HOME US News States

Page 1 Feb 5, 2004
Page 1 pre-Aug 02 | Donna on the Side | Scholar-Athlete | Rankings | DyeStatCal |
DyeStat Featured Meets | Nike Athlete of the Week | College Choices | DyeStat Elite |
LAST WEEK | THIS WEEK |

  • Weekly Honor Roll - This week's DyeStat Elite national ranking performances. We now have 603 and still counting in biggest week of the season so far, with an amazing 272 DyeStat Elite marks at Virginia Tech.
  • THIS WEEK - results and highlights from around the country. Baltimore MD City championships - PSAL Martin Luther King Relays in NY- Carl Lewis Invitational IN TX - Danielle O'Reilly 13-0 PV in NJ - SCC Coaches in CT - Olympic Oval Open in UT - Wildcat Classic in KY - PA week by Don Rich - Laef Barnes 4:09.61 US#1 mile in WA - Coaches Invite in MA - Coaches state meet in UT - Jayhawk Invite in KS - Virginia Tech Invitational - Victor Gras' busy weekend in MA - Terrier Classic in MA - HS records at Silver State meet in NV - Youth Nationals in IL - Big HS meet in Clemson's new facility - Louisiana state meet qualifier.
  • Rankings Blitz - Friday: DyeStat Elite update with more than 1,600 nationally ranked athletes and relays, Roth's race walk rankings, Gourley's weight rankings, Jim Spier's national Top 5 with separate lists for banked and flat tracks.

Next for DyeStat On-Site
Feb 6 Millrose
Feb 7 Colgate
Feb 19-21 Simplot
Mar 13-14 Nike Indoor

Outdoor Featured Meets - There is an awful lot left of the indoor season, but it is not too early to be planning the outdoor schedule. We are busy setting up special sections for DyeStat Featured Meets for the outdoor season -- Nokia Sugar Bowl (New Orleans), Mobile Challenge of Champions (Mobile AL), Arcadia Invitational (Arcadia CA), Penn Relays (Philadelphia PA), Loucks Games (White Plains NY), Great Southwest Classic (Albuquerque NM), Golden South Classic (Orlando FL), Golden West Invitational (Sacramento CA), adidas Outdoor Championships (Raleigh NC), and USA Junior National Championships (Buffalo NY).

24 hours in Madison Square Garden for track fans -- the 97th Millrose Games Friday night and the Colgate Women's Games Saturday. DyeStat is on-site to bring you all the action. Millrose on TV Saturday 3-4:30p Eastern NBC
The Millrose Games has a new owner and a new emphasis on youth, high school and colleges, with 60m dash to crown "Fastest HS Boy & Girl in New York." Marion Jones will return to competition after maternity leave, with Allyson Felix in the race. Stacy Dragila vs. the Vault Girls. Shot put returns to the Garden after 15 years. Highlight for HS fans are the high school miles, headlined by Nicole Blood and Victor Gras.
  • Millrose Games High School Mile Selections After the great finishes of the New Balance Games invitational miles, the fields for the high school miles at the Millrose Games February 6 at Madison Square Garden in New York were announced by selection chairs Larry Byrne (boys) and Jim Spier (girls).
  • Millrose Games HS Mile All Time Lists - The records are 4:08.0 for boys (Kevin Byrne 1977) and 4:49.94 for girls (Sarah Schwald 1989). The first three girls last year cracked the all time top 10 list: Nicole Blood 4:52.00, second fastest winner and third fastest overall (#2 all time Cheri Goddard was second to Schwald); #7 Ari Lambie 4:53.14, and #8 Kathleen Trotter 4:53.17. Only three boys on the top 10 all time list made it since 1989, with #2 Jonathon Riley 4:10.62 winning in 1997.
  • Millrose Games prediction contest - Pick the top four in the high school boys and high school girls miles and pick the boys winner and time. Win NikeVision Nike Skylon.R Sunglasses ($79 retail).
  • Devon Williams injured; will miss Millrose -- A strain in her right knee will keep Maryland freshman phenom Devon Williams out of the Millrose Games high school mile Friday night in Madison Square Garden. Williams will be sidelined for 2 weeks, a friend of the family said.

 

THIS WEEK

News posted in the week ending February 5, alphabetical by state
Weekly Honor Roll - DyeStat Elite performances this week

  • California - all the news of the Golden State on DyeStatCal
  • CT SCC Championmships - Amity sweeps team titles. Shantea and Shanea Calhoun 1-2 in 55m.
  • IL USATF Youth Nationals - Sterling IL - US#1 55m by Antonio Freeman - Wauwatosa West WI sr Antonio Freeman 6.31 55m is US#1 this season. Fellow Badger state sprinter Idiato Jeremiah , a West Allis Hale senior, was second in 6.35. Freeman doubled in the 200 in 22.53.
  • KS Jayhawk Invite - Highland Park Topeka jr Jared Huske triples 8.03 60H US#4, 7.13 60D, and 22.67 200m.
  • KY Wildcat Classic - U. Kentucky - Harrison County sr Adam Franklin 8.14 60H. Woodford County sr Zach Wilder 9:39.32 2 mile. LaShea Preston 9.27 60H.
  • LA State Meet Qualifier - 44 DyeState Elite national ranking performances. Magnet Baton Rouge girls, St. Augustine boys win team titles.
    Boys
    - Northeast jr Trindon Holliday 6.34 55D US#3. Glen Oaks' Mark Dillard 49.08 400m. Magnet's Ryan Fontenot 7.45 55H US#4t. St. Augustine doubles 1:31.30 and 3:26.47. Southwood Shreveport jr Frankie Gatson doubles 22-10.75 and 45-10.
    Girls - Scotlandville's Rekisha Green 7.23 55D. Iowa sr Frances Vital 8.24 55H US#8. Magnet Baton Rouge doubles 1:46.10 and 4:06.78.
  • MA MSTCA Coaches Invite - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston - Tiana Riel's 15-minute blitz yields US#1 55H and US#2 LJ. Victor Gras' busy weekend yields 1:22.15 600m US#5 here and US#1 1:51.73 800m at Boston U. Chris Barnicle wins mile in 4:17.52.
  • MA Terrier Classic - Boston U. college/open meet - Victor Gras is 5th fastest high school 800 meter runner ever in the US - Belmont MA sr Victor Gras 1:51.73 was 8th in the men's 800 won by pro Michael Stember in 1:48.08. NH home schooled jr Chantelle Dron 2:09.93, third in the women's 800 won by Jamaica's Michelle Ballentine in 2:04.84, is fastest girl in US this season. Also, Bishop Loughlin NY soph Janean Morris 2:13.24 was sixth in the 800, and Argyle NY 8th grader Caitlin Lane was third in the 1000m in 2:57.73, fourth best high school time in the US this season.
  • MD Baltimore City Championships - Mervo boys 136 roll with triple by Brandon Lynch. Western girls 114 edge Mervo girls 97 behind soph Theresa Lewis' unusual triple (55D, 55H, SP). Western soph Shalaiyah Sommerville 41.4h 300m. Mervo freshmen Quantika Stepney and Brittany Everett double.
  • NJ South Jersey Track Coaches - Shawnee sr Danielle O'Reilly 13-0 joins Tiffany Maskulinski NY on top of national pole vault rankings.
  • NV Silver State Invitational - U. Nevada Reno - Preps mix with collegians with stellar results. Poly Long Beach sr Shalonda Solomon 23.84 wins 200m in fastest HS time in US this season, and 2-3 in this race are 2-3 in the US -- Wilson Long Beach's sr Carol Rodriguez 24.11 and fr Ebony Collins 24.27. Collins sets new national freshman record (was 24.38 by Natasha Hastings in 2001). James Logan CA jr Kevin Craddock won the 55m hurdles over 42-inch college barriers in 7.45. Sheldon CA sr Deonna Lawrence wins 400 in 54.78 US#3, with Ebony Collins second in 55.40 US#6. Teekay TC (Wilson Long Beach) 3:47.15 4x400 and 1:39.90 4x200. Mt. Pleasant San Jose jr Galina Becker won the long jump at 18-5. Merrill West Tracy CA jr Brittany Daniels won the triple jump at 40-9.75 US#1.
  • NY PSAL Martin Luther King Relays - Boys - Plattsburgh NY jr Elliot Luscombe 34.68 300m US#4.
    Girls - A,P. Randolph NY sr Natasha Hastings 38.46 300m (2nd fastest in US this season behind her own US#1 38.38 at the MAC Holiday Classic Jan 3). A.P. Randolph 1:43.61 4x200. Boys & Girls doubles 4:02.38 4x400 and 4:14.43 SMR.
  • PA Pennsylvania Week by Don Rich - weekly highlights, summaries and pix from the Quaker State.
  • SC Clemson HS Invitational - preps enjoy new Clemson facility with a bunch of top 10 US times.
    Boys
    - Corey Brown NC 6.38 55D US#6t. Chris Davis NC 22.28 200m. Cade Liverman NC 7.45 55H.US#4t. Arthur Hinton 6-10 HJ. Trenton Guy NC 23-8 LJ. Brandon Brown SC 45-11 TJ. Hoover AL 8:13.05 4x800 (Spring Valley SC 8:13.46).
    Girls - Courtney Champion GA 6.99 55D (Amberly Nesbitt SC 6.99), with both tying for 3rd fastest time in the US this season. Lauren Austin FL doubles 24.49 200m US#5 and 55.96 400m US#11.
  • TX Carl Lewis Invitational - Cinco Ranch TX jr Scott Sellers 7-0 HJ - 2003 AOC Raleigh national champion opens his junior year. Jason Richardson doubles in 200/60H. Jamal Charles 7.81 US#1. Inika McPherson 5-10 HJ US#1t (Chelsea Taylor CO). Bianca Knight gets sprint double with US top 3 marks.
  • UT Olympic Oval Open - Salt Lake City - Mountain View's Heidis are 1-2 in 800 with third and fourth fastest times in the US this season -- jr Heidi Houle 2:12.21 and sr Heidi Magill 2:12.29. Doubles by Alta UT sr Dan Hutson (22.15 200m US#4 and 48.27 400m US#3), Taylorsville UT sr Sok Nhim (7.03 60D and 22-4 LJ) and Taylorsville UT jr Shawnee Slade (25.50 200m and 17-7.5 LJ). Taylorsville sr Daniel Yockey 1:58.92 800m. West Jordan sr Heidi Huber 9.28 60H. Mountain View girls 4:04.88 4x400.
  • UT UHSTCA Coaches State Meet - Dan Hutson 1:53.65 is fastest 800m in US this season. Heidi Houle 2:11.91 800m US#3, Taylorsville boys edge Box Elder 58 to 56.5, Davis girls win.
  • VA Virginia Tech HS Invitational
    Sensational meet for Maryland freshman Devon Williams
    Towson Catholic MD freshman Devon Williams 1:11.53 is new 500m national record; old record holder Natasha Hastings 1:12.00 is second in same race, Dominique Blake 1:12.79 third in US#4 all time. Williams also wins 1000m in 2:52.84 US#1 this year and a freshman national record (was Nicole Blood 2:53.6 in 2003). Wilson Portsmouth VA sr Lashawn Merritt, last year's Virginia outdoor state champ at 400 meters (47.90), triples with 6.33 55mUS#1, 33.51 300m US#2 this year and US#5 all time, and 1:04.83 US#2. Colonial Forge VA sr Jerome Miller doubles 6-10 HJ and 47-0.5 TJ. Complete Virginia Tech Results
  • WA Husky Invite - college meet at U.Washington 307m track - Mead WA sr Laef Barnes 4:09.61 is fastest HS mile of year. Barnes passes 10 college runners in the last 400 meters and finishes 13th behind Stanford freshman Lauren Jesperson 4:08.28 and UCLA's Jon Rankin 4:09.16.

 

Rich's Recap
from Somewhere in Seven(teenth) Heaven (17 US#1's)

by Rich Gonzalez,
editor of DyeStatCal and DyeStat national correspondent

Victor Gras and Devon Williams take different paths to success, but each has monster weekend en route to Millrose Games miles in New York this Friday

SOMEWHERE IN SEVEN(TEENTH) HEAVEN -- If each had their druthers, Victor Gras would eagerly be doing plenty more miles each day, while Devon Williams would gladly be doing plenty less. But despite their contrasting recipes, these two East Coast multi-lap wonders served up satisfying main entrees for track and field fans on Super Bowl weekend.
             Gras (right), a feverishly committed senior at Belmont HS in Massachusetts, made the most of being granted a personal favor in 11th-hour reseeding at the Boston Terrier Classic to post among the fastest 800-meter indoor times in national prep history. Although Gras' 1:51.73 tabbed him as the viable favorite for this coming weekend's Millrose Indoor Games High School Mile, "The Flyin' Frenchman" wasn't about to mince words about revealing his most desired goals for 2004.
             "Millrose is not that important on my schedule really," said Gras in his cutting, deep foreign accent. "I mean, it's not really a very fast track. My main goal this year is to run as close to four minutes (for the mile) as possible. That's it."

