States
Alabama 2003 indoor
State Meet

Feb 7-8, 2003 at Priceville AL

Class 1A- 4A


Results from Alabama Runners

Boys - Girls

Boys

Men - 1A-4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Altamont                    87        2) Leeds High School          66   
    3) U M S-Wright                59        4) T R Miller                 39   
    5) Saint James                 30        6) Madison County High Schoo  27   
    7) Montgomery Academy          19        8) Indian Springs             18   
    8) Clay County                 18       10) Randolph                   10   
   10) Good Hope                   10       12) North Jackson               8   
   13) Montevallo                   6       14) J.B. Pennington             4   
   15) Brooks                       2                                           
 
Event 201  Boys 55 Meter Dash 1A-4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Jones                TR Miller               6.91       6.81    10  
  2 Brent Daugherty              Ums-Wright              7.04       6.91     8  
  3 Ali Sharrief                 N Jackson               6.85       6.93     6  
  4 Xaiver Webb                  Leeds                   7.10       7.17     4  
  5 Forrest Hull                 Stj                     7.28       7.27     2  
  6 Tim Atcher                   TR Miller               7.31       7.43     1  
 
Event 201  Boys 55 Meter Dash 1A-4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ali Sharrief                 N Jackson               6.80       6.85q  4 
  2 Michael Jones                TR Miller                          6.91q  2 
  3 Brent Daugherty              Ums-Wright                         7.04q  4 
  4 Xaiver Webb                  Leeds                   7.11       7.10q  2 
  5 Forrest Hull                 Stj                     7.48       7.28q  1 
  6 Tim Atcher                   TR Miller                          7.31q  4 
  7 Anthony Daversa              Mad. County             7.31       7.36   4 
  8 D J Barnes                   Montevallo              7.18       7.37   4 
  9 Phillip Gewin                Ums-Wright                         7.38   3 
 10 Donnie Jordan                Leeds                   7.30       7.39   1 
 11 Christopher Robertson        Paint Rock              6.00       7.42   3 
 12 Henry Tsai                   Mont Academy                       7.46   2 
 13 Jason Bryant                 Mont Academy            7.63       7.48   1 
 14 Steven Turney                Haleyville              6.75       7.61   4 
 15 Ross Durham                  Stj                                7.64   2 
 16 Will Hyde                    Randolph                           7.84   2 
 17 Alex Smith                   Haleyville              7.15       7.85   1 
 18 Jay Gibson                   Vincent                            7.98   3 
 19 Tony Donofrio                Mad. County             7.91       7.98   1 
 20 Joshua McDonald              Brooks                             8.51   2 
 21 Matthew McDonald             Brooks                             8.79   3 
 22 David Smith                  Randolph                           9.14   3 
 
Event 202  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A-4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Xaiver Webb                  Leeds                  55.60      56.07   6   10  
  2 Sean Nelson                  Altamont               55.70      56.77   6    8  
  3 Matt Kennedy                 Mad. County            59.61      57.30   6    6  
  4 Jeremy Van Maanen            JBPE                              58.49   2    4  
  5 Phillip Gewin                Ums-Wright                        58.60   1    2  
  6 Elliot Labovitz              Mont Academy         1:00.31      58.88   5    1  
  7 Donnie Jordan                Leeds                             59.11   3 
  8 Ian Garner                   N Jackson            1:01.60      59.28   5 
  9 Ross Durham                  Stj                  1:01.20      59.49   5 
 10 Gordon Hamilton              Ums-Wright                        59.58   1 
 11 Christopher Robertson        Paint Rock                      1:00.35   2 
 12 Winn Seay                    Stj                    58.40    1:00.61   6 
 13 Chris Casey                  Mad. County          1:01.94    1:00.63   5 
 14 Luke Snodgrass               Mars Hill            1:04.90    1:00.99   4 
 15 Will Hyde                    Randolph             1:02.60    1:02.02   4 
 16 Trey Foxhall                 Mont Academy         1:02.20    1:02.43   5 
 17 Jay Gibson                   Vincent                         1:02.85   2 
 18 Steven Turney                Haleyville                      1:02.98   3 
 19 Aaron Rocksfellow            Brooks                          1:04.44   2 
 20 Nathan Rogers                N Jackson            1:05.00    1:06.25   4 
 21 Kenny Mullins                JBPE                            1:07.82   3 
 22 Michael Garza                Montevallo           1:09.00    1:08.74   4 
 23 Paul McDonald                Brooks                          1:10.10   4 
 24 John Douglas                 Vincent                         1:14.33   1 
 -- Brandon Young                Haleyville                           DQ   2 
 
