Rankings
2003 indoor

Jim Spier's top 5
national rankings - March 3

Boys - Girls

More news and statistics are available at the NSSF web site.


Boys

` U.S. HIGH SCHOOL MEN 2003, INDOOR 3Mar2003
Jim Spier e-mail: [email protected]
-Senior; * Junior; ** Sophomore; *** Freshman

50m – (5.93)
5.77 -AREL GORDON, Aquinas, Rochester, NY NY S5(1) 3/2
5.78 -GORDON NY S5(1s1) 3/2
5.81 -GORDON NY S5(1h2) 3/2
5.83 *DERRICK JONES, Poly, Long Beach, CA LA Inv(1) 2/15
5.85 -REGGIE BUSH, Helix, La Mesa, CA LA Inv(2) 2/15
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

55m – (6.36)
6.26 -JOSEPH ROBINSON, Potomac, Dumfries, VA Montg(1h9) 1/11
6.29 **J-MEE SAMUELS, Mt. Tabor, Winston-Salem, NC NC(1) 2/15
6.32 *IVORY WILLIAMS, Central, Beaumont, TX LSU(1) 1/11
6.32 *JERALD WATSON, Central Cathlolic, Morgan City, LA LA(1) 2/22
6.32 -ROBINSON VA AAA(1) 3/1
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6.34 **TRINTON HOLLIDAY, Northeast, Zachary, LA LA(2) 2/22

60m (6.6/6.85)
6.73 -CHAIME BREAUX, Ellison, Killeen, TX UH AC(1) 2/15
6.79 -BREAUX UH AC(1h15) 2/15
6.79 **EDDIE RUSH, Sandy Creek, GA KY Inv(1) 2/22
6.82 -MARK JELKS, Westside, Gary, IN IU Inv(1) 2/1
6.83 -BREAUX Houston(1) 1/11
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6.85 *MICHAEL GRANT, South Gwinnett, Snellville, GA KY Inv(2) 2/22
6.86 **ANTHONY WISEMAN, De Matha, Hyattsville, MA PA St Inv(1) 2/22

60m (6.6/6.85) - Hand
6.5A -CREIGHTON KIPER, East, Denver, CO King(1) 1/26
6.6A **NATE YORKS, Mullen, Denver, CO King(2) 1/26
6.6A **YORKS AC(1)U Co 2/1
6.6A -DEWAYNE LEWIS, Jefferson, Denver, CO AC(2)U Co 2/1

200m (21.7/21.84) - flat track
22.14 -MARK JELKS, Westside, Gary, IN IU Inv(1) 2/1
22.14 **SHYRON CHAMPAGNE, St. Augustine’s, New Orleans, LA UH(5) 2/15
22.16 -JIMMIE GORDON, Lamar, Arlington, TX Sooner(1) 2/2
22.31 -DREW MORANO, St. Thomas Aquinas, Overland Park, KS K St(1) 1/19
22.44 -WILLIAM PARRISH, Odessa, TX Kittley(1) 2/8
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

200m (48.6/48.74) - flat track - OVERSIZED
21.2A **NATE YORKS, Mullen, Denver, CO King(1) 1/26
21.61A **YORKS AZ USATF(1) 2/16
21.4A -CREIGHTON KIPER, East, Denver, CO King(2) 1/26
21.68 *MICHAEL GRANT, South Gwinnett, Snellville, GA KY Inv(1) 2/22
21.75 -GERALD GRIFFIN, Westlake, Atlanta, GA KY Inv(2) 2/22
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
21.88 *MORGAN TRENT, St. Mary’s, Orchard Lake, MI KY Inv(3) 2/22

200m (21.7/21.84) - banked track
21.64 -MARK JELKS, Westside, Gary, IN Butler(1) 3/1

21.75 *KEVIN OKOLIE, Half Hollow Hills, Dix Hills, NY East(1) 2/25
21.78 *ELZIE COLEMAN, Newburgh, NY East(2) 2/25
21.79A -CREIGHTON KIPER, East, Denver, CO Simplot(1) 2/15
21.87 -WALLACE SPEARMON, Fayetteville, AR Ark Inv(1) 1/25
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

300m (34.1/34.43) - flat track (' = en route)
34.69 **J-MEE SAMUELS, Mt. Tabor, Winston-Salem, NC NC(1) 2/15
34.72 **SAMUELS UNC (1) 1/4
34.88 -KENNETH WALKER, Blooomfield, CT CT(1) 2/22
34.93 *ANDREW PEARMAN, Providence, Charlotte, NC UNC(2) 1/4
34.95 -ERIC BEST, CH Flowers, Springdale, MD PG(1) 1/23
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
35.12 -ROBERT DURU, Suitland, Forestville, MD PG(2) 1/23

300m (34.1/34.43) - banked track (' = en route)
33.31 -REGGIE WITHERSPOON, Wheeler, Marietta, GA VT(1) 2/1
33.91 -MELVILLE ROGERS, Transit Tech, Brooklyn, NY Mayor(1) 2/22
34.25 -ROGERS Loughlin(1) 12/21
34.33 -ROGERS PSAL Inv(1) 1/4
34.53 -CHE CHAVEZ, Poly Prep, Brooklyn, NY Mayor(h) 2/22
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
34.56 *ADIAN SANDERSON, Ewing, Trenton, NJ Loughlin(2) 12/21

300m (34.1/34.43) - flat track (' = en route) - OVERSIZED
34.19 -DARREN WOODS, Stadium, Tacoma, AZ AC()UW 2/2

400m (48.6/48.74) - flat track
48.50 -LANCE WIGFALL, East Orange, NJ NJ(1) 2/23
48.75 -WIGFALL Seton Hall(1) 12/27
49.25 -DREW ECKMAN, Oxford, PA Meet of Ch(1) 2/22
49.41 -ALBERT TURNER, Southern Lab, Baton Rouge, LA LA-II(1) 2/22
49.43 -WIGFALL NJ IV(1) 1/19
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
49.44 -REGGIE WITHERSPOON, Wheeler, Marietta, GA LSU(1) 1/11
49.46 *ADIAN SANDERSON, Ewing, Trenton, NJ NJ(2) 2/23


400m (48.6/48.74) - flat track - OVERSIZED
46.94 -REGGIE WITHERSPOON, Wheeler, Marietta, GA KY Inv(1) 2/22
48.02 -DARREN WOODS, Stadium, Tacoma, WA AC(2)UW 1/18
48.16A *MICHAEL HILBE, Hamilton, Chandler, AZ AC()NAU 1/18
48.22 -GERALD GRIFFIN, Westlake, Atlanta, GA KY Inv(2) 2/22
48.67 -JEREMY BURTON, Stephenson, Stone Mountain, GA KY Inv(3) 2/22
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

400m (48.6/48.74) - banked track
47.20 -LANCE WIGFALL, East Orange, NJ East(1) 2/25
47.2 -WIGFALL Varsity(1) 2/10
47.65 -DREW ECKMAN, Oxford, PA PA(1) 3/1
47.99A -DARREN WOODS, Stadium, Tacoma, WA Simplot(1) 2/15
48.47A -MELVILLE ROGERS, Transit Tech, Brooklyn, NY Simplot(1cns2) 2/15
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
48.48 *ADIAN SANDERSON, Ewing, Trenton, NJ East(2) 2/25

500y (60.0)
59.3 -DE SEAN CUNNINGHAM, University City, CA LA Inv(1) 2/15
59.8 -MIKE PRATT, Taft, Woodland Hills, CA LA Inv(2) 2/15

