Rankings
2003 outdoor

Jim Spier's top 5
national rankings - April 29

Boys - Girls

Much more news and statistics are available at the NSSF web site.


Boys

U.S. HIGH SCHOOL MEN 2003, OUTDOOR 29April2003
Jim Spier [email protected]
Senior; * Junior; ** Sophomore; *** Freshman
(Top 5 and others such that at least 5 non-CA, TX athletes are included)

100 Meters
10.38 [1.2] *XAVIER CARTER, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL Arcadia(1) 4/12
10.43A [0.8] -STEVEN KOEHNEMANN, Corona del Sol, Tempe, AZ City(1) 4/24
10.44 [1.2] *DERRICK JONES, Poly, Long Beach, CA Arcadia(2) 4/12
10.45 [2.0] -ERVIN PARKER, Lewisville, TX Tx R(h) 4/4
10.47 [-0.3] *WALTER DIX, Coral Springs, FL ` Fl R 4A(1) 3/29
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others:
10.49 [1.2] **J-MEE SAMUELS, Mt. Tabor, Winston-Salem, NC Arcadia(3) 4/12
10.60 [2.0] *JAY COOPER, Jenks, OK Tx R(h) 4/4

100 Meters – no wind information
10.41 -ERVIN PARKER, Lewisville, TX Reg(1) 4/26
10.44 -ANTHONY ALDRIDGE, Denton, TX Reg(1) 4/26
10.47 *WALTER DIX, Coral Springs, FL ` BCAA(1) 4/5
10.59 ?JAMES HANNA, South Florence, Florence, SC Coaches(1) 3/29

100 Meters – Wind-aided
10.29 [2.1] -ERVIN PARKER, Lewisville, TX Tx R(1) 4/5
10.34 -RODRAE WHITE, Midwest City, OK Inv(1)
10.44 [2.1] -BRANDON JOHNSON, West Orange-Stark, Orange, TX Tx R(2) 4/5
10.53 **ANTHONY WISEMAN, De Matha, Hyattsville, MD Morgan St(1) 4/12
10.55 -ROBERT WOODARD, Bullis, Potomac, MD Morgan St(2) 4/12
10.55 [2.7] ?STEVEN KOEHNEMANN, Corona del Sol, Tempe, AZ Mt Sac(2h1) 4/18
10.59 [2.1] -JAY COOPER, Jenks, OK Tx R(5) 4/5

200 Meters
20.85 [-1.0] *XAVIER CARTER, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL Arcadia(1) 4/12
20.95 [-1.0] *CARTER Hayes(1) 3/15
21.08 [-0.7] *CARTER Mobile(1) 4/5
21.10 *LIONEL LARRY, Dominguez, Compton, CA Pas Games(1) 3/29
21.27 [0.2] -STEVEN KOEHNEMANN, Corona del Sol, Tempe, AZ City(1) 4/24

Other:
21.41 [1.7] *MICHAEL GRANT, Stephenson, Stone Mountain, GA Taco(h) 4/12
21.48 [0.8] *JAY COOPER, Jenks, OK Taco(h) 4/12

200 Meters – no wind information
20.53 -ERVIN PARKER, Lewisville, TX Reg(1) 4/26
20.96 ?KENDRICK SINGLETON, RL Turner, Carrollton, TX Reg(2) 4/26
21.04 ?SINGLETON Dist(1) 4/11
21.05 *WALTER DIX, Coral Springs, FL ` BCAA(1) 4/5
21.11 -PARKER Dist(1) 4/11
21.19 -JIMMIE GORDON, Arlington, TX Reg(3) 4/11
21.22 ?RYAN MORGAN, Magnet, Baton Rouge, LA Mobile-O(1) 4/4
21.22 -REGGIE WITHERSPOON, Wheeler, Marietta, GA Inv(1) 4/19
21.34 -WILLIE HORDGE, Forest Brook, Houston, TX Sugar(h) 3/28
21.34 -ARTHUR DAVIS, Willliamson, Mobile, AL Sect(1) 4/26

200 Meters – Wind-aided
21.21 -ROBERT WOODARD, Bullis, Potomac, MD Morgan St(1) 4/12
21.23 [2.9] *MICHAEL GRANT, Stephenson, Stone Mountain, GA Taco(1) 4/12
21.45 [5.0] -RODRAE WHITE, Midwest City, OK Inv(1) 4/

400 Meters
45.88 *XAVIER CARTER, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL Mobile(1) 4/5
46.46 -ARTHUR DAVIS, Williamson, Mobile, AL Bulldog(1) 4/19
46.72 *CARTER Arcadia(1) 4/12
46.77 *RICARDO CHAMBERS, Dwyer, Palm Beach Gardens, FL Bulldog(2) 4/19
46.80 -REGGIE WITHERSPOON, Wheeler, Marietta, GA GA(1) 4/2
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46.81 -DREW MORANO, Aquinas, Overland Park, KS Kans R(1) 4/18

800 Meters
1:48.64 -MICHAL MC GRATH, Lincoln, Portland, OR Inv(1) 4/26
1:49.27 -PAUL CROSS, South Plantation, Plantation, FL Gatorade(1) 4/12
1:51.19 -DUANE SOLOMON, Cabrillo, Lompoc, CA Arcadia(1) 4/12
1:51.54 *LEONEL MANZANO, Marble Falls, TX Kans R(1) 4/18
1:51.79 *JACOB HERNANDEZ, Magnolia, TX Dist(1) 4/12
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others:
1:51.95 -SHANNON SHERRER, Vineland, NJ Mobile(1) 4/5
1:52.05 -ALAN THOMAS, Hug, Reno, NV Inv(1) 4/26
1:52.51 *DANIEL HUTSON, Alta, Sandy, UT Arcadia(3) 4/12

1500 Meters ‘ = en-route
3:47.63 -SAM VAZQUEZ, Flagler-Palm Coast, Bunnell, FL Fl St R(2) 3/22
3:48.01 -VAZQUEZ U of Ar(8) 4/12
3:49.01 *RYAN DEAK, Maclay, Tallahassee, FL Fl St R(3) 3/22
3:50.56 -ADAM PERKINS, Liberty, MO U of Ar(11) 4/12
3:53.78 *MOHAMED TRAFEH, Duarte, CA Mt Sac(1) 4/18
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3:54.82 ?ERIK STANLEY, Klein, TX Bayou(1) 3/29

