Search DyeStat
|
New Jersey coach John Nepolitan has collected training profiles on 74 current and recent high school distance stars, including
Bobby Curtis
Ryan Deak
Hakon Devries
Steve Magness
Josh McDougal
Galen Rupp
Chris Solinsky
Mohamet Trafeh
Chris Lukezic
Dathan Ritzenhein
Luke Watson
only $10
get it now |
Weekly Honor Roll
DyeStat Elite performances posted to DyeStat in the week ending May 6
Prior performances are in DyeStat Elite season lists. See Page 1 Archives for prior honor rolls. To submit performances, see How to Get Ranked
This week's honor roll includes 55 performances from the Sacramento Meet of Champions and 303 from the Texas regionals.
|
Boys |
B-100 9.91 Kimmons, Trell, 2004, Coldwater ,MS 5/1/2004, 2A North State MS, # 1
B-100 10.36 Dix, Walter, 2004, Coral Springs ,FL 4/30/2004, 4A Region FL, # 1
B-100 10.43 Williams, Ivory, 2004, Central Beau ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
B-100 10.44 p Cooper, Josef, , Southwest Fort Worth,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
B-100 10.44 McDaniel, Otis, , Taft San Antonio,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
B-100 10.48 Thomas, Michael, , Desoto ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
B-100 10.49 +2.6 Reed, Bradley, 2004, Greenville ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
B-100 10.5 Turner, Joseph, , LBJ ,TX 4/17/2004, District 4A Reg 4 TX, # 1
B-100 10.5 Tillmon, Glenn, , Grenada ,MS 5/1/2004, 5A North State MS, # 1
B-100 10.5 Carter, Xavier, 2004, Palm Bay Melb Melbourne,FL 4/30/2004, 3A Region FL, # 1
B-100 10.52 Williams, Ivory, 2004, Central Beau ,TX 4/17/2004, District 4A Reg 3 TX, # 1
B-100 10.54 h Hancock, Jonathon, 2005, West Charlotte ,NC 4/28/2004, NC Honor Roll NC, # 1
B-100 10.56 Stafford, Dominique, , Crowley ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 2
B-100 10.56 Norman, Jacob, 2004, Temple ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
B-100 10.57 Harrell, Donald, , Nimitz ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 3 TX, # 1
B-100 10.57 Harris, Perry, , Nimitz Irvine,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
B-100 10.59 Hunt, Phillip, , Estacado Lubbock,TX , 4A Region TX, # 3
B-100 10.62 Oliver, Jonathan, , Carter Dallas,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
B-100 10.64 Harris, Perry, , Nimitz Irvine,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
B-100 10.64 McGarity, David, , Jay ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
B-100 10.65 Taylor, Maurice, , Vicksburg ,MS 5/1/2004, 5A South State MS, # 1
B-100 10.66 Gudgel, Luke, , Whitewright ,TX , 2A Region TX, # 1
B-100 10.66 Taylor, Ramonce, 2004, Belton ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
B-100 10.67 Prevost, Whitney, , Texas City ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 2
B-100 10.67 Bennett, Josh, , S. Grand Prairie ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 2
B-100 10.68 Lane, Chason, 2004, Celina ,TX , 3A Region TX, # 1
B-100 10.68 Trabor, Brandon, , Denton ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 4
B-100 10.68 Johnson, Daniel, , Springwoods ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 3 TX, # 2
B-100 10.69 Turenne, Woody, 2005, Stranahan ,FL 4/30/2004, 3A Region FL, # 2
B-100 10.69 Bryson, Chevar, , Lee Midland,TX , 5A Region TX, # 4
B-100 10.69 Bridges, Daniel, , Plano West ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
B-100 10.69 Myers, Brandon, , Eisenhower ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 3 TX, # 3
B-100 10.69 Bennett, Josh, , S. Grand Prairie ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 3
B-100 10.7 Mathis, J., , Berkner ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 2
B-100 10.7 p Blake, Yannick, , North Crowley ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 6
B-200 20.9 Kimmons, Trell, 2004, Coldwater ,MS 5/1/2004, 2A North State MS, # 1
B-200 20.92 Dix, Walter, 2004, Coral Springs ,FL 4/30/2004, 4A Region FL, # 1
B-200 21.13 Williams, Ivory, 2004, Central Beau ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
B-200 21.2 Williams, Ivory, 2004, Central Beau ,TX 4/17/2004, District 4A Reg 3 TX, # 1
B-200 21.23 McDaniel, Otis, , Taft San Antonio,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
B-200 21.32 Coffman, Gremon, , Duncanville ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
B-200 21.33 Carter, Xavier, 2004, Palm Bay Melb Melbourne,FL 4/30/2004, 3A Region FL, # 1
B-200 21.34 h Barber, Andrew, , Andrews ,NC 4/28/2004, NC Honor Roll NC, #
B-200 21.4 Simpson, Kent, , Carter Dallas,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
B-200 21.43 Gentle, Brandon, , Samuell ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 2
B-200 21.43 Jeune, Odiles, 2004, Boynton Beach ,FL 4/30/2004, 4A Region FL, # 2
B-200 21.48 p Lee, Deljuan, , Southwest Fort Worth,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
B-200 21.49 +3.1 Reed, Bradley, 2004, Greenville ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
B-200 21.49 Fleming, Greg, , Samuell ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 3
B-200 21.53 Metelus, Neksy, , Fort Lauderdale ,FL 4/30/2004, 3A Region FL, # 2
B-200 21.54 Dykes, Chris, , Aldine ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 3 TX, # 1
B-200 21.56 Hunter, Corderra, , Longview ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
B-200 21.56 Jacobson, McKay, , Southlake Carroll ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
B-200 21.57 Taylor, Maurice, , Vicksburg ,MS 5/1/2004, 5A South State MS, # 1
B-400 45.54 h Carter, Xavier, 2004, Palm Bay Melb Melbourne,FL 4/30/2004, 3A Region FL, # 1
B-400 47.45 Hernandez, Jacob, 2004, Magnolia ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
B-400 47.54 h Chambers, Ricardo, 2004, Dwyer ,FL 4/30/2004, 3A Region FL, # 2
B-400 47.61 McCoy, Bobby, 2004, Klein Forest ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
B-400 47.64 h Ginn, Theodore, 2004, Glenville Cleve ,OH 5/1/2004, Roosevelt Memorial OH, # 1
B-400 47.65 p Martelly, Michael, , Humble ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
B-400 47.82 Terry, Justin, 2006, Leon ,FL 4/30/2004, 3A Region FL, # 1
B-400 47.82 Betters, Lagerald, , Waco ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
B-400 47.88 Martelly, Michael, , Humble ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 3 TX, # 1
B-400 47.9 Kimmons, Trell, 2004, Coldwater ,MS 5/1/2004, 2A North State MS, # 1
B-400 48.11 Schwein, David, , Carroll ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
B-400 48.12 Hernandez, Jacob, 2004, Magnolia ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 3
B-400 48.15 Young, Quentin, 2005, San Antonio ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
B-400 48.23 Schwein, David, , Carroll ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 4 TX, # 1
B-800 1:50.82 Hernandez, Jacob, 2004, Magnolia ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
B-800 1:52.35 Spooner, Chris, 2004, Lewisburg Lewisburg,PA 4/30/2004, Bald Eagle Inv PA, # 1
B-800 1:52.47 Hernandez, Jacob, 2004, Magnolia ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
B-800 1:52.84 Glass, Calvin, 2004, Woodcreek Roseville,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 1
B-800 1:53.21 Withers, J.K., 2004, Card Newman ,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 2
B-800 1:53.5 Carey, Sean, 2004, Albany ,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 3
B-1600 4:13.39 Glass, Calvin, 2004, Woodcreek Roseville,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 1
B-1600 4:13.5 Ruiz, Alejandro, 2004, Elgin ,TX 5/1/2004, Regional Qual Meet TX, # 1
B-1600 4:13.53 Hansen, Luke, 2005, The Woodlands ,TX 5/1/2004, Regional Qual Meet TX, # 2
B-1600 4:15.64 Houck, Justin, 2004, Ferris Spokane,WA 5/1/2004, Shoreline Inv WA, # 1
B-1600 4:15.64 Cummings, Charles, 2004, Eisenhower Yakima,WA 5/1/2004, Shoreline Inv WA, # 1
B-1600 4:15.82 Sullivan, Brian, 2004, Woodlands ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
B-1600 4:16.27 Culver, Bryan, 2004, Waukesha S. ,WI 5/1/2004, Freeman Classic WI, # 1
B-1600 4:16.33 Lacava, Daniel, 2005, Grace Prep Arlington,TX 5/1/2004, Regional Qual Meet TX, # 3
B-Mile 4:09.14 Barnes, Laef, 2005, Mead ,WA 4/24/2004, Centennial Inv OR, # 1
B-Mile 4:10.61 Garber, Evan, 2004, Mead ,WA 4/24/2004, Centennial Inv OR, # 2
B-Mile 4:11.45 Eagon, Stuart, 2004, Beaverton ,OR 4/24/2004, Centennial Inv OR, # 3
B-Mile 4:11.87 Dunn, Alex, 2004, San Lorenzo Valley Felton,CA 4/24/2004, Centennial Inv OR, # 4
B-Mile 4:13.15 Withers, J.K., 2004, Card Newman ,CA 4/24/2004, Centennial Inv OR, # 5
B-Mile 4:17.05 Wyatt, Tom, 2004, Wright Acad Tacoma,WA 4/24/2004, Centennial Inv OR, # 6
B-3000 8:19.48 Rupp, Galen, 2004, Central Cath Portland,OR 4/24/2004, Centennial Inv OR, # 1
B-3000 8:28.59 Barnes, Laef, 2005, Mead ,WA 4/24/2004, Centennial Inv OR, # 2
B-3000 8:33.03 Garber, Evan, 2004, Mead ,WA 4/24/2004, Centennial Inv OR, # 3
B-3000 8:35.32 Pellegrino, Kevin, 2004, Klamath Union ,OR 4/24/2004, Centennial Inv OR, # 4
B-3000 8:35.97 Morgan, David, 2005, Ashland ,OR 4/24/2004, Centennial Inv OR, # 5
B-3200 9:00.8 McNamara, Sean, 2005, York ,IL 4/30/2004, Prospect Inv IL, # 1
B-3200 9:09.09 MacPherson, Scott, 2005, Plano ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
B-3200 9:09.7 McLeod, Timothy, 2005, Episcopal ,FL 4/30/2004, 2A Statemeet FL, # 1
B-3200 9:10.2 Culver, Bryan, 2004, Waukesha S. ,WI 4/21/2004, Spartan Inv WI, # 1
B-3200 9:11.4 Switzer, Justin, 2005, Waterford Kettering ,MI 5/1/2004, Roosevelt Memorial OH, # 1
B-3200 9:13.06 Criscione, Jeremy, 2005, Interlachen ,FL 4/30/2004, 2A Statemeet FL, # 2
B-3200 9:14.93 Quackenbush, Michael, 2004, Ferris ,WA 5/1/2004, Shoreline Inv WA, # 1
