States
Alabama 2003 indoor
State Meet

Feb 7-8, 2003 at Priceville AL

Class 5A


Results from Alabama Runners

Boys - Girls

Boys

                  Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Scottsboro                 111        2) St Pauls Episcopal         61   
    3) Cullman High School         57        4) J. O. Johnson              47   
    5) Gardendale                  41        6) Huntsville                 33   
    7) Briarwood                   19        8) Fort Payne High School      9   
    9) Brewer                       7       10) Homewood                    6   
   11) Butler                       4       12) Mortimer Jordan             2   
   12) Ramsay                       2                                           
 
Event 401  Boys 55 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Robert Malone                Johnson                 6.61       6.58    10  
  2 Daniel Nolan                 Scottsboro              6.76       6.73     8  
  3 Marcus Greenleaf             Brewer                  6.92       6.81     6  
  4 Adrian Hill                  Johnson                 7.02       6.90     4  
  5 Brandon Jones                Ramsay                  6.83       6.97     2  
  6 Alfred Purifoy               Gardendale              6.98       7.02     1  
 
Event 401  Boys 55 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robert Malone                Johnson                 6.55       6.61q  3 
  2 Daniel Nolan                 Scottsboro              6.90       6.76q  1 
  3 Brandon Jones                Ramsay                  6.50       6.83q  3 
  4 Marcus Greenleaf             Brewer                  7.00       6.92q  3 
  5 Alfred Purifoy               Gardendale                         6.98q  1 
  6 Adrian Hill                  Johnson                 7.10       7.02q  5 
  7 Michael Wortham              Fairfield                          7.02   4 
  8 Cornelius Murell             Pl Grove                           7.03   3 
  9 Chevis Jackson               St Pauls                           7.04   4 
 10 Eugene Perryman              Ramsay                  6.60       7.07   5 
 11 Phelon Jones                 St Pauls                6.80       7.08   2 
 12 Harold Jones                 Fairfield                          7.10   2 
 13 Judah Lando                  Pl Grove                           7.24   5 
 14 R J Barnette                 Pinson                  6.99       7.27   4 
 15 Adaris Davis                 Gardendale                         7.29   4 
 16 Micah Tolle                  Briarwood                          7.35   4 
 17 Carlos Holman                Lee-H'ville                        7.36   2 
 18 Antonio Johnson              Lee-H'ville                        7.38   4 
 18 Justin Erskine               Huntsville              7.42       7.38   5 
 20 Josh Cagle                   Mort Jordan             7.30       7.40   2 
 21 Michael Hux                  Briarwood                          7.41   1 
 22 Adam Singletary              Mort Jordan             7.60       7.66   3 
 23 James Sweeney                Huntsville                         7.96   1 
 24 Richard Wright               Cullman                 7.56       8.97   1 
 -- Terrell White                Scottsboro              7.33         FS   3 
 
Event 402  Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bo Hunter                    Gardendale             55.60      52.88   6   10  
  2 Preston Miller               Cullman                54.57      53.27   6    8  
  3 Daniel Nolan                 Scottsboro                        53.38   2    6  
  4 Jager Livingston             Scottsboro             55.21      53.96   6    4  
  5 EC Gibbs                     Cullman                           54.83   2    2  
  6 Terry Allen                  Johnson                55.90      55.40   5    1  
  7 John Horton                  Ft. Payne              55.19      55.70   6 
  8 Stuart Dunbar                Briarwood                         56.26   1 
  9 Michael Hux                  Briarwood                         56.27   3 
 10 PJ Smith                     St Pauls                          56.96   4 
 11 Roderick Washington          Fairfield                         57.05   3 
 12 Julian Morgan                Ramsay                 57.50      57.84   5 
 13 Rodsey Smith                 Johnson                56.22      57.86   5 
 14 Josh McMiller                Ramsay                            58.09   1 
 15 Sandy Godwin                 St Pauls                          58.45   3 
 16 Adam Singletary              Mort Jordan            59.50      59.81   4 
 17 James Sweeney                Huntsville           1:04.00    1:01.31   4 
 18 Jacob Farmer                 Mort Jordan          1:06.09    1:02.39   4 
 19 Josh Barnes                  Huntsville                      1:09.61   1 
 -- Quintin Maxwell              Butler                 55.90        DNF   6 
 -- Justin Hudson                Brewer                               DQ   3 
 -- Adaris Davis                 Gardendale             56.60         DQ   5 
 
