HOME US News States
Alabama 2003 cross country

Alabama State Meet
Nov 8, 2003 at Oakville Mounds SP - 5k - cool, 10 mph wind, flat


| Results |

Fastest of day are Coffee jr Jeffrey Rhodes 15:43 5k and Vestavia Hills soph Laurel Pritchard 18:12. Scottsboro swept 5A team titles, with the girls overcoming St. Paul's 1-2 punch (Tara Lenn 18:41) with 27 points (3 4 5 6 9) for their third straight title. Scottsboro's five scorers consist of two freshmen, one 8th grader, and two 7th graders. In fact, the next 20 finishers after "old lady" Tara Lenn, a junior, ranged from 7th grade to 10th. There were also team sweeps by Mountain Brook (6A) and Lawrence County (4A/3A). Freshman Elizabeth Molen 18:50 led Altamont to the 2A/1A title with the third best girls time of the day.

  TEAM INDIVIDUAL
Mtn Brook 60 Robert Bedsole 11 Hoover 15:50
Mtn Brook 75 Laurel Pritchard 10 Vestavia Hills 18:12
Scottsboro 31 Jeffery Rhodes 11 Coffee 15:43
Scottsboro 27 Tara Lenn 11 St. Paul's 18:41
Lawrence County 49 Wallace Campbell 12 Montgomery Acad. 16:17
Lawrence County 68 Caroline Wool 10 Montgomery Acad. 18:55
Hatton 32 Joel Berryman Hatton 17:00
Altamont 35 Elizabeth Molen 9 Altamont 18:50

results by CFPI Timing

Results

6A Boys

 

  DyeStat - Statistics ONLY                      EET MANAGER  12:58 PM  11/14/2003  Page 1
                      2003 A.H.S.A.A. Cross Country Championship - 11/8/2003
                             Hosted by Jesse Owens Running Club, Inc.
                                  Oakville Indian Mounds Park, AL
                                             Rankings
  Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC 6A
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Bedsole, Robert           11 Hoover                15:49.51    1
    2 Phillips, Matt            11 John Carroll          16:09.28    2
    3 Childs, Allen             12 Mt. Brook H.S.        16:10.45    3
    4 Patrick, Chris            12 Smith Station         16:18.06    4
    5 Novack, Scott             11 Hoover                16:22.16    5
    6 Cape, Alex                11 MC Gill- T.           16:29.47    6
    7 MC Lellan, Matthew        12 Austin                16:37.69    7
    8 Moulton, Jay               9 Smith Station         16:38.43    8
    9 Moujoodi, Jeremy          10 Hoover                16:42.30    9
   10 Strange, Hunter           10 Murphy                16:43.19   10
   11 Murfee, Tommy             12 Mt. Brook H.S.        16:43.67   11
   12 Mansell, Matt             12 Oak Mountain          16:45.22   12
   13 Carey, Patrick            11 Mt. Brook H.S.        16:45.62   13
   14 Moreland, Lee             12 MC Gill- T.           16:46.63   14
   15 Matthews, Bill             7 Mt. Brook H.S.        16:48.01   15
   16 MC Daniel, Blake          11 Hewitt- Trussville    16:50.37   16
   17 English, Tim              10 Smith Station         16:54.94   17
   18 Capley, Nicholas          10 Mt. Brook H.S.        16:55.59   18
   19 White, Chris              12 Daphne                16:58.46   19
   20 Wright, Curtis            12 MC Gill- T.           16:59.85   20
   21 Vrazel, Daniel            12 MC Gill- T.           17:03.47   21
   22 Brown, Sean               10 Spain Park            17:06.20
   23 Riddle, John              10 Smith Station         17:08.23   22
   24 Dempsey, Peter            11 MC Gill- T.           17:09.07   23
   25 Durling, Mark             12 Bob Jones             17:11.01   24
   26 Payne, Stephen            10 Hoover                17:11.38   25
   27 Walp, Corey               10 Opelika               17:15.80   26
   28 MC Millan, Jason          11 Pelham                17:17.06
   29 Fischer, Jonathon          8 Smith Station         17:17.81   27
   30 Hynes, Bryan                 Foley                 17:18.23
   31 Kellum, Chad              12 Una. Enterprise       17:19.49
   32 Renfroe, Jeremy           11 Opelika               17:20.34   28
   33 Fulton, Finch             12 MC Gill- T.           17:21.44   29
   34 Prince, Bradford          12 Mt. Brook H.S.        17:21.92   30
   35 Hand, Stephen             11 Grissom               17:24.32   31
   36 Miller, Brian             11 Daphne                17:24.93   32
   37 Denton, Will              10 Vestavia Hills        17:25.82   33
   38 Smith, Christopher        12 Hoover                17:27.42   34
   39 Kambeyanda, Rohan         12 Grissom               17:28.33   35
   40 Strevy, Christian         10 Vestavia Hills        17:29.95   36
   41 Hurst, Davis              11 Pelham                17:33.25
   42 Tharton, Blake            10 Unattached Sparkman   17:35.98
   43 Black, Rod                12 Austin                17:37.58   37
   44 Bentley, Keith            11 Hewitt- Trussville    17:37.97   38
   45 Summers, Blake               Baker                 17:38.38
   46 Gordwin, Daniel           12 Daphne                17:40.25   39
   47 Khaimenvov, Alex          12 Bob Jones             17:40.90   40
   48 Landrey, Timothy           9 Hoover                17:41.29   41
   49 Rodriguez, Pepis          10 Grissom               17:42.56   42
   50 Remp, Landon              10 Bob Jones             17:43.13   43
   51 Chappell, Joseph          12 Vestavia Hills        17:44.04   44
   52 Lockhart, Taylor          11 Oak Mountain          17:45.10   45
   53 Neill, John                9 Smith Station         17:45.63   46
   54 Kidd, Jake                10 Vestavia Hills        17:45.98   47
   55 Goodroe, Vince            12 MC Gill- T.           17:48.06   48
   56 Ausbon, Brandon            9 Grissom               17:49.45   49
   57 Wilson, Jackson           12 Bob Jones             17:50.18   50
   58 Herren, Steven            12 Opelika               17:50.77   51
   59 Nevels, John              12 Austin                17:51.18   52
   60 Dearman, Jonathon            Unattached Clay       17:51.72
   61 Wall, David               11 Oak Mountain          17:52.90   53
   62 Rich, Steven              10 Hewitt- Trussville    17:53.74   54
   63 Kiessling, Eddie          12 Grissom               17:56.27   55
   64 Weaver, Westbrook         12 Murphy                17:57.32   56
   65 Black, Alan               11 Austin                17:58.40   57
   66 Wilbank, Smith             9 Oak Mountain          17:58.91   58
   67 Warden, Clay               9 Bob Jones             18:00.20   59
   68 Brazelle, Kenton          11 Bob Jones             18:02.13   60
   69 Oschwald, Joe                Baker                 18:02.83
   70 Kensey, Brian                Foley                 18:03.47
   71 Vargo, Chris              11 Mt. Brook H.S.        18:04.39   61
   72 Aycock, Alex              10 Hewitt- Trussville    18:05.76   62
   73 Booth, Paul               11 Daphne                18:07.86   63
   74 Christopher, Cody            Foley                 18:10.19
   75 Bailey, Joseph               Unattached Clay       18:10.84
   76 Lambert, Nick             12 Oak Mountain          18:11.35   64
   77 Fleming, Mark             10 Oak Mountain          18:11.91   65
   78 Edgar, Jason              11 Murphy                18:13.62   66
   79 Woodford, Ryan            10 Vestavia Hills        18:14.11   67
   80 Binns, Karlis              9 Grissom               18:15.24   68
   81 Napper, Brandon           11 Una. Enterprise       18:18.57
   82 Ormond, Wesley            11 Grissom               18:19.13   69
   83 Lazzari, Shane            10 Daphne                18:20.10   70
   84 Mills, Chris              12 Auburn                18:20.60   71
   85 Wilson, Jeremey           10 Hewitt- Trussville    18:21.06   72
   86 Trimble, Matthew          10 Austin                18:25.83   73
   87 Nava, Michael             11 Austin                18:27.78   74
   88 Smith, Pete                  Unattached Clay       18:28.22
   89 Swafford, Ben             12 Hewitt- Trussville    18:31.05   75
   90 Humphrey, Brian           10 Hewitt- Trussville    18:33.52   76
   91 Riddle, Eli               12 Shades Valley         18:35.72
   92 Horn, Bill                10 Bob Jones             18:36.56   77
   93 MC Call, Lathan           12 Vestavia Hills        18:41.03   78
   94 Thompson, Laurance         9 Decatur               18:43.37
   95 Dow, John                  9 Auburn                18:45.27   79
   96 Matsuo, Tomoaki            9 Austin                18:46.60   80
   97 Schrader, Garrett          9 Unattached Sparkman   18:47.62
   98 Gomez, Patrick             7 Auburn                18:49.86   81
   99 Savcier, Justin            9 Daphne                18:54.27   82
  100 Hunter, Brock             11 Spain Park            18:54.69
  101 Dwyer, J. J.               9 Una. Enterprise       18:56.35
  102 Hasenbein, Logan           9 Unattached Sparkman   18:57.26
  103 Coreno, Jeff              12 Central/ P. C.        18:58.73
  104 Gadilhe, Joseph           10 John Carroll          18:59.29   83
  105 Crewshaw, Jake            10 Vestavia Hills        18:59.76   84
  106 Reynolds, Clint           11 Daphne                19:01.60   85
  107 Jones, Brian              12 Hoover                19:04.90   86
  108 Casey, Michael             9 Una. Enterprise       19:07.59
  109 Ferguson, Spencer          8 Smith Station         19:08.02   87
  110 Feick, Joseph             12 Oak Mountain          19:13.80   88
  111 Raper, Jaron               9 Auburn                19:19.10   89
  112 Woodson, Chris            11 Opelika               19:24.25   90
  113 Towey, Duffy              11 John Carroll          19:25.13   91
  114 Hugans, R. C.             11 Auburn                19:28.75   92
  115 Carmack, Allen            10 Murphy                19:45.54   93
  116 DI Muro, David            11 Spain Park            19:48.56
  117 Cook, Kevin               12 John Carroll          19:48.93   94
  118 DE Shazo, Jake             9 Unattached Sparkman   19:49.88
  119 Fortenberry, Dale          9 Unattached Sparkman   20:19.80
  120 Lloyd, Michael               Unattached Clay       20:20.29
  121 Bailey, Bryan                Unattached Clay       20:23.28
  122 Sullivan, Matt             9 John Carroll          20:32.26   95
  123 Powers, Ryan              12 John Carroll          20:32.73   96
  124 Matte, Frank               9 John Carroll          20:42.53   97
  125 Stanley, Tyler               Unattached Clay       20:45.50
  126 Mathier, David            10 Murphy                21:01.22   98
  127 Carter, Brian              8 Opelika               21:07.47   99
  128 Sayers, Blake              7 Auburn                21:43.89  100
  129 Wentje, Ben                9 Auburn                22:10.93  101
                                     Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Mt. Brook H.S.               60    3   11   13   15   18   30   61
        Total Time:  1:23:23.34
           Average:    16:40.67
     2 Hoover                       74    1    5    9   25   34   41   86
        Total Time:  1:23:32.77
           Average:    16:42.56
     3 Smith Station                78    4    8   17   22   27   46   87
        Total Time:  1:24:17.47
           Average:    16:51.50
     4 MC Gill- Toolen Catholic     84    6   14   20   21   23   29   48
        Total Time:  1:24:28.49
           Average:    16:53.70
     5 Grissom                     212   31   35   42   49   55   68   69
        Total Time:  1:28:20.93
           Average:    17:40.19
     6 Bob Jones                   216   24   40   43   50   59   60   77
        Total Time:  1:28:25.42
           Average:    17:41.09
     7 Daphne                      223   19   32   39   63   70   82   85
        Total Time:  1:28:31.60
           Average:    17:42.32
     8 Austin                      226    7   37   52   57   73   74   80
        Total Time:  1:28:30.68
           Average:    17:42.14
     9 Vestavia Hills              227   33   36   44   47   67   78   84
        Total Time:  1:28:39.90
           Average:    17:43.98
    10 Oak Mountain                232   12   45   53   58   64   65   88
        Total Time:  1:28:33.48
           Average:    17:42.70
    11 Hewitt- Trussville          242   16   38   54   62   72   75   76
        Total Time:  1:28:48.90
           Average:    17:45.78
    12 Opelika                     294   26   28   51   90   99
        Total Time:  1:32:58.63
           Average:    18:35.73
    13 Murphy                      323   10   56   66   93   98
        Total Time:  1:33:40.89
           Average:    18:44.18
    14 John Carroll                365    2   83   91   94   95   96   97
        Total Time:  1:34:54.90
           Average:    18:58.98
    15 Auburn                      412   71   79   81   89   92  100  101
        Total Time:  1:34:43.58
           Average:    18:56.72
        

