HOME US News States

Page 1 Feb 27, 2004
Page 1 pre-Aug 02 | Donna on the Side | Scholar-Athlete | DyeStatCal |
DyeStat Featured Meets | Nike Athlete of the Week | College Choices |
LAST WEEK | THIS WEEK | RANKINGS |

  • Weekly Honor Roll - 944 DyeStat Elite national ranking performances this week and still counting in the biggest week of the season, with Eastern States having an astounding 215 qualifying performances, with more than 100 each from Simplot, U-Kentucky, and Hall of Fame, and with state meets racking up big scores too (MA 82, CT 57, and LA 58).
  • THIS WEEK - Simplot Games, state meets, 1st Hall of Fame meet in NY - Camden-Vineland go 3-5 on all time 4x200 list in New York - Banks-Barnicle both sub-4:12 in mile at Mass All-State meet with Victor Gras running US#1 in 1000m - 120 DyeStat Elite marks at U-Kentucky Inv - Tahari James hits record LJ in CT - Penn State Inv - Louisiana state meet - Britni Lawrence PV record in TX. - Rhode Island state meet - Delaware state meet - Rademacher raises his PA record to 16-2 - Kate Sherman wins MA pentathlon - DC Championships - VA regionals - VT state meet - NH state meet - big double by Marcus Pugh in AR - Merritt triple, McCorory double in VA Eastern Reg.
  • DyeStat Elite - updated national rankings with 2,700 athletes and relays ranked.

Next for DyeStat On-Site
Mar 13-14 Nike Indoor
Mar 26-27 Sugar Bowl
Apr 2-3 Mobile
Apr 9-10 Arcadia
all DyeStat Featured Meets

National Rankings

  • DyeStat Elite - top 100 in the US in each event - 500 more athletes and relays added for a total of 1,733 this week. As of Feb 5.
  • Jim Spier's Top 5 - US top 5 with separate listings for banked and non-banked ovals and some events DyeStat Elite does not include. As of Feb 25.
  • Gourley's Weight Throw - by Bob Gourley. As of Feb 16. Leif Arrhenius UT and Lorna Finn GA are US#1.
  • Roth's Race Walk - by Michael Roth. As of Feb 22. Zach Pollinger and Maria Michta are US leaders.

Eastern States Championships - New York Armory Feb 24
Camden boys 1:26.90 USR !!! Adian Sanderson 21.34 US#1
Camden took down the 4x200 record of 1:27.09 set by Deep Creek VA in 2002 at NSIC in the Armory. Sanderson also landed a spot on the all time lists in Jack Shepard's HIGH SCHOOL TRACK annual. He is the sixth fastest ever at 200 meters indoors. [Reuben Frank]
Jim Lambert reports: Camden's Carl Smith knew something big was going to happen.

Donna on the Side at Simplot 2004
She outdoes herself this time with 203 pix from the sidelines in Pocatello ID
Coach Tony Wells and star pupil, national 60m record holder Ashley Owens
National weight throw record holder Leif Arrhenius with dad and coach, Anders Arrhenius

Parade of athletes in opening ceremonies

New England Championships
Performance List posted for 17th annual meet at Reggie Lewis Center in Boston Friday.

Simplot Games
DyeStat on-site Feb 19-21 at Idaho State U., Pocatello ID -
Simplot Home Page - COMPLETE RESULTS - Saturday Finals - coverage on DyeStatCal
Donna on the Side is coming.

Records fell in Pocatello
USR by Elzie Coleman 45.92 and Ashley Owens 7.19 !! US soph class record and MR by Shana Woods 19-11.75. MR by Derrick Jones 21.53, Shalonda Solomon 23.46 (US#3 all time), Jason Richardson 7.82 (US#11 all time), Kenny O'Neal 6.68, Newburgh NY 1:27.96, Leif Arrhenius 82-7.25 (US#2 all time).
They put their spikes on for a blazing day of spectacular showdowns in track instead of football in the domed Holt Arena at Idaho State University, Pocatello ID

150 Simplot Action Photos

 

ShopDyeStat unique items for the HS athlete
NEW in ShopDyeStat
ATTENTION
prep track fans!

High School Track 2004
46th Edition of
Jack Shepard's "indispensable reference guide" is now available. 2003 performance lists - 50 deep outdoors, 20 deep indoors. All time lists - All time records - Records by age and class.
John Dye says:
"I never leave
home without it!"

$11.50 Get HST now

 


Nike ID shoes - purchases help support DyeStat

Advertisers
Use them.
They keep DyeStat going.


Mar 13-14 Landover MD
Late Entry Deadline
Midnight March 6


NOW OPEN
A new service to the
High School community.

DyeStat Camps Directory

Nike Indoor March 13-14, 2004
adidas Outdoor June 18-19, 2004
Great American Oct 1-2, 2004

Get your gear from our newest sponsors



click here to shop at Eastbay;
purchases help support DyeStat

 

DyeStat uses Hy-Tek
for meet results

 


THIS WEEK

Results posted in the week ending Feb. 26 - alphabetical by state
Weekly Honor Roll - DyeStat Elite performances this week

  • AR ATCA Classsic - Marcus Pugh doubles 6.34 US#5 and 21.73 US#6. Jenks OK boys 109, with US#4 4x400 at 3:20.12. Bryant AR girls 52 (Fayetteville 50).

CT Connecticut Open Championships

Tahari James 19-9 !!!

Branford senior Tahari James beats state indoor long jump record by nearly a foot (18-10.5 by Nicole Toney in 2000) and is 2 inches better than the state outdoor record. She also beat the New England indoor record (19-4.25 by Aquila Judge of Massachusetts).

photo by Mike Boucher at Class L meet 2/14

Calhoun twins win gold in 55, 300 and 4x200 to lead Wilbur Cross girls to title. Danbury wins boys title. Gavin Coombs doubles in 1600/3200.

  • DC DCIAA Championships - H.D. Woodson sweeps team titles.
  • DE Delaware State Meet - Newark boys, Padua gilrs win team titles.
  • ID Simplot Games - DyeStat on-site coverage.
  • KY UK High School Invitational - 120 DyeStat Elite performances. 7 meet records. Courtney Champion gets US#2 double in 7.37 and 23.79. Trell Kimmons 6.75 US#2. Michael Grant 21.59 US#2 (Morgan Trent 21.61 US#3). Julius Jiles-Tindell 7.91 60H US#3. Carmel HS 7:57.11 US#3
  • LA Louisiana State Meet - Glen Oaks boys edge St. Augustine 44-42. Magnet Baton Rouge girls score 107 points.
  • MA Massachusetts All-State Championships - Reggie Lewis Center -John Carroll reports: W-O-W Take it to the Banks!!! Wachusett sr Mike Banks 4:11.53 mile over Newton North jr Chris Barnicle 4:11.93. Belmont sr Victor Gras 2:26.17 ( US#1 this year and US#9 AT). Kate Sherman upsets Tiana Riel in hurdles, but is upset by Carley McNary in HJ.
  • MA MSTCA Pentathlon Championships - Dennis Yarmouth jr Kate Sherman and Hopkinton sr Tiana Riel tear up the record book -- Sherman 3754, Riel 3714. Kurt Gustafson, Shrewsbury 3167 wins boys title.
  • MO Mizzou All Comers - Columbia MO - Some good HS marks included KC Sprinters' Lynita Bridges 7.81 60m, Eureka MO sr Kasey Kimball 5:11.40 mile, Eureka soph Meredith Snow 10:07.90 3000m, and Shawnee Heights Topeka KS sr Trisa Nickoley 2:14.50 800m.
  • NH New Hampshire State Meet - complete results.
  • NY 1st National Hall of Fame Classic - New York Armory - Camden boys #3 All time 1:27.35 4x200, Vineland right behind in 1:27.60, Archbishop Carroll (PA) 7:57.11 4x800, Ewing's Adrian Sanderson 47.98 400m.
  • PA Penn State Invitational - complete results.

PA Week by Don Rich
Feb 21

  • Nicole Leach 24.72 200
  • Andrew Rademacher 16-2 PV, raising his own PA state record
  • Juan Cave 6-10 HJ PA #1
  • left, Auston Papay threw "only" 58-6 this week, but he leads PA and is US#2 off his 65-2 SP earlier this season.

 

  • RI Rhode Island State Meet - Westerly soph Samantha Gawrych doubles 2:59.50 1000m and 4:50.46 1500m and runs on winning 4x400 relay (4:05.62) to lead Westerly 81 to team title. Bishop Hendricken 81 wins boys title.
  • SC Gamecock Inv - U. of South Carolina - J.L. Mann SC sr Amberly Nesbitt 7.00 55m, running third behind USC stars Khalilah Carpenter and Alexis Joyce, future teammates of Nesbitt, a USC signee.
  • TX Texas Tech HS Inv - Hays Buda TX sr Britni Lawrence set a new Texas indoor pole vault record at 12-10.25.
  • VA Northern Region - Feb 28 at George Mason U - Performance List.
  • VA Eastern Region - Fracena McCorory top 10 US double leads Bethel girls. Lashawn Merritt triples. Deep Creek boys win.
  • VT State Meet - Fair Haven sr Mary Heitkamp triples 1:35.78 600m, 18-5 LJ, and 8.79 55H. Essex HS boys 83. Rutland HS girls 97.

 

DyeStat Featured Meets
Armory Collegiate Invitational
Feb 13-14 NY Armory

Feb 19-21 Pocatello ID

Mar 13-14 Landover MD
2004 Outdoor

Mar 26-27 New Orleans

Apr 2-3 Mobile AL


Apr 9-10 Arcadia CA

37th Loucks Games
May 6-8 White Plains NY
June 3-5 Albuquerque

June 5 Orlando FL

adidas
Outdoor Championships
2004 Cross Country
 

Sep 18 Kualoa Hawaii

Oct 1-2 Cary NC
 

 

