Rankings
2003 indoor

Jim Spier's top 5
national rankings - February 10

Boys - Girls

More news and statistics are available at the NSSF web site.


Boys

` U.S. HIGH SCHOOL MEN 2003, INDOOR 10Feb2003
Jim Spier e-mail: [email protected]
-Senior; * Junior; ** Sophomore; *** Freshman

50m – (5.93)

55m – (6.36)
6.26 -JOSEPH ROBINSON, Potomac, Dumfries, VA Montg(1h9) 1/11
6.32 *IVORY WILLIAMS, Central, Beaumont, TX LSU(1) 1/11
6.33 *JERALD WATSON, Central Cathlolic, Morgan City, LA LA-Q(1) 2/1
6.34 -ROBINSON Montg(1) 1/11
6.34 **J-MEE SAMUELS, Mt. Tabor, Winston-Salem, NC VT(1h2) 1/31
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6.37 **ANTHONY WISEMAN, De Martha, Hyattsville, MD Metro(1) 12/27
6.37 *RODERICK STEWART, Lancaster, TX McNeese(1s2) 1/25
6.37 -ROBERT WOODARD, Bullis, Potomac, MD VT(1) 2/1

60m (6.6/6.85)
6.82 -MARK JELKS, Westside, Gary, IN IU Inv(1) 2/1
6.83 -CHAIME BREAUX, Ellison, Killeen, TX Houston(1) 1/11
6.84 -BREAUX Ark Inv(1) 1/25
6.93 ?JONATHAN WELLS, Afterburners TX (HS?) Houston(2) 1/11
6.96 -BREAUX Houston(1h6) 1/11
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6.97A -CREIGHTON KIPER, East, Denver, CO USAFA(5) 1/11
6.97A *SOK NHIM, Taylorsville, UT UT(1) 2/1

60m (6.6/6.85) - Hand
6.5A -CREIGHTON KIPER, East, Denver, CO King(1) 1/26
6.6A **NATE YORKS, ?, Denver, CO King(2) 1/26
6.6A **YORKS AC(1)U Co 2/1
6.6A -DEWAYNE LEWIS, Jefferson, Denver, CO AC(2)U Co 2/1
6.7 -DE KOVEN LYNCH, Mumford, Detroit, MI Macomb(1) 1/24
6.7A ?BEN KARL, Palmer, Colorado Springs, CO AC(3)U Co 2/1
------------------- 6 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

200m (21.7/21.84) - flat track
22.14 -MARK JELKS, Westside, Gary, IN IU Inv(1) 2/1
22.16 -JIMMIE GORDON, Lamar, Arlington, TX Sooner(1) 2/2
22.31 -DREW MORANO, St. Thomas Aquinas, Overland Park, KS K St(1) 1/19
22.44 -WILLIAM PARRISH, Odessa, TX Kittley(1) 2/8
22.53 -IRVING STILLS, Central, Trenton, NJ W Pt(1) 1/26
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


200m (48.6/48.74) - flat track - OVERSIZED
21.0A **NATE YORKS, ?, Denver, CO King(1) 1/26
21.4A -CREIGHTON KIPER, East, Denver, CO King(2) 1/26
22.04A -KIPER USAFA(3) 1/11
22.22A *JONATHAN WEST, Fountain-Fort Carson, Fountain, CO USAFA(4) 1/11
22.0A -SHANNON WAYNEWOOD, Washington, Denver, CO King(3) 1/26
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
22.32 -ANTHONY BROWN, O’Dea, Seattle, WA UW(1) 2/2

200m (21.7/21.84) - banked track
21.87 -WALLACE SPEARMON, Fayetteville, AR Ark Inv(1) 1/25
21.91 -MARK JELKS, Westside, Gary, IN Butler(1) 2/8
21.98 -MELVILLE ROGERS, Transit Tech, Brooklyn, NY Hispanic(1) 1/11
22.02 ?SPEARMON Ark Inv(1h5) 1/25
21.9 **KEVIN THOMPSON, North Bergen, NJ Met Inv(1) 2/5
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
22.09 -CHE CHAVEZ, Poly Prep, Brooklyn, NY Hispanic(2) 1/11

300m (34.1/34.43) - flat track (' = en route)
34.72 **J-MEE SAMUELS, Mt. Tabor, Winston-Salem, NC UNC (1) 1/4
34.93 *ANDREW PEARMAN, Providence, Charlotte, NC UNC(2) 1/4
34.95 -ERIC BEST, CH Flowers, Springdale, MD PG(1) 1/23
35.12 -ROBERT DURU, Suitland, Forestville, MD PG(2) 1/23
35.21 ?JOHN HYMAN, Deep Creek, Chesapeake, VA E Chall(1) 1/18
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

300m (34.1/34.43) - banked track (' = en route)
33.31 -REGGIE WITHERSPOON, Wheeler, Marietta, GA VT(1) 2/1
34.25 -MELVILLE ROGERS, Transit Tech, Brooklyn, NY Loughlin(1) 12/21
34.33 -ROGERS PSAL Inv(1) 1/4
34.56 *ADRIAN SANDERSON, Ewing, Trenton, NJ Loughlin(2) 12/21
34.66 -TRACY DE WITT, Gates-Chili, Rochester, NY Stanner(1) 1/18
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
34.67 **J-MEE SAMUELS, Mt. Tabor, Winston-Salem, NC VT(2) 2/1

300m (34.1/34.43) - flat track (' = en route) - OVERSIZED
34.19 -DARREN WOODS, Stadium, Tacoma, AZ AC()UW 2/2

400m (48.6/48.74) - flat track
48.75 -LANCE WIGFALL, East Orange, NJ Seton Hall(1) 12/27
49.43 -WIGFALL NJ IV(1) 1/19
49.44 -REGGIE WITHERSPOON, Wheeler, Marietta, GA LSU(1) 1/11
49.78 -ALBERT TURNER, Southern Lab, Baton Rouge, LA LA-Q(1) 2/1
49.93 -IRIE WILLIAMS, Reagan?, Austin, TX LSU(2) 1/11
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
49.94 ***RANDY LEE, Archbishop Carroll, Washington, DC Montg(1) 1/11


400m (48.6/48.74) - flat track - OVERSIZED
48.02 -DARREN WOODS, Stadium, Tacoma, WA AC(2)UW 1/18
48.16A *MICHAEL HILBE, Hamilton, Chandler, AZ AC()NAU 1/18
49.45 -CARSON SCHMIETT, Inglemoor, Bothell, WA UW(1) 2/2
49.6A -SHANNON WARLAND, ?, ?, CO King(1) 1/26
49.87A -MIKE HANSEN, Bingham, UT UT(1) 2/1
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