500m (1:06.0) - flat track (' = en-route)
1:04.09 -DERRON FLOOD, Deep Creek, Chesapeake, VA VA AAA(1) 3/1
1:04.16 -FLOOD E Chall(1) 1/18
1:04.36 -ANTHONY EASTER, Atlee, Mechanicsville, VA VA AAA(2) 3/1
1:05.42 -CONRAD DALTON, Fordham Prep, Bronx, NY Brown(1) 12/28
1:05.62 -FLOOD E Chall(1) 1/18
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:05.70 -CLAY RAGAN, North Forsyth, Winston-Salem, NC NC(1) 2/15
1:05.73 -TIMOTHY NUNN, TC Williams, Alexandria, VA Lg(1) 2/8

500m (1:06.0) - banked track (' = en-route)
1:05.28 -CLAY RAGAN, North Forsyth, Winston-Salem, NC VT(1) 2/1
1:05.65 ?DERRICK BRINKLEY, Archbishop Carroll, Washington, DC VT(2) 2/1
1:06.15 ?ERIC JOYCE, Patrick Henry, Roanoke, VA VT(3) 2/1
1:06.17 ?ANTHONY EASTER, Atlee, Mechanicsville, VA VT(4) 2/1
1:06.27 -ISAIAH MARSHALL, Mumford, Detroit, MI VT(5) 2/1
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

600y (1:15.0) - banked track

600m (1:21.0) - flat track
1:23.66 -TRACY DE WITT, Gates-Chili, Rochester, NY Hobart(1) 2/2
1:23.72 -PATRICK SWEENEY, Wilton, CT CT(1) 2/22
1:23.87 -MIKE WICKS, Liverpool, NY NYS3(1) 2/25

600m (1:21.0) - banked track
1:19.41 -RUSSELL BROWN, Hanover, NH New Eng(1) 2/28
1:20.59 -BROWN NH IMS(1) 2/8
1:21.09 -CONRAD DALTON, Fordham Prep, Bronx, NY Loughlin(1) 12/21
1:21.16 -SHANNON SHERRER, Vineland, NJ Loughlin(2) 12/21
1:21.29 ?KENEEK WILLIAMS, Canarsie, Brooklyn, NY Loughlin(3) 12/21
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:21.38 -JOHN DOHERTY, Dartmouth, MA MA(1) 2/22

800m (1:55.0) - flat track
1:54.3 -MARK KORICH, Springfield, PA AC(1) 2/8
1:55.16 -KEN SINKOVITZ, Bergen Catholic, Orodell, NJ NJ(1) 2/23
1:55.25 -JIMMIE JONES, Mumford, Detroit, MI Findlay(1) 1/25
1:55.47 *CHRIS PATRICK, Smiths Station, Smiths, AL AL 6A(1) 2/8
1:56.01 *PATRICK Last Chnc(1) 2/1
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:56.35 -RUSSELL BROWN, Hanover, NH Dartmouth(1) 1/11

800m (1:55.0) - flat track - OVERSIZED
1:54.00 -ADAM DEMMINGS, Puyallup, WA UW() 12/2
1:54.62 -TOMMY BYERS, Coffman, Dublin, OH KY Inv(1) 2/22
1:54.89 -JOSH FERRY, South, Bloomington, IN KY Inv(2) 2/22
1:55.36 -ISAIAH MARSHALL, Mumford, Detroit, MI KY Inv(3) 2/22
1:56.02 -DEMMINGS UW(1) 1/18
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:56.21A -NATE HOULE, Mountain View, Orem, UT UT(1) 2/1

800m (1:55.0)- banked track
1:52.12 -GABRIEL MC LAREN, Freeport, NY East(1) 2/25
1:53.11A -ADAM DEMMINGS, Puyallup, WA Simplot(1) 2/15
1:53.22 -KEN SINKOVITZ, Bergen Catholic, Orodell, NJ East(2) 2/25
1:53.4 -SINKOVITZ Met Inv(1) 2/5
1:53.87A -TAD SCHOEDEL, Buena Vista, CO Simplot(2) 2/15
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:54.10A -ALEX CLAYTON, Liberty, Colorado Springs, CO Simplot(3) 2/15

1000m (2:30.5) - flat track
2:28.45 -ALEX TATU, Thomas Dale, Chester, VA VA AAA(1) 3/1
2:29.4 *KYLE FIASCONERO, Commack, NY S11 Qual(1) 2/14
2:30.1 *HAKON DE VRIES, John Jay, Katonah, NY S1-A(1)WP 2/23
2:30.45 -TATU CNU(1) 1/11
2:30.59 -DESMOND PERKINS, Deep Creek, Chesapeake, VA VA AAA(2) 3/1
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2:31.35 -BOBBY MACK, North Forsyth, Winston-Salem, NC UNC(1) 1/4


1000m (2:30.5) - banked track
2:29.82 *NICK KROUSE, St. John’s, Shrewsbury, MA MA(1) 2/11
2:30.09 -ALEX TATU, Thomas Dale, Chester, VA VT(1) 2/1
2:30.21 -NICK GOODMAN, Watertown, MA MA(2) 2/11
2:30.81 -ANDREW RIVIELLO, Eastern, Voorheesville, NJ Loughlin(1) 12/21
2:31.24 -GABRIEL MC LAREN, Freeport, NY LI Chall(1) 2/21
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1500m (4:01.0) ‘ = en-route
4:00.7 *JOSH MC DOUGAL, Peru, NY (home schooled) Mc Gill AC 12/14

One Mile (4:15.0) - flat track (+ = 1600m converted (+1.2))
4:11.65 *RYAN DEAK, Maclay, Tallahassee, FL FL Inv(1) 2/9
4:11.81+ -BOBBY MACK, North Forsyth, Winston-Salem, NC NC(1) 2/15
4:12.67+ -MATT DE BOLE, Mt. Tabor, Winston-Salem, NC NC(2) 2/15
4:15.31 *JOSH MC DOUGAL, Peru, NY (home schooled) Syr Inv(2) 2/9
4:17.34 *MC DOUGAL Dart-Open(4) 1/11
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4:17.84+ -CHRIS PLATT, Haddonfield, NJ NJ(1) 2/23

One Mile (4:15.0) - flat track (+ = 1600m converted (+1.2)) - OVERSIZED
4:10.87 -MIKE MC GRATH, Lincoln, Portland, OR UW(1) 2/2
4:12.43 -JOAQUIN CHAPA, Grant, Portland, OR UW(2) 2/2
4:16.23 -ADAM PERKINS, Liberty, MO Ks(6) 2/1

One Mile (4:15.0) - banked track (+ = 1600m converted (+1.2))
4:11.78 -ADAM PERKINS, Liberty, MO Ark Inv(1) 2/15
4:12.97 -ANDREW KEINO, Fork Union M.A., Fork Union, VA Ark Inv(2) 2/15
4:13.46+ -BOBBY MACK, North Forsyth, Winston-Salem, NC VT(1) 2/1
4:13.70 *VICTOR GRAS, Belmont, MA MA(1) 2/22
4:14.52 -BRIAN DALPIAZ, Sayville, NY Hispanic(1) 1/11
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3000m (8:40.0) - flat track ('= en-route)
8:33.51 *JOSH MC DOUGAL, Peru, NY (home schooled) AC(1)Hobart 12/28
8:38.64 *MC DOUGAL Mc Gill AC 12/14

3000m (8:40.0) - flat track ('= en-route) - OVERSIZED
8:35.79 -CARL MOE, Riverside, Auburn, WA UW(1) 2/16
8:38.14 *DAVID KINSELLA, Inglemoor, Bothell, WA UW(2) 2/16
8:41.25 -JOHN TIMEUS, Kent-Meridian, Kent, WA UW(3) 2/16
8:47.23 -TIMEUS UW(1) 2/2