Weekly Honor Roll
Performances qualifying for DyeStat Elite national ranking - posted to DyeStat in week ending Feb 26
All of these performances will be moved into the DyeStat Elite season lists
To submit performances, see How to Get Ranked
Boys
B-55 6.3 Holliday, Trindon, 2005, Northeast LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 2 LA, # 1 LSU
B-55 6.34 h Staten, Bobby, 2004, Bethel Park PA 2/21/2004, TSTCA Champs PA, # 1 Robert Morris
B-55 6.4 Dillard, Mark, , Glen Oaks LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 1 LSU
B-55 6.41 Fisher, Donta, , Bogalusa LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 2 LSU
B-55 6.44 p Hobley, Wayne, 2006, West Feliciana LA 2/14/2004, Jeff Davis Inv LA, # 2 McNeese State
B-55 6.44 Lester, Jordan, 2004, Jamesville-Dewitt NY 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 1 NYArmory
B-55 6.44 h Williamson, Montel, , West Mifflin PA 2/21/2004, TSTCA Champs PA, # 2 Robert Morris
B-55 6.47 Boyd, Lewitt, , Mt. Vernon NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 1 NYArmory
B-55 6.5 Manson, Martin, 2005, Bloomfield CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 1
B-55 6.5 Deleston, Dahna, 2004, E. Catholic CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 2
B-55 6.5 Istre, Michael, , Notre Dame LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 2 LA, # 2 LSU
B-55 6.5 p Watson, Jerald, 2004, Cen Cath LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 2 LA, # 3 LSU
B-55 6.51 Lancaster, John, 2004, Foxboro MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
B-55 6.52 Cheeseman, J., , Eastern NJ 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 2 NYArmory
B-55 6.52 p Fullwood, Albert, , C.E. Byrd LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 3 LSU
B-55 6.53 Bullock, Sherron, , Camden NJ 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 3 NYArmory
B-60 6.68 O'Neal, Kenny, 2004, Skyline Oak CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 1 Pocatello
B-60 6.75 Kimmons, Trell, 2004, Coldwater MS 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 1 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-60 6.82 Jones, Derrick, 2004, Poly LB CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 2 Pocatello
B-60 6.82 Grant, Michael, 2004, Stephenson GA 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 2 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-60 6.85 Trent, Morgan, 2004, St. Mary's Orch Lake MI 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 3 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-60 6.86 Thigpen, Marcus, 2004, Mumford Det MI 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 4 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-60 6.9 Lawson, Lionel, 2005, Montbello Denver CO 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 3 Pocatello
B-60 6.91 Crowe, Kevin, 2004, Wasson C-Springs CO 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 4 Pocatello
B-60 6.92 Thigpen, Marcus, 2004, Mumford Det MI 2/14/2004, MITS E. Michigan MI, # 1
B-60 6.93 Worsley, Dominique, 2005, Manchester Central NH 2/21/2004, USATF New England MA, # 1
B-60 6.94 Judson, William, , GA 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 5 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-60 6.95 Cheng, Victor, 2004, Inglemoor WA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 5 Pocatello
B-60 6.96 Glover, Will, 2005, IN 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 6 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-60 6.98 Slaton, Steve, 2005, Conwell-Egan PA 2/21/2004, TFCAGP Champs PA, # 1 Lehigh
B-60 6.98 p Lee, Kesonn, 2004, Northrop Ft Wayne IN 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 7 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-60 6.99 Dotson, Tommy, 2004, Wasson C-Springs CO 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 6 Pocatello
B-60 6.99 Hunt, Anthony Dwayne, , Wichita KS 2/21/2004, Mizzou All Comers MO, # 1 U. Missouri
B-60 7.01 West, Jonathan, 2004, 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 7 Pocatello
B-60 7.02 Boyer, Quenton, , Phoenixville PA 2/21/2004, TFCAGP Champs PA, # 2 Lehigh
B-60 7.02 p Edwards, Shakir, 2005, King Detroit MI 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # Nutter Fieldhouse
B-60 7.04 Carter, Demea, 2004, MI 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 8 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-200 21.34 Sanderson, Adian, 2004, Ewing NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 1 NYArmory
B-200 21.53 Jones, Derrick, 2004, Poly LB CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 1 Pocatello
B-200 21.59 Grant, Michael, 2004, Stephenson GA 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 1 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-200 21.61 Trent, Morgan, 2004, St. Mary's Orch Lake MI 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 2 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-200 21.66 Worsley, Dominique, 2005, Manchester Central NH 2/21/2004, USATF New England MA, # 1
B-200 21.82 West, Jonathan, 2004, 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 2 Pocatello
B-200 21.86 Kimmons, Trell, 2004, Coldwater MS 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 3 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-200 21.86 Okolie, Kevin, 2004, Half Hollow Hills East NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 2 NYArmory
B-200 22.17 Lee, Kesonn, 2004, Northrop Ft Wayne IN 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 4 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-200 22.19 Joseph, Vincent, 2006, Poly Long Beach CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 3 Pocatello
B-200 22.2 Berger, Dominic, 2004, Dematha MD 2/21/2004, Penn State HS Inv PA, # 1 Penn State U.
B-200 22.25 Baidoo, Kevin, , 2/21/2004, Penn State HS Inv PA, # 2 Penn State U.
B-200 22.25 Odie, Timothy, 2005, Killeen TX 2/21/2004, Texas Tech TX, # 1
B-200 22.27 Harrison, Drew, 2004, Westbury NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 3 NYArmory
B-200 22.31 Ellis, Brandon, 2004, SC 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 5 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-200 22.41 Jiles-Tindell, Julius, 2004, Kansas City MO 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 6 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-200 22.44 Swasey, Camille, 2004, MI 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 7 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-200 22.49 Honeycutt, Marcellus, 2004, Washington Denver CO 1/25/2004, MLK Mile High CO, # 2 AF Academy
B-200 22.5 p Depalma, Dave, , Old Bridge NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 4 NYArmory
B-200 22.51 Morgan, Ian, 2004, Amityville NY 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 4 Pocatello
B-200 22.54 Mitchell, Jordan, , Central Dauphin PA 2/21/2004, Penn State HS Inv PA, # 3 Penn State U.
B-300 35.6 Arons, Andrew, 2004, Wm. Hall CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 1
B-300 35.71 Simpson, Robert, 2004, Brockton MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
B-300 35.75 Defoe, Ron, 2004, Gr. New Bedford MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
B-300 36.13 Gbaa, Yudehweh, 2004, Hope RI 2/21/2004, State Meet RI, # 1
B-400 45.92 USR Coleman, Elzie, 2004, Newburgh Acad NY 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 1 Pocatello
B-400 47.76 Sanderson, Adian, 2004, Ewing NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 1 NYArmory
B-400 47.98 Sanderson, Adian, 2004, Ewing NJ 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 1 NYArmory
B-400 48.04 Lowe, Sean, 2004, St. John's Prep NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 2 NYArmory
B-400 48.29 Richardson, Jason, 2004, Cedar Hill TX 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 2 Pocatello
B-400 48.3 Logan, Zachary, 2004, Trotwood-Madison OH 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 1 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-400 48.57 Dayhoff, Doug, 2004, Linton IN 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 2 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-400 48.67 Dillard, Mark, , Glen Oaks LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 1 LSU
B-400 49.04 Carhart, Mike, , Pope John NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 3 NYArmory
B-400 49.17 Dardar, Reginald, , Cecilia LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 2 LA, # 1 LSU
B-400 49.3 Morgan, Ian, 2004, Amityville NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 4 NYArmory
B-400 49.32 Luscombe, Elliot, 2005, Plattsburgh NY 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 2 NYArmory
B-400 49.54 Williams, Jamel, , Clinton NY 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 3 NYArmory
B-400 49.58 Facey, Scott, , Uniondale NY 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 4 NYArmory
B-400 49.69 p Scheuerman, J.T., 2006, Chaparral Parker CO 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 3 Pocatello
B-400 49.74 Champagne, Shyron, 2005, New Orleans LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 2 LSU
B-400 49.77 Joseph, J., , Spring Valley 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 5 NYArmory
B-400 49.77 Fullwood, Albert, , C.E. Byrd LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 3 LSU
B-400 49.81 Fay, Paul, , Central Reg 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 5 NYArmory
B-400 49.87 Williams, Lionel, 2006, St. Peter's NY 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 6 NYArmory
B-400 49.89 Whittington, Austin, 2005, Salesianum DE 2/21/2004, State Meet DE, # 1 U. Delaware
B-400 49.91 Freeman, Jermile, 2004, Austell GA 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 3 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-400 49.96 Tingue, Chris, , Ward Melville NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 6 NYArmory
B-400 49.96 Ruppert, Gill, , Lakewood NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 6 NYArmory
B-600 1:21.65 Wofsy, Jon, 2004, Newton North MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
B-600 1:21.94 Steinhauser, Chadd, 2004, Westford Acad MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
B-600 1:22.82 Henry, Ryan, 2004, Norwell MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 3 Reggie Lewis
B-600 1:23.42 Murphy, Kevin, 2004, Bridgewater-Raynham MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 4 Reggie Lewis
B-600 1:23.46 Watrous, Brian, 2004, St. John's Shrews MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 5 Reggie Lewis
B-600 1:23.69 Rochester, Steven, 2005, Danbury CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 1
B-600 1:23.75 Lourenco, James, , Bish Hendricken RI 2/21/2004, State Meet RI, # 1
B-600 1:23.81 Keoush, Ryan, 2005, Xaverian MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 6 Reggie Lewis
B-600 1:24.06 Mcauley, Donald, 2004, Hillhouse CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 2
B-600 1:24.24 Laliberte, Justin, 2005, Winchester MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 7 Reggie Lewis
B-600 1:24.63 Kamen, Dan, 2004, Lincoln-Sudbury MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 8 Reggie Lewis
B-600 1:24.83 Jalloh, Ibrahim, 2004, Madison Park MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 9 Reggie Lewis
B-800 1:52.86 Gomez, Gregory, 2004, Franklin NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 1 NYArmory
B-800 1:53.09 Patrick, Chris, 2004, Smiths Station AL 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 1 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-800 1:53.53 Devries, Hakon, 2004, John Jay EF NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 2 NYArmory
B-800 1:53.59 Wolfe, Josh, 2004, Phillips Andover MA 2/21/2004, USATF New England MA, #
B-800 1:53.78 Carmody, Michael, 2004, Gov. Livingston NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 3 NYArmory
B-800 1:53.85 Secord, Sam, 2004, St. Petersburg Catholic FL 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 2 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-800 1:54.11 Iannaccone, Steve, 2004, Toms River East NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 4 NYArmory
B-800 1:54.16 Greenwood, Michael, 2004, Palmer CS CO 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 1 Pocatello
B-800 1:54.26 Smitson, Chris, 2004, Brebeuf Jesuit IN 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 3 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-800 1:54.61 Webley, Michael, 2004, Transit NY 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 2 Pocatello
B-800 1:54.82 McCabe, Brian, 2004, Fordham Prep NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 5 NYArmory
B-800 1:55.09 McClary, Alex, 2004, Shelton WA 2/15/2004, UW Open #3 WA, # Dempsey
B-800 1:55.09 Zagorski, Jeremy, 2004, Parsippany Hills NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 6 NYArmory
B-800 1:55.15 Hiestand, John, 2004, IN 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 4 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-800 1:55.77 Cavella, Carmen, 2004, Washington Twp NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 7 NYArmory
B-800 1:56.02 Williams, Lionel, 2006, St. Peter's NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 8 NYArmory
B-800 1:56.1 Scotland, Bryan, 2005, St. Benedict's NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 9 NYArmory
B-800 1:56.12 Wallace-Periac, Dan, , Nyack 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 10 NYArmory
B-800 1:56.37 Waterhouse, Ian, , Rancocas Valley NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 11 NYArmory
B-800 1:56.71 Guzman, John, 2004, Bridgewater-Raritan NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 12 NYArmory
B-800 1:56.92 Morgan, Patrick, 2005, Boyle County KY 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 5 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-800 1:57.3 Vavro, Zach, , Butler PA 2/21/2004, TSTCA Champs PA, # 1 Robert Morris
B-800 1:57.79 Coale, Scott, 2005, Lawrence North IN 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 6 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-800 1:57.82 Figgins, Blake, 2005, Mumford MI 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 7 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-800 1:57.94 Fulginiti, Jon, , Cumberland Valley PA 2/21/2004, Penn State HS Inv PA, # 1 Penn State U.
B-800 1:58.07 Lambertus, John, 2004, IN 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 8 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-800 1:58.09 Munk, Fred, , Poly Prep NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 13 NYArmory
B-800 1:58.13 Sylve, Julian, 2004, Poly Long Beach CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 4 Pocatello
B-800 1:58.19 Clifford, Nick, , UT 2/14/2004, Utah Olympic Oval UT, #
B-800 1:58.36 Geisinger, Scott, 2005, Lawrence North IN 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 9 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-800 1:58.38 Morton, Trent, 2005, IN 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 10 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-800 1:58.52 Novak, Rob, , Bordentown NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 14 NYArmory
B-800 1:58.58 Gould, Matt, , Hatboro-Horsham PA 2/21/2004, TFCAGP Champs PA, # 1 Lehigh
B-800 1:58.61 King, Ricky, , St. Xavier Cinci OH 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 11 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-800 1:58.7 Smayda, Michael, , White Plains NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 15 NYArmory
B-800 1:58.8 Jobes, Ryan, 2004, Williamston WV 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 12 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-800 1:58.83 Whittaker, Jerry, , Mt. Oive NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 16 NYArmory
B-1000 2:26.17 Gras, Victor, 2004, Belmont MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
B-1000 2:30.01 Krouse, Nick, 2004, St. John's Shrewsbury MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
B-1000 2:33.28 Anderson, Matt, 2004, Manchester CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 1
B-1000 2:33.39 Clark, Tim, 2004, Lyman CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 2
B-1000 2:34.49 Snow, Graham, 2004, Danbury CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 3
B-1000 2:34.82 Brown, Tom, 2004, Wachusett Reg MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 3 Reggie Lewis
B-1000 2:35.41 Fortunato, Peter, 2005, Tewksbury MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 4 Reggie Lewis
B-1000 2:35.69 Batista, Louis, 2006, Peabody MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 5 Reggie Lewis
B-1500 4:04.69 Springer, Dan, 2004, Westerly RI 2/21/2004, State Meet RI, # 1
B-1600 4:22.67 Curtis, Steve, 2004, Eaglecrest CO 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 1 Pocatello
B-1600 4:22.7 Fisher, Nick, , UT 2/14/2004, Utah Olympic Oval UT, #
B-1600 4:23.34 Wolfe, Aaron, 2004, Century ID 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 2 Pocatello