Event 203  Boys 800 Meter Dash 1A-4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vernon Chaplin               In. Springs          2:00.71    2:02.17    10  
  2 Brandon Smith                Clay County                     2:06.21     8  
  3 Matt Brisendine              Altamont             2:13.90    2:12.17     6  
  4 Gordon Hamilton              Ums-Wright                      2:14.28     4  
  5 Ty Kerstiens                 Brooks                          2:14.42     2  
  6 Andrew McKee                 Altamont             2:17.60    2:14.48     1  
  7 Tim Cordts                   Leeds                2:26.00    2:14.90  
  8 Jeremy Van Maanen            JBPE                            2:15.01  
  9 Elliot Labovitz              Mont Academy         2:22.00    2:18.30  
 10 Kealan O'Neill               Randolph             2:25.00    2:18.68  
 11 Wallace Campbell             Mont Academy         2:16.00    2:18.71  
 12 Tristan Call                 Randolph             2:27.70    2:20.11  
 13 Scott Price                  Stj                  2:23.00    2:22.83  
 14 Tyler Rosenblum              Mad. County          2:28.30    2:24.07  
 15 David Freeman                Montevallo                      2:25.14  
 16 Patrick McInerny             Stj                  2:23.70    2:25.72  
 17 Christopher Robertson        Paint Rock                      2:31.15  
 18 Randy Putman                 Mad. County          2:20.45    2:36.84  
 19 Will Alexander               Brooks                          2:36.88  
 20 Chris Baker                  Haleyville                      2:39.52  
 21 Josh Wallis                  Vincent                         2:40.04  
 22 Derik Love                   N Jackson            2:43.00    2:41.36  
 23 Josh Harvey                  N Jackson            2:44.00    2:43.74  
 24 Samuel Elliott               Haleyville                      2:44.97  
 25 Kenny Mullins                JBPE                            2:46.85  
 26 Michael Garza                Montevallo                      2:58.97  
 27 Arpit Patel                  Vincent                         3:00.79  
 
Event 204  Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A-4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wade Martin                  Good Hope            4:31.00    4:31.74    10  
  2 Vernon Chaplin               In. Springs          4:39.00    4:38.14     8  
  3 Neal Owens                   Altamont             4:55.00    4:49.76     6  
  4 Ethan Middlebrooks           Altamont             5:00.00    4:53.23     4  
  5 Wallace Campbell             Mont Academy         5:00.00    4:58.95     2  
  6 Nathan Hanson                Stj                  5:07.60    5:01.09     1  
  7 Tim Cordts                   Leeds                5:10.00    5:04.34  
  8 Scott Price                  Stj                  5:10.60    5:10.31  
  9 Kealan O'Neill               Randolph             5:20.80    5:14.92  
 10 Grant Nelson                 Ums-Wright                      5:22.80  
 11 George Mardre                Mont Academy                    5:27.65  
 12 John Robert Taylor           Ums-Wright                      5:34.05  
 13 Tim Derrig                   Mad. County          5:25.80    5:38.23  
 14 Michael Hunt                 TR Miller                       5:41.60  
 15 Ricky Mayes                  N Jackson                       5:43.80  
 16 Andrew Seay                  Brooks                          5:45.58  
 17 Randy Putman                 Mad. County          5:25.80    5:47.65  
 18 Samuel Elliott               Haleyville                      5:50.39  
 19 Kelly Stallworth             TR Miller                       5:51.81  
 20 Jeff Jantz                   Vincent                         5:55.04  
 21 Josh Wallis                  Vincent                         6:08.38  
 22 Tyler Cantrell               JBPE                            7:59.05  
 -- Nathan Rogers                N Jackson            6:00.00        DNF  
 -- Andy Nobles                  Montevallo           6:36.00        DNF  
 