400m (48.6/48.74) - banked track
48.66 -MELVILLE ROGERS, Transit Tech, Brooklyn, NY Hispanic(1) 1/11
48.99 -DIXLEY SIMS, Jefferson, Brooklyn, NY Hispanic(2) 1/11
49.04 -FRANKIE PAVELKA, West, TX Ark Inv(1) 1/25
49.13 -CONRAD DALTON, Fordham Prep, Bronx, NY NY CHSAA(1) 1/26
49.26 -PAVELKA Ark Inv(1h12) 1/25
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
49.80 -IRIE WILLIAMS, Reagan?, Austin, TX LSU(2) 1/11

500y (60.0)

500m (1:06.0) - flat track (' = en-route)
1:05.42 -CONRAD DALTON, Fordham Prep, Bronx, NY Brown(1) 12/28
1:05.62 -DERRON FLOOD, Deep Creek, Chesapeake, VA E Chall(1) 1/18
1:05.73 -TIMOTHY NUNN, TC Williams, Alexandria, VA Lg(1) 2/8
1:05.85 -MELVILLE ROGERS, Transit Tech, Brooklyn, NY Brown(2) 12/28
1:06.17 -OMAR BIZZELL, Southeast, Raleigh, NC E Chall(2) 1/18
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

500m (1:06.0) - banked track (' = en-route)
1:05.28 -CLAY RAGAN, North Forsyth, Winston-Salem, NC VT(1) 2/1
1:05.65 ?DERRICK BRINKLEY, Archbishop Carroll, Washington, DC VT(2) 2/1
1:06.15 ?ERIC JOYCE, Patrick Henry, Roanoke, VA VT(3) 2/1
1:06.17 ?ANTHONY EASTER, Atlee, Mechanicsville, VA VT(4) 2/1
1:06.27 -ISAIAH MARSHALL, Mumford, Detroit, MI VT(5) 2/1
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

600y (1:15.0) - banked track

600m (1:21.0) - flat track
1:23.66 -TRACY DE WITT, Gates-Chili, Rochester, NY Hobart(1) 2/2

600m (1:21.0) - banked track
1:20.59 -RUSSELL BROWN, Hanover, NH NH IMS(1) 2/8
1:21.09 -CONRAD DALTON, Fordham Prep, Bronx, NY Loughlin(1) 12/21
1:21.16 -SHANNON SHERRER, Vineland, NJ Loughlin(2) 12/21
1:21.29 ?KENEEK WILLIAMS, Canarsie, Brooklyn, NY Loughlin(3) 12/21
1:21.50 -BRIAN WATROUS, St. John’s, Shrewsbury, MA Coaches(1) 2/2
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

800m (1:55.0) - flat track
1:54.3 ?MARK KORICH, Springfield, PA AC(1) 2/8
1:55.25 -JIMMIE JONES, Mumford, Detroit, MI Findlay(1) 1/25
1:55.47 *CHRIS PATRICK, Smiths Staton, Smiths, AL AL 6A(1) 2/8
1:56.01 *PATRICK Last Chnc(1) 2/1
1:56.21 -JONES MITCS(1) 1/16
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:56.35 -RUSSELL BROWN, Hanover, NH Dartmouth(1) 1/11
1:56.7 ?CHRIS KESSLER, Sun Valley, Ashton, PA AC(1)Hav 1/18

800m (1:55.0) - flat track - OVERSIZED
1:54.00 -ADAM DEMMINGS, Puyallup, WA UW() 12/2
1:56.02 -DEMMINGS UW(1) 1/18
1:56.21A -NATE HOULE, Mountain View, Orem, UT UT(1) 2/1
1:56.56A -STEVE SHEPHERD, Weber, Ogden, UT UT(2) 2/1

800m (1:55.0)- banked track
1:53.4 -KEN SINKOVITZ, Bergen Catholic, Orodell, NJ Met Inv(1) 2/5
1:55.5 *MIKE CARMODY, Governor Livingston, Berkeley Heights, NJ Met Inv(2) 2/5
1:56.14 -CONRAD DALTON, Fordham Prep, Bronx, NY NY CHSAA(1) 1/26
1:56.4 -CHRIS PLATT, Haddonfield, NJ Met Inv(3) 2/5
1:56.43 -ISAAC MATTHEWS, Oxon Hill, MD Hispanic(1) 1/11
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1000m (2:30.5) - flat track
2:30.45 -ALEX TATU, Thomas Dale, Chester, VA CNU(1) 1/11
2:31.35 -BOBBY MACK, North Forsyth, Winston-Salem, NC UNC(1) 1/4
2:32.15 *JOSH MC DOUGAL, Peru, NY (home schooled) Syr Inv(2) 2/9
2:32.38 *KYLE FIASCONERO, Commack, NY Suffolk(1) 2/6
2:32.4 **KEVIN TSCHIRHART, Northport, NY Crsovr(1) 1/5
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1000m (2:30.5) - banked track
2:30.09 -ALEX TATU, Thomas Dale, Chester, VA VT(1) 2/1
2:30.81 -ANDREW RIVIELLO, Eastern, Voorheesville, NJ Loughlin(1) 12/21
2:31.49 -DANIEL KANE, Louisa County, Mineral, VA VT(2) 2/1
2:32.20 -BRYAN QUINN, Northport, NY Stanner(1) 1/18
2:33.12 ?ANDREW BAKER, Midlothian, VA VT(3) 2/1
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1500m (4:01.0) ‘ = en-route
4:00.7 *JOSH MC DOUGAL, Peru, NY (home schooled) Mc Gill AC 12/14

One Mile (4:15.0) - flat track (+ = 1600m converted (+1.2))
4:11.65 *RYAN DEAK, Maclay, Tallahassee, FL FL Inv(1) 2/9
4:15.31 *JOSH MC DOUGAL, Peru, NY (home schooled) Syr Inv(2) 2/9
4:17.34 *MC DOUGAL Dart-Open(4) 1/11
4:18.50 -DAVID MURPHY, Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI Dartmouth(1) 1/11
4:18.73+ -ANDREW KEINO, Fork Union M.A., Fork Union, VA [4:17.53m] CNU(1) 1/11
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4:19.09 -STEVEN HASSEN, Vanguard, Ocala, FL FL Inv(2) 2/9

One Mile (4:15.0) - flat track (+ = 1600m converted (+1.2)) - OVERSIZED
4:10.87 -MIKE MC GRATH, Lincoln, Portland, OR UW(1) 2/2
4:12.43 -JOAQUIN CHAPA, Grant, Portland, OR UW(2) 2/2
4:16.23 -ADAM PERKINS, Liberty, MO Ks(6) 2/1
4:18.34 -ALEC WALL, Grant, Portland, OR UW(3) 2/2
4:18.41 *DAVID KINSELLA, Inglemoor, Bothell, WA UW(4) 2/2
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

