States
Alabama 2003 indoor
State Meet

Feb 7-8, 2003 at Priceville AL

Class 6A


Results from Alabama Runners

Boys - Girls

Boys

                  Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hoover High School          90        2) Central --Tuscaloosa       64   
    3) Hillcrest High School       33        4) Mountain Brook             31   
    5) Opelika                     28        6) Smiths Station             24   
    7) Tuscaloosa County           21        7) McGill-Toolen              21   
    9) Hewitt-Trussville           18       10) Bob Jones High School      12   
   10) Auburn High School          12       12) Spain Park High School     10   
   13) Vestavia Hills High Schoo    8       13) Shades Valley               8   
   13) Austin                       8       16) Pelham                      6   
   17) Central--Phenix City         4       18) Oak Mountain High School    3   
   19) Grissom High School          1                     

Event 601  Boys 55 Meter Dash 6A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Markus Manson                Hillcrest               6.64       6.64    10  
  2 Jazmond Burks                Hoover                  6.70       6.71     8  
  3 Randy Curry                  Hewitt                  6.73       6.72     6  
  4 Jason Gunter                 Cent.-Tusc.             6.81       6.83     4  
  5 Dumakas Snipes               Opelika                 6.80       6.89     2  
 -- Paul Wynn                    Cent.-Tusc.             6.71         DQ  
 
Event 601  Boys 55 Meter Dash 6A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Markus Manson                Hillcrest               6.62       6.64q  6 
  2 Jazmond Burks                Hoover                  6.71       6.70q  4 
  3 Paul Wynn                    Cent.-Tusc.             6.61       6.71q  5 
  4 Randy Curry                  Hewitt                  6.76       6.73q  3 
  5 Dumakas Snipes               Opelika                 6.44       6.80q  1 
  6 Jason Gunter                 Cent.-Tusc.             6.83       6.81q  7 
  7 Kevin Sewell                 Tusc. County            6.99       6.81   3 
  8 Chris Enyenda                Bob Jones               6.81       6.86   4 
  9 Elijah Smith                 Bob Jones               6.84       6.86   6 
 10 Vaughn Pickens               Hoover                  6.89       6.91   3 
 11 Rod Marshall                 Auburn                  7.20       6.95   3 
 12 Brandon Kenney               Pelham                  7.00       6.95   2 
 13 Kendrick Davis               Hillcrest               6.80       7.00   7 
 14 Peyton Mosley                Oak Mountain            7.00       7.02   2 
 15 Joe Roy                      Sm Station              7.30       7.05   2 
 16 Walter Debbs                 Minor                   6.84       7.05   2 
 17 Kevin Swanson                Spain Park              7.00       7.07   1 
 18 Marcus Harris                JohnCarroll             7.12       7.12   6 
 19 Jack Rayburn                 Hewitt                  7.14       7.15   2 
 20 Stanley Elliott              Austin                  7.10       7.15   1 
 21 David McCants                Tusc. County            6.99       7.21   6 
 22 Rashaud Slaughter            Minor                   7.01       7.22   7 
 23 Tyler Green                  Grissom                 7.29       7.28   5 
 24 Bernard Key                  S. Lanier               6.83       7.30   4 
 25 Melvin Burress               Grissom                            7.36   7 
 26 Chris Ricketts               JohnCarroll             7.12       7.49   2 
 27 Jirah Roscoe                 Sm Station              7.60       7.53   1 
 28 Henry Long                   Clay-Ckvlle                        7.62   7 
 29 Jeremy Gunter                S. Lanier                          7.63   6 
 30 Dustin Rickman               Austin                  7.60       7.64   6 
 -- Corderelle Sumbry            Central--PC                          FS   4 
 -- Wesley Torbert               Opelika                 6.44         DQ   5 
 
Event 602  Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Randy Curry                  Hewitt                 51.78      51.03  10   10  
  2 Taylor Narewski              S Valley               52.00      52.33  10    8  
  3 Chris Patrick                Sm Station             53.50      52.87   9    6  
  4 Josh Denney                  Mtn Brook              53.59      53.00   9    4  
  5 Robert Oglestree             Tusc. County           53.50      53.01   9    2  
  6 Marqueno Davis               Cent.-Tusc.            53.50      53.38   9    1  
  7 Chris Vargo                  Mtn Brook              53.30      53.44  10 
  8 Markus Manson                Hillcrest              54.21      53.77   8 
  9 Ben Teuber                   Grissom                54.56      54.03   8 
 10 Alex Khaimenov               Bob Jones              54.50      54.11   8 
 11 Scott Novack                 Hoover                 55.10      54.12   7 
 12 Nick Lambert                 Oak Mountain           52.59      54.14  10 
 13 Taft Hughes                  McGill                            54.26   1 
 14 Kammorris Johnson            Central--PC            56.30      54.34   5 
 15 Justin Hartley               McGill                 53.53      54.35   9 
 16 Matt Ezell                   Cent.-Tusc.            53.85      54.94   8 
 17 Ronald Riley                 Tusc. County           56.02      55.07   5 
 18 Courtney Goode               Austin                 55.20      55.42   7 
 19 George Burton                Sm Station             53.20      55.50  10 
 20 Alex Cole                    Grissom                           55.53   2 
 21 Scott Morris                 Bob Jones              55.07      55.54   7 
 22 Dustin Moore                 Spain Park             54.97      55.90   7 
 23 Terrence Phillips            Central--PC            55.80      56.08   6 
 24 Travis Robinson              Hillcrest              56.50      56.40   4 
 25 Jeffery Frazier              Opelika                55.80      56.61   6 
 26 Alan Black                   Austin                 56.50      56.86   4 
 27 Andrew Scollard              Hoover                 55.90      56.98   5 
 28 Will Browder                 Hewitt                 55.10      57.45   7 
 29 Maroun Ghossein              JohnCarroll            56.00      57.49   5 
 30 Justin Fayet                 Pelham                 57.69      58.25   4 
 31 Josh Sanders                 Minor                  57.13      58.58   4 
 32 Preston Crider               Spain Park                        58.78   3 
 33 Rod Marshall                 Auburn                            59.93   1 
 34 Allen Green                  Clay-Ckvlle                       59.94   2 
 35 Chris Daniels                Foley                1:00.00    1:00.53   3 
 36 Henry Long                   Clay-Ckvlle                     1:01.43   2 
 37 James Taylor                 Minor                  59.75    1:03.64   3 
 38 Michael Harlan               JohnCarroll            57.00    1:04.13   4 
 