6A Girls

 
  DyeStat - Statistics ONLY                      EET MANAGER  12:57 PM  11/14/2003  Page 1
                      2003 A.H.S.A.A. Cross Country Championship - 11/8/2003
                             Hosted by Jesse Owens Running Club, Inc.
                                  Oakville Indian Mounds Park, AL
                                             Rankings
  Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC 6A
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Pritchard, Laurel         10 Vestavia Hills        18:11.81    1
    2 Hawkins, Megan             9 Decatur               19:06.34
    3 Boozer, Lislie             7 Mt. Brook H.S.        19:15.67    2
    4 Fisher, Emilie            10 Smith Station         19:18.55    3
    5 MC Nutt, Molly            11 Vestavia Hills        19:24.38    4
    6 Dunn, Jennifer             8 Austin                19:28.70    5
    7 MC Kie, Chelsea           10 Hoover                19:36.31    6
    8 Wood, Brittany            12 Spain Park            19:37.89    7
    9 Patterson, Kirby          12 Daphne                19:38.94    8
   10 Ellis, Reed                8 Mt. Brook H.S.        19:50.14    9
   11 Carey, Brigid              8 Mt. Brook H.S.        19:51.12   10
   12 Cain, Erica               10 Austin                19:53.79   11
   13 Way, Amber                12 Northview             19:59.10   12
   14 Shaffer, Amy              10 Auburn                20:02.82   13
   15 Shaffer, Kelly             9 Auburn                20:03.42   14
   16 Thornton, Jessica          7 Sparkman              20:06.87
   17 Lee, Reah                 11 Murphy                20:12.91   15
   18 Myers, Jordan             12 Hoover                20:17.83   16
   19 Rowan, Tracy                 Clay-Chalkville       20:23.92
   20 Lewallen, Andrea          11 Smith Station         20:24.33   17
   21 Williams, Rebecca          9 Auburn                20:24.79   18
   22 Schlitz, Lane             11 Hewitt- Trussville    20:25.46   19
   23 Walker, Alisha             9 Auburn                20:25.99   20
   24 Reece, Jessica             9 Austin                20:26.45   21
   25 Heaton, Taylor            11 Enterprise            20:26.94
   26 Compton, Kelly             9 Hoover                20:30.26   22
   27 Eller, Gena               11 Bob Jones             20:30.64   23
   28 Moore, Emily               9 MC Gill- T.           20:33.14   24
   29 Bishop, Anna               9 Austin                20:34.29   25
   30 Crow, Caroline            10 Mt. Brook H.S.        20:39.04   26
   31 MC Kell, Allyson          10 Vestavia Hills        20:40.00   27
   32 Crow, Whitney             12 Mt. Brook H.S.        20:40.30   28
   33 Shaffield, Jasmine         9 Smith Station         20:44.31   29
   34 Zamora, Suzie              9 Austin                20:44.76   30
   35 Topliss, Jennifer         10 Austin                20:45.27   31
   36 Imwalle, Mary Erin        12 MC Gill- T.           20:46.13   32
   37 Lyon, Amy                 12 MC Gill- T.           20:46.68   33
   38 Turpen, Katie             10 Vestavia Hills        20:47.11   34
   39 Clay, Sara Katherine      10 Vestavia Hills        20:47.77   35
   40 Smith, Rebekah            12 Spain Park            20:53.86   36
   41 Hea, Teresa               10 Prattville            20:54.35
   42 Rossi, Amy                10 Austin                20:54.87   37
   43 Guy, Kathleen             10 MC Gill- T.           20:56.29   38
   44 Warden, Emily              7 Bob Jones             20:57.77   39
   45 Kennemer, Lindsay         11 Spain Park            20:58.33   40
   46 Amthor, Rachel            11 Hoover                20:59.30   41
   47 St. Clair, Lizzie         12 MC Gill- T.           20:59.74   42
   48 Cushing, Erin             11 Hewitt- Trussville    21:00.39   43
   49 Glenn, Caitlyn            10 Bob Jones             21:03.88   44
   50 Miller, Katherine         11 Mt. Brook H.S.        21:05.22   45
   51 Miller, Carley            10 Vestavia Hills        21:06.41   46
   52 Adams, Meg                 8 Decatur               21:07.15
   53 Stapleton, Chandler       10 Daphne                21:08.21   47
   54 Cready, Lauren            10 Oak Mountain          21:08.84
   55 Gordon, Alee               9 Hoover                21:15.44   48
   56 Richards, Claire          10 Hoover                21:16.31   49
   57 Kambeyanda, Alysha         9 Grissom               21:16.69   50
   58 Jolly, Samantha           10 Smith Station         21:18.28   51
   59 Deason, Brooke            11 Hewitt- Trussville    21:20.61   52
   60 Deason, Morgan             7 Hewitt- Trussville    21:21.57   53
   61 Munkus, Katie             10 Hewitt- Trussville    21:22.17   54
   62 Thomas, Svenja            11 Murphy                21:23.96   55
   63 Knight, Samantha           9 Bob Jones             21:24.74   56
   64 Lassiter, Kellie          10 Murphy                21:25.22   57
   65 Ormond, Annie              8 Grissom               21:27.88   58
   66 Chen, Amy                  9 Hoover                21:30.28   59
   67 Smith, Allison             9 Daphne                21:33.43   60
   68 Gartman, Hanna            11 Murphy                21:35.41   61
   69 Richardson, Shemilia      10 Smith Station         21:44.76   62
   70 Whitmore, Claire          10 Grissom               21:48.99   63
   71 Moore, Haley              12 MC Gill- T.           21:52.69   64
   72 Bond, Lydia               11 Bob Jones             21:54.51   65
   73 Sunde, Juhwa                 Theodore              21:58.79
   74 Toner, Ronda              12 Spain Park            21:59.76   66
   75 Cole, Kristine            12 Bob Jones             22:00.40   67
   76 Gutierrez, Marissa         7 Decatur               22:06.38
   77 Pool, Nicole                 Unattached Foley      22:07.04
   78 Chatman, Taressa          12 Hewitt- Trussville    22:11.30   68
   79 Robinson, Lindsey         12 Daphne                22:13.72   69
   80 Davis, Callie              8 Sparkman              22:18.02
   81 Duhe, Blakely              9 MC Gill- T.           22:19.99   70
   82 Brannon, Jessie              Unattached Foley      22:22.17
   83 Waltman, Haleigh          10 Daphne                22:25.23   71
   84 Emblom, Kelsey             8 Grissom               22:26.22   72
   85 Brown, Heather            10 Smith Station         22:27.72   73
   86 Patterson, Brooke         11 John Carroll          22:31.88   74
   87 Davey, Kime               12 Bob Jones             22:33.87   75
   88 Kapp, Laura                9 Oak Mountain          22:36.30
   89 Wilkins, Trina               Unattached Foley      22:40.10
   90 Tompkins, Kimberly        10 Enterprise            22:40.44
   91 Staskowski, Shea          12 John Carroll          22:43.32   76
   92 Landa, Robin              11 Pelham                22:45.70
   93 Long, Rebecca             10 Vestavia Hills        22:50.57   77
   94 Savage, Kelly             12 John Carroll          22:50.91   78
   95 Izard, Georgia             9 John Carroll          22:52.79   79
   96 Landry, Katie             12 Shades Valley         22:54.84
   97 Rafford, Megan             7 Pelham                22:58.98
   98 Smith, Amanda              8 Auburn                23:02.22   80
   99 Finley, Jessica              Clay                  23:03.21
  100 Massey, Kayla             11 Hewitt- Trussville    23:05.70   81
  101 Williams, Hannah           8 Auburn                23:08.60   82
  102 Chen, Melissa             12 Grissom               23:13.49   83
  103 Wang, Vivian              11 Grissom               23:16.65   84
  104 Clark, Mary               11 Auburn                23:20.51   85
  105 Bahekel, Amanda           11 Spain Park            23:22.43   86
  106 Savage, Molly             12 John Carroll          23:22.97   87
  107 Benton, Grace              9 Murphy                23:23.52   88
  108 Pate, Misty                  Unattached Foley      23:25.84
  109 Umberger, Catherine          Unattached Foley      23:26.70
  110 Allen, Jill               12 Shades Valley         23:33.12
  111 Sturgis, Katie             9 Grissom               23:33.57   89
  112 MC Gee, Jasmine              Minor                 23:51.57
  113 Looney, Caitlin           10 Murphy                23:54.76   90
  114 Rew, Lauren                9 Daphne                23:55.36   91
  115 Anderson, Amelia          11 Smith Station         24:01.29   92
  116 Gresham, Abby              9 Daphne                24:14.01   93
  117 Lazarus, Leigh Ann        12 Spain Park            24:19.59   94
  118 Lewis, Summer             10 Enterprise            24:29.04
  119 Cavell, Courtney          11 Northview             24:46.25   95
  120 Fisher, Suzanne           10 John Carroll          25:10.87   96
  121 Kleinschmidth, Valerie    12 Northview             25:42.16   97
  122 Ross, Beth Ann            11 Spain Park            25:46.11   98
  123 Hood, Rachel                 Clay                  25:53.74
  124 Ferguson, Elizabeth        8 Northview             26:27.28   99
  125 Bathwell, Jasmine            Clay                  27:26.31
  126 Fain, Carol                9 Northview             28:49.17  100
  127 Kleinschmidt, Lisa         9 Northview             29:20.79  101
                                     Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Mt. Brook H.S.               75    2    9   10   26   28   45
        Total Time:  1:40:16.28
           Average:    20:03.26
     2 Austin                       92    5   11   21   25   30   31   37
        Total Time:  1:41:07.99
           Average:    20:13.60
     3 Vestavia Hills              101    1    4   27   34   35   46   77
        Total Time:  1:39:51.07
           Average:    19:58.22
     4 Hoover                      133    6   16   22   41   48   49   59
        Total Time:  1:42:39.14
           Average:    20:31.83
     5 Auburn                      145   13   14   18   20   80   82   85
        Total Time:  1:43:59.24
           Average:    20:47.85
     6 Smith Station               162    3   17   29   51   62   73   92
        Total Time:  1:43:30.23
           Average:    20:42.05
     7 MC Gill- Toolen Catholic    169   24   32   33   38   42   64   70
        Total Time:  1:44:01.98
           Average:    20:48.40
     8 Hewitt- Trussville          221   19   43   52   53   54   68   81
        Total Time:  1:45:30.20
           Average:    21:06.04
     9 Bob Jones                   227   23   39   44   56   65   67   75
        Total Time:  1:45:51.54
           Average:    21:10.31
    10 Spain Park                  235    7   36   40   66   86   94   98
        Total Time:  1:46:52.27
           Average:    21:22.46
    11 Daphne                      255    8   47   60   69   71   91   93
        Total Time:  1:46:59.53
           Average:    21:23.91
    12 Murphy                      276   15   55   57   61   88   90
        Total Time:  1:48:01.02
           Average:    21:36.21
    13 Grissom                     326   50   58   63   72   83   84   89
        Total Time:  1:50:13.27
           Average:    22:02.66
    14 John Carroll                394   74   76   78   79   87   96
        Total Time:  1:54:21.87
           Average:    22:52.38
    15 Northview                   403   12   95   97   99  100  101
        Total Time:  2:05:43.96
           Average:    25:08.80
 