One Mile (4:15.0) - banked track (+ = 1600m converted (+1.2))
4:13.46+ -BOBBY MACK, North Forsyth, Winston-Salem, NC VT(1) 2/1
4:14.52 -BRIAN DALPIAZ, Sayville, NY Hispanic(1) 1/11
4:15.37+ -ALEX TATU, Thomas Dale, Chester, VA VT(2) 2/1
4:15.73 -DALPIAZ New Bal(1) 1/25
4:15.91 *GAVIN COOMBS, Griswold, Jewett City, CT New Bal(2) 1/25
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4:16.01 -CHRIS PLATT, Haddonfield, NJ New Bal(3) 1/25

3000m (8:40.0) - flat track ('= en-route)
8:33.51 *JOSH MC DOUGAL, Peru, NY (home schooled) AC(1)Hobart 12/28
8:38.64 *MC DOUGAL Mc Gill AC 12/14

3000m (8:40.0) - flat track ('= en-route) - OVERSIZED
8:47.23 -JOHN TIMEUS, Kent-Meridian, Kent, WA UW(1) 2/2

3000m (8:40.0) - banked track ('= en-route)
8:19:55 *JOSH MC DOUGAL, Peru, NY (home schooled) Terrier(2) 1/25

Two Miles (9:15.0) + = 3200m + 4.0 '= en-route - flat track
9:20.81+ -BOBBY MACK, North Forsyth, Winston-Salem, NC E Chall(1) 1/18
9:26.62+ **MOHAMMED KHADROUI, John F. Kennedy, Paterson, NJ NJ IV(1) 1/19
9:28.83+ -KEITH KRIEGER, Cherokee, Marlton, NJ NJ IV(2) 1/19
9:30.06+ *CHRIS PANNONE, Hunterdon Central, Flemington, NJ NJ IV(3) 1/19
9:31.40+ *GAVIN COOMBS, Griswold, Jewett City, CT CT lg(1) 2/1
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Two Miles (9:15.0) - banked track (+ = 3200m + 4.0 '= en-route)
9:01.92 -BRIAN DALPIAZ, Sayville, NY Stanner(1) 1/18
9:10.86 **KEVIN TSCHIRHART, Northport, NY Stanner(2) 1/18
9:18.93+ *HAKON DE VRIES, John Jay, Katonah, NY Hispanic(1) 1/11
9:18.99+ -JOHN CREWS, Rock Bridge, Lexington, VA VT(1) 1/31
9:21.03+ -MARK ALIZZI, Syosset, NY Hispanic(2) 1/11
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


55m HH (7.2/7.39) (+ = 60 yard time + .02)
7.34 *SAIDU EZEKE, Port Richmond, Staten Island, NY Beamon(1) 12/15
7.36 *KEDRICK GIBBONS, Natchez, MS LSU(1) 1/11
7.37 -JEFF PORTER, Franklin, Somerset, NJ Hispanic(1) 1/11
7.40 *CADE LIVERMAN, A.C. Reynolds, Asheville, NC Stanner(1) 1/18
7.41 *GIBBONS LSU(1) 1/11
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7.43 *TERRY ROSS, Northport, NY Stanner(1) 1/18

60m HH (7.7/7.94)
7.93 *JASON RICHARDSON, Cedar Hill, TX Ark Inv(1) 1/25
7.8 -MICHAEL RAILSBACK, Southeast, Lincoln, NE USD(1) 2/.8
8.07 -ELLIOT MORANT, Ruskin, Kansas City, MO Ark Inv(2) 1/25
8.08 *RICHARDSON Houston(1h2) 1/11
8.08 *RICHARDSON Ark Inv(1h8) 1/25
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8.11 *TYLER WHITHAM, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX Houston(1) 1/11
8.12 *JEREMY JACKSON, Giddings, TX Houston(2) 1/11
8.12 *LORENZO SWANSON, Clay, South Bend, IN IU Inv(1) 2/1

4 X 200m (1:30.0) - flat track (+ = 4x220y .6)
1:29.51 DEEP CREEK, Chesapeake, VA Lg(1) 1/29
1:30.41 DEEP CREEK Metro(1) 12/28
1:30.89 PORT GIBSON, MS LSU(1h) 1/10
1:31.22 PORT GIBSON LSU(2) 1/11
1:31.4 SUITLAND, Forestville, MD PG(1) 1/23
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:31.41 GLEN OAKS, Baton Rouge, LA LA-Q(1) 2/1
1:31.57 DE MATHA, Hyattsville, MD Metro(2) 12/28

4 X 200m (1:30.0) - banked track (+ = 4x220y .6)
1:28.52 NEWBURGH, NY New Bal(1) 1/25
1:28.54 NEWBURGH Hispanic(1) 1/11
1:28.55 NEWBURGH Stanner(1) 1/18
1:28.9 CENTRAL, Trenton, NJ Met Inv(1) 2/5
1:29.48 JEFFERSON, Brooklyn, NY Hispanic(2) 1/11
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30.34 DE MATHA, Hyattsville, MD Loughlin(1) 12/21
1:30.34 PROSPECT HEIGHTS, Brooklyn, NY New Bal(2) 1/25

4 X 400m (3:20.7) + = Mile Relay ( -1.1) - flat track
3:22.3 CENTRAL, Trenton, NJ Mill Tri(1) 1/2
3:23.94 DEEP CREEK, Chesapeake, VA Metro(1) 12/28
3:24.41 DEEP CREEK E Chall(1) 1/18
3:25.0 WILLINGBORO, NJ Mill Tri(2) 1/2
3:25.60 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP, Atco, NJ NJ IV(1) 1/19
3:25.6 MUMFORD, Detroit, MI AC(1)Mcmb 1/10
------------------- 6 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


4 X 400m (3:20.7) + = Mile Relay ( -1.1) - flat track - OVERSIZED
3:22.37 GLENVILLE, Cleveland, OH Inv(1)Kent 1/12

4 X 400m (3:20.7) + = Mile Relay ( -1.1) - banked track
3:18.18 WHEELER, Marietta, GA VT(1) 2/1
3:19.07 VINELAND, NJ New Bal(1) 1/25
3:19.89 ARCHBISHOP CARROLL, Washington, DC VT(2) 2/1
3:20.54 MUMFORD, Detroit, MI VT(3) 2/1
3:20.56 DE MATHA, Hyattsville, MD VT(4) 2/1
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 X 800m Relay (7:56.0) - flat track
8:03.30 MIDLOTHIAN, VA CNU(1) 1/11
8:04.2 WEST SPRINGFIELD, Springfield, VA Montg(1) 1/111

4 X 800m Relay (7:56.0) - banked track
7:49.50 NORTH FORSYTH, Winston-Salem, NC VT(1) 1/31
7:53.77 MIDLOTHIAN, VA VT(2) 1/31
7:55.25 FORDHAM PREP, Bronx, NY Mill Tri(1) 1/6
7:59.19 WILLINGBORO, NJ New Bal(1) 1/25
8:00.2 CENTRAL, Trenton, NJ Met Inv(1) 2/5
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 X Mile Relay (19:15.0) + = 4 x 1600m + 5 secs
18:14.1+ RIDGEWOOD, NJ Ridge II(1) 1/29
18:31.0+ DON BOSCO, NJ Ridge II(2) 1/29

