HOME US News States

Page 1 Feb 20, 2004
Page 1 pre-Aug 02 | Donna on the Side | Scholar-Athlete | DyeStatCal |
DyeStat Featured Meets | Nike Athlete of the Week | College Choices |
LAST WEEK | THIS WEEK | RANKINGS |

  • THIS WEEK - Kyle Miller wins HS mile in Arkansas with top four all under 4:13 - 3 US#1 relays in Armory Collegiate Invitational - Auston Papay 65-2 US#2 in PA - Matt Wauters 64-5 US#3 in WA - Anthony Cole quad with 4 state records in MD - Calhoun sisters double 1-2 in CT class championships - CT Open seeds - Banks, Barnicle, Harrington, Gras, Riel star in MA Divisions - MA All State seeds - three US#1 marks at NC state meet - good weekend for Cinco Ranch Katy TX teammates - Peoria AZ gang stars at NAU Skydome - MD 4A-3A meet produces super marks - Carnival and PCL Champs in PA - Craig Forys NJ breaks US freshman record - Maine sophs Cassie Hintz and Logan Crane star in state meet - US#2 800 and LJ in AL State Meet - Oberlin OH has Ted Ginn US#1 55H - Volunteer Classic in TN.

Next for DyeStat On-Site
Feb 19-21 Simplot
Mar 13-14 Nike Indoor
Mar 26-27 Sugar Bowl
Apr 2-3 Mobile
Apr 9-10 Arcadia
all DyeStat Featured Meets

Simplot Games
DyeStat on-site Feb 19-21 at Idaho State U., Pocatello ID -
Home Page - Thurs - Friday - Saturday - Live results - coverage on DyeStatCal -
SAT: All finals - with spikes
FRI: All prelims (no spikes) - Results & highlights - Friday Pix: John Dye - Greg Armstrong
: THURS: weight throw and 1600m prelims - Results and pix
Jason Richardson

Cedar Hill TX sr Jason Richardson was fastest qualifier Friday in 60m hurdles (8.04) and third fastest in 400m (50.47). Richardson faces Kevin Craddock CA (8.08) Saturday in hurdle final and Elzie Coleman NY (50.31) in 400m final. Latter is rematch of Hispanic Games race in the New York Armory when Coleman set the national indoor record (46.58) and Richardson was second in 47.75. Colorado soph Jacob Scheuerman (fastest qualifier at 49.69) will try to horn in on the action. Photo by Greg Armstrong

Saturday - All Finals All Day

x

Friday
Rivals in awesome matchups size each other up in qualifying heats.

Boys 400 - Elzie Coleman NY (qualified for finals in 50.31) and Jason Richardson TX (50.47) . Last time they met (Hispanic Games in the New York Armory Jan 10), Coleman set a new national record of 46.58, with Richardson second at 47.75. That was Richardson's first experience with the high banks and tight turns of indoor racing, so it could be closer this time. Coleman is shaking off a minor groin injury. Colorado soph Jacob Scheuerman upstaged his more celebrated rivals by running the fastest qualifier of the day in 49.69.
Girls 60 - Shalonda Solomon CA and Ashley Owens CO. Solomon is the star of Poly Long Beach CA's national record relay teams and is working her way up the all time charts individually. Owens is the latest burner from Tony Wells' camp and won the Great Southwest Classic 100m last year from lane 8. Owens led qualifiers in Friday prelims at 7.47, while Solomon tied for second best with Wilson Long Beach rival Carol Rodriguez, both at 7.60.
Boys 60H - Jason Richardson TX (8.04 fastest qualifier) and Kevin Craddock CA. (8.08 in prelims). Richardson was the outdoor national champion at the 110m distance at AOC Raleigh last June and went on to double 110/400m hurdles in the World Youth Games in Canada. Craddock comes off a 7.45 clocking for 55 meter hurdles at the 42-inch college height, matching Richardson's Hispanic Games time over the lower HS barriers.

Other leading qualifiers Friday:

  • B60 - 2003 Golden West champion Kenny O'Neal CA 6.87.
  • G800 - Mountain View UT sr Heidi Magill 2:15.71 (Heidi Houle 2:18.92)
  • B800 - Michael Greenwood CO 1:57.88 (Michael Webley 1:58.52).
  • B400 - Chapparal Parker CO soph J.T. Scheuerman 49.69.
  • G400 - Becca Noble WA 56.12 (Jasmine Lee CA 56.92, Jeavon Benjamin NY 57.30)
  • G200 - Wilson Long Beach CA sr Carol Rodriguez 24.67 (Shalonda Solomon 24.72).
  • B200 - Poly Long Beach CA sr Derrick Jones 22.19.
  • G60H - Poly's Dashanta Harris CA 8.97
  • B4x200 - Speed City CA (Poly Long Beach) 1:32.18
  • G4x200 - James Logan CA 1:41.64
  • B4x400 - CC Flash CO 3:31.36 (James Logan CA 3:31.37)
  • G4x400 - United Stars PA 3:56.79

Friday results - coverage on DyeStatCal - John Dye pix - Greg Armstrong pix

 

Theodore Ginn 7.33
Glenville Cleveland OH sr Theodore Ginn, national outdoor hurdles champion at AOC Raleigh last June, took the 2004 season lead in 55m hurdles with a 7.33 clocking at Oberlin College last Sunday (2/15).


Forys' 9:20.59 is a new US freshman record

Colts Neck NJ freshman Craig Forys (4) ran 9:20.59 for 3200 meters, finishing just 0.02 behind Parsippany Hills sr Jeremy Zagorski 9:20.57, in the New Jersey Group 3 championships at Princeton Sunday (2/15) for a new US record for a freshman. The old records in Jack Shepard's HIGH SCHOOL TRACK annual were Ryan Deak 9:29.10 2 miles in 2001 and Brian Dalpiaz 9:27.50 3200m in 2000. Forys' time is superior to both. Forys will be 15 in July.

 

photo by Pat Montferrat / MySportsShot.com


PA Week
with Don Rich

PA Track Carnival
Krista Simkin's super meet paced Wissahickon at Lehigh. Simkin split 24.1 in a 1:45.61 4x200 relay win (left) and won the 200 meters in meet record 24.69.

PCL Champs Conwell Egan jr Steve Slaton (right) gets a quad including 23-3.5 LJ.


THIS WEEK

Results posted in the week ending Feb. 19 - alphabetical by state
Weekly Honor Roll - DyeStat Elite performances this week

Rich's Recap
Leif Arrhenius breaks national WT record two straight weeks. Can he make it three at Simplot this weekend? Kyle Miller rallies from Foot Locker disappointment to win a very competitive mile at U. Arkansas. Fordham Prep and Boys & Girls run US#1 relays in NYC. Rich Gonzalez recaps weekend action.