3000m (8:40.0) - banked track ('= en-route)
8:14.10 *JOSH MC DOUGAL, Peru, NY (home schooled) Valen(8) 2/15
8:19:55 *MC DOUGAL Terrier(2) 1/25
8:38.30 -BOBBY CURTIS, St. Xavier, Louisville, KY Mas-Dix(1) 2/22
8:46.49 ?TIM O’NEILL, St. Joseph’s Prep, Philadelphia, PA PA(1) 3/1
8:48.03 *MIKE KENNY, Hatboro-Horsham, Horsham, PA PA(2) 3/1
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8:48.80 -PAT PHILBIN, Cedar Cliff, Camp Hill. PA PA(3) 3/1

Two Miles (9:15.0) + = 3200m + 4.0 '= en-route - flat track
9:20.81+ -BOBBY MACK, North Forsyth, Winston-Salem, NC E Chall(1) 1/18
9:22.91+ **MOHAMMED KHADROUI, John F. Kennedy, Paterson, NJ NJ(1) 2/23
9:26.13+ *AHMED HAJI, Conard, West Hartford, CT CT(1) 2/22
9:26.62+ **KHADROUI NJ IV(1) 1/19
9:26.84+ -KEITH BECHTOL, Jefferson, Alexandria, VA VA AAA(1) 3/1
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9:28.83+ -KEITH KRIEGER, Cherokee, Marlton, NJ NJ IV(2) 1/19

Two Miles (9:15.0) - banked track (+ = 3200m + 4.0 '= en-route)
9:01.92 -BRIAN DALPIAZ, Sayville, NY Stanner(1) 1/18
9:09.27 *HAKON DE VRIES, John Jay, Katonah, NY East(1) 2/25
9:10.86 **KEVIN TSCHIRHART, Northport, NY Stanner(2) 1/18
9:12.36 **MOHAMMED KHADROUI, John F. Kennedy, Paterson, NJ East(2) 2/25
9:15.9 *MOHAMED TRAFEH, Duarte, CA LA Inv(1) 2/15
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

50m HH (7.23)
7.05 -THOMAS MACK, Bakersfield, CA LA Inv(1) 2/15
7.12 -CRAIG WOODS, Dominguez, Compton, CA LA Inv(2) 2/15
7.15 ?BRIAN THOMPSON, Valley View, Moreno Valley, CA LA Inv(3) 2/15
7.17 ?BRIAN BARMER, Helix, La Mesa, CA LA Inv(4) 2/15

55m HH (7.2/7.39) (+ = 60 yard time + .02)
7.32 -JEFF PORTER, Franklin, Somerset, NJ East(1h5) 2/25
7.32 -PORTER East(1s2) 2/25
7.33 -PORTER East(1) 2/25
7.34 *SAIDU EZEKE, Port Richmond, Staten Island, NY Beamon(1) 12/15
7.36 *KEDRICK GIBBONS, Natchez, MS LSU(1) 1/11
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7.37 -BASIC CAMPBELL, Ewing, Trenton, NJ East(2) 2/25
7.38 *VERROL JACKSON, Schenectady, NY East(3) 2/25
7.38 -TERRY THORNTON, Petersburg, VA VA AAA(1) 3/1

60m HH (7.7/7.94)
7.92 -ELLIOT MORANT, Ruskin, Kansas City, MO KY Inv(1) 2/22
7.93 *JASON RICHARDSON, Cedar Hill, TX Ark Inv(1) 1/25
7.98 *KEDRICK GIBBONS, Natchez, MS UH() 2/15
7.98 -ARIES MERRITT, Wheeler, Marietta, GA KY Inv(2) 2/22
8.01A -DONOVAN KILMARTIN, Eagle, ID Simplot(1) 2/15
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


4 X 200m (1:30.0) - flat track (+ = 4x220y .6)
1:29.51 DEEP CREEK, Chesapeake, VA Lg(1) 1/29
1:29.76 GLENVILLE, Cleveland, OH Finlay(1) 2/23
1:30.04 DEEP CREEK Reg(1) 2/20
1:30.41 DEEP CREEK Metro(1) 12/28
1:30.42 SOUTHERN LAB, Baton Rouge, LA LA-II(1) 2/22
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30.89 PORT GIBSON, MS LSU(1h) 1/10
1:31.02 BAYSIDE, Virginia Beach, VA VA AAA(1) 3/1

4 X 200m (1:30.0) - banked track (+ = 4x220y .6)
1:28.52 NEWBURGH, NY New Bal(1) 1/25
1:28.54 NEWBURGH Hispanic(1) 1/11
1:28.55 NEWBURGH Stanner(1) 1/18
1:28.9 CENTRAL, Trenton, NJ Met Inv(1) 2/5
1:29.32 VINELAND, NJ East(1) 2/25
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:29.48 JEFFERSON, Brooklyn, NY Hispanic(2) 1/11
1:29.48 PROSPECT HEIGHTS, Brooklyn, NY Mayor(1) 2/22

4 X 400m (3:20.7) + = Mile Relay ( -1.1) - flat track
3:22.3 CENTRAL, Trenton, NJ Mill Tri(1) 1/2
3:23.24 LAKE BRADDOCK, Burke, VA VA AAA(1) 3/1
3:23.94 DEEP CREEK, Chesapeake, VA Metro(1) 12/28
3:24.41 DEEP CREEK E Chall(1) 1/18
3:24.33 TC WILLIAMS, Alexandria, VA VA AAA(2) 3/1
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3:24.43 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP, Atco, NJ NJ(1) 2/23

4 X 400m (3:20.7) + = Mile Relay ( -1.1) - flat track - OVERSIZED
3:20.20 MUMFORD, Detroit, MI KY Inv(1) 2/22
3:22.37 GLENVILLE, Cleveland, OH Inv(1)Kent 1/12

4 X 400m (3:20.7) + = Mile Relay ( -1.1) - banked track
3:17.15 VINELAND, NJ Arm Inv(1) 2/15
3:18.05 JEFFERSON, Brooklyn, NY Mayor(1) 2/22
3:18.07 TRANSIT TECH, Brooklyn, NY Mayor(2) 2/22
3:18.18 WHEELER, Marietta, GA VT(1) 2/1
3:18.46 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP, Atco, NJ Arm Inv(2) 2/15
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 X 400m (3:20.7) + = Mile Relay ( -1.1) - banked track - Questionable
3:15.47 VINELAND, NJ East(1) 2/25
3:15.94 CENTRAL, Trenton, NJ East(2) 2/25
3:18.23 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP, Atco, NJ East(3) 2/25

4 X 800m Relay (7:56.0) - flat track
7:51.96 WEST SPRINGFIELD, Springfield, VA VA AAA(1) 3/1
7:58.16 MIDLOTHIAN, VA VA AAA(2) 3/1
8:01.7 ARLINGTON, La Grangeville, NY NY S1(1) 3/2
8:02.08 WESTFIELD, Chantilly, VA VA AAA(3) 3/1
8:03.30 MIDLOTHIAN CNU(1) 1/11
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 X 800m Relay (7:56.0) - banked track
7:49.50 NORTH FORSYTH, Winston-Salem, NC VT(1) 1/31
7:52.95 WILLINGBORO, NJ East(1) 2/25
7:53.19 WILLINGBORO Arm Coll(1) 2/14
7:53.50 DEERING, Portland, ME New Eng(1) 2/28
7:53.77 MIDLOTHIAN, VA VT(2) 1/31
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:54.60 CENTRAL, Trenton, NJ East(2) 2/25

