HOME US News States
Alabama 2003 cross country

Great Muddy Classic
Sep 13, 2003 at University of Mobile AL


McGill Toolen boys 41, John Brigham 15:24, St. Paul's girls 28, Tara Lenn 17:57

| Boys | Girls |

Boys

BOYS MS 2MILE


                                             SCORES
    1. Bay Minette Middle School            40     6. UMS Middle                          152
    2. St. Paul's Middle School             53     7. Fairhope Middle School              194
    3. Central Baldwin Middle School        67     8. St. Martin Middle School            214
    4. Daphne Middle School                 83     9. Spanish Fort School                 221
    5. Bayside Middle Academy              143


  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Patrick Smetzer                St. Paul's Middle School                    11:41.0     1
    2.  Bobby Goins                    Bay Minette Middle School                   12:07.5     2
    3.  Cedric Baldwin                 Bay Minette Middle School                   12:09.5     3
    4.  Breck Pappas                   St. Paul's Middle School                    12:09.6     4
    5.  Two Unknown                    Central Baldwin Middle School               12:31.5     5
    6.  Jeffery Wilks                  Central Baldwin Middle School               12:33.8     6
    7.  Clint MacKinnon                St. Paul's Middle School                    12:36.9     7
    8.  Chase Cunningham (8)           Pelham Middle School                        12:37.4     -
    9.  Keagan Polk                    Central Baldwin Middle School               12:40.3     8
   10.  Seth Lassister (7)             Perdido Middle School                       12:41.0     -
   11.  Jonathon Bossard (7)           Perdido Middle School                       13:00.5     -
   12.  Bradley Williams (8)           Daphne Middle School                        13:03.2     9
   13.  Baily Chastang                 Bay Minette Middle School                   13:08.7    10
   14.  Josh Paulson                   Bay Minette Middle School                   13:18.0    11
   15.  Michael Knight (8)             Daphne Middle School                        13:20.9    12
   16.  Chase Ong                      Bayside Middle Academy                      13:22.2    13
   17.  Damen Sutherland               Bay Minette Middle School                   13:23.9    14
   18.  Tyler Duck                     Central Baldwin Middle School               13:25.1    15
   19.  Ashton Krause                  St. Paul's Middle School                    13:25.4    16
   20.  Elliot Jones (7)               St. Martin Middle School                    13:33.0    17
   21.  Nick Theodore (8)              Pelham Middle School                        13:34.4     -
   22.  Joey Nickerson                 Bayside Middle Academy                      13:39.3    18
   23.  Matt Wingo (8)                 Daphne Middle School                        13:47.3    19
   24.  Tucker McFarlene (7)           UMS Middle                                  13:50.3    20
   25.  Matt Kugler (8)                Daphne Middle School                        13:58.3    21
   26.  Tyson Woodham (7)              Daphne Middle School                        13:59.7    22
   27.  Joseph Henderson (8)           UMS Middle                                  14:03.4    23
   28.  Eamon Kelly (7)                UMS Middle                                  14:04.8    24
   29.  Robert Hofto                   St. Paul's Middle School                    14:05.5    25
   30.  Brian Lazzari (8)              Daphne Middle School                        14:05.7     P
   31.  Harrison Callaway              St. Paul's Middle School                    14:06.9     P
   32.  Phillip Blackwell (8)          Daphne Middle School                        14:10.5     P
   33.  Alex Shaw                      Fairhope Middle School                      14:14.6    29
   34.  Chris Serwan                   Fairhope Middle School                      14:15.5    30
   35.  Charlie Davis (8)              Daphne Middle School                        14:24.2     -
   36.  Win MCBride                    Bayside Middle Academy                      14:26.3    31
   37.  Ryan Umstaedter (7)            Spanish Fort School                         14:30.8    32
   38.  Michael Jones                  Central Baldwin Middle School               14:39.5    33
   39.  Chris Lassitter                Central Baldwin Middle School               14:42.1     P
   40.  Dillon Malone                  Central Baldwin Middle School               14:47.8     P
   41.  Cody Swiney (7)                St. Martin Middle School                    14:49.3    36
   42.  Braden Norman                  Central Baldwin Middle School               14:49.8     -
   43.  Terry Bass                     Central Baldwin Middle School               14:50.8     -
   44.  Ted Hall (7)                   UMS Middle                                  14:51.0    37
   45.  Scott Wilkinson                St. Paul's Middle School                    14:51.8     P
   46.  Braxton Grantham (8)           Daphne Middle School                        14:53.3     -
   47.  Kyle Sherrin                   Fairhope Middle School                      14:56.0    39
   48.  Bryant Adams                   Bayside Middle Academy                      14:59.5    40
   49.  Michael Stinebaugh             Bayside Middle Academy                      15:10.4    41
   50.  Ben Fishbein                   Bayside Middle Academy                      15:10.6     P
   51.  Nicholas Moole                 Central Baldwin Middle School               15:21.7     -
   52.  Daniel Smith                   St. Paul's Middle School                    15:28.8     -
   53.  Gavin Hollis                   Central Baldwin Middle School               15:30.6     -
   54.  Bryant Hitson (8)              Spanish Fort School                         15:30.8    43
   55.  Will Clark                     St. Paul's Middle School                    15:33.5     -
   56.  Sterling Williams              Spanish Fort School                         15:35.0    44
   57.  Taylor Hayes                   Fairhope Middle School                      15:35.3    45
   58.  Zachary Huey                   Bayside Middle Academy                      15:35.5     P
   59.  Bret Barnett                   Bay Minette Middle School                   15:44.9     P
   60.  Kyle Lewis (8)                 Daphne Middle School                        15:48.2     -
   61.  Ben Fisher (7)                 UMS Middle                                  15:53.0    48
   62.  Zane Zimmerman (7)             St. Martin Middle School                    15:55.1    49
   63.  Li Ding (8)                    Spanish Fort School                         15:57.3    50
   64.  Ben Travis (7)                 Pelham Middle School                        15:57.6     -
   65.  Landon Sykora                  Bayside Middle Academy                      16:06.8     -
   66.  Patrick Lacey                  Central Baldwin Middle School               16:09.6     -
   67.  Three Unknown                  Central Baldwin Middle School               16:15.7     -
   68.  Andrew Augustine               Fairhope Middle School                      16:16.6    51
   69.  Walter Stiell (7)              Spanish Fort School                         16:28.6    52
   70.  Ben Salemone                   Fairhope Middle School                      16:32.0     P
   71.  CJ Oemko                       Bay Minette Middle School                   16:33.7     P
   72.  Steve Allen (8)                St. Martin Middle School                    16:39.0    55
   73.  Stephen Krauss (7)             Spanish Fort School                         16:40.3     P
   74.  Brian Teets (7)                St. Martin Middle School                    16:57.7    57
   75.  Daniel Cooper                  Central Baldwin Middle School               17:00.9     -
   76.  Jordan Van Laningham (7)       Spanish Fort School                         17:01.9     P
   77.  One Unknown                    Central Baldwin Middle School               17:20.3     -
   78.  Jack Monte                     Central Baldwin Middle School               17:29.8     -
   79.  Dereck Overby                  Central Baldwin Middle School               17:39.0     -
   80.  Jacob Colbert (7)              Perdido Middle School                       17:54.4     -
   81.  Matt Kitchens (7)              Spanish Fort School                         18:01.0     -
   82.  Christopher Bowen              Bay Minette Middle School                   18:44.7     -
   83.  Adam Kearton (8)               UMS Middle                                  18:49.9     P
   84.  Four Unknown                   Central Baldwin Middle School               18:52.3     -
   85.  Nicholas Cooper                Central Baldwin Middle School               19:36.8     -
   86.  Sean Sessel                    Bayside Middle Academy                      20:29.6     -
   87.  Alex Lichtenfeld (8)           UMS Middle                                  21:37.1     P
   88.  Parker Welch                   St. Paul's Middle School                    21:58.4     -
   89.  Marcus Butler                  Bay Minette Middle School                     NF        -
   90.  Sammy Gill                     Bay Minette Middle School                     NF        -
   91.  TC McWilliams                  Bay Minette Middle School                     NF        -
   92.  Luther Sanders                 Bay Minette Middle School                     NF        -
   93.  Davin Sellers                  Bay Minette Middle School                     NF        -
   94.  Jonathon Shales                Bay Minette Middle School                     NF        -
   95.  Emanuel Stevens                Bay Minette Middle School                     NF        -
   96.  Evan Austin                    Bayside Middle Academy                        NF        -
   97.  Wilson DeLaney                 Bayside Middle Academy                        NF        -
   98.  Kiefer Gingles                 Bayside Middle Academy                        NF        -
   99.  John David Hammond             Bayside Middle Academy                        NF        -
  100.  TJ Julian                      Bayside Middle Academy                        NF        -
  101.  Rico Moorer                    Bayside Middle Academy                        NF        -
  102.  Nicholas Norman                Bayside Middle Academy                        NF        -
  103.  Bryce Privett                  Bayside Middle Academy                        NF        -
  104.  Boyd Siegel                    Bayside Middle Academy                        NF        -
  105.  Trent Coley                    Fairhope Middle School                        NF        -
  106.  Jackson Rambo                  Fairhope Middle School                        NF        -
  107.  Eric Bowen (8)                 Pelham Middle School                          NF        -
  108.  Richard Enikieff               St. Paul's Middle School                      NF        -

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  Bay Minette Middle School                Bobby Goins               2      12:07      2
                                                  Cedric Baldwin            3      12:09      3
                                                  Baily Chastang           13      13:08     10
                                                  Josh Paulson             14      13:18     11
                                                  Damen Sutherland         17      13:23     14
                                                  Bret Barnett             59      15:44
                                                  CJ Oemko                 71      16:33

         Bay Minette Middle School                ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:04:05     40

     2.  St. Paul's Middle School                 Patrick Smetzer           1      11:41      1
                                                  Breck Pappas              4      12:09      4
                                                  Clint MacKinnon           7      12:36      7
                                                  Ashton Krause            19      13:25     16
                                                  Robert Hofto             29      14:05     25
                                                  Harrison Callaway        31      14:06
                                                  Scott Wilkinson          45      14:51

         St. Paul's Middle School                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:03:56     53

     3.  Central Baldwin Middle School            Two Unknown               5      12:31      5
                                                  Jeffery Wilks             6      12:33      6
                                                  Keagan Polk               9      12:40      8
                                                  Tyler Duck               18      13:25     15
                                                  Michael Jones            38      14:39     33
                                                  Chris Lassitter          39      14:42
                                                  Dillon Malone            40      14:47

         Central Baldwin Middle School            ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:05:48     67

     4.  Daphne Middle School                     Bradley Williams (8)     12      13:03      9
                                                  Michael Knight (8)       15      13:20     12
                                                  Matt Wingo (8)           23      13:47     19
                                                  Matt Kugler (8)          25      13:58     21
                                                  Tyson Woodham (7)        26      13:59     22
                                                  Brian Lazzari (8)        30      14:05
                                                  Phillip Blackwell (8)    32      14:10

         Daphne Middle School                     ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:08:07     83

     5.  Bayside Middle Academy                   Chase Ong                16      13:22     13
                                                  Joey Nickerson           22      13:39     18
                                                  Win MCBride              36      14:26     31
                                                  Bryant Adams             48      14:59     40
                                                  Michael Stinebaugh       49      15:10     41
                                                  Ben Fishbein             50      15:10
                                                  Zachary Huey             58      15:35

         Bayside Middle Academy                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:11:36    143

     6.  UMS Middle                               Tucker McFarlene (7)     24      13:50     20
                                                  Joseph Henderson (8)     27      14:03     23
                                                  Eamon Kelly (7)          28      14:04     24
                                                  Ted Hall (7)             44      14:51     37
                                                  Ben Fisher (7)           61      15:53     48
                                                  Adam Kearton (8)         83      18:49
                                                  Alex Lichtenfeld (8)     87      21:37