B-3200 9:15.18 Stanley, Erik, 2004, Klein ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
B-110H 13.42 Richardson, Jason, 2004, Cedar Hill ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
B-110H 13.62 Gibbons, Kendrick, 2004, Natchez ,MS 5/1/2004, 5A South State MS, # 1
B-110H 13.75 Moss, Lance, , North Crowley ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
B-110H 13.76 +1.4 Whitham, Tyler, 2004, Cinco Ranch Katy,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
B-110H 13.89 Robinson, Nick, 2004, Liberty-Eylau ,TX , 3A Region TX, # 1
B-110H 13.9 Epting, Darian, , Skyline Dallas,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
B-110H 13.96 Johnson, Reco, 2004, Columbus ,MS 5/1/2004, 5A North State MS, # 1
B-110H 13.97 +0.8 Craddock, Kevin, 2005, Logan ,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 1
B-110H 13.97 Jackson, Jeremy, 2004, Stony Point Round Rock,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
B-110H 14.04 h Colbert, Darius, , Andrews ,NC 4/28/2004, NC Honor Roll NC, #
B-110H 14.09 Wray, Mike, 2004, Central Phila ,PA 5/1/2004, Colonial Classic PA, # 1
B-110H 14.11 +0.7 Garcia-Tunon, Javier, 2004, Belen Jesuit ,FL 4/30/2004, 2A Statemeet FL, # 1
B-110H 14.13 Epting, Darian, , Skyline Dallas,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
B-110H 14.14 h Stokes, Brandon, , Butler ,NC 4/28/2004, NC Honor Roll NC, #
B-110H 14.14 h Ginn, Theodore, 2004, Glenville Cleve ,OH 5/1/2004, Roosevelt Memorial OH, # 1
B-110H 14.16 +1.4 Gerland, Trevor, 2005, Cinco Ranch Katy,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
B-110H 14.2 Owens, Rodderick, , Wolfson ,FL 4/30/2004, 3A Region FL, # 1
B-110H 14.21 Renshaw, Paul, , Harker Heights ,TX 4/17/2004, District 4A Reg 3 TX, # 1
B-110H 14.22 +1.4 Thomas, John, , LaPorte ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 3
B-110H 14.23 p Perkins, Demon, , Eastern Hills Fort Worth,TX , 4A Region TX, #
B-110H 14.27 Reid, Andre, 2004, Flanagan ,FL 4/30/2004, 4A Region FL, # 1
B-110H 14.3 Hilton, Andre, , LaMarque ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
B-300H 36.65 Craddock, Kevin, 2005, Logan ,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 1
B-300H 36.74 Richardson, Jason, 2004, Cedar Hill ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
B-300H 37.17 Davis, Lane, , Huntsville ,TX 5/1/2004, Regional Qual Meet TX, # 1
B-300H 37.17 Reed, Josh, , Memorial Port Arthur,TX 5/1/2004, Regional Qual Meet TX, # 1
B-300H 37.22 Garcia-Tunon, Javier, 2004, Belen Jesuit ,FL 4/30/2004, 2A Statemeet FL, # 1
B-300H 37.3 Renfro, Clint, , Southlake Carroll ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
B-300H 37.52 Renfro, Clint, , Southlake Carroll ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
B-300H 37.6 Whitham, Tyler, 2004, Cinco Ranch Katy,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
B-300H 37.64 p Robinson, Nick, 2004, Liberty-Eylau ,TX , 3A Region TX, # 1
B-300H 37.74 Smith, Michael, , Flower Mound ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 3
B-300H 37.87 Ruben, Jeremy, , Clear Creek ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
B-300H 37.89 Boone, Stephen, , Clear Creek ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 3
B-300H 37.91 Parker, Quincy, , Humble ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 3 TX, # 1
B-300H 37.92 Epting, Darian, , Skyline Dallas,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
B-300H 37.92 Fredrickson, James, 2004, Kentridge ,WA 5/1/2004, Shoreline Inv WA, # 1
B-300H 37.95 McKever, Bruce, 2004, Glades Central ,FL 4/30/2004, 2A Statemeet FL, # 2
B-300H 37.97 Peterson, Senatus, 2004, Plantation ,FL 4/30/2004, 4A Region FL, # 1
B-300H 38 Rubin, Jeremy, , Creek ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 3 TX, # 1
B-300H 38.02 Alejandro, Eric, 2005, Flanagan ,FL 4/30/2004, 4A Region FL, # 2
B-300H 38.02 Lane, Dennis, 2004, Huntsville ,TX 4/17/2004, District 4A Reg 3 TX, # 1
B-300H 38.05 Maynard, James, 2004, Stagg ,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 2
B-300H 38.09 Smith, Michael, , Flower Mound ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 2
B-300H 38.12 Epting, Darian, , Skyline Dallas,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
B-300H 38.12 Klech, David, 2006, ,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 3
B-300H 38.14 Owens, Rodderick, , Wolfson ,FL 4/30/2004, 3A Region FL, # 1
B-400H 54.2 Bamgbade, Emmanuel, , Hamilton ,NJ 4/27/2004, Ed Grant List NJ, #
B-HJ 7' 5 Sellers, Scott, 2005, Cinco Ranch Katy,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
B-HJ 7' 1 Frederick, Norris, 2004, Roosevelt ,WA 5/1/2004, Shoreline Inv WA, # 1
B-HJ 7' 0 Key, Aiona, 2005, Mesa Verde ,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 1
B-HJ 7' 0 Hartley, Lance, 2005, Taylorville ,IL 4/26/2004, Taylorville IL, # 1
B-HJ 6' 10 Nelson, Chris, , Humble ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
B-HJ 6' 10 Trail, David Cale, 2004, Callisburg ,TX , 2A Region TX, # 1
B-HJ 6' 10 Hargett, Joel, 2004, Conroe ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
B-HJ 6' 10 Reese, Terrell, , Hendrickson Pflueger,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
B-HJ 6' 10 Josinvil, Dempsey, 2004, Glades Central ,FL 4/30/2004, 2A Statemeet FL, # 1
B-HJ 6' 9 Harris, Raymond, , Nacogdoches ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
B-HJ 6' 9 Parker, Todd, , Electra ,TX , 2A Region TX, # 1
B-HJ 6' 8 Eaton, Kyle, , Ellensburg ,WA 5/1/2004, Shoreline Inv WA, # 2
B-HJ 6' 8 Arencibia, Brandon, , Shallowater ,TX 4/17/2004, District 2A Reg 1 TX, # 1
B-HJ 6' 8 Walker, Justin, , Callisburg ,TX , 2A Region TX, # 2
B-HJ 6' 8 Owens, Carlius, , Oakwood ,TX , 1A Region TX, # 1
B-HJ 6' 8 Nelson, Chris, , Humble ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 3 TX, # 1
B-HJ 6' 8 Millum, Quade, , Colonel White Dayton,OH 5/1/2004, Roosevelt Memorial OH, # 1
B-HJ 6' 8 Rimmer, Bernard, 2004, Grenada ,MS 5/1/2004, 5A North State MS, # 1
B-HJ 6' 8 Harrison, Elijah, , Asheville ,NC 4/28/2004, NC Honor Roll NC, #
B-HJ 6' 8 Jonas, Dusty, 2004, La Vernia ,TX , 3A Region TX, # 1
B-HJ 6' 8 Brown, Arkeith, , El Campo ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 2
B-HJ 6' 8 Jackson, Tyrone, , Waller ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 2
B-HJ 6' 8 Smith, Gordon, 2004, N. Nash ,NC 4/28/2004, NC Honor Roll NC, #
B-HJ 6' 8 Diggs, Ivan, , Plano East ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
B-HJ 6' 8 Lotts, Isiah, , Madisonville ,TX , 3A Region TX, # 1
B-HJ 6' 8 Hibbler, Jeremy, , Amarillo ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
B-HJ 6' 8 Thomas, Adrian, , St. Paul's ,NC 4/28/2004, NC Honor Roll NC, #
B-HJ 6' 8 Walker, Julius, , Texas City ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 2
B-HJ 6' 8 Diggs, Ivan, , Plano East ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
B-HJ 6' 8 Perez, Esequiel, , Cotulla ,TX , 3A Region TX, # 2
B-HJ 6' 8 Brawley, Cade, , Borger ,TX , 3A Region TX, # 1
B-HJ 6' 8 Newell, Raymond, 2004, Pearl ,MS 5/1/2004, 4A North State MS, # 1
B-HJ 6' 8 Waters, Cliff, , Lake Highlands ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 2
B-LJ 24' 11 Williams, Clarence, 2004, Washington Pensacola,FL 4/30/2004, 3A Region FL, # 1
B-LJ 24' 4.75 Frederick, Norris, 2004, Roosevelt ,WA 5/1/2004, Shoreline Inv WA, # 1
B-LJ 23' 10.75 Johnson, Manuel, , Gilmer ,TX , 3A Region TX, # 1
B-LJ 23' 9 Tillman, Andre, 2004, Ballou ,DC 4/28/2004, NC Honor Roll NC, #
B-LJ 23' 8.5 Davis, Joseph, 2004, Somerset ,TX , 3A Region TX, # 1
B-LJ 23' 7 Charles, Hugh, 2004, Keller ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
B-LJ 23' 6 Taylor, Ramonce, 2004, Belton ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
B-LJ 23' 5.5 Pierre-Louis, Wondy, 2006, Lely ,FL 4/30/2004, 4A Region FL, # 1
B-LJ 23' 5.25 Vaughn, Dequyland, , Madison Dallas,TX , 3A Region TX, # 2
B-LJ 23' 5.25 Sibley, Morris, , Macarthur Houston,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 3 TX, # 1
B-LJ 23' 5 Floyd, Morgan, , Whitewright ,TX , 2A Region TX, # 1
B-LJ 23' 4.5 Toston, Keith, , Angleton ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
B-LJ 23' 4 +0.8 Parker, Bryan, 2004, Lincoln ,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 2
B-LJ 23' 4 +0.5 Stroughter, Sam, 2004, Granite Bay ,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 1
B-LJ 23' 3 Fretwell, Adam, 2005, Houston ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
B-TJ 50' 11 Tillman, Andre, 2004, Ballou ,DC 4/28/2004, NC Honor Roll NC, #
B-TJ 50' 2 Wood, Terry, 2004, N. Rowan ,NC 4/28/2004, NC Honor Roll NC, #
B-TJ 50' 2 Johnson, Chessley, 2004, Frisco ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
B-TJ 49' 0.5 +1.1 Sellers, Scott, 2005, Cinco Ranch Katy,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
B-TJ 48' 9 Sturgis, Mark, 2004, North Rowan ,NC 4/28/2004, NC Honor Roll NC, #
B-TJ 48' 8 Quinn, Daniel, 2004, McKinney ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
B-TJ 48' 4.75 +0.7 Jeffrey, Angelo, 2004, Logan ,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 1
B-TJ 48' 1 Boutte, Shardae, 2004, Andress El Paso,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
B-TJ 47' 11.25 Frederick, Norris, 2004, Roosevelt ,WA 5/1/2004, Shoreline Inv WA, # 1
B-TJ 47' 11 Davis, Joseph, 2004, Somerset ,TX , 3A Region TX, # 1
B-TJ 47' 10.75 +2.0 Hildreth, Danny, 2004, Macarthur Houston,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
B-TJ 47' 10.5 Rasheed, Ahmad, 2004, Hallettsville ,TX , 3A Region TX, # 2
B-TJ 47' 10 +0.0 Balumbu, Nkosinza, 2005, Logan ,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 2
B-TJ 47' 9 Buchanan, Roy, , West Forsyth ,NC 4/28/2004, NC Honor Roll NC, #
B-TJ 47' 9 Taylor, Ramonce, 2004, Belton ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
