Jan 7-8, 2000 at Virginia Tech University, Blacksburg VA
Microtel HS Invitational
Results - Boys
Virginia Tech Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 1
Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Boys 55 Meter Dash
T Track: 6.28 Mike Newell/Potomac High School 01/30/98
# Rector: 5.9h David Read/Virginia Tech 1980
V VT H S INV: 6.28 Mike Newell/Potomac High School 01/30/98
! MEET: 6.40 Fred Staton/West Charlotte 01/09/99
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 01/07/00
Top 16 Advance By Time
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ======
==
1 Barrino, Duan 11 Vance High School 6.42
1
2 Murphy, Andrew 12 High Point 6.49
4
3 Lloyd, Rico 12 Potomac 6.50
9
4 Jones, Kevin Unattached 6.57
5
5 Penn-Andrews, Delante 12 Eastern 6.60
5
6 Brown, Lester Olympic High School 6.61
2
7 Sesay, Samuel 10 Eleanor Roosevelt 6.64
8
8 Painter, Kenneth 11 Bayside 6.64
2
9 Hite, Devin 12 Heritage 6.69
2
10 McNeil, Gerrell 11 Potomac 6.72
9
11 Smith, Willie 12 Deep Creek High School 6.72
7
12 Williams, Jason 12 Annandale High School 6.73
1
13 KINDRICK, DWAYNE 11 BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL 6.73
6
14 Miller, Mike 12 Lake Braddock 6.73
5
15 Banks, Quenton 11 Denbigh 6.73
8
16 Choice, Chris 10 Eleanor Roosevelt 6.75
6
17 Brodus, Foster 12 Heritage 6.76
6
18 Hall, DeAngelo 11 Deep Creek High School 6.77
8
19 Wade, Lawremce 12 Eastern 6.77
7
20 Pearman, Alvin 11 Charlotte Country Day 6.79
8
21 Fullen, Vincent 12 Woodlawn 6.80
2
22 Thomas, Antonia 11 Woodlawn 6.81
7
23 Baker, William 10 Lakeland 6.82
1
24 Batista, Eric 11 Dover High School 6.87
1
25 Johnson, Michael 10 Heritage 6.87
3
26 Jackson, Mahatma 11 Calvert Hall College 6.89
7
27 Rider, Tim 11 Calvert Hall College 6.89
1
28 Rangosammy, Jermain 12 Laurel 6.89
2
29 Ward, Marvin 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 6.90
7
29 Williams, Jessie 10 Potomac 6.90
9
29 Montanez, Miguel 12 Riverhill High School 6.90
2
32 Dungan, Gabriel 12 Asheville 6.92
2
32 Halsey, Greg 11 Brentsville Dist. 6.92
8
34 Postel, Kyle 10 Bowie 6.93
5
35 Guzzmann, Esteban 12 Nansmond Rive 6.94
2
35 Glen, James 12 High Point 6.94
6
37 Smith, Devin 12 Laurel 6.95
4
38 Vaughan, Gregory 12 Suitland 6.96
4
39 Malloy, Jimmy Robert E Lee 6.97
1
40 Carter, Kirk 10 Frank W Ballou 6.98
3
41 Brooks, Marvin Bowie 7.01
7
42 Cannon, Timothy 12 Nansmond Rive 7.02
3
43 SAMUEL, STEPHEN 12 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL 7.03
1
43 Welting, Tim 12 Paul VI 7.03
3
45 Anderson, John 11 Pulaski County 7.06
5
46 Sargeant, Patrick 12 West Springfield 7.07
5
47 Morrison, Esquire 11 Parkland 7.08
3
47 William, Davis 11 Parkland 7.08
4
49 Ochse, Mike 12 Lake Braddock 7.09
5
50 Williams, Domique 09 Parkland 7.10
3
51 Roque, John 12 James W Robinson 7.11
4
52 Gill, Ronald 11 Frank W Ballou 7.16
6
53 Yakovac, Mike 9 Lake Braddock 7.17
3
54 Aline, Marco 12 Paul VI 7.20
6
55 Stanton, Sam 12 Walt Whitman 7.25
7
55 Pizzuti, Brian 11 Bowie 7.25
4
57 Coleman, Keon 12 Howard D Woodson 7.29
5
58 FISHER, DEVOAN 10 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL 7.32
7
59 Faith, Greg 12 Brentsville Dist. 7.37
4
60 Yepez, Paul 11 Walt Whitman 7.38
8
61 White, Maurice 12 Frank W Ballou 7.39
8
62 Sanders, Clifford 10 Howard D Woodson 7.42
4
63 Williams, Carl 09 Bowie 7.49
6
64 Kon-Bendu, Ernest 12 Sherwood 7.63
6
65 Tio, Ruicci 11 Walt Whitman 7.70
8
66 Brendle, Andrew Forsyth Country Day Schoo 7.87
3
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ======
==
1 Barrino, Duan 11 Vance High School 6.35 !
2
2 Lloyd, Rico 12 Potomac 6.49
2
3 Murphy, Andrew 12 High Point 6.51
2
4 Brown, Lester Olympic High School 6.63
2
5 Penn-Andrews, Delante 12 Eastern 6.66
2
- Smith, Willie 12 Deep Creek High School 6.67
1
- KINDRICK, DWAYNE 11 BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL 6.70
1
6 Painter, Kenneth 11 Bayside 6.71
2
- Williams, Jason 12 Annandale High School 6.72
1
- Choice, Chris 10 Eleanor Roosevelt 6.73
1
- McNeil, Gerrell 11 Potomac 6.79
1
- Miller, Mike 12 Lake Braddock 6.81
1
- Hite, Devin 12 Heritage 6.81
1
- Banks, Quenton 11 Denbigh 6.96
1
7 Sesay, Samuel 10 Eleanor Roosevelt 8.29
2
Virginia Tech Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 3
Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Boys 300 Meter Dash
T Track: 34.20 Darren Tuitt/East Mecklenburg 01/30/98
# Rector: 34.20 Darren Tuitt/East Mecklenburg 01/30/98
V VT H S INV: 34.20 Darren Tuitt/E Mecklenburg High School 01/30/98
! MEET: 34.29 Dwight Thomas/High Point 01/09/99
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
HT
===== ========================= == ========================= =======
==
1 Bechtold, Shane 12 Forsyth Country Day Schoo 34.56
1
2 Lloyd, Rico 12 Potomac 34.61
1
3 Simmons, Ashley 12 Lake Braddock 35.48
3
4 Gill, Ronald 11 Frank W Ballou 35.55
2
4 Pelham, Anthony 12 Heritage 35.55
2
6 Hyman, DeAndre 10 Deep Creek High School 35.66
7
7 Washington, Adrian 12 DeMatha Catholic 35.87
1
8 Nance, Steven 12 Laurel 36.03
6
9 Holiday, Felep 12 Suitland 36.31