Others:
3:57.80 *GAVIN COOMBS, Griswold, Jewett City, CT Ral R(2) 3/29

One Mile + = 1600m converted (+1.2)
4:02.78+ -STEVE MAGNESS, Klein Oak, TX Dist(1) 4/11
4:04.97+ *ERIK STANLEY, Klein, TX Dist(2) 4/11
4:07.49+ *LEONEL MANZANO, Marble Falls, TX Tx R(1) 4/4
4:08.21+ -MAGNESS Reg(1) 4/26
4:09.59+ -MAGNESS Inv(1) 3/8
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4:10.07+ *BRIAN SULLIVAN, The Woodlands, TX Inv(1) 3/22
4:10.12 -ADAM PERKINS, Liberty, MO Kans R(3) 4/19

Others:
4:11.2+ -STEVEN PIFER, Edwardsville, IL Inv(1) 4/12
4:11.80 -JOHN RICHARDSON, Ocean City, NJ Penn(1) 4/25
4:12.11 -CHRIS KOLLAR, Strongsville, OH Penn(2) 4/25
4:12.69 *VICTOR GRAS, Belmont, MA Penn(3) 4/25

3000 Meters - != en-route
8:20.92 *RYAN DEAK, Maclay, Tallahasse, FL Inv(5) 4/12
8:28.16 -BRIAN DALPIAZ, Sayville, NY Penn(1) 4/25
8:30.16 *IAN FITZGERALD, North Hills, Pittsburgh, PA Penn(2) 4/25

Two Miles + = 3200m + 4.0 '= en-route
8:47.24+ -CHRIS SOLINSKY, Stevens Point, WI Arcadia(1) 4/12
8:49.60+ -BRENT VAUGHN, Smoky Hill, Aurora, CO Arcadia(2) 4/12
8:53.04+ -CARL MOE, Riverside, Auburn, WA Arcadia(3) 4/12
8:53.39+ -BOBBY CURTIS, St. Xavier, Louisville, KY Arcadia(4) 4/12
8:54.16+ -MATT DE BOLE, Mt. Tabor, Winston-Salem, NC Arcadia(5) 4/12
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

110 Meter Hurdles
13.92 [1.2] *JASON RICHARDSON, Cedar Hill, TX Tx R(h) 4/4
13.96 [0.2] -JOHN YARBROUGH, Hunters Lane, Nashville, TN Mobile(1) 4/5

110 Meter Hurdles - no wind information
13.56 *JASON RICHARDSON, Cedar Hill, TX Reg(1) 4/26
13.75 *ANTHONY ARGENTINO, Wawasee, Syracuse, IN Tri(1) 4/22
13.76 -ARIES MERRITT, Wheeler, Marietta, GA Coa(1h4) 3/26
13.81 *TYLER WHITHAM, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX Dist(1) 4/11
13.82 -COREY MILLER, Memorial, Elkhart, IN Tri(2) 4/22
13.84 -JON MC DOWELL, Permian, Odessa, TX Reg(2) 4/26
13.6 ?PIERRE VELASQUEZ, East, Plano, TX Dist(1) 4/11
13.93 -MERRITT County(1) 4/2
13.94 ?WILLIAM VESE, Elsik, Alief, TX Dist(2) 4/11

110 Meter Hurdles - wind-aided
13.63 [2.8] -KERRON CLEMENT, La Porte, TX Tx R(1) 4/5
13.77 [2.8] *JASON RICHARDSON, Cedar Hill, TX Tx R(2) 4/5
13.85 [2.8] -JON MC DOWELL, Permian, Odessa, TX Tx R(3) 4/5
13.96 [3.5] -CADE LIVERMAN, AC Reynolds, Asheville, NC Taco(2) 4/12

300 Meter Hurdles
36.45 -BRYAN SCOTT, Estacado, Lubbock, TX Reg(1) 4/26
36.4 -SCOTT Reg Qual(1) 4/19
36.72 -ARIES MERRITT, Wheeler, Marietta, GA Inv(1) 4/19
36.79 *JASON RICHARDSON, Cedar Hill, TX Reg(1) 4/26
36.6 -KERRON CLEMENT, La Porte, TX Inv(1) 3/8
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
37.05 -MANNY DIAZ, El Paso, TX Reg(2) 4/26

Others:
37.22 -DARYL BURGESS, Norland, Miami, FL GMAC(1) 4/22
37.23 -JOE TAYLOR, Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beach, FL County(1) 4/12
37.37 -ROLAND DASILVA, Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, FL BCAA(1) 4/5
37.60 -CRAIG GALLIMORE, Lake Braddock, Burke, VA Scuderi(1) 4/5

400 Meter Hurdles
52.01 -JEREMY BURTON, Stephenson, Stone Mountain, GA Taco(1) 4/12
52.91 -BASIL CAMPBELL, Ewing, Trenton, NJ Penn R(1) 4/26
53.4 -SHAREEF MUHAMMED, Willingboro, NJ Will R(1) 4/19
53.62 ?ADAM DURHAM, Paint Branch, Burtonsville, MD Morgan St(1) 4/12
53.89 -GABRIEL MC LAREN, Freeport, NY Kinght(1) 4/19
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

400 Meter Low Hurdles
52.59 **GREG OFFERMAN, Charles City, IA Drake(1) 4/25
52.92 -JORDAN CROSBY, Fort Dodge, IA Drake(2) 4/25

2000m Steeplechase
6:08.82 ?ALAN WEETH, Albuquerque Academy, Albuquerque, NM Mt Sac(1) 4/17
6:14.12 *ANDRES URBINA, Albuquerque Academy, Albuquerque, NM Mt Sac(1) 4/17
6:16.37 -JUSTIN HAVARD, Lufkin, TX Tx R(1) 4/4
6:23.94 ?BRAD BAIRD, Lake-Lehman, Lehman, PA Shipp(1) 4/19
6:25.54 ?JARED ALLEN, Rockwall, TX Tx R(2) 4/4
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3000m Steeplechase
9:36.1 -GREG PREIS, Chaminade, Mineola, NY Adkins(1) 4/21
9:48.7 -ROBERT HOFFMAN, Mepham, Bellmore, NY Adkins(2) 4/21
9:56.4 ? - WALTERS, Bay Shore, NY Adkins(3) 4/21

4 X 100m
40.24 BOWIE, Arlington, TX Reg(1) 4/26
40.50 BOWIE Reg Qual(1) 4/19
40.66 MEMORIAL, Port Arthur, TX Dist(1) 4/11
40.78 LANCASTER, TX Dist(1) 4/11
40.92 DENTON, TX Reg(h) 4/26
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
40.95 LEWISVILLE, TX Reg(2) 4/26