  • AL State Meet - Chris Patrick 1:53.45 800 US#2. David McCants 24-0.5 LJ US#2. John Brigham, Robert Bedsole and Laurel Pritchard double 1600/3200. Team titles to Hoover boys, Mountain Brook girls, Scottsboro boys, Northridge girls, and Altamont boys and girls.
  • AR Tyson Invitational - High School Mile
    1, Kyle Miller, TX, 4:12.16.
    2. Colby Wissel, NE, 4:12.53.
    3. Scott Macpherson, TX, 4:12.56.
    4. Chris Spooner, PA, 4:12.98.
    5. Eric Stanley, TX, 4:18.20.
    6. Burt Hicks, AR, 4:26.42.
    7. Leonel Manzano, TX, 4:29.64.
    Race recap:
    220yds 30.43 Spooner led the pack
    440 63.08 (32.65) Manzano took lead briefly at head of pack
    660 1:34.94 (31.89) Stanley moves to head of pack
    880 2:06.82 (31.88) Stanley/Spooner/Wissell run in tight pack
    1100 2:39.35 (32.53) Same group leads
    1320 3:11.79 (32.44) Same group leads
    1540 3:42.49 (30.70) Wissel/Miller take lead +2 yds over Macpherson/Spooner
    1760 4:12.05 (29.56) Mad finish as Top 4 run bunched down back straight and Miller edges past Wissel last 100m
  • AZ USATF Indoor Classic - NAU Skydome - Peoria HS gang has a great day. sr Jessica Onyepunuka 7.42 60m US#2 and 24.27 200m US#3t. jr Judith Onyepunuka 7.57 60m and 25.01 200m. Soph Keegan Herring 6.88 60m US#4t and 21.94 200m US#1.
  • CT Class Championships
    • Class S - Griswold boys, Career girls. Sr Nasha Cadette 18-6.5 LJ leads 1-2-3 Career sweep. Sr Gavin Coombs 1600/3200 double leads Griswold.
    • Class L - Staples boys, Wilbur Cross girls. Calhoun sisters of Wilbur Cross nearly inseparable in 1-2 finishes, Shantea winning 55m in 7.10 and Shanea winning 300m in 40.18. Doubles by Notre Dame sr Scott Giordano and Conard sr Ahmed Haji.
    • Class M - Ledyard boys, Hillhouse girls. Doubles by Hillhouse sr Donald McAuley, Killingly sr Daphne Desrosier, Wilton soph Kerri Lyons.
    • Class LL - Danbury sweeps.
  • CT Open Championships - New Haven Feb 21 - Seeds -
  • MA State Division Championships - Newton teams win three titles; Mansfield sweeps Div 3; Mike Banks 4:14.89 beats Chris Barnicle 4:15.13 in mile with 59-second last quarter; Victor Gras 2:29.82 US#3; Andrew Harrington 4:15.49 mile, winning by 15 seconds; big double by Tiana Riel 8.16 and 19-1.25.
  • MA All-State Championships Seeds - Feb 21 at Reggie Lewis - boys mile showdown between Wachusett sr Mike Banks (4:14.89), Newton North jr Chris Barnicle (4:15.13), and Oliver Ames sr Andrew Harrington. (4:15.49).
  • MD State Meet - at PG County Sportsplex.
    2A-1A - Oakland Mills boys 64, Poolesville girls 83. Four golds, all state records, for Oakland Mills sr Anthony Cole. Cole doubles 6.35 55m US#4t and 34.87 300m US#8 and is on two winning relays. Glenelg sr Drew Graybeal doubles 1:05.65 500m US#3 and 1:59.49 800m. Poolesville sr Erin Moore doubles 1:18.57 500m and 2:22.52 800m.
    3A-2A - Mervo Tech boys 59. Westlake girls 50. Westlake sr Jared Fagan doubles 6.45 55m and 35.23 300m. Mervo Tech sr Brandon Lynch 1:05.95 500m US#4 leads four more under 1:07.06. Northern-Cal sr Ryan Murphy doubles 4:21.90 1600m and 9:54.03 3200m. Calvert sr Steve Knight 7.46 55H US#8. Westlake sr Jaquay Evans 7.13 55m. Westlake sr Kathryne Carter 41.20 300m. Mervo Tech freshman Quantika Stepney doubles 1:17.82 500m and 2:24.56 800m.
    4A-3A - Eleanor Roosevelt girls win 4th straight and 13 out of 15 years. Afolabi Aromire-Travis Bowman duels produce four US top 10 marks, including Aromire's US#1 1:04.56 500m. Relay triple and Serge McGill's 6.48 give Suitland boys repeat title. Frosh Takecia Jameson doubles 300/500. Tiffany Nesfield 8.05 55H US#2. Broadneck girls 9:15.7 4x800, taking 15 seconds off the old state record and claiming US#3 ranking.
  • ME State Meet - Old Town soph Cassie Hintz runs US#2 2-mile. Freeport soph Logan Crane triples with two state records in first year in track with no HS team. Team titles go to Deering boys, Thornton Academy girls, Gorham boys, and Greely girls.
  • NC State Meet - UNC Chapel Hill - US#1 marks by Cade Liverman 7.34 55H, Corey Brown 6.29 55m, Andre Tillman 49-4.25 TJ. Doubles by MVP Brown (300m), MVP Portia Baker (55/300) and Camelia Morman (LJ/TJ). Patience Coleman 5-10 HJ US#2t. North Rowan boys and Mount Tabor girls win team titles.
  • NJ Group 2/3 Championships - Craig Forys 9:20.59 3200m is a US freshman record. Reuben McCoy doubles 400/55H. Jocelyn White 44-3.5 US#3. Team titles go to Pope John boys, Parsippany girls, Winslow boys, and Willingboro girls.
  • NY Armory Collegiate Invitational - NY Armory - LSU men and women sweep
    Complete Results - HS Photo Album - College Photo Album
    US#1 HS relays run by Boys & Girls girls 9:06.75 4x800 (US#3 all time), Fordham Prep boys 7:54.63 4x800 and Dewitt Clinton boys 3:18.40 4x400. Same four B&G girls win 4x400 in 3:47.77 US#2.
  • OH Oberlin Inv - Glenville Cleveland sr Theodore Ginn 7.33 55H. Glenville's Freddie Lenix 6.50 55m. Glenville HS 1:32.28 4x200. Beaumont Cleveland Heights sr Maggie Infeld 2:18.69 800m. Collinwood Cleveland jr Sabrina Parr 8.47 55H. Collinwood Cleveland HS doubles 1:44.49 and 4:01.65 4x200/4x400.
  • OK Jenks Invitational - Northeast Academy sr Khai Berry 7.82 60H. Jenks' Marcus Pugh 6.87 60m. Jenks' Johnson 48.79 400m. Jenks HS 1:31.70 4x200.
  • PA U. Pittsburgh HS Inv - Sharon PA sr Auston Papay 65-2 SP US#2.
  • PA PA Track Carnival - Krista Simkins leads Wissahickon with 24.69 meet record in 200m and 24.1 split in 4x200.
  • PA PCL Championships - Quads by Nicole Leach and Steve Slaton - team titles to Cardinal O'Hara boys and Archbishop Ryan girls
  • TN Volunteer Classic - Redan GA jr Justin Oliver doubles with US#2 LJ of 24-0.5..
  • TX Cinco Ranch Katy TX teammates Kyle Miller and Scott Sellers had a good weekend. Miller went up to Fayetteville AR and won the HS mile at the Tyson Inv in 4:12.16. Sellers stayed home in Houston and high jumped 7-3.75, just a quarter inch off his US#1 7-4. Sellers' series: 2.08(xo); 2.13(o); 2.18(o); 2.23(xo); and 2.27(xxx). Sellers had good tries at 2.27 (7-5.25), grazing the bar with his trailing leg once. [series from J. Fred Duckett]
  • VA District Meets
  • VT State Meet
  • WA U. Washington Open - Bainbridge Island WA sr Matt Wauters 64-5 SP US#3.

 

Two Great Stretch Duels
Women's 400 - LSU's Hazel-Ann Regis 51.89 catches South Carolina's Lashinda Demus 52.22, with Stephanie Smith 52.86 third. Men's 3000 - Villanova's Tom Parliapano 8:01.83 passes Georgetown's Rod Koborsi 8:02.25 in the last strides.

Donna on the Side
at the
Armory Collegiate Invitational

Villanova men enjoy their visit to NYC and the Armory



ShopDyeStat unique items for the HS athlete
NEW in ShopDyeStat
ATTENTION
prep track fans!

High School Track 2004
46th Edition of
Jack Shepard's "indispensable reference guide" is now available. 2003 performance lists - 50 deep outdoors, 20 deep indoors. All time lists - All time records - Records by age and class.
John Dye says:
"I never leave
home without it!"

$11.50 Get HST now

 


Nike ID shoes - purchases help support DyeStat

Advertisers
Use them.
They keep DyeStat going.


NOW OPEN
A new service to the
High School community.

DyeStat Camps Directory

Nike Indoor March 13-14, 2004
adidas Outdoor June 18-19, 2004
Great American Oct 1-2, 2004

Get your gear from our newest sponsors



click here to shop at Eastbay;
purchases help support DyeStat

 

DyeStat uses Hy-Tek
for meet results

 


DyeStat Featured Meets
Armory Collegiate Invitational
Feb 13-14 NY Armory

Feb 19-21 Pocatello ID

Mar 13-14 Landover MD
2004 Outdoor

Mar 26-27 New Orleans

Apr 2-3 Mobile AL


Apr 9-10 Arcadia CA

37th Loucks Games
May 6-8 White Plains NY
June 3-5 Albuquerque

June 5 Orlando FL

adidas
Outdoor Championships
2004 Cross Country
 

Sep 18 Kualoa Hawaii

Oct 1-2 Cary NC
 

 