Event 403  Boys 800 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shawn Kays                   Scottsboro           2:04.20    2:01.97    10  
  2 Preston Miller               Cullman              2:07.40    2:03.72     8  
  3 EC Gibbs                     Cullman              2:14.30    2:04.86     6  
  4 Sam Nuckols                  Huntsville           2:02.00    2:06.36     4  
  5 Josh Pawlik                  Homewood             2:08.00    2:06.54     2  
  6 John Brigham                 St Pauls                        2:08.11     1  
  7 Will McGee                   Scottsboro           2:05.01    2:09.26  
  8 Jake Jones                   Ft. Payne            2:10.00    2:10.48  
  9 Ryan McIntire                Ft. Payne            2:18.80    2:11.46  
 10 Daniel Ross                  Mort Jordan          2:15.86    2:13.11  
 11 Sedrick Ward                 Johnson                         2:13.94  
 12 Rodney Washington            Fairfield                       2:13.97  
 13 PJ Smith                     St Pauls                        2:20.30  
 14 Andy Scroggins               Briarwood                       2:21.27  
 15 Andy Dillon                  Mort Jordan                     2:23.80  
 16 Rahzek Smith                 Johnson              2:28.00    2:24.45  
 17 Ryan Baker                   Gardendale           2:29.00    2:26.09  
 18 Brian Thomas                 Fairfield                       2:29.06  
 19 Michael Reasonover           Brewer                          2:30.11  
 20 Kenneth Fraiser              Ramsay               2:30.00    2:30.26  
 21 Chinosa Oguiko               Ramsay               2:35.00    2:42.32  
 22 Josh Barnes                  Huntsville                      3:00.08  
 
Event 404  Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sam Nuckols                  Huntsville           4:23.00    4:24.56    10  
  2 John Brigham                 St Pauls             4:29.00    4:26.98     8  
  3 Will McGee                   Scottsboro           4:33.50    4:30.35     6  
  4 Josh Pawlik                  Homewood             4:36.00    4:32.13     4  
  5 Stephen Calvert              Cullman              4:39.80    4:36.10     2  
  6 Sean Allan                   Ft. Payne            4:48.87    4:41.73     1  
  7 Cody Bellomy                 Scottsboro           4:41.50    4:45.39  
  8 Trent Ricketts               Cullman              4:54.60    4:48.22  
  9 Tyler Lenn                   St Pauls             4:57.14    5:01.31  
 10 Daniel Ross                  Mort Jordan          5:12.00    5:01.66  
 11 Tyler Daniels                Ft. Payne            5:05.00    5:02.93  
 12 Max Jones                    Briarwood                       5:11.56  
 13 Andy Scroggins               Briarwood                       5:18.51  
 14 James Cleveland              Mort Jordan          5:44.00    5:33.65  
 15 Mark Temple                  Huntsville                      5:43.19  
 16 Eric Champion                Brewer                          5:48.37  
 17 Michael Reasonover           Brewer                          5:50.18  
 