Others
41.02 OLYMPIA, Orlando, FL Fl R 4A(1) 3/29
41.19 DEEP CREEK, Chesapeake, VA Penn R(1) 4/26
41.22 JENKS, OK Tx R(3) 4/5
41.29 STEPHENSON, Stone Mountain, GA Fl R(2) 3/29
41.29 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP, Atco, NJ Penn R(2) 4/26

4 X 200m
1:24.98 MEMORIAL, Port Arthur, TX Dist(1) 4/11
1:25.16 BOWIE, Arlington, TX Reg(1) 4/19
1:25.23 FOREST BROOK, Houston, TX Inv(1) 3/22
1:25.50 LANCASTER, TX Dist(1) 4/11
1:25.56 GREENVILLE, TX Reg(1) 4/26
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others:
1:25.72 JENKS, OK Tx R(2) 4/5
1:27.12 CENTRAL, Trenton, NJ Calhoun(1) 3/29
1:27.53 HIGHLANDS RANCH, CO Inv(1) 4/12

4 X 400m
3:11.22 POLY, Long Beach, CA Penn R(1) 4/26 3:11.47 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP, Atco, NJ Penn R(2) 4/26
3:13.17 ESTACADO, Lubbock, TX Reg(1) 4/26
3:13.33 CENTRAL, Trenton, NJ Penn(h) 4/26
3:13.43 LANCASTER, TX Reg(1) 4/26
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others:
3:14.29 WHEELER, Marietta, GA Coa(1) 3/26
3:15.28 HOMESTEAD, FL Fl R 4A(1) 3/29
3:15.30 STEPHENSON, Stone Mountain, GA Fl R(1) 3/29

4 X 800m
7:42.36 POLY, Long Beach, CA Arcadia(1) 4/11
7:42.99 MURRIETA VALLEY, CA Arcadia(2) 4/11
7:43.43 POLY Penn R(1) 4/26
7:47.98 MIDLOTHIAN, VA Penn R(3) 4/26
7:48.36 KLEIN, TX Tx R(1) 4/4
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:48.79 NORTH FORSYTH, Winston-Salem, NC Penn R(4) 4/26

Others:
7:49.05 HOMESTEAD, FL GMAC(1) 4/22
7:50.72 NORTHWESTERN, Miami, FL GMAC(2) 4/22
7:51.31 FORDHAM PREP, Bronx, NY Arcadia(3) 4/11


4 X Mile Relay + = 4x1600m + 5 secs
17:35.28+ LOYOLA, Los Angeles, CA Arcadia(1) 4/11
17:45.73+ DON LUGO, Chino, CA Arcadia(2) 4/11
17:45.74+ MURRIETA VALLEY, CA Mt Sac(1) 4/18
17:51.05+ INGLEMOOR, CA Arcadia(3) 4/11
17:51.07+ ORANGE, CA Arcadia(4) 4/11
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others:
17:57.01+ CATALINA FOOTHILLS, AZ Arcadia(5) 4/11
17:59.0+ LIBERTY, MO Bl Spr R(1) 4/26
18:02.70+ EISENHOWER, Yakima, WA Arcadia(7) 4/11
18:03.36+ RED BANK REGIONAL, Little Silver, NJ Arcadia(8) 4/11

800m Medley Relay
1:29.68 WHEELER, Marietta, GA Coa(1) 3/26

1600m Medley Relay
3:27.79 REAGAN, San Antonio, TX Tx R(1) 4/4
3:27.87 LAMAR, Houston, TX Tx R(2) 4/4
3:29.69 LAMAR Inv(1) 3/8
3:30.15 RIO MESA, Oxnard, CA Mt Sac(1) 4/18
3:30.97 JESUIT, Dallas, TX Tx R(3) 4/4
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3:31.44 CINCO RANCH, Katy, TX Tx R(4) 4/4

Others:
3:32.1 QUAKERTOWN, PA Inv(1) 4/
3:32.49 IOWA CITY, IA Drake(1) 4/25
3:32.73 FORK UNION M.A., Fork Union, VA Manch R(1) 3/29
3:32.74 CIMARRON, Las Vegas, NV Arcadia(1) 4/11

Distance Medley Relay
10:11.78 KLEIN, TX Bayou(1) 3/29
10:11.98 KLEIN Tx R(1) 4/5
10:15.0 KINGWOOD, TX Inv(1) 3/8
10:15.70 NORTHPORT, NY Penn(1) 4/25
10:16.05 MURRIETA VALLEY, CA Arcadia(1) 4/12
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10:17.10 THE WOODLANDS, TX Inv() 3/8

Others:
10:20.49 FORDHAM PREP, Bronx, NY Penn(2) 4/25
10:21.13 RIVERSIDE, Auburn, WA Pasco(1) 4/19
10:21.14 CARDINAL O’HARA, Springfield, PA Penn(3) 4/25
10:22.56 SMOKY HILL, Aurora, CO Kans R(1) 4/18

High Jump
7-3 -MIKE MORRISON, Willingboro, NJ Arcadia(1) 4/12
7-2.75 **SCOTT SELLERS, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX Reg(1) 4/17
7-1.5 **SELLERS Inv(1) 2/15
7-1 **SELLERS Tx R(1) 4/4
7-1 **SELLERS Dist(1) 4/11
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7-0.25 -COLE HERRON, Sanger, CA Inv(1) 4/12
7-0 -RESHARD HICKS, Robinson, FL Inv(1) 3/8
7-0 -ZACK RYAN, Garces, Bakersfield, CA Fres R(1) 4/2
7-0 *DUSTY JONAS, La Vernia, TX Tx R(2) 4/4
7-0 ?ARTHUR HINTON, Cedar Shoals, Athens, GA Inv(1) 3/22
7-0 -MICHAEL FUDGE, Evans, Orlando, FL Metro W(1) 4/17
7-0 *JARON VAN MAANAN, Lynnville-Scully, IA Drake(1) 4/24

Pole Vault
17-4.5 -DONOVAN KILMARTIN, Eagle, ID Mt Sac(1) 4/19
17-3.5 -KILMARTIN Inv(1) 4/4
17-3.25 *TY BARRINGTON, Carroll, Southlake, TX Reg(1) 4/25
17-1 -CHASE SHEALY, Brookland-Cayce, Brookland, SC Inv(1) 4/5
17-0.75 -CHIP HEUSER, St. Xavier, Louisville, KY Tx R(1) 4/4
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
16-10 -BRANDON MC FARLING, A+M Consolidated, College Station, TX Reg(1) 4/26