B-Mile 4:11.53 Banks, Mike, 2004, Wachusett Reg MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
B-Mile 4:11.93 Barnicle, Chris, 2005, Newton North MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
B-Mile 4:13.89 Norton, Harry, 2004, Phillips Exeter NH 2/21/2004, USATF New England MA, # 7
B-Mile 4:16.03 Bumbalough, Andrew, 2005, Brentwood Acad TN 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 1 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-Mile 4:19.91 Harrington, Andrew, 2004, Oliver Ames MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 3 Reggie Lewis
B-Mile 4:20.02 Eagon, Stuart, 2004, Beaverton OR 2/15/2004, UW Open #3 WA, # Dempsey
B-Mile 4:22.71 Anderson, Jon, 2004, Cinnaminson NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 1 NYArmory
B-Mile 4:23.74 Waite, Steve, , Red Bank NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 2 NYArmory
B-Mile 4:23.91 Gill, Keith, 2004, Brockton MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 4 Reggie Lewis
B-Mile 4:24.16 Gemberling, Scott, 2004, Preston Kingwood WV 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 2 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-Mile 4:24.44 Alfano, Dave, , West Orange NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 3 NYArmory
B-3000 8:49 Quackenbush, Michael, 2004, Ferris WA 2/21/2004, McDonald's Open ID, # 3 U. of Idaho
B-3000 8:54.63 Moitoso, Adam, 2004, Bishop Hendricken RI 2/21/2004, State Meet RI, # 1
B-3000 8:57.01 Springer, Josh, 2004, Westerly RI 2/21/2004, State Meet RI, # 2
B-3200 9:20.69 Coombs, Gavin, 2004, Griswold CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 1
B-3200 9:25.01 Mitchell, Phil, 2005, Glastonbury CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 2
B-3200 9:26.22 Haji, Ahmed, 2004, Conard CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 3
B-3200 9:30.54 Koloseus, Jay, 2006, Guilford CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 4
B-3200 9:31.56 Metzger, David, 2004, Ellington CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 5
B-3200 9:33.64 Krause, David, 2004, Amity CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 6
B-3200 9:35.91 Mindel, Scott, 2004, Shenendehowa NY 2/22/2004, Sec 2 qual NY, # 1 SUNY Albany
B-2Mile 9:12.28 Khadraoui, Mohamed, 2005, JFK Patterson NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 1 NYArmory
B-2Mile 9:31.72 Jamieson, Carlos, , North Rockland NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 2 NYArmory
B-2Mile 9:31.85 Goldberg, Brian, 2004, Haddonfield NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 3 NYArmory
B-2Mile 9:33.57 Morris, Paul, 2005, Lexington MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
B-2Mile 9:33.79 Ceriello, Bill, 2004, Arlington NY 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 1 NYArmory
B-2Mile 9:33.9 Weart, David, , O'Neill NY 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 2 NYArmory
B-2Mile 9:34.86 Wilder, Zach, 2004, Woodford Co KY 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 1 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-2Mile 9:38.01 Mackay, Daniel, 2004, Whitinsville Christian MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
B-2Mile 9:38.71 Bach, Jon, , Collegiate NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 4 NYArmory
B-2Mile 9:39.79 Quinn, Teddy, 2004, Rush Henrietta NY 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 3 NYArmory
B-2Mile 9:40.63 Rowland, W., , Hunterdon Central NJ 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 4 NYArmory
B-55H 7.43 Ezike, Saidu, 2004, Port Richmond NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 1 NYArmory
B-55H 7.43 Fontenot, Ryan, , Magnet BR LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 1 LSU
B-55H 7.49 Ezike, Saidu, 2004, Port Richmond NY 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 1 NYArmory
B-55H 7.52 Gbaa, Yudehweh, 2004, Hope RI 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 2 NYArmory
B-55H 7.54 Oqquenello, D., , Tottenville NY 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 2 NYArmory
B-55H 7.55 Vaughn, Marcus, 2004, N. Attleboro MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
B-55H 7.56 p Pohludka, Mike, 2004, Vernon Twp NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 4 NYArmory
B-55H 7.57 Leggett, Lance, 2004, Grace Prep TX 2/21/2004, Texas Tech TX, # 1
B-55H 7.57 Sosa, Ramon, , Brentwood NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 3 NYArmory
B-55H 7.58 Franklin, Adam, 2004, Harrison County KY 2/14/2004, Volunteer Classic TN, # 1 U. Tennessee
B-55H 7.61 p Genao, Jose, 2004, Comsewogue NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 5 NYArmory
B-55H 7.61 Ross, Terry, 2004, Northport NY 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 3 NYArmory
B-55H 7.63 p Green, Ron, , Old Bridge NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 7 NYArmory
B-55H 7.64 Robertson, Ronnie, 2004, Marietta GA 2/14/2004, Volunteer Classic TN, # 2 U. Tennessee
B-55H 7.64 Starks, Jarell, , West Jefferson LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 2 LSU
B-55H 7.65 Nixon, Randy, , Westhampton NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 6 NYArmory
B-55H 7.65 Harris, Simeon, 2005, TN 2/14/2004, Volunteer Classic TN, # 3 U. Tennessee
B-55H 7.66 Sumpter, Gary, 2006, Dover DE 2/21/2004, State Meet DE, # 1 U. Delaware
B-55H 7.67 Green, Ron, , Old Bridge NJ 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 4 NYArmory
B-55H 7.67 Browhow, Jason, 2004, Central Gwinnett GA 2/14/2004, Volunteer Classic TN, # 4 U. Tennessee
B-55H 7.68 Bradley, Myles, 2005, NFA CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 1
B-55H 7.7 Bloemer, Greg, 2004, Sparta NJ 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 5 NYArmory
B-55H 7.71 Penn, R., , Winslow NJ 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 6 NYArmory
B-60H 7.82 Richardson, Jason, 2004, Cedar Hill TX 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 1 Pocatello
B-60H 7.91 Jiles-Tindell, Julius, 2004, Kansas City MO 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 1 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-60H 7.93 Craddock, Kevin, 2005, Logan CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 2 Pocatello
B-60H 7.95 Berger, Dominic, 2004, Dematha MD 2/21/2004, Penn State HS Inv PA, # 1 Penn State U.
B-60H 7.97 Martin, Dennis, 2005, Westside Anderson SC 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 2 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-60H 8.03 Harris, Simeon, 2005, TN 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 3 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-60H 8.04 Brown, Brandon, 2004, Westside Anderson SC 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 4 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-60H 8.09 p White, Quinn, 2004, Dunbar Day OH 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 5 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-60H 8.15 Wood, Terry, 2004, N. Rowan NC 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 3 Pocatello
B-60H 8.15 Tussey, Nate, , Boyertown PA 2/21/2004, TFCAGP Champs PA, # 1 Lehigh
B-60H 8.22 Queen, Carrington, , Chichester PA 2/21/2004, TFCAGP Champs PA, # 2 Lehigh
B-60H 8.24 Van Buren, Dave, 2004, Mansfield OH 2/21/2004, Sid Sink Inv OH, # 1 Bowling Green
B-60H 8.26 Sample, Brandon, 2004, Denver CO 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 4 Pocatello
B-60H 8.28 Smith, Will, 2004, CO 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 5 Pocatello
B-HJ 6' 10 Cave, Juan, 2005, St. Joseph's PA 2/21/2004, TFCAGP Champs PA, # 1 Lehigh
B-HJ 6' 10 Calvo, Kyle, 2004, Somerville NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 1 NYArmory
B-HJ 6' 9 Dobson, Andrew, 2005, Frankenmuth MI 2/17/2004, Central Mich U. MI, # 1
B-HJ 6' 8 Fritz, Ryan, , Octorara PA 2/21/2004, TFCAGP Champs PA, # 2 Lehigh
B-HJ 6' 8 Ames, Jamal, 2004, Vineland NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 2 NYArmory
B-HJ 6' 8 Heiner, Trevor, 2005, Viewmont UT 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 1 Pocatello
B-HJ 6' 7 Payne, Chris, 2004, Bardstown KY 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 1 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-HJ 6' 6 Emenike, Obinna, 2004, St. Joseph NJ 2/8/2004, NJ Catholic Champs NJ, # 1 FDU
B-HJ 6' 6 Gathright, Curtis, , E. Orange Campus NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 3 NYArmory
B-HJ 6' 6 Campbell, Malcolm, , OH 2/21/2004, Sid Sink Inv OH, # 1 Bowling Green
B-HJ 6' 6 Ford, David, 2005, Lawrence North IN 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 2 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-HJ 6' 5 Hargroder, Don, , St. Thomas More LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 1 LSU
B-HJ 6' 5 Louissaint, Josue, 2004, Madison Park MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
B-LJ 23' 8.5 Tillman, Andre, 2004, North Rowan NC 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 1 Pocatello
B-LJ 23' 4.5 Gatson, Francois, 2005, Southwood Shreve LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 1 LSU
B-LJ 23' 3.75 Wilkerson, Marcos, , John F. Kennedy 2/21/2004, Sid Sink Inv OH, # 1 Bowling Green
B-LJ 23' 3 Calvo, Kyle, 2004, Somerville NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 1 NYArmory
B-LJ 22' 11 Sisti, Val, 2004, Depaul Wayne NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 2 NYArmory
B-LJ 22' 11 White, Quinn, 2004, Dunbar Day OH 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 1 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-LJ 22' 8.75 Levine, Ollie, , Abbeville LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 2 LSU
B-LJ 22' 7 Carter, Demea, 2004, MI 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 2 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-LJ 22' 6 Brown, Ozzie, , Plymouth-Whitemarsh PA 2/21/2004, TFCAGP Champs PA, # 1 Lehigh
B-LJ 22' 5.75 Brown, Brandon, 2004, Westside Anderson SC 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 3 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-LJ 22' 5 Williams, Troy, , Manhasset NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 3 NYArmory
B-LJ 22' 4.5 Wood, Terry, 2004, N. Rowan NC 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 2 Pocatello
B-LJ 22' 4.5 Thomas, Renell, 2004, Harvey LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 4 LSU
B-LJ 22' 4.5 Dunn, Desmond, , Broadmoor LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 3 LSU
B-LJ 22' 2 Jyles, Paul, , Glen Oaks LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 5 LSU
B-LJ 22' 1.5 Muhammad, Kevin, 2005, Newark DE 2/21/2004, State Meet DE, # 1 U. Delaware
B-LJ 22' 0.75 Combs, Joshua, 2005, Southern Lab LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 2 LA, # 1 LSU
B-LJ 22' 0.5 Carpenter, J.J., , Half Hollow Hills NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 4 NYArmory
B-LJ 22' 0.25 Sturgis, Mark, 2004, North Rowan NC 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 3 Pocatello
B-LJ 22' 0 Mitchell, Brandon, , Seventy First NC 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 4 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-TJ 48' 8.5 Wood, Terry, 2004, N. Rowan NC 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 1 Pocatello
B-TJ 47' 11 Tillman, Andre, 2004, North Rowan NC 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 2 Pocatello
B-TJ 46' 9.5 Sturgis, Mark, 2004, North Rowan NC 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 3 Pocatello
B-TJ 46' 4 Hardnett, Akeem, 2004, GA 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 1 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-TJ 46' 4 Jeffrey, Angelo, 2004, Logan CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 4 Pocatello
B-TJ 45' 11.25 Wusu, Tolu, 2004, Phillips Academy NH 2/21/2004, USATF New England MA, # 3
B-TJ 45' 10.75 Achillihu, Ikenna, , Quachita Christian LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 2 LA, # 1 LSU
B-TJ 45' 10.25 Balumbu, Nkosinza, 2005, Logan CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 5 Pocatello
B-TJ 45' 7.75 Gatson, Francois, 2005, Southwood Shreve LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 1 LSU
B-TJ 45' 5.25 Davis, Carlos, , Beau Chene LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 2 LSU
B-TJ 45' 2.75 Horton, Brian, , Hackensack NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 1 NYArmory
B-TJ 44' 9.5 Wheatley, Demond, , Benton LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 2 LA, # 2 LSU
B-TJ 44' 8.5 Thompson, John, , Bensalem PA 2/21/2004, TFCAGP Champs PA, # 1 Lehigh
B-TJ 44' 7.5 White, Quinn, 2004, Dunbar Day OH 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 2 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-TJ 44' 7 Dew, Asa, 2004, North Hardin KY 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 3 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-TJ 44' 7 Smith, Clarence, , Coatesville PA 2/21/2004, TFCAGP Champs PA, # 2 Lehigh
B-TJ 44' 6.5 Knutson, Gabe, , Ridgewood NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 2 NYArmory
B-TJ 44' 2.5 Gallagher, Pat, , Wall NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 3 NYArmory
B-TJ 44' 1 Crosset, Jon, , Central Catholic PA 2/21/2004, TSTCA Champs PA, # 1 Robert Morris
B-PV 16' 3.25 Sarafian, Adam, 2004, Ocean Twp NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 1 NYArmory
B-PV 16' 2 SR Rademacher, Andrew, 2004, Hickory PA 2/21/2004, Penn State HS Inv PA, # 1 Penn State U.
B-PV 15' 11.75 Barrington, Ty, 2004, Carroll S-Lake TX 2/21/2004, Texas Tech TX, # 1
B-PV 15' 5.75 Graham, Zach, 2004, Carlsbad NM 2/21/2004, Texas Tech TX, # 2
B-PV 15' 3 Savidge, Jordan, 2005, Smith Valley NV 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 1 Pocatello
B-PV 15' 0 Davis, Corbin, 2004, Lawrence North IN 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 2 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-PV 15' 0 Knutson, Gabe, , Ridgewood NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 2 NYArmory
B-PV 15' 0 Hartness, Johnscott, 2004, Franklin Co GA 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 1 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-PV 14' 9 Walter, Ron, , Baldwin PA 2/21/2004, TSTCA Champs PA, # 1 Robert Morris
B-PV 14' 6 Wood, Dugan, 2004, Hillsboro OH 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 4 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-PV 14' 6 Conn, Jake, 2004, Pioneer IN 2/21/2004, USATF Indiana Youth IN, # 3 Purdue
B-PV 14' 6 Sparks, Eric, , Hickory 2/21/2004, Penn State HS Inv PA, # 2 Penn State U.
B-PV 14' 6 Roberti, Mike, , Hunterdon Central NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 5 NYArmory
B-PV 14' 6 Parker, Jared, 2004, TX 2/21/2004, Texas Tech TX, # 3
B-PV 14' 6 Tucholosky, Mike, , Hunterdon Central NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 6 NYArmory
B-PV 14' 6 Armacost, Austin, 2006, Lawrence Central IN 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 3 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-PV 14' 6 Davis, Michael, 2004, Haddonfield NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 3 NYArmory
B-PV 14' 6 Cassidy, Ian, 2004, Arch Molloy NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 3 NYArmory
B-SP 67' 4 Lloyd, Zach, 2004, White Pine Ely NV 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 1 Pocatello
B-SP 64' 3 Arrhenius, Leif, 2004, Mtn View UT 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 2 Pocatello
B-SP 63' 8.5 Wauters, Matt, 2004, Bainbridge Island WA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 3 Pocatello
B-SP 62' 5.25 Whiting, Ryan, 2005, Central Dauphin PA 2/21/2004, Penn State HS Inv PA, # 1 Penn State U.
B-SP 61' 7.25 McGuire, Derek, 2004, Immaculate Heart NY 2/24/2004, Sec 3 qualifier NY, # 1 Syracuse U.
B-SP 60' 0.5 Ashe, Elle, 2004, Willingboro NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 1 NYArmory
B-SP 58' 6 Papay, Auston, 2004, Sharon PA 2/21/2004, TSTCA Champs PA, # 1 Robert Morris
B-SP 58' 4.75 Spicer, Averill, 2005, CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 4 Pocatello
B-SP 58' 4 Hickey, John, , Tappan Zee NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 2 NYArmory
B-SP 57' 4.75 Dubs, Andrew, 2004, Council Rock S. PA 2/21/2004, TFCAGP Champs PA, # 1 Lehigh
B-SP 57' 2 Holland, Bryan, 2004, LaSalle 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 3 NYArmory
B-SP 57' 0.5 Dedona, Jayme, 2004, East Haven CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 1
B-SP 56' 10.25 O'Neil, Russell, 2004, Chino CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 5 Pocatello
B-SP 56' 9.5 Englin, Nathan, 2004, Mounds View MN 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 6 Pocatello
B-SP 56' 7 Rolle, James, , Lawrenceville NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 4 NYArmory
B-SP 56' 5.25 Frankel, Matt, 2004, Newton North MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
B-SP 56' 4.5 Obrecht, Alex, 2004, Cheyenne Cen WY 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 7 Pocatello
B-SP 56' 1 Flores, Eric, 2006, Custer SD 2/13/2004, Laramie Open WY, # 1
B-SP 55' 9.5 Knippen, Matt, 2004, Ottoville OH 2/21/2004, Sid Sink Inv OH, # 1 Bowling Green