Event 603  Boys 800 Meter Dash 6A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chris Patrick                Sm Station           1:56.00    1:55.47    10  
  2 Phillip Moore                Hoover               1:59.00    1:59.75     8  
  3 Tyler Carroll                Vestavia             2:00.00    2:00.47     6  
  4 Jamie Oliver                 Hoover               2:03.00    2:01.98     4  
  5 John Chappel McCollister     Mtn Brook            2:04.16    2:03.70     2  
  6 Josh Denney                  Mtn Brook            2:04.50    2:03.94     1  
  7 Marqueno Davis               Cent.-Tusc.          2:02.00    2:05.87  
  8 Gaiting Kara                 Austin               2:03.50    2:06.78  
  9 Will Browder                 Hewitt               2:06.80    2:07.36  
 10 Clint Channell               Pelham               2:11.00    2:08.05  
 11 Alex Khaimenov               Bob Jones            2:08.00    2:08.15  
 12 Courtney Lockhart            Sm Station                      2:08.53  
 13 Ryan Lenaghan                McGill               2:05.10    2:09.16  
 14 Kammorris Johnson            Central--PC          2:15.90    2:09.94  
 15 Terrence Phillips            Central--PC          2:16.00    2:11.30  
 16 Ryan Donovan                 Bob Jones            2:10.34    2:11.68  
 17 Ben Swafford                 Hewitt               2:12.50    2:12.52  
 18 Ricky Thompson               Austin               2:13.20    2:13.46  
 19 Ben Dennis                   Oak Mountain         2:05.00    2:13.78  
 20 Stuart Trowbridge            Grissom                         2:14.41  
 20 Tommy Lontine                JohnCarroll                     2:14.41  
 22 Norman Slaughter             Opelika              2:12.00    2:14.47  
 23 Taylor Harrington            Spain Park           2:18.01    2:16.93  
 23 Vincent Puckett              Tusc. County         2:08.00    2:16.93  
 25 Ryan Woodford                Vestavia             2:21.00    2:17.23  
 26 Lee Maniscalco               Oak Mountain         2:24.00    2:19.22  
 27 Jay Carnathan                Spain Park           2:17.00    2:23.41  
 28 Chris Daniels                Foley                2:23.00    2:25.46  
 29 Wall Taylor                  Tusc. County         2:08.69    2:28.15  
 30 Allen Green                  Clay-Ckvlle                     2:30.48  
 31 Michael Harlan               JohnCarroll          2:23.00    2:31.07  
 32 Justin Martin                Clay-Ckvlle                     2:31.61  
 33 Dennis Taylor                Hillcrest            2:35.00    2:35.84  
 
Event 604  Boys 1600 Meter Run 6A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jamie Oliver                 Hoover               4:25.00    4:27.38    10  
  2 Chris Patrick                Sm Station                      4:27.92     8  
  3 Phillip Moore                Hoover               4:33.00    4:29.48     6  
  4 Kenan Lucas                  Mtn Brook            4:32.60    4:31.44     4  
  5 Gaiting Kara                 Austin               4:31.00    4:33.93     2  
  6 Tyler Carroll                Vestavia             4:36.00    4:37.47     1  
  7 Aalok Sharma                 Bob Jones            4:37.00    4:38.68  
  8 Allen Childs                 Mtn Brook            4:33.80    4:39.02  
  9 Brandon York                 Cent.-Tusc.          4:45.56    4:41.53  
 10 Jack Heath                   Opelika              4:47.02    4:45.43  
 11 Jay Moulton                  Sm Station           4:50.00    4:45.68  
 12 Jackson Wilson               Bob Jones            4:49.00    4:47.28  
 13 Corey Walf                   Opelika              4:48.30    4:50.80  
 14 Alex Cape                    McGill                          4:52.18  
 15 Rod Black                    Austin               5:00.00    4:53.43  
 16 Ben Dennis                   Oak Mountain         4:40.00    4:53.76  
 17 Eddie Kiessling              Grissom              4:56.20    4:54.65  
 18 Clint Channell               Pelham               4:50.30    4:56.70  
 19 Keith Bentley                Hewitt               4:57.38    4:57.04  
 20 Wall Taylor                  Tusc. County         5:03.00    4:57.05  
 21 Juanluis Rodriguez           Grissom              5:03.80    5:00.28  
 22 Jake Kidd                    Vestavia             5:03.00    5:00.98  
 23 Eli Riddle                   S Valley             5:07.00    5:04.49  
 24 Tommy Lontine                JohnCarroll                     5:06.44  
 25 Jason McMillan               Pelham               4:55.12    5:07.18  
 26 Jim Kennemer                 Spain Park           5:11.10    5:07.35  
 27 David Dimuro                 Spain Park           5:09.80    5:07.48  
 28 Dan Morris                   Oak Mountain         5:06.00    5:09.22  
 29 Jonathan Sisk                Hillcrest            5:28.00    5:09.55  
 30 Robert Crawford              Hewitt               5:17.00    5:09.93  
 31 Terrell Shaw                 Central--PC          5:18.70    5:13.31  
 32 Brian Carter                 Tusc. County         5:32.00    5:15.97  
 33 Joseph Bailey                Clay-Ckvlle                     5:26.93  
 34 Pete Smtih                   Clay-Ckvlle                     5:36.70  
 35 Brett Bond                   Cent.-Tusc.          5:45.00    5:43.85  
 36 Patrick Kenyon               Hillcrest            6:27.00    6:19.22  
 -- Jeff Meeks                   Foley                5:42.00        DNF  
 -- Brandon Perry                Central--PC                         DNF  
 
Event 605  Boys 3200 Meter Run 6A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robert Bedsole               Hoover               9:36.00    9:37.05    10  
  2 Michael Brown                Hoover               9:39.00    9:38.72     8  
  3 Gaiting Kara                 Austin               9:46.00    9:41.24     6  
  4 Aalok Sharma                 Bob Jones           10:10.00    9:50.70     4  
  5 Allen Childs                 Mtn Brook           10:12.00    9:51.29     2  
  6 Matt Guy                     McGill              10:00.75    9:53.91     1  
  7 Alex Cape                    McGill                         10:09.25  
  8 Kenan Lucas                  Mtn Brook            9:59.65   10:11.47  
  9 Jack Heath                   Opelika                        10:20.88  
 10 Corey Walf                   Opelika                        10:22.97  
 11 Brandon York                 Cent.-Tusc.         10:27.00   10:29.87  
 12 Tim English                  Sm Station          10:33.00   10:36.21  
 13 Jay Carnathan                Spain Park                     10:36.63  
 14 Eddie Kiessling              Grissom             11:35.20   10:44.17  
 15 Rod Black                    Austin              10:53.00   10:45.32  
 16 Keith Bentley                Hewitt              11:29.00   10:47.94  
 17 Eli Riddle                   S Valley            11:12.00   10:52.62  
 18 Jonathan Sisk                Hillcrest           12:00.00   10:59.92  
 19 Blake McDaniel               Hewitt              11:55.00   11:00.51  
 20 Mark Brislin                 Oak Mountain        12:06.00   11:02.82  
 21 Joseph Bailey                Clay-Ckvlle                    12:01.71  
 -- Teddy Affleck                Sm Station          10:55.00        DNF  
 -- Patrick Giddens              Grissom             11:49.10        DNF  
 -- Steven Storey                Cent.-Tusc.         12:30.00        DNF  
 -- Patrick Kenyon               Hillcrest           13:00.00        DNF  
 -- Antonio Alexander            Tusc. County        10:45.00        DNF  
 -- Pete Smtih                   Clay-Ckvlle                         DNF  
 -- Jim Kennemer                 Spain Park          11:22.52        DNF  
 
