HOME US News States

2004 Indoor national lists
Jim Spier's Top 5


as of March 9

by Jim Spier, director of the National Scholastic Sports Foundation

Boys - Girls

Boys

U.S. HIGH SCHOOL MEN 2004, INDOOR 9Mar2004
Jim Spier e-mail: [email protected]
-Senior; * Junior; ** Sophomore; *** Freshman

55m – (6.36) (' = en route)
6.29 -COREY BROWN, West Charlotte, NC NC(1) 2.14
6.30 *TRINTON HOLLIDAY, Northeast, Zachary, LA LA(1) 2.21
6.31 -ANTONIO FREEMAN, West, Wauwatosa, WI USATF Yt(1) 2.1
6.33 -LASHAWN MERRITT, Wilson, Portsmouth, VA Va Tech(1) 1.31
6.34 *HOLLIDAY LA qual(1) 1.31
6.34 ?MARCUS PUGH, Jenks, OK ATCA(1) 2.21
--------------------- 7 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

60m (6.6/6.85) [conversion 60 to 55: .925 X 60m time]
6.68A =6.18 -KENNY O’NEAL, Skyline, Oakland, CA Simplot(1) 2.21
6.75 =6.25 -TRELL KIMMONS, Coldwater, MS KY Inv(1) 2.21
6.82A =6.31 -KEVIN CROWE, Wasson, Colorado Springs, CO Inv(1) 2.7
6.82A =6.31 -DERRICK JONES, Poly, Long Beach, CO Simplot(2) 2.21
6.82 =6.31 -MICHAEL GRANT, Stephenson, Stone Mountain, GA KY Inv(2) 2.21
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

200m (21.7/21.84) - flat track
21.04 -XAVIER CARTER, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL Inv(1) 3.6
21.79 -MORGAN TRENT, St. Mary’s, Orchard Lake, MI MI(1) 3.6
22.11 -ELZIE COLEMAN, Newburgh Free Academy, Newburgh, NY N Haven(1) 12.21
22.17 -JASON RICHARDSON, Cedar Hill, TX Houston(1) 1.24
22.26 *JAMAAL CHARLES, Memorial, Port Arthur, TX Houston(2) 1.24
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

200m (21.7/21.84) - flat track – Oversized
21.59 -MICHAEL GRANT, Stephenson, Stone Mountain, GA KY Inv(1) 2.21
21.61 -MORGAN TRENT, St. Mary’s, Orchard Lake, MI KY Inv(2) 2.21
21.86 -TRELL KIMMONS, Coldwater, MS KY Inv(3) 2.21
21.94A *KEEGAN HERRING, Peoria, AZ AZ USATF(1) 2.15
22.15 -DAN HUTSON, Alta, Sandy, UT BYU(1h17) 1.17
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

200m (21.7/21.84) - banked track
21.34 -ADIAN SANDERSON, Ewing, Trenton, NJ East(1) 2.24
21.53A -DERRICK JONES, Poly, Long Beach, CA Simplot(1) 2.21
21.66 *DOMINIQUE WORSLEY, Central, Manchester, NH NE USATF(1) 2.22
21.73 ?MARCUS PUGH, Jenks, OK ATCA(1) 2.21
21.82A -JONATHAN WEST, Fountain-Fort Carson, Fountain, CO Simplot(2) 2.21
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

200m (21.7/21.84) - banked track - Hand
21.7 -ADIAN SANDERSON, Ewing, Trenton, NJ Varsity(1) 2.9
21.8 ?TRINI FLAVENY, Sayreville, NJ Varsity(2) 2.9
21.9 -IAN MORGAN, Amityville, NY Spkd Shoe(1) 12.21

300y (33.0/33.33) - flat track - Oversized
32.6 -MICHAEL CLAY, Mount Vernon, NY Suff Inv(1) 1.19
32.8 -KEITH TAYLOR, Elizabeth, NJ P Riv(1) 12.27

300m (34.1/34.43) - flat track (' = en route)
34.56 -LASHAWN MERRITT, Wilson, Portsmouth, VA VA AAA(1) 3.6
34.60 -MERRITT CNU Show(1) 1.10
34.65 -MERRITT VA Reg(1) 2.23
34.66 *AFOLABI AROMIRE, Flowers, Springdale, MD MD 3A-4A(1) 2.17
34.68 -TRAVIS BOWMAN, Suitland, Forestville, MD MD 3A-4A(2) 2.17
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
34.79 -TYVON BRANCH, Cicero-North Syracuse, Cicero, NY S3(1) 2.24
34.87 -ANTHONY COLE, Oakland Mills, Columbia, MD MD 1A-2A(1) 2.16

300m (34.1/34.43) - banked track (' = en route)
33.28 -ELZIE COLEMAN, Newburgh Free Academy, Newburgh, NY Stanner(1) 1.17
33.51 -LASHAWN MERRITT, Wilson, Portsmouth, VA Va Tech(1) 1.31
33.96 -ADIAN SANDERSON, Ewing, Trenton, NJ MAC Clsc(1) 1.3
34.08 *ANTHONY WISEMAN, De Matha, Hyattsville, MD Va Tech(2) 1.31
34.18 -SANDERSON Va Tech(3) 1.31
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
34.53 -DWIGHT CROOKS, De Witt Clinton, Bronx, NY PSAL(1) 2.28

400m (48.6/48.74) - flat track
48.67 -MARK DILLARD, Glen Oaks, Baton Rouge, LA LA-I(1) 2.21
48.79 -PAUL JOHNSON, Jenks, OK Inv(1) 2.12
48.87 -JUSTIN OLIVER, Redan, Stone Mountain, GA AAU Sn(1) 2.29
49.08 -DILLARD LA Qual(1) 1.31
49.17 *BERNARD MIDDLETON, Wolfson, Jacksonville, FL LSU(1) 1.10
49.17 ?REGINALD DARDAR, Cecilia, LA LA-II(1) 2.21
--------------------- 6 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

400m (48.6/48.74) - flat track - Oversized
48.27A -DAN HUTSON, Alta, Sandy, UT BYU(1) 1.17
48.30 -ZACK LOGAN, Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood, OH KY Inv(1) 2.21
48.38A -MICHAEL HILBE, Hamilton, Chandler, AZ N Az(9) 2.7
48.57 -DOUG DAYHOFF, White River Valley, Switz City, IN KY Inv(2) 2.21
48.82A -HILBE N Az(4) 1.17
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

400m (48.6/48.74) - banked track
45.92A -ELZIE COLEMAN, Newburgh Free Academy, Newburgh, NY Simplot(1) 2.21
46.58 -COLEMAN Hisp(1) 1.10
47.75 -JASON RICHARDSON, Cedar Hill, TX Hisp(2) 1.10
47.76 -ADIAN SANDERSON, Ewing, Trenton, NJ East(1) 2.24
47.90 -RICHARDSON USATF(4h1) 2.28
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
48.04 -SEAN LOWE, St. John’s Prep, Queens, NY East(2) 2.24
49.04 -MIKE CARHART, Pope John XXIII, Sparta, NJ East(3) 2.24

500m (1:06.0) - flat track (' = en-route)
1:04.09 -LASHAWN MERRITT, Wilson, Portsmouth, VA VA AAA(1) 3.6
1:04.56 *AFOLABI AROMIRE, Flowers, Springdale, MD MD 3A-4A(1) 2.17
1:04.68 *AROMIRE County(1) 1.24
1:04.68 -JOHN HYMAN, Deep Creek, Chesapeake, VA VA AAA(2) 3.6
1:05.50 -TRAVIS BOWMAN, Suitland, Forestville, MD MD 3A-4A(2) 2.17
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:05.65 -DREW GRAYBEAL, Glenelg, MD MD 1A-2A(1) 2.16