2
10 Caldwell, Brad 12 Lake Braddock 36.49
9
11 Qunton, Bernard 11 Suitland 36.56
3
12 SATCHELL, MARCUS 9 BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL 36.59
6
13 Pearman, Alvin 11 Charlotte Country Day 36.59
11
14 THOMPSON, ANTHONY 12 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL 36.61
5
15 Thomas, Antonia 11 Woodlawn 36.63
7
16 Taylor, John 11 Bayside 36.93
10
17 Smith, Jason 12 Dunbar Senior High School 37.10
14
18 Gafar, Moe 10 Eleanor Roosevelt 37.14
14
19 Fullen, Vincent 12 Woodlawn 37.18
2
20 Dungan, Gabriel 12 Asheville 37.22
19
21 Watson, Carlos 11 High Point 37.34
4
22 Jones, Julian 11 Sherwood 37.39
8
23 Harnel, Jerome 10 Green Run High School 37.45
10
24 Malloy, Jimmy Robert E Lee 37.45
16
25 Washam, Mike 11 Menchville 37.48
2
26 Lowery, Jesse East Mecklenburg 37.51
18
27 Miller, Mike 12 Lake Braddock 37.52
17
28 Welting, Tim 12 Paul VI 37.53
18
29 Rider, Tim 11 Calvert Hall College 37.58
1
30 SAWNEY, EUGENE 12 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL 37.68
16
31 McDaniels, Omar 10 Deep Creek High School 37.69
11
32 Ali, Anthony 11 Bowie 37.75
10
33 Buchanen, Patrick 10 Lake Braddock 37.81
18
34 Jackson, Russell 11 Frank W Ballou 37.92
9
35 Ruff, Eric 12 Thomasville High School 38.11
16
36 Lockard, Matt 11 Walter Johnson HS 38.14
12
37 Williams, Jessie 10 Potomac 38.20
5
38 Hermandorfer, Greg 12 James W Robinson 38.21
3
39 Parker, Chester 12 Glen Burnie High School 38.22
19
40 McDonald, Gerald 11 North Mecklenburg 38.26
6
41 Brletich, Drew 12 James W Robinson 38.27
4
42 Jackson, Mahatma 11 Calvert Hall College 38.27
6
43 Ross, Emmanuel 12 Annandale High School 38.37
13
44 Carter, Kirk 10 Frank W Ballou 38.41
8
45 Coles, Edward Robert E Lee 38.48
12
46 Guzzmann, Esteban 12 Nansmond Rive 38.49
7
47 Campbell, Collin 12 West Springfield 38.52
11
48 Choice, Chris 10 Eleanor Roosevelt 38.53
4
Virginia Tech Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 4
Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Boys 300 Meter Dash (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
HT
===== ========================= == ========================= =======
==
49 Batista, Eric 11 Dover High School 38.54
19
50 Webb, Morris 10 Bayside 38.59
5
51 Wade, Lawremce 12 Eastern 38.60
5
52 Ruiz, Jimmy 12 Brentsville Dist. 38.67
8
53 Selmer, Philip 11 Glenelg 38.74
12
54 Hamilton, Antonio 10 Eleanor Roosevelt 38.82
14
55 Brown, Lester Olympic High School 38.83
12
56 Casey, Adam 10 DeMatha Catholic 38.84
14
57 Mostaghim, Cyrus 11 West Springfield 38.95
10
58 Anderson, John 11 Pulaski County 38.98
2
59 Bowens, Quentin 10 Heritage 39.04
14
60 Ochse, Mike 12 Lake Braddock 39.08
17
61 Brysant, Carter Dunbar Senior High School 39.12
17
62 Cannon, Timothy 12 Nansmond Rive 39.17
6
63 Camp, Sharrod East Mecklenburg 39.22
18
64 Bookholt, Chris 12 Charlotte Country Day 39.28
13
65 Hoyle, Andy 10 Glenelg 39.29
10
66 Osborne, David 10 Walt Whitman 39.37
17
67 SAMUEL, STEPHEN 12 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL 39.40
15
68 Ruff, Derek 12 Thomasville High School 39.46
16
68 Robinson, Latterio 10 North Mecklenburg 39.46
7
70 Jones, Elliott 11 Bowie 39.53
11
71 Godfrey, Jason Eastern 39.61
11
72 Roper, Kenneth 09 William Fleming 39.75
3
73 McCollie, Ishmar 09 North Mecklenburg 39.86
6
74 Lewis, Charlie 11 Blacksburg 39.90
7
75 Callaghan, John 11 West Springfield 39.93
12
76 Montoya, Elilan 12 Riverhill High School 39.94
12
77 Faith, Greg 12 Brentsville Dist. 40.00
9
78 Howell, Steven 11 Eastern 40.01
9
79 QUASHIE, KEON 10 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL 40.02
15
80 Hoyt, Kyle 12 West Springfield 40.03
5
81 GREEN, STERLING 12 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL 40.10
4
82 Colemon, Isaac 09 Denbigh 40.17
14
83 Smith, David East Mecklenburg 40.47
18
84 Willaims, James 11 Blacksburg 40.48
13
85 Sigmon, Patrick 11 Surry Central (NC) 40.66
16
86 Lindsey, Derrian 10 Thomasville High School 40.71
18
87 Mungo, Jarvis East Mecklenburg 40.81
19
88 Ogletree, Vinton 10 Bowie 40.82
9
89 Stanton, Sam 12 Walt Whitman 40.83
16
90 Brewer, Aaron 10 Laurel 40.86
15
91 Stewart, Donnell 10 Frank W Ballou 41.14
10
92 Hosey, Jonathan Charlotte Christian 41.46
8
93 Williams, Carl 09 Bowie 41.55
7
94 HOLLEY, ANTONIO 11 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL 41.93
15
95 Yepez, Paul 11 Walt Whitman 42.01
17
96 William, Davis 11 Parkland 42.90
5
97 Hart, Demetrius 12 Myers Park 43.38
15
98 Thomas, Terick 10 Howard D Woodson 44.18
4
99 Akpan, Iboro 10 Frank W Ballou 44.63
13
100 Tio, Ruicci 11 Walt Whitman 44.80
17
101 FISHER, DEVOAN 10 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL 46.91
15
Virginia Tech Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 5
Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Boys 300 Meter Dash (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
HT
===== ========================= == ========================= =======
==
- RICHMOND, DOMONICK JR BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL DNF