Event 606  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 6A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kevin Sewell                 Tusc. County            7.84       7.78    10  
  2 Vaughn Pickens               Hoover                  8.09       7.84     8  
  3 James Jones                  Cent.-Tusc.             8.38       8.46     6  
  4 BJ Ward                      Cent.-Tusc.             8.45       8.48     4  
  5 Kenny Caldwell               Opelika                 8.49       8.52     2  
  6 Tacorya Wright               Auburn                  8.53       8.67     1  
 
Event 606  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 6A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kevin Sewell                 Tusc. County            8.02       7.84q  3 
  2 Vaughn Pickens               Hoover                  7.65       8.09q  4 
  3 James Jones                  Cent.-Tusc.             8.40       8.38q  2 
  4 BJ Ward                      Cent.-Tusc.             8.39       8.45q  4 
  5 Kenny Caldwell               Opelika                 8.20       8.49q  3 
  6 Tacorya Wright               Auburn                  8.60       8.53q  1 
  7 Drew Stewart                 Hoover                             8.93   1 
  8 Ryan Poe                     Hewitt                  9.15       9.07   1 
  9 Matthew Dolan                Hewitt                  8.92       9.23   2 
 10 David Rogers                 Pelham                  9.50       9.31   3 
 11 Ricky Thompson               Austin                  9.50       9.54   3 
 12 Justin Cowper                Opelika                 8.90       9.65   4 
 13 Dominique Fredericks         Bob Jones               9.80       9.79   3 
 14 Caleb Miller                 Austin                 10.40      10.96   2 
 
Event 610  Boys Long Jump 6A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Markus Manson                Hillcrest           21-00.00   22-01.25    10  
  2 Paul Wynn                    Cent.-Tusc.         21-05.00   22-00.00     8  
  3 Jason Gunter                 Cent.-Tusc.         21-00.00   21-07.00     6  
  4 Travis Robinson              Hillcrest           19-10.50   20-04.25     4  
  5 Nick Lambert                 Oak Mountain                   20-00.00     2  
  6 Tacorya Wright               Auburn              19-04.00   19-10.00     1  
  7 Jarrod Richardson            Bob Jones           18-09.00   19-08.50  
  8 Michael Nichols              Foley               18-04.00   19-03.50  
  9 Jamaal McClinton             Auburn              18-07.00   19-01.50  
 10 Ryan Blakesley               Hewitt              18-02.50   18-11.00  
 11 Corey Jokes                  McGill                         18-10.75  
 12 Kendall Maddox               Mtn Brook           17-00.00   18-07.50  
 13 Ryon Smith                   Hoover              17-11.50   18-06.00  
 14 David McCants                Tusc. County        20-07.00   18-05.50  
 15 Stanley Elliott              Austin              17-10.00   18-05.00  
 16 Jack Rayburn                 Hewitt              18-01.50   18-00.00  
 17 Sam Norton                   Mtn Brook           18-02.00   17-11.50  
 18 Dustin Moore                 Spain Park          18-00.00   17-10.00  
 19 Sam Oh                       Grissom             17-10.50   17-09.25  
 20 Michael Maynard              S Valley            15-05.00   17-07.00  
 21 Marcus Harris                JohnCarroll         17-01.00   17-04.50  
 22 Marlon Sims                  Hoover              18-02.00   17-00.50  
 23 Joe Roy                      Sm Station                     17-00.00  
 24 Robert Pearson               Opelika                        16-06.50  
 25 Corey Lee                    JohnCarroll         14-09.00   16-06.00  
 
Event 611  Boys High Jump 6A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jamaal McClinton             Auburn               6-06.00    6-04.00    10  
  2 David McCants                Tusc. County         5-08.00    6-02.00     8  
  3 Aaron Jones                  Pelham               6-01.00    6-00.00     6  
  4 Drew Stewart                 Hoover               5-10.00    6-00.00     4  
  5 Markus Manson                Hillcrest            5-10.00    5-10.00     2  
  6 Tavares Ryan                 Cent.-Tusc.          6-02.00    5-10.00     1  
  7 Wes Jackson                  Grissom              5-10.00    5-10.00  
  7 Jonathan Hollingsworth       Hewitt               5-10.00    5-10.00  
  7 Sam Oh                       Grissom              5-06.00    5-10.00  
 10 David Clyburn                Pelham               5-08.00    5-08.00  
 10 Robert Pearson               Opelika                         5-08.00  
 10 Josh Banks                   Cent.-Tusc.          6-00.00    5-08.00  
 13 Brandon Hampton              Bob Jones            5-04.00    5-04.00  
 14 Courtney Goode               Austin               5-02.00    5-02.00  
 14 Catlin Cade                  Mtn Brook            5-00.00    5-02.00  
 14 Jonathan Pair                Clay-Ckvlle                     5-02.00  
 14 David Gilmore                Hewitt               5-02.00    5-02.00  
 -- Travis Robinson              Hillcrest            5-08.00         NH  
 -- Sam Gray                     JohnCarroll          4-10.00         NH  
 -- Kendall Maddox               Mtn Brook            5-02.00         NH  
 -- Drew Collins                 Clay-Ckvlle                          NH  
 -- Jonathan Webb                Minor                5-08.00         NH  
 -- Caleb Miller                 Austin               5-02.00         NH  
 