B-TJ 47' 8 Henry, Conroy, , Burges El Paso,TX , 4A Region TX, # 2
B-TJ 47' 6.5 Quinn, Daniel, 2004, McKinney ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
B-TJ 47' 6 Tiller, T.J., 2004, Elysian Fields ,TX , 2A Region TX, # 1
B-TJ 47' 6 Betters, Lagerald, , Waco ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 3
B-TJ 47' 5.75 Jackson, Mo, , Judson ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
B-TJ 47' 5 Bray, Jalyn, , Lake Highlands ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 4
B-TJ 47' 4.5 Jones, Andrew, , Mertzon ,TX , 2A Region TX, # 1
B-TJ 47' 4 Jacques, Dan, , North Penn ,PA 4/30/2004, ASD Inv PA, # 1
B-TJ 47' 4 Latson, Kolee, , Lewisville ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
B-TJ 47' 2 Yarbrough, Emmanuel, , Tulia ,TX , 3A Region TX, # 1
B-PV 16' 10 Barrington, Ty, 2004, Carroll S-Lake ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
B-PV 16' 0 Duckworth, Scott, 2004, Klein Oak ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
B-PV 15' 6 Barrington, Ty, 2004, Carroll S-Lake ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
B-PV 15' 6 Adamczyk, John, 2004, Fremd Palatine,IL 4/27/2004, Palatine IL, # 1
B-PV 15' 6 Roth, Scott, 2006, Granite Bay ,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 1
B-PV 15' 4 Callis, Adam, 2004, Brevard ,NC 4/28/2004, NC Honor Roll NC, #
B-PV 15' 3 Dickens, Ben, 2004, Stoneman Douglas ,FL 4/30/2004, 4A Region FL, # 1
B-PV 15' 2 Davis, Michael, 2004, Haddonfield ,NJ 4/27/2004, Ed Grant List NJ, #
B-PV 15' 1 Loper, Nick, , Weddington ,NC 4/28/2004, NC Honor Roll NC, #
B-PV 15' 0 Robertson, Steven, , Kingwood ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 3 TX, # 1
B-PV 15' 0 Shuler, Ryan, 2006, Granite Bay ,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 2
B-PV 15' 0 Hall, Tyler, , Amarillo ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
B-PV 15' 0 Roche, Casey, 2007, Los Altos ,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 3
B-PV 15' 0 Dodds, Brian, 2004, Wilson ,PA 5/1/2004, Shaner Meet PA, # 1
B-PV 15' 0 McGinn, Casey, 2004, Lake Highland ,FL 4/30/2004, 2A Statemeet FL, # 1
B-PV 15' 0 Weirich, Victor, , Fredericksburg ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
B-PV 15' 0 Porter, Brian, , Maypearl ,TX , 2A Region TX, # 1
B-PV 15' 0 Parker, Jared, 2004, McNeil Austin,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
B-PV 15' 0 Hughes, Clint, , Livingston ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
B-PV 15' 0 Frawley, Nick, , Midlothian ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
B-PV 15' 0 Robertson, Steven, , Kingwood ,TX 5/1/2004, Regional Qual Meet TX, # 1
B-SP 64' 10 Papay, Auston, 2004, Sharon ,PA 4/24/2004, McDowell Inv PA, # 1
B-SP 63' 8.25 Arrhenius, Leif, 2004, Mountain View Orem,UT 5/1/2004, BYU Invitational UT, # 1
B-SP 63' 2.75 Lewis, Mark, 2004, Arroyo Grande ,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 1
B-SP 63' 1 Wauters, Matt, 2004, Bainbridge Island ,WA 5/1/2004, Shelton Inv WA, # 1
B-SP 63' 0 Harrison, Benjamin, , Humble ,TX 5/1/2004, Regional Qual Meet TX, # 1
B-SP 62' 11 Harrison, Benjamin, , Humble ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 3 TX, # 1
B-SP 62' 2.5 Harrison, Benjamin, , Humble ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
B-SP 61' 7.5 Burroughs, Beau, 2004, Tampa ,FL 4/30/2004, 2A Statemeet FL, # 1
B-SP 61' 4.25 Field, Stephen, 2005, Arroyo Grande ,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 2
B-SP 61' 4 Whalen, Patrick, 2004, Algonquin Jacobs ,IL 4/22/2004, Crystal Lake Central IL, # 1
B-SP 60' 1 Rolfe, Nate, 2004, Inglemoor Bothell,WA 5/1/2004, Shoreline Inv WA, # 1
B-SP 59' 9 Johnson, Luke, 2004, Amarillo ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
B-SP 59' 8 Tombleson, Aaron, 2004, Woodland ,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 3
B-SP 59' 6.75 Cole, Nick, 2004, Beaverton ,OR 4/24/2004, Centennial Inv OR, # 1
B-SP 59' 5.5 Walker, Daniel, 2004, Rockwall ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
B-SP 59' 3 Stockbarger, Wesley, 2004, Charlotte ,FL 4/30/2004, 3A Region FL, # 1
B-SP 59' 1 Cook, Matt, 2004, Canton ,IL 4/26/2004, Canton IL, # 1
B-SP 58' 10.75 Guillory, Jason, 2006, DeSoto ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
B-SP 58' 1 Whiting, Ryan, 2005, Central Dauphin ,PA 4/24/2004, Stan Morgan Inv PA, # 1
B-SP 58' 0 Pressley, Chris, 2004, Woodbury ,NJ 4/27/2004, Ed Grant List NJ, #
B-DT 203' 11 Rohr, Chris, 2004, Lee's Summit N. ,MO 4/30/2004, LSN Inv MO, # 1
B-DT 201' 5 Arrhenius, Leif, 2004, Mountain View Orem,UT 5/1/2004, BYU Invitational UT, # 1
B-DT 198' 3 Schaerer, Daniel, 2004, The Bishop ,CA 5/1/2004, UCSD Inv CA, #
B-DT 198' 0 Stockbarger, Wesley, 2004, Charlotte ,FL 4/30/2004, 3A Region FL, # 1
B-DT 197' 10 Schaerer, Daniel, 2004, The Bishop ,CA 4/30/2004, Orange Glen Inv CA, #
B-DT 193' 3 Cornell, Ed, 2004, Burroughs Ridgecrest,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 1
B-DT 190' 7 Rolfe, Nate, 2004, Inglemoor Bothell,WA 5/1/2004, Shoreline Inv WA, # 1
B-DT 183' 5 Conway, Dylan, 2004, Rockport Fulton ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
B-DT 183' 0 Walker, Derek, 2004, Glenbard East ,IL 4/30/2004, Hinsdale South IL, # 1
B-DT 182' 10 Stickler, Brock, 2004, Lampasas ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
B-DT 180' 5 Lewis, Mark, 2004, Arroyo Grande ,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 2
B-DT 178' 2 Burroughs, Beau, 2004, Tampa ,FL 4/30/2004, 2A Statemeet FL, # 1
B-DT 177' 0 Smallman, Bobby, 2004, Granada Livermore,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 3
B-JT 206' 4 Osunde, Osayi, 2005, Centco ,PA 4/30/2004, Bald Eagle Inv PA, # 1
B-JT 202' 6 Davis, Michael, 2004, Haddonfield ,NJ 5/1/2004, Shoreline Inv WA, # 1
B-JT 201' 7 Radgowski, Chad, , South Park ,PA 4/30/2004, ASD Inv PA, # 1
B-JT 199' 4 Eck, Sam, , Jersey Shore ,NJ 4/30/2004, Bald Eagle Inv PA, # 2
B-JT 195' 8 Fanger, Chris, , Newberg ,OR 4/24/2004, Centennial Inv OR, # 1
B-JT 191' 0 Zahn, Phil, , Newberg ,OR 4/24/2004, Centennial Inv OR, # 2
B-JT 190' 7.5 Radgowski, Chad, , South Park ,PA 4/23/2004, Pine-Richland Inv PA, # 1
B-JT 190' 7 Jeffreys, Mike, , Danville ,PA 4/30/2004, Bald Eagle Inv PA, # 3
B-JT 190' 7 Fries, Andrew, , Bishop McDevitt ,PA 5/1/2004, Colonial Classic PA, # 1
B-4x100 40.79 Boys Relay, , Memorial Port Arthur,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
B-4x100 40.89 Boys Relay, , Eisenhower Houston,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 3 TX, # 1
B-4x100 40.96 Boys Relay, , Memorial Houston,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 3 TX, # 1
B-4x100 40.97 Boys Relay, , Worthing Houston,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
B-4x100 41.06 Boys Relay, , Memorial Port Arthur,TX 5/1/2004, Regional Qual Meet TX, # 1
B-4x100 41.11 p Boys Relay, , Eisenhower Houston,TX , 5A Region TX, # 3
B-4x100 41.13 Boys Relay, , Eisenhower Houston,TX 5/1/2004, Regional Qual Meet TX, # 2
B-4x100 41.15 Boys Relay, , West Charlotte ,NC 4/28/2004, NC Honor Roll NC, #
B-4x100 41.32 Boys Relay, , Lancaster ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
B-4x100 41.34 Boys Relay, , Nimitz Houston,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 3 TX, # 2
B-4x100 41.35 Boys Relay, , East Central San Antonio,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
B-4x100 41.36 p Boys Relay, , Alief Elsik ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 4
B-4x100 41.4 Boys Relay, , Ozen Beaumont,TX 4/17/2004, District 4A Reg 3 TX, # 1
B-4x100 41.42 Boys Relay, , Boynton Beach ,FL 4/30/2004, 4A Region FL, # 1
B-4x100 41.46 Boys Relay, , Garland ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
B-4x100 41.54 p Boys Relay, , Ozen Beaumont,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
B-4x100 41.55 Boys Relay, , Langham Creek ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
B-4x100 41.63 Boys Relay, , Aldine ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 3 TX, # 3
B-4x100 41.67 Boys Relay, , S. Grand Prairie ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
B-4x100 41.67 Boys Relay, , Glenville Cleve ,OH 5/1/2004, Roosevelt Memorial OH, # 1
B-4x100 41.69 Boys Relay, , Lee ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 3 TX, # 2
B-4x100 41.73 p Boys Relay, , Alief Taylor ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 8
B-4x100 41.73 Boys Relay, , Tyler Lee ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
B-4x100 41.76 p Boys Relay, , El Campo ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 2
B-4x100 41.79 Boys Relay, , Lincoln Tallahassee,FL 4/30/2004, 3A Region FL, # 1
B-4x100 41.8 Boys Relay, , Gainesville ,FL 4/30/2004, 3A Region FL, # 2
B-4x100 41.81 p Boys Relay, , Lee Baytown,TX , 5A Region TX, # 6
B-4x100 41.84 Boys Relay, , Westbrook ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 3 TX, # 3
B-4x100 41.85 p Boys Relay, , North Crowley ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 2
B-4x100 41.88 p Boys Relay, , Southwest Fort Worth,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
B-4x100 41.89 Boys Relay, , Langham Creek ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
B-4x100 41.92 Boys Relay, , Carter Dallas,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
B-4x100 41.95 Boys Relay, , Terrell ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 2
B-4x100 41.97 Boys Relay, , Spring Westfield,TX , 5A Region TX, # 3
B-4x100 41.97 Boys Relay, , Coral Springs ,FL 4/30/2004, 4A Region FL, # 2
B-4x100 41.98 p Boys Relay, , Suwanee ,FL 4/30/2004, 2A Statemeet FL, # 1
B-4x100 42 Boys Relay, , DeSoto ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
B-4x100 45.99 Girls Relay, , James Logan Union City,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 1