4 X Mile Relay (19:15.0) + = 4 x 1600m + 5 secs
18:14.1+ RIDGEWOOD, NJ Ridge II(1) 1/29
18:31.0+ DON BOSCO, NJ Ridge II(2) 1/29

Sprint Medley Relay (3:32.0) - flat track
3:33.84 MUMFORD, Detroit, MI Findlay(1) 1/25
3:36.58 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP, Atco, NJ NJ Rel(1) 1/12

Sprint Medley Relay (3:32.0) - banked track
3:27.60 VINELAND, NJ New Bal(1) 1/25
3:31.04A TRANSIT TECH, Brooklyn, NY Simplot(1) 2/15
3:31.23 TRANSIT TECH New Bal(2) 1/25
3:32.80 FREEPORT, NY LI Chall(1) 2/21
3:34.09 FREEPORT New Bal(3) 1/25
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3:34.65 ST. JOHN’S, Shrewsbury, MA Mc Intyre R(1) 1/26
3:34.99 WAYLAND, MA Mc Intyre R(2) 1/26

Distance Medley Relay (10:30.0) - flat track
10:34.12 FORDHAM PREP, Bronx, NY Brown(1) 12/27
10:34.51 BISHOP HENDRICKEN, Warwick, RI Brown(2) 12/27
10:34.64 ST. JOHN’S PREP, Danvers, MA Brown(3) 12/27
10:35.79 WARWICK VALLEY, NY W Pt(1) 1/26
10:36.82 CENTRAL, Philadelphia, PA Meet of Ch(1) 2/22
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Distance Medley Relay (10:30.0) - banked track
10:15.23 NORTHPORT, NY East(1) 2/25
10:20.19 NORTHPORT Holiday(1) 12/27
10:23.49 FORDHAM PREP, Bronx, NY East(2) 2/25
10:23.54 HUNTERDON CENTRAL, Flemington, NJ East(3) 2/25
10:23.72 NORTH, Toms River, NJ East(4) 2/25
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10:24.88 ST. JOHN’S, Danvers, MA Mc Intyre R(1) 1/26

4 x 55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay
30.24 CENTRAL, Trenton, NJ New Bal(1) 1/25
30.73 FRANKLIN, Somerset, NJ New Bal(2) 1/25

High Jump (6-10)
7-3 -MIKE MORRISON, Willingboro, NJ Hispanic(1) 1/11
7-2.25 -MORRISON Millrose(5) 2/7
7-2 -MORRISON Lough(1) 12/21
7-2 **SCOTT SELLERS, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX Houston(1) 1/11
7-2 -MORRISON East(1) 2/25
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7-1.5A -DONOVAN KILMARTIN, Eagle, ID Boise St(1) 2/7
7-0 -ADAM LINKENAUGER, Lord Botetourt, Daleville, VA Dist(1) 2/1
6-9 -CHRIS WILSON, Hall, Knoxville, TN AC(1)IU 2/1
6-9 *JEROME MILLER, Colonial Forge, VA VA NW(1) 2/21

Pole Vault (15-9)
17-1A -DONOVAN KILMARTIN, Eagle, ID Simplot(1) 2/15
17-0 -CHIP HEUSER, St. Xavier, Louisville, KY Mas-Dix(1) 2/22
16-10.75 -CHASE SHEALY, Brookland-Cayce, Cayce, SC Va Tch Chl(1) 2/15
16-6 -KILMARTIN AC(1) 1/31
16-6! -HEUSER Mas-Dix(1) 2/22
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
16-4 *TY BARRINGTON, Carroll, Southlake, TX Sooner(1) 2/2
16-3 -BRANDON MC FARLING, A+M Consolidated, College Station, TX Houston(2) 1/11
16-3 -SCOTT MARTIN, Jenks, OK ATCA(1) 2/22

Long Jump (23-6)
24-0.5A -DONOVAN KILMARTIN, Eagle, ID Boise St(1) 1/24
23-11A! -KILMARTIN Boise St 1/24
23-10.5 -AL GREGORY, Pennsbury, Fairless Hills, PA PA(1) 3/1
23-8.25 -MIKE MORRISON, Willingboro, NJ Lough(1) 12/21
23-5.25 *FELIPE REYES, CBA, Albany, NY Hispanic(1) 1/11
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
23-5 -WALLACE SPEARMON, Fayetteville, OK ATCA(1) 2/22

Triple Jump (48-6)
49-7 -RYAN MC COY, Fleming, Roanoke, VA VT(1) 1/31
49-0.5 -MC COY VA AA(1) 2/21
48-11.75 -JONATHAN JACKSON, South Grand Prairie, Grand Prairie, TX Kittley(1) 2/8
48-7.75 -CHAIME BREAUX, Ellison, Killeen, TX Houston(1) 1/11
48-6.5 *TERRY WOOD, North Rowan, Spencer, NC NC(1) 2/15
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
48-4.5 -MIKE WHITEHEAD, Norristown, PA Meet of Ch(1) 2/22


Shot Put (62-0)
63-7 -STEVE HUNTZINGER, Robinson, Fairfax, VA VT(1) 1/31
63-4.5 -TYREE SUBER, Glen Mills, Concordville, PA PA(1) 3/1
62-5 -HUNTZINGER Keydet(1) 1/11
62-3.25A *ZACK LLOYD, White Pine, Ely, NV Simplot(1) 2/15
62-2.5 -SUBER East(1) 2/25
------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
61-11.75A -TYLER CUSTIS, Custer, SD Simplot(2) 2/15
60-8.5 -ADAM KELLERMEYER, Pickerington, OH Findlay(1) 1/25

Weight Throw (25#) (64-0) [indoor throws only]
76-1.75A *LEIF ARRHENIUS, Mountain View, Orem, UT Gourley
74-9 -NICK OWENS, Shelton, WA AC(1)UW 1/19
74-6.5A -OWENS Simplot(1) 2/13
72.4A *ARRHENIUS Simplot(2) 2/13
71-10.25 -CORY MARTIN, Edgewood, Bloomington, IN Gourley
------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
71-10 -ZAK THOMAS, South Kingstown, Wakefield, RI RI(1) 2/23
67-3 -DAN GODIN, Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI RI(2) 2/23

Pentathlon (3300)
3331 ?JACK SHERMAN, Dennis-Yarmouth, South Yarmouth, MA MA Pent(1) 2/26

Mile Walk
6:32.82 *ZACHARY POLLINGER, Mahwah, NJ 1/11
6:41.19 *POLLINGER Millrose(1) 2/7
6:52.04 -JOE TRAPANI, Centereach, NY Millrose 2/7
7:00.52 -TRAPANI 12/28
7:19.0 *CHRISTOPHER DIAZ, Mc Allen, TX 12/20
------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:44.25 ?MARK DENNETT, Winthrop, ME 12/14
7:59.65 ?PAT SCOTT, Massabesic, ME 1/11



Girls

U.S. HIGH SCHOOL WOMEN 2003, INDOOR 3Mar2003
Jim Spier e-mail: [email protected]
Senior; * Junior; ** Sophomore; *** Freshman

50m (6.63)
6.51 -ASHLEE BROWN, North, Riverside, CA LA Inv(1) 2/15

55m/60y (7.04) (+ = 60 yards + .02)
6.85 *COURTNEY CHAMPION, Collins Hill, Suwanee, GA LSU(1) 1/11
6.92 *CHAMPION VT(1) 2/1
6.94 -JANICE DAVIS, Natchez, MS LSU(1h6) 1/11
6.97 *CHAMPION LSU(1h8) 1/11
6.97 -JENNA HARRIS, Franklin, Somerset, NJ East(1) 2/25
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6.98 -VIRGIL HODGE, Washington Irving, New York, NY East(2) 2/25
6.99 -TIANNA MADISON, Elyria, OH Vol(1) 2/15