Others:
16-5.25 -SCOTT MARTIN, Jenks, OK Kans R(1) 4/18
16-4 -GABLE BALDWIN, Central Catholic, Grand Island, NE Cent NE(1) 4/28

Long Jump
24-6.5 -ANTHONY MILES, Winslow Township, Atco, NJ Penn R(1) 4/26
24-6 -DEMETRIUS WESTBROOKS, Morse, San Diego, CA Dual(1) 3/20
24-4.5 [1.4] -DEONDRICK NUNEZ, Del Valle, TX Tx R(1) 4/4
24-3.5 [1.5] -MIKE MORRISON, Willingboro, NJ Arcadia(1) 4/12
24-0.5 [1.5] -ANTOINE WASHINGTON, Cy-Fair, Cypress, TX Tx R(2) 4/4
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others:
23-9.5 [0.0] ?WALTER DIX, Coral Springs, FL ` Fl R 4A(1) 3/29

Long Jump - no wind information
24-9.5 -JONATHAN JACKSON, South Grand Prairie, TX Dist(1) 4/11
24-7.5 -BRYAN DAVENPORT, RL Turner, Carrollton, TX Dist(2) 4/11
24-6.5 -DAVENPORT Reg(1) 4/26
24-5.5 *CHESSLEY JOHNSON, Frisco, TX Reg(1) 4/26
24-2.25 -DOMINIQUE ZEIGLER, Harker Heights, TX Reg(1) 4/26
24-2.25 ?HUGH CHARLES, Keller, TX Reg(2) 4/26
24-2 -TERRENCE WHEATLEY, East, Plano, TX Dist(1) 4/11
24-1.25 -JONATHAN JACKSON, South Grand Prairie, Grand Prairie, TX Reg(3) 4/26
24-0.5 -ANTHONY ALDRIDGE, Denton, TX Reg(2) 4/26
23-9.5 **DENNIS BOONE, Thomas Dale, Chester, VA Dogwood(1) 4/26

Long Jump - wind-aided

Triple Jump
50-1 [0.8] -TERRANCE WHEATLEY, East, Plano, TX Reg(1) 4/26
48-9.5 *ANGELO JEFFREY, Logan, Union City, CA Inv(1) 3/8
48-4 [1.3] -JOEY HAUSER, Vista, CA Mt Crml(1) 3/29
48-2.25 [0.0] ?CERONE BURNETT, Southern Vance, Henderson, NC Ral R(1) 3/26
48-0.75 [-0.1] -DANIEL ROPER, Plantation, FL Fl R 4A(1) 3/29
48-0.75 [0.4] *CESSLEY JOHNSON, Frisco, TX Tx R(3) 4/5
-------------------- 6 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Triple Jump – Wind-aided
48-6.5 [2.9] ?DANIEL QUINN, Mc Kinney, TX Reg(2) 4/26
48-6 -MICHAEL WHITEHEAD, Norristown, PA Morgan St(1) 4/12

Triple Jump - no wind information
50-2.75 *CHESSLEY JOHNSON, Frisco, TX Reg(1) 4/26
49-10 -DANIEL ROPER, Plantation, FL BCAA(1) 4/5
49-5.5 *TERRY WOOD, North Rowan, Spencer, NC Inv(1) 4/5
49-4 -CARL KING, Cahokia, IL IL list
49-1.75 ?MATTHEW NEWSON, Poteet, TX Reg(1) 4/26
49-1.5 ?JASON BELL, Northside, Warner Robbins, GA Inv(1) 4/19
49-0.5 -DEVON FANFAIR, Dobie, Houston, TX Reg(1) 4/26
48-11.25 -LAZARUS EVANS, Mays, Atlanta, GA Inv(2) 4/19
48-9.5 -WHEATLEY Dist(1) 4/11
48-9.5 ?HUNTER BURNS, Highland Park, Dallas, TX Reg(2) 4/26
48-1.25 *AHMAD RASHEED, Hallettsville, TX Tx R(2) 4/5

Shot Put
65-6 *NATE ENGLIN, Mounds View, St. Paul, MN Inv(1) 4/12
64-2.25 *ZACK LLOYD, White Pine, Ely, NV Inv(1) 4/25
64-1.5 -STEVE HUNTZINGER, Robinson, Fairfax, VA Arcadia(1) 4/12
63-11 -ADAM KELLERMEYER, Pickerington, OH Inv(1) 4/5
62-11.5 *LLOYD Inv(1) 4/10
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
62-10 -JOSH FRYMAN, Maysville, KY Mobile(1) 4/5
62-10 ?TOMAS NAVARRO, Highland, Gilbert, AZ Casa Grande(1) 4/17

Discus
209-6 *LEIF ARRHENIUS, Mountain View, Orem, UT Arcadia(1) 4/12
204-0 -JOE HOVER, Lake Shore, MI Dual(1) 4/15
202-1! -HOVER Dual 4/15
201-2 -HOVER Dual 4/15
198-9 *CHASE MADISON, Newton, IA Hoover(1) 4/13
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
195-8 -MARK KOALENZ, Judson, Converse, TX Reg(1) 4/19
195-1 -NIK KAY, Los Gatos, CA Inv(1) 4/24


Others:
194-4 *NATE ROLFE, Inglemoor, Bothell, WA Arcadia(2) 4/12
190-4 -MICHAEL MACELLARI, Clay, South Bend, IN Tri(1) 4/15

Hammer
231-11 -NICK OWENS, Shelton, WA Gourley
226-9 -OWENS Gourley
211-5 -OWENS Inv(1) 4/26
202-10 -DAN GODIN, Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI K of C(1) 4/5
200-8 -JAKE DUNKLEBERGER, Lovett, Atlanta, GA Gourley
194-9 -MARCUS MATTOX, Hermiston, OR Gourley
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
192-0 -IAN PHIPPS, Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI K of C(2) 4/5

Javelin
215-3 -BRAD ZIMMERMAN, Warwick, Lititz, PA Penn(1) 4/25
217-10 -ZIMMERMAN Shipp(1) 4/19
210-11 -MATT SCHWANDT, Manhattan, KS Kansas R(1) 4/18
209-7 -THOMAS JORDAN, Cedar Crest, Lebanon, PA Penn(2) 4/25
209-4 -CASEY KAUFFMAN, West Linn, OR Inv(1) 4/26
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
207-3 -BRIAN HARRIS, Hillsboro, OR Inv(2) 4/26

Mile Walk

 