         UMS Middle                               ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:12:41    152

     7.  Fairhope Middle School                   Alex Shaw                33      14:14     29
                                                  Chris Serwan             34      14:15     30
                                                  Kyle Sherrin             47      14:56     39
                                                  Taylor Hayes             57      15:35     45
                                                  Andrew Augustine         68      16:16     51
                                                  Ben Salemone             70      16:32
                                                  Trent Coley             105      00 00

         Fairhope Middle School                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:15:16    194

     8.  St. Martin Middle School                 Elliot Jones (7)         20      13:33     17
                                                  Cody Swiney (7)          41      14:49     36
                                                  Zane Zimmerman (7)       62      15:55     49
                                                  Steve Allen (8)          72      16:39     55
                                                  Brian Teets (7)          74      16:57     57

         St. Martin Middle School                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:17:53    214

     9.  Spanish Fort School                      Ryan Umstaedter (7)      37      14:30     32
                                                  Bryant Hitson (8)        54      15:30     43
                                                  Sterling Williams        56      15:35     44
                                                  Li Ding (8)              63      15:57     50
                                                  Walter Stiell (7)        69      16:28     52
                                                  Stephen Krauss (7)       73      16:40
                                                  Jordan Van Laningham (7) 76      17:01

         Spanish Fort School                      ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:18:00    221

         Perdido Middle School                    Seth Lassister (7)       10      12:41
                                                  Jonathon Bossard (7)     11      13:00
                                                  Jacob Colbert (7)        80      17:54

         Perdido Middle School                    ** TEAM TOTAL **                 43:35

         Pelham Middle School                     Chase Cunningham (8)      8      12:37
                                                  Nick Theodore (8)        21      13:34
                                                  Ben Travis (7)           64      15:57
                                                  Eric Bowen (8)          107      00 00

         Pelham Middle School                     ** TEAM TOTAL **                 42:08

                                        MEN'S JV 3 MILE (NO TIMES, EXCEPT FIRST PLACE)


                                             SCORES
    1. McGill Toolen High School            22     5. Alabama School of Math and Science  132
    2. St. Pauls High School                78     6. Baldwin County High School          162
    3. Bayside Academy                      79     7. Tate High School                    164
    4. Navarre High School                 117     8. Daphne High School                  194


  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Brad Cink (9)                  McGill Toolen High School                      18:12    1
    2.  Ross Parish (11)               McGill Toolen High School                      NO TIMES 2
    3.  Travis Diemert (12)            McGill Toolen High School                      01.2     3
    4.  Jordan Thomas (9)              St. Pauls High School                          01.3     4
    5.  Alex Hammerick                 Gulf Shores High Scool                         01.4     -
    6.  PJ Smith (10)                  St. Pauls High School                          01.6     5
    7.  Miller Callaway (9)            St. Pauls High School                          01.8     6
    8.  Logan Donaldson (12)           McGill Toolen High School                      01.9     7
    9.  Dwayne Stewart (11)            Baldwin County High School                     02.1     8
   10.  Greg McAtee (12)               McGill Toolen High School                      02.3     9
   11.  Cameron Williams               Daphne High School                             02.4    10
   12.  David Anderson                 Fairhope High School                           02.5     -
   13.  Mike Hatch                     Davidson High School                           02.7     -
   14.  Michael Gane (11)              McGill Toolen High School                      02.9     P
   15.  John Calogirdes (12)           McGill Toolen High School                      03.0     P
   16.  Adam Smith (12)                McGill Toolen High School                      03.2     -
   17.  Jarred Bland                   Northview High School                          03.4     -
   18.  Mazher Mulla                   Bayside Academy                                03.5    13
   19.  Hunter Pilot                   Bayside Academy                                03.7    14
   20.  Caleb Rouss (9)                McGill Toolen High School                      03.8     -
   21.  Geoffrey Lerner (12)           UMS Wright                                     04.0     -
   22.  Thomas Farallie (11)           McGill Toolen High School                      04.1     -
   23.  Matt Ferry                     Davidson High School                           04.3     -
   24.  Paul Siegel                    Bayside Academy                                04.5    15
   25.  Jeff Hullinger                 Navarre High School                            04.8    16
   26.  Joseph Davidson                Fairhope High School                           05.0     -
   27.  Jay Smith                      Bayside Academy                                05.1    17
   28.  Matt Haney (12)                Alabama School of Math and Science             05.3    18
   29.  Patrick Goen (9)               Tate High School                               05.5    19
   30.  JB Galle                       Bayside Academy                                05.7    20
   31.  Peter Lee                      Alabama School of Math and Science             05.8    21
   32.  Andre Lorico (11)              McGill Toolen High School                      06.0     -
   33.  Emmi Fagbombe (9)              St. Pauls High School                          06.2    22
   34.  Thomas Keenan (12)             McGill Toolen High School                      06.3     -
   35.  Mark Hewatt                    Navarre High School                            06.5    23
   36.  Thomas Davis                   Navarre High School                            06.7    24
   37.  Joel Goddard (11)              Tate High School                               06.9    25
   38.  Jon Lam                        Navarre High School                            07.0    26
   39.  Robert McDonough (11)          McGill Toolen High School                      07.2     -
   40.  John Hawkins (11)              Alabama School of Math and Science             07.4    27
   41.  Zac St. Clair (9)              McGill Toolen High School                      07.6     -
   42.  Aaron Weible                   Navarre High School                            07.8    28
   43.  Bradon Kiefer (11)             McGill Toolen High School                      08.1     -
   44.  Adam Cooper                    Gulf Shores High Scool                         08.3     -
   45.  Josh Connell (12)              Alabama School of Math and Science             08.5    29
   46.  Alex Risner                    Navarre High School                            08.6     P
   47.  Sean Russano                   Navarre High School                            08.8     P
   48.  Joey Everetter                 Navarre High School                            09.0     -
   49.  Samuel Huey                    Bayside Academy                                09.1     P
   50.  Drew McMullan                  Navarre High School                            09.3     -
   51.  Andrew Zimmerman               Navarre High School                            09.5     -
   52.  David Mackey                   Bayside Academy                                09.7     P
   53.  Ronnie Moore (11)              Baldwin County High School                     09.9    34
   54.  Dale Shamburger                Gulf Shores High Scool                         10.1     -
   55.  Hank Bullock (12)              McGill Toolen High School                      10.2     -
   56.  Chris Taylor (11)              Baldwin County High School                     10.4    35
   57.  Gaines Johnson                 Gulf Shores High Scool                         10.6     -
   58.  Nathan Marshall (12)           Tate High School                               10.8    36
   59.  Neil Williams                  Alabama School of Math and Science             11.0    37
   60.  Josh Porter                    Alabama School of Math and Science             11.2     P
   61.  Andrew Graydon (9)             Tate High School                               11.5    39
   62.  Charlie Guisasola              Navarre High School                            11.9     -
   63.  Daniel Blair                   Daphne High School                             12.0    40
   64.  Karl Elliott                   Navarre High School                            12.0     -
   65.  Trey Lester (9)                St. Pauls High School                          12.1    41
   66.  Robert Farrel (9)              McGill Toolen High School                      12.2     -
   67.  Matthew Payne (10)             Baldwin County High School                     12.2    42
   68.  Chris Webb (11)                Baldwin County High School                     12.3    43
   69.  Anthony Lawreny (12)           Alabama School of Math and Science             12.4     P
   70.  John Ross Summers              Navarre High School                            12.4     -
   71.  David White (11)               Tate High School                               12.5    45
   72.  Mark Whitaker (9)              Tate High School                               12.5     P
   73.  Conner Dempsey (9)             McGill Toolen High School                      12.6     -
   74.  Christopher Lyon (10)          UMS Wright                                     12.6     -
   75.  Raul Vasquez                   Alabama School of Math and Science             12.8     -
   76.  John Lombardy (12)             Alabama School of Math and Science             12.8     -
   77.  Owen Bradley (9)               McGill Toolen High School                      12.9     -
   78.  Alexander Ruffin               Davidson High School                           13.0     -
   79.  William Mitchell               Alabama School of Math and Science             13.0     -
   80.  Harrison Bullock (9)           McGill Toolen High School                      13.1     -
   81.  Chris Matcchik                 Navarre High School                            13.1     -
   82.  Dustin Wade (9)                Pine Forest High School                        13.2     -
   83.  Aaron Georgas (9)              McGill Toolen High School                      13.2     -
   84.  Kyle Williams                  Navarre High School                            13.4     -
   85.  Bradley Hoag (10)              Pine Forest High School                        13.4     -
   86.  Joe Smart                      Northview High School                          13.5     -
   87.  James Lawley                   Davidson High School                           13.5     -
   88.  Dustin Drummond                Daphne High School                             13.6    47
   89.  Jake Motley                    Daphne High School                             13.6    48
   90.  Tyler Gilpin                   Daphne High School                             13.7    49
   91.  Sam Huey                       Bayside Academy                                13.7     -
   92.  Robert Didaleusky              Navarre High School                            13.8     -
   93.  Chris Garriz (9)               McGill Toolen High School                      13.9     -
   94.  Kevin Chang (12)               Alabama School of Math and Science            NF        -
   95.  Leandro Fugate (12)            Alabama School of Math and Science            NF        -
   96.  Justin Huguet (12)             Alabama School of Math and Science            NF        -
   97.  Matt Isbell (10)               Alabama School of Math and Science            NF        -
   98.  Chris Kemp (12)                Alabama School of Math and Science            NF        -
   99.  James Nylen                    Alabama School of Math and Science            NF        -
  100.  Evan Parnell                   Alabama School of Math and Science            NF        -
  101.  Ryan Alexander (11)            Baldwin County High School                    NF        -
  102.  Jake Donaldson (9)             Baldwin County High School                    NF        -
  103.  Caleb Linah (10)               Baldwin County High School                    NF        -
  104.  Jared McGhee (10)              Baldwin County High School                    NF        -
  105.  Ben Sherman (10)               Baldwin County High School                    NF        -
  106.  Will Stevens (11)              Baldwin County High School                    NF        -
  107.  Patrick Davis                  Bayside Academy                               NF        -
  108.  LJ Cox                         Daphne High School                            NF        -
  109.  Ryan Stealey                   Daphne High School                            NF        -
  110.  Craig Warlick                  Daphne High School                            NF        -
  111.  Michael Elam                   Daphne High School                            NF        -
  112.  Robert Hixon                   Fairhope High School                          NF        -
  113.  Ricky Harris                   Fairhope High School                          NF        -
  114.  Brian Keyser                   Fairhope High School                          NF        -
  115.  Jeremy Prine                   Fairhope High School                          NF        -
  116.  Frank Sutley                   Fairhope High School                          NF        -
  117.  Tim Canarela                   Fairhope High School                          NF        -
  118.  Jason Lyons                    Fairhope High School                          NF        -
  119.  Ross Malugani                  Fairhope High School                          NF        -
  120.  Steven Pearson                 Fairhope High School                          NF        -
  121.  Joe Harvill                    Gulf Breeze High School                       NF        -
  122.  Mitchell Noble                 Gulf Breeze High School                       NF        -
  123.  Robbie Gouldman                Gulf Breeze High School                       NF        -
  124.  Raymond Pendergraph            Gulf Breeze High School                       NF        -
  125.  Jake Wilson                    Gulf Breeze High School                       NF        -
  126.  Tyler Johnson                  Gulf Breeze High School                       NF        -
  127.  Chase Nettles                  Gulf Breeze High School                       NF        -
  128.  Stone Wilters                  Gulf Shores High Scool                        NF        -
  129.  Chad Boykin (11)               McGill Toolen High School                     NF        -
  130.  Robert McGee (12)              McGill Toolen High School                     NF        -
  131.  Tyler Myers (9)                McGill Toolen High School                     NF        -
  132.  Kelly Ward (11)                McGill Toolen High School                     NF        -
  133.  Thad Wieshaar (12)             McGill Toolen High School                     NF        -
  134.  Ryan Wittendorfer (10)         McGill Toolen High School                     NF        -
  135.  Tyler Day                      Navarre High School                           NF        -
  136.  Josh Guisasola                 Navarre High School                           NF        -
  137.  Isaac McNeely (12)             St. Pauls High School                         NF        -
  138.  John McLain (10)               St. Pauls High School                         NF        -
  139.  Wes Murphy (11)                Tate High School                              NF        -
  140.  Whit Meeks (12)                Tate High School                              NF        -
  141.  Joe Riedel (10)                Tate High School                              NF        -
  142.  Sean Sinclair (11)             UMS Wright                                    NF        -