55m/60y (7.04) (+ = 60 yards + .02) - Hand Times
6.7 -ALLYSON FELIX, Los Angeles Baptist, Sepulveda, CA AC(1)Reno 2/8
60m (7.3/7.54)
7.40A *ASHLEY OWENS, Liberty, Colorado Springs, CO Simplot(1) 2/15
7.41A -VIRGIL HODGE, Washington Irving, New York, NY Simplot(2) 2/15
7.42A -ALLYSON FELIX, Los Angeles Baptist, Sepulveda, CA Simplot(3) 2/15
7.48 *COURTNEY CHAMPION, Collins Hill, Suwanee, GA KY Inv(1) 2/22
7.48A *OWENS AF Open(1h1) 2/22
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7.50 *JESSICA OHANAJA, Westbury, Houston, TX Ark Inv(1) 1/25
7.50A -AMY MENLOVE, Alta, Sandy, UT UT(1) 2/1

60m (7.3/7.54) - Hand Times
7.2A *OWENS King(1) 1/26
7.2A *OWENS AC(1)U of Co 2/1

200m (24.5/24.64) - flat track
24.66 -JUANITA BROADDUS, William Penn, Philadelphia, PA DV(1) 2/21
24.99 -MARY ANN ERIGHA, Chamblee, GA UNC-O() 1/25
25.03 -JANICE DAVIS, Natchez, MS Houston AC(2) 2/15
25.07 -TIANDRA PONTEEN, Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD Metro(1) 12/27
25.29 **KRISTA SIMPKINS, Wissahickon, Ambler, PA DV(2) 2/21
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

200m (24.5/24.64) - flat track - OVERSIZED
24.11 *COURTNEY CHAMPION, Collins Hill, Suwanee, GA KY Inv(1) 2/22
24.14A -DIANE ANDERSON, Mitchell, Colorado Springs, CO AC(1)USAFA 1/11
24.27 *NATALIE KNIGHT, Shiloh, Lithonia, GA KY Inv(2) 2/22
24.2 -ANDERSON King(1) 1/26
24.51 *JESSICA ONYEPUNUKA, Peoria, AZ AZ USATF(1) 2/16
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
24.66 **JESSICA JONES, Renaissance, Detroit, MI KY Inv(3) 2/22

200m (24.5/24.64) - banked track
23.14 -ALLYSON FELIX, Los Angeles Baptist, Sepulveda, CA Simplot(2) 2/15
23.22 -FELIX USATF(2) 3/2
23.55A *JASMINE LEE, Poly, Long Beach, CA Simplot(1) 2/15
23.57A -FELIX Simplot(2) 2/15
23.98A *SHALONDA SOLOMON, Poly, Long Beach, CA Simplot(3) 2/15
--------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
24.08 -SHANA COX, Holy Trinity, Hicksville, NY Hispanic(1) 1/11
24.35 -JUANITA BROADDUS, William Penn, Philadelphia, PA PA(1) 3/1-

300y (38.0) - flat track
36.8 -JUANITA BROADDUS, William Penn, Philadelphia, PA Kutz(1) 1/3

300y (38.0) - flat track - OVERSIZED
37.0 -ALLISON WARREN, Mt. Vernon, NY Suffern(1) 1/20
37.4 *CHARITY BRIGGS, Cornwall, NY Suffern(2) 1/20

300m (39.4/39.64) - flat track
39.19 -TIANDRA PONTEEN, Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD MD 3A-4A(1) 2/25
39.35 -PONTEEN PG(1) 1/23
39.54A -DIANE ANDERSON, Mitchell, Colorado Springs, CO AC(1) 1/4
39.5A -ANDERSON AC(1)U of Co 2/1
39.87 ?PORTIA BAKER, Southwest Guilford, High Point, NC NC(1) 2/15
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
39.7 -NOVIA BROWN, Milford Mill, Baltimore, MD MD 2A-3A(1) 2/24
39.98 ***FRANCENA MC CRORY, Bethel, Hampton, VA VA AAA(1) 3/1

300m (39.4/39.64) - banked track
37.59 -SHANA COX, Holy Trinity, Hicksville, NY Loughlin(1) 12/21
37.85 -TIANDRA PONTEEN, Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD VT(1) 2/1
38.05 -COX Mayor(1) 2/22
38.44 -JUANITA BROADDUS, William Penn, Philadelphia, PA Loughlin(2) 12/21
38.67 -TIERA FLETCHER, Cardinal Spellman, Bronx, NY Mayor(2) 2/22
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
38.72 -NATASHA HASTINGS, AP Randolph, New York, NY PSAL(1) 1/4

400m (55.5/55.64) - flat track (‘ = en route)
56.17 -TIFFANY ABNEY, Merion Mercy Academy, Merion Station, PA Col SF(1) 1/25
56.52 -JANICE DAVIS, Natchez, MS LSU(1) 1/11
56.72 **KATRINA TAYLOR, Baton Rouge, LA LA(1) 2/22
56.73 **TAYLOR LSU(2) 1/11
56.6’ -TIANDRA PONTEEN, Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD Metro(1) 12/28
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
56.95 **NICOLE LEACH, West Catholic, Philadelphia, PA Phil Cath(1) 2/16


400m (55.5/55.64) - flat track (‘ = en route) - OVERSIZED
55.8A -RENA NAPOLEAN, Hilltop Baptist, Colorado Springs, CO King(1) 1/26
55.9A -DIANE ANDERSON, Mitchell, Colorado Springs, CO King(2) 1/26
56.56 -BRANDI PROBASCO-CANDA, Benson, Portland, OR AC(1)UW 1/18
56.64 -ALEXANDRA MARSHALL, Mercy, Farmington Hills, MI KY Inv(1) 2/22
56.6A -MEGAN FOX, Fort Collins, CO King(3) 1/26
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

400m (55.5/55.64) - banked track
53.80 -NATASHA HASTINGS, AP Randolph, New York, NY Hispanic(1) 1/11
54.35A -TIFFANY ABNEY, Merion Mercy Academy, Merion Station, PA Simplot(1) 2/15
54.52 -JUANITA BROADDUS, William Penn, Philadelphia, PA PA(1) 3/1
54.86A -ASHLEY FREEMAN, Wilson, Long Beach, CA Simplot(2) 2/15
54.91 **NICOLE LEACH, West Catholic, Philadelphia, PA PA(2) 3/1
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

500y (1:10.0)
1:09.5 **SHAKARA LOTT, University City, San Diego, CA LA Inv(1) 2/15
1:10.0 -WHITNEY GRAHAM, Gahr, Cerritos, CA LA Inv(2) 2/15
1:10.0 -EMILY KALMBACH, Santa Margarita, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA LA Inv(3) 2/15
1:10.0 **SHALESE RUFFIN, Beaumont, CA LA Inv(4) 2/15

500m (1:16.3) - flat track
1:13.32 *FARAIGN GILES, Tallwood, Virginia Beach, VA VA AAA(1) 3/1
1:13.88 -TIANDRA PONTEEN, Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD Metro(1) 12/28
1:13.92 -LESLIE TREHERNE, Western Branch, Chesapeake, VA VA AAA(2) 3/1
1:14.37 -TREHERNE Reg(1) 2/20
1:15.73 -PONTEEN MD 3A-4A(1) 2/25
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:16.19 **JEAVON BENJAMIN, Far Rockaway, Queens, NY Brown(1) 12/28
1:16.21 -LATOSHA WALLACE, Western, Baltimore, MD MD 3A-4A(1) 2/25