5A Boys

  DyeStat - Statistics ONLY                      MEET MANAGER  1:00 PM  11/14/2003  Page 1
                      2003 A.H.S.A.A. Cross Country Championship - 11/8/2003
                             Hosted by Jesse Owens Running Club, Inc.
                                  Oakville Indian Mounds Park, AL
                                             Rankings
  Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC 5A
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Rhodes, Jeffery           JR Coffee                15:42.22
    2 Brigham, John             12 St. Paul's            15:47.63    1
    3 Pawlik, Josh              11 Homewood              15:48.30    2
    4 MC Gee, Will              12 Scottsboro            16:19.84    3
    5 Dutton, Zane              11 Scottsboro            16:22.53    4
    6 Gibbs, E.C.               JR Cullman               16:23.98    5
    7 Graves, Griff              8 Scottsboro            16:27.41    6
    8 Calvert, Stephen          SR Cullman               16:30.37    7
    9 Kays, Shawn               12 Scottsboro            16:40.87    8
   10 Whitaker, Wilson          12 Briarwood Christian   16:43.43    9
   11 Hood, Cody                 8 Scottsboro            16:51.66   10
   12 Dye, Mason                SR Cullman               16:53.78   11
   13 Bellomy, Cody             12 Scottsboro            16:55.81   12
   14 Munday, Jay               11 Scottsboro            16:58.97   13
   15 Piper, Zac                SR Cullman               17:08.15   14
   16 MC Intire, Ryan           12 Fort Payne            17:14.44   15
   17 Shrevie, Robert           12 St. Paul's            17:14.83   16
   18 Brigham, Lott              9 St. Paul's            17:18.75   17
   19 Blevins, Zach             12 Fort Payne            17:32.18   18
   20 Clayton, Charlie          FR Cullman               17:40.02   19
   21 Latta, William             9 St. Paul's            17:42.65   20
   22 Price, Andrew              9 Briarwood Christian   17:44.83   21
   23 Clayton, Tommy            SR Cullman               17:45.66   22
   24 Hays, Justin              10 Fairhope              17:46.23   23
   25 Jones, Max                12 Briarwood Christian   17:47.41   24
   26 Gilmer, Lee                8 St. Paul's            17:48.04   25
   27 Till, Taylor               9 Briarwood Christian   17:50.33   26
   28 Keyser, Dan               11 Fairhope              17:51.64   27
   29 Hall, Hunter               9 Briarwood Christian   17:52.27   28
   30 Mahan, Jordan             SR Walker                17:52.98
   31 Sharp, Nathan             FR Brewer                18:00.57   29
   32 Hubbard, Zack             SR Bradshaw              18:02.98   30
   33 Rider, Joseph             12 Fairhope              18:07.28   31
   34 Smith, P. J.              10 St. Paul's            18:08.87   32
   35 Dill, Daniel              SO Muscle Shoals         18:10.26
   36 Thomas, Jordan             9 St. Paul's            18:15.93   33
   37 Seidenfaden, Ryan         10 Thompson              18:20.82   34
   38 McCoy, Curt               JR Walker                18:21.60
   39 Pettis, Rayvon            12 Fort Payne            18:23.40   35
   40 Newman, Jimmy             11 Robertsdale           18:25.82
   41 Temple, Mark              10 Huntsville            18:33.41
   42 Myers, Jonathan           11 Arab                  18:34.33   36
   43 Vazquiz, Adan             12 Fort Payne            18:34.73   37
   44 Pence, Kevin              11 Briarwood Christian   18:39.36   38
   45 Austin, Pat               JR Northridge            18:41.03
   46 Waites, Adam              11 Thompson              18:49.70   39
   47 Odenwelder, Chris         SO Coffee                18:51.50
   48 Dunn, John                12 Thompson              18:53.13   40
   49 Meacham, Drew              9 Carroll               19:02.76   41
   50 Ross, Daniel              12 Mortimer Jordan       19:03.18
   51 Holmes, Camden            FR Cullman               19:09.05   42
   52 Strachan, Ryan            10 Fairhope              19:09.33   43
   53 Niezgoda, Michael          9 Homewood              19:11.28   44
   54 Pasquill, Nick            10 Fort Payne            19:12.69   45
   55 Betts, Eric               11 Eufaula               19:13.43
   56 Anderson, David            9 Fairhope              19:16.31   46
   57 Riley, David               9 Briarwood Christian   19:21.81   47
   58 Grant, Chad               11 Arab                  19:23.25   48
   59 Worthington, Charles      12 Oxford                19:27.68
   60 Crittendon, Cosby         12 Homewood              19:28.23   49
   61 Njuguna, Zablan           12 Homewood              19:30.11   50
   62 East, Ben                 11 Arab                  19:32.60   51
   63 Broder, Elliot            FR Bradshaw              19:35.76   52
   64 Burgess, Davis            FR Bradshaw              19:37.66   53
   65 Freeman, Alex             11 Oxford                19:39.14
   66 Moore, Nathan             SR Brewer                19:44.68   54
   67 Sullivan, Spencer         10 Carroll               19:46.97   55
   68 Davis, Jeff                9 Charles Henderson     19:51.30
   69 Lane, Bradleigh           10 Carroll               19:54.47   56
   70 Ott, Philip               10 Thompson              19:56.47   57
   71 Cleveland, James          12 Mortimer Jordan       19:58.50
   72 Dragsten, Andrew          11 Charles Henderson     20:00.04
   73 Etheridge, Bragg          10 Fairhope              20:00.42   58
   74 Case, Alex                 9 Huntsville            20:00.88
   75 Hudson, Justin            SR Brewer                20:01.39   59
   76 Harris, Ricky              9 Fairhope              20:09.44   60
   77 O'Dell, Travis            10 Carroll               20:12.88   61
   78 Kyzer, Robert             11 Homewood              20:14.58   62
   79 Curtis, Seth              10 Fort Payne            20:21.31   63
   80 Champion, Eric            SR Brewer                20:22.56   64
   81 Crowell, Eddie            12 Russell County        20:26.71
   82 Long, Antony              12 Carroll               20:27.68   65
   83 McKelvy, Andrew           SO Brewer                20:28.19   66
   84 Hood, Andrew               9 Arab                  20:35.45   67
   85 Brown, Johnathon           8 Arab                  20:43.92   68
   86 Dowdy, Dan                12 Arab                  20:45.32   69
   87 Reding, Josh              SO Bradshaw              20:46.89   70
   88 Warren, Kevin              9 Thompson              20:55.52   71
   89 Blankenship, Darnell       9 Mortimer Jordan       21:03.27
   90 Newberry, Trevor          12 Fort Payne            21:06.98   72
   91 Bull, Chris               FR Brewer                21:24.16   73
   92 Cosby, Johny              10 Thompson              21:35.34   74
   93 Jackson, Chris            11 Huntsville            21:36.69
   94 Whittaker, Adam           10 Carroll               21:43.14   75
   95 Tripp, Brent              SO Brewer                21:57.52   76
   96 Russell, Jon Ray           8 Arab                  22:01.91   77
   97 Bradley, David            SO Bradshaw              22:05.78   78
   98 Kinyua, Francis              Homewood              22:41.36   79
   99 Ingram, Eric              JR Bradshaw              23:18.05   80
  100 MAC Cormick, Corey         9 Thompson              23:25.23   81
  101 Amuso, Robby               9 Carroll               23:52.76   82
  102 Mueller, Justin           JR Bradshaw              26:07.39   83

                                     Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Scottsboro                   31    3    4    6    8   10   12   13
        Total Time:  1:22:42.31
           Average:    16:32.47
     2 Cullman                      56    5    7   11   14   19   22   42
        Total Time:  1:24:36.30
           Average:    16:55.26
     3 St. Paul's Episcopal         79    1   16   17   20   25   32   33
        Total Time:  1:25:51.90
           Average:    17:10.38
     4 Briarwood Christian         108    9   21   24   26   28   38   47
        Total Time:  1:27:58.27
           Average:    17:35.66
     5 Fort Payne                  150   15   18   35   37   45   63   72
        Total Time:  1:30:57.44
           Average:    18:11.49
     6 Fairhope                    170   23   27   31   43   46   58   60
        Total Time:  1:32:10.79
           Average:    18:26.16
     7 Homewood                    207    2   44   49   50   62   79
        Total Time:  1:34:12.50
           Average:    18:50.50
     8 Thompson                    241   34   39   40   57   71   74   81
        Total Time:  1:36:55.64
           Average:    19:23.13
     9 Arab                        270   36   48   51   67   68   69   77
        Total Time:  1:38:49.55
           Average:    19:45.91
    10 Brewer                      272   29   54   59   64   66   73   76
        Total Time:  1:38:37.39
           Average:    19:43.48
    11 Carroll                     278   41   55   56   61   65   75   82
        Total Time:  1:39:24.76
           Average:    19:52.96
    12 Bradshaw                    283   30   52   53   70   78   80   83
        Total Time:  1:40:09.07
           Average:    20:01.82
 

 