Event 405  Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Brigham                 St Pauls             9:39.31    9:32.17    10  
  2 Sam Nuckols                  Huntsville           9:51.00    9:37.89     8  
  3 Will McGee                   Scottsboro           9:42.80    9:41.55     6  
  4 Stephen Calvert              Cullman              9:59.80    9:43.45     4  
  5 Cody Bellomy                 Scottsboro          10:11.80   10:25.32     2  
  6 Zac Piper                    Cullman             10:39.70   10:29.13     1  
  7 Sean Allan                   Ft. Payne           10:42.50   10:39.04  
  8 Tyler Lenn                   St Pauls            10:32.90   10:44.11  
  9 Ryan McIntire                Ft. Payne           10:57.60   11:04.33  
 10 Max Jones                    Briarwood                      11:24.24  
 11 Mark Temple                  Huntsville                     12:17.77  
 -- George Nnaife                Johnson                             DNF  
 -- Lewis Tolbert                McAdory                             DNF  
 -- Steve Smith                  McAdory                             DNF  
 -- Terrell Washington           Johnson                             DNF  
 -- Ross Clay                    Mort Jordan         13:30.00        DNF  
 -- Brian Allison                Mort Jordan         12:11.00        DNF  
 
Event 406  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniel Nolan                 Scottsboro              7.92       7.74    10  
  2 Adrian Hill                  Johnson                 8.10       7.91     8  
  3 Jeremy Protz                 Scottsboro              8.31       8.14     6  
  4 Micah Tolle                  Briarwood               8.08       8.16     4  
  5 Chris Dotson                 Cullman                 8.41       8.50     2  
  6 Chevis Jackson               St Pauls                8.41       8.51     1  
 
Event 406  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniel Nolan                 Scottsboro              7.89       7.92q  3 
  2 Micah Tolle                  Briarwood                          8.08q  1 
  3 Adrian Hill                  Johnson                 8.01       8.10q  1 
  4 Jeremy Protz                 Scottsboro              8.60       8.31q  2 
  5 Chris Dotson                 Cullman                 8.66       8.41q  2 
  6 Chevis Jackson               St Pauls                8.50       8.41q  2 
  7 Carvel Jones                 St Pauls                9.90       8.75   1 
  8 Leander McKenzie             Lee-H'ville                        9.31   1 
  9 Josh Cagle                   Mort Jordan             9.50       9.56   3 
 10 Chris Sander                 Johnson                 9.50      10.24   3 
 11 Michael Wortham              Fairfield                         10.96   1 
 12 Shane Craft                  Lee-H'ville                       12.18   2 
 
Event 410  Boys Long Jump 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel Nolan                 Scottsboro          20-08.00   21-05.00    10  
  2 Bo Hunter                    Gardendale          21-02.00   20-11.50     8  
  3 Phelon Jones                 St Pauls            19-09.50   20-11.00     6  
  4 Ernest Starks                Butler              20-04.00   20-09.00     4  
  5 Trent Hicks                  Gardendale          19-01.00   20-05.25     2  
  6 Will Post                    Briarwood                      20-01.50     1  
  7 Michael Hux                  Briarwood                      20-01.00  
  8 Steven Alldredge             Cullman             19-07.00   19-10.00  
  9 Terry Allen                  Johnson             20-04.00   19-03.00  
 10 Chris Dotson                 Cullman             17-06.00   18-06.25  
 11 Trovaris Fletcher            Johnson             18-00.00   17-10.50  
 12 Jeffrey Nobles               St Pauls                       17-06.75  
 13 Cedric Norman                Fairfield                      16-06.75  
 14 Justin Erskine               Huntsville                     16-03.25  
 
Event 411  Boys High Jump 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lionel Lei                   Scottsboro                      6-00.00    10  
  2 Chevis Jackson               St Pauls             5-10.00    5-10.00     8  
  3 Trovaris Fletcher            Johnson              5-08.00    5-08.00     6  
  4 Phelon Jones                 St Pauls             5-08.00    5-04.00     4  
  5 Justin Erskine               Huntsville           5-02.00    5-02.00     2  
 -- Steven Alldredge             Cullman              5-06.00         NH  
 