500m (1:16.3) - banked track
1:11.84 -NATASHA HASTINGS, AP Randolph, New York, NY New Bal-O() 1/25
1:14.61 *FARAIGN GILES, Tallwood, Virginia Beach, VA VT(1) 2/1
1:15.58 ****DEVON WILLIAMS, St. Ursula, Parkville, MD VT(2) 2/1
1:16.42 -CYNETHEIA ROOKS, Northampton West, Gaston, NC VT(3) 2/1
1:18.10 ?ANDRIA SMALLWOOD, Ballou, Washington, DC VT(4) 2/1
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

600y (1:29.0) - flat track
1:25.9 -CHRISTINA SMITH, William Penn Philadelphia, PA DVGTCA(1) 1/17

600y (1:29.0) - banked track
1:29.3 *JENNIFER RIPPEL, North Reading, MA Lg(1) 2/11


600m (1:34.8) - flat track
1:34.3 **KATYA KOSTETSKAYA, Jonesboro, AR St Pete Yth() 1/
1:35.2 **MICHELLE SIEBERT, Ward Melville, Setauket, NY Suf-I(1) 1/23
1:35.7 *CAROLYN YATES, Toll Gate, Warwick, RI Div(1) 2/6
1:35.8 **DEDE RICHMOND, Suffern, NY NY S1-A(1) 2/23
1:35.9A -RENA NAPOLEAN, Hilltop Baptist, Colorado Springs, CO AC(1)U Co 2/1
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

600m (1:34.8) - flat track - OVERSIZED
1:34.8 -NANA HANSON-HALL, New Rochelle, NY Lg(1) 2/9
1:35.33 -BRIENE SIMMONS, Columbia, Decatur, GA Tn St(1) 2/1

600m (1:34.8) - banked track
1:30.67 **JEAVON BENJAMIN, Far Rockaway, Queens, NY Mayor(1) 2/22
1:31.39 *SELENA SAPPLETON, AP Randolph, New York, NY Mayor(2) 2/22
1:32.11 **JANINE DAVIS, Queen of Peace, North Arlington, NJ PSAL Inv(1) 1/4
1:32.33 **BENJAMIN PSALQns(1) 2/9
1:32.60 -NATASHA HASTINGS, AP Randolph, New York, NY Loughlin(1) 12/21
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:33.66 **NICOLE LEACH, West Catholic, Philadelphia, PA Stanner(1) 1/18

800m (2:15.5) - flat track
2:12.92 -KATHLEEN TROTTER, Red Bank, Little Silver, NJ NJ(1) 2/23
2:14.1 ***JANEAN MORRIS, Bishop Loughlin, Brooklyn, NY Col #4(1) 1/17
2:14.26 -TROTTER NJ III(1) 2/2
2:14.7 **KIMARRA MC DONALD, Merion Mercy Academy, Merion Station, PA Col #4(2) 1/17
2:15.28 *ABBY CHAPMAN, Greely, Cumberland Center, ME ME-B(1) 2/17
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2:15.84 -JESSICA FLINN, Timberlane, Plaistow, NH Yale(1) 1/18

800m (2:15.5) - flat track - OVERSIZED
2:12.66 ****DEVON WILLIAMS, St. Ursula, Parkville, MD KY Inv(1) 2/22
2:13.73 -BRIENNE SIMMONS, Columbus, Decatur, GA KY Inv(2) 2/22
2:15.51 ****BRITTNE
Y HALL, Lilburn Middle School, Lilburn, GA KY Inv(3) 2/22

800m (2:15.5) - banked track + = 880y - .8
2:09.04 **KATYA KOSTETSKAYA, Jonesboro, AR ATCA(1) 2/22
2:09.22 **DRON BU(2) 2/15
2:10.66 **DRON Terrier(4) 1/24
2:11.1 **DRON BU AC() 1/4
2:13.55 ?LATAVIA THOMAS, West Catholic, Philadelphia, PA PA(1) 3/1
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2:13.71A **KIMARRA MC DONALD, Merion Mercy Academy, Merion Station, PA Simplot(1) 2/15
2:13.84 -CRYSTAL ANYANWU, Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD Hispanic(1) 1/11
2:13.99A *SELENA SAPPLETON, AP Randolph, New York, NY Simplot(2) 2/15

1000y (2:48.0) - flat track - OVERSIZED
2:41.9 -ERIN DEMCHKO, Pearl River, NY Suffern(1) 1/20
2:42.8 ?JENNA ELZNIC, Connetquot, Bohemia, NY Suffern(2) 1/20

1000m (2:56.0) ' = en route - flat track
2:51.1 -ELIZABETH MALOY, Holy Names, Albany, NY Lg(1) 2/2
2:53.19 -MEGHAN OWEN, Killingly, Danielson, CT CT(1) 2/22
2:53.43 -ABBY SADOWSKI, Griswold, CT CT(2) 2/22
2:53.6 ***NICOLE BLOOD, Saratoga, NY Lg(2) 2/2
2:53.1 **KATYA KOSTETSKAYA, Jonesboro, AR St Pete Yth() 1/
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1000m (2:56.0) - banked track
2:45.46 -ARI LAMBIE, Bromfield, Harvard, MA MA(1) 2/22
2:48.52 -LAMBIE MA IV(1) 2/16
2:52.44 **SARA BOWMAN, Fauquier, Warrenton, VA VT(1) 2/1
2:52.71 -LAMBIE New Eng(1) 2/28
2:53.19 **BOWMAN VT(1) 2/1
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2:55.21 *CAROLYN YATES, Toll Gate, Warwick, RI New Eng(2) 2/28
2:55.64 **MACKENZIE PIERCE, Forsyth Country Day, Lewisville, NC VT(2) 2/1
2:55.75 ***SAMANTHA GAWRYCH, Westerly, RI New Eng(3) 2/28

1500m (4:45.0) ' = en route - flat track
4:38.2 **KATYA KOSTETSKAYA, Jonesboro, AR Rus Yth() 1/
4:38.69 ***NICOLE BLOOD, Saratoga, NY NY S2-A(1) 2/22
4:41.2 *CAROLYN YATES, Toll Gate, Warwick, RI RI-M(1) 2/16
4:41.42 ***SAMANTHA GAWRYCH, Westerly, RI RI(1) 2/23
4:42.0 **KRISTIN FARLEY, Poly Prep, Brooklyn, NY Col#4(1) 1/17
4:42.0 ***BRITTNEE BYNOE, Willingboro, NJ Col#4(2) 1/17
--------------------- 6 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1500m (4:45.0) - banked track (' = en route)
4:37.92 -JESSICA FLINN, Timberlane, Plaistow, NH NH-L(1) 2/14
4:41.09 **KRISTIN FARLEY, Poly Prep, Brooklyn, NY Mayor(1) 2/22
4:42.47 **FARLEY Col(1) 2/8

Mile (5:00.0) - + = 1600m + 1.5 - flat track
4:56.34+ -JENNIFER BOYD, Hickory, Chesapeake, VA Reg(1) 2/20
4:57.10+ -BOYD VA AAA(1) 3/1
4:57.40 ***NICOLE BLOOD, Saratoga, NY Brown(1) 12/28
4:57.49 -ELIZABETH MALOY, Holy Names, Albany, NY Brown(2) 12/28
4:59.41 -JESSICA FLINN, Timberlane, Plaistow, NH Dartmouth(1) 1/11
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5:01.02 -MEGHAN OWEN, Killingly, Danielson, CT Yale(1) 1/12


