States
Alabama 2003 outdoor

Alabama State Meet

May 2-3, 2003

Class 1A-2A-3A at Troy State U. -
Class 4A-5A-6A at U. of Alabama

| Results |


Class 6A - Opelika boys 123, Central Tuscaloosa girls 113.

Class 5A - Scottsboro boys 91. Scottsboro girls 112.5.

Class 4A - UMS Wright boys 155.5. UMS Wright girls 183.75

Class 3A - T.R. Miller boys 89.5. Leeds girls 110.

Class 2A - Vincent boys 109. Altamont girls 165.

Class 1A - Hazelwood boys 110. Hazelwood girls 164.

DyeStat Elite Performances (qualify for DyeStat Elite top 100 national rankings)

Event Mark By Pos mName
B-200 21.41 Davis, Arthur, 2003, Williamson AL 1 5A State Meet
B-400 46.6 Davis, Arthur, 2003, Williamson AL 1 5A State Meet
B-800 1:53.86 Patrick, Chris, 2004, Smiths Station AL 1 6A State Meet
B-300H 37.51 p Nolan, Daniel, 2003, Scottsboro AL 1 5A State Meet
B-LJ 23' 8.25 Gray, Jeremy, , Opelika AL 1 6A State Meet
B-LJ 19' 5.75 Finley, Edra, , UMS-Wright AL 1 4A State Meet
B-TJ 38' 6 Finley, Edra, , UMS-Wright AL 1 4A State Meet
B-PV 15' 1 Protz, Jeremy, , Scottsboro AL 1 5A State Meet
G-HJ 5' 7.5 Shanks, Rachel, , Bob Jones AL 1 6A State Meet
G-LJ 19' 4.5 Marsh, Whitney, 2003, Mtn Brook AL 1 6A State Meet
G-LJ 18' 11.25 Hudson, Crystal, , Hueytown AL 2 6A State Meet
G-TJ 39' 3 Anderson, Amelia, , Mtn Brook AL 1 6A State Meet
G-TJ 39' 0.5 Hudson, Crystal, , Hueytown AL 2 6A State Meet
G-PV 11' 7 Jaet, Rhiannon, 2003, McGill-Toolen AL 1 6A State Meet
G-SP 42' 5 Robinson, Dominique, , Grissom AL 1 6A State Meet
G-4x100 47.95 Girls Relay, , Central Tusc AL 1 6A State Meet

Results

Licensed to Alabama HS Ind/Outdoor Champ. Meets
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/4/2003 07:18 AM
     2003 AHSAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship - 5/2/2003 to 5/3/2003      
                             University of Alabama            

Class 6A

                 Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Opelika 123 2) Central Tuscaloosa 85
3) Hoover 66 4) Tuscaloosa 51
5) Jeff Davis 37 6) McGill-Toolen 32
7) Auburn 23 7) Mountain Brook 23
9) Central Phenix City 22 10) Smiths Station 21
11) Austin 20 12) Minor 18
13) Spain Park 17 14) Hewitt-Trussville 16
14) Vestavia Hills 16 16) Robert E Lee 15
17) Murphy 14 18) Vigor 13
18) Shades Valley 13 20) Leflore 11
21) Pelham 10 22) Bob Jones 8
22) Huffman 8 22) Hillcrest 8
25) Oak Mountain 6 26) Daphne 5
27) Alma Bryant 4 27) Grissom 4
29) Mary G. Montgomery 3 29) Baker 3
29) Satsuma 3 32) Davidson 2
33) Parker 1 33) Dothan 1 Men 100 Meter Dash 6A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brown, Kenneth Hueytown 10.80q 1
2 Bruce, Terrance Jeff Davis 10.84q 1
3 Torbert, Wesley Opelika 10.84q 2
4 Gunter, Jason Cent Tusc 10.99q 1
5 Dzata, Emanuel Rob E Lee 11.03q 1
6 Jones, Eric Davidson 11.10q 2
7 Simpson, Derek Daphne 11.13q 1
8 Robinson, Travis Hillcrest 11.14q 2
9 Enyenda, Chris Bob Jones 11.14q 1
10 Kenny, Brandon Pelham 11.15 1
11 Bryant, Corey Opelika 11.15 2
12 Sowell, Eugene Shades Valley 11.18 2
13 Averett, Brandon Cent PC 11.20 2
14 Davis, Tindell Dothan 11.20 2
15 Beck, Brooks Daphne 11.31 2
16 Jones, Calvin Woodlawn 11.32 2
17 Daily, Robert Baldwin Co 11.32 1
18 Mathis, Mike Shades Valley 11.33 1

Men 100 Meter Dash 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bruce, Terrance Jeff Davis 10.87 10
2 Torbert, Wesley Opelika 10.95 8
3 Gunter, Jason Cent Tusc 11.11 6
4 Dzata, Emanuel Rob E Lee 11.18 5
5 Simpson, Derek Daphne 11.20 4
6 Enyenda, Chris Bob Jones 11.23 3
7 Jones, Eric Davidson 11.30 2
8 Robinson, Travis Hillcrest 11.31 1
9 Brown, Kenneth Hueytown 13.05

Men 200 Meter Dash 6A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gunter, Jason Cent Tusc 22.08 2 10
2 Bruce, Terrance Jeff Davis 22.10 2 8
3 Curry, Randy Hewitt 22.13 2 6
4 Kenny, Brandon Pelham 22.50 1 5
5 Smiley, Joshua Minor 22.51 1 4
6 Kirk, Vincent Auburn 22.67 2 3
7 Jones, Erik Murphy 22.73 2 2
8 Davis, Tindell Dothan 22.88 2 1
9 Smith, Elijah Bob Jones 22.95 1
10 Kinn, Kordell Huffman 23.03 1
11 Jones, Eric Davidson 23.09 2
12 Moore, Jamar Opelika 23.27 2
13 Enyenda, Chris Bob Jones 23.45 1

Men 400 Meter Dash 6A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Curry, Randy Hewitt 48.52q 2
2 Davis, Bruce Cent PC 49.67q 1
3 Perdue, Willie Vigor 49.79q 2
4 Gray, Jeremy Opelika 49.81q 2
5 Duncan, Cornelius Huffman 49.96q 1
6 Rhetta, Jaurean Parker 50.01q 1
7 Moore, Jamar Opelika 50.02q 1
8 Davis, Marqueno Cent Tusc 50.45q 2
9 Ezell, Matt Cent Tusc 50.63q 1
10 Spradley, Brandon Leflore 51.02 2
11 Narewski, Taylor Shades Valley 51.07 2
12 Blackburn, Cornelius Tusc Co 51.33 2
13 Kinn, Kordell Huffman 51.44 2
14 Ogletree, Robert Tusc Co 51.69 1
15 Holloway, Tillmon Auburn 51.91 1
16 Casher, Darryl Theodore 54.46 2
17 Daigle, Clayton Daphne 54.80 1

Men 400 Meter Dash 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Curry, Randy Hewitt 48.48 10
2 Davis, Bruce Cent PC 49.34 8
3 Duncan, Cornelius Huffman 49.46 6
4 Gray, Jeremy Opelika 49.58 5
5 Perdue, Willie Vigor 49.66 4
6 Moore, Jamar Opelika 50.28 3
7 Davis, Marqueno Cent Tusc 50.43 2
8 Rhetta, Jaurean Parker 50.64 1
9 Ezell, Matt Cent Tusc 50.84

Men 800 Meter Dash 6A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Patrick, Chris Smiths Station 1:53.86 2 10
2 Davis, Marqueno Cent Tusc 1:56.63 2 8
3 Carroll, Tyler Vestavia 1:57.65 2 6
4 Novack, Scott Hoover 1:58.04 2 5
5 Lenaghan, Ryan McGill 1:58.42 2 4
6 Butler, Jason Baker 1:58.51 2 3
7 Kara, Gaiting Austin 1:59.44 2 2
8 Sewell, Hill Mtn Brook 2:00.49 1 1
9 Denney, Josh Mtn Brook 2:00.53 2
10 Gholston, Josh Satsuma 2:00.71 1
11 Oliver, Jamie Hoover 2:00.74 1
12 Welch, Ethan Theodore 2:00.95 2
13 Johnson, Kamorris Cent PC 2:01.09 1
14 Frazier, Jeffery Opelika 2:01.17 1
15 Davis, Bruce Cent PC 2:01.83 1
16 Dennis, Ben Oak Mtn 2:02.35 1
17 Lambert, Ben Oak Mtn 2:03.25 1
18 Browder, Will Hewitt 2:12.20 1

Men 1600 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patrick, Chris Smiths Station 4:19.44 10
2 Kara, Gaiting Austin 4:21.15 8
3 Brown, Michael Hoover 4:21.53 6
4 Oliver, Jamie Hoover 4:23.66 5
5 Carroll, Tyler Vestavia 4:26.52 4
6 Lucas, Kenan Mtn Brook 4:27.48 3
7 Bedsole, Robert Hoover 4:27.75 2
8 York, Brandon Cent Tusc 4:29.76 1
9 Butler, Jason Baker 4:33.95
10 Heath, Jack Opelika 4:35.53
11 McMillan, Jason Pelham 4:40.77
12 Moulton, Jay Smiths Station 4:44.01
13 Walp, Corey Opelika 4:45.14
-- Sharma, Aalok Bob Jones DNF
-- Childs, Allen Mtn Brook DNF

Men 3200 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kara, Gaiting Austin 9:30.36 10
2 Bedsole, Robert Hoover 9:32.31 8
3 Oliver, Jamie Hoover 9:36.07 6
4 Brown, Michael Hoover 9:42.38 5
5 Lucas, Kenan Mtn Brook 9:47.22 4
6 York, Brandon Cent Tusc 9:49.14 3
7 Heath, Jack Opelika 10:02.50 2
8 Childs, Allen Mtn Brook 10:05.85 1
9 Walp, Corey Opelika 10:10.80
10 Guy, Matt McGill 10:16.88
11 Duffey, David McGill 10:19.43
12 Carey, Patrick Mtn Brook 10:21.30
13 Sharma, Aalok Bob Jones 10:22.58
14 Phillips, Matt John Carroll 10:24.47
15 English, Tim Smiths Station 10:24.72
16 Cape, Alex McGill 10:29.70
17 Renfroe, Jeremy Opelika 10:32.45
18 Strange, Hunter Murphy 10:45.81

Men 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sewell, Kevin Tusc Co 14.61q 2
2 Pickens, Vaughn Hoover 14.82q 1
3 Allen, Elza Shades Valley 15.00q 2
4 Jones, Terrance Tusc Co 15.30q 1
5 Battles, Darius Leflore 15.41q 1
6 Riley, Ron Tusc Co 15.58q 1
7 Boutwell, Keith Rob E Lee 15.63q 1
8 Jones, James Cent Tusc 15.70q 2
9 Lee, Landis Cent Tusc 15.72q 1
10 Dolan, Matthew Hewitt 16.09 1
11 Teuber, Ben Grissom 16.14 2
12 Caldwell, Kenny Opelika 16.15 1
13 Booth, Jared Baker 16.22 2
14 Fredericks, Dominique Bob Jones 16.27 1
15 Moss, Brian Rob E Lee 16.46 2
16 Nelson, Elzie Cent PC 16.78 2
17 McMillan, Phillip Daphne 16.88 2
18 Holmes, Mark Leflore 17.44 2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sewell, Kevin Tusc Co 14.61 10
2 Allen, Elza Shades Valley 14.75 8
3 Pickens, Vaughn Hoover 14.78 6
4 Battles, Darius Leflore 15.18 5
5 Jones, Terrance Tusc Co 15.21 4
6 Riley, Ron Tusc Co 15.44 3
7 Boutwell, Keith Rob E Lee 15.50 2
8 Jones, James Cent Tusc 15.53 1
9 Lee, Landis Cent Tusc 21.15

Men 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gray, Jeremy Opelika 39.56q 2
2 Moss, Brian Rob E Lee 40.11q 1
3 Holmes, Mark Leflore 40.42q 1
4 Sewell, Kevin Tusc Co 40.45q 2
5 Allen, Elza Shades Valley 40.51q 2
6 Riley, Ron Tusc Co 40.54q 2
7 Ward, BJ Cent Tusc 41.48q 1
8 Teuber, Ben Grissom 41.61q 1
9 Battles, Darius Leflore 41.74q 2
10 Wright, Tacorya Auburn 41.76 2
11 Collins, Eric Huffman 42.50 1
12 James, J R Dothan 42.65 1
13 McMillan, Phillip Daphne 43.15 1
14 Finn, Antonio Deshler 43.36 2
15 Jones, James Cent Tusc 43.44 2
16 Hampton, Brandon Bob Jones 43.75 1
17 Cowper, Justin Opelika 45.23 1
18 Engel, Ryne Foley 47.01 2

Men 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Riley, Ron Tusc Co 40.17 10
2 Sewell, Kevin Tusc Co 40.29 8
3 Gray, Jeremy Opelika 40.35 6
4 Allen, Elza Shades Valley 40.84 5
5 Holmes, Mark Leflore 40.85 4
6 Moss, Brian Rob E Lee 41.51 3
7 Ward, BJ Cent Tusc 41.75 2
8 Teuber, Ben Grissom 41.88 1

Men 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jeff Davis 'A' 42.07q 2
2 Opelika 'A' 42.55q 2
3 Central Tuscaloosa 'A' 42.98q 1
4 Robert E Lee 'A' 43.38q 2
5 Bob Jones 'A' 43.38q 1
6 Tuscaloosa 'A' 43.50q 2
7 Leflore 'A' 43.51q 1
8 Central Phenix City 'A' 43.53q 1
9 Hoover 'A' 44.29q 2
10 Davidson 'A' 44.34 2
11 McGill-Toolen 'A' 45.15 1
12 Dothan 'A' 45.18 1
13 Prattville 'A' 45.19
13 Mary G. Montgomery 'A' 45.24 2
14 Sparkman 'A' 45.60 1
15 Hewitt-Trussville 'A' 45.69 2
-- Auburn 'A' DQ 1
-- Parker 'A' DQ 1

Men 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Opelika 'A' 42.25 10
1) Bryant, Corey 2) James, Jonathan
3) Johnson, Anthony 4) Torbert, Wesley
2 Jeff Davis 'A' 42.38 8
1) Bruce, Terrance 2) James, Sidney
3) Hasen, Muhammad 4) VanBurn, Leonta
3 Central Tuscaloosa 'A' 43.48 6
1) Gunter, Jason 2) Lavender, Brandon
3) Cowart, Brandon 4) Wynn, Paul
4 Robert E Lee 'A' 43.49 5
1) Bennett, Idarius 2) Dzata, Emanuel
3) Sinpkins, Donald 4) Smith, Will
5 Tuscaloosa 'A' 43.53 4
6 Central Phenix City 'A' 43.61 3
7 Leflore 'A' 43.74 2
8 Bob Jones 'A' 43.77 1
1) Travis, Ryan 2) Bone, Jon
3) Smith, Elijah 4) Enyenda, Chris
9 Hoover 'A' 44.20

Men 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Opelika 'A' 3:19.48 2 10
1) Frazier, Jeffery 2) Gray, Jeremy
3) Moore, Jamar 4) Torbert, Wesley
2 Central Tuscaloosa 'A' 3:19.51 2 8
1) Davis, Marqueno 2) Ezell, Matt
3) Patton, Chris 4) Willaims, Duane
3 Tuscaloosa 'A' 3:23.39 2 6
1) Blackburn, Cornelius 2) Wall, Taylor
3) Ogletree, Robert 4) Owens, Kevin
4 Central Phenix City 'A' 3:23.72 2 5
5 Vigor 'A' 3:24.38 2 4
6 Minor 'A' 3:26.02 1 3
7 Huffman 'A' 3:26.96 2 2
8 Murphy 'A' 3:28.22 1 1
9 Shades Valley 'A' 3:29.17 2
10 Dothan 'A' 3:29.20 1
11 Parker 'A' 3:31.05 1
12 Hewitt-Trussville 'A' 3:31.52 2
1) Curry, Randy 2) Gilmore, David
3) Browder, Will 4) Million, Billie
13 Leflore 'A' 3:32.48 1
14 Bob Jones 'A' 3:32.50 1
15 Spain Park 'A' 3:33.36 1
16 McGill-Toolen 'A' 3:36.93 1
17 Vestavia Hills 'A' 3:37.01 1
1) Black, Stephen 2) Carroll, Tyler
3) Rooks, Watson 4) Reed, Stuart
-- Auburn 'A' NT 2
1) Holloway, Tillmon 2)

Men 4x800 Meter Relay 6A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Opelika 'A' 8:02.59 10
1) Frazier, Jeffery 2) Palmer, Gavin
3) Slaughter, Norman 4) Moore, Jamar
2 Mountain Brook 'A' 8:03.69 8
3 Central Tuscaloosa 'A' 8:04.66 6
1) Davis, Marqueno 2) Tate, Jason
3) Willaims, Duane 4) York, Brandon
4 Hoover 'A' 8:06.55 5
1) Bedsole, Robert 2) Brown, Michael
3) Novack, Scott 4) Oliver, Jamie
5 Bob Jones 'A' 8:11.75 4
1) Donovan, Ryan 2) Khaimenov, Alex
3) Sharma, Aalok 4) Wilson, Jackson
6 Oak Mountain 'A' 8:17.00 3
1) Dennis, Ben 2) Lambert, Nick
3) Morris, Dan 4) Ramer, Chris
7 McGill-Toolen 'A' 8:21.87 2
8 Smiths Station 'A' 8:22.73 1
1) Burton, George 2) Gotham, Tommy
3) Farley, Tobias 4) Patrick, Chris
9 Pelham 'A' 8:26.99
10 Austin 'A' 8:33.17
1) Kara, Gaiting 2) Nevels, John
3) Black, Rod 4) Thompson, Ricky
11 Vestavia Hills 'A' 8:34.58
12 Hewitt-Trussville 'A' 8:35.08
1) Bentley, Keith 2) Crawford, Robert
3) Swafford, Ben 4) Browder, Will
13 Murphy 'A' 8:43.52
14 Central Phenix City 'A' 8:44.19

Men High Jump 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Webb, Jonathan Minor 6-07.00 10
2 McClinton, Jamaal Auburn 6-06.00 8
3 Winston, Antonio Murphy J6-06.00 6
4 Milner, Tamarcus Opelika 6-04.00 5
5 Stewart, Drew Hoover 6-02.00 3
5 Johnson, David McGill 6-02.00 3
5 Calhoun, Maurice Mary Montgomery 6-02.00 3
8 Jones, Aaron Pelham 6-00.00 1
9 Hollingsworth, Jonathan Hewitt J6-00.00
10 Walker, Tyler Cent Tusc J6-00.00
11 Banks, Josh Cent Tusc 5-10.00
11 Jackson, Wes Grissom 5-10.00
13 Reese, Devan Daphne 5-08.00
13 Steele, Vincent Jeff Davis 5-08.00
13 Allen, Joel Murphy 5-08.00
-- Davis, Bruce Cent PC NH
-- Foster, Fred Deshler NH

Men Pole Vault 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morgan, Tray McGill 14-00.00 10
2 Wells, Patrick Spain Pk J14-00.00 8
3 Jones, Brian Hoover 13-06.00 6
4 Pugh, Jackson McGill 13-00.00 5
5 Fritschner, Charlie Auburn 12-00.00 4
6 Farris, Scott Oak Mtn J12-00.00 3
7 Teuber, Ben Grissom J12-00.00 1.5
7 McDaniel, Tyler Grissom J12-00.00 1.5
9 Dempsey, Peter McGill 11-06.00
10 Spear, Chris Spain Pk J11-06.00
11 Hollingsworth, Jonathan Hewitt 10-06.00
11 Hand, Andrew Enterprise 10-06.00
11 Brislin, Dan Oak Mtn 10-06.00
11 Downey, David Smiths Station 10-06.00
11 Herold, David Hewitt 10-06.00
16 Bowers, Brady Auburn 9-06.00
-- Mims, Jason Spain Pk NH

Men Long Jump 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gray, Jeremy Opelika 23-08.25 10
2 VanBurn, Leonta Jeff Davis 23-05.25 8
3 Robinson, Travis Hillcrest 22-08.50 6
4 Holloway, Quay Opelika 22-06.50 5
5 Cowart, Brandon Cent Tusc 22-02.50 4
6 McCants, David Tusc Co 22-01.50 3
7 Thomas, Brandon Hoover 22-01.00 2
8 Green, Tashawn Daphne 21-11.00 1
9 Hollingsworth, Jonathan Hewitt 20-06.25
10 Nichols, Michael Foley 20-01.00
11 Rue, Corey Woodlawn 19-06.50
12 Norton, Sam Mtn Brook 19-06.00
13 Richardson, Jerrod Bob Jones 19-05.75
14 Davis, Tindell Dothan 18-10.00
-- Black, Andre McGill FOUL
-- Calhoun, Maurice Mary Montgomery DQ

Men Triple Jump 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gunter, Jason Cent Tusc 46-07.50 10
2 Gray, Jeremy Opelika 46-05.25 8
3 Black, Andre McGill 46-03.50 6
4 Pettway, James Vigor 46-01.50 5
5 Holloway, Quay Opelika 45-05.25 4
6 Hasen, Muhammad Jeff Davis 45-01.25 3
7 Thomas, Brandon Hoover 44-08.25 2
8 Webb, Jonathan Minor 44-05.75 1
9 Hayden, Gaelon Minor 44-03.75
10 Haywood, Otis Jeff Davis 40-07.75
11 Aune, Kyle Grissom 39-01.50
12 Richardson, Jerrod Bob Jones 37-00.75
-- Banner, Jamichael Murphy FOUL
-- Johnson, David McGill FOUL
-- Hollingsworth, Jonathan Hewitt FOUL

Men Shot Put 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hamilton, Brandon Cent Tusc 55-08.50 10
2 Doolittle, Tez Opelika 55-06.50 8
3 Ivey, Chris Cent PC 49-04.50 6
4 Smith, Xavier Murphy 48-04.50 5
5 Griffin, Chartavius Opelika 47-06.00 4
6 McClain, Le Ron Tusc Co 47-04.00 3
7 O'Bannon, Bobby Alma Bryant 46-05.00 2
8 Davis, Cody Hillcrest 45-09.00 1
9 Presley, Preston Tusc Co 45-02.50
10 Hayward, Ricky Cent Tusc 44-10.00
11 Knippenberg, Jack Baker 44-09.00
12 Zook, Matt Grissom 43-08.00
12 Wood, Alec Mtn Brook 43-08.00
14 Young, Herbert Hoover 42-08.00
15 Smith, Jeremy Shades Valley 39-09.50
16 Brown, Casey Hewitt 39-08.00

Men Discus Throw 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Doolittle, Tez Opelika 155-04 10
2 Clayton, Zach Auburn 154-08 8
3 Wood, Alec Mtn Brook 147-10 6
4 Young, Herbert Hoover 142-09.50 5
5 Williams, Rashaad Cent Tusc 139-09 4
6 Holly, John Satsuma 139-04.50 3
7 O'Bannon, Bobby Alma Bryant 138-08 2
8 Bell, Daniel Pelham 132-11 1
9 Busbee, Ben McGill 129-09.50
10 Peoples, Reginald Hillcrest 129-09
11 Brown, Casey Hewitt 123-03
12 Parnell, Marquis Cent PC 120-00.50
13 Ivey, Chris Cent PC 119-04
14 Glover, Gino Murphy 110-07.50
15 Foster, Stephen Clay-Chalkville 107-03.50
16 Kitchens, Carl Austin 99-07.50
-- Brown, Aaron Minor ND
-- Maddox, George Tusc Co ND

