Rankings
2003 indoor

Jim Spier's top 5
national rankings - March 20

Boys - Girls

More news and statistics are available at the NSSF web site.


Boys

` U.S. HIGH SCHOOL MEN 2003, INDOOR 20Mar2003
Jim Spier e-mail: [email protected]
-Senior; * Junior; ** Sophomore; *** Freshman

50m – (5.93)
5.77 -AREL GORDON, Aquinas, Rochester, NY NY S5(1) 3/2
5.78 -GORDON NY S5(1s1) 3/2
5.81 -GORDON NY S5(1h2) 3/2
5.83 *DERRICK JONES, Poly, Long Beach, CA LA Inv(1) 2/15
5.85 -REGGIE BUSH, Helix, La Mesa, CA LA Inv(2) 2/15
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

55m – (6.36) (' = en route)
6.26 -JOSEPH ROBINSON, Potomac, Dumfries, VA Montg(1h9) 1/11
6.29 **J-MEE SAMUELS, Mt. Tabor, Winston-Salem, NC NC(1) 2/15
6.29’ -MARK JELKS, Westside, Gary, IN NIC(1) 3/16
6.30’ **SAMUELS NIC(2) 3/16
6.32 *IVORY WILLIAMS, Central, Beaumont, TX LSU(1) 1/11
6.32 *JERALD WATSON, Central Catholic, Morgan City, LA LA(1) 2/22
6.32 -ROBINSON VA AAA(1) 3/1
------------------- 7 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

60m (6.6/6.85)
6.72 *DERRICK JONES, Poly, Long Beach, CA NSI(1) 3/16
6.73 -CHAIME BREAUX, Ellison, Killeen, TX UH AC(1) 2/15
6.73 -MARK JELKS, Westside, Gary, IN NIC(1) 3/16
6.74 **J-MEE SAMUELS, Mt. Tabor, Winston-Salem, NC NIC(2) 3/16
6.75 *JONES NSI(1s1) 3/16
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6.76 *JERALD WATSON, Central Catholic, Morgan City, LA NSI(2) 3/16

60m (6.6/6.85) - Hand
6.5A -CREIGHTON KIPER, East, Denver, CO King(1) 1/26

200m (21.7/21.84) - flat track
21.76 **J-MEE SAMUELS, Mt. Tabor, Winston-Salem, NC NIC(1) 3/16
21.84 *IVORY WILLIAMS, Central, Beaumont, TX NIC(1h3) 3/15
21.87 **SAMUELS UNC AC() 3/5
21.89 *ADIAN SANDERSON, Ewing, Trenton, NJ NIC(2) 3/16
21.90 *MORGAN TRENT, St. Mary’s, Orchard Lake, MI NIC(3) 3/16
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
22.14 -MARK JELKS, Westside, Gary, IN IU Inv(1) 2/1

200m (48.6/48.74) - flat track - OVERSIZED
21.2A **NATE YORKS, Mullen, Denver, CO King(1) 1/26
21.61A **YORKS AZ USATF(1) 2/16
21.4A -CREIGHTON KIPER, East, Denver, CO King(2) 1/26
21.68 *MICHAEL GRANT, South Gwinnett, Snellville, GA KY Inv(1) 2/22
21.75 -GERALD GRIFFIN, Westlake, Atlanta, GA KY Inv(2) 2/22
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
21.88 *MORGAN TRENT, St. Mary’s, Orchard Lake, MI KY Inv(3) 2/22

200m (21.7/21.84) - banked track
21.14 -REGGIE WITHERSPOON, Wheeler, Marietta, GA NSI(1) 3/16
21.21 -WITHERSPOON NSI(1h6) 3/15
21.64 -MARK JELKS, Westside, Gary, IN Butler(1) 3/1
21.64 **ANTHONY WISEMAN, De Matha, Hyattsville, MD NSI(2) 3/16
21.75 *KEVIN OKOLIE, Half Hollow Hills, Dix Hills, NY East(1) 2/25
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
21.78 *ELZIE COLEMAN, Newburgh, NY East(2) 2/25

300m (34.1/34.43) - flat track (' = en route)
34.69 **J-MEE SAMUELS, Mt. Tabor, Winston-Salem, NC NC(1) 2/15
34.72 **SAMUELS UNC (1) 1/4
33.73 -MELVILLE ROGERS, Transit Tech, Brooklyn, NY NY(1) 3/8
34.81 -CHE CHAVEZ, Poly Prep, Brooklyn, NY NY(2) 3/8
34.88 -KENNETH WALKER, Blooomfield, CT CT(1) 2/22
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
34.93 *ANDREW PEARMAN, Providence, Charlotte, NC UNC(2) 1/4

300m (34.1/34.43) - banked track (' = en route)
33.31 -REGGIE WITHERSPOON, Wheeler, Marietta, GA VT(1) 2/1
33.91 -MELVILLE ROGERS, Transit Tech, Brooklyn, NY Mayor(1) 2/22
34.25 -ROGERS Loughlin(1) 12/21
34.33 -ROGERS PSAL Inv(1) 1/4
34.53 -CHE CHAVEZ, Poly Prep, Brooklyn, NY Mayor(h) 2/22
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
34.56 *ADIAN SANDERSON, Ewing, Trenton, NJ Loughlin(2) 12/21

300m (34.1/34.43) - flat track (' = en route) - OVERSIZED
34.19 -DARREN WOODS, Stadium, Tacoma, AZ AC()UW 2/2

400m (48.6/48.74) - flat track
48.50 -LANCE WIGFALL, East Orange, NJ NJ(1) 2/23
48.56 -DE SEAN CUNNINGHAM, University City, San Diego, CA NIC(1) 3/16
48.68 -DREW ECKMAN, Oxford, PA NIC(2) 3/16
48.71 -ECKMAN NIC(1h2) 3/15
48.75 -WIGFALL Seton Hall(1) 12/27
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
48.80 -MARVIN STEVENSON, Elsik, Alief, TX NIC(3) 3/16
49.41 -ALBERT TURNER, Southern Lab, Baton Rouge, LA LA-II(1) 2/22
49.41 *ADIAN SANDERSON, Ewing, Trenton, NJ NIC(1h3) 3/16

400m (48.6/48.74) - flat track - OVERSIZED
46.94 -REGGIE WITHERSPOON, Wheeler, Marietta, GA KY Inv(1) 2/22
48.02 -DARREN WOODS, Stadium, Tacoma, WA AC(2)UW 1/18
48.16A *MICHAEL HILBE, Hamilton, Chandler, AZ AC()NAU 1/18
48.22 -GERALD GRIFFIN, Westlake, Atlanta, GA KY Inv(2) 2/22
48.67 -JEREMY BURTON, Stephenson, Stone Mountain, GA KY Inv(3) 2/22
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

400m (48.6/48.74) - banked track
46.11 -REGGIE WITHERSPOON, Wheeler, Marietta, GA NSI(1) 3/16
47.20 -LANCE WIGFALL, East Orange, NJ East(1) 2/25
47.20 -WITHERSPOON NSI(1h4) 3/16
47.2 -WIGFALL Varsity(1) 2/10
47.53 -WIGFALL NSI(3) 3/16
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
47.60 -DARREN WOODS, Stadium, Tacoma, WA NSI(4) 3/16
47.65 -DREW ECKMAN, Oxford, PA PA(1) 3/1
47.76 -BOBBY YOUNG, Mt. Pleasant, Providence, RI NSI(5) 3/16

500y (60.0)
59.3 -DE SEAN CUNNINGHAM, University City, CA LA Inv(1) 2/15
59.8 -MIKE PRATT, Taft, Woodland Hills, CA LA Inv(2) 2/15

500m (1:06.0) - flat track (' = en-route)
1:04.09 -DERRON FLOOD, Deep Creek, Chesapeake, VA VA AAA(1) 3/1
1:04.16 -FLOOD E Chall(1) 1/18
1:04.36 -ANTHONY EASTER, Atlee, Mechanicsville, VA VA AAA(2) 3/1
1:05.42 -CONRAD DALTON, Fordham Prep, Bronx, NY Brown(1) 12/28
1:05.62 -FLOOD E Chall(1) 1/18
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:05.70 -CLAY RAGAN, North Forsyth, Winston-Salem, NC NC(1) 2/15
1:05.73 -TIMOTHY NUNN, TC Williams, Alexandria, VA Lg(1) 2/8