Weekly Honor Roll
Performances qualifying for DyeStat Elite national ranking - posted in week ending Feb 19
All of these performances will be moved into the DyeStat Elite season lists
To submit performances, see How to Get Ranked
Boys
B-55 6.29 Brown, Corey, 2004, West Charlotte NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 1 UNC Chapel Hill
B-55 6.35 Cole, Anthony, 2004, Oakland Mills MD 2/16/2004, 2A-1A State Meet MD, # 1 PG Sportsplex
B-55 6.38 Lester, Jordan, 2004, Jamesville-Dewitt NY 2/17/2004, Section 3 NY, # 1 Syracuse
B-55 6.39 Davis, Chris, 2004, Providence NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 2 UNC Chapel Hill
B-55 6.41 Korkoya, Agustus, 2004, Chesapeake MD 2/16/2004, 2A-1A State Meet MD, # 2 PG Sportsplex
B-55 6.44 Hewett, Jerek, , West Brunswick NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 3 UNC Chapel Hill
B-55 6.45 Guy, Trenton, 2005, West Charlotte NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 4 UNC Chapel Hill
B-55 6.45 Fagan, Jared, 2004, Westlake MD 2/16/2004, 3A-2A State Meet MD, # 1 PG Sportsplex
B-55 6.46 Hancock, Jonathon, 2005, West Charlotte NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 5 UNC Chapel Hill
B-55 6.48 McGill, Serge, 2004, Suitland MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 1 PG Sportsplex
B-55 6.49 Cooper, John, 2004, Urbana MD 2/16/2004, 3A-2A State Meet MD, # 2 PG Sportsplex
B-55 6.51 Deleston, Dahna, 2004, E. Catholic CT 2/13/2004, Statemeet Class S CT, # 1 New Haven Center
B-55 6.51 Pritchett, Matthew, , Enka NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 6 UNC Chapel Hill
B-55 6.52 p Sheets, Kory, 2004, Bloomfield CT 2/13/2004, Statemeet Class S CT, # 5 New Haven Center
B-55 6.52 Manson, Martin, 2005, Bloomfield CT 2/13/2004, Statemeet Class S CT, # 2 New Haven Center
B-55 6.53 Miller, Desroy, , Wm Allen PA 2/7/2004, Gill Athletics Inv PA, # Kutztown
B-55 6.54 h Staten, Bobby, 2004, Bethel Park PA 1/31/2004, Tri State Coaches #3 PA, # 1 Robert Morris U.
B-55 6.54 Watkins, Kyle, 2004, Hillhouse CT 2/14/2004, Statemeet Class M CT, # 1 New Haven Center
B-60 6.88 Herring, Keegan, 2006, Peoria AZ 2/15/2004, USATF Classic AZ, # 1 NAU Skydome
B-200 21.94 Herring, Keegan, 2006, Peoria AZ 2/15/2004, USATF Classic AZ, # 1 NAU Skydome
B-300 34.66 Aromire, Afolabi, 2005, C.H. Flowers MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 1 PG Sportsplex
B-300 34.68 Bowman, Travis, 2004, Suitland MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 2 PG Sportsplex
B-300 34.87 Cole, Anthony, 2004, Oakland Mills MD 2/16/2004, 2A-1A State Meet MD, # 1 PG Sportsplex
B-300 34.99 McGill, Serge, 2004, Suitland MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 3 PG Sportsplex
B-300 35.23 Fagan, Jared, 2004, Westlake MD 2/16/2004, 3A-2A State Meet MD, # 1 PG Sportsplex
B-300 35.48 Brown, Corey, 2004, West Charlotte NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 1 UNC Chapel Hill
B-300 35.65 Giordano, Scott, 2004, Notre Dame CT 2/14/2004, Statemeet Class L CT, # 1 New Haven Center
B-300 35.66 Arons, Andrew, 2004, Wm. Hall CT 2/14/2004, Statemeet Class L CT, # 2 New Haven Center
B-300 35.69 Ecalono, C.J., 2004, Urbana MD 2/16/2004, 3A-2A State Meet MD, # 2 PG Sportsplex
B-300 35.7 Bernard, Orville, 2004, Staples CT 2/14/2004, Statemeet Class L CT, # 3 New Haven Center
B-300 35.74 Knight, Courtney, 2004, Lackey MD 2/16/2004, 3A-2A State Meet MD, # 3 PG Sportsplex
B-300 35.74 Mcauley, Donald, 2004, Hillhouse CT 2/14/2004, Statemeet Class M CT, # 1 New Haven Center
B-300 35.75 Liverman, Cade, 2004, Reynolds NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 2 UNC Chapel Hill
B-300 35.82 Perry, Willie, , West Caldwell NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 3 UNC Chapel Hill
B-300 35.95 Davis, Chris, 2004, Providence NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 4 UNC Chapel Hill
B-300 36 Ashbrook, Ben, 2004, Newton South MA 2/14/2004, State Div 2 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
B-300 36.01 Watkins, Kyle, 2004, Hillhouse CT 2/14/2004, Statemeet Class M CT, # 2 New Haven Center
B-300 36.03 Cooper, John, 2004, Urbana MD 2/16/2004, 3A-2A State Meet MD, # 4 PG Sportsplex
B-300 36.06 Staton, Antonio, , Harnett Central NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 5 UNC Chapel Hill
B-300 36.13 Simpson, Robert, 2004, Brockton MA 2/15/2004, State Div 1 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
B-300 36.14 Smith, Gordon, , N. Nash 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 6 UNC Chapel Hill
B-300 36.14 Stakley, Jon, 2004, Ledyard CT 2/14/2004, Statemeet Class M CT, # 3 New Haven Center
B-400 49.98 McCoy, Reuben, 2004, Winslow NJ 2/15/2004, Group 3 Champs NJ, # 1 Princeton
B-500 1:04.56 Aromire, Afolabi, 2005, C.H. Flowers MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 1 PG Sportsplex
B-500 1:05.5 Bowman, Travis, 2004, Suitland MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 2 PG Sportsplex
B-500 1:05.65 Graybeal, Drew, 2004, Glenelg MD 2/16/2004, 2A-1A State Meet MD, # 1 PG Sportsplex
B-500 1:05.95 Lynch, Brandon, 2004, Mergenthaler MD 2/16/2004, 3A-2A State Meet MD, # 1 PG Sportsplex
B-500 1:06.1 Coleman, Julius, 2005, Mergenthaler MD 2/16/2004, 3A-2A State Meet MD, # 2 PG Sportsplex
B-500 1:06.18 Alleyne, Randy, 2004, E. Roosevelt MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 3 PG Sportsplex
B-500 1:06.18 Ecalono, C.J., 2004, Urbana MD 2/16/2004, 3A-2A State Meet MD, # 3 PG Sportsplex
B-500 1:06.3 Conerly, Aharon, 2004, Blake MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 4 PG Sportsplex
B-500 1:06.31 McCay, Romaine, 2005, Central MD 2/16/2004, 3A-2A State Meet MD, # 4 PG Sportsplex
B-500 1:06.44 Adams, Cortez, 2004, Suitland MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 5 PG Sportsplex
B-500 1:07.05 Williams, Kimery, 2005, Kennedy MD 2/16/2004, 3A-2A State Meet MD, # 5 PG Sportsplex
B-500 1:07.13 Regan, Devin, 2005, Broadneck MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 6 PG Sportsplex
B-500 1:07.23 Wiley, Jerrod, 2004, Mt. Tabor NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 1 UNC Chapel Hill
B-500 1:07.25 Wilson, Rodney, , Ben L. Smith NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 2 UNC Chapel Hill
B-500 1:07.51 Wyatt, Jerre, , Ben L. Smith NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 3 UNC Chapel Hill
B-500 1:07.87 Ross, Alton, , SE Raleigh NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 4 UNC Chapel Hill
B-500 1:08.06 Funderburk, Thomas, , Ben L. Smith NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 5 UNC Chapel Hill
B-500 1:08.33 Geter, Anjewan, , H.D. Woodson DC 2/7/2004, DCIAA Champs. DC, # 1 PG Sportsplex
B-500 1:08.5 Marcellus, Richard, , Woodson DC 2/7/2004, DCIAA Champs. DC, # 2 PG Sportsplex
B-500 1:08.52 Orr, Nigle, , Harding U. NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 6 UNC Chapel Hill
B-500 1:08.59 Burnette, Andrew, , McDowell NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 7 UNC Chapel Hill
B-600 1:21.94 Steinhauser, Chadd, 2004, Westford Acad MA 2/14/2004, State Div 2 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
B-600 1:22.78 Kamen, Dan, 2004, Lincoln-Sudbury MA 2/14/2004, State Div 2 MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
B-600 1:23.87 Wofsy, Jon, 2004, Newton North MA 2/15/2004, State Div 1 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
B-600 1:23.88 Murphy, Kevin, 2004, Bridgewater-Raynham MA 2/15/2004, State Div 1 MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
B-600 1:23.89 Cusumano, Ryan, 2004, Gloucester MA 2/14/2004, State Div 2 MA, # 3 Reggie Lewis
B-600 1:23.98 Mcauley, Donald, 2004, Hillhouse CT 2/14/2004, Statemeet Class M CT, # 1 New Haven Center
B-600 1:24.01 Watrous, Brian, 2004, St. John's Shrews MA 2/15/2004, State Div 1 MA, # 3 Reggie Lewis
B-600 1:24.1 Ibric, Mersudin, 2004, Revere MA 2/14/2004, State Div 2 MA, # 4 Reggie Lewis
B-600 1:24.13 Bentley, James, 2004, Barnstable MA 2/15/2004, State Div 1 MA, # 4 Reggie Lewis
B-600 1:24.43 Keough, Ryan, 2005, Xaverian MA 2/15/2004, State Div 1 MA, # 5 Reggie Lewis
B-600 1:24.7 Hopkins, Jake, 2004, Oliver Ames MA 2/14/2004, State Div 2 MA, # 5 Reggie Lewis
B-600 1:24.7 Madden, Kevin, 2004, B.C. MA 2/15/2004, State Div 1 MA, # 6 Reggie Lewis
B-600 1:24.75 Laliberte, Justin, 2005, Winchester MA 2/13/2004, State Div 3 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
B-800 1:57.01 Carmody, Michael, 2004, Gov. Livingston NJ 2/15/2004, Group 2 Champs NJ, # 1 Princeton
B-800 1:57.3 Federowicz, Joe, , Lasalle PA 2/7/2004, TFCAGP Div 1 PA, # Lehigh
B-800 1:57.76 Maguire, Dave, , Bonner PA 2/15/2004, PCL Champs PA, # 1 Lehigh
B-800 1:58.2 Federowicz, Joe, , Lasalle PA 2/15/2004, PCL Champs PA, # 2 Lehigh
B-1000 2:29.82 Gras, Victor, 2004, Belmont MA 2/13/2004, State Div 3 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