500m (1:06.0) - banked track (' = en-route)
1:04.83 -LASHAWN MERRITT, Wilson, Portsmouth, VA Va Tech(1) 1.31
1:04.95 *AFOLABI AROMIRE, Flowers, Springdale, MD Va Tech(2) 1.31
1:06.06 -JEREMY ALVAREZ, De Witt Clinton, Bronx, NY Va Tech(3) 1.31
1:06.40 -ADIAN SANDERSON, Ewing, Trenton, NJ Va Tech(4) 1.31
1:06.62 -DWIGHT CROOKS, De Witt Clinton, Bronx, NY Va Tech(5) 1.31
1:06.62 **CARLTON PHIPPS, EC Glass, Lynchburg, VA Va Tech(6) 1.31
--------------------- 6 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

600m (1:21.0) - flat track
1:20.03 -ELZIE COLEMAN, Newburgh Free Academy, Newburgh, NY NY(1) 3.6
1:21.90 -DOMINIC LUKA, Tully, NY NY(2) 3.6
1:22.01 -KEVIN DACRES, Truman, Bronx, NY NY(3) 3.6
1:22.27 -JOHANSSY JOSEPH, Spring Valley, NY NY(4) 3.6
1:22.27 -SEAN LOWE, St. John’s Prep, Queens, NY NY(5) 3.6
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

600m (1:21.0) - banked track
1:20.46 -SEAN LOWE, St. John’s Prep, Queens, NY CHSAA(1) 2.15
1:20.97 -KEVIN DACRES, Truman, Bronx, NY PSAL(1) 2.28
1:21.16 *AFOLABI AROMIRE, Flowers, Springdale, MD Loughlin(1) 12.21
1:21.39 ***LIONEL WILLIAMS, St. Peter’s, Staten Island, NY CHSAA(2) 2.15
1:21.57 -BRIAN VAIL, Deering, Portland, ME New Eng(1) 2.27
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

 

800m (1:55.0) - flat track
1:53.45 -CHRIS PATRICK, Smiths Station, AL AL(1) 2.14
1:55.08 -LIAM BOYLAN-PETT, Bath, MI MI(1) 3.6
1:55.3 -BOYLAN-PETT MSU(1) 2.16
1:55.31 -JOHN HIESTAND, North, Bloomington, IN Inv(1) 2.14
1:55.93 *JULIUS COLEMAN, Mergenthaler, Baltimore, MD Mont(1) 1.10
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:56.25 -SAM FLETCHER, Little, Auburn, ME ME-A(1) 2.14

800m (1:55.0) - flat track – Oversized
1:53.09 -CHRIS PATRICK, Smiths Station, AL KY Inv(1) 2.21
1:53.65 -DAN HUTSON, Alta, Sandy, UT State(1) 1.31
1:53.85 -SAM SECORD, Catholic, St. Petersburg,, FL KY Inv(2) 2.21
1:54.26 -CHRIS SMITSON, Brebeuf, Indianapolis, IN KY Inv(3) 2.21
1:55.09 -ANDREW MC CLARY, Shelton, WA UW Inv(3) 2.15
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

800m (1:55.0)- banked track
1:51.73 -VICTOR GRAS, Belmont, MA BU(1r3) 1.31
1:52.86 -GREG GOMEZ, Franklin, Somerset, NJ East(1) 2.24
1:53.53 -HAKON DE VRIES, John Jay, Katonah, NY East(2) 2.24
1:53.7 *BRYAN SCOTLAND, St. Benedict’s, Newark, NJ Inv(1) 2.4
1:53.78 -MICHAEL CARMODY, Governor Livingston, Berkeley Heights, NJ East(3) 2.24
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1000m (2:30.5) - flat track
2:29.82 -DAVID GROFF, Westfield, Chantilly, VA VA AAA(1) 3.6
2:30.0 -HAKON DE VRIES, John Jay, Katonah, NY S1-A(1) 2.13
2:31.11 -TONA AMATU, Warwick, Newport News, VA VA AAA(2) 3.6
2:31.17 -BILLY BERLIN, Midlothian, VA VA AAA(3) 3.6
2:31.2 -JAKE LA ROE, Warwick Valley, NY S9(1) 2.27
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1000m (2:30.5) - banked track
2:26.17 -VICTOR GRAS, Belmont, MA MA(1) 2.21
2:27.33 -MICHAEL WEBLEY, Transit Tech, Brooklyn, NY PSAL(1) 2.28
2:28.33 -WEBLEY BU(7) 2.14
2:29.00 -HAKON DE VRIES, John Jay, Katonah, NY Stanner(1) 1.17
2:29.82 -GRAS MA III(1) 2.14
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2:30.01 -NICK KRAUSE, St. John’s, Shrewsbury, MA MA(2) 2.21
2:30.54 -KYLE FIASCONERO, Commack, NY Stanner(2) 1.17

1500m (4:01.0) – banked track ‘ = en-route
4:00.62 -CHRIS PANNONE, Hunterdon Central, Flemington, NJ MAC Clsc(1) 1.3

 

 

One Mile (4:15.0) - flat track (+ = 1600m converted (+1.2))
4:13.79 -JOSH MC DOUGAL, home-schooled, Peru, NY Dart-O(1) 1.11
4:17.12+ -LOPEZ LOMONG, Tully, NY NY(1) 3.6
4:18.03 *ERIC GIDDINGS, South Portland, ME Dartmouth(1) 1.10
4:18.05+ -CHRISTO LANDRY, Jefferson, Alexandria, VA VA No(1) 2.28
4:18.40 -ARI ZAMIR, Ridgewood, NJ Dartmouth(2) 1.10
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

One Mile (4:15.0) - flat track - Oversized
4:09.61 *LAEF BARNES, Mead, Spokane, WA UW(13) 1.31

One Mile (4:15.0) - banked track (+ = 1600m converted (+1.2))
4:10.95 -GALEN RUPP, Central Catholic, Portland, OR U Ark(3) 1.16
4:11.25 -GAVIN COOMBS, Griswold, Jewett City, CT New Bal(1) 1.24
4:11.38 -HAKON DE VRIES, John Jay, Katonah, NY New Bal(2) 1.24
4:11.53 -MICHAEL BANKS, Wachusett, Holden, MA MA(1) 2.21
4:11.87 -JEREMY ZAGORSKY, Parsippany Hills, Parsippany, NJ New Bal(3) 1.24
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3000m (8:40.0) - flat track ('= en-route)
8:35.79 *KEVIN TSCHIRHART, Northport, NY Yale(1) 1.17
8:40.21 *RYAN GASPER, Fort Atkinson, WI WI USATF(1) 2.22
8:41.32 -AHMED HAJI, Conard, West Hartford, CT Yale(2) 1.17
8:47.49 -STEVE HALLINAN, Cardinal O’Hara, Springfield, PA Burdette(1) 12.30
8:49.87 -PHIL ROACH, Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY Yale(3) 1.17
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3000m (8:40.0) - flat track - Oversized
8:27.97 -DAVID KINSELLA, Inglemoor, Bothell, WA Inv(18) 3.6
8:32.76 -CALEB KNOX, Jackson, Mill Creek, WA Inv(21) 3.6
8:33.32 -TOM WYATT, Charles Wright Academy, Tacoma, WA Husky II(2) 1.31
8:35.92 -SCOTT WALL, Grant, Portland, OR Husky II(3) 1.31
8:41.27 -JUSTIN HOUCK, Ferris, Spokane, WA Husky II(6) 1.31
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3000m (8:40.0) - banked track ('= en-route)
8:15.0’ -JOSH MC DOUGAL, home-schooled, Peru, NY NB-O() 1.24
8:16.3’ -GALEN RUPP, Central Catholic, Portland, OR NB-O() 1.24
8:43.72 -GREG WILLIAMS, Henderson, West Chester, PA PA(1) 2.28
8:45.1 -HARRY NORTON, Phillips Exeter, NH BU Inv() 12.27