Girls

U.S. HIGH SCHOOL WOMEN 2003, OUTDOOR 29April2003
Jim Spier [email protected]
Senior; * Junior; ** Sophomore; *** Freshman
(Top 5 and others such that at least 5 non-CA, TX athletes are included)

100 Meters
11.73 [0.3] *COURTNEY CHAMPION, Collins Hill, Suwanee, GA Taco(1) 4/12
11.73 [0.0] **KRYSTIN LACY, Skyline, Dallas, TX Reg(1) 4/26
11.74 [0.3] **TIAERRA MC LAURIN, Northwestern, Rock Hill, SC Taco(2) 4/12
11.80 [0.5] ?JASMINE DICKEY, Marana, Tucson, AZ Casa Grande(1) 4/17
11.81 [1.9] -MONIQUE LEE, Navastota, TX Tx R-I(h) 4/4
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others:
11.84 [-0.1] -JESSICA ONYEPUNUKA, Peoria, AZ Chandler(1) 3/29
11.90 [0.3] *AMBERLY NESBITT, JL Mann, Greenville, SC Taco(3) 4/12

100 Meters - no wind information
11.59 -LADEDRA GUY, Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX Reg(1) 4/26
11.66 -GLORIA ASUMNU, Elsik, Alief, TX Bayou(1) 3/29
11.70 -LA DEDRA GUY, Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX Dist(1) 4/11
11.71 -GUY Dist(h) 4/11
11.73 -ANGEL BOYD, Judson, Converse, TX Dist(1) 4/11
11.73 **JANET ABIGIDE, Plainview, TX Reg(2) 4/26
11.77 *CLEO TYSON, Huntsville, TX Reg(1) 4/26
11.78 *CHRYSTAL MITCHELL, South Grand Prairie, TX Dist(1) 4/11
11.80 **TIAERRA MC LAURIN, Northwestern, Rock Hill, SC Coaches(1) 3/29
11.80 ?OCTAVIA PORTER, Newman Smith, Carrollton, TX Dist(2) 4/11
11.86 ***SHAQUELA ANDERSON, Boyd Anderson, Lauderdale Lakes, FL BCAA(1) 4/5

100 Meters - hand - no wind information
11.6 *MIAIE WILLIAMS, Lowndes, Valdosta, GA Inv(1) 3/29

100 Meters - wind-aided
11.24 [2.7] -ALLYSON FELIX, Los Angeles Baptist, Sepulveda, CA Mt Sac(1h1) 4/18
11.43 [2.7] *SHALONDA SOLOMON, Poly, Long Beach, CA Mt Sac(2h1) 4/18
11.58 [2.7] **KRYSTIN LACY, Skyline, Dallas, TX Tx R-II(1) 4/5
11.59 [2.7] -JESSICA ONYEPUNUKA, Peoria, AZ Mt Sac(3h1) 4/18
11.62 [2.8] -MONIQUE LEE, Navastota, TX Tx R-I(1) 4/5
11.68 [2.7] *CAROL RODRIGUEZ, Western, Anaheim, CA Mt Sac(4h1) 4/18
11.71 -KANDIS WORTHINGTON, William Penn, Philadelphia, PA Morgan St(1) 4/12
11.75 [3.0] *RODRIGUEZ Arcadia(3) 4/12
11.83 [2.7] ?DE ANA CARSON, Vista del Lago, CA Mt Sac(5h1) 4/18
11.88 [3.4] ?BIANCA KNIGHT, Pearl, MS Bulldog(1) 3/29

200 Meters
22.51 [1.3] -ALLYSON FELIX, Los Angeles Baptist, Sepulveda, CA Mt Sac(1) 4/19
22.97 [-0.1] -FELIX Arcadia(1) 4/12
23.21 -FELIX Pas Games(1) 3/29
23.56 [1.9] -TIANDRA PONTEEN, Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD Carifta(h) 4/18
23.57 *SHALONDA SOLOMON, Poly, Long Beach, CA Inv(1) 4/5
23.63 [1.8] -SHANA COX, Holy Trinity, Hicksville, NY Taco(1) 4/12
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
23.94 [1.0] -CYNETHEIA ROOKS, Northampton West, Gaston, NC Gatorade(1) 4/19

Others:
23.95 [1.0] *COURTNEY CHAMPION, Collins Hill, Suwanee, GA Gatorade(2) 4/19
24.42 [1.1] -JESSICA ONYEPUNUKA, Peoria, AZ Peoria(1) 4/4

200 Meters - no wind information
24.25 **SHAUNTEL ELCOCK, Northrop, Fort Worth, IN Inv(1) 4/26
24.27 -PRISCILLA GAINES, Marietta, GA County(1) 4/2

200 Meters - hand - no wind information
23.7 -STEPHANIE SMITH, Northeast, Macon, GA Inv(1) 3/29
24.0 -SHEQUITA DRAPER, Monroe, Albany, GA Inv(2) 3/29

200 Meters - wind-aided
23.59 -TIANDRA PONTEEN, Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD Morgan St(1) 4/12
23.60 [4.8] *DEANA LAWRENCE, Sheldon, Sacramento, CA Mt Sac(1h1) 4/18
23.72 [4.8] *CAROL RODRIGUEZ, Western, Anaheim, CA Mt Sac(2h1) 4/18
23.92 [4.8] ***ELIZABETH OLEAR, Louisville, Woodland Hills, CA Mt Sac(3h1) 4/18
23.97 -JUANITA BROADDUS, William Penn, Philadelphia, PA Morgan St(2) 4/12
23.94 [3.2] *COURTNEY CHAMPION, Collins Hill, Suwanee, GA Taco(h) 4/12

400 Meters
52.26 -ALLYSON FELIX, Los Angeles Baptist, Sepulveda, CA Pas Games(1) 3/29
52.76 -TIANDRA PONTEEN, Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD Carifta(2) 4/17
53.57 *JASMINE LEE, Poly, Long Beach, CA Arcadia(1) 4/12
53.80 *NATASHA HASTINGS, AP Randolph, New York, NY Arcadia(3) 4/12
53.89 -KRYSTAL TROUTMAN, Southridge, Miami, FL GMAC(1) 4/22
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others:
54.06 -GINOU ETIENNE, Central, Miami, FL GMAC(2) 4/22
54.16 ?NICOLA HUTCHERSON, Clear Creek, League City, TX Dist(1) 4/12