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  McGill Toolen High School                Brad Cink (9)             1      00 00      1
                                                  Ross Parish (11)          2      00 01      2
                                                  Travis Diemert (12)       3      00 01      3
                                                  Logan Donaldson (12)      8      00 01      7
                                                  Greg McAtee (12)         10      00 02      9
                                                  Michael Gane (11)        14      00 02
                                                  John Calogirdes (12)     15      00 03

         McGill Toolen High School                ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:05     22

     2.  St. Pauls High School                    Jordan Thomas (9)         4      00 01      4
                                                  PJ Smith (10)             6      00 01      5
                                                  Miller Callaway (9)       7      00 01      6
                                                  Emmi Fagbombe (9)        33      00 06     22
                                                  Trey Lester (9)          65      00 12     41
                                                  Isaac McNeely (12)      137      00 00
                                                  John McLain (10)        138      00 00

         St. Pauls High School                    ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:21     78

     3.  Bayside Academy                          Mazher Mulla             18      00 03     13
                                                  Hunter Pilot             19      00 03     14
                                                  Paul Siegel              24      00 04     15
                                                  Jay Smith                27      00 05     17
                                                  JB Galle                 30      00 05     20
                                                  Samuel Huey              49      00 09
                                                  David Mackey             52      00 09

         Bayside Academy                          ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:20     79

     4.  Navarre High School                      Jeff Hullinger           25      00 04     16
                                                  Mark Hewatt              35      00 06     23
                                                  Thomas Davis             36      00 06     24
                                                  Jon Lam                  38      00 07     26
                                                  Aaron Weible             42      00 07     28
                                                  Alex Risner              46      00 08
                                                  Sean Russano             47      00 08

         Navarre High School                      ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:30    117

     5.  Alabama School of Math and Science       Matt Haney (12)          28      00 05     18
                                                  Peter Lee                31      00 05     21
                                                  John Hawkins (11)        40      00 07     27
                                                  Josh Connell (12)        45      00 08     29
                                                  Neil Williams            59      00 11     37
                                                  Josh Porter              60      00 11
                                                  Anthony Lawreny (12)     69      00 12

         Alabama School of Math and Science       ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:36    132

     6.  Baldwin County High School               Dwayne Stewart (11)       9      00 02      8
                                                  Ronnie Moore (11)        53      00 09     34
                                                  Chris Taylor (11)        56      00 10     35
                                                  Matthew Payne (10)       67      00 12     42
                                                  Chris Webb (11)          68      00 12     43
                                                  Ryan Alexander (11)     101      00 00
                                                  Jake Donaldson (9)      102      00 00

         Baldwin County High School               ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:45    162

     7.  Tate High School                         Patrick Goen (9)         29      00 05     19
                                                  Joel Goddard (11)        37      00 06     25
                                                  Nathan Marshall (12)     58      00 10     36
                                                  Andrew Graydon (9)       61      00 11     39
                                                  David White (11)         71      00 12     45
                                                  Mark Whitaker (9)        72      00 12
                                                  Wes Murphy (11)         139      00 00

         Tate High School                         ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:44    164

     8.  Daphne High School                       Cameron Williams         11      00 02     10
                                                  Daniel Blair             63      00 12     40
                                                  Dustin Drummond          88      00 13     47
                                                  Jake Motley              89      00 13     48
                                                  Tyler Gilpin             90      00 13     49
                                                  LJ Cox                  108      00 00
                                                  Ryan Stealey            109      00 00

         Daphne High School                       ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:53    194

         Davidson High School                     Mike Hatch               13      00 02
                                                  Matt Ferry               23      00 04
                                                  Alexander Ruffin         78      00 13
                                                  James Lawley             87      00 13

         Davidson High School                     ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:32

         Fairhope High School                     David Anderson           12      00 02
                                                  Joseph Davidson          26      00 05
                                                  Robert Hixon            112      00 00
                                                  Ricky Harris            113      00 00
                                                  Brian Keyser            114      00 00
                                                  Jeremy Prine            115      00 00
                                                  Frank Sutley            116      00 00

         Fairhope High School                     ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:07

         Gulf Breeze High School                  Joe Harvill             121      00 00
                                                  Mitchell Noble          122      00 00
                                                  Robbie Gouldman         123      00 00
                                                  Raymond Pendergraph     124      00 00
                                                  Jake Wilson             125      00 00
                                                  Tyler Johnson           126      00 00
                                                  Chase Nettles           127      00 00

         Gulf Breeze High School                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:00

         Gulf Shores High Scool                   Alex Hammerick            5      00 01
                                                  Adam Cooper              44      00 08
                                                  Dale Shamburger          54      00 10
                                                  Gaines Johnson           57      00 10
                                                  Stone Wilters           128      00 00

         Gulf Shores High Scool                   ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:29

         Northview High School                    Jarred Bland             17      00 03
                                                  Joe Smart                86      00 13

         Northview High School                    ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:16

         Pine Forest High School                  Dustin Wade (9)          82      00 13
                                                  Bradley Hoag (10)        85      00 13

         Pine Forest High School                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:26

         UMS Wright                               Geoffrey Lerner (12)     21      00 04
                                                  Christopher Lyon (10)    74      00 12
                                                  Sean Sinclair (11)      142      00 00

         UMS Wright                               ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:16

                                     MEN'S SR HIGH 3 MILE


                                             SCORES
    1. McGill Toolen High School            41    10. Pine Forest High School             263
    2. St. Pauls High School                54    11. Robertsdale High School             276
    3. Daphne High School                  110    12. Fairhope High School                337
    4. Tate High School                    172    13. Gulf Breeze High School             343
    5. Pelham High School                  177    14. Vigor High School                   375
    6. UMS Wright                          189    15. St. Martin High School              421
    7. Navarre High School                 205    16. Citronelle High School              426
    8. Alabama School of Math and Science  219    17. LeFlore High School                 441
    9. Baker High School                   231