Two Miles (9:15.0) + = 3200m + 4.0 '= en-route - flat track
9:06.72+ *MOHAMED KHADRAOUI, John F. Kennedy, Paterson, NJ NJ IV(1) 2.1
9:06.84+ -CHRIS PANNONE, Hunterdon Central, Flemington, NJ NJ IV(2) 2.1
9:10.13+ -HARI MIX, Albemarle, Chalottesville, VA VA AAA(1) 3.6
9:17.69+ -CHRISTIAN WAGNER, North, Columbus, IN Inv(1) 3.4
9:18.60+ *KEVIN TSCHIRHART, Northport, NY NY(1) 3.6
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Two Miles (9:15.0) - banked track (+ = 3200m + 4.0 '= en-route)
8:50.40 -JOSH MC DOUGAL, home-schooled, Peru, NY NB-O(3) 1.24
8:54.55 -GALEN RUPP, Central Catholic, Portland, OR NB-O(4) 1.24
9:12.28 *MOHAMED KHADRAOUI, John F. Kennedy, Paterson, NJ East(1) 2.24
9:15.52+ -CHRIS PANNONE, Hunterdon Central, Flemington, NJ Hisp(1) 1.10
9:16.95+ *CARLOS JAMIESON, North Rockland, Thiells, NY Hisp(2) 1.10
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

55m HH (7.2/7.39) ‘ = en-route
7.33 -THEODORE GINN, Glenville, Cleveland, OH Oberlin(1) 2.15
7.34 -CADE LIVERMAN, AC Reynolds, Ashville, NC NC(1) 2.14
7.40 -CHARLES BAILEY, Northrop, Fort Wayne, IN Findlay(1) 1.24
7.41 -SAIDU EZEKE, Port Richmond, Staten Island, NY PSAL(1) 2.28
7.41 -YUDEHWEH GBAA, Hope, Providence, RI New Eng(1) 2.27
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

55m HH (7.2/7.39) – 42”
7.45A *KEVIN CRADDOCK, Logan, Union City, CA Silv St(1) 1.31

60m HH (7.7/7.94) [conversion 60 to 55: .925 X 60m time]
7.81 =7.23 *JAMAAL CHARLES, Memorial, Port Arthur, TX Houston(1h2) 1.24
7.82A =7.24 -JASON RICHARDSON, Cedar Hill, TX Simplot(1) 2.21
7.85 =7.27 -RICHARDSON Houston(1) 1.24
7.86 =7.28 -MIKE WRAY, Central, Philadelphia, PA PA(1) 2.28
7.89 =7.30 -WRAY PA(1h1) 2.28
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7.91 =7.32 -JULIUS JILES-TINDALL, Central, Kansas City, MO KY Inv(1) 2.21
7.92 =7.33 -JEREMY JACKSON, Stony Point, Round Rock, TX Houston(3) 1.24

4 X 200m (1:30.0) - flat track (+ = 4x220y .6)
1:29.67 SUITLAND, Forestville, MD MD 3A-4A(1) 2.17
1:29.71 ST. AUGUSTINE’S, New Orleans, LA LA(1) 2.21
1:29.8 SUITLAND County(1) 1.24
1:29.91 DE MATHA, Hyattsville, MD Mont(1) 1.10
1:30.26 CENTRAL, Beaumont, TX LSU(1h8) 1.9
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30.36 WEST CHARLOTTE, NC Clemson AC(1) 1.23

4 X 200m (1:30.0) - banked track (+ = 4x220y .6)
1:26.90 CAMDEN, NJ East(1) 2.24
1:27.35 CAMDEN Arm Inv(1) 2.21
1:27.60 VINELAND, NJ Arm Inv(2) 2.21
1:28.10 CAMDEN New Bal(1) 1.24
1:28.07 CAMDEN East(1h2) 2.24
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:28.10 DE MATHA, Hyattsville, MD Va Tech(1) 1.31
1:28.21 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD Va Tech(2) 1.31

 

4 X 400m (3:20.7) + = Mile Relay ( -1.1) - flat track
3:21.12 NEWBURGH, NY NY(1) 3.6
3:21.62 WESTFIELD, Chantilly, VA VA AAA(1) 3.6
3:22.46 DEEP CREEK, Chesapeake, VA VA AAA(2) 3.6
3:23.29 DE WITT CLINTON, Bronx, NY NY(2) 3.6
3:24.10 BARBE, Lake Charles, LA LA(1) 2.21
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 X 400m (3:20.7) + = Mile Relay ( -1.1) - flat track - Oversized
3:22.50 MUMFORD, Detroit, MI KY Inv(1) 2.21

4 X 400m (3:20.7) + = Mile Relay ( -1.1) - banked track
3:18.36 DE WITT CLINTON, Bronx, NY PSAL(1) 2.28
3:18.40 DE WITT CLINTON Coll Inv(1) 2.14
3:18.87 SOUTH SHORE, Brooklyn, NY PSAL(2) 2.28
3:19.24 SOUTH SHORE Coll Inv(2) 2.14
3:19.80 SUITLAND, Forestville, MD Va Tech(1) 1.31
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3:20.12 JENKS, OK ATCA(1) 2.21
3:20.74 GLEN MILLS, Concordville, PA PA(1) 2.28

4 X 800m Relay (7:56.0) - flat track
7:48.63 WESTFIELD, Chantilly, VA VA AAA(1) 3.6
7:53.22 WESTFIELD VA No(1) 2.28
7:55.29 LIVERPOOL, NY S3(1) 2.24
7:57.40 MAGGIE WALKER, Richmond, VA VA AAA(2) 3.6
8:00.41 LAKE BRADDOCK, Burke, VA VA AAA(3) 3.6
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8:00.95 SALINE, MI MI(1) 3.6

4 X 800m Relay (7:56.0) - flat track – Oversized
7:57.11 CARMEL, IN KY Inv(1) 2.21

4 X 800m Relay (7:56.0) - banked track
7:54.63 FORDHAM PREP, Bronx, NY Coll Inv(1) 2.13
7:55.15 SHENENDEHOWA, Clifton Park, NY East(1) 2.24
7:56.26 LIVERPOOL, NY Coll Inv(2) 2.13
7:57.11 ARCHBISHOP CARROLL, Philadelphia, PA Arm Inv(1) 2.21
7:57.61 COLTS NECK, NJ Arm Inv(2) 2.21
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 X Mile Relay (19:15.0) + = 4 x 1600m + 5 secs - flat track

4 X Mile Relay (19:15.0) + = 4 x 1600m + 5 secs - banked track
18:56.37 COLONIE, Albany, NY MAC Clsc(1) 1.3
19:03.94 OLD BRIDGE, NJ MAC Clsc(2) 1.3

 

Sprint Medley Relay (3:32.0) - flat track
3:38.70 LAKEWOOD, NJ NJ III R(1) 1.17
3:39.24 EAST, Toms River, NJ NJ IV R(1) 1.17
3:39.69 CBA, Lincroft, NJ NJ IV R(2) 1.17