800 Meters
2:07.23 **KATYA KOSTETSKAYA, Jonesboro, AR Kans R(1) 4/19
2:07.89 *HEIDI MAGILL, Mountain View, Orem, UT Arcadia(1) 4/12
2:10.45 **KELLY MC CANN, La Costa Canyon, Carlsbad, CA Arcadia(2) 4/12
2:11.06 *MAGILL Inv(1) 3/29
2:11.23 **SARAH BOWMAN, Fauquier, Warrenton, VA Dogwood(1) 4/26
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2:11.25 -ALEXIS BARTSCHI, Merrill West, Tracy, CA Inv(1) 4/19

Others:
2:11.98 **HEIDI HOULE, Mountain View, Orem, UT Arcadia(3) 4/12
2:12.1 -CARLEE CLARK, Bozeman, MT MT list 4/1

1500 Meters ' = en route
4:34.96 *CLAIRE RETHMEIER, SAN PASQUAL, Escondido, CA Mt Sac(1) 4/18
4:37.54 *BRITNEY ALMAGUER, Elko, NV Mt Sac(2) 4/18
4:38.64 -AMBER HARPER, Orem, UT Mt Sac(3) 4/18 4:39.58 ?ANNE KENNEDY, Santa Barbara, CA Mt Sac(4) 4/18
4:40.26 ?ANNA FARIAS-EISNER, Harvard-Westlake, North Hollywood, CA Mt Sac(5) 4/18
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others:
4:42.89 ***KATIE ALBRIGHT, home schooled, Wake Forest, NC Ral R(9) 3/29

One Mile (+ = 1600m + 1.5)
4:42.21 -ARI LAMBIE, Bromfield, Harvard, MA Penn(1) 4/24
4:48.69 **SARAH BOWMAN, Fauquier, Warrenton, VA Penn(2) 4/24
4:50.11+ -KATY TROTTER, Red Bank Regional, Little Silver, NJ Arcadia(1) 4/12
4:50.58 -MEAGHAN OWEN, Killingly, Danielson, CT Penn(3) 4/24
4:51.02+ **BOWMAN Dogwood 4/26
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4:51.43+ -AMANDA THORNBERRY, Valley Christian, San Jose, CA Arcadia(2) 4/12

Others:
4:55.15 *MAGIN KEBERT, Harrrison, Lafayette, IN Penn(4) 4/24

3000 Meters
9:45.45 -ELIZABETH MALOY, Holy Names, Albany, NY Penn(2) 4/24
9:49.91 -ANGIE SATERSTAD, Hershey, PA Penn(3) 4/24
9:54.44 -AMBER HARPER, Orem, UT Mt Sac(1) 4/18
9:59.88 *BRITNEY ALMAGUER, Elko, NV Mt Sac(3) 4/18
10:02.16 -LINDSAY VAN ALSTINE, Hawthorne Christian, Hawthorne, NJ Penn(4) 4/24
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Two Miles (+ = 3200m + 4.0)
10:29.01+ -MEGAN KALTENBACH, Smoky Hill, Aurora, CO Arcadia(1) 4/12
10:31.12+ *KATIE HARRINGTON, Carmel, IN Arcadia(2) 4/12
10:31.70+ *CLAIRE RETHMEIER, San Pascual, Escondido, CA Arcadia(3) 4/12
10:32.31+ -AMANDA TROTTER, Red Bank Regional, Little Silver, NJ Arcadia(4) 4/12
10:36.67+ **ZOE NELSON, Flathead, Kalispell, MT Inv(1) 4/12
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others:
10:41.60+ **KATELYN KALTENBACH, Smoky Hill, Aurora, CO Arcadia(6) 4/12


100 Meter Hurdles
13.86 [-0.3] -ASHLEE BROWN, North, Riverside, CA Mobile(1) 4/5
13.86 [0.0] -JACQUELYN JOHNSON, Yuma, AZ Casa Grande(1) 4/17
13.91 -ASHLEY LODREE, El Cerrito, CA Inv(1) 4/5
13.94 [0.9] -TIFFANY MC DONALD, Peoria, AZ Mt Sac(1h1) 4/18
13.95 [-1.6] -BROWN Arcadia(1) 4/12
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13.98 [0.6] *JESSICA OHANAJA, Westbury, Houston, TX Tx R(h) 4/4

100 Meter Hurdles - wind aided
13.68 [2.5] -ANGEL BOYD, Judson, Converse, TX Tx R(1) 4/5
13.71 [2.5] *JESSICA OHANAJA, Westbury, Houston, TX Tx R(2) 4/5
13.94 [2.5] **RACHEL WILSON, Groves, Garden City, GA Taco(1) 4/12

100 Meter Hurdles - no wind information
13.52 -ANGEL BOYD, Judson, Converse, TX Dist(1) 4/11
13.90 *SHANTIA MOSS, Pompano Beach, FL BCAA(1) 4/5
13.91 -ASHLEY LODREE, El Cerrito, CA Oakland R(1) 4/5

300 Meter Hurdles
42.60 ?LINDSAY ADAMS, Lufkin, TX Reg(1) 4/26
42.67 -MACKENZIE HILL, Wilson, Long Beach, CA Pas Games(1) 3/29
42.72 -ASHLEE BROWN, North, Riverside, CA Inv(1) 4/26
42.76 -BROWN Mobile(1) 4/5
43.01 -BROWN Arcadia(1) 4/12
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
43.04 ?MEAGHAN PEOPLES, Weatherford, TX Reg(1) 4/26
43.11 -MISTY COLEY, Central, San Angelo, TX Reg(2) 4/26

Others:
43.46 -CONTRENA BROWN, Fort Lauderdale, FL Inv(1) 3/21
43.50 *MARTINA HALLMAN, Southridge, Miami, FL GMAC(1) 4/22
43.54 -CANDICE DAVIS, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI Inv(1) 4/19
43.56 ***DEANDRA DOYLEY, Fort Lauderdale, FL Inv(2) 3/21
43.74 -EDRA FINLEY, UMS-Wright, Mobile, AL Mobile(2) 4/5

400 Meter Hurdles
59.00 **NICOLE LEACH, West Catholic, Philadelphia, PA Penn(2) 4/24
59.15 **LEACH Morgan St(1) 4/12
59.18 -TIFFANY ABNEY, Merion Mercy Academy, Merion Station, PA Penn(3) 4/24
59.33 -CHRISTINA SMITH, William Penn, Philadelphia, PA Morgan St(2) 4/12
59.89 -SMITH Penn(4) 4/24
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
61.38 **RACHEL WILSON, Groves, Garden City, GA Taco(1) 4/12
61.62 -KAMILAH SALAAM, Glasgow, Newark, DE Morgan St(3) 4/12