  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS
    1.  John Brigham (12)              St. Pauls High School                       15:23.5     1
    2.  Alex Cape (11)                 McGill Toolen High School                   16:02.4     2
    3.  Jason McMillan (11)            Pelham High School                          16:39.0     3
    4.  Brian Gowin (12)               Pine Forest High School                     16:43.9     4
    5.  Robert Shreve (12)             St. Pauls High School                       16:45.7     5
    6.  Curtis Wright (12)             McGill Toolen High School                   16:54.1     6
    7.  Chris White (12)               Daphne High School                          16:57.1     7
    8.  Peter Dempsey (11)             McGill Toolen High School                   17:03.5     8
    9.  Lott Brigham (9)               St. Pauls High School                       17:04.7     9
   10.  Brian Miller (11)              Daphne High School                          17:05.9    10
   11.  Davis Hurst (11)               Pelham High School                          17:13.4    11
   12.  Daniel Vrazel (12)             McGill Toolen High School                   17:19.3    12
   13.  Finch Fulton (12)              McGill Toolen High School                   17:30.0    13
   14.  Neel Stewart (10)              Woodham High School                         17:33.2     -
   15.  Lee Moreland (12)              McGill Toolen High School                   17:39.7     P
   16.  Stephen Zellner (10)           Alabama School of Math and Science          17:41.1    15
   17.  Ben Williams (11)              Navarre High School                         17:49.7    16
   18.  Vince Goodroe (12)             McGill Toolen High School                   17:56.6     P
   19.  Blake Summers (10)             Baker High School                           18:04.6    18
   20.  Will Cadden (10)               St. Pauls High School                       18:05.5    19
   21.  Lee Gilmer (8)                 St. Pauls High School                       18:07.0    20
   22.  Paul Boothe (11)               Daphne High School                          18:12.2    21
   23.  Daniel Jacobi (12)             Tate High School                            18:13.8    22
   24.  Jimmy Newman                   Robertsdale High School                     18:15.2    23
   25.  Jeffrey St. John (10)          UMS Wright                                  18:21.3    24
   26.  Joe Oschwald (10)              Baker High School                           18:29.7    25
   27.  Josh Williams (11)             Navarre High School                         18:34.9    26
   28.  Alex Pappas (11)               St. Pauls High School                       18:35.6     P
   29.  Chris Pretzer (11)             Tate High School                            18:38.1    28
   30.  Hugh O'Connor (10)             Gulf Breeze High School                     18:38.9    29
   31.  Kyle Boyd (9)                  Baker High School                           18:45.1    30
   32.  Wayne Flowers (12)             Pine Forest High School                     18:45.3    31
   33.  Justin Saucier (9)             Daphne High School                          18:50.7    32
   34.  John Robert Taylor (7)         UMS Wright                                  19:03.9    33
   35.  Ben Love (12)                  Tate High School                            19:05.0    34
   36.  Peter Zellner (10)             Alabama School of Math and Science          19:05.5    35
   37.  Jasen Wells (11)               Navarre High School                         19:06.2    36
   38.  Josh Pantezelos                Robertsdale High School                     19:12.6    37
   39.  Conard Peacock (11)            Tate High School                            19:17.6    38
   40.  Ward Bowron (11)               UMS Wright                                  19:22.0    39
   41.  Cory Hughes                    Alma Bryant High School                     19:22.9     -
   42.  Shane Lazaari (10)             Daphne High School                          19:24.2    40
   43.  Justin Fayet (11)              Pelham High School                          19:27.9    41
   44.  Richard Lyon (9)               St. Pauls High School                       19:31.4     P
   45.  Joey Zayas (12)                Woodham High School                         19:31.7     -
   46.  Kendrick Reddix (9)            St. Martin High School                      19:36.7    43
   47.  Gordon Hamilton (11)           UMS Wright                                  19:37.8    44
   48.  Clint Reynolds (11)            Daphne High School                          19:38.7     P
   49.  Justin Hays                    Fairhope High School                        19:41.9    46
   50.  Randall Newcomb                Alma Bryant High School                     19:44.3     -
   51.  Chris Smith (10)               Pine Forest High School                     19:49.0    47
   52.  Jace Waters                    Robertsdale High School                     19:49.7    48
   53.  Luke Walding (11)              UMS Wright                                  19:50.2    49
   54.  Austin Barnes (11)             Escambia High School                        19:50.6     -
   55.  Luke Street (12)               Tate High School                            19:52.6    50
   56.  Taylor Phillips (10)           Pelham High School                          19:53.0    51
   57.  Daniel Goodwin (12)            Daphne High School                          19:56.9     P
   58.  Trey St. John (12)             UMS Wright                                  20:07.2     P
   59.  Rashad Taldon (12)             Vigor High School                           20:09.4    54
   60.  Steve Everett (11)             Alabama School of Math and Science          20:15.4    55
   61.  Dylan Vest (11)                Alabama School of Math and Science          20:16.8    56
   62.  Daven Hassell (10)             UMS Wright                                  20:20.7     P
   63.  Andrew Whiting (11)            Alabama School of Math and Science          20:20.8    58
   64.  Ben Murphy (11)                Gulf Breeze High School                     20:28.4    59
   65.  Scott Murphy (12)              Tate High School                            20:29.7     P
   66.  Chase Richardson (10)          Navarre High School                         20:30.9    61
   67.  Brandon Spradley               LeFlore High School                         20:35.1    62
   68.  Frazer Mayson (12)             Alabama School of Math and Science          20:36.5     P
   69.  Zac Stefano (12)               Tate High School                            20:41.0     P
   70.  Bragg Etheridge                Fairhope High School                        20:42.5    65
   71.  Robert Mayor (10)              Navarre High School                         20:43.2    66
   72.  James Deandrade (12)           Alabama School of Math and Science          20:47.3     P
   73.  Dan Tucker (12)                Vigor High School                           20:49.3    68
   74.  Logan Mastriana (11)           Gulf Breeze High School                     20:50.9    69
   75.  Edward Turner (11)             Citronelle High School                      20:52.6    70
   76.  David Clyburn (11)             Pelham High School                          20:53.4    71
   77.  David Rogers (11)              Pelham High School                          20:59.3     P
   78.  Joshua Gholston (10)           Satsuma High School                         21:08.2     -
   79.  Bradley Finley (11)            Baker High School                           21:12.7    73
   80.  Ryan Strachan                  Fairhope High School                        21:19.3    74
   81.  Dan Keyser                     Fairhope High School                        21:19.5    75
   82.  Jerome Metzner                 LeFlore High School                         21:41.2    76
   83.  Darrin Thomas                  Fairhope High School                        21:43.1    77
   84.  Johndeontae Hunter (9)         Vigor High School                           21:54.7    78
   85.  Guy Coggins (11)               Navarre High School                         22:06.0     P
   86.  Mark Schindler (12)            Navarre High School                         22:20.3     P
   87.  George Pierce (12)             Citronelle High School                      22:26.7    81
   88.  Jacob Waters                   Robertsdale High School                     22:42.9    82
   89.  Colin Campbell (12)            Woodham High School                         22:46.7     -
   90.  Ken Martineau (10)             Escambia High School                        22:48.5     -
   91.  Clark O'Connor (9)             Gulf Breeze High School                     23:07.1    83
   92.  Joshua Lynch (11)              Citronelle High School                      23:09.4    84
   93.  Andrew Vogtner (10)            Baker High School                           23:10.9    85
   94.  Carl Odom                      Alma Bryant High School                     23:17.0     -
   95.  Senneca Walden                 Robertsdale High School                     23:21.2    86
   96.  Terrance Peterson (11)         Escambia High School                        23:21.4     -
   97.  Tim Amberson (12)              Vigor High School                           23:26.8    87
   98.  Gary Pettway (11)              Vigor High School                           23:27.1    88
   99.  Tychius Arso (11)              Vigor High School                           23:29.7     P
  100.  Josiah Caldwell (10)           Pine Forest High School                     23:32.8    90
  101.  James Whitman (9)              Pine Forest High School                     23:39.6    91
  102.  Demetrice Bethane (10)         St. Martin High School                      23:55.1    92
  103.  Kevin Drakes (11)              Satsuma High School                         23:55.3     -
  104.  Derek Webster (10)             St. Martin High School                      23:58.3    93
  105.  Chad Carpenter (10)            St. Martin High School                      23:58.5    94
  106.  Johnathon Sullivan (12)        Citronelle High School                      23:59.5    95
  107.  Joe Lomax (12)                 Citronelle High School                      24:23.8    96
  108.  TJ Sumrall                     Robertsdale High School                     24:24.6     P
  109.  Chris Bellknap                 Alma Bryant High School                     24:25.2     -
  110.  Sean Smith (11)                Escambia High School                        24:33.2     -
  111.  David Hill (11)                Woodham High School                         24:36.5     -
  112.  John Johnson                   LeFlore High School                         24:37.8    98
  113.  Corey Adamo (9)                St. Martin High School                      24:49.7    99
  114.  Dillian Culley (9)             Pine Forest High School                     25:37.0     P
  115.  Adam Ali                       LeFlore High School                         26:03.8   101
  116.  Tyler Clanton (10)             Satsuma High School                         26:36.2     -
  117.  Marshal Sellers (11)           Citronelle High School                      27:44.1     P
  118.  Adam Engel (12)                Gulf Breeze High School                     28:07.9   103
  119.  Desmone Williams               LeFlore High School                         28:41.8   104
  120.  Murphy Little                  Citronelle High School                      28:54.0     P
  121.  Collin Smith (9)               Baker High School                             NF        -
  122.  Clint Williams (10)            Baker High School                             NF        -
  123.  Cliff Devalcourt (12)          Escambia High School                          NF        -
  124.  Calvin Dunegan (12)            Escambia High School                          NF        -
  125.  Joseph Rider                   Fairhope High School                          NF        -
  126.  Vicente Sablan                 Fairhope High School                          NF        -
  127.  Dane Manfredi (10)             Gulf Breeze High School                       NF        -
  128.  Heath Williamson (12)          Gulf Breeze High School                       NF        -
  129.  DJ Godfrey                     LeFlore High School                           NF        -
  130.  Eddie Thomas                   LeFlore High School                           NF        -
  131.  Joey Carrigan (10)             Pelham High School                            NF        -
  132.  Colin Scott (10)               Pelham High School                            NF        -
  133.  Sha-ul Farrow                  Robertsdale High School                       NF        -
  134.  Andrew Fleming (10)            St. Martin High School                        NF        -
  135.  Spencer Wallace (10)           St. Martin High School                        NF        -
  136.  Treii Pace (12)                Satsuma High School                           NF        -
  137.  Morquis Gushaw                 Vigor High School                             NF        -
  138.  Brandon Davis (9)              Woodham High School                           NF        -
  139.  Jamel Holt (10)                Shaw High School                              NF        -
  140.  Eric McDonald (9)              Shaw High School                              NF        -
  141.  Christopher McMillian (10)     Shaw High School                              NF        -
  142.  Brandon Reed (12)              Shaw High School                              NF        -
  143.  Adam Seals (11)                Shaw High School                              NF        -
  144.  Tony Williams (10)             Shaw High School                              NF        -

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  McGill Toolen High School                Alex Cape (11)            2      16:02      2
                                                  Curtis Wright (12)        6      16:54      6
                                                  Peter Dempsey (11)        8      17:03      8
                                                  Daniel Vrazel (12)       12      17:19     12
                                                  Finch Fulton (12)        13      17:30     13
                                                  Lee Moreland (12)        15      17:39
                                                  Vince Goodroe (12)       18      17:56

         McGill Toolen High School                ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:24:48     41

     2.  St. Pauls High School                    John Brigham (12)         1      15:23      1
                                                  Robert Shreve (12)        5      16:45      5
                                                  Lott Brigham (9)          9      17:04      9
                                                  Will Cadden (10)         20      18:05     19
                                                  Lee Gilmer (8)           21      18:07     20
                                                  Alex Pappas (11)         28      18:35
                                                  Richard Lyon (9)         44      19:31

         St. Pauls High School                    ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:25:24     54

     3.  Daphne High School                       Chris White (12)          7      16:57      7
                                                  Brian Miller (11)        10      17:05     10
                                                  Paul Boothe (11)         22      18:12     21
                                                  Justin Saucier (9)       33      18:50     32
                                                  Shane Lazaari (10)       42      19:24     40
                                                  Clint Reynolds (11)      48      19:38
                                                  Daniel Goodwin (12)      57      19:56

         Daphne High School                       ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:30:28    110

     4.  Tate High School                         Daniel Jacobi (12)       23      18:13     22
                                                  Chris Pretzer (11)       29      18:38     28
                                                  Ben Love (12)            35      19:05     34
                                                  Conard Peacock (11)      39      19:17     38
                                                  Luke Street (12)         55      19:52     50
                                                  Scott Murphy (12)        65      20:29
                                                  Zac Stefano (12)         69      20:41

         Tate High School                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:35:05    172

     5.  Pelham High School                       Jason McMillan (11)       3      16:39      3
                                                  Davis Hurst (11)         11      17:13     11
                                                  Justin Fayet (11)        43      19:27     41
                                                  Taylor Phillips (10)     56      19:53     51
                                                  David Clyburn (11)       76      20:53     71
                                                  David Rogers (11)        77      20:59
                                                  Joey Carrigan (10)      131      00 00

         Pelham High School                       ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:34:05    177

     6.  UMS Wright                               Jeffrey St. John (10)    25      18:21     24
                                                  John Robert Taylor (7)   34      19:03     33
                                                  Ward Bowron (11)         40      19:22     39
                                                  Gordon Hamilton (11)     47      19:37     44
                                                  Luke Walding (11)        53      19:50     49
                                                  Trey St. John (12)       58      20:07
                                                  Daven Hassell (10)       62      20:20

         UMS Wright                               ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:36:13    189

     7.  Navarre High School                      Ben Williams (11)        17      17:49     16
                                                  Josh Williams (11)       27      18:34     26
                                                  Jasen Wells (11)         37      19:06     36
                                                  Chase Richardson (10)    66      20:30     61
                                                  Robert Mayor (10)        71      20:43     66
                                                  Guy Coggins (11)         85      22:06
                                                  Mark Schindler (12)      86      22:20

         Navarre High School                      ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:36:42    205

     8.  Alabama School of Math and Science       Stephen Zellner (10)     16      17:41     15
                                                  Peter Zellner (10)       36      19:05     35
                                                  Steve Everett (11)       60      20:15     55
                                                  Dylan Vest (11)          61      20:16     56
                                                  Andrew Whiting (11)      63      20:20     58
                                                  Frazer Mayson (12)       68      20:36
                                                  James Deandrade (12)     72      20:47

         Alabama School of Math and Science       ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:37:37    219

     9.  Baker High School                        Blake Summers (10)       19      18:04     18
                                                  Joe Oschwald (10)        26      18:29     25
                                                  Kyle Boyd (9)            31      18:45     30
                                                  Bradley Finley (11)      79      21:12     73
                                                  Andrew Vogtner (10)      93      23:10     85
                                                  Collin Smith (9)        121      00 00
                                                  Clint Williams (10)     122      00 00

         Baker High School                        ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:39:40    231

    10.  Pine Forest High School                  Brian Gowin (12)          4      16:43      4
                                                  Wayne Flowers (12)       32      18:45     31
                                                  Chris Smith (10)         51      19:49     47
                                                  Josiah Caldwell (10)    100      23:32     90
                                                  James Whitman (9)       101      23:39     91
                                                  Dillian Culley (9)      114      25:37

         Pine Forest High School                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:42:28    263

    11.  Robertsdale High School                  Jimmy Newman             24      18:15     23
                                                  Josh Pantezelos          38      19:12     37
                                                  Jace Waters              52      19:49     48
                                                  Jacob Waters             88      22:42     82
                                                  Senneca Walden           95      23:21     86
                                                  TJ Sumrall              108      24:24
                                                  Sha-ul Farrow           133      00 00

         Robertsdale High School                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:43:19    276

    12.  Fairhope High School                     Justin Hays              49      19:41     46
                                                  Bragg Etheridge          70      20:42     65
                                                  Ryan Strachan            80      21:19     74
                                                  Dan Keyser               81      21:19     75
                                                  Darrin Thomas            83      21:43     77
                                                  Joseph Rider            125      00 00
                                                  Vicente Sablan          126      00 00

         Fairhope High School                     ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:44:44    337

    13.  Gulf Breeze High School                  Hugh O'Connor (10)       30      18:38     29
                                                  Ben Murphy (11)          64      20:28     59
                                                  Logan Mastriana (11)     74      20:50     69
                                                  Clark O'Connor (9)       91      23:07     83
                                                  Adam Engel (12)         118      28:07    103
                                                  Dane Manfredi (10)      127      00 00
                                                  Heath Williamson (12)   128      00 00

         Gulf Breeze High School                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:51:10    343

    14.  Vigor High School                        Rashad Taldon (12)       59      20:09     54
                                                  Dan Tucker (12)          73      20:49     68
                                                  Johndeontae Hunter (9)   84      21:54     78
                                                  Tim Amberson (12)        97      23:26     87
                                                  Gary Pettway (11)        98      23:27     88
                                                  Tychius Arso (11)        99      23:29
                                                  Morquis Gushaw          137      00 00