Men Javelin Throw 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rowell, Andrew Opelika 164-04 10
2 Moore, Dustin Spain Pk 155-00 8
3 Stone, Grant Vestavia 154-06 6
4 Palmer, Gavin Opelika 154-05 5
5 McNeil, Chris Cent Tusc 153-03 4
6 Bell, Daniel Pelham 153-00 3
7 Busbee, Ben McGill 152-05 2
8 Ecker, Steven Spain Pk 151-06 1
9 Sigler, Steven Murphy 146-05
10 Kaston, Joe Grissom 142-05
11 Wood, Alec Mtn Brook 142-03
12 Cyprian, Elmer Murphy 137-09
13 Dwyer, Steven Enterprise 133-07
14 Moore, Kevin Rob E Lee 130-04
15 Preston, Tyler Grissom 130-01
16 Caudillo, Zach Daphne 129-11
17 Teuber, Ben Grissom 120-02
Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Central Tuscaloosa 113 2) Mountain Brook 72
3) Auburn 70 4) McGill-Toolen 62
5) Hoover 58.50 6) Smiths Station 48.50
7) Bob Jones 40 8) Vestavia Hills 25
9) Hueytown 24 10) Opelika 21
11) Foley 20 12) Spain Park 19
13) Central Phenix City 16 14) Grissom 12
15) Carver Montgomery 11 15) Daphne 11
15) Parker 11 18) Tuscaloosa 10
19) Murphy 7 19) Jeff Davis 7
21) Oak Mountain 6 22) Leflore 5
22) Huffman 5 22) Austin 5
22) Hewitt-Trussville 5 26) Prattville 4
27) Vigor 3 27) Pelham 3
27) Sidney Lanier 3 27) Decatur 3
31) Sparkman 1
Women 100 Meter Dash 6A =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Adewakun, Stacey Auburn 12.19q 1 2 Peay, Saquanda Cent Tusc 12.30q 1 3 Franklin, Candice Pelham 12.47q 1 4 Thomas, Kandis Hoover 12.54q 1 5 Thomas, Carlita Cent PC 12.60q 1 6 Gibson, Asha Parker 12.63q 2 7 Silver, Cierra Tusc Co 12.66q 2 8 Aaron, LaQuinta Cent Tusc 12.72q 1 9 Ivey, Shayla Bob Jones 12.72q 2 10 Cardwell, Cameron Mtn Brook 12.78 1 11 Levett, Shana Auburn 12.79 1 12 Madden, Tamia Opelika 12.83 2 13 Crawford, Shan Smiths Station 12.91 2 14 Duncan, Kinyata Huffman 12.92 2 15 Dixon, Angela Vigor 13.45 2 -- Wilson, Tennille Foley DQ 2 Women 100 Meter Dash 6A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Adewakun, Stacey Auburn 12.17 10 2 Peay, Saquanda Cent Tusc 12.45 8 3 Aaron, LaQuinta Cent Tusc 12.57 6 4 Gibson, Asha Parker 12.60 5 5 Thomas, Carlita Cent PC 12.69 4 6 Ivey, Shayla Bob Jones 12.75 3 7 Thomas, Kandis Hoover 12.77 2 8 Silver, Cierra Tusc Co 12.81 1 9 Franklin, Candice Pelham 12.99 Women 200 Meter Dash 6A =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Adewakun, Stacey Auburn 25.11q 1 2 Colvin, Tara Cent Tusc 25.18q 1 3 Aaron, LaQuinta Cent Tusc 25.60q 1 4 Rudolph, Jazil Sidney Lanier 25.96q 1 5 Hinton, Julia Hewitt 26.19q 1 6 King, Christina Parker 26.23q 1 7 Wilson, Terrans Foley 26.25q 2 8 Franklin, Candice Pelham 26.61q 1 9 Peay, Saquanda Cent Tusc 26.69q 2 10 Burks, Cle'Asha Hoover 27.06 1 11 Goldfarb, Aly Mtn Brook 27.14 2 12 Gibson, Asha Parker 27.47 2 13 Pierce, Charla Jeff Davis 27.57 2 14 Crawford, Shan Smiths Station 27.74 2 14 Fornah, Hannah Leflore 27.74 2 16 Madden, Tamia Opelika 28.17 2 Women 200 Meter Dash 6A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Wilson, Terrans Foley 24.90 10 2 Colvin, Tara Cent Tusc 25.42 8 3 Adewakun, Stacey Auburn 25.61 6 4 Peay, Saquanda Cent Tusc 25.78 5 5 Aaron, LaQuinta Cent Tusc 26.08 4 6 Rudolph, Jazil Sidney Lanier 26.15 3 7 King, Christina Parker 26.48 2 Women 400 Meter Dash 6A =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Colvin, Tara Cent Tusc 56.49q 2 2 Anderson, Amelia Smiths Station 58.13q 1 3 Gadson, Juneil Jeff Davis 59.02q 2 4 Chatman, Teresa Parker 59.33q 1 5 Goldfarb, Aly Mtn Brook 59.57q 1 6 Rosado, Sharelle Cent PC 59.71q 2 7 Brown, Edisha Hoover 1:00.06q 1 8 Dexter, Freshauna Cent Tusc 1:00.28q 2 9 Evans, Jolisa Hoover 1:00.90q 2 10 Burks, Cle'Asha Hoover 1:01.33 1 11 Hinton, Julia Hewitt 1:01.39 1 12 Carey, Christina Murphy 1:01.80 1 13 Reed, Robin Leflore 1:02.00 2 14 Rudolph, Jazil Sidney Lanier 1:02.19 1 15 Fuqua, Bradley Mtn Brook 1:02.59 1 16 Parker, Jackie Vigor 1:05.96 2 17 McWilliams, Jamie Vigor 1:06.72 2 Women 400 Meter Dash 6A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Colvin, Tara Cent Tusc 56.76 10 2 Anderson, Amelia Smiths Station 57.52 8 3 Gadson, Juneil Jeff Davis 58.42 6 4 Goldfarb, Aly Mtn Brook 58.86 5 5 Brown, Edisha Hoover 59.94 4 6 Rosado, Sharelle Cent PC 59.97 3 7 Dexter, Freshauna Cent Tusc 1:00.76 2 8 Evans, Jolisa Hoover 1:01.00 1 9 Chatman, Teresa Parker 1:03.57 Women 800 Meter Dash 6A ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Patterson, Kirby Daphne 2:15.86 2 10 2 Wancowicz, Elizabeth McGill 2:18.71 2 8 3 Miller, Brittany Hoover 2:19.45 2 6 4 Yarbrough, Sarah Doss Mtn Brook 2:19.48 2 5 5 Enebak, Tara Auburn 2:20.53 2 4 6 Herring, Katherine Bob Jones 2:21.24 2 3 7 Long, Beverly Mtn Brook 2:21.26 2 2 8 Clay, Tunisha Sparkman 2:21.52 1 1 9 McNutt, Molly Vestavia 2:22.47 2 10 Shaffer, Amy Auburn 2:23.37 1 11 Rossi, Amy Austin 2:23.53 2 12 Holloway, Melissa Pelham 2:24.47 1 13 Pritchard, Laurel Vestavia 2:26.84 1 14 Richardson, Shemilia Smiths Station 2:28.99 1 15 Reed, Robin Leflore 2:29.62 1 16 Schlitz, Lane Hewitt 2:30.16 1 17 Knox, Nicole Carv Montgmy 2:31.92 1 18 Lyon, Amy McGill 2:39.68 1 Women 1600 Meter Run 6A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Enebak, Tara Auburn 5:05.74 10 2 Pritchard, Laurel Vestavia 5:12.56 8 3 Herring, Katherine Bob Jones 5:13.23 6 4 McNutt, Molly Vestavia 5:16.45 5 5 Wancowicz, Elizabeth McGill 5:18.08 4 6 Holloway, Melissa Pelham 5:21.53 3 7 McKay, Emry Bob Jones 5:23.58 2 8 Patterson, Kirby Daphne 5:25.71 1 9 Wood, Brittany Spain Pk 5:26.54 10 Archer, Katherine Mtn Brook 5:26.87 11 Shaffer, Amy Auburn 5:29.60 12 Rossi, Amy Austin 5:34.78 13 Fischer, Emilie Smiths Station 5:35.27 14 Schlitz, Lane Hewitt 5:38.47 15 Owens, Caroline Mtn Brook 5:39.16 16 Lewallan, Andrea Smiths Station 5:39.53 17 York, Lolly Murphy 5:41.16 18 St. Clair, Elizabeth McGill 6:10.42 Women 3200 Meter Run 6A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Enebak, Tara Auburn 11:08.34 10 2 Pritchard, Laurel Vestavia 11:34.10 8 3 McKay, Emry Bob Jones 11:34.11 6 4 Deason, Brooke Hewitt 11:35.09 5 5 Fischer, Emilie Smiths Station 11:39.50 4 6 Wood, Brittany Spain Pk 11:58.51 3 7 Archer, Katherine Mtn Brook 12:01.95 2 8 York, Lolly Murphy 12:10.97 1 9 Kennemer, Lindsay Spain Pk 12:17.92 10 Owens, Caroline Mtn Brook 12:22.65 11 Dunn, Jennifer Austin 12:22.66 12 Staskowski, Shea John Carroll 12:24.22 13 Keltz, Michelle Smiths Station 12:29.58 14 Cready, Lauren Oak Mtn 12:38.25 15 Fischer, Calli Smiths Station 12:53.01 16 Imwalle, Mary Ervin McGill 13:01.18 Women 100 Meter Hurdles 6A =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Taylor, Ladedria Cent Tusc 15.20q 1 2 Russ, Erika Hoover 15.41q 2 3 Johnson, Samera Murphy 15.45q 2 4 Levett, Shana Auburn 15.68q 1 5 Neely, Natalie McGill 15.78q 1 6 Harris, Erin Cent Tusc 15.78q 2 7 Hobbs, Jessica Oak Mtn 16.07q 2 8 Knotts, Santil-lah Bob Jones 16.30q 2 9 Loyd, Dejule Carv Montgmy 16.38q 2 10 Haughton, Yosha Murphy 16.70 1 11 Jost, Lydia Spain Pk 16.80 1 12 Williams, Daphne Smiths Station 17.02 2 13 Baker, Chasity Daphne 17.19 1 14 Taylor, Jasmine Hoover 17.86 1 15 Shephard, Tan Smiths Station 18.01 1 16 Bowron, Blakely Mtn Brook 18.02 2 17 Roberts, Rachael Hewitt 19.46 1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles 6A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Russ, Erika Hoover 15.13 10 2 Levett, Shana Auburn 15.27 8 3 Taylor, Ladedria Cent Tusc 15.41 6 4 Johnson, Samera Murphy 15.56 5 5 Loyd, Dejule Carv Montgmy 15.61 4 6 Neely, Natalie McGill 15.95 3 7 Hobbs, Jessica Oak Mtn 16.30 2 8 Harris, Erin Cent Tusc 16.32 1 9 Knotts, Santil-lah Bob Jones 17.06 Women 300 Meter Hurdles 6A =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Russ, Erika Hoover 46.25q 2 2 Taylor, Ladedria Cent Tusc 46.29q 1 3 Anderson, Amelia Smiths Station 47.64q 1 4 Scales, Ashley Spain Pk 47.89q 2 5 Loyd, Dejule Carv Montgmy 48.41q 1 6 Williams, Daphne Smiths Station 48.51q 2 7 Harbert, Mary Kathryn Mtn Brook 48.57q 1 8 Levett, Shana Auburn 48.77q 2 9 Miller, Brittany Hoover 49.08q 1 10 Hobbs, Jessica Oak Mtn 49.11 2 11 Neely, Natalie McGill 49.13 1 12 Johnson, Samera Murphy 49.30 2 13 Silverstein, Sarah Mtn Brook 49.36 2 14 Sawyer, Emily McGill 49.37 1 15 Knotts, Santil-lah Bob Jones 49.64 2 16 Bowron, Blakely Mtn Brook 50.44 2 17 Spradley, Dinesha Leflore 52.42 1 18 Green, Darleen Cent Tusc 54.99 1 Women 300 Meter Hurdles 6A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Russ, Erika Hoover 45.18 10 2 Taylor, Ladedria Cent Tusc 45.73 8 3 Anderson, Amelia Smiths Station 46.29 6 4 Scales, Ashley Spain Pk 47.26 5 5 Williams, Daphne Smiths Station 47.63 4 6 Levett, Shana Auburn 48.10 3 7 Loyd, Dejule Carv Montgmy 49.01 2 8 Miller, Brittany Hoover 49.08 1 9 Harbert, Mary Kathryn Mtn Brook 50.88 Women 4x100 Meter Relay 6A =================================================================== School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Central Tuscaloosa 'A' 47.71q 2 2 Auburn 'A' 49.14q 2 3 Mountain Brook 'A' 49.67q 1 4 Hoover 'A' 49.85q 2 5 Tuscaloosa 'A' 50.01q 1 6 Central Phenix City 'A' 50.03q 2 7 Parker 'A' 50.06q 1 8 Huffman 'A' 50.24q 1 9 Smiths Station 'A' 50.25q 2 10 Carver Montgomery 'A' 50.65 2 11 Murphy 'A' 50.83 1 12 Jeff Davis 'A' 50.89 2 13 Daphne 'A' 51.44 2 14 Leflore 'A' 51.46 1 15 Vestavia Hills 'A' 51.51 2 16 Sparkman 'A' 51.74 1 17 Vigor 'A' 52.98 1 -- Decatur 'A' DQ 1 Women 4x100 Meter Relay 6A ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Central Tuscaloosa 'A' 47.95 10 1) Aaron, LaQuinta 2) Colvin, Tara 3) Jemison, Nia 4) Peay, Saquanda 2 Auburn 'A' 49.10 8 1) Levett, Shana 2) Webb, Montorya 3) Boyd, Niki 4) Adewakun, Stacey 3 Mountain Brook 'A' 49.66 6 4 Huffman 'A' 49.99 5 5 Hoover 'A' 49.99 4 6 Central Phenix City 'A' 50.14 3 7 Tuscaloosa 'A' 50.94 2 8 Parker 'A' 51.06 1 Women 4x400 Meter Relay 6A ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Central Tuscaloosa 'A' 3:56.81 2 10 1) Aaron, LaQuinta 2) Colvin, Tara 3) Jemison, Nia 4) Peay, Saquanda 2 Smiths Station 'A' 4:00.52 2 8 1) Anderson, Amelia 2) Moreau, Neicy 3) Richardson, Shemilia 4) Stephens, Sherrie 3 Mountain Brook 'A' 4:03.83 2 6 4 Hoover 'A' 4:04.52 2 5 1) Brown, Edisha 2) Burks, Cle'Asha 3) Evans, Jolisa 4) Miller, Brittany 5 Central Phenix City 'A' 4:05.34 2 4 6 Parker 'A' 4:09.76 2 3 7 Spain Park 'A' 4:11.00 1 2 1) Jost, Lydia 2) Smith, Rebekah 3) Scales, Ashley 4) Brooke, Janet 8 Jeff Davis 'A' 4:12.31 2 1 1) Colvin, Jessica 2) Gadson, Shuneil 3) Woody, Lamonica 4) Gadson, Juneil 9 Pelham 'A' 4:13.93 1 10 McGill-Toolen 'A' 4:14.25 1 11 Decatur 'A' 4:16.13 1 12 Murphy 'A' 4:19.27 2 13 Leflore 'A' 4:19.70 1 14 Oak Mountain 'A' 4:20.27 1 1) Carr, Lauren 2) Hobbs, Jessica 3) Patterson, Mallory 4) Street, Anna 15 Austin 'A' 4:20.62 2 1) Zamora, Suzie 2) Griffin, Tiara 3) Goode, Brehanna 4) Topliss, Jennifer 16 Vestavia Hills 'A' 4:21.12 1 17 Daphne 'A' 4:22.15 1 18 Auburn 'A' 4:24.61 1 1) Enebak, Tara 2) 3) Pierce, Haley 4) Webb, Montorya Women 4x800 Meter Relay 6A ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Mountain Brook 'A' 9:46.51 10 2 Smiths Station 'A' 9:50.96 8 1) Anderson, Amelia 2) Crawford, Jeanette 3) Lewallan, Andrea 4) Richardson, Shemilia 3 McGill-Toolen 'A' 9:57.39 6 4 Austin 'A' 9:59.20 5 1) Hunt, Leslie 2) Wales, Whitney 3) Rossi, Amy 4) Topliss, Jennifer 5 Vestavia Hills 'A' 10:02.02 4 1) Clay, Sara Katherine 2) McKell, Allyson 3) McNutt, Molly 4) Pritchard, Laurel 6 Hoover 'A' 10:04.80 3 1) Hatch, Joy Lynn 2) Hill, Lauren 3) Miller, Brittany 4) Myers, Jordan 7 Bob Jones 'A' 10:05.16 2 1) Bond, Lydia 2) Herring, Katherine 3) Donovan, Shannon 4) McKay, Emry 8 Oak Mountain 'A' 10:05.67 1 1) Carr, Lauren 2) Boulware, Lindsey 3) Cready, Lauren 4) Patterson, Mallory 9 Murphy 'A' 10:08.17 10 Hewitt-Trussville 'A' 10:12.01 1) Deason, Brooke 2) Cooper, Shelly 3) Munkus, Katie 4) Schlitz, Lane 11 Central Phenix City 'A' 10:18.45 12 Spain Park 'A' 10:22.60 13 Pelham 'A' 10:23.56 14 Central Tuscaloosa 'A' 11:01.66 Women High Jump 6A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Shanks, Rachel Bob Jones 5-07.50 10 2 Hudson, Crystal Hueytown 5-04.00 8 3 Poe, Marquita Cent Tusc J5-04.00 6 4 Knox, Nicole Carv Montgmy 5-02.00 5 5 Love, Mia McGill 5-00.00 4 6 Jost, Lydia Spain Pk J5-00.00 3 7 Battle, kenicia Cent PC J5-00.00 2 8 Taylor, Jasmine Hoover J5-00.00 0.5 8 Williams, Daphne Smiths Station J5-00.00 0.5 10 Clymer, Erin Bob Jones J5-00.00 10 Lawrence, Megan Daphne J5-00.00 12 Haughton, Yosha Murphy 4-10.00 12 Tucker, Amanda Mtn Brook 4-10.00 12 Rowan, Tracy Clay-Chalkville 4-10.00 12 Jordan, Kate Hoover 4-10.00 12 Studdard, Taneshia Auburn 4-10.00 17 Quinn, Mackenzie McGill 4-08.00 17 Johnson, Samera Murphy 4-08.00 17 Schuler, Lacey Mtn Brook 4-08.00 Women Pole Vault 6A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jaet, Rhiannon McGill 11-07.00 10 2 Cardwell, Cameron Mtn Brook 10-06.00 8 3 Goldfarb, Aly Mtn Brook 10-00.00 6 4 Neely, Natalie McGill J10-00.00 5 5 Harbert, Mary Kathryn Mtn Brook J10-00.00 4 6 Underwood, Jenny Oak Mtn J10-00.00 3 7 Pierce, Haley Auburn 9-06.00 2 8 Jordan, Kate Hoover 9-00.00 1 9 Jost, Lydia Spain Pk J9-00.00 10 Walker, Silema Smiths Station 8-06.00 10 Silver, Cierra Tusc Co 8-06.00 12 Wilson, Elizabeth Grissom 8-00.00 12 Quinn, Mackenzie McGill 8-00.00 12 Basden, Deanna Spain Pk 8-00.00 15 Boyd, Niki Auburn 7-06.00 16 Street, Anna Oak Mtn 7-00.00 Women Long Jump 6A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Marsh, Whitney Mtn Brook 19-04.50 10 2 Hudson, Crystal Hueytown 18-11.25 8 3 Harris, Erin Cent Tusc 17-10.50 6 4 Taylor, Jasmine Hoover 17-06.75 5 5 Rhodes, Tiffany Prattville 17-06.25 4 6 Adewakun, Stacey Auburn 17-04.75 3 7 Peay, Saquanda Cent Tusc 17-02.50 2 8 Finley, Janelle Murphy J17-02.50 1 9 Rudolph, Jazil Sidney Lanier 16-11.75 10 Burgin, Tricia Mtn Brook 16-01.75 11 Wilk, Brittney Spain Pk 16-00.00 12 Sawyer, Emily McGill 15-09.75 13 Clymer, Erin Bob Jones 15-07.50 14 Morris, Kendra Decatur 15-03.00 -- McMillan, Timara Vestavia FOUL -- Knox, Nicole Carv Montgmy FOUL -- Watkins, Britt Vigor FOUL Women Triple Jump 6A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Anderson, Amelia Smiths Station 39-03.00 10 2 Hudson, Crystal Hueytown 39-00.50 8 3 Wilk, Brittney Spain Pk 36-07.00 6 4 Neely, Natalie McGill 36-02.25 5 5 Steverson, Delia Cent Tusc 35-09.25 4 6 Morris, Kendra Decatur 35-08.00 3 7 Taylor, Jasmine Hoover 35-05.50 2 8 Knight, Whitney Foley 35-03.75 1 9 Ferguson, Kortney Cent Tusc 34-10.75 10 Harris, Erin Cent Tusc 33-04.00 11 Finley, Janelle Murphy 33-00.75 12 Kpomblekou, Madje Auburn 33-00.50 13 Shephard, Tan Smiths Station 33-00.25 14 Burgin, Tricia Mtn Brook J33-00.25 15 Smith, Joanna Mtn Brook 32-10.00 16 Little, Erica Huffman 31-05.00 17 Levett, Shana Auburn 30-06.25 -- Hamilton, Consuella Davidson ND Women Shot Put 6A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Robinson, Dominique Grissom 42-05.00 10 2 Ross, Latille Opelika 40-05.50 8 3 Williams, Brittany Tusc Co 39-08.00 6 4 Dortch, Courtney Leflore 36-10.50 5 5 Smith, Janette Auburn 36-08.75 4 6 Nichols, Jessica Foley 35-07.75 3 7 Freeman, Jamie Auburn 34-09.00 2 8 Wiggins, Jessica Cent Tusc 34-02.50 1 9 Moorre, Robin Opelika 34-01.75 10 Davis, Darnecia Cent Tusc 33-04.75 11 Gunning, Denise Baker 32-00.50 12 Johnson, Jane Mtn Brook 31-01.25 13 Lewis, Andrea Spain Pk 30-01.00 14 McCain, Kimberly Carv Montgmy 29-09.50 15 Hill, Kayla Shades Valley 29-00.50 16 Eze, Bianca Decatur 28-11.75 -- Jackson, Treveshia Auburn ND -- Coats, Candace Leflore ND Women Discus Throw 6A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Lawson, Tomi Cent Tusc 130-11 10 2 Ross, Latille Opelika 127-10 8 3 Nichols, Jessica Foley 123-00 6 4 Ruffin, Shari Cent Tusc 118-07 5 5 White, Lacey Hoover 114-07 4 6 Holtz, Melissa McGill 108-11 3 7 Johnson, Jane Mtn Brook 108-01 2 8 Williams, Brittany Tusc Co 105-07 1 9 Davis, Darnecia Cent Tusc 105-00 10 Gunning, Denise Baker 97-10 11 Robinson, Dominique Grissom 96-02 12 Angstadt, Bridget Hoover 90-07 13 Weatherly, Kernesha Rob E Lee 89-02 14 Spencer, Davida Huffman 88-10 15 Bankston, Brittney Austin 85-04 16 McCain, Kimberly Carv Montgmy 83-05 17 Bell, Sarah Satsuma 83-02 18 Moorre, Robin Opelika 82-02 Women Javelin Throw 6A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Neely, Natalie McGill 122-04 10 2 Shanks, Rachel Bob Jones 118-06 8 3 Johnson, Jane Mtn Brook 118-05 6 4 Ross, Latille Opelika 108-01 5 5 Amos, Libby McGill 106-06 4 6 Fuller, Charity Vigor 94-07 3 7 Babin, Jean Anne Grissom 94-00 2 8 Ruffin, Shari Cent Tusc 86-03 1 9 Bankston, Whitley Austin 85-01 10 Hea, Teresa Prattville 84-11 11 Herring, Katherine Bob Jones 82-07 12 Freeman, Jamie Auburn 82-02 13 Jordan, Kate Hoover 81-04 14 Gibbs, J J Vigor 77-08 15 Hadley, Arlie Smiths Station 75-11 16 Gentry, Sarah John Carroll 71-01 17 Williams, Brittany Tusc Co 65-00  

Class 5A

                Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Scottsboro 91 2) Homewood 89
3) Williamson 87 4) Cullman 79
5) St Paul's 46.50 6) Briarwood Christian 43
7) Blount 30.50 8) Huntsville 26
9) Booker T Washington 20 10) J O Johnson 19
11) Albertville 15 11) Fairhope 15
13) Coffee 14 14) Lee - Huntsville 12
15) Anniston 10 16) Valley 9.50
17) Russell County 9 18) Jackson Olin 8
18) Eufaula 8 18) B C Rain 8
18) Fort Payne 8 22) Erwin 6.50
23) Mortimer Jordan 6 23) Osford 6
23) Wetumpka 6 26) Robertsdale 5
27) Ramsay 4 27) Sylacauga 4
29) Pinson Valley 3 29) Bradshaw 3
29) Russellville 3 32) Stanhope Elmore 2
32) Butler 2 32) Carver 2
32) Pleasant Grove 2 Men 100 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Arthur Williamson 10.82q 2
2 Cooley, Michael Blount 10.95q 2
3 Malone, Robert Johnson 10.97q 1
4 Robinson, Rodrick Rain 11.01q 1
5 Hill, Dexter Book Wash 11.21q 2
6 Simpson, Jarod Homewood 11.22q 2
7 Jones, Brandon Ramsay 11.25q 2
8 Venton, Chris Russ Co 11.30q 2
9 Johnson, Norris Plea Grove 11.31q 1
10 Greenleaf, Marcus Brewer 11.32 1
11 Fuqua, Durrell Russellville 11.39 1
12 Stewart, George Stan Elmore 11.40 2
13 Glasper, Ken Johnson 11.40 1
14 Hugley, Kentarious Valley 11.49 2
15 Carter, Marcus Ft Payne 11.53 2
-- Rorer, A J Russellville DQ 1

Men 100 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Arthur Williamson 11.02 10
2 Malone, Robert Johnson 11.02 8
3 Simpson, Jarod Homewood 11.33 6
4 Cooley, Michael Blount 11.36 5
5 Jones, Brandon Ramsay 11.39 4
6 Hill, Dexter Book Wash 11.52 3
7 Johnson, Norris Plea Grove 11.71 2
8 Venton, Chris Russ Co 13.45 1

Men 200 Meter Dash 5A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Davis, Arthur Williamson 21.41 2 10
2 Hendrix, Caleb Jack Olin 22.00 2 8
3 Cooley, Michael Blount 22.21 2 6
4 Barnes, Matthew Homewood 22.26 2 5
5 Barnes, Michael Homewood 22.48 2 4
6 Rorer, A J Russellville 22.74 1 3
7 Taylor, Michael Williamson 23.08 2 2
8 Madden, Matarious Valley 23.09 1 0.5
8 Jenkins, Josef Blount 23.09 2 0.5
10 Hill, Dexter Book Wash 23.14 2
11 Malone, Robert Johnson 23.21 2
12 Jones, Brandon Ramsay 23.29 1

Men 400 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Arthur Williamson 46.60q 2
2 Barnes, Michael Homewood 49.39q 2
3 Johnson, Antonio Lee - Hunts 50.18q 2
4 Barnes, Matthew Homewood 50.19q 1
5 Cooley, Michael Blount 50.51q 1
6 Young, Freddy Homewood 51.15q 2
7 Taylor, Michael Williamson 51.16q 2
8 Miller, Preston Cullman 52.19q 1
9 DeBerry, Daniel Wetumpka 52.29q 2
10 Neely, Spencer Scottsboro 52.76 1
11 Maxwell, Quintin Butler 52.89 2
12 Grant, Chad Arab 53.38 2
13 Smith, Zeb Cullman 53.49 1
14 Gorman, Trey Mort Jord 55.69 1
15 Sullins, Sean Book Wash 55.71 1
-- Madden, Matarious Valley DQ 1

Men 400 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Arthur Williamson 46.80 10
2 Barnes, Matthew Homewood 49.14 8
3 Barnes, Michael Homewood 49.43 6
4 Cooley, Michael Blount 49.49 5
5 Johnson, Antonio Lee - Hunts 50.64 4
6 Young, Freddy Homewood 51.01 3
7 Taylor, Michael Williamson 51.42 2
8 Miller, Preston Cullman 52.13 1

Men 800 Meter Dash 5A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nuckols, Sam Huntsville 1:56.31 2 10
2 Gibbs, EC Cullman 1:56.51 2 8
3 Rhodes, Jeff Coffee 1:59.00 2 6
4 Kays, Shawn Scottsboro 1:59.77 2 5
5 Pawlik, Josh Homewood 2:00.80 2 4
6 Miller, Preston Cullman 2:01.23 2 3
7 Brigham, John St Paul's 2:01.61 2 2
8 Whittaker, Wilson Briarwood 2:02.09 1 1
9 Allen, Sean Ft Payne 2:02.72 1
10 McGee, Will Scottsboro 2:04.28 2
11 Jackson, Demarcus Williamson 2:04.30 1
12 Davis, Demetrice Williamson 2:05.78 2
13 Barron, Rufus Erwin 2:06.41 1
14 Horton, Jon Ft Payne 2:07.02 1
15 Jones, Jake Ft Payne 2:07.77 1
16 Tuggles, Clent Book Wash 2:10.79 1
17 Greer, Kevin Sylacauga 2:11.15 1
18 McKenzie, Victor Carroll 2:13.92 1

Men 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nuckols, Sam Huntsville 4:18.08 10
2 Pawlik, Josh Homewood 4:20.13 8
3 Brigham, John St Paul's 4:21.94 6
4 Gibbs, EC Cullman 4:22.19 5
5 Rhodes, Jeff Coffee 4:23.68 4
6 Kays, Shawn Scottsboro 4:26.13 3
7 Calvert, Stephen Cullman 4:28.58 2
8 McGee, Will Scottsboro 4:37.77 1
9 Greer, Kevin Sylacauga 4:38.90
10 Ricketts, Trent Cullman 4:40.40
11 Shreve, Robert St Paul's 4:50.96
12 Allen, Sean Ft Payne 4:52.85
13 Price, Andrew Briarwood 4:55.87
14 Bellomy, Cody Scottsboro 4:58.51
15 Lenn, Tyler St Paul's 5:03.70
16 Raines, Melvin Erwin 5:06.14
17 Crowell, Eddie Russ Co 5:14.34
18 Moore, David Sylacauga 5:21.02

Men 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brigham, John St Paul's 9:29.59 10
2 Pawlik, Josh Homewood 9:35.83 8
3 Calvert, Stephen Cullman 9:36.04 6
4 McGee, Will Scottsboro 9:49.32 5
5 Greer, Kevin Sylacauga 10:09.82 4
6 Bellomy, Cody Scottsboro 10:12.96 3
7 Dye, Mason Cullman 10:18.21 2
8 Shreve, Robert St Paul's 10:26.10 1
9 Lenn, Tyler St Paul's 10:44.44
10 Piper, Zac Cullman 10:48.41
11 Hays, Justin Fairhope 10:50.76
12 McIntyre, Ryan Ft Payne 10:59.12
13 Mayhan, Jordan Walker 11:00.44
14 McCrary, Robbie Scottsboro 11:14.75

Men 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nolan, Daniel Scottsboro 14.93q 2
2 Hill, Adrian Johnson 15.43q 1
3 McKenzie, Leander Lee - Hunts 15.53q 2
4 Jude, Jamaal Athens 15.59q 2
5 Bohannon, Jeremy Scottsboro 15.63q 1
6 Niemeyer, Preston Fairhope 15.74q 2
7 Tolle, Micah Briarwood 15.83q 2
8 Vaughn, Gabriel Book Wash 15.92q 1
9 Blankenship, Tony Mort Jord 15.96q 1
10 Livingston, Jager Scottsboro 16.02 1
11 Dotson, Chris Cullman 16.06 2
12 York, Justin Blount 16.12 2
13 Jackson, Chevis St Paul's 16.33 1
14 Taylor, Michael Williamson 16.68 1
15 Oliver, Mike Homewood 17.24 1
16 Hill, Dexter Book Wash 17.42 2
17 Ray, Jason Carver 17.69 1
18 Morris, Roger Stan Elmore 17.71 2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nolan, Daniel Scottsboro 14.75 10
2 Bohannon, Jeremy Scottsboro 15.50 8
3 McKenzie, Leander Lee - Hunts 15.68 6
4 Tolle, Micah Briarwood 15.72 5
5 Hill, Adrian Johnson 15.77 4
6 Blankenship, Tony Mort Jord 15.83 3
7 Vaughn, Gabriel Book Wash 15.95 2
8 Niemeyer, Preston Fairhope 16.00 1

Men 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nolan, Daniel Scottsboro 37.51q 2
2 Protz, Jeremy Scottsboro 40.46q 1
3 Goodson, Michael Williamson 41.26q 2
4 Niemeyer, Preston Fairhope 41.83q 2
4 Tolle, Micah Briarwood 41.83q 1
6 Vaughn, Gabriel Book Wash 42.23q 2
7 Livingston, Jager Scottsboro 42.26q 1
8 Johnson, Darious Rain 42.58q 2
9 Cagle, Josh Mort Jord 43.51q 1
10 Alldredge, Steven Cullman 43.55 2
11 Blankenship, Tony Mort Jord 43.71 2
12 Oliver, Mike Homewood 43.89 1
13 Ray, Jason Carver 46.33 1
14 Davis, Johnnie Stan Elmore 46.34 2
15 McCullough, Jacquez Valley 47.04 2
16 Taylor, Michael Williamson 53.57 1
-- Brown, Andrew Mort Jord DQ 1

Men 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nolan, Daniel Scottsboro 38.94 10
2 Protz, Jeremy Scottsboro 40.46 8
3 Goodson, Michael Williamson 40.57 6
4 Vaughn, Gabriel Book Wash 40.81 5
5 Tolle, Micah Briarwood 41.27 4
6 Niemeyer, Preston Fairhope 41.33 3
7 Livingston, Jager Scottsboro 41.66 2
8 Cagle, Josh Mort Jord 43.91 1

Men 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Homewood 'A' 42.77q 2
2 Russell County 'A' 43.10q 2
3 Wetumpka 'A' 43.49q 1
4 Scottsboro 'A' 43.66q 2
5 Williamson 'A' 43.76q 1
6 J O Johnson 'A' 43.79q 1
7 Valley 'A' 43.85q 2
8 St Paul's 'A' 43.86q 2
9 Anniston 'A' 43.87q 2
10 Booker T Washington 'A' 44.46 2
11 Jackson Olin 'A' 44.48 1
12 Stanhope Elmore 'A' 44.84 2
13 Arab 'A' 45.06 1
14 Blount 'A' 45.14 1
15 Gardendale 'A' 45.78 1
16 B C Rain 'A' 45.80 1

Men 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Homewood 'A' 42.66 10
2 Russell County 'A' 42.93 8
1) Rorer, A J 2) Fuqua, Durrell
3) Suggs, Quin 4) Hamilton, Curtis
3 Wetumpka 'A' 43.63 6
4 Scottsboro 'A' 43.74 5
5 St Paul's 'A' 44.28 4
6 Valley 'A' 44.33 3
7 Williamson 'A' 44.34 2
8 J O Johnson 'A' 44.37 1
-- Anniston 'A' DNF

Men 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Homewood 'A' 3:23.71 2 10
2 Williamson 'A' 3:24.51 2 8
3 Scottsboro 'A' 3:24.85 2 6
4 Cullman 'A' 3:28.42 2 5
1) Miller, Preston 2) Miller, Russell
3) Gibbs, EC 4) Smith, Zeb
5 St Paul's 'A' 3:32.93 1 4
6 Briarwood Christian 'A' 3:34.70 2 3
7 Stanhope Elmore 'A' 3:35.07 1 2
8 Bradshaw 'A' 3:36.62 1 1
1) Garner, Allen 2) Thompson, Michael
3) Robinson, Gerard 4) Granville, Demetrius
9 Erwin 'A' 3:37.15 1
10 Blount 'A' 3:37.44 2
11 Valley 'A' 3:38.10 2
12 Fort Payne 'A' 3:41.56 1
13 Arab 'A' 3:42.26 1
1) Ivey, Joseph 2) Grant, Chad
3) Bagwell, Clayton 4) Capps, Adam
-- Russell County 'A' DNF 1

Men 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cullman 'A' 8:05.63 10
1) Calvert, Stephen 2) Gibbs, EC
3) Miller, Preston 4) Ricketts, Trent
2 Fort Payne 'A' 8:17.27 8
3 Scottsboro 'A' 8:22.94 6
4 Williamson 'A' 8:29.00 5
5 St Paul's 'A' 8:45.25 4
6 Fairhope 'A' 8:46.29 3
7 Erwin 'A' 9:01.38 2
8 Anniston 'A' 9:11.09 1
9 Booker T Washington 'A' 9:11.14
10 Briarwood Christian 'A' 9:13.06
11 J O Johnson 'A' 9:33.17

Men High Jump 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Slaton, Marc Albertville 6-04.00 10
2 Burney, Xavier Homewood 6-02.00 8
3 Atkinson, Jacory Valley J6-02.00 6
4 Hardy, Tyrell Erwin 6-00.00 4.5
4 Jackson, Chevis St Paul's 6-00.00 4.5
6 Lei, Lionel Scottsboro J6-00.00 3
7 Stripling, Gerod Oxford J6-00.00 2
8 Kennedy, William Anniston J6-00.00 1
9 Thomas, Andrew Sylacauga 5-10.00
9 Bettis, Sidney Blount 5-10.00
9 Jones, Phelon St Paul's 5-10.00
12 Robinson, Gerard Bradshaw 5-08.00
12 Thompson, Michael Bradshaw 5-08.00
12 Payne, Andre Carver 5-08.00
15 Pettaway, Cochise Williamson 5-06.00
15 Alldredge, Steven Cullman 5-06.00
-- Williams, Frank Butler FAIL

Men Pole Vault 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Protz, Jeremy Scottsboro 15-01.00 10
2 Serota, Blake Briarwood 11-00.00 8
3 Powell, Tyler Cullman J11-00.00 6
4 Conn, Joe Cullman 10-06.00 5
5 Smither, Matt Homewood 9-06.00 4
6 Tolle, Micah Briarwood J9-06.00 3
7 Rangel, David Huntsville J9-06.00 2
8 Smith, Ryan Scottsboro 9-00.00 0.5
8 Guthrie, Greg Scottsboro 9-00.00 0.5
-- Caruso, Justin Huntsville NH

