-- Marable, Jonathan            Montgomery Acad             NH  

Event 212  Boys Shot Put 1A-4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tabor, Colby                 Madison County        45-07.50  
  2 Mellette, Jonathan           Madison County        45-04.25  
  3 Sellers, Woodson             Altamont              43-04.25  
  4 Stump, Richard               Altamont              42-10.50  
  5 Sansing, Chris               J B Pennington        42-08.00  
  6 Goodall, Kent                Montgomery Acad       42-05.50  
  7 Sanborn, Brandon             U M S- Wright         41-11.00  
  8 Sharrief, Ali                North Jackson         40-06.25  
  9 Batchelor, Heath             Haleyville            39-02.50  
10 Haynes, Caleb                Guntersville          38-10.50  
11 Callaway, Justin             St. James             37-07.00  
12 Perey, Paul                  U M S- Wright         36-01.00  
13 Kropa, Kenny                 Montgomery Acad       35-04.25  
14 Harris, Jason                Leeds                 34-03.50  
15 Rich, Matt                   Falkville             33-11.75  
16 Gunn, Drew                   St. James             32-08.00  
17 Riehl, Russell               Guntersville          32-05.00  
18 Ward, Paul                   Randolph              32-00.50  
19 Millwood, Josh               J B Pennington        31-06.50  
20 Hunt, Matt                   Randolph              30-01.00  
21 Cox, Zach                    Haleyville            29-08.75  
22 Morgan, Stevie               Falkville             28-07.25  

Event 213  Boys Pole Vault 1A-4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hill, Donnell                U M S- Wright         13-00.00  
  2 Tate, Ryan                   U M S- Wright         12-06.00  
  3 Bryant, Jason                Montgomery Acad      J12-06.00  
  4 Patterson, Kevin             Leeds                 11-06.00  
  5 Walters, Justin              Madison County        10-06.00  
  6 O'Neil, Eric                 Madison County        10-00.00  
  7 Prewitt, Cary                St. James              9-00.00  
  7 Chapman, Caleb               Fairview               9-00.00  
  9 Beard, Johnathan             Leeds                  8-06.00  
  9 Shashy, Matt                 St. James              8-06.00  
  9 Cline, Jeremy                Fairview               8-06.00  
12 Henderson, Josh              Falkville              7-06.00  
-- Vowell, John Scott           Altamont                    NH  

Event 220  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A-4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Madison County High School  'A'                     1:39.26   3 
  2 Altamont School  'A'                                1:39.56   3 
  3 Leeds High School  'A'                              1:39.81   3 
  4 U M S-Wright  'A'                                   1:41.16   1 
  5 Guntersville High School  'A'                       1:43.69   3 
  6 Saint James  'A'                                    1:44.68   3 
  7 North Jackson High School  'A'                      1:45.27   1 
  8 Falkville High School  'A'                          1:48.74   2 
  9 Haleyville High School  'A'                         1:53.41   1 
10 Vincent High School  'A'                            2:05.52   2 
-- Montgomery Academy  'A'                                  DQ   2 

Event 221  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Altamont School  'A'                                3:40.95   3 
  2 Leeds High School  'A'                              3:46.97   3 
  3 Madison County High School  'A'                     3:53.42   3 
  4 U M S-Wright  'A'                                   3:54.13   1 
  5 North Jackson High School  'A'                      3:57.65   2 
  6 Montgomery Academy  'A'                             4:02.60   3 
  7 Falkville High School  'A'                          4:04.89   1 
  8 Guntersville High School  'A'                       4:05.20   1 
  9 Saint James  'A'                                    4:08.83   2 
10 Haleyville High School  'A'                         4:19.66   2 

Event 222  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A-4A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Altamont School  'A'                                8:58.64  
  2 Montgomery Academy  'A'                             9:08.12  
  3 Saint James  'A'                                    9:11.39  
  4 U M S-Wright  'A'                                   9:27.71  
  5 Randolph School  'A'                                9:28.91  
  6 Falkville High School  'A'                          9:47.05  
  7 Guntersville High School  'A'                       9:54.58  
  8 Madison County High School  'A'                     9:58.42  
  9 North Jackson High School  'A'                     10:33.26  
10 Haleyville High School  'A'                        10:38.91  
11 Vincent High School  'A'                           11:16.21 