             While Gras' target is crystal clear, Williams' is more abstract.
             "I just want to keep having fun, being happy running around on the track," gushed the exhuberant ninth-grader from Towson Catholic High in Maryland, whose talent stretches well beyond her years.
             The frosh phenom turned the female American prep sprint world on its ear over the weekend, with a thrilling 500-meter indoor national high school record, piggybacked on her freshmen-class national indoor record for 1000 meters achieved earlier in Saturday's meet.
             "I was very surprised, not expecting to (set the national record)," gushed Williams. "I have a great deal of respect for Natasha Hastings (the New York wonder and former recordholder, whom she defeated in this, their first-ever head-on encounter). "I've known about her for a while, so I'm honored to be able to beat her."

not-so-similar paths to success

             Gras and Williams have taken not-so-similar paths to success, with the former always tempted to test his body's mileage limit on a weekly basis, and the latter admitting she's anything but a mileage hound.

Gras at Foot Locker Northeast regional in November. photo by PhotoRun

           According to Gras' coach (Bill Brotchie), his biggest challenge has been to collar his star pupil's training enthusiasm in hopes of 'getting more from less.'
             "I think kids read 'Running With The Buffaloes' (a book detailing NCAA powerhouse University of Colorado's distance training approach) and they think they've got to log these amazing miles (much like at Colorado)," said Brotchie. "I try explaining to Victor, 'Hey, distance is great, but don't think it's the panacea for everybody.' "             
Compounding the issue of high mileage (Brotchie estimates Gras now tops out at 60 miles a week this school year, rather than the 80 to 95 he was used to) is the thought in the Gras camp that an iron absorption problem has plagued him in recent years, account for a myriad in late-race and post-race physical problems.
             "Combine the iron problem with the miles, and that spelled trouble more and more" Brotchie added.

             Since then, reduced mileage, more iron supplements, and a careful diet ("He's sold on the virtues of the rich iron in Cream of Wheat", Brotchie added) have resulted in a more lethal race-way warrior. Brotchie entered this year determined to preach speed-development to Gras, since the endurance had already been built up over years.
             Gras entered this past weekend with a lifetime PR in the 1:55's, and was seeded as such, meaning his afternoon heat was to conflict with evening plans to watch the Boston Indoor Games elsewhere. A few discussions later between his coach and meet management, and Gras was allowed to run in an added heat early in the day, against faster competition.
             "I felt good in the race, especially when I wanted to go," Gras stated. "The strength and the speed was there at the finish. I was hoping for 1:53, so this was a nice surprise. It was only a speed tuneup for Millrose, which I hope someone takes out fast. I don't want a slow pace and a kicker's race."
             While one of last year's staples workouts was having Gras run 'a 4-minute mile in five minutes' workout (60-second/400m w/ 20-second jog, 60-second/400m w/ 20-second jog, 60-second/400m w/ 120-second jog, 60-second/400m), this year's emphasis on approaching a four-minute mile has including revamping workouts geared toward quicker turnover, and altering their barometer workout down to a 57- to 58-second/400 w/ 20-second jog recovery x 4... all in hopes of preparing for that chance at a four-minute mile.
             "I don't really care about being national indoor champion or Millrose champion or anything like that... I want to run fast," Gras said curtly. "I'm going for time."

Which one is the freshman? Lanky first year sensation Devon Williams (in maroon) breaks up a battle of Pennsylvania seniors (Amy Kelly and Frances Koons) as they approach the bell in the Hispanic Games mile at the New York Armory Jan 10. Williams outkicked the veterans on the last lap to win in 4:50.76, second fastest in the US this year. photo by John Dye

             Although not fixated by it, Devon Williams will end up going for records.
             Ever since running competitively at the age of 8, Williams has been turning heads. It was at that young age that she stunned teammates and coaches by running a 5:01 for 1500 meters, or a 5:25 mile equivalent... at age eight!
            "At first, everyone thought I was slow and would never be fast," recalled Wiliams with laughter. "My older sister and her friends would be running their races and I'd be on the side drinking all their Gatorade and all the apples. They'd finish their races and have nothing to drink or eat afterward because of me."
             But not long after, age-group national records began falling left and right, as Williams' feet whirled magically around the oval. From the long sprints to the distances, Williams has prospered, even dabbling with success in soccer, basketball and cross-country along the way.
             The 14-year-old with the electric smile admits the 800-meter run is her favorite event ("It's a hard event and I think I'm able to be tough late in the race, when it starts getting difficult"), although she's not afraid of taking on the mile as well.
             "Anything above that, like 3000 meters on up, is not something I really get into," she giggled.
             Ever do any 5-mile or 6-mile distance runs?
             "Five or six miles? Me? Oh never!"

the rest of the country wasn't idle

             While Williams and Gras topped the national headlines, there were several standouts across the map proving worthy of capturing their own news sound bites.

             Out on the West Coast, it was Long Beach Poly's Shalonda Solomon (right at US Junior Nationals at Stanford last June - photo by John Dye) who dazzled in her senior-year coming-out affair by posting two impressive victories while competing unattached at the Silver State Invitational in Reno, Nevada. Solomon, the main cylinder in a supercharged Poly machine tabbed to successfully defend its California state team title this spring, fired off a 7.00 victory in the 55-meter final to go along with a sensational indoor lifetime-best 23.84 200-meter victory that pushed her ahead of Marion Jones and into 5th-place on the all-time California indoor list.
             Solomon was kept very honest by a fine collection of sprinters assembled here in sprint-aiding high-altitude conditions, including TeeKay Track Club (Wilson, Long Beach athletes) frosh Ebony Collins, whose 24.27 third-place clocking set the national freshmen indoor record in the event, shelving Natasha Hastings' 2001 mark. Collins also played a key role in her club team's nation-leading 3:47.15 prep performance in the 4x400-meter relay. Also at Reno, Merrill West High's Brittany Daniels bounded her way to the top of the yearly national triple jump list, representing the Tracy Flyers Track Club while measuring out to a best effort of 40 feet, 9.75 inches.
             On the boys' side in Reno, it was Logan High (Union City, CA) junior Kevin Craddock (at left in US Junior Nationals at Stanford last June - photo by John Dye) who demonstrated yet another fine off-season breakthrough in confirming previous reports, this time rolling to a stellar 7.45 performance in the 55-meter high hurdles set at the collegiate, 42-inch height. Although an official 55m/42" all-time list is not kept, Track & Field News stat guru Jack Shepard confirmed the clocking intrinsically ranks as the third-best showing in national prep history, as only two high schoolers have ever run faster at the 60-yard/42" challenge, with that distance being a mere five inches longer than the 55-meter distance.
             Ashley Owens, the Liberty HS dash flash registering as the latest speedburner in the traditonally sprint-rich stable of Colorado, raised the bar for America's elite 55-meter blazers this winter, sizzling to a 6.84 clocking at the CU All-Comers. Back on the Eastern seaboard, it was Hopkinton's (MA) Tiara Riel who was caught by the beams in 8.02 to record the year's top 55-meter high hurdles showing thus far. New Hampshire home-schooled talent Chantelle Dron established a new 2004 standard for 800-meter runners, dipping to 2:09.93 undercover at the Terrier Classic. Also on the East Coast, Bethel HS (VA) shined in home-state action by registering a 1:39.82 effort in the 4x200m challenge at the Virginia Tech Invite.
             Closing out the national list-toppers on the female side were a pair of fine field-event performances occuring a couple of thousand miles apart. Down in the Panhandle State, it was Coral Springs High's Viktoria Andonova slinking over the crossbar to record a 5-11.25 clearance at the Gator Invite. Over in Boise (ID), it was Ralston's (NE) Michaela Wallerstedt powering the iron shot out to a distance of 46-2 in claiming the nation's leading 2004 mark there.

more US#1's

             For the males, the weekend's top collective efforts might have come from Wilson High's (Portsmouth, VA) Lashawn Merritt who emerged from obscurity to post THREE sensational dash victories at the Virginia Tech Invite in one of the finest open sprint triples in indoor prep annals of recent years! Merritt's best solo effort came in the 300-meter dash, where his 33.51 rocker moved him into 5th on the all-time prep indoor list, For good measure, Merritt added a nation-leading 6.33 in the 55-meter dash and a1:04.83 in claiming the 500-meter win. He'll have a way to go before breaking into the state' s elite in the longest dash, however, as more than half of the nation's top 20 all-time indoor 500m marks are held by Virginia athletes.
             Great baton battles also took place between Maryland teams at the Virginia Tech Invite, with DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD, the perennial basketball national superpower) claiming the national lead in a hotly contested 4x200m clash (1:28.10), and Suitland (Forestville, MD) 4x400 quartet ripping a 3:19.80 showing to earn America's top billing there.
             Out in the Pacific Northwest, many of the nation's finer collegiate talents assembled in Washington for the Husky Invite (contested along the oversized, 307-meter rack), but it was prepster Laef Barnes of storied powerhouse program Mead HS (Spokane, WA) that delivered an impressive statement with an authoritative finishing kick in the mile. Barnes, who finished third to since-graduated megatalents Bobby Curtis and Carl Moe at the Golden West Invitational last June, motored home in the final last lap to catch an army of adversaries in clocking 4:09.61, the 2004 yearly leader and among the top 20 indoor miles time in prep history.  If one were to get truly technical, an 18th nation-leading mark occurred in the New Jersey Group 4 Meet, as a duel for the ages played out and Mo Khadroui prevailed over fellow New Jersey-man Chris Pannone, 9:02.72 to 9:02.84. Khadroui's time is the nation's best in a 3200-meter race, and only better by the sansational two-mile efforts put forth by New York's Josh McDougal (home-schooled, Peru, NY) and Oregon's Galen Rupp (Central Catholic, Portland) at the New Balance Games last weekend.
               Can next weekend get any better? With Millrose on tap, but a slew of meets across the map, we think so!

 

 

Nike Athlete of the Week
Nike AOW selections #2 of the 2004 indoor season are Peru NY sr Josh McDougal and Saratoga NY soph Nicole Blood, who enjoyed big successes last Saturday in the elite races of the New Balance Games.

College Choices 2004
Updated Lists by College and State - We now have 404 college choices by the class of 2004. Send information on choices to John Dye, [email protected], giving your name and how you know the information is correct.

DyeStat Elite update
2004 Indoor List #5 - We now have the 1,237 season bests by individuals and relays meeting our cutoffs in the 2004 indoor season based on information posted to the database through Jan 29. Lots of new national leaders since the Jan 17 lis. Some emails have not been processed yet; be patient. How to Get Ranked - Cutoffs

Colgate Games finalists
High school and middle school qualifiers are announced for Colgate Games finals at Madison Square Garden Feb 7.

ShopDyeStat unique items for the HS athlete
NEW in ShopDyeStat
ATTENTION
prep track fans!

High School Track 2004
46th Edition of
Jack Shepard's "indispensable reference guide" is now available. 2003 performance lists - 50 deep outdoors, 20 deep indoors. All time lists - All time records - Records by age and class.
John Dye says:
"I never leave
home without it!"

$11.50 Get HST now

 


Nike ID shoes - purchases help support DyeStat

Advertisers
Use them.
They keep DyeStat going.


Nike Indoor March 13-14, 2004
adidas Outdoor June 18-19, 2004
Great American Oct 1-2, 2004

Mar 13-14 Landover MD

Mar 26-27 New Orleans

Apr 2-3 Mobile AL

Apr 9-10 Arcadia CA

May 6-8 White Plains NY

June 3-5 Albuquerque

June 5 Orlando FL

Sep 18 Kualoa Hawaii

DyeStat uses Hy-Tek
for meet results



click here to shop at Eastbay;
purchases help support DyeStat


Donna on the Side - Special Edition

the National
Track and Field
Hall of Fame

 

left, track dad shows his kids one of the educational exhibits.

 

below, the Armory track, where thousands of athletes compete every weekend, is seen through the glass "Wall of Fame," which is etched with the names of the 197 members of the Hall of Fame.

