Rankings
2003 indoor

Jim Spier's top 5
national rankings

2003 indoor List #2 - January 12

Boys - Girls

 


Boys

` U.S. HIGH SCHOOL MEN 2003, INDOOR 12Jan2003
Jim Spier e-mail: [email protected]
-Senior; * Junior; ** Sophomore; *** Freshman

50m – (5.93)

55m – (6.36)
6.26 -JOSEPH ROBINSON, Potomac, Dumfries, VA Montg(1h9) 1/11
6.32 *IVORY WILLIAMS, Central, Beaumont, TX LSU(1) 1/11
6.34 -ROBINSON Montg(1) 1/11
6.36 *WILLIAMS LSU(1h11) 1/11
6.37 **ANTHONY WISEMAN, De Martha, Hyattsville, MD Metro(1) 12/27
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6.39 *JERALD WATSON, Central Catholic, Morgan City, LA LSU(2) 1/11
6.41 ?NDU KELECHI, E.O. Smith, Storrs, CT Hillhouse(1) 12/21
6.41 -CHRIS TAYLOR, Cuero, TX LSU(3) 1/11

60m (6.6/6.85)
6.83 -CHAIME BREAUX, Ellison, Killeen, TX Houston(1) 1/11
6.93 ?JONATHAN WELLS, Afterburners TX (HS?) Houston(2) 1/11
6.96 -BREAUX Houston(1h6) 1/11
7.01 -JARVIS BONNER, Columbia, West Columbia, TX Houston(3) 1/11
7.01 ?WELLS Houston(1h4) 1/11
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7.02 ?RICKY THOMAS, Poteet, TX Houston(4) 1/11
7.03 ?RICHARD LUCKEY, San Antonio Heat TC TX (HS?) Houston(5) 1/11

200m (21.7/21.84) - flat track
22.64 *ANTWAINE CAREY, Deep Creek, Chesapeake, VA Metro(1) 12/27
22.66 *JOHN HYMAN, Deep Creek, Chesapeake, VA Metro(2) 12/27
22.81 ?ANTHONY BOYD, unnat. Houston(1) 1/11
22.85 ?HARRIS WEEKS, Friendly, Fort Washington, MD Metro(3) 12/27
22.85 **QUEITO TEASLEY, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX Houston(2) 1/11
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

200m (21.7/21.84) - banked track
21.98 -MELVILLE ROGERS, Transit Tech, Brooklyn, NY Hispanic(1) 1/11
22.09 -CHE CHAVEZ, Poly Prep, Brooklyn, NY Hispanic(2) 1/11
22.31 ?DREW HARRISON, Westbury, NY Hispanic(3) 1/11
22.46 -JOE PORTER, Franklin, Somerset, NJ Hispanic(4) 1/11
22.51 ?DERRICK WILLIAMS, Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD Hispanic(5) 1/11
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

300m (34.1/34.43) - flat track (' = en route)
34.72 **J-MEE SAMUELS, Mt. Tabor, Winston-Salem, NC UNC (1) 1/4
34.93 *ANDREW PEARMAN, Providence, Charlotte, NC UNC(2) 1/4
35.23 -TRACY DE WITT, Gates-Chili, Rochester, NY Sn Tier(1) 1/4
35.0 *DANIEL BAILEY, Centreville, Clifton, VA FIT(1) 12/21


300m (34.1/34.43) - banked track (' = en route)
34.25 -MELVILLE ROGERS, Transit Tech, Brooklyn, NY Loughlin(1) 12/21
34.33 -ROGERS PSAL Inv(1) 1/4
34.56 *ADRIAN SANDERSON, Ewing, Trenton, NJ Loughlin(2) 12/21
35.02 ?GEORGE POWELL, Jefferson, Brooklyn, NY PSAL Inv(2) 1/4
35.20 ?DREW HARRISON, Westbury, NY Loughlin(3) 12/21
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

400m (48.6/48.74) - flat track
48.75 -LANCE WIGFALL, East Orange, NJ Seton Hall(1) 12/27
49.44 -REGGIE WITHERSPOON, Wheeler, Marietta, GA LSU(1) 1/11
49.93 -IRIE WILLIAMS, Reagan?, Austin, TX LSU(2) 1/11
49.94 ***RANDY LEE, Archbishop Carroll, Washington, DC Montg(1) 1/11
49.98 -DEAN LEE, Mc Donough, Owings Mills, MD Montg(2) 1/11
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

400m (48.6/48.74) - banked track
48.66 -MELVILLE ROGERS, Transit Tech, Brooklyn, NY Hispanic(1) 1/11
48.99 -DIXLEY SIMS, Jefferson, Brooklyn, NY Hispanic(2) 1/11
49.58 -CONRAD DALTON, Fordham Prep, Bronx, NY Hispanic(3) 1/11
49.88 -CHE CHAVEZ, Poly Prep, Brooklyn, NY Hispanic(4) 1/11
50.40 ?STEVE GILLARD, Herndon, VA Hispanic(5) 1/11
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