B-4x100 46.67 Girls Relay, , Wilson Long Beach,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 2
B-4x100 47.77 Girls Relay, , Sheldon ,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 3
B-4x200 1:24.63 Boys Relay, , Memorial Houston,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 3 TX, # 1
B-4x200 1:25.24 Boys Relay, , Memorial Port Arthur,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
B-4x200 1:25.85 Boys Relay, , Glenville Cleve ,OH 5/1/2004, Roosevelt Memorial OH, # 1
B-4x200 1:26.36 Boys Relay, , Lancaster ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
B-4x200 1:26.39 p Boys Relay, , North Crowley ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
B-4x200 1:26.46 p Boys Relay, , Ozen Beaumont,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
B-4x200 1:26.51 Boys Relay, , Ozen Beaumont,TX 4/17/2004, District 4A Reg 3 TX, # 1
B-4x200 1:26.71 Boys Relay, , Memorial Port Arthur,TX 5/1/2004, Regional Qual Meet TX, # 1
B-4x200 1:26.72 p Boys Relay, , Cinco Ranch Katy,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
B-4x200 1:26.88 p Boys Relay, , Estacado Lubbock,TX , 4A Region TX, #
B-4x200 1:26.94 Boys Relay, , Garland ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
B-4x200 1:27.14 Boys Relay, , Cypress Falls Houston,TX 5/1/2004, Regional Qual Meet TX, # 2
B-4x200 1:27.19 p Boys Relay, , Alief Elsik ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 3
B-4x200 1:27.21 Boys Relay, , DeSoto ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
B-4x200 1:27.36 Boys Relay, , Camden ,NJ 4/27/2004, Ed Grant List NJ, #
B-4x200 1:27.4 Boys Relay, , Trotwood ,OH 5/1/2004, Roosevelt Memorial OH, # 2
B-4x200 1:27.51 Boys Relay, , Westside Houston,TX 5/1/2004, Regional Qual Meet TX, # 3
B-4x200 1:27.52 Boys Relay, , Poteet Mesquite,TX , 4A Region TX, # 2
B-4x200 1:27.54 p Boys Relay, , W. Orange-Stark ,TX , 4A Region TX, #
B-4x200 1:27.56 Boys Relay, , Lee Midland,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
B-4x200 1:27.6 p Boys Relay, , El Campo ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 2
B-4x200 1:27.72 p Boys Relay, , Atlanta ,TX , 3A Region TX, # 1
B-4x200 1:27.72 Boys Relay, , Duncanville ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 3
B-4x200 1:27.81 Boys Relay, , S. Garland ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
B-4x200 1:27.94 p Boys Relay, , Denton ,TX , 4A Region TX, #
B-4x200 1:28 Boys Relay, , Winslow ,NJ 4/27/2004, Ed Grant List NJ, #
B-4x200 1:28.14 Boys Relay, , Greenville ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 3
B-4x200 1:28.14 p Boys Relay, , Hardin-Jefferson ,TX , 3A Region TX, # 1
B-4x200 1:28.14 Boys Relay, , Kimball Dallas,TX , 4A Region TX, # 4
B-4x200 1:28.16 p Boys Relay, , Nimitz Houston,TX , 5A Region TX, # 4
B-4x200 1:28.17 Boys Relay, , Killeen ,TX 4/17/2004, District 4A Reg 3 TX, # 1
B-4x200 1:28.18 Boys Relay, , Tyler Lee ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
B-4x200 1:28.18 Boys Relay, , Roosevelt San Antonio,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
B-4x200 1:28.2 Boys Relay, , North Rowan ,NC 4/28/2004, NC Honor Roll NC, #
B-4x200 1:28.25 p Boys Relay, , Wilmer Hutchins ,TX , 3A Region TX, # 2
B-4x200 1:28.39 p Boys Relay, , Killeen ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 3
B-4x200 1:28.44 p Boys Relay, , Southwest Fort Worth,TX , 4A Region TX, # 3
B-4x200 1:28.51 p Boys Relay, , Clear Lake Houston,TX , 5A Region TX, # 6
B-4x200 1:28.55 Boys Relay, , Humble ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 3 TX, # 2
B-4x200 1:28.56 p Boys Relay, , Clear Brook Friendswood,TX , 5A Region TX, # 5
B-4x200 1:28.58 Boys Relay, , Clear Lake Houston,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 3 TX, # 1
B-4x200 1:28.59 Boys Relay, , Clear Brook Friendswood,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 3 TX, # 1
B-4x200 1:28.6 Boys Relay, , Aldine ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 3 TX, # 1
B-4x200 1:28.63 Boys Relay, , Greensboro Smith ,NC 4/28/2004, NC Honor Roll NC, #
B-4x200 1:28.66 p Boys Relay, , Dobie Pasadena,TX , 5A Region TX, # 8
B-4x200 1:28.67 Boys Relay, , Nimitz Houston,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 3 TX, # 2
B-4x200 1:28.69 Boys Relay, , Shoemaker Killeen,TX 4/17/2004, District 4A Reg 3 TX, # 2
B-4x200 1:28.72 Boys Relay, , The Woodlands ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 3
B-4x400 3:15.03 Boys Relay, , Memorial Houston,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 3 TX, # 1
B-4x400 3:16.51 p Boys Relay, , Memorial Port Arthur,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
B-4x400 3:16.53 Boys Relay, , Ozen Beaumont,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
B-4x400 3:16.69 Boys Relay, , East Central San Antonio,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
B-4x400 3:16.77 Boys Relay, , Judson Converse,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
B-4x400 3:16.84 Boys Relay, , Glenville Cleve ,OH 5/1/2004, Roosevelt Memorial OH, # 1
B-4x400 3:16.93 p Boys Relay, , Madison Houston,TX , 5A Region TX, #
B-4x400 3:17.13 p Boys Relay, , Marshall Fort Bend,TX , 5A Region TX, # 4
B-4x400 3:17.14 p Boys Relay, , Westside Houston,TX , 5A Region TX, #
B-4x400 3:17.18 p Boys Relay, , Clear Creek ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
B-4x400 3:17.24 Boys Relay, , Cypress Falls Houston,TX 5/1/2004, Regional Qual Meet TX, # 1
B-4x400 3:17.3 Boys Relay, , Cedar Hill ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
B-4x400 3:17.4 Boys Relay, , Central Beaumont,TX 4/17/2004, District 4A Reg 3 TX, # 1
B-4x400 3:17.45 Boys Relay, , Ozen Beaumont,TX 4/17/2004, District 4A Reg 3 TX, # 2
B-4x400 3:17.53 Boys Relay, , Cypress Falls Houston,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
B-4x400 3:17.77 p Boys Relay, , Central Beaumont,TX , 4A Region TX, # 2
B-4x400 3:18.21 Boys Relay, , Lancaster ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
B-4x400 3:18.3 Boys Relay, , Glades Central ,FL 4/30/2004, 2A Statemeet FL, # 1
B-4x400 3:18.72 Boys Relay, , Lee Midland,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
B-4x400 3:18.91 p Boys Relay, , Memorial Houston,TX , 5A Region TX, # 3
B-4x800 7:52.2 Boys Relay, , Prospect ,IL 4/30/2004, Prospect Inv IL, # 1
B-4x800 7:55.35 Boys Relay, , Lewisburg ,PA 4/30/2004, Bald Eagle Inv PA, # 1
B-4x800 7:56.69 Boys Relay, , Washington Pensacola,FL 4/30/2004, 3A Region FL, # 1
B-SMR 3:32.78 Boys Relay, , Mumford Det ,MI 5/1/2004, Roosevelt Memorial OH, # 1
B-SMR 3:34.3 Boys Relay, , Southfield ,MI 5/1/2004, Roosevelt Memorial OH, # 2
B-SMR 3:34.95 Boys Relay, , Berkeley Heights ,NJ 4/27/2004, Ed Grant List NJ, #
B-SMR 3:35.2 Boys Relay, , Seton Hall ,NJ 4/27/2004, Ed Grant List NJ, # 2
B-SMR 3:35.5 Boys Relay, , Vineland ,NJ 4/27/2004, Ed Grant List NJ, #
B-SMR 3:35.6 Boys Relay, , Saline ,MI 5/1/2004, Roosevelt Memorial OH, # 3
B-SMR 3:35.9 Boys Relay, , Southern Ocean ,NJ 4/27/2004, Ed Grant List NJ, #
B-SMR 3:36 Boys Relay, , JFK Patterson ,NJ 4/27/2004, Ed Grant List NJ, #
B-DMR 10:27.02 Boys Relay, , Saline ,MI 5/1/2004, Roosevelt Memorial OH, # 1
B-DMR 10:27.5 Boys Relay, , Mainland ,NJ 4/27/2004, Ed Grant List NJ, #
B-DMR 10:28.88 Boys Relay, , Colt's Neck ,NJ 4/27/2004, Ed Grant List NJ, # . |
Girls |
G-100 11.48 Lacy, Krystin, 2005, Skyline Dallas ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
G-100 11.51 Hall, Gyaisha, 2005, Reagan Austin ,TX 4/17/2004, District 4A Reg 4 TX, # 1
G-100 11.59 Tyson, Cleo, 2004, Huntsville ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
G-100 11.63 Heath, Naikeya, , Killeen ,TX 4/17/2004, District 4A Reg 3 TX, # 1
G-100 11.66 +2.1 Foster, Rachel, , North Shore Houston,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
G-100 11.74 Ikono, Melissa, , Frisco ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
G-100 11.79 Knight, Bianca, 2007, Ridgeland ,MS 5/1/2004, 4A North State MS, # 1
G-100 11.8 Hall, Gyaisha, 2005, Reagan Austin ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
G-100 11.8 Griffey, Princess, , Decatur ,WA 5/1/2004, Lake Washington Inv WA, # 1
G-100 11.81 Thomas, Tara, , Skyline Dallas ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 2
G-100 11.81 p Wooten, Sandy, , Mineral Wells ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 2
G-100 11.84 Runnels, Rachel, 2004, Forney ,TX , 3A Region TX, # 1
G-100 11.86 Cheatham, Chelsea, , San Marcos ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
G-100 11.9 Lacy, Krystin, 2005, Skyline Dallas ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
G-100 11.9 Simkins, Krista, 2005, Wissahickon ,PA 5/1/2004, Colonial Classic PA, # 1
G-100 11.92 Goodman, Cherry, 2004, Reagan Austin,TX , 4A Region TX, # 2
G-100 11.92 Meeks, Amber, , Magnolia ,TX 5/1/2004, Regional Qual Meet TX, # 1
G-100 11.93 McLain, Erica, 2004, Plano East ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
G-100 11.93 Appelhans, Janell, , Perryton ,TX , 3A Region TX, # 1
G-100 11.94 -4.8 Owens, Ashley, 2004, Liberty ColoSprings ,CO 4/28/2004, Mullen Inv CO, # 1
G-100 11.94 Abigide, Janetf, , Plainview ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 3
G-100 11.97 Thomas, Tara, , Skyline Dallas ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
G-100 11.97 Smith, Tiara, , Allen ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 2
G-100 11.98 White, Alana, 2004, Fort Pierce West ,FL 4/30/2004, 3A Region FL, # 1
G-100 11.98 +2.1 Stewart, Sharoy, , Macarthur Houston,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
G-100 11.98 Meadows, Tawanna, 2004, Rutherford ,FL 4/30/2004, 3A Region FL, # 1
G-100 11.99 Ross, Taneekwa, , Midland ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
G-200 23.6 Lacy, Krystin, 2005, Skyline Dallas ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