Mile (5:00.0 - banked track) (+ = 1600m + 1.5)
4:51.62 **CHANTELLE DRON, home-schooled, Manchester, NH Gr Boston(2) 1/19
4:52.00 ***NICOLE BLOOD, Saratoga, NY Millrose(1) 2/7
4:53.14 -ARI LAMBIE, Bromfield, Harvard, MA Millrose(2) 2/7
4:53.17 -KATHLEEN TROTTER, Red Bank, Little Silver, NJ Millrose(3) 2/7
4:53.73 **DRON NE USATF(2) 2/23
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4:54.71 *KATIE HARRINGTON, Carmel, IN AC()Butler 2/15

3000m (10:12.0) - flat track (' = en route)
9:48.35 ***NICOLE BLOOD, Saratoga, NY Yale(1) 1/18
9:49.76 **LAURA CUMMINGS, Bay Shore, NY Yale(2) 1/18
9:51.74 **BLOOD NY S2(1) 3/2
10:00.73 -ELIZABETH MALOY, Holy Names, Albany, NY Yale(3) 1/18
10:02.2 *CUMMINGS Suf-II(1) 1/23
--------------------- 5 performances ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10:12.79 *LINDSAY SUNDELL, Northport, NY S11 Qual(2) 2/14
10:12.84 -CATHERINE BRYSON, Hanover, NH Yale(4) 1/18

3000m (10:12.0) - banked track (' en route)
9:55.97 *KATIE HARRINGTON, Carmel, IN AC()Butler 2/15
9:59.88 -EMILY KRUGER, Lampeter-Strasburg, Lampeter, PA PA(1) 3/1
10:09.01 *HARRINGTON Butler(1) 2/1
10:12.35 *ALISSA MC KAIG, Concordia, Fort Wayne, IN Butler(2) 2/1
10:13.92 ?RACHEL PAPIN, St. Hubert’s, Philadelphia, PA PA(2) 3/1
--------------------- 5 performances ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10:20.24 -JANINE RICCI, Hatboro-Horsham, Horsham, PA PSAL Inv(1) 1/4

Two Miles (11:00.0) - flat track (+ = 3200m + 4.0)
10:42.87+ -AMANDA TROTTER, Red Bank Regional, Little Silver, NJ NJ(1) 2/23
10:53.40+ -JENNIFER BOYD, Hickory, Chesapeake, VA Reg(1) 2/20
10:55.03 -BOYD VA AAA(1) 3/1
10:56.53+ -LINDSAY VAN ALSTINE, Hawthorne Christian, Hawthorne, NJ NJ(2) 2/23
11:01.1+ ?BEKAH SMELTZER, ?, MI (Lake Erie TC) Macomb(1) 1/31
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11:03.80+ ?JOY GRIFFITH, Aca, AL AL 1A-4A(1) 2/8

Two Miles (11:00.0) - flat track (+ = 3200m + 4.0) - OVERSIZED
11:00.33 *ALISSA MC KAIG, Concordia, Fort Wayne, IN KY Inv(1) 2/22

Two Miles (11:00.0) - banked track (+ = 3200m + 4.0)
10:44.47 -LINDSAY VAN ALSTINE, Hawthorne Christian Academy, Hawthorne, NJ East(1) 2/25
10:46.1+ -VAN ALSTINE Varsity(1) 2/10
10:50.57 -CATHERINE BRYSON, Hanover, NH New Eng(1) 2/27
10:51.69 ?MARISA RYAN, Taft, ?, ? East(2) 2/25
10:51.80 **LAURA CUMMINGS, Bay Shore, NY East(3) 2/25
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10:53.08+ -CATHA MULLEN, Bronxville, NY Loughlin(1) 12/21

50m HH (7.83)
7.31 -ASHLEE BROWN, North, Riverside, CA LA Inv(1) 2/15
7.56 ?BRITTNIE JOHANSSON, Diamond Ranch, CA LA Inv(2) 2/15
7.63 *GAYLE HUNTER, North, Riverside, CA LA Inv(3) 2/15
7.80 -CHRISTIAN BURRELL, Santa Monica, CA LA Inv(4) 2/15

55m HH (7.9/8.16) ' = 60yHH + .02
7.91A -ASHLEE BROWN, North, Riverside, CA Reno(2) 2/1
7.93 -CANDICE DAVIS, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI Findlay(1) 1/25
7.96 -PORSCHA DOBSON, Kent Place, Summit, NJ East(1s2) 2/25
7.99 -AFUA AMPONSAH, Gar-Field, Woodbridge, VA VA NW(1) 2/21
8.02 -DOBSON East(1) 2/25
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8.03 -MAKEITHA COOPER, Grandview, MO Mo Sn(1) 2/8

55m HH (7.9/8.16) ' = 60yHH + .02 - Hand
7.8A -VICKI HOWARD, Montbello, Denver, CO AC(1) 1/4

60mHH (8.5/8.74)
8.49A -VICKI HOWARD, Montbello, Denver, CO AF Open(1) 2/22
8.53A -HOWARD Simplot(1) 2/15
8.54A -CHANDA HARDIN-SCOTT, East, Denver, CO Simplot(2) 2/15
8.57 -CANDICE DAVIS, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI MITS(1) 2/27
8.62A -HOWARD AF Open(1h1) 2/22
8.63A -FATMATA FOFANAH, Science, Bronx, NY Simplot(3) 2/15
--------------------- 6 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8.64 -MAKEATHA COOPER, Grandview, MO KY Inv(1) 2/22

60mHH (8.5/8.74) - Hand
8.3A -HOWARD AC(1)U Co 2/1

4 X 200m (1:43.0) - flat track
1:41.96 BETHEL, Hampton, VA VA AAA(1) 3/1
1:42.27 BETHEL Reg(1)CNU 2/18
1:42.3 LARGO, MD FIT(1) 12/21
1:42.38 WESTERN BRANCH, Chesapeake, VA Lg(1) 1/29
1:42.66 BATON ROUGE MAGNET, Baton Rouge, LA LA-Q(1) 2/1
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------1:42.7 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD FIT(2) 12/21

4 X 200m (1:43.0) - banked track
1:36.69A POLY, Long Beach, CA Simplot(1) 2/15
1:39.78A WILSON, Long Beach, CA Simplot(2) 2/15
1:40.51 SKYLINE, Dallas, TX Ark Inv(1) 1/25
1:40.86 FRANKLIN, Somerset, NJ East(1) 2/25
1:40.88 WILLIAM PENN, Philadelphia, PA Arm Inv(1) 2/15
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


4 X 400m (3:53.0) - flat track
3:52.8 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD FIT(1) 12/21
3:53.50 WILSON, Long Beach, CA AC(9)GMU 1/11
3:55.4 WILLINGBORO, NJ Millrose Tr(1) 1/2
3:56.41 SKYLINE, Dallas, TX Houston(1) 1/11
3:57.51 WILLINGBORO Seton Hall(1) 12/28
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3:57.74 TALLWOOD, Virginia Beach, VA VA AAA(1) 3/1

4 X 400m (3:53.0) - banked track
3:44.40A WILSON, Long Beach, CA Simplot(1) 2/15
3:47.61 WILLIAM PENN, Philadelphia, PA Arm Inv(1) 2/15
3:47.90A POLY, Long Beach, CA Simplot(2) 2/15
3:49.27 WILLINGBORO, NJ East(1) 2/25
3:50.44 BATON ROUGE MAGNET, Baton Rouge, LA Ark Inv(1) 1/25
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 X 800m (9:27.0) - flat track
9:20.1 BRONXVILLE, NY NY S1(1) 3/2
9:22.32 KELLAM, Virginia Beach, VA VA AAA(1) 3/1
9:26.66 SARATOGA, NY Sub Counc(1) 2/21
9:29.52 SARATOGA NY S2(1) 3/2
9:29.91 WEST SPRINGFIELD, Springfield, VA VA AAA(2) 3/1
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9:32.14 BAY SHORE, NY S11 Qual(1) 2/13

