Rankings
Race Walk

Roth's Race Walk

2003 outdoor rankings

June 11


2002-2003 Outdoor National HS Race Walk Leaderboard

by Michael Roth
[email protected]

All 1600m times (*) converted to Mile

Boys - under 7:30 1500m, 8:00 Mile, 16:30 3000m, 29:00 5000m, 61:30 10000m
       
Mile (6.03.6 Adam Staier Mt Blue, ME '02 - 6:01.48 1600m )  
6:46.3*  Joe Trapani (03 Centereach, NY) 5/3
6:47.6*  Dan Campbell (03 Caribou, ME)  5/30
6:54.0  Christopher Diaz (04 McAllen, TX) 5/3
6:58.7*  Troy Clark (04 Lisbon, ME)  5/16
7:07.3*  Kyle Libby (Leavitt Area, ME)  6/7
7:13.7*  Ethan Garceau (04 Massabesic, ME) 6/7
7:18.2*  Andrew Small (South Portland, ME) 6/7
7:21.6*  Pat Scott (03 Massabesic, ME)  6/7
7:27.2  Zach Kinser (Elan,ME)  6/7
7:30.7*  David Kelly (Bangor,ME)  6/7
 -10-       
7:39.1*  Daniel Leddy (Noble, ME)  6/7
7:46.0  Ricardo Vergara (06 Edinburg, TX) 5/1
7:46.0  Roberto Vergara (06 Edinburg, TX) 4/19
7:47.8*  Paul Vickerson (03 GNG,ME)  6/7
7:48.7*  Sam Clark (05 York, ME)  6/7
7:50.0  Ernesto Vergara (04 Edinburg, TX) 5/17
7:52.1*  Aaron Whitten (Mt Blue, ME)  6/7
7:53.5*  Ren Morse (Morse, ME)  6/7
7:54.5*  Mark Dennett (Winthrop, ME)   
7:59.1*  Chris Hooper (Falmouth, ME)  6/7
       
3000m (12:19.57 Tristan Ruoss, AR  '99)    
15:38.0  Roberto Vergara (06 Edinburg, TX) 5/25
16:04.0  Ricardo Vergara (06 Edinburg, TX) 5/25
       
5000m (22:20.7 Kevin Eastler, ME '95)    
25:16.0  Christopher Diaz (04 McAllen, TX) 4/19
26:02.0  John Koziel (05? Rock Hill, SC)  2/15
26:41.19  Paul Regul (07 Elgin, IL)  2/1
       
10000m       
46:46.54  Zachary Pollinger (04 North Highlands, NJ) 4/26 47:38.?  Joe Trapani (03 Centereach, NY) 4/26 51:23.43  Troy Clark (04 Lisbon, ME)  4/26 51:49.93  Dan Campbell (03 Caribou, ME)  4/26
       
       
Girls - under 8:00 1500m, 8:30 Mile, 18:00 3000m, 31:30 5000m,  67:30 
10000m
       
1500m       
6:52.15  Kristin Landau (03 Comsewogue, NY) 6/1
6:56.25  Nadine Navarro (03 Bay Shore, NY) 6/1
7:01.47  Erin O'Flaherty (03 Connetquot, NY) 6/1
7:09.6  Katie Fileccio (03 JFK-Bellmore, NY) 5/3
7:08.93  Kristin Schmitt (04 Northport, NY)   6/1
7:14.7  Emily Nyburg (04 John Glenn, NY) 5/3
7:14.9  Keisha Pearson (05 Bellport, NY) 5/3
7:16.43  Rosalind Adams (04 Townsend Harris, NYC) 4/14
7:16.73  Indiana Ripoll (03 JFK, Bronx, NYC) 5/10
7:18.4  Allison Snochowski (08 Fair Lawn NJ) 5/4
 -10-       
7:21.02  Tina Cheung (06 Connetquot, NY) 5/22
7:25.5  Dina Filiberto (03 Northport, NY)  5/3
7:32.17  Anne Kroon (03 Northport, NY)  6/1
7:34.03  Rebecca Hetterich (03 Shoreham, NY) 6/1
7:41.67  Gabrielle Manthos (05 Bay Shore,NY) 6/1
7:42.05  Allie Cappelino (03 Sewanhaka, NY) 4/19
7:42.73  Michelle D'Agrosa (03 John Glenn, NY) 6/1
7:43.85  Rachel Gill (East Meadow,NY)  4/19
7:46.76  Latoya Henry (03 New Rochelle, NY) 4/19
7:53.7  Anine Stanley (04 Campus Magnet, NYC) 5/15
 -20-       
7:58.29  Christina Squillace (04 Sachem, NY) 6/1
       