B-1000 2:34.53 Mack, Eric, 2004, N. Forsyth NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 1 UNC Chapel Hill
B-1000 2:35.7 Mabry, Aaron, , Pisgah NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 2 UNC Chapel Hill
B-1000 2:35.8 Krouse, Nick, 2004, St. John's Shrewsbury MA 2/15/2004, State Div 1 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
B-1600 4:20.83 Spooner, Chris, 2004, Lewisburg PA 2/7/2004, Susquehanna Inv PA, #
B-1600 4:20.88 Hutchins, Nick, 2004, Millbrook Ral NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 1 UNC Chapel Hill
B-1600 4:21.02 Eckard, Chase, 2005, South Caldwell NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 2 UNC Chapel Hill
B-1600 4:21.22 Roberts, Sandy, 2006, Raleigh NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 3 UNC Chapel Hill
B-1600 4:21.9 Murphy, Ryan, 2004, Northern - Calvert MD 2/16/2004, 3A-2A State Meet MD, # 1 PG Sportsplex
B-1600 4:22.93 Ray, Alex, , NW Guilford NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 4 UNC Chapel Hill
B-Mile 4:12.16 Miller, Kyle, 2004, Cinco Ranch Katy TX 2/14/2004, Tyson Invitational AR, # 1 U. Arkansas
B-Mile 4:12.53 Wissel, Colby, 2004, Kearney NE 2/14/2004, Tyson Invitational AR, # 2 U. Arkansas
B-Mile 4:12.56 MacPherson, Scott, 2005, Plano TX 2/14/2004, Tyson Invitational AR, # 3 U. Arkansas
B-Mile 4:12.98 Spooner, Chris, 2004, Lewisburg PA 2/14/2004, Tyson Invitational AR, # 4 U. Arkansas
B-Mile 4:14.89 Banks, Mike, 2004, Wachusett Reg MA 2/15/2004, State Div 1 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
B-Mile 4:15.13 Barnicle, Chris, 2005, Newton North MA 2/15/2004, State Div 1 MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
B-Mile 4:15.49 Harrington, Andrew, 2004, Oliver Ames MA 2/14/2004, State Div 2 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
B-Mile 4:18.2 Stanley, Erik, 2004, Klein TX 2/14/2004, Tyson Invitational AR, # 5 U. Arkansas
B-Mile 4:21.04 Tilger, Mike, , Arch Carroll PA 2/15/2004, PCL Champs PA, # 1 Lehigh
B-3000 8:57.6 O'Neill, Tim, 2004, St. Joseph's PA 2/7/2004, TFCAGP Div 1 PA, # Lehigh
B-3200 9:16.84 Haji, Ahmed, 2004, Conard CT 2/14/2004, Statemeet Class L CT, # 1 New Haven Center
B-3200 9:20.57 Zagorski, Jeremy, 2004, Parsippany Hills NJ 2/15/2004, Group 3 Champs NJ, # 1 Princeton
B-3200 9:20.59 Forys, Craig, 2007, Colts Neck NJ 2/15/2004, Group 3 Champs NJ, # 2 Princeton
B-3200 9:26.04 Dennis, Rob, 2004, Red Bank Reg NJ 2/15/2004, Group 3 Champs NJ, # 3 Princeton
B-3200 9:27.56 Scheid, Justin, 2004, Sparta NJ 2/15/2004, Group 2 Champs NJ, # 1 Princeton
B-3200 9:29.46 Koloseus, Jay, 2006, Guilford CT 2/14/2004, Statemeet Class L CT, # 2 New Haven Center
B-3200 9:32.91 Hemrick, Matt, , Mount Tabor NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 1 UNC Chapel Hill
B-2Mile 9:37.45 Morris, Paul, 2005, Lexington MA 2/15/2004, State Div 1 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
B-2Mile 9:38.72 Guy, Stephanie, 2004, Foxboro MA 2/14/2004, State Div 4 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
B-55H 7.34 Liverman, Cade, 2004, Reynolds NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 1 UNC Chapel Hill
B-55H 7.46 Knight, Steve, 2004, Calvert MD 2/16/2004, 3A-2A State Meet MD, # 1 PG Sportsplex
B-55H 7.48 p Dutch, Johnny, , Clayton 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 4 UNC Chapel Hill
B-55H 7.48 Jones, Brian, 2004, Arundel MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 1 PG Sportsplex
B-55H 7.5 Stokes, Brandon, , Butler NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 2 UNC Chapel Hill
B-55H 7.51 Genao, Jose, 2004, Comsewogue NY 2/4/2004, Metropolitan Inv NY, # 2 NYArmory
B-55H 7.56 James, Aaron, 2004, Duval MD 2/16/2004, 3A-2A State Meet MD, # 2 PG Sportsplex
B-55H 7.58 Dickey, James, , Harding U. 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 3 UNC Chapel Hill
B-55H 7.6 Vaughn, Marcus, 2004, N. Attleboro MA 2/14/2004, State Div 2 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
B-55H 7.64 h Ivancic, Nick, 2004, Mentor OH 1/31/2004, Tri State Coaches #3 PA, # 1 Robert Morris U.
B-55H 7.7 Wyatt, Jerre, , Ben L. Smith NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 5 UNC Chapel Hill
B-55H 7.71 McCoy, Reuben, 2004, Winslow NJ 2/15/2004, Group 3 Champs NJ, # 1 Princeton
B-55H 7.71 Perussi, Jeremy, 2006, Demarest NJ 2/15/2004, Group 2 Champs NJ, # 1 Princeton
B-55H 7.72 Robinson, Daniel, 2004, Boonsboro MD 2/16/2004, 2A-1A State Meet MD, # 1 PG Sportsplex
B-55H 7.72 Bloemer, Greg, 2004, Sparta NJ 2/15/2004, Group 2 Champs NJ, # 2 Princeton
B-55H 7.74 h Andersonn, Mike, , Penncrest PA 1/29/2004, Glen Mills PA, #
B-55H 7.74 h Queen, Carrington, , Chichester PA 1/29/2004, Glen Mills PA, #
B-55H 7.74 h Totten, Charles, , Central Catholic PA 1/31/2004, Tri State Coaches #3 PA, # 3 Robert Morris U.
B-55H 7.74 h Orchowski, Tyler, , Upper St. Clair PA 1/31/2004, Tri State Coaches #3 PA, # 2 Robert Morris U.
B-60H 8.24 h Tussey, Nate, , Boyertown PA 2/7/2004, TFCAGP Div 1 PA, # Lehigh
B-HJ 7' 3.75 Sellers, Scott, 2005, Cinco Ranch TX 2/14/2004, RunSport All Comers TX, # U. Houston
B-HJ 6' 9 Louissaint, Josue, 2004, Madison Park MA 2/15/2004, State Div 1 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
B-HJ 6' 8 Cave, Juan, 2005, St. Joseph's PA 2/7/2004, TFCAGP Div 1 PA, # Lehigh
B-HJ 6' 6 Calvo, Kyle, 2004, Somerville NJ 2/15/2004, Group 2 Champs NJ, # 1 Princeton
B-HJ 6' 6 Stallings, Demarcus, 2005, N. Rowan NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 1 UNC Chapel Hill
B-HJ 6' 6 Minnich, Jeffrey, , Schuylkill Valley PA 2/7/2004, Gill Athletics Inv PA, # Kutztown
B-HJ 6' 6 Roslov, Boris, 2004, Middletown MD 2/16/2004, 3A-2A State Meet MD, # 1 PG Sportsplex
B-HJ 6' 5 Greene, Claude, 2004, Wilbur Cross CT 2/14/2004, Statemeet Class L CT, # 1 New Haven Center
B-LJ 23' 9 Adams, Dexter, , Page NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 1 UNC Chapel Hill
B-LJ 23' 3.75 Tillman, Andre, 2004, North Rowan NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 2 UNC Chapel Hill
B-LJ 23' 3.5 Slaton, Steve, 2005, Conwell-Egan PA 2/15/2004, PCL Champs PA, # 1 Lehigh
B-LJ 22' 7.5 Encarnacion, John, 2004, Peabody MA 2/15/2004, State Div 1 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
B-LJ 22' 5.25 Cathcart, Brandon, 2005, Salisbury NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 3 UNC Chapel Hill
B-LJ 22' 3.5 Guy, Trenton, 2005, West Charlotte NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 4 UNC Chapel Hill
B-LJ 22' 1.5 Tomasco, Mike, , Bonner PA 2/15/2004, PCL Champs PA, # 2 Lehigh
B-LJ 22' 1.25 Byrd, Jamar, , Vineland NJ 2/7/2004, Gill Athletics Inv PA, # Kutztown
B-LJ 22' 1 Mitchell, Brandon, , Seventy First NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 5 UNC Chapel Hill
B-LJ 22' 1 Cox, Kyle, 2004, North Andover MA 2/13/2004, State Div 3 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
B-TJ 49' 4.25 Tillman, Andre, 2004, North Rowan NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 1 UNC Chapel Hill
B-TJ 48' 9.5 Wood, Terry, 2004, N. Rowan NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 2 UNC Chapel Hill
B-TJ 48' 4.5 Gordon, Lincoln, 2004, Raleigh VA 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 3 UNC Chapel Hill
B-TJ 48' 1.75 Sturgis, Mark, 2004, North Rowan NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 4 UNC Chapel Hill
B-TJ 45' 10 Adams, Dexter, , Page NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 5 UNC Chapel Hill
B-TJ 45' 6.25 Gaddy, Joel, , West Charlotte NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 6 UNC Chapel Hill
B-TJ 44' 10 Jacques, Dan, , North Penn PA 2/3/2004, Glen Mills #2 PA, # 1
B-TJ 44' 7.5 Orr, Nigle, , Harding U. NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 7 UNC Chapel Hill
B-TJ 44' 6.75 Smith, Clarence, , Coatesville PA 2/7/2004, TFCAGP Div 1 PA, # Lehigh
B-TJ 44' 3.5 Felton, Derrick, , Cummings NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 8 UNC Chapel Hill
B-SP 65' 2 Papay, Auston, 2004, Sharon PA 2/10/2004, U. Pittsburgh PA, # 1
B-SP 64' 5 Wauters, Matt, 2004, Bainbridge Island WA 2/15/2004, UW Open WA, # 1 Dempsey
B-SP 59' 11.5 Whiting, Ryan, 2005, Central Dauphin PA 2/7/2004, Gill Athletics Inv PA, # Kutztown
B-SP 57' 2.5 Ashe, Elle, 2004, Willingboro NJ 2/15/2004, Group 3 Champs NJ, # 1 Princeton
B-SP 57' 2 Zaycek, Dave, 2004, Wall NJ 2/15/2004, Group 3 Champs NJ, # 2 Princeton
B-SP 56' 1.5 Tyson, Steve, 2005, Upper Merion PA 2/7/2004, TFCAGP Div 2 PA, # Lehigh
B-SP 56' 0.5 Brace, Ron, 2004, Burncoat MA 2/14/2004, State Div 2 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
B-SP 56' 0 Williams, Derrick, 2004, Gwynn Park MD 2/16/2004, 3A-2A State Meet MD, # 1 PG Sportsplex
B-SP 55' 10.75 Tyson, Steve, 2005, Upper Merion PA 1/30/2004, Kutztown PA, # 1