Event 205  Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A-4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandon Smith                Clay County          9:49.00    9:51.49    10  
  2 Wallace Campbell             Mont Academy        10:25.00   10:24.70     8  
  3 Ethan Middlebrooks           Altamont            10:35.10   10:32.57     6  
  4 Nathan Hanson                Stj                 10:58.70   10:44.23     4  
  5 John Paul Baker              Altamont            10:42.10   10:50.53     2  
  6 Tim Derrig                   Mad. County         11:33.97   11:14.30     1  
  7 Arun Chittur                 Randolph                       11:25.64  
  8 Scott Price                  Stj                 11:15.40   11:28.39  
  9 George Mardre                Mont Academy                   11:31.63  
 10 Randy Putman                 Mad. County         11:33.97   11:34.03  
 11 Justin Cordts                Leeds                          11:36.21  
 12 John Robert Taylor           Ums-Wright                     11:45.09  
 13 Grant Nelson                 Ums-Wright                     12:08.70  
 14 Samuel Elliott               Haleyville                     12:26.09  
 15 Michael Hunt                 TR Miller                      12:36.67  
 16 Kelly Stallworth             TR Miller                      12:36.86  
 17 Jeff Jantz                   Vincent                        12:42.99  
 18 Ricky Mayes                  N Jackson                      13:00.04  
 19 Brandon Johnson              Vincent                        14:05.45  
 -- Taylor Palmer                Haleyville                          DNF  
 -- Jeremy Rich                  N Jackson                           DNF  
 
Event 206  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1A-4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brent Daugherty              Ums-Wright              8.55       8.20    10  
  2 Antonio Gomez                TR Miller               8.84       8.50     8  
  3 Jeremy Drake                 Altamont                9.31       8.60     6  
  4 Johnathan Beard              Leeds                   9.28       8.70     4  
  5 Ian Garner                   N Jackson               9.81       8.80     2  
  6 Anthony Daversa              Mad. County             9.54       8.90     1  
 
Event 206  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1A-4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brent Daugherty              Ums-Wright                         8.55q  2 
  2 Antonio Gomez                TR Miller                          8.84q  1 
  3 Johnathan Beard              Leeds                   9.00       9.28q  2 
  4 Jeremy Drake                 Altamont               10.23       9.31q  1 
  5 Anthony Daversa              Mad. County             9.35       9.54q  2 
  6 Ian Garner                   N Jackson               9.86       9.81q  2 
  7 Henry Tsai                   Mont Academy                       9.87   2 
  8 Derik Love                   N Jackson               9.50       9.93   1 
  9 Arpit Patel                  Vincent                           12.77   1 
 
Event 210  Boys Long Jump 1A-4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Antonio Gomez                TR Miller                      20-03.50    10  
  2 Ernest Mitchell              Leeds               18-00.00   20-01.00     8  
  3 Xaiver Webb                  Leeds               19-07.00   19-03.50     6  
  4 Forrest Hull                 Stj                 17-01.00   18-11.25     4  
  5 Sean Nelson                  Altamont            19-01.00   18-09.00     2  
  6 Jeremy Drake                 Altamont            16-09.00   18-04.00     1  
  7 Henry Tsai                   Mont Academy        15-05.00   17-09.50  
  8 Ryan Tate                    Ums-Wright                     16-11.00  
  9 Anthony Daversa              Mad. County         16-02.25   16-08.00  
 10 Kealan O'Neill               Randolph                       15-03.00  
 11 Trey Foxhall                 Mont Academy        15-00.00   14-10.25  
 12 Aaron Rocksfellow            Brooks                         14-04.50  
 13 Will Alexander               Brooks                         13-08.50  
 14 Justin Dobbs                 Vincent                        11-10.00  
 
Event 211  Boys High Jump 1A-4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Drake                 Altamont             5-04.00    5-10.00    10  
  2 Chris Casey                  Mad. County          5-08.00    5-08.00     8  
  3 Forrest Hull                 Stj                  5-04.00    5-06.00     6  
  4 Jamal Lockhart               Leeds                           5-06.00     3  
  4 Kevin Patterson              Leeds                5-06.00    5-06.00     3  
  6 Spencer Magargal             Altamont             5-06.00    5-04.00     1  
  7 Ryan Tate                    Ums-Wright                      5-04.00  
 -- Joshua McDonald              Brooks                               NH  
 -- Jimmy Miller                 Mad. County          5-00.00         NH  
 -- Elliot Labovitz              Mont Academy                         NH  
 