1
- THOMAS, DWIGHT 12 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL DNF
1
- Ward, Marvin 12 Eleanor Roosevelt DNF
8
- Schneider, Bryan 12 Quince Orchard DNF
3
- Nowlin, Steven 10 Frank W Ballou FS
13
- Carr, Christopher 11 Quince Orchard FS
13
- Miller, Travis 09 Lakeland DQ
9
- Cerney, Mike 12 James W Robinson DQ
8
Boys 500 Meter Dash
T Track: 1:03.58 Antonio Gray/Ballou 01/30/99
# Rector: 1:02.05 Marvin Watts/South Carolina 01/17/98
V VT H S INV: 1:03.58 Antonio Gray/Ballou 01/30/99
! MEET: 1:05.51 Marcus Walker/Menchville 01/09/99
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
HT
===== ========================= == ========================= =========
==
1 THOMAS, DWAYNE 12 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL 1:05.09 !
1
2 Sidney, Eric 12 Heritage 1:07.00
2
3 Ojumu, Busayo SR T. C. Williams 1:07.05
1
4 Marzluff, Dan 12 James W Robinson 1:07.07
1
5 Hughes, Shannon 12 Suitland 1:07.50
2
6 Jenkins, Anthony 12 Woodlawn 1:07.51
1
7 White, Jerron 11 Woodlawn 1:07.69
3
8 Airing, Jason 12 Linganore 1:07.96
4
9 Francios, Frank 11 Lake Braddock 1:08.07
3
10 Repa, Eddie 10 West Springfield 1:08.15
3
11 Prioleau, Jeff 12 West Springfield 1:08.15
3
12 Bechtold, Shane 12 Forsyth Country Day Schoo 1:08.31
5
13 Thomas, Orin 12 DeMatha Catholic 1:08.71
1
14 Colon, Andre East Mecklenburg 1:08.93
2
15 Hines, Raymond 11 High Point 1:08.98
5
16 Riley, John Laurel 1:08.98
2
17 Lowery, Jesse East Mecklenburg 1:09.32
3
18 Creecy, Johnnie 11 Western Branch 1:09.61
4
19 Cobbler, David 12 Northside 1:10.26
13
20 Qunton, Bernard 11 Suitland 1:10.39
4
21 Faulk, Jason 12 Lakeland 1:10.39
6
22 Patrick, Solmon 12 Frank W Ballou 1:10.44
2
23 Coles, Edward Robert E Lee 1:10.47
12
24 Pratt, Curtis 11 Thomasville High School 1:10.95 13
25 Smith, Jason 12 Dunbar Senior High School 1:11.02 10
26 Hawkins, Raymond 11 Eleanor Roosevelt 1:11.08
10
27 Selmer, Philip 11 Glenelg 1:11.33
8
28 Heely, Nathan 11 Deep Creek High School 1:11.47
6
29 Perry, Josh 10 McDonogh 1:11.58
4
30 Kaufman, Lucas East Mecklenburg 1:11.68
3
31 Simmons, Marcus 12 Vance High School 1:11.78
13
32 Forsha, David 12 Colonel Zadok Magruder 1:11.83
10
33 Douglas, Herbert 10 Frank W Ballou 1:11.91
7
Virginia Tech Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 6
Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Boys 500 Meter Dash (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