500y (60.0)

500m (1:06.0) - flat track (' = en-route)
1:05.42 -CONRAD DALTON, Fordham Prep, Bronx, NY Brown(1) 12/28
1:05.85 -MELVILLE ROGERS, Transit Tech, Brooklyn, NY Brown(2) 12/28
1:06.28 -CLAY RAGAN, North Forsyth, Winston-Salem, NC UNC(1) 1/4
1:06.88 ?ANTHONY EASTER, Atlee, Mechanicsville, VA CNU(1) 1/11
1:07.31 -OMAR BIZZELL, Southeast, Raleigh, NC UNC(2) 1/4
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

500m (1:06.0) - banked track (' = en-route)

600y (1:15.0) - banked track

600m (1:21.0) - flat track

600m (1:21.0) - banked track
1:21.09 -CONRAD DALTON, Fordham Prep, Bronx, NY Loughlin(1) 12/21
1:21.16 -SHANNON SHERRER, Vineland, NJ Loughlin(2) 12/21
1:21.29 ?KENEEK WILLIAMS, Canarsie, Brooklyn, NY Loughlin(3) 12/21
1:22.19 ?KEVIN DACRES, Truman, Bronx, NY Mc Kay(1) 12/8
1:22.27 -CHE CHAVEZ, Poly Prep, Brooklyn, NY Loughlin(4) 12/21
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


800m (1:55.0) - flat track
1:56.35 -RUSSELL BROWN, Hanover, NH Dartmouth(1) 1/11
1:56.96 -JOHN GILLESPIE, St. John’s Prep, Danvers, MA Dartmouth(2) 1/11
1:57.3 -JIMMIE JONES, Mumford, Detroit, MI AC(1)Macmb 1/3
1:57.69 -JOSE FERNANDEZ, Fordham Prep, Bronx, NY Brown(1) 12/28
1:58.14 -AARON REED, Wayland, MA Dartmouth(3) 1/11
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

800m (1:55.0)- banked track
1:56.43 -ISAAC MATTHEWS, Oxon Hill, MD Hispanic(1) 1/11
1:56.89 *MICHAEL WEBLEY, Transit Tech, Brooklyn, NY Hispanic(2) 1/11
1:57.36 -JOSE FERNANDEZ, Fordham Prep, Bronx, NY Hispanic(3) 1/11
1:57.41 -AHMAD RUTHERFORD, Willingboro, NJ Hispanic(4) 1/11
1:57.5 ?BILL FERENCE, Holy Ghost Prep, Bensalem, PA AC(1)Lwcvil 1/8
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1000m (2:30.5) - flat track
2:30.45 -ALEX TATU, Thomas Dale, Chester, VA CNU(1) 1/11
2:31.35 -BOBBY MACK, North Forsyth, Winston-Salem, NC UNC(1) 1/4
2:32.4 **KEVIN TSCHIRHART, Northport, NY Crsovr(1) 1/5

1000m (2:30.5) - banked track
2:30.81 -ANDREW RIVIELLO, Eastern, Voorheesville, NJ Loughlin(1) 12/21
2:33.69 -GABRIEL MC LAREN, Freeport, NY Loughlin(2) 12/21
2:33.98 -KEN SINKOVITZ, Bergen Catholic, Orodell, NJ Loughlin(3) 12/21

1500m (4:01.0) ‘ = en-route
4:00.7 *JOSH MC DOUGAL, Peru, NY (home schooled) Mc Gill AC 12/14

One Mile (4:15.0) - flat track (+ = 1600m converted (+1.2))
4:18.50 -DAVID MURPHY, Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI Dartmouth(1) 1/11
4:18.73+ -ANDREW KEINO, Fork Union M.A., Fork Union, VA [4:17.53m] CNU(1) 1/11
4:19.96 -MURPHY Brown(1) 12/28
4:21.24 -PETER QUINZIO, Wakefield, Arlington, VA Montg(1) 1/11
4:22.30 *GAVIN COOMBS, Griswold, Jewett City, CT Hart Pub(1) 1/11
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4:22.46 **ERIC GIDDINGS, South Portland, ME Dartmouth(2) 1/11