5A Girls

  DyeStat - Statistics ONLY                      EET MANAGER  12:59 PM  11/14/2003  Page 1
                      2003 A.H.S.A.A. Cross Country Championship - 11/8/2003
                             Hosted by Jesse Owens Running Club, Inc.
                                  Oakville Indian Mounds Park, AL
                                             Rankings
  Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC 5A
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Lenn, Tara                11 St. Paul's            18:40.54    1
    2 Johnston, Mary Carleton    8 St. Paul's            18:50.08    2
    3 Thompson, Emily            8 Scottsboro            19:14.63    3
    4 Ard, Ashley               10 Robertsdale           19:15.42
    5 Stevens, Amy               9 Scottsboro            19:20.37    4
    6 Thompson, Hannah           7 Scottsboro            19:25.39    5
    7 Wright, Lacey              9 Scottsboro            19:34.40    6
    8 Simpson, Katelyn          10 St. Paul's            19:36.39    7
    9 Johnson, Ama               9 Homewood              19:39.55    8
   10 Chitwood, Caitlin          7 Scottsboro            19:40.68    9
   11 Albright, Cathryn          9 Briarwood Christian   19:46.60   10
   12 Kneia, Allison             9 St. Paul's            19:55.79   11
   13 Collins, Emily             9 St. Paul's            20:10.14   12
   14 Sims, Olivia               8 Scottsboro            20:25.34   13
   15 Alley, Julie              10 Scottsboro            20:32.00   14
   16 Terry, Rebecca             9 Homewood              20:38.63   15
   17 Bromberg, Amy              9 Briarwood Christian   20:42.99   16
   18 Chambers, Christina       SO Cullman               20:46.09   17
   19 Gilmore, Lane              9 Briarwood Christian   20:47.51   18
   20 Kyser, Gwen                9 Huntsville            20:50.81   19
   21 Morrison, Meagan          JR Cullman               20:51.57   20
   22 Linton, Lauren            12 Briarwood Christian   20:58.43   21
   23 Jennings, Kelsey          11 Fort Payne            21:04.27   22
   24 MC Carthy, Mary Win        8 St. Paul's            21:09.66   23
   25 Zachow, Laura              9 Briarwood Christian   21:10.62   24
   26 Stansberry, Ashton        JR Cullman               21:11.14   25
   27 Koch, Jill                10 Fort Payne            21:17.68   26
   28 Warner, Tiffany           12 St. Paul's            21:22.40   27
   29 Horton, Katie             SO Walker                21:27.59   28
   30 Weatherly, Mary           SO Northridge            21:28.37
   31 Cumingham, Cori           10 Fort Payne            21:47.55   29
   32 Ricketts, Ashley          JR Cullman               21:50.86   30
   33 Ugoji, Keside             12 Fairhope              21:53.33   31
   34 DE Long, Amy              12 Huntsville            21:56.82   32
   35 Tucker, Lauren            FR Walker                22:00.92   33
   36 Best, Abbie               FR Walker                22:02.93   34
   37 Clemons, Carly            11 Pinson Valley         22:06.09
   38 Richards, Erin             9 Huntsville            22:07.66   35
   39 Miller, Leah              JR Cullman               22:10.70   36
   40 MC Farling, Elizabeth     10 Briarwood Christian   22:11.71   37
   41 Chislett, Wai Kwan        10 Fairhope              22:15.38   38
   42 Meadows, Beth             12 Benjamin Russell      22:17.03   39
   43 Kyser, Laura              11 Huntsville            22:34.87   40
   44 Hackworth, Amanda         SR Coffee                22:38.25
   45 Fedor, Rebecca            12 Fairhope              22:40.12   41
   46 Walker, Melanie           10 Briarwood Christian   22:51.50   42
   47 Bryant, Carlivear         FR Paul Bryant           23:03.49
   48 White, Terra               8 Huntsville            23:04.90   43
   49 Miller, Emily             FR Cullman               23:11.62   44
   50 Perez, Leah               11 Citronelle            23:12.40
   51 Zabel, Merle              11 Fort Payne            23:19.49   45
   52 Tucker, Carmen            08 Walker                23:20.39   46
   53 Crafts, Nicole            10 Robertsdale           23:22.78
   54 Evans, Hollie             10 Fairhope              23:26.84   47
   55 Gervais, Katrina          10 Buckhorn              23:28.83
   56 Ferguson, Carrie          12 Benjamin Russell      23:29.94   48
   57 Dressler, Kate            SO Bradshaw              23:37.66
   58 Wooten, Jessica           12 Eufaula               23:38.45
   59 Ugoji, Kemdi              10 Fairhope              23:43.93   49
   60 Casto, Courtney           11 Fairhope              23:49.57   50
   61 Bush, LA Toya             12 B. C. Rain            23:56.92
   62 Estes, Amie               JR Brewer                24:03.14   51
   63 Brunhoeber, Samantha      FR Brewer                24:04.63   52
   64 Doritty, Lorelei          SO Brewer                24:05.81   53
   65 Franks, Molly              9 Fort Payne            24:10.19   54
   66 Persle, Andrea            SO Brewer                24:14.16   55
   67 Tiller, Elizabeth         08 Northridge            24:18.32
   68 Tucker, Amanda             9 Thompson              24:19.98   56
   69 Fox, Megan                JR Cullman               24:23.17   57
   70 Tucker, Heather           10 Thompson              24:29.79   58
   71 Russell, Ashley            9 Oxford                24:32.19
   72 Elliott, Stephanie        10 Oxford                24:32.81
   73 Aiken, Mandi               9 Thompson              24:35.37   59
   74 Thomas, Sarah             SR Brewer                24:39.72   60
   75 Munsey, Taylor            12 Benjamin Russell      24:49.40   61
   76 Rhodes, Kayla             SO Walker                24:49.88   62
   77 Carter, Jill              11 Fairhope              24:55.38   63
   78 Rucker, Amy               SO Walker                24:59.69   64
   79 Brazelton, Elizabeth      SR Brewer                25:11.45   65
   80 Hodge, Chelsa             11 Pleasant Grove        25:15.22
   81 Tomlinson, Melody         10 Thompson              25:15.83   66
   82 MC Cullough, Chezney      10 Huntsville            25:26.42   67
   83 Flowers, Sydney           10 Homewood              25:28.94   68
   84 Haynes, Hannah               Benjamin Russell      25:30.32   69
   85 Jessica, Barton           SO Coffee                25:39.74
   86 Clayton, Ryane            10 Homewood              25:55.40   70
   87 Vickers, Brooke           11 Arab                  26:05.18
   88 Chapman, Maggie           10 Benjamin Russell      26:09.56   71
   89 Lauppe, Heather           11 Thompson              26:18.09   72
   90 Laird, Mary Kate          SO Walker                26:30.66   73
   91 Garrison, Erin            FR Brewer                27:03.00   74
   92 Gwaltney, Caroline        11 Benjamin Russell      27:13.94   75
   93 Bowden, Riley              9 Homewood              27:14.36   76
   94 Trimm, Lea                12 Homewood              27:14.75   77
   95 Ezell, Jessica             7 Arab                  29:44.85
   96 Holdsamback, Leigh        11 Huntsville            30:11.27   78
  ....Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC 5A
                                     Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Scottsboro                   27    3    4    5    6    9   13   14
        Total Time:  1:37:15.47
           Average:    19:27.10
     2 St. Paul's Episcopal         33    1    2    7   11   12   23   27
        Total Time:  1:37:12.94
           Average:    19:26.59
     3 Briarwood Christian          89   10   16   18   21   24   37   42
        Total Time:  1:43:26.15
           Average:    20:41.23
     4 Cullman                     128   17   20   25   30   36   44   57
        Total Time:  1:46:50.36
           Average:    21:22.08
     5 Huntsville                  169   19   32   35   40   43   67   78
        Total Time:  1:50:35.06
           Average:    22:07.02
     6 Fort Payne                  176   22   26   29   45   54
        Total Time:  1:51:39.18
           Average:    22:19.84
     7 Walker                      203   28   33   34   46   62   64   73
        Total Time:  1:53:41.71
           Average:    22:44.35
     8 Fairhope                    206   31   38   41   47   49   50   63
        Total Time:  1:53:59.60
           Average:    22:47.92
     9 Homewood                    237    8   15   68   70   76   77
        Total Time:  1:58:56.88
           Average:    23:47.38
    10 Brewer                      271   51   52   53   55   60   65   74
        Total Time:  2:01:07.46
           Average:    24:13.50
    11 Benjamin Russell            288   39   48   61   69   71   75
        Total Time:  2:02:16.25
           Average:    24:27.25
    12 Thompson                    311   56   58   59   66   72
        Total Time:  2:04:59.06
           Average:    24:59.82
 

 