HT
===== ========================= == ========================= =========
==
34 Robinson, Gregory 11 Laurel 1:11.96
6
35 BOSTIC-MARSHALL, WILLIAM 11 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL 1:12.00
11
36 Ruiz, Jimmy 12 Brentsville Dist. 1:12.22
5
37 Hathaway, Alvin 11 Calvert Hall College 1:12.24
6
38 Naryan, Mike 12 Thomas Jefferson Science 1:12.41
7
39 Dealamoo, George 12 High Point 1:12.60
11
40 Bell, Doug 12 Walter Johnson HS 1:12.79
8
41 Toussaint, Larry 12 Frank W Ballou 1:12.90
4
42 Markley, Travis 12 Thomas Jefferson Science 1:12.92
9
43 QUASHIE, KEON 10 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL 1:12.97
11
44 Roper, Kenneth 09 William Fleming 1:13.01
8
45 Allen, David 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 1:13.06
10
46 Jednak, Matt East Mecklenburg 1:13.11
7
47 McDuff, Deforest 12 Riverhill High School 1:13.19
9
48 Newman, Dave 12 Walt Whitman 1:13.40
8
49 Efird, Patrick Charlotte Christian 1:13.43
7
50 Lynch, Sean 12 Bowie 1:13.44
5
51 Dymond, Ben 10 Blacksburg 1:14.13
9
52 Bounds, Matt 10 Glenelg 1:14.45
9
53 Myrick, Lawan 12 Lakeland 1:14.67
6
54 Morris, Anthony 12 Nansmond Rive 1:14.88
12
55 Jackson, Kevin 10 Eleanor Roosevelt 1:15.20
7
56 McClain, Kevin Olympic High School 1:15.31
9
57 McQueen, Michael 12 Lakeland 1:15.85
4
58 Crawford, Matt 12 West Springfield 1:16.24
10
59 Harrington, Allen 09 Forsyth Country Day Schoo 1:16.64
11
60 Hosey, Jonathan Charlotte Christian 1:16.75
5
61 Mungo, Jarvis East Mecklenburg 1:17.18
8
62 Martineau, Kyle 11 Colonel Zadok Magruder 1:17.65
10
63 Mukungurutse, Faria 12 Thomasville High School 1:17.82
12
64 Jones, Eduardo 10 Denbigh 1:17.95
5
65 Smith, David East Mecklenburg 1:18.90
6
66 Camp, Sharrod East Mecklenburg 1:19.12
7
67 Osei-Boateng, Eddie 11 Sherwood 1:19.36
12
68 HOLLEY, ANTONIO 11 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL 1:25.01
11
- Schneider, Bryan 12 Quince Orchard DNF
2
Boys 1,000 Meter Run
T Track: 2:31.12 Casey Reardon/West Potomac 01/30/99
# Rector: 2:21.92 Gary Cobb/Virginia Tech 1987
V VT H S INV: 2:31.12 Casey Reardon/West Potomac 01/30/99
! MEET: 2:36.77 Shannon Hughes/Suitland 01/09/99
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
HT
===== ========================= == ========================= =========
==
1 Schmidt, Brad 11 Dover High School 2:36.00 !
5
2 Oliver, Tim 12 Lake Braddock 2:36.66 !
2
3 Iracks, Richardo 11 Frank W Ballou 2:36.80
2
4 Albertine, Jamie 12 Walt Whitman 2:36.99
1
5 Bates, John 12 Lake Braddock 2:38.20
2
Virginia Tech Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 7
Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Boys 1,000 Meter Run (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
HT
===== ========================= == ========================= =========
==
6 Airing, Jason 12 Linganore 2:38.94
3
7 Seward, Jamal 12 Deep Creek High School 2:39.60
3
8 Riaz, Arsalan SR T. C. Williams 2:39.66
2
9 Colon, Andre East Mecklenburg 2:40.96
2
10 Washington, Sean 10 Denbigh 2:42.09
3
11 DIXON, ERIK 12 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL 2:42.37
2
12 Hughes, Shannon 12 Suitland 2:42.72
1
13 Rittas, Willy East Mecklenburg 2:42.85
2
14 Selmer, Brian 12 Glenelg 2:43.55
3
15 BOSTIC-MARSHALL, WILLIAM 11 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL 2:44.52
1
16 Perry, Josh 10 McDonogh 2:44.53
5
17 Reams, Isaiah 12 Suitland 2:44.74
1
18 Callaway, Chris 12 West Springfield 2:45.04
5
19 Sorgen, Brad 12 Frank W. Cox 2:45.42
3
20 Nelson, Chris 12 Thomas Jefferson Science 2:45.47
4
21 Woodward, Calvin 12 Woodlawn 2:45.85
1
22 Lahreche, Florent 11 Walter Johnson HS 2:46.11
5
23 Howard, Lamont 12 Frank W Ballou 2:46.13
3
24 Vogel, Matt 12 Western Branch 2:46.35
4
25 Thibou, David 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 2:46.50
4
26 Bond, Joe 12 James W Robinson 2:46.92
3
27 Adams, Daniel 11 Colonel Zadok Magruder 2:47.08
4
28 Meyer, Troy 10 Christiansburg 2:47.11
5
29 Cook, Chas 12 Vance High School 2:47.39
7
30 Bailey, Kevin 10 Christiansburg 2:47.48
7
31 Davis, Matt 10 West Springfield 2:47.61
5
32 Stroup, Shane 10 Riverhill High School 2:47.65
2
33 Eitelberg, Michael 12 Asheville 2:47.68
8
34 Portedus, Devon 10 Frank W Ballou 2:47.69
5
35 Bobo, Demetrius 11 Eleanor Roosevelt 2:47.89
4
36 Mills, Kyle 12 Asheville 2:48.13
8
37 Bookholt, Chris 12 Charlotte Country Day 2:48.14
7
38 Ward, Brian 12 Robert E Lee 2:48.29
6
39 Hill, Greg 12 McLean 2:48.35
6
40 Kaufman, Lucas East Mecklenburg 2:48.74
2
41 Glover, Ben 12 Calvert Hall College 2:48.83
5
42 Alvarez, David 12 Menchville 2:49.43
1
43 Patterson, Jason 10 Bowie 2:49.57
1
44 Ramdial, Peter 09 Bowie 2:49.85
1
45 Bucy, Michael 12 Christiansburg 2:50.05
6
46 Eggers, Dan 10 Charlotte Christian 2:50.25
1
47 Kelly, Ameian 12 Surry Central (NC) 2:50.54
7
48 Kanka, James 11 McLean 2:50.65
4
49 Harrington, Allen 09 Forsyth Country Day Schoo 2:50.81
7
50 Stone, Dave 12 James W Robinson 2:51.33
2
51 Weddle, Travis 11 Pulaski County 2:51.93
4
52 Alvarez, Dennis 11 Menchville 2:52.15
1
53 McKenzie, Kevin 12 West Springfield 2:52.68
6
54 Hutson, Chris 11 Eleanor Roosevelt 2:52.79
7
55 Miller, Damion 12 Vance High School 2:53.28
8
56 Cheek, Jon 11 Thomas Jefferson Science 2:53.62
6
57 Havinga, Jason 10 West Springfield 2:53.64
6
58 Kaiss, Jesse 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 2:53.67
6
Virginia Tech Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 8
Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Boys 1,000 Meter Run (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
HT
===== ========================= == ========================= =========
==
59 Stottlemyer, Raf 11 West Springfield 2:54.39
8
60 Nagaraj, Arnold Colonel Zadok Magruder 2:54.99
4
61 Henriques, Rafael 11 Denbigh 2:55.03
5
62 Martgn, Jeffrey 10 Colonel Zadok Magruder 2:55.14
5
63 Anderson, Mike 12 McLean 2:57.31
3
64 Hill, Quentin 09 Lakeland 2:57.46
3
65 Smith, Reggie 10 Vance High School 2:57.67
8
66 Bosken, John 12 Thomasville High School 2:58.15
8
67 Leake, Gerald Dunbar Senior High School 2:58.27
8
68 Diehl, Chris 11 Christiansburg 2:59.15
7
69 Jednak, Matt East Mecklenburg 2:59.40
3
70 Dunn, Thomas 09 Laurel 2:59.41
7
71 Weldon, Rob 12 Thomasville High School 3:01.54
8
72 Pitts, Duane Laurel 3:02.38
6
73 Alford, Arturo 12 Howard D Woodson 3:04.61
7
74 Windsor, David 12 Lake Braddock 3:08.67
6
75 Erxleben, Daniel 12 Bowie 3:10.53
4
76 Burns, B.J. 11 Pulaski County 3:16.71
8
77 Lovings, Brent 12 Bowie 3:19.22
6
78 SMITH, RANDY 11 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL 3:25.95
4
79 Majkazak, Matt 09 Sherwood 3:36.27
7
Boys 1 Mile Run Millrose
T Track: 4:23.66 Kevin Rhue/Princess Ann 01/09/99
# Rector: 4:23.66 Kevin Rhue/Princess Ann 01/09/99
V VT H S INV: 4:23.66 Kevin Rhue/Princess Ann 01/09/99
! MEET: 4:23.66 Kevin Rhue/Princess Ann 01/09/99
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == =========================