One Mile (4:15.0) - banked track (+ = 1600m converted (+1.2))
4:14.52 -BRIAN DALPIAZ, Sayville, NY Hispanic(1) 1/11
4:16.77 **KEVIN TSCHIRHART, Northport, NY Hispanic(2) 1/11
4:19.72 -CHRIS PANNONE, Hunterdon Central, Flemington, NJ Hispanic(3) 1/11
4:19.80 *BRIAN MC CABE, Fordham Prep, Bronx, NY Hispanic(4) 1/11
4:20.11 *JEREMY ZAGORSKI, Parsippany Hills, Parsippan,NJ Hispanic(5) 1/11
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3000m (8:40.0) - flat track ('= en-route)
8:33.51 *JOSH MC DOUGAL, Peru, NY (home schooled) AC(1)Hobart 12/28
8:38.64 *MC DOUGAL Mc Gill AC 12/14

3000m (8:40.0) - banked track ('= en-route)

Two Miles (9:15.0) + = 3200m + 4.0 '= en-route - flat track
9:36.51+ -STEVE HOOGLAND, Lake Braddock, Burke, VA CNU(1) 1/11
9:38.48+ -KEITH BECHTOL, Jefferson, Alexandria, VA Montg(1) 1/11

Two Miles (9:15.0) - banked track (+ = 3200m + 4.0 '= en-route)
9:18.93+ *HAKON DE VRIES, John Jay, Katonah, NY Hispanic(1) 1/11
9:21.03+ -MARK ALIZZI, Syosset, NY Hispanic(2) 1/11
9:29.78+ *JUSTIN SCHEID, Pope John, Sparta, NJ Hispanic(3) 1/11
9:34.22+ -KEITH KRIEGER, Cherokee, Marlton, NJ Loughlin(1) 12/21
9:35.79+ -ALIZZI Loughlin(2) 12/21
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

55m HH (7.2/7.39) (+ = 60 yard time + .02)
7.34 *SAIDU EZEKE, Port Richmond, Staten Island, NY Beamon(1) 12/15
7.37 -JEFF PORTER, Franklin, Somerset, NJ Hispanic(1) 1/11
7.41 ?KEDRICK GIBBONS, Natchez, MS LSU(1) 1/11
7.42 *EZEKE Loughlin(1) 12/21
7.45 *TERRY ROSS, Northport, NY Hispanic(2) 1/11
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7.48 *CADE LIVERMAN, A.C. Reynolds, Asheville, NC UNC(1) 1/4

60m HH (7.7/7.94)
8.08 *JASON RICHARDSON, Cedar Hill, TX Houston(1h2) 1/11
8.11 *TYLER WHITHAM, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX Houston(1) 1/11
8.12 *JEREMY JACKSON, Giddings, TX Houston(2) 1/11
8.13 *RICHARDSON Houston(3) 1/11
8.18 *WHITHAM Houston(2h2) 1/11
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 X 200m (1:30.0) - flat track (+ = 4x220y .6)
1:30.41 DEEP CREEK, Chesapeake, VA Metro(1) 12/28
1:30.89 PORT GIBSON, MS LSU(1h) 1/10
1:31.22 PORT GIBSON LSU(2) 1/11
1:31.57 DE MATHA, Hyattsville, MD Metro(2) 12/28
1:31.98 DEEP CREEK CNU(1) 12/21
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 X 200m (1:30.0) - banked track (+ = 4x220y .6)
1:28.54 NEWBURGH, NY Hispanic(1) 1/11
1:29.48 JEFFERSON, Brooklyn, NY Hispanic(2) 1/11
1:30.34 DE MATHA, Hyattsville, MD Loughlin(1) 12/21
1:30.37 JEFFERSON Holiday(1) 12/27
1:30.79 TRANSIT TECH, Brooklyn, NY Loughlin(2) 12/21
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:31.15 WESTBURY, NY Hispanic(3) 1/11

4 X 400m (3:20.7) + = Mile Relay ( -1.1) - flat track
3:22.3 CENTRAL, Trenton, NJ Mill Tri(1) 1/2
3:23.94 DEEP CREEK, Chesapeake, VA Metro(1) 12/28
3:25.0 WILLINGBORO, NJ Mill Tri(2) 1/2

4 X 400m (3:20.7) + = Mile Relay ( -1.1) - banked track
3:22.79 JEFFERSON, Brooklyn, NY Mil Tri(1) 1/6
3:23.28 FORDHAM PREP, Bronx, NY Hispanic(1) 1/11
3:23.75 EAST NEW YORK, Brooklyn, NY PSAL Inv(1) 1/4
3:24.80 JEFFERSON Holiday(1) 12/27
3:24.87 NEWBURGH, NY Hispanic(2) 1/11
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3:24.92 WINSLOW, Atco, NJ Holiday(2) 12/27

4 X 800m Relay (7:56.0) - flat track
8:03.30 MIDLOTHIAN, VA CNU(1) 1/11

4 X 800m Relay (7:56.0) - banked track
7:55.25 FORDHAM PREP, Bronx, NY Mill Tri(1) 1/6
8:02.50 WILLINGBORO, NJ Hispanic(1) 1/11
8:04.32 ARLINGTON, La Grangeville, NY Hispanic(2) 1/11