Sprint Medley Relay (3:32.0) - banked track
3:29.08A TRANSIT TECH, Brooklyn, NY Simplot(1) 2.21
3:31.73 VINELAND, NJ Hall Fame(1) 2.21
3:32.10 TRANSIT TECH New Bal(1) 1.24
3:32.16 POPE JOHN, Sparta, NJ Hall Fame(2) 2.21
3:32.37 ST. BENEDICT’S, Newark, NJ Hall Fame(3) 2.21
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3:34.22 ST. JOHN the BAPTIST, West Islip, NY Hall Fame(4) 2.21

Distance Medley Relay (10:30.0) - flat track
10:25.08 CARDINAL O’HARA, Springfield, PA Inv(1) 2.21
10:27.41 LA SALLE, Philadelphia, PA Inv(2) 2.21
10:29.22 JEFFERSON, Alexandria, VA Mont(1) 1.10
10:31.33 SHENENDEHOWA, Clifton Park, NY WP Inv(1) 1.4

Distance Medley Relay (10:30.0) - banked track
10:18.08 POPE JOHN XXIII, Sparta, NJ East(1) 2.24
10:20.31 NORTHPORT, NY East(2) 2.24
10:22.0 POPE JOHN XXIII Varsity(1) 2.9
10:22.00 SHENENDEHOWA, Clifton Park, NY East(2) 2.24
10:22.46 ST. BENEDICT’S, Newark, NJ East(3) 2.24
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10:22.70 RED BANK, Little Silver, NJ East(4) 2.24

4 x 55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay (33.00)
29.74 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP, Atco, NJ New Bal(1) 1.24
30.22 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP MAC Clsc(1) 1.3
30.30 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP NJ III R(1) 1.17
31.29 UNIONDALE, NY New Bal(2) 1.24
31.05 WILLINGBORO, NJ NJ III R(2) 1.17
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
31.64 CAMDEN, NJ S Hall(2) 12.28
31.5 CBA, Lincroft, NJ Inv(1) 1.4

High Jump (6-10)
7-4 *SCOTT SELLERS, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX Houston(1) 2.6
7-3.75 *SELLERS Houston(1) 2.14
7-1 -JEROME MILLER, Colonial Forge, Stafford, VA E Chall(1) 1.24
7-0.5 -NORRIS FREDERICKS, Roosevelt, Seattle, WA Husky II(1) 1.31
7-0.25 -FREDERICKS UW Inv(1) 2.15
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

6-10 -KYLE CALVO, Somerville, NJ Loughlin(1) 12.21
6-10 *DE MARCUS STALLINGS, North Rowan, Spencer, NC E Chall(2) 1.24
6-10 -ARTHUR HINTON, Cedar Shoals, Athens, GA Clemson(1) 1.31
6-10 -MARTWAIN JOHNSON, Fowler, Syracuse, NY Sect(1) 2.9
6-10 -DREW BRUNSON, Shiloh, Lithonia, GA Vol(1) 2.14
6-10 *JUAN CAVE, St. Joseph’s, Philadelphia, PA Inv(1) 2.21

Pole Vault (15-9)
17-0A -TY BARRINGTON, Carroll, Southlake, TX Summit(1) 1.10
16-6 -BARRINGTON @ Joshua TX(1)1.3
16-3.25 -ADAM SARAFIAN, Ocean Township, Oakhurst, NJ East(1) 2.24
16-3 -BARRINGTON DFW Elite 2.14
16-3 -ANDREW RADEMACHER, Hickory, Hermitage, PA PA(1) 2.28
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
15-10 -JARED O’CONNOR, Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY NY(1) 3.6
15-9.25 -IAN CASSIDY, Archbishop Molloy, Queens, NY Hisp(1) 1.10

Long Jump (23-6)
24-5 -FELIPE REYES, CBA, Albany, NY Hisp(1) 1.10
24-3.5 -REYES Hisp(1) 1.10
24-2.5 -REYES NY(1) 3.6
24-0.5 *JUSTIN OLIVER, Redan, Stone Mountain, GA Vol(1) 2.14
24-0.25 *DENNIS BOONE, Thomas Dale, Chester, VA VA AAA(1) 3.6
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
23-9.25 -DEXTER ADAMS, Page, Greensboro, NC Va Tech(1) 1.31
23-8.5A -ANDRE TILLMAN, North Rowan, Spencer, NC Simplot(1) 2.21

Long Jump (23-6) - Questionable
24-0.5 ?DAVID MC CANTS, Tuscaloosa County, Northport, AL AL(1) 2.14

Triple Jump (48-6)
49-4.25 -ANDRE TILLMAN, North Rowan, Spencer, NC NC(1) 2.14
49-0.5 -TILLMAN E Chall(1) 1.24
48-10 -TERRY WOOD, North Rowan, Spencer, NC Opener(1) 1.3
48-9.5 -WOOD NC(2) 2.14
48-8.5A -WOOD Simplot(1) 2.21
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
48-4.5 -LINCOLN GORDON, Broughton, Raleigh, NC NC(3) 2.14
48-1.5 -MARK STURGIS, North Rowan, Spencer, NC Opener(2) 1.3
47-8 -JEROME MILLER, Colonial Forge, Stafford, VA Mont(1) 1.10

Shot Put (62-0)
67-4A -ZACK LLOYD, White Pine, Ely, NV Simplot(1) 2.21
66-11A! -LLOYD Simplot 2.21
66-6 -LLOYD AC(1)Utah St 1.
66-0.25 -AUSTON PAPAY, Sharon, PA PA(1) 2.28
65-6 -PAPAY Inv(1) 2.12
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

64-11.5 -DEREK MC GUIRE, Immaculate Heart, Watertown, NY NY(1) 3.6
64-5.75 -MATT WAUTERS, Bainbridge, WA Husky(1) 2.15
64-3A -LEIF ARRHENIUS, Mountain View, Orem, UT Simplot(2) 2.21

Weight Throw (25#) (64-0) [indoor throws only]
82-10 -LEIF ARRHENIUS, Mountain View, Orem, UT W Sts(1) 2.14
82-7.25 -ARRHENIUS Simplot(1) 2.18
82-6 -ARRHENIUS N Ut Coa(1) 2.7
81-1.5! -ARRHENIUS W Sts 2.14
80-6 -ARRHENIUS Gourley
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
72-8 -NATE ROLFE, Inglemoor, Bothell, WA Husky II(1) 1.31
70-1.25 *JOHN FREEMAN, Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI RI(1) 2.22
65-10.5 -JAMES TARRO, Coventry, RI Wtarama(1) 3.7
64-9 -KYLE ANNEN, Orofino, ID Simplot(2) 2.18

Pentathlon (3300) - flat track

Pentathlon (3300) - banked track

Mile Walk
6:27.08 -ZACHARY POLLINGER, North Highlands, NJ Roth 12.30
6:36.xx -POLLINGER Millrose(4) 2.6
6:54.5 -CHRISTOPHER DIAZ, Mc Allen, TX Roth 12.11
7:01.91 -TROY CLARK, Lisbon, ME Roth 1.11
7:24.93 *TIM DAVIDSON, Mohegan, NY Roth 12.28
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:37.7 **ROBERTO VERGARA, Edinburg, TX Roth 12.12

Girls

U.S. HIGH SCHOOL WOMEN 2004, INDOOR 9Mar2004
Jim Spier e-mail: [email protected]
Senior; * Junior; ** Sophomore; *** Freshman