G-200 23.77 -0.8 Owens, Ashley, 2004, Liberty ColoSprings ,CO 4/28/2004, Mullen Inv CO, # 1
G-200 23.79 Simkins, Krista, 2005, Wissahickon ,PA 5/1/2004, Colonial Classic PA, # 1
G-200 23.86 Owens, Ashley, 2004, Liberty ColoSprings ,CO 5/1/2004, Cherry Creek Inv CO, # 1
G-200 23.87 -0.2 Smith, Angelique, 2004, James Logan ,CO 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 1
G-200 24.04 Tyson, Cleo, 2004, Huntsville ,TX 5/1/2004, Regional Qual Meet TX, # 1
G-200 24.04 Tyson, Cleo, 2004, Huntsville ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
G-200 24.19 Davis, Brienne, 2004, S. Grand Prairie ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
G-200 24.41 +2.2 Baker, Katie, , Westside Houston,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
G-200 24.42 Manning, Crystal, 2004, Cedar Hill ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
G-200 24.48 Jones, Brittany, , Ely ,FL 4/30/2004, 4A Region FL, # 1
G-400 53.55 Lawrence, Deonna, 2004, Sheldon ,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 1
G-400 53.64 h Noble, Becca, 2005, John Rogers ,WA 4/24/2004, Mooberry Relays WA, # 1
G-400 54.3 Collins, Ebony, 2007, Wilson Long Beach ,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 2
G-400 54.38 Baker, Katie, , Westside Houston,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
G-400 54.93 Brown, Lecia, 2006, Suncoast ,FL 4/30/2004, 2A Statemeet FL, # 1
G-400 54.93 Simkins, Krista, 2005, Wissahickon ,PA 5/1/2004, Colonial Classic PA, # 1
G-400 55.1 Joseph, Zanquandria, 2004, Boynton Beach ,FL 4/30/2004, 4A Region FL, # 1
G-400 55.14 h Elcock, Shauntel, 2005, Northrop Fort Wayne,IN 5/1/2004, Roosevelt Memorial OH, # 1
G-400 55.42 Morris, Brooklynn, 2004, Eisenhower Houston,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 3 TX, # 1
G-400 55.44 h Pierce, Mackenzie, 2005, Forsyth C. Day ,NC 4/28/2004, NC Honor Roll NC, #
G-400 55.65 Dudley, Brittani, 2004, Logan ,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 3
G-400 55.73 Washington, Brittany, 2006, Hightower Missouri City,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
G-800 2:09.22 Pierce, Mackenzie, 2005, Forsyth C. Day ,NC 4/28/2004, NC Honor Roll NC, #
G-800 2:11.7 Leinert, Shannon, 2005, Eureka ,MO 5/2/2004, Eureka Inv MO, # 1
G-800 2:12.62 Chapa, Annaliese, 2005, Central Catholic ,OR 4/24/2004, Centennial Inv OR, # 1
G-800 2:13.4 Koons, Frances, 2004, Central Catholic Allentown,PA 5/1/2004, Perkiomen Valley Inv PA, # 1
G-800 2:13.54 Areson, Jacqueline, 2006, Pope John Paul ,FL 4/30/2004, 2A Statemeet FL, # 1
G-800 2:13.91 Harper, Jennifer, 2005, West Plains ,MO , 5A Region TX, # 1
G-800 2:13.99 Pettigrew, Ilyssa, 2004, Rockwall ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
G-1600 4:50.83 Bedell, Erin, 2005, Plano West ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
G-1600 4:51.7 Koons, Frances, 2004, Central Catholic Allentown,PA 5/1/2004, Perkiomen Valley Inv PA, # 1
G-1600 4:55.73 Walker, Miranda, 2006, Carrol ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
G-1600 4:56.04 Kirschman, Lindsey, 2006, Enterprise Redding ,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 1
G-1600 4:56.07 Kosinski, Alex, 2007, Oakridge ,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 2
G-1600 4:56.2 Conley, Kim, 2004, Montgomery ,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 3
G-1600 4:56.8 Infeld, Maggie, 2004, Beaumont Cleveland Heights,OH 5/1/2004, Roosevelt Memorial OH, # 1
G-1600 4:57.61 Schappert, Nicole, 2005, Pope John Paul ,FL 4/30/2004, 2A Statemeet FL, # 1
G-1600 4:57.84 Bedell, Erin, 2005, Plano West ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
G-1600 4:58.6 Snow, Meredith, 2006, Eureka ,MO 5/2/2004, Eureka Inv MO, # 1
G-1600 4:58.9 Kimball, Kasey, 2004, Eureka ,MO 5/2/2004, Eureka Inv MO, # 2
G-1600 4:59.17 Upshaw, Brooke, 2006, Carrol ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 2
G-1600 4:59.28 Gallogly, Amy-Beth, 2006, Bolles School ,FL 4/30/2004, 2A Statemeet FL, # 2
G-1600 4:59.52 DeBenedet, Robyn, 2004, Episcopal ,FL 4/30/2004, 2A Statemeet FL, # 3
G-1600 5:00.52 Thaeder, Katie, 2005, Unionville ,PA 5/1/2004, Unionville Inv PA, # 1
G-1600 5:00.62 Tyler, Tori, 2005, Gunn ,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 4
G-3000 10:02.34 Armstrong, Meghan, 2004, Tualatin ,OR 4/24/2004, Centennial Inv OR, # 1
G-3000 10:05.74 Jordan, Danielle, 2004, N. Medford Medford,OR 4/24/2004, Centennial Inv OR, # 2
G-3000 10:08.47 VanLeuvan, Jolee, , Catlin Gable ,OR 4/24/2004, Centennial Inv OR, # 3
G-3200 10:27.5 Bergstedt, Shannon, 2004, Hopkins ,MN 5/1/2004, Dakota Relays SD, # 1
G-3200 10:27.8 Labeaud, Natasha, 2005, Folsom ,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 1
G-3200 10:32.74 Walker, Miranda, 2006, Carrol ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
G-3200 10:33.4 Olding, Sunni, 2004, Minster ,OH 5/1/2004, Roosevelt Memorial OH, # 1
G-3200 10:38.58 Bryan, Rachel, 2004, Laguna Creek Elk Grove,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 2
G-3200 10:40.12 Upshaw, Brooke, 2006, Carrol ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 2
G-3200 10:41.4 McKaig, Alissa, 2004, Concordia Fort Wayne,IN 5/1/2004, Roosevelt Memorial OH, # 2
G-3200 10:41.61 Walker, Miranda, 2006, Carrol ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
G-3200 10:42.29 Bedell, Lindsy, 2004, Plano West ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
G-3200 10:42.89 Bullin, Hallie, 2004, Cedar Park ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
G-3200 10:43.4 Kavan, Ramsey, 2005, Yankton ,SD 5/1/2004, Dakota Relays SD, # 2
G-3200 10:43.6 Chrisman, Caitlin, 2004, Carbondale ,IL 4/23/2004, Marion IL, # 1
G-3200 10:43.8 Moreno, Amanda, 2006, Escalon ,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 3
G-3200 10:45.2 Snow, Meredith, 2006, Eureka ,MO 5/2/2004, Eureka Inv MO, # 1
G-3200 10:45.37 Wells, Callie, 2004, The Woodlands ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 3
G-3200 10:45.98 Upshaw, Brooke, 2006, Carrol ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
G-3200 10:49.5 Fiduccia, Christina, 2004, Barrington ,IL 4/27/2004, Barrington IL, # 1
G-3200 10:50.7 Bonistalli, Lisa, 2004, Naperville North ,IL 4/24/2004, Glenbard West IL, # 1
G-3200 10:51.6 Eckert, Allison, 2007, Roosevelt Sioux Falls,SD 5/1/2004, Dakota Relays SD, # 3
G-3200 10:52.14 Bizzarri, Angela, 2006, Mason Mason,OH 5/1/2004, Roosevelt Memorial OH, # 3
G-3200 10:57.85 Bedell, Lindsy, 2004, Plano West ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
G-100H 13.53 +0.1 Moss, Shantia, 2004, Pompano Beach ,FL 4/30/2004, 2A Statemeet FL, # 1
G-100H 13.8 +0.7 Stewart, Talia, 2004, James Logan ,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 1
G-100H 13.84 h +2.3 Ohanaja, Jessica, 2004, Westbury Houston,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
G-100H 13.84 h +2.3 Sherman, Alandra, 2004, Eisenhower Houston,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
G-100H 14.05 +2.5 Robinson, LeeAndrea, 2005, Kimball Dallas,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
G-100H 14.06 Ohanaja, Jessica, 2004, Westbury Houston,TX 5/1/2004, Regional Qual Meet TX, # 1
G-100H 14.09 Williams, April, 2007, Skyline Dallas,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
G-100H 14.23 Rogers, Alexis, 2005, Cypress Falls Houston,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
G-100H 14.23 Adams, Lindsey, 2004, Lufkin ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 3
G-100H 14.24 Meyers, Ryan, 2004, Martin Arlington,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
G-100H 14.29 Adams, Lindsey, 2004, Lufkin ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
G-100H 14.33 Laughlin, Ashley, 2004, Marble Falls ,TX 4/17/2004, District 4A Reg 3 TX, # 1
G-100H 14.33 Rogers, Alexis, 2005, Cypress Falls Houston,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
G-100H 14.34 h +2.3 Long, Rachel, 2005, Lamar Houston,TX , 5A Region TX, # 3
G-100H 14.44 h +2.3 Perriatt, Tiffany, 2005, Eisenhower Houston,TX , 5A Region TX, # 4
G-100H 14.44 +2.5 Sneed, Brandi, , Richardson ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 2
G-100H 14.49 +0.1 Clark, Simone, 2004, Rickards ,FL 4/30/2004, 2A Statemeet FL, # 2
G-100H 14.54 Bostic, Michelle, , Rockwall ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
G-100H 44.43 Nixon, Destiny, 2004, Eastern Hills Fort Worth,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
G-300H 41.64 Stewart, Talia, 2004, James Logan ,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 1
G-300H 41.99 Collins, Ebony, 2007, Wilson Long Beach ,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 2
G-300H 42.01 Moss, Shantia, 2004, Pompano Beach ,FL 4/30/2004, 2A Statemeet FL, # 1
G-300H 42.54 h Clarke, Shalina, 2006, Evanston ,IL 5/1/2004, Palatine IL, # 1
G-300H 43.14 Sherman, Alandra, 2004, Eisenhower Houston,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 3 TX, # 1
G-300H 43.2 Crayton, Whitney, 2004, Alief Elsik ,TX 5/1/2004, Regional Qual Meet TX, # 1
G-300H 43.21 Peoples, Meagan, 2004, Weatherford ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
G-300H 43.21 Davis, Shannon, , Wolfson ,FL 4/30/2004, 3A Region FL, # 1
G-300H 43.35 p Smith, Loreal, 2004, Rickards ,FL 4/30/2004, 2A Statemeet FL, # 2
G-300H 43.64 Grooms, Janel, , Navarre , 4/30/2004, 2A Statemeet FL, # 3
G-300H 43.72 Quinley, Shevell, 2005, Merrill West ,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 3
G-300H 43.75 p Clark, Simone, 2004, Rickards ,FL 4/30/2004, 2A Statemeet FL, # 4
G-300H 43.82 Adams, Lindsey, 2004, Lufkin ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
G-300H 43.94 Adams, Lindsey, 2004, Lufkin ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
G-300H 44.17 Peller, Londyn, , DeSoto ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