Event 612  Boys Shot Put 6A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandon Hamilton             Cent.-Tusc.         56-04.00   55-01.50    10  
  2 Tez Doolittle                Opelika             54-00.00   53-01.25     8  
  3 Chartavius Griffin           Opelika             46-00.00   48-06.50     6  
  4 Christopher Ivey             Central--PC         47-05.00   47-05.25     4  
  5 Alec Wood                    Mtn Brook           47-02.00   47-02.75     2  
  6 Cody Davis                   Hillcrest           44-10.00   45-08.25     1  
  7 Preston Presley              Tusc. County        43-01.00   45-07.25  
  8 Matt Zook                    Grissom             42-11.00   43-07.50  
  9 Matt Collins                 Clay-Ckvlle                    43-05.25  
 10 Herbert Young                Hoover              43-05.00   42-03.50  
 11 Rashaad Williams             Cent.-Tusc.         41-09.00   42-00.75  
 12 Brent Dempsey                Grissom             42-04.50   41-07.25  
 13 Kendrick Perry               Hillcrest           40-00.00   39-08.00  
 14 David Brown                  Bob Jones           38-06.00   39-04.50  
 15 Aaron Brown                  Minor               40-01.00   39-01.75  
 16 Matt Gubenski                JohnCarroll         35-00.00   37-09.25  
 17 Casey Brown                  Hewitt              36-05.00   37-06.25  
 18 Matt Millican                Hoover              37-04.00   36-03.25  
 19 Carl Kitchens                Austin              35-08.00   35-04.25  
 20 Mike Koerner                 Austin              33-01.00   34-06.25  
 21 Dustin Knowles               Hewitt              35-01.50   34-04.50  
 22 Mark Joseph                  JohnCarroll         34-00.00   33-00.00  
 22 Brad Hobby                   Clay-Ckvlle                    33-00.00  
 24 Tim Goins                    Bob Jones                      32-06.25  
 
Event 613  Boys Pole Vault 6A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patrick Wells                Spain Park          12-06.00   13-03.00    10  
  2 Tray Morgan                  McGill              12-10.00   12-06.00     7  
  2 Jackson Pugh                 McGill              11-08.00   12-06.00     7  
  4 Phillip Binder               Hoover              12-00.00   12-06.00     4  
  5 Brian Jones                  Hoover              13-00.00   12-00.00     2  
  6 Ben Teuber                   Grissom             13-00.00   12-00.00     1  
  7 Scott Farris                 Oak Mountain        10-06.00   12-00.00  
  8 Tyler McDaniel               Grissom             10-00.00   11-00.00  
  9 Chris Spear                  Spain Park          11-00.00   11-00.00  
 10 Walden Burton                Oak Mountain        10-06.00   10-00.00  
 -- Justin Madison               Tusc. County         9-06.00         NH  
 -- Rowdey Bowers                Auburn              11-06.00         NH  
 -- Phillip Gallet               JohnCarroll          8-00.00         NH  
 -- Charlie Fritchner            Auburn              12-06.00         NH  
 -- Chris Arnold                 JohnCarroll          8-00.00         NH  
 
Event 620  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Central --Tuscaloosa  'A'                         1:33.80    1:35.07   5   10  
     1) Paul Wynn                       2) Jason Gunter                   
     3) Brandon Cowart                  4) Brandon Lavender               
  2 Bob Jones High School  'A'                        1:36.12    1:35.87   5    8  
     1) Chris Enyenda                   2) Dominique Fredericks           
     3) Elijah Smith                    4) Ryan Travis                    
  3 Hillcrest High School  'A'                        1:35.53    1:36.28   5    6  
     1) Kendrick Davis                  2) Markus Manson                  
     3) Travis Robinson                 4) JeBron Manson                  
  4 Opelika  'A'                                      1:38.00    1:37.20   4    4  
  5 Hoover High School  'A'                           1:36.00    1:38.04   5    2  
     1) Jazmond Burks                   2) Joel Caldwell                  
     3) Jason Pickens                   4) Marlon Sims                    
  6 Oak Mountain High School  'A'                     1:39.27    1:38.71   4    1  
  7 Hewitt-Trussville  'A'                            1:39.50    1:38.73   4 
  8 Austin  'A'                                       1:43.00    1:40.79   3 
  9 Vestavia Hills High Schoo  'A'                    1:37.00    1:40.84   5 
     1) Byron Gaskin                    2) Jarrell Wade                   
     3) Watson Rooks                    4) Grant Stone                    
 10 Central--Phenix City  'A'                                    1:40.88   1 
 11 Minor  'A'                                        1:43.12    1:40.90   3 
 12 Spain Park High School  'A'                       1:43.32    1:40.96   2 
 13 Pelham  'A'                                       1:42.90    1:41.10   3 
 14 Grissom High School  'A'                          1:43.64    1:41.53   2 
     1) Hunter Sims                     2) Heath Schneider                
     3) Ben Teuber                      4) Tyler Preston                  
 15 McGill-Toolen  'A'                                1:39.38    1:41.86   4 
 16 Tuscaloosa County  'A'                            1:37.60    1:41.87   4 
 17 Auburn High School  'A'                           1:43.30    1:42.22   2 
     1) Mark Howard                     2) Rod Marshall                   
     3)                                 4) Tacorya Wright                 
 18 Clay-Chalkville  'A'                                         1:48.30   1 
 -- Smiths Station  'A'                               1:43.00         DQ   3 
 -- John Carroll  'A'                                 1:57.00         DQ   1 
 -- Mountain Brook  'A'                               1:40.60         DQ   3 
 
Event 621  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Central --Tuscaloosa  'A'                         3:34.00    3:35.61   4   10  
     1) Marqueno Davis                  2) Matt Ezell                     
     3) Duane Willaims                  4) Jason Gunter                   
  2 Mountain Brook  'A'                               3:37.00    3:35.75   4    8  
  3 Hoover High School  'A'                           3:38.50    3:36.09   4    6  
     1) Phillip Moore                   2) Jamie Oliver                   
     3) Scott Novack                    4) Andrew Scollard                
  4 Opelika  'A'                                      3:40.41    3:37.39   4    4  
  5 Hewitt-Trussville  'A'                            3:46.46    3:38.14   2    2  
  6 Tuscaloosa County  'A'                            3:41.00    3:38.72   3    1  
  7 Vestavia Hills High Schoo  'A'                    3:43.00    3:41.55   3 
     1) Tyler Carroll                   2) Jarrell Wade                   
     3) Byron Gaskin                    4) Watson Rooks                   
  8 Smiths Station  'A'                               3:40.34    3:45.41   4 
  9 Bob Jones High School  'A'                        3:47.00    3:46.94   2 
     1) John Anderson                   2) Ryan Donovan                   
     3) Alex Khaimenov                  4) Scott Morris                   
 10 Grissom High School  'A'                          3:43.00    3:48.31   3 
     1) Ben Teuber                      2) Heath Schneider                
     3) Tyler Preston                   4) Brian Tifft                    
 11 Central--Phenix City  'A'                                    3:48.69   1 
 12 Spain Park High School  'A'                       3:44.08    3:49.66   2 
 13 Austin  'A'                                       3:51.00    3:53.29   2 
 14 Hillcrest High School  'A'                        4:00.00    3:58.88   2 
     1) JeBron Manson                   2) Kris Guyton                    
     3) Dwight Tanker                   4) Calvin Culliver                
 15 Clay-Chalkville  'A'                                         4:05.26   1 
 16 Auburn High School  'A'                                      4:14.16   1 
     1) Rowdey Bowers                   2) Tacorya Wright                 
     3) Rod Marshall                    4)                                
 -- McGill-Toolen  'A'                                3:43.83         DQ   3 
 
