1/15/00 at New Haven CT
Yale Invitational - Boys Field
Gateway Track Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
18th Yale Interscholastic Indoor Classic Page 57
Coxe Cage, Yale University - Friday 01/14/00 to Saturday 01/15/00
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Boys High Jump
Meet: 7'01.00" (2.16m) Errik Mueller, Carmel, NY 1991
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/15/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
===== ========================== =================== ========
1 Hosgood, Rob Shenendehowa 6'06.00" 1.98m
2 Kessler, Ryan Coginchaug H.S. 6'06.00" 1.98m
3 Olson, Dan Albany Academy 6'04.00" 1.93m
4 McKirdy, James Nonnewaug 6'02.00" 1.88m
4 Dawes, Dean Dewitt Clinton H.S. 6'02.00" 1.88m
4 Laccone, Kevin Lyman Hall H.S. 6'02.00" 1.88m
7 Cox, Adrian Westbury H.S. 6'02.00" 1.88m
8 Smith, Justin JFK Bellmore 6'00.00" 1.83m
9 Clifford, Steve Oceanside H.S. 6'00.00" 1.83m
10 Henry, Craig Uniondale H.S. 6'00.00" 1.83m
11 Nelson, Ammon Shenendehowa 6'00.00" 1.83m
12 Miller-Bedell, Quinn Tappan Zee H.S. 6'00.00" 1.83m
13 Patrick, Gerald Wilbur Cross 5'10.00" 1.78m
13 Byron, Paul Bethlehem Central H 5'10.00" 1.78m
13 Pellicci, Mike Longwood H.S. 5'10.00" 1.78m
16 Jakiela, Dan Sheehan High School 5'08.00" 1.73m
16 Roth, Jason Somers H.S. 5'08.00" 1.73m
16 Grandison, Jermaine Bloomfield H.S. 5'08.00" 1.73m
16 Young, Zach St. Benedict's Prep 5'08.00" 1.73m
16 Contreras, Jose Thomas Jefferson 5'08.00" 1.73m
16 Breece, Tyronne Danbury H.S. 5'08.00" 1.73m
16 Watson, Steve Ledyard H.S. 5'08.00" 1.73m
16 Boiko, Alex Shenendehowa 5'08.00" 1.73m
- Morton, Vinny Clarkstown South FAIL
- Thompson, Lloyd Westbury H.S. FAIL
- Almiron, Christian Clarkstown South FAIL
- Archbold, Chris Uniondale H.S. FAIL
- Vann, Antwoin Colonie H.S. FAIL
- Johnston, Tim Shenendehowa FAIL
- Zelinsky, Peter Niskayuna H.S. FAIL
- Allen, Patrick Bloomfield H.S. FAIL
Boys Pole Vault
Meet: 15'03.00" (4.65m) Thomas Grandy, Lincoln, NY 1998
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/15/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
===== ========================== =================== =========
1 Frese, Fred Scotia Glenville 14'00.00" 4.27m
2 Empie, Sean Scotia Glenville 13'06.00" 4.11m
3 Ensel, Ryan Shenendehowa 13'06.00" 4.11m
4 MacKenzie, Dave Shenendehowa 13'00.00" 3.96m
5 Vitarelli, Brett Mount Sinai H.S. 13'00.00" 3.96m 6 Couch, Michael Colonie H.S. 13'00.00" 3.96m
7 Cooper, Chris Shenendehowa 13'00.00" 3.96m
8 Kubricky, Ben Niskayuna H.S. 12'06.00" 3.81m
8 Berardi, Alex Washingtonville 12'06.00" 3.81m
10 Drummond, Tim Trumbull 12'00.00" 3.66m
10 Vickers, Dave Shenendehowa 12'00.00" 3.66m
10 Sollohub, Mark Niskayuna H.S. 12'00.00" 3.66m
10 Eckert, Dave Millbrook 12'00.00" 3.66m
10 Chen, Chris Hunterdon Central H 12'00.00" 3.66m
- O'Neil, Kason Scotia Glenville NH
- Thyberg, Adam Bayport-Blue Point NH
- Patrick, Gerald Wilbur Cross NH
- Hunt, Ian Lyman Hall H.S. NH
- Bresnahan, Jim Longwood H.S. NH
- Cook, Brian Ridgefield H.S. NH
- Weiss, Sean Shaker H.S. NH