Sprint Medley Relay (3:32.0) - flat track
3:33.84 MUMFORD, Detroit, MI Findlay(1) 1/25
3:36.58 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP, Atco, NJ NJ Rel(1) 1/12

Sprint Medley Relay (3:32.0) - banked track
3:27.60 VINELAND, NJ New Bal(1) 1/25
3:31.23 TRANSIT TECH, Brooklyn, NY New Bal(2) 1/25
3:34.09 FREEPORT, NY New Bal(3) 1/25
3:34.65 ST. JOHN’S, Shrewsbury, MA Mc Intyre R(1) 1/26
3:34.99 WAYLAND, MA Mc Intyre R(2) 1/26
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Distance Medley Relay (10:30.0) - flat track
10:34.12 FORDHAM PREP, Bronx, NY Brown(1) 12/27
10:34.51 BISHOP HENDRICKEN, Warwick, RI Brown(2) 12/27
10:34.64 ST. JOHN’S PREP, Danvers, MA Brown(3) 12/27
10:35.79 WARWICK VALLEY, NY W Pt(1) 1/26

Distance Medley Relay (10:30.0) - banked track
10:20.19 NORTHPORT, NY Holiday(1) 12/27
10:24.88 ST. JOHN’S, Danvers, MA Mc Intyre R(1) 1/26
10:29.14 HUNTERDON CENTRAL, Flemington, NJ Holiday(2) 12/27
10:30.24 WARWICK, NY Holiday(3) 12/27

4 x 55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay
30.24 CENTRAL, Trenton, NJ New Bal(1) 1/25
30.73 FRANKLIN, Somerset, NJ New Bal(2) 1/25

High Jump (6-10)
7-3 -MIKE MORRISON, Willingboro, NJ Hispanic(1) 1/11
7-2.25 -MORRISON Millrose(5) 2/7
7-2 -MORRISON Lough(1) 12/21
7-2 **SCOTT SELLERS, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX Houston(1) 1/11
7-1.5A -DONOVAN KILMARTIN, Eagle, ID Boise St(1) 2/7
7-1 -MORRISON NJ III(1) 2/2
------------------- 6 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7-0 -ADAM LINKENAUGER, Lord Botetourt, Daleville, VA Dist(1) 2/1
6-9 -CHRIS WILSON, Hall, Knoxville, TN AC(1)IU 2/1

Pole Vault (15-9)
16-6 -DONOVAN KILMARTIN, Eagle, ID AC(1) 1/31
16-4 *TY BARRINGTON, Carroll, Southlake, TX Sooner(1) 2/2
16-3 *BARRINGTON Houston(1) 1/11
16-3 -BRANDON MC FARLING, A+M Consolidated, College Station, TX Houston(2) 1/11
16-2 -CHIP HEUSER, St. Xavier, Louisville, KY Summit(1) 1/18
16-2 *BARRINGTON Summit(2) 1/18
------------------- 6 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
16-0.75 -CHASE SHEALY, Brookland-Cayce, Cayce, SC E Tn St(2) 2/1

Long Jump (23-6)
24-0.5A -DONOVAN KILMARTIN, Eagle, ID Boise St(1) 1/24
23-11A! -KILMARTIN Boise St 1/24
23-8.25 -MIKE MORRISON, Willingboro, NJ Lough(1) 12/21
23-5.25 *FELIPE REYES, CBA, Albany, NY Hispanic(1) 1/11
23-4.5 *REYES Lough(2) 12/21
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
23-4 *MARCUS BROWN, Kentwood, LA LA-Q(1) 2/1
23-3.75 -DEYON WILLIAMS, Suitland, Forestville, MD Hispanic(2) 1/11

Triple Jump (48-6)
49-7 -RYAN MC COY, Fleming, Roanoke, VA VT(1) 1/31
48-11.75 -JONATHAN JACKSON, South Grand Prairie, Grand Prairie, TX Kittley(1) 2/8
48-7.75 -CHAIME BREAUX, Ellison, Killeen, TX Houston(1) 1/11
48-4.75! -BREAUX Houston 1/11
48-3 -BREAUX Houston 1/11
------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
48-1 *TERRY WOOD, North Rowan, Spencer, NC VT(2) 1/31
48-0.75 ?QUINCY SEABERRY, Hammond, LA LA-Q(1) 2/1

Shot Put (62-0)
63-7 -STEVE HUNTZINGER, Robinson, Fairfax, VA VT(1) 1/31
62-5 -HUNTZINGER Keydet(1) 1/11
61-0.5 -TYLER CUSTIS, Custer, SD AC()Chadron 1/25
60-8.5 -ADAM KELLERMEYER, Pickerington, OH Findlay(1) 1/25
60-6.75 -TYREE SUBER, Glen Mills, Concordville, PA AC(1) 1/30
------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
60-5.5 -DE PAUL BREWER, Santa Fe, Edmond, OK OK Coa 5A(1) 2/8

Weight Throw (25#) (64-0) [indoor throws only]
74-9 -NICK OWENS, Shelton, WA AC(1)UW 1/19
70-5 *LEIF ARRHENIUS, Mountain View, Orem, UT Gourley
69-7 -ZAK THOMAS, South Kingstown, Wakefield, RI Dartmouth(1) 1/11
69-0.25 -CORY MARTIN, Edgewood, Bloomington, IN Gourley
66-3.75 -THOMAS CCRI Inv(1) 12/19
------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
65-6.75 -KYLE COFIELD, Shelton, WA AC(2)UW 1/19

Pentathlon (3300)

Mile Walk
6:32.82 *ZACHARY POLLINGER, Mahwah, NJ 1/11
6:41.19 *POLLINGER 2/7
7:00.52 -JOE TRAPANI, Centereach, NY 12/28
7:19.0 *CHRISTOPHER DIAZ, Mc Allen, TX 12/20
7:44.25 ?MARK DENNETT, Winthrop, ME 12/14
------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:59.65 ?PAT SCOTT, Massabesic, ME 1/11


 

Girls

U.S. HIGH SCHOOL WOMEN 2003, INDOOR 10Feb2003
Jim Spier e-mail: [email protected]
Senior; * Junior; ** Sophomore; *** Freshman

50m (6.63)

55m/60y (7.04) (+ = 60 yards + .02)
6.85 *COURTNEY CHAMPION, Collins Hill, Suwanee, GA LSU(1) 1/11
6.92 *CHAMPION VT(1) 2/1
6.94 -JANICE DAVIS, Natchez, MS LSU(1h6) 1/11
6.97 *CHAMPION LSU(1h8) 1/11
6.99 -DAVIS LSU(2) 1/11
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7.02 -KAREN ROBINSON, New Rochelle, NY Hispanic(1) 1/11
7.02 -TIANNA MADISON, Elyria, OH Findlay(1h9) 1/25
7.04 *JESSICA OHANAJA, Westbury, Houston, TX LSU(3) 1/11