Event 622  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoover High School  'A'                           8:11.00    8:18.92    10  
     1) Michael Brown                   2) Phillip Moore                  
     3) Scott Novack                    4) Jamie Oliver                   
  2 Mountain Brook  'A'                               8:32.50    8:23.23     8  
  3 McGill-Toolen  'A'                                8:33.85    8:25.08     6  
  4 Central --Tuscaloosa  'A'                         8:36.00    8:31.67     4  
     1) Marqueno Davis                  2) Brandon York                   
     3) Duane Willaims                  4) Tim White                      
  5 Opelika  'A'                                      8:35.00    8:38.26     2  
  6 Vestavia Hills High Schoo  'A'                    9:04.00    8:43.88     1  
     1) Will Denton                     2) Tyler Carroll                  
     3) Jake Kidd                       4) Jake Jordan                    
  7 Austin  'A'                                       9:44.00    8:48.01  
  8 Bob Jones High School  'A'                        8:36.00    8:50.18  
     1) Ryan Donovan                    2) Alex Khaimenov                 
     3) Aalok Sharma                    4) Jackson Wilson                 
  9 Grissom High School  'A'                          8:51.10    8:50.97  
     1) Alex Cole                       2) Rohan Kambeyanda               
     3) Stuart Trowbridge               4) Eddie Kiessling                
 10 Hewitt-Trussville  'A'                            9:13.00    8:59.28  
 11 John Carroll  'A'                                 9:01.00    9:28.17  
 12 Hillcrest High School  'A'                       10:50.00   10:08.27  
     1) Dennis Taylor                   2) Jonathan Sisk                  
     3) Patrick Kenyon                  4) David Averette                 
 13 Clay-Chalkville  'A'                                        10:09.10  
 -- Spain Park High School  'A'                       9:00.00         DQ  
 

Girls

                 Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mountain Brook              95        2) McGill-Toolen              58   
    2) Central --Tuscaloosa        58        4) Auburn High School         46   
    5) Hoover High School          36        6) Vestavia Hills High Schoo  29   
    7) Bob Jones High School       20        8) Daphne                     12   
    8) Grissom High School         12       10) Tuscaloosa County           8   
   10) Central--Phenix City         8       12) Austin                      7   
   13) Oak Mountain High School     6.50    14) Smiths Station              5   
   15) Spain Park High School       2.50                                        

Event 501  Girls 55 Meter Dash 6A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stacey Adewakun              Auburn                  7.40       7.38    10  
  2 Whitney Marsh                Mtn Brook               7.59       7.53     8  
  3 Erika Russ                   Hoover                  7.67       7.66     6  
  4 Kirby Patterson              Daphne                  7.69       7.74     4  
  5 Bradley Fuqua                Mtn Brook               7.71       7.76     2  
  6 Tara Colvin                  Cent.-Tusc.             7.59       7.78     1  
 
Event 501  Girls 55 Meter Dash 6A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stacey Adewakun              Auburn                  7.56       7.40q  6 
  2 Whitney Marsh                Mtn Brook               7.61       7.59q  5 
  3 Tara Colvin                  Cent.-Tusc.             7.80       7.59q  2 
  4 Erika Russ                   Hoover                  7.49       7.67q  2 
  5 Kirby Patterson              Daphne                  8.05       7.69q  1 
  6 Bradley Fuqua                Mtn Brook               7.83       7.71q  6 
  7 Juzil Rudolph                S. Lanier                          7.71   1 
  8 Julia Hinton                 Hewitt                  7.69       7.75   3 
  9 Jolisa Evans                 Hoover                  7.93       7.78   3 
 10 Saquanda Peay                Cent.-Tusc.             7.80       7.82   3 
 11 Brittani Holmes              S Valley                7.81       7.85   2 
 12 Shayla Ivey                  Bob Jones               7.90       7.89   2 
 13 Cierra Silver                Tusc. County            7.65       7.92   5 
 14 Tiffany Brown                Tusc. County            7.99       8.02   4 
 15 Shan Crawfod                 Sm Station              7.20       8.04   6 
 16 Nekia Wilson                 Bob Jones               8.08       8.08   5 
 17 Annette Robinson             Minor                   8.21       8.09   1 
 18 Brittany Cox                 Sm Station                         8.09   5 
 19 Kendra Sales                 Austin                  8.40       8.10   1 
 20 Zipporah Coleman             Spain Park              8.02       8.11   4 
 21 Montorya Webb                Auburn                  8.00       8.12   4 
 22 Shannon Blankenship          Spain Park              8.03       8.19   2 
 23 Ashley Hunter                Clay-Ckvlle                        8.22   4 
 24 Amber McDonald               Central--PC                        8.27   4 
 25 Tiffany Bolden               S Valley                8.60       8.35   5 
 26 Bianca Philson               Grissom                 8.20       8.43   5 
 27 Teronicka Gaiter             Austin                  8.20       8.43   6 
 28 Markeisha Cox                Pelham                  8.70       8.71   4 
 29 Alicia Battle                Clay-Ckvlle                        8.92   3 
 
Event 502  Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tara Colvin                  Cent.-Tusc.          1:00.42      59.63   8   10  
  2 Whitney Marsh                Mtn Brook              59.40      59.65   8    8  
  3 Aly Goldfarb                 Mtn Brook            1:01.22    1:00.46   8    6  
  4 Shayla Ivey                  Bob Jones            1:07.46    1:03.40   6    4  
  5 Janet Brooke                 Spain Park           1:04.47    1:03.81   7    2  
  6 Cle'Asha Burks               Hoover               1:05.10    1:04.60   7    1  
  7 Timara McMillan              Vestavia             1:04.10    1:04.61   7 
  8 Jolisa Evans                 Hoover               1:05.40    1:04.78   7 
  9 Julia Hinton                 Hewitt               1:12.00    1:04.87   3 
 10 Freshauna Dexter             Cent.-Tusc.          1:02.95    1:04.93   8 
 11 Brehanna Goode               Austin               1:07.00    1:05.11   6 
 12 Shemilia Richardson          Sm Station           1:07.00    1:05.69   6 
 13 Mallory Patterson            Oak Mountain         1:04.59    1:06.25   7 
 14 Juzil Rudolph                S. Lanier                       1:06.40   1 
 15 Ginger Turner                Central--PC                     1:06.76   2 
 16 Amelia Anderson              Sm Station           1:02.84    1:06.93   8 
 17 kelly savage                 JohnCarroll                     1:07.33   3 
 18 Tessa Bocchino               Bob Jones            1:07.12    1:07.35   6 
 19 Whitney Bowen                Hewitt               1:08.60    1:07.69   5 
 20 Whitney Hayes                Central--PC          1:10.10    1:08.44   4 
 21 Haley Pierce                 Auburn                          1:08.52   1 
 22 Jennifer Henry               Pelham               1:09.45    1:08.72   5 
 23 Charlotte Gadihle            JohnCarroll          1:08.91    1:09.10   5 
 24 Veronica Prewitt             Tusc. County         1:08.72    1:09.22   5 
 25 Kelly Harrington             Spain Park                      1:11.80   1 
 26 Rachel Chambers              Grissom              1:17.00    1:12.99   3 
 27 Beth Anne Dawson             Austin               1:13.00    1:13.31   3 
 28 Tiffany Bolden               S Valley             1:12.00    1:19.81   3 
 29 Maria Miles                  Grissom              1:24.00    1:25.45   2 
 -- Markeisha Cox                Pelham               1:11.00         DQ   4 
 