         Vigor High School                        ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:45    375

    15.  St. Martin High School                   Kendrick Reddix (9)      46      19:36     43
                                                  Demetrice Bethane (10)  102      23:55     92
                                                  Derek Webster (10)      104      23:58     93
                                                  Chad Carpenter (10)     105      23:58     94
                                                  Corey Adamo (9)         113      24:49     99
                                                  Andrew Fleming (10)     134      00 00
                                                  Spencer Wallace (10)    135      00 00

         St. Martin High School                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:56:16    421

    16.  Citronelle High School                   Edward Turner (11)       75      20:52     70
                                                  George Pierce (12)       87      22:26     81
                                                  Joshua Lynch (11)        92      23:09     84
                                                  Johnathon Sullivan (12) 106      23:59     95
                                                  Joe Lomax (12)          107      24:23     96
                                                  Marshal Sellers (11)    117      27:44
                                                  Murphy Little           120      28:54

         Citronelle High School                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:54:49    426

    17.  LeFlore High School                      Brandon Spradley         67      20:35     62
                                                  Jerome Metzner           82      21:41     76
                                                  John Johnson            112      24:37     98
                                                  Adam Ali                115      26:03    101
                                                  Desmone Williams        119      28:41    104
                                                  DJ Godfrey              129      00 00
                                                  Eddie Thomas            130      00 00

         LeFlore High School                      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:01:37    441

         Escambia High School                     Austin Barnes (11)       54      19:50
                                                  Ken Martineau (10)       90      22:48
                                                  Terrance Peterson (11)   96      23:21
                                                  Sean Smith (11)         110      24:33
                                                  Cliff Devalcourt (12)   123      00 00
                                                  Calvin Dunegan (12)     124      00 00

         Escambia High School                     ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:30:32

         Shaw High School                         Jamel Holt (10)         139      00 00
                                                  Eric McDonald (9)       140      00 00
                                                  Christopher McMillian (1141      00 00
                                                  Brandon Reed (12)       142      00 00
                                                  Adam Seals (11)         143      00 00
                                                  Tony Williams (10)      144      00 00

         Shaw High School                         ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:00

         Satsuma High School                      Joshua Gholston (10)     78      21:08
                                                  Kevin Drakes (11)       103      23:55
                                                  Tyler Clanton (10)      116      26:36
                                                  Treii Pace (12)         136      00 00

         Satsuma High School                      ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:11:39

         Alma Bryant High School                  Cory Hughes              41      19:22
                                                  Randall Newcomb          50      19:44
                                                  Carl Odom                94      23:17
                                                  Chris Bellknap          109      24:25

         Alma Bryant High School                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:26:48

         Woodham High School                      Neel Stewart (10)        14      17:33
                                                  Joey Zayas (12)          45      19:31
                                                  Colin Campbell (12)      89      22:46
                                                  David Hill (11)         111      24:36
                                                  Brandon Davis (9)       138      00 00

         Woodham High School                      ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:24:26

 

Girls

GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL 2 MILE


                                             SCORES
    1. St. Paul's Middle School             23     4. Bay Minette Middle School           100
    2. Daphne Middle School                 46     5. Central Baldwin Middle School       120
    3. Fairhope Middle School               99     6. Spanish Fort School                 128


  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Mary Win McCarthy              St. Paul's Middle School                    13:17.9     1
    2.  Mae Stimpson                   St. Paul's Middle School                    13:36.6     2
    3.  Morgan Yeager                  St. Paul's Middle School                    13:47.1     3
    4.  Kate Massey (7)                UMS Middle                                  13:49.6     -
    5.  Jennifer Knotts (8)            Daphne Middle School                        13:57.7     4
    6.  LaStar Knight (7)              Daphne Middle School                        13:59.8     5
    7.  Katie Jorgenson                Fairhope Middle School                      14:06.9     6
    8.  Alana Nelson (8)               Daphne Middle School                        14:17.8     7
    9.  Margaret Babington             St. Paul's Middle School                    14:21.3     8
   10.  Elizabeth Peterson             St. Paul's Middle School                    14:23.1     9
   11.  Neal Tisher                    St. Paul's Middle School                    14:28.2     P
   12.  Lyndsey Ascraft (8)            Daphne Middle School                        14:30.2    11
   13.  Kelsey Donnel                  St. Paul's Middle School                    14:42.9     P
   14.  Anna Jarman (7)                Spanish Fort School                         15:04.2    13
   15.  Brittney Thompson              Bay Minette Middle School                   15:07.0    14
   16.  Anna Shartzer                  Central Baldwin Middle School               15:08.0    15
   17.  Haylee Black                   Bay Minette Middle School                   15:19.0    16
   18.  Katie King                     St. Martin Middle School                    15:21.7     -
   19.  Anna Corrigon                  Fairhope Middle School                      15:21.9    17
   20.  Ashley Mercer                  Bay Minette Middle School                   15:44.2    18
   21.  Jessica Elmore (8)             Daphne Middle School                        15:47.8    19
   22.  Laura Byrne                    Fairhope Middle School                      15:53.0    20
   23.  Deanna Revel (9)               Pelham Middle School                        16:03.8     -
   24.  Hillary Mendoza                St. Martin Middle School                    16:20.5     -
   25.  Brittney Hodges                Bay Minette Middle School                   16:24.8    21
   26.  Hannah Rush                    Central Baldwin Middle School               16:26.3    22
   27.  Jordan Nelson (8)              UMS Middle                                  16:28.0     -
   28.  Caroline Florey                Fairhope Middle School                      16:35.9    23
   29.  Courtney Payne                 Bayside Middle Academy                      16:38.0     -
   30.  Grace Young (7)                Spanish Fort School                         16:41.1    24
   31.  Cleo DeLaney (7)               Spanish Fort School                         16:45.7    25
   32.  Casey Gabel                    Central Baldwin Middle School               16:46.0    26
   33.  Katie Isbell (8)               Spanish Fort School                         16:54.4    27
   34.  Rebecca Booth                  Central Baldwin Middle School               16:56.6    28
   35.  Lindsey Clark                  Central Baldwin Middle School               16:57.2    29
   36.  Darcey McKinney (7)            Daphne Middle School                        17:04.8     P
   37.  Heather Findley                Bay Minette Middle School                   17:07.8    31
   38.  Kara Wellman                   St. Martin Middle School                    17:15.5     -
   39.  Courtney Hill (9)              Pelham Middle School                        17:31.4     -
   40.  Tori Bufkin                    Bayside Middle Academy                      17:41.0     -
   41.  Ashley Hicks (8)               Perdido Middle School                       17:50.2     -
   42.  Lindsey Schulz (8)             Daphne Middle School                        17:58.1     P
   43.  Lindsey Ryals (8)              Daphne Middle School                        17:59.4     -
   44.  Rachel Dale                    Fairhope Middle School                      18:00.3    33
   45.  Robyn Snider                   Fairhope Middle School                      18:04.8     P
   46.  Cortney Cassidy                Bay Minette Middle School                   18:10.4     P
   47.  Jordan Hughes                  Central Baldwin Middle School               18:13.2     P
   48.  Diedra Jones                   Bay Minette Middle School                   18:21.6     P
   49.  Mary Day                       Central Baldwin Middle School               18:21.7     P
   50.  Amanda Cook (7)                Spanish Fort School                         18:37.8    39
   51.  Candace Guy                    Bay Minette Middle School                   18:44.3     -
   52.  Charde Cox                     Bay Minette Middle School                   18:45.5     -
   53.  Candace Meeks (8)              Daphne Middle School                        19:12.0     -
   54.  Jamie Ferrel                   Central Baldwin Middle School               19:17.6     -
   55.  Carlee Demko                   Bay Minette Middle School                   19:22.7     -
   56.  Chantel Bullard                Central Baldwin Middle School               19:40.6     -
   57.  Morgan Kovacs                  Central Baldwin Middle School               19:49.5     -
   58.  Britani Hoffman (7)            Spanish Fort School                         19:49.7     P
   59.  Whitney Bishop                 Central Baldwin Middle School               19:52.6     -
   60.  Ariana Diamond (7)             Spanish Fort School                         20:00.8     P
   61.  Angielica Jetson               Fairhope Middle School                      20:04.5     P
   62.  Katteria Finkley (8)           Daphne Middle School                        20:20.6     -
   63.  Jade Gomes                     Central Baldwin Middle School               20:25.8     -
   64.  Emily Boutwell                 Central Baldwin Middle School               20:55.4     -
   65.  Destiny Hoffman (7)            Spanish Fort School                         21:10.9     -
   66.  Anna Camille Hale (8)          Spanish Fort School                         21:33.8     -
   67.  Joyce Clonts                   St. Martin Middle School                    21:46.6     -
   68.  Allison Woodham (7)            Spanish Fort School                         22:32.9     -
   69.  Brittney Collins               Bay Minette Middle School                     NF        -
   70.  Kendra Cox                     Bay Minette Middle School                     NF        -
   71.  Whitley Fields                 Bay Minette Middle School                     NF        -
   72.  Laquinta Jones                 Bay Minette Middle School                     NF        -
   73.  Lauren Willie                  Bay Minette Middle School                     NF        -
   74.  Helen Cunningham               Bayside Middle Academy                        NF        -
   75.  Chelsea Greene                 Bayside Middle Academy                        NF        -
   76.  Caitlin Jennings               Bayside Middle Academy                        NF        -
   77.  Caitlynn Wishinsky             Bayside Middle Academy                        NF        -
   78.  Ashley8 Wingard                Daphne Middle School                          NF        -
   79.  Jennifer Brown                 Fairhope Middle School                        NF        -
   80.  Elizabeth Hinrichs             Fairhope Middle School                        NF        -
   81.  Elise Pace                     Fairhope Middle School                        NF        -
   82.  Katelyn Secchiari              Fairhope Middle School                        NF        -
   83.  Marissa Wilkins                Fairhope Middle School                        NF        -
   84.  Jodie Fountain                 St. Martin Middle School                      NF        -
   85.  Tabathia Mimms                 St. Martin Middle School                      NF        -
   86.  Brittney Pyatt                 St. Martin Middle School                      NF        -
   87.  Karla Rios                     St. Martin Middle School                      NF        -
   88.  Marissa Ross                   St. Martin Middle School                      NF        -
   89.  Challey Legg                   St. Paul's Middle School                      NF        -
   90.  Brooke Baker (8)               Spanish Fort School                           NF        -
   91.  Leslie Ann Kraynak (7)         Spanish Fort School                           NF        -
   92.  Katherine Frangos (7)          UMS Middle                                    NF        -
   93.  Margert Dade                   Central Baldwin Middle School                 NF        -
   94.  Adraia Lehany                  Central Baldwin Middle School                 NF        -

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  St. Paul's Middle School                 Mary Win McCarthy         1      13:17      1
                                                  Mae Stimpson              2      13:36      2
                                                  Morgan Yeager             3      13:47      3
                                                  Margaret Babington        9      14:21      8
                                                  Elizabeth Peterson       10      14:23      9
                                                  Neal Tisher              11      14:28
                                                  Kelsey Donnel            13      14:42

         St. Paul's Middle School                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:09:24     23

     2.  Daphne Middle School                     Jennifer Knotts (8)       5      13:57      4
                                                  LaStar Knight (7)         6      13:59      5
                                                  Alana Nelson (8)          8      14:17      7
                                                  Lyndsey Ascraft (8)      12      14:30     11
                                                  Jessica Elmore (8)       21      15:47     19
                                                  Darcey McKinney (7)      36      17:04
                                                  Lindsey Schulz (8)       42      17:58

         Daphne Middle School                     ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:12:30     46

     3.  Fairhope Middle School                   Katie Jorgenson           7      14:06      6
                                                  Anna Corrigon            19      15:21     17
                                                  Laura Byrne              22      15:53     20
                                                  Caroline Florey          28      16:35     23
                                                  Rachel Dale              44      18:00     33
                                                  Robyn Snider             45      18:04
                                                  Angielica Jetson         61      20:04