500m (1:06.0) - banked track (' = en-route)
1:05.28 -CLAY RAGAN, North Forsyth, Winston-Salem, NC VT(1) 2/1
1:05.65 ?DERRICK BRINKLEY, Archbishop Carroll, Washington, DC VT(2) 2/1
1:06.15 -ERIC JOYCE, Patrick Henry, Roanoke, VA VT(3) 2/1
1:06.17 -ANTHONY EASTER, Atlee, Mechanicsville, VA VT(4) 2/1
1:06.27 -ISAIAH MARSHALL, Mumford, Detroit, MI VT(5) 2/1
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

600y (1:15.0) - banked track

600m (1:21.0) - flat track
1:23.66 -TRACY DE WITT, Gates-Chili, Rochester, NY Hobart(1) 2/2
1:23.72 -PATRICK SWEENEY, Wilton, CT CT(1) 2/22
1:23.87 -MIKE WICKS, Liverpool, NY NYS3(1) 2/25

600m (1:21.0) - banked track
1:19.41 -RUSSELL BROWN, Hanover, NH New Eng(1) 2/28
1:20.0 -KEN SINKOVITZ, Bergen Catholic, Orodell, NJ Berg Cty(1) 3/3
1:20.59 -BROWN NH IMS(1) 2/8
1:21.09 -CONRAD DALTON, Fordham Prep, Bronx, NY Loughlin(1) 12/21
1:21.16 -SHANNON SHERRER, Vineland, NJ Loughlin(2) 12/21
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:21.29 **KENEEK WILLIAMS, Canarsie, Brooklyn, NY Loughlin(3) 12/21

800m (1:55.0) - flat track
1:53.09 -RUSSELL BROWN, Hanover, NH NIC(1) 3/16
1:53.84 -GABRIEL MC LAREN, Freeport, NY NIC(2) 3/16
1:54.02 -MARK KORICH, Springfield, PA NIC(3) 3/16
1:54.3 -KORICH AC(1) 2/8
1:54.88 -KEN SINKOVITZ, Bergen Catholic, Orodell, NJ NIC(4) 3/16
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:55.17 *TIM KAIJALA, Mona Shores, MI MI(1) 3/8

800m (1:55.0) - flat track - OVERSIZED
1:50.09 -MIKE MC GRATH, Lincoln, Portland, OR AC(4) 3/8
1:52.15 -ALEX MC CLARY, Shelton, WA AC(10) 3/8
1:52.16 -TIM FREEMAN, Bainbridge, WA AC(11) 3/8
1:54.00 -ADAM DEMMINGS, Puyallup, WA UW() 12/2
1:54.62 -TOMMY BYERS, Coffman, Dublin, OH KY Inv(1) 2/22
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

800m (1:55.0)- banked track
1:52.12 -GABRIEL MC LAREN, Freeport, NY East(1) 2/25
1:53.11A -ADAM DEMMINGS, Puyallup, WA Simplot(1) 2/15
1:53.22 -KEN SINKOVITZ, Bergen Catholic, Orodell, NJ East(2) 2/25
1:53.4 -SINKOVITZ Met Inv(1) 2/5
1:53.87A -TAD SCHOEDEL, Buena Vista, CO Simplot(2) 2/15
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:54.10A -ALEX CLAYTON, Liberty, Colorado Springs, CO Simplot(3) 2/15

1000m (2:30.5) - flat track
2:28.45 -ALEX TATU, Thomas Dale, Chester, VA VA AAA(1) 3/1
2:29.4 *KYLE FIASCONERO, Commack, NY S11 Qual(1) 2/14
2:29.67 *FIASCONERO NY(1) 3/8
2:30.1 *HAKON DE VRIES, John Jay, Katonah, NY S1-A(1)WP 2/23
2:30.45 -TATU CNU(1) 1/11
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2:30.59 -DESMOND PERKINS, Deep Creek, Chesapeake, VA VA AAA(2) 3/1
2:31.35 -BOBBY MACK, North Forsyth, Winston-Salem, NC UNC(1) 1/4

1000m (2:30.5) - banked track
2:29.82 *NICK KROUSE, St. John’s, Shrewsbury, MA MA(1) 2/11
2:30.09 -ALEX TATU, Thomas Dale, Chester, VA VT(1) 2/1
2:30.21 -NICK GOODMAN, Watertown, MA MA(2) 2/11
2:30.81 -ANDREW RIVIELLO, Eastern, Voorheesville, NJ Loughlin(1) 12/21
2:31.24 -GABRIEL MC LAREN, Freeport, NY LI Chall(1) 2/21
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1500m (4:01.0) ‘ = en-route
3:54.74’ -BOBBY CURTIS, St. Xavier, Louisville, KY NIC(1) 3/16
3:54.89’ -MIKE MC GRATH, Lincoln, Portland, OR NIC(2) 3/16
3:55.62’ -ALEX TATU, Thomas Dale, Chester, VA NIC(3) 3/16
3:56.69’ -STEVE SHEPHERD, Logan, Ogden, UT NIC(4) 3/16
3:58.45’ -JOAQUIN CHAPA, Grant, Portland, OR NIC(5) 3/16
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

One Mile (4:15.0) - flat track (+ = 1600m converted (+1.2))
4:10.20 -BOBBY CURTIS, St. Xavier, Louisville, KY NIC(1) 3/16
4:10.70 -MIKE MC GRATH, Lincoln, Portland, OR NIC(2) 3/16
4:11.65 *RYAN DEAK, Maclay, Tallahassee, FL FL Inv(1) 2/9
4:11.72 -ALEX TATU, Thomas Dale, Chester, VA VT(1) 3/16
4:11.81+ -BOBBY MACK, North Forsyth, Winston-Salem, NC NC(1) 2/15
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

One Mile (4:15.0) - flat track (+ = 1600m converted (+1.2)) - OVERSIZED
4:10.87 -MIKE MC GRATH, Lincoln, Portland, OR UW(1) 2/2
4:11.57 -JOAQUIN CHAPA, Grant, Portland, OR AC(10) 3/8

One Mile (4:15.0) - banked track (+ = 1600m converted (+1.2))
4:09.51 *RYAN DEAK, Maclay, Tallahassee, FL NSI(1) 3/16
4:10.18 *VICTOR GRAS, Belmont, MA NSI(2) 3/16
4:11.78 -ADAM PERKINS, Liberty, MO Ark Inv(1) 2/15
4:12.97 -ANDREW KEINO, Fork Union M.A., Fork Union, VA Ark Inv(2) 2/15
4:13.46+ -BOBBY MACK, North Forsyth, Winston-Salem, NC VT(1) 2/1
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3000m (8:40.0) - flat track ('= en-route)
8:23.76’ -STEVEN HASSEN, Vanguard, Ocala, FL NIC(1) 3/16
8:24.10’ -CHRIS SOLINSKY, Stevens Point, WI NIC(2) 3/16
8:26.24’ -GALEN RUPP, Central Catholic, Portland, OR NIC(3) 3/16
8:27.77’ -BRIAN DALPIAZ, Sayville, NY NIC(4) 3/16
8:30.45’ *JOSH MC DOUGAL, Peru, NY (home schooled) NIC(5) 3/16
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3000m (8:40.0) - flat track ('= en-route) - OVERSIZED
8:12.30 -GALEN RUPP, Central Catholic, Portland, OR AC(11)UW 3/8
8:14.77 -ALEC WALL, Grant, Portland, OR AC(15)UW 3/8
8:30.07 -CARL MOE, Riverside, Auburn, WA AC(16)UW 3/8
8:35.79 -MOE UW(1) 2/16
8:36.08 -ADAM PERKINS, Liberty, MO IA St Open(6) 3/8
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8:38.14 *DAVID KINSELLA, Inglemoor, Bothell, WA UW(2) 2/16

3000m (8:40.0) - banked track ('= en-route)
8:14.10 *JOSH MC DOUGAL, Peru, NY (home schooled) Valen(8) 2/15
8:19:55 *MC DOUGAL Terrier(2) 1/25
8:38.30 -BOBBY CURTIS, St. Xavier, Louisville, KY Mas-Dix(1) 2/22
8:46.49 *TIM O’NEILL, St. Joseph’s Prep, Philadelphia, PA PA(1) 3/1
8:48.03 *MIKE KENNY, Hatboro-Horsham, Horsham, PA PA(2) 3/1
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8:48.80 -PAT PHILBIN, Cedar Cliff, Camp Hill. PA PA(3) 3/1