Event 503  Girls 800 Meter Dash 6A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Wancowicz          McGill               2:23.40    2:18.23    10  
  2 Kirby Patterson              Daphne               2:24.50    2:21.10     8  
  3 Sarah Doss Yarbrough         Mtn Brook            2:23.00    2:22.08     6  
  4 Beverly Long                 Mtn Brook            2:32.00    2:23.20     4  
  5 Laurel Pritchard             Vestavia             2:22.00    2:23.72     2  
  6 Katherine Herring            Bob Jones            2:26.00    2:24.25     1  
  7 Tara Enebak                  Auburn               2:25.00    2:24.38  
  8 Molly McNutt                 Vestavia             2:27.00    2:24.43  
  9 Amy Rossi                    Austin               2:31.75    2:27.49  
 10 Brittany Miller              Hoover               2:27.50    2:28.50  
 11 Melissa Holloway             Pelham               2:30.31    2:32.05  
 12 Lauren Carr                  Oak Mountain         2:38.00    2:34.20  
 13 Rebekah Smith                Spain Park           2:39.20    2:34.55  
 14 Jeanette Crawford            Sm Station           2:36.54    2:34.79  
 15 Claire Richards              Hoover               2:36.00    2:36.13  
 16 Andrea Lewallen              Sm Station           2:39.00    2:36.91  
 17 Lane Schlitz                 Hewitt               2:42.00    2:37.84  
 18 Mallory Patterson            Oak Mountain                    2:37.97  
 19 Natalie Bowker               JohnCarroll          2:46.00    2:38.02  
 20 Meghan Menard                Cent.-Tusc.          2:41.00    2:38.65  
 21 Leslie Hunt                  Austin               2:37.00    2:39.52  
 22 Kelly Shaffer                Auburn               2:45.00    2:39.89  
 23 Maureen McDonald             S Valley             2:56.00    2:40.00  
 24 Charlotte Gadihle            JohnCarroll          2:45.00    2:40.61  
 25 Katie Munkus                 Hewitt               2:44.00    2:40.95  
 26 Mary Weatherly               Cent.-Tusc.          2:41.00    2:41.76  
 27 Robin Landa                  Pelham               2:44.70    2:41.95  
 28 Kime Davey                   Bob Jones            2:44.00    2:42.16  
 29 Katie Landry                 S Valley             3:00.00    2:47.46  
 30 Rachel Chambers              Grissom              3:00.00    2:55.79  
 31 Christina Peoples            Tusc. County         2:49.83    3:11.59  
 
Event 504  Girls 1600 Meter Run 6A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Wancowicz          McGill               5:17.20    5:12.11    10  
  2 Tara Enebak                  Auburn               5:21.00    5:14.85     8  
  3 Laurel Pritchard             Vestavia             5:23.60    5:15.48     6  
  4 Molly McNutt                 Vestavia             5:26.00    5:23.82     4  
  5 Sarah Doss Yarbrough         Mtn Brook            5:40.24    5:24.34     2  
  6 Amy Rossi                    Austin               5:31.00    5:25.80     1  
  7 Katherine Herring            Bob Jones            5:28.50    5:30.76  
  8 Emilie Fischer               Sm Station           5:30.00    5:31.11  
  9 Emry McKay                   Bob Jones            5:36.34    5:32.77  
 10 Leslie Hunt                  Austin               5:46.00    5:34.61  
 11 Caroline Owens               Mtn Brook            5:35.15    5:36.20  
 12 Amy Shaffer                  Auburn               5:57.00    5:39.78  
 13 Lane Schlitz                 Hewitt               5:43.00    5:50.83  
 14 Michelle Keltz               Sm Station           5:37.00    5:51.83  
 15 Lindsey Boulware             Oak Mountain         6:03.00    5:51.89  
 16 Katie Munkus                 Hewitt               5:52.00    5:52.01  
 17 Claire Richards              Hoover               5:58.00    5:52.10  
 18 Lindsay Kennemer             Spain Park           6:04.40    5:55.30  
 19 Mary Imwalle                 McGill               6:00.20    5:57.91  
 20 Taylor Heaton                Enterprise           6:11.80    5:58.77  
 21 Katie Landry                 S Valley             6:22.00    6:11.91  
 22 Whitney Panter               Oak Mountain         6:20.00    6:15.34  
 23 Carlivea Bryant              Cent.-Tusc.          6:38.50    6:21.57  
 24 Joy Lynn Hatch               Hoover               6:03.00    6:23.05  
 25 Amanda Bahakel               Spain Park           6:16.09    6:31.37  
 26 Emily Rowell                 Cent.-Tusc.          6:40.00    6:40.57  
 
Event 505  Girls 3200 Meter Run 6A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tara Enebak                  Auburn              11:43.00   11:17.03    10  
  2 Emry McKay                   Bob Jones           12:04.00   11:44.89     8  
  3 Laurel Pritchard             Vestavia            11:38.00   11:47.20     6  
  4 Amy Rossi                    Austin              12:10.00   12:01.52     4  
  5 Caroline Owens               Mtn Brook           12:15.86   12:01.62     2  
  6 Sara Katherine Clay          Vestavia            12:04.00   12:02.07     1  
  7 Emilie Fischer               Sm Station          11:55.00   12:07.86  
  8 Leslie Hunt                  Austin              12:30.00   12:21.70  
  9 Callie Fischer               Sm Station          12:37.00   12:22.85  
 10 Brooke Deason                Hewitt                         12:28.83  
 11 Maureen McDonald             S Valley            12:40.00   12:28.94  
 12 Amy Shaffer                  Auburn                         12:29.04  
 13 Annie Ormond                 Grissom                        12:48.39  
 14 Haley Moore                  McGill              12:49.00   12:54.52  
 15 Rachael Cink                 McGill              13:22.70   13:02.27  
 16 Lindsay Kennemer             Spain Park          13:11.00   13:04.43  
 17 Britt Marett                 Hoover              13:41.00   13:04.69  
 18 Mary Weatherly               Cent.-Tusc.         13:00.00   13:19.35  
 19 Kristine Cole                Bob Jones           13:38.00   13:19.87  
 20 Shelly Cooper                Hewitt                         13:36.65  
 21 Joy Lynn Hatch               Hoover                         13:36.94  
 22 Katie Landry                 S Valley            13:22.00   13:57.63  
 -- Leigh Ann Lazarus            Spain Park                          DNF  
 
