HOME US News States
Rankings 2003 outdoor

DyeStat Elite - 2003 outdoor
top 100 national rankings
List #4 - July 23

How to Get Ranked |


4,253 performances from 605 meets
| Boys | Girls |

DyeStat Elite Stat Table
Cutoffs, number ranked, and US best performer.
The cutoffs are intended to yield the 100 best in the US in National Federation standard events.

BOYS
GIRLS
Event
Cutoff
#
Best
Event
Cutoff
#
Best
B-100
10.70
 114
Earvin Parker TX 10.29
G-100
12.00
 118
 Allyson Felix CA 11.29
B-200
21.60
 90
Xavier Carter FL 20.69
G-200
24.54
 91
 Allyson Felix CA 22.11 USR
B-400
48.20
 77
Xavier Carter FL 45.88
G-400
56.00
 98
 Stephanie Smith GA 52.04
B-800
1:54.3
 126
Mike McGrath OR 1:48.56 
G-800
2:14
 100
 Katya Kostetskaya AR 2:05.95
B-1500
4:00
 24
Sam Vazquez FL 3:46.47 
G-1500
4:44
 49
 Ari Lambie MA 4:20.20
B-Mile
4:18
 108
Steve Magness TX
G-Mile
5:04
 131
 Ari Lambie MA 4:37.23
B-3000
8:45
33
Galen Rupp OR 8:10.42 
G-3000
10:15
 42
 Megan Kaltenbach CO 9:44.21
B-2Mile
9:20
 91
Chris Solinsky WI 8:46.44c
G-2Mile
11:03
 120
 Ari Lambie MA 10:11.90
B-110H
14.30
 87
 Jason Richardson TX 13.51
G-100H
14.54
 103
 Alandra Sherman TX 13.25
B-300H
38.30
 91
 Kerron Clement TX 35.42
G-300H
44.50
 110
 Alandra Sherman TX 41.24
B-400H
54.50
34
 Kerron Clement TX 50.56
G-400H
63.50
 40
 MacKenzie Hill CA 58.39
B-HJ
6-8
 115
Scott Sellers TX 7-3.25
Mike Morrison NJ 7-3.25
G-HJ
5-6.5
 86
 Sharon Day CA 6-2
B-LJ
23-3
 93
 Ramonce Taylor TX 25-0.75
G-LJ
18-9
 81
 Tianna Madison OH 20-7.25
B-TJ
47-2
 97
 Chessley Johnson TX 51-1
G-TJ
38-6
 99
 Erica McLain TX 43-1
B-PV
15-0
 110
 Tommy Skipper OR 18-3 USR
G-PV
11-3
 97
 Kira Costa CA 13-8.5
B-SP
58-0
 91
 Zach Lloyd NV 66-7.75
G-SP
42-6
 98
 Michelle Carter 54-10.75 USR
B-DT
170-0
 132
 Leif Arrhenius UT 209-6
G-DT
137-0
 71
 Billie Jo Grant CA 183-6
B-JT
190-0
 36
 Thomas Jordan PA 224-2
G-JT
135-0
 45
 Angela Hoover PA 159-7
B-4x100
42.00
 93
 Bowie Arlington TX 40.06
G-4x100
48.00
 104
 Alief Elsik TX 44.63
B-4x200
1:29
 123
 Port Arthur Memorial TX 1:24.12
G-4x200
1:43
 109
 Alief Elsik TX 1:34.51 USR
B-4x400
3:19
92
 Winslow NJ 3:10.47
G-4x400
3:56
109 
Poly Long Beach CA 3:35.55 USR
B-4x800
7:58
 123
 Hoover N. Canton OH 7:41.74
G-4x800
9:32
115 
 Bayshore NY 8:53.26
B-SMR
3:38
 78
 Vineland NJ 3:22.75
G-SMR
4:15
 38
 Wilson Long Beach CA 3:53.28 USR
B-DMR
10:35
 56
 Saline MI 10:10.69
G-DMR
12:40
73
 Red Bank NJ 11:37.86 USR

 

2003 Outdoor Rankings

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004