Two Miles (9:15.0) + = 3200m + 4.0 '= en-route - flat track
8:56.26 -CHRIS SOLINSKY, Stevens Point, WI NIC(1) 3/16
8:57.40 -STEVEN HASSEN, Vanguard, Ocala, FL NIC(2) 3/16
9:00.89 -GALEN RUPP, Central Catholic, Portland, OR NIC(3) 3/16
9:04.02 -BRIAN DALPIAZ, Sayville, NY NIC(4) 3/16
9:09.23 *JOSH MC DOUGAL, Peru, NY (home schooled) NIC(5) 3/16
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Two Miles (9:15.0) - banked track (+ = 3200m + 4.0 '= en-route)
9:01.92 -BRIAN DALPIAZ, Sayville, NY Stanner(1) 1/18
9:09.27 *HAKON DE VRIES, John Jay, Katonah, NY East(1) 2/25
9:10.86 **KEVIN TSCHIRHART, Northport, NY Stanner(2) 1/18
9:12.36 **MOHAMMED KHADROUI, John F. Kennedy, Paterson, NJ East(2) 2/25
9:15.9 *MOHAMED TRAFEH, Duarte, CA LA Inv(1) 2/15
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

50m HH (7.23)
7.05 -THOMAS MACK, Bakersfield, CA LA Inv(1) 2/15
7.12 -CRAIG WOODS, Dominguez, Compton, CA LA Inv(2) 2/15
7.15 ?BRIAN THOMPSON, Valley View, Moreno Valley, CA LA Inv(3) 2/15
7.17 ?BRIAN BARMER, Helix, La Mesa, CA LA Inv(4) 2/15

55m HH (7.2/7.39) (+ = 60 yard time + .02)
7.32 -JEFF PORTER, Franklin, Somerset, NJ East(1h5) 2/25
7.32 -PORTER East(1s2) 2/25
7.33 -PORTER East(1) 2/25
7.34 *SAIDU EZEKE, Port Richmond, Staten Island, NY Beamon(1) 12/15
7.36 *KEDRICK GIBBONS, Natchez, MS LSU(1) 1/11
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7.37 -BASIL CAMPBELL, Ewing, Trenton, NJ East(2) 2/25
7.38 *VERROL JACKSON, Schenectady, NY East(3) 2/25
7.38 -TERRY THORNTON, Petersburg, VA VA AAA(1) 3/1

60m HH (7.7/7.94)
7.84 -KERRON CLEMENT, La Porte, TX NIC(1) 3/16
7.86 -BRANDYS GREEN, Lawrence North, Indianapolis, IN NIC(2) 3/16
7.91 -JEFF PORTER, Franklin, Somerset, NJ NIC(1h7) 3/16
7.92 -ELLIOT MORANT, Ruskin, Kansas City, MO KY Inv(1) 2/22
7.93 *JASON RICHARDSON, Cedar Hill, TX Ark Inv(1) 1/25
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 X 200m (1:30.0) - flat track (+ = 4x220y .6)
1:29.51 DEEP CREEK, Chesapeake, VA Lg(1) 1/29
1:29.56 NEWBURGH, NY NY(1) 3/8
1:29.76 GLENVILLE, Cleveland, OH Finlay(1) 2/23
1:30.04 DEEP CREEK Reg(1) 2/20
1:30.10 CENTRAL, Trenton, NJ NIC(1) 3/16
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30.42 SOUTHERN LAB, Baton Rouge, LA LA-II(1) 2/22

4 X 200m (1:30.0) - banked track (+ = 4x220y .6)
1:27.67 NEWBURGH, NY NSI(1) 3/16
1:27.70 NEWBURGH NSI(1h1) 3/15
1:28.05 DEEP CREEK, Chesapeake, VA NSI(2) 3/16
1:28.33 DE MATHA, Hyattsville, MD NSI(3) 3/16
1:28.34 DEEP CREEK NSI(1h5) 3/16
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1:28.9 CENTRAL, Trenton, NJ Met Inv(1) 2/5
1:29.32 VINELAND, NJ East(1) 2/25

4 X 400m (3:20.7) + = Mile Relay ( -1.1) - flat track
3:19.21 VINELAND, NJ NIC(1) 3/16
3:22.13 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP, Atco, NJ NIC(2) 3/16
3:22.3 CENTRAL, Trenton, NJ Mill Tri(1) 1/2
3:22.94 ARCHBISHOP CARROLL, Washington, DC NIC(3) 3/16
3:23.23 MUMFORD, Detroit, MI NIC(4) 3/16
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 X 400m (3:20.7) + = Mile Relay ( -1.1) - flat track - OVERSIZED
3:20.20 MUMFORD, Detroit, MI KY Inv(1) 2/22
3:22.37 GLENVILLE, Cleveland, OH Inv(1)Kent 1/12

4 X 400m (3:20.7) + = Mile Relay ( -1.1) - banked track
3:17.03 WHEELER, Marietta, GA NSI(1) 3/16
3:17.15 VINELAND, NJ Arm Inv(1) 2/15
3:17.81 JEFFERSON, Brooklyn, NY NSI(2) 3/16
3:18.06 NEWBURGH, NY NSI(3) 3/16
3:18.07 TRANSIT TECH, Brooklyn, NY Mayor(2) 2/22
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 X 800m Relay (7:56.0) - flat track
7:50.25 WEST SPRINGFIELD, Springfield, VA NIC(1) 3/16
7:51.96 WEST SPRINGFIELD VA AAA(1) 3/1
7:54.83 DEERING, Portland, ME NIC(2) 3/16
7:55.08 MIDLOTHIAN, VA NIC(3) 3/16
7:56.76 WILLINGBORO, NJ NIC(4) 3/16
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8:00.80 NORTH FORSYTH, Winston-Salem, NC NIC(5) 3/16


4 X 800m Relay (7:56.0) - banked track
7:49.50 NORTH FORSYTH, Winston-Salem, NC VT(1) 1/31
7:50.36 FORDHAM PREP, Bronx, NY NSI(1) 3/16
7:52.95 WILLINGBORO, NJ East(1) 2/25
7:53.19 WILLINGBORO Arm Coll(1) 2/14
7:53.38 POLY, Long Beach, CA NSI(2) 3/16
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:53.50 DEERING, Portland, ME New Eng(1) 2/28

4 X Mile Relay (19:15.0) + = 4 x 1600m + 5 secs - flat track
18:09.45 MIDLOTHIAN, VA NIC(1) 3/15
18:19.50 HILLSBOROUGH, NJ NIC(2) 3/15
18:19.53 ST. XAVIER, Cincinnati, OH NIC(3) 3/15
18:22.59 RED BANK REGIONAL, Little Silver, NJ NIC(4) 3/15
18:27.84 CARDINAL GIBBONS, Raleigh, NC NIC(5) 3/15
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 X Mile Relay (19:15.0) + = 4 x 1600m + 5 secs - banked track
17:38.75 MOUNTAIN VIEW, Orem, UT NSI(1) 3/14
17:40.76 DON LUGO, Chino, CA NSI(2) 3/14
17:52.82 CARDINAL O’HARA, Springfield, PA NSI(3) 3/14
17:56.26 NORTH ROCKLAND, Thiells, NY NSI(4) 3/14
18:04.82 LA SALLE, Philadelphia, PA NSI(5) 3/15
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sprint Medley Relay (3:32.0) - flat track
3:29.46 VINELAND, NJ NIC(1) 3/15
3:31.90 MT. TABOR, Winston-Salem, NC NIC(2) 3/15
3:32.10 MUMFORD, Detroit, MI NIC(3) 3/15
3:32.43 FREEPORT, NY NIC(4) 3/15
3:33.84 MUMFORD Findlay(1) 1/25
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3:34.04 ARCHBISHOP CARROLL, Washington, DC NIC(5) 3/15