Event 506  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 6A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Erika Russ                   Hoover                  8.87       8.70    10  
  2 Ladedria Taylor              Cent.-Tusc.             9.07       8.91     8  
  3 Natalie Neely                McGill                  8.97       9.19     6  
  4 Jessica Hobbs                Oak Mountain            9.37       9.35     4  
  5 Erin Harris                  Cent.-Tusc.             9.27       9.64     2  
  6 Shana Levett                 Auburn                  9.46      10.19     1  
 
Event 506  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 6A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erika Russ                   Hoover                  8.77       8.87q  4 
  2 Natalie Neely                McGill                  9.30       8.97q  4 
  3 Ladedria Taylor              Cent.-Tusc.             9.12       9.07q  3 
  4 Erin Harris                  Cent.-Tusc.             9.32       9.27q  5 
  5 Jessica Hobbs                Oak Mountain            9.85       9.37q  2 
  6 Shana Levett                 Auburn                 10.00       9.46q  2 
  7 Lydia Jost                   Spain Park              9.61       9.47   3 
  8 Rebecca Brown                Grissom                10.00       9.89   4 
  9 Elizabeth Horn               Grissom                10.20       9.97   5 
 10 Mary Coleman Rogers          Mtn Brook              10.29       9.98   3 
 11 Tara Shephard                Sm Station             10.00      10.05   3 
 12 Anna Street                  Oak Mountain           10.20      10.07   4 
 13 Whitney Warwick              Mtn Brook              10.37      10.19   4 
 14 Jennifer Henry               Pelham                 10.38      10.19   5 
 15 Rachael Roberts              Hewitt                 10.69      10.29   5 
 16 Rebecca Warden               Bob Jones              10.80      10.45   2 
 17 Daphne Williams              Sm Station              9.00      10.46   2 
 18 Roni Abbott                  Hoover                 10.32      10.61   2 
 19 Jennifer Coles               Spain Park                        11.03   2 
 20 Candice Mitchell             Bob Jones              11.50      11.43   1 
 21 Christi Dorrance             Austin                 11.00      11.79   1 
 
Event 510  Girls Long Jump 6A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitney Marsh                Mtn Brook           18-05.00   18-02.00    10  
  2 Erin Harris                  Cent.-Tusc.         16-05.00   18-02.00     8  
  3 Stacey Adewakun              Auburn              17-01.00   17-05.25     6  
  4 Natalie Neely                McGill              16-05.00   16-08.25     4  
  5 Timara McMillan              Vestavia            16-00.00   16-07.25     2  
  6 Charvi Greer                 Auburn                         16-07.25     1  
  7 Saquanda Peay                Cent.-Tusc.         15-06.00   16-06.25  
  8 Jasmine Taylor               Hoover              16-10.00   16-03.00  
  9 Kellyn Vincent               Oak Mountain                   15-10.25  
 10 Amelia Anderson              Sm Station          15-02.00   15-05.25  
 11 Jamila Latham                Minor               12-01.00   15-02.25  
 12 Lanier Norville              Mtn Brook           15-06.00   15-00.00  
 13 Santillah Knotts             Bob Jones           13-11.00   14-09.00  
 13 Kirsten Richards             Hoover              13-09.00   14-09.00  
 15 Jennifer Henry               Pelham              13-05.00   14-03.00  
 16 Zipporah Coleman             Spain Park          13-09.00   14-02.00  
 17 Rebecca Brown                Grissom             14-00.00   14-01.75  
 18 Kenecia Battle               Central--PC         13-02.00   13-10.50  
 19 Tiffany Brown                Tusc. County        15-00.00   12-07.25  
 20 Candice Mitchell             Bob Jones           13-01.00   12-06.00  
 21 Molly Bernhard               JohnCarroll                    11-03.00  
 22 Jessica Twitty               Clay-Ckvlle                    11-01.00  
 -- Tara Shephard                Sm Station          15-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Juzil Rudolph                S. Lanier           16-10.00       FOUL  
 -- Dove Long                    Clay-Ckvlle                        FOUL  
 
Event 511  Girls High Jump 6A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jasmine Taylor               Hoover               5-00.00    5-02.00    10  
  2 Marquita Poe                 Cent.-Tusc.          5-00.00    5-00.00     8  
  3 Kenecia Battle               Central--PC          4-10.00    5-00.00     6  
  4 Amanda Tucker                Mtn Brook            5-02.00    5-00.00     4  
  5 Katie Salyers                Grissom              4-10.00    4-10.00     2  
  6 Mallie Beck                  Mtn Brook            4-08.00    4-10.00     1  
  7 Daphne Williams              Sm Station                      4-10.00  
  7 Erin Clymer                  Bob Jones            4-08.00    4-10.00  
  7 Narvi Madison                Auburn               4-08.00    4-10.00  
  7 Beth Ann Ross                Spain Park                      4-10.00  
  7 Kate Jordan                  Hoover               4-10.00    4-10.00  
 12 Lydia Jost                   Spain Park           4-08.00    4-08.00  
 12 Mackenzie Quinn              McGill               4-08.00    4-08.00  
 12 Natalie Neely                McGill               4-06.00    4-08.00  
 12 Kellyn Vincent               Oak Mountain         4-06.00    4-08.00  
 16 Freshauna Dexter             Cent.-Tusc.          4-10.00    4-04.00  
 -- Kanisha Stewart              Sm Station                           NH  
 -- Lesley Morris                Austin               4-02.00         NH  
 
Event 512  Girls Shot Put 6A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dominique Robinson           Grissom             37-10.00   39-04.50    10  
  2 Brittany Williams            Tusc. County                   36-05.00     8  
  3 Janette Smith                Auburn              37-00.00   36-05.00     6  
  4 Jessica Wiggins              Cent.-Tusc.         33-10.00   35-00.00     4  
  5 Bridget Angstadt             Hoover              33-01.00   33-02.50     2  
  6 Darnecia Davis               Cent.-Tusc.         32-01.00   31-06.50     1  
  7 Kristle King                 Tusc. County        30-00.00   31-04.00  
  8 KC Jordan                    Spain Park          32-08.00   29-07.00  
  9 Jane Johnson                 Mtn Brook                      29-06.50  
 10 Kanisha Stewart              Sm Station                     28-09.50  
 11 Chequana Reedus              Austin              27-05.00   27-03.50  
 12 Maya Cotton                  Bob Jones           28-02.00   27-01.50  
 13 Beverly Long                 Mtn Brook           25-07.00   25-08.00  
 14 Lilly Ngo                    Grissom             25-02.00   24-09.00  
 15 Amelia Hastings              Hoover                         24-02.50  
 16 Cindy Gilmore                JohnCarroll         26-05.00   23-11.50  
 17 Brigette Jones               Clay-Ckvlle                    22-10.00  
 18 Folashade Ayanwale           S Valley            21-10.00   22-05.00  
 19 Jessica Twitty               Clay-Ckvlle                    21-04.50  
 20 Jennifer Dominic             S Valley            22-06.00   20-09.00  
 21 Anna Kate Shaver             Pelham              19-05.00   20-05.00  
 