G-300H 44.17 Iwunze, Sandra, , Westbury Dallas,TX 5/1/2004, Regional Qual Meet TX, # 2
G-300H 44.24 h Jennings, Francine, , Rhodes Cleveland,OH 5/1/2004, Roosevelt Memorial OH, # 1
G-300H 44.29 Perriatt, Tiffany, 2005, Eisenhower Houston,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 3 TX, # 2
G-300H 44.31 Williams, Chanel, , Plymouth-Whitemarsh ,PA 5/1/2004, Colonial Classic PA, # 1
G-300H 44.36 Bostic, Michelle, , Rockwall ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
G-300H 44.41 Johnson, Adrianne, , MacArthur ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 3 TX, # 3
G-300H 44.41 Williams, April, 2007, Skyline Dallas,TX , 5A Region TX, # 3
G-300H 44.42 Williams, April, 2007, Skyline Dallas,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
G-300H 44.5 Bethel, Antonia, 2004, Turlock ,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 4
G-400H 58.12 Kostetskaya, Katya, 2005, Jonesboro ,AR 5/1/2004, Ole Miss Inv MS, # 1
G-400H 1:02.25 Bilal-Mack, Aisha, 2004, E. Orange Campus ,NJ 4/27/2004, Ed Grant List NJ, #
G-HJ 6' 0 Andonova, Viktoria, 2005, Coral Springs ,FL 4/30/2004, 4A Region FL, # 1
G-HJ 5' 10 Bullock, Epley, 2006, Westwood RR ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
G-HJ 5' 10 McPherson, Inika, 2004, Lincoln Port Arthur,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 3 TX, # 1
G-HJ 5' 10 McPherson, Inika, 2004, Lincoln Port Arthur,TX 5/1/2004, Regional Qual Meet TX, # 1
G-HJ 5' 8 Bullock, Epley, 2006, Westwood RR ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
G-HJ 5' 8 McPherson, Inika, 2004, Lincoln Port Arthur,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
G-HJ 5' 8 Utecht, Jenna, 2005, St. Thomas Aquinas Fort Lauderdale,FL 4/30/2004, 3A Region FL, # 1
G-HJ 5' 8 Burk, Maura, 2004, Freehold Twp ,NJ 4/27/2004, Ed Grant List NJ, #
G-HJ 5' 8 Reese, Brittany, 2004, Gulfport ,MS 5/1/2004, 5A South State MS, # 1
G-HJ 5' 7 Wiley, Mindy, 2006, Sonoma Valley ,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 1
G-HJ 5' 7 Jones, Melissa, , Hallsville ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
G-LJ 20' 4 Reese, Brittany, 2004, Gulfport ,MS 5/1/2004, 5A South State MS, # 1
G-LJ 20' 2 Lundy, Shaquania, 2004, G. Washington Den ,CO 5/1/2004, Cherry Creek Inv CO, # 1
G-LJ 20' 0.25 +1.4 Ketchum, Francheska, 2004, Alief Elsik ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
G-LJ 19' 6.75 Tyler, Tara, , Mansfield ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
G-LJ 19' 5 McLain, Erica, 2004, Plano East ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
G-LJ 19' 3 Ketchum, Francheska, 2004, Alief Elsik ,TX 5/1/2004, Regional Qual Meet TX, # 1
G-LJ 19' 2.25 Taylor, Sabrina, , Lufkin ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
G-LJ 19' 2.25 Young, Hyleta, , Memorial ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 3 TX, # 1
G-LJ 19' 2 Taylor, Sabrina, , Lufkin ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
G-LJ 19' 1.75 +0.7 Daniels, Brittany, 2005, Merrill W. Tracy ,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 1
G-LJ 19' 1.25 McCarty, Ashley, , Sanger ,TX , 3A Region TX, # 1
G-LJ 19' 0.75 Stanfield, Brandi, 2005, Connally ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
G-LJ 19' 0.5 Manning, Crystal, 2004, Cedar Hill ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
G-LJ 19' 0.5 Dewberry, Nita, , North Forsyth ,NC 4/28/2004, NC Honor Roll NC, #
G-LJ 19' 0 +1.3 Young, Hyleta, , Memorial ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
G-LJ 18' 9.5 Ohanaja, Jessica, 2004, Westbury Houston,TX 5/1/2004, Regional Qual Meet TX, # 2
G-LJ 18' 9.5 Hewitt, Caitlin, 2006, Latrobe ,PA 4/22/2004, Westmoreland Coaches PA, # 1
G-LJ 18' 9 Hackney, Monique, , Alto ,TX , 2A Region TX, # 1
G-LJ 18' 8 McCullough, Ashley, 2004, Col. White ,OH 5/1/2004, Roosevelt Memorial OH, # 1
G-TJ 44' 5.25 +2.1 McLain, Erica, 2004, Plano East ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
G-TJ 42' 7 McLain, Erica, 2004, Plano East ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
G-TJ 41' 10.5 +1.1 Daniels, Brittany, 2005, Merrill W. Tracy ,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 1
G-TJ 41' 3.75 Andonova, Viktoria, 2005, Coral Springs ,FL 4/30/2004, 4A Region FL, # 1
G-TJ 39' 11.5 Stanfield, Brandi, 2005, Connally ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
G-TJ 39' 11 Swanagan, Tiara, 2005, Ed White Jax ,FL 4/30/2004, 3A Region FL, # 1
G-TJ 39' 10.5 Taylor, Sabrina, , Lufkin ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
G-TJ 39' 10.25 Clark, English, , Frisco ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
G-TJ 39' 9.5 Adom, Zuela, , Trinity ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
G-TJ 39' 8.75 Robinson, LeeAndrea, 2005, Kimball Dallas,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
G-TJ 39' 4.75 +0.6 McPherson, Shunda, 2006, Alief Taylor ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
G-TJ 39' 4 Maduka, Jeomi, 2005, Martin Arlington,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
G-TJ 39' 3.75 -0.2 Kaye, Deconte, 2005, Logan ,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 2
G-TJ 39' 2.5 +1.4 Rodriguez, Sophia, 2004, Dobie Pasadena,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
G-TJ 39' 1 Brereton, Ayana, , Angleton ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 2
G-TJ 39' 0.5 +0.5 Aguocha, Chibuzo, , Dobie ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 3
G-TJ 39' 0 +0.0 Stewart, Tracey, 2006, James Logan ,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 3
G-TJ 38' 11.25 Clarke, Kettiany, 2005, Palm Beach Lakes ,FL 4/30/2004, 4A Region FL, # 2
G-TJ 38' 11 Leeper, Aleisha, 2007, Freeport ,IL 5/1/2004, Freeport IL, # 1
G-TJ 38' 11 Dixson, Brittany, , Millbrook ,NC 4/28/2004, NC Honor Roll NC, #
G-TJ 38' 9.75 McCarty, Ashley, , Sanger ,TX , 3A Region TX, # 1
G-TJ 38' 9.75 Clark, English, , Frisco ,TX 4/17/2004, District 4A Reg 1 TX, # 1
G-TJ 38' 9.25 Ali, Zulaykah, , Eastern Hills Fort Worth,TX , 4A Region TX, # 2
G-TJ 38' 9 Thomas, Angela, , Robinson ,TX , 3A Region TX, # 1
G-TJ 38' 8.25 Burns, Sarah, 2004, Curtis Tacoma ,WA 5/1/2004, Lake Washington Inv WA, # 1
G-TJ 38' 7.25 Onugha, Toby, , McKinney ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 2
G-TJ 38' 7 Reese, Brittany, 2004, Gulfport ,MS 5/1/2004, 5A South State MS, # 1
G-TJ 38' 6 Andrews, Clarissa, , Rockwall ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 3
G-TJ 38' 6 Sams, Camelia, , Longview ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 3
G-PV 12' 9 Landau, Sarah, 2004, Geneva ,IL 4/27/2004, Geneva IL, # 1
G-PV 12' 6 Lawrence, Britni, 2004, Hays Buda ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
G-PV 12' 5 Powers, Tommie, 2004, Birdville ,TX 4/17/2004, District 4A Reg 1 TX, # 1
G-PV 12' 3 Darby, Kelly, , Southlake Carroll ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
G-PV 12' 0 Laughlin, Ashley, 2004, Marble Falls ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
G-PV 12' 0 Keith, Kristin, , Southlake Carroll ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 2
G-PV 12' 0 Toto, Julianne, , Middletown ,NJ 4/27/2004, Ed Grant List NJ, #
G-PV 12' 0 Alley, Amanda, 2005, Crosbyton ,TX , 1A Region TX, # 1
G-PV 12' 0 Wiesehan, Michelle, , Harlingen ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
G-PV 12' 0 Powers, Tommie, 2004, Birdville ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
G-PV 12' 0 Acker, Alexandra, 2007, McDowell Erie,PA 4/24/2004, McDowell Inv PA, # 1
G-PV 12' 0 McFarling, Brittany, 2004, A&M Consolidated ,TX 5/1/2004, Regional Qual Meet TX, # 1
G-PV 11' 6 Baldwin, Ashton, , Taft ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 3
G-PV 11' 6 Dorsey, Danielle, 2004, Cedar Park Leander,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
G-PV 11' 6 McFarling, Brittany, 2004, A&M Consolidated ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
G-PV 11' 6 Windham, Kristina, 2004, Calhoun , , 4A Region TX, # 2
G-PV 11' 6 Teel, K aleigh, , Friendswood ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 2
G-PV 11' 6 Janson, Brittany, 2005, Cardinal Mooney ,FL 4/30/2004, 2A Statemeet FL, # 1
G-PV 11' 6 Keith, Kristin, , Southlake Carroll ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
G-PV 11' 3 Franklin, Taylor, 2006, St. Francis ,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 1
G-PV 11' 3 Bayers, Krista, 2004, Calaveras ,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 2
G-PV 11' 3 Mikeska, Laura, 2004, Frisco , , 4A Region TX, # 2
G-PV 11' 3 Moore, Alli, 2004, Sehome ,WA 5/1/2004, Lake Washington Inv WA, # 1
G-SP 47' 4.5 Howard, Meagan, 2004, Arroyo Grande ,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 1
G-SP 46' 3 Hooks, Whitney, , Cascade ,WA 5/1/2004, Lake Washington Inv WA, # 1
G-SP 45' 5.5 Kelly, Candis, 2005, A&M ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
G-SP 44' 10.5 Hayes, Kamorean, 2007, Harding U. ,NC 4/28/2004, NC Honor Roll NC, #
G-SP 44' 10.25 Horton, Stephanie, 2005, Tigard ,OR 5/1/2004, XO Invitational OR, # 1
G-SP 44' 10 Bronson, Leitawsha, 2004, Kent Meridian ,WA 5/1/2004, Lake Washington Inv WA, # 1
G-SP 43' 7 Kelly, Candis, 2005, A&M ,TX 5/1/2004, Regional Qual Meet TX, # 1
G-SP 43' 5.25 Glasper, Ashley, , Stony Point ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
G-SP 43' 5 Carter, D'Andra, 2005, Red Oak ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
G-SP 43' 0.25 Strot, Emilee, 2004, Gresham ,OR 4/24/2004, Centennial Inv OR, # 1
G-SP 43' 0 Fuller, Akylah, , Calallen ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
G-SP 42' 11 Deveraeux, Brittany, 2004, Ryan Denton,TX 4/17/2004, District 4A Reg 1 TX, # 1
G-SP 42' 6.5 Wilson, Jessica, , Harleton ,TX , 1A Region TX, # 1
G-DT 158' 11 Carter, D'Andra, 2005, Red Oak ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