Event 412  Boys Shot Put 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandon Johnson              Johnson             47-01.00   49-04.00    10  
  2 Terell Tate                  Huntsville          46-04.00   48-01.50     8  
  3 Mark Vaughn                  St Pauls            44-11.50   45-05.00     6  
  4 Justin Britt                 Cullman             43-11.50   44-06.00     4  
  5 Irving McGuire               Johnson             43-00.00   42-07.50     2  
  6 Peter Martin                 St Pauls                       42-00.00     1  
  7 Jonathan Mason               Cullman             39-09.00   40-09.00  
  8 Robert Lewis                 Fairfield                      37-01.50  
  9 Kevin Reese                  Fairfield                      36-04.00  
 10 Nathan Peoples               Gardendale          37-05.00   35-04.00  
 10 Brian Wilson                 Scottsboro          36-05.00   35-04.00  
 12 Erik Thomas                  Ramsay              34-03.00   32-09.50  
 13 Sam Noble                    Scottsboro          31-06.00   31-10.00  
 14 Ben Estes                    Brewer              27-06.00   27-05.00  
 14 Adam Longenecker             Ft. Payne           28-10.00   27-05.00  
 
Event 413  Boys Pole Vault 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Protz                 Scottsboro          14-10.00   14-07.00    10  
  2 Blake Serota                 Briarwood                      10-06.00     8  
  3 Ryan Smith                   Scottsboro           9-00.00   10-00.00     6  
  4 Chris Dotson                 Cullman              9-00.00    9-00.00     4  
 
Event 420  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gardendale  'A'                                   1:39.00    1:35.52   3   10  
  2 Scottsboro  'A'                                   1:38.60    1:37.21   3    8  
     1) Spencer Neely                   2) Daniel Nolan                   
     3) Jeremy Protz                    4) Jager Livingston               
  3 J. O. Johnson  'A'                                1:40.00    1:37.57   3    6  
  4 St Pauls Episcopal  'A'                           1:42.50    1:39.56   3    4  
     1) Auburn Donaldson                2) Phelon Jones                   
     3) Jeffrey Nobles                  4) Sandy Godwin                   
  5 Briarwood  'A'                                               1:40.86   1    2  
  6 Brewer  'A'                                                  1:44.80   2    1  
  7 Ramsay  'A'                                                  1:46.25   1 
  8 Mortimer Jordan  'A'                              1:45.00    1:48.55   3 
  9 Huntsville  'A'                                   1:58.00    1:56.60   2 
 
Event 421  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gardendale  'A'                                   3:52.00    3:41.79   3   10  
  2 St Pauls Episcopal  'A'                           3:53.20    3:43.08   3    8  
     1) PJ Smith                        2) Sandy Godwin                   
     3) Jeffrey Nobles                  4) David Jeffreys                 
  3 Cullman High School  'A'                          3:52.00    3:45.27   3    6  
  4 Briarwood  'A'                                               3:48.70   1    4  
  5 Fort Payne High School  'A'                       3:59.90    3:49.98   2    2  
     1) John Horton                     2) Jake Jones                     
     3) Rayvon Pettis                   4) Nick Pasquill                  
  6 Scottsboro  'A'                                   3:45.90    3:55.07   3    1  
     1) Jeremy Bohannon                 2) Spencer Neely                  
     3) Terry Qanadilo                  4) Jager Livingston               
  7 Mortimer Jordan  'A'                              3:55.00    4:01.60   3 
  8 Ramsay  'A'                                                  4:06.28   1 
 -- Huntsville  'A'                                                   DQ   1 
 -- J. O. Johnson  'A'                                3:56.00         DQ   2 
 
Event 422  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cullman High School  'A'                          8:58.00    8:27.37    10  
  2 Scottsboro  'A'                                   8:42.00    8:34.74     8  
     1) Cody Bellomy                    2) Shawn Kays                     
     3) Will McGee                      4) Jay Munday                     
  3 Fort Payne High School  'A'                       8:56.30    8:36.91     6  
     1) Sean Allan                      2) Tyler Daniels                  
     3) John Horton                     4) Jake Jones                     
  4 St Pauls Episcopal  'A'                           9:12.90    8:54.03     4  
     1) PJ Smith                        2) Robert Shreve                  
     3) Tyler Lenn                      4) John Brigham                   
  5 Mortimer Jordan  'A'                              9:31.00    9:29.33     2  
  6 Huntsville  'A'                                  10:13.00    9:57.30     1  
  7 J. O. Johnson  'A'                                9:30.00   10:14.12  
 