=========
1 Lewis, Jason 12 Potomac 4:25.05
2 Chu, Steven 12 Riverhill High School 4:27.30
3 Cadle, Jeremy 12 Western Albemarle 4:27.94
4 Snyder, Brant SR T. C. Williams 4:34.35
5 Johnson, Clevon 12 Woodlawn 4:34.77
6 Callender, Eric 12 West Springfield 4:37.10
7 Small, James 11 McLean 4:37.80
8 Iracks, Richardo 11 Frank W Ballou 4:47.66
9 Suri, Neil 12 West Springfield 5:06.42
Virginia Tech Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 9
Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Boys 1,600 Meter Run
T Track: 4:01.65 John Jordon/Georgetown University 02/05/99
# Rector: 4:01.65 John Jordon/Georgetown University 02/05/99
V VT H S INV: 4:14.42 Andrew Macleod/Oakton High School 01/30/98
! MEET: 4:38.27 Patrick Fisher/Washington & Lee 01/09/99
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
HT
===== ========================= == ========================= =========
==
1 Dunnum, Andrew 12 James W Robinson 4:29.87 !
2
2 Costello, Paul 11 Paul VI 4:31.86 !
3
3 Meador, Bill 11 Cave Spring 4:32.63 !
2
4 Snead, L.A. 11 James W Robinson 4:34.49 !
2
5 Lang, James 12 Thomas Jefferson Science 4:36.19 !
2
6 Judge, Jimmy 11 Lake Braddock 4:36.25 !
2
7 Seymoure, Matt 12 Colonel Zadok Magruder 4:36.85 !
3
8 Goldsmith, Jon 11 Glenelg 4:38.35
2
9 Silver, David 12 Thomas Jefferson Science 4:38.52
2
10 Highsmith, Jimmy 11 Menchville 4:38.89
3
11 Vitto, Dave 11 Lake Braddock 4:38.99
2
12 Bates, John 12 Lake Braddock 4:39.77
2
13 Rittas, Willy East Mecklenburg 4:39.83
3
14 Connolly, Ryan 12 North Buncombe 4:40.34
5
15 Bonn, Brian 11 Glen Burnie High School 4:41.86
4
16 Dent, Dusty 12 Unattached 4:42.45
3
17 Fleg, Mike 11 Riverhill High School 4:43.39
4
18 Stoop, Mike 9 Bayside 4:44.50
5
19 Saunders, Jamaal 12 Potomac 4:44.77
2
20 Hailu, Dawit 11 Annandale High School 4:44.89
3
21 Miller, Jason 12 Calvert Hall College 4:45.88
4
22 Herrick, Scott 12 Linganore 4:46.28
3
23 Carroll, Ryan 12 Western Branch 4:46.42
4
24 Gregory, Graham 12 Gloucester High School 4:46.52
3
25 Thuehart, Timothy 12 West Springfield 4:46.79
3
26 Herbert, Ted 11 Frank W. Cox 4:46.83
2
27 Camp, Kevin 9 Hayfield Secondary School 4:46.96
6
28 Selmer, Brian 12 Glenelg 4:47.27
4
29 Ramdial, Peter 09 Bowie 4:47.87
5
30 Fry, Steve JR T. C. Williams 4:48.25
2
31 Graves, Sean 11 Walter Johnson HS 4:48.31
6
32 Lahreche, Florent 11 Walter Johnson HS 4:49.54
5
33 Nixon, Tim 12 Surry Central (NC) 4:49.74
5
34 King, Brandon 10 Western Branch 4:49.93
6
35 Adams, Daniel 11 Colonel Zadok Magruder 4:50.46
4
36 Cook, John 09 West Springfield 4:52.26
6
37 Surrat, Derek 10 Pulaski County 4:52.26
5
38 Reams, Isaiah 12 Suitland 4:52.88
3
39 Glover, Frank 11 Calvert Hall College 4:52.92
5
40 Day, Jeff 09 West Springfield 4:53.17
7
41 Stroup, Shane 10 Riverhill High School 4:53.48
3
42 Bendahan, David 11 Lake Braddock 4:54.25
4
43 McLellan, James 9 Lake Braddock 4:55.18
6
44 Lichtenfels, Adam 09 Robert E Lee 4:55.47
7
45 Scull, Will 11 West Springfield 4:57.20
4
46 Jackson, Jeff 11 Heritage 4:57.33
5
47 Marshall, James 12 Dunbar Senior High School 4:57.33
6
48 Bylund, Joe 9 Thomas Jefferson Science 4:59.05
6
Virginia Tech Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 10
Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Boys 1,600 Meter Run (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
HT
===== ========================= == ========================= =========
==
49 Dehnz, Michael 12 Bowie 4:59.62
5
50 Perry, Carlgee 12 Frank W Ballou 4:59.64
5
51 Hiatt, Chris 09 Surry Central (NC) 5:00.16
7
52 Wheeler, Mike 12 Vance High School 5:01.10
6
53 Hansil, Brant East Mecklenburg 5:01.17
6
54 Davis, Daniel 09 Paul VI 5:02.04
7
55 Gernandt, Alex 11 Asheville 5:02.41
3
56 Burton, Josh 12 Asheville 5:02.51
4
57 Reese, Jeff West Springfield 5:02.64
5
58 Bradshaw, Patrick 11 McLean 5:03.59
6
59 Portedus, Devon 10 Frank W Ballou 5:04.25
4
60 Morris, David 12 Myers Park 5:05.60
6
61 Adams, Mark 09 Riverhill High School 5:06.33
7
62 O'Gara, James 11 McLean 5:06.39
5
63 McReynolds, Bryan 12 Bowie 5:08.64
6
64 Eggleston, Connor 12 Brentsville Dist. 5:09.20
4
65 Swing, Tyler 9 Thomas Jefferson Science 5:09.24
7
66 Pachaco, Alex 09 Riverhill High School 5:09.45
7
67 Kirbach, Root 10 Asheville 5:12.24
7
68 Novack, Peter 09 Walter Johnson HS 5:14.51
7
69 PAYNE, AARON 12 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL 5:15.17
6
70 Dunn, Thomas 09 Laurel 5:16.83
7
71 Kouchouk, Amr 10 McLean 5:19.84
4
72 Bechtar, Keith 9 Thomas Jefferson Science 5:22.63
7
73 MORENO, MARCOS 11 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL 5:24.81
7
74 Parker, Omari 12 Dunbar Senior High School 5:29.24
7
75 Johnson, Shawn Laurel 5:41.51
6
76 Kasim, Gedding 09 Parkland 6:02.56
7
Boys 3,200 Meter Run
T Track: 9:15.72 Eric Post/Chantilly 01/25/97
# Rector: 9:15.72 Eric Post/Chantilly 01/25/97
V VT H S INV: 9:15.72 Eric Post/Chantilly 01/25/97
! MEET: 9:42.81 Pat Hellan/Paul VI High School 01/10/98
Finals - Results - Friday 01/07/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ==========
==
1 Silver, David 12 Thomas Jefferson Science 9:32.32 !
1
2 Albertine, Jamie 12 Walt Whitman 9:37.52 !
1
3 Styczynski, Mike 12 Riverhill High School 9:48.49
1
4 Snead, L.A. 11 James W Robinson 9:49.98
1
5 Costello, Paul 11 Paul VI 9:50.54
1
6 Herrick, Scott 12 Linganore 9:52.84
2
7 Seymoure, Matt 12 Colonel Zadok Magruder 9:56.00
1
8 Meador, Bill 11 Cave Spring 9:56.47
2
9 Goldsmith, Jon 11 Glenelg 10:00.78
1
10 Heckel, Erick 12 Western Branch 10:01.03
4
11 Vitto, Dave 11 Lake Braddock 10:02.33
1
12 Swartz, Alex 12 Thomas Jefferson Science 10:03.95