Sprint Medley Relay (3:32.0) - banked track
3:25.51 TRANSIT TECH, Brooklyn, NY NSI(1) 3/14
3:25.74 DEEP CREEK, Chesapeake, VA NSI(2) 3/14
3:26.62 MUMFORD, Detroit, MI NSI(3) 3/14
3:27.60 VINELAND, NJ New Bal(1) 1/25
3:31.00 LAKE BRADDOCK, Burke, VA NSI(4) 3/14
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Distance Medley Relay (10:30.0) - flat track
10:22.15 WEST SPRINGFIELD, Springfield, VA NIC(1) 3/15
10:25.83 SALINE, MI NIC(2) 3/15
10:31.01 JEFFERSON, Alexandria, VA NIC(3) 3/15
10:31.22 OAKTON, Vienna, VA NIC(4) 3/15
10:34.12 FORDHAM PREP, Bronx, NY Brown(1) 12/27
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Distance Medley Relay (10:30.0) - banked track
10:15.23 NORTHPORT, NY East(1) 2/25
10:19.38 FORDHAM PREP, Bronx, NY NSI(1) 3/14
10:20.19 NORTHPORT Holiday(1) 12/27
10:21.29 CARDINAL O’HARA, Springfield, PA NSI(2) 3/14
10:23.20 DON LUGO, Chino, CA NSI(3) 3/14
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10:23.54 HUNTERDON CENTRAL, Flemington, NJ East(3) 2/25

4 x 55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay
30.24 CENTRAL, Trenton, NJ New Bal(1) 1/25
30.27 CENTRAL, Trenton NIC(1) 3/15
30.67 PALM BEACH LAKES, West Palm Beach, FL NIC(2) 3/15
30.73 FRANKLIN, Somerset, NJ New Bal(2) 1/25
30.96 JACKSON, NJ NIC(3) 3/15
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
31.03 WAYNE, Huber Heights, OH NIC(4) 3/15

High Jump (6-10)
7-4.25 -MIKE MORRISON, Willingboro, NJ NIC(1) 3/16
7-3.75 -MORRISON NSI(1) 3/14
7-3 -MORRISON Hispanic(1) 1/11
7-2.5! -MORRISON NIC 3/16
7-2.25 -MORRISON Millrose(5) 2/7
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7-2 **SCOTT SELLERS, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX Houston(1) 1/11
7-1.5A -DONOVAN KILMARTIN, Eagle, ID Boise St(1) 2/7
7-0 -ADAM LINKENAUGER, Lord Botetourt, Daleville, VA Dist(1) 2/1
6-9 -CHRIS WILSON, Hall, Knoxville, TN AC(1)IU 2/1
6-9 *JEROME MILLER, Colonial Forge, VA VA NW(1) 2/21

Pole Vault (15-9)
17-3.75 -TOMMY SKIPPER, Sandy, OR NIC(1) 3/15
17-1A -DONOVAN KILMARTIN, Eagle, ID Simplot(1) 2/15
17-0.75 -SKIPPER UW(6) 3/8
17-0 -CHIP HEUSER, St. Xavier, Louisville, KY Mas-Dix(1) 2/22
17-0 -CHASE SHEALY, Brookland-Cayce, Cayce, SC NIC(2) 3/15
17-0! -SKIPPER NIC 3/15
------------------- 6 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
16-4 *TY BARRINGTON, Carroll, Southlake, TX Sooner(1) 2/2
16-4 -SCOTT MARTIN, Jenks,OK NIC(4) 3/15

Long Jump (23-6)
24-7.75 -DONOVAN KILMARTIN, Eagle, ID NSI Pent 3/14
24-0.75 -MIKE MORRISON, Willingboro, NJ NIC(1) 3/16
24-0.5A -KILMARTIN Boise St(1) 1/24
23-11A! -KILMARTIN Boise St 1/24
23-10.5 -AL GREGORY, Pennsbury, Fairless Hills, PA PA(1) 3/1
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

23-10.25 **DENNIS BOONE, Thomas Dale, Chester, VA NIC(2) 3/16
23-6.25 *FELIPE REYES, CBA, Albany, NY NSI(1) 3/15
23-6.25 -KIWAN LAWSON, Marion-Franklin, Columbus, OH NIC(3) 3/16

Triple Jump (48-6)
49-7 -RYAN MC COY, Fleming, Roanoke, VA VT(1) 1/31
49-0.5 -MC COY VA AA(1) 2/21
48-11.75 -JONATHAN JACKSON, South Grand Prairie, Grand Prairie, TX Kittley(1) 2/8
48-7.75 -CHAIME BREAUX, Ellison, Killeen, TX Houston(1) 1/11
48-6.5 *TERRY WOOD, North Rowan, Spencer, NC NC(1) 2/15
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
48-4.5 -MIKE WHITEHEAD, Norristown, PA Meet of Ch(1) 2/22

Shot Put (62-0)
64-5 -JOSHUA FRYMAN, Maysville, KY NIC(1) 3/16
63-7 -STEVE HUNTZINGER, Robinson, Fairfax, VA VT(1) 1/31
63-4.5 -TYREE SUBER, Glen Mills, Concordville, PA PA(1) 3/1
62-5 -HUNTZINGER Keydet(1) 1/11
62-3.25A *ZACK LLOYD, White Pine, Ely, NV Simplot(1) 2/15
------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
62-0 -ADAM KELLERMEYER, Pickerington, OH OH Elite(1) 3/1

Weight Throw (25#) (64-0) [indoor throws only]
76-1.75A *LEIF ARRHENIUS, Mountain View, Orem, UT W States(1) 3/1
74-9 -NICK OWENS, Shelton, WA AC(1)UW 1/19
74-6.5A -OWENS Simplot(1) 2/13
74-3 -OWENS NIC(1) 3/15
73-3.5 -CORY MARTIN, Edgewood, Bloomington, IN NIC(2) 3/15
------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
71-10 -ZAK THOMAS, South Kingstown, Wakefield, RI RI(1) 2/23
70-7 -JACOB DUNKLEBERGER, Lovett, Atlanta, GA NIC(3) 3/15

Pentathlon (3300) - flat track
3408 **ADAM FRETWELL, Cypress Creek, TX NIC(1) 3/15
3475 -KALEN SCHIEDT, Lassiter, Marietta, GA NIC(2) 3/15
3235 -CHAD ANDREWS, JJ Pearce, Richardson, TX NIC(3) 3/15
3187 -MICHAEL MURAWSKI, Cinnaminson, NJ NIC(4) 3/15
3094 *DANIEL COWAN, Toms River, NJ NIC(5) 3/15
------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Pentathlon (3300) - banked track
4303 -DONOVAN KILMARTIN, Eagle, ID NSI(1) 3/14
3492 ?DARIUS GRAY, Jefferson, Brooklyn, NY NSI(2) 3/14
3461 ?SEAN BERG, Groton, CT NSI(3) 3/14
3331 ?JACK SHERMAN, Dennis-Yarmouth, South Yarmouth, MA MA Pent(1) 2/26
3270 ?KWAME PEMBERTON, South Shore, Brooklyn, NY NSI(4) 3/15
------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Mile Walk - flat track
6:17.96 *ZACHARY POLLINGER, Mahwah, NJ NIC(1) 3/15
6:32.82 *POLLINGER 1/11
6:33.87 *CHRISTOPHER DIAZ, Mc Allen, TX NIC(2) 3/15
7:26.64 ***JOHN KOZIEL, Rock Hill, SC NIC(3) 3/15
7:29.03 *TROY CLARK, Lisbon, ME NIC(4) 3/15
------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:41.94 -MARK DENNETT, Winthrop, ME NIC(5) 3/15

Mile Walk - banked track
6:19.69 *ZACHARY POLLINGER, Mahwah, NJ NSI(1) 3/16
6:41.19 *POLLINGER Millrose(1) 2/7
6:52.04 -JOE TRAPANI, Centereach, NY Millrose 2/7
6:54.91 -TRAPANI NSI(2) 3/16
7:21.86 ***JOHN KOZIEL, Rock Hill, SC NSI(3) 3/16
------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:24.55 *TROY CLARK, Lisbon, ME NSI(4) 3/16
7:27.50 -DANIEL CAMPBELL, Caribou, ME NSI(5) 3/16



Girls

U.S. HIGH SCHOOL WOMEN 2003, INDOOR 19Mar2003
Jim Spier e-mail: [email protected]
Senior; * Junior; ** Sophomore; *** Freshman