4A/3A Boys

  DyeStat - Statistics ONLY                      MEET MANAGER  1:01 PM  11/14/2003  Page 1
                      2003 A.H.S.A.A. Cross Country Championship - 11/8/2003
                             Hosted by Jesse Owens Running Club, Inc.
                                  Oakville Indian Mounds Park, AL
                                             Rankings
  Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC 3-4A
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Campbell, Wallace         12 Montgomery Acad.      16:16.75    1
    2 King, Jordan                 Holly Pond            16:38.82
    3 Glenn, Andrew             11 Randolph              16:53.22    2
    4 Mardre, George             8 Montgomery Acad.      16:57.34    3
    5 Jones, Max                   Lawrence County       17:34.20    4
    6 Jones, Jarrett               Lawrence County       17:37.55    5
    7 Price, Scott              11 St. James             17:44.57    6
    8 Weiss, John Ward          11 Montgomery Acad.      17:52.41    7
    9 Taylor, John Robert        8 U. M. S.- Wright      17:53.23    8
   10 Rogers, Cody              SR Hamilton              17:57.52    9
   11 St.  John, Jeffrey        10 U. M. S.- Wright      17:58.85   10
   12 Montgomery, Collins          Lawrence County       18:05.42   11
   13 Peebles, J. R.               Lawrence County       18:06.12   12
   14 Hamrick, Alex             10 Gulf Shores           18:07.20
   15 Turner, Paul              10 Randolph              18:10.35   13
   16 Johnson, Chris            11 Leeds                 18:18.04   14
   17 Cordts, Tim               11 Leeds                 18:22.70   15
   18 Romer, David               9 Randolph              18:31.21   16
   19 Nelson, Kody                 Lawrence County       18:37.89   17
   20 Harden, Chris             FR Hamilton              18:38.54   18
   21 Bowron, Ward              11 U. M. S.- Wright      18:38.84   19
   22 Lee, Eric                 11 Montgomery Acad.      18:41.15   20
   23 Cantrell, Chase           SO Hamilton              18:46.35   21
   24 Derring, Tim              12 Madison County        18:47.42
   25 Starnes, Cody             11 Dar                   18:49.25   22
   26 Hassell, Daven            10 U. M. S.- Wright      18:49.64   23
   27 Thompson, Ray              8 Guntersville          18:50.52
   28 Lee, Jay                  10 Montgomery Acad.      18:52.55   24
   29 Callaway, Lee              9 Leeds                 19:01.61   25
   30 Hobbs, Dexter             10 Montgomery Acad.      19:03.44   26
   31 Larson, Trevor               Lawrence County       19:03.77   27
   32 Palmer, Tye               SO Hamilton              19:16.24   28
   33 Call, Tristan             12 Randolph              19:17.31   29
   34 Marwood, Arthur           10 Montgomery Acad.      19:19.03   30
   35 Compton, Kyle             JR Hamilton              19:21.58   31
   36 Hyde, Will                10 Randolph              19:24.76   32
   37 Brown, Adana              10 Douglas               19:27.98   33
   38 Abrams, Ryan              10 Leeds                 19:28.86   34
   39 Lerner, Geoffrey          12 U. M. S.- Wright      19:29.74   35
   40 Hirschfield, Matt         JR Hamilton              19:30.64   36
   41 Fair, Philip              12 St. James             19:30.96   37
   42 Hood, Matt                   Lawrence County       19:31.46   38
   43 Manset, James             FR Sheffield             19:33.24
   44 Strange, Connor           FR Brooks                19:35.19   39
   45 Gillespie, Garrett        10 Lamp                  19:39.53
   46 Israel, Daniel            12 Randolph              19:42.12   40
   47 Woodward, John            SO Brooks                19:43.36   41
   48 Palmer, Taylor            FR Haleyville            19:44.35
   49 Sims, Derrick             07 Hamilton              19:56.86   42
   50 Miller, Jimmy             12 Madison County        19:57.65
   51 Hamilton, Gordon          11 U. M. S.- Wright      19:59.77   43
   52 Sinclair, Sean            11 U. M. S.- Wright      20:00.55   44
   53 Simmons, Caleb            10 Douglas               20:01.11   45
   54 Black, Merritt            JR Brooks                20:01.55   46
   55 Moore, Chris                 Jacksonville          20:02.77   47
   56 Huxtable, Shawn           12 Dar                   20:09.73   48
   57 Withington, Jeffrey       10 Randolph              20:13.31   49
   58 Campbell, Todd             9 Leeds                 20:17.32   50
   59 Powell, Ralph             10 Leeds                 20:17.74   51
   60 Hunt, Michael             10 T. R. Miller          20:18.13
   61 Batson, Will              JR Brooks                20:24.57   52
   62 Coble, Darrell            FR Brooks                20:25.74   53
   63 Wesson, Matt              08 Central               20:27.65
   64 McDonald, Joshua          FR Brooks                20:28.06   54
   65 Elliott, Samuel           SO Haleyville            20:38.89
   66 MC Cracken, James         11 T. R. Miller          20:40.19
   67 Fortenberry, Blake         9 Leeds                 20:41.71   55
   68 Copeland, Hall            12 St. James             20:48.56   56
   69 Smith, Daniel             11 Guntersville          20:56.23
   70 Rideout, Brent            JR Central               20:57.02
   71 Couch, Zeke               10 Indian Springs        21:20.47   57
   72 Humphrey, Drew            08 Central               21:23.20
   73 Lusk, R. J.                8 Guntersville          21:24.08
   74 Fulmer, Braden            JR Brooks                21:28.29   58
   75 Ivey, Josh                10 Douglas               21:29.75   59
   76 Patel, Anuj               11 Indian Springs        21:42.08   60
   77 Cunningham, Todd             Jacksonville          21:44.73   61
   78 Killion, Graham           12 Indian Springs        21:46.03   62
   79 Fann, Mike                 8 Dar                   21:48.67   63
   80 Hamby, Chris               8 Dar                   21:52.76   64
   81 Bell, Jamie                7 Douglas               22:01.76   65
   82 Maleasy, Jeremy              Jacksonville          22:03.64   66
   83 Sutter, Matt               9 St. James             22:18.73   67
   84 Sears, Spencer             9 Indian Springs        22:44.79   68
   85 Chandler, Jordan           7 Douglas               23:03.36   69
   86 Stockham, Nate             9 Indian Springs        23:13.11   70
   87 Burks, Kyle                8 Dar                   23:34.06   71
   88 Tidwell, Trace            10 Dar                   23:36.53   72
   89 Kistler, Cade              8 Guntersville          23:46.04
   90 Garman, Ike                9 Indian Springs        23:49.27   73
   91 Folmer, David              8 St. James             24:07.15   74
   92 Bass, Jordan                 Jacksonville          24:19.36   75
   93 Spiceland, Christian       9 Jacksonville          24:46.41   76
   94 Helm, Elliott                Jacksonville          24:57.24   77
   95 Brock, Judson              7 Jacksonville          25:45.13   78


                                     Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Lawrence County              49    4    5   11   12   17   27   38
        Total Time:  1:30:01.18
           Average:    18:00.24
     2 Montgomery Acad.             55    1    3    7   20   24   26   30
        Total Time:  1:28:40.20
           Average:    17:44.04
     3 Randolph                     92    2   13   16   29   32   40   49
        Total Time:  1:32:16.85
           Average:    18:27.37
     4 U. M. S.- Wright             95    8   10   19   23   35   43   44
        Total Time:  1:32:50.30
           Average:    18:34.06
     5 Hamilton                    107    9   18   21   28   31   36   42
        Total Time:  1:34:00.23
           Average:    18:48.05
     6 Leeds                       138   14   15   25   34   50   51   55
        Total Time:  1:35:28.53
           Average:    19:05.71
     7 Brooks                      231   39   41   46   52   53   54   58
        Total Time:  1:40:10.41
           Average:    20:02.09
     8 St. James                   240    6   37   56   67   74
        Total Time:  1:44:29.97
           Average:    20:54.00
     9 Dar                         268   22   48   63   64   71   72
        Total Time:  1:46:14.47
           Average:    21:14.90
    10 Douglas                     271   33   45   59   65   69
        Total Time:  1:46:03.96
           Average:    21:12.80
    11 Indian Springs              317   57   60   62   68   70   73
        Total Time:  1:50:46.48
           Average:    22:09.30
    12 Jacksonville                325   47   61   66   75   76   77   78
        Total Time:  1:52:56.91
           Average:    22:35.39
 