Girls

1 Altamont School ALTA 94
2 U M S-Wright UMS 80 . 50
3 Madison County High School MCHS 58
4 Leeds High School LEED 56
5 Saint James STJ 46 . 50
6 Montgomery Academy MA 30
7 Guntersville High School GUNT 19
8 Randolph School RAND 9
9 Falkville High School FALK 6
10 Haleyville High School HALE 2
11 Fairview High School FAIR 1

 Event 101  Girls 55 Meter Dash 1A-4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Middlebrooks, Brittany       Altamont                  7.48q  3 
  2 Rose, Bridgette              Leeds                     7.57q  1 
  3 Myer, Melissa                St. James                 7.66q  4 
  4 Ferguson, Whitney            U M S- Wright             7.68q  1 
  5 Horn, Jordan                 St. James                 7.70q  1 
  6 May, Simone                  Guntersville              7.78q  2 
  7 Hilt, Kathleen               Madison County            7.94   3 
  8 Matthews, Teresa             Madison County            7.98   2 
  9 Reeves, Randi                Shelby County             8.12   2 
10 Ferguson, Laura              U M S- Wright              8.24   4 
11 Ellis, Kelly                 Guntersville               8.27   4 
12 Estes, Lauren                Falkville                  8.28   2 
13 Little, Ferrari              Altamont                   8.39   2 
14 Kidd, Olivia                 Leeds                      8.40   2 
15 Stancil, Shalyce             Fairview                   8.42   1 
16 Sparkman, Alisha             Falkville                  8.75   4 
17 Tolbert, Kayla               Fairview                   8.75   3 
18 Khosgavar, Malika            Randolph                   9.38   4 
-- Brown, Christine             Randolph                     DQ   1 

Event 101  Girls 55 Meter Dash 1A-4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Middlebrooks, Brittany       Altamont                  7.35  
  2 Rose, Bridgette              Leeds                     7.41  
  3 Myer, Melissa                St. James                 7.61  
  4 Ferguson, Whitney            U M S- Wright             7.68  
  5 Horn, Jordan                 St. James                 7.80  

Event 102  Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A-4A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hilt, Rebecca                Madison County         1:01.78   5 
  2 Deaton, Katie                Madison County         1:02.75   5 
  3 Bailey, Maggie               Altamont               1:03.66   5 
  4 Willett, Rebecca             U M S- Wright          1:03.81   2 
  5 Barnes, Maggie               Altamont               1:04.78   5 
  6 Horn, Jordan                 St. James              1:05.53   4 
  7 Billue, Keelin               Guntersville           1:05.73   4 
  8 Stancil, Shalyce             Fairview               1:05.81   4 
  9 Estes, Lauren                Falkville              1:06.44   1 
10 Rakovic, Katuscka            U M S- Wright           1:06.72   1 
11 Crepault, Maude              St. James               1:07.62   5 
12 Terrell, Allisa              Guntersville            1:09.26   3 
13 Tolbert, Kayla               Fairview                1:10.29   3 
14 Reeves, Randi                Shelby County           1:11.04   1 
15 Sparkman, Alisha             Falkville               1:11.55   1 
16 Roden, Candice               Leeds                   1:13.27   4 
17 Graves, Ashley               J B Pennington          1:14.18   2 
18 Smith, Amy                   Randolph                1:18.29   3 
19 Khosgavar, Malika            Randolph                1:18.75   3 
20 Kirby, Melissa               J B Pennington          1:22.01   2 
21 Saunders, Samantha           Priceville              1:22.60   4 
22 Campbell, Katie              Haleyville              1:30.86   3 
23 Buckner, Brittany            Haleyville              1:35.04   2 
  
Event 103  Girls 800 Meter Dash 1A-4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wool, Caroline               Montgomery Acad        2:25.48  
  2 Willett, Rebecca             U M S- Wright          2:26.08  
  3 Behlen, Campbell             U M S- Wright          2:34.01  
  4 McGlaughlin, Elaine          Altamont               2:34.76  
  5 Mulkin, Tyler                Altamont               2:37.41  
  6 Hasty, Brittany              Madison County         2:38.51  
  7 Mitchell, Casey              Madison County         2:40.50  
  8 Worth, Sarah                 Guntersville           2:43.64  
  9 Wilmer, Sydney               Randolph               2:44.88  
10 Knight, Vanna                Haleyville             2:45.80  
11 Skinner, Kim                 St. James              2:48.30  
12 Gibbs, Krystal               Falkville              2:53.19  
13 Crepault, Marie Claire       St. James              2:54.66  
14 Graves, Ashley               J B Pennington         2:59.13  
15 Harrison, Angela             Falkville              2:59.21  
16 Earwood, Stacy               Fairview               3:04.88  
17 Barron, Lauren               Corner                 3:07.35  
18 Pena, Ashley                 J B Pennington         3:11.17  
19 Boucher, Ashley              Guntersville           3:21.81  
20 Horton, Ashley               Haleyville             3:25.82  