G-DT 154' 1 Deveraeux, Brittany, 2004, Ryan Denton,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
G-DT 146' 0 Onyeagbako, Jennifer, 2004, Reed ,NV 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 1
G-DT 142' 9 Hayes, Kamorean, 2007, Harding U. ,NC 4/28/2004, NC Honor Roll NC, #
G-DT 142' 2 Adams, Mallory, 2004, Refugio ,TX , 2A Region TX, # 1
G-DT 141' 8 Strot, Emilee, 2004, Gresham ,OR 4/24/2004, Centennial Inv OR, # 1
G-DT 140' 10 Stockbarger, Allyson, 2005, Charlotte ,FL 4/30/2004, 3A Region FL, # 1
G-DT 140' 8 Deveraeux, Brittany, 2004, Ryan Denton,TX 4/17/2004, District 4A Reg 1 TX, # 1
G-DT 139' 3 Sola, Jillian, 2005, Arroyo Grande ,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 2
G-DT 138' 10 Newby, Paige, , Colorado City ,TX , 2A Region TX, # 1
G-DT 138' 8 Espinoza, Jacklyn, , Regis , 4/24/2004, Centennial Inv OR, # 2
G-DT 136' 7 Butler, Cierra, , Big Spring ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 2
G-JT 151' 8 Harmata, Amanda, 2004, Raritan ,NJ 4/27/2004, Ed Grant List NJ, #
G-JT 151' 6 Radocaj, Ruby, 2004, Williamsport ,PA 4/30/2004, Bald Eagle Inv PA, # 1
G-JT 149' 8 Patterson, Kara, 2004, Skyview Vancouver,WA 4/24/2004, Centennial Inv OR, # 1
G-JT 148' 0 Yurkovich, Rachel, 2005, Newberg ,OR 4/24/2004, Centennial Inv OR, # 2
G-JT 145' 4 Radocaj, Ruby, 2004, Williamsport ,PA 4/24/2004, Lock Haven Classic PA, # 1
G-JT 144' 6 Sexton, Lauren, 2005, Forest Grove ,OR 4/24/2004, Centennial Inv OR, # 3
G-JT 143' 9 Spofford, Shannon, , Old Tappon ,NJ 4/27/2004, Ed Grant List NJ, #
G-JT 140' 8 Pucurs, Diana, 2004, Northern Valley ,NJ 4/27/2004, Ed Grant List NJ, #
G-JT 138' 1 Metz, Ellen, , McGuffey ,PA 4/23/2004, Big Seven Conf PA, # 1
G-4x100 45.93 Girls Relay, , North Shore Galena Park,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
G-4x100 46.26 Girls Relay, , Macarthur Houston,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
G-4x100 46.54 Girls Relay, , Westbury Houston,TX , 5A Region TX, # 3
G-4x100 46.56 p Girls Relay, , Lancaster ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
G-4x100 46.58 Girls Relay, , Northrop Fort Wayne,IN 5/1/2004, Roosevelt Memorial OH, # 1
G-4x100 46.61 Girls Relay, , Macarthur Houston,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 3 TX, # 1
G-4x100 47.1 Girls Relay, , Westbury Houston,TX 5/1/2004, Regional Qual Meet TX, # 1
G-4x100 47.11 Girls Relay, , Hightower Fort Bend,TX , 5A Region TX, # 4
G-4x100 47.22 Girls Relay, , S. Grand Prairie ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
G-4x100 47.51 Girls Relay, , Concordia Lutheran ,IN 5/1/2004, Roosevelt Memorial OH, # 2
G-4x100 47.56 Girls Relay, , Eisenhower Houston,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 3 TX, # 2
G-4x100 47.7 Girls Relay, , Houston Arlington,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
G-4x100 47.7 Girls Relay, , Mumford Detroit,MI 5/1/2004, Roosevelt Memorial OH, # 3
G-4x100 47.74 Girls Relay, , Skyline Dallas,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
G-4x100 47.75 Girls Relay, , O.D. Wyatt Fort Worth,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
G-4x100 47.8 Girls Relay, , S. Grand Prairie ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
G-4x100 47.84 Girls Relay, , Dillard ,FL 4/30/2004, 4A Region FL, # 1
G-4x100 47.86 Girls Relay, , Tyler Lee ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
G-4x100 47.88 Girls Relay, , Ellison Killeen,TX 4/17/2004, District 4A Reg 3 TX, # 1
G-4x100 47.89 Girls Relay, , Alief Taylor ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 5
G-4x100 47.9 Girls Relay, , Rickards ,FL 4/30/2004, 2A Statemeet FL, # 1
G-4x100 47.91 Girls Relay, , Eisenhower Houston,TX , 5A Region TX, # 6
G-4x100 47.97 Girls Relay, , N. Crowley ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 2
G-4x200 1:37.68 Girls Relay, , North Shore Galena Park,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
G-4x200 1:38.27 Girls Relay, , Alief Elsik ,TX 5/1/2004, Regional Qual Meet TX, # 1
G-4x200 1:38.32 Girls Relay, , Westbury Houston,TX 5/1/2004, Regional Qual Meet TX, # 2
G-4x200 1:38.32 Girls Relay, , Westbury Houston,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
G-4x200 1:39.18 Girls Relay, , Mumford Detroit,MI 5/1/2004, Roosevelt Memorial OH, # 1
G-4x200 1:39.85 Girls Relay, , Alief Elsik ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 3
G-4x200 1:39.9 Girls Relay, , Skyline Dallas,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
G-4x200 1:40 Girls Relay, , Northrop Fort Wayne,IN 5/1/2004, Roosevelt Memorial OH, # 2
G-4x200 1:40 Girls Relay, , John Tyler ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
G-4x200 1:40.29 p Girls Relay, , San Marcos ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
G-4x200 1:40.3 Girls Relay, , Macarthur Houston,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 3 TX, # 1
G-4x200 1:40.38 Girls Relay, , Macarthur Houston,TX , 5A Region TX, # 4
G-4x200 1:40.6 Girls Relay, , Harding Charlotte,NC 4/28/2004, NC Honor Roll NC, #
G-4x200 1:40.73 Girls Relay, , Lancaster ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
G-4x200 1:40.81 Girls Relay, , Marshall Fort Bend,TX , 5A Region TX, # 5
G-4x200 1:40.82 Girls Relay, , Alief Taylor ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 6
G-4x200 1:40.86 Girls Relay, , N. Crowley ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
G-4x200 1:41.03 p Girls Relay, , Judson Converse,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
G-4x200 1:41.07 Girls Relay, , O.D. Wyatt Fort Worth,TX , 4A Region TX, # 2
G-4x200 1:41.07 Girls Relay, , Lufkin ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 2
G-4x200 1:41.16 Girls Relay, , A&M Consol ,TX 5/1/2004, Regional Qual Meet TX, # 3
G-4x200 1:41.34 Girls Relay, , SE Raleigh ,NC 4/17/2004, Cougar Inv NC, #
G-4x200 1:41.57 Girls Relay, , Reagan Austin,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
G-4x200 1:41.58 Girls Relay, , Ellison Killeen,TX 4/17/2004, District 4A Reg 3 TX, # 1
G-4x200 1:41.58 Girls Relay, , S. Grand Prairie ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 1 TX, # 1
G-4x200 1:41.7 Girls Relay, , Ellison Killeen,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
G-4x200 1:42.05 Girls Relay, , Madison SA,TX , 5A Region TX, # 3
G-4x200 1:42.06 Girls Relay, , Hightower Fort Bend,TX , 5A Region TX, # 7
G-4x200 1:42.21 Girls Relay, , Meadowdale Dayton,OH 5/1/2004, Roosevelt Memorial OH, # 3
G-4x200 1:42.32 Girls Relay, , Tyler Lee ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 3
G-4x200 1:42.51 Girls Relay, , Denton ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 3
G-4x200 1:42.52 Girls Relay, , Carter Dallas,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
G-4x200 1:42.53 p Girls Relay, , Harker Heights Killeen,TX , 4A Region TX, # 2
G-4x200 1:42.71 Girls Relay, , Harker Heights Killeen,TX 4/17/2004, District 4A Reg 3 TX, # 2
G-4x200 1:42.8 Girls Relay, , Aldine ,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 3 TX, # 2
G-4x200 1:42.95 Girls Relay, , Winslow ,NJ 4/27/2004, Ed Grant List NJ, #
G-4x200 1:42.98 Girls Relay, , John Tyler ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 3
G-4x400 3:43.18 Girls Relay, , James Logan Union City,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 1
G-4x400 3:44.93 Girls Relay, , Westbury Houston,TX 5/1/2004, Regional Qual Meet TX, # 1
G-4x400 3:45.18 Girls Relay, , Westside Houston,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
G-4x400 3:46.67 Girls Relay, , Northrop Fort Wayne,IN 5/1/2004, Roosevelt Memorial OH, # 1
G-4x400 3:47.09 Girls Relay, , Westbury Houston,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
G-4x400 3:48.91 Girls Relay, , Hightower Fort Bend,TX , 5A Region TX, # 3
G-4x400 3:49.3 Girls Relay, , Winslow ,NJ 4/27/2004, Ed Grant List NJ, #
G-4x400 3:49.34 Girls Relay, , Wilson Long Beach,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 2
G-4x400 3:50.54 Girls Relay, , Alief Elsik ,TX 5/1/2004, Regional Qual Meet TX, # 2
G-4x400 3:50.9 Girls Relay, , Skyline Dallas,TX 4/17/2004, District 5A Reg 2 TX, # 1
G-4x400 3:50.91 Girls Relay, , Marshall Fort Bend,TX , 5A Region TX, # 4
G-4x400 3:52.31 Girls Relay, , Fairfield ,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 3
G-4x400 3:53.15 Girls Relay, , Sheldon ,CA 5/1/2004, Sacramento Champs CA, # 4
G-4x400 3:53.18 Girls Relay, , Mumford Detroit,MI 5/1/2004, Roosevelt Memorial OH, # 2
G-4x400 3:53.56 Girls Relay, , Lancaster ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
G-4x400 3:53.77 Girls Relay, , Reagan Austin,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
G-4x400 3:54.31 Girls Relay, , Rickards ,FL 4/30/2004, 2A Statemeet FL, # 1
G-4x400 3:54.66 Girls Relay, , Judson Converse,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
G-4x400 3:55.08 Girls Relay, , Carroll Southlake,TX , 5A Region TX, # 1
G-4x400 3:55.25 Girls Relay, , Warren ,TX , 5A Region TX, # 2
G-4x400 3:55.29 Girls Relay, , Fredericksburg ,TX , 4A Region TX, # 2
G-4x400 3:55.31 Girls Relay, , Estacado Lubbock,TX , 4A Region TX, # 1
G-4x800 9:30.75 Girls Relay, , Pope John Paul Boca Raton,FL 4/30/2004, 2A Statemeet FL, # 1
G-4x800 9:31 Girls Relay, , Barrington ,IL 5/1/2004, Palatine IL, # 1
G-SMR 4:07.8 Girls Relay, , Beaumont Cleveland Heights,OH 5/1/2004, Roosevelt Memorial OH, # 1
G-SMR 4:11 Girls Relay, , Franklin Twp ,NJ 4/27/2004, Ed Grant List NJ, #
G-SMR 4:12.3 Girls Relay, , Westfield ,NJ 4/27/2004, Ed Grant List NJ, #
G-SMR 4:12.99 Girls Relay, , Randolph ,NJ 4/27/2004, Ed Grant List NJ, #
G-SMR 4:13.3 Girls Relay, , Queen of Peace ,NJ 4/27/2004, Ed Grant List NJ, #
G-SMR 4:14 Girls Relay, , Hunterdon Central ,NJ 4/27/2004, Ed Grant List NJ, # . |
Last Week
Results and other news posted in week ending April 30. Alphabetical by state.