55m/60y (7.04) (+ = 60 yards + .02) (‘ = en route)
6.84A -ASHLEY OWENS, Liberty, Colorado Springs, CO Inv(1) 1.31
6.97 ***BIANCA KNIGHT, Ridgeland, MS LSU(1h) 1.10
6.99 -COURTNEY CHAMPION, Collins Hill, Suwanee, GA Clemson(1) 1.31
6.99 -AMBERLY NESBITT, JL Mann, Greenville, SC Clemson(2) 1.31
7.00A -SHALONDA SOLOMON, Poly, Long Beach, CA Silv St(1) 1.31
7.00 -NESBITT Inv(3) 2.21
---------------------- 6 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

60m (7.3/7.54) [conversion 60 to 55: .925 X 60m time]
7.19A =6.66 -ASHLEY OWENS, Liberty, Colorado Springs, CO Simplot(1) 2.21
7.34A =6.79 -OWENS Inv(1) 1.3
7.36A =6.80 -OWENS Inv(1) 1.17
7.37 =6.82 -COURTNEY CHAMPION, Collins Hill, Suwanee, GA KY Inv(1) 2.21
7.39A =6.84 -OWENS Inv(1) 2.29
---------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7.42A =6.87 -JESSICA ONYEPUNUKA, Peoria, AZ AZ USATF(1h1)2.15
7.42A =6.87 -SHALONDA SOLOMON, Poly, Long Beach, CA Simplot(2) 2.21
7.45A =6.90 -CAROL RODRIGUEZ, Wilson, Long Beach, CA Simplot(3) 2.21

200m (24.5/24.64) - flat track
24.49 -LAUREN AUSTIN, Oak Ridge, Orlando, FL Clemson(1) 1.31
24.61 *KRISTA SIMKINS, Wissahickon, Ambler, PA PA Carn(1) 2.14
24.65 ***BIANCA KNIGHT, Ridgeland, MS Houston(1) 1.24
24.72 *NICOLE LEACH, West Catholic, Philadelphia, PA Meet of Ch(1) 2.21
24.75 -COURTNEY CHAMPION, Collins Hill, Suwanee, GA Clemson(2) 1.31
---------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

200m (24.5/24.64) - flat track - Oversized
23.79 -COURTNEY CHAMPION, Collins Hill, Suwanee, GA KY Inv(1) 2.21
24.27A -JESSICA ONYEPUNUKA, Peoria, AZ AZ USATF(1) 2.15
24.41 *LAUREN BURNS, Norcross, GA KY Inv(2) 2.21

200m (24.5/24.64) - banked track
23.46A -SHALONDA SOLOMON, Poly, Long Beach, CA Simplot(1) 2.21
23.67 -SOLOMON USATF(1h2) 2.29
23.77 -SOLOMON USATF(4) 2.29
23.84A -SOLOMON Silv St(1) 1.31
24.03A -CAROL RODRIGUEZ, Wilson, Long Beach, CA Simplot(2) 2.21
---------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
24.15 *NICOLE LEACH, West Catholic, Philadelphia, PA PA(1) 2.28
24.27A ***EBONY COLLINS, Wilson, Long Beach, CA Silv St(3) 1.31
24.27A -JENNIFER NASH, Merrill West, Tracy, CA Simplot(3) 2.21

300y (38.0) - flat track
35.8 *KRISTA SIMKINS, Wissahickon, Ambler, PA AC(1) 12.20
36.3 *SIMKINS Inv(1) 1.17
36.9 *NICOLE LEACH, West Catholic, Philadelphia, PA DVTC#2(1) 12.5
38.0 -ANGELA WELLS, Simon Gratz, Philadelphia, PA DVTC#3(1) 12.12

300y (38.0) - flat track - Oversized
36.6 -CHARITY BRIGGS, Cornwall, NY P Riv(1) 12.27
36.7 -BRIGGS Suff Inv(1) 1.19

300m (39.4/39.64) - flat track
38.23 **FRANCENA MC CORORY, Bethel, Hampton, VA VA AAA(1) 3.6
39.06 -NIKESHIA BROWN, Hempstead, NY NY(1) 3.6
39.07 **MC CORORY VA Reg(1) 2.23
39.21 *JESSICA CLARKE, Murry Bergtraum, New York, NY NY(2) 3.6
39.55 -PORTIA BAKER, Southwest Guilford, High Point, NC NC(1) 2.14
---------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
39.74 ***TAKECIA JAMESON, Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD MD 3A-4A(1) 2.17

300m (39.4/39.64) - banked track
38.16 -NATASHA HASTINGS, AP Randolph, New York, NY Manh-PSAL(1) 2.23
38.38 -HASTINGS MAC Clsic(1) 1.3
38.46 -HASTINGS Loughlin(1) 12.21
38.46 -HASTINGS King(1) 1.19
38.74 -DEONNA LAWRENCE, Sheldon, Sacramento, CA AC(h)Boise 12.6
---------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
38.93 *JESSICA CLARKE, Murry Bergtraum, New York, NY PSAL(1) 2.28
39.13 -DOMINIQUE BLAKE, Harry S Truman, Bronx, NY King(3) 1.19
39.72 -ASHLEY HUBBARD, Marshfield, MA MA(1) 2.21

400m (55.5/55.64) - flat track (‘ = en route)
55.43 *NICOLE LEACH, West Catholic, Philadelphia, PA Burdette(1) 12.30
55.59 **BRANDI CROSS, Marshall, Sugar Land, TX LSU(1) 1.10
55.85 -LAUREN AUSTIN, Oak Ridge, Orlando, FL Fla Inv(6) 1.17
55.92 **CROSS Houston(1) 1.24
55.92 -AUSTIN Clemson(1) 1.31
---------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
56.17 ***BIANCA KNIGHT, Ridgeland, MS LSU(2) 1.10
56.21 *KATIE BAKER, Needville, TX Houston(2) 1.24

400m (55.5/55.64) - flat track (‘ = en route) - Oversized
54.98 *BECCA NOBLE, John Rogers, Spokane, WA Husky II(1) 1.31

 

 

 

400m (55.5/55.64) - banked track
53.72 -NATASHA HASTINGS, AP Randolph, New York, NY USATF(6) 2.29
54.14 -HASTINGS Hall Fame(1) 2.21
54.21 -HASTINGS Hisp(1) 1.10
54.26 -HASTINGS USATF(3h3) 2.28
54.35 *NICOLE LEACH, West Catholic, Philadelphia, PA Hisp(2) 1.10
---------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
54.42A -JASMINE LEE, Poly, Long Beach, CA Simplot(1) 2.21
54.78A -DEONNA LAWRENCE, Sheldon, Sacramento, CA Silv St(1) 1.31
55.00 *KRISTA SIMKINS, Wissahickon, Ambler, PA Hall Fame(1) 2.21

500m (1:16.3) - flat track
1:14.00 -FARAIGN GILES, Tallwood, Virginia Beach, VA VA AAA(1) 3.6
1:14.67 *SHAKIRRA PINNOCK, Bethel, Hampton, VA VA AAA(2) 3.6
1:15.14 ***BRITTNAY HALL, Meadowcreek, Norcross, GA Clemson(5) 12.6
1:15.37 *ALEXANDRA MC COY, Salem, Virginia Beach, VA VA AAA(3) 3.6
1:15.70 ***TAKECIA JAMESON, Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD MD 3A-4A(1) 2.17
1:15.70 -TARA MARKEY, South Lakes, Reston, VA VA AAA(4) 3.6
---------------------- 6 performances --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