 

Girls

                 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Scottsboro                  84        2) St Pauls Episcopal         60   
    3) Pleasant Grove              49        4) Cullman High School        43   
    5) J. O. Johnson               41        6) Ramsay                     32   
    7) Fairfield                   20.50     8) Brewer                     18.50
    9) Huntsville                  12        9) Arab                       12   
   11) Fort Payne High School       9       12) Pinson Valley               6   
   12) Butler                       6       14) Mortimer Jordan             4   
   14) Robertsdale                  4       16) Briarwood                   2   
 

Event 301  Girls 55 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Oriana Carter                Ramsay                  7.34       7.34    10  
  2 Kim Williams                 Pl Grove                7.50       7.55     8  
  3 Tiffany Stubbs               Ramsay                  7.74       7.55     6  
  4 Bethany Morrow               Cullman                 7.63       7.69     4  
  5 Vonetta Thomas               Pl Grove                7.49       7.71     2  
  6 Bailey Jones                 Briarwood               7.90       7.85     1  
 
Event 301  Girls 55 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oriana Carter                Ramsay                  7.41       7.34q  1 
  2 Vonetta Thomas               Pl Grove                7.82       7.49q  1 
  3 Kim Williams                 Pl Grove                7.69       7.50q  4 
  4 Bethany Morrow               Cullman                 7.80       7.63q  2 
  5 Tiffany Stubbs               Ramsay                  7.86       7.74q  5 
  6 Bailey Jones                 Briarwood                          7.90q  5 
  7 Nakeisha Scruggs             Lee-H'ville                        7.98   1 
  8 Tiffany Bishop               St Pauls                           7.98   2 
  9 Christie Raines              Fairfield                          8.00   1 
 10 Crystalyn Byers              Johnson                 8.00       8.02   3 
 11 Shani Leonard                Fairfield                          8.03   3 
 12 Sheneka Candle               Butler                  8.50       8.11   5 
 13 Monique Jefferson            Johnson                            8.49   1 
 14 Reba Harriman                Huntsville              8.54       8.50   3 
 15 Kendall Davis                Scottsboro                         8.52   3 
 16 Melissa Johnson              Cullman                 8.50       8.54   4 
 17 Chassity McRoy               Lee-H'ville                        8.65   4 
 18 LaQuitta Cowley              Brewer                             8.75   2 
 19 Susan McClurkin              Briarwood                          9.39   3 
 20 Theresa Hammonds             Huntsville                         9.64   2 
 -- Erica Collier                Brewer                               DQ   5 
 
Event 302  Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Genoah Collins               Johnson              1:01.00    1:00.62   5   10  
  2 Kim Williams                 Pl Grove             1:04.87    1:02.71   5    8  
  3 Bethany Morrow               Cullman              1:06.50    1:02.94   5    6  
  4 Tammy Freeman                Scottsboro                      1:03.30   2    4  
  5 Vonetta Thomas               Pl Grove             1:06.40    1:05.07   4    2  
  6 Laurel Edmonds               Scottsboro           1:06.10    1:05.43   5    1  
  7 Sarah Thomas                 Brewer               1:07.60    1:06.86   4 
  8 Myla Collins                 Johnson              1:07.65    1:07.99   4 
  9 Ashley Wofford               Ft. Payne            1:07.81    1:08.88   4 
 10 Amie Estes                   Brewer               1:12.00    1:09.25   3 
 11 Evin Norman                  Fairfield                       1:09.83   3 
 12 Sarah Farmer                 St Pauls             1:07.60    1:10.12   5 
 13 Antoinette Perrier           Ramsay               1:12.84    1:10.27   3 
 14 Lindsay Gower                Ft. Payne            1:10.09    1:10.41   3 
 15 Tiffany Warner               St Pauls             1:09.15    1:11.32   4 
 16 Adraine Slappey              Briarwood                       1:12.90   2 
 17 Sarah Hale                   Briarwood                       1:16.92   2 
 -- Whitney Cooper               Ramsay                               DQ   2 
 