B-SP 55' 7 Callichio, Sean, , Xaverian NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 5 NYArmory
B-SP 55' 6.5 Scroggins, Sam, , 2/21/2004, Mizzou All Comers MO, # 1 U. Missouri
B-SP 55' 5 Porter, Zack, 2004, Salmon ID 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 8 Pocatello
B-SP 55' 3 Wilcox, Adam, , Catholic BR LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 1 LSU
B-SP 54' 5.5 Moore, Jaban, , 2/21/2004, Mizzou All Comers MO, # 2 U. Missouri
B-SP 54' 3.5 Brace, Ron, 2004, Burncoat MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
B-SP 54' 3.25 Grimes, Geoff, , Waverly OH 2/21/2004, Sid Sink Inv OH, # 2 Bowling Green
B-SP 54' 1 Maloney, Matthew, 2005, Lasalle RI 2/21/2004, State Meet RI, # 1
B-SP 54' 0 Spencer, Ryan, 2004, Kaysville UT 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 9 Pocatello
B-SP 53' 9 Evans, Brad, 2004, Revere MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 3 Reggie Lewis
B-SP 53' 8 Zaycek, Dave, 2004, Wall NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 6 NYArmory
B-SP 53' 6.5 Maier, Jason, 2004, New Milford NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 7 NYArmory
B-SP 53' 4.5 King, Jeison, 2004, Lowell MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 4 Reggie Lewis
B-SP 53' 3.5 McMillen, Andrew, , North Allegheny PA 2/21/2004, TSTCA Champs PA, # 2 Robert Morris
B-SP 53' 0.25 Hill, Jimbo, , Sulphur LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 2 LSU
B-SP 23' 2 Willford, Matt, 2004, WY 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 10 Pocatello
B-4x200 1:26.9 Boys Relay, , Camden NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 1 NYArmory
B-4x200 1:27.35 Boys Relay, , Camden NJ 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 1 NYArmory
B-4x200 1:27.6 Boys Relay, , Vineland NJ 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 2 NYArmory
B-4x200 1:28.18 Boys Relay, , Vineland NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 2 NYArmory
B-4x200 1:29.71 Boys Relay, , St. Augustine LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 1 LSU
B-4x200 1:30.17 p Boys Relay, , Mt. Vernon NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 3 NYArmory
B-4x200 1:30.26 Boys Relay, , Central Beau TX 1/10/2004, LSU Classic LA, #
B-4x200 1:30.41 Boys Relay, , Winslow NJ 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 3 NYArmory
B-4x200 1:30.47 Boys Relay, , Glen Mills PA 2/21/2004, Penn State HS Inv PA, # 1 Penn State U.
B-4x200 1:30.52 Boys Relay, , Montbello CO 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 3 Pocatello
B-4x200 1:30.67 p Boys Relay, , Newburgh NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 6 NYArmory
B-4x200 1:30.99 Boys Relay, , Southern Lab LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 2 LA, # 1 LSU
B-4x200 1:31.16 Boys Relay, , Glen Oaks LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 2 LSU
B-4x200 1:31.19 Boys Relay, , Franklin NJ 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 4 NYArmory
B-4x200 1:31.19 p Boys Relay, , Lakewood NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 4 NYArmory
B-4x200 1:31.29 p Boys Relay, , Franklin NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 5 NYArmory
B-4x200 1:31.59 Boys Relay, , Lawrence MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
B-4x200 1:31.65 p Boys Relay, , Comsewogue NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # NYArmory
B-4x200 1:31.72 p Boys Relay, , Port Jefferson NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # NYArmory
B-4x200 1:31.74 Boys Relay, , Barbe LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 3 LSU
B-4x200 1:32.04 Boys Relay, , Pope John NJ 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 5 NYArmory
B-4x200 1:32.06 Boys Relay, , Woodlawn BR LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 4 LSU
B-4x200 1:32.09 Boys Relay, , O. P. Walker LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 5 LSU
B-4x200 1:32.1 Boys Relay, , Magnet BR LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 6 LSU
B-4x200 1:32.18 p Boys Relay, , Poly LB CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 10 Pocatello
B-4x200 1:32.2 Boys Relay, , Central Catholic Lawr MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
B-4x200 1:32.21 Boys Relay, , Muir Pasadena CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 5 Pocatello
B-4x200 1:32.32 p Boys Relay, , Logan Union City CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 7 Pocatello
B-4x200 1:32.36 p Boys Relay, , Old Bridge NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # NYArmory
B-4x200 1:32.41 Boys Relay, , Dematha MD 2/21/2004, Penn State HS Inv PA, # 2 Penn State U.
B-4x200 1:32.47 Boys Relay, , Pennsbury PA 2/21/2004, TFCAGP Champs PA, # 1 Lehigh
B-4x200 1:32.52 p Boys Relay, , Hope RI 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # NYArmory
B-4x200 1:32.65 p Boys Relay, , Boys & Girls NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # NYArmory
B-4x200 1:32.65 p Boys Relay, , Hackensack NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # NYArmory
B-4x200 1:32.9 Boys Relay, , Hope RI 2/21/2004, State Meet RI, # 1
B-4x200 1:32.92 Boys Relay, , Danbury CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 1
B-4x200 1:32.96 Boys Relay, , Hyde CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 2
B-4x200 1:32.98 Boys Relay, , Istrouma LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 7 LSU
B-4x400 3:21.22 Boys Relay, , Newburgh NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 1 NYArmory
B-4x400 3:21.54 Boys Relay, , Camden NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 2 NYArmory
B-4x400 3:21.98 Boys Relay, , Glen Mills PA 2/21/2004, Penn State HS Inv PA, # 1 Penn State U.
B-4x400 3:22.5 Boys Relay, , Mumford Det MI 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 1 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-4x400 3:22.86 Boys Relay, , Newburgh NY 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 1 Pocatello
B-4x400 3:23.47 Boys Relay, , Arch Carroll DC 2/21/2004, Penn State HS Inv PA, # 2 Penn State U.
B-4x400 3:23.56 Boys Relay, , Winslow NJ 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 1 NYArmory
B-4x400 3:24.1 Boys Relay, , Barbe LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 1 LSU
B-4x400 3:24.1 Boys Relay, , Camden NJ 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 2 NYArmory
B-4x400 3:24.4 Boys Relay, , Transit Tech NY 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 2 Pocatello
B-4x400 3:25.53 Boys Relay, , Lawrence North IN 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 3 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-4x400 3:25.65 Boys Relay, , Logan Union City CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 3 Pocatello
B-4x400 3:26.23 Boys Relay, , Poly LB CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 4 Pocatello
B-4x400 3:26.39 Boys Relay, , Dematha MD 2/21/2004, Penn State HS Inv PA, # 3 Penn State U.
B-4x400 3:26.57 Boys Relay, , Taylorsville UT 2/14/2004, Utah Olympic Oval UT, #
B-4x400 3:26.9 Boys Relay, , Mt. St. Michael NY 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 3 NYArmory
B-4x400 3:26.92 Boys Relay, , Shenendehowa NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 4 NYArmory
B-4x400 3:27.92 Boys Relay, , Xaverian MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
B-4x400 3:27.94 Boys Relay, , O. P. Walker LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 2 LSU
B-4x400 3:37 Boys Relay, , Uniondale NY 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 4 NYArmory
B-4x400 4:24.85 Boys Relay, , Seton Hall NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 3 NYArmory
B-4x800 7:55.15 Boys Relay, , Shenendehowa NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 1 NYArmory
B-4x800 7:57.11 Boys Relay, , Arch Carroll PA 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 1 NYArmory
B-4x800 7:57.11 Boys Relay, , Carmel IN 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 1 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-4x800 7:57.61 Boys Relay, , Colts Neck NJ 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 2 NYArmory
B-4x800 7:59.26 Boys Relay, , South Shore NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 2 NYArmory
B-4x800 8:00.6 Boys Relay, , CBA NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 3 NYArmory
B-4x800 8:01.34 Boys Relay, , Boys & Girls NY 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 3 NYArmory
B-4x800 8:01.46 Boys Relay, , Seton Hall NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 4 NYArmory
B-4x800 8:01.99 Boys Relay, , Warwick Valley NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 5 NYArmory
B-4x800 8:02.24 Boys Relay, , Pope John NJ 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 4 NYArmory
B-4x800 8:02.62 Boys Relay, , Mainland NJ 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 5 NYArmory
B-4x800 8:04.9 Boys Relay, , St. John's Shrew MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
B-4x800 8:04.98 Boys Relay, , Newton North MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
B-4x800 8:05.23 Boys Relay, , Spring Valley SC 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 2 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-4x800 8:05.32 Boys Relay, , Don Bosco NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 6 NYArmory
B-4x800 8:06.23 Boys Relay, , Ledyard CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 1
B-4x800 8:06.24 Boys Relay, , Arlington-Lagrangeville NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 7 NYArmory
B-4x800 8:07.25 Boys Relay, , Manchester CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 2
B-4x800 8:07.52 Boys Relay, , Lawrenceville NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 8 NYArmory
B-4x800 8:08.66 Boys Relay, , Brockton MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 3 Reggie Lewis
B-4x800 8:08.91 Boys Relay, , North Penn PA 2/21/2004, TFCAGP Champs PA, # 1 Lehigh
B-4x800 8:09.58 Boys Relay, , LaSalle PA 2/21/2004, TFCAGP Champs PA, # 2 Lehigh
B-4x800 8:09.95 Boys Relay, , Manheim Twp PA 2/21/2004, Penn State HS Inv PA, # 1 Penn State U.
B-4x800 8:09.97 Boys Relay, , Arch Carroll DC 2/21/2004, Penn State HS Inv PA, # 2 Penn State U.
B-4x800 8:10.14 Boys Relay, , Wallkill Valley NJ 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 6 NYArmory
B-4x800 8:10.73 Boys Relay, , St. John's Dan MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 4 Reggie Lewis
B-4x800 8:11.22 Boys Relay, , Central Dauphin PA 2/21/2004, Penn State HS Inv PA, # 3 Penn State U.
B-4x800 8:11.24 Boys Relay, , Cumberland Val PA 2/21/2004, Penn State HS Inv PA, # 4 Penn State U.
B-4x800 8:11.25 Boys Relay, , Cranford NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 9 NYArmory
B-4x800 8:11.44 Boys Relay, , Franklin NJ 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 1 NYArmory
B-4x800 8:11.69 Boys Relay, , Monroe Woodbury NY 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 2 NYArmory
B-4x800 8:12.11 Boys Relay, , Boys & Girls NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 10 NYArmory
B-4x800 8:12.28 Boys Relay, , Wachusett MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 5 Reggie Lewis
B-4x800 8:13.19 Boys Relay, , Shaker NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 11 NYArmory
B-4x800 8:13.45 Boys Relay, , Pine Bush NY 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 3 NYArmory
B-4x800 8:13.82 Boys Relay, , Upper Dublin PA 2/21/2004, TFCAGP Champs PA, # 3 Lehigh
B-4x800 8:14 Boys Relay, , Ridgefield CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 3
B-4x800 8:14.76 Boys Relay, , Kellenberg NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 12 NYArmory
B-4x800 8:14.78 Boys Relay, , Glen Mills PA 2/21/2004, Penn State HS Inv PA, # 5 Penn State U.
B-4x800 8:14.81 Boys Relay, , Lawrence North IN 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 3 Nutter Fieldhouse
B-4x800 8:14.83 Boys Relay, , East Brunswick NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 13 NYArmory
B-4x800 8:14.93 Boys Relay, , Greely ME 2/7/2004, WMC Champs ME, # 1 USM
B-SMR 3:29.08 Boys Relay, , Transit Tech NY 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 1 Pocatello
B-SMR 3:31.73 Boys Relay, , Vineland NJ 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 1 NYArmory
B-SMR 3:32.16 Boys Relay, , Pope John NJ 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 2 NYArmory
B-SMR 3:32.37 Boys Relay, , St. Benedict's NJ 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 3 NYArmory
B-SMR 3:34.22 Boys Relay, , St. John Baptist 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 4 NYArmory
B-SMR 3:34.64 Boys Relay, , Lakewood NJ 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 5 NYArmory
B-SMR 3:35.06 Boys Relay, , Chaminade NY 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 6 NYArmory
B-DMR 10:18.08 Boys Relay, , Pope John NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 1 NYArmory
B-DMR 10:20.31 Boys Relay, , Northport NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 2 NYArmory
B-DMR 10:22 Boys Relay, , Shenendehowa NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 3 NYArmory
B-DMR 10:22.46 Boys Relay, , St. Benedict's NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 4 NYArmory
B-DMR 10:22.7 Boys Relay, , Red Bank Reg NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 5 NYArmory
B-DMR 10:23.52 Boys Relay, , Ridgewood NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 6 NYArmory
B-DMR 10:25.08 Boys Relay, , Card. O'Hara PA 2/21/2004, TFCAGP Champs PA, # 1 Lehigh
B-DMR 10:27.41 Boys Relay, , LaSalle PA 2/21/2004, TFCAGP Champs PA, # 2 Lehigh
B-DMR 10:27.5 Boys Relay, , Colts Neck NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 7 NYArmory
B-DMR 10:27.65 Boys Relay, , St. Anthony's NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 8 NYArmory
B-DMR 10:31.04 Boys Relay, , Toms River N. NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 9 NYArmory
B-DMR 10:32.5 Boys Relay, , Southhampton NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 10 NYArmory
B-DMR 10:36.19 Boys Relay, , Indian Hills 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 11 NYArmory
B-DMR 10:38.69 Boys Relay, , North Penn PA 2/21/2004, TFCAGP Champs PA, # 3 Lehigh
B-DMR 10:40.19 Boys Relay, , Syosset NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 12 NYArmory
B-DMR 10:40.23 Boys Relay, , Xaverian NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 13 NYArmory
B-DMR 10:41.12 Boys Relay, , Tappan Zee 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 14 NYArmory.
Girls
G-55 6.94 h Goode, Elyse, 2004, Ambridge PA 2/21/2004, TSTCA Champs PA, # 1 Robert Morris
G-55 7 Nesbitt, Amberly, 2004, J.L. Mann SC 2/21/2004, Mizzou All Comers MO, # 3 U. Missouri
G-55 7.09 Calhoun, Shantea, 2004, Wilbur Cross CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 1
G-55 7.1 Calhoun, Shanea, 2004, Wilbur Cross CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 2
G-55 7.14 King, Arantxa, 2007, Medford MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-55 7.14 Jackson, Shanda, 2004, East Orange NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 1 NYArmory
G-55 7.15 Wallace, Sophia, 2004, Montclair NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 2 NYArmory
G-55 7.17 p Hodges, Monique, 2005, Wethersfield CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 3
G-55 7.18 p Desrosier, Daphne, 2004, Killingly CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 4
G-55 7.2 Greeves, Shavon, 2007, Lakewood NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 3 NYArmory
G-55 7.22 p Green, Rekisha, , Scotlandville LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 2 LA, # 2 LSU
G-55 7.22 Ezeonwuku, Adaku, , Neptune NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 4 NYArmory
G-55 7.24 h Davis, Charelise, 2006, Oakland Catholic PA 2/21/2004, TSTCA Champs PA, # 2 Robert Morris
G-55 7.24 Greaves, S., , Lakewood NJ 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 1 NYArmory
G-55 7.27 Taylor, Bonita, , Salmen LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 1 LSU
G-55 7.27 Charles, Ashley, 2005, West St. Mary's LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 2 LA, # 1 LSU
G-55 7.28 Williams, N., , Uniondale NY 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 2 NYArmory
G-55 7.28 p Srydai, Tamisha, , Franklin NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 8 NYArmory
G-55 7.3 Brown, Marlene, 2005, Norwalk CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 5
G-60 7.19 USR Owens, Ashley, 2004, Liberty ColoSprings CO 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 1 Pocatello
G-60 7.37 Champion, Courtney, 2004, Collins Hill GA 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 1 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-60 7.42 Solomon, Shalonda, 2004, Poly LB CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 2 Pocatello
G-60 7.45 Rodriguez, Carol, 2004, Wilson Long Beach CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 3 Pocatello
G-60 7.48 Nash, Jennifer, 2004, Merrill West CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 4 Pocatello