- Ehrcke, Ken Scotia Glenville NH
- Han, Jason Clarkstown South NH
- Corso, Tom Longwood H.S. NH
Boys Long Jump
Meet: 24'05.50" (7.45m) M. Forde, Uniondale, NY 1993
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/15/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
===== ========================== =================== =========
1 France, Shan Central Islip H.S. 22'03.00" 6.78m
2 Ellis, Richard Weaver H.S. 21'08.50" 6.62m
3 Cirate, Chris Longwood H.S. 21'06.00" 6.55m
4 Larkins, Antonio Msgr McClancy Memor 21'01.75" 6.45m
5 Brechbiel, James Minisink Valley 21'01.50" 6.44m
6 Hosgood, Rob Shenendehowa 21'00.00" 6.40m
7 Skrivanek, Tom Smithtown H.S. 21'00.00" 6.40m
8 Pellicci, Mike Longwood H.S. 20'09.50" 6.34m
9 Ross, Sanchez Thomas Jefferson 20'06.50" 6.26m
10 Tabaka, Jess Amity Regional H.S. 20'06.00" 6.25m
11 Davis, Joe Hamden H.S. 20'04.00" 6.20m
12 Laccone, Kevin Lyman Hall H.S. 20'02.50" 6.16m
13 Saccente, Paul Sachem H.S. 20'01.25" 6.13m
14 Tarbox, Jim Amity Regional H.S. 20'00.00" 6.10m
15 Kross, Danya Sheehan High School 19'07.75" 5.99m
16 James, Brent Danbury H.S. 19'07.50" 5.98m
17 Cersosimo, Felipe Port Jefferson 19'04.25" 5.90m
18 Collins, Will Hyde School 19'04.00" 5.89m
19 Petit-Frer, Woodson Nyack H.S. 19'03.00" 5.87m 20 Codrington, Will Fairfield Prep 19'02.50" 5.85m
21 Souder, Lon Ledyard H.S. 19'02.25" 5.85m
22 Rose, Marquis Wilbur Cross 19'02.25" 5.85m
23 Johnson, Scott Shaker H.S. 19'02.00" 5.84m
24 White, Freddie Amity Regional H.S. 19'00.00" 5.79m
25 Quinn, Steve Colonie H.S. 18'11.75" 5.78m
26 Okolie, Godwin Half Hollow Hills E 18'11.50" 5.78m
27 Vives, Andre Shenendehowa 18'08.50" 5.70m
28 McDevitt, Mike Nonnewaug 18'08.00" 5.69m
29 Dinges, Clemens McKean High School- 18'07.50" 5.68m
30 Burnwell, Earl Thomas Jefferson 18'05.00" 5.61m
31 Corcoran, David Niskayuna H.S. 18'04.25" 5.59m
32 Roth, Jason Somers H.S. 18'03.00" 5.56m
33 Van Riper, Devin Bethlehem Central H 18'01.25" 5.52m
34 Jokl, Todd Schuylerville H. S. 18'00.50" 5.50m
35 Peterson, Brett Shaker H.S. 18'00.00" 5.49m
36 Kyle, Justin Notre Dame H.S. 17'11.00" 5.46m
37 Ponte, Ryan Briston Central HS 17'10.00" 5.44m
38 Umar, Rafiq Bethlehem Central H 17'09.50" 5.42m
39 Raiford, Laray McKean High School- 17'07.00" 5.36m
40 Mathews, Neuton Bloomfield H.S. 17'02.50" 5.25m
41 Lewis, Jermelle Bloomfield H.S. 17'01.50" 5.22m
42 Funderburg, Drew Hyde School 16'11.50" 5.17m
43 Marsh, Phillip Amityville 16'10.50" 5.14m
44 Zelinsky, Peter Niskayuna H.S. 16'10.50" 5.14m
45 Davis, John Hamden H.S. 16'10.00" 5.13m
46 Allen, Patrick Bloomfield H.S. 16'08.25" 5.09m
47 Foster, Kenny Hyde School 16'04.50" 4.99m
48 Parkosewich, Gary Nonnewaug 16'00.75" 4.90m
49 Grandison, Jermaine Bloomfield H.S. 14'04.75" 4.39m
50 Sellitto, Ed Hauppauge H.S. 13'08.50" 4.18m
51 Almiron, Christian Clarkstown South 12'07.00" 3.84m
- Loaiza, Johnny Msgr McClancy Memor FOUL
- Wedges, Justin Somers H.S. FOUL
Boys Shot Put
Meet: 61'11.00" (18.87m) Phill Caraher, North Rockland, NY 1987