Event 212  Boys Shot Put 1A-4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boudoin Atchison             Ums-Wright                     50-04.00    10  
  2 Corian Ray                   Leeds               48-03.00   48-00.00     8  
  3 Brandon Brown                Montevallo          41-02.00   42-08.00     6  
  4 Woodson Sellers              Altamont            38-08.00   42-00.50     4  
  5 Demetris Preyer              TR Miller                      41-10.50     2  
  6 Ben Maher                    Ums-Wright                     39-07.00     1  
  7 Aaron Bern                   Stj                 38-07.50   39-04.00  
  8 Chris Sansing                JBPE                39-00.00   36-10.00  
  9 Jason Harris                 Leeds               35-00.00   34-03.50  
 10 Carl Bunch                   N Jackson           35-04.00   33-11.00  
 11 Wes Rutland                  Stj                 35-04.50   33-07.00  
 12 Adam Frey                    Altamont            30-08.00   32-04.50  
 13 Michael Brown                Mad. County         30-05.75   31-09.00  
 14 Nick Nesmith                 JBPE                27-00.00   30-04.50  
 
Event 213  Boys Pole Vault 1A-4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spencer Magargal             Altamont            11-06.00   11-06.00    10  
  2 Donnell Hill                 Ums-Wright                     11-06.00     8  
  3 Kevin Patterson              Leeds               10-06.00   10-06.00     6  
  4 Johnathan Beard              Leeds               11-00.00   10-00.00     4  
  5 Jason Bryant                 Mont Academy        10-00.00    9-06.00     2  
  6 Nathan Hanson                Stj                             9-06.00     1  
  7 Eric Sparks                  Altamont                        9-00.00  
  8 Ryan Tate                    Ums-Wright                      9-00.00  
 
Event 220  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A-4A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Leeds High School  'A'                            1:45.00    1:41.57   2   10  
     1) John Curtis                     2) Donnie Jordan                  
     3) Xaiver Webb                     4) Andrew Whitehead               
  2 T R Miller  'A'                                              1:42.06   1    8  
  3 U M S-Wright  'A'                                            1:43.93   1    6  
  4 Madison County High Schoo  'A'                    1:46.50    1:46.49   2    4  
     1) Anthony Daversa                 2) Tony Donofrio                  
     3) Matt Kennedy                    4) Gary Pierce                    
  5 Saint James  'A'                                  1:48.70    1:47.07   2    2  
     1) Winn Seay                       2) Ross Durham                    
     3) Philip Fair                     4) Forrest Hull                   
  6 Montgomery Academy  'A'                           1:50.00    1:48.36   2    1  
  7 Vincent  'A'                                                 1:58.02   1 
  8 Haleyville  'A'                                              2:04.99   1 
 -- Randolph  'A'                                     1:51.90         DQ   1 
     1) Arun Chittur                    2) Paul Turner                    
     3) Kaleb Jones                     4) Tristan Call                   
 -- Altamont  'A'                                     1:42.50         DQ   2 
 
Event 221  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-4A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Altamont  'A'                                     3:55.80    3:48.22   2   10  
  2 U M S-Wright  'A'                                            3:58.80   1    8  
  3 Madison County High Schoo  'A'                    4:10.70    3:59.24   2    6  
     1) Chris Casey                     2) Gary Pierce                    
     3) Anthony Daversa                 4) Matt Kennedy                   
  4 Saint James  'A'                                  4:11.99    4:08.16   2    4  
     1) Philip Fair                     2) Ross Durham                    
     3) Patrick McInerny                4) Winn Seay                      
  5 Randolph  'A'                                                4:12.35   1    2  
     1) Arun Chittur                    2) Will Hyde                      
     3) Paul Turner                     4) Andrew Glenn                   
  6 Montgomery Academy  'A'                           4:06.00    4:17.39   2    1  
  7 Vincent  'A'                                                 4:48.87   1 
 -- Leeds High School  'A'                                            DQ   1 
     1) Chris Johnson                   2) Xaiver Webb                    
     3) Andrew Whitehead                4) Donnie Jordan                  
 -- T R Miller  'A'                                                   DQ   2 
 