50m (6.63)
6.51 -ASHLEE BROWN, North, Riverside, CA LA Inv(1) 2/15

55m/60y (7.04) (+ = 60 yards + .02) (‘ = en route)
6.85 *COURTNEY CHAMPION, Collins Hill, Suwanee, GA LSU(1) 1/11
6.91’ -MARSHEVET HOOKER, Southwest, San Antonio, TX NIC(1) 3/16
6.92 *CHAMPION VT(1) 2/1
6.93’ -TIANNA MADISON, Elyria, OH NIC(1s1) 3/16
6.94 -JANICE DAVIS, Natchez, MS LSU(1h6) 1/11
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6.97 -JENNA HARRIS, Franklin, Somerset, NJ East(1) 2/25
6.97’ *JESSICA OHANAJA, Westbury, Houston, TX NIC(2s1) 3/16

55m/60y (7.04) (+ = 60 yards + .02) - Hand Times
6.7 -ALLYSON FELIX, Los Angeles Baptist, Sepulveda, CA AC(1)Reno 2/8
60m (7.3/7.54)
7.33 -MARSHEVET HOOKER, Southwest, San Antonio, TX NIC(1) 3/16
7.37 -JANICE DAVIS, Natchez, MS NSI(1) 3/16
7.38 *SHALONDA SOLOMON, Poly, Long Beach, CA NSI(2) 3/16
7.40 -DAVIS NSI(1h3) 3/15
7.40 *ASHLEY OWENS, Liberty, Colorado Springs, CO NIC(2) 3/16
7.40A *OWENS Simplot(1) 2/15
--------------------- 6 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7.41A -VIRGIL HODGE, Washington Irving, New York, NY Simplot(2) 2/15

200m (24.5/24.64) - flat track
24.19 -JUANITA BROADDUS, William Penn, Philadelphia, PA NIC(1) 3/16
24.66 -BROADDUS DV(1) 2/21
24.71 ***JUDITH ONYEPUNUKA, Peoria, AZ NIC(1h3) 3/15
24.81 -BROADDUS NIC(2h3) 3/15
24.99 -MARY ANN ERIGHA, Chamblee, GA UNC-O() 1/25
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
25.03 -JANICE DAVIS, Natchez, MS Houston AC(2) 2/15
25.07 -TIANDRA PONTEEN, Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD Metro(1) 12/27
25.07 -CYNETHIEA ROOKS, Northampton West, Gaston, NC UNC AC(2) 3/5

200m (24.5/24.64) - flat track - OVERSIZED
24.11 *COURTNEY CHAMPION, Collins Hill, Suwanee, GA KY Inv(1) 2/22
24.14A -DIANE ANDERSON, Mitchell, Colorado Springs, CO AC(1)USAFA 1/11
24.27 *NATALIE KNIGHT, Shiloh, Lithonia, GA KY Inv(2) 2/22
24.2 -ANDERSON King(1) 1/26
24.51 *JESSICA ONYEPUNUKA, Peoria, AZ AZ USATF(1) 2/16
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
24.62A -AMY MENLOVE, Alta, Sandy, UT W States(1) 3/1

200m (24.5/24.64) - banked track
23.14 -ALLYSON FELIX, Los Angeles Baptist, Sepulveda, CA USATF(2) 3/2
23.22 -FELIX USATF(h) 3/2
23.29 -FELIX World Ch(s) 3/15
23.36 -FELIX World Ch(h) 3/14
23.51 -SHANA COX, Holy Trinity, Hicksville, NY NSI(1) 3/16
--------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
23.55A *JASMINE LEE, Poly, Long Beach, CA Simplot(1) 2/15
23.95 -JANICE DAVIS, Natchez, MS NSI(1h5) 3/16
23.96 *COURTNEY CHAMPION, Collins Hill, Suwanee, GA NSI(2) 3/16

300y (38.0) - flat track
36.8 -JUANITA BROADDUS, William Penn, Philadelphia, PA Kutz(1) 1/3

300y (38.0) - flat track - OVERSIZED
37.0 -ALLISON WARREN, Mt. Vernon, NY Suffern(1) 1/20
37.4 *CHARITY BRIGGS, Cornwall, NY Suffern(2) 1/20

300m (39.4/39.64) - flat track
39.19 -TIANDRA PONTEEN, Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD MD 3A-4A(1) 2/25
39.35 -PONTEEN PG(1) 1/23
39.44 -SHANA COX, Holy Trinity, Hicksville, NY NY(1) 3/8
39.54A -DIANE ANDERSON, Mitchell, Colorado Springs, CO AC(1) 1/4
39.5A -ANDERSON AC(1)U of Co 2/1
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
39.87 ?PORTIA BAKER, Southwest Guilford, High Point, NC NC(1) 2/15
39.7 -NOVIA BROWN, Milford Mill, Baltimore, MD MD 2A-3A(1) 2/24

300m (39.4/39.64) - banked track
37.59 -SHANA COX, Holy Trinity, Hicksville, NY Loughlin(1) 12/21
37.85 -TIANDRA PONTEEN, Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD VT(1) 2/1
38.05 -COX Mayor(1) 2/22
38.44 -JUANITA BROADDUS, William Penn, Philadelphia, PA Loughlin(2) 12/21
38.67 -TIERA FLETCHER, Cardinal Spellman, Bronx, NY Mayor(2) 2/22
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
38.72 -NATASHA HASTINGS, AP Randolph, New York, NY PSAL(1) 1/4

400m (55.5/55.64) - flat track (‘ = en route)
55.00 -TIANDRA PONTEEN, Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD NIC(1) 3/16
55.22 -PONTEEN NIC(1h1) 3/15
56.02 *FARAIGN GILES, Tallwood, Virginia Beach, VA NIC(2) 3/16
56.17 -TIFFANY ABNEY, Merion Mercy Academy, Merion Station, PA Col SF(1) 1/25
56.40 -DIANE ANDERSON, Mitchell, Colorado Springs, CO NIC(3) 3/16
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
56.52 -JANICE DAVIS, Natchez, MS LSU(1) 1/11


400m (55.5/55.64) - flat track (‘ = en route) - OVERSIZED
55.8A -RENA NAPOLEAN, Hilltop Baptist, Colorado Springs, CO King(1) 1/26
55.9A -DIANE ANDERSON, Mitchell, Colorado Springs, CO King(2) 1/26

400m (55.5/55.64) - banked track
53.80 -NATASHA HASTINGS, AP Randolph, New York, NY Hispanic(1) 1/11
54.24 -OKECHI OGBUOKIRI, Willingboro, NJ NSI(1) 3/16
54.35A -TIFFANY ABNEY, Merion Mercy Academy, Merion Station, PA Simplot(1) 2/15
54.52 -JUANITA BROADDUS, William Penn, Philadelphia, PA PA(1) 3/1
54.70 **JANINE DAVIS, Queen of Peace, North Arlington, NJ NSI(2) 3/16
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

500y (1:10.0)
1:09.5 **SHAKARA LOTT, University City, San Diego, CA LA Inv(1) 2/15
1:10.0 -WHITNEY GRAHAM, Gahr, Cerritos, CA LA Inv(2) 2/15
1:10.0 -EMILY KALMBACH, Santa Margarita, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA LA Inv(3) 2/15
1:10.0 **SHALESE RUFFIN, Beaumont, CA LA Inv(4) 2/15

500m (1:16.3) - flat track
1:13.32 *FARAIGN GILES, Tallwood, Virginia Beach, VA VA AAA(1) 3/1
1:13.88 -TIANDRA PONTEEN, Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD Metro(1) 12/28
1:13.92 -LESLIE TREHERNE, Western Branch, Chesapeake, VA VA AAA(2) 3/1
1:14.37 -TREHERNE Reg(1) 2/20
1:15.73 -PONTEEN MD 3A-4A(1) 2/25
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:16.19 **JEAVON BENJAMIN, Far Rockaway, Queens, NY Brown(1) 12/28
1:16.21 -LATOSHA WALLACE, Western, Baltimore, MD MD 3A-4A(1) 2/25