Men Long Jump 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Castille, Simeon Briarwood 22-05.50 10
2 Pettaway, Cochise Williamson 22-04.25 8
3 Jackson, Chevis St Paul's 22-02.50 6
4 Burney, Xavier Homewood 21-07.25 5
5 Duncan, Cameron Anniston 21-05.00 4
6 Hux, Michael Briarwood 20-11.50 3
7 Williams, Frank Butler 20-11.25 2
8 Glover, Michael Eufaula 20-09.50 1
9 Jones, Phelon St Paul's 20-08.00
10 Alldredge, Steven Cullman 20-04.25
11 White, Fernando Chas Hend 20-01.00
12 Drake, Phillip Lee - Hunts 19-09.00
13 Vaughn, Gabriel Book Wash 19-05.50
14 Clark, Trey Hartselle 19-02.00
-- Majors, Terrell Williamson DQ

Men Triple Jump 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vaughn, Gabriel Book Wash 46-06.50 10
2 Pettaway, Cochise Williamson 45-03.50 8
3 Majors, Terrell Williamson 45-01.00 6
4 Alldredge, Steven Cullman 44-07.50 5
5 Duncan, Cameron Anniston 44-06.50 4
6 Jones, Phelon St Paul's 44-06.00 3
7 Drake, Phillip Lee - Hunts 44-01.50 2
8 Washington, J T St Paul's 44-00.00 1
9 Bettis, Sidney Blount 43-02.00
10 Williams, Jacquez Chas Hend 42-10.00
11 Croley, Lanny Arab 42-04.50
12 Hux, Michael Briarwood 41-07.50
13 Freeman, Leonard Williamson 41-06.50
14 Burney, Xavier Homewood 41-06.00
15 Dotson, Chris Cullman 40-00.00
-- Hardy, Tyrell Erwin FOUL

Men Shot Put 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Britt, Justin Cullman 50-11.00 10
2 Williams, Tremaine Rain 48-00.50 8
3 Crenshaw, Demarcus Blount 46-07.75 6
4 Harbison, Mark Albertville 45-05.00 5
5 Tate, Terrell Huntsville 45-04.00 4
6 McKenzie, Will Pinson 45-02.50 3
7 Duster, Jamar Bradshaw 44-09.50 2
8 Martin, Peter St Paul's 44-04.75 1
9 Magby, Chatavious Valley 44-04.00
10 Okoye, Amobi Lee - Hunts 44-02.00
11 Evans, jason Blount 44-00.00
12 Castille, Tim Briarwood 43-00.75
13 Ogletree, Robert Carver 42-10.00
14 Thomas, Ernest Butler 41-09.00
15 Brown, Brad Southside 41-00.75
16 Rogers, Morris Stan Elmore 39-00.00
17 Williams, Chris Wetumpka 38-04.50
18 Sharp, Rex Fairfield 28-03.00

Men Discus Throw 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Britt, Justin Cullman 146-02 10
2 Crenshaw, Demarcus Blount 144-10 8
3 McGuire, Irving Johnson 141-01 6
4 Cook, Tavares Robertsdale 139-02 5
5 Chatman, Derrick Coffee 137-04 4
6 Moore, Aaron Oxford 136-02 3
7 Ogletree, Robert Carver 132-06 2
8 Torres, J.J Oxford 130-00 1
9 Gender, Casey St Paul's 127-05
10 Peterson, Mason Homewood 120-11
11 Lett, T J Robertsdale 120-10
12 Mason, Jonathan Cullman 117-05
13 Vaughn, Mark St Paul's 115-02
14 Martin, Peter St Paul's 115-00
15 Richards, Chaz Chas Hend 111-01
16 Hannon, Corinthian Homewood 100-01
-- Soares, Ira Book Wash FOUL

Men Javelin Throw 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Russell, Jamarcus Williamson 173-10 10
2 Kyles, Ray Fairhope 159-00 8
3 Castille, Simeon Briarwood 156-10 6
4 Guthrie, Greg Scottsboro 143-01 5
5 Glenn, Cord Eufaula 140-05 4
6 Cunningham, J P Eufaula 137-01 3
7 Cagle, Josh Mort Jord 136-08 2
8 Lowry, David Cullman 136-06 1
9 Boulware, Jake Homewood 130-04
10 Smith, P J St Paul's 125-04
11 Bonner, Vale Coffee 120-07
12 Qanadilo, Terry Scottsboro 119-03
13 Jackson, Chevis St Paul's 110-01
14 Thomas, Ernest Butler 108-09
15 Richardson, Greg Sylacauga 107-05
Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Scottsboro 112.50 2) Cullman 57
3) B C Rain 50 4) Ramsay 47
5) J O Johnson 46 6) St Paul's 44
7) Erwin 35 8) Fort Payne 32
9) Huntsville 31 10) Fairfield 27
11) Pleasant Grove 25 12) Butler 21
13) Arab 18 14) Robertsdale 17
15) Russell County 16 16) Muscle Shoals 15
16) Bradshaw 15 18) Shaw 14
18) Brewer 14 20) Osford 13.50
21) Athens 11 22) Briarwood Christian 8
23) Blount 5 23) Stanhope Elmore 5
25) Lee - Huntsville 4 25) Williamson 4
25) Mortimer Jordan 4 25) Pinson Valley 4
29) Fairhope 3 30) Homewood 1
30) Valley 1 30) Charles Henderson 1
Women 100 Meter Dash 5A =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Carter, Oriana Ramsay 12.04q 1 2 Golston, Courtney Rain 12.28q 2 3 McCauley, Stephanie Johnson 12.30q 2 4 Lockett, Shauntae Athens 12.35q 2 5 Thomas, Vonetta Plea Grove 12.37q 1 6 Harrell, Katrina Erwin 12.41q 2 7 Stubs, Tiffany Ramsay 12.45q 1 8 Jones, Takeyah Valley 12.61q 2 9 Wallace, Natasha Pinson 12.66q 2 10 Morrow, Bethany Cullman 12.85 1 11 Briggs, Roteisha Johnson 12.89 1 12 Howard, Natalyn Rain 12.91 1 13 Ward, Concetta Butler 12.94 1 14 Clark, Tiffany Ramsay 12.96 1 15 Lee, Crysta Stan Elmore 12.99 1 16 Smith, Kwantissa Russ Co 13.04 2 17 Fennell, Amy Scottsboro 13.40 2 Women 100 Meter Dash 5A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Carter, Oriana Ramsay 12.10 10 2 McCauley, Stephanie Johnson 12.20 8 3 Golston, Courtney Rain 12.27 6 4 Lockett, Shauntae Athens 12.39 5 5 Stubs, Tiffany Ramsay 12.61 4 6 Wallace, Natasha Pinson 12.70 3 7 Thomas, Vonetta Plea Grove 12.91 2 8 Jones, Takeyah Valley 12.97 1 -- Harrell, Katrina Erwin DQ Women 200 Meter Dash 5A =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Carter, Oriana Ramsay 25.21q 2 2 Lockett, Shauntae Athens 25.26q 1 3 Harrell, Katrina Erwin 25.76q 2 4 McCauley, Stephanie Johnson 25.87q 1 5 Stubs, Tiffany Ramsay 26.24q 2 6 Hall, Arzelia Russ Co 26.30q 2 7 Wall, Jamaka Oxford 26.53q 1 8 Thomas, Geonecia Ramsay 26.72q 1 9 Jones, Takeyah Valley 26.90q 2 10 Thrash, Ashley Blount 26.93 1 11 Young, Jeamela Stan Elmore 26.95 1 12 Watts, Stephenie Muscle Shoals 27.07 1 13 Monigan, Ebony Williamson 27.43 2 14 Howard, Natalyn Rain 27.45 1 15 Raye, Candace Ft Payne 27.63 2 16 Monigan, Ursula Williamson 27.87 2 Women 200 Meter Dash 5A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Carter, Oriana Ramsay 25.36 10 2 McCauley, Stephanie Johnson 25.40 8 3 Lockett, Shauntae Athens 25.45 6 4 Harrell, Katrina Erwin 26.25 5 5 Thomas, Geonecia Ramsay 26.49 4 6 Wall, Jamaka Oxford 26.78 3 7 Stubs, Tiffany Ramsay 26.98 2 Women 400 Meter Dash 5A =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Hall, Arzelia Russ Co 58.48q 1 2 Wall, Jamaka Oxford 1:00.53q 1 3 Collins, Genoah Johnson 1:00.65q 2 4 Young, Jeamela Stan Elmore 1:01.42q 2 5 Lewis, Jocelyn Fairfield 1:02.11q 1 6 Watts, Stephenie Muscle Shoals 1:02.23q 2 7 Young, Sochi Rain 1:02.40q 1 8 Morrow, Bethany Cullman 1:02.42q 2 9 Matthews, Kintisha Ramsay 1:02.50q 2 10 Chambers, Christina Cullman 1:02.60 2 11 Gross, Heather Scottsboro 1:03.20 2 12 Monigan, Ebony Williamson 1:03.22 1 13 Gunter, Ashley Plea Grove 1:04.34 1 14 Johnson, Kristen Rain 1:04.46 2 15 Coleman, Nina Book Wash 1:05.09 1 16 Williams, Ann Plea Grove 1:05.37 2 17 Perrier, Antoinette Ramsay 1:06.97 1 Women 400 Meter Dash 5A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Hall, Arzelia Russ Co 58.57 10 2 Collins, Genoah Johnson 59.31 8 3 Wall, Jamaka Oxford 59.50 6 4 Young, Jeamela Stan Elmore 1:01.72 5 5 Morrow, Bethany Cullman 1:02.08 4 6 Watts, Stephenie Muscle Shoals 1:02.09 3 7 Young, Sochi Rain 1:02.16 2 8 Lewis, Jocelyn Fairfield 1:02.92 1 9 Matthews, Kintisha Ramsay 1:04.31 Women 800 Meter Dash 5A ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Bryant, Jill Scottsboro 2:23.51 2 10 2 Watson, Jana Ft Payne 2:25.34 2 8 3 Thompson, Jennifer Arab 2:26.37 2 6 4 Koch, Jill Ft Payne 2:29.69 2 5 5 Simpson, Katelyn St Paul's 2:29.87 2 4 6 Thomas, Sarah Brewer 2:30.00 1 3 7 Warner, Tiffany St Paul's 2:30.53 1 2 8 Lenn, Tara St Paul's 2:30.64 2 1 9 Hamilton, Natalie Ft Payne 2:30.82 2 10 Ugoji, Keside Fairhope 2:31.57 2 11 Williams, Lekevia Russ Co 2:32.04 1 12 Brock, Sara Jane Briarwood 2:32.45 1 13 McFarling, Elizabeth Briarwood 2:37.64 1 14 Rutter, Victoria Carroll 2:43.09 1 15 Stansberry, Ashton Cullman 2:44.84 1 -- Thomas, Dominic Russ Co DNF 1 -- Collins, Genoah Johnson DQ 2 Women 1600 Meter Run 5A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Bryant, Jill Scottsboro 5:08.93 10 2 Lenn, Tara St Paul's 5:14.78 8 3 Thompson, Jennifer Arab 5:25.01 6 4 Ard, Ashley Robertsdale 5:34.72 5 5 Wright, Lacey Scottsboro 5:36.74 4 6 Brock, Sara Jane Briarwood 5:41.15 3 7 Simpson, Katelyn St Paul's 5:42.10 2 8 Kyser, Gwen Huntsville 5:43.35 1 9 Thompson, Emily Scottsboro 5:44.71 10 Quillen, Meghan Russellville 5:46.31 11 McFarling, Elizabeth Briarwood 5:46.67 12 Ricketts, Ashley Cullman 5:51.15 13 Williams, Lekevia Russ Co 5:55.80 14 Griffin, Laura Fairfield 5:57.47 15 McGee, Molly St Paul's 5:58.10 16 Bromberg, Amy Briarwood 6:05.06 17 Adams, Sheena Wetumpka 6:25.93 18 Jackson, Markia Valley 6:40.67 Women 3200 Meter Run 5A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Lenn, Tara St Paul's 11:00.81 10 2 Bryant, Jill Scottsboro 11:29.97 8 3 Thompson, Jennifer Arab 11:40.47 6 4 Wright, Lacey Scottsboro 11:57.79 5 5 Ard, Ashley Robertsdale 12:09.99 4 6 Thompson, Emily Scottsboro 12:12.40 3 7 Kyser, Gwen Huntsville 12:14.90 2 8 Collins, Emily St Paul's 12:22.32 1 9 Quillen, Meghan Russellville 12:25.73 10 Ricketts, Ashley Cullman 12:30.12 11 Carter, Jill Fairhope 12:55.89 Women 100 Meter Hurdles 5A =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Golston, Courtney Rain 14.85q 2 2 Smith, Kametra Erwin 15.59q 1 3 Freeman, Tammy Scottsboro 15.62q 1 4 Nolan, Savannah Scottsboro 15.85q 2 5 Raines, Christie Fairfield 16.18q 1 6 Williams, Ashley Fairfield 16.44q 1 7 Depter, Mallory Ft Payne 16.56q 2 8 Chambers, Christina Cullman 16.96q 2 9 Thomas, Britney Cullman 17.79q 1 10 Burke, Aleyda Lee - Hunts 18.77 1 11 Hale, Jennifer Briarwood 18.80 2 12 Coleman, LaShauta Rain 18.82 2 13 Carter, Angelique Book Wash 19.22 1 14 Bean, Felicia Chas Hend 19.31 2 15 Collins, Myla Johnson 20.11 2 16 Tarver, Whitney Book Wash 20.30 1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles 5A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Golston, Courtney Rain 14.92 10 2 Smith, Kametra Erwin 15.44 8 3 Freeman, Tammy Scottsboro 15.44 6 4 Nolan, Savannah Scottsboro 15.58 5 5 Williams, Ashley Fairfield 15.96 4 6 Raines, Christie Fairfield 16.05 3 7 Depter, Mallory Ft Payne 16.60 2 8 Chambers, Christina Cullman 16.97 1 Women 300 Meter Hurdles 5A =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Golston, Courtney Rain 45.57q 2 2 Freeman, Tammy Scottsboro 46.94q 1 3 Chambers, Christina Cullman 47.98q 1 4 Smith, Kametra Erwin 48.57q 2 5 Nolen, Savanna Scottsboro 49.15q 2 6 Collins, Myla Johnson 49.16q 2 7 Gross, Heather Scottsboro 50.42q 1 8 Raines, Christie Fairfield 51.57q 1 9 Jones, Thelma Williamson 52.17q 2 10 Williams, Ashley Fairfield 52.33 1 11 Thomas, Britney Cullman 52.35 2 12 Tarver, Whitney Book Wash 52.97 2 13 Thrower, Laura Arab 53.84 1 14 Burke, Aleyda Lee - Hunts 54.17 2 15 Morgan, Shaquita Valley 55.26 2 16 Coleman, LaShauta Rain 56.28 1 17 Brannon, Ashley Bradshaw 58.94 1 Women 300 Meter Hurdles 5A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Golston, Courtney Rain 45.20 10 2 Freeman, Tammy Scottsboro 46.60 8 3 Chambers, Christina Cullman 46.82 6 4 Smith, Kametra Erwin 47.64 5 5 Nolen, Savanna Scottsboro 47.67 4 6 Collins, Myla Johnson 48.56 3 7 Gross, Heather Scottsboro 49.30 2 8 Raines, Christie Fairfield 52.45 1 Women 4x100 Meter Relay 5A =================================================================== School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Ramsay 'A' 48.84q 2 2 B C Rain 'A' 49.41q 1 3 Pleasant Grove 'A' 50.20q 1 4 Muscle Shoals 'A' 50.73q 2 5 Erwin 'A' 50.79q 2 6 Osford 'B' 51.09q 3 7 Scottsboro 'A' 51.26q 2 8 Homewood 'A' 51.47q 1 9 Fort Payne 'A' 51.61q 2 10 Russell County 'A' 51.76 1 11 Fairfield 'A' 51.86 2 12 Athens 'A' 51.87 2 13 Charles Henderson 'B' 52.03 3 14 Pell City 'A' 52.09 2 15 Blount 'A' 52.15 2 16 Fairhope 'A' 52.88 1 -- Valley 'A' DQ 1 Women 4x100 Meter Relay 5A ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Ramsay 'A' 48.72 10 2 B C Rain 'A' 49.61 8 3 Erwin 'A' 51.03 6 4 Pleasant Grove 'A' 51.20 5 5 Scottsboro 'A' 51.33 4 6 Fort Payne 'A' 51.42 3 7 Muscle Shoals 'A' 51.70 2 1) Sheffey, Landria 2) Brown, Sherinda 3) Watts, Stephenie 4) Byrd, Latoya 8 Homewood 'A' 51.70 1 9 Osford 'B' 52.44 Women 4x400 Meter Relay 5A ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 J O Johnson 'A' 4:06.24 2 10 2 Scottsboro 'A' 4:08.89 2 8 3 B C Rain 'A' 4:09.89 2 6 4 Ramsay 'A' 4:14.28 2 5 5 Williamson 'A' 4:15.65 2 4 6 Russell County 'A' 4:19.02 2 3 7 Cullman 'A' 4:20.09 2 2 1) Chambers, Christina 2) Morrow, Bethany 3) Parker, Tiffany 4) Watts, Christi 8 Pleasant Grove 'A' 4:20.53 2 1 9 Briarwood Christian 'A' 4:26.08 1 10 Fairfield 'A' 4:26.46 1 11 Arab 'A' 4:26.49 2 1) Thrower, Laura 2) Smith, Casey 3) Haney, Beth 4) Thompson, Jennifer 12 Fort Payne 'A' 4:26.75 1 13 Brewer 'A' 4:27.16 1 1) Brazelton, Elizabeth 2) Estes, Amie 3) Thomas, Sarah 4) Collier, Erica 14 Osford 'A' 4:29.04 1 15 Wetumpka 'A' 4:29.56 1 16 St Paul's 'A' 4:31.64 1 17 Athens 'A' 4:46.19 1 Women 4x800 Meter Relay 5A ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Fort Payne 'A' 9:56.56 10 2 St Paul's 'A' 10:03.25 8 3 Scottsboro 'A' 10:22.35 6 4 Briarwood Christian 'A' 10:37.76 5 5 Cullman 'A' 10:41.39 4 1) Fox, Meagan 2) Morrison, Meagan 3) Ricketts, Ashley 4) Stansberry, Ashton 6 Fairhope 'A' 10:58.43 3 7 Ramsay 'A' 11:12.13 2 8 Erwin 'A' 11:12.61 1 9 J O Johnson 'A' 11:13.99 10 Russell County 'A' 11:31.00 11 B C Rain 'A' 11:33.48 12 Walker 'A' 11:34.69 1) Horton, Katie 2) Rector, Stephanie 3) Winstead, Mallory 4) Rucker, Amy 13 Mortimer Jordan 'A' 11:59.81 1) Arant, Shelly 2) Knarr, Kristen 3) Treadaway, Kelsey 4) Morgan, Stephanie 14 Wetumpka 'A' 12:09.08 15 Pleasant Grove 'A' 12:13.29 -- Osford 'A' NT Women High Jump 5A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Wynn, Raven Erwin 5-04.00 10 2 Brown, Gina Shaw J5-04.00 8 3 Williams, Ashley Fairfield 5-02.00 6 4 Polk, Paige Huntsville J5-02.00 5 5 Geisen, Jessica Cullman 5-00.00 4 6 Sanders, Tychena Plea Grove J5-00.00 3 7 Brazelton, Elizabeth Brewer J5-00.00 2 8 Thrash, Ashley Blount 4-10.00 1 9 McCrary, Katie Huntsville J4-10.00 10 Duvall, Noel St Paul's 4-08.00 10 Parker, Tiffany Cullman 4-08.00 10 Depter, Mallory Ft Payne 4-08.00 13 Lewis, Amy Citronelle 4-06.00 13 Patterson, HillIary Scottsboro 4-06.00 13 Tarver, Whitney Book Wash 4-06.00 16 Lewis, Rekena Blount 4-04.00 -- Nance, Juanita Bradshaw NH Women Pole Vault 5A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Freeman, Tammy Scottsboro 9-08.00 10 2 Loeb, Heather Huntsville 8-06.00 8 3 Parker, Tiffany Cullman J8-06.00 6 4 Romine, Stephanie Oxford 8-00.00 4.5 4 Protz, Jessie Scottsboro 8-00.00 4.5 6 Farmer, Sarah St Paul's J8-00.00 3 7 Harriman, Rheba Huntsville J8-00.00 2 8 Potter, Breanna Scottsboro 7-06.00 1 9 Thomas, Britney Cullman 7-00.00 10 McGee, Brenna St Paul's J7-00.00 11 Ashbaugh, Loren Cullman 6-06.00 Women Long Jump 5A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ward, Concetta Butler 18-02.50 10 2 McCauley, Stephanie Johnson 18-01.75 8 3 Williams, Kim Plea Grove 17-09.50 6 4 Nolan, Savannah Scottsboro 17-08.25 5 5 Thrash, Ashley Blount 17-07.00 4 6 Hall, Arzelia Russ Co 17-06.25 3 7 Golston, Courtney Rain 17-02.50 2 8 Morrow, Bethany Cullman 17-02.00 1 9 Fennell, Amy Scottsboro 17-00.00 Women Triple Jump 5A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Nance, Juanita Bradshaw 36-02.25 10 2 Ward, Concetta Butler 35-06.00 8 3 Morrow, Bethany Cullman 35-02.00 6 4 Parker, Tiffany Cullman 34-10.75 5 5 Nolan, Savannah Scottsboro 34-04.25 4 6 Ragland, Latoya Butler 33-10.50 3 7 Brown, Gina Shaw 33-06.25 2 8 Collins, Myla Johnson 33-05.00 1 9 Peterson, Arlenda Book Wash 32-06.00 10 Hale, Sarah Briarwood 31-11.00 11 Lambert, Kristi Blount 31-10.00 11 Candle, Sheneka Butler 31-10.00 13 Houston, Demetirah Fairfield 31-06.25 14 Goree, Tracena Erwin 31-05.25 15 Carter, Angelia Book Wash 30-02.50 -- Simpson, Katelyn St Paul's FOUL -- Geisen, Jessica Cullman FOUL Women Shot Put 5A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Moore, Jessica Fairfield 35-06.00 10 2 Crutcher, Shannon Huntsville 34-04.00 8 3 Smith, Shana Rain 33-07.00 6 4 Moore, Starris Bradshaw 33-02.50 5 5 Underwood, Whitney Ft Payne 32-10.00 4 6 Nall, Carolyn Lee - Hunts 32-05.00 3 7 Moore, Hali Fairfield 31-02.50 2 8 Brewster, Gerri Pinson 31-02.00 1 9 Carty, Deanna Chas Hend 30-03.00 10 Peake, Sasha Wetumpka 29-08.00 11 Rhodes, Shieniece Blount 29-06.50 12 Long, Jessica Muscle Shoals 29-05.00 13 Boggin, Keandra Williamson 29-03.50 14 Jones, Jessica Ft Payne 28-11.00 15 Hardy, Ladonna Fairfield 28-02.50 16 Thomas, Santina Wetumpka 27-09.00 Women Discus Throw 5A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Long, Jessica Muscle Shoals 103-01 10 2 Wade, Sarah Robertsdale 101-05.50 8 3 Reichwein, Joan Cullman 94-02.50 6 4 Crutcher, Shannon Huntsville 94-00.50 5 5 Arant, Shelly Mort Jord J94-00.50 4 6 Lamite, Lynsie Brewer 93-01.50 3 7 Reichwein, Sarah Cullman 92-11.50 2 8 Carty, Deanna Chas Hend 87-05 1 9 Murfin, Kristina Robertsdale 85-10.50 10 Smith, Kendra Fairfield 85-02.25 11 Thomas, Santina Wetumpka 84-00.25 12 Ramsey, Kristal Book Wash 81-04.50 13 Payne, Courtney Scottsboro 76-10.50 14 Jackson, Latasha Stan Elmore 76-01.50 15 Webb, Dominque Erwin 72-08.50 16 Henry, Epittany Anniston 70-11.50 17 Moore, Jessica Fairfield 70-04.25 -- jackson, Mercedes Williamson ND Women Javelin Throw 5A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Parker, Tiffany Cullman 115-00 10 2 Williams, Kim Plea Grove 107-02 8 3 Lamitie, Lynsie Brewer 103-00 6 4 Carroll, Phares St Paul's 99-05 5 5 Collier, Phylisea Shaw 97-01 4 6 Payne, Courtney Scottsboro 97-00 3 7 Edmonds, Niki Scottsboro 94-09 2 8 Nall, Carolyn Lee - Hunts 88-02 1 9 Butler, Deundria Book Wash 86-07 10 Smith, Shana Rain 85-08 11 Williams, Jasmine Plea Grove 85-02 12 Gross, Heather Scottsboro 78-10 13 Anderson, ? Russ Co 78-08 14 Houston, Demetirah Fairfield 77-03 15 Wiggins, Arkeya Rain 75-07 16 Etheredge, Tanya Arab 63-00 17 Russell, ? Sylacauga 62-02 18 Barcliff, Annah Albertville 59-03  

Class 4A

                 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) UMS Wright 155.50 2) Saks 66
3) Cleborne County 61 4) East Lawrence 50
5) Beauregard 48.50 6) Greensboro 47
7) Lawrence County 43 8) St James 39
9) Jacksonville 27 10) Boaz 23
11) Deshler 21 12) Dallas County 18
13) Handley 16 14) Madison County 12.50
15) Monroe County 12 16) West Point 11.50
17) Brooks 11 18) North Jackson 9
19) Douglas 8 20) Emma Sansom 6
21) Cherokee 5 22) Trinity 4
23) Montevallo 3 24) Hamilton 1
24) Haleyville 1

Men 100 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Protho, Tyrone Cleborne Co 10.92q 2
2 Baker, Richard Cleborne Co 11.01q 1
3 Wilkins, Johnny Greensboro 11.05q 2
4 Alexander, Darrell Saks 11.17q 1
5 Jones, Jr., James Dallas Co 11.22q 1
6 Allen, Maurice Handley 11.30q 2
7 McDaniel, Jeffrey Law Co 11.43q 2
8 King, Benard East Law 11.45q 2
9 Johnson, Eric Saks 11.47q 1
10 Barnes, D J Montevallo 11.50 1
11 Sharrief, Ali N Jackson 11.51 2
12 Williams, Alpatrick Hamilton 11.56 2
13 Garsteeki, Allen Ums 11.71 1
14 Davis, Cedric Deshler 11.73 1
15 Watkins, Deron Monroe Co 11.83 1
16 Jackson, Vincent Demopolis 11.89 1
17 Gewin, Philip Ums 12.02 2

Men 100 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Protho, Tyrone Cleborne Co 11.10 10
2 Wilkins, Johnny Greensboro 11.16 8
3 Baker, Richard Cleborne Co 11.26 6
4 Alexander, Darrell Saks 11.32 5
5 Allen, Maurice Handley 11.45 4
6 Johnson, Eric Saks 11.55 3
7 Jones, Jr., James Dallas Co 11.60 2
8 King, Benard East Law 11.63 1
9 McDaniel, Jeffrey Law Co 12.19

Men 200 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
-- Webb, Lardarius Beauregard SCR 2
1 Alexander, Darrell Saks 22.85q 2
2 Wilkins, Johnny Greensboro 22.87q 1
3 Protho, Tyrone Cleborne Co 22.99q 1
4 Canty, Brandon Boaz 23.11q 1
5 McDaniel, Jeffrey Law Co 23.33q 2
6 Curtis, David Jacksonville 23.34q 2
7 Johnson, Eric Saks 23.38q 1
8 Baker, Richard Cleborne Co 23.39q 1
9 Sharrief, Ali N Jackson 23.82q 2
10 Barnes, D J Montevallo 24.08 2
11 Gewin, Philip Ums 24.27 1
12 Hall, Blake East Law 24.41 1
13 Jackson, Vincent Demopolis 24.53 1
14 Howell, Alex St James 24.60 1
15 Williams, Alpatrick Hamilton 24.67 2
16 Wilson, Sheldon Monroe Co 24.93 2
17 Rutledge, Willy Greensboro 25.16 2

Men 200 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Protho, Tyrone Cleborne Co 22.78 10
2 Wilkins, Johnny Greensboro 22.81 8
3 Alexander, Darrell Saks 23.03 6
4 Canty, Brandon Boaz 23.15 5
5 Baker, Richard Cleborne Co 23.39 4
6 Curtis, David Jacksonville 23.75 3
7 Johnson, Eric Saks 23.75 2
8 Sharrief, Ali N Jackson 24.18 1
9 McDaniel, Jeffrey Law Co 24.25

Men 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Canty, Brandon Boaz 50.83q 2
2 Singleton, Lamarcus Saks 51.35q 2
3 McDaniel, Jeffrey Law Co 51.91q 2
4 Rutledge, Willy Greensboro 52.49q 1
5 Davis, Ricky Jacksonville 52.55q 1
6 Jimmerson, Daniel Douglas 52.66q 1
7 Gibson, Brandon Ums 52.93q 2
8 Harris, Cedric East Law 53.45q 2
9 Hunter, Willie Cleborne Co 53.48q 1
10 Barnes, D J Montevallo 54.65 1
11 Nolan, Antwon Handley 55.25 2
12 Walker, Jeremy Saks 55.43 1
13 Mobley, Perry Saks 56.55 2
14 Miller, Dontrell Demopolis 56.83 1
15 Seeley, Mike Jemison 57.49 1
16 Meeks, Phillip Ums 57.99 1

Men 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Singleton, Lamarcus Saks 50.46 10
2 Canty, Brandon Boaz 50.85 8
3 McDaniel, Jeffrey Law Co 51.07 6
4 Davis, Ricky Jacksonville 51.51 5
5 Jimmerson, Daniel Douglas 52.53 4
6 Rutledge, Willy Greensboro 52.62 3
7 Hunter, Willie Cleborne Co 53.42 2
8 Harris, Cedric East Law 53.42 1
9 Gibson, Brandon Ums 54.18

Men 800 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hunter, Willie Cleborne Co 2:05.09 2 10
2 Kersteins, Ty Brooks 2:06.91 2 8
3 Walker, Jeremy Saks 2:07.04 2 6
4 Fife, Justin Cherokee 2:07.65 1 5
5 Hamilton, Gordon Ums 2:08.29 2 4
6 Mobley, Clayton Cleborne Co 2:09.49 2 3
7 McInery, Patrick St James 2:10.61 2 2
8 Satterfield, Chris N Jackson 2:11.04 1 1
9 St John, Jeffery Ums 2:11.66 2
10 Price, Scott St James 2:12.72 1
11 Smith, Timothy Greensboro 2:12.82 1
12 Rogers, Cody Hamilton 2:15.90 1
13 Carroll, John Law Co 2:18.72 1
14 Bryant, Tony W Point 2:19.91 2
15 Simmons, Caleb Douglas 2:20.38 1
16 Freeman, David Montevallo 2:22.98 1
17 Schweers, Christian Trinity 2:31.34 2

Men 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carroll, John Law Co 4:42.36 10
2 Price, Scott St James 4:50.96 8
3 Hunter, Willie Cleborne Co 4:53.20 6
4 Hanson, Nathan St James 4:55.68 5
5 Savage, Sam Ums 4:57.73 4
6 Hood, Matt Law Co 4:59.45 3
7 Moore, Joseph Beauregard 5:02.79 2
8 Rogers, Cody Hamilton 5:05.20 1
9 Harden, Chris Hamilton 5:06.97
10 Jordan, Eric Dallas Co 5:07.29
11 Putman, Randy Madison Co 5:08.54
12 Nelson, Grant Ums 5:09.89
13 Knight, Brandon Beauregard 5:12.20
14 Jones, Max Law Co 5:15.13
15 Derring, Tim Madison Co 5:20.06
16 Elliot, Samuel Haleyville 5:21.48
17 Mobley, Clayton Cleborne Co 5:22.43
18 Jones, Brian Livingston 5:23.24