B-SP 55' 10.25 McMillen, Andrew, , North Allegheny PA 2/6/2004, TSTCA #4 PA, # 1 Slippery Rock
B-SP 55' 4.5 Ross, Emmanuel, , Apex NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 1 UNC Chapel Hill
B-SP 55' 2.25 Smalls, Eric, , SE Raleigh NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 2 UNC Chapel Hill
B-SP 55' 1.5 Dedona, Jayme, 2004, East Haven CT 2/14/2004, Statemeet Class M CT, # 1 New Haven Center
B-SP 54' 8.25 Thompson, Sean, 2004, McDonough MD 2/16/2004, 3A-2A State Meet MD, # 2 PG Sportsplex
B-SP 54' 5.5 King, Jeison, 2004, Lowell MA 2/15/2004, State Div 1 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
B-SP 53' 8.25 Keller, Chris, 2004, Matawan NJ 2/15/2004, Group 2 Champs NJ, # 1 Princeton
B-SP 53' 7.25 Casertano, Jim, , NP PA 2/7/2004, TFCAGP Div 1 PA, # Lehigh
B-SP 53' 3.5 Frankel, Matt, 2004, Newton North MA 2/15/2004, State Div 1 MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
B-4x200 1:28.57 Boys Relay, , Camden NJ 2/14/2004, Armory Collegiate NY, # 1 NYArmory
B-4x200 1:29.67 SR Boys Relay, , Suitland MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 1 PG Sportsplex
B-4x200 1:30.13 Boys Relay, , Transit Tech NY 2/14/2004, Armory Collegiate NY, # 2 NYArmory
B-4x200 1:30.54 Boys Relay, , Clinton NY 2/14/2004, Armory Collegiate NY, # 3 NYArmory
B-4x200 1:31.75 Boys Relay, , Lawrence MA 2/15/2004, State Div 1 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
B-4x200 1:32.04 Boys Relay, , Wethersfield CT 2/14/2004, Statemeet Class L CT, # 1 New Haven Center
B-4x200 1:32.15 Boys Relay, , C.H. Flowers MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 2 PG Sportsplex
B-4x400 3:18.4 Boys Relay, , Clinton NY 2/14/2004, Armory Collegiate NY, # 1 NYArmory
B-4x400 3:19.24 Boys Relay, , South Shore NY 2/14/2004, Armory Collegiate NY, # 2 NYArmory
B-4x400 3:21.03 Boys Relay, , Vineland NJ 2/14/2004, Armory Collegiate NY, # 3 NYArmory
B-4x400 3:24.46 Boys Relay, , Boys & Girls NY 2/14/2004, Armory Collegiate NY, # 4 NYArmory
B-4x400 3:25.1 Boys Relay, , Transit Tech NY 2/14/2004, Armory Collegiate NY, # 5 NYArmory
B-4x400 3:25.28 Boys Relay, , Suitland MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 1 PG Sportsplex
B-4x400 3:25.74 Boys Relay, , Camden NJ 2/15/2004, Group 3 Champs NJ, # 1 Princeton
B-4x400 3:25.96 Boys Relay, , Winslow NJ 2/15/2004, Group 3 Champs NJ, # 2 Princeton
B-4x400 3:26.82 Boys Relay, , Willingboro NJ 2/15/2004, Group 3 Champs NJ, # 3 Princeton
B-4x400 3:27.16 Boys Relay, , Ben L. Smith NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 1 UNC Chapel Hill
B-4x400 3:27.52 Boys Relay, , Northern Nash NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 2 UNC Chapel Hill
B-4x800 7:54.63 Boys Relay, , Fordham Prep NY 2/14/2004, Armory Collegiate NY, # 1 NYArmory
B-4x800 7:56.26 Boys Relay, , Liverpool NY 2/14/2004, Armory Collegiate NY, # 2 NYArmory
B-4x800 7:58.11 Boys Relay, , South Shore NY 2/14/2004, Armory Collegiate NY, # 3 NYArmory
B-4x800 7:58.97 Boys Relay, , Shenendehowa NY 2/14/2004, Armory Collegiate NY, # 4 NYArmory
B-4x800 8:00.68 Boys Relay, , Shaker NY 2/14/2004, Armory Collegiate NY, # 5 NYArmory
B-4x800 8:01.64 Boys Relay, , Syosset NY 2/14/2004, Armory Collegiate NY, # 6 NYArmory
B-4x800 8:03.98 Boys Relay, , Commack NY 2/14/2004, Armory Collegiate NY, # 7 NYArmory
B-4x800 8:05.11 Boys Relay, , Don Bosco NJ 2/14/2004, Armory Collegiate NY, # 8 NYArmory
B-4x800 8:05.7 Boys Relay, , Suitland MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 1 PG Sportsplex
B-4x800 8:06 Boys Relay, , W. Johnson MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 2 PG Sportsplex
B-4x800 8:08.6 Boys Relay, , Old Mill MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 3 PG Sportsplex
B-4x800 8:09.07 Boys Relay, , North Penn PA 2/3/2004, Glen Mills #2 PA, # 1
B-4x800 8:13.34 Boys Relay, , St. John's Shrew MA 2/15/2004, State Div 1 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
B-4x800 8:14.58 Boys Relay, , Clinton NY 2/14/2004, Armory Collegiate NY, # 9 NYArmory
B-4x800 8:15 Boys Relay, , Wissahickon PA 2/7/2004, TFCAGP Div 2 PA, # Lehigh
Girls
G-55 7.1 Calhoun, Shantea, 2004, Wilbur Cross CT 2/14/2004, Statemeet Class L CT, # 1 New Haven Center
G-55 7.11 Calhoun, Shanea, 2004, Wilbur Cross CT 2/14/2004, Statemeet Class L CT, # 2 New Haven Center
G-55 7.13 Baker, Portia, 2004, SW Guilford NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 1 UNC Chapel Hill
G-55 7.15 Desrosier, Daphne, 2004, Killingly CT 2/14/2004, Statemeet Class M CT, # 1 New Haven Center
G-55 7.15 Evans, Jaquay, 2004, Westlake MD 2/16/2004, 3A-2A State Meet MD, # 1 PG Sportsplex
G-55 7.2 Canty, Waquesha, 2007, C.H. Flowers MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 1 PG Sportsplex
G-55 7.2 p King, Arantxa, 2007, Medford MA 2/15/2004, State Div 1 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-55 7.21 Montgomery, Erica, , Mt. Tabor NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 2 UNC Chapel Hill
G-55 7.26 Walton, Tiffany, 2004, Apex NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 3 UNC Chapel Hill
G-55 7.27 Holloway, Beverleigh, 2005, E. Roosevelt MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 2 PG Sportsplex
G-55 7.27 Burgess, Octavia, , Freedom NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 4 UNC Chapel Hill
G-55 7.27 Murphy, Janessa, , Great Valley PA 2/7/2004, Gill Athletics Inv PA, # Kutztown
G-55 7.27 Warren, Nina, 2004, Gaithersburg MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 3 PG Sportsplex
G-55 7.29 Merchant, Dominique, 2005, Winslow NJ 2/15/2004, Group 3 Champs NJ, # 1 Princeton
G-55 7.3 Carter, Kathryne, 2004, Westlake MD 2/16/2004, 3A-2A State Meet MD, # 2 PG Sportsplex
G-60 7.42 p Onyepunuka, Jessica, 2004, Peoria AZ 2/15/2004, USATF Classic AZ, # 1 NAU Skydome
G-60 7.57 Onyepunuka, Judith, 2005, Peoria AZ 2/15/2004, USATF Classic AZ, # 1 NAU Skydome
G-60 7.58 Evans, Terra, 2008, Chandler AZ 2/15/2004, USATF Classic AZ, # 2 NAU Skydome
G-60 7.74 p Evans, Taylor, 2008, Chandler AZ 2/15/2004, USATF Classic AZ, # 3 NAU Skydome
G-60 7.83 Leach, Nicole, 2005, W. Catholic Phil PA 2/15/2004, PCL Champs PA, # 1 Lehigh
G-200 24.27 Onyepunuka, Jessica, 2004, Peoria AZ 2/15/2004, USATF Classic AZ, # 1 NAU Skydome
G-200 24.96 Leach, Nicole, 2005, W. Catholic Phil PA 2/15/2004, PCL Champs PA, # 1 Lehigh
G-200 25.01 Onyepunuka, Judith, 2005, Peoria AZ 2/15/2004, USATF Classic AZ, # 1 NAU Skydome
G-200 25.14 Evans, Terra, 2008, Chandler AZ 2/15/2004, USATF Classic AZ, # 2 NAU Skydome
G-200 25.5 Evans, Taylor, 2008, Chandler AZ 2/15/2004, USATF Classic AZ, # 3 NAU Skydome
G-300 39.55 Baker, Portia, 2004, SW Guilford NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 1 UNC Chapel Hill
G-300 39.74 Jameson, Takecia, 2007, E. Roosevelt MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 1 PG Sportsplex
G-300 39.92 Smallwood, Andria, 2006, Ballou DC 2/7/2004, DCIAA Champs. DC, # 1 PG Sportsplex
G-300 40.16 Montgomery, Erica, , Mt. Tabor NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 2 UNC Chapel Hill
G-300 40.18 Calhoun, Shanea, 2004, Wilbur Cross CT 2/14/2004, Statemeet Class L CT, # 1 New Haven Center
G-300 40.35 Bakanowski, Kristen, 2004, Algonquin Reg MA 2/13/2004, State Div 3 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-300 40.36 Hubbard, Ashley, 2004, Marshfield MA 2/14/2004, State Div 2 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-300 40.44 Calhoun, Shantea, 2004, Wilbur Cross CT 2/14/2004, Statemeet Class L CT, # 2 New Haven Center
G-300 40.56 Graves-Fulgham, Mandela, 2005, Amherst-Pelham MA 2/15/2004, State Div 1 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-300 40.61 Sommerville, Shalaiyah, 2006, Western Balto MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 2 PG Sportsplex
G-300 40.75 Ramseur, Raquel, , Vance NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 3 UNC Chapel Hill
G-300 41 Paulding, Felicia, , Harding NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 4 UNC Chapel Hill
G-300 41.02 Green, Sharele, 2005, New London CT 2/13/2004, Statemeet Class S CT, # 1 New Haven Center
G-300 41.11 Davis, Sirdonna, 2004, Largo MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 3 PG Sportsplex
G-300 41.18 Edwards, Jalissa, 2005, High Point MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 4 PG Sportsplex
G-300 41.2 Carter, Kathryne, 2004, Westlake MD 2/16/2004, 3A-2A State Meet MD, # 1 PG Sportsplex
G-300 41.32 Yerkes, Rabin, 2006, Broadneck MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 5 PG Sportsplex
G-300 41.34 Anyanwu, Patricia, 2006, E. Roosevelt MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 6 PG Sportsplex
G-300 41.58 Carruthers, Janet, , Harding NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 5 UNC Chapel Hill
G-300 41.67 Doherty, Erin, 2004, Central Cath Lawr MA 2/14/2004, State Div 2 MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