Mile       
7:38.3*  Jasmine Brooks (04 Dirigo, ME)  6/7
7:48.7*  Carly Lochola (05 Mt Blue, ME)   
7:56.4*  Mahala Stewart (04 Narraguagus, ME) 6/7
7:56.75  Kristin Landau (03 Comsewogue, NY) 6/10
7:58.0*  Kate Dickinson (Marshwood, ME) 6/7
8:00.3*  Renee Fortin (N. Yarmouth Acad, ME)  
8:03.7*  Nadine Navarro (03 Bay Shore, NY) 5/9
8:11.93  Katie Fileccio (03 JFK-Bellmore, NY) 6/10
8:18.1*  Audra Curtis (06 Belfast, ME)   
8:19.8*  Latoya Henry (03 New Rochelle, NY) 5/9
 -10-       
8:23.6*  Ashley Taylor (05 Morse,ME)  6/7
8:23.9*  Sophie Scott (06 Belfast, ME)  6/7
8:24.2*  Elizabeth Hassell (03 Hampdon Acad, ME) 6/7
8:25.3*  Gabrielle Manthos (05 Bay Shore,NY) 5/9
       
3000m (13:41.25 Anya-Maria Ruoss, AR '94)   
15:41.92  Tina Peters (07 Yellow Springs, OH) 4/5
16:20.0  Allison Snochowski (08 Fair Lawn NJ) 5/25
       
5000m (23:00.78 Anya-Maria Ruoss, AR '94)   
25:39.80  Erica Adams (04 Spartansburg, SC) 4/26
26:14.52  Tina Peters (07 Yellow Springs, OH) 4/26
26:52.10  Shannon Gillespie (04 Red Bank Catholic, NJ) 4/26 26:53.85  Dana Vered (06 Paramus, NJ)  4/26 27:27.74  Carly Lochola (05 Mt Blue, ME)  4/26 27:29.55  Keelin Yenney (06 Rock Island, IL) 2/1 27:30.47  Keisha Pearson (05 Bellport, NY) 4/26 27:53.46  Jasmine Brooks (04 Dirigo, ME)  4/26 28:00.88  Allison Snochowski (08 Fair Lawn NJ) 4/26 28:16.0  Jennifer Reekie (04 St Peters, MO) 4/6
 -10-       
28:41.0  Latoya Henry (03 New Rochelle, NY) 4/13
29:46.75  Amanda Johnson (06 Union, KY) 2/1
29:48.38  Kelli Johnson (05 Union, KY)  2/1
30:08.71  Latasha Neill (03 New Rochelle, NY) 4/26
30:21.01  Hapshepshut Newsome (03 New Rochelle, NY) 4/26 30:21.41  Deborah William (04 New Rochelle, NY) 4/26 30:22.0  Bekka Marrs (05 Campolindo, Moraga, CA) 5/3 30:24.82  Jessie Smith (Mt Blue, ME)  4/26 30:26.20  Shani Brown (05 New Rochelle, NY) 4/26 30:44.0  Indiana Ripoll (03 JFK, Bronx, NYC) 4/13
       
10000m (50:26.9 Lisa Chumbley TX '93)    
61:25.0  Tina Peters (07 Yellow Springs, OH) 5/11
61:59.0  Indiana Ripoll (03 JFK, Bronx, NYC) 5/18
63:45.0  Bekka Marrs (05 Campolindo, Moraga, CA) 4/6
 

Roth's Race Walk

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003