         Fairhope Middle School                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:19:55     99

     4.  Bay Minette Middle School                Brittney Thompson        15      15:07     14
                                                  Haylee Black             17      15:19     16
                                                  Ashley Mercer            20      15:44     18
                                                  Brittney Hodges          25      16:24     21
                                                  Heather Findley          37      17:07     31
                                                  Cortney Cassidy          46      18:10
                                                  Diedra Jones             48      18:21

         Bay Minette Middle School                ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:19:41    100

     5.  Central Baldwin Middle School            Anna Shartzer            16      15:08     15
                                                  Hannah Rush              26      16:26     22
                                                  Casey Gabel              32      16:46     26
                                                  Rebecca Booth            34      16:56     28
                                                  Lindsey Clark            35      16:57     29
                                                  Jordan Hughes            47      18:13
                                                  Mary Day                 49      18:21

         Central Baldwin Middle School            ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:22:13    120

     6.  Spanish Fort School                      Anna Jarman (7)          14      15:04     13
                                                  Grace Young (7)          30      16:41     24
                                                  Cleo DeLaney (7)         31      16:45     25
                                                  Katie Isbell (8)         33      16:54     27
                                                  Amanda Cook (7)          50      18:37     39
                                                  Britani Hoffman (7)      58      19:49
                                                  Ariana Diamond (7)       60      20:00

         Spanish Fort School                      ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:24:01    128

     7.  Bayside Middle Academy                   Courtney Payne           29      16:38
                                                  Tori Bufkin              40      17:41
                                                  Helen Cunningham         74      00 00
                                                  Chelsea Greene           75      00 00
                                                  Caitlin Jennings         76      00 00
                                                  Caitlynn Wishinsky       77      00 00

         Bayside Middle Academy                   ** TEAM TOTAL **                 34:19

         Perdido Middle School                    Ashley Hicks (8)         41      17:50

         Perdido Middle School                    ** TEAM TOTAL **                 17:50

         Pelham Middle School                     Deanna Revel (9)         23      16:03
                                                  Courtney Hill (9)        39      17:31

         Pelham Middle School                     ** TEAM TOTAL **                 33:34

         St. Martin Middle School                 Katie King               18      15:21
                                                  Hillary Mendoza          24      16:20
                                                  Kara Wellman             38      17:15
                                                  Joyce Clonts             67      21:46
                                                  Jodie Fountain           84      00 00
                                                  Tabathia Mimms           85      00 00
                                                  Brittney Pyatt           86      00 00

         St. Martin Middle School                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:10:42

         UMS Middle                               Kate Massey (7)           4      13:49
                                                  Jordan Nelson (8)        27      16:28
                                                  Katherine Frangos (7)    92      00 00

         UMS Middle                               ** TEAM TOTAL **                 30:17

                                      WOMEN'S JV 3 MILE


                                             SCORES
    1. St. Pauls High School                23     3. Alabama School of Math and Science   75
    2. McGill Toolen High School            32


  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Molly McGee (9)                St. Pauls High School                       21:56.1     1
    2.  Rachel Cink (11)               McGill Toolen High School                   22:10.0     2
    3.  Blakely Duhe (11)              McGill Toolen High School                   23:05.8     3
    4.  Taylor Blalock                 Gulf Shores High Scool                      23:08.7     -
    5.  Mary Alice Shreve (9)          St. Pauls High School                       23:12.6     4
    6.  Kacey Clark (10)               St. Pauls High School                       23:16.5     5
    7.  Alexandra May (9)              St. Pauls High School                       23:24.1     6
    8.  Laura Curtis (9)               St. Pauls High School                       23:37.9     7
    9.  Melanie Ferry                  Davidson High School                        24:01.9     -
   10.  Tully McAleer (12)             McGill Toolen High School                   24:04.8     8
   11.  Kemdi Ugoji                    Fairhope High School                        24:07.0     -
   12.  Meg Willoughby (11)            McGill Toolen High School                   24:07.5     9
   13.  Katie Goodwin (12)             McGill Toolen High School                   24:18.0    10
   14.  Abby Ankerson (11)             McGill Toolen High School                   24:34.1     P
   15.  Mallory Maurin (11)            McGill Toolen High School                   25:04.9     P
   16.  Monica Williams                Alabama School of Math and Science          25:17.4    13
   17.  Blair Druhan (11)              McGill Toolen High School                   25:19.9     -
   18.  Valerie Burks                  Davidson High School                        25:21.4     -
   19.  Merritt Courtney (12)          McGill Toolen High School                   25:44.6     -
   20.  Whitney Siniard                Gulf Shores High Scool                      25:53.4     -
   21.  Marissa Castillow              Daphne High School                          26:08.2     -
   22.  Britney McClure (11)           Pine Forest High School                     26:25.4     -
   23.  Laura Hosford                  Davidson High School                        26:30.5     -
   24.  Meshia Smith (10)              Baker High School                           26:33.4     -
   25.  Amber Demouy (9)               McGill Toolen High School                   26:37.8     -
   26.  Lauren Hall (9)                McGill Toolen High School                   26:38.0     -
   27.  Natalie Vrazel (11)            McGill Toolen High School                   26:38.1     -
   28.  Rebecca Roubion (11)           McGill Toolen High School                   26:38.3     -
   29.  Tina O'Shea (11)               McGill Toolen High School                   26:38.5     -
   30.  Abigale Gresham                Daphne High School                          26:38.8     -
   31.  Angel Carpenter (9)            Pine Forest High School                     26:52.1     -
   32.  Alex Howard (11)               Baker High School                           27:08.7     -
   33.  Sidra Rasool (10)              Baker High School                           27:19.2     -
   34.  Rachaele Riley                 Davidson High School                        27:58.0     -
   35.  Rebecca Hefty                  Alabama School of Math and Science          28:16.1    14
   36.  Meryl Hassadi                  Alabama School of Math and Science          28:24.1    15
   37.  Janelle Wilson                 Daphne High School                          28:37.9     -
   38.  Leah Cummings                  Daphne High School                          29:14.7     -
   39.  Ashley Wrightson (9)           Baldwin County High School                  29:18.0     -
   40.  Dallas Alexander (9)           Baldwin County High School                  30:37.2     -
   41.  Ashley Kovaleski (9)           McGill Toolen High School                   30:38.9     -
   42.  Laura McFarland                Alabama School of Math and Science          30:40.4    16
   43.  Katrina Hughes (9)             Baldwin County High School                  31:37.8     -
   44.  Dianna Rowe                    Alabama School of Math and Science          31:56.0    17
   45.  Anne Gray (10)                 Navarre High School                         32:12.8     -
   46.  Lindsey Lauber (9)             Navarre High School                         32:31.0     -
   47.  Leigh Anne Smith (10)          McGill Toolen High School                   32:36.6     -
   48.  Randi Hummel (11)              Navarre High School                         32:46.6     -
   49.  Theresa Bayush                 Alabama School of Math and Science            NF        -
   50.  Shelby Hester                  Alabama School of Math and Science            NF        -
   51.  Eileen Jones                   Alabama School of Math and Science            NF        -
   52.  Joanna Kessler                 Alabama School of Math and Science            NF        -
   53.  Shannon Langen                 Alabama School of Math and Science            NF        -
   54.  Veronica Lett                  Alabama School of Math and Science            NF        -
   55.  Fabi Bahreini (11)             Baker High School                             NF        -
   56.  Terri McDonald (9)             Baker High School                             NF        -
   57.  Heidi Medina (10)              Baker High School                             NF        -
   58.  Emily Bryars (9)               Baldwin County High School                    NF        -
   59.  Brittany Linam (12)            Baldwin County High School                    NF        -
   60.  Maranda Odom (10)              Baldwin County High School                    NF        -
   61.  Dorothy Sherman (11)           Baldwin County High School                    NF        -
   62.  Ashley Smith (12)              Baldwin County High School                    NF        -
   63.  Inis Buder                     Bayside Academy                               NF        -
   64.  Mary Latady                    Bayside Academy                               NF        -
   65.  Kristan Mastrianna             Bayside Academy                               NF        -
   66.  Ashley Wylie                   Bayside Academy                               NF        -
   67.  Meredith Julian                Bayside Academy                               NF        -
   68.  Morgan Sanders                 Bayside Academy                               NF        -
   69.  Amy Yearwood                   Bayside Academy                               NF        -
   70.  Shaterica Sherman              Citronelle High School                        NF        -
   71.  Amanda Jones                   Daphne High School                            NF        -
   72.  Lindsey Knotts                 Daphne High School                            NF        -
   73.  Rachael Nester                 Daphne High School                            NF        -
   74.  Hayle Smth                     Daphne High School                            NF        -
   75.  Samantha Stewart               Daphne High School                            NF        -
   76.  Dora Escajadillo               Davidson High School                          NF        -
   77.  Sybill Glenos                  Davidson High School                          NF        -
   78.  Wai Kwan Chislett              Fairhope High School                          NF        -
   79.  Eve Tilley-Coulson             Fairhope High School                          NF        -
   80.  Hollie Evans                   Fairhope High School                          NF        -
   81.  Michelle Littleton             Fairhope High School                          NF        -
   82.  Addie McKee                    Fairhope High School                          NF        -
   83.  Caroline Garnham               Fairhope High School                          NF        -
   84.  Katherine Seibt                Fairhope High School                          NF        -
   85.  Laura Ledger                   Fairhope High School                          NF        -
   86.  Libby Allen                    Fairhope High School                          NF        -
   87.  Mandie Martin                  Fairhope High School                          NF        -
   88.  Meg Perkins                    Fairhope High School                          NF        -
   89.  Ashely Taylor                  Gulf Breeze High School                       NF        -
   90.  Loretta Sharp                  Gulf Breeze High School                       NF        -
   91.  Krista Schroth                 Gulf Breeze High School                       NF        -
   92.  Betsy McGahey                  Gulf Breeze High School                       NF        -
   93.  Alica Gerrety                  Gulf Breeze High School                       NF        -
   94.  Stephanie Hoelscher            Gulf Breeze High School                       NF        -
   95.  Clarie Inabnit                 Gulf Breeze High School                       NF        -
   96.  Elisa Reyes                    Gulf Breeze High School                       NF        -
   97.  Erica Estes                    Gulf Breeze High School                       NF        -
   98.  Leah Allen                     Gulf Breeze High School                       NF        -
   99.  Shetley Brantley               Gulf Shores High Scool                        NF        -
  100.  Shannon Lunsford               Gulf Shores High Scool                        NF        -
  101.  Tiffany Ramey                  Gulf Shores High Scool                        NF        -
  102.  Kristi Ybarra                  Gulf Shores High Scool                        NF        -
  103.  Liz Keenan (10)                McGill Toolen High School                     NF        -
  104.  Ginger Lowery (9)              McGill Toolen High School                     NF        -
  105.  Natalie Neely (12)             McGill Toolen High School                     NF        -
  106.  Jillian Rosandich (9)          McGill Toolen High School                     NF        -
  107.  Krysal Brie'ann Hance          Theodore High School                          NF        -
  108.  Tiffany Hanks                  Theodore High School                          NF        -
  109.  Gita Mouton                    Theodore High School                          NF        -
  110.  Amanda Suzanne  Schmitz        Theodore High School                          NF        -
  111.  Jusun Faith Sunde              Theodore High School                          NF        -
  112.  Jenna Hendry                   Theodore High School                          NF        -
  113.  Ragan Thomason                 Theodore High School                          NF        -
  114.  Emma Dortch (9)                McGill Toolen High School                     NF        -

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  St. Pauls High School                    Molly McGee (9)           1      21:56      1
                                                  Mary Alice Shreve (9)     5      23:12      4
                                                  Kacey Clark (10)          6      23:16      5
                                                  Alexandra May (9)         7      23:24      6
                                                  Laura Curtis (9)          8      23:37      7