 

Weekly Honor Roll
Performances qualifying for DyeStat Elite national ranking - posted in week ending Feb 5
All of these performances will be moved into the DyeStat Elite season lists
To submit performances, see How to Get Ranked
Boys
Event Mark By Meet mNote
B-55 6.31 Freeman, Antonio, 2004, Wauwatosa W. WI 2/1/2004, USATF Youth Nat IL, # 1 Sterling IL
B-55 6.33 Merritt, Lashawn, 2004, Wilson Portsmouth VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 1 Blacksburg
B-55 6.35 Jeremiah, Idiato, 2004, West Allis Hale WI 2/1/2004, USATF Youth Nat IL, # 2 Sterling IL
B-55 6.38 Cole, Anthony, 2004, Oakland Mills MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 2 Blacksburg
B-55 6.39 Boone, Dennis, 2005, Thomas Dale VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 3 Blacksburg
B-55 6.46 p Wiseman, Anthony, 2005, DeMatha MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 4 Blacksburg
B-55 6.51 McGill, Serge, 2004, Suitland MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 5 Blacksburg
B-55 6.52 Bullock, Anthony, 2004, Pontiac Northern MI 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 6 Blacksburg
B-55 6.54 h Johnson, Rick, 2005, Brockton MA 1/21/2004, Tri County #5 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
B-55 6.54 p Jones, Reuben, 2004, Charlottesville VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 8 Blacksburg
B-55 6.54 p Sanderson, Adian, 2004, Ewing NJ 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 7 Blacksburg
B-60 6.85 Yorks, Nate, 2005, Mullen Den CO 1/25/2004, MLK Mile High CO, # 1 AF Academy
B-60 6.92 Waddle, Jeremy, 2004, Gonzalo Garza TX 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 1
B-60 6.92 Brown, Corey, 2004, West Charlotte NC 1/23/2004, Clemson All Comers SC, # 1
B-60 6.94 Odie, Timothy, , Killeen TX 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 2
B-60 6.94 Guy, Trenton, 2005, West Charlotte NC 1/23/2004, Clemson All Comers SC, # 2
B-60 6.95 Nhim, Sok, 2004, Taylorsville UT 1/31/2004, UHSTCA Statemeet UT, # 1 Utah Olympic Oval
B-60 6.95 Harris, Cedric, , Port Arthur TX 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 3
B-60 6.99 McDaniel, Otis, , San Antonio TX 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 4
B-60 7.01 Lane, Chason, , 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 5
B-60 7.03 p Nhim, Sok, 2004, Taylorsville UT 1/17/2004, Olympic Oval Open UT, # 1 SLC Olympic Oval
B-60 7.04 Buckram, Donald, , 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 6
B-200 22.15 Hutson, Dan, 2004, Alta UT 1/17/2004, Olympic Oval Open UT, # 1 SLC Olympic Oval
B-200 22.17 Richardson, Jason, 2004, Cedar Hill TX 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 1
B-200 22.26 Charles, Jamal, , Port Arthur TX 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 2
B-200 22.41 Medina, Mike, 2004, Heritage Trail UT 1/31/2004, UHSTCA Statemeet UT, # 1 Utah Olympic Oval
B-200 22.44 Walker, Tristan, , South Shore NY 2/1/2004, MAC Youth Ch. NY, # NYArmory
B-200 22.46 Cheng, Victor, 2004, Inglemoor WA 1/18/2004, UW Open WA, # 2 Dempsey Indoor
B-200 22.53 Eugene, Frank, , 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 3
B-200 22.53 Freeman, Antonio, 2004, Wauwatosa W. WI 2/1/2004, USATF Youth Nat IL, # 1 Sterling IL
B-300 33.51 Merritt, Lashawn, 2004, Wilson Portsmouth VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 1 Blacksburg
B-300 34.08 Wiseman, Anthony, 2005, DeMatha MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 2 Blacksburg
B-300 34.18 Sanderson, Adian, 2004, Ewing NJ 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 3 Blacksburg
B-300 34.67 Hyman, John, 2004, Deep Creek VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 4 Blacksburg
B-300 34.68 Luscombe, Elliot, 2005, Plattsburgh NY 1/19/2004, MLK Relays (PSAL) NY, # 1 NYArmory
B-300 35 Bowman, Travis, 2004, Suitland MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 5 Blacksburg
B-300 35.09 Cole, Anthony, 2004, Oakland Mills MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 6 Blacksburg
B-300 35.1 Lee, Randy, 2006, Archbishop Carroll DC 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 7 Blacksburg
B-300 35.555 Davis, Theirrien, , E. Roosevelt MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 8 Blacksburg
B-300 35.56 McLean, Lendel, , Curtis NY 2/1/2004, Staten Island Ch. NY, # 1 NYArmory
B-300 35.64 Williams, Jamel, , Clinton NY 1/19/2004, MLK Relays (PSAL) NY, # 2 NYArmory
B-300 35.66 Alvarez, Jeremy, 2004, Clinton NY 1/19/2004, MLK Relays (PSAL) NY, # 3 NYArmory
B-300 35.67 Simpson, Robert, 2004, Brockton MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
B-300 35.76 Williams, Derrick, 2004, E. Roosevelt MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 9 Blacksburg
B-300 35.85 Redd, Tyrone, , Petersburg VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 10 Blacksburg
B-300 35.93 Adams, Dexter, , Page NC 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 11 Blacksburg
B-300 35.94 h Anderson, Anthony, 2004, Montclair NJ 1/23/2004, Paul Schwartz Inv NJ, # 1 FDU
B-300 35.96 Coles, Roy, , Edison 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 12 Blacksburg
B-300 36.04 Wiley, Jerrod, 2004, Mt. Tabor NC 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 13 Blacksburg
B-300 36.07 Leva, Italo, , W. Springfield VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 14 Blacksburg
B-300 36.1 Amer, Waleed, , Farrell NY 2/1/2004, Staten Island Ch. NY, # 2 NYArmory
B-300 36.11 Pfundstein, Erik, 2004, Mashpee MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
B-300 36.14 Wilson, Kimerly, , 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 15 Blacksburg
B-300 36.14 Berry, Reggie, 2004, Morristown NJ 1/21/2004, Morris County Ch. NJ, # 1 Drew U.
B-400 48.27 Hutson, Dan, 2004, Alta UT 1/17/2004, Olympic Oval Open UT, # SLC Olympic Oval
B-400 49.7 Scheuerman, J.T., 2006, Chaparral Parker CO 1/25/2004, MLK Mile High CO, # 1 AF Academy
B-400 49.8 Milton, Dominic, , 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 1
B-500 1:04.83 Merritt, Lashawn, 2004, Wilson Portsmouth VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 1 Blacksburg
B-500 1:04.95 Aromire, Afolabi, 2005, C.H. Flowers MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 2 Blacksburg
B-500 1:06.06 Alvarez, Jeremy, 2004, Clinton NY 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 3 Blacksburg
B-500 1:06.4 Sanderson, Adian, 2004, Ewing NJ 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 4 Blacksburg
B-500 1:06.62 Crooks, Dwight, , Dewitt Clinton NY 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 5 Blacksburg
B-500 1:06.62 Phipps, Carlton, , E.C. Glass VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 6 Blacksburg
B-500 1:06.71 Conerly, Aharon, 2004, Blake MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 7 Blacksburg
B-500 1:06.73 Amatu, Tona, 2004, Warwick VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 8 Blacksburg
B-500 1:06.96 Courson, Chris, 2004, Westfield VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 9 Blacksburg
B-500 1:06.99 Stallings, Travis, 2004, Deep Creek VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 10 Blacksburg
B-500 1:07.03 Alleyne, Randy, 2004, E. Roosevelt MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 11 Blacksburg
B-500 1:07.12 Goffe, Sheldon, , Erasmus Hall NY 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 12 Blacksburg
B-500 1:07.16 Moore, Quenton, , Deep Creek VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 13 Blacksburg
B-500 1:07.34 Jesien, Andrew, 2005, Walter Johnson MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 14 Blacksburg
B-500 1:07.41 McKenzie, Justin, 2004, Douglass MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 15 Blacksburg
B-500 1:07.48 Tillman, Andre, 2004, North Rowan NC 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 16 Blacksburg
B-500 1:07.53 Roper, Kai, , Dematha MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 17 Blacksburg
B-500 1:07.58 Tondereau, Phillippe, , Westfield VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 18 Blacksburg
B-500 1:07.67 Webb, Bryan, , 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 19 Blacksburg
B-500 1:07.73 Walker, Anthony, 2004, E. Roosevelt MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 20 Blacksburg
B-500 1:07.75 Pope, Kendon, , Erasmus Hall NY 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 21 Blacksburg
B-500 1:07.81 Barnaby, Oneil, , Arch Carroll DC 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 22 Blacksburg
B-500 1:07.98 Lam, Sean, , Landstown 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 23 Blacksburg
B-500 1:08.08 Catlett, Ryan, , Herndon VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 24 Blacksburg
B-500 1:08.1 Black, Chris, , Westfield VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 25 Blacksburg
B-500 1:08.24 Pressley, Dominique, , Warwick 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 26 Blacksburg
B-500 1:08.3 Burnett, Patrick, 2004, Mt. St. Joseph's MD 1/23/2004, MIAA Championships MD, # 1 PG Sportsplex
B-500 1:08.37 Redding, Brian, , H.D. Woodson 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 27 Blacksburg
B-500 1:08.38 Geter, Anjewan, , H.D. Woodson DC 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 28 Blacksburg
B-500 1:08.43 Dickerson, Marcus, , C.H. Flowers MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 29 Blacksburg
B-500 1:08.44 Serkes, Pater, , Nelson Co 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 30 Blacksburg
B-500 1:08.49 Krenik, David, , Woodbridge VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 31 Blacksburg
B-500 1:08.5 Wiley, Jerrod, 2004, Mt. Tabor NC 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 32 Blacksburg
B-500 1:08.56 Samuel, Marvelus, , Hope Mill 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 33 Blacksburg
B-500 1:08.6 Griffis, Matt, , Atlee VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 34 Blacksburg
B-600 1:22.15 Gras, Victor, 2004, Belmont MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
B-600 1:22.2 Steinhauser, Chadd, 2004, Westford Acad MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
B-600 1:22.76 Watrous, Brian, 2004, St. John's Shrews MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 3 Reggie Lewis
B-600 1:23.19 Wofsy, Jon, 2004, Newton North MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 4 Reggie Lewis
B-600 1:23.33 Keoush, Ryan, 2005, Xaverian MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 5 Reggie Lewis
B-600 1:23.4 Cruz, Hayrol, 2005, Passaic NJ 1/14/2004, Passaic County Ch. NJ, # 1 NYArmory
B-600 1:23.98 Henry, Ryan, 2004, Norwell MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 6 Reggie Lewis
B-600 1:24.28 Laliberte, Justin, 2005, Winchester MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 7 Reggie Lewis
B-600 1:24.3 Hoerman, Alex, 2005, Spaulding Roch NH 1/31/2004, NHIAA Winter Lg NH, # 1 UNH
B-600 1:24.51 Williams, Lionel, 2006, St. Peter's NY 2/1/2004, Staten Island Ch. NY, # 1 NYArmory
B-600 1:24.54 Murphy, Kevin, 2004, Bridgewater-Raynham MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 8 Reggie Lewis
B-600 1:24.63 Cusumano, Ryan, 2004, Gloucester MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 9 Reggie Lewis
B-600 1:24.65 Madden, Kevin, 2004, B.C. MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 10 Reggie Lewis
B-600 1:24.7 Kelleher, Kevin, 2004, Rocky Hill CT 1/17/2004, UConn HS Open CT, # 1
B-600 1:24.8 Bentley, James, 2004, Barnstable MA 1/26/2004, Old Colony League MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
B-800 1:51.73 Gras, Victor, 2004, Belmont MA 1/31/2004, Terrier Classic MA, # 8 Boston U.
B-800 1:53.65 Hutson, Dan, 2004, Alta UT 1/31/2004, UHSTCA Statemeet UT, # 1 Utah Olympic Oval
B-800 1:54.42 Webley, Michael, 2004, Transit NY 2/1/2004, MAC Youth Ch. NY, # 1 NYArmory
B-800 1:56.46 Hernandez, Jacob, 2004, Magnolia TX 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 1
B-800 1:56.93 Patrick, Chris, 2004, Smiths Station AL 1/23/2004, Hoover Inv AL, # 1 Priceville
B-800 1:57.29 Yockey, Daniel, 2004, Taylorsville UT 1/31/2004, UHSTCA Statemeet UT, # 2 Utah Olympic Oval
B-800 1:58.02 Montoya, Derick, 2004, Box Elder UT 1/31/2004, UHSTCA Statemeet UT, # 3 Utah Olympic Oval
B-800 1:58.3 Rhodes, Jeffrey, 2005, Coffee AL 1/23/2004, Hoover Inv AL, # 2 Priceville
B-800 1:58.78 Kays, Shawn, 2004, Scottsboro AL 1/23/2004, Hoover Inv AL, # 3 Priceville
B-800 1:58.92 Yockey, Daniel, 2004, Taylorsville UT 1/17/2004, Olympic Oval Open UT, # 1 SLC Olympic Oval