60m (7.3/7.54)
7.50 *JESSICA OHANAJA, Westbury, Houston, TX Ark Inv(1) 1/25
7.50A -AMY MENLOVE, Alta, Sandy, UT UT(1) 2/1
7.55 **KRYSTIN LACY, Skyline, Dallas, TX Houston(1) 1/11
7.56 -KAMILAH SALAAM, Glasgow, Newark, DE PSU-O() 1/31
7.60 **LACY Houston(1h3) 1/11
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7.65A -DIANE ANDERSON, Mitchell, Colorado Springs, CO AC(1)USAFA 1/11
7.65A *ASHLEY OWENS, Liberty, Colorado Springs, CO AC(2)USAFA 1/11

60m (7.3/7.54) - Hand Times
7.2A *ASHLEY OWENS, Liberty, Colorado Springs, CO King(1) 1/26
7.2A *OWENS AC(1)U of Co 2/1
7.3A -BRIDGETTE WILLIAMS, Washington, Denver, CO King(2) 1/26
7.3A -WILLIAMS AC(2)U of Co 2/1

200m (24.5/24.64) - flat track
24.99 -MARY ANN ERIGHA, Chamblee, GA UNC-O() 1/25
25.07 -TIANDRA PONTEEN, Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD Metro(1) 12/27
25.1 -JUANITA BROADDUS, William Penn, Philadelphia, PA DV(1) 1/24
25.31 -BROADDUS Burdette(1) 12/27
25.2 -TIFFANY ABNEY, Merion Mercy Academy, Merion Station, PA Col#3(1) 1/10
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
25.38 **JESSICA CLARKE, Murray Bergtraum, New York, NY W Pt(1h3) 1/26


200m (24.5/24.64) - flat track - OVERSIZED
24.14A -DIANE ANDERSON, Mitchell, Colorado Springs, CO AC(1)USAFA 1/11
24.2 -ANDERSON King(1) 1/26
24.8A -BRIDGETTE WILLIAMS, Washington, Denver, CO King(2) 1/26
24.8A -MARNYKA HONEYCUTT, Washington, Denver, CO King(3) 1/26
24.9A ?KALIMAH MUHAMMAD, ?, ?, ? King(4) 1/26
25.19 -DEBORAH JONES, Benson, Portland, OR AC(1)UW 1/18
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

200m (24.5/24.64) - banked track
24.08 -SHANA COX, Holy Trinity, Hicksville, NY Hispanic(1) 1/11
24.36 **KRYSTIN LACY, Skyline, Dallas, TX Ark Inv(1) 1/25
24.51 -NATASHA HASTINGS, AP Randolph, New York, NY Hispanic(2) 1/11
24.66 -OCTAVIA GARRETT, Skyline, Dallas, TX Ark Inv(2) 1/25
24.89 -TIERA FLETCHER, Cardinal Spellman, Bronx, NY Hispanic(h) 1/11
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

300y (38.0) - flat track
36.8 -JUANITA BROADDUS, William Penn, Philadelphia, PA Kutz(1) 1/3

300y (38.0) - flat track - OVERSIZED
37.0 -ALLISON WARREN, Mt. Vernon, NY Suffern(1) 1/20
37.4 *CHARITY BRIGGS, Cornwall, NY Suffern(2) 1/20

300m (39.4/39.64) - flat track
39.35 -TIANDRA PONTEEN, Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD PG(1) 1/23
39.54A -DIANE ANDERSON, Mitchell, Colorado Springs, CO AC(1) 1/4
39.5A -ANDERSON AC(1)U of Co 2/1
40.11 ?FRANCENA MC CRORY, Bethel, Hampton, VA CNU(1) 1/11

300m (39.4/39.64) - banked track
37.59 -SHANA COX, Holy Trinity, Hicksville, NY Loughlin(1) 12/21
37.85 -TIANDRA PONTEEN, Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD VT(1) 2/1
38.44 -JUANITA BROADDUS, William Penn, Philadelphia, PA Loughlin(2) 12/21
38.70 -COX Loughlin(h) 12/21
38.72 -NATASHA HASTINGS, AP Randolph, New York, NY PSAL(1) 1/4
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
38.97 -TIERA FLETCHER, Cardinal Spellman, Bronx, NY Stanner(1) 1/8

400m (55.5/55.64) - flat track (‘ = en route)
56.17 -TIFFANY ABNEY, Merion Mercy Academy, Merion Station, PA Col SF(1) 1/25
56.52 -JANICE DAVIS, Natchez, MS LSU(1) 1/11
56.73 **KATRINA TAYLOR, Baton Rouge, LA LSU(2) 1/11
56.6’ -TIANDRA PONTEEN, Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD Metro(1) 12/28
57.0 -ABNEY Col#3(1) 1/10
57.0 -ABNEY Col#4(1) 1/17
--------------------- 6 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
57.33 *SIRDONEA DAVIS, Largo, MD Montg(1) 1/11

400m (55.5/55.64) - flat track (‘ = en route) - OVERSIZED
55.8A -RENA NAPOLEAN, Hilltop Baptist, Colorado Springs, CO King(1) 1/26
55.9A -DIANE ANDERSON, Mitchell, Colorado Springs, CO King(2) 1/26
56.56 -BRANDI PROBASCO-CANDA, Benson, Portland, OR AC(1)UW 1/18
56.6A -MEGAN FOX, Fort Collins, CO King(3) 1/26
58.0A ?KALIMAH MUHAMMAD, ?, ?, ? King(4) 1/26
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

400m (55.5/55.64) - banked track
53.80 -NATASHA HASTINGS, AP Randolph, New York, NY Hispanic(1) 1/11
55.05 -OKECHI OGBUOKIRI, Willingboro, NJ Hispanic(2) 1/11
55.07 -TIANDRA PONTEEN, Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD Hispanic(3) 1/11
55.66 **KATRINA TAYLOR, Baton Rouge, LA Ark Inv(1h10) 1/25
55.82 -JUANITA BROADDUS, William Penn, Philadelphia, PA Hispanic(4) 1/11
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

500m (1:16.3) - flat track
1:13.88 -TIANDRA PONTEEN, Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD Metro(1) 12/28
1:15.85 -LESLIE TREHEANE, Western Branch, Chesapeake, VA CNU(1) 12/21
1:16.19 **JEAVON BENJAMIN, Far Rockaway, Queens, NY Brown(1) 12/28
1:16.6 -PONTEEN PG(1) 1/23
1:16.75 -TREHERNE Metro(2) 12/28
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:17.49 *ALISON FOGARTY, La Salle, Providence, RI Brown(2) 12/28
1:17.88 *SIRDONEA DAVIS, Largo, MD FUMA(1) 1/18