Event 303  Girls 800 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Genoah Collins               Johnson              2:26.00    2:24.91    10  
  2 Tara Lenn                    St Pauls             2:26.50    2:26.15     8  
  3 Jill Bryant                  Scottsboro           2:37.20    2:27.85     6  
  4 Katelyn Simpson              St Pauls             2:30.71    2:28.28     4  
  5 Jill Koch                    Ft. Payne            2:35.00    2:34.52     2  
  6 Ashley Wofford               Ft. Payne            2:40.90    2:37.14     1  
  7 Sarah Jane Brock             Briarwood                       2:37.45  
  8 Christina Chambers           Cullman              2:45.80    2:38.94  
  9 Meagan Morrison              Cullman              2:52.00    2:42.06  
 10 Julie Alley                  Scottsboro           2:45.00    2:45.06  
 11 Amy Bromberg                 Briarwood                       2:56.96  
 12 Autumn Martin                Johnson              2:40.00    2:57.85  
 13 Leah Bishop                  Robertsdale          3:10.00    3:01.12  
 14 Jenny Clark                  Robertsdale          3:05.00    3:01.79  
 15 Jasmine Olive                Ramsay               3:02.00    3:03.49  
 16 Shawntell Pace               Pl Grove             3:06.00    3:08.29  
 17 Gizcella Knox                Pl Grove                        3:14.03  
 18 Ashley Carroll               Ramsay               3:05.00    3:14.45  
 
Event 304  Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tara Lenn                    St Pauls             5:16.10    5:12.15    10  
  2 Jill Bryant                  Scottsboro           5:28.00    5:18.65     8  
  3 Jennifer Thompson            Arab                 5:20.00    5:24.85     6  
  4 Lacey Wright                 Scottsboro           5:52.70    5:35.43     4  
  5 Ashley Ard                   Robertsdale                     5:42.77     2  
  6 Sarah Jane Brock             Briarwood                       5:45.54     1  
  7 Emily Collins                St Pauls             5:59.55    5:55.04  
  8 Meagan Fox                   Cullman              6:01.30    6:02.08  
  9 Nicole Crafts                Robertsdale                     6:03.71  
 10 Ashton Stansberry            Cullman              6:12.00    6:05.65  
 11 Amy Bromberg                 Briarwood                       6:15.56  
 12 Molly Franks                 Ft. Payne            6:27.90    6:21.23  
 13 Jaclyn Lawton                Ft. Payne            6:49.80    6:22.01  
 -- Rhondraya Streeter           Ramsay               6:53.00        DNF  
 -- Lauren Graham                Ramsay               6:28.00        DNF  
 
Event 305  Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tara Lenn                    St Pauls                       11:05.63    10  
  2 Jill Bryant                  Scottsboro          11:44.00   11:25.33     8  
  3 Jennifer Thompson            Arab                11:30.00   11:43.83     6  
  4 Lacey Wright                 Scottsboro          12:37.10   11:54.90     4  
  5 Ashley Ard                   Robertsdale                    12:03.26     2  
  6 Meagan Fox                   Cullman             13:22.00   12:48.28     1  
  7 Emily Collins                St Pauls                       12:55.07  
  8 Jill Koch                    Ft. Payne           12:50.80   13:22.55  
  9 Ashley Ricketts              Cullman             13:43.00   13:26.35  
 10 Nicole Crafts                Robertsdale                    13:28.46  
 
Event 306  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kim Williams                 Pl Grove                9.02       8.90    10  
  2 Christie Raines              Fairfield               9.37       9.07     8  
  3 Savannah Nolan               Scottsboro              9.37       9.24     6  
  4 Myla Collins                 Johnson                 9.57       9.43     4  
  5 Tammy Freeman                Scottsboro              9.32       9.50     2  
  6 Christina Chambers           Cullman                 9.64       9.78     1  
 