B-1000 2:31.05 Jesien, Andrew, 2005, Walter Johnson MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 1 Blacksburg
B-1000 2:31.44 Groff, David, 2004, Westfield VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 2 Blacksburg
B-1000 2:32.87 Robbins, Derrick, 2005, Woodside NN VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 3 Blacksburg
B-1000 2:32.97 Berlin, Billy, 2004, Midlothian VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 4 Blacksburg
B-1000 2:33.1 Young, Shane, 2004, Herndon VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 5 Blacksburg
B-1000 2:33.1 Zagorski, Jeremy, 2004, Parsippany Hills NJ 1/21/2004, Morris County Ch. NJ, # 1 Drew U.
B-1000 2:33.17 Amatu, Tona, 2004, Warwick VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 6 Blacksburg
B-1000 2:33.49 Tobin, Steven, 2004, West Springfield VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 7 Blacksburg
B-1000 2:34.41 Dacres, Kevin, 2004, Truman NY 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 8 Blacksburg
B-1000 2:34.43 Herzog, Brandon, , Maggie Walker VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 9 Blacksburg
B-1000 2:34.65 Figgins, Blake, , 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 10 Blacksburg
B-1000 2:34.81 Kincade, Yarrick, , 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 11 Blacksburg
B-1000 2:35.63 Brown, Tom, 2004, Wachusett Reg MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
B-1000 2:35.66 Longoria, Robert, 2004, South View NC 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 12 Blacksburg
B-1000 2:35.79 Hagos, Michael, , Lee 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 13 Blacksburg
B-1000 2:35.89 Polgar, David, 2006, Newton North MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
B-1600 4:22.92 Rhodes, Jeffrey, 2005, Coffee AL 1/23/2004, Hoover Inv AL, # 1 Priceville
B-1600 4:23.31 Wilhelm, Patterson, , E.C. Glass VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 1 Blacksburg
B-1600 4:23.4 Basler, Ryan, 2004, Winston Salem NC 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 2 Blacksburg
B-1600 4:23.42 Scheiner, James, 2004, Westfield VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 3 Blacksburg
B-Mile 4:09.61 Barnes, Laef, 2005, Mead WA 1/31/2004, Husky Invite WA, # 3 U. Washington
B-Mile 4:17.52 Barnicle, Chris, 2005, Newton North MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
B-Mile 4:20.41 Harrington, Andrew, 2004, Oliver Ames MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
B-Mile 4:21.66 Bonsey, Brandon, 2004, Falmouth ME 1/31/2004, Terrier Classic MA, # 12 Boston U.
B-Mile 4:22.68 Banks, Mike, 2004, Wachusett Reg MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 3 Reggie Lewis
B-3000 8:45.9 Curran, Daniel, 2004, Naperville North IL 1/17/2004, York All Comers IL, # 3
B-3000 8:47.11 Williams, Greg, 2004, Henderson PA 1/31/2004, TFCAGP Div 1 #8 PA, # 1 Kutztown
B-3200 9:02.72 Khadraoui, Mohamed, 2005, JFK Patterson NJ 1/31/2004, Group 4 NJ, # 1
B-3200 9:02.84 Pannone, Christopher, 2004, Hunterdon Cen NJ 1/31/2004, Group 4 NJ, # 2
B-3200 9:18.9 Khadraoui, Mohamed, 2005, JFK Patterson NJ 1/20/2004, Ridgewood Winter II NY, # 1 Rockland CC
B-3200 9:19.25 Bedsole, Robert, 2005, Hoover AL 1/23/2004, Hoover Inv AL, # 1 Priceville
B-3200 9:19.88 Brigham, John, 2004, St. Paul's Mob AL 1/23/2004, Hoover Inv AL, # 2 Priceville
B-3200 9:22.8 Mix, Hari, 2004, Albemarle VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 1 Blacksburg
B-3200 9:27.27 Hutchins, Nick, 2004, Millbrook Ral NC 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 2 Blacksburg
B-3200 9:32.18 Hamrick, Matt, , Mt. Tabor NC 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 3 Blacksburg
B-3200 9:33.99 Walters, Steven, 2004, Green Run VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 4 Blacksburg
B-3200 9:34.68 Torres, Freddy, 2004, Cardinal Gibbon NC 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 5 Blacksburg
B-3200 9:35.94 Eden, Will, , 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 6 Blacksburg
B-3200 9:37.59 Mikles, Donnie, , Rustburg 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 7 Blacksburg
B-2Mile 9:10.65 Benson, Patrick, 2004, Bishop Feehan MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 4 Reggie Lewis
B-2Mile 9:18 Barnicle, Chris, 2005, Newton North MA 1/22/2004, Bay State Conf dual MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
B-2Mile 9:33.5 Donohoe, Erik, 2004, Masco MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
B-2Mile 9:36 Morris, Paul, 2005, Lexington MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
B-2Mile 9:36.17 Cunningham, Tim, 2005, Wachusett Reg MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 3 Reggie Lewis
B-2Mile 9:39.32 Wilder, Zach, 2004, Woodford Co KY 1/24/2004, Wildcat Classic KY, # 1 U. Kentucky
B-55H 7.45 Craddock, Kevin, 2005, Logan CA 1/31/2004, Silver State Games NV, # 1
B-55H 7.45 Liverman, Cade, 2004, Reynolds NC 1/31/2004, Clemson HS Inv SC, # 1
B-55H 7.48 Berger, Dominic, 2004, Dematha MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 1 Blacksburg
B-55H 7.51 Bradley, Myles, 2005, NFA CT 1/24/2004, SCC Coaches Inv CT, # 1 New Haven
B-55H 7.52 Martin, Dennis, 2005, Westside Anderson SC 1/31/2004, Clemson HS Inv SC, # 3
B-55H 7.56 Stokes, Brion, , Butler NC 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 2 Blacksburg
B-55H 7.58 Berry, Khai, 2004, Northeast Acad OK 1/31/2004, OK Baptist Inv OK, # 1
B-55H 7.64 Edison, Melvin, , Hermitage VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 3 Blacksburg
B-55H 7.67 Wyatt, Jerre, , Ben L. Smith 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 4 Blacksburg
B-55H 7.71 Vaughn, Marcus, 2004, N. Attleboro MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
B-55H 7.73 p Revis, B.J., 2005, Douglas Freeman VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 5 Blacksburg
B-55H 7.74 h-p Giacomo, Nick, , St. Joseph Sea NY 2/1/2004, Staten Island Ch. NY, # 1 NYArmory
B-60H 7.81 p Charles, Jamal, , Port Arthur TX 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 2
B-60H 7.85 Richardson, Jason, 2004, Cedar Hill TX 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 1
B-60H 7.92 Jackson, Jeremy, 2004, Giddings TX 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 3
B-60H 8.03 p Huske, Jared, 2005, Highland Park Topeka KS 2/1/2004, Jayhawk Invite KS, # 1 U. Kansas
B-60H 8.05 p Whitham, Tyler, 2004, Cinco Ranch Katy TX 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 5
B-60H 8.09 Crittenden, Josh, 2004, Box Elder UT 1/31/2004, UHSTCA Statemeet UT, # 1 Utah Olympic Oval
B-60H 8.09 p Hyde, Jansen, , Poteet TX 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 4
B-60H 8.14 Franklin, Adam, 2004, Harrison County KY 1/24/2004, Wildcat Classic KY, # 1 U. Kentucky
B-60H 8.21 p Gerland, Trevor, 2005, Cinco Ranch Katy TX 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 8
B-60H 8.23 O'Neal, Garrett, , 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 6
B-HJ 7' 0.25 Frederick, Norris, 2004, Roosevelt WA 2/1/2004, UW Indoor #2 WA, # 1 Dempsey
B-HJ 7' 0 Sellers, Scott, 2005, Cinco Ranch TX 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 1
B-HJ 6' 10 Miller, Jerome, 2004, Colonial Forge VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 1 Blacksburg
B-HJ 6' 8 Miller, Jason, 2004, Colonial Forge VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 2 Blacksburg
B-HJ 6' 6 Louissaint, Josue, 2004, Madison Park MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
B-LJ 23' 9.25 Adams, Dexter, , Page NC 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 1 Blacksburg
B-LJ 23' 8 Guy, Trenton, 2005, West Charlotte NC 1/23/2004, Clemson All Comers SC, # 1
B-LJ 23' 8 Guy, Trenton, 2005, West Charlotte NC 1/31/2004, Clemson HS Inv SC, # 1
B-LJ 23' 5.25 Boone, Dennis, 2005, Thomas Dale VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 2 Blacksburg
B-LJ 23' 1 Browhow, Jason, 2004, Central Gwinnett GA 1/31/2004, Clemson HS Inv SC, # 2
B-LJ 22' 11 White, Quinn, 2004, Dunbar Day OH 1/31/2004, Indiana TC Open IN, # 1 Indiana U.
B-LJ 22' 8.5 Myles, James, 2004, Merrimack NH 1/25/2004, McIntyre Memorial MA, # Reggie Lewis
B-LJ 22' 5.5 Sizemore, Jeff, , IL 1/17/2004, York All Comers IL, # 1
B-LJ 22' 4 Nhim, Sok, 2004, Taylorsville UT 1/17/2004, Olympic Oval Open UT, # 1 SLC Olympic Oval
B-LJ 22' 4 Bias, Ronald, , Woodlawn 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 3 Blacksburg
B-LJ 22' 2 Stokes, Brion, , Butler NC 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 4 Blacksburg
B-LJ 22' 1.25 Bradley, Myles, 2005, NFA CT 1/24/2004, SCC Coaches Inv CT, # 1 New Haven
B-LJ 22' 1 Sisti, Val, 2004, Depaul Wayne NJ 1/14/2004, Passaic County Ch. NJ, # 1 NYArmory
B-TJ 47' 0.75 Miller, Jerome, 2004, Colonial Forge VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 1 Blacksburg
B-TJ 46' 10 Wilson, Delonte, , G. Washington 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 2 Blacksburg
B-TJ 46' 5 Watson, Wesley, 2004, Charlottesville VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 3 Blacksburg
B-TJ 46' 2.25 O'Hare, Elliot, , TX 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 1
B-TJ 46' 1.5 Zhang, Steve, 2004, Mills Godwin VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 4 Blacksburg
B-TJ 46' 0.25 Adams, Dexter, , Page NC 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 5 Blacksburg
B-TJ 45' 11 Jones, Reuben, 2004, Charlottesville VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 6 Blacksburg
B-TJ 45' 6 Miller, Jason, 2004, Colonial Forge VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 7 Blacksburg
B-TJ 45' 1.5 St. Julian, Jarman, , W. Orange Stark TX 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 2
B-TJ 45' 0 Zapata, Moreno, 2005, Curtis Tac WA 1/23/2004, UW Indoor #1 WA, #
B-TJ 44' 11 Stokes, Brion, , Butler NC 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 8 Blacksburg
B-TJ 44' 9 Lucas, Tommy, 2004, Charlottesville VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 9 Blacksburg
B-TJ 44' 1.5 Beal, Jeremy, 2004, W. Potomac VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 10 Blacksburg
B-TJ 44' 0.5 Phipps, Carlton, , E.C. Glass VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 11 Blacksburg
B-PV 16' 0 Rademacher, Andrew, 2004, Hickory PA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 1 Blacksburg
B-PV 15' 6 Magness, Daniel, 2005, Great Bridge VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 2 Blacksburg
B-PV 15' 0 Martzall, James, 2004, Northrop FW IN 1/31/2004, Indiana TC Open IN, # 1 Indiana U.
B-PV 15' 0 Barrington, Ty, 2004, Carroll S-Lake TX 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 1
B-PV 14' 6 Sparks, Eric, , Hickory 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 4 Blacksburg
B-PV 14' 6 Lewis, David, 2004, Westfield VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 3 Blacksburg
B-PV 14' 6 Buddin, Jarrod, , TX 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 3
B-PV 14' 6 Schneider, Brandon, 2004, Northrop FtW IN 1/31/2004, Indiana TC Open IN, # 2 Indiana U.
B-PV 14' 6 Wilson, Seager, 2005, Northrup FW IN 1/31/2004, Indiana TC Open IN, # 3 Indiana U.
B-PV 14' 6 Hughes, Clint, , TX 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 2
B-SP 60' 3 Rankin, Rob, 2005, Upper St. Clair PA 1/31/2004, TriState TCA PA, # 1 Robert Morris U.
B-SP 57' 6.5 Cezard, Joseph, , Deep Creek VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 1 Blacksburg
B-SP 56' 9.75 Morales, Kemuel, , 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 1
B-SP 55' 9.5 Baucum, Nick, 2004, Robstown TX 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 2
B-SP 55' 5.5 King, Jeison, 2004, Lowell MA 1/8/2004, Lowell League MA, # 1
B-SP 55' 0 Flores, Eric, 2006, Custer SD 1/31/2004, Cheyenne Central Inv WY, # 1
B-SP 54' 10.75 Turner, Nathan, 2004, Spotswood VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 2 Blacksburg
B-SP 54' 10 Jones, Joseph, 2006, Great Bridge VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 3 Blacksburg
B-SP 54' 9.75 Evans, Brad, 2004, Revere MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
B-SP 54' 8.25 McCune, Derek, 2004, Mansfield MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
B-SP 53' 3 Johnson, Christian, , West Potomac 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 4 Blacksburg
B-SP 53' 0.5 King, Jeison, 2004, Lowell MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 3 Reggie Lewis