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/15/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Reid, Andre South Windsor 16.90m 55'05.50
2 Moskovich, Martyn Fair Lawn 15.48m 50'09.50
3 Scott, Julius St. Benedict's Prep 15.31m 50'02.75
4 Wicker, Billy CHOATE ROSEMARY HAL 15.19m 49'10.00 5 Waterbury, Adam Lyman Hall H.S. 14.88m 48'10.00
6 Berguik, Erik Sheehan High School 14.34m 47'00.75
7 Wilson, Maurice Hyde School 14.23m 46'08.25
8 Gadaleta, Joe St. Anthony's H.S. 14.16m 46'05.50
9 Kimball, Aaron Fonda Fultonville H 14.14m 46'04.75
10 Cambras, Jon Fairfield Prep 14.00m 45'11.25
11 Mayrer, Charlie LaSalle Institute 13.67m 44'10.25
12 Kowalik, Mike Tri-Valley Central 13.63m 44'08.75
13 Nelson, Brian Lyman Hall H.S. 13.62m 44'08.25
14 DeGaetano, Chris St. Anthony's H.S. 13.47m 44'02.50
15 Smith, Erik Shenendehowa 13.28m 43'07.00
16 Kretz, Alex Mount Sinai H.S. 13.15m 43'01.75
17 Hoelzer, Drew Mount Sinai H.S. 13.15m 43'01.75
18 Tracy, Mark Schuylerville H. S. 13.13m 43'01.00
19 Bailey, John Longwood H.S. 13.12m 43'00.50
20 Harms, Dan Scotia Glenville 13.09m 42'11.50
21 Roman, George Msgr McClancy Memor 13.06m 42'10.25
22 Marbell, Tom Sheehan High School 13.05m 42'09.75
23 Riley, James Longwood H.S. 13.00m 42'08.00
24 Dluback, TJ Coginchaug H.S. 12.95m 42'06.00
25 Stankas, Mike Wolcott High School 12.84m 42'01.50
26 Zeglen, Mike Scotia Glenville 12.83m 42'01.25
27 Trigonis, Kevin Shenendehowa 12.74m 41'09.75
28 MacDonald, Chris St. Anthony's H.S. 12.73m 41'09.25
29 Clayton, Travis Msgr McClancy Memor 12.69m 41'07.75
30 O'Neil, Eamonn Christian Brothers 12.68m 41'07.25
31 Williston, Robert Bloomfield H.S. 12.59m 41'03.75
32 Richards, Don Longwood H.S. 12.19m 40'00.00
33 Wiggins, Randolph St. Benedict's Prep 12.17m 39'11.25
34 Walton, Jodie Amityville 12.14m 39'10.00
35 McMorrin, Roger Naugatuck 12.13m 39'09.75
36 David, Chris Danbury H.S. 12.09m 39'08.00
37 Davis, Rich Wolcott High School 12.00m 39'04.50
38 Lebeau, Tom Briston Central HS 11.82m 38'09.50
39 Loux, Eric Stratford High Scho 11.62m 38'01.50
40 Debello, Paul Longwood H.S. 11.55m 37'10.75
41 Patik, Craig Shaker H.S. 11.47m 37'07.75
42 McGrath, Kevin Shenendehowa 11.44m 37'06.50
43 West, Jason Albany Academy 11.31m 37'01.25
44 Pohl, James Shaker H.S. 11.27m 36'11.75
45 Menza, Charles St. Anthony's H.S. 11.25m 36'11.00
46 Disir, Patrick Bishop Ford High Sc 11.17m 36'07.75
47 Mullaney, Greg Niskayuna H.S. 11.04m 36'02.75
48 Surprise, Phil LaSalle Institute 10.96m 35'11.50
49 Duda, John Shaker H.S. 10.59m 34'09.00
50 Frishman, Ben Guilford H.S. 10.58m 34'08.50
51 Coxeter, Pete Albany Academy 10.57m 34'08.25 52 Coe, Nick Coginchaug H.S. 10.02m 32'10.50
53 Arru, Tony Briston Central HS 9.73m 31'11.25
- Offredi, Justin Guilford H.S. FOUL
- Philogene, Gerry Kellenberg H.S. FOUL
- Fontanilla, Danny Nyack H.S. FOUL
- Miller, Andrew Tilden High School FOUL
- Chon, Alvin Amity Regional H.S. FOUL
- Capogna, Dan Scotia Glenville FOUL
- Ottariano, Tom Amity Regional H.S. FOUL
- Durie, Ben Schuylerville H. S. FOUL
- Booth, Nick Schuylerville H. S. FOUL
|