Event 306  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kim Williams                 Pl Grove                9.20       9.02q  1 
  2 Tammy Freeman                Scottsboro              9.46       9.32q  1 
  3 Savannah Nolan               Scottsboro              9.65       9.37q  2 
  4 Christie Raines              Fairfield                          9.37q  2 
  5 Myla Collins                 Johnson                 9.29       9.57q  2 
  6 Christina Chambers           Cullman                 9.80       9.64q  2 
  7 Ericka Harville              Pl Grove                          10.79   2 
  8 Jennifer Hale                Briarwood                         10.84   2 
  9 Evin Norman                  Fairfield                         11.12   1 
 10 Mallory Messersmith          Cullman                11.08      11.17   1 
 11 Candice Alexander            Johnson                10.91      11.27   1 
 
Event 310  Girls Long Jump 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kim Williams                 Pl Grove            16-03.00   17-05.75    10  
  2 Bethany Morrow               Cullman             15-11.00   16-07.25     8  
  3 Sheneka Candle               Butler              14-09.00   16-04.25     6  
  4 Geonecia Thomas              Ramsay              15-08.00   15-09.25     4  
  5 Myla Collins                 Johnson             15-00.00   15-08.25     2  
  6 Savannah Nolan               Scottsboro          15-09.00   15-03.25     1  
  7 Tiffany Parker               Cullman             15-04.00   15-02.50  
  8 Adraine Slappey              Briarwood                      14-05.00  
  9 Sarah Hale                   Briarwood                      14-01.50  
 10 Vonetta Thomas               Pl Grove            15-02.00   14-01.25  
 11 Elizabeth Brazelton          Brewer                         13-11.25  
 12 Tiffany Bishop               St Pauls                       13-09.75  
 13 Sarah Farmer                 St Pauls                       13-08.00  
 14 Candice Alexander            Johnson                        12-11.50  
 15 Reba Harriman                Huntsville          13-02.00   12-05.00  
 -- Erica Collier                Brewer                             FOUL  
 
Event 311  Girls High Jump 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Page Polk                    Huntsville           4-10.00    5-01.00    10  
  2 Elizabeth Brazelton          Brewer               4-10.00    5-00.00     7  
  2 Noel Duvall                  St Pauls             5-00.00    5-00.00     7  
  4 Tiffany Parker               Cullman              4-10.00    5-00.00     3  
  4 Jessica Geisen               Cullman              5-00.00    5-00.00     3  
  6 Erica Collier                Brewer               4-08.00    4-10.00     0.5
  6 Ashley Williams              Fairfield                       5-00.00     0.5
  7 Katie McCrary                Huntsville           4-10.00    4-08.00  
  8 Hillary Patterson            Scottsboro                      4-06.00  
 
Event 312  Girls Shot Put 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Moore                Fairfield                      34-09.25    10  
  2 Lynsie Lamitie               Brewer              32-11.50   32-07.75     8  
  3 Gerri Brewster               Pinson              31-00.00   32-02.00     6  
  4 Shelly Arant                 Mort Jordan         31-05.00   29-10.75     4  
  5 Hali More                    Fairfield                      29-01.25     2  
  6 Joan Reichwein               Cullman             29-07.00   28-10.50     1  
  7 Claire Jacobs                Cullman             27-00.00   28-09.50  
  8 Niki Edmonds                 Scottsboro          27-07.00   27-10.25  
  9 Brittany Barnett             St Pauls            26-05.00   26-08.75  
 10 Beth Glenn                   Mort Jordan         26-05.00   26-05.75  
 11 Morgan Winkle                Scottsboro          25-05.00   25-09.50  
 12 Jana Ogle                    Ft. Payne           23-04.00   23-08.75  
 13 Christa Smith                Butler              21-00.00   22-09.00  
 14 Randi Roberts                Brewer                         21-11.25  
 14 Chearl Curry                 Johnson             21-00.00   21-11.25  
 16 Lonita Graham                Ramsay              23-04.00   21-08.00  
 17 Kendra Nelson                Gardendale          23-06.00   21-03.25  
 18 Ericka Harville              Pl Grove            22-11.00   20-10.75  
 19 Brittany Herndon             Gardendale          21-11.00   20-04.50  
 20 Kristen Smith                Ft. Payne           21-00.00   20-01.50  
 21 Tiffany Warren               Pl Grove            23-04.00   19-06.00  
 