Event 104  Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A-4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wool, Caroline               Montgomery Acad        5:24.53  
  2 Molen, Elisabeth             Altamont               5:38.30  
  3 Mulkin, Tyler                Altamont               5:42.37  
  4 Willett, Rebecca             U M S- Wright          5:50.37  
  5 Beucher, Molly               Randolph               5:55.00  
  6 Massey, Kate                 U M S- Wright          5:57.39  
  7 Knight, Vanna                Haleyville             6:05.51  
  8 Rogers, Mindy                Randolph               6:10.15  
  9 Mitchell, Casey              Madison County         6:11.56  
10 Beasley, Heather             Madison County         6:16.65  
11 Higdon, Crystal              T R Miller             6:17.48  
12 Skinner, Kim                 St. James              6:22.94  
13 Holt, Diana                  Falkville              6:23.89  
14 Smith, Whitney               Leeds                  6:28.36  
15 Harrison, Angela             Falkville              6:30.62  
16 McLemore, Lily               Montgomery Acad        6:31.88  
17 Worth, Anna                  Guntersville           6:39.78  
18 Cabiness, Carrie             St. James              6:45.22  
19 Brown, Nicki                 Haleyville             7:33.74  
20 Boucher, Ashley              Guntersville           7:35.99  
-- Pena, Ashley                 J B Pennington             DNF  

Event 105  Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A-4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wool, Caroline               Montgomery Acad       11:58.41  
  2 Mulkin, Tyler                Altamont              12:28.68  
  3 Molen, Elisabeth             Altamont              12:28.77  
  4 Massey, Kate                 U M S- Wright         12:43.30  
  5 Knight, Vanna                Haleyville            12:53.85  
  6 Beucher, Molly               Randolph              13:16.14  
  7 Higdon, Crystal              T R Miller            13:26.61  
  8 Meeks, Brittany              Madison County        13:27.81  
  9 Holt, Diana                  Falkville             13:37.73  
10 Beasley, Heather             Madison County        13:45.10  
11 Skinner, Kim                 St. James             14:03.84  
-- Brown, Nicki                 Haleyville                 DNF  
-- Cabiness, Carrie             St. James                  DNF  
-- Worth, Anna                  Guntersville               DNF  
-- McLemore, Lily               Montgomery Acad            DNF  

Event 106  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 1A-4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Myer, Melissa                St. James                 9.18q  1 
  2 Rose, Bridgette              Leeds                     9.40q  2 
  3 Ferguson, Whitney            U M S- Wright             9.73q  2 
  4 Threat, Danielle             Leeds                     9.76q  1 
  5 Strange, Jessie              Guntersville             10.37q  2 
  6 Yawn, Stephanie              Madison County           10.37q  2 
  7 Simmons, Laura               U M S- Wright            11.05   1 
  8 Delarosa, Marlee             Fairview                 11.26   1 
  9 Roden, Candice               Fairview                 11.59   2 
10 Booker, Brittany             Madison County           11.92   1 
11 Watson, Ashley               J B Pennington           12.32   2 

Event 106  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 1A-4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Myer, Melissa                St. James                 8.82  
  2 Rose, Bridgette              Leeds                     8.83  
  3 Ferguson, Whitney            U M S- Wright             9.60  
  4 Threat, Danielle             Leeds                    10.16  
  5 Yawn, Stephanie              Madison County           10.30  
  6 Strange, Jessie              Guntersville             10.40  