4 X Mile Relay (19:15.0) + = 4 x 1600m + 5 secs

Sprint Medley Relay (3:32.0) - flat track
3:36.58 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP, Atco, NJ NJ Rel(1) 1/12

Sprint Medley Relay (3:32.0) - banked track
3:37.2 CENTRAL, Trenton, NJ Spiked Shoe(1) 12/23

Distance Medley Relay (10:30.0) - flat track
10:34.12 FORDHAM PREP, Bronx, NY Brown(1) 12/27
10:34.51 BISHOP HENDRICKEN, Warwick, RI Brown(2) 12/27
10:34.64 ST. JOHN’S PREP, Danvers, MA Brown(3) 12/27

Distance Medley Relay (10:30.0) - banked track
10:20.19 NORTHPORT, NY Holiday(1) 12/27
10:29.14 HUNTERDON CENTRAL, Flemington, NJ Holiday(2) 12/27
10:30.24 WARWICK, NY Holiday(3) 12/27

4 x 55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

High Jump (6-10)
7-3 -MIKE MORRISON, Willingboro, NJ Hispanic(1) 1/11
7-2 -MORRISON Lough(1) 12/21
7-2 **SCOTT SELLERS, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX Houston(1) 1/11
7-0! -MORRISON Hispanic 1/11
6-8 *JEROME MILLER, Colonial Forge, Stafford, VA Montg(1) 1/11
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6-7 *GORDON SMITH, Northern Nash, Rocky Mount, NC UNC(1) 1/4

Pole Vault (15-9)
16-3 *TY BARRINGTON, Carroll, Southlake, TX Houston(1) 1/11
16-3 -BRANDON MC FARLING, A+M Consolidated, College Station, TX Houston(2) 1/11
15-6.25 -ANDREW PARK, Fairport, NY Dartmouth(1) 1/11
15-6 -GAVIN MC MAHON, Fordham Prep, Bronx, NY Hispanic(1) 1/11
15-3 -MC MAHON CHSAA R(1) 12/14
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
15-0 *IAN CASSIDY, Archbishop Molloy, Queens, NY Hispanic(2) 1/11
15-0 -RANDALL KLAUS, Westwood, Austin, TX Houston(3) 1/11

Long Jump (23-6)
23-8.25 -MIKE MORRISON, Willingboro, NJ Lough(1) 12/21
23-5.25 *FELIPE REYES, CBA, Albany, NY Hispanic(1) 1/11
23-4.5 ?REYES Lough(2) 12/21
23-3.75 -DEYON WILLIAMS, Suitland, Forestville, MD Hispanic(2) 1/11
23-1.75 -MORRISON Hispanic(3) 1/11
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Triple Jump (48-6)
48-7.75 -CHAIME BREAUX, Ellison, Killeen, TX Houston(1) 1/11
48-4.75! -BREAUX Houston 1/11
48-3 -BREAUX Houston 1/11
47-3.5 -BREAUX Houston 1/11
47-3.25 *MARK STURGIS, West Rowan, Mt. Ulla, NC UNC(1) 1/4
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
47-3 *TERRY WOOD, North Rowan, Spencer, NC UNC(2) 1/4
46-9.25 -ROBERT KEIZER, Manhasset, NY PSAL Inv(1) 1/4
46-9 ?BRANDON MISE, Bethel, Hampton, VA CNU(1) 1/11

Shot Put (62-0)
62-5 -STEVE HUNTZINGER, Robinson, Fairfax, VA Keydet(1) 1/11
59-6.25 *COREY MILLS, CBA, Memphis, TN LSU(1) 1/10
59-1.75 -HUNTZINGER GMU R(1) 12/14
58-8.25 ?MARQUE HALL, Forest Hills, Marshville, NC UNC(1) 1/4
58-5.5 ?LEIF KRAGO, Bowie, MD Montg(1) 1/11
------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
57-10.25 -DALLAS GRIFFIN, Taylor, Katy, TX Houston(1) 1/11

Weight Throw (25#) (64-0)
69-7 -ZAK THOMAS, South Kingstown, Wakefield, RI Dartmouth(1) 1/11
66-3.75 -THOMAS CCRI Inv(1) 12/19
65-2 -DAN GODIN, Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI Dartmouth(2) 1/11
62-4.5 -GODIN Gourley
60-1.25 -JOE PUCCI, Classical, Providence, RI Gourley
------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
59-4 *JIMMY TARRO, Coventry, RI Gourley
58-6.25 -MATT MC NAMARA, Oyster Bay, NY Dartmouth(3) 1/11

Pentathlon (3300)