Event 222  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A-4A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Altamont  'A'                                     9:27.10    9:03.20    10  
  2 Randolph  'A'                                     9:33.10    9:32.90     8  
     1) Tristan Call                    2) Arun Chittur                   
     3) Andrew Glenn                    4) Kealan O'Neill                 
  3 Saint James  'A'                                  9:37.60    9:44.60     6  
     1) Scott Price                     2) Philip Fair                    
     3) Nathan Hanson                   4) Patrick McInerny               
  4 Montgomery Academy  'A'                                      9:51.00     4  
  5 U M S-Wright  'A'                                            9:52.40     2  
  6 Madison County High Schoo  'A'                    9:48.10    9:56.70     1  
     1) Randy Putman                    2) Jimmy Miller                   
     3) Tim Derrig                      4) Tyler Rosenblum                
  7 North Jackson  'A'                               10:47.00   10:33.50  
  8 Haleyville  'A'                                             11:10.50  
  9 Vincent  'A'                                                11:21.20  
 -- T R Miller  'A'                                                   DQ  
 

Girls

                Women - 1A-4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Altamont                   104
    2) U M S-Wright               82   
    3) Saint James                 53     
    4) Madison County High Schoo  47   
    5) Leeds High School           40    
    6) American Christian         30   
    7) Montgomery Academy          21   
     8) Paint Rock Valley          10   
    8) Bayside Academy             10    
  10) Randolph                    3   
  11) Falkville                    2    
  12) T R Miller                  1   
                                
 
Event 101  Girls 55 Meter Dash 1A-4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bridgette Rose               Leeds                   7.70       7.58    10  
  2 Brittany Middlebrooks        Altamont                7.77       7.76     8  
  3 Melissa Myer                 Stj                     7.93       7.79     6  
  4 Edra Finley                  Ums-Wright              7.86       7.83     4  
  5 Whitney Ferguson             Ums-Wright              7.93       7.86     2  
  6 Rebecca Hilt                 Mad. County             7.99       7.95     1  
 
Event 101  Girls 55 Meter Dash 1A-4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bridgette Rose               Leeds                   7.86       7.70q  4 
  2 Brittany Middlebrooks        Altamont                8.22       7.77q  1 
  3 Edra Finley                  Ums-Wright                         7.86q  4 
  4 Whitney Ferguson             Ums-Wright                         7.93q  1 
  5 Melissa Myer                 Stj                     8.13       7.93q  2 
  6 Rebecca Hilt                 Mad. County             8.00       7.99q  4 
  7 Merri Maddox                 Stj                     7.87       8.02   3 
  8 Kathleen Hilt                Mad. County             8.00       8.18   2 
  9 Kristy Barker                P'Ville                            8.34   4 
 10 Whitney Pruett               Fairview                7.40       8.42   2 
 11 Amber Schuelke               Paint Rock                         8.48   3 
 12 Shelly Holmes                Falkville                          8.82   3 
 13 Emily Dozier                 Mont Academy                       8.84   1 
 14 Bennisha Peoples             Montevallo              8.60       8.93   1 
 15 Ashley Williams              Falkville                          9.09   2 
 16 Christine Brown              Randolph                           9.10   4 
 17 Shantin Patrick              Fairview                7.48       9.46   3 
 18 Sarah Seymore                Haleyville              9.00      10.49   2 
 19 Natasha Hawkins              Haleyville              9.00      10.81   3 
 