B-4x200 1:28.1 Boys Relay, , Dematha MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 1 Blacksburg
B-4x200 1:28.21 Boys Relay, , E. Roosevelt MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 2 Blacksburg
B-4x200 1:28.45 Boys Relay, , Suitland MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 3 Blacksburg
B-4x200 1:29.61 Boys Relay, , Deep Creek VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 4 Blacksburg
B-4x200 1:30.36 Boys Relay, , W. Charlotte NC 1/23/2004, Clemson All Comers SC, # 1
B-4x200 1:30.92 Boys Relay, , South Shore NY 2/1/2004, MAC Youth Ch. NY, # NYArmory
B-4x200 1:31.09 p Boys Relay, , Clinton NY 1/19/2004, MLK Relays (PSAL) NY, # 5 NYArmory
B-4x200 1:31.49 Boys Relay, , Ben L. Smith NC 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 5 Blacksburg
B-4x200 1:31.95 Boys Relay, , Sheepshead Bay NY 1/19/2004, MLK Relays (PSAL) NY, # 1 NYArmory
B-4x200 1:32.35 Boys Relay, , Transit Tech NY 1/19/2004, MLK Relays (PSAL) NY, # 2 NYArmory
B-4x200 1:32.49 Boys Relay, , Petersburg VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 6 Blacksburg
B-4x200 1:32.59 Boys Relay, , Douglass 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 7 Blacksburg
B-4x200 1:32.84 Boys Relay, , Bayside VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 9 Blacksburg
B-4x200 1:32.87 Boys Relay, , Lawrence MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
B-4x400 3:19.8 Boys Relay, , Suitland MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 1 Blacksburg
B-4x400 3:19.96 Boys Relay, , Clinton NY 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 2 Blacksburg
B-4x400 3:21.4 Boys Relay, , South Shore NY 2/1/2004, MAC Youth Ch. NY, # NYArmory
B-4x400 3:22.14 Boys Relay, , Arch Carroll DC 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 3 Blacksburg
B-4x400 3:23.43 Boys Relay, , Dematha MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 4 Blacksburg
B-4x400 3:23.88 Boys Relay, , Westfield VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 5 Blacksburg
B-4x400 3:23.9 Boys Relay, , Deep Creek VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 6 Blacksburg
B-4x400 3:25.78 Boys Relay, , E. Roosevelt MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 8 Blacksburg
B-4x400 3:26.1 Boys Relay, , Transit Tech NY 1/19/2004, MLK Relays (PSAL) NY, # 1 NYArmory
B-4x400 3:26.34 Boys Relay, , E.C. Glass VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 9 Blacksburg
B-4x400 3:26.39 Boys Relay, , Erasmus Hall NY 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 10 Blacksburg
B-4x400 3:26.56 Boys Relay, , Boys & Girls NY 1/19/2004, MLK Relays (PSAL) NY, # 2 NYArmory
B-4x400 3:26.76 Boys Relay, , Taylorsville UT 1/31/2004, UHSTCA Statemeet UT, # 1 Utah Olympic Oval
B-4x400 3:27.67 Boys Relay, , H. D. Woodson DC 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 11 Blacksburg
B-4x800 8:05.72 Boys Relay, , Midlothian VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 1 Blacksburg
B-4x800 8:10.04 Boys Relay, , W. Johnson MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 2 Blacksburg
B-4x800 8:10.38 Boys Relay, , T. Jefferson-Alex VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 3 Blacksburg
B-4x800 8:14.74 Boys Relay, , E. Roosevelt MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 4 Blacksburg
B-SMR 3:36.23 Boys Relay, , Transit Tech NY 1/19/2004, MLK Relays (PSAL) NY, # 1 NYArmory
B-SMR 3:36.99 Boys Relay, , Carnarsie NY 1/19/2004, MLK Relays (PSAL) NY, # 2 NYArmory
Girls
Event Mark By Meet mNote
G-55 6.84 Owens, Ashley, 2004, Liberty ColoSprings CO 1/31/2004, CU All Comers CO, # 1 Boulder
G-55 7 Solomon, Shalonda, 2004, Poly LB CA 1/31/2004, Silver State Games NV, # 1
G-55 7.02 Nash, Jennifer, 2004, Merrill West CA 1/31/2004, Silver State Games NV, # 2
G-55 7.02 p Rodriguez, Carol, 2004, Wilson Long Beach CA 1/31/2004, Silver State Games NV, # 5
G-55 7.06 Collins, Ebony, 2007, Wilson Long Beach CA 1/31/2004, Silver State Games NV, # 3
G-55 7.13 Woodfin, Stephanie, 2004, Carter TN 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 1 Blacksburg
G-55 7.16 Matthews, Sarah G., 2006, Niwot CO 1/31/2004, CU All Comers CO, # 2 Boulder
G-55 7.18 p Davis, Kristina, 2006, James Logan CA 1/31/2004, Silver State Games NV, #
G-55 7.19 Cruder, Ashley, 2007, Eaglecrest Aurora CO 1/31/2004, CU All Comers CO, # 3 Boulder
G-55 7.21 Retelny, Jessica, 2005, Scarsdale NY 1/24/2004, Colgate Games semi NY, # 1 Pratt Inst
G-55 7.23 p Keith, Katrina, , Oakland CA 1/31/2004, Silver State Games NV, #
G-55 7.23 Hilaire, Elan, 2008, Baltimore MD 2/1/2004, MAC Youth Ch. NY, # 1 NYArmory
G-55 7.24 Jackson, Shanda, 2004, East Orange NJ 1/24/2004, Colgate Games semi NY, # 2 Pratt Inst
G-55 7.24 h Davis, Charelise, 2006, Oakland Catholic PA 1/31/2004, TriState TCA PA, # 1 Robert Morris U.
G-55 7.24 Tate, Clarenchell, 2008, Imani Philadelphia PA 1/24/2004, Colgate semi (MS) NY, # 1 Pratt Inst
G-55 7.24 Kentish, Shamika, , Salem VB VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 2 Blacksburg
G-55 7.25 Calhoun, Shantia, 2004, Wilbur Cross CT 1/24/2004, SCC Coaches Inv CT, # 1 New Haven
G-55 7.25 p Williams, Elyese, 2004, Holy Names Oak CA 1/31/2004, Silver State Games NV, #
G-55 7.25 p Dudley, Brittani, 2004, Logan CA 1/31/2004, Silver State Games NV, #
G-55 7.25 Reis, Porsche, , 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 3 Blacksburg
G-55 7.25 Carr, Tanesha, 2004, Eaglecrest Aurora CO 1/31/2004, CU All Comers CO, # 4 Boulder
G-55 7.26 p Onipede, Lollie, , Oakland CA 1/31/2004, Silver State Games NV, #
G-55 7.27 King, Arantxa, 2007, Medford MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-55 7.27 p Hutcherson, Fallon, 2005, North Stafford VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 5 Blacksburg
G-55 7.27 Wright, Charnell, , 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 4 Blacksburg
G-55 7.29 Montgomery, Erica, , Mt. Tabor NC 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 6 Blacksburg
G-55 7.29 Pitts, Shanika, , Oliver Ames MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
G-55 7.3 Franklin, Nekisha, , T. Jefferson NY 1/24/2004, Colgate Games semi NY, # 3 Pratt Inst
G-60 7.56 p Knight, Bianca, 2007, Ridgeland MS 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 1
G-60 7.6 Hall, Gyaisha, 2005, Reagan Austin TX 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 2
G-60 7.64 p Foster, Rachel, , TX 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 4
G-60 7.65 Adeoti, Elizabeth, , Lightning TC 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 3
G-60 7.72 p Ohanaja, Jessica, 2004, Westbury Hou TX 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 8
G-60 7.73 Thomas, Tara, , Skyline Dallas TX 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 5
G-60 7.73 Burns, Lauren, 2005, Norcross GA 1/23/2004, Clemson All Comers SC, # 2
G-60 7.75 p Goodman, Cherry, 2004, Pflugerville TX 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 7
G-200 23.84 Solomon, Shalonda, 2004, Poly LB CA 1/31/2004, Silver State Games NV, # 1
G-200 24.11 Rodriguez, Carol, 2004, Wilson Long Beach CA 1/31/2004, Silver State Games NV, # 2
G-200 24.27 Collins, Ebony, 2007, Wilson Long Beach CA 1/31/2004, Silver State Games NV, # 3
G-200 24.65 Knight, Bianca, 2007, Ridgeland MS 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 1
G-200 24.99 Hilaire, Elan, 2008, Baltimore MD 2/1/2004, MAC Youth Ch. NY, # 1 NYArmory
G-200 25.08 Clarke, Jessica, 2005, Murry Bergtraum NY 1/24/2004, Colgate Games semi NY, # 1 Pratt Inst
G-200 25.15 Dudley, Brittani, 2004, Logan CA 1/31/2004, Silver State Games NV, # 7
G-200 25.24 Baker, Katie, , Houston TX 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 2
G-200 25.32 Hall, Gyaisha, 2005, Reagan Austin TX 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 3
G-200 25.33 Walwyn, Desarie, , TX 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 4
G-200 25.42 Greer, Jazmin, 2005, Skyline Dallas TX 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 5
G-200 25.5 Eichelberger, Danielle, 2004, Wilson Long Beach CA 1/31/2004, Silver State Games NV, # 8
G-200 25.5 p Slade, Shawnee, 2005, Taylorsville UT 1/17/2004, Olympic Oval Open UT, # 1 SLC Olympic Oval
G-200 25.51 Burns, Lauren, 2005, Norcross GA 1/23/2004, Clemson All Comers SC, # 2
G-200 25.51 Nash, Jennifer, 2004, Merrill West CA 1/31/2004, Silver State Games NV, # 9
G-300 38.46 Hastings, Natasha, 2004, A.P. Randolph NY 1/19/2004, MLK Relays (PSAL) NY, # 1 NYArmory
G-300 39.05 Clarke, Jessica, 2005, Murry Bergtraum NY 1/19/2004, MLK Relays (PSAL) NY, # 2 NYArmory
G-300 39.13 Blake, Dominique, 2004, Truman NY 1/19/2004, MLK Relays (PSAL) NY, # 3 NYArmory
G-300 39.76 Baker, Portia, 2004, SW Guilford NC 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 1 Blacksburg
G-300 39.88 p Emmanuel, Natasha, 2004, A.P. Randolph NY 1/19/2004, MLK Relays (PSAL) NY, # 4 NYArmory
G-300 40 Brown, Kharya, 2005, Potomac VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 2 Blacksburg
G-300 40.03 p Holness, Candace, 2004, Cardozo NY 1/19/2004, MLK Relays (PSAL) NY, # 5 NYArmory
G-300 40.13 James, Octavia, , Heritage VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 3 Blacksburg
G-300 40.24 p Franklin, Nekisha, , T. Jefferson NY 1/19/2004, MLK Relays (PSAL) NY, # 6 NYArmory
G-300 40.34 Calhoun, Shantia, 2004, Wilbur Cross CT 1/24/2004, SCC Coaches Inv CT, # 1 New Haven
G-300 40.37 Ahoure, Murielle, , Hayfield VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 4 Blacksburg
G-300 40.37 Bakanowski, Kristen, 2004, Algonquin Reg MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-300 40.38 Calhoun, Shanea, 2004, Wilbur Cross CT 1/24/2004, SCC Coaches Inv CT, # 2 New Haven
G-300 40.53 p Henry, Joy, , Cardozo NY 1/19/2004, MLK Relays (PSAL) NY, # NYArmory
G-300 40.54 Harrison, Queen, 2006, Hermitage VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 5 Blacksburg
G-300 40.58 Montgomery, Erica, , Mt. Tabor NC 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 6 Blacksburg
G-300 40.62 Sommerville, Shalaiyah, 2006, Western Balto MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 7 Blacksburg
G-300 40.64 Holder, Celeste, 2006, Parsippany NJ 1/21/2004, Morris County Ch. NJ, # 1 Drew U.
G-300 40.72 Graves-Fulgham, Mandela, 2005, Amherst-Pelham MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
G-300 40.74 Sessoms, Chante, 2004, Deep Creek VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 8 Blacksburg
G-300 40.79 Roberts, Essence, , Bethel VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 9 Blacksburg
G-300 40.96 McCoy, Alexandra, , Salem VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 10 Blacksburg
G-300 40.98 Henry, Joy, , Cardozo NY 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 11 Blacksburg
G-300 40.98 p Purrier, Kimberly, , Laguardia NY 1/19/2004, MLK Relays (PSAL) NY, # NYArmory
G-300 41.12 Screen, Tia, 2005, Heritage Lynchj VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 12 Blacksburg
G-300 41.23 p Boone, Teyahnie, 2006, Rindge & Latin Camb MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 7 Reggie Lewis
G-300 41.29 p Hubbard, Ashley, 2004, Marshfield MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # Reggie Lewis
G-300 41.32 Emmanuel, Natasha, 2004, A.P. Randolph NY 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 13 Blacksburg
G-300 41.42 p Cuozzo, Allison, 2006, King Philip Reg MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 6 Reggie Lewis
G-300 41.44 Jameson, Tameka, 2007, E. Roosevelt MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 14 Blacksburg
G-300 41.44 h DiDomenico, Alison, 2005, Passaic Valley NJ 1/14/2004, Passaic County Ch. NJ, # 1 NYArmory
G-300 41.46 Barnette, Kelli, , N. Mecklenburg NC 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 15 Blacksburg
G-300 41.51 p Otu, Idara, , Middle College NY 1/19/2004, MLK Relays (PSAL) NY, # NYArmory
G-300 41.52 Robinson, Candice, , Potomac 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 16 Blacksburg
G-300 41.54 h Davis, Janine, 2005, Queen of Peace NJ 1/23/2004, Paul Schwartz Inv NJ, # 1 FDU
G-300 41.54 h Sommerville, Shalaiyah, 2006, Western Balto MD 1/29/2004, Baltimore City Ch. MD, # 1 Balto Armory
G-300 41.55 Jefferson, Lindsey, , E. Roosevelt MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 19 Blacksburg
G-300 41.55 Arrington, Antoine, , E. Roosevelt MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 18 Blacksburg
G-300 41.554 Wineglass, Nakeisha, 2006, Hayfield VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 17 Blacksburg