Mile Walk

 

Girls

U.S. HIGH SCHOOL WOMEN 2003, INDOOR 12Jan2003
Jim Spier e-mail: [email protected]
Senior; * Junior; ** Sophomore; *** Freshman

50m (6.63)

55m/60y (7.04) (+ = 60 yards + .02)
6.85 *COURTNEY CHAMPION, Collins Hill, Suwanee, GA LSU(1) 1/11
6.94 -JANICE DAVIS, Natchez, MS LSU(1h6) 1/11
6.97 *CHAMPION LSU(1h8) 1/11
6.99 -DAVIS LSU(2) 1/11
7.02 -KAREN ROBINSON, New Rochelle, NY Hispanic(1) 1/11
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7.04 *JESSICA OHANAJA, Westbury, Houston, TX LSU(3) 1/11

60m (7.3/7.54)
7.55 **KRYSTIN LACY, Skyline, Dallas, TX Houston(1) 1/11
7.60 **LACY Houston(1h3) 1/11
7.65A -DIANE ANDERSON, Mitchell, Colorado Springs, CO AC(1)USAFA 1/11
7.65A *ASHLEY OWENS, Liberty, Colorado Springs, CO AC(2)USAFA 1/11

200m (24.5/24.64) - flat track
25.07 -TIANDRA PONTEEN, Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD Metro(1) 12/27
25.31 -JUANITA BROADDUS, William Penn, Philadelphia, PA Burdette(1) 12/27
25.4 *****CLARENCHELL TATE, Imani, Philadelphia, PA Col-Mid#2(1) 1/4
25.56 **KRYSTIN LACY, Skyline, Dallas, TX Houston(1) 1/11

200m (24.5/24.64) - banked track
24.08 -SHANA COX, Holy Trinity, Hicksville, NY Hispanic(1) 1/11
24.51 -NATASHA HASTINGS, AP Randolph, New York, NY Hispanic(2) 1/11
24.89 -TIERA FLETCHER, Cardinal Spellman, Bronx, NY Hispanic(h) 1/11
25.34 *NATASHA EMMANUEL, AP Randolph, New York, NY Hispanic(h) 1/11
25.40 -HALIMAH BASHIR, Willingboro, NJ Hispanic(h) 1/11
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

200m (24.5/24.64) - flat track - OVERSIZED
24.14A -DIANE ANDERSON, Mitchell, Colorado Springs, CO AC(1)USAFA 1/11

300y (38.0) - flat track
36.8 -JUANITA BROADDUS, William Penn, Philadelphia, PA Kutz(1) 1/3

300m (39.4/39.64) - flat track
39.54A -DIANE ANDERSON, Mitchell, Colorado Springs, CO AC(1) 1/4
40.11 ?FRANCENA MC CRORY, Bethel, Hampton, VA CNU(1) 1/11


300m (39.4/39.64) - banked track
37.59 -SHANA COX, Holy Trinity, Hicksville, NY Loughlin(1) 12/21
38.44 -JUANITA BROADDUS, William Penn, Philadelphia, PA Loughlin(2) 12/21
38.70 -COX Loughlin(h) 12/21
38.72 -NATASHA HASTINGS, AP Randolph, New York, NY PSAL(1) 1/4
39.40 -BROADDUS Loughlin(h) 12/21
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
39.94 *DOMINIQUE BLAKE, Truman, Bronx, NY Mc Kay(1) 12/8

400m (55.5/55.64) - flat track (‘ = en route)
56.42 -JANICE DAVIS, Natchez, MS LSU(1) 1/11
56.73 **KATRINA TAYLOR, Baton Rouge, LA LSU(2) 1/11
56.6’ -TIANDRA PONTEEN, Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD Metro(1) 12/28
57.33 *SIRDONEA DAVIS, Largo, MD Montg(1) 1/11
57.61 **NICOLE LEACH, West Catholic, Philadelphia, PA Burdette(1) 12/27
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

400m (55.5/55.64) - banked track
53.80 -NATASHA HASTINGS, AP Randolph, New York, NY Hispanic(1) 1/11
55.05 -OKECHI OGBUOKIRI, Willingboro, NJ Hispanic(2) 1/11
55.07 -TIANDRA PONTEEN, Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD Hispanic(3) 1/11
55.82 -JUANITA BROADDUS, William Penn, Philadelphia, PA Hispanic(4) 1/11
56.01 **NICOLE LEACH, West Catholic, Philadelphia, PA Hispanic(5) 1/11
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