Men 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carroll, John Law Co 10:27.35 10
2 Hanson, Nathan St James 10:33.19 8
3 Jones, Max Law Co 10:57.16 6
4 Savage, Sam Ums 11:03.30 5
5 Simmons, Caleb Douglas 11:05.69 4
6 Jordan, Eric Dallas Co 11:08.39 3
7 Moore, Joseph Beauregard 11:08.65 2
8 Knight, Brandon Beauregard 11:11.67 1
9 Putman, Randy Madison Co 11:18.34
10 Miller, Jimmy Madison Co 11:23.51

Men 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 King, Benard East Law 15.29q 2
2 Terry, Miller Ums 16.03q 1
3 Hall, Blake East Law 16.08q 1
4 Daugherty, Brent Ums 16.10q 1
5 Rayford, Forress Ums 16.22q 2
6 Allen, Maurice Handley 16.44q 2
7 Beckwith, Quinn Deshler 16.71q 2
8 Patterson, George Saks 16.76q 2
9 Hogan, Rapheal Deshler 16.94q 1
10 Dozier, Fred Handley 16.96 2
11 Nixon, Bradley Boaz 17.22 1
12 Mobley, Perry Saks 17.33 2
13 Biggs, Daniel W Point 17.34 1
14 Clark, Ronald Greensboro 17.46 1
15 Turner, Melvin Hayden 17.53 1
16 Lee, Jonathan Greensboro 18.47 2
17 Miller, cody Curry 19.20 2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 King, Benard East Law 15.54 10
2 Beckwith, Quinn Deshler 15.91 8
3 Hall, Blake East Law 16.14 6
4 Daugherty, Brent Ums 16.27 5
5 Allen, Maurice Handley 16.66 4
6 Hogan, Rapheal Deshler 16.96 3
7 Rayford, Forress Ums 17.09 2
8 Terry, Miller Ums 17.33 1
9 Patterson, George Saks 17.62

Men 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 King, Benard East Law 40.61q 1
2 Terry, Miller Ums 41.30q 2
3 Patterson, George Saks 42.65q 2
4 Rayford, Forress Ums 43.08q 1
5 Biggs, Daniel W Point 43.69q 1
6 Daversa, Anthony Madison Co 43.92q 1
7 Hall, Blake East Law 43.95q 1
8 Carter, Deontae Cleborne Co 44.68q 2
9 Daugherty, Brent Ums 45.24q 2
10 Gartrell, Ron Beauregard 45.83 1
11 Tippetts, Ron Jacksonville 47.16 2
12 Northington, Johnathan Hamilton 47.16 1
13 Nixon, Bradley Boaz 47.24 2
14 Smith, Matt Jacksonville 47.24 1
15 Green, Maurice Livingston 48.60 2
16 Sweatman, Cody Hayden 49.88 2
17 Miller, cody Curry 49.90 1
18 Armstrong, Brian Monroe Co 51.91 2

Men 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hall, Blake East Law 41.56 10
2 Terry, Miller Ums 41.57 8
3 Patterson, George Saks 42.17 6
4 Rayford, Forress Ums 42.33 5
5 Daversa, Anthony Madison Co 43.95 4
6 Daugherty, Brent Ums 44.86 3
7 Carter, Deontae Cleborne Co 46.38 2
8 King, Benard East Law 52.05 1

Men 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Saks 'A' 44.27q 2
2 Deshler 'A' 44.50q 1
3 Ums Wright 'A' 44.58q 1
4 Greensboro 'A' 44.94q 1
5 North Jackson 'A' 45.33q 2
6 East Lawrence 'A' 45.65q 2
7 Monroe County 'A' 46.06q 2
8 St James 'A' 47.15q 2
9 Madison County 'A' 47.87q 2
10 Shelby County 'A' 47.99 1
11 Livingston 'A' 48.41 2
-- Cleborne County 'A' DQ 1
-- Beauregard 'A' DQ 2

Men 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Saks 'A' 44.05 10
2 Ums Wright 'A' 44.60 8
3 Deshler 'A' 44.72 6
4 East Lawrence 'A' 45.17 5
5 North Jackson 'A' 45.43 4
6 Monroe County 'A' 46.87 3
7 Madison County 'A' 48.55 2
-- Greensboro 'A' DQ

Men 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Saks 'A' 3:30.52 2 10
2 Ums Wright 'A' 3:36.10 2 8
3 Emma Sansom 'A' 3:39.09 1 6
4 Jacksonville 'A' 3:41.06 2 5
5 West Point 'A' 3:41.91 2 4
6 North Jackson 'A' 3:42.23 2 3
7 Monroe County 'A' 3:44.79 2 2
8 Greensboro 'A' 3:45.51 1 1
9 Beauregard 'A' 3:45.55 1
10 Boaz 'A' 3:47.14 1
11 Madison County 'A' 3:49.13 2
12 St James 'A' 3:56.01 1
13 Jemison 'A' 3:59.25 1
14 Cleborne County 'A' 4:14.47 1
15 Lawrence County 'A' 4:20.47 2

Men 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ums Wright 'A' 8:50.94 10
2 Lawrence County 'A' 8:52.03 8
3 Cleborne County 'A' 8:59.36 6
4 St James 'A' 8:59.85 5
5 Trinity 'A' 9:04.38 4
6 Brooks 'A' 9:08.24 3
7 Beauregard 'A' 9:10.74 2
8 Monroe County 'A' 9:14.91 1
9 Saks 'A' 9:24.89
10 Hamilton 'A' 9:27.88
11 Emma Sansom 'A' 9:32.55
12 Boaz 'A' 9:40.65
13 Madison County 'A' 9:45.94

Men High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wagner, Philip Greensboro 6-00.00 10
2 Shelton, Antonio Dallas Co J6-00.00 8
3 Link, Eric Jacksonville 5-08.00 6
4 Knight, Brandon Beauregard 5-06.00 5
5 Moore, Joseph Beauregard J5-06.00 4
6 Terry, M Ums J5-06.00 2.5
6 Harbison, Patrick W Point J5-06.00 2.5
-- Hull, F St James NH
-- Cagle, Cameron Haleyville NH
-- Gable, David Boaz NH
-- Foster, C.J. Deshler NH
-- Greer, Brent Boaz NH
-- Wright, Ashley Ums NH
-- Darby, Derek Deshler NH

Men Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rayford, Forress Ums 13-00.00 10
2 Hill, Donald Ums 12-06.00 8
3 Jones, Hunter Ums 12-00.00 6
4 Sashy, M St James 10-06.00 5
5 O'Neil, Eric Madison Co 9-06.00 4
6 Murphy, Steven Beauregard 9-00.00 2.5
6 Kote, Andrew Madison Co 9-00.00 2.5
-- nelson, Ross Law Co NH
-- Pierce, Gary Madison Co NH
-- Chapman, Caleb Fairview NH
-- Dykes, Brandon Beauregard NH
-- Chaffin, Grant Beauregard NH

Men Long Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Webb, Lardarius Beauregard 21-07.00 10
2 Alexander, Darrell Saks 21-06.50 8
3 Chavers, Antonio Greensboro 21-01.00 6
4 Browder, Randall Dallas Co J21-01.00 5
5 Davis, Cedric Deshler 21-00.50 4
6 Wagner, Philip Greensboro 20-09.25 3
7 Protho, Tyrone Cleborne Co 20-08.75 2
8 Braswell, Randy W Point 20-03.25 1
9 Culbertson, Adrian Handley 20-02.00
10 Raglan, Alvin Emma Sansom 20-01.50
11 Canty, Brandon Boaz 20-00.25
12 St. Phard, Kerveen Boaz 20-00.00
13 Harris, Brandon Beauregard 19-10.25
14 Hull, F St James 19-05.50
15 Williams, M Ums 19-02.50
16 King, Benard East Law 18-04.00
-- Miller, D Demopolis FOUL
-- Wright, Ashley Ums FOUL

Men Triple Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Webb, Lardarius Beauregard 44-08.50 10
2 Moore, Joseph Beauregard 41-11.50 8
3 Williams, M Ums 40-10.00 6
4 Harris, Cedric East Law 40-06.00 5
5 Lee, Jonathan Greensboro 40-01.00 4
6 Curtis, David Jacksonville 39-09.50 3
7 Lawson, William Jacksonville 39-02.00 2
8 Culbertson, Adrian Handley 39-00.00 1
9 Hall, Blake East Law 38-08.00
10 Braswell, Randy W Point 38-01.00
11 Demay, W Ums 36-10.00
-- Hamm, Demanuelle Hamilton ND
-- Morgan, Whit Boaz ND
-- Baker, Nels Hamilton ND
-- Brown, Joel Greensboro ND
-- Hull, F St James ND
-- Wright, Ashley Ums ND
-- St. Phard, Kerveen Boaz ND

Men Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stant, Gordon East Law 51-04.50 10
2 Atchison, Bowdon Ums 50-11.00 8
3 Cadden, Dan Ums 47-00.50 6
4 Duffy, Tyler Ums 46-05.00 5
5 Trammell, Adrian Handley 46-00.50 4
6 Brown, Brandon Montevallo 45-07.00 3
7 Collins, Rashad Greensboro J45-07.00 2
8 Hastings, Nic East Law 42-03.00 1
9 Mellette, Johnathan Madison Co 42-01.00
10 Spicer, James Walter Welborn 41-09.50
11 Barkley, Corey Boaz 41-05.50
12 Stuvall, Brian Hokes Bluff 40-11.50
13 Tables, Carnilious Beauregard 40-08.50
14 Nettles, Kenny Monroe Co 39-03.50
15 Ledbetter, Aaron Hamilton 35-07.50

Men Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Atchison, Bowdon Ums 134-06 10
2 Cadden, Dan Ums 133-10.50 8
3 Nettles, Kenny Monroe Co 128-02 6
4 Beck, ryan Ums 128-00 5
5 Adams, Aubrey W Point 127-11.50 4
6 Allen, Maurice Handley 120-01 3
7 Wagner, David Greensboro 119-11 2
8 Jordan, Caleb Haleyville 119-01.50 1
9 Stant, Gordon East Law 118-02.50
10 Garrison, Lynn Boaz 111-07.50
10 King, Warren Law Co 111-07.50
12 Williams, Ray Demopolis 111-02.50
13 Lake, Shane Beauregard 109-07.50
14 Collins, Rashad Greensboro 106-02.50
15 Tables, Carnilious Beauregard 103-10
16 Glenn, Donnie Curry 102-10
17 Johnson, Donavon Saks 95-05
-- Oates, Jeremy Demopolis ND

Men Javelin Throw 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rayford, Forress Ums 153-10 10
2 Daugherty, Brent Ums 140-07 8
3 Howell, Alex St James 140-00 6
4 Giles, Andrew Boaz 137-11 5
5 Blanton, Kyle Boaz 137-09 4
6 Link, Eric Jacksonville 135-07 3
7 Tables, Carnilious Beauregard J135-07 2
8 McMurtrey, Tyler Boaz 132-02 1
9 Carruth, Dwayne Beauregard 130-06
10 Lathan, Adam Ums 125-04
11 Watts, Kevin Beauregard 120-08
12 Woodrow, Taylor Jacksonville 118-01
13 Williams, David Jacksonville 114-03
14 Jordan, Caleb Haleyville 104-01
15 Pate, Michael Haleyville 94-07
16 Cox, Zack Haleyville 71-10
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) UMS Wright 183.75 2) St James 89
3) Guntersville 75 4) Madison County 56.75
5) Saks 49 6) Greensboro 39.50
7) Brooks 38 8) Hamilton 26
9) Fairview 21.75 10) Deshler 18
11) Trinity 16 12) Beauregard 13
13) Handley 10.50 14) Shelby County 10
14) Holt 10 14) North Jackson 10
17) Boaz 9 18) West Point 5
18) Haleyville 5 20) Emma Sansom 4
20) Lawrence County 4 22) Walter Welborn 3
23) Hayden 0.75

Women 100 Meter Dash 4A =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Ferguson, Whitney Ums 13.05q 1 2 Johnson, Kara Greensboro 13.08q 1 3 Maddox, Merri St James 13.12q 2 4 Chappell, Joquetta Handley 13.17q 2 5 Reaves, Randi Shelby Co 13.19q 1 6 Wilson, April Holt 13.20q 2 7 Hodges, April Deshler 13.21q 2 8 Myer, Melissa St James 13.28q 2 9 Widers, Brittany Saks 13.29q 2 10 Jenkins, Michelle Greensboro 13.33 1 11 Horn, Jordan St James 13.40 2 12 Johnson, Jessica Handley 13.44 1 13 Green, Ashley Madison Co 13.51 1 14 Brown, Josephine Greensboro 13.52 1 15 Williams, Janquanna Jemison 13.72 2 16 Tolbert, Kayla Fairview 13.76 2 Women 100 Meter Dash 4A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Ferguson, Whitney Ums 13.19 10 2 Hodges, April Deshler 13.30 8 3 Reaves, Randi Shelby Co 13.34 6 4 Wilson, April Holt 13.35 5 5 Maddox, Merri St James 13.41 4 6 Chappell, Joquetta Handley 13.42 2.5 6 Johnson, Kara Greensboro 13.42 2.5 8 Myer, Melissa St James 13.49 1 9 Widers, Brittany Saks 13.66 Women 200 Meter Dash 4A =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Logan, Whitney Saks 26.52q 2 2 Rhodes, Krystal Greensboro 27.10q 1 3 Maddox, Merri St James 27.11q 1 4 Chappell, Joquetta Handley 27.20q 2 5 Reaves, Randi Shelby Co 27.41q 2 6 May, Simone Guntersville 27.59q 1 7 Tramel, Ashley Saks 27.80q 1 8 Deaton, Katie Madison Co 27.82q 2 9 Myer, Melissa St James 27.85q 2 10 Tolbert, Kayla Fairview 27.85 2 11 Hilt, Rebecca Madison Co 27.91 2 12 Pruett, Whitney Fairview 28.00 1 13 Wilson, April Holt 28.32 2 14 Ferguson, Whitney Ums 28.49 1 15 Hawkins, Reakal Emma Sansom 28.81 2 16 Armstead, Shaunesa Demopolis 28.96 1 17 Crepault, Maude St James 29.10 1 18 Lewis, Rhonda Handley 30.24 1 Women 200 Meter Dash 4A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Logan, Whitney Saks 26.92 10 2 Maddox, Merri St James 27.44 8 3 Chappell, Joquetta Handley 27.61 6 4 Rhodes, Krystal Greensboro 27.65 5 5 Reaves, Randi Shelby Co 27.66 4 6 Deaton, Katie Madison Co 28.01 3 7 May, Simone Guntersville 28.07 2 8 Tramel, Ashley Saks 28.40 1 Women 400 Meter Dash 4A =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Logan, Whitney Saks 59.78q 1 2 Willett, Rebecca Ums 1:01.06q 2 3 Maddox, Merri St James 1:01.50q 1 4 Rhodes, Krystal Greensboro 1:01.92q 2 5 Pruett, Whitney Fairview 1:02.76q 1 6 Hilt, Rebecca Madison Co 1:03.83q 2 7 Oates, Yukema Beauregard 1:04.14q 1 8 Billue, Keelin Guntersville 1:04.20q 2 9 Woffoed, Portia Handley 1:06.04q 1 10 Smith, Amelia Ums 1:06.42 2 11 Clark, Gewin Ums 1:06.50 1 12 McKean, Landon Trinity 1:07.12 1 13 Green, Ashley Madison Co 1:07.90 2 14 Morgan, Bianca Emma Sansom 1:09.22 2 15 Deaton, Katie Madison Co 1:12.35 2 16 Haggard, Alisha Curry 1:13.56 2 Women 400 Meter Dash 4A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Logan, Whitney Saks 59.93 10 2 Willett, Rebecca Ums 1:00.47 8 3 Rhodes, Krystal Greensboro 1:00.61 6 4 Maddox, Merri St James 1:01.22 5 5 Pruett, Whitney Fairview 1:02.58 4 6 Billue, Keelin Guntersville 1:03.05 3 7 Hilt, Rebecca Madison Co 1:03.66 2 8 Woffoed, Portia Handley 1:05.34 1 9 Oates, Yukema Beauregard 1:05.39 Women 800 Meter Dash 4A ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Willett, Rebecca Ums 2:25.85 2 10 2 Smith, Amelia Ums 2:29.66 2 8 3 Harden, Emily Hamilton 2:30.42 2 6 4 Clenney, Laura St James 2:33.52 2 5 5 Mitchell, Casey Madison Co 2:38.24 1 4 6 Willett, Caroline Ums 2:38.70 2 3 7 Rowe, Melissa Emma Sansom 2:39.08 2 2 8 Hasty, Brittany Madison Co 2:39.17 2 1 9 Williams, Ashley Handley 2:40.61 1 10 Oates, Yukema Beauregard 2:40.66 2 11 Crepault, Marie Claire St James 2:43.89 1 12 Worth, Sarah Guntersville 2:45.72 1 13 Taylor, Joy Haleyville 2:46.44 1 14 Stephenson, Erin Hayden 2:48.44 1 15 Meeks, Brittany Madison Co 2:49.50 2 16 Watts, Tanisha Saks 2:53.59 1 17 Kirby, Krista Handley 3:00.38 1 Women 1600 Meter Run 4A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Harion, Emily Hamilton 5:30.85 10 2 Bell, Becca Trinity 5:36.93 8 3 Clenney, Laura St James 5:46.69 6 4 Willett, Rebecca Ums 5:56.66 5 5 Knight, Vannah Haleyville 5:59.99 4 6 Prince, Bethany Brooks 6:00.35 3 7 Hamilton, Charlotte Ums 6:07.66 2 8 Ayers, Katie Brooks 6:12.88 1 9 Burch, Jessie Law Co 6:13.18 10 Mitchell, Casey Madison Co 6:14.21 11 Hand, Brittany Law Co 6:26.50 12 Pruett, Catie Beth Fairview 6:28.26 13 Kirby, Krista Handley 6:43.02 14 Valaer, Katie Beauregard 6:49.79 15 Hammond, Katie Handley 6:51.16 16 Wakefield, Amanda Haleyville 7:36.06 Women 3200 Meter Run 4A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Harden, Emily Hamilton 11:55.79 10 2 Bell, Becca Trinity 12:11.41 8 3 Ayers, Katie Brooks 12:57.46 6 4 Andrews, Raleigh Brooks 13:18.98 5 5 Pruett, Catie Beth Fairview 13:32.61 4 6 Meeks, Brittany Madison Co 14:02.44 3 Women 100 Meter Hurdles 4A =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Finley, Edra Ums 15.25q 2 2 Banks, Shaquada Guntersville 15.77q 2 3 Phillips, Erin Madison Co 16.46q 2 4 Myer, Melissa St James 16.47q 1 5 Weaver, Ashley Madison Co 16.51q 1 6 Nemec, Ashley St James 16.75q 1 7 May, Simone Guntersville 17.64q 1 8 Jenkins, Michelle Greensboro 17.75q 2 9 Lathan, Britany Ums 18.20q 2 10 Rutland, La Charren Deshler 18.99 2 11 Nance, Becca Hayden 18.99 2 12 Reese, Jennifer Beauregard 19.46 2 13 Rutledge, Haley Jacksonville 19.75 1 14 Laplante, Courtney Jacksonville 21.11 2 15 McCurty, Camilla Handley 23.71 1 -- Hill, Anquinette Greensboro DQ 1 -- Meeks, Maria Ums DQ 1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles 4A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Finley, Edra Ums 14.77 10 2 Banks, Shaquada Guntersville 15.80 8 3 Myer, Melissa St James 16.11 6 4 Phillips, Erin Madison Co 16.39 5 5 Weaver, Ashley Madison Co 16.75 4 6 May, Simone Guntersville 17.45 3 7 Lathan, Britany Ums 17.73 2 8 Nemec, Ashley St James 19.04 1 9 Jenkins, Michelle Greensboro 19.24 Women 300 Meter Hurdles 4A =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Jenkins, Michelle Greensboro 47.32q 2 2 Finley, Edra Ums 47.78q 2 3 Banks, Shaquada Guntersville 49.06q 1 4 Phillips, Erin Madison Co 50.16q 2 5 Nemec, Ashley St James 50.49q 2 6 McCain, Latonya Saks 51.13q 1 7 Lathan, Britany Ums 52.45q 1 8 Williams, Ashley Handley 52.78q 1 9 Hawkins, Reakal Emma Sansom 53.04q 1 10 Reese, Jennifer Beauregard 53.04 1 11 Weaver, Ashley Madison Co 53.27 2 12 Meeks, Maria Ums 53.59 2 13 Woffoed, Portia Handley 54.07 1 14 Droult, Margret W Point 55.05 2 15 McCurty, Camilla Handley 56.65 1 16 Willis, Alyssa Haleyville 57.86 2 17 Shelton, Keri Corner 59.65 1 18 Wallace, Brandy Beauregard 1:04.15 2 Women 300 Meter Hurdles 4A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Finley, Edra Ums 44.74 10 2 Jenkins, Michelle Greensboro 47.47 8 3 Banks, Shaquada Guntersville 48.20 6 4 Nemec, Ashley St James 49.54 5 5 McCain, Latonya Saks 50.20 4 6 Phillips, Erin Madison Co 50.64 3 7 Hawkins, Reakal Emma Sansom 51.00 2 8 Williams, Ashley Handley 52.58 1 -- Lathan, Britany Ums NT Women 4x100 Meter Relay 4A =================================================================== School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Saks 'A' 50.68q 2 2 Deshler 'A' 50.85q 1 3 Greensboro 'A' 51.53q 1 4 Madison County 'A' 51.79q 2 5 St James 'A' 51.98q 2 6 Ums Wright 'A' 52.14q 1 7 Guntersville 'A' 52.82q 2 8 Fairview 'A' 54.09q 1 9 Hamilton 'A' 54.42q 2 10 Jacksonville 'A' 55.79 1 11 Montevallo 'A' 56.37 2 12 Brooks 'A' 57.27 1 13 Hayden 'A' 58.56 1 -- Walter Welborn 'A' DNF 2 Women 4x100 Meter Relay 4A ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Deshler 'A' 50.96 10 2 Saks 'A' 51.44 8 3 Greensboro 'A' 51.67 6 4 Ums Wright 'A' 52.28 5 5 St James 'A' 52.84 4 6 Madison County 'A' 53.02 3 7 Fairview 'A' 54.37 2 -- Guntersville 'A' DQ Women 4x400 Meter Relay 4A ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Saks 'A' 4:15.68 2 10 2 St James 'A' 4:20.08 2 8 3 Ums Wright 'A' 4:21.53 2 6 4 Fairview 'A' 4:21.54 2 5 5 Greensboro 'A' 4:26.45 2 4 6 Madison County 'A' 4:26.83 2 3 7 Guntersville 'A' 4:32.67 2 2 8 Brooks 'A' 4:36.07 2 1 9 Emma Sansom 'A' 4:38.89 1 10 Deshler 'A' 4:40.89 2 11 Trinity 'A' 4:43.75 1 12 Hamilton 'A' 4:52.79 1 13 Hayden 'A' 4:57.78 1 Women 4x800 Meter Relay 4A ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ums Wright 'A' 10:45.58 10 2 Brooks 'A' 10:55.98 8 3 St James 'A' 10:59.88 6 4 Madison County 'A' 11:06.28 5 5 Lawrence County 'A' 11:30.16 4 6 Beauregard 'A' 11:30.37 3 7 Guntersville 'A' 11:35.38 2 8 Haleyville 'A' 11:39.32 1 9 Trinity 'A' 11:56.14 10 Fairview 'A' 11:56.41 11 Hamilton 'A' 12:56.97 Women High Jump 4A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Banks, Shaquada Guntersville 5-04.00 10 2 Finley, Edra Ums 5-00.00 8 3 Nemec, Ashley St James J5-00.00 6 4 Sanders, Tiffany Ums J5-00.00 5 5 Phillips, Erin Madison Co 4-08.00 4 6 Loyd, Jessica Fairview J4-08.00 3 7 Nance, Becca Hayden 4-06.00 0.7 7 Gewin, Claire Ums 4-06.00 0.7 7 Yawn, Stephanie Madison Co 4-06.00 0.7 7 Brannon, Haley Fairview 4-06.00 0.7 11 Small, Collette Greensboro 4-04.00 11 O'Neal, Caitlin Boaz 4-04.00 Women Pole Vault 4A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Crepault, Maude St James 8-06.00 10 2 Ferguson, Laura Ums J8-06.00 8 3 Phillips, Erin Madison Co 7-06.00 6 4 Kirby, Haley Ums J7-06.00 5 5 Haveard, Heather St James 7-00.00 4 6 Weaver, Ashley Madison Co 6-06.00 3 7 Gentry, Erica Fairview 6-00.00 2 -- Craven, Jennifer Fairview NH -- Hudson, Pat Beauregard NH Women Long Jump 4A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Finley, Edra Ums 19-05.75 10 2 May, Simone Guntersville 18-03.00 8 3 Banks, Shaquada Guntersville 17-06.00 6 4 Sanders, Tiffany Ums 16-10.75 5 5 Johnson, Kara Greensboro 16-07.00 4 6 Ferguson, Whitney Ums 16-04.25 3 7 Small, Collette Greensboro 16-03.75 2 8 Brown, Josephine Greensboro 16-00.50 1 9 Ellis, Kelly Guntersville 15-08.50 10 Deaton, Katie Madison Co 15-04.75 11 Sherrer, Nicole Dallas Co 15-01.75 12 Hawkins, Reakal Emma Sansom 15-00.75 13 Stubbs, Kendra Dallas Co 13-07.50 -- Arrington, Tyneshia Livingston ND -- Widers, Brittany Saks ND -- Reese, Jennifer Beauregard ND -- Myer, Melissa St James ND -- Morgan, Bianca Emma Sansom ND Women Triple Jump 4A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Finley, Edra Ums 38-06.00 10 2 Banks, Shaquada Guntersville 36-08.25 8 3 May, Simone Guntersville 35-06.50 6 4 Sanders, Tiffany Ums 34-08.00 5 5 Ferguson, Whitney Ums 34-02.00 4 6 Nemec, Ashley St James 33-05.50 3 7 Tramel, Ashley Saks 32-08.00 2 8 Small, Collette Greensboro 32-00.00 1 9 Yawn, Stephanie Madison Co 31-10.25 10 Jackson, Whitney Deshler 31-07.00 11 Weaver, Ashley Madison Co 30-02.00 -- Mickens, Alicia Montevallo FOUL -- Ebrahim, Ashley Montevallo FOUL -- Pruett, Whitney Fairview FOUL -- Hill, Anquinette Greensboro FOUL Women Shot Put 4A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Sanders, Tiffany Ums 35-06.00 10 2 Parrish, Courtney Brooks 35-05.50 8 3 Mardis, Lacey Boaz 33-08.75 6 4 Wilson, April Holt 31-09.00 5 5 Peters, Shaderidea Saks 30-08.50 4 6 Evans, Margie Madison Co 30-05.00 3 7 Cannon, Latoya Beauregard 30-03.50 2 8 Willett, Rebecca Ums 29-07.50 1 9 Wiggins, Tameaka Greensboro 29-00.75 10 Schmitz, Katie St James 28-08.50 11 Zimmerman, Samantha Ums 28-03.50 12 Wallace, Brandy Beauregard 27-10.25 13 Taylor, Benitia Saks 27-09.75 14 Myrick, Becky Brooks 27-09.25 15 Hill, Cynthia Corner 27-08.50 16 Cowart, Catherine St James 27-08.00 17 Williams, Janquanna Jemison 26-04.50 Women Discus Throw 4A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Zimmerman, Samantha Ums 94-04 10 2 Cannon, Latoya Beauregard 88-06 8 3 Rhodes, Morgan Brooks 86-04 6 4 Heatherly, Kristen W Point 85-06 5 5 McCrary, Nikki N Jackson 85-03 4 6 Payne, Kristin Boaz 82-08 3 7 McMillon, Ivy Ums 77-03 2 8 Williams, Sarah Guntersville 75-05 1 9 Peters, Shaderidea Saks 75-00 10 Craig, Tori Ums 72-07 11 Ledlow, Rekeal Montevallo 70-08 12 Hill, Cynthia Corner 69-11 13 Cowart, Catherine St James 68-04 14 Wiggins, Tameaka Greensboro 68-01 15 Williams, Janquanna Jemison 66-07 16 O'Neal, Caitlin Boaz 65-03 17 Taylor, Benitia Saks 64-07 -- Wallace, Brandy Beauregard FOUL Women Javelin Throw 4A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Strange, Jessie Guntersville 103-03 10 2 Zimmerman, Samantha Ums 100-10 8 3 Wilkey, Brooke N Jackson 92-08 6 4 Schmitz, Katie St James 88-06 5 5 Yawn, Stephanie Madison Co 86-10 4 6 Willingham, Julie Walter Welborn 85-03 3 7 Cowart, Catherine St James 80-01 2 8 Tolbert, Kayla Fairview 78-09 1 9 Wallace, Brandy Beauregard 73-11 10 Crossen, Kelli St James 73-09 11 Xaysombath, Michelle Beauregard 64-00 12 Vorels, Sarah Trinity 58-11 13 Williams, Sarah Guntersville 55-06 14 Plash, Madison Ums 52-07 -- Payne, Kristin Boaz ND -- Heatherly, Kristen W Point ND -- Townley, Shannon Saks ND -- O'Neal, Caitlin Boaz ND  

Class 3A

results by CFPI Timing

                 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) T.R. Miller                 89.50     2) Leeds High School          72   
    3) Sumter County High school   56        4) Rogers High School         53   
    5) Lincoln High Shcool         52        6) Montgomery Academy         49   
    7) W.S. Neal High School       45        8) Holly Pond High School     43   
    9) Good Hope High School       30       10) Oneonta High School        25   
   11) Dadeville High School       24       11) Winfield High School       24   
   13) Winston County HS           20       14) Randolph High School       18   
   15) Midfield High School        14       16) Lanett High School         13   
   17) Lamar County High School    10       18) Danville High School        6   
   19) Ashville High School         5       20) Dora High School            2   
   20) Sardis High School           2       20) Phil Campbell High School   2   
   20) Litchfield High School       2       20) Piedmont High School        2   
   25) Sheffield High School        1       25) Sulligent                   1   
   27) Vinemont High School         0.50                  