Event 110  Girls Long Jump 1A-4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middlebrooks, Brittany       Altamont              17-09.00  
  2 May, Simone                  Guntersville          16-09.25  
  3 Threat, Danielle             Leeds                 16-00.25  
  4 Ferguson, Whitney            U M S- Wright         16-00.00  
  5 Myer, Melissa                St. James             15-11.50  
  6 Rose, Bridgette              Leeds                 15-09.75  
  7 Deaton, Katie                Madison County        15-04.00  
  8 Ho-Sang, Omari               Altamont              14-05.50  
  9 Strange, Jessie              Guntersville          14-02.50  
10 Yawn, Stephanie              Madison County        13-10.25  
11 Christian, Kelli             St. James             13-08.25  
-- Tucker, Tara                 Falkville                   ND  
-- Ferguson, Laura              U M S- Wright               ND  
-- Sewell, Caylor               Falkville                   ND  

Event 111  Girls High Jump 1A-4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Threat, Danielle             Leeds                  4-10.00  
  2 Green, Elizabeth             St. James              4-08.00  
  2 Herndon, Sarah               Altamont               4-08.00  
  2 Hilt, Rebecca                Madison County         4-08.00  
  5 Gewin, Claire                U M S- Wright         J4-08.00  
  5 Moffitt, Lee Ann             St. James             J4-08.00  
  7 Boyd, Amanda                 Altamont              J4-08.00  
  8 Strange, Jessie              Guntersville           4-06.00  
  9 Rose, Bridgette              Leeds                 J4-06.00  
  9 Sewell, Caylor               Falkville             J4-06.00  
11 Yawn, Stephanie              Madison County         4-04.00  
11 Speakman, Ashley             Falkville              4-04.00  
11 Zimmerman, Samantha          U M S- Wright          4-04.00  
-- Harrelson, Brooke            Guntersville                NH  

Event 112  Girls Shot Put 1A-4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baker, Tiffany               Leeds                 33-07.75  
  2 Roberson, Tamela             Leeds                 32-05.25  
  3 Zimmerman, Samantha          U M S- Wright         29-09.75  
  4 Jones, Joan                  Falkville             29-07.25  
  5 Willett, Rebecca             U M S- Wright         29-05.00  
  6 Malone, Christina            Madison County        29-04.00  
  7 Williams, Sarah              Guntersville          29-03.50  
  8 Evans, Margie                Madison County        28-11.25  
  9 Schmitz, Katie               St. James             28-08.00  
10 Young, Angie                 North Jackson         28-03.50  
11 Harper, Megan                Priceville            27-09.00  
12 Ward, Katie                  Falkville             27-07.75  
13 Ward, Elizabeth              Randolph              26-02.25  
14 Smith, Amanda                Fairview              24-10.50  
15 Robinson, Laura              J B Pennington        24-02.50  

Event 113  Girls Pole Vault 1A-4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Laura              U M S- Wright          9-06.00  
  2 Crepault, Maude              St. James              9-00.00  
  3 McGlaughlin, Elaine          Altamont              J9-00.00  
  4 Epstein, Anne                Altamont               8-00.00  
  5 Yawn, Stephanie              Madison County        J8-00.00  
  6 Roden, Candice               Leeds                  7-06.00  
  7 Duke, Danielle               Leeds                 J7-06.00  
  8 Hamrick, Kailey              St. James              6-06.00  
-- Hasty, Brittany              Madison County              NH  

Event 120  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A-4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Madison County High School  'A'                     1:52.25   2 
  2 Altamont School  'A'                                1:52.40   2 
  3 Saint James  'A'                                    1:55.32   2 
  4 U M S-Wright  'A'                                   1:57.38   1 
  5 Guntersville High School  'A'                       2:01.26   2 
  6 Fairview High School  'A'                           2:01.32   1 
  7 Leeds High School  'A'                              2:01.47   1 
  8 Falkville High School  'A'                          2:03.70   1 
  9 Randolph School  'A'                                2:14.83   2

Event 121  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Madison County High School  'A'                     4:19.27   2 
  2 Altamont School  'A'                                4:25.63   2 
  3 U M S-Wright  'A'                                   4:42.13   1 
  4 Guntersville High School  'A'                       4:51.27   1 
  5 Saint James  'A'                                    4:53.31   2 
  6 Falkville High School  'A'                          5:05.54   2 

Event 122  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A-4A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 U M S-Wright  'A'                                  10:39.33  
  2 Madison County High School  'A'                    10:58.58  
  3 Randolph School  'A'                               11:25.77  
  4 Guntersville High School  'A'                      11:51.85  
  5 Saint James  'A'                                   11:56.65  
  6 Falkville High School  'A'                         12:00.62  
-- Altamont School  'A'                                     DQ 

 

 

 

 

 

DyeStat Alabama

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004