G-300 41.68 Nelson, Shrde, 2005, Paint Branch MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 7 PG Sportsplex
G-400 57.97 Leach, Nicole, 2005, W. Catholic Phil PA 2/15/2004, PCL Champs PA, # 1 Lehigh
G-500 1:15.03 Smallwood, Andria, 2006, Ballou DC 2/7/2004, DCIAA Champs. DC, # 1 PG Sportsplex
G-500 1:15.7 Jameson, Takecia, 2007, E. Roosevelt MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 1 PG Sportsplex
G-500 1:16.92 Jameson, Tameka, 2007, E. Roosevelt MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 2 PG Sportsplex
G-500 1:17.19 Flood, Starema, 2005, Douglass PG MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 3 PG Sportsplex
G-500 1:17.79 Walker, Sasha, , Ballou DC 2/7/2004, DCIAA Champs. DC, # 2 PG Sportsplex
G-500 1:17.82 Stepney, Quantika, 2007, Mervo MD 2/16/2004, 3A-2A State Meet MD, # 1 PG Sportsplex
G-500 1:17.88 Depass, Shanice, , Wilson DC 2/7/2004, DCIAA Champs. DC, # 3 PG Sportsplex
G-500 1:18.57 Moore, Erin, 2004, Poolesville MD 2/16/2004, 2A-1A State Meet MD, # 1 PG Sportsplex
G-500 1:18.78 Grimes, Lauren, 2004, T. Johnson MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 4 PG Sportsplex
G-500 1:19.59 Carruthers, Janet, , Harding NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 1 UNC Chapel Hill
G-500 1:19.7 Council, Melissa, 2004, Cary NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 2 UNC Chapel Hill
G-500 1:19.76 McFadden, Whitney, , Whitman MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 5 PG Sportsplex
G-500 1:19.79 Jackson, Ayana, , Woodson 2/7/2004, DCIAA Champs. DC, # 4 PG Sportsplex
G-500 1:19.86 Williams, Tiffany, , Millbrook Ral NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 3 UNC Chapel Hill
G-500 1:20 Mayfield, Mary, , Durham NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 4 UNC Chapel Hill
G-500 1:20.03 St. Cyr, Susan, 2004, Broadneck MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 6 PG Sportsplex
G-500 1:20.12 McClenney, Lauren, 2005, Mt. Hebron MD 2/16/2004, 3A-2A State Meet MD, # 2 PG Sportsplex
G-600 1:24.46 Henry, Ryan, 2004, Norwell MA 2/14/2004, State Div 4 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-600 1:35.76 Cuozzo, Allison, 2006, King Philip Reg MA 2/13/2004, State Div 3 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-600 1:36.65 Rozier, Julia, 2004, Fitch CT 2/14/2004, Statemeet Class L CT, # 1 New Haven Center
G-600 1:37.27 Weismann, Vicki, 2005, Wachusett Reg MA 2/15/2004, State Div 1 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-600 1:38.04 McDermot-Murphy, 2005, Caitlin MA 2/14/2004, State Div 2 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-600 1:38.05 Fulton, Lizzie, 2005, Newton North MA 2/15/2004, State Div 1 MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
G-600 1:38.97 Leighton, Kendra, 2004, Brockton MA 2/15/2004, State Div 1 MA, # 3 Reggie Lewis
G-800 2:16.3 Thomas, Latavia, 2006, W. Catholic Phila PA 2/15/2004, PCL Champs PA, # 1 Lehigh
G-800 2:19.3 Hutchinson, Megan, , Quakertown PA 1/30/2004, Kutztown PA, # 1
G-800 2:19.83 Mayer, Elizabeth, 2004, Red Bank Reg NJ 2/15/2004, Group 3 Champs NJ, # 1 Princeton
G-1000 2:58.27 Gramprey, Gabrielle, 2006, Brockton MA 2/15/2004, State Div 1 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-1000 2:58.85 Shooshan, Kim, 2006, Wachusett Reg MA 2/15/2004, State Div 1 MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
G-1000 2:59.34 Gundling, Jilian, 2005, Farmington CT 2/14/2004, Statemeet Class L CT, # 1 New Haven Center
G-1000 3:01.06 Leenhouts, Meredith, 2004, Franklin MA 2/14/2004, State Div 2 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-1000 3:01.2 Bemis, Heather, 2005, Conard CT 2/14/2004, Statemeet Class L CT, # 2 New Haven Center
G-1000 3:03.04 Rapalee, Hannah, 2005, Silver Lake MA 2/15/2004, State Div 1 MA, # 3 Reggie Lewis
G-1000 3:03.09 Ritter, Allison, 2005, Weston MA 2/14/2004, State Div 4 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-1000 3:03.84 Lyons, Kerri, 2006, Wilton CT 2/14/2004, Statemeet Class M CT, # 1 New Haven Center
G-1500 4:47.18 Wetsch, Bria, 2006, Chaska MN 2/14/2004, Women's Cobber Inv MN, # 1 Moorhead
G-1600 5:02.52 Centrowitz, Lauren, 2004, Broadneck MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 1 PG Sportsplex
G-1600 5:08.51 Lyons, Kerri, 2006, Wilton CT 2/14/2004, Statemeet Class M CT, # 1 New Haven Center
G-1600 5:11.58 Sinclair, Halsey, 2007, Blair MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 2 PG Sportsplex
G-1600 5:11.95 Liberti, Jamie, 2004, Middletown S. NJ 2/15/2004, Group 3 Champs NJ, # 1 Princeton
G-1600 5:12.5 Ennis, Jenn, 2006, Roxbury NJ 2/15/2004, Group 3 Champs NJ, # 2 Princeton
G-Mile 5:02.37 Donaldson, Lindsay, 2004, Lincoln-Sudbury MA 2/14/2004, State Div 2 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-Mile 5:05.18 Kelly, Amy, 2004, St. Hubert PA 2/15/2004, PCL Champs PA, # 1 Lehigh
G-Mile 5:11.09 Brousseau, Megan, 2004, Attleboro MA 2/15/2004, State Div 1 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-Mile 5:12.75 O'Brien, Katy, 2004, Oliver Ames MA 2/14/2004, State Div 2 MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
G-Mile 5:14.95 Davidson, Ashley, 2004, Natick MA 2/14/2004, State Div 2 MA, # 3 Reggie Lewis
G-3000 10:06.12 Beltz, Adriene, 2004, Hamburg PA 2/7/2004, Gill Athletics Inv PA, # Kutztown
G-3000 10:09.06 Brasington, Alex, 2008, Sandy Run PA 1/31/2004, Penn State National PA, # 13
G-3000 10:10.91 Kelly, Amy, 2004, St. Hubert PA 2/15/2004, PCL Champs PA, # 1 Lehigh
G-3000 10:31.51 Truskey, Maria, , Central Dauphin PA 2/7/2004, Gill Athletics Inv PA, # Kutztown
G-3200 11:23.49 Bynoe, Brittnee, 2006, Willingboro NJ 2/15/2004, Group 3 Champs NJ, # 1 Princeton
G-3200 11:23.58 Schumacher, Amie, 2006, Holy Cross Waterbury CT 2/14/2004, Statemeet Class M CT, # 1 New Haven Center
G-2Mile 11:12.84 Laakso, Christine, 2004, Fitchburg MA 2/14/2004, State Div 2 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-2Mile 11:13 Beltz, Adriene, 2004, Hamburg PA 1/29/2004, Albright Inv PA, # 1
G-2Mile 11:23.92 Rinderle, Amanda, 2004, Amherst MA 2/15/2004, State Div 1 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-2Mile 11:24.94 Wilson, Heather, 2004, Danvers MA 2/14/2004, State Div 2 MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
G-2Mile 11:26.73 Gleason, Liz, 2004, Newton North MA 2/15/2004, State Div 1 MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
G-55H 8.05 Nesfield, Tiffany, 2004, C.H. Flowers MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 1 PG Sportsplex
G-55H 8.16 Riel, Tiana, 2004, Hopkinton MA 2/14/2004, State Div 4 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-55H 8.18 p Lewis, Theresa, 2006, Western Balto MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 2 PG Sportsplex
G-55H 8.28 Price, Dominique, 2004, Cummings Burl NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 1 UNC Chapel Hill
G-55H 8.32 Sherman, Kate, 2005, Dennis-Yarmouth MA 2/14/2004, State Div 2 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-55H 8.37 Sample, Delicia, 2004, Kingsway NJ 2/15/2004, Group 3 Champs NJ, # 1 Princeton
G-55H 8.39 McNary, Carly, , Coyle-Cassidy MA 2/14/2004, State Div 4 MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
G-55H 8.39 Sullivan, Sonia, 2005, Manchester NJ 2/15/2004, Group 2 Champs NJ, # 1 Princeton
G-55H 8.44 Allen, Kim, 2004, Willingboro NJ 2/15/2004, Group 3 Champs NJ, # 3 Princeton
G-55H 8.44 Smith, Michelle, , Teaneck NJ 2/15/2004, Group 3 Champs NJ, # 2 Princeton
G-55H 8.47 Holloway, Beverleigh, 2005, E. Roosevelt MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 3 PG Sportsplex
G-55H 8.51 McLane, Julie, 2004, New Canaan CT 2/14/2004, Statemeet Class M CT, # 2 New Haven Center
G-55H 8.51 Brown, Traci, 2004, Hillhouse CT 2/14/2004, Statemeet Class M CT, # 1 New Haven Center
G-55H 8.52 Forbes, Ariana, 2006, Milford Mill MD 2/16/2004, 3A-2A State Meet MD, # 1 PG Sportsplex
G-55H 8.52 Nock, Jamillah, , Wilson NJ 2/15/2004, Group 3 Champs NJ, # 4 Princeton
G-55H 8.54 h Shaw, Sabrina, , Simon Gratz PA 1/30/2004, Kutztown PA, # 1
G-55H 8.54 McGriff, Grandrica, , West Charlotte NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 2 UNC Chapel Hill
G-HJ 6' 8 Cave, Juan, 2005, St. Joseph's PA 2/15/2004, PCL Champs PA, # 1 Lehigh
G-HJ 5' 10 Coleman, Patience, 2005, Southern NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 1 UNC Chapel Hill
G-HJ 5' 6 Peters, Tiyana, 2004, Mount Olive NJ 2/15/2004, Group 3 Champs NJ, # 1 Princeton
G-HJ 5' 6 Sherman, Kate, 2005, Dennis-Yarmouth MA 2/14/2004, State Div 2 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-HJ 5' 6 Bethea, Mattie, 2004, Mt. Tabor W-S NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 2 UNC Chapel Hill
G-HJ 5' 5 Cooper, Jessi, , Laurel PA 2/6/2004, TSTCA #4 PA, # Slippery Rock
G-HJ 5' 5 Yon, Shannon, , North Allegheny PA 2/6/2004, TSTCA #4 PA, # Slippery Rock