G-300 41.58 Heinricher, Holly, 2006, Foxboro MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 3 Reggie Lewis
G-300 41.6 Stepney, Corrine, , St. Peter's 2/1/2004, Staten Island Ch. NY, # 1 NYArmory
G-300 41.66 Ramseur, Raquel, , Vance NC 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 20 Blacksburg
G-300 41.66 Meeks, Carliesa, , E. Roosevelt MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 21 Blacksburg
G-400 54.78 Lawrence, Deonna, 2004, Sheldon CA 1/31/2004, Silver State Games NV, # 1
G-400 55.1 Caldwell, Ryan, 2007, Reagan Austin TX 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, #
G-400 55.4 Collins, Ebony, 2007, Wilson Long Beach CA 1/31/2004, Silver State Games NV, # 2
G-400 55.92 Cross, Brandi, 2006, Thurgood Marshall TX 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 1
G-400 56.21 Baker, Katie, , Houston TX 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 2
G-400 56.76 Blake, Dominique, 2004, Truman NY 1/24/2004, Colgate Games semi NY, # 1 Pratt Inst
G-400 56.88 Hall, Brittnay, 2007, Meadowcreek GA 1/23/2004, Clemson All Comers SC, # 2
G-400 57.24 Clarke, Jessica, 2005, Murry Bergtraum NY 1/3/2004, MAC Holiday Classic NY, # NYArmory
G-400 57.3 Stewart, Talia, 2004, James Logan CA 1/31/2004, Silver State Games NV, # 5
G-400 57.84 Stewart, Tracey, 2006, James Logan CA 1/31/2004, Silver State Games NV, # 6
G-400 57.85 Curry, Chanelle, , 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 3
G-400 58.39 Benjamin, Jeavon, 2005, Far Rockaway NY 1/24/2004, Colgate Games semi NY, # 2 Pratt Inst
G-500 1:11.53 USR Williams, Devon, 2007, Towson Catholic MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 1 Blacksburg
G-500 1:12 Hastings, Natasha, 2004, A.P. Randolph NY 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 2 Blacksburg
G-500 1:12.79 Blake, Dominique, 2004, Truman NY 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 3 Blacksburg
G-500 1:14.47 Jameson, Takecia, 2007, E. Roosevelt MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 4 Blacksburg
G-500 1:14.63 Pierce, Mackenzie, 2005, Forsyth C. Day NC 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 5 Blacksburg
G-500 1:15.82 Bumbrey, Shylan, 2005, James Monroe VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 6 Blacksburg
G-500 1:16.47 Smallwood, Andria, 2006, Ballou DC 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 7 Blacksburg
G-500 1:16.48 Giles, Faraign, 2004, Tallwood VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 8 Blacksburg
G-500 1:16.84 Keener, Kelly, 2005, Manchester VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 9 Blacksburg
G-500 1:17.73 Flood, Starema, 2005, Douglass PG MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 10 Blacksburg
G-500 1:17.98 Holness, Candace, 2004, Cardozo NY 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 11 Blacksburg
G-500 1:18.62 Depass, Shanice, , Wilson DC 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 12 Blacksburg
G-500 1:18.75 Knight, Alba, , Clinton NY 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 13 Blacksburg
G-500 1:18.79 Jackson, Ayana, , Woodson 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 14 Blacksburg
G-500 1:18.87 Brooks, Susan, , Robinson VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 15 Blacksburg
G-500 1:18.88 Wineglass, Nakeisha, 2006, Hayfield VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 16 Blacksburg
G-500 1:19.08 McFadden, Whitney, , Whitman MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 17 Blacksburg
G-500 1:19.1 Stepney, Quantika, 2007, Mervo MD 1/29/2004, Baltimore City Ch. MD, # 1 Balto Armory
G-500 1:19.48 Goeke, Kathryn, , Western Albemarle VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 18 Blacksburg
G-500 1:19.56 Holman, Lindsay, , Salem VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 19 Blacksburg
G-500 1:19.66 Schleckser, Kat, 2005, T. Jefferson Alex VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 20 Blacksburg
G-500 1:19.68 Lawrence, Megan, , Bethel VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 21 Blacksburg
G-500 1:19.68 Bushkar, Anna, 2004, Atlee VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 22 Blacksburg
G-500 1:19.7 Anyanwu, Patricia, , E. Roosevelt MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 23 Blacksburg
G-500 1:19.93 Barber, Yolanda, 2004, Suitland MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 24 Blacksburg
G-500 1:20.1 Roberson, Rashonda, , Bayside VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 26 Blacksburg
G-500 1:20.1 Williams, Rokesha, 2005, Towson Catholic MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 25 Blacksburg
G-500 1:20.14 Mushat-Valrie, Ja, , Brooke Point VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 27 Blacksburg
G-500 1:20.26 Walker, Sasha, , Ballou DC 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 28 Blacksburg
G-600 1:35.67 Carlin, Jesse, , St. Joseph-Sea NY 2/1/2004, Staten Island Ch. NY, # 1 NYArmory
G-600 1:37.99 Weismann, Vicki, 2005, Wachusett Reg MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-800 2:09.93 Dron, Chantelle, 2005, home schooled NH 1/31/2004, Terrier Classic MA, # 3 Boston U.
G-800 2:11.91 Houle, Heidi, 2005, Mountain View UT 1/31/2004, UHSTCA Statemeet UT, # 1 Utah Olympic Oval
G-800 2:12.21 Houle, Heidi, 2005, Mountain View UT 1/17/2004, Olympic Oval Open UT, # 1 SLC Olympic Oval
G-800 2:12.29 Magill, Heidi, 2004, Mtn View UT 1/17/2004, Olympic Oval Open UT, # 2 SLC Olympic Oval
G-800 2:13.24 Morris, Janean, 2006, Bishop Loughlin NY 1/31/2004, Terrier Classic MA, # 6 Boston U.
G-800 2:19.5 Dalton, Jasmin, , 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 1
G-800 2:19.92 Pritchard, Laurel, 2006, Vestavia Hills AL 1/23/2004, Hoover Inv AL, # 1 Priceville
G-1000 2:52.84 Williams, Devon, 2007, Towson Catholic MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 1 Blacksburg
G-1000 2:53.86 Pierce, Mackenzie, 2005, Forsyth C. Day NC 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 2 Blacksburg
G-1000 2:55.557 Bowman, Sarah, 2005, Fauquier Warr VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 3 Blacksburg
G-1000 2:55.7 Iatauro, Heather, 2004, Tri-Valley NY 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 4 Blacksburg
G-1000 2:57.14 Fisher, Heather, 2004, Herndon VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 5 Blacksburg
G-1000 2:57.68 Fanning, Tasmin, 2005, Western Albemarle VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 6 Blacksburg
G-1000 2:57.73 Lane, Caitlin, 2008, Argyle NY 1/31/2004, Terrier Classic MA, # 3 Boston U.
G-1000 2:58.4 Ward, Rebecca, 2005, James River VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 7 Blacksburg
G-1000 2:58.83 Sherbak, Natalie, 2004, Kellam VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 8 Blacksburg
G-1000 3:00.42 Sappleton, Selena, 2004, A.P. Randolph NY 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 9 Blacksburg
G-1000 3:02.06 Light, Danielle, 2005, Oakton VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 10 Blacksburg
G-1000 3:02.96 Gramprey, Gabrielle, 2006, Brockton MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-1500 4:43.61 Jackucewicz, Briana, 2009, Howell NJ 1/24/2004, Colgate semi (MS) NY, # 1 Pratt Inst
G-1500 4:45.25 Bell, Rolanda, , Sacred Heart NY 1/24/2004, Colgate Games semi NY, # 1 Pratt Inst
G-1500 4:46.04 Lane, Caitlin, 2008, Argyle NY 1/24/2004, Colgate semi (MS) NY, # 2 Pratt Inst
G-1500 4:49.76 Brasington, Alex, 2008, Sandy Run PA 1/24/2004, Colgate semi (MS) NY, # 3 Pratt Inst
G-1500 4:50.01 Ryan, Aislin, 2006, Warwick Valley NY 1/31/2004, Section 9 NY, # 1 West Point
G-1500 4:50.09 Brown, Alexandra, 2004, Kingston NY 1/31/2004, Section 9 NY, # 2 West Point
G-1500 4:53.49 Curtis, Anya, 2010, Wyndmoor PA 1/24/2004, Colgate semi (MS) NY, # 4 Pratt Inst
G-1600 4:53.37 Bowman, Sarah, 2005, Fauquier Warr VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 1 Blacksburg
G-1600 4:57.28 Patterson, Amanda, 2005, Midlothian VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 2 Blacksburg
G-1600 4:59.53 Kebert, Magin, 2004, West Lafayette IN 1/31/2004, Indiana TC Open IN, # 1 Indiana U.
G-1600 5:02.19 Fanning, Jessica, 2004, Western Albemarle VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 3 Blacksburg
G-1600 5:04.7 Sherbak, Natalie, 2004, Kellam VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 4 Blacksburg
G-1600 5:06.72 Ennis, Jenn, 2006, Roxbury NJ 1/21/2004, Morris County Ch. NJ, # 1 Drew U.
G-1600 5:07.35 Fahey, Beth, 2004, Forest Park Wood VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 5 Blacksburg
G-1600 5:08.01 Hagen, Kirsten, 2004, Christiansburg VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 6 Blacksburg
G-1600 5:08.65 Light, Danielle, 2005, Oakton VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 7 Blacksburg
G-1600 5:12.94 Slekis, Stefanie, 2006, Forest Park VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 8 Blacksburg
G-Mile 4:55.45 Barringer, Jennifer, 2005, Oviedo FL 2/1/2004, Gator Inv FL, # 1 U. Florida
G-Mile 5:00.14 Schappert, Nicole, 2005, Pope John Paul FL 2/1/2004, Gator Inv FL, # 2 U. Florida
G-Mile 5:03.21 Areson, Jacqueline, 2006, Pope John Paul FL 2/1/2004, Gator Inv FL, # 3 U. Florida
G-Mile 5:11.63 Parrish, Kelly, 2006, Vanguard Ocala FL 2/1/2004, Gator Inv FL, # 4 U. Florida
G-Mile 5:13.13 Davidson, Ashley, 2004, Natick MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-Mile 5:13.33 Laakso, Christine, 2004, Fitchburg MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
G-Mile 5:13.77 Brousseau, Megan, 2004, Attleboro MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 3 Reggie Lewis
G-3000 10:23.81 Bullin, Hallie, 2004, Cedar Park TX 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 1
G-3200 10:53.97 Iatauro, Heather, 2004, Tri-Valley NY 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 1 Blacksburg
G-3200 11:00.5 Fahey, Beth, 2004, Forest Park Wood VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 2 Blacksburg
G-3200 11:03 Pritchard, Laurel, 2006, Vestavia Hills AL 1/31/2004, Northridge/Spain Pk AL, # 1 Priceville
G-3200 11:06.98 Hagen, Kirsten, 2004, Christiansburg VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 3 Blacksburg
G-3200 11:13.05 Boucher, Betsy, 2004, Fitch CT 1/24/2004, SCC Coaches Inv CT, # 1 New Haven
G-3200 11:20.4 Slekis, Stefanie, 2006, Forest Park VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 4 Blacksburg
G-3200 11:21.62 Johnston, Mary Carleton, 2008, St. Paul's AL 1/23/2004, Hoover Inv AL, # 1 Priceville
G-3200 11:24.84 Beury, Jennifer, 2004, Hidden Vallley Roan VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 5 Blacksburg
G-2Mile 11:20.23 Wilson, Heather, 2004, Danvers MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-55H 8.02 Riel, Tiana, 2004, Hopkinton MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-55H 8.09 Nesfield, Tiffany, 2004, C.H. Flowers MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 1 Blacksburg
G-55H 8.1 Robinson, Kira, 2005, Mullen Denver CO 1/31/2004, CU All Comers CO, # 1 Boulder
G-55H 8.21 Stribling, Ladoris, 2005, Montbello Den CO 1/31/2004, CU All Comers CO, # 2 Boulder
G-55H 8.21 Lewis, Theresa, 2006, Western Balto MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 2 Blacksburg
G-55H 8.31 Hardy, Polly, 2004, Westside SC 1/31/2004, Clemson HS Inv SC, # 1
G-55H 8.31 Sherman, Kate, 2005, Dennis-Yarmouth MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
G-55H 8.39 p Wheeler, Andrea, 2004, Lakeland VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 3 Blacksburg
G-55H 8.41 Clemons, Mycaiah, 2005, Valley NK PA 1/24/2004, Colgate Games semi NY, # 1 Pratt Inst
G-55H 8.42 Reed, Angelica, 2004, A.P. Randolph NY 1/24/2004, Colgate Games semi NY, # 2 Pratt Inst
G-55H 8.44 h Lewis, Theresa, 2006, Western Balto MD 1/29/2004, Baltimore City Ch. MD, # 1 Balto Armory
G-55H 8.47 p Major, Jasmine, , Hermitage VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 4 Blacksburg
G-55H 8.48 Rashed, Saleena, 2007, Bishop Loughlin NY 1/24/2004, Colgate Games semi NY, # 3 Pratt Inst
G-55H 8.49 p Holloway, Beverleigh, 2005, E. Roosevelt MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 8 Blacksburg
G-55H 8.54 Carr, Melissa, 2005, Chelmsford MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 3 Reggie Lewis
G-60H 8.69 Ohanaja, Jessica, 2004, Westbury Hou TX 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 1
G-60H 8.76 Sherman, Alandra, 2004, Eisenhower TX 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 2
G-60H 8.8 Williams, April, , 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 3