G-60 7.58 Armstrong, Tiara, 2004, Meadowdale OH 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 2 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-60 7.61 Bridgeford, Jannea, 2004, Upper Darby PA 2/14/2004, Carnival PA, # 1
G-60 7.67 Cruder, Ashley, 2007, Eaglecrest Aurora CO 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 5 Pocatello
G-60 7.68 Baldwin, Jasmine, 2004, W. Covina CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 6 Pocatello
G-60 7.69 Matthews, Sarah G., 2006, Niwot CO 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 7 Pocatello
G-60 7.71 Ries, Porsche, , MI 2/21/2004, Sid Sink Inv OH, # 1 Bowling Green
G-60 7.72 p Burns, Lauren, 2005, Norcross GA 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 3 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-60 7.74 Davis, Kristina, 2006, James Logan CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 8 Pocatello
G-60 7.74 Burnett, Lakeesha, 2005, Northrop FtW IN 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 4 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-60 7.74 p Robinson, Zakiya, 2004, Northrop FW IN 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 5 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-60 7.78 Picott, Chanda, 2004, Poly Long Beach CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 9 Pocatello
G-60 7.79 Woods, Dajanai, 2004, CO 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 10 Pocatello
G-60 7.8 Murphy, Janessa, , Great Valley PA 2/21/2004, Penn State HS Inv PA, # 1 Penn State U.
G-60 7.81 Carr, Tanesha, 2004, Eaglecrest Aurora CO 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 11 Pocatello
G-60 7.81 Bridges, Lynita, 2004, Hickman Mills KS 2/21/2004, Mizzou All Comers MO, # 1 U. Missouri
G-60 7.81 p Smith, Holly, 2004, GA 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # Nutter Fieldhouse
G-60 7.82 p Steele, Elizabeth, , TN 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # Nutter Fieldhouse
G-60 7.82 p Roberts, Jeanne, 2005, IN 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # Nutter Fieldhouse
G-60 7.83 p Bussey, Andrea, , GA 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 6 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-60 7.83 Dudley, Brittani, 2004, Logan CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 12 Pocatello
G-200 23.46 Solomon, Shalonda, 2004, Poly LB CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 1 Pocatello
G-200 23.79 Champion, Courtney, 2004, Collins Hill GA 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 1 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-200 24.03 Rodriguez, Carol, 2004, Wilson Long Beach CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 2 Pocatello
G-200 24.27 Nash, Jennifer, 2004, Merrill West CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 3 Pocatello
G-200 24.41 Burns, Lauren, 2005, Norcross GA 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 2 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-200 24.52 Collins, Ebony, 2007, Wilson Long Beach CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 4 Pocatello
G-200 24.56 Smith, Angelique, 2004, James Logan CO 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 5 Pocatello
G-200 24.61 Simkins, Krista, 2005, Wissahickon PA 2/14/2004, Carnival PA, # 1
G-200 24.72 Leach, Nicole, 2005, W. Catholic Phil PA 2/20/2004, DVGTCA Champs PA, # 1 Lehigh
G-200 24.8 Jones, Jessica, 2005, Renaissance Det MI 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 4 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-200 24.8 Griggs, Tenisha, 2004, Lathrup Southfield MI 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 3 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-200 24.94 Solomon, Shana, 2005, Long Beach CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 6 Pocatello
G-200 24.97 p O'Connor, Symone, 2007, Somerset NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 2 NYArmory
G-200 25.11 Sloan, Avionne, 2006, Camden NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 1 NYArmory
G-200 25.13 p Srydai, Tamisha, , Franklin NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 3 NYArmory
G-200 25.28 p Greeves, Shavon, 2007, Lakewood NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 4 NYArmory
G-200 25.3 Eichelberger, Danielle, 2004, Wilson Long Beach CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 7 Pocatello
G-200 25.38 McDougal, DeAngela, 2007, Manhattan KS 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 5 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-200 25.43 Atkins, Joanna, 2007, GA 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 6 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-200 25.45 Manning, Crystal, 2004, Dallas TC TX 2/21/2004, Texas Tech TX, # 1
G-300 39.24 h Davis, Janine, 2005, Queen of Peace NJ 2/23/2004, Bergen County NJ, # 1 NYArmory
G-300 39.72 Hubbard, Ashley, 2004, Marshfield MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-300 39.93 Calhoun, Shanea, 2004, Wilbur Cross CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 1
G-300 40.23 Calhoun, Shantea, 2004, Wilbur Cross CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 2
G-300 40.48 Graves-Fulgham, Mandela, 2005, Amherst-Pelham MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
G-300 40.87 Heinricher, Holly, 2006, Foxboro MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 3 Reggie Lewis
G-300 41.06 Green, Sharele, 2005, New London CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 3
G-300 41.07 Fogarty, Alison, 2004, LaSalle RI 2/21/2004, State Meet RI, # 1
G-300 41.24 Bakanowski, Kristen, 2004, Algonquin Reg MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 4 Reggie Lewis
G-300 41.49 Doherty, Erin, 2004, Central Cath Lawr MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 5 Reggie Lewis
G-300 41.72 Forrester, Chantal, 2005, Bunnell CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 4
G-400 54.14 Hastings, Natasha, 2004, A.P. Randolph NY 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 1 NYArmory
G-400 54.42 Lee, Jasmine, 2004, Poly LB CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 1 Pocatello
G-400 55 Simkins, Krista, 2005, Wissahickon PA 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 2 NYArmory
G-400 55.23 Blake, Dominique, 2004, Truman NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 1 NYArmory
G-400 55.47 Blake, Dominique, 2004, Truman NY 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 3 NYArmory
G-400 55.6 Noble, Becca, 2005, John Rogers WA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 2 Pocatello
G-400 56.16 Lawrence, Deonna, 2004, Sheldon CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 3 Pocatello
G-400 56.53 Williams, Sade, 2005, CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 4 Pocatello
G-400 56.58 Jack, Marcene, 2004, Mainland NJ 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 4 NYArmory
G-400 56.6 Williams, Angel, 2005, Clarendon TX 2/21/2004, Texas Tech TX, # 1
G-400 56.69 Thomas, Latavia, 2006, W. Catholic Phila PA 2/20/2004, DVGTCA Champs PA, # 1 Lehigh
G-400 57.01 Benjamin, Jeavon, 2005, Far Rockaway NY 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 5 Pocatello
G-400 57.08 Richmond, Kay Kay, 2006, Suffern NY 2/21/2004, Penn State HS Inv PA, # 1 Penn State U.
G-400 57.33 Charest, Erin, 2005, Hereford TX 2/21/2004, Texas Tech TX, # 2
G-400 57.43 Heitkamp, Mary, 2004, Fair Haven Union VT 2/21/2004, USATF New England MA, #
G-400 57.43 Curry, Krishna, 2006, Nashville TN 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 1 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-400 57.48 Henry, Joy, , Cardozo NY 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 5 NYArmory
G-400 57.51 Morris, Janean, 2006, Bishop Loughlin NY 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 6 NYArmory
G-400 57.55 Richmond, DeDe, 2005, Suffern NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 2 NYArmory
G-400 57.6 Atkins, Joanna, 2007, GA 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 2 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-400 57.67 Bilal-Mack, Aisha, 2004, E. Orange Campus NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 3 NYArmory
G-400 57.7 Taylor, Katrina, 2005, Baton Rouge LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 2 LSU
G-400 57.7 Woodley, Alisha, 2004, NY 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 7 Pocatello
G-400 57.78 Rotilio, April, 2006, Bellaire OH 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 3 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-400 57.8 Brown, Nikeshia N., 2004, Hempstead NY 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 8 Pocatello
G-400 57.94 McDougal, DeAngela, 2007, Manhattan KS 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 4 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-400 58.12 Maff, Natalie, , Hopewell Valley NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 4 NYArmory
G-400 58.21 Hayes, Jernail, 2006, Glasgow DE 2/21/2004, State Meet DE, # 1 U. Delaware
G-400 58.35 Brooks, Aieshia, 2007, Marietta GA 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 5 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-400 58.39 Siebert, Michelle, 2005, Ward Melville NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 5 NYArmory
G-500 1:18.64 Markey, Tara, 2004, South Lakes VA 2/12/2004, Liberty District VA, # 1
G-600 1:33.74 Morris, Janean, 2006, Bishop Loughlin NY 2/15/2004, CHSAA Champs NY, # 1 NYArmory
G-600 1:36.09 Cuozzo, Allison, 2006, King Philip Reg MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-600 1:36.17 Weismann, Vicki, 2005, Wachusett Reg MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
G-600 1:36.57 Rozier, Julia, 2004, Fitch CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 1
G-600 1:36.88 Fulton, Lizzie, 2005, Newton North MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 3 Reggie Lewis
G-600 1:37 Catarius, Erin, 2004, Marshfield MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 4 Reggie Lewis
G-600 1:37.5 McDermot-Murphy, 2005, Caitlin MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 5 Reggie Lewis
G-600 1:37.9 Davis, Sophia, 2006, Queen of Peace NJ 2/23/2004, Bergen County NJ, # 1 NYArmory
G-600 1:38.2 Howard, Mary Alice, 2006, Somers NY 1/31/2004, Westchester County NY, # 2
G-600 1:38.3 Heaslip, Emily, 2006, Ridgefield CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 2
G-600 1:38.66 Neff, Victoria, 2005, Fairfield CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 3
G-600 1:38.94 Lin, Jen, 2005, Bridge-Rayn MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 6 Reggie Lewis
G-600 1:39 Leighton, Kendra, 2004, Brockton MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 7 Reggie Lewis
G-800 1:56.45 Zubia, Jose, 2004, Midland Lee TX 2/21/2004, Texas Tech TX, # 1
G-800 2:09.83 Magill, Heidi, 2004, Mtn View UT 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 1 Pocatello
G-800 2:10.25 Houle, Heidi, 2005, Mountain View UT 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 2 Pocatello
G-800 2:11.35 Dougherty, Ellen, 2005, Riverhead NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 1 NYArmory
G-800 2:12.82 Morris, Janean, 2006, Bishop Loughlin NY 2/14/2004, Boston U. MA, #
G-800 2:12.85 Gregory, Anjelica, 2004, Hackley WP NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 2 NYArmory
G-800 2:13.16 McCurdy, MaryLiz, 2005, Bay Shore NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 3 NYArmory
G-800 2:14.5 Nickoley, Trisa, 2004, Shawnee Hts Top KS 2/21/2004, Mizzou All Comers MO, # 1 U. Missouri
G-800 2:14.7 Gall, Geena, 2005, Grand Blanc MI 2/16/2004, MITS Mich State MI, # 1
G-800 2:15.88 Richmond, DeDe, 2005, Suffern NY 2/21/2004, Penn State HS Inv PA, # 1 Penn State U.
G-800 2:16.08 Sappleton, Selena, 2004, A.P. Randolph NY 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 3 Pocatello
G-800 2:16.71 Jenke, Libby, 2005, CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 4 Pocatello
G-800 2:16.91 Cruz, Bianca, , Columbia NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 4 NYArmory
G-800 2:16.94 Gray, Jen, , Cumberland Valley PA 2/21/2004, Penn State HS Inv PA, # 2 Penn State U.
G-800 2:17.04 Fondren, Ramzee, 2008, Nzoroma Acad Det MI 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 1 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-800 2:17.06 Hall, Brittnay, 2007, Meadowcreek GA 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 2 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-800 2:17.23 Burkholder, Lisa, 2006, Cherokee NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 5 NYArmory
G-800 2:17.25 Andersen, Katy, 2004, Great Valley PA 2/21/2004, Penn State HS Inv PA, # 3 Penn State U.
G-800 2:17.25 Robinson, Kelly, 2004, Holt MI 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 3 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-800 2:17.34 Leufroy, Ena, 2005, Marist GA 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 4 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-800 2:17.82 Costello, Liz, , Conestoga PA 2/21/2004, Penn State HS Inv PA, # 4 Penn State U.
G-800 2:17.95 McDonald, Kimarra, 2005, Rancocas Valley NJ 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 6 Pocatello
G-800 2:18.22 Thomas, Ann Marie, 2004, Mountain View UT 2/14/2004, Utah Olympic Oval UT, #
G-800 2:18.23 Kincy, Temeka, 2004, Lawrence North IN 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 5 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-800 2:18.28 Auwaerter, Carolyn, , Great Valley PA 2/21/2004, Penn State HS Inv PA, # 5 Penn State U.
G-800 2:18.41 Bell, Rolanda, , Sacred Heart NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 6 NYArmory
G-800 2:18.42 Smith, Jessica, 2004, Harrison GA 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 6 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-800 2:18.45 Chapa, Annaliese, 2004, Grant Portland OR 2/15/2004, UW Open #3 WA, # Dempsey
G-800 2:18.54 Ferry, Melissa, 2004, Henderson WC PA 2/20/2004, DVGTCA Champs PA, # 1 Lehigh
G-800 2:18.95 Rosby, Katara, 2005, Magnet Baton Rouge LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 1 LSU
G-800 2:19.16 Harwood, Kasey, 2004, Polson MT 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 7 Pocatello
G-800 2:19.3 Bauman, Jordan, , Lewistown PA 2/21/2004, Penn State HS Inv PA, # 6 Penn State U.
G-800 2:19.43 Standridge, Kim, , Randolph NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 7 NYArmory
G-800 2:19.5 Ferry, Melissa, 2004, Henderson WC PA 2/14/2004, Carnival PA, # 2
G-800 2:19.6 Hay, Amber, 2005, MI 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 7 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-800 2:19.81 Bohannon, Allie, 2004, Nashville TN 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 8 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-800 2:19.83 Wittum, Rachel, 2007, Rockford MI 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 9 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-1000 2:53.95 Dougherty, Ellen, 2005, Riverhead NY 2/11/2004, Section 11 NY, # 1
G-1000 2:54.9 McCurdy, MaryLiz, 2005, Bay Shore NY 2/11/2004, Section 11 NY, # 2
G-1000 2:56.34 Hampson, Jessica, 2006, Smithtown NY 2/11/2004, Section 11 NY, # 3
G-1000 2:58.35 Gramprey, Gabrielle, 2006, Brockton MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-1000 2:58.4 Shooshan, Kim, 2006, Wachusett Reg MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
G-1000 2:58.6 Sheffey, Brittany, 2007, Bellport NY 2/16/2004, Spier List , # 1
G-1000 2:58.71 Gundling, Jilian, 2005, Farmington CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 1
G-1000 2:59.28 Calle, Liz, 2004, Danbury CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 2
G-1000 2:59.44 Bemis, Heather, 2005, Conard CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 3
G-1000 2:59.5 Gawrych, Samantha, 2006, Westerly RI 2/21/2004, State Meet RI, # 1
G-1000 3:00.35 Haapanen, Laura, 2005, Marlborough MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 3 Reggie Lewis
G-1000 3:01.5 Davis, Janine, 2005, Queen of Peace NJ 2/23/2004, Bergen County NJ, # 1 NYArmory
G-1000 3:02.11 Funaro, Danielle, 2005, Haddam Kill. CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 4
G-1000 3:03.88 Rapalee, Hannah, 2005, Silver Lake MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 4 Reggie Lewis
G-1000 3:04.72 Heyde, Jennifer, 2004, Natick MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 5 Reggie Lewis
G-1500 4:38.31 Sheffey, Brittany, 2007, Bellport NY 2/16/2004, Spier List , # 1
G-1500 4:50.46 Gawrych, Samantha, 2006, Westerly RI 2/21/2004, State Meet RI, # 1
G-1500 5:10.19 Lyons, Kerri, 2006, Wilton CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 1
G-1600 5:00.39 Magill, Heidi, 2004, Mtn View UT 2/14/2004, Utah Olympic Oval UT, #
G-1600 5:05.8 Nelson, Michaeline, , Potomac VA 2/21/2004, Hoxton Inv VA, # 1 Episcopal School
G-1600 5:09.4 Clerc-Koenck, Leslie, 2004, Anacoco LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 2 LA, # 1 LSU
G-1600 5:10.65 Lifferth, Stacie, 2004, Layton UT 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 1 Pocatello
G-1600 5:10.94 Goshu, Elisabeth, 2005, G. Washington Den CO 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 2 Pocatello