500m (1:16.3) - flat track
1:13.88 -TIANDRA PONTEEN, Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD Metro(1) 12/28
1:15.85 -LESLIE TREHEARNE, Western Branch, Chesapeake, VA CNU(1) 12/21
1:16.19 **JEAVON BENJAMIN, Far Rockaway, Queens, NY Brown(1) 12/28
1:16.75 -TREHEARNE Metro(2) 12/28
1:17.49 *ALISON FOGARTY, La Salle, Providence, RI Brown(2) 12/28
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:18.93 -MARIE BLACKWOOD, Uniondale, NY Brown(3) 12/28

500m (1:16.3) - banked track

600y (1:29.0) - flat track

600y (1:29.0) - banked track

600m (1:34.8) - flat track
1:34.3 **KATYA KOSTETSKAYA, Jonesboro, AR St Pete Yth() 1/
1:37.18 -ERIN CRAWFORD, Hillsborough, NJ Pasrelli(1) 12/28
1:38.00 *MARY HEITKAMP, Fair Haven, VT AC(1)Dart 12/21
1:38.1 -JESSICA FLINN, Timberlane, Plaistow, NH AC(1)UNH 12/28
1:38.22 **MICHELLE SIEBERT, Ward Melville, Setauket, NY Sn Tier(1) 1/4
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


600m (1:34.8) - banked track
1:32.11 **JANINE DAVIS, Queen of Peace, North Arlington, NJ PSAL Inv(1) 1/4
1:32.60 -NATASHA HASTINGS, AP Randolph, New York, NY Loughlin(1) 12/21
1:34.44 **JEAVON BENJAMIN, Far Rockaway, Queens, NY PSAL Inv(2) 1/4
1:34.50 -OKECHI OGBUOKIRI, Willingboro, NJ Loughlin(2) 12/21
1:34.68 -HASTINGS, AP Randolph, New York, NY Mc Kay(1) 12/8
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:35.50 *JESSE CARLIN, St. Joseph by the Sea, Staten Island, NY Lough(4) 12/21

800m (2:15.5) - flat track
2:15.88 -ELIZABETH MALOY, Holy Names, Albany, NY Dartmouth(1) 1/11
2:16.3 **KATYA KOSTETSKAYA, Jonesboro, AR Rus Yth() 1/
2:17.16 -NANA HANSON-HALL, New Rochelle, NY Brown(1) 12/28
2:17.18 -CRYSTAL ANYANWU, Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD Metro(1) 12/27
2:17.6 ***JANEAN MORRIS, Bishop Loughlin, Brooklyn, NY Col #2(1) 1/3
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

800m (2:15.5) - banked track + = 880y - .8
2:11.1 **CHANTELLE DRON, home-schooled, Manchester, NH BU AC() 1/4
2:13.84 -CRYSTAL ANYANWU, Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD Hispanic(1) 1/11
2:14.07 ***JANEAN MORRIS, Bishop Loughlin, Brooklyn, NY Col #2(1) 1/3
2:14.78 *SELENA SAPPLETON, AP Randolph, New York, NY Hispanic(3) 1/11
2:15.82 -NANA HANSON-HALL, New Rochelle, NY Hispanic(4) 1/11
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1000m (2:56.0) - flat track
2:53.1 **KATYA KOSTETSKAYA, Jonesboro, AR St Pete Yth() 1/
2:59.02 -JESSICA FLINN, Timberlane, Plaistow, NH AC(1)Dart 12/21
3:00.53 -HUMA HUSEIN, West Springfield, Springfield, VA Metro(1) 12/27

1000m (2:56.0) - banked track
2:59.60 **MARY LIZ MC CURDY, Bay Shore, NY Lough Fr-So(1) 12/22
2:59.79 -NANA HANSON-HALL, New Rochelle, NY Lough(1) 12/21
3:00.24 **LIZ MC CURDY Lough(2) 12/21

1500m (4:45.0) ' = en route - flat track
4:38.2 **KATYA KOSTETSKAYA, Jonesboro, AR Rus Yth() 1/

1500m (4:45.0) - banked track (' = en route)

Mile (5:00.0) - + = 1600m + 1.5 - flat track
4:57.40 ***NICOLE BLOOD, Saratoga, NY Brown(1) 12/28
4:57.49 -ELIZABETH MALOY, Holy Names, Albany, NY Brown(2) 12/28
4:59.41 -JESSICA FLINN, Timberlane, Plaistow, NH Dartmouth(1) 1/11
5:01.6 -ARI LAMBIE, Bromfield, Harvard, MA Dual(1) 1/?
5:03.68 -JENNIFER BOYD, Hickory, Chesapeake, VA Montg(1) 1/11
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5:03.91 -MEGHAN OWEN, Killingly, Danielson, CT Hart Pub(1) 1/11
5:04.11 -ABBY SADOWSKI, Griswold, Jewett City, CT Hart Pub(2) 1/11