G-60H 8.81 Stribling, Ladoris, 2005, Montbello Den CO 1/25/2004, MLK Mile High CO, # 1 AF Academy
G-60H 8.85 Jones, Tenaya, 2007, Rowlette TX 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 4
G-60H 8.94 Perriatt, Tiffany, , 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 5
G-60H 9.03 Huber, Heidi, 2004, West Jordan UT 1/31/2004, UHSTCA Statemeet UT, # 1 Utah Olympic Oval
G-60H 9.03 Vital, Frances, 2004, Iowa LA 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 6
G-60H 9.08 p Brown, Ashley, , 2/1/2004, Jayhawk Invite KS, # 1 U. Kansas
G-60H 9.1 p Holland, Andrea, , 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 7
G-60H 9.27 Preston, LaShea, 2004, 1/24/2004, Wildcat Classic KY, # 1 U. Kentucky
G-60H 9.28 Huber, Heidi, 2004, West Jordan UT 1/17/2004, Olympic Oval Open UT, # 1 SLC Olympic Oval
G-HJ 5' 11.25 Andonova, Viktoria, 2005, Coral Springs FL 2/1/2004, Gator Inv FL, # 1 U. Florida
G-HJ 5' 10 McPherson, Inika, 2004, Lincoln PA TX 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 1
G-HJ 5' 7 Smith, Nicole, 2005, McDowell Erie PA 1/30/2004, Slippery Rock Inv PA, # 1
G-HJ 5' 7 Aluko, Toni, 2004, Paint Branch MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 1 Blacksburg
G-HJ 5' 6 Peters, Tiyana, 2004, Mount Olive NJ 1/21/2004, Morris County Ch. NJ, # 1 Drew U.
G-HJ 5' 6 Titmus, Shalane, 2005, Grantsville UT 1/31/2004, UHSTCA Statemeet UT, # 1 Utah Olympic Oval
G-HJ 5' 4 Frisbie, Sam, , 2/1/2004, Jayhawk Invite KS, # 1 U. Kansas
G-HJ 5' 4 Sherman, Kate, 2005, Dennis-Yarmouth MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-HJ 5' 4 McNary, Carly, , Coyle-Cassidy MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
G-HJ 5' 4 Sauvageau, Aimee, 2004, Weber UT 1/31/2004, UHSTCA Statemeet UT, # 2 Utah Olympic Oval
G-HJ 5' 4 Sendgikoski, Jacqueline, 2005, Mount Olive NJ 1/21/2004, Morris County Ch. NJ, # 3 Drew U.
G-HJ 5' 4 Baskinger, Rebecca, 2004, Butler NJ 1/21/2004, Morris County Ch. NJ, # 2 Drew U.
G-HJ 5' 4 Meyer, Beth, , Roanoke Catholic VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 3 Blacksburg
G-HJ 5' 4 Tawney, Julie, , 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 2 Blacksburg
G-LJ 19' 0 Riel, Tiana, 2004, Hopkinton MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-LJ 18' 6 Cadette, Nasha, 2004, Career CT 1/24/2004, SCC Coaches Inv CT, # 1 New Haven
G-LJ 18' 5 Becker, Galina, 2005, Mt. Pleasant San Jose CA 1/31/2004, Silver State Games NV, # 1
G-LJ 18' 3.25 Crutchfield, Kiara, , Ragsdale 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 1 Blacksburg
G-LJ 18' 3 Carson, DeAna, 2006, Wilson Long Beach CA 1/31/2004, Silver State Games NV, #
G-LJ 18' 0.25 Knotts, Vonteena, , Butler NC 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 2 Blacksburg
G-LJ 17' 11.75 Ford, Christina, , Bethel VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 3 Blacksburg
G-LJ 17' 11.5 James, Tahari, 2004, Branford CT 1/24/2004, SCC Coaches Inv CT, # 2 New Haven
G-LJ 17' 10.5 Smith, Nicole, 2005, McDowell Erie PA 1/30/2004, Slippery Rock Inv PA, # 1
G-LJ 17' 10.5 Jenkins, Angela, , Buffalo Gap VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 4 Blacksburg
G-LJ 17' 10.25 Slade, Shawnee, 2005, Taylorsville UT 1/31/2004, UHSTCA Statemeet UT, # 1 Utah Olympic Oval
G-LJ 17' 9.5 Bryant, Alisha, 2004, South Lakes VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 5 Blacksburg
G-LJ 17' 8 Heitkamp, Mary, 2004, Fair Haven Union VT 1/31/2004, Norwich #1 VT, # 1
G-LJ 17' 7.5 Slade, Shawnee, 2005, Taylorsville UT 1/17/2004, Olympic Oval Open UT, # 1 SLC Olympic Oval
G-LJ 17' 7.25 Aluko, Toni, 2004, Paint Branch MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 6 Blacksburg
G-LJ 17' 6.5 Minster, Mallory, 2005, Orem UT 1/31/2004, UHSTCA Statemeet UT, # 2 Utah Olympic Oval
G-LJ 17' 6 Hubbard, Ashley, 2004, Marshfield MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
G-LJ 17' 6 Wernik, Sarah, 2006, Northampton MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
G-TJ ' 38 8.5 Walker, Consandria, 2006, Hackensack NJ 1/14/2004, FDU Field Festival NJ, # 1
G-TJ 40' 9.75 Daniels, Brittany, 2005, Merrill W. Tracy CA 1/31/2004, Silver State Games NV, # 1
G-TJ 38' 3.75 Berkley, Shemeeca, 2004, Amherst VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 1 Blacksburg
G-TJ 38' 1.25 Jemmott, Shayla, 2004, Salem VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 2 Blacksburg
G-TJ 37' 6 Wineglass, Nakeisha, 2006, Hayfield VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 3 Blacksburg
G-TJ 37' 2.5 Aluko, Toni, 2004, Paint Branch MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 4 Blacksburg
G-TJ 36' 11.75 Brown, Quinnyana, , Amherst NY 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 5 Blacksburg
G-TJ 36' 0.75 Bryant, Alisha, 2004, South Lakes VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 6 Blacksburg
G-PV 13' 0 O'Reilly, Danielle, 2004, Shawnee NJ 1/29/2004, South Jersey TCA NJ, # 1 HIP center
G-PV 12' 2.75 Veith, Katie, 2007, Homestead FW IN 1/31/2004, Indiana TC Open IN, # Indiana U.
G-PV 12' 0 Phillips, Anne, 2004, Trinity Valley FtW TX 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 1
G-PV 11' 6 Tschirhart, Kevin, 2005, Northport NY 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 3
G-PV 11' 6 Lawrence, Britni, 2004, Hays Buda TX 1/24/2004, Carl Lewis Inv TX, # 2
G-PV 11' 0 Early, Ashley, 2006, Western Albemarle VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 1 Blacksburg
G-SP 46' 2 Wallerstedt, Michaela, 2005, Burke Omaha NE 1/31/2004, Boise State ID, # 1
G-SP 42' 0.5 Hubbard, Tierra, 2004, Wm Fleming VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 1 Blacksburg
G-SP 40' 6 Fauntleroy, Ashley, , Paint Branch MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 2 Blacksburg
G-SP 40' 5 O'Connor, Meredith, 2004, Natick MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-SP 40' 2.5 Smith, Antoinette, , E.C. Glass VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 3 Blacksburg
G-SP 39' 9.25 Cardinal, Sarah, 2006, Blackfoot ID 1/31/2004, UHSTCA Statemeet UT, # 1 Utah Olympic Oval
G-SP 39' 8 Wiechman, Mikki, 2004, Bonny Eagle ME 1/24/2004, Southern Maine AA ME, # 1 Portland
G-SP 39' 7.5 Gordon, Whitney, 2004, Highland Springs VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 4 Blacksburg
G-SP 39' 7 Harrison, Trisha, 2004, Mansfield MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
G-SP 39' 2.5 Bernard, Balkis, 2004, West Morris NJ 1/21/2004, Morris County Ch. NJ, # 1 Drew U.
G-SP 39' 2.25 Howard, Kathy, , Lee-Davis VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 5 Blacksburg
G-SP 39' 2 Burrell, Dominique, 2004, Hillhouse CT 1/22/2004, Division MA, # 1 New Haven
G-SP 39' 1.25 Farnsworth, Nicole, 2004, Old Boys Net UT 1/31/2004, UHSTCA Statemeet UT, # 2 Utah Olympic Oval
G-SP 38' 11.25 Kelly, Caitlin, 2005, Hanover Park NJ 1/21/2004, Morris County Ch. NJ, # 2 Drew U.
G-SP 38' 10.5 Pasquale, Angela, 2005, North Penn PA 1/30/2004, DVGTCA PA, # 2 Kutztown
G-4x200 1:39.82 Girls Relay, , Bethel VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 1 Blacksburg
G-4x200 1:39.9 Girls Relay, , Wilson LB CA 1/31/2004, Silver State Games NV, #
G-4x200 1:42.78 Girls Relay, , E. Roosevelt MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 2 Blacksburg
G-4x200 1:42.97 Girls Relay, , A.P. Randolph NY 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 3 Blacksburg
G-4x200 1:43.61 Girls Relay, , A.P. Randolph NY 1/19/2004, MLK Relays (PSAL) NY, # 1 NYArmory
G-4x200 1:44.26 Girls Relay, , C.H. Flowers MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 5 Blacksburg
G-4x200 1:44.47 Girls Relay, , Largo MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 6 Blacksburg
G-4x200 1:44.48 Girls Relay, , Salem VaB VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 7 Blacksburg
G-4x200 1:45.2 Girls Relay, , Wilson Camden NJ 1/19/2004, MLK Relays (PSAL) NY, # 2 NYArmory
G-4x200 1:45.29 Girls Relay, , Manchester VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 8 Blacksburg
G-4x200 1:45.33 Girls Relay, , Vance 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 9 Blacksburg
G-4x200 1:45.37 Girls Relay, , Western-Balto MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 10 Blacksburg
G-4x200 1:45.39 Girls Relay, , Truman NY 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 11 Blacksburg
G-4x200 1:45.49 Girls Relay, , Clinton NY 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 12 Blacksburg
G-4x200 1:45.63 Girls Relay, , SW Guilford NC 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 13 Blacksburg
G-4x200 1:46.71 Girls Relay, , Woodbridge VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 14 Blacksburg
G-4x200 1:46.79 Girls Relay, , Chantilly VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 15 Blacksburg
G-4x200 1:46.88 Girls Relay, , Truman NY 1/19/2004, MLK Relays (PSAL) NY, # 3 NYArmory
G-4x200 1:46.99 Girls Relay, , N. Stafford VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 16 Blacksburg
G-4x200 1:47 Girls Relay, , Laguardia NY 1/19/2004, MLK Relays (PSAL) NY, # 4 NYArmory
G-4x200 1:47.06 Girls Relay, , Heritage Lynch VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 17 Blacksburg
G-4x200 1:47.13 Girls Relay, , Newton North MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-4x200 1:47.17 Girls Relay, , Jackson Mem NJ 1/19/2004, MLK Relays (PSAL) NY, # 5 NYArmory
G-4x200 1:47.25 Girls Relay, , Landstown VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 18 Blacksburg
G-4x200 1:47.29 Girls Relay, , Brockton MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
G-4x400 3:47.15 Girls Relay, , Wilson LB CA 1/31/2004, Silver State Games NV, # 1
G-4x400 3:48.15 Girls Relay, , A.P. Randolph NY 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 1 Blacksburg
G-4x400 3:51.18 Girls Relay, , Bethel VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 2 Blacksburg
G-4x400 3:51.23 Girls Relay, , E. Roosevelt MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 3 Blacksburg
G-4x400 3:58.55 Girls Relay, , Truman NY 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 4 Blacksburg
G-4x400 4:01.43 Girls Relay, , Clinton NY 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 6 Blacksburg
G-4x400 4:02.38 Girls Relay, , Boys & Girls NY 1/19/2004, MLK Relays (PSAL) NY, # 1 NYArmory
G-4x400 4:03.1 Girls Relay, , Marshfield MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-4x400 4:03.52 Girls Relay, , Clara Barton NY 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 7 Blacksburg
G-4x400 4:03.54 Girls Relay, , Largo MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 8 Blacksburg
G-4x400 4:04.88 Girls Relay, , Mountain View UT 1/17/2004, Olympic Oval Open UT, # 1 SLC Olympic Oval
G-4x400 4:05.26 Girls Relay, , C.H. Flowers MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 9 Blacksburg
G-4x400 4:05.51 Girls Relay, , Newton North MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
G-4x400 4:05.95 Girls Relay, , Salem VaB VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 10 Blacksburg
G-4x400 4:06.22 Girls Relay, , Robinson VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 11 Blacksburg
G-4x400 4:06.62 Girls Relay, , Herndon VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 12 Blacksburg
G-4x400 4:06.95 Girls Relay, , Western Albemarle VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 13 Blacksburg
G-4x800 9:31.02 Girls Relay, , E. Roosevelt MD 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 1 Blacksburg
G-4x800 9:34.58 Girls Relay, , Herndon VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 2 Blacksburg
G-4x800 9:39.62 Girls Relay, , Weston MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-4x800 9:41.1 Girls Relay, , Franklin MA 1/31/2004, Coaches Inv - Girls MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
G-4x800 9:45.9 Girls Relay, , Oakton VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 3 Blacksburg
G-4x800 9:46.83 Girls Relay, , Western Albemarle VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 4 Blacksburg
G-4x800 9:48.56 Girls Relay, , Washington-Lee 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 5 Blacksburg
G-4x800 9:49.14 Girls Relay, , Robinson VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 6 Blacksburg
G-4x800 9:49.25 Girls Relay, , Midlothian VA 1/31/2004, Virginia Tech Inv VA, # 7 Blacksburg
G-SMR 4:14.43 Girls Relay, , Boys & Girls NY 1/19/2004, MLK Relays (PSAL) NY, # 1 NYArmory
G-SMR 4:16.92 Girls Relay, , Clinton NY 1/19/2004, MLK Relays (PSAL) NY, # 2 NYArmory