500m (1:16.3) - banked track
1:11.84 -NATASHA HASTINGS, AP Randolph, New York, NY New Bal-O() 1/25
1:14.61 *FARAIGN GILES, Tallwood, Virginia Beach, VA VT(1) 2/1
1:15.58 ?ARIEL WILLIAMS, St. Ursula, ?, ? VT(2) 2/1
1:16.42 -CYNETHEIA ROOKS, Northampton West, Gaston, NC VT(3) 2/1
1:18.10 ?ANDRIA SMALLWOOD, Ballou, Washington, DC VT(4) 2/1
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

600y (1:29.0) - flat track
1:25.9 -CHRISTINA SMITH, William Penn Philadelphia, PA DVGTCA(1) 1/17

600y (1:29.0) - banked track

600m (1:34.8) - flat track
1:34.3 **KATYA KOSTETSKAYA, Jonesboro, AR St Pete Yth() 1/
1:35.2 **MICHELLE SIEBERT, Ward Melville, Setauket, NY Suf-I(1) 1/23
1:35.9A -RENA NAPOLEAN, Hilltop Baptist, Colorado Springs, CO AC(1)U Co 2/1
1:36.38 **SIEBERT Suffolk(1) 2/4
1:37.18 -ERIN CRAWFORD, Hillsborough, NJ Pasrelli(1) 12/28
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:37.38 -MEGHAN OWEN, Killingly, Danielson, CT Lg(1) 2/1


600m (1:34.8) - flat track - OVERSIZED
1:35.33 -BRIENE SIMMONS, Columbia, Decatur, GA Tn St(1) 2/1
1:36.2 -ADANA ANDREWS, Lincoln, Yonkers, NY Wchester(1) 2/1

600m (1:34.8) - banked track
1:32.11 **JANINE DAVIS, Queen of Peace, North Arlington, NJ PSAL Inv(1) 1/4
1:32.33 **JEAVON BENJAMIN, Far Rockaway, Queens, NY PSALQns(1) 2/9
1:32.60 -NATASHA HASTINGS, AP Randolph, New York, NY Loughlin(1) 12/21
1:33.66 **NICOLE LEACH, West Catholic, Philadelphia, PA Stanner(1) 1/18
1:34.44 **BENJAMIN PSAL Inv(2) 1/4
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:34.50 -OKECHI OGBUOKIRI, Willingboro, NJ Loughlin(2) 12/21

800m (2:15.5) - flat track
2:14.1 ***JANEAN MORRIS, Bishop Loughlin, Brooklyn, NY Col #4(1) 1/17
2:14.26 -KATHLEEN TROTTER, Red Bank, Little Silver, NJ NJ III(1) 2/2
2:14.7 **KIMARRA MC DONALD, Merion Mercy Academy, Merion Station, PA Col #4(2) 1/17
2:15.62 **MC DONALD Col SF(1) 1/25
2:15.71 **MORRIS Col SF(2) 1/25
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2:15.84 -JESSICA FLINN, Timberlane, Plaistow, NH Yale(1) 1/18
2:15.88 -ELIZABETH MALOY, Holy Names, Albany, NY Dartmouth(1) 1/11

800m (2:15.5) - banked track + = 880y - .8
2:10.66 **CHANTELLE DRON, home-schooled, Manchester, NH Terrier(4) 1/24
2:11.1 **DRON BU AC() 1/4
2:13.84 -CRYSTAL ANYANWU, Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD Hispanic(1) 1/11
2:14.07 ***JANEAN MORRIS, Bishop Loughlin, Brooklyn, NY Hispanic(2) 1/11
2:14.78 *SELENA SAPPLETON, AP Randolph, New York, NY Hispanic(3) 1/11
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2:15.35A -ALEXIS BARTSCHI, Merrill West, Tracy, CA Reno(1) 2/1

1000y (2:48.0) - flat track - OVERSIZED
2:41.9 -ERIN DEMCHKO, Pearl River, NY Suffern(1) 1/20
2:42.8 ?JENNA ELZNIC, Connetquot, Bohemia, NY Suffern(2) 1/20

1000m (2:56.0) ' = en route - flat track
2:51.1 -ELIZABETH MALOY, Holy Names, Albany, NY Lg(1) 2/2
2:53.6 ***NICOLE BLOOD, Saratoga, NY Lg(2) 2/2
2:53.1 **KATYA KOSTETSKAYA, Jonesboro, AR St Pete Yth() 1/
2:53.6’ **CHANTELLE DRON, home-schooled, Manchester, NH Dart-O 1/12
2:54.83 **ELLEN DOUGHERTY, Riverhead, NY Suffolk(1) 2/4
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


1000m (2:56.0) - banked track
2:53.19 **SARA BOWMAN, Fauquier, Warrenton, VA VT(1) 2/1
2:55.64 **MACKENZIE PIERCE, Forsyth Country Day, Lewisville, NC VT(2) 2/1
2:59.60 **MARY LIZ MC CURDY, Bay Shore, NY Lough Fr-So(1) 12/22
2:59.70 ?ARIEL WILLIAMS, St. Ursula, ?, ? VT(3) 2/1
2:59.79 -NANA HANSON-HALL, New Rochelle, NY Lough(1) 12/21
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1500m (4:45.0) ' = en route - flat track
4:38.2 **KATYA KOSTETSKAYA, Jonesboro, AR Rus Yth() 1/
4:42.0 **KRISTIN FARLEY, Poly Prep, Brooklyn, NY Col#4(1) 1/17
4:42.0 ***BRITTNEE BYNOE, Willingboro, NJ Col#4(2) 1/17
4:43.0 -ANGIE SATERSTAD, Hershey, PA Col#4(3) 1/17

1500m (4:45.0) - banked track (' = en route)
4:42.47 ***BRITTNEE BYNOE, Willingboro, NJ Col(1) 2/8

Mile (5:00.0) - + = 1600m + 1.5 - flat track
4:57.40 ***NICOLE BLOOD, Saratoga, NY Brown(1) 12/28
4:57.49 -ELIZABETH MALOY, Holy Names, Albany, NY Brown(2) 12/28
4:59.41 -JESSICA FLINN, Timberlane, Plaistow, NH Dartmouth(1) 1/11
5:01.02 -MEGHAN OWEN, Killingly, Danielson, CT Yale(1) 1/12
5:01.6 -ARI LAMBIE, Bromfield, Harvard, MA Dual(1) 1/?
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Mile (5:00.0 - banked track) (+ = 1600m + 1.5)
4:51.62 **CHANTELLE DRON, home-schooled, Manchester, NH Gr Boston(2) 1/19
4:52.00 ***NICOLE BLOOD, Saratoga, NY Millrose(1) 2/7
4:53.14 -ARI LAMBIE, Bromfield, Harvard, MA Millrose(2) 2/7
4:53.17 -KATHLEEN TROTTER, Red Bank, Little Silver, NJ Millrose(3) 2/7
4:54.78 ***BLOOD New Bal(1) 1/25
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4:55.54 -AMANDA TROTTER, Red Bank, Little Silver, NJ Hispanic(2) 1/11