Event 102  Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A-4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Edra Finley                  Ums-Wright                      1:04.19   2   10  
  2 Brittany Middlebrooks        Altamont             1:06.10    1:04.98   5    8  
  3 Katie Deaton                 Mad. County          1:08.50    1:05.16   4    6  
  4 Rebecca Willet               Ums-Wright                      1:05.88   2    4  
  5 Kathleen Hilt                Mad. County          1:06.00    1:06.29   5    2  
  6 Danielle Threat              Leeds                           1:08.00   1    1  
  7 Amber Schuelke               Paint Rock           1:04.00    1:12.54   5 
  8 Ashley Graves                JBPE                 1:13.00    1:13.80   4 
  9 Kim Barnes                   Stj                             1:15.61   2 
 10 Kelly Anderson               Randolph             1:15.30    1:15.98   4 
 10 Candice Roden                Leeds                1:30.00    1:15.98   3 
 12 Rachel Miller                Mont Academy         1:21.00    1:17.79   3 
 13 Paula Smith                  Randolph             1:18.30    1:17.99   4 
 14 Alisha Sparkman              Falkville                       1:18.56   2 
 15 Merri Maddox                 Stj                  1:07.80    1:19.91   5 
 16 Brandy Turner                Vincent                         1:22.64   2 
 17 Kathryn Mangum               Mont Academy         1:23.00    1:23.27   3 
 18 Sarah Seymore                Haleyville           1:28.00    1:34.72   3 
 19 Natasha Hawkins              Haleyville           1:30.00    1:37.61   3 
 
Event 103  Girls 800 Meter Dash 1A-4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joy Griffith                 Aca                  2:25.00    2:25.85    10  
  2 Rebecca Willet               Ums-Wright                      2:29.69     8  
  3 Elaine McGlaughlin           Altamont             2:31.80    2:29.88     6  
  4 Tyler Mulkin                 Altamont             2:35.70    2:30.07     4  
  5 Caroline Wool                Mont Academy         2:42.77    2:33.21     2  
  6 Laura Clenney                Stj                  2:36.12    2:35.40     1  
  7 Mackenzie Hays               HOLL                 2:43.00    2:43.42  
  8 Molly Beucher                Randolph             2:49.00    2:43.44  
  9 Olivia Hails                 Mont Academy                    2:46.10  
 10 Caroline Willet              Ums-Wright                      2:49.22  
 11 Casey Mitchell               Mad. County          2:51.10    2:52.08  
 12 Katie Clark                  Randolph                        2:56.95  
 13 Vannah Knight                Haleyville                      2:57.56  
 14 Brittany Meeks               Mad. County          2:54.70    2:57.57  
 15 Megan Stanley                Stj                             3:01.06  
 16 Ashley Graves                JBPE                 3:10.00    3:02.87  
 17 Madison Newport              Vincent                         3:19.84  
 18 Heidi Barber                 Vincent                         3:57.64  
 
Event 104  Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A-4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joy Griffith                 Aca                  5:13.00    5:12.51    10  
  2 Tyler Mulkin                 Altamont             5:32.80    5:31.72     8  
  3 Elisabeth Molen              Altamont             5:32.00    5:37.28     6  
  4 M. C. Johnston               Bayside                         5:47.96     4  
  5 Caroline Wool                Mont Academy         5:32.00    5:57.30     2  
  6 Laura Clenney                Stj                  6:19.04    5:58.38     1  
  7 Molly Beucher                Randolph                        5:58.89  
  8 Katie Clark                  Randolph             6:44.20    6:18.11  
  9 Anna Wool                    Mont Academy         6:19.00    6:24.60  
 10 Casey Mitchell               Mad. County          6:26.90    6:30.49  
 11 Colleen Macon                Ums-Wright                      6:45.43  
 -- Stacy Kessler                Ums-Wright                          DNF  
 -- Cynthia Guyse                Falkville                           DNF  
 -- Jessica Deaton               Mad. County                         DNF  
 
Event 105  Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A-4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joy Griffith                 Aca                 11:21.00   10:59.80    10  
  2 Tyler Mulkin                 Altamont            11:59.00   11:29.16     8  
  3 M. C. Johnston               Bayside             12:05.00   11:43.85     6  
  4 Elisabeth Molen              Altamont            12:14.60   12:18.98     4  
  5 Caroline Wool                Mont Academy        12:33.00   12:45.58     2  
  6 Ashleigh Crawford            Mont Academy        13:59.00   13:23.50     1  
  7 Vannah Knight                Haleyville                     13:33.23  
  8 Katie Clark                  Randolph                       13:55.09  
  9 Diana Holt                   Falkville                      13:56.20  
 10 Brittany Meeks               Mad. County         13:41.75   14:39.53  
 11 Angela Harrison              Falkville                      15:39.72  
 -- Sydney Wilmer                Randolph                            DNF  
 -- Stacy Kessler                Ums-Wright                          DNF  
 