G-HJ 5' 4 Lane, Kortni, 2004, New Brunswick NJ 2/15/2004, Group 2 Champs NJ, # 1 Princeton
G-HJ 5' 4 Berg, Marlee, 2005, Chelmsford MA 2/15/2004, State Div 1 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-HJ 5' 4 Pydynkowski, Kara, 2004, Danvers MA 2/14/2004, State Div 2 MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
G-HJ 5' 4 Curtis, Teddi, 2006, Marblehead MA 2/14/2004, State Div 4 MA, # 3 Reggie Lewis
G-HJ 5' 4 Sendgikoski, Jacqueline, 2005, Mount Olive NJ 2/15/2004, Group 3 Champs NJ, # 2 Princeton
G-HJ 5' 4 Yu, Jessica, 2004, Smithsburg MD 2/16/2004, 2A-1A State Meet MD, # 1 PG Sportsplex
G-HJ 5' 4 Fernandez, Cristina, 2004, Austin Prep MA 2/14/2004, State Div 4 MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
G-HJ 5' 4 Oberlander, Kristin, 2004, Mansfield MA 2/13/2004, State Div 3 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-HJ 5' 4 Boone, Mae, , Hertford County NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 3 UNC Chapel Hill
G-HJ 5' 4 McNary, Carly, , Coyle-Cassidy MA 2/14/2004, State Div 4 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-LJ 19' 1.25 Riel, Tiana, 2004, Hopkinton MA 2/14/2004, State Div 4 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-LJ 18' 6.5 Cadette, Nasha, 2004, Career CT 2/13/2004, Statemeet Class S CT, # 1 New Haven Center
G-LJ 18' 5.5 Miller, Nora, 2006, Middletown CT 2/14/2004, Statemeet Class L CT, # 1 New Haven Center
G-LJ 18' 0.25 Nunes, Gloria, 2004, Barnstable MA 2/15/2004, State Div 1 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-LJ 18' 0.25 Morman, Camelia, 2005, Hillside NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 1 UNC Chapel Hill
G-LJ 17' 11 Knotts, Vonteena, , Butler NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 2 UNC Chapel Hill
G-LJ 17' 9.75 Harvey, Natasha, 2005, Career CT 2/13/2004, Statemeet Class S CT, # 2 New Haven Center
G-LJ 17' 9.25 Hubbard, Ashley, 2004, Marshfield MA 2/14/2004, State Div 2 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-LJ 17' 7.5 Hawkins, Johanna, 2005, Amherst-Pelham MA 2/15/2004, State Div 1 MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
G-LJ 17' 6.25 Cribs, Shanta, 2006, Career CT 2/13/2004, Statemeet Class S CT, # 3 New Haven Center
G-TJ 38' 9.5 Morman, Camelia, 2005, Hillside NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 1 UNC Chapel Hill
G-TJ 38' 2 Dixson, Brittany, , Millbrook NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 2 UNC Chapel Hill
G-TJ 37' 7.75 Clark, Natasha, , SW Guilford NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 3 UNC Chapel Hill
G-TJ 36' 9.25 Morris, Kim, , Plymouth Whitemarsh PA 1/30/2004, Kutztown PA, # 1
G-TJ 36' 7.5 Baptiste, Alex, , Wissahickon PA 1/30/2004, Kutztown PA, # 2
G-TJ 36' 7.5 Hill, Ashley, , Jack Britt NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 4 UNC Chapel Hill
G-TJ 36' 7 Foushee, Erika, , Enloe NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 5 UNC Chapel Hill
G-TJ 36' 6.75 McGriff, Grandrica, , West Charlotte NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 6 UNC Chapel Hill
G-TJ 36' 4 Dewberry, Nita, , North Forsyth NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 7 UNC Chapel Hill
G-SP 44' 3.5 White, Jocelyn, 2004, Delsea NJ 2/15/2004, Group 3 Champs NJ, # 1 Princeton
G-SP 44' 0.5 Galarza, Sylvia, 2004, Millville NJ 2/7/2004, Gill Athletics Inv PA, # Kutztown
G-SP 43' 2.5 O'Connor, Meredith, 2004, Natick MA 2/14/2004, State Div 2 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-SP 42' 8 Laughlin, Allyn, , Center PA 2/6/2004, WVU HS Open WV, #
G-SP 41' 5.5 Gray, Tayvon, , Coatesville PA 1/30/2004, Kutztown PA, # 1
G-SP 41' 2 Harrison, Trisha, 2004, Mansfield MA 2/13/2004, State Div 3 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-SP 40' 7.5 Laughlin, Allyn, , Center PA 1/31/2004, TriState TCA PA, # Robert Morris U.
G-SP 39' 11 Harmata, Amanda, 2004, Raritan NJ 2/15/2004, Group 2 Champs NJ, # 1 Princeton
G-SP 39' 10.25 Hayes, Kamorean, , Harding U. NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 1 UNC Chapel Hill
G-SP 39' 6.75 Kilis, Jamie, 2004, Rham CT 2/14/2004, Statemeet Class M CT, # 1 New Haven Center
G-SP 39' 5.5 Flagg, Brianna, , Harrisburg PA 2/7/2004, Gill Athletics Inv PA, # Kutztown
G-SP 39' 2.5 Guy, Stephanie, 2004, Foxboro MA 2/14/2004, State Div 4 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-SP 38' 11.25 Boyd, Quiteelia, 2004, Westlake MD 2/16/2004, 3A-2A State Meet MD, # 1 PG Sportsplex
G-SP 38' 10 Glennon, Pam, 2004, Tantasqua MA 2/13/2004, State Div 3 MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
G-SP 38' 9.5 Matteis, Christine, 2004, Lyman Hall CT 2/14/2004, Statemeet Class L CT, # 1 New Haven Center
G-SP 38' 7.5 Riggs, Ashley, 2005, Southern-AA MD 2/16/2004, 3A-2A State Meet MD, # 2 PG Sportsplex
G-4x200 1:42.52 Girls Relay, , E. Roosevelt MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 1 PG Sportsplex
G-4x200 1:42.79 Girls Relay, , C.H. Flowers MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 2 PG Sportsplex
G-4x200 1:43.31 Girls Relay, , Murry Bergtraum NY 2/14/2004, Armory Collegiate NY, # 1 NYArmory
G-4x200 1:44 Girls Relay, , Largo MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 3 PG Sportsplex
G-4x200 1:44.11 Girls Relay, , Clinton NY 2/14/2004, Armory Collegiate NY, # 2 NYArmory
G-4x200 1:45.1 Girls Relay, , Western-Balto MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 4 PG Sportsplex
G-4x200 1:46.02 Girls Relay, , Wilbur Cross CT 2/14/2004, Statemeet Class L CT, # 1 New Haven Center
G-4x200 1:46.03 Girls Relay, , Laguardia NY 2/14/2004, Armory Collegiate NY, # 3 NYArmory
G-4x200 1:46.67 Girls Relay, , Arch Prendergrast PA 2/15/2004, PCL Champs PA, # 1 Lehigh
G-4x200 1:46.9 Girls Relay, , Westlake MD 2/16/2004, 3A-2A State Meet MD, # 1 PG Sportsplex
G-4x200 1:46.9 Girls Relay, , West Catholic PA 2/15/2004, PCL Champs PA, # 2 Lehigh
G-4x200 1:46.91 Girls Relay, , Woodson DC 2/7/2004, DCIAA Champs. DC, # 1 PG Sportsplex
G-4x200 1:47.09 Girls Relay, , Brockton MA 2/15/2004, State Div 1 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-4x200 1:47.14 Girls Relay, , O'Bryant Roxbury MA 2/14/2004, State Div 2 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-4x200 1:47.46 Girls Relay, , Newton South MA 2/14/2004, State Div 2 MA, # 2 Reggie Lewis
G-4x400 3:47.77 Girls Relay, , Boys & Girls NY 2/14/2004, Armory Collegiate NY, # 1 NYArmory
G-4x400 3:53.79 Girls Relay, , Clinton NY 2/14/2004, Armory Collegiate NY, # 2 NYArmory
G-4x400 3:54.56 Girls Relay, , Suffern NY 2/14/2004, Armory Collegiate NY, # 3 NYArmory
G-4x400 3:56.89 Girls Relay, , E. Roosevelt MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 1 PG Sportsplex
G-4x400 3:58.35 Girls Relay, , Hempstead NY 2/14/2004, Armory Collegiate NY, # 4 NYArmory
G-4x400 4:02.32 Girls Relay, , Marshfield MA 2/14/2004, State Div 2 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-4x400 4:03.36 Girls Relay, , Harding Char NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 1 UNC Chapel Hill
G-4x400 4:03.44 Girls Relay, , Willingboro NJ 2/15/2004, Group 3 Champs NJ, # 1 Princeton
G-4x400 4:03.64 Girls Relay, , Franklin MA 2/15/2004, Group 3 Champs NJ, # 2 Princeton
G-4x400 4:04.16 Girls Relay, , C.H. Flowers MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 2 PG Sportsplex
G-4x400 4:05.52 Girls Relay, , Southeast Ral NC 2/15/2004, State Meet NC, # 2 UNC Chapel Hill
G-4x400 4:06.12 Girls Relay, , Newton North MA 2/15/2004, State Div 1 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-4x400 4:06.56 Girls Relay, , Largo MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 3 PG Sportsplex
G-4x800 9:06.75 Girls Relay, , Boys & Girls NY 2/14/2004, Armory Collegiate NY, # 1 NYArmory
G-4x800 9:08.07 Girls Relay, , Bay Shore NY 2/14/2004, Armory Collegiate NY, # 2 NYArmory
G-4x800 9:15.7 Girls Relay, , Broadneck MD 2/17/2004, 4A-3A State Meet MD, # 1 PG Sportsplex
G-4x800 9:23.38 Girls Relay, , Bronxville NY 2/14/2004, Armory Collegiate NY, # 3 NYArmory
G-4x800 9:29.4 Girls Relay, , Broadneck MD 2/11/2004, Anne Arundel County MD, # 1 PG Sportsplex
G-4x800 9:31.19 Girls Relay, , Shenendehowa NY 2/14/2004, Armory Collegiate NY, # 4 NYArmory
G-4x800 9:34.11 Girls Relay, , Clinton NY 2/14/2004, Armory Collegiate NY, # 5 NYArmory
G-4x800 9:39.8 Girls Relay, , Perkiomen Valley PA 1/30/2004, Kutztown PA, # 1
G-4x800 9:45.7 Girls Relay, , Glenelg MD 2/16/2004, 2A-1A State Meet MD, # 1 PG Sportsplex
G-4x800 9:48.67 Girls Relay, , Weston MA 2/14/2004, State Div 4 MA, # 1 Reggie Lewis
G-4x800 9:48.67 Girls Relay, , Ridgefield CT 2/14/2004, Statemeet Class L CT, # 1 New Haven Center
G-4x800 9:48.9 Girls Relay, , Poolesville MD 2/16/2004, 2A-1A State Meet MD, # 2 PG Sportsplex
G-SMR 4:18.35 Girls Relay, , Farmington CT 2/14/2004, Statemeet Class L CT, # 1 New Haven Center