500m (1:16.3) - banked track
1:11.84 -NATASHA HASTINGS, AP Randolph, New York, NY New Bal-O() 1/25
1:14.61 *FARAIGN GILES, Tallwood, Virginia Beach, VA VT(1) 2/1
1:15.58 ****DEVON WILLIAMS, St. Ursula, Parkville, MD VT(2) 2/1
1:16.42 -CYNETHEIA ROOKS, Northampton West, Gaston, NC VT(3) 2/1
1:18.10 ***ANDRIA SMALLWOOD, Ballou, Washington, DC VT(4) 2/1
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

600y (1:29.0) - flat track
1:25.9 -CHRISTINA SMITH, William Penn Philadelphia, PA DVGTCA(1) 1/17

600y (1:29.0) - banked track
1:29.3 *JENNIFER RIPPEL, North Reading, MA Lg(1) 2/11

600m (1:34.8) - flat track
1:34.3 **KATYA KOSTETSKAYA, Jonesboro, AR St Pete Yth() 1/
1:34.95 *JESSE CARLIN, St. Joseph by the Sea, Staten Island, NY NY(1) 3/2
1:35.2 **MICHELLE SIEBERT, Ward Melville, Setauket, NY Suf-I(1) 1/23
1:35.37 **DEDE RICHMOND, Suffern, NY NY(2) 3/8
1:35.7 *CAROLYN YATES, Toll Gate, Warwick, RI Div(1) 2/6
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

600m (1:34.8) - flat track - OVERSIZED
1:34.8 -NANA HANSON-HALL, New Rochelle, NY Lg(1) 2/9
1:35.33 -BRIENE SIMMONS, Columbia, Decatur, GA Tn St(1) 2/1

600m (1:34.8) - banked track
1:30.67 **JEAVON BENJAMIN, Far Rockaway, Queens, NY Mayor(1) 2/22
1:31.39 *SELENA SAPPLETON, AP Randolph, New York, NY Mayor(2) 2/22
1:32.11 **JANINE DAVIS, Queen of Peace, North Arlington, NJ PSAL Inv(1) 1/4
1:32.33 **BENJAMIN PSALQns(1) 2/9
1:32.60 -NATASHA HASTINGS, AP Randolph, New York, NY Loughlin(1) 12/21
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:33.66 **NICOLE LEACH, West Catholic, Philadelphia, PA Stanner(1) 1/18

800m (2:15.5) - flat track
2:09.53 **KATYA KOSTETSKAYA, Jonesboro, AR NIC(1) 3/16
2:12.52 ***ANDRIA SMALLWOOD, Ballou, Washington, DC NIC(2) 3/16
2:12.92 -KATHLEEN TROTTER, Red Bank, Little Silver, NJ NJ(1) 2/23
2:13.45 *JANAIE EDWARDS, Denby, Detroit, MI NIC(3) 3/16
2:14.1 ***JANEAN MORRIS, Bishop Loughlin, Brooklyn, NY Col #4(1) 1/17
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

800m (2:15.5) - flat track - OVERSIZED
2:12.28A *HEIDI HOULE, Mountain View, Orem, UT W States(1) 3/1
2:12.66 ****DEVON WILLIAMS, St. Ursula, Parkville, MD KY Inv(1) 2/22
2:13.73 -BRIENNE SIMMONS, Columbus, Decatur, GA KY Inv(2) 2/22

800m (2:15.5) - banked track + = 880y - .8
2:07.57 **KATYA KOSTETSKAYA, Jonesboro, AR AR(1) 3/1
2:08.04 *HEIDI MAGILL, Mountain View, Orem, UT NSI(2) 3/16
2:08.33 -ARI LAMBIE, Bromfield, Harvard, MA NSI(3) 3/16
2:09.04 **KOSTETSKAYA ATCA(1) 2/22
2:09.22 **CHANTELLE DRON, home-schooled, Manchester, NH. BU(2) 2/15
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2:10.24 *SELENA SAPPLETON, AP Randolph, New York, NY NSI(4) 3/16

1000y (2:48.0) - flat track - OVERSIZED
2:41.9 -ERIN DEMCHKO, Pearl River, NY Suffern(1) 1/20
2:42.8 ?JENNA ELZNIC, Connetquot, Bohemia, NY Suffern(2) 1/20

1000m (2:56.0) ' = en route - flat track
2:51.1 -ELIZABETH MALOY, Holy Names, Albany, NY Lg(1) 2/2
2:53.19 -MEGHAN OWEN, Killingly, Danielson, CT CT(1) 2/22
2:53.43 -ABBY SADOWSKI, Griswold, CT CT(2) 2/22
2:53.6 ***NICOLE BLOOD, Saratoga, NY Lg(2) 2/2
2:53.1 **KATYA KOSTETSKAYA, Jonesboro, AR St Pete Yth() 1/
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


1000m (2:56.0) - banked track
2:45.46 -ARI LAMBIE, Bromfield, Harvard, MA MA(1) 2/22
2:48.52 -LAMBIE MA IV(1) 2/16
2:52.44 **SARA BOWMAN, Fauquier, Warrenton, VA VT(1) 2/1
2:52.71 -LAMBIE New Eng(1) 2/28
2:53.19 **BOWMAN VT(1) 2/1
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2:55.21 *CAROLYN YATES, Toll Gate, Warwick, RI New Eng(2) 2/28
2:55.64 **MACKENZIE PIERCE, Forsyth Country Day, Lewisville, NC VT(2) 2/1
2:55.75 ***SAMANTHA GAWRYCH, Westerly, RI New Eng(3) 2/28

1500m (4:45.0) ' = en route - flat track
4:38.2 **KATYA KOSTETSKAYA, Jonesboro, AR Rus Yth() 1/
4:38.69 ***NICOLE BLOOD, Saratoga, NY NY S2-A(1) 2/22
4:41.2 *CAROLYN YATES, Toll Gate, Warwick, RI RI-M(1) 2/16
4:41.42 ***SAMANTHA GAWRYCH, Westerly, RI RI(1) 2/23
4:42.0 **KRISTIN FARLEY, Poly Prep, Brooklyn, NY Col#4(1) 1/17
4:42.0 ***BRITTNEE BYNOE, Willingboro, NJ Col#4(2) 1/17
--------------------- 6 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1500m (4:45.0) - banked track (' = en route)
4:37.92 -JESSICA FLINN, Timberlane, Plaistow, NH NH-L(1) 2/14
4:41.09 **KRISTIN FARLEY, Poly Prep, Brooklyn, NY Mayor(1) 2/22
4:42.47 **FARLEY Col(1) 2/8

Mile (5:00.0) - + = 1600m + 1.5 - flat track
4:49.67 **SARAH BOWMAN, Fauquier, Warrenton, VA NIC(1) 3/16
4:51.18 *KATIE HARRINGTON, Carmel, IN NIC(2) 3/16
4:53.30 -MEGAN KALTENBACH, Smoky Hill, Aurora, CO NIC(3) 3/16
4:54.79 -ELIZABETH MALOY, Holy Names, Albany, NY NIC(4) 3/16
4:56.34+ -JENNIFER BOYD, Hickory, Chesapeake, VA Reg(1) 2/20
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Mile (5:00.0 - banked track) (+ = 1600m + 1.5)
4:51.35 **CHANTELLE DRON, home-schooled, Manchester, NH NSI(1) 3/16
4:51.35 -MEGHAN OWEN, Killingly, Danielson, CT NSI(2) 3/16
4:51.62 **DRON Gr Boston(2) 1/19
4:52.00 ***NICOLE BLOOD, Saratoga, NY Millrose(1) 2/7
4:53.14 -ARI LAMBIE, Bromfield, Harvard, MA Millrose(2) 2/7
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4:53.17 -KATHLEEN TROTTER, Red Bank, Little Silver, NJ Millrose(3) 2/7

3000m (10:12.0) - flat track (' = en route)
9:48.35 ***NICOLE BLOOD, Saratoga, NY Yale(1) 1/18
9:49.76 **LAURA CUMMINGS, Bay Shore, NY Yale(2) 1/18
9:50.52 **BLOOD NY(1) 3/8
9:51.74 **BLOOD NY S2(1) 3/2
10:00.73 -ELIZABETH MALOY, Holy Names, Albany, NY Yale(3) 1/18
--------------------- 5 performances ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10:12.79 *LINDSAY SUNDELL, Northport, NY S11 Qual(2) 2/14
10:12.84 -CATHERINE BRYSON, Hanover, NH Yale(4) 1/18