G-1600 5:12 Gall, Geena, 2005, Grand Blanc MI 2/21/2004, MITS Grand Valley MI, # 1
G-1600 5:12.54 Langley, Keriann, 2004, Mt. Carmel LA 2/14/2004, Jeff Davis Inv LA, # 1 McNeese State
G-1600 5:12.63 Ensrud, Sara, 2004, Gering NE 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 3 Pocatello
G-1600 5:12.91 Peterson, Nikki, 2004, NV 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 4 Pocatello
G-Mile 4:59.74 Sampson, Kelly, 2005, Renaissance Det MI 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 1 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-Mile 5:01.62 Cummings, Laura, 2005, Bay Shore NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 1 NYArmory
G-Mile 5:03.49 Chapa, Annaliese, 2004, Grant Portland OR 2/15/2004, UW Open #3 WA, # Dempsey
G-Mile 5:04.37 Wittum, Rachel, 2007, Rockford MI 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 2 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-Mile 5:04.76 Donaldson, Lindsay, 2004, Lincoln-Sudbury MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-Mile 5:07.45 Kieffer, Allison, 2005, W. Islip NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 2 NYArmory
G-Mile 5:07.61 Bynoe, Brittnee, 2006, Willingboro NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 3 NYArmory
G-Mile 5:08.08 Gray, Erin, 2005, S. Eugene OR 2/15/2004, UW Open #3 WA, # Dempsey
G-Mile 5:08.23 Nelson, Christina, , Red Bank Reg NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 4 NYArmory
G-Mile 5:08.26 Brousseau, Megan, 2004, Attleboro MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
G-Mile 5:08.98 Mims, Carmen, 2005, Mercy Academy KY 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 3 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-Mile 5:09.44 Bohannon, Allie, 2004, Nashville TN 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 4 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-Mile 5:10.22 McKenna, Kara, 2006, Suffern NY 2/21/2004, Penn State HS Inv PA, # 1 Penn State U.
G-Mile 5:10.42 Hampson, Jessica, 2006, Smithtown NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 5 NYArmory
G-Mile 5:10.6 Bizzarri, Angela, 2006, Mason OH 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 5 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-Mile 5:11.34 Cole, Sarah, 2004, Somerset KY 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 6 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-Mile 5:11.4 Kimball, Kasey, 2004, Eureka MO 2/21/2004, Mizzou All Comers MO, # 1 U. Missouri
G-Mile 5:11.86 O'Brien, Katy, 2004, Oliver Ames MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 3 Reggie Lewis
G-Mile 5:13.58 Mitchell, Adele, 2005, Concordia FtWayne IN 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 7 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-Mile 5:14.09 Cickay, Jessica, 2004, Council Rock N. PA 2/20/2004, DVGTCA Champs PA, # 1 Lehigh
G-Mile 5:14.2 Leinert, Shannon, 2005, Eureka MO 2/21/2004, Mizzou All Comers MO, # 2 U. Missouri
G-Mile 5:14.2 Gregory, Lauren, 2006, Morris Knolls NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 6 NYArmory
G-3000 9:58.55 Iatauro, Heather, 2004, Tri-Valley NY 2/21/2004, Penn State HS Inv PA, # 1 Penn State U.
G-3000 10:06.6 Ryan, Aislin, 2006, Warwick Valley NY 2/16/2004, Spier List , #
G-3000 10:07.9 Snow, Meredith, 2006, Eureka MO 2/21/2004, Mizzou All Comers MO, # 1 U. Missouri
G-3000 10:27.71 Truskey, Maria, , Central Dauphin PA 2/21/2004, Penn State HS Inv PA, # 2 Penn State U.
G-3000 10:29.2 Hernandez, Monica, 2006, Phillips Exeter NH 2/21/2004, USATF New England MA, # 6
G-3200 10:54.17 Schumacher, Amie, 2006, Holy Cross Waterbury CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 1
G-3200 11:13.44 Brasington, Alex, 2008, Sandy Run PA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 1 Pocatello
G-3200 11:15.82 Fagley, Gretchen, 2004, Sheridan WY 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 2 Pocatello
G-3200 11:17.49 Driscoll, Elisabeth, 2004, Bozeman MT 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 3 Pocatello
G-3200 11:19.79 Kreiger-Redwood, Anja, 2005, Greenwich CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 2
G-3200 11:21.47 DellaRose, Gina, 2005, Woodland CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 3
G-2Mile 10:52.73 Ryan, Aislin, 2006, Warwick Valley NY 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 1 NYArmory
G-2Mile 10:58.56 Criscuolo, Brittney, 2004, E. Meadow NY 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 2 NYArmory
G-2Mile 11:00.55 Clausen, Jennifer, 2006, Jackson Mem NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 1 NYArmory
G-2Mile 11:01.92 McKaig, Alissa, 2004, Concordia FtWayne IN 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 1 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-2Mile 11:07.07 DiCamillo, Katie, 2005, Holy Trinity NY 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 3 NYArmory
G-2Mile 11:13.91 Laakso, Christine, 2004, Fitchburg MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-2Mile 11:19.71 Liberti, Jamie, 2004, Middletown S. NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 2 NYArmory
G-2Mile 11:20.03 Hay, Ann, , Blair 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 4 NYArmory
G-2Mile 11:20.38 Hay, Ann, , Blair 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 3 NYArmory
G-2Mile 11:20.96 Carroll, Jacqui, , Wayne Valley NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 4 NYArmory
G-2Mile 11:25.81 Young, Megan, 2005, MI 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 2 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-2Mile 11:26.19 Parikh,, , East Meadow NY 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 5 NYArmory
G-2Mile 11:28.68 Trimpop, Danielle, 2004, Warwick Valley NY 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 6 NYArmory
G-2Mile 11:28.9 Schmidt, Lauren, 2006, Bay Shore NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 5 NYArmory
G-55H 8 Moss, Shantia, 2004, Pompano Beach FL 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 1 NYArmory
G-55H 8.1 Shaw, Tramaine, 2004, Piscataway NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 1 NYArmory
G-55H 8.11 Sherman, Kate, 2005, Dennis-Yarmouth MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-55H 8.19 Riel, Tiana, 2004, Hopkinton MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
G-55H 8.19 Glover, Jennifer, , East Ascension 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 1 LSU
G-55H 8.22 Nock, Jamillah, , Wilson NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 2 NYArmory
G-55H 8.23 Wright, Danelle, , Clinton NY 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 2 NYArmory
G-55H 8.23 p Vital, Frances, 2004, Iowa LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 2 LA, # 1 LSU
G-55H 8.31 p Smith, Michelle, , Teaneck NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 5 NYArmory
G-55H 8.34 Gilliam, Imani, 2004, Pennsauken NJ 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 3 NYArmory
G-55H 8.38 Allen, Kim, 2004, Willingboro NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 3 NYArmory
G-55H 8.38 p Hepburn, Yvanna, 2005, N. Rockland NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # NYArmory
G-55H 8.4 Johnson, Bryanna, , Jackson 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 4 NYArmory
G-55H 8.44 h Clemons, Mycaiah, 2005, Valley NK PA 2/21/2004, TSTCA Champs PA, # 1 Robert Morris
G-55H 8.44 Carr, Melissa, 2005, Chelmsford MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 3 Reggie Lewis
G-55H 8.44 Cobb, Antoinette, , West Feliciana LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 2 LA, # 2 LSU
G-55H 8.46 McLane, Julie, 2004, New Canaan CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 1
G-55H 8.5 Harvey, Natasha, 2005, Career CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 2
G-55H 8.5 Hayes, Jernail, 2006, Glasgow DE 2/21/2004, State Meet DE, # 1 U. Delaware
G-55H 8.51 McNary, Carly, 2004, Coyle-Cassidy MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 4 Reggie Lewis
G-55H 8.54 Taylor, Letecia, , Plainfield NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 6 NYArmory
G-55H 8.54 p Adams, Ashley, , Plainfield NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 8 NYArmory
G-60H 8.52 Ohanaja, Jessica, 2004, Westbury Hou TX 2/14/2004, RunSport All Comers TX, # U. Houston
G-60H 8.66 Harris, Dashanta, 2004, Poly LB CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 1 Pocatello
G-60H 8.67 Stewart, Talia, 2004, James Logan CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 2 Pocatello
G-60H 8.71 Hasan, Alyissa, 2005, Williamsville S. NY 2/16/2004, Spier List , #
G-60H 8.71 Robinson, Kira, 2005, Mullen Denver CO 2/16/2004, Spier List , #
G-60H 8.75 Griggs, Tenisha, 2004, Lathrup Southfield MI 2/16/2004, Spier List , #
G-60H 8.88 Sistrunk, LeAuna, 2004, Mason OH 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 1 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-60H 8.89 Stribling, Ladoris, 2005, Montbello Den CO 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 3 Pocatello
G-60H 8.91 Collins, Ebony, 2007, Wilson Long Beach CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 4 Pocatello
G-60H 8.92 Davies, Philipa, 2005, Brentwood Acad TN 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 2 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-60H 8.93 Woods, Shana, 2006, Poly LB CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 6 Pocatello
G-60H 8.95 Hardy, Polly, 2004, Westside SC 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 3 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-60H 8.96 Rashed, Saleena, 2007, Bishop Loughlin NY 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 8 Pocatello
G-60H 8.98 Smith, Holly, 2004, GA 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 4 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-60H 9 Ofili, Tiffany, 2005, Ypsilanti MI 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 5 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-60H 9.06 Stewart, Lauren, 2005, Brentwood TN 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 6 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-60H 9.08 Carson, DeAna, 2006, Wilson Long Beach CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 9 Pocatello
G-60H 9.23 p Jennings, Francine, , Rhodes Cleve OH 2/21/2004, Penn State HS Inv PA, # 3 Penn State U.
G-60H 9.24 Daniels, Felicia, , McCaskey PA 2/21/2004, Penn State HS Inv PA, # 1 Penn State U.
G-60H 9.28 Russell, Jasmine, 2005, IN 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 7 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-60H 9.29 Kellon, Erin, , 2/21/2004, Sid Sink Inv OH, # 1 Bowling Green
G-60H 9.29 Graham, Joellyn, 2004, Louisville KY 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 8 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-HJ 5' 8 Biscardi, Lauren, 2005, Shoreham WR NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 1 NYArmory
G-HJ 5' 8 Knight, Carin, , New Rochelle NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 2 NYArmory
G-HJ 5' 8 McNary, Carly, 2004, Coyle-Cassidy MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-HJ 5' 7 Taylor, Chelsea, 2005, Montbello CO 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 1 Pocatello
G-HJ 5' 6 Peters, Tiyana, 2004, Mount Olive NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 3 NYArmory
G-HJ 5' 6 Morrissey, Haley, , 2/21/2004, Mizzou All Comers MO, # 2 U. Missouri
G-HJ 5' 6 Frisbie, Samantha, , 2/21/2004, Mizzou All Comers MO, # 1 U. Missouri
G-HJ 5' 6 Withrow, Jessica, 2005, Muleshoe TX 2/21/2004, Texas Tech TX, # 1
G-HJ 5' 6 Sherman, Kate, 2005, Dennis-Yarmouth MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
G-HJ 5' 6 Stewart, Lauren, 2005, Brentwood TN 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 1 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-HJ 5' 5 Clark, Jasmine, , Muir CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 3 Pocatello
G-HJ 5' 5 Carroll, Carmia, 2004, Southern Lab LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 2 LA, # 1 LSU
G-HJ 5' 4 Miller, Natalie, , Boyertown PA 2/20/2004, DVGTCA Champs PA, # 1 Lehigh
G-HJ 5' 4 Berg, Marlee, 2005, Chelmsford MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 3 Reggie Lewis
G-HJ 5' 4 Erickson, Cassie, 2004, Plymouth South MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 3 Reggie Lewis
G-HJ 5' 4 Yon, Shannon, , North Allegheny PA 2/21/2004, TSTCA Champs PA, # 1 Robert Morris
G-HJ 5' 4 Kennedy, Molly, , TN 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 2 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-HJ 5' 4 Spencer, Holly, , UT 2/14/2004, Utah Olympic Oval UT, #
G-HJ 5' 4 Coppadge, Alexandra, 2006, Wilmington Friends DE 2/21/2004, State Meet DE, # 1 U. Delaware
G-HJ 5' 4 Biehl, Liz, 2005, Algonquin MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 3 Reggie Lewis
G-HJ 5' 4 Dillard, Christen, 2005, Dover DE 2/21/2004, State Meet DE, # 2 U. Delaware
G-LJ 19' 11.75 Woods, Shana, 2006, Poly LB CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 1 Pocatello
G-LJ 19' 9 James, Tahari, 2004, Branford CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 1
G-LJ 19' 0 Matthews, Sarah G., 2006, Niwot CO 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 2 Pocatello
G-LJ 18' 8.75 Riel, Tiana, 2004, Hopkinton MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-LJ 18' 8 Lundy, Shaquania, 2004, G. Washington Den CO 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 3 Pocatello
G-LJ 18' 5.75 McGraw, Bethany, 2006, Toledo Christian OH 2/21/2004, Sid Sink Inv OH, # 1 Bowling Green
G-LJ 18' 5.75 Quinley, Shevell, 2005, Merrill West CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 4 Pocatello
G-LJ 18' 5.5 DeBenedetto, Collette, 2004, Mt. Lakes NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 1 NYArmory
G-LJ 18' 5 Heitkamp, Mary, 2004, Fair Haven Union VT 1/31/2004, State Meet VT, # 1
G-LJ 18' 5 Holder, Celeste, 2006, Parsippany NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 2 NYArmory
G-LJ 18' 4.5 Miller, Nora, 2006, Middletown CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 2
G-LJ 18' 4.5 Tricocci, Kristen, 2005, Cinnaminson NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 3 NYArmory
G-LJ 18' 4 Toney, Wakita, , Scotlandville LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 2 LA, # 1 LSU
G-LJ 18' 4 Ponder, Courtney, , Akron JRB OH 2/21/2004, Sid Sink Inv OH, # 2 Bowling Green
G-LJ 18' 3.75 Harvey, Natasha, 2005, Career CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 3
G-LJ 18' 3.5 Cadette, Nasha, 2004, Career CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 4
G-LJ 18' 2.25 Robinson, Zakiya, 2004, Northrop FW IN 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 1 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-LJ 18' 2 Carson, DeAna, 2006, Wilson Long Beach CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 5 Pocatello
G-LJ 18' 1 Stewart, Tracey, 2006, James Logan CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 6 Pocatello
G-LJ 18' 0.75 Vital, Frances, 2004, Iowa LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 2 LA, # 2 LSU
G-LJ 17' 10.5 Hubbard, Ashley, 2004, Marshfield MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
G-LJ 17' 9.5 Fung, Bianca, , North Babylon NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 4 NYArmory
G-LJ 17' 9.25 Collins, Latoya, , L.E. Rabouin LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 1 LSU
G-LJ 17' 9.25 Tagliavini, Whitney, 2005, Suffield CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 5
G-LJ 17' 7 O'Gunniyi, Dayo, , Fontainebleau LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 2 LSU
G-LJ 17' 6.75 Carroll, Carmia, 2004, Southern Lab LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 2 LA, # 3 LSU
G-LJ 17' 6 Howard, Brittany, 2006, MI 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 2 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-TJ 39' 3 Walker, Consandria, 2006, Hackensack NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 1 NYArmory
G-TJ 38' 9 Manning, Crystal, 2004, Dallas TC TX 2/21/2004, Texas Tech TX, # 1
G-TJ 37' 8 Kelly-Taylor, Stasia, 2005, Norcross GA 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 1 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-TJ 37' 7 Kaye, Deconte, 2005, Logan CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 1 Pocatello
G-TJ 37' 4 DeBenedetto, Collette, 2004, Mt. Lakes NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 2 NYArmory
G-TJ 36' 9.5 Mattilier, Sasha, , Kellenburg NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 3 NYArmory
G-TJ 36' 8.75 Fields, Kirsten, , Mount Vernon NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 4 NYArmory
G-TJ 36' 8.5 Anderson, Amelia, 2005, Smiths Station AL 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 2 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-TJ 36' 7.75 Gross, Nedra, , Dutchtown LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 1 LSU
G-TJ 36' 4 Collins, Latoya, , L.E. Rabouin LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 2 LSU
G-TJ 36' 1.75 Carroll, Carmia, 2004, Southern Lab LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 2 LA, # 1 LSU