 

National Rankings

Outdoor Featured Meets - There is an awful lot left of the indoor season, but it is not too early to be planning the outdoor schedule. We are busy setting up special sections for DyeStat Featured Meets for the outdoor season -- Nokia Sugar Bowl (New Orleans), Mobile Challenge of Champions (Mobile AL), Arcadia Invitational (Arcadia CA), Penn Relays (Philadelphia PA), Loucks Games (White Plains NY), Great Southwest Classic (Albuquerque NM), Golden South Classic (Orlando FL), Golden West Invitational (Sacramento CA), adidas Outdoor Championships (Raleigh NC), and USA Junior National Championships (Buffalo NY)

Nike Athlete of the Week
Nike AOW selections #2 of the 2004 indoor season are Peru NY sr Josh McDougal and Saratoga NY soph Nicole Blood, who enjoyed big successes last Saturday in the elite races of the New Balance Games.

College Choices 2004
Updated Lists by College and State - We now have 404 college choices by the class of 2004. Send information on choices to John Dye, [email protected], giving your name and how you know the information is correct.

Donna on the Side - Special Edition

the National
Track and Field
Hall of Fame

 

left, track dad shows his kids one of the educational exhibits.

 

below, the Armory track, where thousands of athletes compete every weekend, is seen through the glass "Wall of Fame," which is etched with the names of the 197 members of the Hall of Fame.

 

LAST WEEK

News posted in the week ending February 12, alphabetical by state

Millrose Games - Colgate Games - Scott Sellers 7-4 US#1 in TX - Erica McLain double US#1 in TX - Danielle O'Reilly 13-5 PV for new USR - DC championships - Leif Arrhenius WT record - 3 high school runners make World Junior cross country team - Danbury sweeps CT Class LL - St. Charles Inv in OH - record 3k by Cory Thorne in NH . . . .

  • CT Connecticut Class Championships - Danbury sweeps Class LL championships. Other classes are Friday and Saturday.
  • DC DCIAA Indoor Championships - H.D. Woodson Sweeps D.C. Public Schools indoor titles.
  • IN USA Cross Country Nationals Feb 7-8 at Indianapolis IN - Ryan Deak, Josh McDougal, Jenny Barringer make US team for World Junior Cross Championships Top six at USA Nationals qualify for IAAF World Cross Country Championships in Brussels, Belgium March 20-21. Deak finishes 2nd, McDougal 5th and Barringer 4th.
  • NH State Meet - Portsmouth jr Cory Thorne 8:53.12 3000m for a new NH state record.

NJ Ridgewood Varsity Classic

Danielle O'Reilly 13-5 USR

Shawnee NJ sr pole vaulter Danielle O'Reilly crowned her breakthrough season by clearing 13-5 in the Ridgewood Varsity Classic at the New York Armory Monday evening (2/9). This breaks the US record of 13-4.5 set last year by Kira Costa of Fresno CA, now a freshman at the University of California Berkeley.
Reuben Frank story
- O'Reilly has improved PR 15.5 inches in 3 weeks.

photo by Jacob Brown

  • NY Metropolitan Invitational - New York Armory
    Boys
    - St. Benedict's NJ jr Bryan Scotland 1:53.70 US#3. Tappan Zee's John Hickey 56-9.25 SP. North Rockland's Glen Roche 45-2.5 TJ. Haddonfield NJ sr Michael Davis 15-0 PV MR.
    Girls - Wilson NJ's Jamillah Nock 8.2h 55H. Hackley sr Anjelica Gregory 2:14.4 MR. Bay Shore jr Mary Liz McCurdy 4:59.8 1600m MR. Mount Oliver NJ jr Tiyana Peters 5-6 MR. North Babylon's Bianca Fung 17-11 (Consandria Walker 17-11, tie breaker next best jump). Mount Vernon's Kirsten Fields 36-11.25. Willingboro 3:59.8. Mount Vernon 1:47.4. Suffern 9:28.2.
  • NY Millrose Games - Nicole Blood wins second straight Millrose mile. Hakon Devries runs down Victor Gras on last lap of boys Millrose mile. Lap by lap pix of Boys and Girls HS miles. Action photo album with 23-shots. DONNA ON THE SIDE at Millrose.
  • NY Colgate Women's Games - Finals, Saturday Feb 7 at Madison Square Garden, New York City -DyeStat On-Site coverage Finals Pix Page - HS finals results and cumulative points -DONNA ON THE SIDE
  • OH St. Charles Inv - Capital U. - Glenville Cleveland boys 47 led by sr Ted Ginn 50.1h 400m. Mason girls 81 led by soph Angela Bizzari 10:27.7 3000m and sr Leauna Sistrunk 8.07 55H.
  • TX University of Houston All Comers - Scott Sellers 7-4 US#1 2004 and US#5t all time. Katy Cinco Ranch TX jr Scott Sellers, AOC Raleigh national high jump champion last June, cleared 7-4 to take the US#1 spot this season. Sellers opened at 6-10, clearing that, 7-0, 7-2 and 7-4 on his first attempt before missing at 7-5 1/4.  All this with virtually no oppostion as the other two (yep, only 2) jumpers went out at 5-10.  Britni Lawrence vaulted 12-3; Quieto Teasley LJed 23-2 3/4, and Nick Baucum put 58-6 3/4.  [Fred Duckett]
  • TX Red Raider Invitational - Erica McLain is double US#1 - competing against college athletes in the Red Raider Invitational at Texas Tech, the Stanford-bound Plano East TX senior won long jump at 19-5.5 and triple jump at 41-3.25.
  • UT Leif Arrhenius breaks WT record - Mountain View UT sr Leif Arrhenius joined his brother in the US high school record books with a weight throw of 82-6 Saturday (2/7) at the Northern Utah Coaches Invitational. This bettered the national record of 81-8.75 by Josh McCaughey, Bishop Hendricken RI, in 2000. Leif's older brother Nik set the outdoor discus record at 234-3 at the 2001 Arcadia Invitational.
  • WV WVU High School Open - Bethel Park PA sr Bobby Staten doubles 7.02p 60D and 22.81 20m.

 

 

Brian Manley
HS running coach, football player and ultra marathoner tells his story of the Leadville Trail 100

With 90 miles under my belt, I bathe myself in the moment running solo along a beautiful mountain trail in the middle of the night, knowing that with each step, the finish line draws nearer this must be the epitome of bliss for an ultra-runner. I know it is for me. The solitary exertion is cleansing in a spiritual sense, and I embrace the experience, for I never emerge from these mountains after this race, quite the same.

Manley gets help from Smoky Hill Aurora CO runners Katelyn and Megan Kaltenbach, Brent Vaughn and Ryan Deak.

 

About Us - the story of DyeStat, 1995 to 2004


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004