 

LAST WEEK

News posted in the week ending January 29

results from around the country - Colgate Games semi finals - Eastern HS Challenge in NC - Montgomery County MD - U. Findlay OH Inv - Prince George's County MD - Carl Lewis Inv in TX - MLK Mile High Classic in CO - McIntyre Memorial in MA - NY girl pole vaulters - U-Wisconsin Milwaukee.

Rich's Recap
Highlights and quotes from the weekend - by Richard Gonzalez

--McDougal snares spotlight from headliner Rupp
--Coombs prevails in a thriller over Devries - solid statements by Zagorski, Hallinan
--Another positive "Blood test"
--Iatauro turns the corner

  • CA DyeStatCal reports that Wilson Long Beach CA freshman sensation Ebony Collins' 60 meter hurdle prelim at Northern Arizona University Jan 17 was hand timed, not FAT. Thus, the 8.41 clocking should be rounded up to 8.5 and adjusted by +0.24 second to 8.74 for rankings and record purposes. That just misses the freshman class record (8.70 by Jasmine Bynum in 2000) that was thought to have been broken.
  • CO Martin Luther King Mile High Classic - Tony Wells' Colorado Flyers club swept the first five places in the girls 60m dash, led by Liberty Colorado Springs sr Ashley Owens 7.46, the 2003 Great Southwest Classic 100m champion (11.46w). Montbello Denver jr Chelsea Taylor 5-10 posted the US#1 high jump of the indoor season.
  • MA Bob McIntyre Memorial Relays - Westerly RI girls 4:08.44 run third fastest SMR in the US this season. DMRs won by Franklin girls 12:42.86 and Wachusett boys 10:27.08.
  • MD Montgomery County Championships - Gaithersburg boys, Poolesville girls win team titles. Gaithersburg sr Nina Warren doubles 7.26 55m and 41.69 300m.
  • MD Prince George's County Championships - Suitland boys, Eleanor Roosevelt girls win team titles. C.H. Flowers jr Afolabi Aromire triple includes 1:04.68 500m, best in US this season.
  • NC Eastern High School Challenge - UNC Chapel Hill - Virginia teams sweep: Deep Creek boys and Bethel girls win team titles. Jerome Miller 7-1 HJ is first to clear 7 feet this season. Dennis Boone doubles with 23-3.5 LJ US#3, Andre Tillman 49-0.5 TJ is best in US, Camelia Morman doubles LJ/TJ with US top 10 marks, Kamorean Hayes 42-1.5 SP US#5.
  • NY New Balance Games - Fabulous finishes in miles with winners decided by 0.03 second. Results
    • Boys Inv Mile - Griswold Ct. sr Gavin Coombs 4:11.35 (76) with a tremendous stretch drive over Hakon Devries 4:11.38 (65), Jeremy Zagorski 4:11.87 (74), Kevin Tschirhart 4:12.69, Steve Hallinan 4:12.72, Andre Silva 4:12.86, Brian McCabe 4:14.86 and Ari Zamir 4:15.73.
    • Girls Inv Mile - Heather Iatauro 4:53.79 US#3 this season caught Laura Cummings 4:53.82 US#4 in the lunge for the tape and couldn't stop smiling afterwards (right).
    • Elite Men's 2 mile - Josh McDougal 8:50.40 US#7t all time (tieing Dathan Ritzenhein), Galen Rupp 8:54.45 US#14 all time. They were 3rd and 4th in the race behind Patrick Nthiwa 8:39.50 and Julius Achon 8:49.05. McDougal passed Rupp with a quarter mile to go.
    • Women's Elite Mile - Saratoga soph Nicole Blood ran 7th in 4:48.82, a personal record and the fastest high school mile in the US this season. In traffic early (below), Blood dropped back to seventh midway and ran alone the rest of the way with big gaps in front and behind her. Blood was delighted with the PR and said she learned a lot from the race.

 

Donna on the Side at the New Balance Games

Shaker NY High School gang whoops it up at the New York Armory.

  • NY Colgate Games semi finals - last round before finals in Madison Square Garden Feb. 7. Jessica Retelny had a busy day. In the morning, she was long jumping at the New York Armory in upper Manhattan, going 17-3.75 to help Scarsdale win the girls LJ relay at the New Balance Games. In the afternoon, she was sprinting at Pratt Institute in Brooklyn, winning the 55m dash in 7.21 in the Colgate Games semifinals.
  • NY Roberts Wesleyan League Challenge - Iroquois Buffalo NY jr Tiffany Maskulinski 13-0 PV, first girl in the US to hit 13 feet this season. Training partner Jennifer O'Neil, a Fairport NY jr, got 12-7. Medina's Dan Tierny 15-3 won the boys event.
  • OH University of Findlay HS Invitational - Northrop Fort Wayne IN sr Charles Bailey 7.40 55H, a football recruit for U. of Illinois, ran the fastest 55H in the US this season. Northrop Fort Wayne IN sr Zakiya Robinson doubles 7.20 55D and 17-11.75 LJ.
  • WI UW-Milwaukee Developmental Meet - Foot Locker finalist Ryan Gasper, Fort Atkinson WI junior, won the 3000 meters in 8:47.50.

National Track and Field Hall of Fame
The grand opening of the National Track and Field Hall of Fame at the New York Armory was held in conjunction with the New Balance Games. Pole vaulter Don Bragg leads cheers in the ribbon cutting ceremony. From left are Chandra Cheeseborough, Al Oerter, John Carlos, Billy Mills, and Jim Beatty.

Donna on the Side Special Edition on the Hall of Fame

 

X-man chooses LSU - Palm Bay FL sr Xavier Carter, US#1 at 400 meters last year (45.88 at Mobile) and the first triple sprint winner ever at Arcadia, announced he will attend Louisiana State next year. Carter was recruited nationwide for football (wide receiver with 33 receptions for 618 yards and 9 touchdowns) but is expected to run track as well. In the meantime, high school track fans are anticipating a matchup on the track between Carter and Newburgh NY sr Elzie Coleman, who set a new 400 meter indoor national record recently at 46.58. Story in Florida Today.

 

 

Brian Manley
HS running coach, football player and ultra marathoner tells his story of the Leadville Trail 100

With 90 miles under my belt, I bathe myself in the moment running solo along a beautiful mountain trail in the middle of the night, knowing that with each step, the finish line draws nearer this must be the epitome of bliss for an ultra-runner. I know it is for me. The solitary exertion is cleansing in a spiritual sense, and I embrace the experience, for I never emerge from these mountains after this race, quite the same.

Manley gets help from Smoky Hill Aurora CO runners Katelyn and Megan Kaltenbach, Brent Vaughn and Ryan Deak.

 

DyeStat Featured Meets 2003-2004
Meets that are covered in depth by DyeStat
** = DyeStat on-site coverage

  • INDOOR 2004
  • ** Dec 20 - Bishop Loughlin Games - New York Armory
  • ** Dec 27 - Holiday Classic - New York Armory
  • ** Jan 10 - Hispanic Games - New York Armory
  • ** Jan 24 - New Balance Games - New York Armory
  • ** Feb 6- Millrose Games - Madison Square Garden NYC
  • ** Feb 7- Colgate Women's Games finals - Madison Square Garden NYC
  • ** Feb 19-21 - Simplot Games - Pocatello ID
  • Feb 21 - 1st National High School Hall of Fame Classic - New York Armory
  • ** Mar 12-14 - NSIC - New York Armory
  • ** Mar 13-14 - NIC - Nike Indoor Championships - Landover MD
  • OUTDOOR 2004
  • ** Mar 26-27 - Nokia Sugar Bowl Classic - New Orleans LA
  • ** Apr 2-3 - Mobile Challenge of Champions - Mobile AL
  • ** Apr 9-10 - Arcadia Invitational - Arcadia CA
  • ** Apr 22-24 - Penn Relays - Philadelphia PA
  • ** May 7-8 - Loucks Games - White Plains NY
  • ** June 3-5 - Great Southwest Classic - Albuquerque NM
  • ** June 5 - Golden South Classic - Orlando FL
  • June 12 - Golden West Invitational - Sacramento CA
  • ** June 18-19 - adidas Outdoor Championships - Raleigh NC
  • ** June 24-27 - US Junior National Championships - Buffalo NY (qualifier for IAAF World Junior Championships July 13-18 in Grosseto, Italy)
  • CROSS COUNTRY 2003
  • ** Sep 6 Midwest Meet of Champions - Hilliard OH - Davidson Hilliard OH coach Pat Schlecht's idea is a big hit in its 3rd year as a kickoff for elite teams in the Midwest. The meet has expanded to 23 teams this year, with new teams from Kentucky and West Virginia to go with champions from Ohio, Michigan, and Indiana.
  • ** Sep 20 Iolani Invitational - Kualoa Ranch, Oahu HI - Aloha spirit and the beauty of Hawaii attracts more and more mainland teams in the meet's fifth year.
  • Sep 20 Bull Run Invitational - Big Eastern states meet on the home course of the Maryland State Meet, Hereford High School's very hilly 3 miles with two trips to the ravine known as The Dip.
  • ** Sep 20 Woodbridge Invitational - Bills itself as "America's largest high-schools-only cross country meet" - night races this year - Michael Haddan defends title against stellar field - DyeStatCal calls it the best September field in SoCal history - On-site coverage by DyeStatCal.
  • ** Sep 26-27 Great American Cross Country Festival - Cary NC - New owners and new venue promise to make the Great American bigger and better in its fifth year.
  • ** Oct 4 Sunfair Invitational - Yakima WA - newest DyeStat Featured Meet is the biggest cross country meet in the Northwest. It matches varsity #1 through #7 runners in separate races.
  • Oct 4 Portage Invitational - Portage MI - 6th year of Dan Wytko and Bill Fries' creation will attract 170 teams, including 6 of 8 Michigan champions from last year.
  • Oct 11 Manhattan Invitational - biggest 1-day meet in the country is held at historic Van Cortlandt Park in New York City, on Broadway 242 blocks uptown, end of the 7th Avenue Subway.
  • ** Oct 24-25 Mt. SAC Invitational - 56th running of the biggest meet in the country over one of the toughest courses in the country - 16,000 entries last year - 90 races in 2 days - races start as close as 8 minutes apart - elite runners from California and the West.
  • ** Nov 23 - BorderClash - 5th edition of unique race at Nike World Headquarters, Beaverton OR, between the best runners of Washington and Oregon.
  • FOOT LOCKER CHAMPIONSHIPS
  • Feb 7-8 -- USA Cross Country Championships - Indianapolis IN. (Qualifier for IAAF World Cross in Brussels, Belgium)

About Us - the story of DyeStat, 1995 to 2004

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004


.