G-TJ 36' 0.75 Spencer, Danay, , St. John Baptist NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 5 NYArmory
G-TJ 36' 0.25 Shell, Jessika, , Central Islip NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 6 NYArmory
G-PV 13' 0 O'Reilly, Danielle, 2004, Shawnee NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 1 NYArmory
G-PV 12' 10.25 Lawrence, Britni, 2004, Hays Buda TX 2/21/2004, Texas Tech TX, # 1
G-PV 12' 0 Kloss, Jessica, 2005, Moorestown NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 2 NYArmory
G-PV 12' 0 Alley, Amanda, , Crosbyton TX 2/21/2004, Texas Tech TX, # 2
G-PV 11' 9 Acker, Alexandra, , McDowell PA 2/21/2004, TSTCA Champs PA, # 1 Robert Morris
G-PV 11' 9 Morgan, Katie, 2004, Corona del Sol AZ 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 1 Pocatello
G-PV 11' 9 Perryman, Jaci, 2006, Desert Vista AZ 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 2 Pocatello
G-PV 11' 6 Hansen, Jennifer, 2005, Capital Charleston WV 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 1 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-PV 11' 6 Toto, Julianne, , Middletown NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 3 NYArmory
G-PV 11' 5.75 Dorsey, Danielle, , TX 2/21/2004, Texas Tech TX, # 3
G-PV 11' 5.75 Powers, Tommie, 2004, N. Richland Hills TX 2/21/2004, Texas Tech TX, # 4
G-PV 11' 3 Jentzsch, Shannon, 2004, Rogue River OR 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 4 Pocatello
G-PV 11' 3 Dahlgren, K.C., 2005, Missoula MT 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 3 Pocatello
G-PV 11' 1 McDonald, Crista, 2004, Phoenixville PA 2/20/2004, DVGTCA Champs PA, # 1 Lehigh
G-PV 11' 0 Gnass, Erin, 2004, Brentwood TN 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 3 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-PV 11' 0 Sabatine, Andrea, 2006, Scott Co KY 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 2 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-PV 11' 0 Flath, Laura, , Middletown South NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 4 NYArmory
G-SP 46' 2.5 Wallerstedt, Michaela, 2005, Burke Omaha NE 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 1 Pocatello
G-SP 43' 11.5 Cintron, Lizzelle, 2004, Elizabeth NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 1 NYArmory
G-SP 42' 5 O'Connor, Meredith, 2004, Natick MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-SP 42' 5 Gregory, Aysha, 2004, Brandywine DE 2/21/2004, State Meet DE, # 1 U. Delaware
G-SP 42' 3 Rollin, Amanda, 2006, WY 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 2 Pocatello
G-SP 42' 1 Cintron, Michelle, 2004, Elizabeth NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 2 NYArmory
G-SP 41' 1.5 Locke, Marsha, 2004, Danbury CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 6
G-SP 41' 1 Laughlin, Allyn, , Center PA 2/21/2004, TSTCA Champs PA, # 1 Robert Morris
G-SP 41' 0.75 Gray, Tayvon, , Coatesville PA 2/20/2004, DVGTCA Champs PA, # 1 Lehigh
G-SP 40' 8.5 Poynor, Shana, 2004, WY 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 3 Pocatello
G-SP 40' 5.5 Trice, Nashay, 2006, Muir CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 4 Pocatello
G-SP 40' 2 Cooper, Tara, 2005, Logan Elm OH 2/21/2004, Sid Sink Inv OH, # 1 Bowling Green
G-SP 39' 7.75 McMillan, Tynisha, 2006, Stamford CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 2
G-SP 39' 5.5 Cardinal, Sarah, 2006, Blackfoot ID 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 5 Pocatello
G-SP 39' 4 Brand, Lindsay, 2004, Minnechaug MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
G-SP 39' 3 Harrison, Trisha, 2004, Mansfield MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 3 Reggie Lewis
G-SP 39' 1.75 Lucci, Lauren, , Springfield 2/21/2004, Penn State HS Inv PA, # 1 Penn State U.
G-SP 39' 0.5 Farnsworth, Nicole, 2004, Old Boys Net UT 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 6 Pocatello
G-SP 39' 0 Glennon, Pam, 2004, Tantasqua MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 4 Reggie Lewis
G-SP 39' 0 Michel, Vanessa, , Jackson NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 3 NYArmory
G-SP 38' 11 Johnson, Iman, 2006, Columbia NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 4 NYArmory
G-SP 38' 11 Contreras, Sharon, 2004, Pocatello ID 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 7 Pocatello
G-SP 38' 10.5 Kilis, Jamie, 2004, Rham CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 3
G-SP 38' 7.5 Guy, Stephanie, 2004, Foxboro MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 5 Reggie Lewis
G-SP 38' 7.25 Burrell, Dominique, 2004, Hillhouse CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 4
G-SP 38' 6.75 Matteis, Christine, 2004, Lyman Hall CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 5
G-4x200 1:38.15 Girls Relay, , Poly LB CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 1 Pocatello
G-4x200 1:38.97 Girls Relay, , Wilson LB CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 2 Pocatello
G-4x200 1:39.5 Girls Relay, , Logan U.City CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 3 Pocatello
G-4x200 1:41.76 Girls Relay, , Merrill West CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 5 Pocatello
G-4x200 1:42.47 Girls Relay, , Wissahickon PA 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 1 NYArmory
G-4x200 1:42.82 Girls Relay, , E. Orange Campus NJ 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 2 NYArmory
G-4x200 1:43.12 Girls Relay, , Muir Pasadena CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 6 Pocatello
G-4x200 1:43.41 Girls Relay, , Murry Bergtraum NY 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 3 NYArmory
G-4x200 1:43.96 Girls Relay, , West Catholic PA 2/20/2004, DVGTCA Champs PA, # 1 Lehigh
G-4x200 1:44 Girls Relay, , Winslow NJ 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 4 NYArmory
G-4x200 1:44.53 Girls Relay, , Magnet BR LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 1 LSU
G-4x200 1:44.53 Girls Relay, , Simon Gratz PA 2/20/2004, DVGTCA Champs PA, # 2 Lehigh
G-4x200 1:44.75 Girls Relay, , Wilbur Cross CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 1
G-4x200 1:44.94 Girls Relay, , Bellport NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 1 NYArmory
G-4x200 1:44.97 Girls Relay, , Piscataway NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 2 NYArmory
G-4x200 1:45.32 Girls Relay, , Shenendehowa NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 3 NYArmory
G-4x200 1:45.48 p Girls Relay, , Jackson Mem NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 4 NYArmory
G-4x200 1:45.61 Girls Relay, , O'Bryant Roxbury MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-4x200 1:45.8 Girls Relay, , Wissahickon PA 2/20/2004, DVGTCA Champs PA, # 3 Lehigh
G-4x200 1:45.8 Girls Relay, , Brockton MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
G-4x200 1:46.04 p Girls Relay, , Washington Twp NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 6 NYArmory
G-4x200 1:46.2 p Girls Relay, , White Plains NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 5 NYArmory
G-4x200 1:46.3 p Girls Relay, , Boys & Girls NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # NYArmory
G-4x200 1:46.42 p Girls Relay, , Teaneck NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # NYArmory
G-4x200 1:46.45 p Girls Relay, , Cornwall NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # NYArmory
G-4x200 1:46.45 Girls Relay, , Boston LC LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 2 LA, # 1 LSU
G-4x200 1:46.5 Girls Relay, , Penn Hills PA 2/21/2004, TSTCA Champs PA, # 1 Robert Morris
G-4x200 1:46.62 Girls Relay, , St. Mary's Academy LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 2 LSU
G-4x200 1:46.72 p Girls Relay, , Hunterdon Cen NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # NYArmory
G-4x200 1:46.93 Girls Relay, , Suffern NY 2/21/2004, Penn State HS Inv PA, # 1 Penn State U.
G-4x200 1:46.97 Girls Relay, , A.P. Randolph NY 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 5 NYArmory
G-4x200 1:46.98 Girls Relay, , Hopkinton MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 3 Reggie Lewis
G-4x200 1:47.14 p Girls Relay, , Southern Reg NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # NYArmory
G-4x200 1:47.4 p Girls Relay, , Newburgh Acad. NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # NYArmory
G-4x400 3:48.03 Girls Relay, , Wilson LB CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 1 Pocatello
G-4x400 3:52.25 Girls Relay, , Logan U.City CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 4 Pocatello
G-4x400 3:59.18 Girls Relay, , Muir Pasadena CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 6 Pocatello
G-4x400 3:59.2 Girls Relay, , Walnut Hills OH 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 5 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-4x400 3:59.31 Girls Relay, , Truman NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 1 NYArmory
G-4x400 3:59.78 Girls Relay, , Camden NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 2 NYArmory
G-4x400 4:00.72 Girls Relay, , Magnet BR LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 1 LSU
G-4x400 4:00.79 Girls Relay, , Washington Twp NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 3 NYArmory
G-4x400 4:00.8 Girls Relay, , Truman NY 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 1 NYArmory
G-4x400 4:01.4 Girls Relay, , Brentwood 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 2 NYArmory
G-4x400 4:01.69 Girls Relay, , Wissahickon PA 2/20/2004, DVGTCA Champs PA, # 1 Lehigh
G-4x400 4:01.75 Girls Relay, , Suffern NY 2/21/2004, Penn State HS Inv PA, # 1 Penn State U.
G-4x400 4:03.1 Girls Relay, , Willingboro NJ 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 3 NYArmory
G-4x400 4:03.23 Girls Relay, , Marshfield MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-4x400 4:03.28 Girls Relay, , Hunterdon Cen NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 4 NYArmory
G-4x400 4:03.5 Girls Relay, , Clara Barton NY 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 4 NYArmory
G-4x400 4:03.92 Girls Relay, , Willingboro NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 5 NYArmory
G-4x400 4:03.92 Girls Relay, , E. Orange Campus NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 5 NYArmory
G-4x400 4:04.1 Girls Relay, , Great Valley PA 2/21/2004, Penn State HS Inv PA, # 2 Penn State U.
G-4x400 4:04.37 Girls Relay, , Newton North MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
G-4x400 4:04.41 Girls Relay, , Boston LC LA 2/21/2004, State Meet Div 2 LA, # 1 LSU
G-4x400 4:04.78 Girls Relay, , W. Orange NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 7 NYArmory
G-4x400 4:04.86 Girls Relay, , Poly LB CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 7 Pocatello
G-4x400 4:05.57 Girls Relay, , Conestoga PA 2/21/2004, Penn State HS Inv PA, # 3 Penn State U.
G-4x400 4:05.62 Girls Relay, , Westerly RI 2/21/2004, State Meet RI, # 1
G-4x400 4:06.24 Girls Relay, , Wachusett MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 3 Reggie Lewis
G-4x400 4:06.37 Girls Relay, , Hopewell Valley NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 8 NYArmory
G-4x400 4:06.7 Girls Relay, , Arch Carroll PA 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 6 NYArmory
G-4x400 4:06.93 Girls Relay, , Henderson WC PA 2/20/2004, DVGTCA Champs PA, # 2 Lehigh
G-4x800 9:19.21 Girls Relay, , Suffern NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 1 NYArmory
G-4x800 9:29.19 Girls Relay, , Hatboro-Horsham PA 2/20/2004, DVGTCA Champs PA, # 1 Lehigh
G-4x800 9:32.36 Girls Relay, , Haverford PA 2/20/2004, DVGTCA Champs PA, # 2 Lehigh
G-4x800 9:33.21 Girls Relay, , Perkiomen Valley PA 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 2 NYArmory
G-4x800 9:33.78 Girls Relay, , W. Orange NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 3 NYArmory
G-4x800 9:34.94 Girls Relay, , Ridgefield CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 1
G-4x800 9:35.9 Girls Relay, , Westfield NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 4 NYArmory
G-4x800 9:37.09 Girls Relay, , Suffern NY 2/21/2004, Penn State HS Inv PA, # 1 Penn State U.
G-4x800 9:37.88 Girls Relay, , Boys & Girls NY 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 1 NYArmory
G-4x800 9:38.45 Girls Relay, , Warwick Valley NY 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 1 NYArmory
G-4x800 9:38.9 Girls Relay, , Weston MA 2/21/2004, All-State Champs MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-4x800 9:40.33 Girls Relay, , Amity CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 2
G-4x800 9:40.43 Girls Relay, , W. Orange NJ 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 2 NYArmory
G-4x800 9:40.58 Girls Relay, , New Rochelle NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 5 NYArmory
G-4x800 9:43.63 Girls Relay, , Arlington-Lagrangeville NY 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 3 NYArmory
G-4x800 9:43.79 Girls Relay, , New Canaan CT 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 6 NYArmory
G-4x800 9:43.88 Girls Relay, , Tappan Zee NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 7 NYArmory
G-4x800 9:43.93 Girls Relay, , Arlington-Lagrangeville NY 2/20/2004, DVGTCA Champs PA, # 3 Lehigh
G-4x800 9:44.19 Girls Relay, , Old Bridge NJ 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 4 NYArmory
G-4x800 9:44.23 Girls Relay, , Toms River E. NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 8 NYArmory
G-4x800 9:44.3 Girls Relay, , Sayville NY 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 5 NYArmory
G-4x800 9:45.36 Girls Relay, , Cornwall NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 9 NYArmory
G-4x800 9:45.37 Girls Relay, , North Penn PA 2/20/2004, DVGTCA Champs PA, # 4 Lehigh
G-4x800 9:45.67 Girls Relay, , Somers NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 10 NYArmory
G-4x800 9:45.84 Girls Relay, , Ridgewood NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 11 NYArmory
G-4x800 9:46.17 Girls Relay, , Tower Hill DE 2/21/2004, State Meet DE, # 1 U. Delaware
G-4x800 9:46.59 Girls Relay, , Padua DE 2/21/2004, State Meet DE, # 2 U. Delaware
G-4x800 9:46.99 Girls Relay, , Central Bucks W. PA 2/20/2004, DVGTCA Champs PA, # 5 Lehigh
G-4x800 9:47.16 Girls Relay, , Immaculate Heart NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 12 NYArmory
G-4x800 9:47.18 Girls Relay, , Colonie NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 13 NYArmory
G-4x800 9:49.44 Girls Relay, , Mason OH 2/21/2004, UK HS Inv KY, # 2 Nutter Fieldhouse
G-4x800 9:49.51 Girls Relay, , Radnor PA 2/20/2004, DVGTCA Champs PA, # 6 Lehigh
G-SMR 3:59.81 Girls Relay, , West Catholic PA 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 1 NYArmory
G-SMR 4:07.56 Girls Relay, , Boys & Girls NY 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 2 NYArmory
G-SMR 4:09.03 Girls Relay, , New Rochelle NY 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 3 NYArmory
G-SMR 4:09.53 Girls Relay, , Bronxville NY 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 4 NYArmory
G-SMR 4:09.58 Girls Relay, , Hunterdon Cen NJ 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 5 NYArmory
G-SMR 4:10.01 Girls Relay, , Willingboro NJ 2/21/2004, Hall of Fame Classic NY, # 2 NYArmory
G-SMR 4:11.65 Girls Relay, , Logan U.City CA 2/21/2004, Simplot Games ID, # 1 Pocatello
G-SMR 4:16.63 Girls Relay, , Weaver CT 2/21/2004, Open Champs CT, # 1
G-DMR 12:03.21 Girls Relay, , Warwick Valley NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 1 NYArmory
G-DMR 12:13.11 Girls Relay, , Boys & Girls NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 2 NYArmory
G-DMR 12:20.75 Girls Relay, , Bronxville NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 3 NYArmory
G-DMR 12:25.19 Girls Relay, , Highland Reg NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 4 NYArmory
G-DMR 12:28.64 Girls Relay, , East Meadow NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 5 NYArmory
G-DMR 12:28.74 Girls Relay, , Bellport NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 6 NYArmory
G-DMR 12:30.34 Girls Relay, , Perkiomen Valley PA 2/20/2004, DVGTCA Champs PA, # 1 Lehigh
G-DMR 12:31.09 Girls Relay, , Toms River E. NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 7 NYArmory
G-DMR 12:33.64 Girls Relay, , St. Hubert PA 2/20/2004, DVGTCA Champs PA, # 2 Lehigh
G-DMR 12:35.29 Girls Relay, , Ward Melville NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 8 NYArmory
G-DMR 12:35.88 Girls Relay, , Shenendehowa NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 9 NYArmory
G-DMR 12:38.36 Girls Relay, , Arlington-Lagrangeville NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 10 NYArmory
G-DMR 12:40.24 Girls Relay, , Bethlehem NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 11 NYArmory
G-DMR 12:40.55 Girls Relay, , Cardinal O'Hara PA 2/20/2004, DVGTCA Champs PA, # 3 Lehigh
G-DMR 12:42.23 Girls Relay, , Colts Neck NJ 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 12 NYArmory
G-DMR 12:42.94 Girls Relay, , Niskayuna NY 2/24/2004, Eastern States NY, # 13 NYArmory
G-DMR 12:45.02 Girls Relay, , St. Basil 2/20/2004, DVGTCA Champs PA, # 4 Lehigh.