Penn Relays. Xavier Carter 45.3h in FL region. Maddie Schueler runs fastest 3200 ever in KY. Colby Wissel sets Nebraska 1600m record. Freshman Katie Veith 12-6 PV in IN. Chase Madison and Laneisha Waller double at Drake Relays. Leif Arrhenius has broken foot. Jared Huske triples in KS weather. Florida 1A State Meet.
- IA Drake Relays - Newton sr Chase Madison doubles 60-7 SP and 199-1 DT. Washington Cedar Rapids IA sr Laneisha Waller doubles 19-3.75 -0.7 LJ US#7 and 12.22 -1.4 100m. .
Boys - Robert Thompson 10.68 +0.2. Jaron Van Maanen 6-8 HJ. Linn-Mar Mrion boys 7:55.40 4x800. Brett Adams 4:14.31 1600m. Iowa City HS 3:27.18 SMR.
Girls - Iowa City West freshman Sarah Wickman 10:04.66 3000m (Nelle Trefz 10:06.65, Jenna Bieri 10:08.10, Jennie Funk 10:11.90). Tipton IA freshman Ashley Miller 2:12.13 800m. Jenni Elbert 5-7 HJ. Jenna Caffrey 14.12 +0.4 100H (Laneisha Waller 14.16). Iowa City girls 9:24.70 4x800 (Iowa City West 9:25.50).
- IA Ames Inv - Newton sr Chase Madison 206-9 DT US#2.
- IL Raider Inv - Glenbard South - Sr Eric MacTaggart doubled on his home track, adding a 4:19.9 1600m shortly after running a 8:55.40 3200m.
- IN Penn Relays (the other Penn Relays) - Homestead Fort Wayne freshman Katie Veith cleared 12-6 in pole vault.
- KS Tony Bozarth's Kansas Week - Wind, cold, and rain hampers everyone, but Highland Park Topeka jr Jared Huske rises above it all with big triple at Manhattan Inv: 13.88 110H, 38.66 300H, and 10.84 100m.
- KY Oldham County Showdown. Sacred Heart sr Maddie Schueler 10:21.39 is fastest 3200 ever in KY, and US#3 in combined 3200 / 2 Mile rankings this season. Schueler ran in a combined girls and boys race, splitting 5:11 for 1600 meters.
- NE Omaha North Inv - Kearney sr Colby Wissel 4:10.44 set a Nebraska state record for 1600 meters, adding to his state record 3200 of 8:55.5 set earlier this month at Arcadia (en route to his 8:58.95 2 mile). Wissel is signed to run for Kansas next year.
|
Ed Grant's New Jersey Week
"It took 20 years and a change in school name, but Winslow Twp. finally got the Penn Relays 1600-meter relay championship that eluded it in such literally painful circumstances in 1984." Reuben McCoy (left) makes up for Dennis Mitchell's disappointment, and beats Mitchell's record for fastest 400m split by a New Jersey boy at Penn Relays.
photo by Don Rich, PennTrackXC |
- NY Liverpool Girls Inv - Two days after winning the DMR at Penn Relays, Saratoga's Nicole Blood and Lindsay Ferguson competed here. Blood won the 3000m (9:56.21) by 35 seconds and anchored the winning 4x800 relay (2:22.4 split). Ferguson won the 2000m Steeplechase in 7:09.33. Argyle transfers Hannah Davidson (2nd in the Steeplechase in 7:14.49) and Caitlyn Lane (2:21.00 800 and a 2:24.2 leg on the winning 4x800 team) also ran well.
- NY St. John's Inv -- Good times by Far Rockaway jr Jeavon Benjamin 55.17 400m and Bellport freshman Brittany Sheffey 2:09.01 800m.
- NY Elzie Coleman suspended after brawl at school
Newburgh Free Academy NY sr Elzie Coleman, who was having a sensational season on the track, missed the Penn Relays after being arrested in a gang rumble and suspended from school. Police and school officials said the fight involved 150 students and was triggered by a stabbing at the school the day before. Coleman and football star Nathan Holmes, who were involved in the major fist fight, were charged with disorderly conduct and other students were driven home by police. According to news report, Coleman broke away from police and charged Holmes a second time, similar to an earlier arrest at another school fight in December. Writing in the local newspaper, the Times Record Herald, Ben Montgomery wrote, "He is something of a hero here . . . the girls love him, openly or otherwise.Junior high students drop his name to win points with their friends." Montgomery said a police officer said, " "Some people don't want him to succeed. They'd rather see him fail." Coleman set a national record for the indoor 400 meters with a time of 45.92 at Simplot in February and doubled in the 200 and 400 at Arcadia this month.
- PA Penn Relays - complete coverage.
110th Penn Relays
Apr 22-24, 2004 at Franklin Field, Philadelphia PA
INDEX | Event Summary - Winners and comments
Daily Highlights and Pix: | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
200 Dyestat Elite performances in Weekly Honor Roll |
Saturday sums and pix
USA sweeps boys relays (Winslow NJ, Glenville Cleveland OH, Archbishop Carroll DC) - Kevin Craddock - Andrew Rademacher - Dennis Boone - Carlos Mattis - Andrew McClure |
Friday sums and pix
Girls Championship of America finals in 4x100, 4x400, and 4x800. Boys 4x100 and 4x800 heats, mile, DMR, and 3000.
- Friday results on Penn Relays site
Poly Long Beach - Vere Tech - Edwin Allen - Chris Spooner - Shenendehowa - Ian Fitzgerald - Austin Papay - Jordan Kuzne
Thursday sums and pix
Girls 400H, field events, relay heats (4x100, 4x400, and 4x800), mile, DMR, and 3000. -- Thursday results on Penn Relays site
Nicole Leach - Poly Long Beach - Shana Woods - Saratoga NY - Lindsay Regan - Sarah Bowman - Laura Cummings - Andrea Linton - Nadia Alexander - Jocelyn White - Ruby Radocaj |
- UT Leif Arrhenius has broken foot - Mountain View UT sr Leif Arrhenius, national record holder in weight throw and US#1 in discus (209-5), has a broken navicular bone in his left foot. He may compete in local meets in the next 2 weeks, but will have a screw installed soon and will be out for 4-6 months, missing the national championship meets in the summer.
|
Penn Relays Photo Albums
all the action in 230 photos |
|
Dye's Distance - Boys
Mile - Spooner-Gras
3000 - Fitzgerald-Khadraoui
DMR - Shenendehowa
4x800 - South Shore, St. Anthony
Lap splits and sequence shots |
|
Dye's Distance - Girls
Mile - Sarah Bowman
3000 - Cummings-Patterson
DMR - Saratoga
4x800 - Edwin Allen-Holmwood
Lap splits and sequence shots |
|
|
|
John Dye's Boys
Kevin Craddock - Markeno Buckley - Alain Bailey - Dennis Boone - Felipe Reyes - Andrew Rademacher - Adam Sarafian - Carlos Mattis - Calabar - Glenville - Kingston - Newburgh - St. George - Vere Tech - Suitland - Deep Creek - Transit Tech - Poly Long Beach - Holmwood - Wolmers - Dematha |
|
John Dye's Girls
Toni Aluko - Lauren Biscardi - Shana Woods - Lindsay Regan - Danielle O'Reilly - Jessica Kloss - Anna Kay Campbell - Alpha - Vere Tech - Simone Facey - Poly Long Beach - Shalonda Solomon - West Catholic - Bethel - Dewitt Clinton - A.P. Randolph - Hempstead. |
|
|
Vic Sailer's Boys
Archbishop Carroll - Dennis Boone - Markeno Buckley - Ian Fitzgerald - Glenville / Ted Ginn - Vernard Hoover - Daniel Magness - Carlos Mattis - Mile / Chris Spooner / Victor Gras - Poly Long Beach - Andrew Rademacher - Felipe Reyes - Adam Sarafian - Shenendehowa - Wilbert Walker - Wolmer's Boys |
|
|
|
Vic Sailer's Girls
Vere Tech - Poly Long Beach - Edwin Allen - Nicole Leach - Laura Cummings - Bellport - Saratoga - Lauren Biscardi - Mary Saxer - Angela Wells - Shana Woods - Anna Kay Campbell - Sarah Bowman - Lindsay Regan - Danielle O'Reilly - Andrea Linton - Alex Baptiste. |
|
|
Vic Sailer's College and Olympic Development
Sara Bei - Laura Gerraughty - Lindsay Hyatt - Bershawn Jackson - Briana Jackucewicz - Kaitlyn Kaltenbach - Meghan Owen - Tennessee women - Katy Trotter - Sam Vasquez - Ian Weakly - Alan Webb. |
|
|