         St. Pauls High School                    ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:55:25     23

     2.  McGill Toolen High School                Rachel Cink (11)          2      22:10      2
                                                  Blakely Duhe (11)         3      23:05      3
                                                  Tully McAleer (12)       10      24:04      8
                                                  Meg Willoughby (11)      12      24:07      9
                                                  Katie Goodwin (12)       13      24:18     10
                                                  Abby Ankerson (11)       14      24:34
                                                  Mallory Maurin (11)      15      25:04

         McGill Toolen High School                ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:57:44     32

     3.  Alabama School of Math and Science       Monica Williams          16      25:17     13
                                                  Rebecca Hefty            35      28:16     14
                                                  Meryl Hassadi            36      28:24     15
                                                  Laura McFarland          42      30:40     16
                                                  Dianna Rowe              44      31:56     17
                                                  Theresa Bayush           49      00 00
                                                  Shelby Hester            50      00 00

         Alabama School of Math and Science       ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:24:33     75

         Citronelle High School                   Shaterica Sherman        70      00 00

         Citronelle High School                   ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:00

         Daphne High School                       Marissa Castillow        21      26:08
                                                  Abigale Gresham          30      26:38
                                                  Janelle Wilson           37      28:37
                                                  Leah Cummings            38      29:14
                                                  Amanda Jones             71      00 00
                                                  Lindsey Knotts           72      00 00
                                                  Rachael Nester           73      00 00

         Daphne High School                       ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:50:37

         Bayside Academy                          Inis Buder               63      00 00
                                                  Mary Latady              64      00 00
                                                  Kristan Mastrianna       65      00 00
                                                  Ashley Wylie             66      00 00
                                                  Meredith Julian          67      00 00
                                                  Morgan Sanders           68      00 00
                                                  Amy Yearwood             69      00 00

         Bayside Academy                          ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:00

         Davidson High School                     Melanie Ferry             9      24:01
                                                  Valerie Burks            18      25:21
                                                  Laura Hosford            23      26:30
                                                  Rachaele Riley           34      27:58
                                                  Dora Escajadillo         76      00 00
                                                  Sybill Glenos            77      00 00

         Davidson High School                     ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:43:50

         Fairhope High School                     Kemdi Ugoji              11      24:07
                                                  Wai Kwan Chislett        78      00 00
                                                  Eve Tilley-Coulson       79      00 00
                                                  Hollie Evans             80      00 00
                                                  Michelle Littleton       81      00 00
                                                  Addie McKee              82      00 00
                                                  Caroline Garnham         83      00 00

         Fairhope High School                     ** TEAM TOTAL **                 24:07

         Baldwin County High School               Ashley Wrightson (9)     39      29:18
                                                  Dallas Alexander (9)     40      30:37
                                                  Katrina Hughes (9)       43      31:37
                                                  Emily Bryars (9)         58      00 00
                                                  Brittany Linam (12)      59      00 00
                                                  Maranda Odom (10)        60      00 00
                                                  Dorothy Sherman (11)     61      00 00

         Baldwin County High School               ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:31:32

         Gulf Breeze High School                  Ashely Taylor            89      00 00
                                                  Loretta Sharp            90      00 00
                                                  Krista Schroth           91      00 00
                                                  Betsy McGahey            92      00 00
                                                  Alica Gerrety            93      00 00
                                                  Stephanie Hoelscher      94      00 00
                                                  Clarie Inabnit           95      00 00

         Gulf Breeze High School                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:00

         Gulf Shores High Scool                   Taylor Blalock            4      23:08
                                                  Whitney Siniard          20      25:53
                                                  Shetley Brantley         99      00 00
                                                  Shannon Lunsford        100      00 00
                                                  Tiffany Ramey           101      00 00
                                                  Kristi Ybarra           102      00 00

         Gulf Shores High Scool                   ** TEAM TOTAL **                 49:01

         Navarre High School                      Anne Gray (10)           45      32:12
                                                  Lindsey Lauber (9)       46      32:31
                                                  Randi Hummel (11)        48      32:46

         Navarre High School                      ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:37:29

         Pine Forest High School                  Britney McClure (11)     22      26:25
                                                  Angel Carpenter (9)      31      26:52

         Pine Forest High School                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 53:17

         Baker High School                        Meshia Smith (10)        24      26:33
                                                  Alex Howard (11)         32      27:08
                                                  Sidra Rasool (10)        33      27:19
                                                  Fabi Bahreini (11)       55      00 00
                                                  Terri McDonald (9)       56      00 00
                                                  Heidi Medina (10)        57      00 00

         Baker High School                        ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:21:00

         Theodore High School                     Krysal Brie'ann Hance   107      00 00
                                                  Tiffany Hanks           108      00 00
                                                  Gita Mouton             109      00 00
                                                  Amanda Suzanne  Schmitz 110      00 00
                                                  Jusun Faith Sunde       111      00 00
                                                  Jenna Hendry            112      00 00
                                                  Ragan Thomason          113      00 00

         Theodore High School                     ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:00

                                   WOMEN'S SR HIGH 3 MILE


                                             SCORES
    1. St. Pauls High School                28     9. Robertsdale High School             239
    2. McGill Toolen High School            72    10. Bayside Academy                     246
    3. Daphne High School                  121    11. Pine Forest High School             298
    4. Navarre High School                 138    12. Citronelle High School              302
    5. Gulf Breeze High School             159    13. Theodore High School                323
    6. Pelham High School                  163    14. BC Rain High School                 334
    7. UMS Wright                          169    15. St. Martin High School              384
    8. Fairhope High School                183


  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Tara Lenn (11)                 St. Pauls High School                       17:56.2     1
    2.  Mary Carlton Johnston (8)      St. Pauls High School                       19:04.9     2
    3.  Ashley Ard                     Robertsdale High School                     19:14.1     3
    4.  Melissa Holloway (11)          Pelham High School                          19:57.9     4
    5.  Emily Collins (9)              St. Pauls High School                       20:28.4     5
    6.  Kirby Patterson (12)           Daphne High School                          20:34.7     6
    7.  Katelyn Simpson (10)           St. Pauls High School                       20:34.9     7
    8.  Emily Custred (11)             Gulf Breeze High School                     20:35.0     8
    9.  Chelsea Welsh (9)              Gulf Breeze High School                     20:39.4     9
   10.  Amy Lyon (12)                  McGill Toolen High School                   20:46.8    10
   11.  Haley Moore (12)               McGill Toolen High School                   20:51.4    11
   12.  Chandler Stapleton (10)        Daphne High School                          20:53.5    12
   13.  Allison Kneid (9)              St. Pauls High School                       20:53.8    13
   14.  Keside Ugoji                   Fairhope High School                        21:09.2    14
   15.  Charlotte Hamilton (9)         UMS Wright                                  21:13.8    15
   16.  Emily Moore (9)                McGill Toolen High School                   21:14.5    16
   17.  Lindsey White (11)             Tate High School                            21:15.1     -
   18.  Lizzie St. Clair (12)          McGill Toolen High School                   21:23.0    17
   19.  Mary Erin Imwalle (12)         McGill Toolen High School                   21:35.1    18
   20.  Rebecca Willett (11)           UMS Wright                                  22:03.6    19
   21.  Danielle Kelly                 Fairhope High School                        22:13.2    20
   22.  Kelly Hagen (12)               Navarre High School                         22:22.0    21
   23.  Kathleen Guy (10)              McGill Toolen High School                   22:23.5     P
   24.  Augusta Hyland (12)            McGill Toolen High School                   22:27.2     P
   25.  Caroline Reehl                 Bayside Academy                             22:36.7    24
   26.  Janel Grooms (12)              Navarre High School                         22:46.4    25
   27.  Allison Smith (9)              Daphne High School                          22:49.4    26
   28.  Robin Landa (11)               Pelham High School                          22:55.7    27
   29.  Lindsey Robinson (12)          Daphne High School                          22:56.8    28
   30.  Beverly Torres (9)             Navarre High School                         22:58.9    29
   31.  Hannah Whatley (11)            Satsuma High School                         22:59.4     -
   32.  Brittany Motley (11)           Navarre High School                         23:19.6    30
   33.  Kristen Rathbone (12)          Escambia High School                        23:36.2     -
   34.  Juhwa Sunde (12)               Theodore High School                        23:45.8    31
   35.  Caroline Willett (9)           UMS Wright                                  23:46.2    32
   36.  Angel Scruggs (11)             Navarre High School                         23:51.7    33
   37.  Jessica Brewer (10)            Pelham High School                          23:55.4    34
   38.  Haley Long (9)                 Pine Forest High School                     23:56.9    35
   39.  Anna Hammond                   Bayside Academy                             24:05.8    36
   40.  Jenny Clark                    Robertsdale High School                     24:14.7    37
   41.  Leah Perez (11)                Citronelle High School                      24:20.0    38
   42.  Jackie Beavers (11)            Gulf Breeze High School                     24:22.6    39
   43.  Courtney Casto                 Fairhope High School                        24:25.1    40
   44.  Rebecca Fedor                  Fairhope High School                        24:25.2    41
   45.  Nicole Smith (11)              Pelham High School                          24:33.8    42
   46.  Brittany Bocock (11)           Navarre High School                         24:43.9     P
   47.  Ashley Newburn (10)            Citronelle High School                      24:44.7    44
   48.  Megan Shields                  St. Martin High School                      24:45.2    45
   49.  Cara Messier (11)              Escambia High School                        24:46.4     -
   50.  Nicole Crafts                  Robertsdale High School                     24:47.4    46
   51.  Ann-Brooks Hodgson             Bayside Academy                             24:47.7    47
   52.  Myra Morgan Mazey (11)         UMS Wright                                  24:57.5    48
   53.  Haleigh Waltman (10)           Daphne High School                          25:04.4    49
   54.  Stacie Dyson (9)               Navarre High School                         25:49.9     P
   55.  Hannah Allen (11)              Gulf Breeze High School                     25:54.6    51
   56.  Jenny Miller (11)              Gulf Breeze High School                     25:56.7    52
   57.  Emily Jones (10)               Daphne High School                          26:15.9     P
   58.  Latoya Bush (12)               BC Rain High School                         26:20.5    54
   59.  Vanessa Moore (12)             UMS Wright                                  26:36.2    55
   60.  Becca Wright (10)              Pelham High School                          26:43.1    56
   61.  Ashley Kidd (11)               UMS Wright                                  27:02.6     P
   62.  Megan Fedowich (11)            Woodham High School                         27:04.4     -
   63.  Brandy Bryant (12)             Gulf Breeze High School                     27:22.0     P
   64.  Natalie Butcher (9)            Pine Forest High School                     27:31.9    59
   65.  Tabatha Gonzalez (12)          Theodore High School                        27:33.0    60
   66.  Erin Lorino (11)               Citronelle High School                      28:02.2    61
   67.  Erin Ramos (12)                Pine Forest High School                     28:06.4    62
   68.  Robin Kingsburn (11)           Pine Forest High School                     28:11.3    63
   69.  Tasha Buford                   LeFlore High School                         28:12.6     -
   70.  Lauren Rew (9)                 Daphne High School                          28:12.8     P
   71.  Tiffany Lowery (12)            Theodore High School                        28:17.3    65
   72.  Mariam Villane (11)            BC Rain High School                         28:25.0    66
   73.  Melissa Lashley (9)            Woodham High School                         28:28.8     -
   74.  Bethany Kilheffer (10)         BC Rain High School                         28:30.8    67
   75.  Nicole Lowery (10)             Escambia High School                        28:45.0     -
   76.  Rachel Serda                   Fairhope High School                        28:47.7    68
   77.  Leslie Rutkowski               Bayside Academy                             28:48.6    69
   78.  Page Cunningham                Bayside Academy                             28:48.8    70
   79.  Hannah Jarrell (12)            Citronelle High School                      28:49.0    71
   80.  Andrea Mabry (11)              Pelham High School                          29:05.9     P
   81.  Fatou Villane (9)              BC Rain High School                         29:15.2    73
   82.  Nedra Dyas (10)                BC Rain High School                         29:26.9    74
   83.  Melanie Austin (9)             Escambia High School                        29:29.6     -
   84.  Stasie Hodges (10)             BC Rain High School                         29:33.8     P
   85.  Randi-Lea Peturia              Robertsdale High School                     29:34.8    76
   86.  Heather Hunt                   Robertsdale High School                     29:39.4    77
   87.  Tabitha Watson                 Robertsdale High School                     29:47.4     P
   88.  Tanya Petty (11)               Pine Forest High School                     29:55.7    79
   89.  Cecily Welsh (11)              Gulf Breeze High School                     29:58.7     P
   90.  Jessica Fox                    St. Martin High School                      30:01.7    81
   91.  Jamie King                     St. Martin High School                      30:09.8    82
   92.  Brittney Wall (12)             Theodore High School                        30:14.3    83
   93.  Amanda Ecker (12)              Theodore High School                        30:17.5    84
   94.  Aly Coture (10)                Tate High School                            30:44.3     -
   95.  Megan Rowell                   Fairhope High School                        31:04.8     P
   96.  Samantha Stevens               Robertsdale High School                     31:14.6     P
   97.  Chelsea Crocker                St. Martin High School                      31:40.9    87
   98.  Audra Bailes                   Citronelle High School                      31:48.1    88
   99.  Heather Joubert                St. Martin High School                      32:01.2    89
  100.  Mallory Childers (9)           Citronelle High School                      32:01.4     P
  101.  Dinesha Spradley               LeFlore High School                         32:04.1     -
  102.  Whitney Broadnex               LeFlore High School                         32:07.0     -
  103.  Kendra Dupre (11)              BC Rain High School                         32:52.7     P
  104.  Cassie Holland                 St. Martin High School                      32:52.8     P
  105.  Rachael Zicarelli              Bayside Academy                               NF        -
  106.  Hope Chappelle                 Bayside Academy                               NF        -
  107.  Jenny Ladnier (11)             Citronelle High School                        NF        -
  108.  Kayley Delorm (11)             Escambia High School                          NF        -
  109.  Jill Carter                    Fairhope High School                          NF        -
  110.  JoAnna Rocker                  LeFlore High School                           NF        -
  111.  Angela Smith                   LeFlore High School                           NF        -
  112.  UNKNOWN UNKNOWN                Northview High School                         NF        -
  113.  UNKNOWN UNKNOWN                Northview High School                         NF        -
  114.  UNKNOWN UNKNOWN                Northview High School                         NF        -
  115.  UNKNOWN UNKNOWN                Northview High School                         NF        -
  116.  Stacey Vines (9)               Pine Forest High School                       NF        -
  117.  Rebecca Dominey                St. Martin High School                        NF        -
  118.  Tiffany Warner (12)            St. Pauls High School                         NF        -
  119.  Maggie Delaney (10)            St. Pauls High School                         NF        -
  120.  Nicole Bowles (12)             Satsuma High School                           NF        -
  121.  Ashlee Hudson (11)             Satsuma High School                           NF        -
  122.  Michelle Carter (11)           Tate High School                              NF        -
  123.  Heidi Chambers (12)            Woodham High School                           NF        -
  124.  Emily McMillian (10)           Woodham High School                           NF        -
  125.  Sheena Rose (12)               Woodham High School                           NF        -
  126.  Channell Ware (12)             Woodham High School                           NF        -
  127.  Ashley Washabangh (11)         Woodham High School                           NF        -