1
13 Lucia, Todd 12 Western Albemarle 10:04.33
2
Virginia Tech Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 11
Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Boys 3,200 Meter Run (Continued)
Finals - Results - Friday 01/07/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ==========
==
14 Thayer, Jimmy 12 Potomac 10:05.01
1
15 Judge, Jimmy 11 Lake Braddock 10:06.52
1
16 DeJong, Philip 11 Western Albemarle 10:09.00
2
17 Dent, Dusty 12 Unattached 10:09.02
2
18 Gunn, Greg 11 West Springfield 10:11.13
3
19 Chambers, Allen 12 West Springfield 10:16.03
2
20 Rittas, Willy East Mecklenburg 10:17.29
3
21 Hurt, Charlie 11 Western Albemarle 10:20.62
2
22 Graves, Sean 11 Walter Johnson HS 10:21.60
3
23 Payne, Johnny 12 Cave Spring 10:22.76
3
24 Aleman, David 12 Brentsville Dist. 10:23.03
4
25 Connolly, Ryan 12 North Buncombe 10:25.40
3
26 Gregory, Graham 12 Gloucester High School 10:26.23
2
27 Vribe, Erik 11 Potomac 10:26.52
2
28 Witt, Bryan 10 West Springfield 10:29.09
2
29 Briggs, Tim 12 Calvert Hall College 10:32.07
3
30 Henderson, Kevin 12 Cave Spring 10:32.32
3
31 Kiflu, Alpha 11 Robert E Lee 10:33.46
4
32 Sloane, Christopher AA Quince Orchard 10:35.11
2
33 Don, Jeremy 12 Bayside 10:35.68
1
34 Benstein, Dan 12 Walt Whitman 10:37.06
3
35 Crawford, Brian 11 James W Robinson 10:39.20
2
36 Hendrivks, Brian 12 Blacksburg 10:40.38
3
37 Burton, Josh 12 Asheville 10:43.66
4
38 Surrat, Derek 10 Pulaski County 10:43.67
4
39 Bendahan, David 11 Lake Braddock 10:43.72
3
40 Bradshaw, Patrick 11 McLean 10:50.12
4
41 Bowring, Danny 10 Glenelg 10:50.57
4
42 Hansil, Brant East Mecklenburg 10:52.90
4
43 Knocke, Ethan 12 Blacksburg 10:54.62
4
44 Marcckovich, Nick 12 Blacksburg 10:55.17
3
45 TRAVIS, PIERRE SO BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL 10:58.29
3
46 Woodyard, Andrew 11 Christiansburg 10:58.31
4
47 Dehnz, Michael 12 Bowie 10:58.60
4
48 Hailu, Dawit 11 Annandale High School 10:59.63
2
49 O'Gara, James 11 McLean 11:00.63
4
50 Varney, Stephan 12 Walter Johnson HS 11:00.82
4
51 Eggleston, Connor 12 Brentsville Dist. 11:07.08
4
52 Kouchouk, Amr 10 McLean 11:10.63
4
53 Buckles, Ben 12 Christiansburg 11:17.14
4
54 McReynolds, Bryan 12 Bowie 11:20.02
4
55 Krupp, Mike 12 Robert E Lee 11:23.70
4
56 Bonn, Brian 11 Glen Burnie High School 11:28.99
3
57 Kirbach, Root 10 Asheville 11:36.48
4
58 PAYNE, AARON 12 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL 11:39.74
3
- Shaw, Odell 10 Denbigh DNF
4
Virginia Tech Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 12
Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles
T Track: 7.28 Rickey Harris/Centerville 01/30/99
# Rector: 7.1h Kenny Lewis/Virginia Tech 1978
V VT H S INV: 7.28 Rickey Harris/Centerville 01/30/99
! MEET: 7.38 Dontae Bugg/Heritage High School 01/10/98
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 01/07/00
Top 16 Advance By Time
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
HT
===== ========================= == ========================= =======
==
1 Akpan, Unyime 12 Frank W Ballou 7.59
5
2 Boulware, Robert 11 Vance High School 7.61
4
3 Alexander, Nathan 12 Howard D Woodson 7.74
1
4 Penn-Andrews, Delante 12 Eastern 7.78
3
5 HAZARD, GEMAYEL JR BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL 7.81
4
6 Williams, Jason 12 Annandale High School 7.83
3
7 Woo, Aaron 12 Thomas Jefferson Science 7.90
5
8 Porter, Dwight 09 Menchville 8.00
3
9 Wisian, Kyle 12 Radford 8.02
5
10 WATSON, JONAS SO BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL 8.04
1
11 WARREN, MONTIQUE JR BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL 8.06
2
12 Ash, Tomani 12 Deep Creek High School 8.08
2
13 Hinton, David 12 Queen Anne's County 8.10
3
14 Wesson, James 12 Nansmond Rive 8.12
1
15 Jordan, Alton 12 Heritage 8.15
2
16 Olton, Duvon 10 Charlotte Country Day 8.26
1
17 Cobbler, David 12 Northside 8.26
3
18 White, Deanore 12 Nansmond Rive 8.30
2
19 Sparks, John 10 West Springfield 8.42
3
20 Jennings, Jeremi 11 Lake Braddock 8.68
4
21 Parker, Chester 12 Glen Burnie High School 8.73
4
22 Carr, Christopher 11 Quince Orchard 8.76
1
23 Brickner, Garrett 11 Lake Braddock 8.92
5
24 Vaught, Justin Christiansburg 8.98
1
25 Smith, Derek 12 Calvert Hall College 9.03
4
26 Ross, Andy 12 Calvert Hall College 9.14
5
27 Osborne, David 10 Walt Whitman 9.25
2
28 Carter, Marcus 12 Laurel 9.25
5
29 Haralson, Jameel 11 Suitland 9.35
4
30 Fewell, Darren 10 Sherwood 9.51
1
31 Rogers, Ronitto 11 Suitland 9.61
3
32 Abitbol, Alan 12 Quince Orchard 9.73
2
33 Taylor, Andre` 12 Bayside 10.98
2
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ======
==
1 Akpan, Unyime 12 Frank W Ballou 7.46
2
2 Boulware, Robert 11 Vance High School 7.55
2
3 HAZARD, GEMAYEL JR BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL 7.65
2
4 Penn-Andrews, Delante 12 Eastern 7.73
2
5 Williams, Jason 12 Annandale High School 7.93
2
6 Woo, Aaron 12 Thomas Jefferson Science 7.93
2
- Wisian, Kyle 12 Radford 7.97
1
7 Porter, Dwight 09 Menchville 8.07
2
- Jordan, Alton 12 Heritage 8.08
1
Virginia Tech Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 13
Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ======
==
- Wesson, James 12 Nansmond Rive 8.08
1
- WARREN, MONTIQUE JR BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL 8.09
1
- WATSON, JONAS SO BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL 8.15
1
- Olton, Duvon 10 Charlotte Country Day 8.25
1
- Ash, Tomani 12 Deep Creek High School DQ
1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
T Track: 1:29.98 Eastern High School 01/31/98