3000m (10:12.0) - flat track (' = en route)
9:48.35 ***NICOLE BLOOD, Saratoga, NY Yale(1) 1/18
9:49.76 **LAURA CUMMINGS, Bay Shore, NY Yale(2) 1/18
10:00.73 -ELIZABETH MALOY, Holy Names, Albany, NY Yale(3) 1/18
10:02.2 *CUMMINGS Suf-II(1) 1/23
10:06.17 ***BLOOD Engineer(1) 2/9
--------------------- 5 performances ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10:12.84 -CATHERINE BRYSON, Hanover, NH Yale(4) 1/18
10:13.03 *CAITLIN Mc TAGUE, Niskayuna, NY Yale(5) 1/18

3000m (10:12.0) - flat track (' = en route) - OVERSIZED
10:12.44 ?CARMEN BALLARD, unatt - OR or WA? UW(1) 2/2

3000m (10:12.0) - banked track (' en route)
10:09.01 *KATIE HARRINGTON, Carmel, IN Butler(1) 2/1
10:12.35 *ALISSA MC KAIG, Concordia, Fort Wayne, IN Butler(2) 2/1
10:20.24 -JANINE RICCI, Hatboro-Horsham, Horsham, PA PSAL Inv(1) 1/4
10:23.92 *BRITTNEY CRISCUOLO, East Meadow, NJ Hispanic(1) 1/11

Two Miles (11:00.0) - flat track (+ = 3200m + 4.0)
11:01.1+ ?BEKAH SMELTZER, ?, MI (Lake Erie TC) Macomb(1) 1/31
11:01.68+ -LINDSAY VAN ALSTINE, Hawthorne Christian, Hawthorne, NJ NJ I(1) 1/19
11:03.80+ ?JOY GRIFFITH, Aca, AL AL 1A-4A(1) 2/8
11:04.47+ -KATIE KELLY, North Huron, Kinde, MI MTSA(1) 1/17
11:06.73+ -JENNIFER BOYD, Hickory, Chesapeake, VA CNU(1) 12/21
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Two Miles (11:00.0) - flat track (+ = 3200m + 4.0) - OVERSIZED
11:05.53+ *ALISSA PETERSON, Cadet TC, OH? Inv(1)Kent 1/12

Two Miles (11:00.0) - banked track (+ = 3200m + 4.0)
10:53.08+ -CATHA MULLEN, Bronxville, NY Loughlin(1) 12/21
10:56.22+ -JENNIFER BOYD, Hickory, Chesapeake, VA VT(1) 1/21
10:57.35+ -CAROLINE MULLEN, Bronxville, NY Loughlin(1) 12/21

50m HH (7.93)

55m HH (7.9/8.16) ' = 60yHH + .02
7.87 -KASEY HILL, North Country Union, Newport, VT Norwich #2(1) 2/8
7.91A -ASHLEE BROWN, North, Riverside, CA Reno(2) 2/1
7.93 -CANDICE DAVIS, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI Findlay(1) 1/25
8.03 -MAKEITHA COOPER, Grandview, MO Mo Sn(1) 2/8
8.08 -COOPER Mo Sn(1h1) 2/8
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8.09 -FATMATA FOFANAH, Science, Bronx, NY Loughlin(1) 12/21
8.09A -VICKI HOWARD, Montbello, Denver, CO AC(1) 1/18

55m HH (7.9/8.16) ' = 60yHH + .02 - Hand
7.8A -VICKI HOWARD, Montbello, Denver, CO AC(1) 1/4

60mHH (8.5/8.74)
8.68 -CHANDRA PULLIAM, Cummings, Burlington, NC UNC(h) 2/8
8.70A -VICKI HOWARD, Montbello, Denver, CO AC(1)USAFA 1/11
8.72 -MAKEITHA COOPER, Grandview, MO Ark Inv(1) 1/25
8.75 *JESSICA OHANAJA, Westbury, Houston, TX Ark Inv(2) 1/25
8.77 -KAMILAH SALAAM, Glasgow, Newark, DE PSU-O() 1/31
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

60mHH (8.5/8.74) - Hand
8.3A -VICKI HOWARD, Montbello, Denver, CO AC(1)U Co 2/1
8.4A -CHANDA HARDIN-SCOTT, East, Denver, CO AC(2)U Co 2/1

4 X 200m (1:43.0) - flat track
1:42.3 LARGO, MD FIT(1) 12/21
1:42.38 WESTERN BRANCH, Chesapeake, VA Lg(1) 1/29
1:42.66 BATON ROUGE MAGNET, Baton Rouge, LA LA-Q(1) 2/1
1:42.7 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD FIT(2) 12/21
1:43.0 LARGO PG(1) 1/23
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:43.11 WESTBURY, Houston, TX LSU(1h6) 1/10

4 X 200m (1:43.0) - banked track
1:40.51 SKYLINE, Dallas, TX Ark Inv(1) 1/25
1:41.13 QUEEN OF PEACE, North Arlington, NJ New Bal(1) 1/25
1:41.48 BETHEL, Hampton, VA VT(1) 2/1
1:42.08 LARGO, MD Holiday(1) 12/27
1:42.13 SIMON GRATZ, Philadelphia, NY Stanner(1) 1/18
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 X 400m (3:53.0) - flat track
3:52.8 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD FIT(1) 12/21
3:53.50 WILSON, Long Beach, CA AC(9)GMU 1/11
3:55.4 WILLINGBORO, NJ Millrose Tr(1) 1/2
3:56.41 SKYLINE, Dallas, TX Houston(1) 1/11
3:57.51 WILLINGBORO Seton Hall(1) 12/28
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3:58.36 WESTBURY, Houston, TX LSU(1) 1/11

4 X 400m (3:53.0) - banked track
3:50.44 BATON ROUGE MAGNET, Baton Rouge, LA Ark Inv(1) 1/25
3:50.91 WILLIAM PENN, Philadelphia, PA Hispanic(1) 1/11
3:51.01 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD Hispanic(2) 1/11
3:52.59 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT VT(1) 2/1
3:52.84 SKYLINE, Dallas, TX Ark Inv(2) 1/25
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3:54.05 WEST CATHOLIC, Philadelphia, PA Stanner(1) 1/18

4 X 800m (9:27.0) - flat track
9:34.5 HATBORO-HORSHAM, Horsham, PA DVGTCA(1) 2/7
9:36.7 CARDINAL O’HARA, Springfield, PA DVGTCA(1) 2/7
9:36.81 SARATOGA, NY Yale(1) 1/18
9:37.6 HAVERFORD, PA DVGTCA(1) 1/17
9:39.40 KELLAM, Virginia Beach, VA CNU(1) 1/11
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 X 800m (9:27.0) - banked track
9:25.25 BRONXVILLE, NY New Bal(1) 1/25
9:26.62 SARATOGA, NY New Bal(2) 1/25
9:28.7 WILLINGBORO, NJ Met Inv(1) 2/5
9:30.39 KELLAM, Virginia Beach, VA VT(1) 1/31
9:32.18 BRONXVILLE Stanner(1) 1/18
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9:35.64 BAY SHORE, NY Hispanic(1) 1/11