3000m (10:12.0) - flat track (' = en route)
10:02.72 **ERIN GRAY, South, Eugene, OR AC(3)UW 3/8

3000m (10:12.0) - banked track (' en route)
9:55.97 *KATIE HARRINGTON, Carmel, IN AC()Butler 2/15
9:59.88 -EMILY KRUGER, Lampeter-Strasburg, Lampeter, PA PA(1) 3/1
10:09.01 *HARRINGTON Butler(1) 2/1
10:12.35 *ALISSA MC KAIG, Concordia, Fort Wayne, IN Butler(2) 2/1
10:13.92 ?RACHEL PAPIN, St. Hubert’s, Philadelphia, PA PA(2) 3/1
--------------------- 5 performances ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10:20.24 -JANINE RICCI, Hatboro-Horsham, Horsham, PA PSAL Inv(1) 1/4

Two Miles (11:00.0) - flat track (+ = 3200m + 4.0)
10:27.61 ***NICOLE BLOOD, Saratoga, NY NIC(1) 3/16
10:31.70 *KATIE HARRINGTON, Carmel, IN NIC(2) 3/16
10:42.87+ -AMANDA TROTTER, Red Bank Regional, Little Silver, NJ NJ(1) 2/23
10:49.69 **KATELYN KALTENBACH, Smoky Hill, Aurora, CO NIC(3) 3/16
10:51.97 -JENNIFER BOYD, Hickory, Chesapeake, VA NIC(4) 3/16
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Two Miles (11:00.0) - banked track (+ = 3200m + 4.0)
10:40.54 *ALISSA MC KAIG, Concordia, Fort Wayne, IN NSI(1) 3/16
10:44.47 -LINDSAY VAN ALSTINE, Hawthorne Christian Academy, Hawthorne, NJ East(1) 2/25
10:46.1+ -VAN ALSTINE Varsity(1) 2/10
10:49.85 -ANGIE SATERSTAD, Hershey, PA NSI(2) 3/16
10:50.57 -CATHERINE BRYSON, Hanover, NH New Eng(1) 2/27
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10:51.69 ?MARISA RYAN, Taft, CT East(2) 2/25

50m HH (7.83)
7.31 -ASHLEE BROWN, North, Riverside, CA LA Inv(1) 2/15
7.56 ?BRITTNIE JOHANSSON, Diamond Ranch, CA LA Inv(2) 2/15
7.63 *GAYLE HUNTER, North, Riverside, CA LA Inv(3) 2/15
7.80 -CHRISTIAN BURRELL, Santa Monica, CA LA Inv(4) 2/15

55m HH (7.9/8.16) ' = 60yHH + .02
7.90 -RONNETTA ALEXANDER, South, Williamsville, NY NY(1) 3/8
7.91A -ASHLEE BROWN, North, Riverside, CA Reno(2) 2/1
7.93 -CANDICE DAVIS, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI Findlay(1) 1/25
7.96 -PORSCHA DOBSON, Kent Place, Summit, NJ East(1s2) 2/25
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7.99 -AFUA AMPONSAH, Gar-Field, Woodbridge, VA VA NW(1) 2/21


60mHH (8.5/8.74)
8.34 -RONNETTA ALEXANDER, South, Williamsville, NY NSI(1) 3/16
8.46 -CANDICE DAVIS, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI NIC(1) 3/16
8.47 -ALEXANDER NSI(1h2) 3/15
8.47 -ASHLEE BROWN, North, Riverside, CA NSI(1h4) 3/16
8.47 -ALEXANDER NSI(1s1) 3/16
8.47 -BROWN NSI(1s2) 3/16
--------------------- 6 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8.48 -VICKI HOWARD, Montbello, Denver, CO NIC(2) 3/16
8.51 -CHANDRA PULLIUM, Cummings, Burlington, NC NIC(3) 3/16

4 X 200m (1:43.0) - flat track
1:40.35 JAMES LOGAN, Union City, CA NIC(1) 3/16
1:40.38 WILLIAM PENN, Philadelphia, PA NIC(2) 3/16
1:41.96 BETHEL, Hampton, VA VA AAA(1) 3/1
1:42.27 BETHEL Reg(1)CNU 2/18
1:42.3 LARGO, MD FIT(1) 12/21
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:42.38 WESTERN BRANCH, Chesapeake, VA Lg(1) 1/29

4 X 200m (1:43.0) - banked track
1:35.86 POLY, Long Beach, CA NSI(1) 3/16
1:36.69A POLY Simplot(1) 2/15
1:37.15 WILSON, Long Beach, CA NSI(2) 3/16
1:37.71 WILSON NSI(1h5) 3/15
1:38.53 POLY NSI(1h1) 3/15
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:38.56 NORTH, Riverside, CA NSI(3) 3/16
1:40.18 FRANKLIN, Somerset, NJ NSI(4) 3/16
1:40.33 Largo, MD NSI(5) 3/16

4 X 400m (3:53.0) - flat track
3:50.59 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD NIC(1) 3/16
3:52.26 JAMES LOGAN, Union City, CA NIC(2) 3/16
3:52.8 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT FIT(1) 12/21
3:52.89 WILLIAM PENN, Philadelphia, PA NIC(3) 3/16
3:53.50 WILSON, Long Beach, CA AC(9)GMU 1/11
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3:55.4 WILLINGBORO, NJ Millrose Tr(1) 1/2

4 X 400m (3:53.0) - banked track
3:41.54 POLY, Long Beach, CA NSI(1) 3/16
3:43.66 WILSON, Long Beach, CA NSI(2) 3/16
3:44.40A WILSON Simplot(1) 2/15
3:45.37 WILLINGBORO, NJ NSI(3) 3/16
3:47.61 WILLIAM PENN, Philadelphia, PA Arm Inv(1) 2/15
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3:50.44 BATON ROUGE MAGNET, Baton Rouge, LA Ark Inv(1) 1/25

4 X 800m (9:27.0) - flat track
9:15.23 ROCKFORD, MI NIC(1) 3/16
9:15.28 BAY SHORE, NY NIC(2) 3/16
9:17.00 SARATOGA, NY NY(1) 3/8
9:19.43 BRONXVILLE, NY NY(2) 3/8
9:20.1 BRONXVILLE NY S1(1) 3/2
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9:22.32 KELLAM, Virginia Beach, VA VA AAA(1) 3/1

4 X 800m (9:27.0) - flat track - OVERSIZED
9:19.97A MOUNTAIN VIEW, Orem, UT UT(1) 2/1

4 X 800m (9:27.0) - banked track
9:07.85 BRONXVILLE, NY NSI(1) 3/16
9:08.18 BAY SHORE, NY Arm Coll(1) 2/14
9:09.16 BRONXVILLE Arm Coll(2) 2/14
9:11.73 BOYS and GIRLS, Brooklyn, NY NSI(2) 3/16
9:12.22A MOUNTAIN VIEW, Orem, UT Simplot(1) 2/15
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9:14.21 BISHOP LOUGHLIN, Brooklyn, NY NSI(3) 3/16

4 X Mile + = 4x1600m + 6.0 secs - flat track
20:24.27 SARATOGA, NY NIC(1) 3/16
21:04.91 ROCKFORD, MI NIC(2) 3/16
21:27.84 CLARKSTON, MI NIC(3) 3/16
21:32.75 SARATOGA “B”, NY NIC(4) 3/16
21:52.54 HOPEWELL VALLEY, NJ NIC(5) 3/16
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 X Mile + = 4x1600m + 6.0 secs - banked track
21:02.57 COLONIE, Albany, NY NSI(1) 3/15
21:05.27 BRONXVILLE, NY NSI(2) 3/15
21:05.89 ELMIRA, NY NSI(3) 3/15
21:19.77 WYOMISSING, PA NSI(4) 3/15
21:29.53 WARWICK VALLEY, NY NSI(5) 3/15
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sprint Medley Relay (4:10.0) - flat track
4:03.74 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD NIC(1) 3/15
4:08.02 WESTERN BRANCH, Chesapeake, VA NIC(2) 3/15
4:08.76 BETHEL, Hampton, VA NIC(3) 3/15
4:11.79 RENAISSANCE, Detroit, MI NIC(4) 3/15
4:12.94 BALLOU, Washington, DC NIC(5) 3/15
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sprint Medley Relay (4:10.0) - banked track
3:57.02 WILSON, Long Beach, CA NSI(1) 3/15
4:01.41 WILLINGBORO, NJ NSI(2) 3/15
4:02.48A MERRILL WEST, Tracy, CA Simplot(1) 2/15
4:02.59 MERRILL WEST NSI(3) 3/15
4:02.77 BATON ROUGE, LA NSI(4) 3/15
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4:03.52 WEST CATHOLIC, Philadelphia, PA NSI(5) 3/15