4A/3A Girls

  DyeStat - Statistics ONLY                      MEET MANAGER  1:00 PM  11/14/2003  Page 1
                      2003 A.H.S.A.A. Cross Country Championship - 11/8/2003
                             Hosted by Jesse Owens Running Club, Inc.
                                  Oakville Indian Mounds Park, AL
                                             Rankings
  Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC 3-4A
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Wool, Caroline            10 Montgomery Acad.      18:55.08    1
    2 Bell, Becca               12 Trinity Prep          19:26.03
    3 Harden, Emily             JR Unattached Hamilton   19:50.63
    4 Wool, Sarah                8 Montgomery Acad.      20:24.23    2
    5 Knight, Vannah            SO Haleyville            20:50.85    3
    6 Smith, Kaylyn                Lawrence County       21:00.91    4
    7 Willett, Rebecca          11 U. M. S.- Wright      21:04.04    5
    8 Hamilton, Charlotte        9 U. M. S.- Wright      21:05.64    6
    9 Burch, Jessi                 Lawrence County       21:09.94    7
   10 Clark, Katie              10 Randolph              21:11.98    8
   11 Beucher, Molly            12 Randolph              21:15.73    9
   12 Montgomery, Whitney          Lawrence County       21:24.68   10
   13 Willett, Caroline          9 U. M. S.- Wright      21:30.22   11
   14 Massey, Kate               7 U. M. S.- Wright      21:31.48   12
   15 Meeks, Brittany           10 Madison County        21:35.03   13
   16 Hand, Brittany               Lawrence County       21:52.93   14
   17 Stancil, Chalyre           7 Fairview              21:57.75   15
   18 Andrews, Raliegh          08 Brooks                22:03.44   16
   19 Woodard, Chasity          FR Haleyville            22:07.27   17
   20 Rupp, Maddie               7 St. James             22:13.61   18
   21 Wool, Anna                12 Montgomery Acad.      22:16.03   19
   22 Hite, Traci                9 Fairview              22:33.95   20
   23 Beasley, Heather          11 Madison County        22:50.42   21
   24 House, Mandi               7 Fairview              22:55.19   22
   25 Pace, Timberly            FR Haleyville            22:56.11   23
   26 Blalock, Taylor           10 Gulf Shores           22:57.00
   27 MC Entire, Alex            7 Montgomery Acad.      22:59.21   24
   28 Wilkerson, Anne Miles      7 Montgomery Acad.      23:02.07   25
   29 Diamantis, Lydia          11 Randolph              23:05.06   26
   30 Mitchell, Casey           10 Madison County        23:05.58   27
   31 Earwood, Stacy             7 Fairview              23:06.14   28
   32 Mails, Olivia              8 Montgomery Acad.      23:07.01   29
   33 Hulsey, Jessie            07 Haleyville            23:08.24   30
   34 Pruitt, Catie Beth        10 Fairview              23:11.27   31
   35 Kasulka, Cassidy           9 Fairview              23:17.89   32
   36 Springer, Chelsea         JR Unattached Hamilton   23:31.87
   37 Reeves, Summer             9 Douglas               23:34.98
   38 Stockton, Kristin            Lawrence County       23:37.63   33
   39 McDonald, Jasma              Lawrence County       23:38.23   34
   40 Mazey, Mira Morgan        11 U. M. S.- Wright      23:39.09   35
   41 Smith, Paula              10 Randolph              23:40.56   36
   42 Willis, Alyssa            SO Haleyville            23:42.10   37
   43 Higdon, Crystal            8 T. R. Miller          23:42.55
   44 Morgan, Smith                Lawrence County       23:46.66   38
   45 Wilmer, Sydney            10 Randolph              23:52.63   39
   46 Ayres, Katie              JR Brooks                23:54.63   40
   47 Lunsford, Shannon         10 Gulf Shores           24:05.90
   48 Worth, Sarah              10 Guntersville          24:19.73
   49 Moody, Nicole             08 Haleyville            24:22.21   41
   50 Smith, Whitney            10 Leeds                 24:23.61
   51 Tinker, Canela            07 Haleyville            24:37.55   42
   52 North, Charlotte           7 St. James             24:40.20   43
   53 Thigpen, Heather          SO Brooks                24:41.67   44
   54 Hoffman, Kerry             9 Madison County        24:45.89   45
   55 Hindman, Kathryn             Jacksonville          24:46.69
   56 Vennam, Seema              9 Randolph              24:47.94   46
   57 Ellenburg, Ryanne         JR Brooks                25:03.19   47
   58 Smith, Stephanie          10 Leeds                 25:10.00
   59 Siniard, Whitney          11 Gulf Shores           25:16.26
   60 Fine, Mary Catherine       7 Montgomery Acad.      25:17.25   48
   61 Burrell, Megan            10 Douglas               25:30.03
   62 Kelly, Sarah              11 Guntersville          25:32.27
   63 Jimmerson, Jill            7 Douglas               25:38.14
   64 Vintson, Teagen           JR Unattached Hamilton   25:43.33
   65 Marks, Lauryn             11 St. James             25:47.23   49
   66 Hasty, Brittany           11 Madison County        25:53.87   50
   67 Lyons, Amanda              7 Madison County        25:56.98   51
   68 Moore, Vanessa            12 U. M. S.- Wright      25:58.25   52
   69 Smith, Amy                12 Randolph              26:20.44   53
   70 Kidd, Ashley              11 U. M. S.- Wright      26:50.20   54
   71 Schurfield, Chelsea       08 Brooks                26:54.25   55
   72 Castillejos, Fabiola      FR Unattached Hamilton   27:10.26
   73 Landers, Rebecca          FR Brooks                27:14.96   56
   74 LA Plante, Courtney          Jacksonville          27:58.11
   75 Ketziler, Neely            9 St. James             28:08.58   57
   76 Rodriquez, Hiedi          08 Brooks                28:10.77   58
   77 Deshazo, Jessica          10 Leeds                 28:15.38
   78 Jones, Victoria            9 St. James             28:21.91   59
   79 Bushnell, Michelle        11 St. James             28:47.37   60



                                     Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Lawrence County              68    4    7   10   14   33   34   38
        Total Time:  1:49:06.09
           Average:    21:49.22
     2 U. M. S.- Wright             69    5    6   11   12   35   52   54
        Total Time:  1:48:50.47
           Average:    21:46.10
     3 Montgomery Acad.             71    1    2   19   24   25   29   48
        Total Time:  1:47:36.62
           Average:    21:31.33
     4 Haleyville                  110    3   17   23   30   37   41   42
        Total Time:  1:52:44.57
           Average:    22:32.92
     5 Fairview                    116   15   20   22   28   31   32
        Total Time:  1:53:44.30