Event 106  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 1A-4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edra Finley                  Ums-Wright              8.97       8.77    10  
  2 Bridgette Rose               Leeds                   9.49       9.06     8  
  3 Ashely Weaver                Mad. County             9.66       9.53     6  
  4 Ashley Nemec                 Stj                     9.76       9.71     4  
  5 Danielle Threat              Leeds                   9.86       9.90     2  
  6 Erin Phillips                Mad. County             9.76       9.92     1  
 
Event 106  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 1A-4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edra Finley                  Ums-Wright                         8.97q  1 
  2 Bridgette Rose               Leeds                  10.00       9.49q  2 
  3 Ashely Weaver                Mad. County             9.63       9.66q  1 
  4 Erin Phillips                Mad. County            10.10       9.76q  3 
  5 Ashley Nemec                 Stj                    11.21       9.76q  3 
  6 Danielle Threat              Leeds                   9.95       9.86q  2 
  7 Melissa Myer                 Stj                    10.12       9.97   2 
  8 Brittany Lathan              Ums-Wright                        10.39   1 
  9 Laci Miller                  Falkville                         11.01   2 
 10 Allison Livingston           Falkville                         11.12   1 
 11 Sarah Herndon                Altamont                          11.13   1 
 12 Kayla Tolbert                Fairview               13.20      11.61   1 
 13 Emily Dozier                 Mont Academy                      11.71   2 
 14 Christine Brown              Randolph                          12.58   3 
 15 Madison Newport              Vincent                           12.67   3 
 
Event 110  Girls Long Jump 1A-4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edra Finley                  Ums-Wright                     17-06.50    10  
  2 Brittany Middlebrooks        Altamont            14-08.50   16-01.25     8  
  3 Ashley Nemec                 Stj                 14-10.25   15-07.25     6  
  4 Whitney Ferguson             Ums-Wright                     15-04.75     4  
  5 Bridgette Rose               Leeds               15-11.00   15-03.25     2  
  6 Danielle Threat              Leeds               15-00.00   15-02.50     1  
  7 Katie Deaton                 Mad. County         15-09.00   14-10.75  
  8 Whitney Pruett               Fairview            14-06.00   14-04.00  
  9 Rebecca Hilt                 Mad. County         13-11.00   14-01.25  
 10 Merri Maddox                 Stj                 14-08.00   13-11.00  
 11 Sarah Herndon                Altamont            13-01.00   13-08.25  
 12 Amber Schuelke               Paint Rock          14-00.00   13-04.00  
 12 Kristy Barker                P'Ville                        13-04.00  
 14 Allison Livingston           Falkville                      13-01.00  
 15 Ashley Williams              Falkville                      12-04.00  
 16 Heidi Barber                 Vincent                        12-00.00  
 17 Bennisha Peoples             Montevallo                     11-04.00  
 18 Brandy Turner                Vincent                        11-02.00  
 -- Manuela Marin                Randolph                             ND  
 
Event 111  Girls High Jump 1A-4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edra Finley                  Ums-Wright                      5-02.00    10  
  2 Danielle Threat              Leeds                4-08.00    5-00.00     8  
  3 Ashley Nemec                 Stj                  5-00.00    5-00.00     6  
  4 Sarah Herndon                Altamont             4-08.00    5-00.00     4  
  5 Katie Deaton                 Mad. County          4-10.00    4-10.00     2  
  6 Erin Phillips                Mad. County          4-06.00    4-08.00     1  
  7 Bridgette Rose               Leeds                4-08.00    4-08.00  
  8 Heather Haveard              Stj                  4-08.00    4-06.00  
  8 Brittany Lathan              Ums-Wright                      4-06.00  
  8 Amanda Boyd                  Altamont             4-04.00    4-06.00  
 -- Haley Brannan                Fairview             4-07.00         NH  
 -- Shelly Holmes                Falkville                            NH  
 
Event 112  Girls Shot Put 1A-4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Holland             Paint Rock          35-00.50   33-02.50    10  
  2 Katie Schmitz                Stj                 26-00.00   28-04.00     8  
  3 Tiffany Mccurtis             Leeds               30-00.00   28-03.50     6  
  4 Margie Evans                 Mad. County         29-05.50   28-03.00     4  
  5 Samantha Zimmerman           Ums-Wright                     27-11.00     2  
  6 Katie Childers               Falkville                      27-09.00     1  
  7 Rebecca Willet               Ums-Wright                     26-03.00  
  8 Christina Malone             Mad. County         27-01.00   26-00.00  
  9 Tara Mitchell                Fairview            27-00.00   25-01.00  
 10 Laura Evans                  Falkville                      24-06.00  
 11 Laura Robinson               JBPE                24-00.00   24-01.50  
 