Outdoor Featured Meets - There is an awful lot left of the indoor season, but it is not too early to be planning the outdoor schedule. We are busy setting up special sections for DyeStat Featured Meets for the outdoor season -- Nokia Sugar Bowl (New Orleans), Mobile Challenge of Champions (Mobile AL), Arcadia Invitational (Arcadia CA), Penn Relays (Philadelphia PA), Loucks Games (White Plains NY), Great Southwest Classic (Albuquerque NM), Golden South Classic (Orlando FL), Golden West Invitational (Sacramento CA), adidas Outdoor Championships (Raleigh NC), and USA Junior National Championships (Buffalo NY)

Nike Athlete of the Week
Nike AOW selections #2 of the 2004 indoor season are Peru NY sr Josh McDougal and Saratoga NY soph Nicole Blood, who enjoyed big successes last Saturday in the elite races of the New Balance Games.

College Choices 2004
Updated Lists by College and State - We now have 404 college choices by the class of 2004. Send information on choices to John Dye, [email protected], giving your name and how you know the information is correct.

Donna on the Side - Special Edition

the National
Track and Field
Hall of Fame

 

left, track dad shows his kids one of the educational exhibits.

 

below, the Armory track, where thousands of athletes compete every weekend, is seen through the glass "Wall of Fame," which is etched with the names of the 197 members of the Hall of Fame.

 

LAST WEEK

News posted in the week ending February 20, alphabetical by state

Kyle Miller wins HS mile in Arkansas with top four all under 4:13 - 3 US#1 relays in Armory Collegiate Invitational - Auston Papay 65-2 US#2 in PA - Matt Wauters 64-5 US#3 in WA - Anthony Cole quad with 4 state records in MD - Calhoun sisters double 1-2 in CT class championships - CT Open seeds - Banks, Barnicle, Harrington, Gras, Riel star in MA Divisions - MA All State seeds - three US#1 marks at NC state meet - good weekend for Cinco Ranch Katy TX teammates - Peoria AZ gang stars at NAU Skydome - MD 4A-3A meet produces super marks - Carnival and PCL Champs in PA - Craig Forys NJ breaks US freshman record - Maine sophs Cassie Hintz and Logan Crane star in state meet - US#2 800 and LJ in AL State Meet - Oberlin OH has Ted Ginn US#1 55H - Volunteer Classic in TN.

Rich's Recap
Leif Arrhenius breaks national WT record two straight weeks. Can he make it three at Simplot this weekend? Kyle Miller rallies from Foot Locker disappointment to win a very competitive mile at U. Arkansas. Fordham Prep and Boys & Girls run US#1 relays in NYC. Rich Gonzalez recaps weekend action.

  • AL State Meet - Chris Patrick 1:53.45 800 US#2. David McCants 24-0.5 LJ US#2. John Brigham, Robert Bedsole and Laurel Pritchard double 1600/3200. Team titles to Hoover boys, Mountain Brook girls, Scottsboro boys, Northridge girls, and Altamont boys and girls.
  • AR Tyson Invitational - High School Mile
    1, Kyle Miller, TX, 4:12.16.
    2. Colby Wissel, NE, 4:12.53.
    3. Scott Macpherson, TX, 4:12.56.
    4. Chris Spooner, PA, 4:12.98.
    5. Eric Stanley, TX, 4:18.20.
    6. Burt Hicks, AR, 4:26.42.
    7. Leonel Manzano, TX, 4:29.64.
    Race recap:
    220yds 30.43 Spooner led the pack
    440 63.08 (32.65) Manzano took lead briefly at head of pack
    660 1:34.94 (31.89) Stanley moves to head of pack
    880 2:06.82 (31.88) Stanley/Spooner/Wissell run in tight pack
    1100 2:39.35 (32.53) Same group leads
    1320 3:11.79 (32.44) Same group leads
    1540 3:42.49 (30.70) Wissel/Miller take lead +2 yds over Macpherson/Spooner
    1760 4:12.05 (29.56) Mad finish as Top 4 run bunched down back straight and Miller edges past Wissel last 100m
  • AZ USATF Indoor Classic - NAU Skydome - Peoria HS gang has a great day. sr Jessica Onyepunuka 7.42 60m US#2 and 24.27 200m US#3t. jr Judith Onyepunuka 7.57 60m and 25.01 200m. Soph Keegan Herring 6.88 60m US#4t and 21.94 200m US#1.
  • CT Class Championships
    • Class S - Griswold boys, Career girls. Sr Nasha Cadette 18-6.5 LJ leads 1-2-3 Career sweep. Sr Gavin Coombs 1600/3200 double leads Griswold.
    • Class L - Staples boys, Wilbur Cross girls. Calhoun sisters of Wilbur Cross nearly inseparable in 1-2 finishes, Shantea winning 55m in 7.10 and Shanea winning 300m in 40.18. Doubles by Notre Dame sr Scott Giordano and Conard sr Ahmed Haji.
    • Class M - Ledyard boys, Hillhouse girls. Doubles by Hillhouse sr Donald McAuley, Killingly sr Daphne Desrosier, Wilton soph Kerri Lyons.
    • Class LL - Danbury sweeps.
  • CT Open Championships - New Haven Feb 21 - Seeds -
  • MA State Division Championships - Newton teams win three titles; Mansfield sweeps Div 3; Mike Banks 4:14.89 beats Chris Barnicle 4:15.13 in mile with 59-second last quarter; Victor Gras 2:29.82 US#3; Andrew Harrington 4:15.49 mile, winning by 15 seconds; big double by Tiana Riel 8.16 and 19-1.25.
  • MD State Meet - at PG County Sportsplex.
    2A-1A - Oakland Mills boys 64, Poolesville girls 83. Four golds, all state records, for Oakland Mills sr Anthony Cole. Cole doubles 6.35 55m US#4t and 34.87 300m US#8 and is on two winning relays. Glenelg sr Drew Graybeal doubles 1:05.65 500m US#3 and 1:59.49 800m. Poolesville sr Erin Moore doubles 1:18.57 500m and 2:22.52 800m.
    3A-2A - Mervo Tech boys 59. Westlake girls 50. Westlake sr Jared Fagan doubles 6.45 55m and 35.23 300m. Mervo Tech sr Brandon Lynch 1:05.95 500m US#4 leads four more under 1:07.06. Northern-Cal sr Ryan Murphy doubles 4:21.90 1600m and 9:54.03 3200m. Calvert sr Steve Knight 7.46 55H US#8. Westlake sr Jaquay Evans 7.13 55m. Westlake sr Kathryne Carter 41.20 300m. Mervo Tech freshman Quantika Stepney doubles 1:17.82 500m and 2:24.56 800m.
    4A-3A - Eleanor Roosevelt girls win 4th straight and 13 out of 15 years. Afolabi Aromire-Travis Bowman duels produce four US top 10 marks, including Aromire's US#1 1:04.56 500m. Relay triple and Serge McGill's 6.48 give Suitland boys repeat title. Frosh Takecia Jameson doubles 300/500. Tiffany Nesfield 8.05 55H US#2. Broadneck girls 9:15.7 4x800, taking 15 seconds off the old state record and claiming US#3 ranking.
  • ME State Meet - Old Town soph Cassie Hintz runs US#2 2-mile. Freeport soph Logan Crane triples with two state records in first year in track with no HS team. Team titles go to Deering boys, Thornton Academy girls, Gorham boys, and Greely girls.
  • NC State Meet - UNC Chapel Hill - US#1 marks by Cade Liverman 7.34 55H, Corey Brown 6.29 55m, Andre Tillman 49-4.25 TJ. Doubles by MVP Brown (300m), MVP Portia Baker (55/300) and Camelia Morman (LJ/TJ). Patience Coleman 5-10 HJ US#2t. North Rowan boys and Mount Tabor girls win team titles.
  • NJ Group 2/3 Championships - Craig Forys 9:20.59 3200m is a US freshman record. Reuben McCoy doubles 400/55H. Jocelyn White 44-3.5 US#3. Team titles go to Pope John boys, Parsippany girls, Winslow boys, and Willingboro girls.

Forys' 9:20.59 is a new US freshman record

Colts Neck NJ freshman Craig Forys (4) ran 9:20.59 for 3200 meters, finishing just 0.02 behind Parsippany Hills sr Jeremy Zagorski 9:20.57, in the New Jersey Group 3 championships at Princeton Sunday (2/15) for a new US record for a freshman. The old records in Jack Shepard's HIGH SCHOOL TRACK annual were Ryan Deak 9:29.10 2 miles in 2001 and Brian Dalpiaz 9:27.50 3200m in 2000. Forys' time is superior to both. Forys will be 15 in July.

 

photo by Pat Montferrat / MySportsShot.com

 

  • OH Oberlin Inv - Glenville Cleveland sr Theodore Ginn 7.33 55H. Glenville's Freddie Lenix 6.50 55m. Glenville HS 1:32.28 4x200. Beaumont Cleveland Heights sr Maggie Infeld 2:18.69 800m. Collinwood Cleveland jr Sabrina Parr 8.47 55H. Collinwood Cleveland HS doubles 1:44.49 and 4:01.65 4x200/4x400.
  • OK Jenks Invitational - Northeast Academy sr Khai Berry 7.82 60H. Jenks' Marcus Pugh 6.87 60m. Jenks' Johnson 48.79 400m. Jenks HS 1:31.70 4x200.
  • PA U. Pittsburgh HS Inv - Sharon PA sr Auston Papay 65-2 SP US#2.
  • PA PA Track Carnival - Krista Simkins leads Wissahickon with 24.69 meet record in 200m and 24.1 split in 4x200.
  • PA PCL Championships - Quads by Nicole Leach and Steve Slaton - team titles to Cardinal O'Hara boys and Archbishop Ryan girls

PA Week
with Don Rich

PA Track Carnival
Krista Simkin's super meet paced Wissahickon at Lehigh. Simkin split 24.1 in a 1:45.61 4x200 relay win (left) and won the 200 meters in meet record 24.69.

PCL Champs Conwell Egan jr Steve Slaton (right) gets a quad including 23-3.5 LJ.

  • TN Volunteer Classic - Redan GA jr Justin Oliver doubles with US#2 LJ of 24-0.5..
  • TX Cinco Ranch Katy TX teammates Kyle Miller and Scott Sellers had a good weekend. Miller went up to Fayetteville AR and won the HS mile at the Tyson Inv in 4:12.16. Sellers stayed home in Houston and high jumped 7-3.75, just a quarter inch off his US#1 7-4. Sellers' series: 2.08(xo); 2.13(o); 2.18(o); 2.23(xo); and 2.27(xxx). Sellers had good tries at 2.27 (7-5.25), grazing the bar with his trailing leg once. [series from J. Fred Duckett]
  • WA U. Washington Open - Bainbridge Island WA sr Matt Wauters 64-5 SP US#3.

 

About Us - the story of DyeStat, 1995 to 2004


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004