Day 2







Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
State Record: R 10.87  1998        Jason Smoots, Litchfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Terrell, Lakendrick          SCHS                     11.22   0.1   10  
  2 Spralling, Terrance          WINH                     11.27   0.1    8  
  3 Thomas, P                    MIHS                     11.41   0.1    6  
  4 Jones, Michael               TRMH                     11.44   0.1    5  
  5 Flournoi, Leiron             Lincoln                  11.50   0.1    4  
  6 Gross, Alfonso               WS Neal                  11.59   0.1    3  
  7 Alford, Keith                Litchfield               11.64   0.1    2  
  8 Folmer, Marcus               WS Neal                  11.77   0.1    1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
State Record: R 21.82  1998        Jason Smoots, Litchfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Terrell, Lakendrick          SCHS                     22.61   1.4   10  
  2 Spralling, Terrance          WINH                     22.72   1.4    8  
  3 Flournoi, Leiron             Lincoln                  22.82   1.4    6  
  4 King, Jared                  Holly Pond               23.14   1.4    5  
  5 Gross, Alfonso               WS Neal                  23.17   1.4    4  
  6 Jones, Michael               TRMH                     23.39   1.4    3  
  7 Thomas, P                    MIHS                     23.42   1.4    2  
  8 Stroud, Mourice              Dadeville                23.51   1.4    1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 49.33  1998        Brandon Phillips, U.M.S.- Wright            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lane, Rodney                 TRMH                     50.79    10  
  2 King, Jared                  Holly Pond               51.23     8  
  3 Caldwell, Jamarqus           Lincoln                  51.54     6  
  4 Blount, Denmarlo             Ashville                 51.68     5  
  5 Moody, David                 Oneonta                  52.93     4  
  6 Stroud, Mourice              Dadeville                53.01     3  
  7 Borden, Justin               MIHS                     54.53     2  
  8 Webb, Xaiver                 LEED                     54.83     1  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 1:53.76  1998        Brandon Phillips, U.M.S.- Wright          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Wade                 Good Hope              2:01.66    10  
  2 Coats, LaCovey               SCHS                   2:02.39     8  
  3 Campbell, Wallace            Mont Academy           2:03.37     6  
  4 Nesmith, Cal                 Oneonta                2:05.47     5  
  5 Greathouse, Josh             Dadeville              2:07.30     4  
  6 Putman, Ben                  Rogers                 2:07.41     3  
  7 Cordts, Tim                  LEED                   2:10.91     2  
  8 Borden, Health               Rogers                 2:12.77     1  
  9 Wright, Zack                 LHS                    2:12.81  
 10 Barnett, David               Oneonta                2:14.28  
 11 King, Jordan                 Holly Pond             2:15.43  
 12 O'Neill, Kealan              Randolph               2:16.05  
 13 Chislom, Ronnie              Dadeville              2:20.51  
 14 McCoy, Fred                  SCHS                   2:26.81  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 10:04.44  1992        Brandon Mc Murphy, U.M.S.- Wright        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Wade                 Good Hope              9:51.68R   10  
  2 Campbell, Wallace            Mont Academy           9:58.98R    8  
  3 Glenn, Andrew                Randolph              10:26.91     6  
  4 King, Jordan                 Holly Pond            10:30.62     5  
  5 Mardre, George               Mont Academy          10:54.39     4  
  6 Cordts, Justin               LEED                  10:57.82     3  
  7 Loera, Alejandro             Lincoln               10:59.57     2  
  8 O'Neill, Kealan              Randolph              11:06.45     1  
  9 Chittner, Arun               Randolph              11:07.18  
 10 LeMay, Andy                  Rogers                11:16.43  
 11 Johnson, Chris               LEED                  11:35.82  
 12 Gillespie, Garrett           LHS                   11:41.40  
 13 Cordts, Tim                  LEED                  11:44.75  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
State Record: R 15.06  1993        Travis Havens, U.M.S.- Wright               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gomez, Antonio               TRMH                     15.55  +0.0   10  
  2 Caldwell, Jamarqus           Lincoln                  15.62  +0.0    8  
  3 Pickens, Jason               Rogers                   16.40  +0.0    6  
  4 Fountain, Skylar             TRMH                     16.42  +0.0    5  
  5 Farrow, Corey                Dadeville                17.73  +0.0    4  
  6 Byrd, Robert                 SCHS                     19.73  +0.0    3  
  7 Maddox, Patrick              Holly Pond               21.59  +0.0    2  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 39.66  1996        Tucker Frazier, St. Paul's                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Jamarqus           Lincoln                  41.98    10  
  2 Pickens, Jason               Rogers                   42.44     8  
  3 Gomez, Antonio               TRMH                     42.64     6  
  4 Johnson, Dewaun              TRMH                     43.26     5  
  5 Richardson, Tyler            Rogers                   44.88     4  
  6 Webb, Xaiver                 LEED                     45.12     3  
  7 Greathouse, Josh             Dadeville                45.75     2  
  8 Benjamin, Nick               WS Neal                  46.68     1  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 43.16  1995        , Colbert County                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 W.S. Neal High School  'A'                            44.47    10  
  2 Holly Pond High School  'A'                           44.54     8  
  3 T.R. Miller  'A'                                      44.63     6  
  4 Sumter County High school  'A'                        45.01     5  
  5 Midfield High School  'A'                             45.13     4  
  6 Leeds High School  'A'                                45.15     3  
  7 Dora High School  'A'                                 45.96     2  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 3:29.39  1997        , Carver/ Birmingham                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 T.R. Miller  'A'                                    3:32.04   2   10  
  2 Lincoln High Shcool  'A'                            3:37.28   2    8  
  3 Oneonta High School  'A'                            3:37.83   2    6  
  4 Dadeville High School  'A'                          3:38.42   2    5  
  5 Lamar County High School  'A'                       3:40.23   2    4  
  6 Rogers High School  'A'                             3:40.58   2    3  
  7 Leeds High School  'A'                              3:40.99   2    2  
  8 Sumter County High school  'A'                      3:44.08   1    1  
  9 Sheffield High School  'A'                          3:48.75   1 
 10 Ashville High School  'A'                           3:50.13   1 
 11 Loveless Academy  'A'                               3:53.00   1 
 12 Sardis High School  'A'                             3:55.60   1 
 13 Winfield High School  'A'                           3:57.04   1 
 14 Holly Pond High School  'A'                         3:57.09   1 
 15 Montgomery Academy  'A'                             3:57.15   1 
 -- Midfield High School  'A'                                DQ   2 
 
Boys Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 13-09  1996        Wes True, St. Paul's                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryant, Jason                Mont Academy          12-00.00    10  
  2 Patterson, Kevin             LEED                  12-00.00     8  
  3 Beard, Johnathan             LEED                  11-06.00     6  
  4 Richardson, Tyler            Rogers                10-06.00     5  
  5 Dixon, Corey                 LEED                   9-09.00     4  
  6 Thigpen, Colby               Rogers                 9-08.00     3  
  7 Hatmaker, Ryan               Winston                9-06.00     2  
  8 Montgomery, Joey             Winston                8-06.00     1  
 
Boys Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
State Record: R 23-10  1994        Steve Stanley, Colbert County               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gross, Alfonso               WS Neal               21-03.25   NWI   10  
  2 Antron, Floys                Lanett                20-09.50   NWI    8  
  3 Mitchell, Ernest             LEED                  20-05.75   NWI    6  
  4 Webb, Xaiver                 LEED                  20-04.00   NWI    5  
  5 Byrd, Robert                 SCHS                  20-03.50   NWI    3.5
  5 Gomez, Antonio               TRMH                  20-03.50   NWI    3.5
  7 Gomez, Antawn                TRMH                  19-08.50   NWI    2  
  8 Greathouse, Josh             Dadeville             19-08.00   NWI    1  
  9 King, Jared                  Holly Pond            18-10.00   NWI 
 10 Mostella, Anthony            Oneonta               18-09.75   NWI 
 11 Terrell, Lakendrick          SCHS                  18-09.00   NWI 
 12 Spralling, Terrance          WINH                  18-00.00   NWI 
 13 Hamilton, James              Winston               17-06.00   NWI 
 14 Hampton, Tyler               Lamar County          16-09.50   NWI 
 
Boys Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 145-00  1996        Russ Hill, St. Paul's                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blair, Mike                  Winston                 130-08    10  
  2 Williams, Kendrall           WS Neal                 127-07     8  
  3 Wilkerson, Jason             Rogers                  127-02     6  
  4 Harris, Clifford             SCHS                    124-00     5  
  5 Curtis, John                 LEED                    118-09     4  
  6 Fuller, Vincent              Danville                118-04     3  
  7 Baker, Cody                  Phil Campbel            114-08     2  
  8 Hocking, Buford              Winston                 113-00     1  
  9 Shell, Dexter                Oneonta                 105-04  
 10 Hester, Bryan                Phil Campbel            104-07  
 11 Richards, Corey              Oneonta                 102-05  
 12 Ray, Corey                   LEED                    101-04  
 13 Simmons, Brandon             Piedmont                 97-07  
 14 Smith, Matt                  Holly Pond               95-07  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alford, Kyle                 Winston                 125-07  
  2 Walker, Tye                  TRMH                    124-03  
  3 Linley, Chris                WINH                    104-07  
  4 Samuels, Maurice             LEED                     99-00  
  5 McCall, Kevin                TRMH                     96-07  
  6 Browning, Jim                Ashville                 88-06  
  7 Bowling, John                Ashville                 79-11  
  8 Davis, Alex                  Ashville                 77-00  
 
 Day 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Estes, Sheldon Pleaseny Val 11.45q -0.1 1
2 McClendon, Brandon Cold Springs 11.57q -2.0 2
3 Abrams, Ken Vincent 11.59q -2.0 2
4 Fikes, Antonio Holy Family 11.74q -0.1 1
5 Spinks, Aaron Cold Springs 11.84q -0.1 1
6 Kelley, Darnell Vincent 11.88q -2.0 2
7 Langford, Reshard Tanner 12.04q -2.0 2
8 Holliday, Brinnon Cherokee 12.08q -0.1 1
9 Davis, Drew Red Bay 12.20 -0.1 1
10 Vandiver, Michael Cold Springs 12.23 -2.0 2
11 Northcutt, Corey Cleveland 12.48 -0.1 1
12 Caver, Joey Billingsley 12.63 -2.0 2
13 Mullins, Kenny JB Penn 13.27 -0.1 1
14 Jennings, Jerimiah MARB 13.28 -2.0 2
15 McClain, Jim MARB 13.66 -2.0 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Abrams, Ken Vincent 22.86q 2.2 2
2 Fikes, Antonio Holy Family 23.38q 0.7 1
3 Long, Dorian Cherokee 23.45q 0.7 1
4 Nelson, Sean Altamont 23.62q 0.7 1
5 McClendon, Brandon Cold Springs 23.65q 2.2 2
6 Barnes, Kit Vincent 23.77q 0.7 1
7 Deramus, Deon Billingsley 23.79q 2.2 2
8 Estes, Sheldon Pleaseny Val 23.91q 2.2 2
9 Williams, Anthony Pleaseny Val 24.38 2.2 2
10 Yarbrough, Desmin Tanner 24.47 0.7 1
11 Stokes, Camyren Weaver 24.50 0.7 1
12 Davis, Drew Red Bay 24.88 0.7 1
13 Sandlin, Jeff Cold Springs 25.20 2.2 2
14 McSpadden, Dusten Cold Springs 25.23 2.2 2
15 Cooper, Josh MARB 26.72 2.2 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Langford, Reshard Tanner 52.72q 2
2 Holcomb, Derrick Pisgah 52.77q 2
3 Knight, Ezekiel Randolf 53.42q 1
4 Barnes, Kit Vincent 53.46q 1
5 Nelson, Jonathan Tanner 53.49q 2
6 Kelley, Derrione Vincent 54.79q 1
7 Long, Dorian Cherokee 55.01q 2
8 Mathews, Brandon Holy Family 55.05q 2
9 Deramus, Deon Billingsley 55.54 1
10 Stallworth, Cory Calera 56.99 1
11 Smith, Nick Cold Springs 57.42 2
12 Bullard, Paul Wesbrook 57.85 2
13 Shives, Josh Weaver 58.37 1
14 Cooper, Josh MARB 1:00.97 1
15 Browder, Phil MARB 1:15.11 2

Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Methvin, Alex Cold Springs 4:36.42
2 Middlebrooks, Ethan Altamont 4:40.78
3 Gunn, Sidney Holy Family 4:54.16
4 Rasmussen, David Sand Rock 4:57.23
5 Haynes, John Tanner 5:06.89
6 Edge, Robbie Falkville 5:08.01
7 Yarbrough, Cain Hatton 5:09.88
8 Linholm, Jeff Cold Springs 5:13.75
9 Arledge, Cole Wesbrook 5:25.73
10 Duncan, Brandon Sand Rock 5:27.91
11 Manning, Marc Billingsley 5:39.05
12 Hunter, Pilot Bayside 5:54.86
13 Truesdale, Ben Billingsley 6:04.49

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aldrdidge, Daryl Red Bay 16.44q -0.1 2
2 Vandiver, Ricky Cherokee 16.77q -0.1 2
3 Roden, Steven Cold Springs 17.18q 0.5 1
4 Trail, Dusty Sand Rock 17.22q 0.5 1
5 Hunter, Justin Sand Rock 18.37q -0.1 2
6 Lambardo, Chris Wesbrook 18.57q 0.5 1
7 Johnson, Nathan Pleaseny Val 18.88q -0.1 2
7 Clancy, Tracey Vincent 18.88q 0.5 1
9 Bennett, Brad Weaver 19.56 -0.1 2
10 Bos, Taylor Altamont 20.65 -0.1 2
11 Hellums, Brent Red Bay 20.89 0.5 1
12 Green, Andrew Calera 21.30 0.5 1
13 Bailey, Terrel Billingsley 21.98 0.5 1
14 Barfield, Sonny Cleveland 22.32 -0.1 2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Aldrdidge, Daryl Red Bay 42.39q 1
2 Nelson, Sean Altamont 42.69q 1
3 Roden, Steven Cold Springs 43.05q 1
4 Nelson, Jonathan Tanner 43.20q 2
5 Johnson, Nathan Pleaseny Val 44.76q 2
6 Lambardo, Chris Wesbrook 45.46q 2
7 Vandiver, Ricky Cherokee 46.34q 2
8 Hunter, Justin Sand Rock 46.66q 1
9 Magaral, Spencer Altamont 47.09 2
10 Bailey, Terrel Billingsley 47.85 2
11 Bennett, Brad Weaver 48.24 2
12 Roberts, Ryan Wesbrook 48.35 1
13 Mitchell, Nick Red Bay 50.88 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Tanner High School 'A' 44.80q 1
2 Vincent High School 'A' 44.87q 1
3 Cold Springs High School 'A' 45.92q 1
4 Cherokee High School 'A' 46.37q 2
5 Pisgah High School 'A' 46.59q 1
6 Pleasant Valley HS 'A' 46.63q 1
7 Holy Family High Shcool 'A' 47.15q 2
8 Red Bay High School 'A' 47.88q 2
9 Randolf County HS 'A' 47.95 2
10 Weaver High School 'A' 48.11 2
11 Sand Rock High School 'A' 48.63 2
12 J.B. Pennington HS 'A' 49.95 1

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Altamont High School 'A' 8:42.25
2 Hatton 'A' 9:06.58
3 Cold Springs High School 'A' 9:11.53
4 Cleveland High School 'A' 9:14.50
5 Sand Rock High School 'A' 9:17.31
6 J.B. Pennington HS 'A' 9:29.25
7 Vincent High School 'A' 9:31.81
8 Ohatchee High School 'A' 9:48.25
9 White Plains High School 'A' 9:54.42

Boys High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Knight, Ezekiel Randolf 6-00.00
2 Baker, Ryan Sand Rock 6-00.00
2 Drake, Jeremy Altamont 6-00.00
4 Stevens, Jett Pisgah 5-08.00
5 McSpadden, Dusten Cold Springs 5-06.00
5 Cantrell, Tyler JB Penn 5-06.00
5 Weaver, Caleb Cherokee 5-06.00
5 Miller, Nathan Cold Springs 5-06.00
5 Bailey, Terrel Billingsley 5-06.00

Boys Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Magaral, Spencer Altamont 12-04.00
2 McClendon, Brandon Cold Springs 10-00.00
3 Sparks, Eric Altamont 10-00.00
4 Barnes, Kit Vincent 9-06.00
5 Methvin, Alex Cold Springs 9-00.00
6 Roden, Steven Cold Springs 8-06.00

Boys Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Oden, James Vincent 43-03.25 NWI
2 Abrams, Ken Vincent 42-08.00 NWI
3 Nelson, Sean Altamont 42-00.50 NWI
4 Lewis, Kyle Pisgah 40-10.00 NWI
5 Deramus, Deon Billingsley 40-07.00 NWI
6 Kimble, Lionel Randolf 40-00.00 NWI
7 Holt, Steven Falkville 36-11.00 NWI
8 Long, Dorian Cherokee 36-00.00 NWI
9 White, Jonathon Sand Rock 35-04.00 NWI
10 Nichols, Dakota Hatton 34-01.00 NWI
11 Colbern, Brandon Red Bay 33-00.00 NWI
12 Peck, Blake Pisgah 32-01.00 NWI

Boys Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baker, Tim Calera 46-02.50
2 Stevens, Jett Pisgah 45-03.00
3 Sellers, Woodson Altamont 44-00.00
4 Taylor, BJ Cherokee 43-10.00
5 Weithoner, Zac Vincent 43-01.00
6 Pride, Kenneth Cherokee 41-07.00
7 Baker, Ryan Sand Rock 41-02.00
8 Sansing, Chris JB Penn 40-01.00
9 Schultz, Bradley Pisgah 38-09.00
10 Stewart, Josh South Lamar 38-07.00
11 Christopher, Will Ohatchee 38-06.50
12 Price, Kenney Red Bay 36-08.00
13 Smith, Fred Billingsley 33-11.50
14 Graham, Michael Billingsley 30-02.00
15 Harlow, Austin MARB 28-05.50

Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Terrell, Lakendrick SCHS 11.24q -1.0 2
2 Spralling, Terrance WINH 11.28q -1.3 1
3 Gross, Alfonso WS Neal 11.34q -1.3 1
4 Flournoi, Leiron Lincoln 11.39q -1.3 1
5 Thomas, P MIHS 11.42q -1.0 2
6 Jones, Michael TRMH 11.48q -1.0 2
7 Folmer, Marcus WS Neal 11.51q -1.0 2
8 Alford, Keith Litchfield 11.64q -1.3 1
9 Howard, Eli Holly Pond 11.72 -1.3 1
10 Mencer, Sylvester MIHS 11.84 -1.0 2
10 Williamson, Jim Holly Pond 11.84 -1.3 1
12 Stroud, Mourice Dadeville 11.87 -1.0 2
13 Long, Bennie DORA 12.04 -1.0 2
14 Lockhart, Jamal LEED 12.11 -1.0 2
15 Terrell, Joseph Sardis 12.15 -1.3 1
16 Moore, Johney Lamar County 12.38 -1.3 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Terrell, Lakendrick SCHS 22.39q 1.7 2
2 Flournoi, Leiron Lincoln 22.72q 1.2 1
3 Spralling, Terrance WINH 22.87q 1.7 2
4 Gross, Alfonso WS Neal 22.99q 1.2 1
5 Thomas, P MIHS 23.07q 1.7 2
6 Jones, Michael TRMH 23.20q 1.2 1
7 King, Jared Holly Pond 23.25q 1.2 1
8 Stroud, Mourice Dadeville 23.36q 1.2 1
9 Williamson, Jim Holly Pond 23.45 1.7 2
10 Mencer, Sylvester MIHS 23.59 1.2 1
11 Ricks, Edwin Colbert 23.69 1.7 2
12 Raines, Daniel Holly Pond 23.92 1.7 2
13 Fountain, Skylar TRMH 23.97 1.7 2
14 Lockhart, Jamal LEED 23.99 1.2 1
15 Armstead, Brandon Sheffield 24.50 1.2 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Caldwell, Jamarqus Lincoln 51.33q 1
2 Lane, Rodney TRMH 51.51q 2
3 King, Jared Holly Pond 51.56q 1
4 Blount, Denmarlo Ashville 52.02q 1
5 Stroud, Mourice Dadeville 52.26q 2
6 Moody, David Oneonta 52.29q 2
7 Borden, Justin MIHS 52.83q 1
8 Webb, Xaiver LEED 53.15q 1
9 Cheathan, Neal TRMH 53.99 2
10 Hines, Ricky Rogers 54.54 2
11 Gomez, Antawn TRMH 54.75 1
12 Armstead, Brandon Sheffield 55.90 1
13 Burns, Brandon Sardis 55.92 2
14 Snider, David DORA 56.10 2
15 Miller, Zack Oneonta 57.42 1
16 Pogue, Justin Dadeville 58.88 2

Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martin, Wade Good Hope 4:26.67
2 Campbell, Wallace Mont Academy 4:33.74
3 King, Jared Holly Pond 4:47.49
4 Glenn, Andrew Randolph 4:47.51
5 Loera, Alejandro Lincoln 4:48.56
6 Mardre, George Mont Academy 5:00.38
7 Cordts, Tim LEED 5:00.80
8 LeMay, Andy Rogers 5:04.99
9 Johnson, Chris LEED 5:07.34
10 Cordts, Justin LEED 5:10.15
11 O'Neill, Kealan Randolph 5:12.25
12 Chittner, Arun Randolph 5:13.37
13 McCoy, Fred SCHS 5:17.57
14 White, Derrick Oneonta 5:19.37
15 Chislom, Ronnie Dadeville 5:24.22
16 Drewry, Tyler Ashville 5:40.42

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gomez, Antonio TRMH 15.48q -0.9 2
2 Caldwell, Jamarqus Lincoln 15.78q +0.0 1
3 Pickens, Jason Rogers 16.33q -0.9 2
4 Fountain, Skylar TRMH 16.34q +0.0 1
5 Maddox, Patrick Holly Pond 16.68q +0.0 1
6 Moon, Michael Locust Fk. 17.22q -0.9 2
7 Byrd, Robert SCHS 17.24q -0.9 2
8 Farrow, Corey Dadeville 17.76q -0.9 2
9 Moore, Johney Lamar County 17.87 +0.0 1
10 Beard, Johnathan LEED 17.89 +0.0 1
11 Alford, Kyle Winston 18.08 -0.9 2
12 Benjamin, Nick WS Neal 18.39 +0.0 1
13 Roby, Ben Sulligent 19.89 +0.0 1
14 Calvert, Tenson Locust Fk. 20.98 -0.9 2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Caldwell, Jamarqus Lincoln 40.83q 2
2 Gomez, Antonio TRMH 41.82q 2
3 Johnson, Dewaun TRMH 42.17q 1
4 Pickens, Jason Rogers 42.32q 1
5 Greathouse, Josh Dadeville 42.42q 1
6 Richardson, Tyler Rogers 43.33q 1
7 Webb, Xaiver LEED 43.98q 2
8 Benjamin, Nick WS Neal 45.34q 2
9 Beard, Johnathan LEED 45.47 2
10 Moon, Michael Locust Fk. 46.09 1
11 Fralix, Stacey Phil Campbel 46.26 2
12 Calvert, Tenson Locust Fk. 47.59 2
13 Barnett, Brandon Holly Pond 47.69 2
14 Cooley, Demetrius Lincoln 51.79 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 T.R. Miller 'A' 44.39q 2
2 Holly Pond High School 'A' 44.73q 2
3 Midfield High School 'A' 44.82q 1
4 Sumter County High school 'A' 44.86q 1
5 W.S. Neal High School 'A' 45.29q 1
6 Leeds High School 'A' 45.54q 2
7 Dora High School 'A' 45.77q 2
8 Sheffield High School 'A' 46.07q 1
9 Oneonta High School 'A' 46.09 2
10 Lincoln High Shcool 'A' 46.30 1
11 Colbert County High Schoo 'A' 46.71 1
12 Sardis High School 'A' 46.75 2
13 Litchfield High School 'A' 46.92 1
14 Sulligent 'A' 47.23 2
15 LaFayette High School 'A' 48.07 2

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oneonta High School 'A' 8:38.52
2 Rogers High School 'A' 8:50.86
3 Randolph High School 'A' 8:51.90
4 Leeds High School 'A' 9:00.05
5 Dadeville High School 'A' 9:10.92
6 Holly Pond High School 'A' 9:17.18
7 Montgomery Academy 'A' 9:18.04
8 Sheffield High School 'A' 9:22.48
9 Loveless Academy 'A' 9:28.04
10 Phil Campbell High School 'A' 9:31.99
11 T.R. Miller 'A' 9:32.21
12 Dar School 'A' 9:46.63
13 Winfield High School 'A' 9:47.18
14 Ashville High School 'A' 9:50.36

Boys High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Byrd, Robert SCHS 6-03.00
2 Spralling, Terrance WINH 6-02.00
3 Alford, Kyle Winston 6-00.00
4 Antron, Floys Lanett 6-00.00
5 Cheathan, Neal TRMH 5-10.00
6 Patterson, Kevin LEED 5-10.00
7 Smith, Justin Sardis 5-10.00
8 McSwain, Tyler Vinemont 5-08.00
8 Williams, Trey SCHS 5-08.00
10 Johnson, Dewaun TRMH 5-08.00
10 Gomez, Antonio TRMH 5-08.00
12 Runge, Christin Vinemont 5-08.00
13 Williamson, Jim Holly Pond 5-06.00

Boys Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Gomez, Antonio TRMH 43-07.00 NWI
2 Gomez, Antawn TRMH 43-06.00 NWI
3 King, Jared Holly Pond 42-02.00 NWI
4 Taylor, Johnathan LEED 42-00.00 NWI
5 Caldwell, Jamarqus Lincoln 41-06.00 NWI
6 Benjamin, Nick WS Neal 41-01.00 NWI
7 Young, Jay Piedmont 40-01.00 NWI
8 Hollis, Leon Sulligent 39-11.00 NWI
9 Vinson, Michael Locust Fk. 39-02.25 NWI
10 Chislom, Ronnie Dadeville 39-02.00 NWI
11 Cobb, Zeb Winston 38-10.50 NWI
12 Taylor, Edward LEED 38-02.00 NWI
13 Wright, Zack LHS 37-10.50 NWI
14 Black, Ryan Holly Pond 32-11.00 NWI

Boys Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ray, Corey LEED 48-03.50
2 Goodall, Kent Mont Academy 44-04.50
3 Mayers, Richard Lamar County 43-08.00
4 Johnson, Chris WS Neal 43-05.50
5 Austin, Adam Rogers 43-01.50
6 Pinchon, Patrick Danville 42-06.50
7 Preyer, Demetrius TRMH 41-10.00
8 Thorn, Seth Rogers 41-06.50
9 Hurtado, Miguel Oneonta 41-02.00
10 Simmons, Brandon Piedmont 40-11.00
11 Nash, Matt Rogers 39-10.00
11 Howard, Lance Vinemont 39-10.00
13 Miller, Tray DORA 38-11.00
14 Browning, Jim Ashville 38-03.00
15 Smith, Matt Holly Pond 38-00.00