# Rector: 1:29.98 Eastern High School 01/31/98
V VT H S INV: 1:29.98 Eastern High School 01/31/98
! MEET: 1:31.62 Suithland High School 01/10/98
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ========= ==
1 BET BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL 1:31.89 1
2 HPHS High Point 1:31.91 3
3 LB Lake Braddock 1:32.19 5
4 DEMA DeMatha Catholic 1:32.41 1
5 HERI Heritage 1:32.72 3
6 DCHS Deep Creek High School 1:32.84 2
7 ER Eleanor Roosevelt 1:33.04 3
8 WOOD Woodlawn 1:33.06 1
9 VHS Vance High School 1:33.63 4
10 BOWE Bowie 1:33.90 5
11 EAST Eastern 1:34.38 3
12 LAUR Laurel 1:34.40 4
13 DHS Denbigh 1:34.84 4
14 BALL Frank W Ballou 1:34.94 2
15 SUIT Suitland 1:35.11 4
16 JROB James W Robinson 1:35.93 5
17 CHC Calvert Hall College 1:36.11 4
18 NRHS Nansmond Rive 1:36.19 1
19 DUN Dunbar Senior High School 1:36.55 2
20 LAKE Lakeland 1:36.69 3
21 CHBG Christiansburg 1:37.17 6
22 WSHS West Springfield 1:38.27 5
23 PVI Paul VI 1:38.32 5
24 WJHS Walter Johnson HS 1:38.75 5
25 BAYS Bayside 1:39.49 2
26 HDW Howard D Woodson 1:39.63 3
27 WALT Walt Whitman 1:40.63 6
28 NHWN NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL 1:41.52 2
29 NSHS Northside 1:42.38 6
30 PARK Parkland 1:42.59 1
31 MVIL Menchville 1:43.39 1
Virginia Tech Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 14
Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
T Track: 3:07.08 Baylor University 02/05/99
# Rector: 3:07.08 Baylor University 02/05/99
V VT H S INV: 3:20.94 Camden High School 01/30/99
! MEET: 3:21.53 Northwestern High School 01/09/99
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ========= ==
1 HERI Heritage 3:21.03 ! 2
2 LB Lake Braddock 3:23.69 2
3 WOOD Woodlawn 3:24.05 1
4 NHWN NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL 3:28.19 1
5 SUIT Suitland 3:28.22 2
6 MVIL Menchville 3:29.16 1
7 ER Eleanor Roosevelt 3:29.34 5
8 LAUR Laurel 3:31.26 3
9 HAYM Hayfield Secondary School 3:31.53 3
10 DUN Dunbar Senior High School 3:32.39 3
11 BET BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL 3:32.42 1
12 DHS Denbigh 3:32.55 4
13 VHS Vance High School 3:32.58 6
14 WSHS West Springfield 3:33.43 3
15 DEMA DeMatha Catholic 3:33.44 2
16 BALL Frank W Ballou 3:33.56 2
17 JROB James W Robinson 3:34.49 4
18 TCW T. C. Williams 3:35.17 1
19 BOWE Bowie 3:35.20 2
20 CHBG Christiansburg 3:39.00 4
21 LAKE Lakeland 3:39.35 1
22 PVI Paul VI 3:40.25 5
23 MAGR Colonel Zadok Magruder 3:40.77 4
24 TJS Thomas Jefferson Science 3:40.80 6
25 WJHS Walter Johnson HS 3:40.93 5
26 GLEN Glenelg 3:43.73 4
27 BAYS Bayside 3:44.83 3
28 NRHS Nansmond Rive 3:46.10 3
29 NMHS North Mecklenburg 3:48.43 5
30 HDW Howard D Woodson 3:49.38 4
31 NSHS Northside 3:54.03 6
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
T Track: 7:38.87 Duke University 01/23/99
# Rector: 7:38.87 Duke University 01/23/99
V VT H S INV: 7:57.24 West Springfield High School 01/31/98
! MEET: 8:06.78 Hayfield High School 01/10/98
Finals - Results - Friday 01/07/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ========= ==
1 TCW T. C. Williams 8:09.96 1
2 WOOD Woodlawn 8:11.09 1
3 WSHS West Springfield 8:15.22 1
4 EM East Mecklenburg 8:16.07 1
5 SUIT Suitland 8:18.23 1
Virginia Tech Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 15
Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (Continued)
Finals - Results - Friday 01/07/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ========= ==
6 JROB James W Robinson 8:19.81 1
7 BALL Frank W Ballou 8:22.60 2
8 TJS Thomas Jefferson Science 8:23.00 2
9 RIVH Riverhill High School 8:27.81 1
10 LEE Robert E Lee 8:28.90 2
11 MCLN McLean 8:30.51 1
12 MAGR Colonel Zadok Magruder 8:30.80 2
13 CHBG Christiansburg 8:31.04 3
14 GLEN Glenelg 8:32.38 3
15 ER Eleanor Roosevelt 8:33.18 3
16 HAYM Hayfield Secondary School 8:37.70 2
17 WJHS Walter Johnson HS 8:38.40 3
18 NHWN NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL 8:38.78 1
19 BOWE Bowie 8:41.40 2
20 CHC Calvert Hall College 8:42.20 2
21 VHS Vance High School 8:46.95 3
22 GLOU Gloucester High School 8:50.67 3
23 LAUR Laurel 8:53.40 2
24 BAYS Bayside 8:54.30 2
25 SCHS Surry Central (NC) 8:55.03 3
26 ASHE Asheville 8:55.41 3
27 LAKE Lakeland 9:24.10 2
28 NRHS Nansmond Rive 9:40.22 3
- QOHS Quince Orchard DNF 3
Boys High Jump
T Track: 2.28m (7'05.75") David Furman/Florida
02/14/98
# Rector: 2.28m (7'05.75") David Furman/Florida
02/14/98
V VT H S INV: 6'08.00" (2.03m) Grey Yeldell/North Rowan
01/30/98
! MEET: 6'05.00" (1.96m) Javice Chisholm/Ashbrook High School
01/10/98
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ==========
1 Mathews, Quentin 11 Deep Creek High Sch 6'08.00" V
2.03m
2 MANLEY, MARLIN 10 BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL 6'06.00" !
1.98m
3 Orman, Luke 12 Jefferson Forest 6'06.00" !
1.98m
4 Prucha, Evan 11 Riverhill High Scho 6'02.00"
1.88m
5 Hinton, David 12 Queen Anne's County 6'00.00"
1.83m
5 Everett, Richardson 09 Lakeland 6'00.00"
1.83m
7 Bass, Edward 11 Heritage 6'00.00"
1.83m
7 Robinson, Jess 12 Thomas Jefferson Sc 6'00.00"
1.83m
- Kynes, Yeahmu 12 Eleanor Roosevelt NH
- Chaney, Melvin 12 Vance High School NH
- Brickner, Garrett 11 Lake Braddock NH
- Armour, Mark Robert E Lee NH
- Ross, Andy 12 Calvert Hall Colleg NH
- Kosoko, Datyo 11 Eleanor Roosevelt NH
- Durant, Kevin 11 Glenelg NH
- Beckham, Jon 12 Paul VI NH
- Barnhart, Jeff 12 Lake Braddock NH
Virginia Tech Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 16
Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Boys High Jump (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ==========