           Average:    22:44.86
     6 Randolph                    118    8    9   26   36   39   46   53
        Total Time:  1:53:05.96
           Average:    22:37.20
     7 Madison County              156   13   21   27   45   50   51
        Total Time:  1:58:10.80
           Average:    23:38.16
     8 Brooks                      202   16   40   44   47   55   56   58
        Total Time:  2:02:37.18
           Average:    24:31.44
     9 St. James                   226   18   43   49   57   59   60
        Total Time:  2:09:11.53
           Average:    25:50.31
 

2A/1A Boys

  DyeStat - Statistics ONLY                      MEET MANAGER  1:02 PM  11/14/2003  Page 1
                      2003 A.H.S.A.A. Cross Country Championship - 11/8/2003
                             Hosted by Jesse Owens Running Club, Inc.
                                  Oakville Indian Mounds Park, AL
                                             Rankings
  Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC 1-2A
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Berryman, Joel               Hatton                16:59.61    1
    2 Baker, John Paul          12 Altamont              17:24.30    2
    3 Nichols, Dakota              Hatton                17:34.77    3
    4 Yarbrough, Cain              Hatton                17:43.05    4
    5 Smolin, Ben                9 Shad. Mt. CH          17:48.51    5
    6 Hallmark, Derick             Hatton                17:49.79    6
    7 Thrasher, Alex            12 Altamont              17:51.54    7
    8 Beck, John David          11 Shad. Mt. CH          17:56.37    8
    9 Taylor, Brooks            11 Altamont              17:59.75    9
   10 Nave, Cody                10 Athens Bible          18:02.47   10
   11 Patton, Quin              10 Altamont              18:05.11   11
   12 Watson, Matt              11 Athens Bible          18:10.04   12
   13 Bain, Jacob                  Randolph              18:10.39
   14 Persell, Eric             10 Athens Bible          18:10.72   13
   15 Chitwood, Bryan           12 Westminster           18:12.22   14
   16 Dunn, Marc                 9 Westminster           18:26.91   15
   17 Butler, Chris             11 Westminster           18:30.44   16
   18 Parker, Matt              11 Westminster           18:32.21   17
   19 Oliver, Shawn                Hatton                18:38.17   18
   20 Lambert, Shea             10 Athens Bible          18:42.11   19
   21 Pilot, Hunter             10 Bayside Acad.         18:43.01   20
   22 Mulla, Mazher             11 Bayside Acad.         18:45.49   21
   23 Jontz, Jeff               12 Vincent               18:46.97
   24 Odom, Alex                12 Shad. Mt. CH          18:50.94   22
   25 Pointer, Phillip          FR Speake                18:58.65
   26 Barnett, Jake             12 Westminster           19:00.60   23
   27 Miree, Kyser              11 Altamont              19:01.04   24
   28 Whitson, Jacob            10 Shad. Mt. CH          19:02.86   25
   29 Edge, Robbie              SR Falkville             19:05.60   26
   30 Andreas, Cord             JR Mars Hill Bible       19:07.41   27
   31 Whitson, Jordan            9 Shad. Mt. CH          19:18.00   28
   32 Chumbley, David           12 Athens Bible          19:18.48   29
   33 Martin, Heath                Hatton                19:24.90   30
   34 ST John, Micah            12 Westminster           19:30.41   31
   35 Siegel, Paul              10 Bayside Acad.         19:34.29   32
   36 MC Inturff, Alex          12 Altamont              19:35.23   33
   37 Hood, Josh                   Hatton                19:35.71   34
   38 Sauer, Bud                10 Altamont              19:36.23   35
   39 Scherbarth, Josh           8 Shad. Mt. CH          19:39.11   36
   40 Smith, Michael            10 Athens Bible          19:40.72   37
   41 Phillips, Michael         SO Mars Hill Bible       19:51.21   38
   42 Lee, Tim                  11 Westminster           19:53.42   39
   43 Waddell, Tab              SO Mars Hill Bible       19:59.70   40
   44 Nelson, Jacob             12 Cold Springs          20:00.46   41
   45 Reese, Richard            11 St. Bernard           20:05.85   42
   46 Songer, Scott             10 St. Bernard           20:06.43   43
   47 Watkins, Jordan            9 Bayside Acad.         20:06.77   44
   48 Claxton, Tyler             8 Athens Bible          20:19.72   45
   49 Uintson, Cody              8 Cold Springs          20:20.49   46
   50 Vick, Zach                08 Speake                20:27.38
   51 Kerber, Daniel             9 St. Bernard           20:30.44   47
   52 Smith, Jay                11 Bayside Acad.         20:45.92   48
   53 Galle, J. B.              11 Bayside Acad.         20:48.50   49
   54 Gossett, Daniel           JR Mars Hill Bible       20:51.28   50
   55 Ward, Willie              SR D.H.C.A               21:06.11
   56 McNatt, Johnathan         07 Falkville             21:18.29   51
   57 Moore, Zac                08 Falkville             21:25.70   52
   58 Wilemon, Jace             07 Falkville             21:28.05   53
   59 Jones, Daniel             FR Speake                21:29.14
   60 Cantrell, Justin          12 St. Bernard           21:34.52   54
   61 Lee, Jordan               07 D.H.C.A               21:35.36
   62 Greer, Cory               10 St. Bernard           21:42.12   55
   63 Ellis, Shane              07 Falkville             21:48.00   56
   64 MACKEY, David             11 Bayside Acad.         21:48.50   57
   65 Garmon, Matt               8 Cold Springs          21:50.46   58
   66 Chomskis, Gerald          11 St. Bernard           21:54.15   59
   67 Snodgrass, Adam           07 Mars Hill Bible       21:59.46   60
   68 Johnson, Brandon          10 Vincent               22:03.39
   69 Denson, Hunter            SR D.H.C.A               22:10.05
   70 Thomas, Tim                9 Cold Springs          22:26.91   61
   71 Snell, Christopher        SO Mars Hill Bible       22:48.50   62
   72 Bowen, William             9 Sumiton Christian     22:52.87
   73 Lovell, Jacob             SO Mars Hill Bible       22:59.44   63
   74 Batchelor, Andrew          8 Pleasant Valley       23:22.89
   75 Morehead, Craig           12 St. Bernard           23:44.17   64
   76 MC Gough, Andy             9 Sumiton Christian     23:57.05
   77 Garmon, Craig              8 Cold Springs          24:14.94   65
   78 Irwin, Nate               11 Shad. Mt. CH          24:27.04   66
   79 Hugland, Jared             8 Cold Springs          25:36.91   67
   80 Gunter, George             9 Cold Springs          25:42.39   68
   81 Davidson, Jeffrey          9 Sumiton Christian     26:58.63