 
 GIRLS 



                Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Leeds High School 110 2) Sheffield High School 98
3) T.R. Miller 73 4) Rogers High School 49
5) Winston County HS 38 6) Montgomery Academy 36
7) Ashville High School 34 8) Holly Pond High School 31
9) Sardis High School 25 10) LaFayette High School 22
11) Dadeville High School 19 12) Colbert County High Schoo 18
13) Randolph High School 16 14) Lincoln High Shcool 11
14) Oneonta High School 11 16) Vinemont High School 10
16) Good Hope High School 10 16) Lamar County High School 10
19) Hanceville High School 8 20) Lanett High School 6
21) Phil Campbell High School 5 22) Piedmont High School 4
23) Winfield High School 3 23) Locust Fork 3
25) Litchfield High School 2 25) DAR School 2
27) Danville High School 1 27) W.S. Neal High School 1 Day 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A ============================================================================ State Record: R 12.65 1991 Allison Stephens, New Hope Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Sashington, LaQuitta Sheffield 12.41R 0.3 10 2 McCorvey, Joy TRMH 12.63R 0.3 8 3 Rose, Bridgette LEED 12.69 0.3 6 4 King, Kim Sheffield 12.74 0.3 5 5 Bates, La Vera Sheffield 12.93 0.3 4 6 Ricks, Nakisha Colbert 13.08 0.3 3 7 Marbuary, Ebony Litchfield 13.42 0.3 2 8 Parker, Sherdae Dadeville 13.43 0.3 1 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A ============================================================================ State Record: R 25.86 1999 Carol Gary, Colbert County Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Sashington, LaQuitta Sheffield 25.23 3.2 10 2 King, Kim Sheffield 25.74 3.2 8 3 McCorvey, Joy TRMH 26.25 3.2 6 4 Rose, Bridgette LEED 26.33 3.2 5 5 Ricks, Nakisha Colbert 26.53 3.2 4 6 Bates, La Vera Sheffield 26.76 3.2 3 7 Parker, Sherdae Dadeville 27.43 3.2 2 8 Minnifield, Veronica Dadeville 28.19 3.2 1 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A ======================================================================= State Record: R 58.6h 1990 Lisa Weinard, St. Paul's Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ash, Kim Ashville 58.10R 10 2 Sashington, LaQuitta Sheffield 1:00.28 8 3 Canant, Mikah Ashville 1:01.94 6 4 Sanders, Whitney Winston 1:02.56 5 5 Hamner, Kelsea Rogers 1:04.06 4 6 Nix, Densy Phil Campbel 1:05.06 3 7 Hotne, Jasmane Sheffield 1:06.98 2 8 Lane, Shay TRMH 1:08.65 1 Girls 800 Meter Run 3A ======================================================================= State Record: R 2:20.49 1994 Michelle Mullis, Briarwood Christian Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Wool, Caroline Mont Academy 2:24.74 10 2 Sanders, Whitney Winston 2:30.10 8 3 Hamner, Kelsea Rogers 2:31.03 6 4 Hays, Mackenzie Holly Pond 2:31.10 5 5 Williams, Monica Piedmont 2:38.09 4 6 Gist, Kristen Rogers 2:38.50 3 7 Beucher, Molly Randolph 2:39.99 2 8 Coffeey, Katlin Oneonta 2:43.18 1 9 Mills, Mary Laurn Good Hope 2:46.51 10 Ponder, Paige Vinemont 2:47.38 11 Lampela, Kirya Alabama 2:47.96 12 Burnett, Lauren Rogers 2:48.80 13 Russell, Ashley Dadeville 2:50.35 14 Morgan, Tonya Dar 2:51.27 15 Ford, Joshlyn SCHS 3:00.67 16 Cameron, Jennifer Dadeville 3:03.70 Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A ======================================================================= State Record: R 11:46.26 2000 Hallie Black, U.M.S.- Wright Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Wool, Caroline Mont Academy 11:53.70 10 2 Hays, Mackenzie Holly Pond 13:23.50 8 3 Rashleigh, Brittany Ashville 14:02.69 6 4 Wilmer, Sydney Randolph 14:42.05 5 5 Bateman, Haley Holly Pond 14:55.12 4 6 Meza, Nancy Rogers 14:59.67 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A ============================================================================ State Record: R 15.15 2001 Teresa Smith, Loveless Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Rose, Bridgette LEED 16.84 +0.0 10 2 Anderson, Daphne Sheffield 16.96 +0.0 8 3 Brisky, Ebony LaFayette 17.21 +0.0 6 4 Threatt, Danielle LEED 17.28 +0.0 5 5 Armstrong, Angela Sheffield 18.14 +0.0 4 6 Nix, Stefanie Colbert 18.20 +0.0 3 7 Wright, Mattie Sardis 19.77 +0.0 2 8 Simmons, Haley Sardis 20.77 +0.0 1 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A ======================================================================= State Record: R 46.23 1995 Camille Root, St. Paul's Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Minnifield, Veronica Dadeville 47.90 10 2 Threatt, Danielle LEED 47.94 8 3 Anderson, Daphne Sheffield 48.40 6 4 Rose, Bridgette LEED 48.92 5 5 Sanders, Whitney Winston 49.85 4 6 Armstrong, Angela Sheffield 49.87 3 7 Nix, Densy Phil Campbel 50.25 2 8 Scott, Tamika Sheffield 53.47 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A ======================================================================= State Record: R 50.27 2001 , Sheffield School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 T.R. Miller 'A' 51.71 10 2 Colbert County High Schoo 'A' 52.85 8 3 Ashville High School 'A' 53.24 6 4 Oneonta High School 'A' 55.06 5 5 Lamar County High School 'A' 55.51 4 6 Winfield High School 'A' 55.86 3 7 Lincoln High Shcool 'A' 57.71 2 -- Sardis High School 'A' DQ Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A ========================================================================== State Record: R 4:12.19 1996 , Madison County School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Sheffield High School 'A' 4:10.69R 2 10 2 T.R. Miller 'A' 4:24.50 2 8 3 Ashville High School 'A' 4:28.90 2 6 4 Dadeville High School 'A' 4:29.43 1 5 5 Rogers High School 'A' 4:31.46 2 4 6 Oneonta High School 'A' 4:34.28 2 3 7 Sardis High School 'A' 4:37.77 2 2 8 Leeds High School 'A' 4:39.50 1 1 9 Randolph High School 'A' 4:43.69 1 10 Holly Pond High School 'A' 4:47.30 2 11 Winfield High School 'A' 4:51.82 2 12 Lincoln High Shcool 'A' 4:53.25 1 13 Lamar County High School 'A' 5:04.11 1 14 Sumter County High school 'A' 5:18.59 1 Girls High Jump 3A ======================================================================= State Record: R 5-05 1997 Cheryl Wilson, Briarwood Christian Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Sanders, Whitney Winston 5-00.00 10 2 Brisky, Ebony LaFayette 4-10.00 8 3 Young, Megan Rogers 4-10.00 6 4 Threatt, Danielle LEED 4-10.00 5 5 Lane, Shay TRMH 4-08.00 4 6 Montgomery, Kristen Vinemont 4-08.00 3 7 Hazel, Jessica Danville 4-06.00 1 7 Hensley, Racheal Rogers 4-06.00 1 7 Montgomery, Sierra Vinemont 4-06.00 1 10 Alred, Mallory Danville 4-04.00 10 Greenwood, Beth Vinemont 4-04.00 -- Rose, Bridgette LEED NH Girls Pole Vault 3A ======================================================================= State Record: R 8-00 2000 Brannon Bludswworth, Briarwood Christian Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Duke, Daniella LEED 8-00.00R 10 2 Joshum, Kristen Hanceville 7-06.00 8 3 Corser, JC Good Hope 7-00.00 6 4 Kidd, Olivia LEED 7-00.00 5 5 Roden, Candice LEED 7-00.00 4 6 Blair, Jessica Winston 6-06.00 3 Girls Long Jump 3A ============================================================================ State Record: R 18-07 1994 Camille Root, St. Paul's Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Threatt, Danielle LEED 17-06.00 NWI 10 2 Brisky, Ebony LaFayette 17-04.00 NWI 8 3 Sashington, LaQuitta Sheffield 16-05.50 NWI 6 4 Malloyd, Brittanee TRMH 16-02.00 NWI 5 5 Armstrong, Angela Sheffield 16-00.00 NWI 4 6 Young, Megan Rogers 15-09.50 NWI 3 7 Glasgow, Jade Lamar County 15-08.00 NWI 2 8 McLemore, Molly Mont Academy 14-11.50 NWI 1 9 Lane, Shay TRMH 14-09.00 NWI 10 Bailey, Macy Vinemont 14-05.50 NWI 11 Johns, Dee Locust Fk. 13-09.50 NWI 12 Corser, JC Good Hope 13-04.00 NWI 3 Burton, Endya SCHS SCR NWI Girls Shot Put 3A ======================================================================= State Record: R 36-01 1992 Maria Dillapree, Oneonta Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Beck, Karla Sardis 37-06.00R 10 2 Malloyd, Brittanee TRMH 36-07.00R 8 3 Billingglea, Teonie Lanett 34-06.00 6 4 Roberson, Tamelia LEED 34-00.00 5 5 Weed, Britany Lincoln 33-05.50 4 6 Mosley, Belinda Sheffield 30-09.00 3 7 Baker, Tiffany LEED 30-08.00 2 8 Stone, Tiffany Sardis 29-11.00 1 9 Qualls, Felicia Colbert 29-09.00 10 Smith, Candace TRMH 29-02.00 11 Orr, Angel Danville 29-00.00 12 Armstrong, Macy LEED 28-11.00 13 Rouse, Katherine Danville 27-04.00 14 Brown, Misha WS Neal 23-07.00 Day 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Sashington, LaQuitta Sheffield 12.24q +0.0 1 2 King, Kim Sheffield 12.57q +0.0 1 3 McCorvey, Joy TRMH 12.69q -1.1 2 4 Rose, Bridgette LEED 12.75q +0.0 1 5 Bates, La Vera Sheffield 13.00q -1.1 2 6 Ricks, Nakisha Colbert 13.18q -1.1 2 7 Marbuary, Ebony Litchfield 13.28q +0.0 1 8 Parker, Sherdae Dadeville 13.36q +0.0 1 9 Burton, Endya SCHS 13.39 +0.0 1 10 Minnifield, Veronica Dadeville 13.56 -1.1 2 11 Sanford, Jasmine TRMH 13.57 -1.1 2 12 Ash, Kim Ashville 13.71 -1.1 2 13 Glasgow, Jade Lamar County 13.75 -1.1 2 14 Taltom, Jessica Sardis 13.92 +0.0 1 15 Hendrix, Sara Holly Pond 14.05 -1.1 2 16 Henderson, Whitney Oneonta 14.10 +0.0 1 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Sashington, LaQuitta Sheffield 25.31q 1.1 2 2 King, Kim Sheffield 25.75q 1.4 1 3 McCorvey, Joy TRMH 25.83q 1.4 1 4 Ricks, Nakisha Colbert 26.54q 1.1 2 5 Rose, Bridgette LEED 26.60q 1.1 2 6 Bates, La Vera Sheffield 26.76q 1.1 2 7 Minnifield, Veronica Dadeville 26.89q 1.1 2 8 Parker, Sherdae Dadeville 27.11q 1.4 1 9 Canant, Mikah Ashville 27.45 1.4 1 10 Sanford, Jasmine TRMH 27.48 1.4 1 11 Marbuary, Ebony Litchfield 27.92 1.4 1 12 Goode, Sequoia Colbert 28.52 1.4 1 13 Buchanan, Amanda Oneonta 28.99 1.1 2 14 Young, Katie Oneonta 29.26 1.1 2 15 McCay, Ali Oneonta 29.65 1.4 1 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Ash, Kim Ashville 59.06q 2 2 Sashington, LaQuitta Sheffield 59.15q 1 3 Sanders, Whitney Winston 1:01.04q 2 4 Canant, Mikah Ashville 1:02.44q 1 5 Hamner, Kelsea Rogers 1:02.97q 1 6 Nix, Densy Phil Campbel 1:04.09q 1 7 Lane, Shay TRMH 1:04.32q 2 8 Hotne, Jasmane Sheffield 1:04.64q 2 9 Burton, Endya SCHS 1:04.79 2 10 Young, Katie Oneonta 1:04.88 1 11 Parker, Sherdae Dadeville 1:06.45 2 12 Morton, Whitney Sardis 1:06.98 1 13 Embry, Jaysa Lincoln 1:07.24 1 14 Johns, Dee Locust Fk. 1:07.93 2 15 McLemore, Molly Mont Academy 1:08.04 1 16 Bagwell, Brittney Holly Pond 1:08.77 2 Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Wool, Caroline Mont Academy 5:23.50 2 Sanders, Whitney Winston 5:35.65 3 Hays, Mackenzie Holly Pond 5:52.38 4 Beucher, Molly Randolph 5:54.92 5 Mills, Mary Laurn Good Hope 5:59.92 6 Gist, Kristen Rogers 6:11.33 7 Morgan, Tonya Dar 6:11.95 8 Graves, Ashley Rogers 6:17.51 9 Adams, Bethany WINH 6:19.22 10 Russell, Ashley Dadeville 6:28.24 11 Rashleigh, Brittany Ashville 6:29.33 12 Hanes, Tiya Holly Pond 7:06.76 13 Cameron, Jennifer Dadeville 7:14.43 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Rose, Bridgette LEED 16.21q NWI 1 2 Brisky, Ebony LaFayette 16.56q NWI 2 3 Anderson, Daphne Sheffield 16.62q NWI 1 4 Threatt, Danielle LEED 17.14q NWI 1 5 Armstrong, Angela Sheffield 17.55q NWI 2 6 Nix, Stefanie Colbert 18.05q NWI 2 7 Wright, Mattie Sardis 18.89q NWI 1 8 Simmons, Haley Sardis 20.14q NWI 1 9 Penecos, Erin Piedmont 20.24 NWI 1 10 Dozier, Rena WINH 20.63 NWI 2 11 Brown, Chirstine Randolph 21.21 NWI 2 12 Montgomery, Kristen Vinemont 22.52 NWI 2 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Sanders, Whitney Winston 48.01q 1 2 Anderson, Daphne Sheffield 48.07q 2 3 Armstrong, Angela Sheffield 48.79q 2 4 Threatt, Danielle LEED 48.83q 1 5 Minnifield, Veronica Dadeville 49.43q 2 6 Rose, Bridgette LEED 50.44q 1 7 Nix, Densy Phil Campbel 50.70q 2 8 Scott, Tamika Sheffield 52.88q 1 9 Graves, Ashley Rogers 54.05 1 10 Rashleigh, Brittany Ashville 57.50 2 11 Keeler, Katie Sardis 58.32 2 12 Stone, Tiffany Sardis 58.53 1 13 Crawford, Rekina SCHS 1:00.44 2 14 Burton, Endya SCHS 1:01.96 2 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A =================================================================== School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 T.R. Miller 'A' 51.58q 1 2 Colbert County High Schoo 'A' 52.50q 1 3 Ashville High School 'A' 53.50q 1 4 Sardis High School 'A' 54.63q 1 5 Oneonta High School 'A' 54.83q 2 6 Lamar County High School 'A' 55.25q 1 7 Winfield High School 'A' 55.69q 2 8 Lincoln High Shcool 'A' 55.78q 2 9 Sumter County High school 'A' 56.51 2 10 Rogers High School 'A' 57.28 1 11 Holly Pond High School 'A' 57.30 1 12 Susan Moore HS 'A' 58.17 2 13 LaFayette High School 'A' 58.63 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Rogers High School 'A' 10:48.43 2 Holly Pond High School 'A' 10:49.08 3 Vinemont High School 'A' 10:55.02 4 Montgomery Academy 'A' 11:03.50 5 Randolph High School 'A' 11:05.30 6 Sheffield High School 'A' 11:07.26 7 Oneonta High School 'A' 11:36.19 8 Locust Fork 'A' 11:50.27 9 Sardis High School 'A' 11:55.11 10 Ashville High School 'A' 12:09.55 11 Winfield High School 'A' 12:23.81 Girls Triple Jump 3A ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Sanford, Jasmine TRMH 36-01.00 NWI 2 Malloyd, Brittanee TRMH 34-06.00 NWI 3 Threatt, Danielle LEED 33-08.50 NWI 4 Young, Megan Rogers 33-05.00 NWI 5 Glasgow, Jade Lamar County 32-08.00 NWI 6 Kidd, Olivia LEED 30-10.00 NWI 7 Deseral, Joones LEED 30-01.00 NWI 8 Embry, Jaysa Lincoln 29-10.50 NWI 9 Russell, Ashley Dadeville 29-09.00 NWI 10 Morton, Whitney Sardis 29-01.00 NWI 11 Cameron, Jennifer Dadeville 28-11.00 NWI 12 McLemore, Molly Mont Academy 28-08.00 NWI 13 Johnson, Amber Good Hope 28-07.00 NWI 14 Simmons, Haley Sardis 27-11.50 NWI Girls Discus Throw 3A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Armstrong, Macy LEED 100-04 2 Baker, Tiffany LEED 100-03.50 3 Beck, Karla Sardis 88-10 4 Smith, Candace TRMH 85-10 5 Weed, Britany Lincoln 83-09.50 6 Stone, Tiffany Sardis 77-04.50 7 Tyler, Liz Locust Fk. 75-06.50 8 Nolan, Timira WS Neal 75-03 9 Roberson, Tamelia LEED 73-09 10 Altman, Shantell SCHS 71-07 11 Lowe, Jessica Ashville 70-06.50 12 Mosley, Belinda Sheffield 70-00.50 13 Davis, Ashley Lanett 67-07 14 Gilbert, Erin Phil Campbel 59-11 Girls Javelin Throw 3A ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Baker, Tiffany LEED 87-07 2 Armstrong, Macy LEED 84-05 3 Deshazo, Jessica LEED 68-02 4 Reaves, Meredith WINH 58-03  

Class 2A

results by CFPI Timing

                 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Vincent High School        109        2) Cold Springs High School   93   
    3) Altamont High School        84        4) Sand Rock High School      54   
    5) Tanner High School          53        6) Cherokee High School       47   
    7) Pisgah High School          32        8) Randolf County HS          28   
    9) Pleasant Valley HS          25       10) Holy Family High Shcool    22   
   11) Hatton                      20       12) Red Bay High School        17   
   13) Cleveland High School       15       14) Calera High School         12   
   15) Wesbrook Christian          11       16) Falkville High School       9   
   16) Weaver High School           9       18) Billingsley High School     7   
   19) J.B. Pennington HS           6       20) G.W. Long High School       5   
   21) Ohatchee High School         1                                           
 

Day 2


 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
State Record: R 10.78 1992 Mario Jones, Hazlewood
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Estes, Sheldon Pleaseny Val 11.37 0.1 10
2 Kelley, Darnell Vincent 11.39 0.1 8
3 Abrams, Ken Vincent 11.43 0.1 6
4 Langford, Reshard Tanner 11.47 0.1 5
5 McClendon, Brandon Cold Springs 11.76 0.1 4
6 Spinks, Aaron Cold Springs 11.77 0.1 3
7 Fikes, Antonio Holy Family 11.89 0.1 2
8 Holliday, Brinnon Cherokee 12.00 0.1 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
State Record: R 22.14 1999 Adrian Green, West Morgan
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Abrams, Ken Vincent 22.54 -0.1 10
2 Barnes, Kit Vincent 22.70 -0.1 8
3 McClendon, Brandon Cold Springs 22.85 -0.1 6
4 Long, Dorian Cherokee 23.00 -0.1 5
5 Fikes, Antonio Holy Family 23.15 -0.1 4
6 Nelson, Sean Altamont 23.30 -0.1 3
7 Estes, Sheldon Pleaseny Val 23.45 -0.1 2
8 Deramus, Deon Billingsley 23.60 -0.1 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 48.40 1999 Adrian Green, West Morgan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barnes, Kit Vincent 52.67 10
2 Kelley, Derrione Vincent 53.95 8
3 Holcomb, Derrick Pisgah 54.31 6
4 Mathews, Brandon Holy Family 54.80 5
5 Langford, Reshard Tanner 55.10 4
6 Long, Dorian Cherokee 55.68 3
7 Nelson, Jonathan Tanner 55.88 2

Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 2:02.28 2000 Steve Pappas, Altamont
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Methvin, Alex Cold Springs 2:05.00 10
2 Morton, Jacob Cleveland 2:06.45 8
3 Haimes, John Tanner 2:09.04 6
4 Middlebrooks, Ethan Altamont 2:09.63 5
5 Gunn, Sidney Holy Family 2:10.43 4
6 Johnson, Nathan Pleaseny Val 2:11.41 3
7 Kelley, Derrione Vincent 2:16.26 2
8 Rasmussen, David Sand Rock 2:16.27 1
9 Parker, Jason Red Bay 2:17.52
10 Gray, Jack Altamont 2:17.89
11 Wallace, Jay Ohatchee 2:20.15
12 Snodgrass, Luke Mars Hill 2:20.79
13 Deramus, Deon Billingsley 2:22.02

Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 10:04.59 2001 Brandon Smith, Clay County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Methvin, Alex Cold Springs 10:32.35 10
2 Middlebrooks, Ethan Altamont 10:38.76 8
3 Yarbrough, Cain Hatton 10:51.43 6
4 Kennedy, Trey Altamont 10:58.46 5
5 Berryman, Joel Hatton 10:59.48 4
6 Holt, Steven Falkville 11:30.48 3
7 Rasmussen, David Sand Rock 11:31.84 2
8 Linholm, Jeff Cold Springs 11:38.03 1
9 Mackin, Stan Altamont 11:38.72
10 Jantz, Jeff Vincent 11:55.70
11 Hallmark, Derrick Hatton 11:56.75
12 Rassumusson, Jonathan Sand Rock 12:01.25
13 Starr, Mike Weaver 12:14.29

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
State Record: R 15.08 1998 James Owens, Hazlewood
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Vandiver, Ricky Cherokee 16.79 +0.0 10
2 Trail, Dusty Sand Rock 17.25 +0.0 8
3 Hunter, Justin Sand Rock 18.26 +0.0 6
4 Aldrdidge, Daryl Red Bay 18.41 +0.0 5
5 Roden, Steven Cold Springs 18.58 +0.0 4
6 Lambardo, Chris Wesbrook 18.92 +0.0 3
7 Clancy, Tracey Vincent 19.02 +0.0 2
8 Johnson, Nathan Pleaseny Val 19.63 +0.0 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 40.13 1996 Torrie Sherrod, Hazlewood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aldrdidge, Daryl Red Bay 41.98 10
2 Nelson, Jonathan Tanner 42.44 8
3 Nelson, Sean Altamont 42.63 6
4 Roden, Steven Cold Springs 43.26 5
5 Lambardo, Chris Wesbrook 44.89 4
6 Vandiver, Ricky Cherokee 45.12 3
7 Johnson, Nathan Pleaseny Val 45.75 2
8 Hunter, Justin Sand Rock 46.68 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 43.56 1996 , Tanner
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vincent High School 'A' 45.06 10
2 Tanner High School 'A' 45.37 8
3 Cherokee High School 'A' 46.20 6
4 Cold Springs High School 'A' 46.45 5
5 Pleasant Valley HS 'A' 46.57 4
6 Pisgah High School 'A' 47.13 3
7 Red Bay High School 'A' 47.76 2
8 Holy Family High Shcool 'A' 47.78 1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 3:30.45 1996 , Hazlewood
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tanner High School 'A' 3:37.50 2 10
2 Vincent High School 'A' 3:39.53 2 8
3 Cold Springs High School 'A' 3:48.41 2 6
4 Randolf County HS 'A' 3:50.06 2 5
5 Wesbrook Christian 'A' 3:55.48 2 4
6 Weaver High School 'A' 3:57.11 2 3
7 Cleveland High School 'A' 3:58.82 1 2
8 Sand Rock High School 'A' 4:01.57 2 1
9 J.B. Pennington HS 'A' 4:02.11 2
10 Ohatchee High School 'A' 4:09.38 1
-- Red Bay High School 'A' DQ 1

Boys Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
State Record: R 22-03 1991 Marco Jones, Hazlewood
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Winston, Maurice Randolf 21-05.00 NWI 10
2 Abrams, Ken Vincent 20-08.00 NWI 8
3 Langford, Reshard Tanner 20-03.50 NWI 6
4 Lewis, Kyle Pisgah 19-10.50 NWI 5
5 Ballenger, Brad Sand Rock 19-05.00 NWI 4
6 Estes, Sheldon Pleaseny Val 18-08.00 NWI 3
7 Vandiver, Michael Cold Springs 18-00.00 NWI 2
8 Holt, Steven Falkville 17-11.50 NWI 1
9 Holliday, Brinnon Cherokee 17-09.50 NWI
10 Nelson, Sean Altamont 17-06.00 NWI
11 Watkins, Kevin Calera 17-02.50 NWI
12 Colbern, Brandon Red Bay 15-00.00 NWI

Boys Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 154-06 1996 Garrett Allman, Springville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baker, Ryan Sand Rock 149-07 10
2 Pride, Kenneth Cherokee 126-09 8
3 Fisher, Jon Weaver 122-00 6
4 Wisham, Kyle GWHS 120-05 5
5 Jordan, Morgan Altamont 114-09 4
6 Pearson, Terry Sand Rock 113-10.50 3
7 Gadey, Manny Calera 110-05 2
8 Spinks, Aaron Cold Springs 109-05 1
9 Sansing, Chris JB Penn 107-09
10 Holland, Cody North Sand M 104-10
11 Coley, Michael Sand Rock 102-07
12 Bean, Cory Billingsley 92-03
13 Crane, Matt Pleaseny Val 91-10
14 Weaver, Caleb Cherokee 91-06.50
15 Graham, Michael Billingsley 82-00
16 Humpheries, Dallas Red Bay 77-01

Boys Javelin Throw 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wisham, Kyle GWHS 142-00
2 Estes, Sheldon Pleaseny Val 137-02
3 Schultz, Bradley Pisgah 132-11
4 Graham, Michael Billingsley 122-06
5 Minton, Jesse Ohatchee 120-02
6 Bean, Cory Billingsley 117-03
7 Smith, Fred Billingsley 112-01
8 Lanham, Randy Pleaseny Val 106-02
9 Hall, Craig White Plains 106-00
10 Cahill, Logan Priceville 86-02
11 Christopher, Will Ohatchee 74-08
12 Hill, Mars Mars Hill 73-02
Day 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Estes, Sheldon Pleaseny Val 11.45q -0.1 1
2 McClendon, Brandon Cold Springs 11.57q -2.0 2
3 Abrams, Ken Vincent 11.59q -2.0 2
4 Fikes, Antonio Holy Family 11.74q -0.1 1
5 Spinks, Aaron Cold Springs 11.84q -0.1 1
6 Kelley, Darnell Vincent 11.88q -2.0 2
7 Langford, Reshard Tanner 12.04q -2.0 2
8 Holliday, Brinnon Cherokee 12.08q -0.1 1
9 Davis, Drew Red Bay 12.20 -0.1 1
10 Vandiver, Michael Cold Springs 12.23 -2.0 2
11 Northcutt, Corey Cleveland 12.48 -0.1 1
12 Caver, Joey Billingsley 12.63 -2.0 2
13 Mullins, Kenny JB Penn 13.27 -0.1 1
14 Jennings, Jerimiah MARB 13.28 -2.0 2
15 McClain, Jim MARB 13.66 -2.0 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Abrams, Ken Vincent 22.86q 2.2 2
2 Fikes, Antonio Holy Family 23.38q 0.7 1
3 Long, Dorian Cherokee 23.45q 0.7 1
4 Nelson, Sean Altamont 23.62q 0.7 1
5 McClendon, Brandon Cold Springs 23.65q 2.2 2
6 Barnes, Kit Vincent 23.77q 0.7 1
7 Deramus, Deon Billingsley 23.79q 2.2 2
8 Estes, Sheldon Pleaseny Val 23.91q 2.2 2
9 Williams, Anthony Pleaseny Val 24.38 2.2 2
10 Yarbrough, Desmin Tanner 24.47 0.7 1
11 Stokes, Camyren Weaver 24.50 0.7 1
12 Davis, Drew Red Bay 24.88 0.7 1
13 Sandlin, Jeff Cold Springs 25.20 2.2 2
14 McSpadden, Dusten Cold Springs 25.23 2.2 2
15 Cooper, Josh MARB 26.72 2.2 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Langford, Reshard Tanner 52.72q 2
2 Holcomb, Derrick Pisgah 52.77q 2
3 Knight, Ezekiel Randolf 53.42q 1
4 Barnes, Kit Vincent 53.46q 1
5 Nelson, Jonathan Tanner 53.49q 2
6 Kelley, Derrione Vincent 54.79q 1
7 Long, Dorian Cherokee 55.01q 2
8 Mathews, Brandon Holy Family 55.05q 2
9 Deramus, Deon Billingsley 55.54 1
10 Stallworth, Cory Calera 56.99 1
11 Smith, Nick Cold Springs 57.42 2
12 Bullard, Paul Wesbrook 57.85 2
13 Shives, Josh Weaver 58.37 1
14 Cooper, Josh MARB 1:00.97 1
15 Browder, Phil MARB 1:15.11 2

Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Methvin, Alex Cold Springs 4:36.42
2 Middlebrooks, Ethan Altamont 4:40.78
3 Gunn, Sidney Holy Family 4:54.16
4 Rasmussen, David Sand Rock 4:57.23
5 Haynes, John Tanner 5:06.89
6 Edge, Robbie Falkville 5:08.01
7 Yarbrough, Cain Hatton 5:09.88
8 Linholm, Jeff Cold Springs 5:13.75
9 Arledge, Cole Wesbrook 5:25.73
10 Duncan, Brandon Sand Rock 5:27.91
11 Manning, Marc Billingsley 5:39.05
12 Hunter, Pilot Bayside 5:54.86
13 Truesdale, Ben Billingsley 6:04.49

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aldrdidge, Daryl Red Bay 16.44q -0.1 2
2 Vandiver, Ricky Cherokee 16.77q -0.1 2
3 Roden, Steven Cold Springs 17.18q 0.5 1
4 Trail, Dusty Sand Rock 17.22q 0.5 1
5 Hunter, Justin Sand Rock 18.37q -0.1 2
6 Lambardo, Chris Wesbrook 18.57q 0.5 1
7 Johnson, Nathan Pleaseny Val 18.88q -0.1 2
7 Clancy, Tracey Vincent 18.88q 0.5 1
9 Bennett, Brad Weaver 19.56 -0.1 2
10 Bos, Taylor Altamont 20.65 -0.1 2
11 Hellums, Brent Red Bay 20.89 0.5 1
12 Green, Andrew Calera 21.30 0.5 1
13 Bailey, Terrel Billingsley 21.98 0.5 1
14 Barfield, Sonny Cleveland 22.32 -0.1 2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Aldrdidge, Daryl Red Bay 42.39q 1
2 Nelson, Sean Altamont 42.69q 1
3 Roden, Steven Cold Springs 43.05q 1
4 Nelson, Jonathan Tanner 43.20q 2
5 Johnson, Nathan Pleaseny Val 44.76q 2
6 Lambardo, Chris Wesbrook 45.46q 2
7 Vandiver, Ricky Cherokee 46.34q 2
8 Hunter, Justin Sand Rock 46.66q 1
9 Magaral, Spencer Altamont 47.09 2
10 Bailey, Terrel Billingsley 47.85 2
11 Bennett, Brad Weaver 48.24 2
12 Roberts, Ryan Wesbrook 48.35 1
13 Mitchell, Nick Red Bay 50.88 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Tanner High School 'A' 44.80q 1
2 Vincent High School 'A' 44.87q 1
3 Cold Springs High School 'A' 45.92q 1
4 Cherokee High School 'A' 46.37q 2
5 Pisgah High School 'A' 46.59q 1
6 Pleasant Valley HS 'A' 46.63q 1
7 Holy Family High Shcool 'A' 47.15q 2
8 Red Bay High School 'A' 47.88q 2
9 Randolf County HS 'A' 47.95 2
10 Weaver High School 'A' 48.11 2
11 Sand Rock High School 'A' 48.63 2
12 J.B. Pennington HS 'A' 49.95 1

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Altamont High School 'A' 8:42.25
2 Hatton 'A' 9:06.58
3 Cold Springs High School 'A' 9:11.53
4 Cleveland High School 'A' 9:14.50
5 Sand Rock High School 'A' 9:17.31
6 J.B. Pennington HS 'A' 9:29.25
7 Vincent High School 'A' 9:31.81
8 Ohatchee High School 'A' 9:48.25
9 White Plains High School 'A' 9:54.42

Boys High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Knight, Ezekiel Randolf 6-00.00
2 Baker, Ryan Sand Rock 6-00.00
2 Drake, Jeremy Altamont 6-00.00
4 Stevens, Jett Pisgah 5-08.00
5 McSpadden, Dusten Cold Springs 5-06.00
5 Cantrell, Tyler JB Penn 5-06.00
5 Weaver, Caleb Cherokee 5-06.00
5 Miller, Nathan Cold Springs 5-06.00
5 Bailey, Terrel Billingsley 5-06.00

Boys Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Magaral, Spencer Altamont 12-04.00
2 McClendon, Brandon Cold Springs 10-00.00
3 Sparks, Eric Altamont 10-00.00
4 Barnes, Kit Vincent 9-06.00
5 Methvin, Alex Cold Springs 9-00.00
6 Roden, Steven Cold Springs 8-06.00

Boys Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Oden, James Vincent 43-03.25 NWI
2 Abrams, Ken Vincent 42-08.00 NWI
3 Nelson, Sean Altamont 42-00.50 NWI
4 Lewis, Kyle Pisgah 40-10.00 NWI
5 Deramus, Deon Billingsley 40-07.00 NWI
6 Kimble, Lionel Randolf 40-00.00 NWI
7 Holt, Steven Falkville 36-11.00 NWI
8 Long, Dorian Cherokee 36-00.00 NWI
9 White, Jonathon Sand Rock 35-04.00 NWI
10 Nichols, Dakota Hatton 34-01.00 NWI
11 Colbern, Brandon Red Bay 33-00.00 NWI
12 Peck, Blake Pisgah 32-01.00 NWI

Boys Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baker, Tim Calera 46-02.50
2 Stevens, Jett Pisgah 45-03.00
3 Sellers, Woodson Altamont 44-00.00
4 Taylor, BJ Cherokee 43-10.00
5 Weithoner, Zac Vincent 43-01.00
6 Pride, Kenneth Cherokee 41-07.00
7 Baker, Ryan Sand Rock 41-02.00
8 Sansing, Chris JB Penn 40-01.00
9 Schultz, Bradley Pisgah 38-09.00
10 Stewart, Josh South Lamar 38-07.00
11 Christopher, Will Ohatchee 38-06.50
12 Price, Kenney Red Bay 36-08.00
13 Smith, Fred Billingsley 33-11.50
14 Graham, Michael Billingsley 30-02.00
15 Harlow, Austin MARB 28-05.50


2A GIRLS

                Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Altamont High School       165        2) Red Bay High School        81   
    3) Weaver High School          57        4) Falkville High School      56   
    5) Cold Springs High School    42        6) Cherokee High School       36   
    7) Pleasant Valley HS          35        8) PRICEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL     24   
    9) Cleveland High School       21       10) Sand Rock High School      18   
   10) Holy Family High Shcool     18       10) Mars Hill Bible School     18   
   13) Tanner High School          17       14) Randolf County HS          16   
   15) Vincent High School         14.50    16) Bayside Academy            12   
   17) White Plains High School     6       18) J.B. Pennington HS          5   
   19) Hatton                       4       19) Pisgah High School          4   
   19) Billingsley High School      4       22) Ohatchee High School        3.50
   23) South Lamar High School      1                                           
   