- Jordan, Alton 12 Heritage NH
Boys Pole Vault
T Track: 5.66m (18'06.75") Tim Mack/Ultimate Athletic
02/13
# Rector: 5.66m (18'06.75") Tim Mack/Ultimate Athletic
02/13
V VT H S INV: 14'07.25" (4.45m) Peyton Chandler/Lee-Davis High School
01/25
! MEET: 14'01.00" (4.29m) Adam Woods/Knoxville Track Club
01/09
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ===========
1 Hinton, David 12 Queen Anne's County 14'02.00" !
4.32m
2 Smith, Brad 11 Franklin County Geo 13'06.00"
4.11m
3 Hartness, SeaJae 12 Franklin County Geo 13'00.00"
3.96m
4 Clarence, Brett 12 Queen Anne's County 13'00.00"
3.96m
5 Leach, Adam 12 Northern 13'00.00"
3.96m
6 Walker, James 11 Bayside 12'06.00"
3.81m
7 PooMoaller, Fred 12 Bayside 12'00.00"
3.66m
7 Roberts, Brice 12 James W Robinson 12'00.00"
3.66m
- Freeman, Robert Robert E Lee NH
- Wingfield, Richard 11 Appomattox NH
- Diasiel, Jonathan 11 Bayside NH
- Foard, Haywood 12 Gloucester High Sch NH
- Harris, Brandon 12 Gloucester High Sch NH
- Halla, Stephen 12 West Springfield NH
- Harding, Teakpoo Laurel NH
- Mclean, Melvin 11 Laurel NH
Boys Long Jump
T Track: 8.03m (26'04.25") Roland McGhee/Unattached
02/14/
# Rector: 8.03m (26'04.25") Roland McGhee/Unattached
02/14/
V VT H S INV: 24'07.00" (7.49m) Grey Yeldell/N Rowan High School
01/31/
! MEET: 22'08.50" (6.92m) Brandon Roytster/Fairfax High School
01/10/
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ===========
1 Simms, Allen 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 23'11.00" !
7.29m
2 Lloyd, Rico 12 Potomac 23'03.75" !
7.11m
3 Smith, Willie 12 Deep Creek High Sch 22'10.00" !
6.96m
4 Orman, Luke 12 Jefferson Forest 22'06.25"
6.86m
5 Sesay, Samuel 10 Eleanor Roosevelt 22'00.75"
6.72m
6 Cooper, Charles 11 Suitland 21'10.50"
6.67m
7 Rice, Jonathan 12 Suitland 21'06.00"
6.55m
8 Banks, Quenton 11 Denbigh 21'03.25"
6.48m
9 Hinton, David 12 Queen Anne's County 21'02.00"
6.45m
10 Repa, Eddie 10 West Springfield 21'01.00"
6.43m
10 Caldwell, Brad 12 Lake Braddock 21'01.00"
6.43m
12 Taylor, John 11 Bayside 21'00.00"
6.40m
Virginia Tech Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 17
Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Boys Long Jump (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/08/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ===========
13 Miller, Mike 12 Lake Braddock 20'11.00"
6.38m
14 Sargeant, Patrick 12 West Springfield 20'06.50"
6.26m
14 Carter, Marcus 12 Laurel 20'06.50"
6.26m
- Myrick, Lawan 12 Lakeland FOUL
- Brendle, Andrew Forsyth Country Day FOUL
- Yakovac, Mike 9 Lake Braddock FOUL
- Rivens, Sheldon 10 Vance High School FOUL
- Roque, John 12 James W Robinson FOUL
- Alphin, Grey 12 Cave Spring FOUL
- Lewis, Jacob 11 Cave Spring FOUL
- Mordi, Alex JR Richard Montgomery FOUL
- Jordan, Alton 12 Heritage FOUL
- McNeil, Gerrell 11 Potomac FOUL
- White, Deanore 12 Nansmond Rive FOUL
- Williams, Jessie 10 Potomac FOUL
- Bass, Edward 11 Heritage FOUL
- Hermandorfer, Greg 12 James W Robinson FOUL
- Porter, Dwight 09 Menchville FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
T Track: 16.78m (55'00.75") Lavar Anderson/L S U
02/05/9
# Rector: 16.78m (55'00.75") Lavar Anderson/L S U
02/05/9
V VT H S INV: 51'08.50" (15.76m) Grey Yeldell/N Rowan High School
01/31/9
! MEET: 46'10.75" (14.29m) Brandon Royster/Fairfax High School
01/10/9
Finals - Results - Friday 01/07/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ===========
1 Simms, Allen 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 50'08.00" !
15.44m
2 Barrino, Duan 11 Vance High School 47'01.50" !
14.36m
3 Cobbler, David 12 Northside 46'02.00"
14.07m
4 Woodhouse, Melvin 10 Green Run High Scho 43'08.25"
13.32m
5 Szunders, Justin 10 Christiansburg 43'04.00"
13.21m
6 Faulk, Jason 12 Lakeland 43'02.25"
13.16m
6 Daniels, Quintin 11 Denbigh 43'02.25"
13.16m
8 Caldwell, Brad 12 Lake Braddock 42'10.25"
13.06m
9 HAZARD, TYLEN 9 BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL 42'02.50"
12.87m
10 Carter, Marcus 12 Laurel 42'01.25"
12.83m
11 Mordi, Alex JR Richard Montgomery 42'00.25"
12.81m
12 Cooper, Charles 11 Suitland 41'03.00"
12.57m
13 Miller, Mike 12 Lake Braddock 41'00.50"
12.51m
14 Robinson, Jess 12 Thomas Jefferson Sc 40'08.25"
12.40m
15 Foreman, Gerald Olympic High School 40'00.75"
12.21m
16 Mostaghim, Cyrus 11 West Springfield 39'08.50"
12.10m
17 Morris, Anthony 12 Nansmond Rive 38'05.50"
11.72m
- Rice, Jonathan 12 Suitland FOUL
Virginia Tech Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 18
Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Boys Shot Put
T Track: 20.41m (66'11.50") Andy Bloom/Unattached
02/
# Rector: 20.41m (66'11.50") Andy Bloom/Unattached
02/
V VT H S INV: 59'06.75" (18.15m) Aaron Trammell/Osbourn Park High
School 01/
! MEET: 51'07.75" (15.74m) Darrell Grant/Deep Creek High School
01/
Finals - Results - Friday 01/07/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ===========
1 Parsons, Chris 12 Northern 57'05.00" !
17.50m
2 Thurston, Shayne 12 High Point 51'03.50"
15.63m
3 Beach, Brandon 12 Denbigh 51'00.00"
15.54m
4 Lewis, James 12 Lakeland 50'10.00"
15.49m
5 Feron, Garreth 11 High Point 50'06.00"
15.39m
6 Smith, Jamaul 12 Suitland 47'09.00"
14.55m
7 West, Hank 11 Frank W. Cox 47'07.00"
14.50m
8 Armentrout, Mark 12 Annandale High Scho 47'06.00"
14.48m
9 White, Josh 11 North Buncombe 47'01.00"
14.35m
10 Hunter, Ernest 11 Lake Braddock 45'08.00"
13.92m
11 Joyner, Brian 12 Deep Creek High Sch 45'06.50"
13.88m
12 Taylor, Todd 12 Appomattox 44'11.00"
13.69m
13 Wiley, Nick 12 James W Robinson 44'01.00"
13.44m
- Crago, Leif 09 Bowie FOUL
- Mason, Bobby 11 Lakeland FOUL
- Wilson, Aaron 12 Bowie FOUL
- Jones, Frank 12 William Fleming FOUL
- Heusner, Allen 12 Denbigh FOUL
- Driver, Clifford 12 Quince Orchard FOUL
- Hall, Clayton 12 Paul VI FOUL
- Mayrs, Joe Bayside ND
- Duncan, Robert 10 Parkland ND
- White, Jon Bayside ND
- Wallace, Tyrone 11 Suitland ND
- Moes, Dwight 10 Parkland ND
- Dennis, Peter 11 Laurel ND
- Waller, Kareem 11 William Fleming ND
- Patrick, Jim 12 Hayfield Secondary ND
- Chaney, Melvin 12 Vance High School ND
- Van Diver, eferrel 12 Laurel ND
|