2000m Steeplechase

4 X 100m
44.96 POLY, Long Beach, CA Penn(1) 4/25
45.01 POLY Arcadia(1) 4/12
45.36 POLY Mt Sac(1) 4/18
45.62 ELSIK, Alief, TX Dist(1) 4/11
45.71 SKYLINE, Dallas, TX Reg(1) 4/26
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
45.88 REAGAN, Austin, TX Tx R(1) 4/5
45.90 WILSON, Long Beach, CA Arcadia(2) 4/12

Others:
46.10 PEORIA, AZ Mt Sac(2) 4/18
46.27 WILLIAM PENN, Philadelphia, PA Penn(5) 4/25
46.59 FRANKLIN, Somerset, NJ Penn-large(1) 4/25
46.65 COLLINS HILL, Suwanee, GA Mobile(3) 4/5
46.77 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD Penn-small(1) 4/25

4 X 200m
1:36.25 SKYLINE, Dallas, TX Tx R(1) 4/5
1:36.96 SKYLINE Tx R(h) 4/4
1:37.01 REAGAN, Austin, TX Tx R(2) 4/5
1:37.48 WESTBURY, Houston, TX Tx R(3) 4/5
1:37.80 POLY, Long Beach, CA Mt Sac(1) 4/18
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:38.07 ELSIK, Alief, TX Reg(1) 4/19

Others:
1:38.10 EVANSTON, IL Bulldog(1) 4/19
1:40.15 PEORIA, AZ Mt Sac(3) 4/18
1:40.2 MONROE, Albany, GA Inv(1) 3/29
1:41.74 BENSON TECH, Portland, OR Arcadia(1) 4/11
1:41.79 CENTRAL, Tuscaloosa, AL Bulldog(1) 3/29

4 X 400m
3:35.55 POLY, Long Beach, CA Penn(1) 4/25
3:40.41 WILSON, Long Beach, CA Mobile(1) 4/5
3:43.03 POLY Arcadia(1) 4/12
3:43.52 POLY Penn(h) 4/24
3:44.03 SKYLINE, Dallas, TX Tx R(1) 4/5
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3:45.30 SOUTHRIDGE, Miami, FL GMAC(1) 4/22
3:45.48 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD Penn(4) 4/25

Others:
3:47.21 WILLIAM PENN, Philadelphia, PA Penn(h) 4/24
3:47.24 NORTHWESTERN, Miami, FL Mays(1) 4/5
3:47.30 WILLINGBORO, NJ Penn(h) 4/24


4 X 800m
8:58.00 POLY, Long Beach, CA Penn(2) 4/25
9:02.04 BISHOP LOUGHLIN, Brooklyn, NY Penn(3) 4/25
9:02.07 BOYS and GIRLS, Brooklyn, NY Penn(4) 4/25
9:03.33 SARATOGA, NY Penn(5) 4/25
9:04.53 GWYNEDD MERCY ACADEMY, PA Penn(6) 4/25
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others:
9:07.36 VOORHEES, NJ Penn(7) 4/25

4 X Mile + = 4x1600m + 6.0
21:01.57+ RED BANK REGIONAL, Little Silver, NJ Arcadia(1) 4/11
21:07.91+ SULTANA, Hesperia, CA Arcadia(2) 4/11
21:10.02+ SULTANA Mt Sac(1) 4/18
21:21.18+ VISTA, CA Mt Sac(2) 4/18
21:21.19+ SAN PASQUAL, Escondido, CA Mt Sac(3) 4/18
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
21:21.34+ POLY, Long Beach, CA Mt Sac(4) 4/18

800m Medley Relay
1:38.73 POLY, Long Beach, CA Arcadia(1) 4/11
1:42.82 WILSON, Long Beach, CA Arcadia(2) 4/11
1:44.53 JAMES LOGAN, Union City, CA Oakland R(1) 4/5
1:44.67 COLLINS HILL, Suwanee, GA Coa(1) 3/26
1:49.44 MARIETTA, GA Coa(2) 3/26
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1600m Medley Relay
3:53.28 WILSON, Long Beach, CA Mt Sac(1) 4/12
3:59.96 WESTBURY, Houston, TX Tx R(1) 4/4
4:02.29 SKYLINE, Dallas, TX Tx R(2) 4/4
4:04.94 WILLINGBORO, N J Arcadia(1) 4/11
4:04.95 CYPRESS FALLS, Houston, TX Tx R(3) 4/4
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Distance Medley Relay
11:46.59 RED BANK REGIONAL, Little Silver, NJ Penn(1) 4/24
11:56.39 SARATOGA, NY Penn(2) 4/24
11:57.08 BRONXVILLE, NY Penn(3) 4/24
11:58.80 SAN PASCUAL, Escondido, CA Arcadia(1) 4/12
12:05.51 MARCUS, Flower Mound, TX Tx R(1) 4/5
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others:
12:06.43 JENKS, OK Tx R(2) 4/5
12:08.8 GWYNEDD MERCY ACADEMY, PA K of C(1) 4/19


High Jump
6-2 -SHARON DAY, Costa Mesa, CA Inv(1) 4/5
6-0.5 **VIKTORIA ANDONOVA, Coral Springs, FL Inv(1) 3/8
6-0 -DAY County(1) 4/26
5-11 -ASHLEY ROBBINS, Mc Mullen County, Tilden, TX Reg(1) 4/26
5-10.75 **ANDONOVA Gatorade(2) 4/12
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5-10.5 -JESSICA STRINGER, Franklin Community, Franklin, IN Dual(1) 4/15
5-10 -MEGGIE SCHUELKE, Spring Branch, Houston, TX Inv(1) 2/22
5-10 ***DESIRAE GONDER, Stockdale, Bakersfield, CA Inv(1) 3/
5-10 -CAROLINE WOLF, Midway, Hewitt, TX Dist(1) 4/11
5-10 -LEE SUNDRA FORD, South Hills, Fort Worth, TX Reg(1) 4/19
5-10 ?EPLEY BULLOCK, Westwood, Round Rock, TX Reg(1) 4/26

Pole Vault
13-2 -JENNY GREEN, Central Catholic, Grand Island, NE Cent NE(1) 4/28
13-1.75 -KIRA COSTA, Memorial, San Joaquin, CA Mt Sac(1) 4/18
13-0.25 -GREEN Inv(1) 4/17
13-0 -COSTA Sierra(1) 3/29
12-10 *BRITNI LAWRENCE, Hays, Buda, TX Tx R(1) 4/4
12-10 *KATIE MORGAN, Corona del Sol, Tempe, AZ City(1) 4/24
------------------- 6 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12-8 -APRIL KUBISHTA, Lake Havasu, AZ Peoria Inv(1) 4/4
12-8 *MONICA PACAS, Atascadero, CA County(1) 4/5