Event 113  Girls Pole Vault 1A-4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elaine McGlaughlin           Altamont             7-06.00    8-06.00    10  
  2 Maude Crepault               Stj                  8-00.00    8-00.00     8  
  3 Anne Epstein                 Altamont             7-06.00    8-00.00     6  
  4 Laura Ferguson               Ums-Wright                      7-06.00     4  
  5 Haley Kirby                  Ums-Wright                      7-06.00     2  
  6 Shelly Holmes                Falkville                       7-06.00     1  
  7 Danielle Duke                Leeds                7-06.00    7-00.00  
  8 Heather Haveard              Stj                  6-00.00    7-00.00  
 -- Olivia Kidd                  Leeds                6-06.00         NH  
 
Event 120  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A-4A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Madison County High Schoo  'A'                    1:53.46    1:53.49   3   10  
     1) Kathleen Hilt                   2) Rebecca Hilt                   
     3) Erin Phillips                   4) Katie Deaton                   
  2 Saint James  'A'                                  2:03.10    1:55.86   3    8  
     1) Melissa Myer                    2) Maude Crepault                 
     3) Jordan Horn                     4) Merri Maddox                   
  3 Altamont  'A'                                     1:59.30    1:57.19   3    6  
  4 U M S-Wright  'A'                                            2:01.72   2    4  
  5 Leeds High School  'A'                                       2:02.37   1    2  
     1) Bridgette Rose                  2) Candice Roden                  
     3) Katrina Gilham                  4) Danielle Threat                
  6 T R Miller  'A'                                              2:06.75   1    1  
  7 Fairview  'A'                                                2:07.94   2 
  8 Falkville  'A'                                               2:11.19   2 
  9 Montgomery Academy  'A'                           2:21.00    2:14.67   3 
 10 Randolph  'A'                                     2:21.70    2:15.36   3 
     1) Christine Brown                 2) Lydia Diamantis                
     3) Paula Smith                     4) Colleen Beucher                
 
Event 121  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-4A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Madison County High Schoo  'A'                    4:35.40    4:28.26   2   10  
     1) Kathleen Hilt                   2) Rebecca Hilt                   
     3) Ashley Green                    4) Katie Deaton                   
  2 Altamont  'A'                                     4:36.10    4:35.65   2    8  
  3 Montgomery Academy  'A'                           5:23.00    4:37.27   2    6  
  4 Saint James  'A'                                  4:49.94    4:40.39   2    4  
     1) Maude Crepault                  2) Laura Clenney                  
     3) Melissa Myer                    4) Merri Maddox                   
  5 U M S-Wright  'A'                                            4:42.73   1    2  
  6 Randolph  'A'                                                4:59.19   1    1  
     1) Kelly Anderson                  2) Paula Smith                    
     3) Molly Beucher                   4) Lydia Diamantis                
 -- T R Miller  'A'                                                   DQ   1 
 
Event 122  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A-4A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Altamont  'A'                                    10:54.00   10:30.10    10  
  2 Montgomery Academy  'A'                                     10:51.20     8  
  3 U M S-Wright  'A'                                           11:18.60     6  
  4 Madison County High Schoo  'A'                   12:22.10   11:38.20     4  
     1) Casey Mitchell                  2) Brittany Meeks                 
     3) Stephanie Yawn                  4) Kerry Hoffman                  
  5 Randolph  'A'                                    12:25.10   11:43.10     2  
     1) Molly Beucher                   2) Katie Clark                    
     3) Sydney Wilmer                   4) Lydia Diamantis                
  6 Saint James  'A'                                 12:03.17   11:50.70     1  
     1) Ashley Nemec                    2) Maude Crepault                 
     3) Megan Stanley                   4) Laura Clenney                  
  7 Falkville  'A'                                              12:50.30  
 

 

 

DyeStat Alabama

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003