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  St. Pauls High School                    Tara Lenn (11)            1      17:56      1
                                                  Mary Carlton Johnston (8  2      19:04      2
                                                  Emily Collins (9)         5      20:28      5
                                                  Katelyn Simpson (10)      7      20:34      7
                                                  Allison Kneid (9)        13      20:53     13
                                                  Tiffany Warner (12)     118      00 00
                                                  Maggie Delaney (10)     119      00 00

         St. Pauls High School                    ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:38:55     28

     2.  McGill Toolen High School                Amy Lyon (12)            10      20:46     10
                                                  Haley Moore (12)         11      20:51     11
                                                  Emily Moore (9)          16      21:14     16
                                                  Lizzie St. Clair (12)    18      21:23     17
                                                  Mary Erin Imwalle (12)   19      21:35     18
                                                  Kathleen Guy (10)        23      22:23
                                                  Augusta Hyland (12)      24      22:27

         McGill Toolen High School                ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:49     72

     3.  Daphne High School                       Kirby Patterson (12)      6      20:34      6
                                                  Chandler Stapleton (10)  12      20:53     12
                                                  Allison Smith (9)        27      22:49     26
                                                  Lindsey Robinson (12)    29      22:56     28
                                                  Haleigh Waltman (10)     53      25:04     49
                                                  Emily Jones (10)         57      26:15
                                                  Lauren Rew (9)           70      28:12

         Daphne High School                       ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:52:16    121

     4.  Navarre High School                      Kelly Hagen (12)         22      22:22     21
                                                  Janel Grooms (12)        26      22:46     25
                                                  Beverly Torres (9)       30      22:58     29
                                                  Brittany Motley (11)     32      23:19     30
                                                  Angel Scruggs (11)       36      23:51     33
                                                  Brittany Bocock (11)     46      24:43
                                                  Stacie Dyson (9)         54      25:49

         Navarre High School                      ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:55:16    138

     5.  Gulf Breeze High School                  Emily Custred (11)        8      20:35      8
                                                  Chelsea Welsh (9)         9      20:39      9
                                                  Jackie Beavers (11)      42      24:22     39
                                                  Hannah Allen (11)        55      25:54     51
                                                  Jenny Miller (11)        56      25:56     52
                                                  Brandy Bryant (12)       63      27:22
                                                  Cecily Welsh (11)        89      29:58

         Gulf Breeze High School                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:57:26    159

     6.  Pelham High School                       Melissa Holloway (11)     4      19:57      4
                                                  Robin Landa (11)         28      22:55     27
                                                  Jessica Brewer (10)      37      23:55     34
                                                  Nicole Smith (11)        45      24:33     42
                                                  Becca Wright (10)        60      26:43     56
                                                  Andrea Mabry (11)        80      29:05

         Pelham High School                       ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:58:03    163

     7.  UMS Wright                               Charlotte Hamilton (9)   15      21:13     15
                                                  Rebecca Willett (11)     20      22:03     19
                                                  Caroline Willett (9)     35      23:46     32
                                                  Myra Morgan Mazey (11)   52      24:57     48
                                                  Vanessa Moore (12)       59      26:36     55
                                                  Ashley Kidd (11)         61      27:02

         UMS Wright                               ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:58:35    169

     8.  Fairhope High School                     Keside Ugoji             14      21:09     14
                                                  Danielle Kelly           21      22:13     20
                                                  Courtney Casto           43      24:25     40
                                                  Rebecca Fedor            44      24:25     41
                                                  Rachel Serda             76      28:47     68
                                                  Megan Rowell             95      31:04
                                                  Jill Carter             109      00 00

         Fairhope High School                     ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:00:59    183

     9.  Robertsdale High School                  Ashley Ard                3      19:14      3
                                                  Jenny Clark              40      24:14     37
                                                  Nicole Crafts            50      24:47     46
                                                  Randi-Lea Peturia        85      29:34     76
                                                  Heather Hunt             86      29:39     77
                                                  Tabitha Watson           87      29:47
                                                  Samantha Stevens         96      31:14

         Robertsdale High School                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:07:28    239

    10.  Bayside Academy                          Caroline Reehl           25      22:36     24
                                                  Anna Hammond             39      24:05     36
                                                  Ann-Brooks Hodgson       51      24:47     47
                                                  Leslie Rutkowski         77      28:48     69
                                                  Page Cunningham          78      28:48     70
                                                  Rachael Zicarelli       105      00 00
                                                  Hope Chappelle          106      00 00

         Bayside Academy                          ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:09:04    246

    11.  Pine Forest High School                  Haley Long (9)           38      23:56     35
                                                  Natalie Butcher (9)      64      27:31     59
                                                  Erin Ramos (12)          67      28:06     62
                                                  Robin Kingsburn (11)     68      28:11     63
                                                  Tanya Petty (11)         88      29:55     79
                                                  Stacey Vines (9)        116      00 00

         Pine Forest High School                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:17:39    298

    12.  Citronelle High School                   Leah Perez (11)          41      24:20     38
                                                  Ashley Newburn (10)      47      24:44     44
                                                  Erin Lorino (11)         66      28:02     61
                                                  Hannah Jarrell (12)      79      28:49     71
                                                  Audra Bailes             98      31:48     88
                                                  Mallory Childers (9)    100      32:01
                                                  Jenny Ladnier (11)      107      00 00

         Citronelle High School                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:17:43    302

    13.  Theodore High School                     Juhwa Sunde (12)         34      23:45     31
                                                  Tabatha Gonzalez (12)    65      27:33     60
                                                  Tiffany Lowery (12)      71      28:17     65
                                                  Brittney Wall (12)       92      30:14     83
                                                  Amanda Ecker (12)        93      30:17     84

         Theodore High School                     ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:20:06    323

    14.  BC Rain High School                      Latoya Bush (12)         58      26:20     54
                                                  Mariam Villane (11)      72      28:25     66
                                                  Bethany Kilheffer (10)   74      28:30     67
                                                  Fatou Villane (9)        81      29:15     73
                                                  Nedra Dyas (10)          82      29:26     74
                                                  Stasie Hodges (10)       84      29:33
                                                  Kendra Dupre (11)       103      32:52

         BC Rain High School                      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:21:56    334

    15.  St. Martin High School                   Megan Shields            48      24:45     45
                                                  Jessica Fox              90      30:01     81
                                                  Jamie King               91      30:09     82
                                                  Chelsea Crocker          97      31:40     87
                                                  Heather Joubert          99      32:01     89
                                                  Cassie Holland          104      32:52
                                                  Rebecca Dominey         117      00 00

         St. Martin High School                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:28:36    384

         LeFlore High School                      Tasha Buford             69      28:12
                                                  Dinesha Spradley        101      32:04
                                                  Whitney Broadnex        102      32:07
                                                  JoAnna Rocker           110      00 00
                                                  Angela Smith            111      00 00

         LeFlore High School                      ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:32:23

         Northview High School                    UNKNOWN UNKNOWN         112      00 00
                                                  UNKNOWN UNKNOWN         113      00 00
                                                  UNKNOWN UNKNOWN         114      00 00
                                                  UNKNOWN UNKNOWN         115      00 00

         Northview High School                    ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:00

         Satsuma High School                      Hannah Whatley (11)      31      22:59
                                                  Nicole Bowles (12)      120      00 00
                                                  Ashlee Hudson (11)      121      00 00

         Satsuma High School                      ** TEAM TOTAL **                 22:59

         Tate High School                         Lindsey White (11)       17      21:15
                                                  Aly Coture (10)          94      30:44
                                                  Michelle Carter (11)    122      00 00

         Tate High School                         ** TEAM TOTAL **                 51:59

         Escambia High School                     Kristen Rathbone (12)    33      23:36
                                                  Cara Messier (11)        49      24:46
                                                  Nicole Lowery (10)       75      28:45
                                                  Melanie Austin (9)       83      29:29
                                                  Kayley Delorm (11)      108      00 00

         Escambia High School                     ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:36

         Woodham High School                      Megan Fedowich (11)      62      27:04
                                                  Melissa Lashley (9)      73      28:28
                                                  Heidi Chambers (12)     123      00 00
                                                  Emily McMillian (10)    124      00 00
                                                  Sheena Rose (12)        125      00 00
                                                  Channell Ware (12)      126      00 00
                                                  Ashley Washabangh (11)  127      00 00

         Woodham High School                      ** TEAM TOTAL **                 55:32

 

 

 

DyeStat Alabama

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004