Distance Medley Relay (12:30) - flat track
11:56.87 ROCKFORD, MI NIC(1) 3/15
12:02.02 BAY SHORE, NY NIC(2) 3/15
12:02.89 BAY SHORE Yale(1) 1/17
12:07.20 HATBORO-HORSHAM, Horsham, PA NIC(3) 3/15
12:07.83 SARATOGA, NY Yale(2) 1/17
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:09.92 JENKS, OK NIC(4) 3/15

Distance Medley Relay (12:30) - banked track + = y - 4.0 secs
11:49.68 MOUNTAIN VIEW, Orem, UT NSI(1) 3/15
11:52.4 RED BANK REGIONAL, Little Silver, NJ East(1) 2/25
12:00.81 BRONXVILLE, NY NSI(2) 3/15
12:07.4 BRONXVILLE Varsity(1) 2/10
12:10.0 BRONXVILLE East(2) 2/25
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:12.3 HOPEWELL VALLEY, NJ East(3) 2/25
12:18.51 ST. HUBERT’S, Philadelphia, PA NSI(3) 3/15

4 x 55m Hurdles
33.75 MENCHVILLE, Newport News, VA NIC(1) 3/15
34.17 JACKSON, NJ NIC(2) 3/15
34.56 PALM BEACH LAKES, West Palm Beach, FL NIC(3) 3/15
36.00 WESTSIDE, Anderson, SC NIC(4) 3/15
36.23 NEWBURGH, NY New Bal(1) 1/25
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

High Jump (5 8)
5-10.5 -VANESSA MAHER, Roseville, MI MI(1) 3/8
5-10.5 ?SHEREE FRANCIS, Lutcher, LA NSI(2) 3/14
5-10.5 -DEBRA VENTO, Freehold Borough, Freehold, NJ NSI(3) 3/14
5-10.25 -SHARON DAY, Costa Mesa, CA LA Inv(1) 2/15
5-10.25 -VANESSA MAHER, Roseville, MI MITS(1) 2/27
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5-10 -TARA PHOUTHAVONGSA, Brockport, NY NY S5(1) 3/2

Pole Vault (12-3)
13-4.5 -KIRA COSTA, Memorial, San Joaquin, CA LA Inv(1) 2/15
13-3A -JULENE BAILEY, Skyview, Nampa, ID AC(1)Boise 2/7
13-1 -BAILEY NSI(1) 3/15
13-0.25 *ANNA MC FARLANE, Concord-Carlisle, Concord, MA Wheaton(1) 2/1
13-0.25! -COSTA LA Inv 2/15
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12-7.5 -ASHLEY NOLET, Lowell, MA Terrier(1) 1/24
12-7.25 -LINDSAY ROSALES, Washingtonville, NY NSI(2) 3/15

Long Jump
20-6.5 -MARSHEVET HOOKER, Southwest, San Antonio, TX NIC(1) 3/16
20-6 -TIANNA MADISON, Elyria, OH Kent St(1) 3/8
20-1! -HOOKER NIC 3/16
20-0.25 -HOOKER NIC 3/16
19-9 -RENEE WILLIAMS, Skyline, Oakland, CA NSI(1) 3/16
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
19-7.5 *ERICA MC LAIN, East, Plano, TX Tx Tech(1) 2/1
19-7 **DEANA CARTER, Rancho Verde, Moreno Valley, CA AAU Int(1) 2/21

Triple Jump
42-4.75 *ERICA MC LAIN, East, Plano, TX Tx Tech(1) 2/1
42-1.25 *MC LAIN Houston AC(1) 2/15
41-8.5 *MC LAIN NIC(1) 3/15
41-7 -AMY SEWARD, Salem, Virginia Beach, VA NSI(2) 3/16
41-6.25A -TONI LASTAR SMITH, Montbello, Denver, CO Simplot(1) 2/15
--------------------- 5 performances ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
41-4.75 -YVETTE LEWIS, Menchville, Newport News, VA VA AAA(1) 3/1
40-11.75 -CASSIE GULLICKSON, Brentwood, TN NIC(3) 3/15

Shot Put (44-0)
54-9.5 -MICHELLE CARTER, Red Oak, TX NIC(1) 3/16
53-11.25! -CARTER NIC 3/16
51-11.75! -CARTER NIC 3/16
51-5.75 ! -CARTER NIC 3/16
49-11.75! -CARTER NIC 3/16
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
48-6.5 -KELLY FAZEKAS, Northern Valley, Demarest, NJ Garfield(1) 2/14
47-9.25 *SARAH STEVENS, Fort Collins, CO NIC(2) 3/16
47-0.75 -JENNIFER DAHLGREN, Klein, TX Houston(1) 1/11
47-0.25 -LINDSAY GRIGORIEV, Atholton, Columbia, MD NIC Pent 3/15

Weight Throw (20#) (51-0) [indoor throws only]
57-1.75 -KRISTEN CALLAN, Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY Gourley
56-2 -CALLAN W Pt(1) 1/26
55-10.5 -CALLAN NIC(1) 3/15
55-6.5 -DELLA CLARK, North Cobb, Kennesaw, GA NIC(2) 3/15
55-0.75 -CALLAN Dartmouth(1) 1/11
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
53-4.5 -MARIE STRINGER, Westminster, Atlanta, GA NIC(3) 3/15
53-0.5 -KELLY REYNOLDS, Toll Gate, Warwick, RI NIC(4) 3/15
50-2.5 -DANIELLE DUFRESNE, Toll Gate, Warwick, RI NIC(5) 3/15

Pentathlon (3300) - flat track
3476 -MANDY STILLE, Mc Kean, Wilmington, DE NIC(1) 3/15
3371 **PHILIPPA DAVIES, Brentwood Academy, Brentwood, TN NIC(2) 3/15
3236 ***ALEXANDRA COPPADGE, Friends, Wilmington, DE NIC(3) 3/15
3224 -CHRISTINA SMITH, William Penn, Philadelphia, PA NIC(4) 3/15
3175 -BROOKE WOLFE, Pennridge, Perkasie, PA NIC(5) 3/15
3175 -AAJAH SHOWELL, Mc Donough, Owings Mills, MD NIC(6) 3/15
--------------------- 6 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Pentathlon (3300) - banked track
3519 *TIANA RIEL, Hopkinton, MA NSI(1) 3/15
3462 **KATIE SHERMAN, Dennis-Yarmouth, South Yarmouth, MA NSI(2) 3/15
3439 **SHERMAN MA Pent(1) 2/25
3439 **ALYSSA HASAN, South, Williamsville, NY NSI(3) 3/15
3343 -KASEY HILL, North Country, VT NSI(4) 3/15
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3199 -SHAMEKA SPEED, Bridgeton, NJ NSI(5) 3/15

Mile Walk - flat track
7:21.95 *LAURA RICHENDERFER, Penfield, NY NIC(1) 3/15
7:25.74 *JASMINE BROOKS, Dirigo, ME NIC(2) 3/15
7:34.17 *MARIA MICHTA, Sachem, Ronkonkoma, NY 12/28
7:36.43 *ERICA ADAMS, Spartanburg, SC NIC(3) 3/15
7:38.09 **CARLY LOCHALA, Mt. Blue, Farmington, ME NIC(4) 3/15
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Mile Walk - banked track
7:17.93 *MARIA MICHTA, Sachem, Ronkonkoma, NY NSI(1) 3/16
7:18.47 ?CHRISTY FINK, Fairport, NY NSI(2) 3/16
7:23.37 ?KRISTIN LANDAU, Port Jefferson, NY NSI(3) 3/16
7:25.28 ?SHANNON GILLESPIE, Red Bank, NJ NSI(4) 3/16
7:28.34 ?TARA SIMONELLI, West Nyack, NY NSI(5) 3/16
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

2003 Indoor Rankings

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003