Mile (5:00.0 - banked track) (+ = 1600m + 1.5)
4:55.42 -KATHLEEN TROTTER, Red Bank, Little Silver, NJ Hispanic(1) 1/11
4:55.54 -AMANDA TROTTER, Red Bank, Little Silver, NJ Hispanic(2) 1/11
4:58.33 **LAURA CUMMINGS, Bay Shore, NY Hispanic(3) 1/11
5:02.80 *HEATHER IATAURO, Tri-Valley, Grahamsville, NY Hispanic(4) 1/11
5:04.90+ -CATHA MULLEN, Bronxville, NY PSAL Inv(1) 1/4
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5:05.12 **KATYA KOSTETSKAYA, Jonesboro, AR AC() 12/

3000m (10:12.0) - flat track (' = en route)
10:23.5 *LINDSEY SUNDELL, Northport, NY Crsover(1) 1/5
10:25.82 -TONI-LYNN SALUCCI, Shoreham-Wading River, Shoreham, NY Brown(1) 12/28
10:30.08 ?FAITH BARLOW, Holmes, San Antonio, TX Houston(1) 1/11

3000m (10:12.0) - banked track (' en route)
10:20.24 -JANINE RICCI, Hatboro-Horsham, Horsham, PA PSAL Inv(1) 1/4
10:23.92 *BRITTNEY CRISCUOLO, East Meadow, NJ Hispanic(1) 1/11

Two Miles (11:00.0) - flat track (+ = 3200m + 4.0)
11:06.73+ -JENNIFER BOYD, Hickory, Chesapeake, VA CNU(1) 12/21

Two Miles (11:00.0) - banked track (+ = 3200m + 4.0)
10:53.08+ -CATHA MULLEN, Bronxville, NY Loughlin(1) 12/21
10:57.35+ -CAROLINE MULLEN, Bronxville, NY Loughlin(1) 12/21

50m HH (7.93)

55m HH (7.9/8.16) ' = 60yHH + .02
8.09 -FATMATA FOFANAH, Science, Bronx, NY Loughlin(1) 12/21
8.11 *JESSICA OHANAJA, Westbury, Houston, TX LSU(1) 1/11
8.11 -RONETTA ALEXANDER, South, Williamsville, NY Dartmouth(1) 1/11
8.22 -KIM HENRY, Old Bridge, NJ Loughlin(2) 12/21
8.25 -AFUA AMPONSAH, Gar-Field, Woodbridge, VA Montg(1) 1/11
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

55m HH (7.9/8.16) ' = 60yHH + .02 - Hand
7.8A -VICKI HOWARD, Montbello, Denver, CO AC(1) 1/4
8.0 -FATMATA FOFANAH, Science, Bronx, NY Col #2(1) 1/3

60mHH (8.5/8.74)
8.70A -VICKI HOWARD, Montbello, Denver, CO AC(1)USAFA 1/11
8.79A -CHANDA HARSIN-SCOTT, East, Denver, CO AC(2)USAFA 1/11
9.07 **ALEXIS ROGERS, Jersey Village, Houston, TX Houston(1) 1/11
9.10 **ROGERS Houston(1h2) 1/11
9.11 **RACHAEL LONG, Lamar, Houston, TX Houston(2) 1/11
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9.12 -ANGEL BOYD, Judson, Converse, TX Houston(1h1) 1/11

4 X 200m (1:43.0) - flat track
1:42.3 LARGO, MD FIT(1) 12/21
1:42.7 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD FIT(2) 12/21
1:43.11 WESTBURY, Houston, TX LSU(1h6) 1/10
1:43.53 BETHEL, Hampton, VA CNU(1) 1/11
1:43.67 WILLIAM PENN, Philadelphia, PA Burdette(1) 12/27
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 X 200m (1:43.0) - banked track
1:42.08 LARGO, MD Holiday(1) 12/27
1:43.34 FAR ROCKAWAY, Queens, NY Hispanic(1) 1/11
1:43.53 HEMPSTEAD, NY Hispanic(2) 1/11
1:44.13 AP RANDOLPH, New York, NY PSAL Inv(1) 1/4
1:44.49 CARDINAL SPELLMAN, Bronx, NY Hispanic(3) 1/11
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 X 400m (3:53.0) - flat track
3:52.8 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD FIT(1) 12/21
3:53.50 WILSON, Long Beach, CA AC(9)GMU 1/11
3:55.4 WILLINGBORO, NJ Millrose Tr(1) 1/2
3:56.41 SKYLINE, Dallas, TX Houston(1) 1/11
3:57.51 WILLINGBORO Seton Hall(1) 12/28
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3:58.36 WESTBURY, Houston, TX LSU(1) 1/11