500m (1:16.3) - banked track
1:11.53 ***DEVON WILLIAMS, Towson Catholic, Towson, MD Va Tech(1) 1.31
1:12.00 -NATASHA HASTINGS, AP Randolph, New York, NY Va Tech(2) 1.31
1:12.79 -DOMINIQUE BLAKE, Truman, Bronx, NY Va Tech(3) 1.31
1:14.47 ***TAMEKA JAMESON, Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD Va Tech(4) 1.31
1:14.63 *MACKENZIE PIERCE, Forsyth Country Day, Lewisville, NC Va Tech(5) 1.31
---------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

600y (1:29.0) - flat track
1:25.2 *NICOLE LEACH, West Catholic, Philadelphia, PA DVTC#1(1) 11.28
1:28.6 *LEACH DVTC#2(1) 12.5

600m (1:34.8) - flat track
1:34.57 -DOMINIQUE BLAKE, Harry S Truman, Bronx, NY NY(1) 3.6
1:35.25 *DE DE RICHEMOND, Suffern, NY NY(2) 3.6
1:35.45 -JESSE CARLIN, St. Joseph by the Sea, Staten Island, NY NY(3) 3.6
1:35.74 -SELENA SAPPLETON, AP Randolph, New York, NY NY(4) 3.6
1:35.78 -MARY HEITKAMP, Fair Haven, VT VT(1) 2.
1:35.78 ***BRITTANY SHEFFEY, Bellport, Brookhaven, NY NY(5) 3.6
---------------------- 5 performances ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

600m (1:34.8) - banked track
1:30.22 ***DEVON WILLIAMS, Towson Catholic, Towson, MD MAC Clsc(1) 1.3
1:31.32 -DOMINIQUE BLAKE, Harry S Truman, Bronx, NY PSAL(1) 2.28
1:31.58 *NICOLE LEACH, West Catholic, Philadelphia, PA Loughlin(1) 12.21
1:31.91 *JANINE DAVIS, Queen of Peace, North Arlington, NJ Loughlin(2) 12.21
1:32.32 -SELENA SAPPLETON, AP Randolph, New York, NY PSAL(2) 2.28
---------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

800m (2:15.5) - flat track
2:13.64 *GEENA GALL, Grand Blanc, MI MI(1) 3.6
2:14.21 -LAUREN CENTROWITZ, Broadneck, Annapolis, MD UNC(1) 2.28
2:14.50 -TRISA NICKOLEY, Shawnee Heights, Tecumseh, KS MO AC(1) 2.21
2:14.60 *JANINE DAVIS, Queen of Peace, North Arlington, NJ NJ(1) 2.29

800m (2:15.5) - flat track – Oversized
2:10.43 *BRIANA FELNAGLE, Bellarmine Prep, Tacoma, WA Inv(1) 3.6
2:11.13 *FELNAGLE Husky II(1) 1.31
2:11.91 *HEIDI HOULE, Mountain View, Orem, UT State(1) 1.31
2:12.21 *HOULE BYU(1) 1.17
2:12.29 -HEIDI MAGILL, Mountain View, Orem, UT BYU(2) 1.17

800m (2:15.5) - banked track + = 880y - .8
2:08.47 **LATAVIA THOMAS, West Catholic, Philadelphia, PA PA(1) 2.28
2:09.75 ***DEVON WILLIAMS, Towson Catholic, Towson, MD Inv(1) 3.6
2:09.83A -HEIDI MAGILL, Mountain View, Orem, UT Simplot(1) 2.21
2:09.93 *CHANTELLE DRON, home schooled, Manchester, NH Boston(3) 1.31
2:10.25A *HEIDI HOULE, Mountain View, Orem, UT Simplot(2) 2.21
---------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1000y (2:48.0) - flat track
2:46.0 **LATAVIA THOMAS, West Catholic, Philadelphia, PA DVTC#1(1) 11.28

1000y (2:48.0) - flat track – Oversized
2:42.7 -ELIZABETH BERGOLD, Bronxville, NY P Riv(1) 12.27
2:43.8 -BERGOLD Suff Inv(1) 1.19
2:44.4 -ALISA BUDD, East, Toms River, NJ P Riv(2) 12.27
2:46.7 *AMANDA WHEAT, Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY P Riv(3) 12.27
2:47.3 -LEXI GRAY, East, Toms River, NJ P Riv(4) 12.27
---------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1000m (2:56.0) ' = en route - flat track
2:50.93 -HEATHER IATAURO, Tri Valley, Grahamsville, NY NY(1) 3.6
2:50.99 *ELLEN DOUGHERTY, Riverhead, NY NY(2) 3.6
2:53.6 -IATAURO S9(1) 2.27
2:53.95 *DOUGHERTY S11(1) 2.11
2:54.35 *MARY LIZ MC CURDY, Bay Shore, NY NY(2) 3.6
---------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2:55.88 *AMANDA WHEAT, Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY NY(3) 3.6
2:55.92 -ELIZABETH BERGOLD, Bronxville, NY NY(4) 3.6

1000m (2:56.0) - banked track
2:52.84 ***DEVON WILLIAMS, Towson Catholic, Towson, MD Va Tech(1) 1.31
2:53.86 *MACKENZIE PIERCE, Forsyth Country Day, Lewisville, NC Va Tech(2) 1.31
2:55.26 *SARAH BOWMAN, Fauquier, Warrenton, VA VA AA(1) 2.28
2:55.57 *BOWMAN Va Tech(3) 1.31
2:55.70 -HEATHER IATAURO, Tri Valley, Grahamsville, NY Va Tech(4) 1.31
---------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2:56.56 **ADRENEE STERRETT, Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY Stanner(1) 1.17

1500m (4:45.0) ' = en route - flat track
4:33.25 -LINDSEY SCHERF, Scarsdale, NY MAC(1) 2.22
4:38.31 ***BRITTANY SHEFFEY, Bellport, Brookhaven, NY S11-L(1) 1.31
4:38.8 -SCHERF Colg#2(1) 1.2
4:39.69 -HEATHER IATAURO, Tri Valley, Grahamsville, NY NY(1) 3.6
4:40.41 *ALLISON KIEFFER, West Islip, NY NY(2) 3.6
---------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4:41.97 *SHANNON CRANE, Lancaster, NY NY(3) 3.6

1500m (4:45.0) - banked track (' = en route)
4:28.53’ **NICOLE BLOOD, Saratoga, NY New Bal() 1.24
4:43.11 *KRISTIN FARLEY, Poly Prep, Brooklyn, NY MAC Clsc(1) 1.3

Mile (5:00.0) - + = 1600m + 1.5 - flat track
4:54.33 **NICOLE BLOOD, Saratoga, NY Yale(1) 1.17
4:54.90 -LINDSEY SCHERF, Scarsdale, NY UNC(1) 1.17
4:55.04 -SCHERF UNC(2) 1.31
4:55.45 *JENNY BARRINGER, Oviedo, FL Gator(1) 2.1
4:56.38+ *AMANDA PATTERSON, Midlothian, VA VA AAA(1) 3.6
---------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4:56.97 **LINDSAY FERGUSON, Saratoga, NY Brown(1) 12.30

Mile (5:00.0 - banked track) (+ = 1600m + 1.5)
4:48.82 **NICOLE BLOOD, Saratoga, NY NB-O(7) 1.24
4:50.76 ***DEVON WILLIAMS, Towson Catholic, Towson, MD Hisp(1) 1.10
4:52.41 **BLOOD Millrose(1) 2.6
4:52.68 -AMY KELLY, St. Hubert’s, Philadelphia, PA Hisp(2) 1.10
4:53.18 -FRANCES KOONS, Central Catholic, Allentown, PA PA(1) 2.28
---------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4:53.79 -HEATHER IATAURO, Tri Valley, Grahamsville, NY New Bal(1) 1.24