Day 2


Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            ASHAA Class 1A,2A,3A State Meet - 5/2/2003 to 5/3/2003             
                  Troy State University Track/Soccer Complex                   
                                 Troy, AL, USA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
State Record: R 11.97  1995        Yonanda Jones, Hazlewood                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Middlebrooks, Brittany       Altamont                 12.69   1.6   10  
  2 Davis, Alicia                Holy Family              13.06   1.6    8  
  3 Bell, Quitta                 Tanner                   13.13   1.6    6  
  4 Houser, Kandace              Priceville               13.14   1.6    5  
  5 Holiday, Stacey              Cherokee                 13.18   1.6    4  
  6 Jackson, Andrea              Holy Family              13.25   1.6    3  
  7 Gooden, Shakiea              Weaver                   13.33   1.6    2  
  8 Stafford, Carol              Cleveland                13.40   1.6    1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
State Record: R 25.53  1995        Yolanda Jones, Hazlewood                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Middlebrooks, Brittany       Altamont                 26.58   2.3   10  
  2 Stafford, Carol              Cleveland                27.06   2.3    8  
  3 Gooden, Shakiea              Weaver                   27.24   2.3    6  
  4 Wrighten, Tasha              Holy Family              27.85   2.3    5  
  5 Bell, Quitta                 Tanner                   28.72   2.3    4  
  6 Houser, Kandace              Priceville               28.77   2.3    3  
  7 Jackson, Andrea              Holy Family              28.95   2.3    2  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 57.81  1998        Susan Berry, Mars Hill Bible                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barnes, Maggie               Altamont               1:01.93    10  
  2 Turner, Lora                 Mars Hill              1:02.27     8  
  3 Green, Brittany              Randolf                1:02.37     6  
  4 Duncan, Courtney             Red Bay                1:04.07     5  
  5 Roberts, Leah                Red Bay                1:05.24     4  
  6 Tucker, Andrea               Falkville              1:05.59     3  
  7 Bell, Quitta                 Tanner                 1:06.12     2  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 2:19.18  2000        Tiffany Mc Williams, Red Bay              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Green, Brittany              Randolf                2:28.17    10  
  2 McClaughlin, Elaine          Altamont               2:28.73     8  
  3 Molen, Elizabeth             Altamont               2:28.90     6  
  4 Mulkin, Tyler                Altamont               2:29.03     5  
  5 McWilliams, Chelsea          Red Bay                2:33.09     4  
  6 Green, Bridgett              Pleaseny Val           2:37.10     3  
  7 Tucker, Ashley               Falkville              2:37.74     2  
  8 Green, Brittany              Pleaseny Val           2:39.99     1  
  9 Tucker, Sara                 Falkville              2:40.70  
 10 Tucker, Andrea               Falkville              2:42.60  
 11 Trail, Sandy                 Sand Rock              2:49.96  
 12 Westmorland, W               Priceville             2:52.68  
 13 Horton, Alyssa               Red Bay                2:59.16  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 11:43.60  2000        Tiffany Mc Williams, Red Bay             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Molen, Elizabeth             Altamont              11:14.31R   10  
  2 Mulkin, Tyler                Altamont              11:55.48     8  
  3 Johnston, Mary               Bayside               11:58.94     6  
  4 Green, Brittany              Pleaseny Val          13:13.91     5  
  5 Homesley, Kasey              Pleaseny Val          13:22.48     4  
  6 Shanks, Amanda               Altamont              13:36.62     3  
  7 Holt, Dianna                 Falkville             13:38.16     2  
  8 Nixon, Cassie                Falkville             14:18.83     1  
  9 Alas, Vannessa               Weaver                14:28.54  
 10 Trail, Sandy                 Sand Rock             14:57.17  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
State Record: R 15.95  2000        Teshauna Langham, Hazlewood                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gooden, Shakiea              Weaver                   16.96  +0.0   10  
  2 Hammock, Alexia              Red Bay                  17.11  +0.0    8  
  3 Thorne, Whitney              Red Bay                  17.46  +0.0    6  
  4 Oates, Sade                  Cherokee                 17.83  +0.0    5  
  5 Holmes, Shelly               Falkville                18.19  +0.0    4  
  6 Livingston, Allison          Falkville                19.31  +0.0    3  
  7 Herdon, Sarah                Altamont                 19.49  +0.0    2  
  8 Sturkei, Natasha             White Plains             20.57  +0.0    1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 46.43  1999        Susan Berry, Mars Hill Bible                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turner, Lora                 Mars Hill                49.12    10  
  2 Hammock, Alexia              Red Bay                  51.06     8  
  3 Downie, Akela                Weaver                   51.40     6  
  4 Lewey, Haley                 Red Bay                  51.50     5  
  5 Graham, Jamica               Billingsley              52.45     4  
  6 Hopper, Jaime                Priceville               52.56     3  
  7 Tucker, Andrea               Falkville                52.57     2  
  8 Miclo, Stephanie             Falkville              1:00.01     1  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 49.68  1998        , Hazlewood                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weaver High School  'A'                               52.91    10  
  2 Altamont High School  'A'                             53.10     8  
  3 Red Bay High School  'A'                              53.97     6  
  4 Cleveland High School  'A'                            54.42     5  
  5 Cherokee High School  'A'                             54.72     4  
  6 Priceville High School  'A'                           54.82     3  
  7 Falkville High School  'A'                            57.42     2  
  8 White Plains High School  'A'                         57.74     1  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 4:14.60  1995        , Hazlewood                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Altamont High School  'A'                           4:20.05   2   10  
  2 Red Bay High School  'A'                            4:27.37   2    8  
  3 Cold Springs High School  'A'                       4:28.90   2    6  
  4 Cleveland High School  'A'                          4:29.21   2    5  
  5 Weaver High School  'A'                             4:37.49   2    4  
  6 Priceville High School  'A'                         4:38.45   2    3  
  7 Falkville High School  'A'                          4:42.66   2    2  
  8 Hatton  'A'                                         4:50.37   1    1  
  9 Pleasant Valley HS  'A'                             5:00.54   1 
 10 Pisgah High School  'A'                             5:03.54   1 
 11 J.B. Pennington HS  'A'                             5:06.78   1 
 12 Ohatchee High School  'A'                           5:08.89   2 
 13 Sand Rock High School  'A'                          5:09.50   1 
 
Girls High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 5-02.25  1999        Susan Berry, Mars Hill Bible              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duncan, Courtney             Red Bay                5-00.00    10  
  2 Downie, Akela                Weaver                 5-00.00     8  
  3 Herdon, Sarah                Altamont               4-10.00     6  
  4 McWilliams, Chelsea          Red Bay                4-10.00     5  
  5 Grimme, Jessica              Pisgah                 4-08.00     4  
  6 Oates, Sade                  Cherokee               4-08.00     3  
  7 Houser, Kandace              Priceville             4-06.00     2  
  8 Sewell, Caylor               Falkville              4-06.00     1  
  9 Edwards, Carol               Cold Springs           4-04.00  
  9 Kirkland, Lana               Priceville             4-04.00  
  9 Graham, Ashley               Billingsley            4-04.00  
 12 Calvert, Tesse               Cold Springs           4-04.00  
 -- Generette, Ashley            Altamont                    NH  
 -- McKeller, Sherlin            Billingsley                 NH  
 -- Ritchie, Mindy               Sand Rock                   NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
State Record: R 18-03  1997        Yolanda Cooper, Hazlewood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Middlebrooks, Brittany       Altamont              16-03.00   NWI   10  
  2 Garmon, Morgan               Cold Springs          16-01.00   NWI    8  
  3 Oates, Sade                  Cherokee              15-07.00   NWI    6  
  4 Gooden, Shakiea              Weaver                15-02.00   NWI    5  
  5 Riggins, Keri                Vincent               14-11.00   NWI    3.5
  5 Crook, Jessica               Ohatchee              14-11.00   NWI    3.5
  7 Stafford, Carol              Cleveland             14-09.00   NWI    2  
  8 Johnson, Jordon              Cold Springs          14-06.50   NWI    1  
  9 Graham, Ashley               Billingsley           14-03.00   NWI 
 10 Green, Brittany              Randolf               14-02.00   NWI 
 11 Grimme, Jessica              Pisgah                14-01.00   NWI 
 12 Johnson, Brittany            Tanner                13-02.50   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 32-09.25  1993        Denise Johnson, Geraldine                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rogers, Jana                 Vincent               33-01.00R   10  
  2 Jones, Jade                  Falkville             31-09.00     8  
  3 Petree, Tasha                Red Bay               30-10.50     6  
  4 Johnson, Brittany            Tanner                30-09.50     5  
  5 Streett, Jennifer            Sand Rock             30-02.00     4  
  6 Ward, Katie                  Falkville             30-01.00     3  
  7 Goodlee, Courtney            Cherokee              29-09.50     2  
  8 Hartley, Lasha               Vincent               29-05.00     1  
  9 Childres, Katie              Falkville             27-08.00  
 10 Drummonds, Brandi            Randolf               26-08.50  
 11 Reed, Brock                  Pisgah                25-09.50  
 12 Aday, Brenda                 Cherokee              24-04.00  
 13 Harper, Meagan               Priceville            23-11.50  
 14 White, Warosha               Billingsley           21-11.00  
 15 McKeller, Sherlin            Billingsley           20-00.50  


Day 1 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Middlebrooks, Brittany       Altamont                 12.79q +0.0  2 
  2 Holiday, Stacey              Cherokee                 13.09q +0.0  2 
  3 Gooden, Shakiea              Weaver                   13.15q +0.0  2 
  4 Bell, Quitta                 Tanner                   13.24q +0.0  2 
  5 Stafford, Carol              Cleveland                13.26q +0.0  1 
  6 Davis, Alicia                Holy Family              13.29q +0.0  1 
  7 Jackson, Andrea              Holy Family              13.31q +0.0  1 
  8 Houser, Kandace              Priceville               13.33q +0.0  2 
  9 Riggins, Keri                Vincent                  13.47  +0.0  1 
 10 Loften, Audra                Weaver                   13.81  +0.0  2 
 11 Graham, Ashley               Billingsley              13.88  +0.0  1 
 12 Hosang, Omari                Altamont                 14.08  +0.0  2 
 13 Garmon, Morgan               Cold Springs             14.42  +0.0  1 
 14 Holley, Ashley               MARB                     14.56  +0.0  1 
 15 Webb, Kim                    MARB                     15.32  +0.0  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Middlebrooks, Brittany       Altamont                 26.32q  1.0  1 
  2 Stafford, Carol              Cleveland                26.66q  1.3  2 
  3 Bell, Quitta                 Tanner                   26.73q  1.3  2 
  4 Gooden, Shakiea              Weaver                   26.93q  1.0  1 
  5 Holiday, Stacey              Cherokee                 27.14q  1.0  1 
  6 Wrighten, Tasha              Holy Family              27.44q  1.0  1 
  7 Jackson, Andrea              Holy Family              27.74q  1.3  2 
  8 Houser, Kandace              Priceville               27.79q  1.0  1 
  9 Green, Brittany              Randolf                  28.14   1.0  1 
 10 Riggins, Keri                Vincent                  28.29   1.3  2 
 11 Loften, Audra                Weaver                   28.67   1.0  1 
 12 Webb, Kim                    MARB                     33.34   1.0  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Green, Brittany              Randolf                1:02.34q  1 
  2 Barnes, Maggie               Altamont               1:02.40q  2 
  3 Duncan, Courtney             Red Bay                1:02.78q  1 
  4 Bell, Quitta                 Tanner                 1:03.42q  2 
  5 Turner, Lora                 Mars Hill              1:03.98q  2 
  6 Tucker, Andrea               Falkville              1:04.61q  1 
  7 Roberts, Leah                Red Bay                1:04.91q  1 
  8 Holiday, Stacey              Cherokee               1:05.32q  2 
  9 Tucker, Lauren               Red Bay                1:06.04   1 
 10 Estes, Lauren                Falkville              1:06.32   2 
 11 Holley, Ashley               MARB                   1:07.29   1 
 12 Downie, Akela                Weaver                 1:08.70   2 
 13 Prater, Emmylou              Sand Rock              1:09.37   1 
 14 Stoudemire, Desindra         Billingsley            1:11.46   1 
 15 Tolbert, Sarah               MARB                   1:15.33   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Molen, Elizabeth             Altamont               5:17.51  
  2 Mulkin, Tyler                Altamont               5:21.21  
  3 Johnston, Mary               Bayside                5:30.43  
  4 Green, Bridgett              Pleaseny Val           5:55.55  
  5 Green, Brittany              Pleaseny Val           5:59.96  
  6 Murry, Katherine             Altamont               6:02.78  
  7 Trail, Sandy                 Sand Rock              6:05.52  
  8 Homesley, Kasey              Pleaseny Val           6:05.57  
  9 McWilliams, Chelsea          Red Bay                6:16.63  
 10 Nixon, Cassie                Falkville              6:16.80  
 11 Prince, Whitney              Priceville             6:26.79  
 12 Peterson, Jennifer           Cold Springs           6:34.40  
 13 Harrison, Angela             Falkville              6:37.52  
 14 Clark, unknown               Priceville             6:51.13  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gooden, Shakiea              Weaver                   17.22q  NWI  2 
  2 Thorne, Whitney              Red Bay                  17.53q  NWI  1 
  3 Hammock, Alexia              Red Bay                  17.68q  NWI  1 
  4 Holmes, Shelly               Falkville                17.91q  NWI  1 
  5 Oates, Sade                  Cherokee                 17.97q  NWI  2 
  6 Livingston, Allison          Falkville                19.02q  NWI  2 
  7 Sturkei, Natasha             White Plains             19.18q  NWI  2 
  8 Herdon, Sarah                Altamont                 19.42q  NWI  1 
  9 Miclo, Stephanie             Falkville                19.44   NWI  2 
 10 Jenkins, Aqua                Pleaseny Val             19.48   NWI  2 
 11 Hopper, Jaime                Priceville               19.78   NWI  1 
 12 Graham, Jamica               Billingsley              20.17   NWI  1 
 13 Edwards, Carol               Cold Springs             20.41   NWI  2 
 14 Graham, Ashley               Billingsley              23.44   NWI  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Turner, Lora                 Mars Hill                51.35q  1 
  2 Hammock, Alexia              Red Bay                  51.54q  1 
  3 Graham, Jamica               Billingsley              51.64q  1 
  4 Downie, Akela                Weaver                   51.85q  2 
  5 Tucker, Andrea               Falkville                52.84q  2 
  6 Lewey, Haley                 Red Bay                  52.91q  2 
  7 Hopper, Jaime                Priceville               53.52q  1 
  8 Miclo, Stephanie             Falkville                54.22q  1 
  9 Green, Bridgett              Pleaseny Val             54.29   2 
 10 Jenkins, Aqua                Pleaseny Val             54.35   2 
 11 Herdon, Sarah                Altamont                 54.38   1 
 12 Thomas, Jennifer             Sand Rock                55.64   2 
 13 Prince, Whitney              Priceville               56.10   1 
 14 Peterson, Jennifer           Cold Springs             56.45   2 
 15 Graham, Ashley               Billingsley              57.93   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Altamont High School  'A'                             52.78q  2 
  2 Weaver High School  'A'                               52.87q  2 
  3 Priceville High School  'A'                           53.61q  2 
  4 Red Bay High School  'A'                              53.82q  1 
  5 Cherokee High School  'A'                             54.15q  1 
  6 Cleveland High School  'A'                            54.40q  2 
  7 Falkville High School  'A'                            55.82q  1 
  8 White Plains High School  'A'                         56.42q  1 
  9 Cold Springs High School  'A'                         57.10   2 
 10 Ohatchee High School  'A'                             57.81   1 
 11 Sand Rock High School  'A'                            58.19   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Altamont High School  'A'                          10:14.59  
  2 Falkville High School  'A'                         10:30.50  
  3 Pleasant Valley HS  'A'                            11:13.71  
  4 Priceville High School  'A'                        11:33.83  
  5 White Plains High School  'A'                      12:10.64  
  6 Hatton  'A'                                        12:13.07  
  7 J.B. Pennington HS  'A'                            12:18.18  
  8 Weaver High School  'A'                            12:19.70  
  9 Cold Springs High School  'A'                      12:35.83  
 10 Red Bay High School  'A'                           12:38.76  
 11 Sand Rock High School  'A'                         13:12.08  
 
Girls Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGlaughlin, Elaine          Altamont               8-10.00  
  2 Epstein, Anne                Altamont               8-04.00  
  3 Holmes, Shelly               Falkville              7-10.00  
  4 Bailey, Maggy                Altamont               7-04.00  
  5 Mullins, Natalie             Cold Springs           6-02.00  
  5 Harbison, Dusten             Cold Springs           6-02.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Garmon, Morgan               Cold Springs          33-11.00   NWI 
  2 Oates, Sade                  Cherokee              32-07.00   NWI 
  3 Duncan, Courtney             Red Bay               32-03.50   NWI 
  4 Nelson, Brittany             Weaver                32-02.00   NWI 
  5 Burgess, Ashley              Cold Springs          31-01.00   NWI 
  6 Generette, Ashley            Altamont              30-06.00   NWI 
  7 Kumbla, Pallavi              Altamont              30-01.00   NWI 
  8 Edwards, Carol               Cold Springs          30-00.00   NWI 
  9 Graham, Jamica               Billingsley           29-11.00   NWI 
 10 McWilliams, Chelsea          Red Bay               29-00.00   NWI 
 11 Grimme, Jessica              Pisgah                28-11.00   NWI 
 12 Jenkins, Aqua                Pleaseny Val          27-10.00   NWI 
 12 Stoudemire, Desindra         Billingsley           27-10.00   NWI 
 14 Green, Bridgett              Pleaseny Val          27-09.00   NWI 
 
Girls Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Streett, Jennifer            Sand Rock               100-08  
  2 Childres, Katie              Falkville             93-07.50  
  3 Reaves, Shannon              Pleaseny Val          88-03.50  
  4 Garmon, Morgan               Cold Springs             88-02  
  5 Aday, Brenda                 Cherokee                 84-01  
  6 Robinson, Laura              JB Penn               83-07.50  
  7 Colvin, Ashley               Sand Rock             81-04.50  
  8 Griffin, Jamie               South Lamar           81-01.50  
  9 Lipscomb, Brittany           Pleaseny Val             78-10  
 10 Giacone, Christina           Falkville                77-09  
 11 Barker, Kristy               Priceville            74-07.50  
 12 Bryant, Haley                Pleaseny Val             72-06  
 13 Kimbrough, Leah              Billingsley              67-00  
 14 Drummonds, Brandi            Randolf                  64-03  
 15 DeReese, Mercedes            MARB                     51-02  
 16 Graham, Ashley               Billingsley              49-04  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barker, Kristy               Priceville              102-00  
  2 Maes, Michelle               White Plains             83-04  
  3 Reaves, Shannon              Pleaseny Val             80-11  
  4 Kiker, Tabitha               Pleaseny Val             76-01  
  5 Gannon, Jessica              Pisgah                   67-06  
  6 Morris, Jaime                Pleaseny Val             65-08  
  7 Rogers, Jana                 Vincent                  56-01  
  8 Kelley, Tiffany              Priceville               44-09  
  9 White, Warosha               Billingsley              35-00  
 

Class 1A

results by CFPI Timing

 

                 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hazelwood High School      110        2) AL School for the Deaf     77   
    3) Marion County High School   70        4) St Jude High School        54   
    5) Addison High School         42        6) Courtland High School      36   
    7) Cedar Bluff High School     30        8) Donoho High School         28   
    9) Brilliant High School       25       10) Mellow Valley High School  21   
   11) Clay County High School     20       12) Belgreen High School       19   
   13) Loachapoka High School      18       14) Phillips High School       15   
   15) Section High School         14       16) Woodville High School      13   
   17) Paint RockValley HS         11       18) Gayleville High School      9   
   19) Vina High School             8       20) Winterboro High School      7   
   21) A.L. Johnson High Shcool     5       21) Ragland High School         5   
   23) Skyline High School          4       24) Hackleburg High School      3   
   25) Reeltown High School         2                                           
  

Day 1

 

Day 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
State Record: R 10.97  2001        Montavis Pitts, Loachapoka                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, James                Hazelwood                10.84R  0.1   10  
  2 Gholston, Shane              Hazelwood                10.88R  0.1    8  
  3 Ray, Monta                   Loachapoka               11.25   0.1    6  
  4 Riggins, Josh                Marion                   11.50   0.1    5  
  5 Hayes, Jonathan              St Jude                  11.52   0.1    4  
  6 Moon, Danny                  Marion                   11.59   0.1    3  
  7 McClendon, Franki            Alsfd                    11.79   0.1    2  
  8 Parker, Caleb                Addison                  11.80   0.1    1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
State Record: R 21.86  2001        Montavis Pitts, Loachapoka                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Harris, James                Hazelwood                22.08  -0.3   10  
  2 Ray, Monta                   Loachapoka               22.60  -0.3    8  
  3 Maxwell, Mike                Alsfd                    22.69  -0.3    6  
  4 Gholston, Shane              Hazelwood                22.74  -0.3    5  
  5 Parker, Caleb                Addison                  23.76  -0.3    4  
  6 Riggins, Josh                Marion                   23.93  -0.3    3  
  7 Gowdy, Terrance              Winterboro               24.45  -0.3    2  
  8 Draper, Rodney               Courtland                28.72  -0.3    1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 50.17  1998        Michael Carter, St. Jude                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gholston, Shane              Hazelwood                50.10R   10  
  2 McCarley, Unknow             Vina                     51.16     8  
  3 Pharris, Jonathan            Alsfd                    52.02     6  
  4 Hayes, Trey                  Brilliant                53.32     5  
  5 Harris, James                Hazelwood                53.37     4  
  6 Moten, Josh                  Cedar Bluf               54.43     3  
  7 Robinson, Rashaad            St Jude                  54.54     2  
  8 Crawford, Jason              St Jude                  57.80     1  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 2:01.62  1998        John Weston, Spring Garden                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crawford, Jason              St Jude                2:10.15    10  
  2 Bain, Jacob                  MVHS                   2:10.72     8  
  3 Lilley, Bobby                Alsfd                  2:11.42     6  
  4 Eastman, Jerry               Woodville              2:11.44     5  
  5 Rhodes, Christopher          St Jude                2:12.27     4  
  6 Ford, Ryan                   HACK                   2:12.73     3  
  7 Iyer, Anand                  Donoho                 2:12.88     2  
  8 Montgomery, Richard          Phillips               2:15.82     1  
  9 Wade, Patrick                Addison                2:17.49  
 10 Dean, Josh                   Lynn                   2:18.06  
 11 Stonewall, Gregory           St Jude                2:20.37  
 11 Rawls, Chad                  Lynn                   2:20.37  
 13 Montgomery, Matt             Belgreen               2:20.82  
 14 Lowery, Johnny               Woodville              2:22.69  
 15 Parker, Rodney               Alsfd                  2:24.87  
 16 Wallace, Lee                 Marion                 2:36.25  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 10:11.56  1998        John Weston, Spring Garden               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Iyer, Anand                  Donoho                10:49.27    10  
  2 Eastman, Jerry               Woodville             10:52.45     8  
  3 Dobbs, Josh                  Belgreen              11:06.85     6  
  4 Bain, Jacob                  MVHS                  11:27.67     5  
  5 Frederick, Curtis            Phillips              11:30.60     4  
  6 Lilley, Bobby                Alsfd                 11:32.62     3  
  7 Davis, Jeff                  Reeltown              11:35.31     2  
  8 Hambrick, Nick               Skyline               11:58.37     1  
  9 Atkins, Adam                 Marion                12:05.74  
 10 Cooler, Shylar               Belgreen              12:07.00  
 11 Cansler, Andrew              Belgreen              12:50.40  
 12 Sterling, Jimmy              Addison               12:57.42  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
State Record: R 15.5h  1992        Derrick Mc Clain, Montgomery County         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Clarence              Hazelwood                15.06R +0.0   10  
  2 Lipsey, Brian                Marion                   16.78  +0.0    8  
  3 Hayes, Jonathan              St Jude                  17.09  +0.0    6  
  4 Parham, Franklin             Courtland                17.15  +0.0    5  
  5 Hammack, Zach                Addison                  17.80  +0.0    4  
  6 Johnson, Willie              Courtland                18.21  +0.0    3  
  7 Palmer, Atravise             Alsfd                    18.37  +0.0    2  
  8 Beck, Chris                  Cedar Bluf               18.44  +0.0    1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 39.7h  1991        Brett Mason, Courtland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Clarence              Hazelwood                40.68    10  
  2 Johnson, Willie              Courtland                43.13     8  
  3 Nance, Rod                   Hazelwood                43.56     6  
  4 Waldrep, Wesley              Addison                  43.58     5  
  5 Mitchell, Aaron              Loachapoka               44.28     4  
  6 Beck, Chris                  Cedar Bluf               46.67     3  
  7 Hill, Ricky                  Alsfd                    47.77     2  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 43.10  1999        , St. Jude                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 AL School for the Deaf  'A'                           44.52    10  
  2 St Jude High School  'A'                              44.97     8  
  3 Marion County High School  'A'                        45.23     6  
  4 Hazelwood High School  'A'                            45.29     5  
  5 Courtland High School  'A'                            46.57     4  
  6 Cedar Bluff High School  'A'                          46.94     3  
  7 Gayleville High School  'A'                           47.96     2  
  8 Addison High School  'A'                              49.36     1  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 3:29.34  1998        , St. Jude                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St Jude High School  'A'                            3:42.86   2   10  
  2 Cedar Bluff High School  'A'                        3:43.27   2    8  
  3 Hazelwood High School  'A'                          3:44.17   2    6  
  4 A.L. Johnson High Shcool  'A'                       3:52.02   1    5  
  5 Gayleville High School  'A'                         3:53.91   1    4  
  6 Brilliant High School  'A'                          3:54.32   2    3  
  7 Phillips High School  'A'                           3:55.86   2    2  
  8 Addison High School  'A'                            4:00.30   1    1  
  9 Lynn High School  'A'                               4:02.11   1 
 10 Belgreen High School  'A'                           4:03.46   2 
 11 Meek High School  'A'                               4:15.36   1 
 -- AL School for the Deaf  'A'                              DQ   2 
 
Boys Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
State Record: R 22-10  2001        Montavis Pitts, Loachapoka                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Mike                Alsfd                 21-06.50   NWI   10  
  2 Jones, Clarence              Hazelwood             21-01.75   NWI    8  
  3 Moon, Danny                  Marion                20-07.50   NWI    6  
  4 Gowdy, Terrance              Winterboro            20-02.50   NWI    5  
  5 Parker, Caleb                Addison               19-11.00   NWI    4  
  6 Moten, Josh                  Cedar Bluf            19-06.00   NWI    3  
  7 McKinney, Raheem             St Jude               19-05.00   NWI    2  
  8 Johnson, Willie              Courtland             19-04.00   NWI    1  
  9 Hayes, Jonathan              St Jude               19-03.00   NWI 
 10 Harris, James                Hazelwood             19-01.50   NWI 
 11 Bruce, Jason                 St Jude               19-01.00   NWI 
 12 Patton, Channing             Hazelwood             18-05.00   NWI 
 13 Parham, Franklin             Courtland             18-02.50   NWI 
 14 Taylor, Robb                 Addison               17-03.25   NWI 
 
Boys Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 172-03  1996        Arthur Hughes, Randolph                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Kyle                 Section                 114-09    10  
  2 Absher, Ryan                 Paint Rock              114-01     8  
  3 Stanley, LaDarrius           Courtland               113-11     6  
  4 Henderson, TJ                Cedar Bluf           111-08.50     5  
  5 Patton, Channing             Hazelwood               108-11     4  
  6 Walker, Kenny                Addison                 105-04     3  
  7 Holland, Jeff                Paint Rock              101-00     2  
  8 Gunnels, Brian               Brilliant                93-08     1  
  9 Willingham, Wes              Addison                  89-04  
 10 Lewis, Kelvin                FHS                      89-02  
 11 Naylor, Matt                 Addison                  88-04  
 12 Lindley, John                Marion                   87-11  
 13 Tollett, Shelby              Donoho                   85-01  
 14 Bruce, Jason                 St Jude                  77-06  
 15 Hart, Antron                 Loachapoka               73-00  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clardy, Chris                Paint Rock              118-10  
  2 Holt, Michael                Addison                 107-11  
  3 Holland, Jeff                Paint Rock              101-03  

Day 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris, James Hazelwood 10.94q -0.5 1
2 Gholston, Shane Hazelwood 10.95q -1.2 2
3 Ray, Monta Loachapoka 11.33q -0.5 1
4 Hayes, Jonathan St Jude 11.35q -1.2 2
5 Riggins, Josh Marion 11.38q -1.2 2
6 Moon, Danny Marion 11.61q -0.5 1
7 McClendon, Franki Alsfd 11.68q -1.2 2
8 Parker, Caleb Addison 11.75q -0.5 1
9 Twitty, Jarred St Jude 11.89 -0.5 1
10 Gowdy, Terrance Winterboro 11.92 -1.2 2
11 Mitchell, Aaron Loachapoka 12.01 -1.2 2
12 Hammack, Zach Addison 12.83 -1.2 2
13 Coates, Antjean A.L. Johnson 12.91 -0.5 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Gholston, Shane Hazelwood 22.03q 1.2 1
2 Ray, Monta Loachapoka 22.40q 1.2 1
3 Maxwell, Mike Alsfd 22.44q 1.2 1
4 Parker, Caleb Addison 23.97q 1.2 1
5 Draper, Rodney Courtland 24.00q 1.2 1
6 Gowdy, Terrance Winterboro 24.37q 1.2 1
7 Harris, James Hazelwood 24.70q 1.7 2
8 Riggins, Josh Marion 25.34q 1.7 2
9 Hayes, Jonathan St Jude 25.75 1.7 2
10 McClendon, Franki Alsfd 26.51 1.7 2
11 James, Nick Gaylesville 27.30 1.7 2
12 Sawtelle, Matt Meek 29.33 1.7 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Harris, James Hazelwood 49.25q 2
2 Gholston, Shane Hazelwood 50.02q 1
3 Pharris, Jonathan Alsfd 51.20q 2
4 McCarley, Unknow Vina 51.51q 1
5 Hayes, Trey Brilliant 52.59q 2
6 Moten, Josh Cedar Bluf 54.08q 1
7 Crawford, Jason St Jude 54.38q 2
8 Robinson, Rashaad St Jude 54.78q 2
9 Palmer, Atravise Alsfd 54.90 1
10 Cade, Demetrius A.L. Johnson 54.95 2
11 Draper, Rodney Courtland 55.76 1
12 Pettway, Antares Hazelwood 55.89 2
13 Mitchell, Aaron Loachapoka 57.16 1
14 Waldrep, Wesley Addison 57.24 2
15 Robertson, Christopher Paint Rock 57.93 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Brandon Clay County 4:32.13
2 Bain, Jacob MVHS 4:57.57
3 Iyer, Anand Donoho 5:01.26
4 Dobbs, Josh Belgreen 5:03.65
5 Lilley, Bobby Alsfd 5:04.29
6 Frederick, Curtis Phillips 5:12.29
7 Atkins, Adam Marion 5:15.03
8 Wade, Patrick Addison 5:17.02
9 Hambrick, Nick Skyline 5:18.25
10 Cliatt, Chase Meek 5:21.23
11 Davis, Jeff Reeltown 5:26.60
12 Coates, Antjean A.L. Johnson 5:30.46
13 Markam, Tyler Marion 5:38.51
14 Cansler, Andrew Belgreen 5:44.66
15 Nix, Jeffery McKenzie 5:46.31
16 Moore, Adrian Cedar Bluf 5:47.30