Event 513  Girls Pole Vault 6A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rhiannon Jaet                McGill              11-00.00   11-06.00    10  
  2 Mary Kathryn Harbert         Mtn Brook           11-03.00   11-00.00     8  
  3 Natalie Neely                McGill              10-06.00   10-06.00     6  
  4 Cameron Cardwell             Mtn Brook           10-00.00   10-00.00     4  
  5 Kate Jordan                  Hoover               9-04.00    8-06.00     2  
  6 Jenny Underwood              Oak Mountain         9-06.00    8-06.00     0.5
  6 Lydia Jost                   Spain Park           8-04.00    8-06.00     0.5
  8 Cierra Silver                Tusc. County         6-06.00    8-00.00  
  9 Deanna Basden                Spain Park           7-00.00    7-06.00  
 10 Anna Street                  Oak Mountain         7-06.00    7-00.00  
 10 Ashley Fore                  Hoover               7-00.00    7-00.00  
 
Event 520  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mountain Brook  'A'                               1:48.38    1:47.09   4   10  
  2 Central --Tuscaloosa  'A'                         1:47.27    1:48.58   4    8  
     1) Tara Colvin                     2) Nia Jemison                    
     3) Freshauna Dexter                4) Saquanda Peay                  
  3 Bob Jones High School  'A'                        1:58.90    1:54.16   2    6  
     1) Shayla Ivey                     2) Tessa Bocchino                 
     3) Teia White                      4) Nekia Wilson                   
  4 Auburn High School  'A'                           1:56.64    1:54.78   3    4  
     1) Stacey Adewakun                 2) Shana Levett                   
     3) Haley Pierce                    4) Montorya Webb                  
  5 Central--Phenix City  'A'                                    1:55.47   1    2  
  6 Hoover High School  'A'                           1:52.75    1:55.48   4    1  
     1) Cle'Asha Burks                  2) Erika Russ                     
     3) Jolisa Evans                    4) Brittany Miller                
  7 Oak Mountain High School  'A'                     1:56.66    1:56.18   3 
  8 McGill-Toolen  'A'                                1:56.54    1:56.54   3 
  9 Austin  'A'                                       2:01.00    1:57.21   2 
 10 Tuscaloosa County  'A'                            1:55.00    1:57.22   4 
 11 Spain Park High School  'A'                       1:55.59    1:57.98   3 
 12 Smiths Station  'A'                               1:53.26    1:59.56   4 
 13 Grissom High School  'A'                          2:04.00    2:01.22   2 
 14 Hewitt-Trussville  'A'                            1:56.98    2:01.25   3 
 15 Minor  'A'                                        2:04.50    2:02.75   2 
 16 Clay-Chalkville  'A'                                         2:08.31   1 
 -- John Carroll  'A'                                 2:10.00         DQ   1 
 
Event 521  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mountain Brook  'A'                               4:12.20    4:07.82   4   10  
  2 Central --Tuscaloosa  'A'                         4:18.00    4:12.87   4    8  
     1) Tara Colvin                     2) Freshauna Dexter               
     3) Nia Jemison                     4) Saquanda Peay                  
  3 McGill-Toolen  'A'                                4:28.80    4:22.36   3    6  
  4 Hoover High School  'A'                           4:29.58    4:23.92   3    4  
     1) Cle'Asha Burks                  2) Jolisa Evans                   
     3) Brittany Miller                 4) Erika Russ                     
  5 Oak Mountain High School  'A'                     4:26.03    4:24.48   4    2  
  6 Smiths Station  'A'                               4:22.00    4:25.77   4    1  
  7 Spain Park High School  'A'                       4:28.22    4:25.96   4 
  8 Bob Jones High School  'A'                        4:35.00    4:28.92   3 
     1) Tessa Bocchino                  2) Kime Davey                     
     3) Shayla Ivey                     4) Katherine Herring              
  9 Vestavia Hills High Schoo  'A'                    4:37.00    4:29.79   2 
     1) Timara McMillan                 2) Katy Carmen                    
     3) Molly McNutt                    4) Rebecca Long                   
 10 Auburn High School  'A'                           4:35.00    4:32.20   2 
 11 Central--Phenix City  'A'                                    4:38.08   1 
 12 Hewitt-Trussville  'A'                            4:46.92    4:38.42   2 
 13 Austin  'A'                                       4:35.00    4:38.88   3 
 14 Tuscaloosa County  'A'                            4:35.00    4:46.18   3 
 15 Grissom High School  'A'                          4:50.00    4:53.20   1 
 16 Clay-Chalkville  'A'                                         5:23.56   1 
 
Event 522  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mountain Brook  'A'                              10:16.70   10:03.35    10  
  2 Vestavia Hills High Schoo  'A'                   10:59.00   10:13.49     8  
     1) Molly McNutt                    2) Laurel Pritchard               
     3) Sara Katherine Clay             4) Allyson McKell                 
  3 McGill-Toolen  'A'                               10:22.60   10:27.41     6  
  4 Smiths Station  'A'                              10:42.00   10:29.82     4  
  5 Austin  'A'                                                 10:29.85     2  
  6 Bob Jones High School  'A'                       10:37.00   10:41.94     1  
     1) Kristine Cole                   2) Kime Davey                     
     3) Katherine Herring               4) Emry McKay                     
  7 Hoover High School  'A'                          11:04.00   10:44.68  
     1) Cle'Asha Burks                  2) Claire Richards                
     3) Lauren Hill                     4) Brittany Miller                
  8 Hewitt-Trussville  'A'                           10:52.60   10:51.31  
  9 Spain Park High School  'A'                      10:57.50   10:59.36  
 10 Auburn High School  'A'                          10:47.00   11:00.02  
     1) Tara Enebak                     2) Katie Bankenship               
     3) Amy Shaffer                     4) Kelly Shaffer                  
 11 Oak Mountain High School  'A'                    11:17.00   11:12.05  
 12 Central --Tuscaloosa  'A'                        12:46.00   11:32.39  
     1) Freshauna Dexter                2) Mary Weatherly                 
     3) Meghan Menard                   4) Delia Steverson                
 13 Grissom High School  'A'                                    11:33.07  
 

 

 

DyeStat Alabama

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003