                                     Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Hatton                       32    1    3    4    6   18   30   34
        Total Time:  1:28:45.39
           Average:    17:45.08
     2 Altamont                     53    2    7    9   11   24   33   35
        Total Time:  1:30:21.74
           Average:    18:04.35
     3 Athens Bible                 83   10   12   13   19   29   37   45
        Total Time:  1:32:23.82
           Average:    18:28.77
     4 Westminster                  85   14   15   16   17   23   31   39
        Total Time:  1:32:42.38
           Average:    18:32.48
     5 Shades Mountain Christ.      88    5    8   22   25   28   36   66
        Total Time:  1:32:56.68
           Average:    18:35.34
     6 Bayside Acad.               165   20   21   32   44   48   49   57
        Total Time:  1:37:55.48
           Average:    19:35.10
     7 Mars Hill Bible             215   27   38   40   50   60   62   63
        Total Time:  1:41:49.06
           Average:    20:21.82
     8 Falkville                   238   26   51   52   53   56
        Total Time:  1:45:05.64
           Average:    21:01.13
     9 St. Bernard                 241   42   43   47   54   55   59   64
        Total Time:  1:43:59.36
           Average:    20:47.88
    10 Cold Springs                271   41   46   58   61   65   67   68
        Total Time:  1:48:53.26
           Average:    21:46.66
 

 

2A/1A Girls

  DyeStat - Statistics ONLY                      MEET MANAGER  1:02 PM  11/14/2003  Page 1
                      2003 A.H.S.A.A. Cross Country Championship - 11/8/2003
                             Hosted by Jesse Owens Running Club, Inc.
                                  Oakville Indian Mounds Park, AL
                                             Rankings
  Event 7  Girls 5k Run CC 1-2A
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Molen, Elizabeth           9 Altamont              18:49.96    1
    2 MC Glaughlin, Elaine      12 Altamont              20:33.80    2
    3 Reehl, Caroline           11 Bayside Acad.         20:35.71    3
    4 Mulkin, Tyler             12 Altamont              20:59.99    4
    5 Rutherford, Emily            Hatton                21:06.42    5
    6 Green, Brittany           10 Pleasant Valley       21:12.27    6
    7 Green, Bridgett           10 Pleasant Valley       21:16.04    7
    8 Homesley, Kasey            8 Pleasant Valley       21:21.26    8
    9 Dumas, Lizzy              10 Bayside Acad.         21:41.81    9
   10 Holt, Diana               FR Falkville             21:43.99   10
   11 Murray, Katherine          8 Altamont              21:54.82   11
   12 Griffin, Lashara             Speake                22:02.12   12
   13 Ament, Melanie            SO Speake                22:25.81   13
   14 Blankenship, Paige           Hatton                22:37.44   14
   15 Hammond, Anna              9 Bayside Acad.         22:41.90   15
   16 Harrison, Angela          JR Falkville             22:43.80   16
   17 Thompson, Celyce           8 Shades Mountain       22:45.69
   18 Shanks, Amanda            12 Altamont              22:48.22   17
   19 Hodgson, Ann-Brooks        9 Bayside Acad.         22:56.25   18
   20 Ridinger, Mary            SR Mars Hill Bible       23:08.59
   21 Patterson, Jennifer          Cold Springs          23:12.76
   22 Sterling, Rebecca         SO Speake                23:17.46   19
   23 Patterson, Hannah          9 Pleasant Valley       23:38.11   20
   24 Stancil, Nikki             8 Pleasant Valley       23:39.84   21
   25 Kisbey- Green, Katie      11 St. Bernard           23:53.73   22
   26 Parks, Lauren             10 Altamont              23:55.45   23
   27 Lambert, Kaylee            9 Athens Bible          23:56.64   24
   28 Gibbs, Krystal            07 Falkville             24:00.51   25
   29 Hill, Cassie               8 Pleasant Valley       24:01.38   26
   30 Goray, Amber               7 Pleasant Valley       24:01.62   27
   31 Zills, Andrea                Hatton                24:16.75   28
   32 Berryman, Dana               Hatton                24:23.60   29
   33 Eubanks, Katie             8 Athens Bible          24:34.92   30
   34 Atkins, Paige             FR Speake                24:46.28   31
   35 Nixon, Cassie             FR Falkville             24:54.29   32
   36 Rutherford, Raegan           Hatton                25:03.25   33
   37 Cunningham, Page          10 Bayside Acad.         25:06.09   34
   38 Bloemer, Jenna             7 Athens Bible          25:08.89   35
   39 Landers, Jennifer            Hatton                25:10.85   36
   40 Rutkowski, Leslie         10 Bayside Acad.         25:20.62   37
   41 Morgan, Tonya             10 Dar                   25:37.56
   42 Caradine, Hastings        SO D.H.C.A               25:46.92
   43 Carver, Crystal           07 Falkville             25:51.97   38
   44 Sutton, Mariah            07 Speake                25:53.99   39
   45 Wouters, Blaire           12 Sumiton Christian     26:36.89
   46 Allen, Mandy               9 Sumiton Christian     26:40.35
   47 Cunningham, Helen          8 Bayside Acad.         26:50.66   40
   48 Archer, Leslie            SO Speake                26:50.86   41
   49 Chiodo, Katie              9 St. Bernard           26:57.07   42
   50 Grill, Kate               11 St. Bernard           27:01.32   43
   51 Brown, Ashley             FR D.H.C.A               27:17.83
   52 Jett, Anna                 9 Athens Bible          27:54.53   44
   53 Bryant, Anna               9 Athens Bible          28:05.04   45
   54 Stella, Miriam            11 St. Bernard           28:26.18   46
   55 Stone, Victoria           FR D.H.C.A               28:58.57
   56 Hargrove, Stephanie       07 Falkville             29:10.25   47
   57 Songer, Amy               11 St. Bernard           29:58.88   48
   58 Pettway, Quanazia            Hazlewood             30:23.88
   59 Hyde, April               SO Speake                30:25.25   49
   60 Riggins, April             7 Athens Bible          30:47.51   50
   61 Griffin, Kate              9 Shades Mountain       30:52.45
   62 Pharr, Amy                 7 Athens Bible          32:37.12   51


                                     Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Altamont                     35    1    2    4   11   17   23
        Total Time:  1:45:06.79
           Average:    21:01.36
     2 Pleasant Valley              62    6    7    8   20   21   26   27
        Total Time:  1:51:07.52
           Average:    22:13.51
     3 Bayside Acad.                79    3    9   15   18   34   37   40
        Total Time:  1:53:01.76
           Average:    22:36.36
     4 Hatton                      109    5   14   28   29   33   36
        Total Time:  1:57:27.46
           Average:    23:29.50
     5 Speake                      114   12   13   19   31   39   41   49
        Total Time:  1:58:25.66
           Average:    23:41.14
     6 Falkville                   121   10   16   25   32   38   47
        Total Time:  1:59:14.56
           Average:    23:50.92
     7 Athens Bible                178   24   30   35   44   45   50   51
        Total Time:  2:09:40.03
           Average:    25:56.01
     8 St. Bernard                 201   22   42   43   46   48
        Total Time:  2:16:17.18
           Average:    27:15.44
 

 

DyeStat Alabama

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004