3000m (10:12.0) - flat track (' = en route)
9:46.29 **NICOLE BLOOD, Saratoga, NY NY(1) 3.6
9:53.74 **AISLINN RYAN, Warwick Valley, NY NY(2) 3.6
9:54.62 *LAURA CUMMINGS, Bay Shore, NY Yale(1) 1.17
9:58.37 **LINDSAY FERGUSON, Saratoga, NY NY(3) 3.6
9:58.80 **FERGUSON Yale(2) 1.17
---------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10:00.04 -BRITTANY CRAWFORD, Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY S3(1) 2.24

3000m (10:12.0) - banked track (' en route)
9:47.58 **NICOLE BLOOD, Saratoga, NY Hisp(1) 1.10
9:49.00 -LINDSEY SCHERF, Scarsdale, NY MAC(1) 12.28
9:57.24 -FRANCES KOONS, Central Catholic, Allentown, PA PA(1) 2.28
9:57.86 -AMY KELLY, St. Hubert’s, Philadelphia, PA PA(2) 2.28
9:58.55 -HEATHER IATAURO, Tri Valley, Grahamsville, NY Pn St(1) 2.21
---------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Two Miles (11:00.0) - flat track (+ = 3200m + 4.0)
10:38.78+ *AMANDA PATTERSON, Midlothian, VA VA AAA(1) 3.6
10:47.0+ -FRANCES KOONS, Central Catholic, Allentown, PA AC(1) 12.20
10:48.49 **CASSIE HINTZ, Old Town, ME ME-B(1) 2.14
10:51.52+ *MELISSA DEWEY, Hayfield, Alexandria, VA VA AAA(2) 3.6
10:52.56+ -BETH FAHEY, Forest Park, Woodbridge, VA VA AAA(3) 3.6
---------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Two Miles (11:00.0) - banked track (+ = 3200m + 4.0)
10:52.73 **AISLINN RYAN, Warwick Valley, NY Hall Fame(1) 2.21
10:57.97+ -HEATHER IATAURO, Tri Valley, Grahamsville, NY Va Tech(1) 1.30
10:58.56 -BRITTNEY CRISCUOLO, East Meadow, NY Hall Fame(2) 2.21
10:59.93 -CHRISTINE LAAKSO, Fitchburg, MA New Eng(1) 2.27
11:00.55 **JEN CLAUSEN, Jackson, NJ East(1) 2.24
---------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

55m HH (7.9/8.16) ' = en route time
8.00 -SHANTIA MOSS, Pompano Beach, FL Hall Fame(1) 2.21
8.02 -TIANA RIEL, Hopkinton, MA Coaches(1) 1.31
8.05 -TIFFANY NESFIELD, Flowers, Springdale, MD MD 3A-4A(1) 2.17
8.08 -JESSICA OHANAJA, Westbury, Houston, TX LSU(1) 1.10
8.09 -NESFIELD Loughlin(1) 12.21
8.09 -NESFIELD Va Tech(1) 1.31
8.09 -NESFIELD MD 3A-4A(1h2)2.17
---------------------- 7 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8.10A *KIRA ROBINSON, Mullen, Denver, CO USAFA(1) 1.31
8.10 -TREMAINE SHAW, Piscataway, NJ East(1) 2.24

60mHH (8.5/8.74) [conversion 60 to 55: .925 X 60m time]
8.52 =7.89 -JESSICA OHANAJA, Westbury, Houston, TX Houston(1) 2.14
8.57 =7.93 -DOMINIQUE PRICE, Cummings, Burlington, NC Inv(6h) 1.17
8.59 =7.95 -TENISHA GRIGGS, Southfield, MI MI(1) 3.6
8.62 =7.98 -OHANAJA Houston(1h2) 2.14
8.64A =8.00 *KIRA ROBINSON, Mullen, Denver, CO Inv(1) 2.29
---------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8.66A =8.02 -DESHANTA HARRIS, Poly, Long Beach, CA Simplot(1) 2.21

4 X 200m (1:43.0) - flat track
1:40.77 BETHEL, Hampton, VA VA Reg(1) 2.23
1:41.59 BETHEL CNU Show(1) 1.10
1:42.09 WESTBURY, Houston, TX LSU(1) 1.10
1:42.13 BETHEL VA AAA(1) 3.6
1:42.52 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD MD 3A-4A(1) 2.17
---------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:42.64 SKYLINE, Dallas, TX Houston(1) 1.24
1:42.79 CH FLOWERS, Springdale, MD MD 3A-4A(1) 2.17

4 X 200m (1:43.0) - banked track
1:38.15A POLY, Long Beach, CA Simplot(1) 2.21
1:38.97A WILSON, Long Beach, CA Simplot(2) 2.21
1:39.50A JAMES LOGAN, Union City, CA Simplot(3) 2.21
1:39.82 BETHEL, Hampton, VA Va Tech(1) 1.31
1:40.32 SKYLINE, Dallas, TX Ark(1) 1.17
---------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 X 400m (3:53.0) - flat track
3:53.33 NORTHROP, Fort Wayne, IN Inv(1) 3.6
3:55.07 MARSHALL, Missouri City, TX Houston(1) 1.24
3:55.85 SKYLINE, Dallas, TX Houston(2) 1.24
3:56.89 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD MD 3A-4A(1) 2.17
3:58.20 BETHEL, Hampton, VA E Chall(1) 1.24
---------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 X 400m (3:53.0) - flat track - Oversized
3:51.76 NORTHROP, Fort Wayne, IN KY Inv(2) 2.21
3:54.78 SMITHS STATION, AL KY Inv(4) 2.21

4 X 400m (3:53.0) - banked track
3:47.15A WILSON, Long Beach, CA Silv St(1) 1.31
3:47.77 BOYS and GIRLS, Brooklyn, NY Coll Inv(1) 2.14
3:48.03A WILSON Simplot(1) 2.21
3:48.15 AP RANDOLPH, New York, NY Va Tech(1) 1.31
3:49.00A LOGAN, Union City, CA Silv St(2) 1.31
---------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3:50.17 SKYLINE, Dallas, TX Ark(1) 1.17

4 X 800m (9:27.0) - flat track
9:15.13 SARATOGA, NY NY(1) 3.6
9:15.7 BROADNECK, Annapolis, MD MD 3A-4A(1) 2.17
9:17.11 BAY SHORE, NY NY(2) 3.6
9:18.50 SARATOGA Brown(1) 12.30
9:21.00 SARATOGA Yale(1) 1.17
---------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9:21.0 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD MD 3A-4A(2) 2.17
9:24.67 SKANEATELES, NY S3(1) 2.24

4 X 800m (9:27.0) - banked track
9:06.75 BOYS and GIRLS, Brooklyn, NY Coll Inv(1) 2.13
9:08.07 BAY SHORE, NY Coll Inv(2) 2.13
9:11.48 HATBORO-HORSHAM, Hatboro, PA PA(1) 2.28
9:13.26 GWYNEDD MERCY, PA PA(2) 2.28
9:15.99 SARATOGA, NY Hisp(1) 1.10
---------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

4 X Mile + = 4x1600m + 6.0 secs - flat track
21:04.2+ BAY SHORE, NY Inv(1) 1.7
22:30.93+ WEST GENESEE, Camillus, NY Morse(1) 12.10
22:43.63+ CICERO-NORTH SYRACUSE, Cicero, NY Morse(2) 12.10