4 X 800m (9:27.0) - flat track - OVERSIZED
9:19.97A MOUNTAIN VIEW, Orem, UT UT(1) 2/1

4 X Mile + = 4x1600m + 6.0 secs
21:56.6 IMMACULATE HEART, NJ Berg Cty R(1) 1/29

Sprint Medley Relay (4:10.0) - flat track

Sprint Medley Relay (4:10.0) - banked track
4:05.19 WEST CATHOLIC, Philadelphia, PA New Bal(1) 1/25
4:10.54 LINCOLN, Yonkers, NY New Bal(2) 1/25
4:11.97 PENNSBURY, Fairless Hills, PA New Bal(3) 1/25
4:12.86 UNIONDALE, NY New Bal(4) 1/25
4:13.11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP, Atco, NJ New Bal(5) 1/25
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Distance Medley Relay (12:30) - flat track
12:02.89 BAY SHORE, NY Yale(1) 1/17
12:07.83 SARATOGA, NY Yale(2) 1/17
12:23.9 HATBORO-HORSHAM, Horsham, PA DV#8(1) 1/31
12:26.7 ST. HUBERT’S, Philadelphia, PA DV#8(2) 1/31
12:32.60 SARATOGA Brown(1) 12/27
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:36.5 CARDINAL O’HARA, Springfield, PA AC(2)Lehigh 1/10

Distance Medley Relay (12:30) - banked track + = y - 4.0 secs
12:32.66 BELLPORT, Brookhaven, NY Holiday(1) 12/27
12:39.71 HOPEWELL JUNCTION, NJ Holiday(2) 12/27

4 x 55m Hurdles
36.23 NEWBURGH, NY New Bal(1) 1/25
36.40 HILLSBOROUGH, NJ New Bal(2) 1/25

High Jump (5 8)
5-10 -DEBRA VENTO, Freehold Borough, Freehold, NJ NJ II Relays(1) 1/18
5-10 -VENTO NJ II(1) 2/2
5-9 -CARESIR HAMILTON, Poteet, TX Houston(1) 1/11
5-8 ?SHEREE FRANCIS, Lutcher, LA LA-Q(1) 2/1
5-8 -VENTO Shore(1) 2/4
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5-7.5 *MAUREEN SWIETA, Altmar Parish Williamstown, Parish, NY AC(1)Hltn Cl 12/30
5-7 *REBECCA BASKINGER, Butler, NJ Valntn(1) 12/30
5-7 *SAVITA SPELLMON, Luther, OK Sooner(1) 2/2

Pole Vault (12-3)
13-3A -JULENE BAILEY, Skyview, Nampa, ID AC(1)Boise 2/7
13-0.25 *ANNA MC FARLANE, Concord-Carlisle, Concord, MA Wheaton(1) 2/1
12-10A -BAILEY Summit(1) 1/18
12-7.5 -ASHLEY NOLET, Lowell, MA Terrier(1) 1/24
12-7.5 *MC FARLANE Terrier(2 1/24
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12-4A -JENNY GREEN, Central Catholic, Grand Island, NE Summit(2) 1/18
12-4A *KATIE MORGAN, Corona del Sol, Tempe, AZ Summit(3) 1/18
12-4A -KIRA COSTA, Lemoore, CA Summit(4) 1/18
12-4A -APRIL KUBISHTA, Lake Havasu, AZ Summit(5) 1/18

Long Jump
19-7.5 *ERICA MC LAIN, East, Plano, TX Tx Tech(1) 2/1
19-4 -TINA HARRIS, Ruston, LA LA-Q(1) 2/1
19-3.5 -TIANNA MADISON, Elyria, OH Findlay(1) 1/25
19-2.75 -SHERENA SMITH, Benson, Portland, OR UW(1) 2/2
19-2.5A *GAYLE HUNTER, North, Riverside, CA Reno(1) 2/1
--------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Triple Jump
42-4.75 *ERICA MC LAIN, East, Plano, TX Tx Tech(1) 2/1
41-5 *MC LAIN Ark Inv(1) 1/25
41-4.5 -YVETTE LEWIS, Menchville, Newport News, VA CNU(1) 12/21
41-4A -TONI LASTAR SMITH, Montbello, Denver, CO AC(1) 1/4
41-2.75A! -SMITH AC 1/4
--------------------- 5 performances ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
40-5.25 -AMY SEWARD, Salem, Virginia Beach, VA VT(2) 1/31
39-8.5 -LAURA ROGERS, Dacula, GA LSU(1) 1/10

Shot Put (44-0)
47-0.75 -JENNIFER DAHLGREN, Klein, TX Houston(1) 1/11
46-8.75 ! -DAHLGREN Houston 1/11
46-6.5 ! -DAHLGREN Houston 1/11
46-4 -KELLY FAZEKAS, Northern Valley, Demarest, NJ Millrose(2) 2/7
45-7.5 ! -DAHLGREN Houston 1/11
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
45-2.5 -TIFFANY EVANS, Gar-Field, Woodbridge, VA FIT(1) 12/21
43-9.25 *MARY RANEY, Vassar, MI CMU(1) 1/23
43-7 -LINDSAY GRIGORIEV, Atholton, Columbia, MD How Cty(1) 1/29

Weight Throw (20#) (51-0) [indoor throws only]
56-2 -KRISTEN CALLAN, Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY W Pt(1) 1/26
55-0.75 -CALLAN Dartmouth(1) 1/11
53-7.25 -CALLAN Gourley
51-0.25 -KELLY REYNOLDS, Toll Gate, Warwick, RI Dartmouth(2) 1/11
50-7 -REYNOLDS Gourley
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

47-11.25 -DANIELLE DUFRESNE, Toll Gate, Warwick, RI Dartmouth(3) 1/11
45-2 *ANDREA KAVELSKI, Liberty Central, NY Gourley
44-3.5 *ERIN DONNELLY, Barrington, RI Dartmouth(4) 1/11

Pentathlon (3300)

Mile Walk
7:34.17 *MARIA MICHTA, Sachem, Ronkonkoma, NY 12/28
7:40.36 *JASMINE BROOKS, Dirigo, ME 12/14
7:55.13 -KRISTIN LANDAU, Comsewogue, Port Jefferson Station, NY 12/28
7:58.53 -KATIE FILECCIO, John F. Kennedy, Bellmore, NY 12/28
8:18.41 **CARLY LOCHOLA, Mt. Blue, Farmington, ME 12/28
--------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

2003 Indoor Rankings

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003