Others:
12-7 -SARA YOUNG, Thornwell, Clinton, SC Taco(1) 4/12
12-3 -RHIANNON JAET, Mc Gill-Toolen, Mobile, AL County(1) 4/9

Long Jump
20-1.5 -RENEE WILLIAMS, Skyline, Oakland, CA Inv(1) 4/25
20-1! -WILLIAMS Inv 4/25
19-11 -AMY MENLOVE, Alta, Sandy, UT Arcadia(1) 4/12
19-10.75 *GAYLE HUNTER, North, Riverside, CA Arcadia(2) 4/12
19-10.25 [0.9] -WILLIAMS Stanf(1) 3/28
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
19-7 ***SHANA WOODS, Poly, Long Beach, CA Penn(3) 4/24

Others:
19-6 -JACQUELYN JOHNSON, Yuma, AZ Casa Grande(1) 4/17

Long Jump – no wind information
19-4 -DEBORAH HAWKINS, Lower Richland, Hopkins, SC Coaches(10 3/29

Long Jump – Wind-aided
20-8.75 *GAYLE HUNTER, North, Riverside, CA Mt Carmel(1) 3/29
19-7 **BRITTANY DANIELS, Merrill West, Tracy, CA Arcadia(3) 4/12


Triple Jump
42-0A [0.0] -TONI LASTAR SMITH, Montbello, Denver, CO Lg(1) 4/9
42-0 [1.9] **BRITTANY DANIELS, Merrill West, Tracy, CA Arcadia(1) 4/12
41-9.25 [1.0] **DANIELS Stanford(1) 3/29
41-6 [0.0] *ERICA MC LAIN, East, Plano, TX Reg(1) 4/26
41-5.75 -YVETTE LEWIS, Menchville, Newport News, VA Penn(1) 4/24
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
40-4.5 [0.5] -SPARKLE ANDERSON, Serra, San Diego, CA Arcadia(2) 4/12

Others:
40-3.5 [0.8] **VIKTORIA ANDONOVA, Coral Springs, FL Fl R 4A(1) 3/29
39-9.5 [0.0] -NADIA COVINGTON, Lakewood, St. Petersburg, FL Fl R 3A(1) 3/27
39-8.25 [0.4] **FOLUKE AKINRADEWO, Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, FL Fl R 3A(2) 3/27

Triple Jump – no wind information
41-8 **VIKTORIA ANDONOVA, Coral Springs, FL BCAA(1) 4/5
41-4.5 -CARESIR HAMILTON, Poteet, Mesquite, TX Reg(1) 4/26
41-2 -SHATOYA HILL, Estacado, Lubbock, TX Reg(1) 4/26
41-0.5 ?SANDRA ANANE, Jefferson, El Paso, TX Reg(2) 4/26
40-9.75 -MICHELLE ROGERS, Dacula, GA Coa(1) 3/26
40-7.5 -CASSANDRA HARDING, Ellison, Killeen, TX Reg(1) 4/26
40-6 -CHASITY JOHNSON, Fort Dorchester, North Charleston, SC Inv(1) 4/5

Triple Jump – Wind-aided
42-7 **BRITTANY DANIELS, Merrill West, Tracy, CA Oakland R(1) 4/5
40-10.25[2.7] -CARESIR HAMILTON, Poteet, Mesquite, TX Tx R(1) 4/5

Shot Put
54-9.5 -MICHELLE CARTER, Red Oak, TX Reg(1) 4/26
53-10 ! -CARTER Reg 4/26
53-9.5! -CARTER Reg 4/26
52-10 -CARTER Tx R(1) 4/5
52-9 -CARTER Inv(1) 3/22
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
49-10.25 -JESSICA PRESSLEY, Laguna Creek, Elk Grove, CA Arcadia(1) 4/12
49-6 *SARAH STEVENS, Fort Collins, CO Caviness(1) 4/19
48-2.5 *MEGAN HOWARD, Arroyo Grande, CA Arcadia(2) 4/12
47-10.75 -JENNY GLODOWSKI, Schuyler, NE Inv(1) 4/25

Others:
47-3.5 -LIZ PODOMONICK, Lakeville, MN Inv(1) 4/8

Discus
183-6 -BILLIE JO GRANT, Arroyo Grande, CA Surf City(1) 3/29
182-2 -GRANT Inv(1) 4/5
180-11 -GRANT Inv(1) 3/22
178-8 -GRANT Arcadia(1) 4/12
175-8 -KATE HUTCHINSON, San Clemente, CA Arcadia(2) 4/12
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
162-1 -AKERA LATHAN, Southridge, Miami, FL Inv(1) 3/15
162-0 *MELISSA FAUBUS, Centennial, Bakersfield, CA Arcadia(3) 4/12
159-10 -RACHEL JANSON, MOC-Floyd Valley, Orange City, IA Inv(1) 4/

Others:
158-4 *SARAH STEVENS, Fort Collins, CO Inv(1) 4/15
156-3 -MELANIE UHER, Wilber-Clatonia, Wilber, KS Kans R(1) 4/19
155-7 -LIZ PODOMONICK, Lakeville, MN Inv(1) 4/8

Hammer
179-6 -MARIE STRINGER, Westminster, Atlanta, GA Gourley
175-10 -KRISTEN CALLAN, Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY Penn(11) 4/26
175-6 -CALLAN Gourley
175-0 -DANIELLE DUFRESNE, Toll Gate, Warwick, RI Gourley
170-3 -CALLAN Gourley
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
164-7 -KELLY REYNOLDS, Toll Gate, Warwick, RI K of C(2) 4/5
155-10 -AUDREY OSWALD, Barlow, Gresham, OR Gourley

Javelin
157-6 *KARA PATTERSON, Skyview, Vancouver, WA Pasco(1) 4/19
155-2 *ANGELA HOOVER, Bald Eagle, Wingate, PA Inv(1) 4/5
154-4 -MALLORY WEBB, Newberg, OR OR list 4/
153-2 ?KRISTINA REED, South Bend, WA WA list(1) 4/
152-10 -ASHLEIGH KEATS, Central, Salina, KS KS R(1) 4/18
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Mile Walk

 

2003 Outdoor Rankings

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003