4 X Mile + = 4x1600m + 6.0 secs - banked track
22:35.02 SUFFERN, NY MAC Clsc(1) 1.3
22:40.66 VOORHEES, NJ MAC Clsc(2) 1.3
22:52.24 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD MAC Clsc(3) 1.3

Sprint Medley Relay (4:10.0) - flat track
4:11.56 WEST CATHOLIC, Philadelphia, PA S Hall(1) 12.28
4:12.51 RANCOCAS VALLEY, NJ NJ IV R(1) 1.17
4:15.31 HUNTERDON CENTRAL, Flemington, NJ NJ IV R(2) 1.17

Sprint Medley Relay (4:10.0) - banked track
3:59.81 WEST CATHOLIC, Philadelphia, PA Hall Fame(1) 2.21
4:05.67 AP RANDOLPH, New York, NY MAC Clsc(1) 1.3
4:06.70 WEST CATHOLIC, Philadelphia, PA New Bal(1) 1.24
4:07.56 BOYS and GIRLS, Brooklyn, NY Hall Fame(2) 2.21
4:08.44 WESTERLY, RI Mc Intyre(1) 1.25
---------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Distance Medley Relay (12:30) - flat track
11:49.99 SARATOGA, NY Yale(1) 1.16
11:52.60 SARATOGA Brown(1) 12.29
12:11.92 BAY SHORE, NY Yale(2) 1.16
12:18.50 SCOTIA-GLENVILLE, Scotia, NY Yale(3) 1.16
12:18.58 ROCKFORD, MI MI(1) 3.6
---------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:20.58 WESTERLY, RI Yale(4) 1.16

Distance Medley Relay (12:30) - banked track + = y - 4.0 secs
12:03.21 WARWICK VALLEY, NY East(1) 2.24
12:13.11 BOYS and GIRLS, Brooklyn, NY East(2) 2.24
12:17.4 BRONXVILLE, NY Varsity(1) 2.9
12:18.1 SUFFERN, NY Varsity(2) 2.9
12:20.75 BRONXVILLE East(3) 2.24
---------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:25.19 HIGHLAND REGIONAL, NJ East(4) 2.24

4 x 55m Hurdles (37.00)
34.98 WILSON, Camden, NJ S Hall(1) 12.28
35.29 WILSON New Bal(1) 1.24
35.86 EAST ORANGE, NJ S Hall(2) 12.28
35.96 SOUTHERN REGIONAL, NJ New Bal(2) 1.24
36.20 DENNIS-YARMOUTH, South Yarmouth, MA Brown(1) 12.30
36.20 MIDDLE COUNTRY, Centereach, NY New Bal(3) 1.24
---------------------- 6 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 x 55m Hurdles (37.00) – Irregularity?
32.83 RANDOLPH, NJ NJ III R(1) 1.17
33.11 WILSON, Camden, NJ NJ III R(2) 1.17
33.51 BRIDGETON, NJ NJ II R(1) 1.17
33.56 JACKSON, NJ NJ IV R(1) 1.17
33.92 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON, NJ NJ II R(2) 1.17
---------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

High Jump (5 8)
5-11.25 *VIKTORIA ANDONOVA, Coral Springs, TX Gator(2) 2.1
5-10 *INEKA MC PHERSON, Memorial, Port Arthur, TX Houston(1) 1.24
5-10A *CHELSEA TAYLOR, Montbello, Denver, CO King(1) 1.25
5-10 ***PATIENCE COLEMAN, Southern, Durham, NC NC(1) 2.14
5-9 *LAUREN BISCARDI, Shoreham-Wading River, Shoreham, NY Loughlin(1) 12.21
5-9 *ASHLEY HAISLIP, Lake Braddock, Burke, VA DCIAA(1) 1.17
---------------------- 6 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Pole Vault (12-3)
13-5 -DANIELLE O’REILLY, Shawnee, Medford, NJ Varsity(1) 2.9
13-0 *TIFFANY MASKULINSKI, Iroquois, Elma, NY Inv(1) 1.21
13-0 -O’REILLY Inv(1) 1.24
13-0! -O’REILLY Varsity 2.9
13-0 -O’REILLY East(1) 2.24
---------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12-10.25 -BRITNI LAWRENCE, Hays, Buda, TX Kitley(1) 2.21
12-7 *JENNIFER O’NEILL, Fairport, NY Inv(2) 1.21
12-6A -KATIE MORGAN, Corona del Sol, Tempe, AZ N Az(4) 2.7
12-6 **LINDSAY REGAN, Easton, PA PA(1) 2.28

Long Jump
19-11.75A **SHANA WOODS, Poly, Long Beach, CA Simplot(1) 2.21
19-9.5 -ERICA MC LAIN, East, Plano, TX Tx Tech(2) 2.7
19-9 -TAHARI JAMES, Branford, CT CT(1) 2.21
19-5.5 -ANGELA WELLS, Simon Gratz, Philadelphia, PA PA Carn(1) 2.14
19-4.25A **SARAH MATTHEWS, Niwot, Longmont, CO Inv(1) 1.3
---------------------- 5 performances --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Triple Jump
41-7.75 *LAUREN STEWART, Brentwood, TN AAU Sn(1) 2.29
41-3.25 -ERICA MC LAIN, East, Plano, TX Tx Tech(1) 2.7
40-9.75A *BRITTANY DANIELS, Merrill West, Tracy, CA Silv St(1) 1.31
39-4.5 *CAMILIA MORMAN, Hillside, Durham, NC Youth Inv(1) 2.21
39-3 **CONSANDRIA WALKER, Hackensack, NJ East(1) 2.24
---------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Shot Put (44-0)
46-2.5A *MIKAELA WALLERSTADT, Burke, Omaha, NE Simplot(1) 2.21
46-2 *WALLERSTADT BodyBld(3) 1.31
45-5 ***KAMOREAN HAYES, Harding, Charlotte, NC AAU Sn(1) 2.29
45-4.25 *WALLERSTADT Bandanna(3) 1.17
44-7 -SYLVIA GALARZA, Millville, NJ Ed Grant
---------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
44-3.5 *JOCELYN WHITE, Delsea, NJ NJ III(1) 2.15
43-11.5 -LIZZELLE CINTRON, Elizabeth, NJ East(1) 2.24

Weight Throw (20#) (51-0) [indoor throws only]
51-11 -LORNA FINN, Mac Eachern, Powder Springs, GA Clemson 1.
51-0.25 -JASMINE JENNINGS, Warwick, RI Wtarama(1) 3.7
50-8 -ANDREA KAVELSKI, Liberty, NY Gourley
50-6 -KAVELSKI Gourley
49-7 **SARAH CARDINAL, Blackfoot, ID Simplot(1) 2.18
---------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
48-3.5 -ERIN DONNELLY, Barrington, RI RI(1) 2.22

Pentathlon (3300) - flat track
3754 *KATE SHERMAN, Dennis-Yarmouth, South Yarmouth, MA MA Pent(1) 2.24
3714 -TIANA RIEL, Hopkinton, MA MA Pent(2) 2.24
3364 -RIEL Dartmouth 1.9

Pentathlon (3300) - banked track

Mile Walk
7:41.37 -MARIA MICHTA, Sachem, Ronkonkoma, NY Roth 12.30
7:46.78 -EMILY NYBURG, John Glenn, Elwood, NY Roth 12.30
7:49.26 *CARLY LOCHOLA, Mt. Blue, ME Roth 1.11
7:56.7 -TARA SIMONELLI, Clarkstown South, West Nyack, NY Roth 1.30
7:57.71 -LAURA RICHENDERFER, Penfield, NY Roth 1.3
---------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Indoor 2004 Rankings

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004