4 X 800m (9:27.0) - flat track - OVERSIZED
9:19.97A MOUNTAIN VIEW, Orem, UT UT(1) 2/1

4 X 800m (9:27.0) - banked track
9:08.18 BAY SHORE, NY Arm Coll(1) 2/14
9:09.16 BRONXVILLE, NY Arm Coll(2) 2/14
9:12.22A MOUNTAIN VIEW, Orem, UT Simplot(1) 2/15
9:20.93 GWYNEDD MERCY ACADEMY, Gwynedd Valley, PA PA(1) 3/1
9:21.73 HAVERFORD, PA PA(2) 3/1
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 X Mile + = 4x1600m + 6.0 secs
21:56.6 IMMACULATE HEART, NJ Berg Cty R(1) 1/29

Sprint Medley Relay (4:10.0) - flat track

Sprint Medley Relay (4:10.0) - banked track
4:02.48A MERRILL WEST, Tracy, CA Simplot(1) 2/15
4:05.19 WEST CATHOLIC, Philadelphia, PA New Bal(1) 1/25
4:08.56 WARD MELVILLE, Setauket, NY LI Chall(1) 2/21
4:09.67 CONNETQUOT, Bohemia, NY LI Chall(2) 2/21
4:10.00 UNIONDALE, NY LI Chall(3) 2/21
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Distance Medley Relay (12:30) - flat track
12:02.89 BAY SHORE, NY Yale(1) 1/17
12:07.83 SARATOGA, NY Yale(2) 1/17
12:22.53 HATBORO-HORSHAM, Horsham, PA DV(1) 2/21
12:23.9 HATBORO-HORSHAM DV#8(1) 1/31
12:26.7 ST. HUBERT’S, Philadelphia, PA DV#8(2) 1/31
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:36.5 CARDINAL O’HARA, Springfield, PA AC(2)Lehigh 1/10

Distance Medley Relay (12:30) - banked track + = y - 4.0 secs
11:52.4 RED BANK REGIONAL, Little Silver, NJ East(1) 2/25
12:07.4 BRONXVILLE, NY Varsity(1) 2/10
12:10.0 BRONXVILLE East(2) 2/25
12:12.3 HOPEWELL VALLEY, NJ East(3) 2/25
12:25.0 WILLINGBORO, NJ Varsity(2) 2/10
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30.1 COLONIE, Albany, NY East(4) 2/25

4 x 55m Hurdles
36.23 NEWBURGH, NY New Bal(1) 1/25
36.40 HILLSBOROUGH, NJ New Bal(2) 1/25

High Jump (5 8)
5-10.25 -SHARON DAY, Costa Mesa, CA LA Inv(1) 2/15
5-10.25 -VANESSA MAHER, Roseville, MI MITS(1) 2/27
5-10 -DEBRA VENTO, Freehold Borough, Freehold, NJ NJ II Relays(1) 1/18
5-10 -VENTO NJ II(1) 2/2
5-10 ?SHEREE FRANCIS, Lutcher, LA LA-II(1) 2/22
5-10 -VENTO NJ(1) 2/23
5-10 -TARA PHOUTHAVONGSA, Brockport, NY NY S5(1) 3/2
--------------------- 7 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Pole Vault (12-3)
13-4.5 -KIRA COSTA, Memorial, San Joaquin, CA LA Inv(1) 2/15
13-3A -JULENE BAILEY, Skyview, Nampa, ID AC(1)Boise 2/7
13-0.25 *ANNA MC FARLANE, Concord-Carlisle, Concord, MA Wheaton(1) 2/1
13-0.25! -COSTA LA Inv 2/15
13-0A -BAILEY Simplot(1) 2/15
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12-7.5 -ASHLEY NOLET, Lowell, MA Terrier(1) 1/24
12-6.25 *KACEY LUNDGREN, Atascadero, CA LA Inv(2) 2/15
12-6.25 *MONICA PACAS, Atascadero, CA LA Inv(3) 2/15


Long Jump
19-7.5 *ERICA MC LAIN, East, Plano, TX Tx Tech(1) 2/1
19-6.75 -TIANNA MADISON, Elyria, OH Vol(1) 2/15
19-5 -TINA HARRIS, Ruston, LA LA(1) 2/22
19-4.5 -YVETTE LEWIS, Menchville, Newport News, VA Reg(1)CNU 2/18
19-4.5 -MADISON Sink(1) 2/22
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
19-3.25 -KARA DICKMAN, Westborough, MA MA(1) 2/11

Triple Jump
42-4.75 *ERICA MC LAIN, East, Plano, TX Tx Tech(1) 2/1
42-1.25 *MC LAIN Houston AC(1) 2/15
41-6.25A -TONI LASTAR SMITH, Montbello, Denver, CO Simplot(1) 2/15
41-5 *MC LAIN Ark Inv(1) 1/25
41-4.75 -YVETTE LEWIS, Menchville, Newport News, VA VA AAA(1) 3/1
--------------------- 5 performances ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
40-6 -AMY SEWARD, Salem, Virginia Beach, VA VA AAA(2) 3/1
39-10A -PENNY SHIELDS, Montbello, Denver, CO AF Open(3) 2/22

Shot Put (44-0)
48-6.5 -KELLY FAZEKAS, Northern Valley, Demarest, NJ Garfield(1) 2/14
47-0.75 -JENNIFER DAHLGREN, Klein, TX Houston(1) 1/11
46-8.75 ! -DAHLGREN Houston 1/11
46-6.5 ! -DAHLGREN Houston 1/11
46-4 -FAZEKAS Millrose(2) 2/7
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
45-8 -TIFFANY EVANS, Gar-Field, Woodbridge, VA VA AAA(1) 3/1
45-1.5A **MICHAELA WALLERSTEDT, Ralston, NE Simplot(1) 2/15
44-11 *FELICIA YEARWOOD, Freeport, NY S8 Qual(1) 2/13

Weight Throw (20#) (51-0) [indoor throws only]
57-1.75 -KRISTEN CALLAN, Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY Gourley
56-2 -CALLAN W Pt(1) 1/26
55-0.75 -CALLAN Dartmouth(1) 1/11
53-7.25 -CALLAN Gourley
53-4.5A -DELLA CLARK, North Cobb, Kennesaw, GA Simplot(1) 2/13
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
52-1A -MARIE STRINGER, Westminster, Atlanta, GA Simplot(2) 2/13
51-9.75 -KELLY REYNOLDS, Toll Gate, Warwick, RI RI(1) 2/23
49-3 -DANIELLE DUFRESNE, Toll Gate, Warwick, RI RI(2) 2/23

Pentathlon (3300)
3439 **KATIE SHERMAN, Dennis-Yarmouth, South Yarmouth, MA MA Pent(1) 2/25


Mile Walk
7:34.17 *MARIA MICHTA, Sachem, Ronkonkoma, NY 12/28
7:40.36 *JASMINE BROOKS, Dirigo, ME 12/14
7:55.13 -KRISTIN LANDAU, Comsewogue, Port Jefferson Station, NY 12/28
7:58.53 -KATIE FILECCIO, John F. Kennedy, Bellmore, NY 12/28
8:17.3 ****TINA PETERS, Yellow Springs, OH 2/7
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

2003 Indoor Rankings

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003