Event 313  Girls Pole Vault 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessy Protz                  Scottsboro           6-00.00    9-00.00    10  
  2 Tammy Freeman                Scottsboro           9-00.00    9-00.00     8  
  3 Tiffany Parker               Cullman              8-06.00    8-06.00     6  
  4 Sarah Farmer                 St Pauls                        8-00.00     4  
  5 Heather Loeb                 Huntsville           8-00.00    8-00.00     2  
  6 Brenna McGee                 St Pauls                        6-00.00     1  
 -- Katie McCrary                Huntsville           6-00.00         NH  
 
Event 320  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ramsay  'A'                                                  1:52.94   1   10  
  2 Pleasant Grove  'A'                               1:59.00    1:53.66   2    8  
  3 Scottsboro  'A'                                   1:58.50    1:55.16   2    6  
     1) Tammy Freeman                   2) Laurel Edmonds                 
     3) Hannah Washington               4) Savannah Nolan                 
  4 J. O. Johnson  'A'                                1:57.00    1:56.06   2    4  
  5 St Pauls Episcopal  'A'                           2:00.98    1:58.98   1    2  
     1) Tiffany Bishop                  2) Sarah Farmer                   
     3) Katelyn Simpson                 4) Tiffany Warner                 
  6 Brewer  'A'                                       2:00.56    1:59.35   2    1  
  7 Briarwood  'A'                                               2:03.30   1 
  8 Fairfield  'A'                                               2:04.40   1 
  9 Huntsville  'A'                                   2:10.00    2:05.24   1 
 -- Cullman High School  'A'                          1:54.30         DQ   2 
 
Event 321  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 J. O. Johnson  'A'                                4:27.00    4:24.74   3   10  
  2 Scottsboro  'A'                                   4:42.80    4:27.64   3    8  
     1) Tammy Freeman                   2) Megan Harries                  
     3) Laurel Edmonds                  4) Savannah Nolan                 
  3 Cullman High School  'A'                          4:33.09    4:27.70   3    6  
  4 St Pauls Episcopal  'A'                           4:31.50    4:28.62   3    4  
     1) Tiffany Bishop                  2) Sarah Farmer                   
     3) Katelyn Simpson                 4) Tiffany Warner                 
  5 Brewer  'A'                                                  4:34.27   2    2  
  6 Pleasant Grove  'A'                               5:09.00    4:37.84   3    1  
  7 Briarwood  'A'                                               4:41.48   2 
  8 Ramsay  'A'                                                  4:45.24   1 
  9 Fort Payne High School  'A'                                  4:46.47   1 
     1) Ashley Wofford                  2) Lindsay Gower                  
     3) Jaclyn Lawton                   4) Molly Franks                   
 
Event 322  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St Pauls Episcopal  'A'                          10:31.50   10:14.64    10  
     1) Callie Freeman                  2) Emily Collins                  
     3) Katelyn Simpson                 4) Tara Lenn                      
  2 Scottsboro  'A'                                  10:26.00   10:35.43     8  
     1) Jill Bryant                     2) Julie Alley                    
     3) Emily Thompson                  4) Lacey Wright                   
  3 Fort Payne High School  'A'                      11:33.38   11:10.03     6  
     1) Jill Koch                       2) Ashley Wofford                 
     3) Molly Franks                    4) Lindsay Gower                  
  4 Cullman High School  'A'                         11:17.00   11:13.44     4  
  5 Ramsay  'A'                                                 12:41.17     2  
  6 J. O. Johnson  'A'                               11:00.00   12:42.23     1  
  7 Robertsdale  'A'                                 13:45.00   13:08.49  
  8 Pleasant Grove  'A'                                         13:09.19  
 

 

 

 

DyeStat Alabama

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003