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Clarence Hazelwood 15.01q -0.9 1
2 Lipsey, Brian Marion 15.85q -0.9 2
3 Palmer, Atravise Alsfd 16.84q -0.9 1
4 Parham, Franklin Courtland 17.08q -0.9 2
5 Hayes, Jonathan St Jude 17.12q -0.9 1
6 Hammack, Zach Addison 17.18q -0.9 1
7 Johnson, Willie Courtland 17.37q -0.9 1
8 Beck, Chris Cedar Bluf 17.40q -0.9 1
9 Waldrep, Wesley Addison 17.47 -0.9 2
10 Atkins, Lyle Marion 17.96 -0.9 1
11 Etherington, Tommy Phillips 18.56 -0.9 2
12 Johnson, Dennis St Jude 20.25 -0.9 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Jones, Clarence Hazelwood 41.55q 1
2 Johnson, Willie Courtland 43.74q 1
3 Parham, Franklin Courtland 44.21q 2
4 Nance, Rod Hazelwood 44.37q 1
5 Waldrep, Wesley Addison 44.50q 2
6 Beck, Chris Cedar Bluf 45.00q 2
7 Mitchell, Aaron Loachapoka 45.74q 2
8 Hill, Ricky Alsfd 46.43q 1
9 Nance, Ken Hazelwood 48.24 1
10 Etherington, Tommy Phillips 48.67 2
11 Reed, Brian Alsfd 50.71 2
12 Sawtelle, Matt Meek 51.78 2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 AL School for the Deaf 'A' 44.67q 1
2 St Jude High School 'A' 45.02q 2
3 Marion County High School 'A' 45.07q 2
4 Hazelwood High School 'A' 45.42q 1
5 Cedar Bluff High School 'A' 46.51q 2
6 Courtland High School 'A' 46.85q 1
7 Addison High School 'A' 47.96q 2
7 Gayleville High School 'A' 47.96q 1
9 A.L. Johnson High Shcool 'A' 48.61 2
10 Autaugaville High School 'A' 48.81 2
11 Phillips High School 'A' 49.98 2
12 Belgreen High School 'A' 50.68 2

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clay County High School 'A' 9:19.36
2 Belgreen High School 'A' 9:20.92
3 AL School for the Deaf 'A' 9:27.11
4 Phillips High School 'A' 9:43.09
5 Addison High School 'A' 9:51.10
6 Skyline High School 'A' 9:52.10
7 St Jude High School 'A' 9:55.73
8 Paint RockValley HS 'A' 10:27.36

Boys High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Guyton, Travis Marion 6-06.00
2 Gunnels, Brian Brilliant 6-00.00
3 McClendon, Franki Alsfd 5-08.00
4 Bruce, Jason St Jude 5-06.00
5 Crane, Dustin Gaylesville 5-06.00
5 Parham, Franklin Courtland 5-06.00
5 Lipsey, Brian Marion 5-06.00

Boys Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miller, Geoff Donoho 8-06.00
2 Whitfield, Jake Addison 8-00.00
3 Ashton, Matthew Marion 8-00.00

Boys Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Maxwell, Mike Alsfd 44-01.50 NWI
2 Moon, Danny Marion 43-05.50 NWI
3 Jones, Clarence Hazelwood 43-01.00 NWI
4 Parham, Franklin Courtland 40-04.00 NWI
5 Pharris, Jonathan Alsfd 39-11.00 NWI
6 Parker, Caleb Addison 39-07.00 NWI
7 Nance, Rod Hazelwood 38-05.50 NWI
8 Taylor, Robb Addison 37-11.25 NWI
9 Wilson, Matt Cedar Bluf 37-01.00 NWI
10 Simpson, Scott Gaylesville 36-10.50 NWI
11 Johnson, Willie Courtland 36-07.00 NWI

Boys Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moon, Danny Marion 43-11.00
2 Harris, Joshua Brilliant 43-08.50
3 Gholston, Shane Hazelwood 43-03.00
4 Campbell, Blake Ragland 41-05.00
5 Vaughn, Kyle Section 41-01.00
6 Henderson, TJ Cedar Bluf 39-00.50
7 Whitfield, Jeffrey Addison 38-08.50
8 McCullough, Lance Cedar Bluf 38-03.00
9 St. John, Riley Ragland 37-02.00
10 Johnson, Clay Meek 36-09.50
11 Cotten, Jacory St Jude 36-02.00
12 Bruce, Jason St Jude 34-09.00
13 Parker, Desmond Autaugaville 32-11.00
14 Willingham, Wess Addison 32-05.00
15 Hart, Antron Loachapoka 31-08.00
 

GIRLS

                Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hazelwood High School      174        2) Brilliant High School      52   
    3) St Jude High School         47        4) Addison High School        46   
    5) AL School for the Deaf      41        6) Cedar Bluff High School    35   
    7) Donoho High School          34        8) A.L. Johnson High Shcool   33   
    9) American Christian H.S.     30       10) Westminster Christian      28   
   11) Belgreen High School        26       12) Courtland High School      20   
   13) Paint RockValley HS         18       14) Phillips High School       15   
   15) Woodville High School        8       16) Ragland High School         6   
   17) Reeltown High School         5       18) Vina High School            4   
   19) Lynn High School             3       19) Gayleville High School      3   
   19) Skyline High School          3       22) McKenzie HIgh School        2    

Day 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
State Record: R 12.30  1995        Keesha Sanders, Paint Rock Valley           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Meghan                Westminster              13.04  +0.0   10  
  2 McCoy, Sharmek               Hazelwood                13.07  +0.0    8  
  3 Wagner, Erica                St Jude                  13.09  +0.0    6  
  4 Davis, Zenda                 Alsfd                    13.22  +0.0    5  
  5 Hawkins, Shannon             Cedar Bluf               13.27  +0.0    4  
  6 Stallworth, Tomeika          Alsfd                    13.64  +0.0    3  
  7 Garner, Chasity              Hazelwood                14.15  +0.0    2  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
State Record: R 25.53  2001        Morgan Davis, Cedar Bluff                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Garner, Nolinda              Hazelwood                26.27  -0.4   10  
  2 Hawkins, Shannon             Cedar Bluf               26.73  -0.4    8  
  3 McCoy, Sharmek               Hazelwood                27.04  -0.4    6  
  4 Wagner, Erica                St Jude                  27.38  -0.4    5  
  5 Smith, Meghan                Westminster              27.87  -0.4    4  
  6 Stallworth, Tomeika          Alsfd                    27.88  -0.4    3  
  7 Davis, Zenda                 Alsfd                    28.00  -0.4    2  
  8 Bynum, Pornesha              Hazelwood                28.07  -0.4    1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 57.56  2001        Morgan Davis, Cedar Bluff                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garner, Nolinda              Hazelwood              1:00.83    10  
  2 Garner, Chasity              Hazelwood              1:03.20     8  
  3 Thomas, Shatel               A.L. Johnson           1:03.44     6  
  4 Purham, Tamesna              Courtland              1:04.92     5  
  5 Gainey, Jessica              Brilliant              1:06.09     4  
  6 Fountain, Sacouya            St Jude                1:06.16     3  
  7 Davis, Zenda                 Alsfd                  1:06.76     2  
  8 Aaron, Johnika               Alsfd                  1:06.92     1  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 2:23.15  1995        Heather Tanner, Randolph                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Griffin, Joy                 American Chr           2:22.30R   10  
  2 Thomas, Shatel               A.L. Johnson           2:30.51     8  
  3 Garner, Chasity              Hazelwood              2:35.53     6  
  4 Davis, Brittnie              St Jude                2:41.83     5  
  5 Yarbrough, Kyosha            Hazelwood              2:43.69     4  
  6 Fuller, Shanna               Skyline                2:45.68     3  
  7 Gilchirst, Claire            Hazelwood              2:46.32     2  
  8 Mills, Natasha               Brilliant              2:47.20     1  
  9 Svenson, Megan               Donoho                 2:51.63  
 10 Rawis, Ashley                Lynn                   2:52.60  
 11 Shaw, Jessica                Donoho                 2:54.27  
 12 McGee, Unknown               Vina                   2:55.86  
 13 McKinney, Kristl             A.L. Johnson           3:00.24  
 14 Smothers, Whitney            Addison                3:00.64  
 15 Yrjola, Jonna                Alsfd                  3:02.32  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 10:59.37  1995        Heather Tanner, Randolph                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Griffin, Joy                 American Chr          11:01.26    10  
  2 Harris, unknown              Belgreen              13:57.13     8  
  3 Self, Danielle               Phillips              14:55.64     6  
 -- Rice, Ashley                 Meek                        NT  
 -- Price, Kristin               Phillips                    NT  
 -- Hallman, Tiffany             Phillips                    NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
State Record: R 15.22  1995        Keesha Sanders, Paint Rock Valley           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Garner, Nolinda              Hazelwood                15.86  +0.0   10  
  2 Patton, Jazmine              Hazelwood                16.52  +0.0    8  
  3 Harris, Tasha                Hazelwood                18.95  +0.0    6  
  4 Denton, Whitney              Addison                  19.81  +0.0    5  
  5 Davis, Jennifer              Westminster              19.88  +0.0    4  
  6 Wilson, Jessica              Addison                  20.13  +0.0    3  
  7 Bull, Haley                  Brilliant                20.16  +0.0    2  
  8 McCarty, Chelaine            Addison                  20.55  +0.0    1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 45.41  2001        Nolinda Garner, Hazlewood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garner, Nolinda              Hazelwood                46.96    10  
  2 Cole, Amberly                Hazelwood                51.45     8  
  3 Ganey, Jessica               Brilliant                51.67     6  
  4 Harris, Tasha                Hazelwood                54.26     5  
  5 Davis, Jennifer              Westminster              54.32     4  
  6 Childers, Elizabeth          Donoho                   54.95     3  
  7 Wilson, Jessica              Addison                  55.91     2  
  8 Denton, Whitney              Addison                  56.02     1  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 49.82  2001        , Hazlewood                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hazelwood High School  'A'                            51.89    10  
  2 St Jude High School  'A'                              53.07     8  
  3 AL School for the Deaf  'A'                           54.52     6  
  4 Addison High School  'A'                              55.11     5  
  5 Donoho High School  'A'                               56.38     4  
  6 Cedar Bluff High School  'A'                          56.41     3  
  7 A.L. Johnson High Shcool  'A'                         56.50     2  
 -- Vina High School  'A'                                    DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 4:19.73  1996        , John Essex                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hazelwood High School  'A'                          4:18.90R  2   10  
  2 St Jude High School  'A'                            4:28.69   2    8  
  3 AL School for the Deaf  'A'                         4:37.48   1    6  
  4 Brilliant High School  'A'                          4:39.17   2    5  
  5 Donoho High School  'A'                             4:42.98   2    4  
  6 Courtland High School  'A'                          4:44.04   2    3  
  7 Addison High School  'A'                            4:48.80   2    2  
  8 Westminster Christian  'A'                          4:50.66   2    1  
  9 Vina High School  'A'                               4:54.27   2 
 10 A.L. Johnson High Shcool  'A'                       4:57.36   1 
 11 Phillips High School  'A'                           5:07.69   1 
 12 Meek High School  'A'                               5:19.51   1 
 13 Thorsby High School  'A'                            5:29.10   1 
 14 Gayleville High School  'A'                         5:37.33   1 
 15 Cedar Bluff High School  'A'                        6:11.15   1 
 
Girls High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
State Record: R  5-03  1996        Julie Preuitt, Addison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fountain, Sacouya            St Jude                4-08.00    10  
  2 Burlison, Jennifer           Cedar Bluf             4-06.00     7  
  2 Mills, Natasha               Brilliant              4-06.00     7  
  4 Hawkins, Shannon             Cedar Bluf             4-06.00     5  
  5 McCarty, Chelaine            Addison                4-06.00     4  
  6 Page, Lindsey                Lynn                   4-04.00     3  
 -- Norwood, Jen                 AL School Blind             NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
State Record: R 16-09  1998        Skyland Lightfoot, Courtland                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 McCoy, Sharmek               Hazelwood             16-04.50   NWI   10  
  2 Gaimey, Jaime                Brilliant             15-04.00   NWI    8  
  3 Garner, Nolinda              Hazelwood             15-03.50   NWI    6  
  4 Smith, Meghan                Westminster           14-09.50   NWI    5  
  5 Denton, Whitney              Addison               14-03.50   NWI    4  
  6 Stanley, Sharday             Courtland             14-01.00   NWI    3  
  7 Washington, Carrie           St Jude               13-06.00   NWI    2  
  8 Puryer, Chasity              Courtland             13-05.00   NWI    1  
  9 Hepinstal, Kim               THS                   12-11.00   NWI 
 10 Cobb, Lindsey                Addison               12-00.00   NWI 
 11 Johnson, Sebrina             St Jude               10-11.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 35-06.25  1997        Lynn Williams, Phillips                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sanders, Danielle            A.L. Johnson          35-10.00R   10  
  2 Holland, Jennifer            Paint Rock            33-08.50     8  
  3 Daniels, Ashley              Ragland               32-00.00     6  
  4 Steele, Lakecia              A.L. Johnson          31-08.00     5  
  5 Townsend, Crystal            Vina                  29-03.50     4  
  6 Yrjola, Jonna                Alsfd                 27-11.50     3  
  7 Summervile, Sierra           A.L. Johnson          27-11.00     2  
  8 Taylor, Marquita             Addison               26-06.50     1  
  9 Sisk, Brianne                Paint Rock            26-04.50  
 10 Patton, Jazmine              Hazelwood             26-00.50  
 11 Markham, Tara                Marion                26-00.00  
 12 Ray, Laquisha                Courtland             25-00.00  
 13 May, Caroline                Cedar Bluf            23-10.00  
 14 Strickland, Jessica          Belgreen              22-08.50  

Day 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Meghan                Westminster              12.89q +0.0  1 
  2 Wagner, Erica                St Jude                  12.99q +0.0  2 
  3 McCoy, Sharmek               Hazelwood                13.00q +0.0  2 
  4 Davis, Zenda                 Alsfd                    13.15q +0.0  1 
  4 Stallworth, Tomeika          Alsfd                    13.15q +0.0  1 
  6 Hawkins, Shannon             Cedar Bluf               13.19q +0.0  2 
  7 Garner, Chasity              Hazelwood                13.37q +0.0  1 
  8 Bynum, Pornesha              Hazelwood                13.47q +0.0  2 
  9 Hampton, Monique             Courtland                13.81  +0.0  1 
 10 Jones, Kim                   A.L. Johnson             13.93  +0.0  1 
 11 Taylor, Brittany             Addison                  13.96  +0.0  2 
 12 Bull, Haley                  Brilliant                14.05  +0.0  2 
 13 Woodard, Kayla               Addison                  14.50  +0.0  1 
 14 Armstrong, Kristen           McKenzie                 14.55  +0.0  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Garner, Nolinda              Hazelwood                25.80q  1.5  1 
  2 McCoy, Sharmek               Hazelwood                26.27q  1.5  1 
  3 Stallworth, Tomeika          Alsfd                    26.55q  1.5  1 
  4 Hawkins, Shannon             Cedar Bluf               26.59q  1.2  2 
  5 Wagner, Erica                St Jude                  26.67q  1.5  1 
  6 Davis, Zenda                 Alsfd                    26.69q  1.2  2 
  7 Smith, Meghan                Westminster              26.70q  1.2  2 
  8 Bynum, Pornesha              Hazelwood                27.72q  1.2  2 
  9 Aaron, Johnika               Alsfd                    27.88   1.5  1 
 10 Bull, Haley                  Brilliant                28.67   1.5  1 
 11 Williams, Sinfa              St Jude                  28.93   1.2  2 
 12 McKinney, Kristl             A.L. Johnson             29.38   1.2  2 
 13 Pigg, Lana                   Addison                  29.59   1.5  1 
 14 Tyler, Stephani              Skyline                  29.63   1.2  2 
 15 Puryer, Chasity              Courtland                30.28   1.2  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Garner, Nolinda              Hazelwood              1:01.58q  2 
  2 Thomas, Shatel               A.L. Johnson           1:01.74q  1 
  3 Garner, Chasity              Hazelwood              1:02.78q  1 
  4 Fountain, Sacouya            St Jude                1:04.84q  2 
  5 Davis, Zenda                 Alsfd                  1:05.29q  2 
  6 Gainey, Jessica              Brilliant              1:05.31q  2 
  7 Aaron, Johnika               Alsfd                  1:05.48q  1 
  8 Purham, Tamesna              Courtland              1:07.33q  2 
  9 Griffin, Joy                 American Chr           1:07.79   1 
 10 Cooper, Takeshia             THS                    1:08.72   2 
 11 Cole, Amberly                Hazelwood              1:09.90   1 
 12 Pigg, Lana                   Addison                1:09.93   1 
 13 Watkins, Shanek              Courtland              1:10.00   2 
 14 Davis, Brittnie              St Jude                1:11.49   2 
 15 Parker, Haley                Addison                1:15.19   1 
 16 Lee, Brooke                  Addison                1:15.36   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Griffin, Joy                 American Chr           5:08.43  
  2 Yarbrough, Kyosha            Hazelwood              6:07.46  
  3 Guin, unknown                Belgreen               6:23.96  
  4 Corbin, Cassandra            Reeltown               6:35.02  
  5 Stutts, Mary                 Belgreen               6:39.43  
  6 Gibbs, Jill                  Brilliant              6:45.71  
  7 Armstrong, Kristen           McKenzie               6:47.57  
  8 Reddus, LaChare              Hazelwood              6:48.58  
  9 Self, Danielle               Phillips               6:51.58  
 10 Bain, Ava                    MVHS                   6:51.63  
 11 Tyler, Melissa               Skyline                6:55.05  
 12 Cliatt, Shay                 Meek                   7:16.95  
 13 Slayton, Lela                Gaylesville            7:23.41  
 14 Langford, Niki               Reeltown               7:31.97  
 15 Valle, Genoveva              Donoho                 7:34.08  
 16 Powell, Hannah               Addison                7:49.50  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garner, Nolinda              Hazelwood                16.50q -0.2  2 
  2 Patton, Jazmine              Hazelwood                16.78q -0.2  2 
  3 Harris, Tasha                Hazelwood                18.71q -0.1  1 
  4 Denton, Whitney              Addison                  19.47q -0.1  1 
  5 McCarty, Chelaine            Addison                  19.89q -0.1  1 
  6 Bull, Haley                  Brilliant                20.31q -0.2  2 
  7 Davis, Jennifer              Westminster              20.32q -0.2  2 
  8 Wilson, Jessica              Addison                  20.34q -0.1  1 
  9 Childers, Elizabeth          Donoho                   20.65  -0.2  2 
 10 Buryman, K                   Vina                     20.80  -0.1  1 
 11 Johnson, Shavontay           Alsfd                    21.69  -0.1  1 
 12 Johnson, Sebrina             St Jude                  23.67  -0.2  2 
 13 Abrams, Gabrille             St Jude                  24.38  -0.2  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Garner, Nolinda              Hazelwood                47.99q  1 
  2 Cole, Amberly                Hazelwood                52.61q  1 
  3 Ganey, Jessica               Brilliant                54.19q  2 
  4 Harris, Tasha                Hazelwood                54.52q  2 
  5 Childers, Elizabeth          Donoho                   54.57q  1 
  6 Davis, Jennifer              Westminster              55.44q  2 
  7 Wilson, Jessica              Addison                  56.08q  2 
  8 Denton, Whitney              Addison                  56.25q  1 
  9 Mitchell, Kayla              Cedar Bluf             1:00.52   2 
 10 Campbell, Keisha             Meek                   1:01.88   2 
 11 Sheehan, Becky               American Chr           1:02.28   1 
 12 Hudgins, Casey               Cedar Bluf             1:05.65   2 
 13 Johnson, Sebrina             St Jude                1:10.85   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hazelwood High School  'A'                            52.15q  2 
  2 St Jude High School  'A'                              52.24q  1 
  3 AL School for the Deaf  'A'                           52.70q  2 
  4 Addison High School  'A'                              55.13q  1 
  5 Cedar Bluff High School  'A'                          55.48q  1 
  6 A.L. Johnson High Shcool  'A'                         55.86q  1 
  7 Donoho High School  'A'                               56.13q  2 
  8 Vina High School  'A'                                 56.58q  2 
  9 Thorsby High School  'A'                              58.06   1 
 10 Brilliant High School  'A'                            58.15   2 
 11 Autaugaville High School  'A'                         58.20   2 
 12 Ragland High School  'A'                              59.58   2 
 13 Phillips High School  'A'                           1:00.54   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hazelwood High School  'A'                         11:09.32  
  2 Belgreen High School  'A'                          11:19.00  
  3 Brilliant High School  'A'                         11:42.66  
  4 Donoho High School  'A'                            11:44.65  
  5 Courtland High School  'A'                         12:42.40  
  6 Addison High School  'A'                           12:43.38  
  7 Phillips High School  'A'                          13:09.75  
  8 AL School for the Deaf  'A'                        13:48.61  
 
Girls Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chambless, Brooke            Donoho                 8-04.00  
  2 Garlick, Heather             Donoho                 7-10.00  
  3 Hawkins, Shannon             Cedar Bluf             7-04.00  
  4 Taylor, Brittany             Addison                6-02.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Garner, Chasity              Hazelwood             32-07.00   NWI 
  2 Stallworth, Tomeika          Alsfd                 31-11.00   NWI 
  3 Gainey, Jessica              Brilliant             31-03.00   NWI 
  4 Cole, Amberly                Hazelwood             30-10.00   NWI 
  5 Stanley, Sharday             Courtland             30-06.50   NWI 
  6 Cobb, Lindsey                Addison               29-04.50   NWI 
  7 Burlinson, Jennifer          Cedar Bluf            27-04.00   NWI 
  8 McCarty, Chelaine            Addison               27-03.50   NWI 
 
Girls Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holland, Jennifer            Paint Rock              106-00  
  2 Stawicki, Sarah              Woodville                94-11  
  3 Frost, Teala                 Addison                  81-05  
  4 Frix, Mary                   Phillips                 79-06  
  5 Self, Darla                  Brilliant                76-10  
  6 Bruce, Sasha                 Gaylesville              74-05  
  7 Hyde, Ami Lynn               Phillips                 72-06  
  8 Massey, Shantaye             Alsfd                    65-01  
  9 Roward, Christal             Phillips                 64-05  
 10 Davis, Candace               St Jude                  63-10  
 11 May, Caroline                Cedar Bluf            62-04.50  
 12 Riddlespur, Eden             Cedar Bluf               61-11  
 13 Hill, Amber                  Reeltown                 53-04  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sisk, Brianne                Paint Rock               67-10  
  2 Wilson, Jessica              Addison                  66-04  
  3 Holland, Jennifer            Paint Rock               63-08  
  4 Prince, Hope                 Paint Rock               53-01  

Day 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Meghan                Westminster              12.89q +0.0  1 
  2 Wagner, Erica                St Jude                  12.99q +0.0  2 
  3 McCoy, Sharmek               Hazelwood                13.00q +0.0  2 
  4 Davis, Zenda                 Alsfd                    13.15q +0.0  1 
  4 Stallworth, Tomeika          Alsfd                    13.15q +0.0  1 
  6 Hawkins, Shannon             Cedar Bluf               13.19q +0.0  2 
  7 Garner, Chasity              Hazelwood                13.37q +0.0  1 
  8 Bynum, Pornesha              Hazelwood                13.47q +0.0  2 
  9 Hampton, Monique             Courtland                13.81  +0.0  1 
 10 Jones, Kim                   A.L. Johnson             13.93  +0.0  1 
 11 Taylor, Brittany             Addison                  13.96  +0.0  2 
 12 Bull, Haley                  Brilliant                14.05  +0.0  2 
 13 Woodard, Kayla               Addison                  14.50  +0.0  1 
 14 Armstrong, Kristen           McKenzie                 14.55  +0.0  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Garner, Nolinda              Hazelwood                25.80q  1.5  1 
  2 McCoy, Sharmek               Hazelwood                26.27q  1.5  1 
  3 Stallworth, Tomeika          Alsfd                    26.55q  1.5  1 
  4 Hawkins, Shannon             Cedar Bluf               26.59q  1.2  2 
  5 Wagner, Erica                St Jude                  26.67q  1.5  1 
  6 Davis, Zenda                 Alsfd                    26.69q  1.2  2 
  7 Smith, Meghan                Westminster              26.70q  1.2  2 
  8 Bynum, Pornesha              Hazelwood                27.72q  1.2  2 
  9 Aaron, Johnika               Alsfd                    27.88   1.5  1 
 10 Bull, Haley                  Brilliant                28.67   1.5  1 
 11 Williams, Sinfa              St Jude                  28.93   1.2  2 
 12 McKinney, Kristl             A.L. Johnson             29.38   1.2  2 
 13 Pigg, Lana                   Addison                  29.59   1.5  1 
 14 Tyler, Stephani              Skyline                  29.63   1.2  2 
 15 Puryer, Chasity              Courtland                30.28   1.2  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Garner, Nolinda              Hazelwood              1:01.58q  2 
  2 Thomas, Shatel               A.L. Johnson           1:01.74q  1 
  3 Garner, Chasity              Hazelwood              1:02.78q  1 
  4 Fountain, Sacouya            St Jude                1:04.84q  2 
  5 Davis, Zenda                 Alsfd                  1:05.29q  2 
  6 Gainey, Jessica              Brilliant              1:05.31q  2 
  7 Aaron, Johnika               Alsfd                  1:05.48q  1 
  8 Purham, Tamesna              Courtland              1:07.33q  2 
  9 Griffin, Joy                 American Chr           1:07.79   1 
 10 Cooper, Takeshia             THS                    1:08.72   2 
 11 Cole, Amberly                Hazelwood              1:09.90   1 
 12 Pigg, Lana                   Addison                1:09.93   1 
 13 Watkins, Shanek              Courtland              1:10.00   2 
 14 Davis, Brittnie              St Jude                1:11.49   2 
 15 Parker, Haley                Addison                1:15.19   1 
 16 Lee, Brooke                  Addison                1:15.36   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Griffin, Joy                 American Chr           5:08.43  
  2 Yarbrough, Kyosha            Hazelwood              6:07.46  
  3 Guin, unknown                Belgreen               6:23.96  
  4 Corbin, Cassandra            Reeltown               6:35.02  
  5 Stutts, Mary                 Belgreen               6:39.43  
  6 Gibbs, Jill                  Brilliant              6:45.71  
  7 Armstrong, Kristen           McKenzie               6:47.57  
  8 Reddus, LaChare              Hazelwood              6:48.58  
  9 Self, Danielle               Phillips               6:51.58  
 10 Bain, Ava                    MVHS                   6:51.63  
 11 Tyler, Melissa               Skyline                6:55.05  
 12 Cliatt, Shay                 Meek                   7:16.95  
 13 Slayton, Lela                Gaylesville            7:23.41  
 14 Langford, Niki               Reeltown               7:31.97  
 15 Valle, Genoveva              Donoho                 7:34.08  
 16 Powell, Hannah               Addison                7:49.50  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garner, Nolinda              Hazelwood                16.50q -0.2  2 
  2 Patton, Jazmine              Hazelwood                16.78q -0.2  2 
  3 Harris, Tasha                Hazelwood                18.71q -0.1  1 
  4 Denton, Whitney              Addison                  19.47q -0.1  1 
  5 McCarty, Chelaine            Addison                  19.89q -0.1  1 
  6 Bull, Haley                  Brilliant                20.31q -0.2  2 
  7 Davis, Jennifer              Westminster              20.32q -0.2  2 
  8 Wilson, Jessica              Addison                  20.34q -0.1  1 
  9 Childers, Elizabeth          Donoho                   20.65  -0.2  2 
 10 Buryman, K                   Vina                     20.80  -0.1  1 
 11 Johnson, Shavontay           Alsfd                    21.69  -0.1  1 
 12 Johnson, Sebrina             St Jude                  23.67  -0.2  2 
 13 Abrams, Gabrille             St Jude                  24.38  -0.2  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Garner, Nolinda              Hazelwood                47.99q  1 
  2 Cole, Amberly                Hazelwood                52.61q  1 
  3 Ganey, Jessica               Brilliant                54.19q  2 
  4 Harris, Tasha                Hazelwood                54.52q  2 
  5 Childers, Elizabeth          Donoho                   54.57q  1 
  6 Davis, Jennifer              Westminster              55.44q  2 
  7 Wilson, Jessica              Addison                  56.08q  2 
  8 Denton, Whitney              Addison                  56.25q  1 
  9 Mitchell, Kayla              Cedar Bluf             1:00.52   2 
 10 Campbell, Keisha             Meek                   1:01.88   2 
 11 Sheehan, Becky               American Chr           1:02.28   1 
 12 Hudgins, Casey               Cedar Bluf             1:05.65   2 
 13 Johnson, Sebrina             St Jude                1:10.85   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hazelwood High School  'A'                            52.15q  2 
  2 St Jude High School  'A'                              52.24q  1 
  3 AL School for the Deaf  'A'                           52.70q  2 
  4 Addison High School  'A'                              55.13q  1 
  5 Cedar Bluff High School  'A'                          55.48q  1 
  6 A.L. Johnson High Shcool  'A'                         55.86q  1 
  7 Donoho High School  'A'                               56.13q  2 
  8 Vina High School  'A'                                 56.58q  2 
  9 Thorsby High School  'A'                              58.06   1 
 10 Brilliant High School  'A'                            58.15   2 
 11 Autaugaville High School  'A'                         58.20   2 
 12 Ragland High School  'A'                              59.58   2 
 13 Phillips High School  'A'                           1:00.54   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hazelwood High School  'A'                         11:09.32  
  2 Belgreen High School  'A'                          11:19.00  
  3 Brilliant High School  'A'                         11:42.66  
  4 Donoho High School  'A'                            11:44.65  
  5 Courtland High School  'A'                         12:42.40  
  6 Addison High School  'A'                           12:43.38  
  7 Phillips High School  'A'                          13:09.75  
  8 AL School for the Deaf  'A'                        13:48.61  
 
Girls Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chambless, Brooke            Donoho                 8-04.00  
  2 Garlick, Heather             Donoho                 7-10.00  
  3 Hawkins, Shannon             Cedar Bluf             7-04.00  
  4 Taylor, Brittany             Addison                6-02.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Garner, Chasity              Hazelwood             32-07.00   NWI 
  2 Stallworth, Tomeika          Alsfd                 31-11.00   NWI 
  3 Gainey, Jessica              Brilliant             31-03.00   NWI 
  4 Cole, Amberly                Hazelwood             30-10.00   NWI 
  5 Stanley, Sharday             Courtland             30-06.50   NWI 
  6 Cobb, Lindsey                Addison               29-04.50   NWI 
  7 Burlinson, Jennifer          Cedar Bluf            27-04.00   NWI 
  8 McCarty, Chelaine            Addison               27-03.50   NWI 
 
Girls Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holland, Jennifer            Paint Rock              106-00  
  2 Stawicki, Sarah              Woodville                94-11  
  3 Frost, Teala                 Addison                  81-05  
  4 Frix, Mary                   Phillips                 79-06  
  5 Self, Darla                  Brilliant                76-10  
  6 Bruce, Sasha                 Gaylesville              74-05  
  7 Hyde, Ami Lynn               Phillips                 72-06  
  8 Massey, Shantaye             Alsfd                    65-01  
  9 Roward, Christal             Phillips                 64-05  
 10 Davis, Candace               St Jude                  63-10  
 11 May, Caroline                Cedar Bluf            62-04.50  
 12 Riddlespur, Eden             Cedar Bluf               61-11  
 13 Hill, Amber                  Reeltown                 53-04  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sisk, Brianne                Paint Rock               67-10  
  2 Wilson, Jessica              Addison                  66-04  
  3 Holland, Jennifer            Paint Rock               63-08  
  4 Prince, Hope                 Paint Rock               53-01  

DyeStat Alabama

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003