4 X 400m (3:53.0) - banked track
3:50.91 WILLIAM PENN, Philadelphia, PA Hispanic(1) 1/11
3:51.01 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD Hispanic(2) 1/11
3:54.82 AP RANDOLPH, New York, NY Mill Tri(1) 1/6
3:55.31 WILLINGBORO, NJ Hispanic(3) 1/11
3:57.95 WILLINGBORO Loughlin(1) 12/21
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3:58.60 UNIONDALE, NY Hispanic(4) 1/11

4 X 800m (9:27.0) - flat track
9:39.40 KELLAM, Virginia Beach, VA CNU(1) 1/11

4 X 800m (9:27.0) - banked track
9:33.78 BRONXVILLE, NY Loughlin(1) 12/21
9:35.64 BAY SHORE, NY Hispanic(1) 1/11

4 X Mile + = 4x1600m + 6.0 secs

Sprint Medley Relay (4:10.0) - flat track

Sprint Medley Relay (4:10.0) - banked track


Distance Medley Relay (12:30) - flat track
12:32.60 SARATOGA, NY Brown(1) 12/27
12:41.68 BAY SHORE, NY Brown(2) 12/27

Distance Medley Relay (12:30) - banked track + = y - 4.0 secs
12:32.66 BELLPORT, Brookhaven, NY Holiday(1) 12/27
12:39.71 HOPEWELL JUNCTION, NY Holiday(2) 12/27

4 x 55m Hurdles

High Jump (5 8)
5-9 -CARESIR HAMILTON, Poteet, TX Houston(1) 1/11
5-7.5 *MAUREEN SWIETA, Altmar Parish Williamstown, Parish, NY AC(1)Hltn Cl 12/30
5-7 *REBECCA BASKINGER, Butler, NJ Valntn(1) 12/30

Pole Vault (12-3)
12-7.25 *ANNA MC FARLANE, Concord-Carlisle, Concord, MA Dartmouth(1) 1/11
12-2 **TIFFANY MASKULINSKI, Iroquois, Elma, NY Int1(1) 12/6
12-0.75 **MASKULINSKI Fred Inv(1) 12/23

Long Jump (19 0)
18-7.5 -KAREN ROBINSON, New Rochelle, NY Loughlin(1) 12/21
18-6.5 -YVETTE LEWIS, Menchville, Newport News, VA CNU(1) 12/21
18-5.5 ?ANGELA WELLS, Simon Gratz, Philadelphia, PA Hispanic(1) 1/11
18-5.25 *KELA JACKSON, Wilson Magnet, Rochester, NY Sn Tier(1) 1/4
18-4.75 -WHITNEY MARSH, Mountain Brook, AL LSU(1) 1/11
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Triple Jump (39-0)
41-4.5 -YVETTE LEWIS, Menchville, Newport News, VA CNU(1) 12/21
41-4A -TONI SMITH, Montbello, Denver, CO AC(1) 1/4
41-2.75A! -SMITH AC 1/4
40-6.5A! -SMITH AC 1/4
40-5.25A! -SMITH AC 1/4
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
39-8.5 -LAURA ROGERS, Dacula, GA LSU(1) 1/10
38-11.5A -AALIYAH SHAREEF, Washingoon, Denver, CO AC(2) 1/4
38-8.5A -PENNY SHIELDS, Montbello, Denver, CO .. AC(3) 1/4

Shot Put (44-0)
47-0.75 -JENNIFER DAHLGREN,Klein, TX Houston(1) 1/11
46-8.75 ! -DAHLGREN Houston 1/11
46-6.5 ! -DAHLGREN Houston 1/11
45-7.5 ! -DAHLGREN Houston 1/11
45-2.5 -TIFFANY EVANS, Gar-Field, Woodbridge, VA FIT(1) 12/21
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
43-3.25 -TOYA WOODS, New Rochelle, NY Loughlin(1) 12/21
41-11.25 -STEPHANIE JEFFERS, Barnstable, MA Dartmouth(1) 1/11
41-6 *AYSHA GREGORY, Brandywine, Wilmington, DE Tower Hill(1) 1/11

Weight Throw (20#) (51-0)
55-0.75 -KRISTEN CALLAN, Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY Dartmouth(1) 1/11
53-7.25 -CALLAN Gourley
51-0.25 -KELLY REYNOLDS, Toll Gate, Warwick, RI Dartmouth(2) 1/11
50-7 -REYNOLDS Gourley
49-5.5 -REYNOLDS Inv(1) 12/21
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
47-11.25 -DANIELLE DUFRESNE, Toll Gate, Warwick, RI Dartmouth(3) 1/11
44-3.5 *ERIN DONNELLY, Barrington, RI Dartmouth(4) 1/11
43-9 *ANDREA KAVELSKI, Liberty Central, NY Gourley

Pentathlon (3300)

Mile Walk

 

2003 Indoor Rankings

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003